Read PartsCatalog.book text version

PARTS CATALOG

imageCLASS MF4150/ MF4140/MF4122/MF4120/iSENSYS MF4150/MF4140/ MF4120

Jun 1 2007

PREFACE

This Parts Catalog contains listings of parts used

Diagrams are provided with the listings to aid the service technician in identifying clearly, the item to be orderd. Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number, and the quantity.

COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC.

Use of this manual should be strictly supervised to avoid disclosure of confidential information.

Contents

NUMERICAL INDEX

imageCLASS MF4150/MF4140/MF4122/MF4120/i-SENSYS MF4150/ MF4140/MF4120(Numerical Index) ................................................... 1-1

imageCLASS MF4150/MF4140/MF4122/MF4120/i-SENSYS MF4150/ MF4140/MF4120(Parts Catalog)

A 001 100 101 102 103 104 310 400 810 A10 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ......................................2-1 ACCESSORIES .....................................................................2-2 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. .................................2-3 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ...............................................2-6 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ...............................................2-8 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 .............................................2-10 BASE PLATE ASS'Y ............................................................2-13 PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y ......................................................2-15 READER ASS'Y ...................................................................2-17 FIXING ASS'Y ......................................................................2-19 ADF ASS'Y (MF4150/4130) .................................................2-21

NUMERICAL INDEX imageCLASS MF4150/MF4140/MF4122/MF4120/i-SENSYS MF4150/MF414

PARTS NUMBER FC5-4820-000 FC6-5204-000 FC6-5210-000 FC6-5210-000 FC7-3544-000 FC7-3548-000 FC7-3549-000 FC7-3553-000 FC7-3554-000 FC7-3557-000 FC7-3558-000 FC7-3561-010 FC7-3566-010 FC7-3573-000 FC7-3596-000 FC7-3597-000 FC7-3598-000 FC7-3615-000 FC7-3616-000 FC7-3623-000 FC7-3630-000 FC7-3637-000 FC7-3638-000 FC7-3639-000 FC7-3641-000 FC7-3642-000 FC7-3643-000 FC7-3644-000 FC7-3645-000 FC7-3646-000 FC7-3647-000 FC7-3648-000 FC7-3649-000 FC7-3652-000 FC7-3653-000 FC7-3656-000 FC7-3657-000 FC7-3666-000 FC7-3679-000 FC7-3690-000 FC7-3700-000 FC7-3702-000 FC7-3710-000 FC7-3711-000 FC7-3712-000 FC7-3713-000 FC7-3714-000 FC7-3726-000 FC7-3727-000 FC7-3728-000 FC7-3729-000 FC7-3741-000 100 100 102 103 A10 A10 A10 400 100 810 101 100 100 100 100 100 100 400 400 400 400 A10 100 100 810 810 810 810 810 102 103 100 100 810 103 100 100 102 101 103 102 A10 100 100 100 400 100 100 101 100 100 A10 FIGURE & KEY NO. 13 1 5 22 1 10 2 12 4 1 1 6 7 27 23 24 25 1 2 3 4 8 11 18 2 3 4 5 6 7 20 9 10 7 21 19 20 4 2 8 2 9 11 11 11 5 12 26 17 13 14 1 PARTS NUMBER FC7-3742-000 FC7-3743-000 FC7-3744-000 FC7-3751-000 FC7-3752-000 FC7-3753-000 FC7-3764-010 FC7-3765-000 FC7-3766-000 FC7-3767-000 FC7-3788-000 FC7-3813-000 FC7-3817-000 FC7-3827-000 FK2-1311-000 FK2-1313-000 FK2-1314-000 FK2-1316-000 FK2-1317-000 FK2-2869-000 FK2-3049-000 FK2-3492-000 FK2-3494-000 FK2-3502-000 FK2-3506-000 FK2-3508-000 FK2-3510-000 FK2-3516-000 FK2-3517-000 FK2-3698-000 FK2-3699-000 FK2-3702-000 FK2-3703-000 FK2-3704-000 FK2-4389-000 FK2-4390-000 FK2-4391-000 FK2-4558-000 FK2-4560-000 FK2-4561-000 FK2-4647-000 FK2-5232-000 FK2-5233-000 FK2-5790-000 FL2-5620-000 FL2-5621-000 FL2-5626-000 FL2-5629-000 FM2-8861-000 FM2-8862-000 FM2-8864-000 FM2-8865-000 A10 100 100 100 100 100 100 102 100 102 100 310 100 100 101 101 101 101 101 400 103 101 101 101 103 310 103 400 400 103 103 103 103 103 001 101 001 001 001 001 001 101 001 103 100 400 100 101 A10 A10 A10 A10 FIGURE & KEY NO. 2 6 7 15 15 15 29 PARTS NUMBER FM2-8867-000 FM2-8868-000 FM2-8869-000 FM2-8870-000 FM2-8871-000 FM2-8872-000 FM2-8874-000 FM2-8876-000 FM2-8877-000 FM2-8879-000 FM2-8882-000 FM2-8883-000 FM2-8884-010 FM2-8885-000 FM2-8890-000 FM2-8891-000 FM2-8892-000 FM2-8897-000 FM2-8898-000 FM2-8899-000 FM2-8900-000 FM2-8901-000 FM2-8902-000 FM2-8903-000 FM2-8904-000 FM2-8905-000 FM2-8906-000 FM2-8907-000 FM2-8908-000 FM2-8910-000 FM2-8911-000 FM2-8912-000 FM2-8913-000 FM2-8914-000 FM2-8915-000 FM2-8916-000 FM2-8917-000 FM2-8918-000 FM2-8919-000 FM2-8920-000 FM2-8922-000 FM2-8923-000 FM2-8924-000 FM2-9907-000 FM2-9909-000 FM2-9910-000 FM2-9911-000 FM2-9912-000 FM2-9914-000 FM2-9916-000 FM2-9925-000 FM2-9926-000 400 400 100 100 310 310 101 104 104 103 102 100 102 810 810 810 810 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 100 104 310 101 400 101 810 810 810 100 100 100 100 100 100 102 102 101 101 101 101 101 103 103 FIGURE & KEY NO 10 21 16 2 6 1 2 12 3 17 13 8

