Read AM3%20Parts%20Manual.pdf text version

AM3 DISHWASHER PARTS MANUAL

HOBART FOOD EQUIPMENT CO., LTD.

FORM 743419-1-E

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTENTS

DOOR LIFT WASH CHAMBER AND DOORS WASH AND RINSE SYSTEM WASH TANK LOWER FRAME ASSEMBLY WATER INLET AND BOOSTER WATER INLET (NO BOOSTER VERSION) CONTROL BOX ENCLOSURE PANELS WASH PUMP

1 3 5 7 9 11 13 15 17 19

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

DOOR LIFT

2 1

3

15

16

6 11 12

7

11

14

8

4 9

13 12

10

11

5 6 7

1

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

DOOR LIFT

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 743251 79008 119055 743258 743282 WS-M8 NS-M8 474831 SCH-M8-35 119046 WL-M8 NC-M8 119011 74068 743268 473432 Door lift Assy Hanger-Spring Button-Bearing Spring Hook- Spring Washer M8 Nut M8 Plug-Handle Bolt M8*35 Pin- Door Lift Lock Washer M8 Nut M8 Crown Link- Door Spacer- Door Bearing Bracket &Pin Assy Gasket- Door Lift

NAME OF PART

AMT.

1 2 4 2 2 34 20 2 4 2 24 14 2 2 2 2

2

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WASH CHAMBER AND DOORS

1 4 2 3 9 10

8

11 5 12

6

7 13

14

15

16

17 6 18 17 6 18 21 17 20 18 19 20 18 21

18 21

18

20 22

3

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WASH CHAMBER AND DOORS

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 743256 743250 743257 112378-23 743305 WL-M8 NC-M8 SDT-M3-12 743368 743269 WL-M6 NS-M6 743252 743271 WS-M3 NS-M3 NS-M8 WS-M8 743316 743306 SCH-M8-25 743307 Door- Left Door- Front Door- Right Guide- Door Bracket- Door Lift Lock Washer M8 Nut M8 Crown Bolt- Self Screw M3*12 Bracket- Magnet Magnet Lock Washer M6 Nut M6 Chamber Reed switch-Door Washer M3 Nut M3 Nut M8 Washer M8 Insert- Tank Corner (Rear) Spacer- Tank & Chamber Bolt M8*25 Insert- Tank Corner (Front)

NAME OF PART

AMT.

1 1 1 7 2 24 14 9 1 1 12 20 1 1 2 2 20 34 2 6 10 2

4

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WASH AND RINSE SYSTEM

4 14 3 2 1 5 18

4 5 6

4

7

17

7 16 6 16 8 9 10 4 5 15

3 11 12 13 14 5 4

19

20 21 5

22

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WASH AND RINSE SYSTEM

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 743275 743260 67500-6 WL-M6 SCH-M6-15 474681 474679 743308 RR-11-03 743309 743399 473984 473460 67500-10 743264 474674 743263 NS-M6 743446-1 743446 473637 743446-3

NAME OF PART

Upper Manifold/Shaft Assy Rinse Piping Assy "O" Ring 12.5*2.65 Lock Washer M6 Bolt M6*15 Wash Arm Assy Rinse Arm Assy Spacer- Wash Arm Retaining Ring Throttle Plate Lower Manifold/Shaft Assy Gasket- Manifold Nut- Manifold "O" Ring 22.4*3.55 Wash Piping Assy Cleaning Plug Clamp- Wash Piping Nut M6 Rinse Nozzle Rinse Arm- Piping Ball Bearing Assy End Cap- Rinse Arm

AMT.

1 1 4 20 12 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 4 1 20 16 2 2 4

6

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WASH TANK

2 3 4 5 6

1

7 8

9 30 10

29 4 5 28 27 26 25 24 23 13 22 13 14 11 6

12

6 5 4 21 6 5 4 20 19 18 17 16

13 15 4 6

7

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WASH TANK

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 743295 743270 743265 WS-M6 WL-M6 NS-M6 743302 743297 743298 743274 743272 743262 473983 743279 743304 231981-1 743303 743303-1 743312 743278-2 743278-3 743278-4 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 743313 743359 SDT-M3-12 743293 67500-6 743292 743291 324858 743277 743296 Track- Side Rail Plate- Splash Protection Track- Rack Washer M6 Lock Washer M6 Nut M6 Overflow Pipe Strainer Pan- Right Strainer Basket Support- Overflow Pipe Tank Inlet- Wash Pump Gasket- Drain Plate- Heater Mounting Piping- Drain Pressure Switch Pressure Switch Tube- Long Pressure Switch Tube- Short Gasket- Heater 3 kW Tank Hater (For 380/50/3, 220/60/1) 5 kW Tank Hater (For 220/60/1, 380/50/3) 3 kW Tank Hater (For 200/50/3, 200/60/3) Cover- Heater Terminal Inlet Tube- Wash Pump Bolt- Self Screw M3*12 Nut- Sealed "O" Ring 12.5*2.65 Nut- Plug & Tube Screw- Sealed Air Chamber Strainer- Pump Intake Strainer Pan- Left 3 1 9 2 4 1 1 1 1 1

NAME OF PART

AMT.

