Read Ten 1000_Parts list Rev 01 (01-00) text version

Compact Carpet and Upholstery Extractor Extractor Compacto Para Alfombras y Tapicería

1000

Model No.: 607713 ­ 120V 607714 ­ 120V (includes cart) 607715 ­ 120V (includes cart/chemicals) 609385 ­ 230V

Operator and Parts Manual Manual de Operación y de Piezas

TENNANT COMPANY Commercial Products

12875 RANSOM STREET HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A. FAX: 1­800­678­4240 CUSTOMER SERVICE: 1­800-982-7658

607716 Rev. 01 (01-00)

PARTS LIST LISTA DE PIEZAS MACHINE PARTS PIEZAS DE LA MÁQUINA

2 3 1 4

6 3 2 22 39 40 36 5 7 8 46 9 41 33 35 25 3 2 47 22 31 34 48 2 32 37 49 4 4 45 38

4 19 10 11 42 12 15 13 17 15 18 44 15 43

20 44 21

30

15 16 22 14 25

29

24 28

25 6 25 22 23 22 34 24 26 24 27

12

Tennant 1000 (06­99)

PARTS LIST LISTA DE PIEZAS MACHINE PARTS LISTA DE PIEZAS DE LA MÁQUINA

REF 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. 27. 28. PART # 100360 140801 140023 140932 102553 102556 150402 150309 560495 150915 140036 604331 603650 603649 603654 603651 603652 150525 603653 604238 150407 578214000 140197 608513 140892 140519 230776 130698 230777 DESCRIPTION TANK , RECOVERY, WHITE SCREW, MCH 8-32X3/8 WASHER, INT LCK TOOTH #8 LATCH, HOOD RUBBER GASKET, SOLUTION TANK SEAL GASKET, RECOVERY TANK SEAL ELBOW, 90° 1/8F X 1/8F CONNECTOR MALE 1/8NPT W/NUT TUBING, NYLON .17ID X 12" COUPLER, QCK 1/8 BRASS-SER 5 WASHER, FLAT 3/8 TANK, SOLUTION, WHITE FILTER, SOLUTION TANK ADAPTER FITTING 1/4HBX1/4H CLAMP, HOSE CTB HOSE, 1/4"ID X 5-1/4" HOSE, 1/4"ID X 10-1/2" FITTING, 1/8M X 1/4H PUMP, SOLUTION 120V 60HZ PUMP, FLOJET 230V 50HZ ELBOW, 1/8M X 1/8F ELBOW, 1/8M X 1/4 H 90° NYLON SCREW, 10-24X3/8 PANEL, BOTTOM, BLACK SCREW, MCH 10-24X1/2 NUT, KEP 10-24 - S/S BULK PLATE, BAFFLE BUSHING, SNAP PLATE VAC MOTOR MOUNT QTY. 1 8 6 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 18 1 3 9 1 1 1 38. 39. 40. 41. 42. 43. 44. 45. 46. 47. 48. 49. 31. 32. 33. 34. 35. 36. 37. REF 29. 30. PART # 102552 130457 190155 130458 190158 102557 608514 140549 140895 602669 130190 130277 600397 28990 102550 230794 230836 140011 140552 603663 608126 120906 121006 120660 N/A DESCRIPTION GASKET, VAC MOTOR PLATE MOTOR, VAC 4.8-2 STAGE - 120V - CARBON BRUSH RPLMT (2/PK) MOTOR, VAC 4.8-2 STAGE - 230V - CARBON BRUSH RPLMT (2/PK) GASKET, VAC MOTOR SEAL PANEL REAR COVER, BLACK NUT, LOCK 3/8 CONDUIT SCREW, MCH 10-24X3/4 SWITCH, DPST SYMBOL 120V & 230V CORD GRIP LIQ.TITE FLEX 3/8 NPT CORD, 18/3 X 25' YLW - 120V CORD, 18/3 X 7.6 M BLACK - 230V NUT, LOCK 8-32 W/NYL INST FILTER, VACUUM SCREEN FILTER ADAPTER, MALE 1-1/2X1-1/4 PVC WASHER, #10 FLAT NUT, NYLON 10-24 BRACKET, PUMP MOUNT (SET OF 2) DECAL, TENNANT 1000 DECAL, IMPORTANT DRAIN..." DECAL, GALLON/LITER MARK DECAL, WARNING EXTRACTOR DECAL, PREVENTATIVE (120V) QTY. 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 2 1 1 1 1

