Read DynaText text version

Cummins Parts Catalog

6BTA5.9 F1, F2, F4

The following parts are suggested spares are for the Cummins 6BTA-F

Item 6BTA5.9-F Air Cleaner Fuel Filter Lube Filter Lube Oil Alternator Belt Starter 12V Red Paint

Quantity Cummins Fleetguard Per Service PN# PN# Interval 1 1 1 4 Gal. As needed As needed As needed As needed none 3931063 3932217 3377363 3920679 3911587 3916854 3885910 AF1735K FF5052 LF3349

1 year or 250 hours

The Lube Oil part number 3377363 is for Cummins Premium Blue 15W40 oil supplied in one gallon plastic jugs.

Group No. 10.04

Air-Cleaner

Option No. AC9073

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 1

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.04

Air-Cleaner

Option No. AC9073

REF NO PART NUMBER AC9073

PART NAME Air Cleaner

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

S-626 125740 135144 3900240 3904060 3915066 3915067 3915068 3925883

Washer, Plain Clamp, T Bolt Clamp, T Bolt Nut, Regular Hexagon Hose, Hump Cleaner, Air Strap, Air Cleaner Cap, Rain Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2

REMARKS Cleaner, Air Number of Cylinders: 6 Duty Rating: Heavy Aspiration: Turbocharged Outlet Diameter MM: 104.6 Mounting Location: Rear of engine Cleaner Manufacturer: Donaldson Environmental Use: Indoors Element Disposition: Disposable Mounted or Kit: Mounted 5/16 inch 4 1/2 inch 3 1/2 inch M8 x 1.25

M8 x 1.25 x 16

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 2

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 01.06.1

Dataplate

Option No. AP9046-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 3

Option Date 14 Feb 1996

Group No. 01.06.1

Dataplate

Option No. AP9046-01

REF NO PART NUMBER AP9046

PART NAME Dataplate

REQ 1

REMARKS Fire Pump Certification Certification Agency: FM (Factory Mutual) UL (Underwriters Laboratories) Engine Family: B Series Certification Status: Approved/Listed Application: Fire Pump Unique Characteristics: 208 BHP @ 2100 RPM/182 BHP @ 1760 RPM Structure Code: 02 EBM Fuel Pump Datataplate to be applied to the fuel pump side of the instrument panel. 3918890 and 3918891 speed switch dataplates to be supplied loose.

1 2 3

3915072 3918890 3918891

Dataplate Dataplate Dataplate

1 1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 4

Option Date 14 Feb 1996

Group No. 01.06

Front-Gear-Cover

Option No. BP9703-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 4

Option Date 15 Apr 1996

Group No. 01.06

Front-Gear-Cover

Option No. BP9703-03

REF NO PART NUMBER BP9703

PART NAME Front Gear Cover

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

3900633 3901446 (3904353) 3903794 3907998 3912772 (3913995) 3903924 3904849 3913994 3919683 3914385 3915772 3931351 3920758 3924962 3926846

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Front Seal Service Kit Cover, Gear Screw, Round Head Cap Retainer, Belt Housing, Timing Pin Pin, Timing Ring, Retaining Seal, O Ring Housing, Timing Pin Gasket, Gear Cover Seal, Rectangular Ring Gasket, Gear Housing Housing, Gear Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

10 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 5

REMARKS Front Gear Cover Family: B Series Belt Retainer Included: Yes Noise Dampening Panel Provision: No Access for Tach Drive: Yes Gear Housing Material: Cast Aluminum Fuel Pump Mounted Angle: 35 Degree ADDL. Clearance for ENG. Mount: No Compatible w/Oil Pan Corner Stiffener: No Engine Design Phase: Current Product Fuel Pump: Bosch VE Bosch VP14 CAV DPA CAV DPS Stanadyne DB3 Stanadyne DB4 DEP may use 3920518 in place of 3920758. DEP may omit 3912772 belt retainer and 3901446 capscrew and add 3900633 capscrew. M8 x 1.25 x 50 M8 x 1.25 x 60

M5 x 0.80 x 17

M8 x 1.25 x 16 M8 x 1.25 x 20

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 5

Option Date 15 Apr 1996

Group No. 03.01

Rocker-Levers

Option No. BP9710-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 6

Option Date 15 Mar 1998

Group No. 03.01

Rocker-Levers

Option No. BP9710-03

REF NO PART NUMBER BP9710

PART NAME Rocker Levers

REQ 1

REMARKS Rocker Lever Engine Family: B Series Cylinders: 6 P/N 3910815 can be used in place of 3939420.

1 2 3 4 5 6 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11

3922488 (3911423) (3922487) 3910811 (3910809) 3934086 3927692 (3900705) 3910810 (3910808) 3934086 3927692 (3900705) 3900245 3900242 3901221 3920781 3284377

Support, Rocker Lever Support, Rocker Lever Shaft, Rocker Lever Lever, Rocker Lever, Rocker Screw, Rkr Lever Adjusting Nut, Heavy Hexagon Insert, Rocker Lever Lever, Rocker Lever, Rocker Screw, Rkr Lever Adjusting Nut, Heavy Hexagon Insert, Rocker Lever Washer, Plain Ring, Retaining Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Rod, Push

6 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 12 12 6 6 12

Intake 3/8 - 24 UNF

Exhaust 3/8 - 24 UNF M19 M8 x 1.25 x 75

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 7

Option Date 15 Mar 1998

Group No. 04.01

Valve-Tappet

Option No. BP9711-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 8

Option Date 15 Oct 1998

Group No. 04.01

Valve-Tappet

Option No. BP9711-01

REF NO PART NUMBER BP9711

PART NAME Valve Tappet

REQ 1

REMARKS Camfollower Cover Engine Family: B Series Cylinders: 6

1

3931623

Tappet, Valve

12

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 9

Option Date 15 Oct 1998

Group No. 01.01

Cylinder-Block

Option No. BP97158-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 10

Option Date 15 Jul 1999

Group No. 01.01

Cylinder-Block

Option No. BP97158-03

REF NO PART NUMBER BP97158

PART NAME Engine Block

REQ 1

REMARKS Cylinder Block Engine: B Series Cylinders: 6 Aspiration: Jacket Water Aftercooled Fuel Type: Diesel Premium Block: Yes Tapped Fittings: STORM Structural Block: No Restricted Fuel Pump Mfg/ Model: Bosch A Bosch P3000 Bosch P7100 Expansion plug 3007635 may be used in place of 3910435. For use with Encore block in place of BP9863. CNS may use painted or unpainted blocks.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 8 16 17 19 20 21 22

3935932 (3935931) 3940059 3927948 (3900967) 3922072 3914035 3900956 3900068 3933220 3902343 3937214 3900687 3900257 3008468 3678923 3920706 3900068 3900955 3900958 3008469 3678921 3932296 3900629

Block, Cylinder Block, Cylinder Bushing Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Cap, Main Bearing Plug, Expansion Plug, Expansion Plug, Expansion Dowel, Ring Kit, Cyl Block Hardware Dowel, Ring Nozzle, Piston Cooling Plug, Expansion Dowel, Pin Plug, Pipe Plug, Threaded Plug, Expansion Dowel, Ring Plug, Expansion Plug, Expansion Plug, Pipe Plug, Threaded Plug, O Ring Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap SERVICE PARTS

1 1 1 7 5 4 3 14 2 6 1 2 1 3 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1

1/2 NPT

3/4 NPT M14 x 1.5 M8 x 1.25 x 16

2 2 4 18

3904369 3903242 (3900967) 3904166

Bushing Bushing Cap, Main Bearing Sleeve, Salvage

A/R A/R 7 A/R

Oversize bushing for No. 1 bore Oversize bushing for No. 2-5 bore

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 11

Option Date 15 Jul 1999

Group No. 01.02

Crankshaft-And Main Bearings

Option No. BP97158-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 12

Option Date 15 Nov 1997

Group No. 01.02

Crankshaft-And Main Bearings

Option No. BP97158-02

REF NO PART NUMBER BP97158 3908032 1 (3929037) 2 3929027 3 3904483 3802070 (3929016) 3926723 (3929021) 3802071 (3929017) (3283065) (3929022) 3802072 (3929018) (3283066) (3929023) 3802073 (3929019) (3283067) (3929024) 3802074 (3929020) (3283068) (3929025) 3800330 5 6 (3283063) (3929023) 3800331 5 6 7 8 (3283064) (3929025) 3802820 3926126

