Read prindle_16_18_18-2_19_parts.pdf text version

PERFORMANCE

PA R T S C ATA LO G

Nacra 4.5/450 Nacra 5.0 Nacra 5.2 Nacra 5.5sl Nacra 5.7 Nacra 5.8na Nacra 6.0na

AUTHORIZED DEALER:

Nacra 5.5uni

Nacra 18SQ

Prindle 15

Prindle 16

Prindle 18

ESCAPE

Prindle 18-2

Prindle 19

Prindle 19MX

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

Basic Catamaran Illustration

cleats

Swivel Cleat

Mast

Cammatic Cleat Clam Cleat

Mainsail

Battens Jibsail

Forestay Boom Trampoline Port Hull Starboard Hull Trapeze Wires Front Crossbar Bridle Wires

Rudder Assemblies

Rear Crossbar Daggerboard

Centerboard

Illustrations are basic and may not be representative of your particular model. If you have any questions, contact your local dealer

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

TABLE OF CONTENTS

NACRA

Hull Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Crossbar . . . . . . . . . . . Front Crossbar . . . . . . . . . . . Rudder Assembly . . . . . . . . . Mast Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . Bridle Foil Assembly . . . . . . . Rigging . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mainsails . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jibsails . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Battens and Sail Accessories Trampolines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1 .1 .2 .3 .4 .4 .5 .6 .6 .6 .6

UNIVERSAL parts

Spreader Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7 Boom Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7 Blocks and Lines . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .8 Shackles, Pins and Fasteners . . . . . . .9 Sport Locker Assembly . . . . . . . . . . .10 Stripes, Stickers and Logos . . . . . . . .10

PRINDLE

Hull Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . Rear Crossbar Assembly . . . Front Crossbar Assembly . . . Rudder and Tiller Assembly . Mast Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . Rigging . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Mainsails . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Jibsails . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Battens and Sail Accessories Bridle Foil Assembly - Escape . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .11 .11 .12 .13 .14 .15 .16 .16 .16 .16

To place an order, contact your local dealer.

Illustrations

BASIC Catamaran . .Inside Front Cover Cleats . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Front Cover NACRA Rear Crossbar . . . . . . . . . . . .1 Nacra Front Crossbar . . . . . . . . . . . .2 Nacra Dolphin Striker . . . . . . . . . . . . .2 Nacra Rudder and Tiller . . . . . . . . . . .3

Nacra Mast and Boom . . . . . . . . . . . .4 Nacra Rigging . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .5 Nacra Clew Traveller . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6

UNIVERSAL Spreader Bar . . . . . . . . .7 Shackles, Pins, Rings, Hooks . . . . . . .9

PRINDLE Rear Crossbar . . . . . . . . .11 Prindle Front Crossbar . . . . . . . . . . .12 Prindle Rudder and Tiller . . . . . . . . .13 Prindle Mast and Boom . . . . . . . . . .14 Prindle Rigging . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .15 BASIC Rigging . . . . .Inside Back Cover

Support Your Local Dealer

Your local Nacra, Prindle and Inter dealer is there to serve you - the customer. Please take advantage of the many services that authorized Performance Catamaran dealers provide:

· New Nacra, Prindle and Inter Catamarans fully assembled · Nacra, Prindle and Inter Catamaran parts and accessories · Expert advice on boat rigging, repair and maintenance · A direct source for accessories advertised in Performance Sailor · Contact for local Nacra, Prindle and Inter Fleets.

For more information regarding your local Nacra, Prindle and Inter dealer, please contact:

Performance Catamarans, Inc · 1800 East Borchard Avenue, Santa Ana, CA 92705-4694 (714) 835-6416, FAX (714) 541-6643 · www.performancecat.com · [email protected]

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

HULL ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

1545 1502 1520 1553 1550 1570 1580 1602 1030 1032 1031 F136 F138 1052 1058 1018 1051 9703 1019 1034 1060 1017 9036 1005 1010

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

MODEL

Port Hull/1546 Starboard Hull 4.5 Port Hull/1503 Starboard Hull 5.0 Port Hull/1521 Starboard Hull 5.2 Port Hull/1554 Starboard Hull 5.5UNI/18SQ Port Hull/1551 Starboard Hull 5.5SL Port Hull/1571 Starboard Hull 5.7 Port Hull/1581 Starboard Hull 5.8 Port Hull/1603 Starboard Hull 6.0 Daggerboard 5.2/5.5/18SQ Daggerboard 5.8/6.0 Daggerboard Stop ALL Daggerboard Stop Bolt ALL Daggerboard Stop Nut ALL Daggerboard Side Loader Assembly 5.2/5.5/18SQ Daggerboard Side Loader Assembly 5.8/6.0 Side Loader Roller 5.2/5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ Sideloader Shockcord 5.2/5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ Crimps for Shockcord (large) 5.2/5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ Strap Eye (Sideloader) 5.2/5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ Hammock Hook (Sideloader) 5.2/5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ Rubber Tube (per foot) ALL Drain Plug Assembly - Complete ALL Drain Plug Replacement ALL Gudgeon - Slotted 6.0NA Gudgeon - Wide 5.2/5.5/5.8/18SQ

1011 Gudgeon - Narrow 5.0/5.7/6.0 1809 Tang Cover - White ALL 1804 2 Hole Tang RXB Stop ALL 9905 4-Way Adjustable Plate ALL 1825 4" Hatch Assembly - Black 5.0/5.2/5.5/5.7/5.8/6.0/18SQ 1835 4" Hatch Cover only 5.0/5.2/5.5/5.7/5.8/6.0/18SQ 1827 4" Hatch "O" Ring 5.0/5.2/5.5/5.7/5.8/6.0/18SQ 1824 5" Hatch Assembly (Black) 4.5 1828 5" Hatch Cover only 4.5 1836 5" Hatch "O" Ring 4.5 1033 Trapeze Fairlead ALL 1830 Trampoline Track 84" ALL 1910 Jib Track 24" 5.5SL/5.7/5.8/6.0 1912 Jib Traveller Car 5.5SL/5.7/5.8/6.0 1911 Jib Track End Stop 5.5SL/5.7/5.8/6.0 F101 Rivet for Trampoline Track ALL F102 Rivet for Cleat and Jib Track End Stop 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 F103 Rivet for Jib Track 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 F108 Rivet 6-6 (All Purpose) ALL F117 1/4"-20 X 1-1/4" Bolt (Gudgeon) ALL F123 1/4"-20 Nylock Nut (Gudgeon) ALL C500 White Gelcoat Kit * ALL C499 Mold Release for Gelcoat (1 pint) ALL 9558 Owners Manual ALL *Gelcoat kits do not contain catalyst and cannot be shipped by air.

