Read Service Manual- Massagers text version

Select the highlighted service number to go to the desired page.

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PARTS LIST

STIM-U-LAX MASSAGE MACHINE

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 2/80, COLUMNS #1 & #2

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

M-2248

REVISED 10/97

PART NO. REVISION

115 VOLTS

X

X

MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN SEE PRICE & CROSS REF. LIST FOR PRICES

BASIC PARTS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10 11

12

A-7

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 34 34 34 34 35 35 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 PART NO. 17 9 59 1656 4427 55412 242 1755 2277 2131 41657 41700 46 7 2801 60632 2043 19 12 60600 3022 66251 393 18 13 73104 5 55411 72 2294 41661 73141 203696 2624 1478 2625 1479 41880-020 2628 41880-015 41750 61740 71 60613 42446 41683 55136 5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION

M-3-22

M-E

QUANTITY REQUIRED

2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1PR 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

211163

47 1654

211162

76

4214-300 4214-290 2629

7783 379 206488

SCREW - BINDER -#8-32 X 2 3/16 BUSHING WASHER FIBER CAM FRONT MOTOR HOUSING - NOT AVAILABLE BALL BEARING - FRONT HOUSING STEEL WASHER - .010 THICK - NOT AVAILABLE WASHER - FIBER ARMATURE & FAN ASSEMBLY FIELD ASSEMBLY - NOT AVAILABLE BRUSH KNOB BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY BRUSH TUBE WASHER - FIBER 1/32' THICK WASHER - FIBER .010 THICK BALL BEARING - REAR HOUSING REAR MOTOR HOUSING - NOT A AVAILABLE SCREW - SET #8-32 X 1/4 SPRING - CONNECTING BRUSH TUBE - INSULATOR CORD & PLUG ASSEMBLY SPRING CAP LOCKING KEY - CONNECTING SPRING SCREW - SET - #12-28 X 7/16 RUBBER TUBE FRAME - NOT AVAILABLE - SEE NOTE ON PAGE 4 SCREW - #10-24 X 3/8 - NICKEL BALL BEARING - FRONT FRAME BEARING CAP GUARD - HAIR SCREW - #4-36 X 7/32 - NICKEL NAMEPLATE - NOT AVAILABLE HAND CUSHION WITH LUGS #0 FRONT SPRING GRIP - LARGE #0 FRONT SPRING GRIP - LARGE #00 FRONT SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #00 FRONT SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #000 FRONT SPRING GRIP - SMALL #0 REAR SPRING GRIP - LARGE #000 REAR SPRING GRIP - SMALL #00 REAR SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM SCREW - #4-40 X 3/16 - CADMIUM WIRE CONNECTION GUARD - NOT AVAILABLE INSULATION BOX - NOT AVAILABLE SWITCH KNURLED NUT CONNECTOR

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE

PAGE 3

150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PAGE 4

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PARTS LIST

STIM-U-LAX JUNIOR MASSAGER

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 2/80, COLUMNS #1 , 2, 3

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

M-1893

REVISED 10/97

PART NO. REVISION

115 VOLTS

MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN SEE PRICE & CROSS REF. LIST FOR PRICES

BASIC PARTS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10 11

12

4-01-A

4-01-B

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 27 28 29 ---30 31 31 32 33 34 34 34 34 34 35 35 35 35

PART NO. 55136 79 59 1645 7933 281 7932 1781 SEE NOTE 78145 282 41662 1655 12 41661 2294 72 24 55142 73104 13 3022 66251 393 18 60613 71 61812 61740 42446 190 41683 203696 4255 4685-003 73140 2624 1478 2625 1479 41880-020 2628 41750 1482 41880-015