4 5 6

PART NAME Crankshaft Crankshaft, Assembly Crankshaft, Engine Gear, Crankshaft Dowel, Pin MAIN BEARING SETS Set, Main Brg (std) Bearing, Main Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Main Set, Main Brg (.010) Bearing, Main Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Main Set, Main Brg (.020) Bearing, Main Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Main Set, Main Brg (.030) Bearing, Main Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Main Set, Main Brg (.040) Bearing, Main Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Main Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Main Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Crankshaft Thrust Bearing, Main SERVICE PARTS Kit, Seal Kit, Seal

REQ 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 7 1 6 1 7 1 6 1 7 1 6 1 7 1 6 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 Front Rear Standard

REMARKS

0.25mm Oversize

4 5 6

0.50mm Oversize

4 5 6

0.75mm Oversize

4 5 6

1.00mm Oversize

4 5 6

.5mm Oversize Bore/.5mm Oversize Thrust

1.0mm Oversize Bore/1.0mm Oversize Thrust

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 13

Option Date 15 Nov 1997

Group No. 10.02

Air-Intake-Heater

Option No. CH9014-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 14

Option Date 15 Jan 1993

Group No. 10.02

Air-Intake-Heater

Option No. CH9014-03

REF NO PART NUMBER CH9014

PART NAME Coolant Heater

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

109144 S-920 S-960 S-982 204991 3035083 3035084 3044360 3901446 3903112 3907167 3906619 3908221 3911836 3911841 3911845 3911876 3911879 3911880 3911887 3918163 3918611

Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Nipple, Plain Pipe Tee, Female Pipe Bushing, Reducing Pipe Washer, Plain Isolator, Vibration Isolator, Vibration Nut, Regular Hexagon Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Coupling, Plain Hose Plug, Pipe Coupling, Elbow Hose Heater, Engine Tube, Water Transfer Bracket, Engine Heater Hose, Flexible Elbow, Male Adapter Coupling, Elbow Hose Elbow, Male Adapter Clamp, Hose Hose, Plain

2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2

REMARKS Coolant Heater Engine Family: B Series Volt: 120 Watt: 1000 Plug Type: By-Pass Operation Type: Automatic Supply Method: Mounted Cord Provision: No Controlled Temp Range: 120/100 F 1/4-20 x 1 inch 1/2 NPTF 3 x 1/2 NPTF 3/4 NPTF(Ext) x 1/2 NPTF(Int) (Int)

M10 x 1.50 M8 x 1.25 x 60 M10 x 1.50 x 30 1/8 NPT

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 15

Option Date 15 Jan 1993

Group No. 16.05

Rear-Stub-Shaft

Option No. CL9003

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 7

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 16.05

Rear-Stub-Shaft

Option No. CL9003

REF NO PART NUMBER CL9003

PART NAME Rear Stub Shaft

REQ 1

REMARKS Stub, Shaft Stub Shaft Length: 122 MM FH SAE Size: 3 RPM Limitation: 3900 Torque Limiet #FT: 10.6 Pilot Bearing Bore: 57.02MM

1 4 5 2 3

3031359 650722 555144 61238-W S-604 108707

Flange, Power Takeoff Flange, Power Takeoff Key, Flange To Stubshaft Shaft, Stub Washer, Lock Screw, Hexagon Head Cap

1 1 1 1 8 8

3/8 inch 3/8 - 16 x 1 1/2 inch

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 8

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 04.03

Cam-Follower-Cover

Option No. CM9016-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 16

Option Date 15 Sep 1994

Group No. 04.03

Cam-Follower-Cover

Option No. CM9016-02

REF NO PART NUMBER CM9016

PART NAME Cam Follower Cover

REQ 1

REMARKS Cam Follower Cover Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Family: B Series Engine Cylinders: 6 Hose Angle Off Breather (Deg) : 45 Hose Location On Baffel: Top Noise Panel Provision: No Double Baffel: No Baffel Location On Engine: #5 Cylinder Hose and Clamp Provided: Yes Drain Hose Length (MM): 435 Fuel Pump Type: Inline Breather baffel fabricated part of cover. Remaining mounting parts to be found in fuel tubing (FT) option. M8 x 1.25 x 16 1 inch ID

1 2 3 4 5 6

3928759 3900629 3904230 3918614 3927913 3928832

Seal, Grommet Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Clamp, Spring Hose Hose, Plain Cover, Push Rod Gasket, Push Rod Cover

4 4 1 1 1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 17

Option Date 15 Sep 1994

Group No. 01.02.2

Vibration-Damper

Option No. DA9026

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 18

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 01.02.2

Vibration-Damper

Option No. DA9026

REF NO PART NUMBER DA9026

PART NAME Vibration Damper

REQ 1

REMARKS Vibration Damper Engine Family: B Series Damper Pulley Effective Diameter (mm): 173.76 Damper Diameter (mm): 209.00 Damper RPM Limitation: 2650 and below Damper Type: Rubber Pulley Type: Cast 8 groove Front PTO Provision: No Tach Pick-up Provision: No High Inertia Damper: No Structure Code: 02 EBM Additional Pulley Provision: None. M12 x 1.25 x 36

1 2

(3914454) 3903857

Damper, Vibration Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

1 4

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 19

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 09.04

Front-Gear-Train Accessory Drive

Option No. DF9051

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 20

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 09.04

Front-Gear-Train Accessory Drive

Option No. DF9051

REF NO PART NUMBER DF9051

PART NAME Front Gear Train Accessory

REQ 1

REMARKS Front Gear Train Accessory Drive Cover Plate Provided: Yes Engine Family: B Series To be selected when there is no air compressor, raw water pump or gear driven vacuum pump selected.

1 2 3

3929751 3914868 3901249

Gasket, Acc Drive Cover Plate, Cover Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

1 1 2

M12 x 1.75 x 25

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 21

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 08.07

Thermostat

Option No. EC9001-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 23

Option Date 15 Jul 1997

Group No. 08.07

Thermostat

Option No. EC9001-03

REF NO PART NUMBER EC9001

PART NAME Thermostat

REQ 1

REMARKS Thermostat Degree C Thermostat Opens: 83 C # of Thermostats: 1 Thermostat Type: Jiggle-Pin Vented Non-Vented: Vented Requires By-Pass Housing: No Engine Family: B Series Required Housing Bore Dia. (mm): 54.10

1

3802968

Thermostat

1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 24

Option Date 15 Jul 1997

Group No. 13.02

Alternator

Option No. EE9051-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 9

Option Date 15 Sep 1991

Group No. 13.02

Alternator

Option No. EE9051-01

REF NO PART NUMBER EE9051

PART NAME Alternator

REQ 1

REMARKS Alternator Alternator Manufacturer/Model: Bosch K1 Voltage: 12 Amperage: 65.01 Functions W/Horizontal Oil Filter: Yes Alternator Body Length (mm): 128 Design Phase: Current Product Engine Family: B Series B Series C Series

1 2

3920679 3904981

Alternator Fan, Alternator

1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 10

Option Date 15 Sep 1991

Group No. 15.06

Mechanical-Tachometer Drive

Option No. EI9000

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 25

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 15.06

Mechanical-Tachometer Drive

Option No. EI9000

REF NO PART NUMBER EI9000

PART NAME Mechanical Tachometer Driv

REQ 1

REMARKS No content options. To provide accessory hole cover when no mechanical tach drive or front oil fill is specified.