Rear Crossbar Assembly

P/N DESCRIPTION

3545 3500 3520 3550 3570 3580 3600 3180 3513 3515 3511 3503 F169 3505 3507 1019 6009 3510 3509 2510 F164 F122

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

F146 9008 N904 3508 3008 F100 F101 F108 N502 C262 C603 Rear Crossbar Bolts (3/8" x 5-1/2") Grease for Crossbar Bolts Bullet Block (Traveller) Eye Strap (Radius) Eye Strap (3/16") Rivet (6-4) Rivet (6-8) Rivet (6-6) Locknut for Cleat (10-32) Traveller Car Loader Replacement Balls for Traveller Car (20)

MODEL

4.5 ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL

Rear Beam End Cap

Rear Crossbar Complete 4.5 Rear Crossbar Complete 5.0 Rear Crossbar Complete 5.2 Rear Crossbar Complete 5.5 Rear Crossbar Complete 5.7 Rear Crossbar Complete 5.8 Rear Crossbar Complete 6.0 Rear Crossbar Complete 18SQ Traveller Car ALL Traveller Car 4.5 Traveller Track End Stop ALL Crossbar End Cap Plastic ALL Crossbar Cap Screw ALL Swivel Cammatic Cleat Assembly Complete ALL Casting (Traveller Swivel Cleat Base) ALL Padeye Strap for Trampoline Lace/Traveller Line ALL Beam Stop ALL Beam Straps (Rear) 5.0/5.7/6.0 Beam Straps (Rear) 5.2/5.5/5.8/18SQ Black Chip for Beam Mounting ALL Bolt for Beam Mounting ALL Washer for Beam Mounting ALL

Traveller Car Strapeye

Swivel Base Assembly

1

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

FRONT CROSSBAR ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

2545 2546 F147 2500 2520 2555 2550 2570 2580 2610 2180 2581 2502 2522 2552 2572 2582 2602 2182 2503 F169 2504 2505 2506 9008 2507 F151

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

F152 2508 F107 2509 3512 3510 F164 F122 2510 2511 F165 F162 6012 9057 2558 2559 9047 9034 9045 C530 C535 C609 F100 F135 F137 9004

MODEL

Front Crossbar Complete 4.5 Front Crossbar Internal Support 4.5 Front Crossbar Bolt 4.5 Front Crossbar Complete 5.0 Front Crossbar Complete 5.2 Front Crossbar Complete 5.5UNI Front Crossbar Complete 5.5SL Front Crossbar Complete 5.7 Front Crossbar Complete 5.8 Front Crossbar Complete 6.0 Front Crossbar Complete 18SQ Front Crossbar Internal Sleeve 5.0/5.2/5.5/5.7/5.8/6.0 Dolphin Striker V-Bar 4.5/5.0 Dolphin Striker V-Bar 5.2 Dolphin Striker V-Bar 5.5 Dolphin Striker V-Bar 5.7 Dolphin Striker V-Bar 5.8 Dolphin Striker V-Bar 6.0 Dolphin Striker V-Bar 18SQ Crossbar End Cap Plastic w/hole ALL Screw for Crossbar Cap ALL Nylon Mast Ball 1-1/2" X 9/16" ALL Dolphin Striker Casting ALL Compression Tube Dolphin Striker ALL Grease for Dolphin Striker Lubrication ALL Dolphin Striker Rod S.S. w/Thread ALL Nut 9/16" Dolphin Striker Rod ALL

Washer 9/16" Dolphin Striker Rod ALL Dolphin Striker 3-Bolt Plate ALL 5/16" Nylock Nut ALL Beam Strap (Front) 5.2/5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ Beam Strap (Front) 6.0 Beam Strap (Front) 5.0/5.7 Bolt 5/16" X 1-1/2" (For Beam Strap) ALL 5/16" Washer S.S. for Beam Mounting ALL Black Chip for Crossbar Bolts ALL Internal Beam Casting - Half Round ALL Bolt 5/16" X 2" Internal Beam ALL Washer for Internal Beam Bolts ALL Warning for Electricity Sticker ALL Bullet Block w/Swivel 5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ Barberhauler Base Casting - Left 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 Barberhauler Base Casting - Right 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 Bullet Block with Becket 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 Cheek Block 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 Fairlead for Barberhauler Cleat 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 Barberhauler Kit 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 Rotator Kit 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 Mast Hinge Retro Kit OPTION Monel Rivet (6-4) for Cleats & Eye Straps ALL 1-1/2" Screw for Barberhauler Cleat System ALL 2-1/2" Screw for Barberhauler Cleat System ALL Strap Eye (Medium) ALL

FRONT CROSSBAR ASSEMBLY

am Be s ap Str

Beam

Bolt and Washer

Mast Mast Base Casting Ball Mast Step Hinge Pin

Internal Beam Casting and Bolt End Cap Black Chip

Compression Tube

Barberhauler Cleat Assembly

Washer Main Beam Nut

Dolphin Striker Rod See Assembly above left

Dolphin Striker Rod

Dolphin Striker Casting Dolphin Striker V-Bar

Bolt Plate

2

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

RUDDER AND TILLER ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

4501 4502 4503 4504 4505 4506 4507 4508 4509 4510 4514 4515 4516 4518 4519 4522 4524 4523 4529 9703 5501 5503 5505 5603

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

5507 C608 5508 5514 5515 5516 5801 5802 5806 4520 4528 4517 5550 5551 5552 5553 C605 F100 F107 F108 F116 F122 F165 C281

MODEL

Rudder Cheek Casting ALL Rudder Casting with Arm Left 4.5/5.0/5.7 Rudder Casting with Arm Right 4.5/5.0/5.7 Rudder Casting with Arm Left 5.2/5.8 Rudder Casting with Arm Right 5.2/5.8 Rudder Casting with Arm Left 5.5/18SQ Rudder Casting with Arm Right 5.5/18SQ Rudder Casting with Arm Left 6.0 Rudder Casting with Arm Right 6.0 Pivmatic Assembly Complete with Pin ALL Clevis Pin for Pivmatic 1-3/8" ALL Rudder Bushing (in Blade) ALL 2" Plastic Spacer/Washer OPTION Rudder Kick-up Stop ALL Delrin Rudder Set Screw 4.5/5.0/5.7 Rudder Pintle Stainless Steel (without rings) ALL Clevis Pin for Rudder Casting (1/4" X 1-3/4") ALL Replacement Shockcord (5 feet) ALL Replacement Pull Down Line (4 feet) ALL Crimp for Shockcord ALL Tiller Crossbar without Adjustable End Cap4.5/5.0/5.2/5.7 Tiller Crossbar without Adjustable End Cap 5.5 Tiller Crossbar without Adjustable End Cap 5.8 Tiller Crossbar without Adjustable End Cap 6.0

Tiller Crossbar without Adjustable End Cap 18SQ Replacement Tube for Tiller Crossbar (7 feet) OPTION Adjustable Tiller End Cap ALL Tiller Tie Bar End Fitting - Right ALL Tiller Tie Bar End Fitting - Left ALL Tiller Tie Bar End Connector Kit ALL Aluminum Hiking Stick 4.5 Extendible Hiking Stick (Black) ALL Extendible Hiking Stick 18SQ Rudder Blade 4.5 Rudder Blade (Short) 5.2/5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ Rudder Blade (Long) 5.0/5.7 Tiller Arm with Angle 28" 4.5/5.0/5.7 Tiller Arm with Angle 31" 5.2/5.8 Tiller Arm with Angle 27" 5.5/18SQ Tiller Arm with Angle 34-1/2" 6.0 Tiller Arm Straight 31" OPTION Rivet Monel 6-4 ALL Nylock Nut 5/16" for Rudder Pivot Bolt ALL Rivet for Rudder Arm ALL Cotter Ring for Pintle and Pivmatic ALL Stainless Steel Washer 5/16" for Rudder Bolt ALL Stainless Steel Bolt 5/16" for Rudder Pivot ALL Yoke Assembly for Hiking Stick ALL