2 1 1 75 54 55 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 2 1 1 3 1

8

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

LOWER FRAME ASSEMBLY

3 2 1 8 4 5 6 4 7

9 10 11 12

26

25 24 23 22 13

14 19 15

18 21 20 19 18 17 16 12

9

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

LOWER FRAME ASSEMBLY

PART NO.

1 743388 743388-1 743388-2 743388-3 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 743317 538412 542337 743315-1 743396 743336 743397 743398 743389 SCH-M8-25 WS-M8 743254 743255 743447 WL-M8 NS-M8 WL-M6 NS-M6 743386 WS-M6 743310-1 SCT-M4-6 WS-M4 743310 7112001

NAME OF PART

1.1 kW Wash Pump 1.1 kW Wash Pump 1.1 kW Wash Pump 1.1 kW Wash Pump For 380/50/3 220/50/3 For 200/50/3 For 200/60/3 220/60/3 For 220/60/1

AMT.

1

Elbow Pipe- Wash Pump Outlet Clamp- Hose 50mm Clamp- Hose 60mm Clamp- Hose 75mm Hose Adapter- Wash Pump Inlet Clamp- Hose 14mm Piping- Wash Pump Drain Mounting Plate- Wash Pump Mounting Bracket- Wash Pump Bolt M8*25 Washer M8 Lower Frame Assy Foot 2" Extended Leg Lock Washer M8 Nut M8 Lock Washer M6 Nut M6 Mounting Bracket- Booster Washer M6 Rinse Booster Temperature Sensor 82C Bolt M4*6 Washer M4 Wash Tank Thermostat 70C Rinse Booster Thermostat 86C

1 3 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 12 44 1 4 4 (Option) 28 20 54 55 1 75 1 4 4 1 1

10

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WATER INLET AND BOOSTER

2 1 3

4 28 5 27 26 6

25 24 23 21,22 11,12 20 9 30 29

7

8 9 10 11,12

19

13

16,17,12

18 16,17,12

11,17,12 15 11 14

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WATER INLET AND BOOSTER

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 324183 67500-10 886641 743315 743430 743440 324088-1 324207-1 743439 743435 SCH-M6-15 SW-M6 743437 743436 324093-21 324093-23 324093-25 16 17 18 19 20 NS-M6 WL-M6 743387 743313 743314 743314-1 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Nut- Inner "O" Ring 22.4*3.55 Back Flow Trap Clamp- Hose 25mm Hose- Outlet Hose- Inlet Fill Hose Inlet Valve Clamp -Hose 35mm Hose- Rinse Pump Inlet Bolt M6*15 Washer M6 Cover- Rinse Pump Capacitor- Rinse Pump (450V/5uf) Rinse Pump (270W Single Phase For 380/50/3,

200/50/3,220/50/3,220/50/1)

NAME OF PART

AMT.

1 3 1 4 1 1 1 1 4 1 20 75 1 1 1

Rinse Pump (270W Single Phase For 220/60/3,220/60/1) Rinse Pump (270W Single Phase For 200/60/3) Nut M6 Lock Washer M6 Bracket- Rinse Pump Cover- Heater Terminal 7kW Booster- Heater (For 380/50/3,220/50/3,220/60/3,220/60/1) 7kW Booster- Heater (For 200/50/3,200/60/3) 1 1 3 1 (Option) 1 6 4 1 2 1 55 54 1 3 2

SCH-M10-10 Bolt M10*10 743311 743312 743318 743385 67500-6 743293 743394 743338 743392 Washer-Combination M10 Gasket- heater Cover- Booster Heater Booster Tank "O" Ring 12.5*2.65 Nut- Sealed Booster Vent Pipe Plug 1/8" Hose- Rinse Pump Outlet

12

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WATER INLET (NO BOOSTER VERSION)

1 2 3 4 5

6

20

7 8 9

19 18

10 17 11,2 8 11,15,2 11 2

16

12

1,15,2 13

14

13

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WATER INLET (NO BOOSTER VERSION)

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 NS-M6 SW-M6 119254 67500-10 119243 743443 743338 743439 743392 545674 SCH-M6-15 743437 743436 324093-21 324093-23 324093-25 15 16 17 18 19 20 WL-M6 743387 743444 743444-1 743292 743291-1 Nut M6 Washer M6 Retainer- Cap & Stud "O" Ring 22.4*3.55 Cap & Stud Assy Piping- Rinse Pipe Plug 1/8" Clamp- Hose 35mm Hose- Rinse Pump Outlet Hose- Water Inlet Bolt M6*15 Cover- Rinse Pump Capacitor- Rinse Pump (450V/5uf) Rinse Pump (270W Single Phase For 380/50/3,

200/50/3,220/50/3,220/50/1)

NAME OF PART

AMT.