1 2

3903463 3903475

Cover, Access Hole Seal, Rectangular Ring

1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 26

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 15.08

Engine-Instrument Panel

Option No. EG9052-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 1

Option Date 15 Oct 1992

Group No. 15.08

Engine-Instrument Panel

Option No. EG9052-02

REF NO PART NUMBER EG9052

PART NAME Engine Instrument Panel

REQ 1

REMARKS Panel, Engine Instrument Engine Cylinders: 6 Application: Fire Pump Voltage: 12 Tachopmeter Provided: Yes Tach Range: 0-2500 Hour Meter Provided: Yes Over Speed Switch Provided: Yes Oil Pressure Gauge Provided: Yes Oil Pressure Gauge Range: 0125 PSI Coolant Temp Gauge Provided: Yes Coolant Temp Gauge Range: 66121 C Ammeter/Volt Meter Provided: Yes Ammeter Range: 60-0-60 Start/Stop Switch Provided: Yes Start/Stop Switch Type: Button Fuel Shut Off Provided: Yes Wiring Harness Provided: No Wiring Diagram 3911868

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14

3033800 3039524 3035083 3035084 3053012 3175239 3903990 3901249 3278425 3911844 3911846 3911889 3920313 3044360 3911720 67950 108722

Washer, Plain Pickup Magnetic Isolator, Vibration Isolator, Vibration Bracket, Instrument Panel Nut, Lock Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Nut, Regular Hexagon Brace, Instrument Panel Bracket, Instrument Panel Dataplate Panel, Instrument Nut, Regular Hexagon Nut, Regular Hexagon Clip Clip

8 1 8 8 1 8 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

M10 x 1.50 x 20 M12 x 1.75 x 25 M6 x 1.00

M10 x 1.50 M5 x 0.80

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 2

Option Date 15 Oct 1992

Group No. 15.08

Engine-Instrument Panel

Option No. EG9052-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 1

Option Date 15 Oct 1992

Group No. 15.08

Engine-Instrument Panel

Option No. EG9052-02

REF NO PART NUMBER EG9052 3920313 S-215 S-256 S-259 S-607 S-643 101996 S-692 127814 138764 196895 3030871 3030872 3031643 3036306 3920322 3921385 3920321 3039569 3039570 3039572 3043559 3920870 3049554 3050323 3015058 3056060 3921386 3900224

PART NAME (cont') Engine Instrument Panel, Instrument Nut, Regular Hexagon Nut, Regular Hexagon Nut, Regular Hexagon Washer, Lock Washer, Lock Screw, Pan Head Cap Washer, Plain Screw, Pan Head Cap Screw, Pan Head Cap Breaker, Circuit Gauge, Pressure Gauge, Temperature Rectifier Block, Terminal Cabinet, Instrument Harness, Wiring Panel, Instrument Switch, Push Button Ammeter Panel, Back Decal Diode Hourmeter And Tachometer Speed Switch, Electronic Switch, Toggle Rivet Harness, Wiring Screw, Hexagon Head Cap

REQ 1 1 4 4 2 2 6 4 4 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1

REMARKS

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

#10 - 24 UNC #10

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 2

Option Date 15 Oct 1992

Group No. 15.08

Engine-Instrument Panel

Option No. EG9701

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 13

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 15.08

Engine-Instrument Panel

Option No. EG9701

REF NO PART NUMBER EG9701

PART NAME Engine Wiring

REQ 1

1 2

3900240 3911720

Nut, Regular Hexagon Nut, Regular Hexagon

1 1

REMARKS For use with Bosch K.1 alternators used on B Marine Engines. M8 x 1.25 M5 x 0.80

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 14

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 13.02.3

Alternator-Location

Option No. EH9001

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 15

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 13.02.3

Alternator-Location

Option No. EH9001

REF NO PART NUMBER EH9001

PART NAME Alternator Location

REQ 1

REMARKS Alternator Location Engine Design Phase: Current Product Pulley Retainer Provided: Yes Alternator Pulley Provided: Yes Belt Supplier: Cummins Belt Tensioner Supplier: Cummins Alternator Drive Speed: 2.9 Alternator Mount Type: 2 Inch Spool Damper Pulley Effective Diameter (mm): 173.76 Alternator Driven by AUX Belt: No Required Tensioner Pulley Material: Steel Pad for Freon Compressor Provided: No Engine Family: B Series Alternator Manufacturer/Model: Bosch K-1 Lucas TVS/SA 23-12V Lucas TVS/SA 23-24V Required Water Pump Pulley Type: Hardened Standard Stud for Wiring Harness Attachment: No ALT Tail Support Required: No REF. Compressor MTG Hardware Included: No Tall Tensioner Bracket: No M8 x 1.25 x 25 M10 x 1.50 x 95 M8 x 1.25 x 20 60mm dia

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

3923387 3900631 3910715 3908226 3903089 3900630 3908560 3908563

Support, Alternator Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Spacer, Mounting Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Brace, Alternator Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Pulley, Alternator Retainer, Pulley

1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 16

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 13.02.2

Alternator-Drive

Option No. EH9993-07

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 17

Option Date 15 Sep 1999

Group No. 13.02.2

Alternator-Drive

Option No. EH9993-07

REF NO PART NUMBER EH9993

PART NAME Alternator Drive

REQ 1

REMARKS Alternator Drive Tensioner Pulley Type: Standard Water Pump Pulley Diameter (MM): 88.00 Belt Supplier: Cummins Damper Pulley Effective Diameter (MM): 173.76 Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Family: B Series Alternator Manufacturer/Model : Bosch K-1 Delco Remy 15 SI Delco Remy CS 130 DEP may substitute 3282081 Hex Flange Head Capscrew in place of 3904446. M8 x 1.25 x 25 M8 x 1.25 x 45 M10 x 1.50 x 70 M10 x 1.50 x 60

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

3935229 3900631 3901445 3904446 3900635 3911587 3935013 3936201 3925186 3926056 3935015

Shaft, Idler Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Belt, V Ribbed Shield, Dust Tensioner, Belt Screw, Flat Head Cap Bracket, Belt Tensioner Pulley, Idler

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

M8 x 1.25 x 25

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 18

Option Date 15 Sep 1999

Group No. 16.03

Front-Engine-Support

Option No. EM9027-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 19

Option Date 15 Oct 1995

Group No. 16.03

Front-Engine-Support

Option No. EM9027-01

REF NO PART NUMBER EM9027

PART NAME Front Engine Support

REQ 1

REMARKS Front Engine Support Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Family: B Series Support Location: Front-side Mount Type: Double Threaded Mounting Holes: No Mounting Hole Size: 11.11r slot Maximum Damper Diameter (mm): 228.0 (8.98in) Mount Material: 30, 175 Isolator Load Rating (lbs): To Be Determined. M12 x 1.75 x 30

1 2 3

S-608 3335059 3920717

Washer, Lock Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Support, Front Engine

6 6 2

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 20

Option Date 15 Oct 1995

Group No. 99.01

Air-Intake-Heater

Option No. FA9000

REF NO PART NUMBER FA9000

PART NAME NC Fan Drive

REQ 1

REMARKS Fan Drive Component Supplier: Customer Engine Family: B Series C Series No content option. Used as a pointer to select the proper belt arrangement to drive the alternator and water pump when the fan is Remote mounted or a crankshaft mounted fan.

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 29

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 06.04

Fuel-Cleaner

Option No. FF9002-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 30

Option Date 15 Oct 1998

Group No. 06.04

Fuel-Cleaner

Option No. FF9002-02

REF NO PART NUMBER FF9002

PART NAME Fuel Filter

REQ 1

REMARKS Fuel Filter Element Type: Single Water Separator Provision: No Mtg. Angle From Crank C/L: To Be Determined Element Style: Spin On Installation Responsibility: Cummins Filter Location: Under Head Cylinder #5 Absolute Filtration (Microns) : 25 Compatible With Lift Pump: Yes Air Heater Connection Provided: No Filter Inlet Diameter: 1/2 In. Engine Family: B Series C Series Engine Cylinders: 4 6

1 2 3 4 5

3925954 3931063 3935171 3905860 (3911446) (3905403)

Adapter, Filter Head Filter, Fuel Washer, Sealing Screw, Banjo Connector Screw, Banjo Connector Screw, Captive Washer Cap

1 1 2 1 1 1

M12 x 1.50 x 24 M6 x 1.00 x 10

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 31

Option Date 15 Oct 1998

Group No. 06.04

Fuel-Cleaner

Option No. FF9701

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 32

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 06.04

Fuel-Cleaner

Option No. FF9701

REF NO PART NUMBER FF9701

PART NAME Fuel Filter

REQ 1

REMARKS Fuel supply tube, from fuel filter head to CAV'S DPA type fuel injection pump, "B" series 4 & 6 cylinder engines

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

3903546 (3904362) (3905491) 203933 3903846 3903845 3903293 3903640 3903410 3903037 (3911446) (3905403) (3905432) 3905353 3905375 3905364 3905363

Seal, O Ring Head, Fuel Filter Head, Fuel Filter Plug, Expansion Seal, O Ring Adapter, Filter Head Nut, Regular Hexagon Jam Filter, Fuel Filter, Fuel Washer, Sealing Screw, Banjo Connector Screw, Captive Washer Cap Tube, Fuel Supply Tee, Male Union Tube, Fuel Supply Tube, Fuel Supply Tube, Fuel Supply

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

M16 x 1.50

1/2 inch M12 x 1.50 x 24 M6 x 1.00 x 10

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 33

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 06.04.1

Fuel-Filter-Plumbing

Option No. FF9701-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 34

Option Date 15 Oct 1995

Group No. 06.04.1

Fuel-Filter-Plumbing

Option No. FF9701-02

REF NO PART NUMBER FF9701

PART NAME Fuel Filter Plumbing

REQ 1

REMARKS Fuel Filter Plumbing Family: B Series Pump Mfg/Model: CAV DPA Heater/Spacer Provision: No Tube Material: Steel Boost Control Provision: Without Mounting Location: Fuel Pump side Structure Code: 02 EBM Cylinders: 6 4 3.