RUDDER AND TILLER ASSEMBLY

Tie Bar End Fitting Pivmatic Assembly

Adjustable Hiking Stick Adjustable Tie Bar End Fitting

Rudder Pull Down Line

Tiller Tie Bar

Tie Bar End Fitting

Kick Up Stop

Tiller

Gudgeon Shock Cord Pintle Rudder Set Screw

BRIDLE FOIL

Rudder

3

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

MAST ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

6450 6550 6520 6560 6580 6600 6180 6603 6003 6503 4012 6504 6552 6602 6605 6606 6607 1019 6812 7527

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

9841 9866 6529 6012 6817 6814 6530 6807 9046 F098 F099 F154 F107 F116 F158 C620 C613

MODEL

Mast Complete 4.5 Mast Complete 5.0 Mast Complete 5.2 Mast Complete 5.5SL/5.7 Mast Complete 5.8 Mast Complete 6.0 Mast Complete 5.5UNI/18SQ Mast Complete 6.0NA Masthead Sheave 5.0/5.2/5.5/5.7/5.8/6.0/18SQ Masthead Sheave 4.5 Clevis Pin for Sheave 5.0/5.2/5.5/5.7/5.8/6.0/18SQ Clevis Pin for Sheave 4.5 Masthead Casting 4.5 Masthead Casting 5.0/5.2/5.5/5.7/5.8/6.0/18SQ Mast Base Casting ALL Mast Hound ALL Jib Halyard Tang OPTION Small Strap Eye ALL Main Halyard Lock (Hook) ALL Gooseneck Base Plate 5.2

Mast Rotator Wishbone 5.2 Over Rotator 5.5/5.8/6.0 Internal Mast Rotator Compression Tube ALL Electrocution Warning Sticker ALL 4 Hole Diamond Tang ALL Diamond Spreader Base ALL Halyard Shockcord Snap Assembly 4.5/5.0/5.2/5.7 Aluminum Cleat for Downhaul 5.0/5.2/5.7 Downhaul Cheek Block ALL 6-7 Sealing Rivets ALL 6-4 Sealing Rivets ALL Bolt H.H. Stainless Steel 5/16" (Mast Rotator) ALL Nylock Nut 5/16" (Mast Rotator) ALL Cotter Ring for Clevis and Hinge Pin ALL Mast Step Hinge Pin ALL Downhaul Swivel Cleat Assembly 5.5/5.8/6.0 Small Downhaul Swivel Cleat ALL

Diamond Wire Upper Nut Barrel Lower Nut Turnbuckle Lower Half Mast Rotator

MAST ASSEMBLY

Mast Head Sheaves Clevis Pins Halyard Main Halyard Wire Shackle Halyard Ring Twist Shackle

Diamond Tang Gooseneck Base Pad Eye Jam Cleat Boom

Gooseneck Box Fitting Cheek Block Swivel Cleat Assembly

Halyard Lock (fork)

BRIDLE FOIL ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

9670 9658 9660 9668 9669 9665 9666 9073 9893 4018 Bridle Foil Assembly Complete Bridle Foil Assembly Complete Bridle Foil Assembly Complete Bridle Foil Assembly Complete Bridle Foil Rod with Adjuster Screw Bridle Foil Rod with Screw Bridle Foil Rod with Screw Bridle Foil Wire (to hull) Foil Adjuster (to hull) Jam Nut for Adjuster Screw

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

9415 Clevis Pin for Rod Ends 9662 Black End Cap - Foil Assembly 9663 Center Post Bridle Foil 9667 Tang for Foil Attachment 9673 Bridle Foil Wire (to hull) 9899 Clevis Pin F100 Rivet (6-4) F116 Cotter Ring for Clevis Pin See illustration previous page

MODEL

ALL ALL ALL ALL 5.5SL ALL ALL ALL

5.5SL 5.8NA 6.0 6.0NA 5.8NA/6.0NA 6.0 5.5SL 6.0 5.8NA/6.0 ALL

4

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

rigging

P/N DESCRIPTION

9455 9536 9545 9548 9552 9515 9519 9071 9456 9535 9534 9672 9544 9512 9504 9509 9063 9550 9553 9554 9654 9459 9532 9531 9543 9511 9457 9538 9537 9504 9514 9522 9520 9072 9547 9458 9540 9541 9581 9838 9804 9027 C950 C952 C955 C957 C958 9525 9896 9533 9530 9523 9542 9513 Shroud (coated) Shroud (coated) Shroud (coated) Shroud (coated) Shroud (coated) Shroud (coated) Shroud (coated) Shroud (coated) Forestay Forestay Forestay Forestay Forestay Forestay Forestay Forestay Forestay Forestay/Bridle Assembly Forestay/Bridle Assembly 4-Way Cross Wire 4-Way Cross Wire Bridle Wire Bridle Wire Bridle Wire Bridle Wire Bridle Wire Trapeze Wire (double) Trapeze Wire (double) Trapeze Wire (double) Trapeze Wire Trapeze Wire (double) Trapeze Wire (double) Trapeze Wire (double) Trapeze Wire (double) Trapeze Wire Main Wire Halyard Main Wire Halyard Main Wire Halyard Main Halyard Line (61 feet) Main Halyard Lock Ring Main Halyard Line (52 feet) Main Halyard Line (28 feet) Jib Halyard Wire Jib Halyard Wire Jib Halyard Wire Jib Halyard Wire Jib Halyard Wire Jib Halyard with Block Wire Block for Jib Halyard Jib Lead Wire (Between Crossbars) Diamond Wire Diamond Wire Diamond Wire Diamond Wire

MODEL

4.5 5.0/5.2 5.5SL/5.7 18SQ 5.5UNI 5.8 6.0 6.0NA 4.5 5.0 5.2 5.5SL 5.7 5.8 5.8NA 6.0 6.0NA 5.5UNI 18SQ 5.5SL 6.0 4.5 5.0 5.2 5.7 5.8 4.5 5.0 5.2 5.5UNI 5.5SL/5.7 5.8 6.0 6.0NA 18SQ 4.5 5.0/5.2 5.7 5.5/5.8/6.0/18SQ ALL 4.5/5.0/5.2/5.7 4.5/5.0/5.2/5.7 5.0 5.2 5.5SL 5.7 5.8/6.0 6.0NA ALL 5.2 5.0 5.2 5.5SL/5.7 5.8/6.0

