Read Untitled text version

Serial Number Range

GS-3390 GS-4390 GS-5390

From SN 40001 to 42685

Part No. 65758

Rev E15 October 2012

October 2012

2

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 How to Read Your Serial Number

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

3

October 2012 Table of Contents

This manual is updated frequently. If you have a printed manual, you can keep it up to date by downloading new figures from the Genie website at www.genielift.com. For the most up-to-date parts information, visit the Parts Lookup System on the Genie website at www.genielift.com.

208.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Function Manifold (to SN 41690).................................................................................58 208.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Function Manifold (from SN 41691)...........................................................................60 209.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (to SN 41072).................................................................................62 209.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41073 to 41320)..................................................................66

How to Read Your Serial Number..........................................3 Parts Stocking List.................................................................7 How to Order Parts................................................................8 Service Parts Fax Order Form...............................................9

209.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41321 to 41690)..................................................................68 209.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41691).................................................................................70 210.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oscillate Manifold (from SN 41619)...........................................................................72 212.1 Power Cables.............................................................74

Electronic Version Click on any page number to view the figure.

213.1 Electrical Wiring.........................................................76

300 Engine Components

301.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 1 (to SN 41693).....80

100 Decals

101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 41522)..............................10 102.1 Decals with Words (from SN 41523)..........................14 103.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 41523)......................18

301.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 1 (from SN 41694)..84 302.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (to SN 41693).....86 302.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (from SN 41694)..90 303.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 3 (to SN 41693).....94 303.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 3 (from SN 41694)..96 304.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 4 (to SN 41693).....98 304.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 4 (from SN 41694).100 305.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 1 (to SN 41586).....102 306.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 2 (to SN 41586).....104 307.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 3 (to SN 41586).....106 308.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 1 (from SN 41587)...............................................................................108 309.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 2 (from SN 41587)...............................................................................110 310.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 3 (from SN 41587)...............................................................................114

200 Drive Chassis Components

201.1 Steer Axle and Linkage.............................................22 202.1 Steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (to SN 41618)....24 202.2 Steer Axle and Drive Hubs (from SN 41619).............26 203.1 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (to SN 41072).................................................................................28 203.2 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (from SN 41073 to 41618).............................................................................30 203.3 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (from SN 41619).................................................................................32 204.1 Drive Manifold (to SN 41690)....................................34 204.2 Drive Manifold (from SN 41691)................................36 205.1 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (to SN 40518).................................................................................38 205.2 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (from SN 40519 to 42239)..................................................................42 205.3 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (from SN 42240).................................................................................46 206.1 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (to SN 40518).................................................................................48 206.2 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (from SN 40519 to 42239)..................................................................50 206.3 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (from SN 42240).................................................................................52 207.1 Oscillate Manifold (from SN 41619 to 42297)............54 207.2 Oscillate Manifold (from SN 42298)...........................56

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components

401.1 Engine Tray Components (to SN 41314).................118 401.2 Engine Tray Components (from SN 41315).............120 402.1 Engine Cover Components......................................122 403.1 Cable Track Components (to SN 40073).................124 403.2 Cable Track Components (from SN 40074).............126 404.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Installation........................128 405.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Tray Components.............130 406.1 Fuel Pump Installation, Gasoline/LPG models........132 407.1 Ground Controls and Cover Installation (to SN 40085)...............................................................................134 408.1 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG Models (to SN 40085)...............................................................................136 409.1 Ground Controls, Diesel Models (to SN 40085)......138

4

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Table of Contents (continued)

410.1 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG and Diesel Models (from SN 40086 to 41522)..........................................................140 410.2 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG and Diesel Models (from SN 41523).........................................................................142 411.1 Drive Chassis Trays.................................................144 412.1 Hydraulic Tray, View 1 (from SN 40001 to 41522)....146 412.2 Hydraulic Tray, View 1 (from SN 41523)..................148 413.1 Hydraulic Tray, View 2..............................................150 414.1 Filters and Accumulator Installation (to SN 41006)..152 414.2 Filters and Accumulator Installation (from SN 41007)...............................................................................154

611.2 Platform Controls (from SN 41523).........................220

700 Accessories

701.1 Power to Platform....................................................222 702.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outriggers................224 703.1 Outrigger Cylinder and Footpad Assembly..............226 704.1 Outrigger Components, View 1................................228 705.1 Outrigger Components, View 2 (to SN 41141)........230 705.2 Outrigger Components, View 2 (from SN 41142).....232 706.1 Link Guard Assembly...............................................234 707.1 Generator (to SN 40283).........................................236 707.2 Generator (from SN 40284).....................................238 708.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator (to SN 40283)...............................................................................240 708.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator (from SN 40284)...............................................................................242 709.1 Flashing Beacon......................................................244 710.1 Oil Cooler.................................................................246 711.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oil Cooler.................248 712.1 Air Line to Platform..................................................250 713.1 Work Light................................................................252 714.1 Spare LPG Tank......................................................254 715.1 Pipe Cradle..............................................................256 716.1 Cold Start Package, Ford and Deutz Engines.........258

500 Scissor Components

501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-3390.................156 501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-4390.................158 501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-5390.................160 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3390.................162 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-4390.................164 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-5390.................166 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-3390.................168 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-4390.................170 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-5390.................172 504.1 Scissor Components, View 4 (GS-3390).................174 505.1 Scissor Components, View 5 (GS-4390).................176 506.1 Scissor Components, View 6 (GS-5390).................178 507.1 Scissor Components, View 7 (to SN 40351)............180 507.2 Scissor Components, View 7 (from SN 40352 to 40850)...............................................................................182 507.3 Scissor Components, View 7 (from SN 40851).......184

800 Platform Overload Components

801.1 Platform Overload Components (to SN 41522).......260 802.1 Platform Overload Components (from SN 41523 to 42411)...............................................................................262 803.1 Platform Overload Components (from SN 42412)....264 804.1 Platform Overload Plumbing Components (from SN 42412)...............................................................................266

600 Platform Components

601.1 Platform Installation - GS-3390...............................186 601.1 Platform Installation - GS-4390...............................188 601.1 Platform Installation - GS-5390...............................190 602.1 Platform Rails and Entry Gates Installation.............192 603.1 Platform Extension Deck, Steer End.......................196 604.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 1.....200 605.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 2.....202 606.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 3.....204 607.1 Platform End Rail Installation (models with single deck)..................................................................................206 608.1 Platform Floor Installation and Super Deck Roller Brackets.............................................................................208 609.1 Platform Controls Installation (to SN 41522)...........210 609.2 Platform Controls Installation (from SN 41523).......212 610.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 41522)............................214 610.2 Joystick Controller (from SN 41523)........................216 611.1 Platform Controls (to SN 41522).............................218

Indices

Part Number Index.............................................................268 Part Description Index.......................................................275

Cross References

Fittings Cross Reference...................................................286

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

5

October 2012 Notes

6

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Parts Stocking List

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

7

October 2012 How To Order Parts

8

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Fax Order Form

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

9

100 Decals 101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 41522)

October 2012

10

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

100 Decals 101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 41522)

Item ---

Part No. 33550 97374

Description

Qty.

Item 22

Part No. 48694

Description

Qty.

TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'*** DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INST,GS84/90 (includes items 6, 7, 9, 10, 12, 12-20, 25-28, 40, 44-50, 53 and 56) DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF VALVES...........................................1 DECAL,USE DEXRON***................1 DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY...............................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL........1 (diesel models) DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.......................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*...........................................1 DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***...................................1 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V................................................3 DECAL,WARNING-COMPART ACCESS..........................................1 DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE...............................................1 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V................................................3 DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION....................................1 DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER SWTC..............................................1 DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT..............................................8 DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL SAFETY...........................................1 DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION ARROWS.........................................1 DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1 DECAL,DANGER,ELEC HAZARD,GS....................................2 DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING HAZARD..........................................4 DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1 DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2

DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,G/LPG NO OUTR..............................................1 (gasoline/LPG models without outriggers) DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,DSL NO OUTRGR.........................................1 (diesel models without outriggers) DECAL,NOTICE,FORD EFI ENG SPEC...............................................1 DECAL,LABEL,UP/DOWN & FNCTN EN....................................................1 DECAL,LABEL,GROUND CONTROL PNL..................................................1 DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*......................................4 DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ, RAILS..............................................1 DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4...............2 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-4390..........................................4 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-5390..........................................4 DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE SPECS........4 DECAL, D.F. CONTROL PANEL......1 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE,350 LB....................................................2 GS-4390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE AUS.................................................2 GS-4390 (CE and Australia) DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,G/LPG W OUTRG............................................1 (gasoline/LPG models with outriggers) DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,DSL W OUTRG............................................1 (diesel models with outriggers) DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP,1500 LBS..................................................2 (models with 1 or 2 decks) DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ DIESEL SPEC...............................................1 DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.............................................1 DECAL,GLOW PLUG......................1 DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSHING HAZARD..........................................4

1 2 3

25994 28157 28158

23

48695

24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

49741 52324 52431 52475 52494 52967 62748 65061 65063 65241 65281

4 5

28159 28160

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

28164 28171 28174 28175 28176 28235 28236 31060 40434 43091 43618 43619 43696 44255 44736 44981

35

65283

36

71245

37

71246

38

72816

39 40 41 42

72817 72452 72453 72186

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

11

100 Decals 101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 41522) (continued)

October 2012

Item 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

Part No. 72197 72818 72822 72823 72825 72840 133095 72853 72860

Description

Qty.

DECAL,DANGER,OUTRIGGER SAFETY...........................................1 DECAL,LABEL, TEST MODE..........1 DECAL,NOTICE,OPER. INST,GRND.....................................1 DECAL,BACKUP MANUAL LOWERING.....................................1 DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.......1 DECAL,NOTICE OPERATE INST,PLAT.......................................1 DECAL,NOTICE,HI FLOAT TIRES..............................................4 DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE HAZ.................................................1 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE,300 LB....................................................2 GS-5390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE AUS.................................................2 GS-5390 (CE and Australia) DECAL,LABEL,ENGINE TRAY PROP..............................................1 SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1 DECAL,NOTICE,MX CP,GS43 1DK OR...................................................2 GS-4390 (CE models with extra capacity option) DECAL,LABEL-CHEVRON RANDO............................................1

52

72861

53 54 55

72868 77046 82280

56

82366

12

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

100 Decals 101.1 Decals with Words (to SN 41522) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

13

100 Decals 102.1 Decals with Words (from SN 41523)

October 2012

14

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

100 Decals 102.1 Decals with Words (from SN 41523)

Item ---

Part No. 33550 84836

Description

Qty.

Item 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part No. 52431 52475 52494 52967 62748 65061 65063 65281

Description

Qty.

TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'*** DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTR,GS90/84 (includes items 1, 5, 6, 8, 9, 11-20, 23-25, 31, 34, 36, 38, 44, 47-50 and 53-55) DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF VALVES...........................................1 DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY...............................................1 DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL........1 DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.......................................1 DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*...........................................1 DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***...................................1 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V................................................3 DECAL,WARNING-COMPART ACCESS..........................................1 DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE...............................................1 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V................................................3 DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION....................................1 DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER SWTC..............................................1 DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS................1 DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT..............................................8 DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL SAFETY...........................................1 DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION ARROWS.........................................1 DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM........1 DECAL,DANGER,ELEC HAZARD,GS....................................2 DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING HAZARD..........................................4 DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT....1 DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2 DECAL,NOTICE,FORD EFI ENG SPEC...............................................1

DECAL,LABEL,GROUND CONTROL PNL..................................................1 DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*......................................4 DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ, RAILS..............................................1 DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4...............2 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-4390..........................................2 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-5390..........................................2 DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE SPECS........4 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE,350 LB....................................................2 GS-4390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSHING HAZARD..........................................4 DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP,1500 LBS..................................................2 GS-4390 (models with 1 or 2 decks) DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP,1500 LBS..................................................2 GS-5390 (models with 1 or 2 decks) DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ DIESEL SPEC...............................................1 DECAL,LABEL, TEST MODE..........1 DECAL,NOTICE,HI FLOAT TIRES..............................................4 DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE HAZ.................................................1 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE,300 LB....................................................2 GS-5390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,LABEL,ENGINE TRAY PROP..............................................1 DECAL,WARNING,43/5390 PIPERACK......................................2 SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE ANSI................................................2 GS-3390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,NOTICE,MX CP,GS84 1&2 DK....................................................2 GS-3390 (models with 1 or 2 decks) DECAL,LABEL,HOT........................1 (Ford Tier ll Models)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

25994 28158 28159 28160 28164 28171 28174 28175 28176 28235 28236 31060 38149 40434 43091 43618 43619 43696 44255 44736 44981 49741

31 32A

72186 72816

32B

72816

33 34 35 36 37

72817 72818 72847 72853 72860

38 39 40 41

72868 72976 77046 82211

42

82213

43

82224

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

15

100 Decals 102.1 Decals with Words (from SN 41523) (continued)

October 2012

Item 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62A

Part No. 82366 82417 82418 82557 82558 82559 82561 82645 82757 82793 82794 82798 82824 82825 97548 97571 97602 97753 97763

Description

Qty.

DECAL,LABEL-CHEVRON RANDO............................................1 DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL.............................................1 DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.............................................1 DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT LOCATION.......................................1 DECAL,WARN,SKIN INJECTION HAZ*................................................1 DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP REQ.................................................1 DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY ARM.................................................2 DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ ENG SPEC...............................................1 DECAL,DANGER,OUTRIGGER SAFETY...........................................1 DECAL,NOTICE,OP INST,GROUND................................1 DECAL,NOTICE,OP INST,PLATFORM.............................1 DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.............................................1 DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD GS4390...........................................4 DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD GS5390...........................................4 DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,DEUTZ 2011.................................................1 DECAL,NOTICE,FORD ENG SPECS T2....................................................1 DECAL,WARNING,EXPLOSION,ETHER.1 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-3390..........................................2 DECAL,NOTICE,MAN FORCE,AUSTRAL...........................2 GS-3390 (Australia) DECAL,NOTICE,MAN FORCE,AUSTRAL...........................2 GS-4390 (Australia) DECAL,NOTICE,MAN FORCE,AUSTRAL...........................2 GS-5390 (Australia)

62B

97763

63

97764

16

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

100 Decals 102.1 Decals with Words (from SN 41523) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

17

100 Decals 103.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 41523)

October 2012

18

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

100 Decals 103.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 41523)

Item ---

Part No. 33550 84837

Description

Qty.

Item 24 25 26 27 28 29

Part No. 82487 82560 82562 82756 82798 82808

Description

Qty.

TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'*** DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTR,GS90/84 (includes items 4, 7-8, 10, 15, 20-21, 23-26, 28, 32 and 48) DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY...............................................1 DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL........1 DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.......................................1 DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***...................................1 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V................................................3 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V................................................3 DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT..............................................8 DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION ARROWS.........................................1 DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI.....2 DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*......................................4 DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4...............2 DECAL,CE MARK,3".......................1 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-4390..........................................2 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-5390..........................................2 DECAL,LABEL,ENGINE TRAY PROP..............................................1 SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***.....1 DECAL,LABEL,107 DB***...............1 DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL.............................................1 DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.............................................1 DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP ACCESS..........................................2 DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY ARM.................................................2 DECAL,SYMBOL-FOOT CRUSHING......................................4 DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC HAZARD, GS...................................................2

DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL..........................................2 DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT HAZRD............................................1 DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING HAZARD..........................................4 DECAL,LABEL,TIRE PRESS,GS90 CE....................................................4 DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL.............................................1 DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,3384 ANSI................................................2 GS-3390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC,ANSI........................................2 GS-4390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,DANGER,MANUAL FORCE,400N..................................2 (CE) DECAL,LABEL,READ THE SERV MAN.................................................1 DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC,5390 ANS.................................................2 GS-5390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,4390 ANSI................................................2 GS-4390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,5390 ANSI................................................2 GS-5390 (ANSI and CSA) DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD GS4390...........................................4 GS-3390 DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD GS4390...........................................4 DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD GS5390...........................................4 GS-5390 DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,3384............................1 GS-3390 DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,4390............................1 GS-4390 DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,4390............................1 GS-4390 (models with extra capacity option)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

28158 28159 28160 28171 28174 28235 40434 43618 44981 52475 52967 52972 62748 65061 72868 77046 82247 82417 82418 82473 82474 82475 82476

30

82810

31

82811

32 33

82812 82819

34

82820

35

82822

36A

82824

36B 37

82824 82825

38

82867

39

82868

40

82869

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

19

100 Decals 103.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 41523) (continued)

October 2012

Item 41

Part No. 82870

Description

Qty.

DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,5390............................1 GS-5390 DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE GS3384...........................................2 GS-3390 DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP CE GS4390...........................................2 GS-4390 DECAL,DANGER,XTRACAP CE 4390.................................................2 GS-4390 (models with one extension deck and outriggers) DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE GS5390...........................................2 GS-5390 DECAL,CAUTION,SHUTOFF VALVES...........................................1 DECAL,DANGER,HOT,SYMBOL.....1 DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM SYMB..............................................1 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-3390..........................................2 GS-3390

42

82871

43

82872

44

82873

45

82874

46 47 48 49

82924 97709 97719 97753

20

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

100 Decals 103.1 Decals with Symbols (from SN 41523) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

21

200 Drive Chassis Components 201.1 Steer Axle and Linkage

October 2012

22

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 201.1 Steer Axle and Linkage

Item 1 -2

Part No. 30734 19440 74389

Description

Qty.

Item 18

Part No. 65937

Description

Qty.

PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE..........4 (to SN 40408) PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG. (from SN 40409) RUE RING 1.00...............................6 (use items 14, 15 and 21 up to SN 40408 on steer cylinder) (use P/N 74389 from SN 40409) CYLINDER,STEER,GS90...............2 SEAL KIT,2" BORE,1" ROD*** (to SN 41022) SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (87295) (from SN 41023) WASHER,THRUST,1.0 X 1.5 X .125 PIN,1.00DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE..........2 (to SN 40408) PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG. (from SN 41322) PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.75 (from SN 40409 to 41321) BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.75L....6 BEARING,1.5ID X 1.75OD X 1.0L....2 WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187 YOKE ASSY,GRD CONTRL SIDE,GS90......................................1 (ground controls side) (includes items 6 and 7) (to SN 41618) WELDMENT,STEER YOKE,LEFT (ground controls side) (shown) (from SN 41619) BEARING,FL,1.50IDX1.75ODX1.10L.2 PIN,1.50DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE..........2 PIN,1.50DIAX2.87LG,1HOLE..........2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 WASHER,LOCK,.375 ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.................4 BEARING,FL,1.75IDX2.25ODX1.10L.2 STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY, GS4390...........................................1 (Non-oscillate) (includes items 6 and 16) (to SN 41618) STEER AXLE ASSY,OSC, GS90 (Oscillate) (includes items 6 and 16) (from SN 41619)

YOKE ASSEMBLY-TANK SIDE/GS90......................................1 (fuel tank side) (includes items 6 and 7) (to SN 41618) WELDMENT,STEER YOKE,RIGHT (fuel tank side) (shown) (from SN 41619) CLAMP,HOSE,GS90 DRV MTR......2 (from SN 41321 to 41618) CLAMP,HOSE,GS90 FRONT MOTORS (from SN 41619) FORMING,HOSE CLAMP CAP.......2 (from SN 41321) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 WELDMENT,FIXED TIE ROD, GS90...............................................1 PIN,1.75DIAX17.88LG,CHAMFER...2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................4

--

104289

19 --

87657 104291

3 --4 5 --6 7 8 9

87295 59169 87296 35057 55745 19440 79232 51474 18396 45074 65936

20 21 22 23 24 25 26

87695 6175 4828 71731 150118 5224 45226

--

104288

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

119621 36211 71309 6019 6021 25284 55185 65938

--

84797

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

23

200 Drive Chassis Components 202.1 Steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (to SN 41618)

October 2012

24

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 202.1 Steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (to SN 41618)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 72887 6019 6097 4828 39518 104182

Description

Qty.

Item 17B --18 19 ---------20 21 ---22 23

Part No. 73923 73924 73925 54627 56338 21142 21143 21144 21146 21148 21149 37097 58438 74099 22811 64290 27067 65534 72883 6033 71555

Description

Qty.

SLEEVE,NYLON-2" X 24" (4390).....2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................4 WELDMENT,YOKE GUARD LT (ground controls side) (from SN 41321 to 41618) WELDMENT,LT YOKE GUARD, GS90...............................................1 (ground controls side) (from SN 40001 to 41320) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13 WHEEL/TIRE ASSY,LT 12-21.5FOAM..................................1 RT, Foam-filled, left TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,HF,FOAM Turf, Foam-filled TIRE ASSY,12-33, LSW FOAM, NM RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, left TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.,FLOTATION Turf, Air-filled WHEEL, 19.5X14.00 for 73923 TIRE,33/16LL500,10PLY LITEFOOT for 73923 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5 BOLT,HHC 1 1/2-12 X 3.5 NUT,JAM,1.5-12 WELDMENT, AXLE LEVEL, GS90...............................................2 (to SN 40312) Ref. Steer Axle Assembly (refer to 201.1)

TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.,FLOTATION Turf, Air-filled WHEEL, 19.5X14.00 for 73923 TIRE,33/16LL500,10PLY LITEFOOT for 73923 NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45................................18 TORQUE HUB,47:1 W1 "B" MOUNT**.........................................2 SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB*** WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB** O-RING, TORQUE HUB KIT,COVER,TORQUE HUB,45553*** DISCONNECT ROD (56338) O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......2 MOTOR,SAUER,25CC MAX 10CC MIN..................................................2 SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND*** SEAL KIT-DRIVE MOTOR (replaced 65609) SHAFT - OUTPUT (64290) WASHER,LOCK,0.5" WELDMENT, RT YOKE GUARD, GS90...............................................1 (fuel tank side) (from SN 40001 to 41320) WELDMENT,YOKE GUARD RT (fuel tank side) (from SN 41321 to 41618)

6

71487

7 8 9 10

8177 6095 6086 71113

-10A 10B --11 12 13 14

79394 87000 73923 73924 73925 6096 64338 64339 64337

--

104181

15 16 17 45066 71114

SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25............6 WHEEL/TIRE ASSY,RT 12-21.5FOAM..................................1 RT, Foam-filled, right TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,HF,FOAM Turf, Foam-filled TIRE ASSY,12-33, LSW FOAM, NM RT, Foam-filled, Non-marking, right

-17A

79394 87001

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

25

200 Drive Chassis Components 202.2 Steer Axle and Drive Hubs (from SN 41619)

October 2012

26

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 202.2 Steer Axle and Drive Hubs (from SN 41619)

Item 1 2

Part No.

Description Ref. Steer Axle Assembly (refer to 201.1)

Qty.

Item 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part No. 106117

Description

Qty.

O-RING,2-010,VITON......................2 Ref. Tie Rod refer to 201.1

112563

CYLINDER,OSCILLATE,GS90........2 The original 79354 cylinder is no longer available. For first-time replacement of 79354, BOTH oscillate cylinders must be replaced as the 79354 cylinder is not compatible with 112563. After replacing both cylinders, refer to 112563. CYLINDER,OSCILLATE,GS90........2 SEAL KIT, OSC CYL (112563)***** WELDMENT,YOKE GUARD RT......1 WELDMENT,YOKE GUARD LT.......1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 CLAMP,2.38,#38 X 3/8 RUB CUSH..............................................1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1 PUSH RETAINER, 3/8" SCREW.....1 FORMING,HARDLINE CLAMP.......1 CLAMP,HARDLINE BASE...............1 CLAMP,HARDLINE TOP..................1 SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25 WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD. WASHER,FLAT,HARDENED 7/16 MOTOR,PISTON,LC25,6.5 DEG,13T..........................................1 SEAL KIT,MOTOR,LC/KC*** O-RING,2-157,VITON***.................2 WHEEL DRIVE,4HP 57:1***............2 SEAL KIT, GEARBOX, 4HP WHEEL STUD, 4HP, 5/8-18*** ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB*** CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB*** O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB*** LINING KIT, BRAKE, 4HP*** SEAL KIT, BRAKE, 4HP BEARING KIT,4HP INPUT CARRIER,SUB-ASSEMBLY SNAP RING,WHEEL DRIVE KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER(101584)**

87860 5224 45226 87859 71768

PIN,1.25DIAX10.50LG,THREADED.2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................4 PIN,1.25DIAX6.75LG,1HOLE..........2 GROMMET,4.00 GRV. X .75 THK.................................................1 from SN 42236

--3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 --17 ------------

112563 112564 104181 104182 64154 87188 4828 49863 87684 104271 104272 104273 88296 20912 106134 101586 106098 106118 101584 106119 106120 106121 106122 106123 106124 106125 106126 215777 232486 58320

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

27

200 Drive Chassis Components 203.1 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (to SN 41072)

October 2012

28

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 203.1 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (to SN 41072)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 ---5A -6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Part No. 13854 6033

Description

Qty.

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.5,GRD.8...4 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" Ref. Drive Motor, 25 cc (refer to 202.1)

22811 71952 65606 65607 65608 71952 77240 52087 5224 45226 4828 150118 55185 45066

O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......2 BRAKE,B-MNT,GS90, 2000 LB-IN...2 (to SN 40064) SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE(54388) (to SN 40064) LINING KIT, AUSCO BRAKE(54388) (to SN 40064) BEARING KIT, AUSCO*** (to SN 40064) BRAKE,B-MNT,GS90, 2000 LB-IN...1 (from SN 40065 to 41072) SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE*** (from SN 40065 to 41072) O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..................2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................2 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 PIN,1.75DIAX17.88LG,CHAMFER...1 BEARING,FL,1.75IDX2.25ODX1.10L.2 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25 Ref. Drive Hub, 47:1 (refer to 202.1)

54627

NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45................................18 Ref. Wheel and Tire Assembly (refer to 202.1)

65939 64337

REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY................1 (includes item 11) WELDMENT, AXLE LEVEL, GS90...............................................2 (to SN 40312) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y BOLT,HHC 1 1/2-12 X 3.5 NUT,JAM,1.5-12

18 19 20 21

8177 6095 64338 64339

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

29

200 Drive Chassis Components 203.2 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (from SN 41073 to 41618)

October 2012

30

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 203.2 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (from SN 41073 to 41618)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 -6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part No. 13854 6033

Description

Qty.

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.5,GRD.8...2 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" Ref. Drive Motor, 25 cc (refer to 202.1)

22811 71952 77240 52087 13918 45226 4828 150118 45066 71768 84251

O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***......2 BRAKE,B-MNT,GS90, 2000 LB-IN...2 SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE*** O-RING,2-044 BUNA***..................2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......................................1 ROD END,.375 X 3.69 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 PIN,1.75DIAX17.88LG,CHAMFER...2 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25 GROMMET,4.00 GRV. X .75 THK.................................................2 NON-STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY, GS90...............................................1 (includes items 17-21) Ref. Drive Hub, 47:1 (refer to 202.1)

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 79432 6090 6356 56912 55185 55710 54627

NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45..................................9 Ref. Wheel and Tire Assembly (refer to 202.1) PLATE, REAR AXLE COVER..........2 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 WASHER,LOCK,.25 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565 BEARING,FL,1.75IDX2.25ODX1.10L.2 BUMPER,GS-90..............................5

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

31

200 Drive Chassis Components 203.3 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (from SN 41619)

October 2012

32

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 203.3 Non-steer Axle, Wheels and Drive Hubs (from SN 41619)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part No. 88296 20912 106134

Description SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25 WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD.

Qty.

WASHER,FLAT,HARDENED 7/16 Ref. Drive Motor, 25 cc (refer to 202.2)

106118 13918 45226 4828 150118 28117 71768 84251

O-RING,2-157,VITON***.................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......................................1 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....................2 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 PIN,1.75DIAX17.88LG,CHAMFER...1 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.5 GROMMET,4.00 GRV. X .75 THK.................................................2 NON-STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY, GS90...............................................1 (includes items 16-20) Ref. Drive Hub, 57:1 (refer to 202.2)

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 -25 26 79432 6090 6356 56912 55185 55710 79455 6019 54627

NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45..................................6 Ref. Tire and Wheel Assembly (refer to 202.1) PLATE, REAR AXLE COVER..........1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 WASHER,LOCK,.25 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565 BEARING,FL,1.75IDX2.25ODX1.10L.2 BUMPER,GS-90..............................5 FORMING,AXLE SWITCH BRACKET........................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

88356-116R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***............................................1 19491 51063 6178 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

33

200 Drive Chassis Components 204.1 Drive Manifold (to SN 41690)

October 2012

34

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 204.1 Drive Manifold (to SN 41690)

Item -----1 -2 3 4 5 6 7 --8 9 -10 11 12 13 14 15

Part No. 71211 28750 49612 33994 49613 52377 52378 52383 44174 65748 65745 65744 48997 20224 48880 65749 62815 52371 52382 65742 62207 65746 65747 65743

Description

Qty.

MANIFOLD, GS90 AWD (Complete) (does not include item 7) O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°** PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS2WY ,NCGS68.2 SEAL KIT,SOLENOID(52377) COIL,10V,44169,SIZE 10,GS68......2 NUT-COIL SHORT...........................4 VALVE, HOT OIL SHUTTLE, #10.....1 VALVE,FLOW REGULAOTR, 2 GPM................................................1 VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR,1.5 GPM................................................1 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***..........................................2 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE VALVE,RELIEF, 3000PSI, #8...........1 VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***.............................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE COIL,12V,44170,SIZE 8,GS68........2 ORIFICE PLUG, 0.045....................1 ORIFICE PLUG, 0.035....................2 VALVE, FLOW DIV./COMB, #12......2 VALVE, FLOW DIV./COMB, #16......1 VALVE,FLOW REGUALTOR,2.5 GPM................................................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

35

200 Drive Chassis Components 204.2 Drive Manifold (from SN 41691)

October 2012

36

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 204.2 Drive Manifold (from SN 41691)

Item -----1 2 -3

Part No. 104080 28750 49612 33994 49613 84667 84665 65751 48997

Description MANIFOLD,TRACTION,GS90 (Complete)

Qty.

O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°** PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* PLUG...............................................2 VALVE-FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER......................1 SEAL KIT,4WAY VALVE 65747,#16 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***..........................................2 (from SN 41691 to 41715) DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#6 PORT*** (from SN 41716) PLUG...............................................4 ORIFICE PLUG, 0.046....................1 VALVE - RELIEF, 280PSI.................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE ORIFICE PLUG, 0.035....................1 ORIFICE PLUG, 0.045....................1 VALVE, HOT OIL SHUTTLE, #10.....1 SEAL KIT,4WAY VALVE 65748,#10 ORIFICE PLUG,.043",SCISSORS...1 NUT-COIL SHORT...........................2 COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***.....................................2 (from SN 41691 to 42257) COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL..............................................1 (from SN 42258) VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY,JIB**......................................2 SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE, SV07 #12 FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER....2 ORIFICE,0.090 INCH......................1

---4 5 6 -7 8 9 -10 11 12

20224 48880 48998 97186 84666 84664 44227 62207 65742 65748 65752 48660 44174 89863

--

104759

13 -14 15

89862 89864 77989 97185

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

37

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.1 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (to SN 40518)

October 2012

38

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.1 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (to SN 40518)

Item ------1 -2 -3 -4 -5 -6 -7 -8 9 -10 11 12 13 14 15 -16

Part No. 104904 97375 28750 49612 33994 49613 39345 43018 46216 44227 44178 44224 65753 44225 52376 44227 65754 84186 48997 20224 48880 79154 44229 52382 44236 44174 52466 52384 52372 52373 45916

Description

Qty.

Item 17

Part No. 97386

Description

Qty.