1 2 5 3 5 4 5

3905353 3905375 3905351 3905364 3905351 3905363 3905351

Tee, Male Union Tube, Fuel Supply Seal, Grommet Tube, Fuel Supply Seal, Grommet Tube, Fuel Supply Seal, Grommet

1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 35

Option Date 15 Oct 1995

Group No. 16.01

Flywheel-Housing

Option No. FH9002-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 36

Option Date 15 Dec 1997

Group No. 16.01

Flywheel-Housing

Option No. FH9002-02

REF NO PART NUMBER FH9002

PART NAME Flywheel Housing

REQ 1

REMARKS Flywheel Housing Wet/Dry Clutch: Dry Housing Material: Aluminum SAE Size or Type: SAE 3 Starter Mount SAE: SAE #1 3 Bolt 90 Degree St Quadrant: 1st Starter Pad Offset From RFOB (MM): 0.00 Starter Mounting Hole Diameter (MM): 88.9 Mount Type: Pad Engine Mounting Hole Dimension: M12 x 1.75-6H # Mount Holes: 12 Engine Mount Top Hole +/-CR C/L (MM): 82.5 Tach Sensor Location: 4th Tach Size: 3/4 - 16 UNF Tach Count: 1 Trans MT Holes Count/Thread: 12 - M10 x 1.5 x 25 Starter Bore Angle (Deg): 47 Starter Center Distance: 216.407 Engine Family: B Series Not to be used with low mount rear out turbo locations. M8 x 1.25 x 15 M12 x 1.75 x 40 Includes Installation Tools Tools

1 2 3 4

3931627 3912072 3920447 3925234 3934486 (3933262) 3928493 3913638 3910248 3912473 3904181 3921043 3910260 3928989

Housing, Flywheel Screw, Self Tapping Metal Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Plate, Cover Rr Crankseal Serv Kit Seal, Oil Gasket, Rear Cover Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Plug, O Ring Seal, Rectangular Ring Plug, Threaded Cover, Rear Seal, O Ring Clip

1 2 8 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

M6 x 1.00 x 15

3/4 - 16 UNF

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 37

Option Date 15 Dec 1997

Group No. 05.20

Lucas-CAV-Service Parts

Option No. FP9419

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 38

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 05.20

Lucas-CAV-Service Parts

Option No. FP9419

REF NO PART NUMBER FP9419

PART NAME Cav Injection Pump

REQ 1

REMARKS Fuel Pump Engine Family: B Series Engine Cylinders: 6 Advertised HP: 208 @ 2100 Governed HP: 208 @ 2100 Torque Peak (Lb-Ft): 182 @ 1760 Fuel Pump Type: Rotary Pump Manufacturer/Model: CAV DPA High Idle: 2175 Solenoid Mtg Location: Pump Solenoid Activation: ATS Voltage: 12 High Pressure Tube ID (MM): 2.0 Shutdown Device: Electrical Compatible Fuel Rating - FR: 9374 CPL: 1165 Certified By: FM UL UL Of Canada Certification Status: Approved Peak Power: 208 Governor Break RPM: 2120 Governor Regulation (%): 2.6 6BTA5.9 F-1

1

3914623

Pump, Fuel Injection

1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 39

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 09.01

Fuel-Pump-Coupling

Option No. FP9701-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 40

Option Date 15 Mar 1999

Group No. 09.01

Fuel-Pump-Coupling

Option No. FP9701-03

REF NO PART NUMBER FP9701

PART NAME Fuel Pump Coupling

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6

3900589 3900630 3936021 3902501 3916024 3931607

Nut, Hexagon Flange Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Gear, Fuel Pump Stud Brace, Fuel Pump Gasket, Fuel Pump

3 3 1 3 1 1

REMARKS Fuel Pump Coupling Engine Family: B Series Provision For Air Compressor: No Fuel Pump Supports Provided: Yes Structure Code: 02 EBM Fuel Pump Mfg/Model: CAV DPA Aspiration: Jacket Water Aftercooled Naturally Aspirated Turbocharged Fuel Pump Gear 3920594 may be substituted for 3920593. DEP may substitute 3282370 in place of 3902501. M8 x 1.25 M8 x 1.25 x 20 M8 x 1.25(Both Ends) x 47.98

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 41

Option Date 15 Mar 1999

Group No. 05.19

Fuel-System-Accessories

Option No. FS9052-09

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 43

Option Date 15 Sep 1999

Group No. 05.19

Fuel-System-Accessories

Option No. FS9052-09

REF NO PART NUMBER FS9052

PART NAME Fuel System Accessories

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

3900631 3903035 3935171 3914284 3931059 3936320 3914753 3008466

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Banjo Connector Washer, Sealing Spacer, Mounting Gasket, Cover Plate Pump, Fuel Transfer Tube, Fuel Supply Plug, Pipe

2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1

REMARKS Lift Pump Structure Code: 02 EBM Pump Style: Piston Pump Operation: Mechanical Pump Supplier: Cummins Pump Stand Measured Flow (LPH): 108.1 - 230.9 Pump Measured Flow (Pump RPM) : 1250 Fuel Inlet Size: 1/4-18 NPTF Filter Location: On Engine Unique Characteristics: Not For Remote KSB Cylinders: 6 4 Engine Family: B Series M8 x 1.25 x 25 M12 x 1.50 x 24

1/4 NPT

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 44

Option Date 15 Sep 1999

Group No. 06.03

Fuel-Plumbing

Option No. FT97034

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 45

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 06.03

Fuel-Plumbing

Option No. FT97034

REF NO PART NUMBER FT97034

PART NAME Fuel Plumbing

REQ 1

REMARKS Fuel Plumbing Engine Family: B Series Engine Cylinders: 6 High Pressure Tube ID.: 2.0 Boost Control: Without Restricted Aspiration: Turbocharged Jacket Water Aftercooled Fuel Pump Manufacturer/Model: CAV DPA For UL/FM/ULC listed firepumps, includes fuel drain adapter with 1/8 inch pipe. Manufacturing may use 3281020 as a replacement for 3911874, 3918462, and 3918463. M8 x 1.25 x 16 6MM M6 x 1.00 x 14.3

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

3281020 3900629 3903380 3905307 3909696 (3917744) 3282942 3903723 3904519 3914043 3914044 3914090 (3917712) 3917747 3918108 3920891 (3922056) 3914045 3914046 3914091 3917716 3917778 3922055 3905388 3905692 3928759

Connector, Tube Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Seal, Banjo Connector Screw, Banjo Connector Manifold, Fuel Tube, Injector Fuel Supply Brace, Tube Washer, Plain Brace, Tube Tube, Injector Fuel Supply Tube, Injector Fuel Supply Tube, Injector Fuel Supply Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Isolator, Vibration Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Tube, Fuel Drain Tube, Injector Fuel Supply Tube, Injector Fuel Supply Tube, Injector Fuel Supply Tube, Injector Fuel Supply Brace, Tube Brace, Tube Brace, Tube Tee, Male Union Tube, Fuel Drain Seal, Grommet

1 2 6 6 1 1 2 8 3 1 1 1 8 8 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4

No. 4 Cylinder No. 5 Cylinder No. 6 Cylinder M5 x 0.80 x 22 M8 x 1.25 x 16

No. 1 Cylinder No. 2 Cylinder No. 3 Cylinder

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 46

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 05.06

Bosch-Fuel-Shutoff Valve

Option No. FV9026-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 47

Option Date 15 Oct 1991

Group No. 05.06

Bosch-Fuel-Shutoff Valve

Option No. FV9026-01

REF NO PART NUMBER FV9026

PART NAME Cav Fuel Shutoff Valve

REQ 1

REMARKS 12 volt, normally ope activate to stop solenoid. No content option used at a poin to select the correct fuel pump. CAV 12 Volt