P/N DESCRIPTION

9549 9067 9068 C270 C271 9893 4012 9899 9890 9004 9003 9894 9854 9853 9409 9410 9411 9413 9891 9840 Diamond Wire Diamond Wire (short) Diamond Wire (long) Diamond Spreader Bar Replacement Kit Spreader Bar Kit Shroud Adjuster Clevis Pin Shroud 1/4" X 3/4" Clevis Pin Shroud 1/4" X 1/2" Jib Tack Hanger Shackle Trapeze 1/4" Shackle 5/16" Shroud Adjuster Cover Trapeze Height Adjuster Trapeze Ring Barrel for Turnbuckle Turnbuckle - Lower Half with Nut Turnbuckle Nut - Lower Turnbuckle Nut - Upper Twist Shackle (1/4") Twist Shackle (3/16")

Mast Head Casting Halyard Hook

MODEL

5.5U/18SQ 6.0NA 6.0NA ALL 6.0NA ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL OPTION

Mast Hound

Forestay

rigging

Diamond Wire

Shroud

Spreader Assembly

Outhaul Car

5

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

P/N DESCRIPTION

8450 8505 8521 8559 8569 8579 Mainsail Mainsail Mainsail Mainsail with Clew Traveller Assembly Mainsail with Clew Traveller Assembly Mainsail with Clew Traveller Assembly

MODEL

4.5 5.0 5.2 5.5UNI 5.5SL 5.7

P/N DESCRIPTION

Mainsails

MODEL

8589 Mainsail with Clew Traveller Assembly 5.8/5.8NA 8603 Mainsail with Clew Traveller Assembly 6.0 8189 Mainsail with Clew Traveller Assembly 18SQ 8590 Mainsail with Clew Traveller Assembly 6.0NA Sails will be shipped folded, unless otherwise specified. All sails include sailbags.

P/N DESCRIPTION

8452 8506 8502 8562 8572 8582 Jib Jib Jib Jib Jib Jib

MODEL

4.5 5.0 5.0/5.2 5.5SL 5.7 5.8

P/N DESCRIPTION

JIBsails

MODEL

8580 Jib 5.8NA C58N Jib Conversion Kit 5.8 8614 Jib 6.0 8615 Jib 6.0NA Sails will be shipped folded, unless otherwise specified.All sails include sailbags.

P/N DESCRIPTION

8200 8451 8564 8557 8578 8905 8906 8010 8902 8903 Universal Batten Set Batten Set Race Batten Set - Mylar Glass Batten Set Race Batten Set - Mylar Replacement Glass Batten Replacement Glass Batten Replacement Glass Batten Replacement Race Batten Replacement Race Batten

MODEL

battens and sail accessories

P/N DESCRIPTION

8813 8904 8610 8612 3511 2622 F155 F111 C613 F100

MODEL

ALL 4.5 5.5/5.7/5.8 18SQ 6.0NA 50" 74" 94-1/2" 50" 74-1/2"

Replacement Race Batten 94" Replacement Race Batten 101" Clew Traveller Assembly** ALL Clew Traveller End Stop (large) ALL Clew Traveller End Stop (small) ALL Clew Traveller Car ALL Screw for Clew Traveller Track ALL Screw for Clew Traveller End Stops ALL Small Swivel Exit Block ALL Rivet for Clew Track ALL ** See Illustration below

CLEW TRAVELLER

P/N DESCRIPTION

Leach Luff

trampolines

MODEL

4.5 5.0 5.2 5.5UNI 5.5SL 5.7 5.8 6.0EURO 6.0NA 18SQ 5.5SL/5.5UNI ALL ALL

Clew Traveller Clew

Tack Swivel Cleat

9450 9507 9527 9557 9567 9577 9587 9607 9610 9187 9568 9583 9568

Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline (includes Lace Line Kit) Trampoline Tie Tube (76") Lace Line (3/16" X 13') Replacement Tramp Tie Tube (76")

6

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

Universal Parts

SPREADER ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

C270 C271 9842 9843 9844 9845 9412 Spreader Bar Replacement Kit Spreader Bar Replacement Kit Spreader Tip Plate Aft Spreader Bar (long) Forward Spreader Bar (threaded) 3/16" X 5/8" Clevis Pin Clevis Pin

ALL Nacras and Prindles 18/18-2/19

MODEL

6.0NA

P/N DESCRIPTION

9851 9862 9866 9506 F098 F116 9920 Forward Spreader Bar Screw Spreader Tip Cover S/S Spreader Tip Plate Seizing Wire 6-4 Self Sealing Rivets Split Ring (medium) 6.0NA Spreader Bar (3-hole)

MODEL

6.0NA

Seizing Wire

SPREADER ASSEMBLY

Spreader Bar Spreader Tip Cover

Tip Plate

Clevis Pins

Mast Diamond Spreader Base

Spreader Bar Screw End

BOOM ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

7500 7000 7800 7900 7520 7902 7903 7004 6807 7907 7906 7909 7908 4009 Boom Assembly Boom Assembly Boom Assembly Boom Assembly Boom Assembly Front End Cap Rear End Cap Boom Bale Aluminum Cleat Outhaul Car (Internal) Outhaul Car Bearings (Internal) Outhaul Car Wheel (Internal) Outhaul Sheave (Internal) Roller (Internal)

MODEL

15 16 18 18-2/19 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 5.2 ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL

P/N DESCRIPTION

7011 7012 9906 7808 7809 7810 9412 F116 F131 F132 F133 7001 7904 7521 Outhaul Line (Internal) Outhaul Shockcord (Internal) Outhaul Block (Internal) Gooseneck Box Fitting Gooseneck Clevis Pin (1/4" X 1-1/2") Gooseneck "U" Bracket Clevis Pin - Outhaul (3/16" X 1/2") Cotter Ring Gooseneck Bolt Gooseneck Locknut Gooseneck Washer Boom Extrusion w/Slot Boom Extrusion w/Slot Boom Extrusion w/Slot

MODEL

5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 5.2 ALL 15/16/Escape 18-2/19 5.2

7

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at pca[email protected]

Universal Parts

BLOCKS AND LINES

P/N

N904 9034 9047 9052 9053 9054 9057 9900 9901 9902 9904 9907 9908 9867 9912 9012 9870 9018 9585 9816 9831 9813 9803 9802 9809 9805 9700 9702 9021 9876 9189 9829 9015 9027 9581 9804 9808 9650 9582 9583 7580 9606 9832 9861 4529 9817 9825 9871

DESCRIPTION

USE

NACRA

ALL ALL ALL OPTION ALL 5.5SL/5.8 5.0 5.0 5.0 ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL 5.2/5.5SL 5.0/5.7/5.8/6.0 5.5SL/5.8/6.0 ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL 5.5SL/5.7/5.8/6.0 ALL 18SQ ALL ALL 4.5/5.0/5.2 5.8/6.0/18SQ 5.0/5.2 OPTION ALL 5.0/5.2/5.7/5.8/6.0 ALL ALL 5.5/6.0/18SQ 5.0/5.2/5.7/5.8/6.0 ALL