5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION 206488 CLOSED END CONNECTOR BINDER SCREW WASHER - FIBER CAM FIBER WASHER - NOT AVAILABLE FRONT MOTOR HOUSING & BRG. ASSEMBLY - BLACK WASHER - FIBER WASHER - FIBER ARMATURE & FAN ASSEMBLY FIELD ASSEMBLY REAR MOTOR HSG. - INCLS. BRG. & BRUSH TUBES BRUSH KNOB BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY CONNECTING SPRING SCREW - FOR HAIR GUARD HAIR GUARD - PLASTIC - CHROME PLATED BEARING CAP DRIVE SCREW BALL BEARING FRAME - NOT AVAILABLE - SEE NOTE ON PAGE 8 RUBBER TUBE - BLACK CORD & PLUG ASSEMBLY SPRING CAP LOCKING KEY - CONNECTING SPRING & CAP SET SCREW - FOR CONNECTING SPRING INSULATION BOX - NOT AVAILABLE GUARD - SWITCH & LEADS - NOT AVAILABLE GUARD - FOR SWITCH & LEADS - NOT AVAILABLE SCREW SWITCH - TOGGLE SWITCH SPACER - NOT AVAILABLE KNURLED NUT HAND CUSHION - WITH LUGS HAND CUSHION - WITH LUGS SCREW NAMEPLATE #0 FRONT SPRING GRIP - LARGE #0 FRONT SPRING GRIP - LARGE #00 FRONT SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #00 FRONT SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #000 FRONT SPRING GRIP - SMALL #0 REAR SPRING GRIP - LARGE #00 REAR SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #00 REAR SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #000 REAR SPRING GRIP - SMALL

4-02

QUANTITY REQUIRED

2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1PR 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

90

76

211163

7783 379

4214-300 2629 4214-290

*

NOTE: USE ARMATURE #63918 & REPLACE FIELD WITH PART #63919

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE

PAGE 5

150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PAGE 6

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PARTS LIST

MASSAGER

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 2/80, COLUMNS #1

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

M-5281

REVISED 10/97

PART NO. REVISION

BLACK 120 VOLTS, 30 WATTS, 60 HZ AC ONLY

MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN SEE PRICE & CROSS REF. LIST FOR PRICES

BASIC PARTS

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10 11

12

A-11

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 34 34 35 35 35 36 37 40 41 42 PART NO. 66555 79 59 1645 281 7932 1781 68627 204507 68687 41662 200125 12 41661 2294 72 24 55142 73104 13 204405 66251 393 18 65565 65584 68775 42446 41683 203696 5 67834 2624 2625 41880-020 2628 2629 41883-015 67835 55167 42576 200659 64967 5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION

4-11-H

QUANTITY REQUIRED

2 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1PR 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

90

76

211163

7783 379

4214-300

4214-290 206731 61801

WIRE CONNECTOR BINDER SCREW WASHER - FIBER CAM FRONT MOTOR HOUSING & BRG. ASSEMBLY - BLACK WASHER - FIBER WASHER - FIBER ARMATURE ASSEMBLY FIELD ASSEMBLY REAR MOTOR HOUSING - INCLS. BRG. & BRUSH TUBES BRUSH KNOB CARBON BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY CONNECTING SPRING SCREW - FOR HAIR GUARD HAIR GUARD - PLASTIC - CHROME PLATED BEARING CAP DRIVE SCREW BALL BEARING FRAME - NOT AVAILABLE - SEE NOTE ON PAGE 8 RUBBER TUBE - BLACK CORD & PLUG ASSEMBLY SPRING CAP LOCKING KEY - CONNECTING SPRING & CAP SET SCREW - FOR CONNECTING SPRING INSULATION BOX GUARD - SWITCH & LEADS SCREW SWITCH - TOGGLE KNURLED NUT HAND CUSHION - WITH LUGS SCREW NAMEPLATE #0 FRONT SPRING GRIP - LARGE #00 FRONT SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #000 FRONT SPRING GRIP - SMALL #0 REAR SPRING GRIP - LARGE #00 REAR SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #000 REAR SPRING GRIP - SMALL DATA PLATE DIODE TUBING - PLASTIC - FOR DIODE #37 BRUSH LEADWIRE - RED - NOT AVAILABLE BRUSH LEADWIRE - BLACK

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE

PAGE 7

150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PARTS LIST

MASSAGER

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 2/68, COLUMN #1, 2 FIRST ISSUE11/74, COLUMN #3