1

3904630

Kit, Solenoid

1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 48

Option Date 15 Oct 1991

Group No. 16.02

Flywheel

Option No. FW9017

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 49

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 16.02

Flywheel

Option No. FW9017

REF NO PART NUMBER FW9017

PART NAME Flywheel

REQ 1

REMARKS Flywheel Type: Flywheel Housing SAE Size or Type: SAE 3 Intended Drive Hardware: 10" & 11 1/2" OC Clutch Material Specification: 40, 001 Ring Gear Pitch: 10/12 Ring Gear Pitch Diameter: 403.86 MM (15.9 In) Ring Gear Tooth Count: 159 Crank Flange To Ring Gear Leading Edge (MM): 16.71 Maximum RPM: 2940 Pilot Bearing Bore Dia. (MM): 71.973 MM Clutch Mounting Bolt Circle (MM): 333.38 Clutch Mounting Hole Count: 16 Clutch Mounting Hole Nomenclature: 3/8-16 UNC-2B Moment of Inertia (KG/M2): 0.56 Structure Code: 02 EBM Required Starter Center Distance (MM): 216.40 Applicable Engine Families: B Series Multiple Clutch Face Bolt Circle

1 2 3 4

3914432 (3914431) 3901774 3901395 3900269

Flywheel Flywheel Gear, Flywheel Ring Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Washer, Plain

1 1 1 8 8

M12 x 1.25 x 32 M12

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 50

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 08.10

Heat-Exchanger

Option No. HX9010-16

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 21

Option Date 15 Oct 1999

Group No. 08.10

Heat-Exchanger

Option No. HX9010-16

REF NO PART NUMBER HX9010

PART NAME Heat Exchanger

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 33 34 35 36 37 27 28 29 30 31 32

S-610 S-626 S-949-B S-962-E 43828-A 43828-B 43828-D 63549 67950 68139 112105 176743 3924839 3900240 3925883 3901249 3905047 3897156 3905052 3905057 3905099 3281628 (3908225) 3906619 3908221 3908226 3393429 3930791 68241 3910345 3910556 3910344 3910343 3281793 (3281791) (3281792) 3914298 3916195 3897086 3920607 3924348

Washer, Lock Washer, Plain Plug, Pipe Draincock Clamp, Hose Clamp, Hose Clamp, Hose Hose, Plain Clip Elbow, Male Adapter Elbow, Male Adapter Hose, Elbow Hose, Plain Nut, Regular Hexagon Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Tube, Water Exchanger Tube, Water Transfer Tube, Water Transfer Clamp, Retaining Brace, Air Cleaner Cap, Filler Coupling, Hose Plug, Pipe Coupling, Elbow Hose Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Hose, Plain Exchanger, Heat Plug, Zinc Electrode Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Washer, Sealing Cover, Heat Exchanger Gasket, Heat Exchanger Isolator, Vibration Isolator, Vibration Spacer, Mounting Tank, Expansion Bracket, Air Cleaner Bracket, Heat Exchanger Hose, Flexible Washer, Plain

2 2 1 2 2 4 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 3

REMARKS Exchanger, Heat Turbocharger Location: Mid Application: Fire Pump Exchangers Coolant Source: Raw Water Upgrade: No Engine Cylinders: 6 Parts Provided In a Kit: No Exhaust Manifold Location: Top Plumbed to Water Inlet: Yes Coolant Package Type: WaterWater Max Water Inlet Temp Deg F.: Unknown DEP may use 3064947 in place of S-949-B plug. 7/16 inch 5/16 inch 1/8 NPT 11 16 - 1 1/2 inch 1 5/16 - 2 1/4 inch 2 1/16 - 3 inch

1/8 NPTF x 7/16-20 (90)

M8 x 1.25 M8 x 1.25 x 16 M12 x 1.75 x 25

1/8 NPT M10 x 1.50 x 95

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 22

Option Date 15 Oct 1999

Group No. 17.06

Lifting-Bracket

Option No. LA9007

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 53

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 17.06

Lifting-Bracket

Option No. LA9007

REF NO PART NUMBER LA9007

PART NAME Lifting Bracket

REQ 1

REMARKS Lifting Bracket Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Family: B Series Capscrew Length: 30MM Allows For Intake Trunking: No Max Lifting Load (Lbs.): 2000 Bracket Pre-Painted: No Bracket(s) Provided: Front And Rear Neuss will use 25mm mounting capscrews. M12 x 1.75 x 30

1 2

3908118 3910495

Bracket, Lifting Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

1 2

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 54

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 07.05

Lube-Oil-Cooler

Option No. LC9020-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 55

Option Date 15 Oct 1997

Group No. 07.05

Lube-Oil-Cooler

Option No. LC9020-03

REF NO PART NUMBER LC9020

PART NAME Engine Oil Cooler

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

3900632 3906619 3915787 3918428 3918954 3909355 (3924338) 3921558 3925009 3929457 3932217 3933615 3942914 3942915

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Plug, Pipe Plug, Threaded Plunger, Prs Regulator Head, Lub Oil Filter Adapter, Filter Head Head, Lub Oil Filter Core, Cooler Spring, Compression Seal, O Ring Cartridge, Lub Oil Filter Valve, Pressure Relief Gasket, Oil Cooler Core Gasket, Filter Head

14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

REMARKS Lube Oil Cooler Structure Code: 02 EBM Cylinders: 6 Cooler Type: Plate Mounting Position/Location: Vertical Filter Material: Cellulose Engine Families: B Series Restricted Aspiration: Turbocharged Jacket Water Aftercooled Pressure Relief Set 65 PSI. M8 x 1.25 x 35 1/8 NPT M22 x 1.50

1-16 Thd(Ext) Both Ends

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 56

Option Date 15 Oct 1997

Group No. 07.02

Oil-Level-Gauge

Option No. LG9062-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 57

Option Date 15 Nov 1997

Group No. 07.02

Oil-Level-Gauge

Option No. LG9062-02

REF NO PART NUMBER LG9062

PART NAME Oil Level Gauge

REQ 1

REMARKS Lube Oil Gauge Family: B Series Cylinders: 6 Supplier: Cummins Oil Pan High Limit (qt): 15 Oil Pan Low Limit (qt): 13 Oil Pan Sump: Front Entry Location from FFOB (mm): 168.0 Power Angle (deg): 0 Engine Tilt (deg): 0 Pull Direction: Vertical Functions with Air Compressor: No Tube Termination Side: Fuel Pump side Tube Effective Length (mm): 65 Restricted Breather Type: Open CNS may use 3905368 expansion plug in place of 3900955 expansion plug.

1 2 3

3900955 3279104 3905786

Plug, Expansion Tube, Oil Gauge Dipstick

3 1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 58

Option Date 15 Nov 1997

Group No. 07.06

Lube-Oil-Pump

Option No. LP9714

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 59

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 07.06

Lube-Oil-Pump

Option No. LP9714

REF NO PART NUMBER LP9714

PART NAME Lube Oil Pump

REQ 1

1 2

3900677 3941742

Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Pump, Lubricating Oil

4 1

REMARKS Lubrication Oil Pump Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Design Phase: Current Product Pump Drive: Non-Crank Concentric Body Material: Cast Iron Body Flow Rate @ Pump Speed (GPM @ RPM): 20.5 @ 4200 Gear Type: Steel HCR Gear Piston Cooling Method: Saddle Jet Engine Families: B Series C Series Cylinders - Engine Aspiration: 6 - Naturally Aspirated 6 - Turbocharged 6 - Jacket Water Aftercooled 6 - Sea Water Aftercooled 6 - Charge Air Cooled M8 x 1.25 x 30

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 60

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 07.01

Oil-Pan

Option No. OP9005-04

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 1

Option Date 15 Nov 1997

Group No. 07.01

Oil-Pan

Option No. OP9005

REF NO PART NUMBER OP9005

PART NAME Oil Pan

REQ 1

REMARKS Oil Pan Family: B Series Cylinders: 6 Sump Style: Standard Sump Location: Front Oil Pan Material: Stamped Steel Drain Location: Fuel Pump Side Pan High Capacity (Qt): 15 (14.191 l) Pan Low Capacity (Qt): 13 (12.299 l) Front Up Angularity (Deg): 40 Front Down Angularity (Deg): 40 Side To Side Angularity (Deg): 40 Structure Code: 02 EBM Oil Pan Type: Non-Isolated Internally Cast Suction Tube: No Required Oil Filter Medium: Cellulose Suction Tube Flange Thickness (mm): 5.16 Heater Boss Size & Location: 22mm Fuel Pump DEP may substitute 3281626 capscrew in place of 3920400. DEP may use 3282266 plug in place of 3924148 plug.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

