Read 33453 SPARES -WATERING 2005 text version

Watering

Spares Manual 2012

March 2012

30m Auto Reel 40m Auto Reel

2590 2595

1

1 2

3

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Auto Reel Annual Service Kit Contains replacement inlet assembly, new ball stop, and silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement. Wall Bracket Hose Guide

Part No

Z71002

2 3

Z71007 2392

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

1

20m Auto Reel

2490

1

1

2 2 3

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Auto Reel Annual Service Kit Contains replacement inlet assembly, new ball stop, and silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement. Wall Bracket & Pivot Tube Hose Guide Hose Replacement Kit (not shown) Contains 20m Silver Hose Coil, Hose Connector, Straight Connector (13mm), Herbie Clip & Support Spring

Part No

Z71002

2 3 4

Z71003 2392 Z21915

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

2

10m Auto Reel

2485

1 1

1

2 2

3

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Auto Reel Annual Service Kit Contains replacement inlet assembly, new ball stop, and silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement. 9mm Waterstop Connector Wall Bracket & Pivot Tube Hose Guide Hose Replacement Kit (not shown) 10m Silver Hose Coil, Inlet Barb, Retaining Clip, O ring & Herbie clip.

Part No

Z71002

2 3 4

Z71003 2392 Z21917

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

3

Fast Cart

2450

1

1

+

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Fast Reel/Cart Annual Service Kit Contains replacement handle and plug, replacement inlet assembly and cir-clip, silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement

Part No

Z71000

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

4

Fast Reel

(Wall Mounted)

2496

1

+

1 2

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Fast Reel/Cart Annual Service Kit Contains replacement handle sleeve and plug, replacement inlet assembly and cir-clip, silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement Hose Guide Hose Replacement Kit (not shown) 40m ½" Fast Reel Coil; Support Spring, Hose Connector & Herbie Clip.

Part No

Z71000

2 3

2392 Z21920

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

5

Fast Reel

(Free Standing)

2494

1

+

1

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Fast Reel/Cart Annual Service Kit Contains replacement handle sleeve and plug, replacement inlet assembly and cir-clip, silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement Hose Replacement Kit (not shown) 40m ½" Fast Reel Coil; Support Spring, Hose Connector & Herbie Clip.

Part No

Z71000

2

Z21920

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

6

Compact Cart

2416

1

2

1

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Compact Reel/Cart Service Kit Contains replacement rewind handle, new inlet assembly, replacement anti-kink stainless steel spring, and silica gel to lubricate inlet prior to replacement. 5/8'' Threaded Adaptor

Part No

Z71005

2

Z21755

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

7

2'n1 Compact Reel

2415

1 1

2

1

1

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Compact Reel/Cart Service Kit Contains replacement rewind handle, new inlet assembly, replacement anti-kink stainless steel spring, and silica gel to lubricate inlet prior to replacement. Plus new wall brackets, including fittings 5/8'' Threaded Adaptor

Part No

Z71005

2

Z21755

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

8

Compact Reel

2414

1

2 1

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Compact Reel/Cart Service Kit Contains replacement rewind handle, new inlet assembly, replacement anti-kink stainless steel spring, and silica gel to lubricate inlet prior to replacement. 5/8'' Threaded Adaptor

Part No

Z71005

2

Z21755

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

9

Hose Carts

2432 2434 2435 2497 2498 2400 2405 2398 2488 2588

1

2

1

1

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Hose Reel/Cart Service Kit Contains replacement handle plug and sleeve, replacement 5/8th's inlet assembly, and silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement 5/8'' Threaded Adaptor

Part No

Z71001

2

Z21755

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

10

3'n1 Hose Carts

2484 2483

x6 x6

1

3

2

1

1

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Hose Reel/Cart Service Kit Contains replacement handle plug and sleeve, replacement 5/8th's inlet assembly, and silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement 5/8'' Threaded Adaptor Wall Bracket Kit & Fixings

Part No

Z71001

2 3

Z21755 Z21856

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

11

Metal Hose Cart

2436 2437

1

1 1

2

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Hose Reel/Cart Service Kit Contains replacement handle plug and sleeve, replacement 5/8th's inlet assembly, and silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement 5/8'' Threaded Adaptor

Part No

Z71001

2

Z21755

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

12

90m Maxi Hose Cart

2389

obsolete

2589

obsolete

1

2

1

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 90m Maxi Cart Service Kit Contains replacement handle kit new inlet assembly, and silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement 5/8'' Threaded Adaptor

Part No

Z71004

2

Z21755

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

13

Reels

2431 2495 2487 2587 2499 2480

1

x6 x6

3

1 2 1

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Hose Reel/Cart Service Kit Contains replacement handle plug and sleeve, replacement 5/8th's inlet assembly, and silica grease to lubricate inlet prior to replacement 5/8'' Threaded Adaptor Wall Bracket Kit & Fixings

Part No

Z71001

2 3

Z21755 Z21856

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

14

Wall Mounted Reel

2390 2393

obsolete

3 1 2

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 2 3 Wall Plate & Fixings Universal Hose Guide & Fixings Hose Connector

Part No

Z21715 2392 2100

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

15

Garden Pump

7816 7819

2

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Pump Accessories Kit Filter Vessel, Filter & Outlet Adaptor (not shown). Spirabel Hose

Part No

Z71010

2

6235

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

16

Water Butt Pump

2826

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 Pump Accessories Kit Coarse Inlet Filter & 3/4'' BSP Filter Washer (not shown)

Part No

Z71009

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

17

Telescopic Lance Spray Plus

2644

1 2

Spares Part Numbers Description

1 2 Trigger Assembly spare. Includes trigger, nut and O-ring Accessory Adaptor. 3/4''BSP Male Thread

Part No

Z71008 2289

Consumer Services Hozelock Ltd., Midpoint Park, Birmingham B76 1AB. England. Tel: +44 (0) 121 313 1122 www.hozelock.com

March 2012

18

Information

33453 SPARES -WATERING 2005

19 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

927577


You might also be interested in

BETA
33453 SPARES -WATERING 2005