Read 11-16-04 Ice Maker Kits 3108705.702, 3107665.006, 3108706.668 and 3108710.850 Parts List text version

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS When ordering parts, always state: MODEL NO. - PRODUCT NO. - QUANTITY PART NUMBER - DESCRIPTION For Electric Details also state: VOLTAGE - WATTAGE

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS

SERVICE OFFICE USA Dometic Corp. 509 So. Poplar St. LaGrange, IN 46761 (260) 463-4858 CANADA Dometic Dist. 866 Langs Dr. Cambridge, Ontario (519) 653-4390 For Service Center Assistance Call: 800-544-4881

MODEL RM2662 RM2852 RM2862 RM3862 NDR1062

MODEL NDR1292 NDR1402

KIT NUMBER

3108705.702 w/ Heater RM2662 RM2852 RM2862 RM3862

PARTS LIST

Form No. 3309320.004 6/04 ©2004 Dometic Corporation LaGrange, IN 46761

1

3107665.006 w/ Heater NDR1062 3108706.668 w/ Heater NDR1292 3108710.850 w/ Heater NDR1402

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS

ALPHABETICAL INDEX

RM2662; RM2852; RM2862; RM3862; NDR1062 Page Index # NDR1292; NDR1402 Page Index #

Ice Maker Exploded Assembly ......... Ice Maker, Front View ...................... Ice Maker, Rear View .......................

4 2 3

A1-A14 1­12 1­17

Ice Maker Exploded Assembly ......... Ice Maker, Front View NDR1292 ...... Ice Maker Front View NDR1402 ....... Ice Maker, Rear View .......................

8 5 6 7

A1-A14 1-11 1- 7 1-13

Ice Maker, Front View

3108705.702 W/ Heater (RM2662, RM2852, RM2862, RM3862) 3107665.006 W/ Heater (NDR1062)

4, 11, 12 1 2 3 10

9

5, 7

8 6

3108705.702

Index #

Part No.

3107665.006

Description

A

B

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

3108706.130 3108706.148 3106586.005 3106583.002 3107664.009 3108703.418 3108709.027 3106582.004 3108706.007 3106324.001 2943241.014 2943241.014 3307637.003 3307636.005 3108415.006 3108414.008

A -- A A -- A A A A A A -- A -- A A

-- B B -- B B B B B -- -- B B B B B

Shelf, Mounting Shelf, Mounting Screw, #10 x 2" (4 req.) Shelf, Wire Shelf, Wire Ice Cycle, compl. (See Page 4) Screw, #8 x 1/2" Type F Hex SS (3 req.) Bucket, Ice Washer, 0.190 Cap, Water Fill Cup Cap, Shelf Wire (4 req.) Cap, Shelf Wire (2 req.) Decoration, Door RM2662, RM2852, RM2862, RM3862 Decoration, Door NDR1062 Spacer, Plate Spacer, Plate

2

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS

Ice Maker, Rear View

3108705.702 W/ Heater (RM2662, RM2852, RM2862, RM3862) 3107665.006 W/ Heater (NDR1062)

10

11 9 2 7

12

A1 A2

A3 6

16

8

3 4

5

3108705.702 3107665.006

1

Index #

Part No.

Description

A

B

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 A1 A2 A3 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

2931966002 3108705.637 2931963017 2002699078 2931975003 3108708.185 3108706.270 3108706.296 3108706.288 2930839010 3107803.003 3108710.256 3105349.009 3107614.012 3108071.006 3108071.006 3108706.114 3108706.858 3106868.007 3106868.015 3108669.015 3107200.010

A A A A A A A A A A A A A A A -- A -- A A A A

B B B B B B B B B B B B B B -- B B B B B B B

Diagram, Wiring Hose, Water Plastic 5' Connector, Terminal (3-way) (2 req.) Cord, Set 90° Label, Warning Insert, Solenoid (2 req.) Solenoid, Water, Eaton Ferrule, Brass Nut, Brass Nut, Plastic w/ Ferrule Bracket, Solenoid, Eaton Harness, Wire, 91" Tube, Water Fill Clamp, Worm Gear Screw, #8 x 1/2" PPH Drill point (4 req.) Not Shown Screw, #8 x 1/2" PPH Drill point (2 req.) Not Shown Parts Bag, Eaton Valve Screw, #8 x 3/8" Drill point (2 req.) Not Shown Kit, Ice Maker Heater W/Non-universal Pwr Module Kit, Ice Maker Heater W/Universal Pwr Module Hang Tag, Winterizing Hang Tag, w/Heater Kit

3

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS

Ice Maker Exploded Assembly

(RM2662, RM2852, RM2862, RM3862, NDR1062)

A

Item No.