28 11 30 13 12 14 16 15 6 48 9 9 9 39 1 11 7 8 5 5 42 42 42 4 18 3 1 1 7 1 1 42 3 9 2 3 4 5 6 7

21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 5 22 3 3 5 7 9 9 9 21 21 21 21 8 8 6 12 8 8 8 10 11 49 50

1-1

NUMERICAL INDEX imageCLASS MF4150/MF4140/MF4122/MF4120/i-SENSYS MF4150/MF414

PARTS NUMBER FM2-9929-000 FM3-0255-000 FM3-2185-000 FM3-2186-000 FU5-1804-000 FU5-1805-000 FU6-2254-000 FU6-2255-000 FU6-2255-000 FU6-2875-000 FU7-0538-000 FU7-0539-000 FU7-0540-000 FU7-0541-000 FU7-0542-000 FU7-0543-000 FU7-0544-000 FU7-0545-000 FU7-0546-000 FU7-0547-000 HB1-4978-000 HC1-2012-000 HC1-2034-000 HH2-2824-000 HK1-0544-000 HK1-0547-000 HK1-0550-000 HK1-0559-000 NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN NPN RA0-1019-000 RA0-1172-000 RC1-1953-000 RC1-1954-000 RC1-1955-000 RC1-1957-000 RC1-1959-000 RC1-1960-000 RC1-1990-000 RC1-1993-000 RC1-1994-000 RC1-1999-000 RC1-2012-000 RC1-2040-000 RC1-2041-000 RC1-2043-000 RC1-2044-000 103 810 103 103 102 102 103 103 310 810 103 103 103 103 103 103 103 103 103 103 001 001 001 103 103 103 103 103 001 100 101 102 103 104 A10 103 103 103 103 103 103 103 310 310 310 310 102 310 310 310 310 310 FIGURE & KEY NO. 51 10 5 5 9 10 27 28 14 11 29 30 31 23 32 33 25 34 40 41 5 6 2 43 46 44 45 47 PARTS NUMBER RC1-2066-000 RC1-2067-000 RC1-2079-000 RC1-2097-000 RC1-2098-000 RC1-2139-000 RC1-3579-000 RC1-5550-000 RC1-5551-000 RC1-5552-000 RC1-5553-000 RC1-5572-000 RK2-0777-000 RL1-0266-000 RL1-0268-000 RM1-2046-000 RU5-0174-000 RU5-0175-000 RU5-0176-000 RU5-0179-000 RU5-0180-000 RU5-0312-000 RU5-0313-000 RU5-0314-000 RU5-0315-000 RU5-0503-000 RU5-0505-000 RU5-0506-000 RU5-0523-000 RU5-2178-000 RU5-2492-000 XA9-0476-000 XA9-0476-000 XA9-1420-000 XA9-1495-000 XA9-1495-000 XA9-1495-000 XA9-1501-000 XA9-1503-000 XB2-8300-609 XB4-5401-000 XB4-5401-009 XB4-5401-009 XB4-5401-009 XB4-7300-807 XB4-7300-807 810 810 810 810 810 810 103 310 310 310 310 810 103 310 310 310 103 103 103 103 310 103 103 103 103 103 103 103 810 810 102 400 A10 101 102 103 104 102 310 810 400 101 310 A10 100 A10 FIGURE & KEY NO. 12 13 14 15 16 17 26 15 16 17 18 18 24 19 20 21 14 15 16 19 22 35 36 37 38 10 13 17 19 20 11 11 3 4 14 9 4 8 23 501 501 501 501 501 501 502 PARTS NUMBER FIGURE & KEY NO