PRINDLE

ALL ALL ALL OPTION Escape ALL 15/16/Escape 15/16/Escape Escape ALL ALL ALL 18/18-2/19 18/18-2/19 ALL ALL ALL 16/18 18-2/19 ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL 18-2/19 ALL ALL 15/16/Escape 19 15/16/Escape 15/16/18/Escape

Small Bullet Block Cheek Block (Micro) Barberhauler/Rotator Small Bullet Block with Becket Furler Drum (maximum load 950 lbs. up to 18') Furler Swivel (maximum load 950 lbs.) Double Bullet Block OPTION Bullet Block with Swivel 3" Ratchet Block Mainsheet (6:1) 2-1/4" Boom Block Mainsheet (6:1) Jib Block with Cam Jib Ratchet Block with Cam Micro Bullet Block Jib Clew Block 2-1/4"Swivel Quad Mainsheet (8:1) 3" Ratchet Block Mainsheet (8:1) 7/16" X 40' Line Mainsheet 5/16" X 10' Line Traveller Sheet 5/16" X 33' Line Jib Sheet 5.16" X 40' Line Jib Sheet 1/4" X 16' Line Barberhauler 1/4" X 18' Line Barberhauler 1/2" X 16' Line Righting Line 7/16" Line (per foot) 5/16" Line (per foot) 1/4" Line (per foot) 3/16" Line (per foot) 3/16" Shock Cord (per foot) 5/16" Shock Cord (per foot) Shock Cord (3/16" X 8') Trapeze/4-Way Shock Cord (3/16" X 8'6") Trapeze Shock Cord (3/16" X 11') Trapeze 1/4" X 3'6" Trapeze Line Shock Cord (3/16" X 7'6" ) Jib Jam Preventor Main Halyard (26') 3/16" X 62' Line Main Halyard 3/16" X 52' Line Main Halyard 5/32" Paracord (per foot) "S" Hook 3/16" X 22' Line Jib Halyard 3/16" X 18' Line Trampoline Lace 1/4" X 3' Line Clew Traveller 3/16" X 27' Line Downhaul 3/16" X 5' Line Jib Pigtail 3/16" x 6' Clew Pigtail/Jib Bridle 1/4" X 4' Line Rudder Pull Up/Pull Down 5/32" Paracord Trampoline Side Lace 1/4" X 10' Line Trampoline Back Lace/4Way Line 1/4" x 19' Trampoline Side and Back Lace

18-2/19

5.5SL/5.7/5.8/6.0

ALL ALL 15/16/18/Escape 15/16/18/Escape 18-2/19

8

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

Universal Parts

SHACKLES:

9003 9004 9005 9891 9840 9909 9037

SHACKLES, PINS & FASTENERS

P/N DESCRIPTION

5/16" Bow 1/4" Bow 3/16" D 1/4" Twist 3/16" Twist 1/4" Large "D" 1/4" Large Halyard

USE

Masthound Bridle/Trapeze Wires Jib System Main Halyard Main Halyard Furler System Replacement Halyard

NUTS & WASHERS:

P/N DESCRIPTION

F107 F132 F123 N502 4018 9411 9413 F138 F119 F122 F121 F129 F118 F133 N510 5/16" Nylock Nut 3/8" Nylock Nut 1/4" Nylock Nut 10/32" Nylock Nut 3/8" Standard Nut Right Thread Nut Left Thread Nut 1/4-20 Nut 1/4" S. S. Washer 5/16" S. S. Washer 1/4" Low Profile Washer 1/4" Nylon Locknut Nylon Washer 3/8" Washer 10/32" Washer

USE

Rudders/Mast Rotator/Crossbars Boom Gooseneck Tiller Connection Cam Cleat/Mast Hinge Bridle Foil Turnbuckle - Lower Turnbuckle - Upper Daggerboard Stop Tiller Connection Dolphin Striker/Rudders/Crossbars Crossbars Low Profile Rudders Boom Gooseneck Mast Hinge

Bow Shackle

D Shackle Twist Shackle Halyard Shackle Cotter Pin

COTTER PINS:

4013 3/32" X 3/4" F115 3/32" X 1" F124 1/4" X 2" F128 Hinge Pin

P/N DESCRIPTION

USE

Hinge Pin Rudder System Internal Boom/Masthead/ Rudder Systems Tiller Rudder Pin Mast Step

BOLTS & SCREWS:

P/N DESCRIPTION

F104 F105 F141 F142 F110 F144 F164 F165 F117 F125 F131 F134 F135 F137 F145 F146 F147 N505 F111 F112 F120 F130 F136 5/16" X 4-1/4" Hexcap 5/16" X 5" Flat Head 5/16" X 5-3/4" Hexcap 3/8" X 4-1/4" Hexcap 5/16" X 4-1/2" Hexcap 10-32 X 1" FMHS 5/16" X 1-1/2" 5/16" X 2" 1/4" X 1/4" 1/4" X 1" 3/8" X 1-1/2" #10 X 3" #10 X 1-1/2" #10 X 2-1/2" 1/4" X 3/8" 3/8" x 5-1/2" 3/8" x 5" 10/32" X 1/2" #8 X 1" 10-32 X 1" 1/4" X 2-18" #8 X 3/4" 1/4-20 X 1-3/4"

USE

CLEVIS PINS:

9415 9899 4012 6004 6504 4514 7809 4524 9412 9845 F128 F158 1/4" X 3/8" 1/4" X 1/2" 1/4" X 3/4" 1/4" X 1" 1/4" X 1-1/8" 1/4" X 1-3/8" 1/4" X 1-1/2" 1/4" X 1-5/8" 3/16" X 13/32" 3/16" X 5/8" 3/16" X 3-3/16" 1/4" X 2"

P/N DESCRIPTION

USE

Bow Bridle Wire Clevis Pin Shroud Adjuster Masthead/Shroud Adjuster Masthead Masthead Rudder System Boom Gooseneck Rudder Sys. Gooseneck Option 4-Way/Diamond Wires Spreader Assembly Mast Step Hinge Mast Step

RIVETS:

F098 F099 F100 F101 F102 F103 F108

P/N DESCRIPTION

6-4 SS Self-Sealing 6-7 SS Self-Sealing 6-4 Monel 6-8 Monel 6-10 Monel 6-8 Counter Sunk 6-6 Monel

USE

Rivet

Universal Universal Universal Universal Universal Traveller Track Universal

Outboard Front Crossbar Rear Crossbar Rear Crossbar Front Crossbar Inboard Front Crossbar Centerboard Lock Screw Beam Strap Internal Beam Rudder Gudgeon Bow Plate Boom Gooseneck Barberhauler Barberhauler Barberhauler Jib Car 4.5 Rear Beam Bolts 4.5 Front Beam Bolts Mast Hinge Drain Plug/Mast Cleat Bow Tang Dolphin Striker Rudder Spring Bolt Hatch Screw Daggerboard Stop Bolt

COTTER RINGS:

P/N DESCRIPTION

USE

Standard Small

Sister Clip Ring Halyard Ring Jib S Hook S Hook

9

F116 1/2" F157 7/16"

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

Universal Parts

SPORT LOCKER ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

9983 9993 9997 F200 F201 F204 F205 Sport Locker Complete Top - Lid Panel Back Door Selftap Screw for Mounting Large Washer for Mounting Nylon Screw (1/4-20 x 1/2") Nylon Cap Nut

P/N DESCRIPTION

F206 9971 9972 9973 9974 9977 Nylon Screw (1/4-20 x 13/4") White Trim-lok Molding Black Trim-lok Molding Back Door Molding/Black Hasp for Front Lid Black Webbing for Backdoor

STICKERS AND LOGOS

P/N DESCRIPTION

1590 1591 1592 Prindle Hull Logo 19 Sticker 18-2 Sticker

P/N DESCRIPTION

1597 1508 Nacra Hull Logo Nacra Number Sticker

INTER

Join the Class!