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

BB-339

REVISED 10/97

PART NO. REVISION

115 VOLTS, 45 WATTS, AC/DC

X

X

X

MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN SERVICE NOTES M-6059 COL. NO. 1 THRU 3 SEE PRICE & CROSS REF. LIST FOR PRICES

BASIC PARTS

1

167-01-B

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10 11

12

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 4 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21 21 22 22 23 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 33 33 34 34 34 35 35 35 36

PART NO. 55136 79 59 1645 281 75852 7932 1781 63918 63919 68687 282 90 1655 200125 12 76 2294 72 24 740 73104 13 203484 75855 76714 204405 21 66251 393 18 65565 65584 66296 7783 379 203696 4685-000 73140 67834 75856 2624 2625 2626 2628 2629 2630 206683

5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION 206488 CLOSED END CONNECTOR BINDER SCREW WASHER - FIBER CAM FRONT MOTOR HOUSING & BEARING ASSY. - BLACK FRONT MOTOR HOUSING & BEARING ASSY. - AQUA WASHER - FIBER WASHER 0 FIBER ARMATURE & FAN ASSEMBLY FIELD ASSEMBLY REAR MOTOR HOUSING - INCLUDES BEARING & BRUSH TUBES - BLACK REAR MOTOR HOUSING INCLUDES BEARING & BRUSH TUBES - BLACK BRUSH KNOB BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY CONNECTING SPRING SCREW HAIR GUASRD BEARING CAP DRIVE SCREW BALL BEARING FRAME BUBBER TUBE - BLACK RUBBER TUBE - BROWN RUBBER TUBE - WHITE CORD & PLUS ASSEMBLY CORD & PLUG ASSEMBLY SPRING CAP SPRING CAP LOCKING KEY - FOR CONNECTING SPRING & CAP SET SCREW - FOR CONNECTING SPRING INSULATION BOX GUARD - SWITCH & LEADS SCREW - #4-48 X 3/16 SWITCH KNURLED NUT HAND CUSHION - WITH LUGS SCREW - #8-32 X 3/8 NAMEPLATE - STIM-U-LAX NAMEPLATE NAMEPLATE - CHARMAIRE #0 FRONT SPRING GRIP - LARGE #00 FRONT SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #000 FRONT SPRING GRIP - SMALL #0 REAR SPRINGT GRIP - LARGE #00 REAR SPRING GRIP - MEDIUM #000 REAR SPRING GRIP - SMALL DATA PLATE

4-11-HX

4-01-F

QUANTITY REQUIRED

2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE

PAGE 9

150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PARTS LIST

MASSAGER

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 12/88 COLUMN #1

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

BB-269

REVISED 10/97

PART NO. REVISION

WIRING DIAGRAM - SEE VIEW 120 VOLTS, 30 WATTS, 25/60 CYCLES ON-OFF TOGGLE SWITCH 100 % BALL BEARING - PROFESSIONAL STIM-U-LAX PROFESSIONAL

1 X X

1 X X X

1 X X

1 X X X

X

X

MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN

BASIC PARTS

1

2

3

14-01-ARW

4

103-01-ARW

5

6

7

8

9

10 11

12

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 14 15 15 15 15 17 17 18 19 20 21 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32 33 34 36 40 41 41 42 43 44 45 49 50 51 52 53

PART NO.

5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION 4047-000 4664-000 5512-000 201281 201277 4681-010 5332-001 95 1647 201173 4765-000 201115 201342 203244 4765-040 202520 221048 201285 5992-001 5992-002 5332-001

SEE PRICE & CROSS REF. LIST FOR PRICES

103-01-A

14-01-A

SERVICE NOTES COL. NO. M-6002 1 THRU 4

QUANTITY REQUIRED

2 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1PR 1PR 1PR 1PR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

*

41857 42104 42168 46701 46699 42108 42159 201279 41663 41698 46695 42114 46683 46706 46762 42114-010 202520-001 58435 46705 42432 201485 42432-005 42159 201278 201155 201167 55330