1 18 2 3 4 6 7 4 5 6 7 1 8 9 10 12 13

1-2

imageCLASS MF4150/MF4140/ MF4122/MF4120/i-SENSYS MF4150/ MF4140/MF4120(Parts Catalog)

imageCLASS MF4150

120V TW 120V US 120V CND/LTN 230V AUS 230V ASIA 230V CHN 230V KOR F14-9201-000 F14-9231-000 F14-9231-000 F14-9241-000 F14-9241-000 F14-9251-000 F14-9261-000 KVU JVM KVT KVY KVZ STC STD

Satera MF4150

100V JP F14-9211-000 JVP

i-SENSYS MF4150

230V EU1 230V EU2 230V EU3 F14-9291-000 F14-9291-000 F14-9291-000 JVN KVW KVX

imageCLASS MF4140

230V AUS F14-9242-000 STW

i-SENSYS MF4140

230V EU1 F14-9292-000 JVQ

230V EU2 230V EU3

F14-9292-000 F14-9292-000

STE STF

Satera MF4130

100V JP F14-9213-000 JVR

imageCLASS MF4122

230V ASIA 230V CHN F14-9244-000 F14-9254-000 SUB SUC

imageCLASS MF4120

230V CHN wo MZ 230V KOR F14-9255-000 F14-9264-000 SUD SUE

Satera MF4120

100V JP F14-9214-000 JVT

i-SENSYS MF4120

230V EU1 230V EU2 F14-9294-000 F14-9294-000 JVS STZ

Contents

A 001 100 101 102 103 104 310 400 810 A10 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ...................................................................2-1 ACCESSORIES ..................................................................................................2-2 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ..............................................................2-3 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ............................................................................2-6 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ............................................................................2-8 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 ..........................................................................2-10 BASE PLATE ASS'Y.........................................................................................2-13 PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y ...................................................................................2-15 READER ASS'Y................................................................................................2-17 FIXING ASS'Y...................................................................................................2-19 ADF ASS'Y (MF4150/4130) ..............................................................................2-21

FIGURE A ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM

ADF ASS'Y (MF4150/4130) A10 READER ASS'Y 400

FIXING ASS'Y 810

PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y 310

2-1

FIGURE 001 ACCESSORIES

EU 1 7 2

KVU 3

STC 4

5

6

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.001 1 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

NPN FK2-5233-000 FK2-4558-000 FK2-4647-000 FK2-4560-000 HC1-2034-000 FK2-4391-000 FK2-4389-000 HB1-4978-000 HC1-2012-000 FK2-4561-000

RF 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

ACCESSORIES CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE CD-ROM, USER SOFTWARE RIVET HANDSET UNIT HANDSET UNIT HOLDER, HANDSET CRADLE HOLDER,HANDSET CRADLE CD-ROM, UTILITY JVM JVP/JVR/JVT KVT KVU/KVY/KVZ/STC/STD/ STW/SUB/SUC/SUD/SUE KVU/STC KVU STC KVU STC EU

2-2

FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC.