MANIFOLD,FUNC,W/OR,GS90***...1 also required: qty 7 part number 97375 COIL ADAPTER KIT***....................7 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°** PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* VAL VE,[email protected] SEAL KIT (39345) VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR ASSI................................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE,FLOW REGULATING, 2.5 GPM................................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***..............1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE,RELIEF,2000 PSI.................1 SEAL KIT,RELIEF VALVE(65754) NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***..........................................1 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1 VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS 4 WAY....1 SEAL KIT, VALVE COIL,12V,44170,SIZE 8,GS68........2 SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.............1 NUT-COIL SHORT...........................1 NUT,PROPORTNL. COIL,52372,GS68...........................1 COIL,PROP.12VDC,#10/#12,52372.1 VALVE,SOLENOID,PROPORTNL,GS68.1 SEAL KIT,52372,SOLENOID VALVE SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250 (D01) 1 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2 1

VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY 1 SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** 1 SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE........2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE..............................................2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** 1 SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68 1 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE........2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE..............................................2 1

--

102394

--

102395

--

52385

18

97382

--

104764

19

97382

--

102396

20

97382

--

102395

--

52385

--

97368

21

97386

--

104764

22

97386

--

43255

--

102396

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

39

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.1 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (to SN 40518) (continued)

October 2012

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Footnotes 1: Bosch D03 valve components are no longer available as service parts. The Bosch to Rexroth conversion kits were developed to replace all previously used Bosch components. These kits include valves, coils, adapter harness and fasteners.

40

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.1 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (to SN 40518) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

41

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.2 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (from SN 40519 to 42239)

October 2012

42

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.2 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (from SN 40519 to 42239)

Item ---1 -2 -3 -4 -5 6 7 -8

Part No. 104904 97375 49612 44178 44224 48997 48880 44167 44226 84108 62339 52384 52466 97371 84114 97386

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 104764

Description

Qty.

MANIFOLD,FUNC,W/OR,GS90***...1 also required: qty 7 part number 97375 COIL ADAPTER KIT***....................7 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***..........................................2 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**.1 SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167 VALVE,PROP,N.C.,PRIORITY STYLE.............................................1 SEAL KIT,62329,SIZE 12, 3 WAY COIL,PROP.12VDC,#10/#12,52372.1 NUT,PROPORTNL. COIL,52372,GS68...........................1 VALVE,PRESS. REDUCING 2000 PSI...................................................1 SEAL KIT FOR VALVE 84107 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY 1 SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** 1 SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68 1 VALVE,DIR,#10 SAE,3 POS. 4 WAY.................................................1 (includes items 11-12) SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171 COIL,10V,44169,SIZE 10,GS68......2 SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10, SCISSORS......................................1 NUT-COIL SHORT...........................1 PLUG,STEEL,ORIFICE,.15 ORIFICE..........................................1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1

COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE........2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE..............................................2 1 VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, 0.1GPM*..........................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** 1 SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68 1 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE........2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE..............................................2 1 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250 (D01) 1 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2 1

15

97382

--

102396

16 -17

62324 44228 97382

--

102395

--

52385

--

97368

18

97386

--

102394

--

104764

--

102395

19

97386

--

52385

9

84109

--

102396

-10 11 12 13 14

44230 52383 44175 44174 84113 97382

20

45916

--

43255

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

43

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.2 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (from SN 40519 to 42239) (continued)

October 2012

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Footnotes 1: Bosch D03 valve components are no longer available as service parts. The Bosch to Rexroth conversion kits were developed to replace all previously used Bosch components. These kits include valves, coils, adapter harness and fasteners.

44

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.2 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (from SN 40519 to 42239) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

45

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.3 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (from SN 42240)

October 2012

46

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 205.3 Function Manifold, Models with Outriggers (from SN 42240)

Item --1 -2 -3 -4 -5 -6 7 8 9 10 11 -12 -13 14 15 16 17 -18 --

Part No. 104904 49612 44178 44224 48997 48880 97371 84114 44167 44226 84108 62339 52466 104761 43255 102396 104764 102394 102395 84109 44230 44174 104760 97373 84113 97368 102395 62324 44228

Description

Qty.

MANIFOLD,FUNC,W/OR,GS90*** (Complete) O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***..........................................2 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE VALVE,PRESS. REDUCING 2000 PSI...................................................1 SEAL KIT FOR VALVE 84107 VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**.1 SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167 VALVE,PROP,N.C.,PRIORITY STYLE.............................................1 SEAL KIT,62329,SIZE 12, 3 WAY NUT,PROPORTNL. COIL,52372,GS68...........................1 COIL,PROP,12VDC,#10 IP69,DTSCH....................................1 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2 NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE..............................................2 COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE........4 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY.................................................1 SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** VALVE,DIR,#10 SAE,3 POS. 4 WAY.................................................1 SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171 NUT-COIL SHORT...........................1 COIL,12VDC #10DTSCH IP69 ECOIL..............................................2 E-COIL WASHER,#10,DUAL COIL................................................1 PLUG,STEEL,ORIFICE,.15 ORIFICE..........................................1 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY.................................................1 SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, 0.1GPM*..........................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

47

200 Drive Chassis Components 206.1 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (to SN 40518)

October 2012

48

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 206.1 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (to SN 40518)

Item ----1 2 -3 -4 -5 -6 -7 -8 9 -10 11 12 13 14 15 -16

Part No. 28750 49612 33994 49613 65907 46216 44227 44178 44224 65753 44225 52376 44227 65754 52375 48997 20224 48880 79154 44229 52383 44236 44174 52466 52384 52372 52373 45916

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 102395

Description

Qty.

O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°** PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS* PLUG,CAVITY,T-11A,1-2 OPEN......2 VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR ASSI................................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE,FLOW REGULATING, 2.5 GPM................................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***..............1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE,RELIEF,2000 PSI.................1 VALVE,RELIEF,1000PSI,GS68STEE NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***..........................................1 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE.............1 VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS 4 WAY....1 SEAL KIT, VALVE COIL,10V,44169,SIZE 10,GS68......2 SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.............1 NUT-COIL SHORT...........................1 NUT,PROPORTNL. COIL,52372,GS68...........................1 COIL,PROP.12VDC,#10/#12,52372.1 VALVE,SOLENOID,PROPORTNL,GS68.1 SEAL KIT,52372,SOLENOID VALVE SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250 (D01) 1 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY 1

SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** 1 SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68 1 PLATE, BLOCKING, OUTRIGGERS................................1 O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE........2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE..............................................2 1

--

52385

18 -19

65908 49612 97386

--

104764

20

97386

--

102396

Footnotes 1: Bosch D03 valve components are no longer available as service parts. The Bosch to Rexroth conversion kits were developed to replace all previously used Bosch components. These kits include valves, coils, adapter harness and fasteners.

--

43255

17

97386

--

102394

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

49

200 Drive Chassis Components 206.2 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (from SN 40519 to 42239)

October 2012

50

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components

206.2 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (from SN 40519 to 42239)

Item --

Part No. 71891

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 102395

Description

Qty.

MANIFOLD,GS90 FUNCTION (for manifolds with dual spade or dual lead wire connectors) MANIFOLD,FUNC,NO O/R,GS90 (Complete) (for models with Deutsch connectors) O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***..........................................2 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**.1 SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167 VALVE,PROP,N.C.,PRIORITY STYLE.............................................1 SEAL KIT,62329,SIZE 12, 3 WAY COIL,PROP.12VDC,#10/#12,52372.1 NUT,PROPORTNL. COIL,52372,GS68...........................1 VALVE,PRESS. REDUCING 2000 PSI...................................................1 SEAL KIT FOR VALVE 84107 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 (Rexroth replacement for Bosch components) NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE..............................................2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 (Rexroth replacement for Bosch components) COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE........2 1 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY...............................................1 1 (Rexroth replacement for Bosch components) VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY 1

SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** 1 (Rexroth) SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68 1 (Bosch) PLUG,STEEL,ORIFICE,.15 ORIFICE..........................................1 NUT-COIL SHORT...........................1 COIL,10V,44169,SIZE 10,GS68......2 SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10, SCISSORS......................................1 VALVE,DIR,#10 SAE,3 POS. 4 WAY.................................................1 (includes 12 and 14) SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171 VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, 0.1GPM*..........................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250 (D01) 1 (Bosch D03) SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2 1 (Rexroth D03)

--

104903

--

52385

11 12 13 14 15

84113 44174 52383 44175 84109

-1 -2 -3 -4 -5 6 7 -8

49612 44178 44224 48997 48880 44167 44226 84108 62339 52384 52466 84107 84114 97386

-16 -17

44230 62324 44228 45916

--

43255

--

102396

Footnotes 1: Bosch D03 valve components are no longer available as service parts. The Bosch to Rexroth conversion kits were developed to replace all previously used Bosch components. These kits include valves, coils, adapter harness and fasteners.

9

97386

--

104764

10

97386

--

102394

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

51

200 Drive Chassis Components 206.3 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (from SN 42240)

October 2012

52

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 206.3 Function Manifold, Models without Outriggers (from SN 42240)

Item --1 -2 -3 -4 -5 -6 7 8 9

Part No. 104903 49612 44178 44224 48997 48880 44167 44226 84107 84114 84108 62339 52466 104761 43255 102394

Description

Qty.

MANIFOLD,FUNC,NO O/R,GS90 (Complete) O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**...................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***..........................................2 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**.1 SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167 VALVE,PRESS. REDUCING 2000 PSI...................................................1 SEAL KIT FOR VALVE 84107 VALVE,PROP,N.C.,PRIORITY STYLE.............................................1 SEAL KIT,62329,SIZE 12, 3 WAY NUT,PROPORTNL. COIL,52372,GS68...........................1 COIL,PROP,12VDC,#10 IP69,DTSCH....................................1 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY.................................................1 (valve only) SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE*** NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE NUT-COIL SHORT...........................1 COIL,12VDC #10DTSCH IP69 ECOIL..............................................2 E-COIL WASHER,#10,DUAL COIL................................................1 VALVE,DIR,#10 SAE,3 POS. 4 WAY.................................................1 SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171 PLUG,STEEL,ORIFICE,.15 ORIFICE..........................................1 VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, 0.1GPM*..........................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE

---10 11 12 13 -14 15 --

102395 102396 104764 44174 104760 97373 84109 44230 84113 62324 44228

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

53

200 Drive Chassis Components 207.1 Oscillate Manifold (from SN 41619 to 42297)

October 2012

54

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 207.1 Oscillate Manifold (from SN 41619 to 42297)

Item --1 -2 -3 -4 5 6 -7 -8 9 10 --

Part No. 87060 49612 52376 44227 84796 44227 84795 44225 44174 52382 62815 52371 52902 44224 52484 52383 52379 44224

Description

Qty.

MANIFOLD,OSCILLATE,GS84/90 (Complete) O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***..............1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE-DIFF,AREA RELIEF, 900PSI.............................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE - FLOW REGULATOR, 1.0GPM...........................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE NUT-COIL SHORT...........................1 COIL,12V,44170,SIZE 8,GS68........3 VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***.............................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS/2WAY.....1 SEAL KIT, VALVE NUT-COIL(SCISSORS) TALL..........1 COIL,10V,44169,SIZE 10,GS68......1 VALVE,SOLENOID N/O POPPT,GS68...................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

55

200 Drive Chassis Components 207.2 Oscillate Manifold (from SN 42298)

October 2012

56

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 207.2 Oscillate Manifold (from SN 42298)

Item --

Part No. 104905

Description MANIFOLD,OSCILLATING AXLE,GS90 (Complete) O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS)

Qty.

-1 -2 -3 -4 5 6 -7 -8 9 10 --

49612 52376 44227 84796 44227 84795 44225 44174 104759 62815 52371 52902 44224 52484 104760 52379 44224

VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***..............1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE-DIFF,AREA RELIEF, 900PSI.............................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE - FLOW REGULATOR, 1.0GPM...........................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE NUT-COIL SHORT...........................1 COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL..............................................3 VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***.............................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS/2WAY.....1 SEAL KIT, VALVE NUT-COIL(SCISSORS) TALL..........1 COIL,12VDC #10DTSCH IP69 ECOIL..............................................1 VALVE,SOLENOID N/O POPPT,GS68...................................1 SEAL KIT, VALVE

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

57

200 Drive Chassis Components 208.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Function Manifold (to SN 41690)

October 2012

58

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 208.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Function Manifold (to SN 41690)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 -9 10 11 12 13 14

Part No. 48961 55818-S 48986 48994 45161 48944 48947 87663 87663 48946 49519 48911 48916 48908 55823-S

Description TEE,RUN,520428-12

Qty.

Item 27 28A

Part No. 48875 71916-S

Description

Qty.

TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........3 HOSE,ACCUMULATOR TO TEE.....1 GS-4390 (from SN 40519 to SN 41501) HOSE,ACCUMULATOR TO TEE*** GS-4390 (from SN 41502 to SN 41690) HOSE,ACCUMULATOR TO TEE.....1 GS-5390 (from SN 40518 to SN 41674) HOSE,ACCUMULATOR TO TEE*** GS-5390 (from SN 41675 to SN 41690) ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............2 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............2 GS-4390 (to SN 41006) ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................1 GS-4390 (from SN 41502 to SN 41690) FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..1 GS-4390 (from SN 41007 to SN 41501) ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............2 GS-5390 (from SN 40001 to SN 41006) ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................1 GS-5390 (from SN 41676 to SN 41690) FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..1 GS-5390 (from SN 41007 to SN 41675) FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......2 HOSE, LIFT CYLINDER..................2 CONN,520120-6-10.........................2 HOSE,L1 TO NEEDLE VALVE.........1 (from SN 40041 to 40518)

HOSE, PUMP SUCTION.................1 CONN,520102-16............................1 VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***......1 (to SN 41223) STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1 CONN,520102-8-8...........................1 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............2 HOSE,FUNC PUMP TO MANIFOLD (from SN 41224) HOSE,FUNC PUMP TO MANIFOLD (from SN 41224 to SN 41690) CONN,520120-8-10.........................1 CONN,520120-16-12.......................1 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............4 FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............5 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.2 HOSE,FUNC TO RETURN FILTER.............................................1 (to SN 40518) HOSE,MAN TO RETURN FILTER (from SN 40519 to 41444) HOSE,FUNC MFD TO RTN FILTER*** (from SN 41445 to 41690) HOSE,MAN TO RETURN FILTER (from SN 40519 to SN 41444) HOSE,FUNC MFD TO RTN FILTER*** (from SN 41445 to SN 41690) HOSE,PRESSURE FILTER TO MANFLD..........................................1 HOSE,STEER CYL TO STEER CYL,90.............................................2 HOSE,AUB PUMP TANK.................1 HOSE,AUX PUMP PRESSURE......1 HOSE,STEER LEFT........................1 HOSE,STEER RIGHT.....................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6............1 HOSE,LIFT CYL., PRI. TO SEC......2 GS-5390 CONN,520120-8***..........................1 ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........1 CONN,520120-4-6***......................2

--

99117

28B

71916-S

--

99117

29 29A --

48947 48947 48915

--

48932

14 14 --15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

79089 99091 79089 99091 71197 71198 55821-S 55820-S 55822-S 64300-S 48943 79060 48933 48915 48960 48912

29B

48947

--

48915

--

48932

30 31 32 33

48930 55824-S 48931 71917

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

59

200 Drive Chassis Components 208.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Function Manifold (from SN 41691)

October 2012

60

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 208.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Function Manifold (from SN 41691)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Part No. 104256 48986 48994 45161 48944 48947 104249 48946 49519 48912 48911 48916 48908 99091

Description

Qty.

HOSE,FUNC PUMP SUCTION.......1 CONN,520102-16............................1 VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***......1 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1 CONN,520102-8-8...........................1 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12...............2 HOSE,FUNC PUMP TO FILTER.....1 CONN,520120-8-10.........................1 CONN,520120-16-12.......................1 CONN,520120-4-6***......................2 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............2 FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............6 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.2 HOSE,FUNC MFD TO RTN FILTER***........................................1 (from SN 41691 to 41953) TUBE ASSY,7.5"W/12 SW NUTS*** (from SN 41954) HOSE,PRESSURE FILTER TO MANFLD..........................................1 HOSE,STEER CYL TO STEER CYL,90.............................................2 HOSE,AUB PUMP TANK.................1 HOSE,AUX PUMP PRESSURE......1 HOSE,STEER,S1............................1 HOSE,STEER,S2............................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6............1 HOSE,LIFT CYL., PRI. TO SEC......2 GS-5390 CONN,520120-8***..........................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........1 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........1 GS-4390 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........3 GS-5390 HOSE,ACCUMULATOR TO TEE*** ELBOW,90D,520220-6....................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......2 HOSE,LIFT CYLINDER,GS84.........2

-15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25A 25B 26 27 28 29

104546 71197 71198 55821-S 55820-S 79718 79717 48943 79060 48933 48960 48875 48875 99117 48915 48930 79719

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

61

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (to SN 41072)

October 2012

62

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (to SN 41072)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 --

Part No. 55814-S 55809-S 48930 48948 71736-S 48912 55792-S 48959 55799 71735

Description

Qty.

Item 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47

Part No. 55794-S 55812-S 55816-S 55793-S 55813-S 45168 48875 48922 48961 48878 55811-S 48991 55810-S 48960 48905 48908 55817-S 55805-S 55806-S 55797-S 55796-S 64284-S 55808-S 64288-S

Description

Qty.

HOSE,FRONT MOTOR CASE DRAIN.............................................2 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR SHIFT........2 FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......4 CONN,520120-8-12.........................8 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR PRESSURE.....................................2 CONN,520120-4-6***......................4 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR PRESSURE.....................................4 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....4 HOSE, PUMP FILTER.....................1 (to SN 41007) HOSE,PUMP FILTER TO DRIVE PUMP (gasoline/LPG models) (from SN 41008 to 41072) HOSE,CHARGE FILTER UPPER,90 DZ (diesel models) (from SN 41008 to 41072) ELBOW,90D,520220-12-10...........10 ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.............1 HOSE, PUMP CASE DRAIN...........1 CONN,520120-16............................1 HOSE,PUMP FILTER TO DRIVE PUMP..............................................1 (to SN 41007) HOSE, PUMP FILTER (gasoline/LPG models) (from SN 41008 to 41072) HOSE,CHARGE FILTER LOWER,90 DZ (diesel models) (from SN 41008 to 41072) CONN,BULKHEAD,520601-4..........5 CONN,BULKHEAD,520601-8..........8 CONN,BULKHEAD,520601-8..........4 HOSE, PUMP TO MANIFOLD.........2 HOSE, PUMP SUCTION.................1 CONN,520102-16............................2 VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***......1 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1 HOSE,FL BULKHEAD SHIFT.........1

HOSE,M2 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......................................2 HOSE,FL BULKHEAD TO TANK.....1 HOSE, FRONT BULKHEAD SHIFT..............................................1 HOSE,M1 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......................................2 HOSE,FR BULKHEAD TO TANK.....1 PLUG,HEX HEAD,140109E-8.........1 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2 CONN,520102-6-6...........................2 TEE,RUN,520428-12.......................2 ELBOW,90D,520220-16-12.............1 HOSE,RETURN FILTER TO TANK...............................................1 CONN,520102-16-12.......................2 HOSE,MANIFOLD TO RETURN FILTER.............................................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........2 CONN,520120-4***..........................4 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.4 HOSE,BRAKE LINE, TEE CONNECTOR..................................1 HOSE,RL BULKHEAD TO TANK.....1 HOSE,RR BULKHEAD TO TANK.....1 HOSE,M3 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......................................2 HOSE,M4 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......................................2 HOSE,RR BULKHEAD TO SHIFT TEE..................................................1 HOSE,RR BULKHEAD TO BRAKE PORT...............................................1 HOSE,REAR MOTOR CASE DRAIN.............................................2 (to SN 40200) HOSE,REAR MOTOR CASE TO BH (from SN 40201 to 41072) HOSE,REAR MOTOR PRESSURE.....................................4 (to SN 40200) HOSE,REAR MOTOR A-B TO BH (from SN 40201 to 41072) HOSE,REAR MOTOR SHIFT..........2 (to SN 40200)

--

87493

10 11 12 13 14

48974 48976 55800-S 48984 71735-S

--

55799

--

87494

15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

64271 48894 48894 55819-S 55818-S 48986 48994 45161 55815-S

-48

79086 55795-S

-49

79085 64287-S

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

63

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (to SN 41072) (continued)

October 2012

Item -50 -51

Part No. 79087 64286-S 79088 55807-S

Description

Qty.

HOSE,REAR MOTOR SHIFT TO BH (from SN 40201 to 41072) HOSE,BRAKE TO BULKHEAD.......1 (to SN 40200) HOSE,BRAKE TEE TO BH (from SN 40201 to 41072) HOSE, RR BRAKE TO TEE.............1

64

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (to SN 41072) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

65

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41073 to 41320)

October 2012

66

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41073 to 41320)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part No. 55814-S 55809-S 48930 48948 71736-S 48933 48932 55792-S 48912 71735

Description

Qty.

Item 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53

Part No. 45161 55815-S 55794-S 55812-S 55816-S 55793-S 55813-S 45168 48875 48922 48961 48878 55811-S 48991 55810-S 48960 48905 48908 48974 87050 87054 87049 87051 87052 87055 87048 48904 48929 48911 87053

Description

Qty.

HOSE,FRONT MOTOR CASE DRAIN.............................................2 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR SHIFT........2 FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......2 CONN,520120-8-12.........................8 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR PRESSURE.....................................2 CONN,520120-8***..........................1 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..1 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR PRESSURE.....................................4 CONN,520120-4-6***......................2 HOSE,PUMP FILTER TO DRIVE PUMP..............................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) HOSE,CHARGE FILTER UPPER,90 DZ (diesel models) HOSE, PUMP FILTER.....................1 (gasoline/LPG models) HOSE,CHARGE FILTER LOWER,90 DZ (diesel models) CONN,520120-8-10.........................2 ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.............1 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2 HOSE, PUMP CASE DRAIN...........1 (from SN 41073 to 41223) HOSE,PUMP CASE DRAIN*** (from SN 41224 to 41320) CONN,520120-16............................1 (from SN 41073 to 41223) CONN,BULKHEAD,520601-4..........2 CONN,BULKHEAD,520601-8..........4 FITTING,6-6BLKHEADUNION 520601.............................................2 HOSE, PUMP TO MANIFOLD.........2 HOSE, PUMP SUCTION.................1 (from SN 41073 to 41223) HOSE,SUCTION,DRIVE PUMP (from SN 41224 to 41320) CONN,520102-16............................1 VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***......1 (from SN 41073 to 41223)

STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1 HOSE,FL BULKHEAD SHIFT.........1 HOSE,M2 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......................................2 HOSE,FL BULKHEAD TO TANK.....1 HOSE, FRONT BULKHEAD SHIFT..............................................1 HOSE,M1 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......................................2 HOSE,FR BULKHEAD TO TANK.....1 PLUG,HEX HEAD,140109E-8.........1 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2 CONN,520102-6-6...........................2 TEE,RUN,520428-12.......................2 ELBOW,90D,520220-16-12.............1 HOSE,RETURN FILTER TO TANK...............................................1 CONN,520102-16-12.......................1 HOSE,MANIFOLD TO RETURN FILTER.............................................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........2 CONN,520120-4***..........................2 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.4 ELBOW,90D,520220-12-10.............8 HOSE, M3 SHIFT TO MANIFOLD....1 HOSE,M4 CASE TO TANK..............1 HOSE,M4 A TO MANIFOLD............2 HOSE, M3 SHIFT TO M4 SHIFT.....1 HOSE,M4 BRAKE TO MANIFOLD...1 HOSE, M3 CASE TO TANK.............1 HOSE,M3 A TO MANIFOLD............2 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................2 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.2 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............2 HOSE,M4 BRAKE TO M3 BRAKE...1

--

87493

11 --

55799 87494

12 13 14 15 -16 17 18 19 20 21 -22 23

48946 48976 48959 55800-S 87662 48984 64271 48894 61080 55819-S 55818-S 87661 48986 48994

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

67

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41321 to 41690)

October 2012

68

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.3 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41321 to 41690)

Item 1 2 -3 4 5 6

Part No. 48930 48948 48948 48912 48933 48932 71735

Description

Qty.

Item 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

Part No. 87595 48986 45161 45168 48875 48961 48878 55811-S 48922 48991 55810-S

Description

Qty.

FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......2 CONN,520120-8-12.........................8 (from SN 41321 to 41501) CONN,520120-8-12.........................9 (from SN 41502 to 41690) CONN,520120-4-6***......................2 CONN,520120-8***..........................1 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..1 HOSE,PUMP FILTER TO DRIVE PUMP..............................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) HOSE,CHARGE FILTER UPPER,90 DZ (diesel models) HOSE, PUMP FILTER.....................1 (gasoline/LPG models) HOSE,CHARGE FILTER LOWER,90 DZ (diesel models) CONN,520120-8-10.........................2 ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.............1 (from SN 41321 to 41501) FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2 (from SN 41321 to 41501) FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....2 (from SN 41502 to 41690) CONN,520120-16............................1 HOSE,PUMP CASE DRAIN***........1 (from SN 41321 to 41501) HOSE,PUMP CASE DRAIN,GS90 (from SN 41502 to 41690) HOSE, PUMP TO MANIFOLD.........2 HOSE,FL DRV MTR TO M,GS90.....1 HOSE,FL DRV MTR TO M2A..........1 HOSE,FL DRV MTR TO M2B,GS90.......................................1 HOSE,FL DRV MTR TO TANK,GS90.....................................1 HOSE,SUCTION,DRIVE PUMP......1 HOSE,FR DRV MTR TO M,GS90.....1 HOSE,FR DRV MTR TO M1A,GS90.......................................1 HOSE,FR DRV MTR TO MAB,GS90.......................................1

HOSE,FR DRV MTR TO TANK,GS90.....................................1 CONN,520102-16............................1 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1 PLUG,HEX HEAD,140109E-8.........1 (from SN 41321 to 41501) TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2 TEE,RUN,520428-12.......................2 ELBOW,90D,520220-16-12.............1 HOSE,RETURN FILTER TO TANK...............................................1 CONN,520102-6-6...........................2 CONN,520102-16-12.......................1 HOSE,MANIFOLD TO RETURN FILTER.............................................1 (from SN 41321 to 41443) HOSE,DRV MFD TO RTN FILTER (from SN 41444 to 41501) HOSE,DRV MFD TO RTN FILTER (from SN 41502 to 41690) FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........2 CONN,520120-4***..........................2 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.4 ELBOW,90D,520220-12-10.............8 HOSE, M3 SHIFT TO MANIFOLD....1 HOSE,M4 CASE TO TANK..............1 HOSE,M4 A TO MANIFOLD............2 HOSE, M3 SHIFT TO M4 SHIFT.....1 HOSE,M4 BRAKE TO MANIFOLD...1 HOSE, M3 CASE TO TANK.............1 HOSE,M3 A TO MANIFOLD............2 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.2 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............2 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.................2 HOSE,M4 BRAKE TO M3 BRAKE...1

--

87493

7 --

55799 87494

--33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47

99092 99094 48960 48905 48908 48974 87050 87054 87049 87051 87052 87055 87048 48929 48911 48904 87053

8 9 10 -11 12 -13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

48946 48976 48959 48959 48984 87662 99093 55819 87592 87593 87594 87591 87661 87596 87597 87598

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

69

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41691)

October 2012

70

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 209.4 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, 4WD Manifold (from SN 41691)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 -18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

Part No. 48911 48905 48948 104085 104081 48933 104083 104084 104082 104294 104250 104262 104295 104292 48976 48984 42758 48909 87661 104296 99093 104293 104260 104261 48986 48994 45161 104253 48944 48875 48922 48964 48959 48878 55811

Description

Qty.

Item 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49

Part No. 99094 48960 48908 48912 87049 104286 87052 87050 87048 87055 48929 87051 87053 48932 104199

Description

Qty.

ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............2 CONN,520120-4***..........................6 CONN,520120-8-12.........................9 TUBE,ASSY ,MOTOR,FRNT -LT,B-PORT.1 TUBE,ASSY ,MOTOR,FRNT -RT,A-PORT.1 CONN,520120-8***........................11 TUBE,ASSY ,MOTOR,FRNT ,CASEDRAIN.2 TUBE,ASSY ,MOTOR,FRNT -LT,A-PORT.1 TUBE,ASSY ,MOTOR,FRNT -RT,B-PORT.1 HOSE,M2 BRAKE TO TEE,GS90.....1 HOSE,M2 A TO MANIFOLD,GS90............................2 HOSE,M2 CASE TO TANK,GS90.....1 HOSE,M2 2SPD TO TEE,GS90......1 HOSE,M1 BRAKE TO TEE,GS90.....1 ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.............2 CONN,520120-16............................1 TEE,UNION,520401-4.....................2 (from SN 41691 to 41945) TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520958-4 (from SN 41946) HOSE,SUCTION,DRIVE PUMP......1 HOSE,DRIVE PUMP TO MANIFOLD......................................2 HOSE,PUMP CASE DRAIN,GS90...1 HOSE,M1 2SPD TO TEE,GS90......1 HOSE,M1-A TO MANIFOLD,GS90............................2 HOSE,M1 CASE TO TANK,GS90.....1 CONN,520102-16............................2 VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***......1 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....1 HOSE,MANIFOLD BRK TO TEE.....2 CONN,520102-8-8...........................1 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........2 CONN,520102-6-6...........................2 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.1 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....1 ELBOW,90D,520220-16-12.............1 HOSE,RETURN FILTER TO TANK...............................................1

HOSE,DRV MFD TO RTN FILTER.............................................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........2 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.2 CONN,520120-4-6***......................2 HOSE,M4 A TO MANIFOLD............2 HOSE,M4 CASE TO TANK..............1 HOSE,M4 BRAKE TO MANIFOLD...1 HOSE, M3 SHIFT TO MANIFOLD....1 HOSE,M3 A TO MANIFOLD............2 HOSE, M3 CASE TO TANK.............1 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.2 HOSE, M3 SHIFT TO M4 SHIFT.....1 HOSE,M4 BRAKE TO M3 BRAKE...1 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..2 HOSE,PUMP TO CHARGE FILTER,DF.......................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) HOSE,PUMP TO CHARGE FILTER,DSL (diesel models) HOSE,CHARGE FILTER TO PUMP,DF.........................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) HOSE,CHARGE FILTER TO PUMP,DSL (diesel models) CONN,520120-8-10.........................1 CONN,520120-8-16.........................1 HOSE,B TO MANIFOLD M2B,GS90 HOSE,M1-B TO MANIFOLD,GS90 HOSE,MANIFOLD SHFT TO TEE HOSE,B TO MANIFOLD M4B HOSE,B TO MANIFOLD M3B

--

104267

50

104198

--

104266

51 52 53 54 55 56 57

48946 48949 131359 131356 131355 131347 131348

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

71

200 Drive Chassis Components 210.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oscillate Manifold (from SN 41619)

October 2012

72

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 210.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oscillate Manifold (from SN 41619)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 --

Part No. 48905 48908 87854 87858 87857 48911 48932 48933 87855 87856 51580 48964 87857 112790

Description

Qty.

CONN,520120-4***..........................4 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.2 HOSE ASSY,OSCILLATE IN...........1 HOSE ASSY,OSC CYL TO CYL......2 HOSE,OSC MANIF TO CYL,LEFT...1 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***.............2 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..1 CONN,520120-8***..........................2 HOSE ASSY,OSCILLATE OUT.......1 HOSE ASSY,OSCILLATE TANK......1 FITTING,REDUCER,520123-12-8***.1 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.1 HOSE,OSC MANIF TO CYL,LEFT...2 (from SN 41619 to 44552) HOSE,OSC MANIF TO CYL,RIGHT.....................................1 (from SN 44553)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

73

200 Drive Chassis Components 212.1 Power Cables

October 2012

74

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 212.1 Power Cables

Item 1

Part No. 84771

Description

Qty.

BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 12'6 RED.................................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) BATT.CABLE ASSY,17'RED (diesel models) (from SN 42405) BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 12'6 RED.................................................1 (diesel models) (to SN 42404) BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 13' BLACK.............................................1 BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 3'2 BLACK.............................................1 BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 2'4 RED.................................................1

---

104962 84771

2 3 4

84772 84773 84774

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

75

200 Drive Chassis Components 213.1 Electrical Wiring

October 2012

76

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 213.1 Electrical Wiring

Item ------

Part No. 105214 71174 71173 71175 71176

Description CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED (not shown)

Qty.

