Read SPL8000Illustration1 text version

AUTOMOTIVE LIFTS

Exploded Parts List

1.800.381.1330 · www.allpartsupply.com

NUSSBAUM 2 POST LIFT

SPL 8000 PARTS LIST

ITEM

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

PART NUMBER

NU85.001 NU85.002 NU80.003 NU80.004 NU80.005 NU80.006 NU80.007 NU85.008 NU20.008 NU80.010 NU80.011 NU80.012 NU80.013 NU20.013 NU80.015 NU80.016 NU80.017 NU20.019 NU20.010 NU85.020 NU20.136 NU80.023 NU80.024 NU20.042 NU80.026 NU20.042 NU20.034 NU80.029 NU85.030 NU20.043

DESCRIPTION

Lift Post Master Side Lift Post Slave Side Hydraulic Cylinder Master Side Hydraulic Cylinder Slave Side Head Plate Master Side Head Plate Slave Side Rolling Pin for Pulley Overhead Support Pulley Spacer Washers for Pulley Screw Nut Cover for Overhead Support Flat Head Screw Bolt Lock Washer Bolt AS Washer Snap Ring Component Mounting Plate Flat Head Screw Metal Hydraulic Line Flat Head Screw T-Connection Straight Connection T-Connection 90 Degree Connection Clear Plastic Tube Clear Plastic Tube Lock Nut

ITEM

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52

PART NUMBER

NU80.032 NU20.023 NU20.007 NU85.035 NU85.036 NU80.042 NU20.031 NU20.032 NU80.045 NU80.046 NU20.220 NU85.048 NU85.049 NU85.050 NU85.051 NU20.207 NU80.055 NU85.056 NU80.057 NU20.215 NU80.059 NU80.060

DESCRIPTION

Sychronizing Cable Set Lock Nut Washer Slave Side Safety Lock Cover Master Side Safety Lock Cover Cylinder Cover Flat Head Screw Ring Middle Cylinder Cover Electrical Line Cover Nut Flat Head Screw Machine Screw Lock Washer Safety Lock Both Sides Safety Lock Spring Pin for Safety Lock Snap Ring Nylon Fastener for Height Limit Switch Machine Screw Height Limit Switch Activator Spring for Height Limit Switch

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

SPL 8000 PARTS ILLUSTRATION

MASTER SIDE 29 26 8 15 16 17 28 14 13 11 SLAVE SIDE 12 27

Nussbaum

9 9 10 7 5 49,50 51 52 23 1 2 3 4 31 32 33 34 43 44 24 25 22 10 7 6

40,41

35 38 42 43 44

36,37,38 39 42,43,44 48 47 46 45

20 21 30

19 18 9

9 18 19

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

SPL 8000 CARRIAGE AND CARRYING ARM PARTS LIST

ITEM

55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74

NUSSBAUM 2 POST LIFT

DESCRIPTION

Carriage Master Side Carriage Slave Side Top Gliders Flat Gliders Bottom Gliders Flat Head Screw Long Carrying Arm Toothed Arm Stopper Holding Pins for Carrying Arm Lock Rings for Arm Pin Machine Screws Short Carrying Arm Carrying Disc Rubber Carrying Pad Flat Head Screw Nut Pulling Bar to Release Carrying Arm Cap for Carrying Arm Spring for Carrying Arm Release Rolling Pin

PART NUMBER

NU80.101 NU80.102 NU80.103 NU80.104 NU80.105 NU80.106 NU80.107 NU80.108 NU80.109 NU10.118 NU20.215 NU80.112 NU10.276 JOP03M NU20.219 NU20.220 NU80.121 NU20.222 NU10.114 NU20.224

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

SPL 8000 PARTS ILLUSTRATION - CARRYING ARMS AND PADS

SLAVE SIDE MASTER SIDE

Nussbaum

57

56 72 71 58, 60 59

55

58, 60 59

58, 60 59

58, 60 59

74 73

64 63 65 62 64

66

68 69,70 67

64 63 65 62

61

64

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

NUSSBAUM 2 POST LIFT

SPL 9000 PARTS LIST

ITEM

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 4000mm long 3560mm long

ITEM

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

PART NUMBER

NU235SPL45003D NU235SPL45003 NU235SPL45039D NU235SPL45039 NU232POW25020 NU232POW05078 NU232POW05078 NU232POW05077 NU9232NSTL05063 NU9236SPL25081 NU9232NSTL05034D NU970455 NU974050 NU235SPL69020 NU232POW09017 NU232POW09017 NU980070 NU232POW09003D NU232POW09003 NU232POW05026 NU232POW25056 NU232POW22003D NU232POW22003 NU232POW22002D NU232POW22002 NU240SPL91004D NU980020 NU240SPL91019 NU240SPL91019 NU980018 Column Column