81

The INTER CLASS ASSOCIATION is the newest class to join our family. With the INTER 18 making a big splash worldwide and the introduction of the INTER 20 in 1998, we're sure to the be the fastest growing association ever! Watch for the new Inter 17 fleets growing near you!

Whether you want to compete against world caliber sailors in the strong NACRA racing program or enjoy the camaraderie of casual fleet cruises, the INTERNATIONAL NACRA CLASS ASSOCIATION caters to all types and levels of sailors.

The active class program for both racers and recreational sailors, the PRINDLE CLASS ASSOCIATION activities consist of competitive one-design racing, social activities, tuning clinics, casual cruises and family outings.

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

HULL ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

1500 1600 1700 1800 1840 1920 1026 1027 1029 1950 4870 F144 1810 1809 1811 F125 1012 1015 1016 1011 1008

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

F117 1017 F111 9036 1819 1822 1823 1910 1912 1911 F102 F103 F145 1830 F101 6807 9905 C500 9050 9058

MODEL

Port Hull/1501 Starboard Hull 15 Port Hull/1601 Starboard Hull 16 Port Hull/1701 Starboard Hull Escape Port Hull/1801 Starboard Hull 18 Port Hull/1842 Starboard Hull 18-2 Port Hull/1922 Starboard Hull 19 Centerboard Complete 18-2/19 Centerboard Spring Kit (4 sizes) 18-2/19 Centerboard Pivot Tube - PVC 18-2/19 Centerboard Shockcord Adjuster (with PVC Tube) 18-2/19 Centerboard Lock Bearing 18-2/19 Centerboard Lock Screw 18-2/19 Bow Tang 15/16/18/Escape Tang Cover 18-2/19 4" Aluminum Bar for Bow Tang 15/16/18 Screw for Bow Tang 15/16/18/Escape Shroud Pin 15/16/18/Escape Hull Cap 15/16/18/Escape Rudder Gudgeon 15/16/18/Escape Rudder Gudgeon 18-2/19 Rudder Gudgeon - Extended 18-2/19

Bolt for Gudgeon 1/4" X 1-1/4" 18-2/19 Drainplug Complete with Metal Housing ALL Drainplug Screw #8 X 1" ALL Replacement Drainplug with Washer ALL Hatch Complete 6" White ALL Hatch Cover Only ALL Hatch "O" Ring Only ALL Jib Track 18-2/19 Jib Traveller Car/Slider 18-2/19 Jib Track End 18-2/19 Rivet for Cleat and Jib Track End Stop 18-2/19 Rivet for Jib Track 18-2/19 Replacement Screw for Jib Car 18-2/19 Trampoline Track (undrilled) 18-2/19 Rivet for Trampoline Track 18-2/19 Clam Cleat for 4-Way Jib System 18-2/19 4-Way Adjustable Plate 18-2/19 Gelcoat Kit (1 pt.) for Hull Repair ** ALL Owners Manual 15/16/Escape/18 Owners Manual 18-2/19

** Gelcoat Kits do not contain catalyst and cannot be shipped by air.

REAR CROSSBAR ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

3000 3900 3002 3003 3902 3903 F105 Rear Rear Rear Rear Rear Rear Rear Crossbar Crossbar Crossbar Crossbar Crossbar Crossbar Crossbar

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

F141 3010 3505 3007 3008 9870 F103 Rear Crossbar Bolt 5/16" X 5-3/4" Hexcap Traveller Car Traveller Swivel Base Assembly Cam Cleat Base Casting Pad Eye for Traveller Line Traveller Line (5/16" X 10') Rivet for Swivel Base Mount

MODEL

ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL

15/16/18/Escape 18-2/19 Endcap - Right 15/16/18/Escape Endcap - Left 15/16/18/Escape Endcap - Right 18-2/19 Endcap - Left 18-2/19 Bolt 5/16" X 5" Flathead ALL

REAR CROSSBAR ASSEMBLY

Strapeye Traveller Car Rear Beam Casting

Swivel Base Assembly

11

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

FRONT CROSSBAR ASSEMBLY

P/N DESCRIPTION

2000 2050 2900 2902 F104 F110 F142 2004 C106 9008 2505 F112 2006 2906 2007 2008 F107

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

2010 2910 9048 9049 9047 9034 9816 9831 9055 9045 F134 F135 F137 9902 9910 C230

MODEL

Front Crossbar Complete 15/16/18 Front Crossbar Complete Escape Front Crossbar Complete 18-2/19 Front Crossbar Endcap ALL 5/16" X4-1/4" Hexcap (Outboard) 15/16/Escape 5/16" X4-1/2" Hexcap (Inboard) 15/16/Escape 3/8" X 4-1/4" Hexcap 18-2/19 Dolphin Striker Rod (10-3/4") 15/16/18/Escape Dolphin Striker Rod (12-1/4") 18-2/19 Grease for Dolphin Striker Rod Lubrication ALL Dolphin Striker Casting ALL Dolphin Striker Screw ALL Mast Step Casting 15/16/18/Escape Mast Step Casting 18-2/19 Nylon Mast Bearing 1/2" Round ALL Bolt Plate for Dolphin Striker ALL Locknut for Dolphin Striker Bolt Plate ALL

Dolphin Striker "V" Bar 15/16/18/Escape Dolphin Striker "V" Bar 18-2/19 Barberhauler Base Plate - Left ALL Barberhauler Base Plate - Right ALL Barberhauler Bullet Block with Becket ALL Barberhauler Cheek Block ALL Barberhauler Line (1/4" X 16') 16/18 Barberhauler Line (1/4" X 18') 18-2/19 Barberhauler Cammatic Cleat 16/18/18-2/19 Fairlead for Cam Cleat 16/18/18-2/19 Screw for Barberhauler (3") ALL Screw for Barberhauler (1-1/2") ALL Screw for Barberhauler (2-1/2") ALL Jib Block Escape Spring for Jib Block Escape Barberhauler Kit - Option 16/18

FRONT CROSSBAR ASSEMBLY

Barberhauler Cleat Assembly See Assembly below Dolphin Striker Rod

Bolt Plate Dolphin Striker Casting Dolphin Striker V Bar

Mast Beam Bolts Mast Base Casting Step Hinges & Pins Nylon Mast Bearing 1/2 Round