Part No.

Description

A

3108703.418

Cycle, Ice,

M­1

A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14

3108702.915 3108703.426 3108703.434 3108703.442 3108703.459 3108703.467 3108703.475 3101295.008 3101296.006 3108702.873 3108702.881 3108702.899 3108702.907 3108706.445

4

Mold, body asm., w/heater Bearing and inlet Ejector Ice stripper Switch (3 req.) Thermostat, mold Motor Cam Gear Cover, cycle front Arm, shut-off Spring, shut-off arm Plug, 4-prong female elec. 110V Thermal Cut Off

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS

Ice Maker, Front View

3108706.668 W/ Heater (NDR1292)

9

1

2 5 8 6, 10, 11

4

7 3

Index #

Part No.

3108706.668

Description

A

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

3850540018 7252335133 3108706.577 3108703.517 3108071.006 3108709.027 3108702.998 3108706.007 3108112.008 3108414.008 3108415.006

A A A A A A A A A A A

Shelf, Mounting Kit Screw, Hex M65 5 x 30 (2 req.) Shelf, Ice Maker Ice Cycle, complete (see Page 7) Screw, #8 x 1/2" PPH Drill point (8 req.) Screw, #8 x 1/2" Type F Hex SS (3 req.) Bucket, Ice Washer-0.190 Decoration, Door Spacer, Plate Spacer, Plate

5

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS

Ice Maker, Front View

3108710.850 W/ Heater (NDR1402)

4

2

5

3

6 7

1

Index #

Part No.

3108710.850

Description

A

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

3850482013 3858041035 3850482013 3108703.517 3108071.006 3108709.027 3850443015

A A A A A A A

Shelf, Bin Screw, Hex M65 5 x 30 (2 req.) Shelf, Ice Maker Ice Cycle, complete (see Page 7) Screw, #8 x 1/2" PPH Drill point (8 req.) Screw, #8 x 1/2" Type F Hex SS (3 req.) Bin, Ice Storage

6

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS

Ice Maker, Rear View

3108706.668 W/ Heater (NDR1292) 3108710.850 W/ Heater (NDR1402)

9

10 8

11

6 4 A3 5

A1 A2

7

1 4

3108706.668 3108710.850

2

Index #

Part No.

Description

A

B

1 2 3 4 5 6 A1 A2 A3 7 8 9 10 11 12

2931988006 2931963018 3108710.264 2931975003 3108708.185 3108706.270 3108706.296 3108706.288 2930839010 3107803.003 3105585.008 3105349.009 3107614.012 3108706.122 3108706.080 3106868.023

A A A A A A A A A A A A A -- A A

B B B B B B B B B B B B B -- B B

Diagram, Wiring Connector, Terminal (4-way) Cord, Set Straight Label, Warning Insert, Solenoid (2 req.) Solenoid, Water, Eaton Ferrule, Brass Nut, Brass Nut, Plastic w/ Ferrule Bracket, Solenoid, Eaton Harness, Wire 73" Tube, Water Fill Clamp, Worm Gear Parts Bag, Eaton valve Kit, Ice Maker Heater Non-Universal Power Module Kit, Ice Maker Heater Universal Power Module

7

REFRIGERATOR ICE MAKER COMPONENTS

ICE MAKER ­ EXPLODED VIEW NDR1292, NDR1402

A

Item No.

Part No.

Description

A A1 A2 A3 A4 A5 A6 A7 A8 A9 A10 A11 A12 A13 A14

3108703.517 3108702.915 3108703.426 3108703.434 3108703.442 3108703.459 3108703.467 3108703.475 3101295.008 3101296.006 2930874025 3108702.881 3108702.899 3108702.907 3108706.445

8

Cycle, Ice, M­1 Mold, body asm., w/heater Bearing and inlet Ejector Ice stripper Switch (3 req.) Thermostat, mold Motor Cam Gear Cover, cycle front Arm, shut-off Spring, shut-off arm Plug, 4-prong female elec. 110V Thermal Cut Off

Information

11-16-04 Ice Maker Kits 3108705.702, 3107665.006, 3108706.668 and 3108710.850 Parts List

8 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

526106


You might also be interested in

BETA
11-16-04 Ice Maker Kits 3108705.702, 3107665.006, 3108706.668 and 3108710.850 Parts List