Tennant 1000 (06­99)

13

PARTS LIST LISTA DE PIEZAS

STANDARD HAND TOOL ACCESORIO ESTÁNDAR DE MANO

REF PART # 609349 608901 608891 DESCRIPTION TOOL, HAND WITH HOSE TOOL, HAND W/ TRIGGER ASM. TOOL, HAND QTY. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1 9

1

3

4 5

11

6 10 8 2 7 15 13 12 16

14

17

2 608899 ASM., TRIGGER Y3 608894 BODY, VALVE Y4 608895 NOZZLE, SPRAY Y5 608900 SCREEN Y6 608896 TIP, SPRAY Y7 608897 CAP Y8 608898 TRIGGER 9 608892 SEAL, SOLUTION HOSE 10 560499 HOSE, SOLUTION 11 150921 PLUG, QCK. COUPLER ­ SER. 5 12 150111 ADAPTER, 1/8M X 1/4F ­ BRASS 13 ­ ASM., HOSE VACUUM/SOLUTION 14 608905 ASM., VACUUM HOSE Y15 609428 CUFF, HOSE 1.5 X 5.25 Y16 608903 HOSE, VACUUM 1.5 Y17 609440 CUFF, HOSE 1.5 X 3.5 Assembly Y Included in Assembly

OPTIONAL FLOOR TOOL ACCESORIO OPCIONAL DE PISO Ref.

1

1.

Part No.

200103 200467 200468 200466 160247 603546 578064000 150516 150403 150921 140325

Description

TOOL, FLOOR SPOTTER COMPLETE WAND, UPPER SECTION ONLY WAND, LOWER SECTION ONLY TOOL, PLASTIC 8" HEAD ONLY HOSE, 1/4" HIDE A HOSE VALVE FITTING, 1/4MX3/8H BARB BRS FITTING, 1/4MX1/4F ELBOW STRT45 PLUG, QCK. COUPLER - SER. 5 CLAMP, EAR 1/2"

Qty.

1 1 1 1 3ft 10ft 1 1 1 1 2

10 8 6 7 4 2 5

2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10.

9

10

3

14

Tennant 1000 ( 01­00)

PARTS LIST LISTA DE PIEZAS

OPTIONAL HANDCART CARRITO TRANSPORTADOR OPCIONAL Ref. Part No.

701015 1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 230781.BK 140890 140000 103001 230780.BK 140701 103019 103014 140045

Description

CART, HAND COMPLETE HANDLE, WELDMENT CART SCREW, MCH 10-24 X 1/2" TRSPHL - S/S WASHER, FLAT 1/4" USS -ZINC CASTER, SWIVEL - 3" FRAME, WELDMENT CART RIVET, POP 1/4 X .126-.250 STEEL CAP, HUB WHEEL, 8" X 1.75 WHITE HUB WASHER, FLAT .5/.510 X 1.25 X .06 S/S

Qty.

1 1 2 4 1 1 4 2 2 2

1

6. 7. 8. 9.

2

6

5

9 7

4 3

8

OPTIONAL SPOTTING KIT JUEGO OPCIONAL QUITAMANCHAS Ref.

1.

Part No.

111002 26900 240042 240049

Description

KIT, SPOT REMOVER KIT, SPOT REMOVER (CASE OF 6) FURNITURE BRUSH SCRAPER

Qty.

1 6 1 1

1

2. 3.

2 3

Tennant 1000 (11­97)

15

WIRING DIAGRAM DIAGRAMA DE CABLEADO

120V 50/60HZ

GRN GROUND COVER PLATE GRN GRN GROUND UPPER VACUUM PLATE WHT BLK WHT BLK WHT BLK GROUND SOLUTION PUMP PLATE SOLUTION PUMP GROUND LOWER VACUUM PLATE GRN GRN

VACUUM MOTOR

GRN

230V

GRN GRN/YLW GRN GRN GROUND UPPER VACUUM PLATE VACUUM MOTOR GROUND COVER PLATE WHT BLK WHT BLK GROUND SOLUTION PUMP PLATE GRN GRN BRN BLU

GROUND LOWER VACUUM PLATE

SOLUTION PUMP

GRN

16

Tennant 1000 (11­97)

Information

Ten 1000_Parts list Rev 01 (01-00)

6 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

195333


You might also be interested in

BETA
Ten 1000_Parts list Rev 01 (01-00)