Read XTL5000_Parts.pdf text version

www.AffordableAccessories.us

847-245-4800

www.MyAA.us

REPLACEMENT PARTS LISTING FOR XTL5000

Category Description Assembly, Volume And Rotary Switch Assembly, W7 Front Cover (Mobile) Assembly, W5 Front Cover (Mobile) Assembly, W7 Front Cover (Motorcycle) Assembly, W5 Front Cover (Motorcycle) Spring And Bracket Eyelet Nut, Hex, 8-32 X 5/16 X 1/8 (4 Used) Screw, M5.0X0.8X14.9 Wing Screw, Machine, 8-32 X 7/16 (4 Used) Screw, M3X0.5X10 Pan-Head Screw, Machine Screw, Machine (Qty 2) Screw, Tapping (Qty 5) Screw, Tapping (Qty 2) Screw, Self-Drilling (2 Used) Screw, Self-Drilling* Screw, Captive (Qty 4) Screw, Front-Mount (4 Used) Screw, Control Head Mounting (Qty 2) Screw, Machine, M5 X 0.8 X 12 Mm Screw, Machine, M5 X 0.8 X 16 Mm Screw, Machine, M5 X 0.8 X 30 Mm Screw Assembly, Top Cover Lockwasher #10 Ext (14 Used) Lockwasher, Volume Switch Trunnion, Remote** Bracket, Control-Head/Speaker Bracket, Extension Back-Up Plate* Bracket, Strain Relief Connector, D-Sub Insulator Shield, Solder Side Shield, Secure Chassis, Xtl500 Connector, Mini ""D"" 50 Contact Lug* CABLE,Flex Flex, Remote Mount Flex, Dash Connector, Rear Accessory Port O-Ring ""D"" Connector (Qty 2) Gasket, ""D"" Connector Gasket, Lens Gasket, Internal Frame Gasket, Face Gasket, W4 Shaft (Qty 2) Gasket, Remote Gasket Gasket, Housing Seal, Headbridge Seal, Main O-Ring Seal, Accessory Seal, Rf Connector Seal, Dc Connector Knob, Mode Control Knob, Volume Control Switch, Mode Rocker Switch, Volume Rocker Cap, Dvp Connector Key, Blank Key, On/Off Switch, Volume Rocker Switch, Mode Rocker Switch, On/Off Cap Plug Spring, Leaf Assy Clip, Rf/Dc Retention Spacer, Inner Spacer, Outer Spacer, Internal Frame Spacer, Trunnion (2 Used) Lightpipe, Keypad Lightpipe Part Number 0102709J83 0180049S12 0180049S13 0180049S14 0180049S15 0180743T91 0200001355 0305760W02 0307644M19 0310907A20 0310908A18 0310908A33 0310945A11 0310945A14 0312002A01 0312002C01 0380041S01 0380077M01 0380077M07 0380114M03 0380114M04 0380114M05 0385870E01 0400002647 0484219M01 0780127N02 0780200P01 0780201P01 0780257N01 0784323C01 0980159P01 1405410X01 2680190P02 2685498E01 2785862C02 2805778W01 2900824456 3080034K01 3085019F01 3085020F01 3085741E01 3205082E90 3205143X01 3205144X01 3205145X01 3205198X01 3205805V01 3280025R01 3280231M01 3280289L02 3285471E01 3285495E01 3285742E01 3285743E01 3285744E01 3602113Z03 3602113Z05 3880009P01 3880009P02 3880064P01 3880092J05 3880128J01 3880195P02 3880195P03 3880227M04 3880253K04 4180042S01 4285702E01 4305425W01 4305426W03 4380019S02 4380128N01 6105126X01 6105129X01

XTLTM 5000 www.MyAA.us

TWO-WAY RADIO REPLACEMENT PARTS

XTL 5000 TWO-WAY RADIO

Whether you are enroute or onsite, across the street or across the state, the XTL5000 mobile radio, with a full range of replacement parts, assures crisp, continuous and high quality communication.