* *

209557

201386 46726 201163 4220-030 202234 46731 42114-005 41880-015 41880-035 55167 42446 55911 58526 201153 201176 201308 201180 201163 55136 42113 41857-005 46704 41683 55411 ---------

201938 740

201161 4765-030 4214-290 4214-400 206731 7783 216313 5358-004

206488 4745-000 4047-020 201284 379 211162

WASHER SCREW - #6-32 X 3/8 CAM CAM HOUSING - CHROME PLATED SCREW -#8-32 X 1 3/8 BRACKET - FRONT BRACKET - FRONT WASHER - FELT BEARING - BRONZE SINTERED RETAINER - BEARING SCREW - #6-32 X 1/4 ARMATURE ARMATURE FIELD SCREW - #6-32 X 5/8 BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ RED LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ RED LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ BLACK LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ BLACK LEADWIRE BRACKET - REAR BRACKET - REAR COVER - END - CHROME PLATED SPRING CONNECTING HAIR GUARD - PLASTIC - CHROME PLATED - LESS NAMEPLATE #21 NAMEPLATE NAMEPLATE BALL BEARING FRAME ASSEMBLY - INCLUDING BEARING #22, #53 PAD ASEMBLY - INCLUDES PLATE PAD OINLY - NEOPRENE SPONGE TUBBER SCREW - #6-32 X 7/16 SPRING GRIP - FRONT - SMALL SPRING GRIP - REAR - MEDUIM DIODE SWITCH - TOGGLE - ON-OFF INSULATOR CORD & PLUG ASSEMBLY - BLACK TUBE - INSULATOR - PLASTIC DATA PLATE ADD "RW" IF REQ'D DATA PLATE GUARD FOR LEADWIRES CAP - LESS DATA PLATE #41 CONNECTOR - CLOSED END SCREW - #4-24 X 1/2 WASHER BRUSH CAP - BLACK - PLASTIC NUT BALL BEARING - SELF ALIGNING NAMEPLATE - ON/OFF - NOT AVAILABLE

}

* IF EITHER

46705 BRUSH TUBE W/RED LEAD, OR 201485 BRUSH TUBE W/BLACK LEAD, OR 202520-001 BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY (1PAIR) ARE NO LONGER AVAILABLE, REPLACE ALL OF THESE PARTS WITH THE FOLLOWING PARTS: 42432 BRUSH TUBE W/RED LEAD, 42432-005 BRUSH TUBE W/BLACK LEAD, AND 58435 BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY (1 PAIR) SCRIBE IN AN "RW" AFTER MODEL NUMBER ON DATA PLATE (ITEM 41). EXAMPLE: 14-01-ARW, 103-01-ARW

THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT FOR NEXT TIME SERVICE ON UNIT.

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE

PAGE 1

150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PARTS LIST

MASSAGER

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 3/88, COUMN #2

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

BB-405

REVISED 10/97

PART NO. REVISION

100% BALL BEARING UL/CSA LISTED 120 VOLTS, 25 WATTS, 25/60 HZ, A.C. MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN BASIC PARTS

X X X 1

X X X 2 103-02-ARW 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 11 12 14 14 15 15 15 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32 33 34 36 40 41 42 43 44 45 49 50 51 52 53 54

PART NO.

5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION 4047-000 4664-000 201281 201277 4681-010 5334-002 201342 203244 202520 221048 201285 5992-001 5992-002 5332-002

NOTE: PART PRICES APPEAR IN PRICE BOOK

103-02-A

SERVICE NOTES M-6002

COL. NO. 1, 2

QUANTITY REQUIRED

2 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1PR 1PR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1

41857 42104 46701 46699 42108 42160-005 46706 46762 202520-001 58435 46705 42432 201485 42432-005 42159-005 201155 201167 55330 46726 55412 4220-030 202234 46731 4765-182 41880-015 41880-035 55167 42446 55911 202529 201153 207177 201180 201163 55136 42113 41857-005 46704 41683 55411 ---------42115

209557 201938 211163 4220-040 201161 4765-050 4214-290 4214-400 206731 7783 216313