Item 4

Part No. 64259

Description

Qty.

WIRE HARNESS, ECU J3, GS90 (to SN 41522) WIRE HARNESS, ECU J4, GS90 (to SN 41522) WIRE HARNESS, J1 INTERFACE (to SN 41522) WIRE HARNESS,ENGINE-CNTRL PNL (to SN 41522) WIRE ASSEMBLY, CONTROL PANEL (to SN 41522) Ref. Wire Harness Assembly, Battery Cables (refer to 212.1)

HARNESS, INTERFACE FORD EFI...................................................1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,FORD INTERFACE (from SN 41523) HARNESS,DEUTZ INTERFACE (from SN 41523 to 42404) HARNESS,DEUTZ ENG CABLE (from SN 42405) HARNESS,OIL COOLER OPTION...........................................1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,OIL COOLER (from SN 41523) HARNESS,GS90 DEUTZ COLD KIT...................................................1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,COLD STAR,DEUTZ (from SN 41523) HARNESS,O/R RELAY,5390 CE.....1 GS-5390 (from SN 42240) WIRE ASSY, OVERLOAD OPTION, 90.....................................................1 (from SN 40136 to 41522) HARNESS,LOAD SENSE...............1 (from SN 41523) HARNESS,OSCILLATING AXLE.....1 (from SN 41691 to 42297) HARNESS,OSCILLATING AXLE,GS90* (from SN 42298) WIRE HARNESS, J1, GS90 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,J1..................................1 (from SN 41523 to 41690) HARNESS,J1,GS84/90*** (from SN 41691 to 42239) HARNESS,J1,GS84/90*** (from SN 42240) WIRE HARNESS, J2, GS90............1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS, J2*** (from SN 41523) HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,FRONT,GS90.1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,REAR,GS90 (to SN 41522)

-4A -5

99350 99348 104964 79139

--

71188

-6

99358 87243

1

2A

99922

HARNESS,GS3384 WORKLIGHTS***............................1 GS-3390 HARNESS,GS4390 WORKLIGHTS GS-4390 (to SN 41561) HARNESS,GS4390 WORKLIGHTS GS-4390 (from SN 41562) HARNESS,GS5390 WORKLIGHTS GS-5390 (to SN 41561) HARNESS,GS5390 WORKLIGHTS GS-5390 (from SN 41562) HARNESS, ENGINE,FORD EFI GS90...............................................1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,FORD ENGINE (from SN 41523 to 41690) HARNESS,FORD ENGINE,GS84/90*** (from SN 41691) HARNESS, ENGINE, DEUTZ, GS90...............................................1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,DEUTZ ENGINE (from SN 41523 to 41690) HARNESS,DEUTZ ENGINE,GS84/90** (from SN 41691 to 42404) HARNESS,DEUTZ ENGINE, GS84/90 (from SN 42405)

-7 8

99846 104914 71915

2B -2C -3A

87505 99923 87506 99924 64246

-9 --

99365 99367 104721

---

99349 104270

10 ---11 -12A --

64263 99353 104268 104720 71167 99354 71602 71603

3D

71558

---

99347 104269

--

104948

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

77

200 Drive Chassis Components 213.1 Electrical Wiring (continued)

October 2012

Item --

Part No. 87115

Description HARNESS,OUTRIGGER LIMIT SWITCH (from SN 41142 to 41393)

Qty.

Item 18 -19 -20 -21

Part No. 104912 104913 71809 99357 72945-S 99366 104963

Description HARNESS,O/R SWITCH GS-5390 (from SN 42240)

Qty.

----12H -13

87983 87900 99197 71222 97381 104719 104911

HARNESS,OUTRIGGER SWITCH (from SN 41394 to 41522) HARNESS,OUTRIG LIMIT SW,LCP (from SN 41394 to 41522) HARNESS,OUTRIGGER SWITCHES (from SN 41394 to 41522) WIRE ASSY., SUPPRESSION DIODE (from SN 40727 to 41523) HARNESS,O/R MANIFOLD............1 (from SN 41523 to 42239) HARNESS,O/R MANIFOLD*** (from SN 42240) KIT,WIRE HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION....................................1 (from SN 42240)

HARNESS,O/R SWITCH,5390 CE*** GS-5390 (from SN 42240) BEACON HARNESS, GS90............1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,BEACONS*** (from SN 41523) WIRE ASSEMBLY-GENERATOR.....1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,GENERATOR (from SN 41523) HARNESS,DEUTZ STARTER CABLE.............................................1 (from SN 42406)

----14 15A

104911-136 HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION,LR*** for left rear outrigger 104911-159 HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION,LF*** for left front outrigger 104911-168 HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION,RR*** for right rear outrigger 104911-195 HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION,RF*** for right front outrigger 104910 99298 HARNESS,O/R TS JUMPER...........1 (from SN 42240) CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.-PLAT,84/3390..........1 GS-3390 WIRE ASSEMBLY, LINK, GS4390....1 GS-4390 (to SN 41522) CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.TO PLAT,4390 GS-4390 (from SN 41523) WIRE ASSEMBLY, LINK, 5390 GS-5390 (to SN 41522) CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.TO PLAT,5390 GS-5390 (from SN 41523) WIRE ASSY,UP LIMIT SW,5390.....1 GS-5390 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,UP LIMIT SWITCH GS-5390 (from SN 41523) WIRE ASSY, DOWN LIMIT SWITCH..........................................1 (to SN 41522) HARNESS,DOWN LIMIT SWITCH (from SN 41523)

15B -15C -16 -17

64269 99299 79072 99300 79073 99355 71036

--

99356

78

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

200 Drive Chassis Components 213.1 Electrical Wiring (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

79

300 Engine Components 301.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 1 (to SN 41693)

October 2012

80

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 301.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 1 (to SN 41693)

Item --1 -1A --

Part No. 49733 81627 24552 36203 81629 106144

Description

Qty.

Item 14 --15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

Part No. 28647 28647 52656 52566 65456 28713 52652 28656 33957 8914 6889 52592 27034 22700 55203 58900 33968 33964 33963 52580 52078 52077 52076 32309 33960 65884 52573 65887 52762

Description

Qty.

LP FUEL KIT,FORD LRG 425,EFI (Complete) (to SN 41000) KIT,NOLFF LPG (Complete) (from SN 41001 to 41368) VENTURI,BEAM (FORD) *** (to SN 41000) ELBOW,90DEG.3/8MPT-5/8 BARB (to SN 41000) AIR VALVE MIXER***......................1 (from SN 41001 to 41693) AIR HORN,NOLFF MIXER,ALUMINUM* (from SN 41001 to 41693) REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT NOLFF,MDLJ (from SN 41001 to 41693) CLAMP,HOSE,.63............................2 HOSE,FIRE RES.,5/8 ID,BULK.............................17-inches (to SN 41000) HOSE,VAPOR,LP SPECIFIC..........................31-inches (from SN 41001 to 41693) HOSE,AIR CLEANER,FORD EFI.....1 (to SN 41000) HOSE,AIR CLEANER,FORD/NOLFF (from SN 41001 to 41693) CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................4

SPARK PLUG,FORD.......................4 (to SN 41368) SPARK PLUG,FORD (from SN 41369 to 41693) FUEL INJECTOR, LRG-425 EFI DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL,LRG425 EFI...................................................1 SENDING UNIT-H20TMP LRG425EFI*....................................1 SWITCH,OIL PRESSURE,CLOSED***.................1 SENSOR,AIR TEMP,LRG-425 EFI***...............................................1 FILTER,OIL,FORD...........................1 VALVE,PCV-FORD LRG***..............1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 RELAY - LRG425 EFI......................3 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR 8.8 WASHER,LOCK,M10......................2 BRACKET, ENGINE CONNECTOR,GS90.......................1 SENSOR,CAM,EFI***......................1 SENSOR, CRANK POSITION.........1 GASKET, WATER PUMP.................1 PUMP, WATER, WITH GASKET......1 (includes item 29) BELT,SERPENTINE,LRG425 EFI***...............................................1 PULLEY,FORD ENGINE,LRG-423***.......................1 SPACER,FAN TO WATERPUMP LRG423...........................................1 FAN, LSG423/LRG425....................1 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25 ALTERNATOR,LRG-423 RE-BUILT*.......................................1 PLAT EXT SR ASSY NON-STEER,L................................2 THERMOSTAT HOUSING, LRG425 EFI...................................................1 CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR,1/2................1 HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425 EFI...................................................1 (to SN 41000)

--

75471

2 3

46131 53832

--

81631

4 -5 6

50799 77166 30971

27211-0250 HOSE,AIR INTAKE,2.625"IDX2.50"..................1 (from SN 41001 to 41693) 63258 ACTUATOR, FORD EFI PRECISION.....................................1 (to SN 41368) THROTTLE ACTUATOR..................1 (from SN 41369 to 41693) GASKET,THROTTLE ACTUATOR GASKET,ADAPTER PLATE,425EFI***.............................1 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM WASHER,LOCK,.313 BRACKET, M.A.P. SENSOR, GS90...............................................1 MAP SENSOR, EFI.........................1 SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LRG425EFI......................................1

7

--8 9 10 11 12 13

88451 88452 52579 23057 6886 55202 49898 52570

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

81

300 Engine Components 301.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 1 (to SN 41693) (continued)

October 2012

Item -41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49

Part No. 81778 65456 33972 35434 33965 33966 52575 49881 33970 88455

Description HOSE,3/4" COOLANT (from SN 41001 to 41693)

Qty.

SENDING UNIT-H20TMP LRG425EFI*....................................1 SENSOR,COOLANT TEMP*...........1 CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....................1 HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR.............1 THERMOSTAT, FORD LRG.............1 GASKET,THERM.HSNG O-RING....1 OIL FILLER CAP FOR LRG ENGINE...........................................1 COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD...1 ADAPTER,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***.................................1 (from SN 41369 to 41693)

82

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 301.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 1 (to SN 41693) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

83

300 Engine Components 301.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 1 (from SN 41694)

October 2012

84

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 301.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 1 (from SN 41694)

Item 1 2 3 4 -5 6 7 8 -9 -10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 --

Part No. 106485 35434 102117 33970 106490 106486 88450 70527 46131 87583 104014 49376 6356 55377 28656 27034 55203 22700 8914

Description

Qty.

Item 32 33 34

Part No. 33960 104201 30971

Description

Qty.

MIXER,AIR VALVE,TIER II FORD**............................................1 CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....................3 HOSE,2.0 ID X 2.0" LG...................1 COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD...1 SPARK PLUG..................................4 SENSOR,AIR,CAT MONITOR***.....1 SENSOR,OXYGEN LRG425EFI.....1 MEGAJECTOR,FUEL KIT...............1 CLAMP,HOSE,.63 CLAMP,HOSE,SELF TIGHT, 5/16 FORMING,MEGAJECTOR,GS84/90.1 SCREW,HHC,M6 X 25 WASHER,LOCK,.25 DIPSTICK,FORD GAS 425.............1 FILTER,OIL,FORD...........................1 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR 8.8 BRACKET, ENGINE CONNECTOR,GS90.......................1 WASHER,LOCK,M10 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625 Ref. Engine Harness (refer to 213.1)

ALTERNATOR,LRG-423 RE-BUILT*.......................................1 HOSE,AIR CLEANER TO INTAKE............................................1 CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................1

102119-4800 HOSE,3/4,LP 48".............................1 102120-4800 HOSE,1/4 VACUUM 48"..................1

6091 23057 6886 52580 104307 55098 6638 49898 22541 6146 6178 55202 43392

NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM WASHER,LOCK,.313 BELT,SERPENTINE,LRG425 EFI***...............................................1 FAN, FORD,GS84/90.......................1 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 80 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y MAP SENSOR, EFI.........................1 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5 WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 BRACKET, M.A.P. SENSOR, GS90...............................................1 BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

85

300 Engine Components 302.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (to SN 41693)

October 2012

86

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 302.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (to SN 41693)

Item 1 2 --

Part No. 20690 33931 53952

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 72888

Description GASKET-PUMP CONTROLLER (79025) (to SN 41690)

Qty.

HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,1/2 IDRUBBER.........................26-inches MOUNTING BAND (27915) (from SN 40001 to 41000) BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**..............................1 (from SN 41001 to 41693) NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18 ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....2 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625 WASHER,LOCK,.25 GASKET,EXHAUST.........................1 MUFFLER, FORD LRG-425, GS90...............................................1 SENSOR,O2,LRG 425 EFI***.........1 (to SN 41368) SENSOR,OXYGEN LRG425EFI (from SN 41369 to 41693) CLAMP,MUFFLER, 2.50 INCH........1 VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD..1 STARTER,ENGINE,FORD LSG/LRG***.....................................1 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 40MM,GRD8 WASHER,LOCK,M10 COUPLING,FLYWHEEL,FL 15T 12.5"................................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.375 COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH 7/16BOLT*.......................................1 BELL HOUSING KIT, FORD 425EFI.............................................1 kit includes; 89811 Pump Mount Housing, 89813 Flex Plate, 37003 15 tooth Hub Coupler, and 102136 Screws 7/16-14 X 1.25 SEAL, SHAFT..................................1 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" 41CC PUMP,NFPE..........................1 (to SN 41690) GASKET-COVER CHARGE PUMP(M42)* (to SN 41690)

---23A -------

79025 79026 84187 77788 101294 106835 106836 106837 107812 107813

PUMP CONTROLLER ASSY,NFPE (to SN 41690) VALVE,12V DC................................2 (to SN 41690) SEAL KIT,M42 PUMP,GS90*** (to SN 41690) PUMP,PISTON,49CC***..................1 (from SN 41691 to 41693) KIT,CHARGE PUMP (from SN 41691 to 41693) CONTROLLER W/O COILS (77788) (from SN 41691 to 41693) O-RING,STEM,EATON (from SN 41691 to 41693) NUT, STEM, EATON*** (from SN 41691 to 41693) SEAL,PUMP SHAFT (EATON)*** (from SN 41691 to 41693) SPACER, EATON PUMP SHAFT SEAL** (from SN 41691 to 41693) SEAL,SHAFT,EATON PUMP*** (from SN 41691 to 41693) SNAP RING, PUMP SHAFT SEAL*** (from SN 41691 to 41693) O-RING,2-042 N674-70*** (from SN 41691 to 41693) PUMP,PISTON,49CC*** (from SN 41691 to 41693) COIL,DUAL,12V DEUT,49CC PUMP** (includes nut) (from SN 41691 to 41693) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.375 PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***..................1 (to SN 41690) KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP*** (to SN 41690) PUMP,GEAR,16CC,11T,AXIAL PORT*.............................................1 (from SN 41691 to 41693) SEAL KIT, GEAR PUMP (104070)*** (from SN 41691 to 41693)

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 -10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

18503 48498 8914 6356 27142 55208 52564 88450 71911 28717 29616 25548 22700 28836 6175 6021 37002 64079

------

107814 107815 43683 77788 88957

24 25 26 -26A

6175 6021 53961 77990 104070

20 21 22 23 --

65913 8177 6033 65909 72299

--

104593

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

87

300 Engine Components 302.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (to SN 41693) (continued)

October 2012

Item 27 28 29

Part No. 77990 55209 37017

Description

Qty.

Item 42 43 44 45

Part No. 35067-200

Description

Qty.

KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***.................1 TAILPIPE, FORD LRG-425, GS90...1 HOSE END,90DEG,.63 HS X.25 MPT.................................................2 (to SN 41000) FITTING,1/2NPT X 5/8HOSE,ELBOW (from SN 41001 to 41693) ELBOW,90DEG.3/8MPT-5/8 BARB...............................................1 CLAMP,HOSE,.50............................2 VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM #FL-418...........................................1 (to SN 41000) VALVE,LP LOCKOUT W/O CONNECTOR (from SN 41001 to 41693) FITTING,1/4PIPEX3/8"TUBE,ELBOW.1 (from SN 41001 to 41693) REGULATOR,LPG BEAM 60***......1 (to SN 41000) REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM 50/60 (to SN 41000) REGULATOR,LP,MODEL J NOLFF.............................................1 (Model J) (from SN 41001 to 41693) REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT NOLFF,MDLJ FITTING,3/8 BRASS STREET ELBOW............................................1 FITTING,3/8 NPTX3/4 HOSE BARB...............................................1 FORMING, AIR CLEANER BRKT,GS90.....................................1 (to SN 41000) BRKT,AIR CLEANER,GS90,NOLFF (from SN 41001 to 41693) AIR CLEANER,FORD,T3................1 (includes item 39) VACUATOR VALVE FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG.................................................1

TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X 2.00..................................................3 CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***....................7 ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*................1

34162-1000 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.50" I.D...........1 45435 34164

-30 31 32

81634 36203 42280 27010

--

81633

33 34 --

81635 22279 24470

34A

81630

-35 36 37

75471 81749 81748 55201

-38 -39 40 41

87141 111634 227988 77295

34162-2563 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5 ID 25.63LG...........................................1 33361 ELBOW,45 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D...................1

88

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 302.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (to SN 41693) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

89

300 Engine Components 302.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (from SN 41694)

October 2012

90

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 302.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (from SN 41694)

Item 1 ----2 3

Part No. 111634 227988 38922 77295 53952 104973

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 104916

Description

Qty.

AIR CLEANER,FORD,T3................1 VACUATOR VALVE ELBOW,90DEG.1/8MPT-5/16 BARB FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**..............................1 SVC KIT,TAILPIPE,FORD,2004.......1 (includes items 36-40) (from SN 41694 to 42289) TAILPIPE,FORD..............................1 (from SN 42290) HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.50" ID............1 CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................2 FORMING,CAT MUFFLER,FORD....1 TUBE, AIR INTAKE.........................1 CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.............................................2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 PLATE,CAT MUFFLER,FORD.........2 FORMING,MUFFLER TO AIR CLEANER........................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WELDMENT,MUFFLER,FORD TIER2..............................................1 CLAMP,MUFFLER,1-7/8 IN.............2 (shown) (from SN 41694 to 42289) CLAMP,MUFFLER,1-7/8 IN.............1 (shown) (from SN 42290) SVC KIT,TAILPIPE,FORD,2004.......1 (includes items 36-40) (from SN 41694 to 42289) FORMING,TAILPIPE CLAMP,FORD (from SN 42290) NUT,LOCK,3/8-16 (from SN 42290) WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y (from SN 42290) BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 3.00,G2 (from SN 42290) SVC KIT,TAILPIPE,FORD,2004.......1 (includes items 36-40) (from SN 41694 to 42289)

20690-1300 HOSE,LOW PRES, 1/2ID RUBBER 17 18 19 20 21 6175 29868 104468 29616 64079

FORMING,TAILPIPE BRACKET,FORD.............................1 (from SN 42290) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16 FORMING,AIR CLEANER...............1 STARTER,ENGINE,FORD LSG/LRG***.....................................1 BELL HOUSING KIT, FORD 425EFI.............................................1 kit includes; 89811 Pump Mount Housing, 89813 Flex Plate, 37003 15 tooth Hub Coupler, and 102136 Screws 7/16-14 X 1.25 FLEX PLATE,COUPLER (64079).....1 REGULATOR,LPG...........................1 WASHER,LOCK,.25 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 CONNECTOR,010102-6-4 HOSE-HEATER,5/8 ID-BLK 28.75"..............................................1 ELBOW,90DEG, .63 HS X.375 MPT FITTING, STR 1/2 NPT X 3/4 HS ELBOW,90 DEG,3/8NPT X 1/2 FNPT VALVE,LP LOCKOUT W/CONN......1 ELBOW,130239-4-4 WELDMENT,HEADER PIPE...........1 GASKET,EXH FLANGE-PERKINS54555 PUMP,PISTON,49CC***..................1 KIT,CHARGE PUMP CONTROLLER W/O COILS (77788) O-RING,STEM,EATON NUT, STEM, EATON*** SPACER, EATON PUMP SHAFT SEAL** SEAL,SHAFT,EATON PUMP*** SNAP RING, PUMP SHAFT SEAL*** KIT,PUMP SHAFT SEAL W/ INST*** O-RING,2-042 N674-70*** SEAL KIT, PUMP SHAFT (EATON)***

-4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 -15A

104927 34162-300 30971 104016 104200 32339 6019 4828 104017 104467 6175 106178 102121 102121 104973

22 23 --24 -25 -26 --27 -28 -29 -----------

89813 70525 6356 6888 19358 1702-2875 102074 102072 102073 88757 19363 94931 72343 77788 101294 106835 106836 106837 107813 107814 107815 107842 43683 58431

102119-600 HOSE,3/4,LP 6"...............................1

106089-4150 HOSE, 3/4" COOLANT 41.5"..........1

----16

104917 12012 6097 87059 104973

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

91

300 Engine Components 302.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (from SN 41694) (continued)

October 2012

Item -30 31 32 -33 34 35 36 37 38 39

Part No. 88957 8177 6033 104070 104593 22700 10107 6782 6090 6638 6889 39518

Description

Qty.

COIL,DUAL,12V DEUT,49CC PUMP** (includes nut) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" PUMP,GEAR,16CC,11T,AXIAL PORT*.............................................1 SEAL KIT, GEAR PUMP (104070)*** WASHER,LOCK,M10 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75 NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 (from SN 42290) WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y (from SN 42290) NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 (from SN 42290) CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1 (from SN 42290) FORMING,L-BRKT,FUNC.PUMP.....1 (from SN 42290) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 (from SN 41694 to 42462) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 (from SN 42463) CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1 (from SN 42463)

40 41 -42

104953 6175 6019 49863

92

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 302.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 2 (from SN 41694) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

93

300 Engine Components 303.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 3 (to SN 41693)

October 2012

94

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 303.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 3 (to SN 41693)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Part No. 25929 6886 44064 22700 10598 6095 24040 6198 51567

Description

Qty.

SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8 WASHER,LOCK,.313 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,ARSE WASHER,LOCK,M10 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 WELDMENT,LT ENGINE MOUNT LEG.................................................1 (ground controls side) SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............4 SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE,LOW PROFILE.........................................4 Ref. Engine Tray Assembly (refer to 401.1)

10 11 12 13 14 15

24037 71610

6019 4828 81578

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***................................1 (to SN 41192) HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS*** (from SN 41193 to 41693) FORMING, RT ENIGNE MOUNT LEG.................................................1 (fuel tank side) (from SN 41693) FORMING, MED PRESS FILTER BRKT...............................................1 (to SN 41038) FORMING,MED PRESS FLTR BRKT (from SN 41039 to 41693) FILTER ASSY,MED PRESS,NO INDIC...............................................1 (to SN 41038) FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND* (from SN 41039 to 41693) FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625 (to SN 41004) SCREW,HHC,1/4-28 X .63 (from SN 41005 to 41693) WASHER,LOCK,.25

--

81578

16

51565

17

71203

-18

79944 71200

--

77139

-19 -20

60857 8914 87332 6356

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

95

300 Engine Components 303.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 3 (from SN 41694)

October 2012

96

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 303.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 3 (from SN 41694)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 ---

Part No. 10598 24040 6097 6198 44064 22700 24037 24037 71610

Description SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3

Qty.

WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,ARSE WASHER,LOCK,M10 SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............8 (from SN 41694 to 41860) SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............6 (from SN 41861) SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE,LOW PROFILE.........................................2 (from SN 41861) SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8 WASHER,LOCK,.313 WELDMENT,ENG MNT,LT,FORD.....1 SCREW,PHM,10-24X.50,SELF TAP WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y FORMING, ENG MNT.RT.FORD.....1 FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*....................1 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000 SCREW,HHC,1/4-28 X .63 WASHER,LOCK,.25 FORMING,MED PRESS FLTR BRKT...............................................1

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 -15 16 17

25929 6886 99106 73612 6146 99103 77139 60857 87332 6356 79944

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

97

300 Engine Components 304.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 4 (to SN 41693)

October 2012

98

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 304.1 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 4 (to SN 41693)

Item 1 2 3 4

Part No. 6019 6097 4828 55206

Description

Qty.

Item 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part No. 6090 6638 64034 6356 73612 51438

Description SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y

Qty.

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 FORMING, ECM BRACKET, GS90...............................................1 (to SN 41368) FORMING,ECM BRACKET,FORD (from SN 41369 to 41693) KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***.....1 (to SN 41368) KIT,FORD CONTROLS,GS90 (to SN 41368) ENGINE PERFORMANCE MODULE T1....................................................1 (from SN 41369 to 41693) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 FORMING, RADIATOR COVER, GS90...............................................2 HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45......1 CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA.................2 HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR.............1 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED..............2 CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***...............1 RADIATOR,FORD,LRG...................1 VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD. BRACKET-COOLANT BOTTLE/4390..................................1 (to SN 41482) FORMING, COOLANT BOTTLE BRKT (from SN 41483 to 41693) NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18.4 ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....2 COOLANT RETURN SYSTEM,Z45***..............................1 (to SN 41482) CAP, COOLANT RET SYS(54071) (to SN 41482) BOTTLE,COOLANT RECOVERY,1.4***...........................1 (from SN 41483 to 41693) CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE (from SN 41483 to 41693)

FORMING,RADIATOR SHROUD SIDE................................................2 WASHER,LOCK,.25 SCREW,PHM,10-24X.50,SELF TAP SCREEN, GS90 ENGINE GRILL,GS90....................................1 (to SN 41175) BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2 (to SN 41175) BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 WELDMENT,ENGINE GRILL,GS90....................................1 (does not include items 7, 20 and 24-25) FORMING, UPPER RADIATOR BRKT...............................................1 SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.................2

-5 ---

99169 94922 104087 88457

25 26 27

79456 64154 47778

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 -15

6637 6091 64033 77170 13014 33965 45171 27943 33969 28717 71604P

28 29

64035 24038

-16 17 18

99219 18503 48498 54071

-18A

72327 94532

---

115431

99277-1600 HOSE,5/16"PVC CLEAR (from SN 41483 to 41693)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

99

300 Engine Components 304.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 4 (from SN 41694)

October 2012

100

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 304.2 Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine, View 4 (from SN 41694)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 -23 24 25 26 27 -28 29

Part No. 87921 6888 6356 6638 46436 64154 4828 104029 104396 87920 104028 35434 77170 18503 48498 106487 73464 104197 6091 87922 87919 94532 115431 54862 22672 110304 24038 104212 104634 30971 104029

Description

Qty.

FORMING,SHOULD,UPPER,GS84/90.1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.25 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y GROMMET,RUBBER 2.5 X .25 X2.75...............................................1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 FORMING,COOLANT BOTTLE,GS84/90............................1 FORMING,AIR CLEANER INTAKE............................................1 FORMING,SHROUD,RIGHT,GS84/90.1 FORMING,RADIATOR,LEFT,GS84/90.1 CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....................2 HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45......1 NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18 ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....2 ENGINE PERFORMANCE MODULE T2....................................................1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.75,G2 FORMING,FORD ECM,GS84/90.....1 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 FORMING,SHROUD,LOWER,GS84/90.1 FORMING,SHROUD,LEFT,GS84/90.1 BOTTLE,COOLANT RECOVERY,1.4***...........................1 CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE HOSE,UPPER RADIATOR,Z45.......1 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75..........................1 RADIATOR,FORD/PERKINS***......1 SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.................2 WELDMENT,ENGINE GRILL,GS84/90...............................1 PLATE, AIR INTAKE SCREEN,84/90 (from SN 41694 to 42070) CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................1 FORMING,COOLANT BOTTLE,GS84/90............................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

101

300 Engine Components 305.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 1 (to SN 41586)

October 2012

102

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 305.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 1 (to SN 41586)

Item -1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 58275 31523 33239 50579 71911 55942 139709

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 87873

Description

Qty.

ENGINE, DEUTZ D2011L04I (SERV) Tier 1 (Engine Kit) (to SN 41586) CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***..............1 SHEET,RUBBER,AIR INTAKE.........1 WELDMENT,AIR INTAKE TUBE.....1 CLAMP,MUFFLER, 2.50 INCH........1 TAILPIPE, DEUTZ 4 CYL, GS90.....1 STARTER, 12V 9 tooth; inspect old starter before ordering STARTER,DEUTZ,F4L1011F/F3L1011.1 11 tooth; inspect old starter before ordering SOLENOID-STARTR DEUTZF4L1011F*...........................1 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3 WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 FORMING,ENG MOUNT RR, DEUTZ.............................................1 (fuel tank side) (from SN 40001 to 41314) FORMING,ENG MNT LR,DTZ (fuel tank side) (from SN 41315 to 41586) FORMING,ENG MOUNT LR, DEUTZ.............................................1 (ground controls side) (from SN 40001 to 41314) FORMING,ENG MNT RR,DTZ (ground controls side) (from SN 41315 to 41586) NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 TAILPIPE MOUNT, DEUTZ, GS90...............................................1 SCREW,SHC,M14X2.00X40...........4 WASHER,LOCK,M14 FORMING, ENG MOUNT, RT, DEUTZ.............................................1 (ground controls side) (from SN 40001 to 41314)

FORMING,ENG MNT,RF,DTZ (ground controls side) (from SN 41315 to 41586) SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............8 HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 FILTER ASSY,MED PRESS,NO INDIC...............................................1 (to SN 41038) FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000 (from SN 41039 to 41586) FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND* (from SN 41039 to 41586) SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8 NUT,NYLOCK,M14X2.00 WELDMENT,HYD FILTER BRKT,DEUTZ..................................1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625............4 (to SN 41038) SCREW,HHC,1/4-28 X .63 (from SN 41039 to 41586) WASHER,LOCK,.25 FORMING,ENG MOUNT,LT, DEUTZ.............................................1 (fuel tank side) (from SN 40001 to 41314) FORMING,ENG MNT LF,DTZ (fuel tank side) (from SN 41315 to 41586) SCREW,HHC,M8 X 100 COVER,FRONT DEUTZ ENGINE....1 BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE....1

21 22 23 24

24037 81578 6019 71200

6

37950

---

60857 77139

7 8 9 10 11 12

49915 10598 24040 6095 6198 55935

25 26 27 28 -29 30

22558 49367 150152 8914 87332 6356 55924

--

87871

13

55936

--

87874

--

87872

31 32 33

49401 29555 32698

14 15 16 17 18 19 20

4828 49863 64154 55943 49392 37505 55925

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

103

300 Engine Components 306.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 2 (to SN 41586)

October 2012

104

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 306.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 2 (to SN 41586)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part No. 71697 64154 4828 6878 6638 6091 65914 71701

Description

Qty.

Item 28

Part No. 79999

Description

Qty.