MF4140/4122/4120 MF4150/4130 15

5

SEE FIGURE A10

28

11 21 16 3 SEE FIGURE 400

30 6 JP MF4150 JP 26 10 9 23 25 29 501 7

12

MF4150 JP

501

501 22 24

4

14 2 17 27 19 20

1 18

8 13

2-3

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.100 1 2 3 4 5 6 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 11 11 11 12 13 13 14 15 15

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

NPN FC6-5204-000 FL2-5626-000 FL2-5620-000 FC7-3554-000 FM2-8907-000 FC7-3743-000 FC7-3561-010 FC7-3744-000 FC7-3566-010 FM2-8924-000 FM2-8923-000 FC7-3648-000 FC7-3649-000 FC7-3710-000 FC7-3638-000 FC7-3711-000 FC7-3712-000 FC7-3714-000 FC5-4820-000 FC7-3728-000 FC7-3729-000 FC7-3753-000 FC7-3752-000

RF 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. SHEET, HANDSET COVER UNIT, FRONT HOLDER, DOCUMENT RELEASE SHEET COVER, CRG COPYBORD COVER ASS'Y COVER, REAR COVER, REAR COVER, RIGHT COVER, RIGHT LEFT COVER ASS'Y LEFT COVER ASS'Y SHEET, PAPER FEED CAP, SHEET PLATE, PAPER SIZE PLATE, PAPER SIZE PLATE, PAPER SIZE PLATE, PAPER SIZE RETAINER, STAY EMBLEM, SATERA EMBLEM, LASER SHOT MAGNET SHEET, GLASS CLEANING SHEET, GLASS CLEANING ADF MODEL 100V ADF MODEL i-SENSYS MF4150 230V ADF MODEL imageCLASS MF4150 120/230V 100V 120/230V A AB INCH INCH/AB MF4130/4122/4120 MF4150/4140 100V 120/230V 100V 120/230V

15

FC7-3751-000

1

SHEET, GLASS CLEANING

16 17 18 19 20

FM2-8870-000 FM2-8883-000 FC7-3639-000 FC7-3656-000 FC7-3657-000

1 1 1 1 1

DUPLEXING COVER UNIT PAPER PICK-UP TRAY ASS'Y PLATE, EXTENSION STOPPER, PAPER STOPPER, CARD

2-4

FIGURE & KEY NO. 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21 21

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FM2-8903-000 FM2-8919-000 FM2-8905-000 FM2-8920-000 FM2-8904-000 FM2-8906-000 FM2-8922-000 FM2-8918-000 FM2-8899-000 FM2-8898-000 FM2-8869-000 FM2-8901-000 FM2-8900-000

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y

MF4120 ILLUSTRATION MF4120 JAPANESE MF4120 KOREAN MF4120 SIMPLIFIED CHINESE MF4122 ENGLISH MF4122 SIMPLIFIED CHINESE MF4140 ENGLISH MF4140 ILLUSTRATION MF4150 ENGLISH MF4150 ILLUSTRATION MF4150 JAPANESE MF4150 KOREAN MF4150 SIMPLIFIED CHINESE MF4150 TRADITONAL CHINESE MF4150 US ENGLISH

21 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 501

FM2-8902-000 FM2-8897-000 FM2-8908-000 FC7-3596-000 FC7-3597-000 FC7-3598-000 FC7-3726-000 FC7-3573-000 FC7-3788-000 FC7-3764-010 FC7-3817-000 XB4-7300-807 FC7-3766-000 FC7-3827-000

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR 1 1

CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y CONTROL PANEL ASS'Y FRONT COVER ASS'Y TRAY, PAPER DELIVERY TRAY, PAPER DELIVERY EXTENSION STOPPER, PAPER DELIVERY COVER, PAPER DELIVERY TRAY COVER, DUST LABEL, DESTINATION LABEL, JAM CLEARING CAP, COVER, REAR SCREW, TAP TIGHT, BINDING HEAD LABEL, JAM CLEARING, ADF2 LABEL, JAM CLEARING, P2

MF4130/4150 MF4120/4122/4140

2-5

FIGURE 101 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1

5

7

1

11

(J305) (PS803)

3

SEE FIGURE 810

(J306)

A

(PS801)

10

4

(PS802)