Mast Step Casting

Main Beam

12

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

Rudder and Tiller assembly

P/N DESCRIPTION MODEL P/N DESCRIPTION

4020 5101 4021 4522 4022 4025 4225 4017 4018 4019 5007 5008 5106 5005 F100 F124 F123 F119 F118 5801 5802 C281 1006

MODEL

4000 Rudder Assembly Complete (w/Tiller Crossbar) 15/16/18/Escape 4900 Rudder Assembly Complete (w/Tiller Crossbar) 18-2/19 4001 Rudder Casting - Left (plain) ALL 4002 Rudder Casting - Left (with hardware) 15/16/18/Escape 4007 Rudder Casting - Left (with hardware) 18-2/19 4005 Rudder Casting - Right (plain) ALL 4006 Rudder Casting-Right (with hardware) 15/16/18/Escape 4008 Rudder Casting - Right (with hardware) 18-2/19 5004 Rudder Arm Slotted ALL 5009 Rudder Arm Slotted (long) 18-2/19 5006 Rudder Arm End Casting ALL 4010 Lock Release Strap ALL 4009 Plastic Roller (Upper) ALL 4012 Clevis Pin ALL F115 Cotter Pin for Rudder Pintle ALL 4014 Plastic Spacer (Lower) ALL 4013 Small Cotter Pin inside Casting ALL 4016 Spring ALL F120 Spring Bolt Hex Cap (1/4" X 2-1/8" ALL 4023 Rudder Pull Down Line with Ball ALL 4024 Rudder Pull Up Line with Handle ALL 4026 Rudder Pull Down Line w/ball (long) 18-2/19 4027 Rudder Pull Up Line w/handle (long) 18-2/19

Rope End Ball ALL Pull Up Handle ALL Rudder Pintle with Pin (Aluminum) 15/16/18/Escape Rudder Pintle with Pin (Stainless Steel) 18-2/19 Rudder Blade without Fittings 15/16/18/Escape Rudder Blade without Fittings 18-2/19 Rudder Blade (Long) 19 Rudder Lock Bolt ALL Lockbolt Jam Nut ALL 1/2 Round Load Spreader ALL Tiller Crossbar (without Adjustable End Cap) 15/16/18/Escape Tiller Crossbar (without Adjustable End Cap) 18-2/19 Adjustable End Cap (2 Piece) ALL Tiller Crossbar End Casting ALL Rivet for Rudder Arm ALL Bolt for Tiller Connector and Blade Pivot ALL Nut for Spring Bolt and Tiller Connector ALL Flat Washer for Tiller Connector ALL Nylon Washers (Internal Casting) ALL Aluminum Hiking Stick ALL Extendible Arriba Hiking Stick ALL Yoke Assembly for Tiller Extension ALL Rudder Extender Kit 18-2/19

Rudder and Tiller assembly

Tiller Arm Tiller Crossbar Rudder Pull-Up Line with handle Rudder Pull-Down Line with ball Tiller Crossbar Bolt Gudgeon Pintle Casting Assembly

Nylon Washer Lock Nut Rudder Pivot Bolt

Casting

Tiller Tie Bar

Adjustable Tie Bar End Fitting

Plastic Roller

Lockbolt Jam Nut

Small Cotter Pin

Plastic Spacer Clevis Pin

Lock Nut

Spring Spring Bolt

1/2 Round Load Spreader

Lock Bolt

13

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

mast assembly

P/N DESCRIPTION

6500 6000 6700 6800 6850 6900 6502 6002 6802 6902 6803 6003 6004 6505 6005 6805 6905 6804 6006 6806 6807 C613 C620 6007 6813 Mast Assembly Complete Mast Assembly Complete Mast Assembly Complete Mast Assembly Complete Mast Assembly Complete Mast Assembly Complete Mast Head Casting Mast Head Casting Mast Head Casting Mast Head Casting Mast Head Sheave Mast Head Sheave Clevis Pin for Halyard Sheave Mast Base Casting Mast Base Casting Mast Base Casting Mast Base Casting Mast Base Sheave Mast Hound Mast Hound Clam Cleat for Downhaul Downhaul Swivel Cleat Downhaul Swivel Cleat Assembly Aluminum Cleat for Main Halyard Diamond Tang - 3 Hole (bottom)

MODEL

15 16 Escape 18 18-2 19 15 16/Escape 18 18-2/19 15/18/18-2/19 16 ALL 15 16/Escape 18 18-2/19 15/18/18-2/19 15/16/Escape 18/18-2/19 15/16/18/Escape 18-2/19 18-2/19 16/Escape 18/18-2/19

P/N DESCRIPTION

6814 6817 6808 6010 6812 N505 N510 N502 6011 6012 6516 6816 6815 F128 F116 7807 7007 9046 9841 C270

MODEL

Diamond Spreader Base 18/18-2/19 Diamond Tang - 4 Hole (top) 18/18-2/19 Mast Rotator Bolt Plate 15/18/18-2/19 Halyard Lock - Fork 16/Escape Halyard Lock - Hook ALL Screw for Mast Step Hinge 15/18/18-2/19 Washer for Mast Step Hinge 15/18/18-2/19 Nut for Mast Step Hinge 15/18/18-2/19 Mast Sticker with Black Band ALL Electricity Warning Sticker ALL Mast Base Hinge Plate 15 Mast Base Hinge Plate 18/18-2/19 Mast Step Hinge ALL Mast Step Hinge Pin (each) ALL Cotter Ring for Pins ALL Gooseneck Base Fitting 15/16/18/18-2/19 Downhaul Block 15/16/18/Escape Downhaul Cheek Block 18-2/19 Mast Rotator Wishbone 15/18/18-2/19 Diamond Spreader Bar Replacement Kit 18/18-2/19

Diamond Wire Upper Nut Barrel Lower Nut Turnbuckle Lower Half Mast Rotator Boom

mast assembly

Mast Head Sheaves Clevis Pins Halyard Main Halyard Wire Shackle Halyard Ring Twist Shackle

Diamond Tang "U" Bracket Gooseneck Base Pad Eye Jam Cleat Cheek Block Halyard Lock (fork) Swivel Cleat Assembly

Gooseneck Box Fitting

PRINDLE 19MX CONVERSION KIT

P/N DESCRIPTION

2908 1045 2907 L216 4012 6004 F116 Vertical Pole Vertical Pole Tang Horizontal Pole Horizontal Pole Endcaps Clevis Pins Clevis Pins Split Ring

P/N DESCRIPTION

F188 F123 1044 9056 F108 1043 1042 1/4 x 1-3/4 Bolt Nyloc Nut U Bracket Strap Eye Pop Rivet Pole Tang Beam U Bracket

P/N DESCRIPTION

4524 Clevis Pins 9089 Lines 9421 Tang 9703 Hog Rings G155 2" Heat Shrink * See sails section to order mainsail and jib

14

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

rigging

P/N DESCRIPTION

9858 9002 9847 9175 9872 9415 9855 9000 9846 9079 9874 9893 9894 4012 9899 9857 9039 9834 9080 9082 9869 9875 9040 9833 9835 9878 9004 9003 9909 9052 9053 9059 9078 9848 9856 9023 9038 9823 9873 9854 9853 9022 9837 9879 9016 9017 9850 9827 9840 9891 9838