DESCRIPTION

Column Master Side

PART NUMBER

NU9MU985M18X1,5ZN NU9Z912M10X110ZN NU9MU934M10ZN NU960023 NU960024 NU235SPL43030 NU970022 NU9SR030X1,5 NU9235STL69042

DESCRIPTION

Hexagon Nut M18X1,5 Socket Head Cap Screw Hexagon Nut Screw Fitting T-Connection Control Case AS Washer Locking Ring Cover

Column Opposite Side 4000mm long Head Plate Master Side Crossbeam for 4000mm column Crossbeam for 3560mm column Metal Sheet Pulley Pulley Distance Washer Cable for 4000mm column = 1 Set Cable for 3560mm column = 1 Set Motor Cover Cover for 4000mm column Cover for 3560mm column Polyamide-tube (Complete 4,8m) Cover for 4000mm column Cover for 3560mm column Bolt Head Plate Opposite Side Cylinder Master Side for 4000mm column Cylinder Master Side for 3560mm column Cylinder Opposite Side for 4000mm column Cylinder Opposite Side for 3560mm column Hydraulic Tube T-piece (9T10L) Hydraulic Tube for 4000mm Column Hydraulic Tube for 3560mm Column Screw Fitting (G10L)

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

SPL 9000 PARTS ILLUSTRATION

MASTER SIDE 35 6,7 17 15,16 32 SLAVE SIDE 33 34 8 8 10 11 20 5 10 11 20 21

Nussbaum

14

27

28,29 26 22,23

30

39

24,25 12,13

18,19 36 18,19

3,4

1,2

31

38 37 9

9 37 38

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

SPL 9000 CARRIAGE AND CARRYING ARM PARTS LIST

ITEM

40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69

NUSSBAUM 2 POST LIFT

DESCRIPTION

LIfting Carriage Master Side LIfting Carriage Opposite Side Sliding Piece at the Top Sliding Piece Sliding Piece at the Bottom Counter Sunk Screw Carrying Arm Long Grown Gear Bolt Locking Ring Socket Head Cap Screw Carrying Arm Carrying Arm Pick-Up Pad Rubber Carrying Pad Counter Sunk Screw Hexagon Nut Telescopic Bush Disk Counter Sunk Screw Round Ring Locking Ring Carrying Arm Long Carrying Arm Short Fixing of Carrying Arm Fixing of Carrying Arm Protection Cap Pressure Spring Heavy Type Dowel Pin Round Ring

PART NUMBER

NU232POW06003 NU232POW06039 NU9232POW06014 NU9232POW06015 NU9232POW06030 NU9SE7991M06X20ZN NU240SPL08023 NU232NSTL08013 NU232NSTL08016 NU9SR47140X1,5 NU9Z912M08X025ZN NU232SEL48335 NU232SEL48363 NU232SEL28220 JOP03M NU9SE7991M06X16ZN NU9MU934M06ZNT NU232SEL28218 NU232SEL28165 NU9SE7991M06X12ZN NU9OR42X3 NU9SR042X1.75 NU240SPL08013 NU232NSTL28039 NU232NSTL08095 NU232NSTL08096 NU970008 NU9DFD-222SL01ZN NU9SH1481DM03X16ZN NU9OR30X3