FORMING,DEUTZ AIR CLEANER BRKT...............................................1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 ENGINE GRILL ASSEMBLY,DEUTZ.........................1 PLATE,DEUTZ GRILL BAFFLE, GS90...............................................1 (to SN 41445) Ref. Engine Tray Assembly (refer to 401.1)

FORMING,SOLENOID BRKT,DEUTZ..................................1 (from SN 40942 to 41586) SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.................2 (from SN 40942 to 41586) WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y (from SN 40942 to 41586) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....2 (from SN 40942 to 41586) RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**..................................................2 (from SN 40942 to 41586) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 FORMING,ENG MOUNT,LT, DEUTZ.............................................1 (ground controls side) FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F.......1 FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.................................................1 DIPSTICK-F3L1011F (DEUTZ).......1 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" I.D...........1 CLAMP, AIR FILTER- DEUTZ..........2 AIR FILTER, FASTNER- DEUTZ.....2 HOUSING-AIR FILTER ELEMENT........................................1 AIR FILTER......................................1 AIR CLEANER,DEUTZ***...............1 (includes item 44) NUT,HEX,M8 X 1.25 WASHER,LOCK,.313 CLAM,HOSE,2.5 INCHES...............2 HOSE, AIR INTAKE-DEUTZ............1 (to SN 40388) HOSE, 2.75 ID ELBOW 90 DEG. (from SN 40389 to 41586)

29 30 31 32 33 34

24038 6097 5224 6090 34053 34052

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 45435 79199 35067-200 34164 65891 22578 6356 79779 21130 30785-800

CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***....................2 HOSE,ADAPTER,2.5 ID TO 2.75.....1 TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X 2.00..................................................1 ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*................1 CAP, OIL DEUTZ.............................2 SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8 WASHER,LOCK,.25 FORMING,THROTTLE ARM,DEUTZ....................................1 CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN..............................................3 THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 8 IN***.................................................1 (to SN 40886) THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 4 IN*** (from SN 40887 to 41586) SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8 WASHER,LOCK,M14 NUT,HEX,1/4-28 (from SN 40887 to 41586) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5 (from SN 40887 to 41586) SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.................1 BOOT,SOLENOID,29073 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5 BRKT, DIESEL REALY, GS90..........1

35 36

6019 55924

37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 --

49924 29560 52352 30967-850 65898 65894 72920 29553 104555 22571 6886 84188 65899 71546

-20 21 22 23 24 -25 26 27

30785-400 22558 37505 21496 6145 29073 52537 6178 5094 71957

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

105

300 Engine Components 307.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 3 (to SN 41586)

October 2012

106

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 307.1 Deutz F4L 1011F Engine, View 3 (to SN 41586)

Item 1 -2 3

Part No. 29558 53867 29559 52353

Description

Qty.

MUFFLER**.....................................1 SCRUBBER MUFFLER,DEUTZ,F4L1011 GASKET,EXHAUST.........................4 COVER,ENGINE SIDE (F30-1011F).....................................1 (includes mounting fasteners) INJECTOR - DEUTZ F4L1011F......3 FUEL LINE INJ. DEUTZ F4L1011F........................................3 INJECTOR PUMP - DEUTZ F4L1011F........................................3 SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP..............1 FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN PLASTIC..........................................1 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,ARSE WASHER,LOCK,M10 COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH 7/16BOLT*.......................................1 FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***....1 SEAL, SHAFT..................................1 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.375 PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***..................1 KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP*** O-RING***.......................................1 41CC PUMP,NFPE..........................1 GASKET-COVER CHARGE PUMP(M42)* GASKET-PUMP CONTROLLER (79025) PUMP CONTROLLER ASSY,NFPE VALVE,12V DC................................2 SEAL KIT,M42 PUMP,GS90***

4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 -19 20 ------

49919 49921 49929 34059 33024 44064 22700 37003 30806 65913 8177 6033 6175 6021 53961 77990 83141 65909 72299 72888 79025 79026 84187

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

107

300 Engine Components 308.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 1 (from SN 41587)

October 2012

108

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 308.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 1 (from SN 41587)

Item -1 -2 3 4 ---5 6

Part No. 70453 35586 32698 29557 89780 89791 102497 102498 89792 102588 139624

Description ENGINE KIT,DEUTZ D2011L03I Tier 2 (to SN 42685)

Qty.

Item 16 17 18 19 20 21

Part No. 52352 70496 44909 27089 29560 49924

Description

Qty.

DIPSTICK-F3L1011F (DEUTZ).......1 STRAINER,FUEL 40 MICRON........1 CLAMP,HOSE,.25............................2 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7..................................20-inches FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008.................................................1 FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F.......1

ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*..................................1 BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE CAP,OIL FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***.............1 FUEL LINE, DEUTZ F3L 2011F......1 PUMP,INJECTION,DEUTZ F3L2011F........................................1 PUMP,FUEL F3L 2011F DEUTZ*** O-RING, FUEL PUMP (102497) INJECTOR, FUEL(DEUTZ F3L2011F) OIL TEMP SENSOR, DEUTZ F4L2011..........................................1 SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1.5 BAR.................................................1 (replaced 65765) KIT,OP SWITCH,DEUTZ (oil pressure kit for models with ALC-500 control system. replaces 65765. includes 139624 and instructions) SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, DEUTZ.............................................1 (replaced 32752) (must order cable assembly, 58256, if replacing 32752) (does not include o-ring) DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK SOLENOID CABLE ASSY*** CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL SHUTOFF* (does not include diode, 45782) SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,ARSE WASHER,LOCK,M10 FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***....1 FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN PLASTIC..........................................1 COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH 7/16BOLT*.......................................1 STARTER, 12V................................1 (replaced 70376) GASKET,EXHAUST.........................3 MUFFLER,DEUTZ...........................1 GLOW PLUG,L1011........................1

--

139666

7

T114678

----

45782 58256 72255

8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 15

44064 22700 30806 33024 37003 139709 29559 32695 31408

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

109

300 Engine Components 309.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 2 (from SN 41587)

October 2012

110

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 309.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 2 (from SN 41587)

Item 1 -2 -3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 -13 --

Part No. 64123 104568 79905 104569 49392 37505 6090 6356 77139 23057 6886 22571 30971 50579-S 104563 65909 72299

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 107813

Description SPACER, EATON PUMP SHAFT SEAL** (from SN 41691) SEAL,SHAFT,EATON PUMP*** (from SN 41691)

Qty.

TAILPIPE,DEUTZ 3 CYL,GS84.......1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) TAILPIPE, 84/90 DSL (from SN 41890) FORMING,TAILPIPE MNT,D3.........1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) FORMING, TAILPIPE,84/90 DSL (from SN 41890) SCREW,SHC,M14X2.00X40...........4 WASHER,LOCK,M14 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 WASHER,LOCK,.25 FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*....................1 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM WASHER,LOCK,.313 NUT,HEX,M8 X 1.25 CLAMP,HOSE,3.00" WELDMENT, AIR INTAKE TUBE.....1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) WELDMENT, AIR INTAKE, 84/90 DS (from SN 41890) 41CC PUMP,NFPE..........................1 (from SN 41587 to 41690) GASKET-COVER CHARGE PUMP(M42)* (from SN 41587 to 41690) GASKET-PUMP CONTROLLER (79025) (from SN 41587 to 41690) PUMP CONTROLLER ASSY,NFPE (from SN 41587 to 41690) VALVE,12V DC................................2 (from SN 41587 to 41690) SEAL KIT,M42 PUMP,GS90*** (from SN 41587 to 41690) PUMP,PISTON,49CC***..................1 (from SN 41691) KIT,CHARGE PUMP (from SN 41691) CONTROLLER W/O COILS (77788) (from SN 41691) O-RING,STEM,EATON (from SN 41691) NUT, STEM, EATON*** (from SN 41691)

------14 -14A

107814 107815 107842 43683 58431 88957 53961 77990 104070

SNAP RING, PUMP SHAFT SEAL*** (from SN 41691) KIT,PUMP SHAFT SEAL W/ INST*** (from SN 41691) O-RING,2-042 N674-70*** (from SN 41691) SEAL KIT, PUMP SHAFT (EATON)*** (from SN 41691) COIL,DUAL,12V DEUT,49CC PUMP** (includes nut) (from SN 41691) PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***..................1 (from SN 41587 to 41690) KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP*** (from SN 41587 to 41690) PUMP,GEAR,16CC,11T,AXIAL PORT*.............................................1 (from SN 41691) SEAL KIT, GEAR PUMP (104070)*** (from SN 41691) CLAMP,MUFFLER, 2.50 INCH........1 WELDMENT,HYD FILTER BRKT,DEUTZ..................................1 SOLENOID,12V CONTINUOUS***............................1 ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*................1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) HOSE,ADAPTER,2.5 ID TO 2.75.....1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X 2.00..................................................1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" I.D...........1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN..............................................3 (includes clevis pin and cotter pin) NUT,HEX,1/4-28 THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 4 IN***.................................................1

-15 16 17 18

104593 71911 150152 27155 34164

--

72888

---13A -----

79025 79026 84187 77788 101294 106835 106836 106837

19 20

79199 35067-200

21 22

30967-850 21130

23 24

21496 30785-400

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

111

300 Engine Components 309.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 2 (from SN 41587) (continued)

October 2012

Item 25 26 27 -28 29 30 31

Part No. 79999 6091 29073 52537 104953 7339 6889 39518

Description

Qty.

FORMING,SOLENOID BRKT,DEUTZ..................................1 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.................1 BOOT,SOLENOID,29073 FORMING,L-BRKT,FUNC.PUMP.....1 (from SN 42405) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5 (from SN 42405) NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 (from SN 42405) CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1 (from SN 42405) SCREW,HHC,M10X20,GR5,YEL ZINC (from SN 42405) WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD. (from SN 42405) WELDMENT,DEUTZ HARNESS GUIDE.............................................1 (from SN 42405) SCREW,HHC,M8 X 16 (from SN 42405) WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC (from SN 42405)

32

49393

33 34

22699 104908

35 36

49378 33277

112

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 309.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 2 (from SN 41587) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

113

300 Engine Components 310.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 3 (from SN 41587)

October 2012

114

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 310.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 3 (from SN 41587)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Part No. 65914 60790 4828 6019 81578 4828 71546 30971 6090 6356 22558 37505 79126 87873

Description

Qty.

Item 16

Part No. 87875

Description

Qty.

ENGINE GRILL ASSEMBLY,DEUTZ.........................1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***................................1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 HOSE, 2.75 ID ELBOW 90 DEG......1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) CLAMP,HOSE,3.00"........................2 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 WASHER,LOCK,.25 SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8 WASHER,LOCK,M14 BOLT, M-14 X 36 FORMING,ENG MNT,RF,DTZ.........1 (front, ground controls side) (from SN 41587 to 41889) KIT,ENG MOUNT,DEUTZ,84/90 (front, ground controls side) (from SN 41890 to 42348) FRMG,ENGINE MOUNT,LEFT,84/90**......................1 (front, ground controls side) (from SN 42349) AIR CLEANER,DEUTZ***...............1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA*** (from SN 41587 to 41889) SHEET,RUBBER,AIR INTAKE (from SN 41587 to 41889) FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG (from SN 41587 to 42685) AIR CLEANER,FORD,T3................1 (from SN 41890 to 42055) VACUATOR VALVE (from SN 41890 to 42055) FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG (from SN 41587 to 42685) AIR CLEANER,DEUTZ/DONALDSON***.1 (from SN 42056 to 42685) FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG (from SN 41587 to 42685)

FORMING,ENG MNT RAR,DTZ.....1 (Rear, ground controls side) (from SN 41587 to 41889) KIT,ENG MOUNT,DEUTZ,84/90 (Rear, gorund controls side) (from SN 41890 to 42348) FRMG,ENGINE MOUNT,REAR,84/90.......................1 (Rear, ground controls side) (from SN 42349) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3 WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16 SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**..............8 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 BRKT, DIESEL REALY, GS90..........1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**..................................................1 ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO*** SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 FORMING,THROTTLE ARM,DEUTZ....................................1 (from SN 41587 to 41889) KIT,ENG MOUNT,DEUTZ,84/90 (from SN 41890 to 42348) PLATE,THROTTLE ARM,GS84/90,DSL.........................1 (from SN 42349) SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8 FORMING,ENG MNT LF,DTZ.........1 (front, fuel tank side) (from SN 41587 to 41889) KIT,ENG MOUNT,DEUTZ,84/90 (front, fuel tank side) (from SN 41890 to 42348) FRMG,ENGINE MOUNT,RIGHT,84/90*.....................1 (front, fuel tank side) (from SN 42349) SCREW,SHC,M14X2.00X40...........4 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" ID............1 (from SN 41890) HOSE,ADAPTER,2.5 ID TO 2.75.....1 (from SN 41890)

--

104949

--

104930

17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 -25 26 27

10598 24040 24037 6097 6198 71957 6175 34052 34053 5094 6198 79779

--

104949

--

104928

---

104949 104955

15 ---15A 15A -15B

104555 31523 33239 77295 111634 227988 77295 104822

28 29

22578 87874

--

104949

--

104929

30 31 32

49392 30967-550 79199

--

77295

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

115

300 Engine Components 310.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 3 (from SN 41587) (continued)

October 2012

Item 33

Part No. 35067-200

Description

Qty.

TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X 2.00..................................................1 (from SN 41890) ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*................1 (from SN 41890) PLUG,HEX HEAD -2,PLASTIC.......1 (from SN 41890 to 42055) ELBOW,45 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D...................1 (from SN 41890)

34

34164

35 36

104621 33361

116

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

300 Engine Components 310.1 Deutz F3L 2011/ D2011L03i Engine, View 3 (from SN 41587) (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

117

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 401.1 Engine Tray Components (to SN 41314)

October 2012

118

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 401.1 Engine Tray Components (to SN 41314)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part No. 71768 47792 64334 6564 38028 38011 64253 4828 6175 6021 64157 13002 6638 6002 65947

Description

Qty.

Item 28 -29 30 31

Part No. 65915 44733 10597 6095 6198

Description

Qty.

GROMMET,4.00 GRV. X .75 THK.................................................1 BOLT,SHOULDER 3/4-16 X 1.688LG ROLLER, ENGINE TRAY, GS90......2 WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312 X.093**............................................2 NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11 SHIM,SIDE PAD..............................2 BOLT, SHIM, GS90 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.375 PLATE, CABLE TRACK COVER, GS90...............................................2 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18 COVER ASSY,CABLE TRACK,GS90..................................1 (to SN 40072) TRIMLOCK,3/16,ALUM...11.5-inches SPRING CLIP,3/8-16 GUIDE PLATE ENGINE TRAY/4390......................................1 (includes item 19) BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5....................................................5 ENGINE TRAY ASSEMBLY,GS90 FORD..............................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) ENGINE TRAY ASSY,GS90 DEUTZ SY (diesel models) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER BUSHING,FLANGE, .75 X .875 X.5...................................................2 SPACER, ENGINE TRAY LATCH,GS90...................................1 SPRING, OUTRIGGER...................1

HANDLE LOCK W/COVER,GS90....2 HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

-16 17

46718 29868 65944-S

18 19 20

64154 55067 65896

--

84252

21 22 23 24 25 26 27

6888 6091 6889 47255 64245 64155 48075

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

119

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 401.2 Engine Tray Components (from SN 41315)

October 2012

120

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 401.2 Engine Tray Components (from SN 41315)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part No. 46436

Description

Qty.

Item 25 26

Part No. 4828 87668

Description NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 FORMING,EXHAUST GUARD

Qty.

GROMMET,RUBBER 2.5 X .25 X2.75...............................................1 Ref. Top End Link (refer to 403.2) Ref. Cable Track Cover (refer to 403.2)

6019 6021 29868 47792 64334 6564 6024 84750

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 WASHER,LOCK,.375 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................6 BOLT,SHOULDER 3/4-16 X 1.688LG ROLLER, ENGINE TRAY, GS90......4 WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312 X.093**..........................................12 NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11 ENGINE TRAY ASSY,(87880).........1 (gasoline/LPG models) (from SN 41315 to 41691) ENGINE TRAY ASSY,(104410).......1 (gasoline/LPG models) (from SN 41692) ENGINE TRAY ASSY,(87880).........1 (diesel models) (from SN 41315 to 41691) ENGINE TRAY ASSY,(104410).......1 (diesel models) (from SN 41692 to 41889) ENGINE TRAY ASSY,DSL,GS84/90........................1 (diesel models) (from SN 41890) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER BUSHING,FLANGE, .75 X .875 X.5...................................................2 BLOCK,PIN MOUNT BACKING......2 NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11 SPRING, OUTRIGGER...................2 HANDLE LOCK W/COVER,GS90....2 HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5

--

84751

11B

84750

--

84751

--

84799

12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 -21 22 23 24

6888 6091 6889 47255 64245 99144 38028 48075 65915 44733 8177 6095 6198 64154

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

121

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 402.1 Engine Cover Components

October 2012

122

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 402.1 Engine Cover Components

Item 1 2 -3 -4

Part No. 47782 28487 6175 29868 6021 65941

Description

Qty.

FORMING,ENGINE BOX, TOP, GS90...............................................1 SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 1.............10 (from SN 40001 to 41061) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 (from SN 41062) SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.....................10 (from SN 40001 to 41061) WASHER,LOCK,.375 (from SN 41062) COVER ASSY,ENGINE/LS GAS GS90...............................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) (ground controls side) COVER ASSY,ENG./LS DIESEL,GS90 (diesel models) (ground controls side) PLATE,TRAY LATCH STOP............2 (from SN 40001 to 41998) PLATE, TRAY LATCH STOP (from SN 41999) PLATE,ENGINE TRAY LATCH, GS90...............................................2 (from SN 40001 to 40161) ENGINE TRAY CATCH,GS84/90 (from SN 40162) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......................................4 (from SN 40001 to 41058) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2 (from SN 41059 to 41998) WASHER,LOCK,.375 (to SN 41998) FORMING,ENGINE BOX,RIGHT SIDE................................................1 (fuel tank side) BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.00,G2 (from SN 41999) NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 (from SN 41999)

--

65942

5 -6

79453 104709 64036

-7

71895 13918

-8 9

5224 6021 47784

10 11

87564 7713

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

123

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 403.1 Cable Track Components (to SN 40073)

October 2012

124

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 403.1 Cable Track Components (to SN 40073)

Item 1 ---2 -3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 64083 72884 72885 72886 65947 46718 6175 6021 6782 6638 13002

Description

Qty.

CABLE TRACK,GS90......................1 REPAIR LINK, 7 LINKS (64083) REPAIR LINK END SET (64083) REPAIR LINKS, 2 LINKS (64083) COVER ASSY,CABLE TRACK,GS90..................................1 TRIMLOCK,3/16,ALUM...11.5-inches SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.375 NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

125

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 403.2 Cable Track Components (from SN 40074)

October 2012

126

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 403.2 Cable Track Components (from SN 40074)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part No. 87367 84526 87368 4828 87530 87527 6175 6021 87362 29868 87547 64154 59972 79134 79141 87370 87361 47502 5397

Description

Qty.

FORMING,CABLE TRACK SECTION.........................................5 TURNTABLE COVER ASSY,DC,TMZ50*............................1 CLAMP,CABLE TRACK,HDPE........6 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 4.00,G2 SWING CLAMP,UHMW,CABLE TRACK............................................6 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.375 FORMING,CABLE TRACK COVER............................................1 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16 HOSE GUARD PLATE,UHMW........2 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 CLEVIS PIN, 5/16 X 3/4 WASHER,NYLON .35 X .98 X .065 CLIP, HAIRPIN, .093 DIA FORMING,CABLE TRACK END.....1 HOSE CLAMP PLATE,UHMW,GS90.......................2 BUMPER,1.25 INCH O.D.,SCISSORS............................14 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

127

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 404.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Installation

October 2012

128

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 404.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Installation

Item -1 -2 3 -4 ---

Part No. 131816 101727 101726 51550 4828 8516 65943 31658 71410

Description

Qty.

KIT,FUEL TANK,DIESEL,GS84/90 (includes items 1, 2, and 4) CAP,FUEL,GAS,1/8"VENT(RED).....1 CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN) FUEL TANK, GSRT90......................1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50 (from SN 40658) TANK STRAP ASSY, 84,90.............3 EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER STRIP................................54-inches TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE, GS90...............................................3 (44.75 inches) NUT,COUPLER,3/8-16 X 1.75.........6 FUEL TRAY ASSY,GAS/LPG GS90...............................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) FUEL TRAY ASSY,DIESEL GS90 (diesel models) VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***......2 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT.....2 HYD OIL TANK KIT,RTSC...............1 (includes items 4, 9, 10 and 11) PLUG,HOLLOW HEX 3/8" NPT GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.........1 (includes mounting fasteners and O-ring) STRAINER,FILLER NECK..............1 CAP,HYDRAULIC TANK,GS68/84/90...........................1

-5

79375 65945

-6 7 8 -9

84253 48994 45161 131879 51735 21141

10 11

31506 131658

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

129

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 405.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Tray Components

October 2012

130

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 405.1 Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Tray Components

Item -1A 1B 2 3 4

Part No. 1698 104247 65946-S 10597 6198 104174

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 84778

Description

Qty.

TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/8....37.5-inches WELDMENT,LADDER,3384***........1 GS-3390 and GS-3384 LADDER ASSY 4390......................1 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-174" LONG..............................................1 (to SN 41698) HOSE ASSY,LP GAS 144" LONG (from SN 41699) TANK, LP, 7 GAL.............................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 WELDMENT, UPPER LP TNK SUPPORT.......................................1 L.P.TANK LATCH.............................1 FORMING, LP BRACKET BOTTOM.........................................1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 HINGE, GSRT90 BOX.....................4 DOOR ASSY,HYD TANK SIDE........1 (fuel tank side) (gasoline/LPG models) (from SN 40001 to 41522) DOOR ASSY,FUEL TANK SIDE,HYD (fuel tank side) (diesel models) (from SN 40001 to 41522) FUEL TRAY DOOR ASSY,WO(51439)............................1 (fuel tank side) (USA, Canada and Australia) (from SN 41523 to 42685) FUEL TRAY DOOR ASSY,SY(51439) (fuel tank side) (Europe, Asia and South America) (from SN 41523 to 42685) BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE GS90...............................................2 DOOR ASSY,FUEL TANK SIDE,GAS*......................................1 (to SN 41522) FUEL TRAY DOOR ASSY,WO(71014)............................1 (hydraulic tank side) (USA, Canada and Australia) (from SN 41523 to 42685)

FUEL TRAY DOOR ASSY,SY(71014) (hydraulic tank side) (Europe, Asia and South America) (from SN 41523 to 42685)

-5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

104300 53605 6175 4828 51547 49000 51546 64154 55517 65925

--

84254

13A

84775

--

84776

14 15 16 17

6878 6091 55675 65926

--

84777

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

131

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 406.1 Fuel Pump Installation, Gasoline/LPG models

October 2012

132

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 406.1 Fuel Pump Installation, Gasoline/LPG models

Item 1 2 3 4 -----5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Part No.

Description Ref. Fuel Tray Assembly (refer to 404.1)

Qty.

19487 53023 84091 84092 84093 84094 84095 84096 65887 65892 52179 6175 6021 29868 6091 8915 6638 6090 64012 77219 77181 58967 65888

VALVE,FUEL LOCK.........................2 (to SN 41223) FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.........2 HOSE KIT,FUEL INJECTION GS90-S............................................1 HOSE,HIGH PRESS,TANK 20" LNG....................................20-inches HOSE,LOW PRESS,TANK-FIL 6.25"................................6.25-inches HOSE,LOW PRESS,FIL-PUMP,2"5/16..2.3-inches HOSE,HIGH PRESS,PUMP 4"5/16................................4.3-inches HOSE,HIGH PRESS,INJEC,11' 5/16...............................132.3-inches CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR,1/2................8 CONN. ASSY,7.9 TUBE X6.35 HOSE..............................................1 FILTER, FUEL LRG 425/423 EFI.....1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.375 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 PLATE, FUEL PUMP ASSY, GS90...............................................1 PUMP, FUEL, LRG425, WALBRO....1 CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1 FUEL PRESSURE REG,425EFI***................................1 CONN. BODY, 6.35 X 14.1, FORD..............................................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

133

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 407.1 Ground Controls and Cover Installation (to SN 40085)

October 2012

134

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 407.1 Ground Controls and Cover Installation (to SN 40085)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 64154 4828 55517 10597 6198

Description

Qty.

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 HINGE, GSRT90 BOX.....................4 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 Ref. Ladder Assembly......................1 (refer to 405.1) Ref. Ground Controls (refer to 408.1, 409.1, 410.1 and 410.2)

8 9 10 11

6878 6091 104954 55676

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,GS90.....1 (includes items 8, 9 and 11-14) LATCH, SML PADDLE HANDLE GS90...............................................1 (includes mounting bracket) CONTROL PANEL DOOR ASSY,GS90.....................................1 (includes item 11) HINGE,11"X 2.5"X.44".....................1 LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE GS90...............................................2 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565 DOOR ASSY,STEER END,GRND SIDE................................................1 (ground controls side) (includes items 8, 9 and 14) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y FORMING, CONTROLS COVER, GS90...............................................1

12

104960

13 14 15 16

47569 55675 56912 65931

17 18 19

6090 6638 51781

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

135

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 408.1 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG Models (to SN 40085)

October 2012

136

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 408.1 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG Models (to SN 40085)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 -6

Part No. 47842 5094 6178 56100 56298 56298 27378-S

Description

Qty.

WELDMENT, CONTROL PANEL, GS90...............................................1 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***.....1 (includes mounting bracket) LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V***......2 LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V*** SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MAINT*............................................2 (includes mounting fasteners) BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT* PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK DOMED............................as-needed BUMPER,PLASTIC, .625 OD..........2 SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MOMEN...........................................1 (includes mounting fasteners) BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT* GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........1 ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....6 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**..................................................6 KIT, KEYSWITCH***........................1 KEYS,10 PACK*** KEY SINGLE*** SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS MOMEN...........................................3 (includes mounting fasteners) BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT* STAMPING,GROUNDING STRIP, GS68...............................................1 KIT,ESTOP, A/IWP/DPL...................1 (E-stop Kit, GS84/90RT) E-STOP BUTTON CONTACT,NC BASE,W/2 NC CONTACTS*** ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A.....1 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565 DIAGNOSTIC DISPLAY,GS68.........1

-7 8 9

27246 45840 47479 13480-S

-10 11 12 13 --14

27246 47232 34053 34052 96011 37947 83093 13037-S

-15 16 ---17 18 19

27246 51608 124641 66812 66818 73805 147095 56912 51412

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

137

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 409.1 Ground Controls, Diesel Models (to SN 40085)

October 2012

138

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 409.1 Ground Controls, Diesel Models (to SN 40085)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 -9

Part No. 51412 47842 147095 5094 6178 47479 56100 56298 56298 13480-S

Description

Qty.

DIAGNOSTIC DISPLAY,GS68.........1 WELDMENT, CONTROL PANEL, GS90...............................................1 ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A.....1 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 BUMPER,PLASTIC, .625 OD....................................as-needed HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***.....1 (includes mounting bracket) LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V***......2 LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V*** SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MOMEN...........................................1 (includes mounting fasteners) BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT* PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK DOMED............................as-needed SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MAINT*............................................1 (includes mounting fasteners) BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT* GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75........1 ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....6 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**..................................................6 KIT, KEYSWITCH***........................1 KEYS,10 PACK*** KEY SINGLE*** KIT,ESTOP, A/IWP/DPL...................1 (E-stop Kit, GS84/90RT) E-STOP BUTTON CONTACT,NC BASE,W/2 NC CONTACTS*** SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS MOMEN...........................................2 (includes mounting fasteners) BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT* STAMPING,GROUNDING STRIP, GS68...............................................1

-10 11

27246 45840 27378-S

-12 13 14 15 --16 ---17

27246 47232 34053 34052 96011 37947 83093 124641 66812 66818 73805 13037-S

-18

27246 51608

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

139

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components

October 2012

410.1 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG and Diesel Models (from SN 40086 to 41522)

140

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components

410.1 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG and Diesel Models (from SN 40086 to 41522)

Item 1 2

Part No. 51412 34052

Description

Qty.

Item ---12 13 --

Part No. 83093 85239 96009 47479 56298 21858

Description KEY SINGLE*** (from SN 41351 to 41522) NUT,RETAINER (96008) (from SN 41351 to 41522) WASHER,NITRILE (from SN 41351 to 41522)

Qty.

DIAGNOSTIC DISPLAY,GS68.........1 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**..................................................6 (gasoline/LPG models) RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**..................................................7 (diesel models) ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....6 (gasoline/LPG models) ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....7 (diesel models) CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY.......1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,#10-24X1.50,G2 NUT,NYLOCK,10-24 SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MOMEN...........................................5 (includes mounting fasteners) E-STOP BUTTON............................1 BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP (includes 1 N.C. Contact) HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***.....1 (includes mounting bracket and fasteners) (from SN 40086 to 40995) HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS*** (includes mounting bracket) (from SN 40996 to 41522) BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*............................8 KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR WKEY**...........................................1 (from SN 40086 to 41350)includes keyswitch and two keys, not included: base and contacts. KEY,SINGLE*** (from SN 40086 to 41350) KEYS,10 PACK*** (from SN 40086 to 41350) BASE,WITH 2 N.O. CONTACTS*** (from SN 40086 to 41350) CONTACT,N.O.*** (from SN 40086 to 41350) KEYSWITCH,3 POS.W/KEYS***.....1 (from SN 41351 to 41522) KEYS,10 PACK*** (from SN 41351 to 41522)

--

34052

3 -4 5 6 7

34053 34053 65929-S 71874 5365 13480-S

BUMPER,PLASTIC, .625 OD..........2 (diesel models) LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V***......1 PLUG,NYLON .38 BLACK DOMED...........................................1 (diesel models) LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V*** SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MAINT*............................................2 SWITCH,TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS MOMEN...........................................1 (includes mounting fasteners) ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A.....1

-14 15

56298 27378-S 13037-S

8 --

66812 66817

16

147095

9

56100

--

19506

10 11

27246 66811

----11A --

21982 37947 66814 66816 96008-S 37947

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

141

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 410.2 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG and Diesel Models (from SN 41523)

October 2012

142

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 410.2 Ground Controls, Gasoline/LPG and Diesel Models (from SN 41523)

Item --1 2 3 4 --

Part No. 104656-S 104657-S 19274 71874 5365 56298 21858

Description ACCESS, LOCKING KEY, PRIDE-SPE ACCESSORY, KEY, STANDARD

Qty.

RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.............6 BOLT,CARRIAGE,#10-24X1.50,G2 NUT,NYLOCK,10-24 LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V***......1 PLUG,NYLON .38 BLACK DOMED...........................................1 (diesel models) LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V*** SWITCH,TOGGLE,DPDT,2POS MOMEN...........................................1 (includes mounting fasteners) BUMPER,PLASTIC, .625 OD (diesel models) ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A.....1 HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***......1 (includes mounting bracket) E-STOP BUTTON............................1 BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP (includes 1 N.C. Contact) KEYSWITCH,3 POS.W/KEYS***.....1 KEYS,10 PACK*** KEY SINGLE*** KEYSWITCH,3 POS W/KEYS,LOCKING NUT,RETAINER (96008) WASHER,NITRILE GROUND CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY......................................1 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 SERVICE KIT,ECM-68RT,84,90......1 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5 NUT,NYLOCK,6-32 FORMING,TERMINAL STRIP 14 P......................................................1 RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25 TERMINAL STRIP,15POS.,SPADE....................2

-5

56298 13480-S

-6 7 8 --

47479 147095 19506 66812 66817

9 -----10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

96008-S 37947 83093 83131 85239 96009 84779 49816 6178 84738 49820 12344 79386 87085 87314

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

143

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 411.1 Drive Chassis Trays

October 2012

144

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 411.1 Drive Chassis Trays

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Part No. 71077 34346 10258

Description

Qty.

FORMING,RT MOD TRAYCOVER,GS90*.......................2 SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 1.75 NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10 Ref. Hydraulic Tray Assembly (refer to 412.1 or 412.2)

55067 29868 6175 6021 39518

GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5....................................................3 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.......................4 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,LOCK,.375 CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................9 (to SN 41036) CABLE TIE,BUTTON,BLACK,14.75LG (from SN 41037) Ref. Fuel and Hydraulic Tank Tray Assembly (refer to 404.1)

-10

56361

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

145

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 412.1 Hydraulic Tray, View 1 (from SN 40001 to 41522)

October 2012

146

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 412.1 Hydraulic Tray, View 1 (from SN 40001 to 41522)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 -9 10

Part No. 65948 71874 6091 64154 4828 10597 6198

Description

Qty.

Item 20 21 22

Part No. 71875 46431 79386

Description

Qty.