3915703 3931349 3900630 3902425 3924147 3934942 3920773 3924148

Pan, Oil Gasket, Flange Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Washer, Sealing Plug, Threaded Connection, Oil Suction Washer, Sealing Plug, Threaded

1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

M8 x 1.25 x 20 M18 x 1.50 Thd

M22 x 1.50 Thd

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 64

Option Date 15 Apr 1998

Group No. 07.01

Oil-Pan

Option No. OP9702-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 65

Option Date 15 Aug 1997

Group No. 07.01

Oil-Pan

Option No. OP9702-03

REF NO PART NUMBER OP9702

PART NAME Oil Pan

REQ 1

REMARKS Oil Pan Mounting Engine Family: B Series Cylinders: 6 Bedplate Capability: Without Required Oil Pan Material: Stamped Steel Structure Code: 02 EBM M8 x 1.25 x 21 M8 x 1.25 x 20

1 2 3

3931346 3920400 3900630

Gasket, Oil Pan Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap

1 36 2

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 66

Option Date 15 Aug 1997

Group No. 01.04

Connecting-Rod And Piston

Option No. PP1165-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 67

Option Date 15 Oct 1999

Group No. 01.04

Connecting-Rod And Piston

Option No. PP1165-02

REF NO PART NUMBER PP1165 1 3942581 (3942580) 2 3900919 8 3941476 3 3901170 4 3802170 (3911400) 5 3920691 6 3802050 7 3901793 3 3 3 3 4 5 6 4 5 6 3901171 3901172 3901173 3901174 3802172 (3912049) 3901706 3802052 3802174 (3912050) 3901706 3802054

PART NAME Connecting Rod And Piston Rod, Engine Connecting Rod, Engine Connecting Screw, Connecting Rod Cap Bushing Bearing, Connecting Rod Kit, Engine Piston STD Piston, Engine Ring, Retaining Set, Piston Ring Pin, Piston Bearing, Bearing, Bearing, Bearing, Connecting Connecting Connecting Connecting Rod Rod Rod Rod

REQ 1 6 1 2 1 12 6 1 2 1 6 A/R A/R A/R A/R 6 1 2 1 6 1 2 1

REMARKS CPL1165

MJ11 x 1.25 x 59 Standard Standard

Standard

0.25mm 0.50mm 0.75mm 1.00mm

Oversize Oversize Oversize Oversize

Kit, Engine Piston .5mm Piston, Engine Ring, Retaining Set, Piston Ring Kit, Engine Piston 1.0mm Piston, Engine Ring, Retaining Set, Piston Ring

0.50mm Oversize .5mm Oversize 0.50mm Oversize 1.00mm Oversize 1.0mm Oversize 1.00mm Oversize

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 68

Option Date 15 Oct 1999

Group No. 01.07

Camshaft

Option No. PP1165-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 69

Option Date 15 Oct 1997

Group No. 01.07

Camshaft

Option No. PP1165-01

REF NO PART NUMBER PP1165 1 3929042 2 3902332 3 3929030 4 3900227 5 3927155

PART NAME Camshaft Camshaft Key, Plain Woodruff Gear, Camshaft Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Support, Camshaft Thrust

REQ 1 1 1 1 2 1

REMARKS

M8 x 1.25 x 22

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 70

Option Date 15 Oct 1997

Group No. 06.01

Fuel-Injector

Option No. PP1165-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 73

Option Date 15 Oct 1997

Group No. 06.01

Fuel-Injector

Option No. PP1165-02

REF NO PART NUMBER PP1165 1 3802333 (3919329) 2 3903380 3 3909356 4 3900808

PART NAME Fuel Injector Kit, Injector Injector Seal, Banjo Connector Seal, Rectangular Ring Seal, Injector

REQ 1 6 1 1 1 1

REMARKS CPL1165. Cav Edge Filter

6MM

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 74

Option Date 15 Oct 1997

Group No. 10.05

Turbocharger

Option No. PP9765

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 75

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.05

Turbocharger

Option No. PP9765

REF NO PART NUMBER PP9765

PART NAME Turbocharger

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5

3802594 (3524424) 3921926 3519807 3818824 3919666

Turbocharger Turbocharger Gasket, Turbocharger Gasket, Oil Drain Nut, Hexagon Flange Stud

1 1 1 1 4 4

REMARKS Turbocharger Engine Family: B Series Turbocharger Location: HMFO Base ID17 Turbocharger: 3528761 Turbocharger Type: Nonwastegate Turbo Model: H1C Compressor Angle (shipping): 200 Turbine Angle: 0 Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Cylinders: 6 4 5/8 inch water supply line V Band Clamp Angle: C180 +/20 degrees Non Active Oil Cooled Turbocharger. H1C Wet 4BT

Equivalent of 3914388 M10 x 1.50

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 76

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.06

Turbocharger

Option No. PP9765

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 77

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.06

Turbocharger

Option No. PP9765

REF NO PART NUMBER PP9765 3802594 (3524424) 1 3522389 2 3522801 3 3502449 3523755 4 3503562 5 3503662 6 3518980 7 3519336 8 3521710 9 3758848 10 3503668 11 3503347 12 3525739 13 3762259 14 3503100 15 3759917 17 3501188 18 3527184 19 (3528206) 20 3519302 21 3756754 22 3524425 23 3523958 25 (3527619) 26 3519163 27 (3521832) 28 3529372 31 3755947 32 3503678 33 3523049 34 3533760 35 (3503677) 29 3921926 30 3519807 3802148 3522827 3545652 3502449 3758848 3525739 3503347 3762259 3503100 3759917 3527184 3756754 3523958 3501102 3518004 3921926 3914388 3755947

PART NAME Turbocharger Turbocharger Turbocharger Housing, Compressor Diffuser, Turbocharger Seal, Rectangular Ring Rotor Assembly Nut, Lock Slinger, Oil Collar, Thrust Shaft & Wheel Impeller, Tur Compressor Seal, Split Ring Baffle, Oil Screw, Flat Head Cap Bearing, Tur Thrust Ring, Retaining Bearing, Turbocharger Screw, Hexagon Head Set Plate, Clamping Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Housing, Tur Bearing Shield, Turbocharger Heat Seal, Split Ring Housing, Turbine Seal, O Ring Dataplate Screw, Drive Clamp, V Band Nut, Regular Hexagon Washer, Sealing Adapter, Reducing Union, Banjo Connector Screw, Banjo Connector Plug, Threaded Gasket, Turbocharger Gasket, Oil Drain Kit, Turbo Repair Screw, Hexagon Head Set Kit, Turbo Repair Seal, Rectangular Ring Seal, Split Ring Bearing, Tur Thrust Screw, Flat Head Cap Ring, Retaining Bearing, Turbocharger Screw, Hexagon Head Set Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Seal, Split Ring Seal, O Ring Lockplate Washer, Lock Gasket, Turbocharger Gasket, Oil Drain Washer, Sealing

REQ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 4 2 4 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 3 4 2 4 4 1 1 2 8 1 1 4

REMARKS Turbocharger H1C Wet 6BT

M7 x 1.00

M5 x 0.80 x 16

M8 x 1.25 x 12

1/4 - 28 UNF

Equivalent of 3914388

M6 x 1.00 x 18 H1C H2A

3 9 12 11 13 14 15 18 21 23

M5 x 0.80 x 16

M8 x 1.25 x 12

M6

29 30 31

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 78

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 02.01

Cylinder-Head

Option No. PP9994-03

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 79

Option Date 15 Oct 1998

Group No. 02.01

Cylinder-Head

Option No. PP9994-03

REF NO PART NUMBER PP9994

PART NAME Cylinder Head

REQ 1

REMARKS Cylinder Head Engine Family: B Series Cylinder: 6 Swirl: High Exh Spring PSI: 36 Cylinder Head Material: Cast Iron Cylinder Head Valve Material: Standard Exhaust Manifold Type: Dry Aftercooler Water Supply Tap From FFOB (mm): 136.5 Valve Seat Inserts: No Valve Bridge Scalloping: No Aspiration: Jacket Water Aftercooled DEP may substitute valve spring retainer 3900299 for 3935038. Valve spring retainer 3900299 is NOT compatible with CDC Manufacturing.