206488 4745-000 4047-020 201284 379 211162 4765-000

WASHER SCREW - #6-32 X 3/8 CAM HOUSING - CHROME PLATED SCREW - #8-32 X 1 3/8 BRACKET - FRONT ARMATURE ASSEMBLY FIELD ASSEMBLY BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY BRUSH TUBE ASEBMLY W/RED LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/RED L;EADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/BLACK LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ BALCK LEADWIRE BRACKET - REAR COVER - END - CHROME SPRING - CONNECTING HAIR GUARD - PLASTIC - CHROME PLATED LESS NAMEPLATE INDEX #21 NAMEPLATE BEARING ROLLER FRAME ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES INDEX #52 & # 53 PAD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES PLATE PAD ONLY - NEOPRENE SPONGE RUBBER SCREW - #6-32 X 5/16 SPRING GRIP - FRONT 0 SMALL SPRING GRIP - REAR - MEDIUM DIODE SWITCH - TOGGLE INSULATOR - RAG PAPER CORD & PLUG ASSEMBLY - BLACK - 3 WIRE TUBE - INSULATOR NAMEPLATE - DATA - ADD "RW" IF REQUIRED GUARD - FOR LEADWIRES CAP - LESS DATA PLATE #41 CONNECTOR - CLOSED END SCREW - #4-24 X 1/2 WASHER BRUSH CAP - BLACK - PLASTIC NUT BEARING - ROLLER NAMEPLATE - ON/OFF - NOT AVAILABLE SCREW - GROUND - #6-32 X 1/4

IF EITHER 46705 BRUSH TUBE W/RED LEAD, OR 201485 BRUSH TUBE W/BLACK LEAD, OR 202520-001 BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY (1PAIR) ARE NO LONGER AVAILABLE, REPLACE ALL OF THESE PARTS WITH THE FOLLOWING PARTS: 42432 BRUSH TUBE W/RED LEAD, 42432-005 BRUSH TUBE W/BLACK LEAD, AND 58435 BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY (1 PAIR) SCRIBE IN AN "RW" AFTER MODEL NUMBER ON DATA PLATE (ITEM 41). EXAMPLE: 14-01-ARW, 103-01-ARW

THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT FOR NEXT TIME SERVICE ON UNIT.

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE

PAGE 12

150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

42432 & 42432-005 46705

PAGE 13

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PARTS LIST

MASSAGER

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 3/88 COLUMN #4, #5, #6

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

BB-484

REVISED10/97

PART NO. REVISION

120 VOLTS, 30 WATTS, 25/60 CYCLES ON-OFF TOGGLE SWITCH 100 % BALL BEARING - PROFESSIONAL STIM-U-LAX PROFESSIONAL

X X

X X X

X X

X X

X X X

X X

X

X

X

X

MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN

BASIC PARTS

1

2

3

4

14-11-ARW

5

103-10-ARW

6

14-11-BRW

7

8

9

10 11

12

SERVICE NOTES M-6002

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 3 4 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 12 13 14 14 15 15 15 15 17 17 18 19 20 21 21 22 23 23 24 25 26 27 28 32 33 34 36 40 41 41 41 43 43 43 44 45 49 50 51 52 53 53 61 62 63 PART NO. 5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION 4047-000 4664-000 5512-000 201281 201277 4681-010 5334-001 5334-002 95 1647 201173 4765-000 201115 201342 203244 4765-040 202520 221048 201285 5992-001

COL. NO. 1 THRU 6

103-10-A

14-11-A

SEE PRICE & CROSS REF. LIST FOR PRICES

14-11-B

QUANTITY REQUIRED

2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1PR 1PR 1PR 1PR 1PR 1PR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1

41857 42104 42168 46701 46699 42108 42160 42160-005 41663 41698 46695 42114 46683 46706 46762 42114-010 202520-001 58435 46705 42432 201485 42432-005 42159 42159-005 55331 55373 55330 55338 46726 55412 41881-015 41881-035 55302 55327 42114-005 41880-015 41880-035 55167 42446 55911 58526 55374 5224-004 5224-002 5224-011 5226-003 42146-005 42146 55136 42113 41857-005 46704 41683 55411 42152 42152-005 42619 41857 42680