MODEL

P/N DESCRIPTION

9037 9026 9081 9037 9041 9830 9005 9839 9849 9701 9409 9410 9411 9413

MODEL

Bow Bridle Wire 15 Bow Bridle Wire 16 Bow Bridle Wire 18 Bridle Wire for Foil Escape Bow Bridle Wire 18-2/19 Bridle Wire Clevis Pin (1/4" X 3/8") 18-2/19 Shroud - Coated 15 Shroud - Coated 16 Shroud - Coated 18/18-2 Shroud - Coated Escape Shroud - Coated 19 Shroud Adjuster ALL Shroud Adjuster Cover ALL Clevis Pin - Shroud (1/4" X 3/4") standard ALL Clevis Pin - Shroud (1/4" X 1/2") small OPTION Forestay with Turnbuckle 15 Forestay with Turnbuckle 16 Forestay with Turnbuckle 18 Forestay with Turnbuckle Escape Furler Forestay Escape Forestay with Turnbuckle 18-2 Forestay with Turnbuckle 19 Forestay Pigtail with Ring 16 Forestay Pigtail with Ring 18 Forestay Pigtail with Ring 18-2 Forestay Pigtail with Ring 19 Shackle - 1/4" - Shroud/Forestay ALL Shackle - 5/16" Standard - Masthound ALL Large Shackle for Furler System Escape Furler Drum - Bottom (maximum load 950 lbs.) Escape Furler Swivel - Top (maximum load 950 lbs.) Escape Furler Line (5/32" X 14') Escape Ring for Pigtail - Small Escape Ring for Pigtail - Large 16/18/Escape/18-2/19 Trapeze Wire (single) 15 Trapeze Wire (single) 16/Escape/OPTION Trapeze Wire (double) 16 Trapeze Wire (double) 18/18-2 Trapeze Wire (double) 19 Trapeze Height Adjuster/Rope Lock ALL Trapeze Ring ALL Trapeze Shockcord Block 15/16/18 Diamond Wire with Wheel and Turnbuckle 18/18-2 Diamond Wire with Wheel and Turnbuckle 19 Jib Bridle Wire without Hatch 16 Jib Bridle Wire with Hatch 16 Jib Bridle Wire 18 Jib Bridle Tiedown Line 16/18 Twisted Shackle (3/16") standard 15/18/18-2/19 Twisted Shackle (1/4") Large OPTION Main Halyard Lock Ring 15/18/18-2/19

Shackle for Halyard Wire 16/Escape Main Halyard Wire 16 Main Halyard Wire Escape Shackle for Halyard Wire, Forestay for Furler Escape Jib Halyard Line w/Sister Clip (17'7") 16 Jib Halyard Line w/Sister Clip (21'3") 18/18-2/19/Escape 3/16" Shackle for "S" Hook ALL "S" Hook for Jib Halyard System ALL Sister Clip ALL Shockcord Rope Crimps ALL Replacement Barrel for Turnbuckle ALL Turnbuckle - Lower Half (includes nut) ALL Turnbuckle - Lower nut ALL Turnbuckle - Upper nut ALL

Mast Head Casting Halyard Hook Mast Hound

rigging

Forestay Bow Shackle

Pigtail Assembly

D Shackle

Forestay Jib Lock Ring Diamond Wire Shroud Spreader Assembly

Outhaul Car

15

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

mainsails

P/N DESCRIPTION

8500 8000 8700 8800 8281 Mainsail Mainsail Mainsail Mainsail Mainsail

MODEL

15 16 Escape 18 18-2

P/N DESCRIPTION

MODEL

8917 Mainsail 19 8918 Mainsail (Sails by Smyth)) 19MX 8918U Mainsail (Ullman Sails) 19MX Sails will be shipped folded, unless otherwise specified. All sails include sailbags.

jibsails

P/N DESCRIPTION

8002 8702 8802 8285 8916 Jib Jib Jib Jib Jib

MODEL

16 Escape 18 18-2 19

P/N DESCRIPTION

MODEL

8919 Jib (Sails by Smyth) 19MX 8919U Jib (Ullman Sails) 19MX Sails will be shipped folded, unless otherwise specified. All sails include sailbags.

battens

P/N DESCRIPTION

8200 Universal Batten Set 8901 Batten Set 8912 Batten Set (Sails by Smyth) 8912U Batten Set (Ullman Sails) 8905 Replacement Glass Batten 8906 Replacement Glass Batten

MODEL

15/16/18/Escape 18-2/19 19MX 19MX 50" 74"

P/N DESCRIPTION

8010 8907 8902 8903 8813 8904 Replacement Replacement Replacement Replacement Replacement Replacement Glass Batten Glass Batten Foam Batten Foam Batten Foam Batten Foam Batten

MODEL

94-1/2" 101" 50" 74-1/2" 94" 101"

trampolines

P/N DESCRIPTION

9859 9009 9010 9170 9818 Trampoline Trampoline Trampoline Trampoline Trampoline Black Black Black Black Black Mesh Mesh (w/o Hatch) Mesh Mesh Mesh

MODEL

15 16 16 Escape 18

P/N DESCRIPTION

9880 Trampoline Black Mesh C250 Lace Line Replacement Kit C251 Lace Line Replacement Kit 9892 Slug Slide * All trampolines include lace line

MODEL

18-2/19 15/16/18/Escape 18-2/19 OPTION

bridle foil assembly - escape

P/N DESCRIPTION

7851 7852 7853 9175 Bridle Foil Tube Bridle Foil End Cap Bridle Rod/Hull Connector Bridle Wire (to Furler Drum)

P/N DESCRIPTION

9909 F122 F123 F124 Large Shackle (to Furler Drum) Washer for End Cap/Wire Mount Nut for End Cap/Wire Mount Bolt for End Cap/Wire Mount

16

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

Basic Catamaran rigging

Shroud Adjuster Trapeze Wire (Double)

Shroud

Clevis Pin & Cotter Ring Spreader Assembly Height Adjuster Ropelock

Shroud Adjuster

Twist Clip

Diamond Wires

Line Hull

Shock Cord Trapeze Ring (dogbone)

See Enlarged Detail

See Enlarged Detail

PRINDLE

Mast Mast Base Casting Mast

NACRA

Mast Base Casting

Ball Mast Step Hinge Pin Step Hinges & Pins Compression Tube

Nylon Mast Bearing 1/2 Round

Mast Step Casting Main Beam Main Beam

Washer Nut Dolphin Striker Rod

See page 12

See Page 2

© 2000 Performance Catamarans, Inc. Reproduction of Prindle, Nacra and Inter Parts Catalog is allowed only with written authorization from Performance Catamarans, Inc. For authorization, please contact Performance Catamarans, Inc. via e-mail at [email protected]

Information

20 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

879306


You might also be interested in

BETA
Roller Furling Hardware; Spinnaker Hardware: Murrays 2009 Catalog PDF pg 41
Jib Sheeting Components: Murrays 2009 Catalog PDF pg 23