HYDRAULIC TRAY ASSEMBLY......1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,#10-24X1.50,G2 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 Ref. LADDER ASSY (refer to 405.1) Ref. TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/8 (refer to 405.1)

SPRING CLIP,1/4 TURN,.188PANEL...........................2 HINGE,GRND CONT CVR,TMZ34.....................................1 FORMING,TERMINAL STRIP 14 P......................................................1

55517 65927

HINGE, GSRT90 BOX.....................2 CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,4390......1 (ground controls side) (includes items 3 and 12-14) (from SN 40086 to 40894) CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,4390 (ground controls side) (includes items 3 and 12-14) (from SN 40895 to 41522) HINGE,11"X 2.5"X.44".....................1 CNTRL,PANEL DOOR ASSY,4390......................................1 (includes item 14) (from SN 40087 to 40894) CNTRL PANEL DOOR ASSY,GS90 (includes item 14) (from SN 40895 to 41522) BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2 LATCH, SML PADDLE HANDLE GS90...............................................1 (includes mounting bracket) (from SN 40086 to 40894) LATCH, SMALL PADDLE HANDLE (includes mounting bracket) (from SN 40895 to 41522) NUT,NYLOCK,10-24 Ref. Ground Control Panel (refer to 410.1)

--

65928

11 12

47569 65924

--

84117

13 14

6878 55676

--

87069

15 16 17 18 19

5365

71876 55675 65931

STUD, 1/4 TURN, .35 LONG LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE GS90...............................................2 DOOR ASSY,STEER END,GRND SIDE................................................1 (hydraulic manifold side) (includes items 3, 13 and 18)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

147

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 412.2 Hydraulic Tray, View 1 (from SN 41523)

October 2012

148

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 412.2 Hydraulic Tray, View 1 (from SN 41523)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 -7 8

Part No. 84780 6878 6091 10597 6198

Description

Qty.

Item 15

Part No. 84786

Description

Qty.

HYDRAULIC TRAY ASSEMBLY,GS90............................1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 Ref. LADDER ASSY (refer to 405.1) Ref. TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/8 (refer to 405.1)

HYD DOOR ASSY,GRND SIDE W/WOR...........................................1 (hydraulic manifold side) (USA, Canada and Australia) HYD DOOR ASSY,GRND SIDE W/SYM (hydraulic manifold side) (Asia and South America) HYD DOOR ASSY,GRND SIDE W/CESY (hydraulic manifold side) (Europe) BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16

--

84787

--

84788

55517 84781

HINGE, GSRT90 BOX.....................2 CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,GS90 WORDS...........................................1 (ground controls side) (USA, Canada and Australia) CNTRL DOOR ASSY,WRD-COMP,GS90 (ground controls side) (USA, Canada and Australia) CNTL DOOR ASSY,CE SY-COM,GS90 (ground controls side) (Europe) CNTL DOOR ASSY,SYM-COMP,GS90 (ground controls side) (Asia and South America) CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,GS90 SYM (ground controls side) (Asia and South America) CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,GS90 CE SYM (ground controls side) (Europe) HINGE,11"X 2.5"X.44".....................1 GRND CNTRL ACC.COVER ASSY W/W.................................................1 (USA Canada and Australia) GRND CNTRL ACC.COVER ASSY W/S (Europe, Asia and South America) LATCH, SMALL PADDLE HANDLE..........................................1 (includes mounting bracket) Ref. Ground Control Panel (refer to 410.2)

16 17 18

64154 4828 29868

--

104746

--

104757

--

104758

--

84782

--

84783

9 10

47569 84784

--

84785

11

87069

12 13 14 6175 55675

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE GS90...............................................2

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

149

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 413.1 Hydraulic Tray, View 2

October 2012

150

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 413.1 Hydraulic Tray, View 2

Item 1

Part No. 40836

Description

Qty.

Item 19 20 21 22 23

Part No. 6886 10587 6033

Description WASHER,LOCK,.313 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X .75 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" Ref. Drive Manifold (refer to 204.1 or 204.2)

Qty.

LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**...........1 (models without outriggers) (from SN 40001 to 41157) LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3** (models without outriggers) (from SN 41158 to 42685) SENSOR,LEVEL, ANALOG............1 (models with outriggers) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5....................................................6 SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 FORMING,ECU BRACKET.............1 (to SN 41522) SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565 ELECTRONIC CNTRL UNIT,BASIC.....................................1 (to SN 41522) POWER UNIT,12VDC AUX.............1 SOLENOID,12V,APU VALVE,RELIEF KIT,MONARCH* MOTOR,12VDC (42185) PUMP ASSY., 42185 FORMING, BATTERY BRACKET,GS90..............................2 BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA..................1 (to SN 40515) BATTERY,12V 1000CCA,5/16STUD W (from SN 40516) HOOK,BATT HOLD DOWN,10".......2 (includes mounting fasteners) FORMING,BATTERY HOLDDOWN, GS90...............................................1 (to SN 40515) FORMING,BATTERY KEEPER (from SN 40516) Ref. Oscillate Manifold (refer to 207.1)

--

78674

-2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

71484 8914 6889 55067 28487 4828 51612 56912 51912

Ref. Function Manifold (refer to 205.1, 205.2, 206.1 or 206.2)

10 ----11 12 --

112379 112308 38156 43687 43688 55587 36872 67325

13 14

45708 71721

-15 16 17 18

79391

8255 6021 10107

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75 WASHER,LOCK,.375 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

151

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 414.1 Filters and Accumulator Installation (to SN 41006)

October 2012

152

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 414.1 Filters and Accumulator Installation (to SN 41006)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 -8 9 10 11 --12

Part No. 64154 5397 7713 71202 8255 6021 71201 60857 8914 6356 55586 71199 131323 52768 71918

Description

Qty.

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 FORMING,HIGH PRESS FILTER BRKT...............................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75 WASHER,LOCK,.375 FILTER ASSY,HIGH PRESS,NO INDC................................................1 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625 WASHER,LOCK,.25 FORMING, OIL FILTER BRACKET........................................1 RETURN FILTER ASSY 10 MICRON..........................................1 FILTER ELEMENT,10 MICRON GAUGE,MED.PRESSUR FILTER,50530 NEEDLE VALVE, SUN NCEB-LCN......................................1 (from SN 40041 to 40518) LINE BODY, SUN DAK....................1 (from SN 40041 to 40518) CONN,520120-6-10.........................2 (from SN 40041 to 40518) ACCUM,1800PSI,20CUIN,3900MAWP.1 GS-3390 and GS-4390 ACCUM,1100PSI,20CUIN,3900MAWP GS-5390 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12 CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.............................................2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25

13 14 15A 15B 16 17 18 19 20 21

71919 48931 99118 99111 48947 32339 6175 6097 4828 6708

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

153

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 414.2 Filters and Accumulator Installation (from SN 41007)

October 2012

154

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

400 Engine and Chassis Tray Components 414.2 Filters and Accumulator Installation (from SN 41007)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 -8 9 10 11 --12 13 14A 14B 15 16 17

Part No. 64154 5397 4828 71202 8255 6021 71201 60857 8914 6356 55586 131323 131323 52768 32339 48932 99118 99111 10107 6097 6002

Description

Qty.

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 FORMING,HIGH PRESS FILTER BRKT...............................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75 WASHER,LOCK,.375 FILTER ASSY,HIGH PRESS,NO INDC................................................1 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625 WASHER,LOCK,.25 FORMING, OIL FILTER BRACKET........................................1 FILTER ELEMENT,10 MICRON FILTER ELEMENT,10 MICRON GAUGE,MED.PRESSUR FILTER,50530 CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.............................................2 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***..1 ACCUM,1800PSI,20CUIN,3900MAWP.1 GS-3390 and GS-4390 ACCUM,1100PSI,20CUIN,3900MAWP GS-5390 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

155

500 Scissor Components 501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-3390

October 2012

156

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-3390

Item 1

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Item 24 25 26 27 28 -29 30 31

Part No. 6097 4828 6888 45748 71168 79031 7713 6175 84065

Description WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

Qty.

Ref. Outer Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1, 505.1, 506.1) Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1, 505.1, 506.1) 6888 79084 55710 6091 10597 6033 30418 51901 112004 55761 65952 112000 71126 9114 65951 47548 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1...............24 (to SN 40083) RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P, .188 X .75 (from SN 40083 to 41463) BUMPER,GS-90..............................8 GS-3390 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...12 GS-3390 WEARPAD,LINK SLIDER,GS90......8 BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L..16 GS-3390 LINK SLIDER ASSEMBLY...............8 (includes items 5, 10, 11, 13 and 14) WELDMENT,LINK SET SLIDER,GS90 WEARPAD, LINK SLIDER, BOTTOM.........................................8 SCREW,FHM,1/4-20 X 1.5 CENTERING LINK ASSY GS90......4 (includes item 16) BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49..................................................23 GS-3390 and GS-4390 SPACER, LIFT ARM CAM GS90.....1 GS-3390 and GS-4390 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

2

ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............6 GS-3390 PIN,0.75DIAX5.35LG,CHAMFER.....4 (to SN 40322) PIN,0.75DIAX8.06LG,CHAMFER (from SN 40323) NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 CABLE ROUTING ASSY W/BRNG,GS90................................1 GS-3390 CAM,GS4390 DOWN LIMIT............1 (to SN 40322) CAM, GS90 DOWN LIMIT (from SN 40323) CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1

3 -4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 -13 14 15 16

32 -33

71060 79032 39518

18 19 20

71076 6178

88356-116R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***............................................1 GS-3390 and GS-4390 19491 22541 79033 79373 8178 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5 CAM, GS5390 UP LIMIT.................1 (to SN 40534) CAM,GS5390 30' UP LIMIT (from SN 40535) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5

-21 22 -23

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

157

500 Scissor Components 501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-4390

October 2012

158

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-4390

Item 1

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Item 23 24 25 26 27 28 -29 30 31

Part No. 8178 6097 4828 6888 45748 71168 79031 7713 6175 71172

Description SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1

Qty.

Ref. Outer Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1, 505.1, 506.1) Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1, 505.1, 506.1) 6888 79084 71205 55710 6091 10597 6033 30418 51901 112004 55761 65952 112000 71126 9114 65951 47548 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1...............24 (from SN 40001 to SN 40083) RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P, .188 X .75 (from SN 40084 to SN 41463) WEAR PAD,5.25 X 1.75 X .375.....12 GS-4390 (to SN 41463) BUMPER,GS-90 GS-4390 (from SN 41464) NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...20 GS-4390 WEARPAD,LINK SLIDER,GS90......8 BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L..20 GS-4390 LINK SLIDER ASSEMBLY...............8 (includes items 5, 10, 11, 13 and 14) WELDMENT,LINK SET SLIDER,GS90 WEARPAD, LINK SLIDER, BOTTOM.........................................8 SCREW,FHM,1/4-20 X 1.5 CENTERING LINK ASSY GS90......4 (includes item 16) BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49..................................................23 GS-3390 and GS-4390 SPACER, LIFT ARM CAM GS90.....1 GS-3390 and GS-4390 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

2

3 -4 -5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 -13 14 15 16

ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.............11 GS-4390 PIN,0.75DIAX5.35LG,CHAMFER.....4 (to SN 40322) PIN,0.75DIAX8.06LG,CHAMFER (from SN 40323) NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 FORMING, CABLE ROUTING GS4390...........................................1 GS-4390 (to SN 40322) CABLE ROUTING ASSY W/BRNG,GS90 GS-4390 (includes item 16) (from SN 40323) CAM,GS4390 DOWN LIMIT............1 (to SN 40322) CAM, GS90 DOWN LIMIT (from SN 40323) CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1

--

84065

32 -33

71060 79032 39518

18 19 20

71076 6178

88356-116R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***............................................1 GS-3390 and GS-4390 19491 22541 79033 79373 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5 CAM, GS5390 UP LIMIT.................1 (to SN 40534) CAM,GS5390 30' UP LIMIT (from SN 40535)

-21 22 --

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

159

500 Scissor Components 501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-5390

October 2012

160

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 501.1 Scissor Components, View 1 - GS-5390

Item 1

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Item -21 22 -23 24 25 26 27 28 -29 30 31

Part No. 19491 22541 79033 79373 8178 6097 4828 6888 45748 71168 79031 7713 6175 84065

Description CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5

Qty.

Ref. Outer Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1, 505.1 and 506.1) Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1, 505.1 and 506.1) 6888 79084 71205 55710 6091 10597 6033 30418 51901 112004 55761 65952 112000 71126 9114 65951 47548 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1...............24 (from SN 40001 to 40083) RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P, .188 X .75 (from SN 40083 to SN 41463) WEAR PAD,5.25 X 1.75 X .375.....16 GS-5390 (from SN 40001 to 41467) BUMPER,GS-90 GS-5390 (from SN 41468 to 42685) NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...24 GS-5390 WEARPAD,LINK SLIDER,GS90......8 BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L..24 GS-5390 LINK SLIDER ASSEMBLY...............8 (includes items 5, 10, 11, 13 and 14) WELDMENT,LINK SET SLIDER,GS90 WEARPAD, LINK SLIDER, BOTTOM.........................................8 SCREW,FHM,1/4-20 X 1.5 CENTERING LINK ASSY GS90......4 (includes item 16) BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49..................................................30 GS-5390 FORMING,LIMIT SWITCH MOUNT5390...................................1 GS-5390 (from SN 40001 to 40322) CABLE ROUTING ASSY W/BEARINGS GS-5390 (includes item 16) (from SN 40323 to 42685) SPACER, LIFT ARM CAM GS90.....2 GS-5390 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32

2

CAM, GS5390 UP LIMIT.................1 (from SN 40001 to 40534) CAM,GS5390 30' UP LIMIT (from SN 40535 to 42685) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.............14 GS-5390 PIN,0.75DIAX5.35LG,CHAMFER.....4 (from SN 40001 to 40322) PIN,0.75DIAX8.06LG,CHAMFER (from SN 40323 to 42685) NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 CABLE ROUTING ASSY W/BRNG,GS90................................1 GS-5390 (includes item 16) (from SN 40323 to 42685) CAM,GS4390 DOWN LIMIT............1 (from SN 40001 to 40322) CAM, GS90 DOWN LIMIT (from SN 40323 to 42685) CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................1

3 -4 -5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 -13 14 15 16

32 -33 34 --

71060 79032 39518

88356-136R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED,BLUE***.1 GS-5390 19491 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH

17

99308

--

84064

18 19 20

71076 6178

88356-116R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***............................................2

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

161

500 Scissor Components 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3390

October 2012

162

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-3390

Item 1 3 4 5

Part No. 65881 71787 28443 112617

Description

Qty.

BEARING,1.75 X 2 X 2.25".............8 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,2900 PSI...................................................1 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed SVC KIT,LIFT CYL,NON-LS,33/43*........................1 GS-3390/4390 models without platform overload (includes items 1 and 3) SERV KIT,LIFT CYL,L.S.,33/49** GS-3390/4390 models with platform overload (includes items 1 and 3) SEAL KIT,LOWER CYLINDER 5390** for 79210 cylinder SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 PIN,1.75 DIA X 15.13LG GES1360.........................................2 BEARING,2.25ID X 2.50OD X 1.25................................................24 WASHER,FLAT,2.27 X 3.5 X .06 SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,2.25 DIA.................................................12 PIN,2.25DIAX11.29LG,2RING........6 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER.....8

5

112618

-6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

84023 6096 6033 30418 6198 55411 71029 18731 18717 51669 10597 51901

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

163

500 Scissor Components 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-4390

October 2012

164

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-4390

Item 1 3 4 5

Part No. 65881 71787 28443 112617

Description

Qty.

BEARING,1.75 X 2 X 2.25".............8 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,2900 PSI...................................................1 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed SVC KIT,LIFT CYL,NON-LS,33/43*........................1 GS-3390/4390 models without platform overload (includes items 1 and 3) SERV KIT,LIFT CYL,L.S.,33/49** GS-3390/4390 models with platform overload (includes items 1 and 3) SEAL KIT,LOWER CYLINDER 5390** for 79210 cylinder SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 PIN,1.75 DIA X 15.13LG GES1360.........................................2 BEARING,2.25ID X 2.50OD X 1.25................................................32 WASHER,FLAT,2.27 X 3.5 X .06 SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,2.25 DIA.................................................16 PIN,2.25DIAX11.29LG,2RING........8 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...20

5

112618

-6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

84023 6096 6033 30418 6198 55411 71029 18731 18717 51669 10597 51901

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

165

500 Scissor Components 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-5390

October 2012

166

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 502.1 Scissor Components, View 2 - GS-5390

Item --

Part No. 112620

Description

Qty.

SERV KIT,LIFT CYL,L.S.,5390*** GS-5390 models with platform overload (includes items 1 and 3) BEARING,1.75 X 2 X 2.25".............8 CYLINDER,LIFT,2ND, GS5390.......1 (includes items 1 and 3) SEAL KIT,UPPER CYLINDER,GS5390 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,2900 PSI...................................................2 (shown) CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed SVC KIT,LIFT CYL,NON-LS,5390**.......................1 GS-5390 models without platform overload (includes items 1 and 3) SEAL KIT,LOWER CYLINDER 5390** for 79210 cylinder SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 PIN,1.75 DIA X 15.13LG GES1360.........................................4 (shown) BEARING,2.25ID X 2.50OD X 1.25................................................40 (shown) WASHER,FLAT,2.27 X 3.5 X .06 SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,2.25 DIA.................................................20 PIN,2.25DIAX11.29LG,2RING......10 (shown) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...24 (shown)

1 2 -3

65881 71427 84013 71787

4 5

28443 112619

-6 7 8 9 10

84023 6096 6033 30418 6198 55411

11

71029

12 13 14 15 16

18731 18717 51669 10597 51901

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

167

500 Scissor Components 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-3390

October 2012

168

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-3390

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part No. 39534 39549 28443 10597 6033 99210 6091 45748 6888 6090 6889 84061-S

Description

Qty.

CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE 8 PIN...................................................1 CONNECTOR,CABLE CLAMP SEALED..........................................2 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" FORMING,CABLE ROUTING CLIP (from SN 41564) NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............6 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 CABLE BRIDGE-BOTTOM,W/BEARINGS...1 (includes item 13) BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49..................................................23 CONNECTOR,PLUG 8 PIN.............1 CABLE BRIDGE-TOP,WITH BEARINGS......................................1 (includes item 13) PIN,.75 DIA X 4.25 LG,GES1360.....3 WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE JKT*.................................640-inches GS-3390

13 14 15

47548 47088 84062-S

16 17

39250 43956

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

169

500 Scissor Components 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-4390

October 2012

170

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-4390

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 39534 39549 28443 10597 6033 79305

Description

Qty.

CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE 8 PIN...................................................1 CONNECTOR,CABLE CLAMP SEALED..........................................2 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" FORMING, CABLE ROUTING CLIP.................................................1 (shown) (to SN 41463) FORMING,CABLE ROUTING CLIP (from SN 41464) NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............8 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 CABLE BRIDGE-BOTTOM,W/BEARINGS...1 (includes item 13) (shown) BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49..................................................23 CONNECTOR,PLUG 8 PIN.............1 CABLE BRIDGE-TOP,WITH BEARINGS......................................1 (includes item 13) (shown) PIN,.75 DIA X 4.25 LG,GES1360.....3 (shown) WIRE CABLE 18/6 UNSHIELDED..................790-inches GS-4390 (shown)

-7 8 9 10 11 12

99210 6091 45748 6888 6090 6889 84061-S

13 14 15

47548 47088 84062-S

16 17

39250 51591

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

171

500 Scissor Components 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-5390

October 2012

172

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 503.1 Scissor Components, View 3 - GS-5390

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 39534 39549 28443 10597 6033 79305

Description

Qty.

CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE 8 PIN...................................................1 CONNECTOR,CABLE CLAMP SEALED..........................................2 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" FORMING, CABLE ROUTING CLIP.................................................2 (to SN 41463) FORMING,CABLE ROUTING CLIP (from SN 41464) NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.............14 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 CABLE BRIDGE-BOTTOM,W/BEARINGS...2 (includes item 13) BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49..................................................30 CONNECTOR,PLUG 8 PIN.............1 CABLE BRIDGE-TOP,WITH BEARINGS......................................2 (includes item 13) PIN,.75 DIA X 4.25 LG,GES1360.....6 WIRE CABLE 18/6 UNSHIELDED..................930-inches GS-5390

-7 8 9 10 11 12

99210 6091 45748 6888 6090 6889 84061-S

13 14 15

47548 47088 84062-S

16 17

39250 51591

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

173

500 Scissor Components 504.1 Scissor Components, View 4 (GS-3390)

October 2012

174

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 504.1 Scissor Components, View 4 (GS-3390)

Item 1 2 3 -4 5 6 --

Part No. 99824 99815 99814 84839 99812 99811 99813 84838

Description

Qty.

ARM,5TH OUTER W/BEARING,33/53*.........................1 ARM,3RD INNER W/BEARING,33/53*.........................1 ARM,2ND OUTER W/BEARINGS....1 (USA, Canada and Australia) ARM,2ND OUTER W/BEARINGS*** (Europe, Asia and South America) ARM,1ST OUTER W/BEARINGS.....1 ARM,1ST INNER W/BEARINGS.....1 ARM,2ND INNER W/BEARINGS.....1 (USA, Canada and Australia) ARM,2ND INNER W/BEARINGS*** (Europe, Asia and South America)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

175

500 Scissor Components 505.1 Scissor Components, View 5 (GS-4390)

October 2012

176

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 505.1 Scissor Components, View 5 (GS-4390)

Item 1

Part No. 65916

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 84838

Description

Qty.

ARM #4 OUTER WITH BEARINGS***..................................1 (to SN 41463) ARM,4TH OUTER W/BEARINGS,4390 (from SN 41464) ARM #3 OUTER W/BEARINGS/4390**......................1 (to SN 41463) ARM,3RD OUTER W/BEARINGS,4390 (from SN 41464) ARM#2 OUTER W/BEARINGS/4390***....................1 (to SN 40350) ARM #2 OUTER W/EARINGS/5390*** (from SN 40351 to 41463) ARM,2ND OUTER W/BEARINGS (with word decals) (USA, Canada and Australia) (from SN 41464) ARM,2ND OUTER W/BEARINGS*** (with symbol decals) (Europe, Asia and South America) (from SN 41464) ARM #1 OUTER W/BEARINGS/4390**......................1 (to SN 40350) ARM #1 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390** (from SN 40351 to 41463) ARM,1ST OUTER W/BEARINGS (from SN 41464) ARM #1 INNER W/BEARINGS/4390**......................1 (to SN 40350) ARM #1 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390** (from SN 40351 to 41463) ARM,1ST INNER W/BEARINGS (from SN 41464) ARM #2 INNER W/BEARINGS/4390**......................1 (to SN 40350) ARM #2 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390** (from SN 40351 to 41463) ARM,2ND INNER W/BEARINGS (with word decals) (USA, Canada and Australia) (from SN 41464)

--

99818

ARM,2ND INNER W/BEARINGS*** (with symbol decals; includes items 3 and 9) (Europe, Asia and South America) (from SN 41464) ARM #3 INNER W/BEARINGS/4390**......................1 (to SN 41463) ARM,3RD INNER W/BEARING,33/53* (from SN 41464) ARM #4 INNER W/BEARINGS/4390**......................1 (to SN 41463) ARM,4TH INNER W/BEARINGS,4390 (from SN 41464)

7

65917

2

65922

-8

99815 65923

--

99816

3

65918

--

99817

---

84006 99814

--

84839

4

65920

--

84004

-5

99812 65919

--6

84003 99811 65921

---

84005 99813

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

177

500 Scissor Components 506.1 Scissor Components, View 6 (GS-5390)

October 2012

178

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 506.1 Scissor Components, View 6 (GS-5390)

Item 1

Part No. 84011

Description

Qty.

Item 10

Part No. 84012

Description

Qty.

ARM #5 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,5TH INNER W/BEARINGS,5390 (from SN 41468) ARM #4 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,4TH OUTER W/BEARINGS,5390 (from SN 41468) ARM #3 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,3RD INNER W/BEARINGS,5390 (from SN 41468) ARM #2 OUTER W/EARINGS/5390***.......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,2ND OUTER W/BEARINGS (from SN 41468) ARM #1 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,1ST OUTER W/BEARINGS (from SN 41468) ARM #1 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,1ST INNER W/BEARINGS (from SN 41468) ARM #2 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,2ND INNER W/BEARINGS (from SN 41468) ARM #3 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,3RD OUTER W/BEARINGS,5390 (from SN 41468) ARM #4 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,4TH INNER W/BEARINGS,5390 (from SN 41468)

ARM #5 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390**......................1 (to SN 41467) ARM,5TH OUTER W/BEARING,33/53* (from SN 41468)

-2

99823 84010

--

99824

--

99822

3

84007

-4

99819 84006

-5

99814 84004

-6

99812 84003

-7

99811 84005

-8

99813 84008

--

99820

9

84009

--

99821

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

179

500 Scissor Components 507.1 Scissor Components, View 7 (to SN 40351)

October 2012

180

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 507.1 Scissor Components, View 7 (to SN 40351)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part No. 112039 40835 41630 39470 39469 8538 71599 13918 4828

Description

Qty.

WELDMENT,CHOCK......................1 KNOB,OVAL TAPERED...................1 HOUSING,LOCK PIN......................1 PIN, LOCK.......................................1 SPRING,COMPRESSION.485 X1.75**............................................1 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/4-10 LATCH RAMP, CHOCK, GS90........1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......................................2 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number Two (refer to 504.1, 505.1 and 506.1)

11 12 13 14

8178 4828 6605

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.5 Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1, 505.1 and 506.1)

15

71598

LOCK PAD, CHOCK, GS90.............4

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

181

500 Scissor Components 507.2 Scissor Components, View 7 (from SN 40352 to 40850)

October 2012

182

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 507.2 Scissor Components, View 7 (from SN 40352 to 40850)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 112039 4828 13918 79207 79203

Description

Qty.

WELDMENT,CHOCK......................1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......................................2 SLIDE SURFACE,CHOCK LATCH PIN...................................................1 CAM PLATE,CHOCK LOCK............1 Ref. Outer Arm Assembly, Number Two (refer to 504.1 or 505.1 and 506.1)

7 8

6019

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number Two (refer to 504.1 or 505.1 and 506.1) Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1 or 505.1 and 506.1)

9

10 11 12 13 14 15 16

10597 6033 30418 71977 18595 55761 84060-S

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 PIN,1.75DIAX8.19LG,CHAMFER.....2 WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.50 X .057 BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L....2 TUBE,CHOCK MOUNT,WITH BEARINGS......................................1 (includes item 15) LATCH RAMP, CHOCK, GS90........1 BRACKET, CHOCK LOCK PIN MOUNT...........................................1 LOCK PIN ASSY,3.25"....................1 SPRING,COMPRESSION.485 X1.75** KNOB,OVAL TAPERED HOUSING,LOCK PIN LOCK PIN NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/4-10 LOCK PAD,CHOCK,REAR, GS90....2 LOCK PAD, CHOCK, GS90.............4

17 18 19 ----20 21 22

71599 79204 62290 39469 40835 41630 56464 8538 79194 71598

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

183

500 Scissor Components 507.3 Scissor Components, View 7 (from SN 40851)

October 2012

184

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

500 Scissor Components 507.3 Scissor Components, View 7 (from SN 40851)

Item 1 2 3 4 5

Part No. 112039 4828 13918 79207

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 87358

Description

Qty.

WELDMENT,CHOCK......................1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......................................8 SLIDE SURFACE,CHOCK LATCH PIN...................................................1 Ref. Outer Arm Assembly, Number Two (refer to 504.1 or 505.1)

WEAR PAD,CHOCK PIVOT.............3 (from SN 41464)

6 7 8 9

79203 8178 79839

CAM PLATE,CHOCK LOCK............1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5 WEAR PAD,2 X 1 X 1......................1 Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number Two (refer to 504.1 or 505.1) Ref. Inner Arm Assembly, Number One (refer to 504.1 or 505.1)

10

11 12 13 14 -15

10597 6033 30418 71977 51901 18595

SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 PIN,1.75DIAX8.19LG,CHAMFER.....2 (from SN 40851 to 41463) PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER (from SN 41464) WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.50 X .057..................................................6 (from SN 40851 to 41463) BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L....2 TUBE,CHOCK MOUNT,WITH BEARINGS......................................1 (includes item 16) LOCK PIN ASSY,3.25"....................1 SPRING,COMPRESSION.485 X1.75** KNOB,OVAL TAPERED HOUSING,LOCK PIN LOCK PIN NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/4-10 LOCK PAD,CHOCK,REAR, GS90....2 (from SN 40851 to 41463) WEAR PAD,CHOCK PIVOT.............3 (from SN 41464) LOCK PAD, CHOCK, GS90.............4 (from SN 40851 to 41463)

16 17

55761 84060-S

18 ----19 20 -21

62290 39469 40835 41630 56464 8538 79194 87358 71598

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

185

600 Platform Components 601.1 Platform Installation - GS-3390

October 2012

186

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 601.1 Platform Installation - GS-3390

Item --

Part No. 84476

Description

Qty.

Item 3 4

Part No. 6198 99455

Description NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

Qty.

PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 84 1DECK,AN (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Word Decals - USA and Canada models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,84 2DECK,AN (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Word Decals - USA and Canada models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 84 1DECK,AU (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Word Decals Australia models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,84 2DECK,AU (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Word Decals Australia models) PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,84 1DECK (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,84 2DECK (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/CESY DEC,84,SUDECK (models with super extension deck) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,84 1DECK,AN (models with 1 extension deck) (Asia and South America models) PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,84 2DECK,AN (models with 2 extension decks) (Asia and South America models) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,84 (USA and Canada) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS, 84 (Australia) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,SYM,84 (Asia and South America) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CE SYM, 84 (Europe) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5

KIT,SLIDER CHANNEL UPDATE***......................................1 (from SN 40590 to 41518) WELD,SLIDER CHANNEL,PLTFRM****...................4 (from SN 41519) PIN,2.25DIAX11.29LG,2RING........6 WEARPAD, LINK SLIDER, BOTTOM.........................................8 Ref. Link Slider Assembly (refer to 501.1)

--

84489

--

55713

--

84477

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

51669 71126

--

84490

55761 112004 9114 6091 51901 6033 30418 6888 45748 71168 79053 6175 7713 18717 18731 79054 59972 79141 79134

BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L..16 WEARPAD,LINK SLIDER,GS90......8 SCREW,FHM,1/4-20 X 1.5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...12 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................18 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.............11 PIN,0.75DIAX5.35LG,CHAMFER.....7 FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE, TOP LT.....................................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,2.25 DIA.................................................12 WASHER,FLAT,2.27 X 3.5 X .06 PLATE,CABLE BRIDGE, TOP GS5390...........................................1 CLEVIS PIN, 5/16 X 3/4..................1 CLIP, HAIRPIN, .093 DIA WASHER,NYLON .35 X .98 X .065 Ref. Centering Link Assembly (refer to 501.1)

--

84485

--

84498

--

84504

--

84482

--

84495

1 ----

65955 84829 84830 84831

47851 4828 6019

WELDMENT,LINK ANCHOR PLATFORM.....................................2 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

2

10597

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

187

600 Platform Components 601.1 Platform Installation - GS-4390

October 2012

188

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 601.1 Platform Installation - GS-4390

Item --

Part No. 84478

Description

Qty.

Item --

Part No. 84762

Description PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CESYM,4390 (Europe)

Qty.

PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 43 1DECK,AN (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Word Decals - USA and Canada models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,43 2DECK,AN (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Word Decals - USA and Canada models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 43 1DECK,AU (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Word Decals Australia models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,43 2DECK,AU (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Word Decals Australia models) PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,43 1DECK (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/CESY DEC,43 EX CAP (models with extra capacity option) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,43 2DECK (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/CESY DEC,43,SUDECK (models with super extension deck) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,43 1DECK,AN (models with 1 extension deck) (Asia and South America models) PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,43 2DECK,AN (models with 2 extension decks) (Asia and South America models) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,4390 (USA and Canada) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,4390 (Australia) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,SYM,4390 (Asia and South America)

--

84763

--

84491

PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CESYM,4390 (Europe models with extra capacity option) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 KIT,SLIDER CHANNEL UPDATE***......................................1 (from SN 40590 to 41518) WELD,SLIDER CHANNEL,PLTFRM****...................4 (from SN 41519) PIN,2.25DIAX11.29LG,2RING........8 WEARPAD, LINK SLIDER, BOTTOM.........................................8 Ref. Link Slider Assembly (refer to 501.1)

2 3 4

10597 6198 99455

--

84479

--

84492

--

55713

--

84486

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 19 20 21 22 27 28 29 30

51669 71126

--

84487

55761 112004 9114 6091 51901 6033 30418 6888 45748 71168 6175 7713 18717 18731

BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L..24 WEARPAD,LINK SLIDER,GS90......8 SCREW,FHM,1/4-20 X 1.5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...20 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............8 PIN,0.75DIAX5.35LG,CHAMFER.....2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,2.25 DIA.................................................16 WASHER,FLAT,2.27 X 3.5 X .06 Ref. Centering Link Assembly (refer to 501.1)

--

84499

--

84505

--

84483

--

84496

47851 4828 6019

WELDMENT,LINK ANCHOR PLATFORM.....................................2 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

1 ---

84756 84757 84760

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

189

600 Platform Components 601.1 Platform Installation - GS-5390

October 2012

190

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 601.1 Platform Installation - GS-5390

Item --

Part No. 84480

Description

Qty.

Item 3 4

Part No. 6198 99455

Description NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13

Qty.

PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 53 1DECK,AN (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Word Decals - USA and Canada models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,53 2DECK,AN (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Word Decals - USA and Canada models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 53 1DECK,AU (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Word Decals Australia models) PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,53 2DECK,AU (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Word Decals Australia models) PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,53 1DECK (models with 1 extension deck) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,53 2DECK (models with 2 extension decks) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/CESY DEC,53,SUDECK (models with super extension deck) (Assemblies with Symbol Decals Europe models) PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,53 1DECK,AN (models with 1 extension deck) (Asia and South America models) PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,53 2DECK,AN (models with 2 extension decks) (Asia and South America models) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,5390 (USA and Canada) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,5390 (Australia) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,SYM,5390 (Asia and South America) PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CESYM,5390 (Europe) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5

KIT,SLIDER CHANNEL UPDATE***......................................1 (from SN 40590 to 41518) WELD,SLIDER CHANNEL,PLTFRM****...................4 (from SN 41519) PIN,2.25DIAX11.29LG,2RING......10 WEARPAD, LINK SLIDER, BOTTOM.........................................8 Ref. Link Slider Assembly (refer to 501.1)

--

84493

--

55713

--

84481

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

51669 71126

--

84494

55761 112004 9114 6091 51901 6033 30418 6888 45748 71168 79053 6175 7713 18717 18731 79054 59972 79141 79134

BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L..30 WEARPAD,LINK SLIDER,GS90......8 SCREW,FHM,1/4-20 X 1.5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER...24 WASHER,LOCK,0.5" ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.................28 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.............14 PIN,0.75DIAX5.35LG,CHAMFER.....2 FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE, TOP LT.....................................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,2.25 DIA.................................................20 WASHER,FLAT,2.27 X 3.5 X .06 PLATE,CABLE BRIDGE, TOP GS5390...........................................1 CLEVIS PIN, 5/16 X 3/4 CLIP, HAIRPIN, .093 DIA WASHER,NYLON .35 X .98 X .065 Ref. Centering Link Assembly (refer to 501.1)

--

84488

--

84500

--

84506

--

84484

--

84497

1 ----

84758 84759 84761 84764

47851 4828 6019

WELDMENT,LINK ANCHOR PLATFORM.....................................2 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5

2

10597

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

191

600 Platform Components 602.1 Platform Rails and Entry Gates Installation

October 2012

192

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 602.1 Platform Rails and Entry Gates Installation

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part No. 4266 6638 6091 104804 79355 84153 87564 7713 22446 112543 6878

Description SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20

Qty.

Item 21

Part No. 65933-S

Description

Qty.

HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.........4 PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065...........16 ENTRY GATE ASSEMBLY***..........2 (includes items 3, 5, and 7-12) BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.00,G2 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X 2.......................................................2 SLIDER, GATE CATCH...................2 BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2..............................................4 (to SN 41298) RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25...............2 (from SN 41299) BUMPER,GATE LATCH,HDPE........2 (to SN 41298) BUMPER, MODULE TRAY..............2 (from SN 41299) WELDMENT,SIDERAIL,RR,SINGLE***.1 (fuel tank side) (models without extension deck) (from SN 40001 to 41077) MAIN PLAT SR ASSY RR,1 DECK (fuel tank side) (models with single extension deck) (from SN 41078) GS90 MAIN PLAT SR ASSY REAR (fuel tank side) (models with dual or super extension deck) (from SN 41078) BUMPER,RUBBER, 1"OD X .461 H....................................................12 Ref. Platform Deck Assembly (refer to 601.1) -84192 21A 84151 -84152

MAIN PLAT SR RAIL-LT REAR/4390......................................1 (ground controls side) (models without extension deck or with single extension deck) (from SN 40001 to 41077) MAIN PLAT SR ASSY RT LR,1 DECK (ground controls side) (models without extension deck or with single extension deck) (from SN 41078) MAIN PLAT SR ASSY LR,2/SUP DK....................................................1 (ground controls side) (models with single extension deck) (from SN 40001 to 41077) SIDE RAIL ASSY, NON-STEER END (ground controls side) (models with dual or super extension deck) (from SN 41078) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5 GRAB HANDLE,STEEL,COATED....4 WELDMENT,SIDERAIL,LF,5FT DECK*.............................................1 (ground controls side) RAIL SPACER, GS90......................2 V-ROLLER TRACK,ALUM, 5FT.......2 FORMING,LEFT ROLLER BRKT GS90...............................................2 FORMING,ROLLER BRKT LH, SUPER............................................2 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 ROLLER, MAIN PLAT EXT DECK....2 FORMING, RIGHT ROLLER BRKT...............................................2 FORMING,ROLLER BRKT LH, SUPER PIN, 0.75 X 4.25 LG,1HOLE............2 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............2 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY..............2 SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 (to SN 41264) RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375 (from SN 41265)

-12 -13

87085 79806 47793 87331

22 23 24

6884 87014 87328

25 26 27 -28 29 30 31 31 32 33 34 35 36 36

71376 71958 71338 79338 10597 6198 55490 71339 79338 51972 45748 47793 14182 6090 7265

--

84150

--

84189

14 15 16 17 18 19 20

47478

66030 14033 6097 4828 6175

PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........8 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

193

600 Platform Components 602.1 Platform Rails and Entry Gates Installation (continued)

October 2012

Item 37 38

Part No. 71389 87325

Description

Qty.

FORMING,EXT DECK LOCK TOOTH............................................1 WELDMENT,SIDERAIL,RF,5FT DECK*.............................................1 (fuel tank side) PLATE,LOWER HINGE SPACER, GS90...............................................4 (to SN 41076)

39

71422

194

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 602.1 Platform Rails and Entry Gates Installation (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

195

600 Platform Components 603.1 Platform Extension Deck, Steer End

October 2012

196

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 603.1 Platform Extension Deck, Steer End

Item 1

Part No. 65930

Description

Qty.

Item 19 20

Part No. 71390 65957-S

Description

Qty.

PLAT EXT DECK END RAIL ASSY*..............................................1 (to SN 41522) PLAT EXT DECK END RAIL ASSY WO (USA, Canada and Australia) (from SN 41523) PLAT EXT DECK END RAIL ASSY SY (Europe, Asia and South America) (from SN 41523) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 BUMPER,RUBBER, 1"OD X .461 H......................................................2 FR EXT.DECK SR ASSY-RFRONT4390.......................1 (fuel tank side) (shown) SUPER EXTDECK SR ASSY STEER,RF.......................................1 (fuel tank side) PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........6 BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2 LOCK HANDLE ASSEMBLY***.......1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5 GRIP,HANDLE EXT PLATFORM LOCK...............................................1 BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS..............................................4 BRACKET-EXTENSION STOP 4390.................................................2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 RACK,EXTENSION LOCK,GS90****...............................1 (to SN 41241) RACK,EXTENSION LOCK,GS90****...............................2 (from SN 41242) PLATE,EXT DECK TOOTH SPACER..........................................2 (to SN 40926) FORMING,EXT DECK LATCH SPCR...............................................1 (from SN 40927)

FORMING,EXT DECK TOOTH BRKT...............................................1 PLATFORM EXT. ASSY (FRONT)***......................................1 five foot extension deck assembly with rails, decals and instruction box. PLATFORM,SUPER EXT. DECK,5FT CATCH CLIP, EXT. DECK ARM,GS90......................................1 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25 SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .75 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY..............5 (from SN 40896) WELDMENT, EXT. DECK ACTUATOR......................................1 TUBE, EXT DECK LATCH ROD, GS90...............................................1 SCREW,SHS,1/2-13 X 1..................1 (to SN 40135) BUMPER,1.25 INCH O.D.,SCISSORS..............................5 (from SN 40136) NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 (to SN 40135) V-ROLLER, EXT PLAT, GS90..........2 PIN, EXT ROLLER, GS90...............3 WELDMENT, ROLLER SWINGARM....................................1 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1 BRACKET, EXT PLAT ROLLER,GS90................................4 WHEEL, EXT PLAT ROLLER, GS90...............................................2 SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X 1/4THK............................................4 (to SN 41404) WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312 X.093** (from SN 41405) SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1 RAIL SPACER, GS90......................2 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75 FR EXT DECK SIDE RAIL ASSY,LF..........................................1 (ground controls side)

--

84753

-21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 --

84090 71545 6091 8179 8514 47793 71378P 71419 17018 47502

--

84754

2 3 4 5 6

14033 6097 4828 47478 65934-S

--

84193

7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

66030 55753 65956 8178 51415 43392 71461P 6019 10597 6198 87678

29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

6198 55665 51973 71420 16439 55486 51995 55355

-37 38 39 40

6564 14182 71376 6637 65935

--

87678

18

71387

--

79898

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

197

600 Platform Components 603.1 Platform Extension Deck, Steer End (continued)

October 2012

Item --

Part No. 84194

Description SUPER EXTDECK SR ASSY STEER,LF (ground controls side)

Qty.

41 42 43 44

55870 6024 55667 79355

PIN, V-ROLLER, GS90....................1 NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11 V-ROLLER HANGER BRACKET, GS90...............................................1 PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............7

198

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 603.1 Platform Extension Deck, Steer End (continued) This Page Intentionally Left Blank

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

199

600 Platform Components 604.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 1

October 2012

200

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 604.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 1

Item 1 2 3 4 5 -6 7 8 9 -10 11 -12 12A 12B 13 14 15 --

Part No. 71785 4828 6175 71959 71338 79344 55490 10597 6198 71339 79338 51972 6091 6091 45748 45748 45748 47793 14182 6090 7265

Description

Qty.

FORMING,EXT. DECK TOOTH, 4FT..................................................1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 V-ROLLER TRACK,ALUM, 4FT.......2 FORMING,LEFT ROLLER BRKT GS90...............................................2 FORMING,ROLLER BRKT RH,SUPER......................................2 ROLLER, MAIN PLAT EXT DECK....2 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 FORMING, RIGHT ROLLER BRKT...............................................2 FORMING,ROLLER BRKT LH, SUPER............................................2 PIN, 0.75 X 4.25 LG,1HOLE............2 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................2 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................5 (on V-roller Track) (to 41264) ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.............11 GS-3390 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............8 GS-4390 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG.............14 GS-5390 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY..............4 SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 (to SN 41264) RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375 (from SN 41265)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

201

600 Platform Components 605.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 2

October 2012

202

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 605.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 2

Item 1 2

Part No. 79355 71460

Description

Qty.

Item 24 25

Part No. 6019 84197

Description

Qty.

PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............6 (from SN 40788) WELDMENT,EXT END RAIL,GS90......................................1 (to SN 41237) WELDMENT,EXT REAR RAIL,GS90 (from SN 41238) EXT PLAT DECK, 4 FT, GS90.........2 EXT PLAT DECK,4 FT SUPER.......2 RIVET,DRIVE, .25 X .25................16 BUMPER,RUBBER, 1"OD X .461 H......................................................4 PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........6 PLAT EXT SR ASSY, NON-STEER...................................1 (Standard, Extension Side Rail) (ground controls side) PLAT EXT SR ASSY,NON-STEER (Super Deck, Extension Side Rail) (ground controls side) NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY..............4 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X .75 BRACKET, EXT PLAT ROLLER,GS90................................4 SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X 1/4THK............................................4 (to SN 41404) WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312 X.093** (from SN 41405) WHEEL, EXT PLAT ROLLER, GS90...............................................2 PIN, EXT ROLLER, GS90...............3 SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1..................4 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY..............4 (from SN 40896) NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.......................4 V-ROLLER, EXT PLAT, GS90..........2 V-ROLLER HANGER BRACKET, GS90...............................................1 PIN, V-ROLLER, GS90....................1 BRACKET-EXTENSION STOP 4390.................................................2

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 PLATFORM EXT DECK ASSY REAR...............................................1 (includes items 3 and 4) PLAT SUPER EXT DECK ASSY REAR (includes items 3 and 4) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y (fuel tank side) PLAT EXT SR ASSY NON-STEER,L................................1 (fuel tank side) PLAT SUPER EXT SR ASSY LEFT

25

84198

-3 -4 5 6 7

87580 71776 79324 71315 47478 66030 65883

26 27 28

14033 6097 65884

--

84196

--

84195

8 9 10 11 12 13 14

6024 16439 4828 47793 45425 55486 55355

-15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

6564 51995 51973 14182 47793 6091 55665 55667 55870 71461P

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

203

600 Platform Components 606.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 3

October 2012

204

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 606.1 Platform Extension Deck, Non-steer End, View 3

Item 1

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Item 28 29 30 31

Part No. 55665 51973 71545 8179

Description

Qty.

Ref. Platform Super Extension Deck Assembly (refer to 605.1) 66030 71376 6091 6637 55753 PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........6 RAIL SPACER, GS90......................2 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75 BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D........2 Ref. Lock Handle Assembly (refer to 603.1) 8178 6097 4828 51415 47478 6175 71461P 10597 6198 71387 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 GRIP,HANDLE EXT PLATFORM LOCK...............................................1 BUMPER,RUBBER, 1"OD X .461 H......................................................4 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 BRACKET-EXTENSION STOP 4390.................................................2 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 PLATE,EXT DECK TOOTH SPACER..........................................2 (to SN 40926) FORMING,EXT DECK LATCH SPCR (from SN 40927) RACK,EXTENSION LOCK,GS90****...............................2 FORMING,EXT DECK TOOTH BRKT...............................................1 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.5 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 WELDMENT, EXT. DECK ACTUATOR......................................1 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY..............1 TUBE, EXT DECK LATCH ROD, GS90...............................................1 SCREW,SHS,1/2-13 X 1 (to SN 40135) NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 (to SN 40135) WELDMENT, ROLLER SWINGARM....................................1

V-ROLLER, EXT PLAT, GS90..........2 PIN, EXT ROLLER, GS90...............3 CATCH CLIP, EXT. DECK ARM,GS90......................................1 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

-18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

79898 87678 71390 35463 7713 71378P 47793 71419 17018 6198 71420

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

205

600 Platform Components 607.1 Platform End Rail Installation (models with single deck)

October 2012

206

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 607.1 Platform End Rail Installation (models with single deck)

Item 1 2 3 4

Part No. 66030 10597 6198 71540

Description

Qty.

PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2.........4 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 PLATE,REAR PLAT COVER, GS90...............................................2 (to SN 40419) PLATE,REAR PLATFORM COVER............................................1 (from SN 40420) PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065.............6 (to SN 40787) PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065 (from SN 40788) WELDMENT,ENDRAIL, MAIN PLAT................................................1 FORMING, END GATE HINGE,GS90...................................2 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 BUMPER,RUBBER, 1"OD X .461 H....................................................12

--

79347

5 -6 7 8 9 10

79355 79355 71452-S 71327 6175 4828 47478

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

207

600 Platform Components 608.1 Platform Floor Installation and Super Deck Roller Brackets

October 2012

208

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 608.1 Platform Floor Installation and Super Deck Roller Brackets

Item 1 2 -3

Part No. 71315 71413 79323

Description

Qty.

RIVET,DRIVE, .25 X .25................84 EXT PLAT DECK, 5 FT....................2 EXT PLAT DECK,5 FT SUPER (super deck models) Ref. Platform Extension Assembly, Steer End (refer to 603.1) Ref. Platform Deck Assembly (refer to 601.1)

4 5 79341

FORMING,LWR ROLLER CTR BRKT...............................................4 (super deck models) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.75 GD 5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 FORMING,ROLLER BRKT LH, SUPER............................................4 (super deck models) ROLLER, MAIN PLAT EXT DECK FORMING,ROLLER BRKT RH,SUPER......................................4 (super deck models) PIN, 0.75 X 4.25 LG,1HOLE ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1..................2 Ref. Platform Extension Assembly, Non-steer End (refer to 605.1)

6 7 8 9 10 11

10597 6198 8352 6097 4828 79338

12 13

55490 79344

14 15 16 17 18 19

51972 45748 6090 47793 14182

20 -21

71776 79324 71445

EXT PLAT DECK, 4 FT, GS90.........2 EXT PLAT DECK,4 FT SUPER (super deck models) MAIN PLAT DECK, GS90................3

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

209

600 Platform Components 609.1 Platform Controls Installation (to SN 41522)

October 2012

210

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 609.1 Platform Controls Installation (to SN 41522)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 -8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part No. 51143

Description

Qty.

JOYSTICK CARRIER......................1 Ref. Platform Controls (refer to 611.1)

47138 6090 6638 6091 44743 24514 10597 6095 6198 71757 71451P

PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL..................1 (to SN 41237) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***..........1 (ANS/CSA models) BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE (CE, UK and Asia/S. America models) SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 COIL CORD CLIP, GS90.................1 BRACKET, JOYSTICK.....................1 Ref. Control Cable Assembly (refer to 213.1)

40766 55306 14033 6097 4828 10107 6886

NUT,NYLOCK,4-40 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,4-40 X .50 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75 WASHER,LOCK,.313

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

211

600 Platform Components 609.2 Platform Controls Installation (from SN 41523)

October 2012

212

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 609.2 Platform Controls Installation (from SN 41523)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 -6 7 8 9

Part No.

Description Ref. Platform Controls (refer to 611.2)

Qty.

6090 6638 6091 44743 24514 71757 6175 6097 4828

SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***..........1 (ANS/CSA models) BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE (CE, UK and Asia/S. America models) COIL CORD CLIP, GS90.................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

213

600 Platform Components 610.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 41522)

October 2012

214

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 610.1 Joystick Controller (to SN 41522)

Item --

Part No. 62161

Description JOYSTICK CONTROLLER OEM joystick, contains all shown service parts SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK part of 62161 JOYSTICK CONTROLLER aftermarket joystick replacement

Qty.

--1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

83132 62161H 58293 52050 52042 46271 52043 52529 21427 52527 65179 52525 21434 65180 19722 65178 43038

HANDLE KIT,GS JYSTK,BOTH HALVE.............................................1 PUSHBUTTON-FUNC.ENABL.W/ORING.1 (includes mounting hardware) LEVER,FUNC ENABLE SWITCH,RGE**...............................1 NUT-MOUNTING,PUSH BUTTON-44988...............................1 NUT,JOYSTICK,44988, RGE..........1 GASKET-JOYSTICK........................1 BOOT,CONTROLLER.....................1 POTENTIOMETER MOUNT PLATE..............................................1 POTENTIOMETER (62161)***........1 SHAFT ASSY,JOYSTICK................1 SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***...............................1 CASTING-JOYSTICK, GS2032.......1 MICROSWITCH-V319M..................2 ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***......1 BOOT-THUMB ROCKER** BLACK.............................................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

215

600 Platform Components 610.2 Joystick Controller (from SN 41523)

October 2012

216

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 610.2 Joystick Controller (from SN 41523)

Item --1 -2 -3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 78903 78903H 105171 105144 105108 105108 105109 97015 97014 97013 105172

Description

Qty.

JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB* OEM joystick JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB aftermarket joystick KIT,JOYSTICK ENABLE SWITCH....1 SWITCH,JOYSTICK ENABLE STEER SWITCH REPAIR KIT***.....1 STEER SWITCH REPAIR KIT*** TURNSWITCH ACTUATOR,JOYSTICK...................1 BOOT,THUMB ROCKER.................1 JOYSTICK HANDLE SET, COMPLETE.....................................1 BOOT, JOYSTICK~..........................1 KIT, PLATFORM PC RECEPT/SOC.................................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

217

600 Platform Components 611.1 Platform Controls (to SN 41522)

October 2012

218

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 611.1 Platform Controls (to SN 41522)

Item --

Part No. 62180

Description

Qty.

Item 18 19 20 21

Part No.

Description Ref. Joystick Controller (refer to 610.1)

Qty.

PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DECALS* (Complete) (gasoline/LPG models without outriggers) PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DECALS* (Complete) (gasoline/LPG models with outriggers) PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DEC*** (Complete) (diesel models without outriggers) PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DECAL** (Complete) (diesel models with outriggers) SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5 PAD,WREST,WRIST,GS68PLAT.CONT~.1 FLANGE HEX SCREW,GRADE 8....2 ALARM ASSY,12VDC,ITT GS68.....1 includes 72326 nut NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS BOOT,PUSHBUTTON,RUBBER,GS68~.2 BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*............................1 GUARD,TOGGLE SWITCH.............1 PLATE,GROUND,TOGGLE,GS68~..1 SWITCH-TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS, MOM*~............................................1 (includes mounting fasteners) SWITCH-PUSH BTN, LOW, GS68**~..........................................1 SWITCH-PUSH BTN, HIGH, GS68...............................................1 P.C.BOARD,SWITCH ASSY,GS68 RT....................................................1 PC BOARD-PLATCNTRL,ITT GS68**~..........................................1 NUT,HEX,6-32 WASHER,FLAT,MS,#6,Y SPACER,.188 PLAT.CONTROL,GS68~..................7 STUD ASSY,RTSC CONTROL BOX.................................................7 SPACER,.5" GS PLAT PC BOARD............................................7

62162 46266 66817

COIL CORD.....................................1 (includes ferrite suppressor) STRAIN RELIEF-GS JOYSTICK**~..................................1 BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP...........................................1 (includes 1 N.C. Contact) CONTACT,NC E-STOP BUTTON............................1 SCREW,RHM,10-24 X .75 Ref. Control Cable Assembly (refer to 213.1)

--

62181

--

62211

-22 23 24

66818 66812 21085

--

62212

1 2 3 4 -5 6 7 8 9

5094 52502 58912 62164 72326 52503 27246 45105 52505 62165

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17

62166 62167 51856 62163 11804 11805 52509 148174 52510

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

219

600 Platform Components 611.2 Platform Controls (from SN 41523)

October 2012

220

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

600 Platform Components 611.2 Platform Controls (from SN 41523)

Item -----1 2 3 4 5 6 -7 --8 --

Part No. 105662 82417 99161 99163 T108044 87566 87567

Description CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL

Qty.

PLAT CONTROL BOX,RT GEN 2 (Complete) PCB,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR(QTY 10) HOUSING,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS.....................................1 COVER,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS.....................................1 Ref. Joystick Controller (refer to 610.2)

99164

ANALOG ROCKER ASSEMBLY.....1 Ref. Control Cable Assembly...........1 (refer to 213.1)

144065 46266 66812 66817 66818 62164 72326

KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD...................1 STRAIN RELIEF-GS JOYSTICK**~ E-STOP BUTTON............................1 BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP CONTACT,NC ALARM ASSY,12VDC,ITT GS68.....1 includes 72326 nut NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

221

700 Accessories 701.1 Power to Platform

October 2012

222

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 701.1 Power to Platform

Item 1

Part No. 45437

Description

Qty.

Item --21 22 23

Part No. 66355 66356 66353 96236 66355

Description

Qty.

COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF....1 (Domestic) (includes mounting fasteners and gasket) SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75....................................................2 OUTLET,110V GFCI***....................1 T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0....................1 CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.......................................1 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed FORMING,BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT................................................1 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.375...............................................2 (to SN 41054) SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP..................................................2 (from SN 41055 to 41607) SCREW,PHM,8-32X.438.................2 (from SN 41608) CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.......................................1 LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2"......................1 Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO PLAT. 4.6 x 2.9 inches GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE 2.9 x 2.9 inches RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.......1 PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....1 GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO PLAT................................................1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

7127 13585 10775 7056 10597 6198 28443 71733 33759

--

57075

-11 12 13 14 --

112772 7056 6935

6595

PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....1 FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG (component no longer available) refer to BS1362 BUSS TDC180-13A

---15 16 17 18 19 20

12153 25388 6666

PLUG,16 AMP,3 PIN,(BRITISH)UK PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.** PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON Ref. Hydraulic Tray Assembly (refer to 410.1)

6626 33759 10777 T112563 33724

WIRE CAP,ORANGE.......................3 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.375 COVER,BLANK...............................1 SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT...............1 KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT................................................1 (includes one each p/n 66355 and 66356)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

223

700 Accessories 702.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outriggers

October 2012

224

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 702.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Outriggers

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Part No. 48916 65905 65903 48875 48896 65901 48930 65902 65906 65904 131349 131350 131353 131354 131357 131358

Description

Qty.

FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............8 HOSE,TEE TO LF O/R CYL,EXTEND..................................2 HOSE ASSY, TEE TO RF CYL........2 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........4 CONN,TEE,UNION,520401-6,ORFS.2 HOSE,TEE TO FUNC MFLD,LEF1RET..............................2 FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......2 HOSE ASSY, TEE TO TEE..............2 HOSE ASSY, TEE TO LR CYL........2 HOSE ASSY, TEE TO RR CYL........2 HOSE, TEE TO LF O/R CYL, RET...1 HOSE,TEE TO RF O/R CYL,EXTEND..................................1 HOSE,TEE TO FUNC MFLD,LEV1EXT..............................1 HOSE, TEE TO TEE, LEV1EXT, O/R..................................................1 HOSE, TEE TO LR O/R CYL, EXTEND..........................................1 HOSE, TEE TO RR O/R CYL, EXTEND..........................................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

225

700 Accessories 703.1 Outrigger Cylinder and Footpad Assembly

October 2012

226

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 703.1 Outrigger Cylinder and Footpad Assembly

Item --

Part No. 112537

Description

Qty.

FOOTPAD ASSY,RTSC OUTRIGGER...................................1 (includes items 8, 12, and 13) CYLINDER,OUTRIGGER,GS84/90.1 PILOT CHECK VALVE CYLINDER ASSY - OUTRIGGER SEAL KIT-OUTRIGGER, GS84/90 NUT,SOLENOID VALVE,OUTRIGGERS....................1 COIL, 10VDC...................................1 (to SN 40851) COIL, 12VDC,DIODE,DEUTSCH (from SN 40852) VALVE,NC,BI-DI,CART***...............1 SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE FITTING,CONN,520120-6...............2 Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

1 ---2 3 -4 -5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

87353 71925 72926-S 87354 72097 71403 79831 67933 72098 48916

28443 51814 28646 14033 7713 55485 55484 71494

CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed CASTING,OUTRIGGER FOOTPAD........................................1 ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16 CASTING, BALL, GS OUTRIGGER...................................1 RETAINER, GS68 O/R FOOTPAD........................................1 PIN,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.0 PLTD

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

227

700 Accessories 704.1 Outrigger Components, View 1

October 2012

228

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 704.1 Outrigger Components, View 1

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part No. 71818 8177 6198 47238 72943 71416 6019 6021 29868 71249 71817P 65949

Description

Qty.

PLATE,OUTRIGGER GUARD REAR, 90.....................................................1 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 GROMMET,RUBBER 1.5 ID............2 OUTRIGGER YOKE,GS90,W/DECALS.................1 FORMING,OUTRIG CYL COVER....1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 WASHER,LOCK,.375 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16 FORMING,OUTRIG CYL COVER, GS90...............................................1 OUTRIGGER GUARD FRONT GS90...............................................1 HOUSING ASSY-OUTR,FR&RL......2 (Steer end, tank side) and (Non-steer end, ground controls side) HOUSING ASSY-OUTR,FL&RR (Steer end, ground controls side) and (Non-steer end, tank side) HOUSING ASSY-OUTR,FR&RL (Steer end, tank side) and (Non-steer end, ground controls side) (Europe, Asia and South America) (from SN 41523) HOUSING ASSY-OUTR,FL&RR (Steer end, ground controls side) and (Non-steer end, tank side) (Europe, Asia and South America) (from SN 41523) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 LEVEL,BUBBLE..............................1 (ANSI/CSA models) LEVEL,BUBBLE,2 DEGREE (CE models) (to SN 41333) RUBBER, VIBRATION MOUNT.......3 PLATE,BUBBLE LEVEL MOUNT.....1 WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y BUMPER,FOOTPAD RETRACT, GS90...............................................1

--

84116

--

84765

--

84766

13 14 15 16 17 -18 19 20 21

5224 4828 49816 6178 6714 77026 59568 87002 5397 71698

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

229

700 Accessories 705.1 Outrigger Components, View 2 (to SN 41141)

October 2012

230

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 705.1 Outrigger Components, View 2 (to SN 41141)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 71254 55871 37761 71494

Description

Qty.

PLATE,OUTSIDE ATTACHEMNT, GS90...............................................1 PLATE,OUTRIG SWITCH BRKT.....1 SWITCH,PUSHBUTTON,BORE MOUNT...........................................1 PIN,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.0 PLTD Ref. Outrigger Housing Assembly (refer to 704.1) Ref. Outrigger Cylinder (refer to 703.1)

71912

BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT.....................................................4 (to SN 40153) BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT (from SN 40154 to 41141) NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 PLATE,OUTRIGGER ATTACHMENT, 90.....................................................1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10 SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 3.25 GR5 TRIMLOCK,3/16,ALUM.......6-inches 2 required TRIMLOCK,3/16,ALUM.......3-inches 2 required

-8 9 10 11 12 13 14 --

71912 38028 4828 6019 71255 10258 55602 46718 46718

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

231

700 Accessories 705.2 Outrigger Components, View 2 (from SN 41142)

October 2012

232

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 705.2 Outrigger Components, View 2 (from SN 41142)

Item 1 2 3 --4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Part No. 71254 87559

Description

Qty.

PLATE,OUTSIDE ATTACHEMNT, GS90...............................................1 FORMING,OUTRIGGER LIM.SWITCH...................................1

88356-11201 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM,NO/NC*...................................4 19491 97128 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH*** Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1) 6178 51063 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5 Ref. Outrigger Housing Assembly (refer to 704.1) 71494 PIN,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.0 PLTD................................................1 Ref. Outrigger Cylinder (refer to 703.1) 71912 38028 4828 6019 87691 BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT (from SN 40154) NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 FORMING,OUTRIGGER SWITCH BRKT...............................................1 GS-5390 (from SN 41395)

15

88356-116R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***............................................4 GS-5390 19491 51063 6178 71255 10258 55602 46718 46718 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 PLATE,OUTRIGGER ATTACHMENT, 90.....................................................1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10 SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 3.25 GR5 TRIMLOCK,3/16,ALUM.......6-inches 2 required TRIMLOCK,3/16,ALUM.......3-inches 2 required

-16 17 18 19 20 21 --

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

233

700 Accessories 706.1 Link Guard Assembly

October 2012

234

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 706.1 Link Guard Assembly

Item -1

Part No. 72940-S 72933-S

Description LINK GUARD, RIGID, GS4390 (Complete)

Qty.

LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-R REAR...............................................1 (Non-steer end, ground controls side) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.75 GD 5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5 LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-REAR.....1 (Non-steer end) FORMING,REAR LINK GUARD BRKT...............................................2 (Non-steer end) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-L REAR...............................................1 (Non-steer end, tank side) PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065...........12 LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-L FRONT............................................1 (Steer end, tank side) FORMING,RF BRACKET,LINK GUARD............................................1 (Steer end, tank side) LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-FRONT.........................1 (Steer end) FOMRING,LF BRACKET,LINK GUARD............................................1 (Steer end, ground controls side) LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-R FRONT............................................1 (Steer end, ground controls side)

2 3 4 5 6 7

8352 6097 4828 8178 72934-S 71652

8 9

6019 72935-S

10 11

79355 72936-S

12

71921

13

72937-S

14

71920

15

72938-S

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

235

700 Accessories 707.1 Generator (to SN 40283)

October 2012

236

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 707.1 Generator (to SN 40283)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 ----7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part No. 8178 6097 4828 6019

Description SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16

Qty.