* * * 5992-002

5332-001 5332-002 209559 210065 209557 209589 201938 211163 4220-110 4220-184 209455 209537 4765-030 4214-290 4214-400 206731 7783 216313 5358-004 210080

5226-002 5226-001 206488 4745-000 4047-020 201284 379 211162 5254-001 5254-002 63165 4047-000 67618

WASHER SCREW - #6-32 X 3/8 CAM CAM HOUSING - CHROME PLATED SCREW -#8-32 X 1 3/8 BRACKET - FRONT BRACKET - FRONT WASHER - FELT BEARING - BRONZE SINTERED RETAINER - BEARING SCREW - #6-32 X 1/4 ARMATURE ARMATURE FIELD SCREW - #6-32 X 5/8 BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ RED LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ RED LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ BLACK LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSEMBLY W/ BLACK LEADWIRE BRACKET - REAR BRACKET - REAR COVER - END - CHROME PLATED SPRING CONNECTING HAIR GUARD - PLASTIC - CHROME PLATED - LESS NAMEPLATE #21 NAMEPLATE NAMEPLATE BALL BEARING FRAME ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES #22, #53 FRAME ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES #22, #53 PAD ASEMBLY - INCLUDES PLATE PAD ONLY - NEOPRENE SPONGE TUBBER SCREW - #6-32 X 7/16 SPRING GRIP - FRONT - SMALL SPRING GRIP - REAR - MEDUIM DIODE SWITCH - TOGGLE - ON-OFF INSULATOR CORD & PLUG ASSEMBLY - BLACK TUBE - INSULATOR - PLASTIC DATA PLATE DATA PLATE DATA PLATE CAP - LESS DATA PLATE #41 CAP - LESS DATA PLATE #41 CAP - LESS DATA PLATE #41 CONNECTOR - CLOSED END SCREW - #4-24 X 1/2 WASHER BRUSH CAP - BLACK - PLASTIC NUT BALL BEARING - SELF ALIGNING NAMEPLATE - ON/OFF NAMEPLATE SCREW - #6-20 X 9/16 WASHER - (REQUIRED IF CAM #3 STRIKES BRACKET #6) PAD

}

* IF EITHER

46705 BRUSH TUBE W/RED LEAD, OR 201485 BRUSH TUBE W/BLACK LEAD, OR 202520-001 BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY (1PAIR) ARE NO LONGER AVAILABLE, REPLACE ALL OF THESE PARTS WITH THE FOLLOWING PARTS: 42432 BRUSH TUBE W/RED LEAD, 42432-005 BRUSH TUBE W/BLACK LEAD, AND 58435 BRUSH & SPRING ASSEMBLY (1 PAIR) SCRIBE IN AN "RW" AFTER MODEL NUMBER ON DATA PLATE (ITEM 41). EXAMPLE: 14-01-ARW, 103-01-ARW

THIS IS VERY IMPORTANT FOR NEXT TIME SERVICE ON UNIT.

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE 150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

PAGE 14

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

42432

46705

42432-005

PAGE 15

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

PARTS LIST

MASSAGER

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 8/88 COLUMN #1

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

M-8047

REVISED 10/97

PART NO. REVISION

120 VOLTS, 30 WATTS, 25-60 HZ. AC ONLY

X

MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN SERVICE NOTES COL. NO. 75010-001

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 32 33 34 36 40 41 43 44 45 49 50 51 52 53 61 62 63 PART NO.