17 6 501 SEE FIGURE 310 4

A

9

2

18

4 8

(JP) 12 13 14 15 16 4

(US) (TW) (ASIA/EUR/KR) (AU) (CN)

2-6

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.101 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 8 9 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 501

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

NPN FC7-3558-000 FC7-3679-000 FL2-5629-000 XA9-1420-000 FM2-8912-000 FM2-8874-000 FM2-8914-000 FM2-9910-000 FM2-9911-000 FM2-9912-000 FK2-3492-000 FK2-3502-000 FK2-3494-000 FM2-9914-000 FM2-9916-000 FK2-1313-000 FK2-1311-000 FK2-1314-000 FK2-1317-000 FK2-1316-000 FC7-3727-000 FK2-4390-000 XB4-5401-009 FK2-5232-000

RF 1 1 1 11 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 GUIDE, INNER FEED SHEET, INSULATING DUPLEXING FEED ROLLER ASS'Y SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X8 TRANSFER GUIDE ASS'Y SEPARATION PAD ASS'Y TRANSFER ROLLER ASS'Y HVT PCB ASS'Y HVT PCB ASS'Y HVT PCB ASS'Y POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY SENSOR PCB ASS'Y SENSOR PCB ASS'Y CORD, POWER CORD, POWER CORD, POWER CORD, POWER CORD, POWER LABEL, HIGH TMP. CAUTION POWER CORD SCREW, TAP, M4X10 POWER SUPPLY ASSEMBLY KOR JP US TW ASIA/EUR/KR AU CN 100V 120V 230V 100V 120V 230V(Except KOR)

2-7

FIGURE 102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2

8 13

5 10 7 8 9 4 12 3 2 8 14

(J303)

1

6

(J109) (J801)

A

A

11

14 SEE FIGURE 104 14

2-8

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.102 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

NPN RC1-1999-000 FC7-3700-000 FM2-8882-000 FC7-3666-000 FC6-5210-000 FM2-9907-000 FC7-3646-000 XA9-1501-000 FU5-1804-000 FU5-1805-000 RU5-2492-000 FM2-9909-000 FM2-8884-010 XA9-1495-000 FC7-3765-000 FC7-3767-000

RF 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR 1 1 2 1 1 AR 1 1

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 CROSSMEMBER, ENGINE CONTROLLER COVER, FRONT LOWER TONER SENSOR ASS'Y ARM, SHUTTER RETAINING RING (E-TYRE) LASER SCANNER ASS'Y ROLLER, PAPER FEED SCREW, RS, M3X10 BUSHING, ROLLER, LEFT BUSHING, ROLLER, RIGHT SPRING, COMPRESSION DCNT PCB ASS'Y PAPER FEED COVER ASS'Y SCREW, RS, M3X6 LABEL, JAM CLEARING, ADF1 LABEL, JAM CLEARING, P1 MF4130/4150 MF4120/4122/4140

2-9

FIGURE 103 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3

43 EU/AU/ASIA/CN/KR/JP 48 50 44 49 51 45

(J106) (J105) (P106)

9

5 9 9 9 42 9

46

(J107)

A

25 22

MF4150/4140

MF4150 JP 47 28 13 17 22 33 40 1 2 20 32 41 4 6 31 30 1 23 29 26 35 21 9

(J105)

7

3 27

(CN4)

(FG1)

15 1

16 19 38 14 1 37 35 26

1

38

8

A

36

38 34

10

38

18 9

(P111)

9 39

11

MF4150/4140

12

(M1) (J108)

9

24

2-10

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.103 1 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

NPN RA0-1019-000 RC1-1953-000 RC1-1954-000 RC1-1955-000 FK2-3699-000 FK2-3698-000 FM3-2186-000 FM3-2185-000 RC1-1957-000 RC1-1959-000 FC7-3690-000 XA9-1495-000 RU5-0503-000 FK2-3510-000 FM2-8879-000 RU5-0505-000 RU5-0174-000 RU5-0175-000 RU5-0176-000 RU5-0506-000 RA0-1172-000 RU5-0179-000 FC7-3647-000 FC7-3653-000 FC6-5210-000 FU7-0541-000 RK2-0777-000 FU7-0544-000 RC1-3579-000 FU6-2254-000 FU6-2255-000