XTL5000 Mobile

www.MyAA.us Phone: 847-245-4800 www.AffordableAccessories.us

PARTS Assembly Assembly Assembly Assembly Assembly Spring Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Screw Bracket Bracket Bracket Bracket Bracket Connector Insulator Shield Shield Chassis Connector Screw Cable Flex Flex Connector Gasket Gasket Gasket Gasket Gasket Gasket Gasket Gasket Gasket Seal Seal Seal Seal Seal Knob Knob Switch Switch Seal Key Key Switch Switch Switch Seal Spring Clip Spacer Spacer Spacer Spacer Lightpipe Lightpipe

www.AffordableAccessories.us

847-245-4800

www.MyAA.us

REPLACEMENT PARTS LISTING FOR XTL5000

Category Lens Lightpipe Spacer Spacer Display Cover Cover Keypad Keypad Pad Pad Pad Pad Pad Pad Cable Hardware BUTTONS Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons Buttons LABELS Label Label COVERS Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing Housing MANUALS Manual Manual Manual Manual Manual Manual Manual Manual RSS CPS CPS SERVICE AIDS Service Aids Service Aids Service Aids Service Aids Service Aids Service Aids Service Aids Description Lens, Vf Display Lightpipe Spacer, Led (8-Position) Spacer, Led (2-Position) Display, Vf Cover, Rubber Dust (Mic) Cover, Rubber Dust (Vip) Keypad Keypad Pad, Shock (Qty 3) Pad, Thermal, Grey Pad, Thermal, Power Amplifier Pad, Thermal, Audio Pa Pad, Thermal, Harmonic Filter Pad, Thermal, Regulator Cable, Radio Trunnion, Xtl5000 Button, Scan Button, H/L Button, Call Button, Rcl Button, Del Button, Sel Button, Emergency Button, Sql Button, Home Button, Phon Button, Dir Button, Blank Button, Srch Button, Lock Button, Site Button, Rpgm Button, Page Escutcheon Nameplate Housing, W7 Front Cover (Rear) Housing, W5 Front Cover (Rear) Housing, Front Cover (Mobile) Housing, Front Cover (Motorcycle) Housing, Front Cover (Rear) Housing, Front Housing, Back Cover, Dust Housing, Remote Front Housing, Remote Front Housing, Vip Connector (Optional) Housing, Back Remote Rework Housing, Headbridge Cover, Xtl 5000 XTL5000 User Manual W3 Ch XTL5000 User Manual W4, 5, 7, 9 Ch Installation Manual Basic Service Manual Detail Service Manual XTL 5000 User Guides on CD XTL 5000 Basic Service Manual on CD XTL 5000 Detailed Service Manual on CD ASTRO 25 Mobile CPS ASTRO 25 Port/Mobile CPS Programming Flash Cable Customer Programming Software Anti-Static Grounding Kit Roto - Torq Adjustable Torque Screwdriver Insertion And Extraction Tool L- Shaped Hex Key Set Magnetic Screw Driver Set With Bits Part Number 6105146X01 6180017S01 6180026R02 6180027R02 7280242J01 7502118Z01 7502118Z02 7505127X01 7580012S03 7580094M05 7585060F01 7585365E02 7585366E01 7585476E 7585477E01 HKN4356 HLN6861 HLN5066 HLN5072 HLN5074 HLN5076 HLN5078 HLN5079 HLN5083 HLN5085 HLN5087 HLN5090 HLN5091 HLN5095 HLN5256 HLN52 HLN5258 HLN5259 HLN5268 1380087J01 3380178M01 0180758T15 0180758T16 1502117Z10 1502117Z11 1502117Z12 1505125X12 1505199X05 1580005G01 1580062P11 1580062P12 1580221J01 1580293L03 1585245E01 1585860C02 6881096C67 6881096C68 6881096C72 6881096C73 6881096C74 9985086F03 9985086F02 9985086F01 RVN4185* RVN4186* HKN6155A RVN4185G 0180386A82 RSX4043A 6680163F01 0180370B87 0180320B16

XTLTM 5000

www.MyAA.us

847-245-4800

Motorola and the Stylized M Logo are registered in the US Patent & Trademark Office. All other product of service names are the property of their respective owners. © Motorola, Inc. 2004

6880309S02

* Requires software license. Software version subject to change, We do not sell Motorola Software.

Information

2 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

344733


You might also be interested in

BETA
7-416 P/L 01-02
Untitled
REBUILDING YOUR FIRST ENGINE