1

BASIC PARTS 103-10-E

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10 11

12

SERVICE NOTES COL. NO. M-6002 1

1

5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION

SEE PRICE & CROSS REF. LIST FOR PRICES

QUANTITY REQUIRED

2 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 2 1PR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 4 1

41857 4047-000 42104 4664-000 46701 201281 46699 201277 42108 4681-010 42160-005 5334-001 42114 4765-000 58345 220584 46762 203244 42114-010 4765-040 58435 221048 42432 5992-001 42432-005 5992-002 42159-005 5332-001 55331 209559 55373 210065 55330 209557 46726 201938 55412 211163 41881-015 4220-110 55302 209455 55327 209537 42114-005 4765-030 41880-015 4214-290 41880-035 4214-400 58438-005 221054 58352 220631 58344 220583 58526 221732 55374 210080 42144-050 5224-015 42146-005 5226-001 55136 206488 42113 4745-000 41857-005 4047-020 46704 201284 41683 379 55411 211162 42152-005 5254-001 42619 63165 42576-005 61801-001 42680 67618

WASHER SCREW - #6-32 X 3/8" CAM HOUSING - CHROME PLATED SCREW - #8-32 X 1 3/8" BRACKET - FRONT SCREW - #6-32 X 1/4" ARMATURE FIELD SCREW - #6-32 X 5/8" BRUSH & SPRING ASSY. BRUSH TUBE ASSY. - W/RED LEADWIRE BRUSH TUBE ASSY. - W/BLACK LEADWIRE BRACKET - REAR COVER - END - CHROME SPRING - CONNECTING HAIR GUARD - CHROME - ADD #21 NAMEPLATE BALL BEARING FRAME ASSY. - INCLS. #22. #52 PAD ASSY. - W/PLATE PAD ONLY - NEOPRENE SCREW - #6-32 X 7/16" SPRING GRIP - FRONT SPRING GRIP - REAR BRIDGE SWITCH - TOGGLE INSULATOR CORD & PLUG ASSY. INSULATOR - TUBE DATA PLATE CAP - SPRING - ADD #41 CONNECTOR SCREW - #4-24 X 1/2" WASHER CAP - BRUSH NUT BALL BEARING NAMEPLATE - ON/OFF SCREW - #6-20 X 9/16" INSULATION - TUBE PAD

* TUBE INSULATION (62) MUST BE CUT TO 11/16" LONG.

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE

PAGE 18

150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

Return to Index

Previous Page

Next Page

Return to Index

Previous Page

PARTS LIST

HEAVY DUTY MASSAGER

USE ONLY GENUINE OSTER PARTS USE OF WRONG PARTS MAY BE HAZARDOUS.

NEW MODEL(S) ADDED FIRST ISSUE 2/77, COUMN #1

PUBLISHED BY TECHNICAL SERVICES

BB-397

REVISED 10/97

PART NO. REVISION

GRAY/BLACK 120 VOLTS, 22 WATTS, 60 HZ, A.C. ONLY MODEL OR SERVICE NO. COLUMN BASIC PARTS

X X 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

INDEX NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

PART NO. 4955-001 206842 4695-001 4993-001 208244 208243 66179 206246 4954-001 4581-004 60346 205227

5 WAS PART NO. DESCRIPTION

NOTE: PART PRICES APPEAR IN PRICE BOOK

297-01-A

INSTRUCTIONS 206891

COL. NO. 1

SERVICE NOTES M-6095

COL. NO. 1

QUANTITY REQUIRED

1 1 4 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1

KNOB - SLIDE SWITCH NAMEPLATE SCREW - #1/4-20 X 3/8 GRIP - HANDLE - BLACK HOUSING ASSEMBLY - GRAY - INCLS. INDEX #3 SWITCH & BRACKET ASSEMBLY SCREW - #6-20 X 3/8 MOTOR ASSEMBLY PAD ASSEMBLY - BLACK CORD & PLUG ASSEMBLY WIRE CONNECTOR STRAIN RELIEF

5 PARTS ARE INTERCHANGEABLE, USE UP EXISTING STOCK. MANUAL: PROFESSIONAL PRODUCTS SECTION: MASSAGERS

CONTINUED ON REVERSE SIDE

PAGE 11

150 CADILLAC LANE McMINNVILLE, TN 37110

Information

Service Manual- Massagers

18 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

547014


You might also be interested in

BETA
TC1000_Tire Changer_cover_flat.pdf
108148-0.qxd
760 e and p positioner.pdf
Weber Cat Part 2862002.PDF