RF 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 BUSHING BUSHING BUSHING CAM, COUPLING SCNT PCB ASS'Y SCNT PCB ASS'Y SCNT PCB ASS'Y SCNT PCB ASS'Y STOPPER BUSHING GUIDE, CARTRIDGE, RIGHT SCREW, RS, M3X6 GEAR, 166T/87T SOLENOID CARTRIDGE GUIDE LEFT ASS'Y GEAR, 74T GEAR, 117T GEAR, 108T GEAR, 129T GEAR, 35T/18T GEAR, 17T GEAR, 66T/25T ARM, CARTRIDGE ARM, SOLENOID RETAINING RING (E-TYRE) GEAR, 32T MOTOR, STEPPING, DC GEAR, 29T BUSHING SPRING, COMPRESSION SPRING, COMPRESSION MF4120/4122 MF4130 MF4140 MF4150

2-11

FIGURE & KEY NO. 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 42 42 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FU7-0538-000 FU7-0539-000 FU7-0540-000 FU7-0542-000 FU7-0543-000 FU7-0545-000 RU5-0312-000 RU5-0313-000 RU5-0314-000 RU5-0315-000 FK2-3506-000 FU7-0546-000 FU7-0547-000 FK2-5790-000 FK2-3703-000 FK2-3704-000 FK2-3702-000 HH2-2824-000 HK1-0547-000 HK1-0550-000 HK1-0544-000 HK1-0559-000 FK2-3049-000 FM2-9925-000 FM2-9926-000 FM2-9929-000

1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

GEAR, 68/17T GEAR, 28T GEAR, 37T GEAR, 30T GEAR, 31T GEAR, 38T GEAR GEAR GEAR GEAR SPEAKER GEAR, 23T GEAR, 29T NCU PCB ASS'Y NCU PCB ASS'Y NCU PCB ASS'Y NCU PCB ASS'Y MODULAR CORD MODULAR CORD MODULAR CORD MODULAR CORD MODULAR CORD CABLE, USB CABLE, DUPLEX CABLE, RELAY BOARD CABLE, DCNT-SCNT EU/AU/ASIA/CN/KR/JP MF4140 AU MF4150 JP MF4150 TW MF4150/4140 US/EU/ ASIA/CN/KR, MF4150 AU MF4150/4140

2-12

FIGURE 104 BASE PLATE ASS'Y

4

3

2

1

2-13

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.104 1 2 3 4

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

NPN FM2-8876-000 FM2-8877-000 FM2-8910-000 XA9-1495-000

RF 1 1 1 4

BASE PLATE ASS'Y CENTER PLATE GUIDE RAIL ASS'Y FEED GUIDE RAIL ASS'Y LIFTING PLATE ASS'Y SCREW, RS, M3X6

2-14

FIGURE 310 PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y

22 4 14 13 10 9 20

13 11 12

(J4) (SL1)

501

15

1 6 21

23 17 8

18 16

7 5

2

3

19

2-15

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.310 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 501

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FM2-8871-000 FK2-3508-000 FM2-8872-000 FM2-8911-000 RC1-1960-000 RC1-1990-000 RC1-1993-000 RC1-1994-000 RC1-2012-000 RC1-2040-000 RC1-2041-000 FC7-3813-000 RC1-2043-000 RC1-2044-000 FU6-2255-000 RC1-5550-000 RC1-5551-000 RC1-5552-000 RC1-5553-000 RL1-0266-000 RL1-0268-000 RM1-2046-000 RU5-0180-000 XA9-1503-000 XB4-5401-009

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1

PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y SOLENOID FEED CROSSMEMBER ASS'Y PAPER PICK-UP SHAFT ASS'Y RATCHET BUSHING SPRING, TORSION SPRING, TORSION SPRING, LEAF FLAG, REGIST. SENSOR SPRING, TORSION FLAG, PAPER WIDTH SENSOR SPRING, TORSION BUSHING SPRING, COMPRESSION1 PLATE,TRANSFER GROUNDING,FRONT PAD, SUB LEVER, CARTRIDGE DETECT SPRING, TORSION ROLLER, PICK-UP ROLLER, FEED PAPER PICK-UP GEAR ASS'Y GEAR, 21T/29T SCREW, TAP, M3X6 SCREW, TAP, M4X10