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

58301 32732 32734 32736 58402 71823 53976 44950

GENERATOR,2000W,HYDRAULIC***.1 RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY BRUSH ASSEMBLY MOTOR,HYDRAULIC GENERATOR BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE** PLATE,MANIFOLD SPACER, GEN.,90...........................................1 MANIFOLD,GENERATOR...............1 VALVE,RELIEF,1500 PSI***.............1 NUT component no longer available

45914 27535 19969

O-RING, DO1 VALVE COIL,12V.DO1 VALVE.....................1 VALVE,SOLENOID (18660)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

237

700 Accessories 707.2 Generator (from SN 40284)

October 2012

238

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 707.2 Generator (from SN 40284)

Item --1 2 3 4 5

Part No. 79184 112045 6019 4828 6097

Description GS90 AC GENERATOR (Complete)

Qty.

GEN,KIT,2KW,HYD,W/MNFLD*** (includes items 6 and 7) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

112044

GENERATOR,2KW,HYD,NO VALVE***.........................................1 (from SN 42626) ISOLATR KIT,RUBBR,2KW GENERATR MANIFOLD, 2KW GENERATOR.....1 SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10 VALVE, RELIEF, 2400 PSI SEAL KIT, VALVE VALVE-SOLENOID,2 POS 3 WAY,10V VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR,4.3 GPM................................................1 SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4 WASHER,LOCK,.25

-6 ------7 8

84080 79122 110202 110209 74902 84082 84083 89310 11413 6356

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

239

700 Accessories 708.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator (to SN 40283)

October 2012

240

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 708.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator (to SN 40283)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part No. 71811 48964 51580 71810 48938 48933 48948 49847 71814 71813 71812

Description

Qty.

HOSE ASSY,HIGH PRESSURE......1 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.1 FITTING,REDUCER,520123-12-8***.1 HOSE ASSY,RETURN FILTER.......1 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.1 CONN,520120-8***..........................4 CONN,520120-8-12.........................1 RESISTOR,250 OHM,10 WATT.......1 HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD.................1 HOSE ASSY, GENERATOR............1 HOSE ASSY,TANK..........................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

241

700 Accessories 708.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator (from SN 40284)

October 2012

242

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 708.2 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Generator (from SN 40284)

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 --

Part No. 71811 48964 51580 48933 71814 48905 71812 79151 48875 48938

Description

Qty.

HOSE ASSY,HIGH PRESSURE......1 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.1 FITTING,REDUCER,520123-12-8***.1 CONN,520120-8***..........................3 HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD.................1 CONN,520120-4***..........................1 HOSE ASSY,TANK..........................1 HOSE ASSY,GEN CASE DRN, GS90...............................................1 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........1 (from SN 40284 to 40983) FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8 (from SN 40984)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

243

700 Accessories 709.1 Flashing Beacon

October 2012

244

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 709.1 Flashing Beacon

Item --1

Part No. 71576-S 84770 66909

Description

Qty.

GS90 AC BEACONS, STANDARD (Complete) (from SN 41523) GS90 AC BEACONS, STANDARD (Complete) (to SN 41522) STROBE,BEACON,W/OUT HARDWARE**.................................2 (from SN 40001 to 43197) LIGHT,REPLACEMENT BULB (39676) for 66909 STROBE,BEACON W/O HARDWARE***................................2 (from SN 43198) LENS,FLASHING BEACON for 105107 BULB,FLASHING BEACON for 105107 SCREW,10-24X7/8,PAN HD PHILLIP NUT,NYLOCK,10-24 FORMING, BEACON MOUNT........2 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13 Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

--

58973

1A

105107

--2 3 4 5 6 7

105556 105557 55233 5365 79358 10597 6198

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

245

700 Accessories 710.1 Oil Cooler

October 2012

246

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 710.1 Oil Cooler

Item ----1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 71586-S 79015 84769

Description GS90 AC OIL COOLER (Complete) (from SN 41523) FUSE,20 AMP,ATC (to SN 41522) GS90 AC OIL COOLER (Complete) (to SN 41522) Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

Qty.

71874 5365 28487 6097 4828 84256

BOLT,CARRIAGE,#10-24X1.50,G2 NUT,NYLOCK,10-24 SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 1 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 OIL COOLER DOOR ASSEMBLY,GS90............................1 (to SN 41522) OIL COOLER DOOR ASSY,GS90 W/WO (USA, Canada and Australia) (from SN 41523) OIL COOLER DOOR ASSY,GS90 W/SY (Asia and South America) (from SN 41523) OIL COOLER DR ASSY,GS90 W/CESY (Europe) (from SN 41523) CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH..............................................2 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.............1 (to SN 41522) RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN** (from SN 41523) ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***.....1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 SLEEVE,NYLON,2.38 ID,BULK 100'..................................................1 CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT.....................................20 OIL COOLER W/FAN, 12VDC.........1 FAN - VENTED THERMOSTAT -OIL COOLER (71259) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........2

--

84789

--

84790

--

84791

7 8 -9 10 11 12 13 --14 15

39518 19274 34052 34053 64154 79138 21121 71259 75854 75855 6175 48960

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

247

700 Accessories 711.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oil Cooler

October 2012

248

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 711.1 Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings, Oil Cooler

Item 1 2 3 4

Part No. 48961 71261 48960 71260

Description

Qty.

TEE,RUN,520428-12.......................1 HOSE,COOLER TO RETURN FILTER.............................................1 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***.........3 HOSE,FUNC MAN TO OIL COOLER.........................................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

249

700 Accessories 712.1 Air Line to Platform

October 2012

250

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 712.1 Air Line to Platform

Item ---1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9A 9B 9C 10 11

Part No. 112905-S 79379-S 87241-S 79383 27900 27901 4828 6019 28443 27902 27894 27903 27903 27903 79378 27895

Description GS5390,AC,AIR TO PLAT. (Complete)

Qty.

GS4390 AIR TO PLAT ACCESSORY (Complete) GS84 ACCESSORY AIR TO PLAT (Complete) BRASS STREET ELBOW...............2 BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 6 X 6.........2 (includes mounting fasteners) HOSE END,BARBED,RIGID,-6-6.....1 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK..............................as-needed CLAMP,HOSE,2 EAR, 5/8...............2 PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 MPT............1 HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID.....................................640-inches HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID.....................................778-inches HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID.....................................918-inches PLATE, AIR TO PLAT......................1 COUPLER,1/4"SERIES 3/8 MPT.....1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

251

700 Accessories 713.1 Work Light

October 2012

252

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 713.1 Work Light

Item ---

Part No. 99919 87498

Description

Qty.

WORKLIGHTS,ACCESSORY,GS3384 GS-3390 WORKLIGHTS, ACCESSORY, GS4390 (Complete) (to SN 41561) WORKLIGHTS,ACCESSORY,GS4390 (Complete) (from SN 41562) WORKLIGHTS, ACCESSORY, GS5390 (Complete) (to SN 41561) WORKLIGHTS,ACESSORY,GS5390 (Complete) (from SN 41562) WORKLIGHT, 12V, DEUTSCH RECEPT..........................................2 (includes mounting fasteners) Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

---

99920 87499

-1

99921 71498

2 3 71382

BRACKET, WORK LIGHTS, OPTION...........................................2

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

253

700 Accessories 714.1 Spare LPG Tank

October 2012

254

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 714.1 Spare LPG Tank

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Part No.

Description Ref. Hydraulic Tray Assembly (refer to 412.1 or 412.2)

Qty.

64154 4828 51546 49000 51547 6175 53605 104120

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 FORMING, LP BRACKET BOTTOM.........................................1 L.P.TANK LATCH.............................1 WELDMENT, UPPER LP TNK SUPPORT.......................................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1 TANK, LP, 7 GAL.............................1 HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-120" LONG..............................................1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

255

700 Accessories 715.1 Pipe Cradle

October 2012

256

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 715.1 Pipe Cradle

Item --1 2 3 4 5

Part No. 131627 131659 14033 6097 4828 66171 84800

Description

Qty.

PIPE CRADLE KIT,VSHAPE,GS84/90 (Complete, shown) PIPE CRADLE KIT,SQR,GS84/90 (Complete) SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 CHANNEL,PIPE RACK...................2 PIPE RACK BRCKT ASSY,V-SHAPED............................2 (shown) PIPE RACK BRCKT ASSY,SQ-SHAPED STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN. BLACK...............................48-inches BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET......2 BUCKLE,SIDE RELEASE...............2 FORMING, PIPE RACK BASE........2 U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD................................................4

-6 7 8 9 10

84801 35642 100810 35643 66170 66472

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

257

700 Accessories 716.1 Cold Start Package, Ford and Deutz Engines

October 2012

258

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

700 Accessories 716.1 Cold Start Package, Ford and Deutz Engines

Item ---1

Part No. 35609 87242-S

Description COLD START PKG,FORD LRG (Compete) GS90 OP DEUTZ COLD KIT (Compete) Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

Qty.

35610

HEATER,FREEZE PLUG,FORD LRG423...........................................1 (gasoline/LPG models) BLANKET,BATTERY........................1 (gasoline/LPG and diesel models) Ref. Glow Plug (refer to 308.1)

2 3

28853

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

259

800 Platform Overload Components 801.1 Platform Overload Components (to SN 41522)

October 2012

260

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

800 Platform Overload Components 801.1 Platform Overload Components (to SN 41522)

Item --1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Part No. 72925

Description OVERLOAD SENSOR KIT (Complete) Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

Qty.

51151 64154 4828 48875 72944 48922 71923 21618

SWITCH,PRESS 2500-6000 PSI ADJ..................................................1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6..........1 HOSE ASSY,OVERLOAD,GS84......1 CONN,520102-6-6...........................1 ADAPTER, 4-6, FEM. PIPE.............1 CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH..............................................1 Ref. Accumulator Manifold (refer to 414.1)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

261

800 Platform Overload Components 802.1 Platform Overload Components (from SN 41523 to 42411)

October 2012

262

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

800 Platform Overload Components 802.1 Platform Overload Components (from SN 41523 to 42411)

Item -1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 -10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22A 23

Part No.

Description Ref. Wire Harness Assembly (refer to 213.1)

Qty.

87645 6889 6888 45748 6091 99306 8516 4828 19491 51063 6178

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .63,G2 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............1 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 CAM,FULL HEIGHT........................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 Ref. Limit Switch (refer to 501.1)

88356-136R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED,BLUE***.2

79031 99305 99303 99304

PIN,0.75DIAX8.06LG,CHAMFER.....1 CAM,DOWN INTERRUPT...............1 SPACER,LOAD SENSE CAM.........1 CAM,LOAD SENSE DOWN LIMIT...1 Ref. Pressure Switch Bracket..........1 (refer to 803.1)

81777

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 7 Ref. Pressure Switch.......................1 (refer to 803.1) Ref. Pressure Switch Bracket..........1 (refer to 803.1) Ref. Lift Cylinder (refer to 502.1)

99417 99416 84755

FORMING,POINTER,4390..............1 GS-4390 and GS-3390 FORMING,POINTER, 3384-5390 LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY, 4390.................................................1 GS-4390 and GS-3390 (Europe) LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY, 5390 GS-5390 (Europe) LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY,4390 1DK (models with extra capacity option) (Europe)

23A --

84768 84767

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

263

800 Platform Overload Components 803.1 Platform Overload Components (from SN 42412)

October 2012

264

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

800 Platform Overload Components 803.1 Platform Overload Components (from SN 42412)

Item 1 2 3 4 5A 5B 5C

Part No. 6889 87645

Description NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20

Qty.

Item 29A 30

Part No. 99416 84755

Description

Qty.

FORMING,POINTER, 3384-5390....1 LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY, 4390.................................................1 GS-3390 and GS-4390 (Europe) LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY, 5390 GS-5390 (Europe) LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY,4390 1DK (models with extra capacity option) (Europe)

BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .63,G2 Fitting (refer to 804.1)

48963 112720 112721 104935

FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.1 SVC KIT,PRESS SWITCH,GS4390............................1 SVC KIT,PRESS SWITCH,GS5390 SWITCH, PRESSURE,0-3000PSI ADJ..................................................1 (shown) SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG...............1 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20 CAM,FULL HEIGHT........................1 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32 Limit Switch (refer to 501.1)

30A --

84768 84767

6 7 8 9 10 11 12 -13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 --22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

6888 45748 6091 99306 8516 4828 19491 51063 6178

88356-136R3 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED,BLUE***.2

79031 99305 99303 99304 35432

PIN,0.75DIAX8.06LG,CHAMFER.....1 CAM,DOWN INTERRUPT...............1 SPACER,LOAD SENSE CAM.........1 CAM,LOAD SENSE DOWN LIMIT...1 CLAMP,HOSE,6.50..........................2 (shown) CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH*** WLDT,HI-LO SWITCH MOUNT,CE......................................1 FORMING,PRESS.SWITCH,MT,CE.1 Lift Cylinder (refer to 502.1)

88356-12111 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED,BLUE..1 19491 97128 104619 104932

71508 99346 87684 64154 99417

SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .50 GR.5 CLIP, METAL MOUNTING...............1 PUSH RETAINER, 3/8" SCREW.....1 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5 FORMING,POINTER,4390..............1

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

265

800 Platform Overload Components 804.1 Platform Overload Plumbing Components (from SN 42412)

October 2012

266

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012

800 Platform Overload Components 804.1 Platform Overload Plumbing Components (from SN 42412)

Item 1 2 3 4 5

Part No. 99257 99425 104969 39882

Description

Qty.

FITTING,ORFS#4,W/.040 ORIFICE..........................................2 ELBOW,ORFS-4 SWIVEL/STRAIGHT**.....................2 TEE,UNION,FEMALE SAE-ORB #4.....................................................2 PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....1 Ref. Pressure Switch (refer to 803.1)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

267

October 2012 Part Number Index

The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.

Part Number Page Part Number 104300 104307 104396 104467 104468 104546 104555 104563 104568 104569 104593 Page Part Number Page Part Number Page

100810 ......................257 10107 ........................92, 151, 155, 211 101294 ......................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 101584 ......................27 101586 ......................27 101726 ......................129 101727 ......................129 102072 ......................91­92 102073 ......................91­92 102074 ......................91­92 102117 ......................85 102119-4800 .............85 102119-600 ...............91­92 102120-4800 .............85 102121 ......................91­92 102394 ......................39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 102395 ......................39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 102396 ......................39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 102497 ......................109 102498 ......................109 10258 ........................145, 231, 233 102588 ......................109 104014 ......................85 104016 ......................91­92 104017 ......................91­92 104028 ......................101 104029 ......................101 104070 ......................87­88, 92, 111­ 112 104080 ......................37 104081 ......................71 104082 ......................71 104083 ......................71 104084 ......................71 104085 ......................71 104087 ......................99 104120 ......................255 104174 ......................131 104181 ......................25, 27 104182 ......................25, 27 104197 ......................101 104198 ......................71 104199 ......................71 104200 ......................91­92 104201 ......................85 104212 ......................101 104247 ......................131 104249 ......................61 104250 ......................71 104253 ......................71 104256 ......................61 104260 ......................71 104261 ......................71 104262 ......................71 104266 ......................71 104267 ......................71 104268 ......................77­78 104269 ......................77­78 104270 ......................77­78 104271 ......................27 104272 ......................27 104273 ......................27 104286 ......................71 104288 ......................23 104289 ......................23 104291 ......................23 104292 ......................71 104293 ......................71 104294 ......................71 104295 ......................71 104296 ......................71

......................131 ......................85 ......................101 ......................91­92 ......................91­92 ......................61 ......................105, 115­116 ......................111­112 ......................111­112 ......................111­112 ......................87­88, 92, 111­ 112 104619 ......................265 104621 ......................116 104634 ......................101 104656-S ...................143 104657-S ...................143 104709 ......................123 104719 ......................78 104720 ......................77­78 104721 ......................77­78 104746 ......................149 104757 ......................149 104758 ......................149 104759 ......................37, 57 104760 ......................47, 53, 57 104761 ......................47, 53 104764 ......................39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 104804 ......................193­194 104822 ......................115­116 104903 ......................51, 53 104904 ......................39, 43, 47 104905 ......................57 104908 ......................112 104910 ......................78 104911 ......................78 104911-136 ...............78 104911-159 ...............78 104911-168 ...............78 104911-195 ...............78 104912 ......................78 104913 ......................78 104914 ......................77­78 104916 ......................91­92 104917 ......................91­92 104927 ......................91­92 104928 ......................115­116 104929 ......................115­116 104930 ......................115­116 104932 ......................265 104935 ......................265 104948 ......................77­78 104949 ......................115­116 104953 ......................92, 112 104954 ......................135 104955 ......................115­116 104960 ......................135 104962 ......................75 104963 ......................78 104964 ......................77­78 104969 ......................267 104973 ......................91­92 105107 ......................245 105108 ......................217 105109 ......................217 105144 ......................217 105171 ......................217 105172 ......................217 105214 ......................77­78 105556 ......................245 105557 ......................245 105662 ......................221 10587 ........................151

10597 ........................119, 131, 135, 147, 149, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 197­198, 201, 205, 207, 209, 211, 223, 245 10598 ........................95, 97, 103, 115­ 116 106089-4150 .............91­92 106098 ......................27 106117 ......................27 106118 ......................27, 33 106119 ......................27 106120 ......................27 106121 ......................27 106122 ......................27 106123 ......................27 106124 ......................27 106125 ......................27 106126 ......................27 106134 ......................27, 33 106144 ......................81­82 106178 ......................91­92 106485 ......................85 106486 ......................85 106487 ......................101 106490 ......................85 106835 ......................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 106836 ......................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 106837 ......................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 10775 ........................223 10777 ........................223 107812 ......................87­88 107813 ......................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 107814 ......................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 107815 ......................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 107842 ......................91­92, 111­112 110202 ......................239 110209 ......................239 110304 ......................101 111634 ......................88, 91­92, 115­ 116 112000 ......................157, 159, 161 112004 ......................157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191 112039 ......................181, 183, 185 112044 ......................239 112045 ......................239 112308 ......................151 112379 ......................151 112537 ......................227 112543 ......................193­194 112563 ......................27 112564 ......................27 112617 ......................163, 165 112618 ......................163, 165 112619 ......................167 112620 ......................167 112720 ......................265 112721 ......................265 112772 ......................223 112790 ......................73 112905-S ...................251 11413 ........................239 115431 ......................99, 101

11804 ........................219 11805 ........................219 119621 ......................23 12012 ........................91­92 12153 ........................223 12344 ........................143 124641 ......................137, 139 13002 ........................119, 125 13014 ........................99 13037-S .....................137, 139, 141 131323 ......................153, 155 131347 ......................71 131348 ......................71 131349 ......................225 131350 ......................225 131353 ......................225 131354 ......................225 131355 ......................71 131356 ......................71 131357 ......................225 131358 ......................225 131359 ......................71 131627 ......................257 131658 ......................129 131659 ......................257 131816 ......................129 131879 ......................129 133095 ......................12 13480-S .....................137, 139, 141, 143 13585 ........................223 13854 ........................29, 31 13918 ........................31, 33, 123, 181, 183, 185 139624 ......................109 139666 ......................109 139709 ......................103, 109 14033 ........................193­194, 197­ 198, 203, 211, 227, 257 14182 ........................193­194, 197­ 198, 201, 203, 209 144065 ......................221 147095 ......................137, 139, 141, 143 148174 ......................219 150118 ......................23, 29, 31, 33 150152 ......................103, 111­112 16439 ........................197­198, 203 1698 ..........................131 17018 ........................197­198, 205 1702-2875 .................91­92 18396 ........................23 18503 ........................87­88, 99, 101 18595 ........................183, 185 18717 ........................163, 165, 167, 187, 189, 191 18731 ........................163, 165, 167, 187, 189, 191 19274 ........................143, 247 19358 ........................91­92 19363 ........................91­92 19440 ........................23 19487 ........................133 19491 ........................33, 157, 159, 161, 233, 263, 265 19506 ........................141, 143 19722 ........................215 19969 ........................237 20224 ........................35, 37, 39, 49 20690 ........................87­88 20690-1300 ...............91­92 20912 ........................27, 33

268

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number 43696 43956 44064 44167 44174 Page

21085 ........................219 21121 ........................247 21130 ........................105, 111­112 21141 ........................129 21142 ........................25 21143 ........................25 21144 ........................25 21146 ........................25 21148 ........................25 21149 ........................25 21427 ........................215 21434 ........................215 21496 ........................105, 111­112 215777 ......................27 21618 ........................261 21858 ........................141, 143 21982 ........................141 22279 ........................88 22446 ........................193­194 22541 ........................85, 157, 159, 161 22558 ........................103, 105, 115­ 116 22571 ........................105, 111­112 22578 ........................105, 115­116 22672 ........................101 22699 ........................112 22700 ........................81­82, 85, 87­ 88, 92, 95, 97, 107, 109 227988 ......................88, 91­92, 115­ 116 22811 ........................25, 29, 31 23057 ........................81­82, 85, 111­ 112 232486 ......................27 24037 ........................95, 97, 103, 115­ 116 24038 ........................99, 101, 105 24040 ........................95, 97, 103, 115­ 116 24470 ........................88 24514 ........................211, 213 24552 ........................81­82 25284 ........................23 25388 ........................223 25548 ........................87­88 25929 ........................95, 97 25994 ........................11­12, 15­16 27010 ........................88 27034 ........................81­82, 85 27067 ........................25 27089 ........................109 27142 ........................87­88 27155 ........................111­112 27211-0250 ...............81­82 27246 ........................137, 139, 141, 219 27378-S .....................137, 139, 141 27535 ........................237 27894 ........................251 27895 ........................251 27900 ........................251 27901 ........................251 27902 ........................251 27903 ........................251 27943 ........................99 28117 ........................33 28157 ........................11­12 28158 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 28159 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 28160 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 28164 ........................11­12, 15­16

28171 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 28174 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 28175 ........................11­12, 15­16 28176 ........................11­12, 15­16 28235 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 28236 ........................11­12, 15­16 28443 ........................163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 223, 227, 251 28487 ........................123, 151, 247 28646 ........................227 28647 ........................81­82 28656 ........................81­82, 85 28713 ........................81­82 28717 ........................87­88, 99 28750 ........................35, 37, 39, 49 28836 ........................87­88 28853 ........................259 29073 ........................105, 112 29553 ........................105 29555 ........................103 29557 ........................109 29558 ........................107 29559 ........................107, 109 29560 ........................105, 109 29616 ........................87­88, 91­92 29868 ........................91­92, 119, 121, 123, 127, 133, 145, 149, 229 30418 ........................157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191 30734 ........................23 30785-400 .................105, 111­112 30785-800 .................105 30806 ........................107, 109 30967-550 .................115­116 30967-850 .................105, 111­112 30971 ........................81­82, 85, 91­ 92, 101, 111­ 112, 115­116 31060 ........................11­12, 15­16 31408 ........................109 31506 ........................129 31523 ........................103, 115­116 31658 ........................129 32309 ........................81­82 32339 ........................91­92, 153, 155 32695 ........................109 32698 ........................103, 109 32732 ........................237 32734 ........................237 32736 ........................237 33024 ........................107, 109 33239 ........................103, 115­116 33277 ........................112 33361 ........................88, 116 33550 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 33724 ........................223 33759 ........................223 33931 ........................87­88 33957 ........................81­82 33960 ........................81­82, 85 33963 ........................81­82 33964 ........................81­82 33965 ........................82, 99 33966 ........................82 33968 ........................81­82 33969 ........................99 33970 ........................82, 85 33972 ........................82

33994 ........................35, 37, 39, 49 34052 ........................105, 115­116, 137, 139, 141, 247 34053 ........................105, 115­116, 137, 139, 141, 247 34059 ........................107 34162-1000 ...............88 34162-2563 ...............88 34162-300 .................91­92 34164 ........................88, 105, 111­ 112, 116 34346 ........................145 35057 ........................23 35067-200 .................88, 105, 111­ 112, 116 35432 ........................265 35434 ........................82, 85, 101 35463 ........................205 35586 ........................109 35609 ........................259 35610 ........................259 35642 ........................257 35643 ........................257 36203 ........................81­82, 88 36211 ........................23 36872 ........................151 37002 ........................87­88 37003 ........................107, 109 37017 ........................88 37097 ........................25 37505 ........................103, 105, 111­ 112, 115­116 37761 ........................231 37947 ........................137, 139, 141, 143 37950 ........................103 38011 ........................119 38028 ........................119, 121, 231, 233 38149 ........................15­16 38156 ........................151 38922 ........................91­92 39250 ........................169, 171, 173 39345 ........................39 39469 ........................181, 183, 185 39470 ........................181 39518 ........................25, 92, 112, 145, 157, 159, 161, 247 39534 ........................169, 171, 173 39549 ........................169, 171, 173 39882 ........................267 40434 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 40766 ........................211 40835 ........................181, 183, 185 40836 ........................151 41630 ........................181, 183, 185 42280 ........................88 4266 ..........................193­194 42758 ........................71 43018 ........................39 43038 ........................215 43091 ........................11­12, 15­16 43255 ........................39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 43392 ........................85, 197­198 43618 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 43619 ........................11­12, 15­16 43683 ........................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 43687 ........................151 43688 ........................151

44175 44178 44224 44225 44226 44227 44228 44229 44230 44236 44255 44733 44736 44743 44909 44950 44981 45066 45074 45105 45161 45168 45171 45226 45425 45435 45437 45708 45748

45782 45840 45914 45916 46131 46216 46266 46271 46431 46436 46718 47088 47138 47232 47238 47255 47478

47479 47502 47548 47569 47778 47782 47784 47792

........................11­12, 15­16 ........................169 ........................95, 97, 107, 109 ........................43, 47, 51, 53 ........................35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57 ........................43, 51 ........................39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 ........................39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57 ........................39, 49, 55, 57 ........................43, 47, 51, 53 ........................37, 39, 49, 55, 57 ........................43, 47, 51, 53 ........................39, 49 ........................43, 47, 51, 53 ........................39, 49 ........................11­12, 15­16 ........................119, 121 ........................11­12, 15­16 ........................211, 213 ........................109 ........................237 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 ........................25, 29, 31 ........................23 ........................219 ........................59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71, 129 ........................63­64, 67, 69 ........................99 ........................23, 27, 29, 31, 33 ........................203 ........................88, 105 ........................223 ........................151 ........................157, 159, 161, 169, 171, 173, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 201, 209, 263, 265 ........................109 ........................137, 139 ........................237 ........................39, 43, 49, 51 ........................81­82, 85 ........................39, 49 ........................219, 221 ........................215 ........................147 ........................101, 121 ........................119, 125, 231, 233 ........................169, 171, 173 ........................211 ........................137, 139 ........................229 ........................119, 121 ........................193­194, 197­ 198, 203, 205, 207 ........................137, 139, 141, 143 ........................127, 197­198 ........................157, 159, 161, 169, 171, 173 ........................135, 147, 149 ........................99 ........................123 ........................123 ........................119, 121

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

269

October 2012 Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number 55208 55209 55233 55306 55355 55377 55411 55484 55485 55486 55490 Page

47793 ........................193­194, 197­ 198, 201, 203, 205, 209 47842 ........................137, 139 47851 ........................187, 189, 191 48075 ........................119, 121 4828 ..........................23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 91­92, 95, 99, 101, 103, 105, 115­116, 119, 121, 127, 129, 131, 135, 147, 149, 151, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 181, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193­ 194, 197­198, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 247, 251, 255, 257, 261, 263, 265 48498 ........................87­88, 99, 101 48660 ........................37 48694 ........................11­12 48695 ........................11­12 48875 ........................59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71, 225, 243, 261 48878 ........................63­64, 67, 69, 71 48880 ........................35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 48894 ........................63­64, 67 48896 ........................225 48904 ........................67, 69 48905 ........................63­64, 67, 69, 71, 73, 243 48908 ........................59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71, 73 48909 ........................71 48911 ........................59, 61, 67, 69, 71, 73 48912 ........................59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71 48915 ........................59, 61 48916 ........................59, 61, 225, 227 48922 ........................63­64, 67, 69, 71, 261 48929 ........................67, 69, 71 48930 ........................59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 225 48931 ........................59, 153 48932 ........................59, 67, 69, 71, 73, 155 48933 ........................59, 61, 67, 69, 71, 73, 241, 243 48938 ........................241, 243 48943 ........................59, 61 48944 ........................59, 61, 71 48946 ........................59, 61, 67, 69, 71 48947 ........................59, 61, 153 48948 ........................63­64, 67, 69, 71, 241 48949 ........................71 48959 ........................63­64, 67, 69, 71 48960 ........................59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71, 247, 249 48961 ........................59, 63­64, 67, 69, 249 48963 ........................265 48964 ........................71, 73, 241, 243 48974 ........................63­64, 67, 69

48976 ........................63­64, 67, 69, 71 48984 ........................63­64, 67, 69, 71 48986 ........................59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71 48991 ........................63­64, 67, 69 48994 ........................59, 61, 63­64, 67, 71, 129 48997 ........................35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 48998 ........................37 49000 ........................131, 255 49367 ........................103 49376 ........................85 49378 ........................112 49392 ........................103, 111­112, 115­116 49393 ........................112 49401 ........................103 49519 ........................59, 61 49612 ........................35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57 49613 ........................35, 37, 39, 49 49733 ........................81­82 49741 ........................11­12, 15­16 49816 ........................143, 229 49820 ........................143 49847 ........................241 49863 ........................27, 92, 103 49881 ........................82 49898 ........................81­82, 85 49915 ........................103 49919 ........................107 49921 ........................107 49924 ........................105, 109 49929 ........................107 50579 ........................103 50579-S .....................111­112 50799 ........................81­82 5094 ..........................105, 115­116, 137, 139, 219 51063 ........................33, 233, 263, 265 51143 ........................211 51151 ........................261 51412 ........................137, 139, 141 51415 ........................197­198, 205 51438 ........................99 51474 ........................23 51546 ........................131, 255 51547 ........................131, 255 51550 ........................129 51565 ........................95 51567 ........................95 51580 ........................73, 241, 243 51591 ........................171, 173 51608 ........................137, 139 51612 ........................151 51669 ........................163, 165, 167, 187, 189, 191 51735 ........................129 51781 ........................135 51814 ........................227 51856 ........................219 51901 ........................157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 185, 187, 189, 191 51912 ........................151 51972 ........................193­194, 201, 209 51973 ........................197­198, 203, 205 51995 ........................197­198, 203 52042 ........................215 52043 ........................215 52050 ........................215

52076 ........................81­82 52077 ........................81­82 52078 ........................81­82 52087 ........................29, 31 52179 ........................133 5224 ..........................23, 27, 29, 105, 123, 229 52324 ........................11­12 52352 ........................105, 109 52353 ........................107 52371 ........................35, 55, 57 52372 ........................39, 49 52373 ........................39, 49 52375 ........................49 52376 ........................39, 49, 55, 57 52377 ........................35 52378 ........................35 52379 ........................55, 57 52382 ........................35, 39, 55 52383 ........................35, 43, 49, 51, 55 52384 ........................39, 43, 49, 51 52385 ........................39, 43, 49, 51 52431 ........................11­12, 15­16 52466 ........................39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 52475 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 52484 ........................55, 57 52494 ........................11­12, 15­16 52502 ........................219 52503 ........................219 52505 ........................219 52509 ........................219 52510 ........................219 52525 ........................215 52527 ........................215 52529 ........................215 52537 ........................105, 112 52564 ........................87­88 52566 ........................81­82 52570 ........................81­82 52573 ........................81­82 52575 ........................82 52579 ........................81­82 52580 ........................81­82, 85 52592 ........................81­82 52652 ........................81­82 52656 ........................81­82 52762 ........................81­82 52768 ........................153, 155 52902 ........................55, 57 52967 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 52972 ........................19­20 53023 ........................133 53605 ........................131, 255 5365 ..........................141, 143, 147, 245, 247 53832 ........................81­82 53867 ........................107 53952 ........................87­88, 91­92 53961 ........................87­88, 107, 111­ 112 5397 ..........................127, 153, 155, 229 53976 ........................237 54071 ........................99 54627 ........................25, 29, 31, 33 54862 ........................101 55067 ........................119, 145, 151 55098 ........................85 55185 ........................23, 29, 31, 33 55201 ........................88 55202 ........................81­82, 85 55203 ........................81­82, 85 55206 ........................99