1 2 14 3 4 5 9 5 10 6 7 8 11 12 13 15 16 17 18 19

3934773 (3934743) (3812092) 3905639 3906619 3008468 3802355 3900250 (3920867) 3802356 3900250 (3920868) 3926700 3935038 3921640 3008469 3920779 3920780 3904105 3906854 3904408 3904409 3906206

Head, Cylinder Head, Cylinder Plug, Expansion Tube, Aftercooler Plug, Pipe Plug, Pipe Valve, Intake Collet, Valve Valve, Intake Valve, Exhaust Collet, Valve Valve, Exhaust Spring, Valve Retainer, Valve Spring Seal, Valve Stem Plug, Pipe Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap SERVICE PARTS Insert, Valve Insert, Valve Guide, Valve Stem Guide, Valve Stem Guide, Valve Stem

1 1 4 1 2 5 6 12 6 6 12 6 12 12 12 1 6 14

1/8 NPT 1/2 NPT

3/4 NPT

Exhaust Intake Thick wall 60.50mm long intake. Thick wall 51.75mm long exhaust Thin wall can be used on both intake and exhaust.

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 80

Option Date 15 Oct 1998

Group No. 02.01

Cylinder-Head

Option No. PP97298

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 81

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 02.01

Cylinder-Head

Option No. PP97298

REF NO PART NUMBER PP97298

PART NAME Cylinder Head

REQ 1

REMARKS Cylinder Head Mounting Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Family: B Series Engine Cylinders: 6 Gasket Material: Standard

1

(3283570)

Gasket, Cylinder Head

1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 82

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 16.03

Front-Engine-Support

Option No. RE9010

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 23

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 16.03

Front-Engine-Support

Option No. RE9010

REF NO PART NUMBER RE9010

PART NAME Rear Engine Support

REQ 1

REMARKS Rear Engine Support Engine Family: B Series Application: Fire Sump Structure Code: 02 EBM M12 x 1.75 x 30

1 2 3

S-608 3335059 3915751

Washer, Lock Screw, Hexagon Head Cap Support, Flywheel Housing

8 8 2

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 24

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 13.11

Electrical-Starting Accessories

Option No. SB9015-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 25

Option Date 15 Aug 1993

Group No. 13.11

Electrical-Starting Accessories

Option No. SB9015-01

REF NO PART NUMBER SB9015

PART NAME Electrical Starting Access

REQ 1

REMARKS Starter Electrical Accessories Description: Dual Starter Solenoid Cable Included To Starter Motor: Yes Mtg Location: Instrument Panel Engine Family: B Series System Voltage: 12

1 2 3 4 5 6

216848 3026910 3901865 3906216 3911867 3911871

Clip Cable Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Nut, Hexagon Flange Solenoid Cable

1 1 8 8 2 1

M6 x 1.00 x 20 M6 x 1.00

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 26

Option Date 15 Aug 1993

Group No. 15.01

Temperature-Sensor

Option No. SD9017-05

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 27

Option Date 15 Oct 1997

Group No. 15.01

Temperature-Sensor

Option No. SD9017-05

REF NO PART NUMBER SD9017

PART NAME Engine Monitor

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 9 17

S-949-B 67950 3015237 3015238 3044990 3056351 3062867 3349117 (3349123) 3678925 3906216 3913638 3918253 (3918255) 3920447 3921912 3925583 3932302 3678925 (3932301)

Plug, Pipe Clip Transducer Transducer Plug, Injector Orifice Switch, Temperature Switch, Pressure Connector, Male Connector, Male Seal, O Ring Nut, Hexagon Flange Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Tube, Lub Oil Supply Connection, Oil Block Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Connector, Male Harness, Wiring Connector, Female Seal, O Ring Connector, Female

1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

REMARKS Includes oil pressure switches, oil pressure transducer, oil temp transducer, fuel Solenoid relay and engine harness. Oil pressure transducer to be mounted in 2 nd oil rifle hole. DEP may use 3064947 in place of S-949-B plug. 1/8 NPT

M6 x 1.00 M6 x 1.00 x 15

M12 x 1.75 x 40

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 28

Option Date 15 Oct 1997

Group No. 15.03

Guard-Package

Option No. SG9038

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 29

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 15.03

Guard-Package

Option No. SG9038

REF NO PART NUMBER SG9038

PART NAME Belt Guard

REQ 1

REMARKS Package Guard Engine Cylinders: 4/6 Supplier of Protective Devise : Cummins Area of Engine Designed to Protect: Engine Front Designed to Operate with Exh Loc: Rear Out Works With Front Drive Adpater: No M8 x 1.25 x 20

1 2 3

68368-B 3900630 3897134 3925492

Spacer, Mounting Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Guard, Belt Guard, Belt

1 1 1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 30

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 13.05.1

Starting-Motor Mounting

Option No. SM9702

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 31

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 13.05.1

Starting-Motor Mounting

Option No. SM9702

REF NO PART NUMBER SM9702

PART NAME Starting Motor Mounting

REQ 1

1

3903834

Screw, Twelve Point Cap

3

REMARKS Starter Mounting Clutch Type: Dry Mounting Capscrew Size or Nut Size: M10 Required Pilot Bore (MM): 88.9 Spacer Thickness (MM): 0.0 Engine Family: B Series C Series Starter Mount SAE: Chrysler Unique - 3 Bolt SAE #1-3 Bolt 90 Degree SAE #3-3 Bolt 120 Degree M10 x 1.50 x 35

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 32

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 13.05

Starting-Motor

Option No. ST9039

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 35

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 13.05

Starting-Motor

Option No. ST9039

REF NO PART NUMBER ST9039

PART NAME Starting Motor

REQ 1

REMARKS Starting Motor Mfg: Delco-Remy Volt: 12 Model/Type: 28MT Type 171 Dia Pitch: 10/12 Mt SAE: SAE #1 - 3 Bolt 90 degree Wet/Dry: Dry Starter Style: Barrel Pilot Bore Diameter (mm): 88.90 W/Heat Shield: No Mtg Flg Thickness (mm): 13.00 Angle Limitation High (deg): 135 Angle Limitation Low (deg): 315 Supply Method: Mounted Structure Code: 02 EBM Exposed Starter Length (mm): 243.6 Starter Pinion Tooth Blank: 11 Starter Pinion Offset (mm): 0 Starter Solenoid Angle (deg): 315 Engine Family: B Series.

1

3916854

Motor, Starting

1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 36

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.06.1

Air-Intake-Connection

Option No. TB9104-05

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 86

Option Date 15 Feb 1998

Group No. 10.06.1

Air-Intake-Connection

Option No. TB9104-05

REF NO PART NUMBER TB9104

PART NAME Turbocharger Location

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21

210753 3016666 3918109 3902460 3905034 (3908225) 3906619 3908221 3909394 3910778 3931347 3914856 3933335 3916120 3921926 3916438 3918108 3918189 3919806 3920946 3007636 (3920945)

Clamp, Hose Clamp, T Bolt Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Hose, Plain Coupling, Hose Plug, Pipe Coupling, Elbow Hose Draincock Decal Gasket, Int Manifold Cover Gasket, Connection Connection, Air Crossover Hose, Plain Gasket, Turbocharger Hose, Plain Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Washer, Sealing Aftercooler Connection, Water Transfer Plug, Expansion Connection, Water Transfer

4 2 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 4 1 1 1 1

REMARKS Turbocharger Location Engine Family: B Series Cylinders: 6 Exhaust Outlet Location: HMFO Turbo Exh Loc from FFOB (mm): 482 Exh Vert from Crank C/L (mm): 572 Exh Horz. Crank C/L (mm): 168 Aspiration: Sea Water Aftercooled Oil Supply Routing: Outboard Exh. Manifold Type: Wet Intake Cover Provided: Yes Turbine Outlet Flange Type: Half Marmon Turbocharger Type: Nonwastegate Cylinder Head Type: Standard Mounting Studs Provided: None Additional Mounting Bosses: 2 Turbo Drain Location: Front drain Bearing Housing Manufacturer: Holset Turbo Drain Tube Type: Rigid Base Turbo ID17 Number: 3528761 Aftercooler 3910282 may be substituted for 3919806. 9/16 - 1 1/4 inch M8 x 1.25 x 25 M10 x 1.50 x 25