2-16

FIGURE 400 READER ASS'Y

11

9

(P102)

7 4 11 3 6 3 11

10

11

5 2 8

501

12

(J401) 1

11

2-17

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.400 Fig.400 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 501

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FM2-8913-000 FM2-8867-000 FC7-3615-000 FC7-3616-000 FC7-3623-000 FC7-3630-000 FC7-3713-000 FK2-2869-000 FK2-3516-000 FK2-3517-000 FL2-5621-000 FM2-8868-000 XA9-0476-000 FC7-3553-000 XB4-5401-000

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 AR 1 3

READER ASS'Y READER ASS'Y STAY, READER RETAINER, DAMPER SPACER, CIS BELT, TIMING HOLDER, DAMPER CONTACT IMAGE SENSOR ASS'Y CABLE, FLAT, SCNT-CIS CABLE, FLAT, SCNT-OP COPYBOARD GLASS ASS'Y CIS DRIVE MOTOR ASS'Y SCREW,TP M3X8 GUIDE, CABLE SCREW, TAP, M4X10

MF4140/4120/4122 MF4150/4130

2-18

FIGURE 810 FIXING ASS'Y

7 10 16

(J306) (PS804)

16

5

6 501 20 13 1 4

14

20 18 12

(J204) (J102)

19 17

3 14 9

501

15

8

11

2

11

2-19

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.810 Fig.810 Fig.810 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 501

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

FM2-8890-000 FM2-8891-000 FM2-8892-000 FC7-3557-000 FC7-3641-000 FC7-3642-000 FC7-3643-000 FC7-3644-000 FC7-3645-000 FC7-3652-000 FM2-8885-000 FM2-8917-000 FM2-8915-000 FM2-8916-000 FM3-0255-000 FU6-2875-000 RC1-2066-000 RC1-2067-000 RC1-2079-000 RC1-2097-000 RC1-2098-000 RC1-2139-000 RC1-5572-000 RU5-0523-000 RU5-2178-000 XB2-8300-609

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 3

FIXING ASS'Y FIXING ASS'Y FIXING ASS'Y GUIDE, SEPARATION GUIDE, ENTRANCE LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, LEFT LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, RIGHT FLAG, PAPER DELIVERY SENSOR BUSHING FLAG, PAPER WIDTH SENSOR FIXING COVER UNIT FIXING FILM ASS'Y FIXING FILM ASS'Y FIXING FILM ASS'Y SENSOR PCB ASS'Y SPRING, TENSION PLATE, PRESSURE, LEFT PLATE, PRESSURE, RIGHT BUSHING GUIDE, ENTRANCE SPRING, TORSION BUSHING ROLLER, PRESSURE GEAR, 37T SPRING, TENSION SCREW, RS, M3X6

100V 120V 230V

100V 120V 230V

2-20

FIGURE A10 ADF ASS'Y (MF4150/4130)

6

502 5

A

10

3

4

502

A

9 8

3

7

2

1

501

2-21

FIGURE & KEY NO. Fig.A10 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 501 502

PARTS NUMBER

R A N K

Q'TY

DESCRIPTION

SERIAL NUMBER/ REMARKS

S V C

NPN FC7-3544-000 FC7-3741-000 FC7-3549-000 FC7-3742-000 XA9-0476-000 FM2-8861-000 FM2-8862-000 FM2-8864-000 FM2-8865-000 FC7-3637-000 FC7-3702-000 FC7-3548-000 XB4-5401-009 XB4-7300-807

RF 1 1 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 3

ADF ASS'Y COVER, ADF, UPPER COVER, ADF, UPPER COVER, ADF, REAR COVER, ADF, REAR SCREW, TP M3X8 DOCUMENT FEED UNDER ASS'Y DOCUMENT GUIDE ASS'Y DOCUMENT FEED UPPER ASS'Y ADF BASE ASS'Y HINGE, ADF HINGE, ADF TRAY, DOCUMENT SCREW, TAP, M4X10 SCREW, TP BH M3X8

(MF4150/4130) EXCEPT JP JP EXCEPT JP JP

2-22

Prepared by OIP HFE Promotion Center CANON INC.

Information

PartsCatalog.book

36 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

674167


You might also be interested in

BETA
PartsCatalog.book