ITEM

70 71

PART NUMBER

NU9OR36X3 NU9232SEL28180 Cap

DESCRIPTION

Round Ring

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

SPL 9000 PARTS ILLUSTRATION - CARRYING ARMS AND PADS

SLAVE SIDE MASTER SIDE

Nussbaum

42

41 66 65 43, 45 44

40 64

43, 45 44

43, 45 44

43, 45 44

68 67

54 55,56 51 49 48 50 47 49 63 52 69 53 57 58,59,70 71

60,61

49 48 50 47

46

49

62

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

NUSSBAUM 2 POST LIFT

HDL 12000 PARTS LIST

DESCRIPTION

Lift Post Master Side Lift Post Slave Side Top Plate for Posts Hex Nut M16 Washer M16 Overhead Support Allen Head Screw M8 X30 Washer M8 Cable Pulley Top Cable Pulley Shaft Lock Ring Allen Head Screw M8 X110 Lock Nut M8 Shoulder Screw M6X12 Shut-Off Bar Cable Pulley Lower Washer Lock Ring Safety Latch Bar Shut-Off Rod Shut-Off Rod Guide Allen Head Screw M6 X12 Height Limit Switch Washer M4 Allen Head Screw M4 X25 Hydraulic Cylinders Hydraulic Pipe (Cylinder to Hose) Hydraulic Pipe (Cylinder to "T" Connector) Hydraulic Pipe ("T" Connector to Hose) Hydraulic Pipe ("T" Connector to Angle Fitting) Hydraulic Pipe (Angle Fitting to Valve) "T" Fitting

ITEM

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

PART NUMBER

NU25.001 NU25.002 NU25.003 NU25.004 NU25.005 NU25.006 NU25.007 NU25.008 NU25.009 NU25.010 NU25.011 NU25.012 NU25.013 NU25.014 NU25.015 NU20.008 NU20.009 NU20.010 NU25.544 NU25.545 NU20.018 NU25.028 NU10.270 NU20.027 NU25.031 NU25.032 NU25.033 NU25.034 NU25.035 NU25.036 NU25.037 NU25.038

ITEM

33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47

PART NUMBER

NU25.039 NU25.040 NU25.041 NU20.034 NU20.033 NU25.044 NU25.537 NU25.059 NU20.029 NU20.043 NU25.542 NU25.046 NU25.543 NU25.513 NU25.211

DESCRIPTION

Angle Fitting Hose 116" Long Suction Hose Swivel "L" Connection Swivel "T" Connection Coupler Cover Master Side Cable Set Lock Nut M12 Lock Nut M18X1.5 Cable Spool Holding Device Allen Head Screw M6 X10 Cable Spool Allen Head Screw M05X12 Washer M5

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

HDL 12000 PARTS ILLUSTRATION

SLAVE SIDE 14 9 11 8 3 7 5 4 10 15 36 27 37 38 29 30 43,44 35 45,46,47 32 20 33 31 21,22 23,24,25 34 6 12,13 MASTER SIDE 9 11 8 3 7 5 4 10

Nussbaum

28 39 26

2

19,47,48 41 40

1

42

18 17 16

16 17 18

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

HDL 12000 CARRIAGE AND CARRYING ARM PARTS LIST

ITEM

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

NUSSBAUM 2 POST LIFT

DESCRIPTION

Carriage Glide Block Lift Rod Left Spring Lift Rod Right Allen Head Screw M10 X35 Truck Adaptor 1 1/2" Truck Adaptor 3" Truck Adaptor 6 1/2" Truck Adaptor 11 1/2" Inner Tube Carrying Arm Carrying Arm w/Outer Tube Only Safety Ring Hinge Pin Safety Lock Disc Allen Head Screw M8 X25 Rubber Safety Cap Lift Rod Fixing Sleeve Allen Head Screw M6 X20 Rubber Pads Hex Nut M6

PART NUMBER

NU25.301 NU25.302 NU25.303 NU25.304 NU25.305 NU25.306 NU25.307 NU25.308 NU25.309 NU25.310 NU25.311 NU25.312 NU10.118 NU25.134 NU25.315 NU25.500 NU25.501 NU25.502 NU25.503 JOP03M NU25.050

ITEM

PART NUMBER

DESCRIPTION

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

HDL 12000 PARTS ILLUSTRATION - CARRYING ARMS AND PADS

2 17 3 18 5 4 2 4 6

Nussbaum

1

7

20

8

20

9

20

10

20

19,21

11 13 14 16 15 12

13

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

Custom built by Allpart Supply for Nussbaum Lifts

Fixed Height Adjustable Height

Nussbaum

Replacement Pad

See these items and more in our Height Extensions and Pads Catalog online.

1-800-381-1330 - Fax 817-284-2935

ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

© 2008 ALLPART SUPPLY, INC.

Information

SPL8000Illustration1

14 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

370756