1/8 NPT 1/8 NPTF

M8 x 1.25 x 16

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 87

Option Date 15 Feb 1998

Group No. 10.06.1

Air-Intake-Connection

Option No. TB9786

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 88

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.06.1

Air-Intake-Connection

Option No. TB9786

REF NO PART NUMBER TB9786

PART NAME Exhaust Manifold

REQ 1

1 2

3916518 3929881

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Gasket, Exhaust Manifold

12 6

REMARKS Turbocharger Location Mounting Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Family: B Series Cylinders: 6 Horsepower Limitation: =201 Mounting Studs Provided: None Manifold Type: Wet M10 x 1.50 x 125

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 89

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.06.1

Air-Intake-Connection

Option No. TB9799

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 90

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.06.1

Air-Intake-Connection

Option No. TB9799

REF NO PART NUMBER TB9799

PART NAME Exhaust Manifold

REQ 1

REMARKS Exhaust Manifold Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Family: B Series Cylinders: 6 Manifold Material: Standard Turbo Exhaust Location: HMFO Manifold Type: Wet Additional Mounting Bosses: 2 3/4 NPTF(Ext) x 1/2 NPTF(Int)

1 2 3

3922123 S-982 3908092 (3922122)

Manifold, Exhaust Bushing, Reducing Pipe Plug, Expnsion Manifold, Exhaust

1 1 3 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 91

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 08.07

Thermostat

Option No. TH9001-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 92

Option Date 15 Jun 1995

Group No. 08.07

Thermostat

Option No. TH9001-02

REF NO PART NUMBER TH9001

PART NAME Thermostat Housing

REQ 1

REMARKS Thermostat Thermostat Bore: 54.25 Outlet Type/OD (mm): 45.0 Outlet Direction: Vertical Bracket Direction: Vertical/Forward Airation Method: Non-Vented Tappings for Belt Tensioner: No Engine Families: B Series

1 2 3 4 5

3914409 3923331 3900632 3926972 3903757

Housing, Thermostat Gasket, Thm Housing Cov Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Bracket, Lifting

1 1 1 2 1

M8 x 1.25 x 35 .250 inch thick

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 93

Option Date 15 Jun 1995

Group No. 05.02

Manual-Engine Control System

Option No. TL9003

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 39

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 05.02

Manual-Engine Control System

Option No. TL9003

REF NO PART NUMBER TL9003

PART NAME Throttle Lever

REQ 1

REMARKS Lever, Throttle (Bracket) Restricted Fuel Pump Mtg: CAV Model: DPA Option Content: Bracket and Linkage 1/4 inch M6 x 1.00 x 20 M6 x 1.00

1 2 3 4 5 6

S-511 146157 3901865 3906216 3911860 3911861

Pin, Cotter Washer, Plain Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Nut, Hexagon Flange Link, Adjusting Bracket, Throttle Control

1 1 2 4 1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 40

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.06.2

Turbocharger-Plumbing

Option No. TP9714-04

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 94

Option Date 15 Jan 1998

Group No. 10.06.2

Turbocharger-Plumbing

Option No. TP9714-04

REF NO PART NUMBER TP9714

PART NAME Turbocharger Plumbing

REQ 1

REMARKS Plumbing, Turbocharger Engine Cylinders: 6 Turbo & Exhaust Out Location: High Mount Front Out Oil Filter Mounting Location: On Engine Turbo Oil Supply Hose Routing: Outboard Exhaust Manifold Type: Wet M8 x 1.25 x 20

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

3922842 3900630 3931973 3931970 3931350 3918587 3919687 (3284244) 3037236 3909548 3924389 3931824

Clamp, Hose Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Tube, Tur Oil Drain Hose, Plain Gasket, Oil Drain Connection, Tur Oil Drain Connector, Female Connector, Female Seal, O Ring Hose, Flexible Washer, Sealing Seal, O Ring

2 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 95

Option Date 15 Jan 1998

Group No. 03.01.1

Valve-Cover

Option No. VC9005

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 96

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 03.01.1

Valve-Cover

Option No. VC9005

REF NO PART NUMBER VC9005

PART NAME Valve Cover

REQ 1

REMARKS Valve Cover Family: B Series Cylinders: 6 Oil Fill Cylinder: Cylinder 1 Noise Supression Provision: No Studded Capscrew Location: None Plain washer S-602 may be used.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

3930906 3928406 3907049 3928404 3928405 3902363 3901895

Gasket, Valve Cover Isolator, Noise Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Cover, Valve Cover, Valve Seal, Rectangular Ring Cap, Filler

6 6 6 5 1 1 1

M8 x 1.25 x 21

3.0 thick

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 97

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 10.01.1

Air-Transfer-Connection

Option No. WA9713-02

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 98

Option Date 15 May 1997

Group No. 10.01.1

Air-Transfer-Connection

Option No. WA9713-02

REF NO PART NUMBER WA9713

PART NAME Aftercooler Plumbing

REQ 1

REMARKS Aftercooler Water Plumbing Exhaust Manifold Type: Wet Works Only With Rear Expansion Tank: Yes

1 2 3 4 5 6

202888 3907167 3918163 3918607 3918608 3919552

Clip Coupling, Plain Hose Clamp, Hose Hose, Elbow Hose, Elbow Tube, Aftercooler

1 1 6 1 1 1

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 99

Option Date 15 May 1997

Group No. 08.07.1

Water-Inlet-Connection

Option No. WI9010

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 100

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 08.07.1

Water-Inlet-Connection

Option No. WI9010

REF NO PART NUMBER WI9010

PART NAME Water Inlet Connection

REQ 1

REMARKS Water Inlet Connection Structure Code: 02 EBM Engine Family: B Series Inlet Connection OD (MM): 58.00 Connection Type: Beaded Connection Orientation: Rearward Contains Mtg Pad For Freon Compressor: No Attachment For Low Profile Tensioner: No

1 2 3 4

3907007 3906697 3902460 3008468

Connection, Water Inlet Seal, Rectangular Ring Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Plug, Pipe

1 1 3 1

M10 x 1.50 x 25 1/2 NPT

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 101

Option Date 28 Dec 1983

Group No. 08.07.1

Water-Inlet-Connection

Option No. WI9702-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 102

Option Date 15 Aug 1986

Group No. 08.07.1

Water-Inlet-Connection

Option No. WI9702-01

REF NO PART NUMBER WI9702

PART NAME Water Inlet Connection

REQ 1

1 2 3

3008468 (3908225) 3908221 3906619

Plug, Pipe Coupling, Elbow Hose Coupling, Elbow Hose Plug, Pipe

1 1 1 1

REMARKS Plug and connection for use in water inlet connection to be used with water cooled exhaust manifold. 1/2 NPT

1/8 NPT

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 103

Option Date 15 Aug 1986

Group No. 08.01

Water-Pump

Option No. WP9001-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 104

Option Date 15 May 1997

Group No. 08.01

Water-Pump

Option No. WP9001-01

REF NO PART NUMBER WP9001

PART NAME Water Pump

REQ 1

REMARKS Water Pump Pulley Type: Standard Engine Family: B Series Pulley Diameter (MM): 88.00 P/N 3903297, O-Ring Seal is interchangeable with P/N 3906698

1 2 3

3802971 (3283602) 3906698 3941981

Kit, Water Pump Pump, Water Seal, Rectangular Ring Screw, Hexagon Head Cap

1 1 1 2

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 105

Option Date 15 May 1997

Group No. 11.01.1

Exhaust-Plumbing

Option No. XS9039-01

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 43

Option Date 15 Aug 1994

Group No. 11.01.1

Exhaust-Plumbing

Option No. XS9039-01

REF NO PART NUMBER XS9039

PART NAME Exhaust Connection

REQ 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

3900630 3902460 3902662 3905071 3911862 3921961 3906619

Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Screw, Hex Flange Head Cap Nut, Hexagon Flange Brace, Exh Out Connection Connection, Exhaust Outlet Gasket, Exh Out Connection Plug, Pipe

4 4 2 1 1 1 1

REMARKS Exhaust Connection Engine Family: B Series Exhaust Manifold Type: Wet Exhaust Pipe Diameter (in.): 3.00 Connection Orientation: 90 Deg Vertical Mounting Flange to Turbo: 1/2 Marmon Turbocharger Type: NonWastegate Restricted Cylinders: 4, 6 Restricted Turbocharger Location: HMFO Restricted Aspiration: Turbocharged Jacket Water Aftercooled. M8 x 1.25 x 20 M10 x 1.50 x 25 M10 x 1.50

1/8 NPT

Eng. Fam. T 6B5.9

Page 44

Option Date 15 Aug 1994

Information

DynaText

129 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

756222