55 75 1 3 1 1 2 4 1 1.3m 20 1 1 1

Rinse Pump (270W Single Phase For 220/60/3,220/60/1) Rinse Pump (270W Single Phase For 200/60/3) Lock Washer M6 Mounting Bracket- Rinse Pump Nut- Thermometer Sensor "O" Ring 6*1.8 Nut- Plug & Tube Plug- Tank 54 1 1 1 2 1

14

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL BOX

1 2

3 7

4

5

6

8 21

20

19 11 17 16 15 14 12,13 10 9

18

15

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

CONTROL BOX

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 5 6 SDT-M4-12 743365 743370 15260151 743430 743401 743401-1 7 8 743366 743402 743402-1 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 743408 743408-1 743406 743405 743407 743410 743410-1 743412 743411 743413 743374 743448 743370-1

NAME OF PART

Bolt- Self Screw M4*12 Cover- Control Box Hood- Control Board Ring- Rubber RC Unit Contactor 32 Amp (For 380/50/3, 220/60/3, 220/60/1) Contactor 32 Amp (For 200/50/3, 200/60/3) Control Box Contactor 9 Amp (For 380/50/3, 220/60/3, 220/60/1) Contactor 9 Amp (For 200/50/3, 200/60/3) Terminal 6N Terminal 6N BU Terminal- Ground Terminal- Fuse Fuse3A 5*20 Terminal 3N Terminal 3N Plate- Division Plate- Side Holder- Side Supporter- Control Board Control Board Plate- Insulation Blue

AMT.

2 1 1 7 1 1

1 2

3 1 1 3 4 5 5 1 1 2 4 1 1

16

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

ENCLOSURE PANELS

1

2

3

18

4

17

5 16 6

15 14 8 7

10 13 12 11

9

17

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

ENCLOSURE PANELS

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 743281 WS-M6 NS-M6 743259 743259-3 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 WS-M5 NC-M5 743253 SDT-M4-12 743426-2 SDT-M3-12 743379-1 743426-1 743432 743431 743429 743426-3 743259-1 743259-4 743259-2 Panel- Rear Washer M6 Nut M6 Panel- Right Panel- Right ( With hole) Washer 5 Nut M5 Crown Panel- Front Bolt- Self Screw M4*12 Control Panel- Interior Cover Bolt- Self Screw M3*12 Thermometer Control Panel- Exterior Face Indicator Lights Switch Covers- Water Protection Switch Faceplate Panel- Left Panel- Left (With hole) Panel Plug 1 8 6 1 4 1 6 1 1 2 2 2 1 1

NAME OF PART

AMT.

1 26 20 1

18

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WASH PUMP

21 10 16 11

9B

7B

9A

4

5

6

15

7A

3

1

19

14

13

2

18

8

12

17

AM3 DISHWASHER REPLACEMENT PARTS

WASH PUMP

PART NO.

1 2 3 4 743388-S1 743388-S2 743388-S3 743388-S4/1 743388-S4/2 743388-S4/3 743388-S4/4 5 6 743388-S5 743388-S6/1 743388-S6/2 743388-S6/3 743388-S6/4 743388-S6/5 7A 7B 8 9A 9B 10 743388-S7A 743388-S7B 743388-S8 743388-S9A 743388-S9B 743388-S10 743388-S10/60 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 21 743388-S11 743388-S12 743388-S13 743388-S14 743388-S15 743388-S16 743388-S17 743388-S18 743388-S21

NAME OF PART

Motor- Rear Cover Compensation Ring Ball Bearing Rotor (For 220/380/50/3, 200/346/50/3) Rotor (For 220/380/60/3, 200/346/60/3) Rotor (For 220/60/1) Rotor (For 240/50/1) Ball Bearing Stator (For 220/380/50/3) Stator (For 200/346/50/3) Stator (For 220/380/60/3, 200/346/60/3) Stator (For 220/60/1) Stator (For 240/50/1) Moter- Front Cover Pump Support Water Protection Ring Shaft Seal- Gasket Shaft Seal- Gasket Impeller (For 50 Hz) Impeller (For 60 Hz) Pump Housing Gasket Fan Fan Cover Terminal Box Cover Pump Housing Screw Impeller Nut Shaft- Screw Cap M12

AMT.

1 1 1 1

1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 11 1 4 1

20

Information

22 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

134880


You might also be interested in

BETA