........................87­88 ........................88 ........................245 ........................211 ........................197­198, 203 ........................85 ........................163, 165, 167 ........................227 ........................227 ........................197­198, 203 ........................193­194, 201, 209 55517 ........................131, 135, 147, 149 55586 ........................153, 155 55587 ........................151 55602 ........................231, 233 55665 ........................197­198, 203, 205 55667 ........................198, 203 55675 ........................131, 135, 147, 149 55676 ........................135, 147 55710 ........................31, 33, 157, 159, 161 55713 ........................187, 189, 191 55745 ........................23 55753 ........................197­198, 205 55761 ........................157, 159, 161, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191 55792-S .....................63­64, 67 55793-S .....................63­64, 67 55794-S .....................63­64, 67 55795-S .....................63­64 55796-S .....................63­64 55797-S .....................63­64 55799 ........................63­64, 67, 69 55800-S .....................63­64, 67 55805-S .....................63­64 55806-S .....................63­64 55807-S .....................64 55808-S .....................63­64 55809-S .....................63­64, 67 55810-S .....................63­64, 67, 69 55811 ........................71 55811-S .....................63­64, 67, 69 55812-S .....................63­64, 67 55813-S .....................63­64, 67 55814-S .....................63­64, 67 55815-S .....................63­64, 67 55816-S .....................63­64, 67 55817-S .....................63­64 55818-S .....................59, 63­64, 67 55819 ........................69 55819-S .....................63­64, 67 55820-S .....................59, 61 55821-S .....................59, 61 55822-S .....................59 55823-S .....................59 55824-S .....................59 55870 ........................198, 203 55871 ........................231 55924 ........................103, 105 55925 ........................103 55935 ........................103 55936 ........................103 55942 ........................103 55943 ........................103 56100 ........................137, 139, 141 56298 ........................137, 139, 141, 143 56338 ........................25 56361 ........................145 56464 ........................183, 185

270

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page Part Number Page

56912 ........................31, 33, 135, 137, 151 57075 ........................223 58256 ........................109 58275 ........................103 58293 ........................215 58301 ........................237 58320 ........................27 58402 ........................237 58431 ........................91­92, 111­112 58438 ........................25 58900 ........................81­82 58912 ........................219 58967 ........................133 58973 ........................245 59169 ........................23 59568 ........................229 59972 ........................127, 187, 191 6002 ..........................119, 155 6019 ..........................23, 25, 33, 91­ 92, 95, 99, 103, 105, 115­116, 121, 183, 187, 189, 191, 197­ 198, 203, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 251 6021 ..........................23, 87­88, 107, 119, 121, 123, 125, 127, 133, 145, 151, 153, 155, 229 6024 ..........................121, 198, 203 6033 ..........................25, 29, 31, 87­ 88, 92, 107, 151, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191 60790 ........................115­116 60857 ........................95, 97, 103, 153, 155 6086 ..........................25 6090 ..........................31, 33, 92, 99, 105, 111­112, 115­116, 133, 135, 169, 171, 173, 193­194, 201, 209, 211, 213 6091 ..........................85, 99, 101, 105, 112, 119, 121, 131, 133, 135, 147, 149, 157, 159, 161, 169, 171, 173, 187, 189, 191, 193­ 194, 197­198, 201, 203, 205, 211, 213, 263, 265 6095 ..........................25, 29, 95, 103, 119, 121, 211 6096 ..........................25, 163, 165, 167 6097 ..........................25, 91­92, 97, 99, 105, 115­ 116, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 193­194, 197­ 198, 203, 205, 209, 211, 213, 235, 237, 239, 247, 257 61080 ........................67 6145 ..........................105

6146 ..........................85, 97 6175 ..........................23, 87­88, 91­ 92, 107, 115­ 116, 119, 123, 125, 127, 131, 133, 145, 149, 153, 157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 201, 205, 207, 213, 247, 255 6178 ..........................33, 85, 105, 137, 139, 143, 157, 159, 161, 229, 233, 263, 265 6198 ..........................95, 97, 103, 115­ 116, 119, 121, 131, 135, 147, 149, 163, 165, 167, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 197­198, 201, 205, 207, 209, 211, 223, 229, 245 62161 ........................215 62161H ......................215 62162 ........................219 62163 ........................219 62164 ........................219, 221 62165 ........................219 62166 ........................219 62167 ........................219 62180 ........................219 62181 ........................219 62207 ........................35, 37 62211 ........................219 62212 ........................219 62290 ........................183, 185 62324 ........................43, 47, 51, 53 62339 ........................43, 47, 51, 53 62748 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 62815 ........................35, 55, 57 63258 ........................81­82 6356 ..........................31, 33, 85, 87­ 88, 91­92, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 105, 111­112, 115­116, 153, 155, 239 64012 ........................133 64033 ........................99 64034 ........................99 64035 ........................99 64036 ........................123 64079 ........................87­88, 91­92 64083 ........................125 64123 ........................111­112 64154 ........................27, 99, 101, 103, 105, 119, 121, 127, 131, 135, 147, 149, 153, 155, 247, 255, 261, 265 64155 ........................119 64157 ........................119 64245 ........................119, 121 64246 ........................77­78 64253 ........................119 64259 ........................77­78 64263 ........................77­78 64269 ........................78 64271 ........................63­64, 67 64284-S .....................63­64 64286-S .....................64

64287-S .....................63­64 64288-S .....................63­64 64290 ........................25 64300-S .....................59 64334 ........................119, 121 64337 ........................25, 29 64338 ........................25, 29 64339 ........................25, 29 65061 ........................11­12, 15­16, 19­20 65063 ........................11­12, 15­16 65178 ........................215 65179 ........................215 65180 ........................215 65241 ........................11­12 65281 ........................11­12, 15­16 65283 ........................11­12 65456 ........................81­82 65534 ........................25 65606 ........................29 65607 ........................29 65608 ........................29 6564 ..........................119, 121, 197­ 198, 203 65742 ........................35, 37 65743 ........................35 65744 ........................35 65745 ........................35 65746 ........................35 65747 ........................35 65748 ........................35, 37 65749 ........................35 65751 ........................37 65752 ........................37 65753 ........................39, 49 65754 ........................39, 49 65881 ........................163, 165, 167 65883 ........................203 65884 ........................81­82, 203 65887 ........................81­82, 133 65888 ........................133 65891 ........................105 65892 ........................133 65894 ........................105 65896 ........................119 65898 ........................105 65899 ........................105 65901 ........................225 65902 ........................225 65903 ........................225 65904 ........................225 65905 ........................225 65906 ........................225 65907 ........................49 65908 ........................49 65909 ........................87­88, 107, 111­ 112 65913 ........................87­88, 107 65914 ........................105, 115­116 65915 ........................119, 121 65916 ........................177 65917 ........................177 65918 ........................177 65919 ........................177 65920 ........................177 65921 ........................177 65922 ........................177 65923 ........................177 65924 ........................147 65925 ........................131 65926 ........................131 65927 ........................147 65928 ........................147 65929-S .....................141 65930 ........................197­198 65931 ........................135, 147

65933-S .....................193­194 65934-S .....................197­198 65935 ........................197­198 65936 ........................23 65937 ........................23 65938 ........................23 65939 ........................29 65941 ........................123 65942 ........................123 65943 ........................129 65944-S .....................119 65945 ........................129 65946-S .....................131 65947 ........................119, 125 65948 ........................147 65949 ........................229 6595 ..........................223 65951 ........................157, 159, 161 65952 ........................157, 159, 161 65955 ........................187 65956 ........................197­198 65957-S .....................197­198 66030 ........................193­194, 197­ 198, 203, 205, 207 6605 ..........................181 66170 ........................257 66171 ........................257 6626 ..........................223 66353 ........................223 66355 ........................223 66356 ........................223 6637 ..........................99, 197­198, 205 6638 ..........................85, 92, 99, 101, 105, 119, 125, 133, 135, 193­ 194, 211, 213 66472 ........................257 6666 ..........................223 66811 ........................141 66812 ........................137, 139, 141, 143, 219, 221 66814 ........................141 66816 ........................141 66817 ........................141, 143, 219, 221 66818 ........................137, 139, 219, 221 66909 ........................245 6708 ..........................153 6714 ..........................229 67325 ........................151 6782 ..........................92, 125 67933 ........................227 6878 ..........................105, 131, 135, 147, 149, 193­ 194 6884 ..........................193­194 6886 ..........................81­82, 85, 95, 97, 105, 111­ 112, 151, 211 6888 ..........................91­92, 101, 119, 121, 157, 159, 161, 169, 171, 173, 187, 189, 191, 263, 265 6889 ..........................81­82, 92, 112, 119, 121, 151, 169, 171, 173, 263, 265 6935 ..........................223 70453 ........................109 70496 ........................109 70525 ........................91­92 70527 ........................85 7056 ..........................223

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

271

October 2012 Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number 71029 71036 71060 71076 71077 71113 71114 71126 Page Part Number Page Part Number 72868 72883 72884 72885 72886 72887 72888 Page Part Number 79088 79089 79122 79126 79134 79138 79139 79141 79151 79154 79184 79194 79199 Page

........................163, 165, 167 ........................78 ........................157, 159, 161 ........................157, 159, 161 ........................145 ........................25 ........................25 ........................157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191 71167 ........................77­78 71168 ........................157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191 71172 ........................159 71173 ........................77­78 71174 ........................77­78 71175 ........................77­78 71176 ........................77­78 71188 ........................77­78 71197 ........................59, 61 71198 ........................59, 61 71199 ........................153 71200 ........................95, 103 71201 ........................153, 155 71202 ........................153, 155 71203 ........................95 71205 ........................159, 161 71211 ........................35 71222 ........................78 71245 ........................11­12 71246 ........................11­12 71249 ........................229 71254 ........................231, 233 71255 ........................231, 233 71259 ........................247 71260 ........................249 71261 ........................249 7127 ..........................223 71309 ........................23 71315 ........................203, 209 71327 ........................207 71338 ........................193­194, 201 71339 ........................193­194, 201 71376 ........................193­194, 197­ 198, 205 71378P ......................197­198, 205 71382 ........................253 71387 ........................197­198, 205 71389 ........................194 71390 ........................197­198, 205 71403 ........................227 71410 ........................129 71413 ........................209 71416 ........................229 71419 ........................197­198, 205 71420 ........................197­198, 205 71422 ........................194 71427 ........................167 71445 ........................209 71451P ......................211 71452-S .....................207 71460 ........................203 71461P ......................197­198, 203, 205 71484 ........................151 71487 ........................25 71494 ........................227, 231, 233 71498 ........................253 71508 ........................265 71540 ........................207 71545 ........................197­198, 205 71546 ........................105, 115­116 71555 ........................25 71558 ........................77­78 71576-S .....................245 71586-S .....................247 71598 ........................181, 183, 185

71599 ........................181, 183 71602 ........................77­78 71603 ........................77­78 71604P ......................99 71610 ........................95, 97 71652 ........................235 71697 ........................105 71698 ........................229 71701 ........................105 71721 ........................151 71731 ........................23 71733 ........................223 71735 ........................63­64, 67, 69 71735-S .....................63­64 71736-S .....................63­64, 67 71757 ........................211, 213 71768 ........................27, 31, 33, 119 71776 ........................203, 209 71785 ........................201 71787 ........................163, 165, 167 71809 ........................78 71810 ........................241 71811 ........................241, 243 71812 ........................241, 243 71813 ........................241 71814 ........................241, 243 71817P ......................229 71818 ........................229 71823 ........................237 71874 ........................141, 143, 147, 247 71875 ........................147 71876 ........................147 71891 ........................51 71895 ........................123 71911 ........................87­88, 103, 111­ 112 71912 ........................231, 233 71915 ........................77­78 71916-S .....................59 71917 ........................59 71918 ........................153 71919 ........................153 71920 ........................235 71921 ........................235 71923 ........................261 71925 ........................227 71952 ........................29, 31 71957 ........................105, 115­116 71958 ........................193­194 71959 ........................201 71977 ........................183, 185 72097 ........................227 72098 ........................227 72186 ........................11­12, 15­16 72197 ........................12 72255 ........................109 72299 ........................87­88, 107, 111­ 112 72326 ........................219, 221 72327 ........................99 72343 ........................91­92 72452 ........................11­12 72453 ........................11­12 7265 ..........................193­194, 201 72816 ........................11­12, 15­16 72817 ........................11­12, 15­16 72818 ........................12, 15­16 72822 ........................12 72823 ........................12 72825 ........................12 72840 ........................12 72847 ........................15­16 72853 ........................12, 15­16 72860 ........................12, 15­16 72861 ........................12

........................12, 15­16, 19­20 ........................25 ........................125 ........................125 ........................125 ........................25 ........................87­88, 107, 111­ 112 72920 ........................105 72925 ........................261 72926-S .....................227 72933-S .....................235 72934-S .....................235 72935-S .....................235 72936-S .....................235 72937-S .....................235 72938-S .....................235 72940-S .....................235 72943 ........................229 72944 ........................261 72945-S .....................78 72976 ........................15­16 7339 ..........................112 73464 ........................101 73612 ........................97, 99 73805 ........................137, 139 73923 ........................25 73924 ........................25 73925 ........................25 74099 ........................25 74389 ........................23 74902 ........................239 75471 ........................81­82, 88 75854 ........................247 75855 ........................247 77026 ........................229 77046 ........................12, 15­16, 19­20 7713 ..........................123, 153, 157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191, 193­ 194, 205, 227 77139 ........................95, 97, 103, 111­ 112 77166 ........................81­82 77170 ........................99, 101 77181 ........................133 77219 ........................133 77240 ........................29, 31 77295 ........................88, 91­92, 115­ 116 77788 ........................87­88, 91­92, 111­112 77989 ........................37 77990 ........................87­88, 107, 111­ 112 78674 ........................151 78903 ........................217 78903H ......................217 79015 ........................247 79025 ........................87­88, 107, 111­ 112 79026 ........................87­88, 107, 111­ 112 79031 ........................157, 159, 161, 263, 265 79032 ........................157, 159, 161 79033 ........................157, 159, 161 79053 ........................187, 191 79054 ........................187, 191 79060 ........................59, 61 79072 ........................78 79073 ........................78 79084 ........................157, 159, 161 79085 ........................63­64 79086 ........................63­64 79087 ........................64

........................64 ........................59 ........................239 ........................115­116 ........................127, 187, 191 ........................247 ........................77­78 ........................127, 187, 191 ........................243 ........................39, 49 ........................239 ........................183, 185 ........................105, 111­112, 115­116 79203 ........................183, 185 79204 ........................183 79207 ........................183, 185 79232 ........................23 79305 ........................171, 173 79323 ........................209 79324 ........................203, 209 79338 ........................193­194, 201, 209 79341 ........................209 79344 ........................201, 209 79347 ........................207 79355 ........................193­194, 198, 203, 207, 235 79358 ........................245 79373 ........................157, 159, 161 79375 ........................129 79378 ........................251 79379-S .....................251 79383 ........................251 79386 ........................143, 147 79391 ........................151 79394 ........................25 79432 ........................31, 33 79453 ........................123 79455 ........................33 79456 ........................99 79717 ........................61 79718 ........................61 79719 ........................61 79779 ........................105, 115­116 79806 ........................193­194 79831 ........................227 79839 ........................185 79898 ........................197­198, 205 79905 ........................111­112 79944 ........................95, 97 79999 ........................105, 112 81578 ........................95, 103, 115­116 81627 ........................81­82 81629 ........................81­82 81630 ........................88 81631 ........................81­82 81633 ........................88 81634 ........................88 81635 ........................88 81748 ........................88 81749 ........................88 8177 ..........................25, 29, 87­88, 92, 107, 121, 229 81777 ........................263 81778 ........................82 8178 ..........................157, 159, 161, 181, 185, 197­ 198, 205, 235, 237 8179 ..........................197­198, 205 82211 ........................15­16 82213 ........................15­16 82224 ........................15­16 82247 ........................19­20 82280 ........................12

272

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page Part Number 84114 84116 84117 84150 84151 84152 84153 84186 84187 84188 84189 84192 84193 84194 84195 84196 84197 84198 84251 84252 84253 84254 84256 84476 84477 84478 84479 84480 84481 84482 84483 84484 84485 84486 84487 84488 84489 84490 84491 84492 84493 84494 84495 84496 84497 84498 84499 84500 84504 84505 84506 84526 84664 84665 84666 84667 84738 84750 84751 84753 84754 84755 84756 84757 84758 84759 84760 84761 84762 84763 84764 84765 84766 84767 84768 Page Part Number Page Part Number Page

82366 ........................12, 16 82417 ........................16, 19­20, 221 82418 ........................16, 19­20 82473 ........................19­20 82474 ........................19­20 82475 ........................19­20 82476 ........................19­20 82487 ........................19­20 8255 ..........................151, 153, 155 82557 ........................16 82558 ........................16 82559 ........................16 82560 ........................19­20 82561 ........................16 82562 ........................19­20 82645 ........................16 82756 ........................19­20 82757 ........................16 82793 ........................16 82794 ........................16 82798 ........................16, 19­20 82808 ........................19­20 82810 ........................19­20 82811 ........................19­20 82812 ........................19­20 82819 ........................19­20 82820 ........................19­20 82822 ........................19­20 82824 ........................16, 19­20 82825 ........................16, 19­20 82867 ........................19­20 82868 ........................19­20 82869 ........................19­20 82870 ........................20 82871 ........................20 82872 ........................20 82873 ........................20 82874 ........................20 82924 ........................20 83093 ........................137, 139, 141, 143 83131 ........................143 83132 ........................215 83141 ........................107 8352 ..........................209, 235 84003 ........................177, 179 84004 ........................177, 179 84005 ........................177, 179 84006 ........................177, 179 84007 ........................179 84008 ........................179 84009 ........................179 84010 ........................179 84011 ........................179 84012 ........................179 84013 ........................167 84023 ........................163, 165, 167 84060-S .....................183, 185 84061-S .....................169, 171, 173 84062-S .....................169, 171, 173 84064 ........................161 84065 ........................157, 159, 161 84080 ........................239 84082 ........................239 84083 ........................239 84090 ........................197­198 84091 ........................133 84092 ........................133 84093 ........................133 84094 ........................133 84095 ........................133 84096 ........................133 84107 ........................51, 53 84108 ........................43, 47, 51, 53 84109 ........................43, 47, 51, 53 84113 ........................43, 47, 51, 53

........................43, 47, 51, 53 ........................229 ........................147 ........................193­194 ........................193­194 ........................193­194 ........................193­194 ........................39 ........................87­88, 107, 111­ 112 ........................105 ........................193­194 ........................193­194 ........................197­198 ........................198 ........................203 ........................203 ........................203 ........................203 ........................31, 33 ........................119 ........................129 ........................131 ........................247 ........................187 ........................187 ........................189 ........................189 ........................191 ........................191 ........................187 ........................189 ........................191 ........................187 ........................189 ........................189 ........................191 ........................187 ........................187 ........................189 ........................189 ........................191 ........................191 ........................187 ........................189 ........................191 ........................187 ........................189 ........................191 ........................187 ........................189 ........................191 ........................127 ........................37 ........................37 ........................37 ........................37 ........................143 ........................121 ........................121 ........................197­198 ........................197­198 ........................263, 265 ........................189 ........................189 ........................191 ........................191 ........................189 ........................191 ........................189 ........................189 ........................191 ........................229 ........................229 ........................263, 265 ........................263, 265

84769 ........................247 84770 ........................245 84771 ........................75 84772 ........................75 84773 ........................75 84774 ........................75 84775 ........................131 84776 ........................131 84777 ........................131 84778 ........................131 84779 ........................143 84780 ........................149 84781 ........................149 84782 ........................149 84783 ........................149 84784 ........................149 84785 ........................149 84786 ........................149 84787 ........................149 84788 ........................149 84789 ........................247 84790 ........................247 84791 ........................247 84795 ........................55, 57 84796 ........................55, 57 84797 ........................23 84799 ........................121 84800 ........................257 84801 ........................257 84829 ........................187 84830 ........................187 84831 ........................187 84836 ........................15­16 84837 ........................19­20 84838 ........................175, 177 84839 ........................175, 177 8514 ..........................197­198 8516 ..........................129, 263, 265 85239 ........................141, 143 8538 ..........................181, 183, 185 87000 ........................25 87001 ........................25 87002 ........................229 87014 ........................193­194 87048 ........................67, 69, 71 87049 ........................67, 69, 71 87050 ........................67, 69, 71 87051 ........................67, 69, 71 87052 ........................67, 69, 71 87053 ........................67, 69, 71 87054 ........................67, 69 87055 ........................67, 69, 71 87059 ........................91­92 87060 ........................55 87069 ........................147, 149 87085 ........................143, 193­194 87115 ........................78 87141 ........................88 87188 ........................27 87241-S .....................251 87242-S .....................259 87243 ........................77­78 87295 ........................23 87296 ........................23 87314 ........................143 87325 ........................194 87328 ........................193­194 87331 ........................193­194 87332 ........................95, 97, 103 87353 ........................227 87354 ........................227 87358 ........................185 87361 ........................127 87362 ........................127 87367 ........................127 87368 ........................127

87370 ........................127 87493 ........................63­64, 67, 69 87494 ........................63­64, 67, 69 87498 ........................253 87499 ........................253 87505 ........................77­78 87506 ........................77­78 87527 ........................127 87530 ........................127 87547 ........................127 87559 ........................233 87564 ........................123, 193­194 87566 ........................221 87567 ........................221 87580 ........................203 87583 ........................85 87591 ........................69 87592 ........................69 87593 ........................69 87594 ........................69 87595 ........................69 87596 ........................69 87597 ........................69 87598 ........................69 87645 ........................263, 265 87657 ........................23 87661 ........................67, 69, 71 87662 ........................67, 69 87663 ........................59 87668 ........................121 87678 ........................197­198, 205 87684 ........................27, 265 87691 ........................233 87695 ........................23 87854 ........................73 87855 ........................73 87856 ........................73 87857 ........................73 87858 ........................73 87859 ........................27 87860 ........................27 87871 ........................103 87872 ........................103 87873 ........................103, 115­116 87874 ........................103, 115­116 87875 ........................115­116 87900 ........................78 87919 ........................101 87920 ........................101 87921 ........................101 87922 ........................101 87983 ........................78 88296 ........................27, 33 88356-11201 .............233 88356-116R3 .............33, 157, 159, 161, 233 88356-12111 .............265 88356-136R3 .............161, 263, 265 88450 ........................85, 87­88 88451 ........................81­82 88452 ........................81­82 88455 ........................82 88457 ........................99 88757 ........................91­92 88957 ........................87­88, 92, 111­ 112 8914 ..........................81­82, 85, 87­ 88, 95, 103, 151, 153, 155 8915 ..........................133 89310 ........................239 89780 ........................109 89791 ........................109 89792 ........................109 89813 ........................91­92 89862 ........................37

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

273

October 2012 Part Number Index (continued)

Part Number Page Part Number Page

89863 ........................37 89864 ........................37 9114 ..........................157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191 94532 ........................99, 101 94922 ........................99 94931 ........................91­92 96008-S .....................141, 143 96009 ........................141, 143 96011 ........................137, 139 96236 ........................223 97013 ........................217 97014 ........................217 97015 ........................217 97128 ........................233, 265 97185 ........................37 97186 ........................37 97368 ........................39, 43, 47 97371 ........................43, 47 97373 ........................47, 53 97374 ........................11­12 97375 ........................39, 43 97381 ........................78 97382 ........................39, 43 97386 ........................39, 43, 49, 51 97548 ........................16 97571 ........................16 97602 ........................16 97709 ........................20 97719 ........................20 97753 ........................16, 20 97763 ........................16 97764 ........................16 99091 ........................59, 61 99092 ........................69 99093 ........................69, 71 99094 ........................69, 71 99103 ........................97 99106 ........................97 99111 ........................153, 155 99117 ........................59, 61 99118 ........................153, 155 99144 ........................121 99161 ........................221 99163 ........................221 99164 ........................221 99169 ........................99 99197 ........................78 99210 ........................169, 171, 173 99219 ........................99 99257 ........................267 99277-1600 ...............99 99298 ........................78 99299 ........................78 99300 ........................78 99303 ........................263, 265 99304 ........................263, 265 99305 ........................263, 265 99306 ........................263, 265 99308 ........................161 99346 ........................265 99347 ........................77­78 99348 ........................77­78 99349 ........................77­78 99350 ........................77­78 99353 ........................77­78 99354 ........................77­78 99355 ........................78 99356 ........................78 99357 ........................78 99358 ........................77­78 99365 ........................77­78 99366 ........................78 99367 ........................77­78 99416 ........................263, 265 99417 ........................263, 265

99425 ........................267 99455 ........................187, 189, 191 99811 ........................175, 177, 179 99812 ........................175, 177, 179 99813 ........................175, 177, 179 99814 ........................175, 177, 179 99815 ........................175, 177 99816 ........................177 99817 ........................177 99818 ........................177 99819 ........................179 99820 ........................179 99821 ........................179 99822 ........................179 99823 ........................179 99824 ........................175, 179 99846 ........................77­78 99919 ........................253 99920 ........................253 99921 ........................253 99922 ........................77­78 99923 ........................77­78 99924 ........................77­78 T108044 ....................221 T112563 ....................223 T114678 ....................109

274

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Description Index

The Part Description Index is an alphabetical index of all part descriptions included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on. ARM,3RD INNER W/BEARING,33/53*.....175, 177 ARM,3RD INNER W/BEARINGS,5390.....179 #12 FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER.....37 ARM,3RD OUTER W/BEARINGS,4390.....177 ARM,3RD OUTER W/BEARINGS,5390.....179 4 ARM,4TH INNER W/BEARINGS,4390.....177 ARM,4TH INNER W/BEARINGS,5390.....179 41CC PUMP,NFPE.....87­88, 107, 111­112 ARM,4TH OUTER W/BEARINGS,4390.....177 ARM,4TH OUTER W/BEARINGS,5390.....179 A ARM,5TH INNER W/BEARINGS,5390.....179 ACCESS, LOCKING KEY, PRIDE-SPE.....143 ARM,5TH OUTER W/BEARING,33/53*.....175, ACCESSORY, KEY, STANDARD.....143 179 ACCUM,1100PSI,20CUIN,3900MAWP.....153, ASSY, CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A.......137, 139, 155 141, 143 ACCUM,1800PSI,20CUIN,3900MAWP.....153, ASSY,RELAY SOCKET,AUTO***......105, 115­ 155 116, 137, 139, 141, 247 ACTUATOR, FORD EFI PRECISION.....81­82 ADAPTER, 4-6, FEM. PIPE.....261 B ADAPTER,THROTTLE ACTUATOR***.....82 BASE WITH 1 NC CONTACT, E-STOP.....141, AIR CLEANER,DEUTZ***.....105, 115­116 AIR CLEANER,DEUTZ/DONALDSON***..115­ 143, 219, 221 BASE,W/2 NC CONTACTS***.....137, 139 116 AIR CLEANER,FORD,T3........88, 91­92, 115­ BASE,WITH 2 N.O. CONTACTS***.....141 BATT.CABLE ASSY,17'RED.....75 116 BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 12'6 RED.....75 AIR FILTER.....105 BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 13' BLACK.....75 AIR FILTER, FASTNER- DEUTZ.....105 AIR HORN,NOLFF MIXER,ALUMINUM*....81­ BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 2'4 RED.....75 BATTERY CABLE ASSY, 3'2 BLACK.....75 82 BATTERY, 12V,900 CCA.....151 AIR VALVE MIXER***.....81­82 BATTERY,12V 1000CCA,5/16STUD W.....151 ALARM ASSY,12VDC,ITT GS68.....219, 221 ALTERNATOR, DEUTZ F3L10/F4L10*.....109 BEACON HARNESS, GS90.....78 ALTERNATOR,LRG-423 RE-BUILT*.....81­82, BEARING KIT (45553) TORQUE HUB.....25 BEARING KIT, AUSCO***.....29 85 BEARING KIT,4HP.....27 ANALOG ROCKER ASSEMBLY.....221 ARM #1 INNER W/BEARINGS/4390**.....177 BEARING,1.00IDX1.25ODX0.75L.....23 ARM #1 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....177, BEARING,1.5ID X 1.75OD X 1.0L.....23 BEARING,1.75 X 2 X 2.25".....163, 165, 167 179 ARM #1 OUTER W/BEARINGS/4390**.....177 BEARING,1.75IDX2.00ODX2.25L.....157, 159, ARM #1 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....177, 161, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191 BEARING,2.25ID X 2.50OD X 1.25...163, 165, 179 167 ARM #2 INNER W/BEARINGS/4390**.....177 ARM #2 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....177, BEARING,FL,0.75ID X 1 OD X .49....157, 159, 161, 169, 171, 173 179 ARM #2 OUTER W/EARINGS/5390***.....177, BEARING,FL,1.50IDX1.75ODX1.10L.....23 BEARING,FL,1.75IDX2.25ODX1.10L....23, 29, 179 31, 33 ARM #3 INNER W/BEARINGS/4390**.....177 ARM #3 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....179 BELL HOUSING KIT, FORD 425EFI.....87­88, 91­92 ARM #3 OUTER W/BEARINGS/4390**.....177 ARM #3 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....179 BELT,SERPENTINE,LRG425 EFI***.....81­82, 85 ARM #4 INNER W/BEARINGS/4390**.....177 ARM #4 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....179 BELT,V, DEUTZ DIESEL ENGINE.....103, 109 ARM #4 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....179 BLANKET,BATTERY.....259 BLOCK,PIN MOUNT BACKING.....121 ARM #4 OUTER WITH BEARINGS***.....177 ARM #5 INNER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....179 BOLT, M-14 X 36.....115­116 ARM #5 OUTER W/BEARINGS/5390**.....179 BOLT, SHIM, GS90.....119 ARM#2 OUTER W/BEARINGS/4390***.....177 BOLT,CARRIAGE,#10-24X1.50,G2...141, 143, 147, 247 ARM,1ST INNER W/BEARINGS......175, 177, BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .63,G2.....263, 265 179 ARM,1ST OUTER W/BEARINGS.....175, 177, BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X .75,G2....105, 131, 135, 147, 149, 193­194 179 ARM,2ND INNER W/BEARINGS......175, 177, BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.00,G2.....99 BOLT,CARRIAGE,1/4-20 X 1.75,G2.....101 179 ARM,2ND INNER W/BEARINGS***....175, 177 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 2.00,G2.........123, 193­194 ARM,2ND OUTER W/BEARINGS.....175, 177, BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 3.00,G2.....91­92 179 ARM,2ND OUTER W/BEARINGS***...175, 177 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X 4.00,G2.....127

#

BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.00,G5......27, 99, 101, 103, 105, 119, 121, 127, 131, 135, 147, 149, 153, 155, 247, 255, 261, 265 BOLT,CARRIAGE,3/8-16 X1.50,G5.....115­116 BOLT,HHC 1 1/2-12 X 3.5.....25, 29 BOLT,SHORT SHOULDER.....119, 121 BOLT,SHOULDER 3/4-16 X 1.688LG.......119, 121 BOLT,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.19 LT....231, 233 BOOT, JOYSTICK~.....217 BOOT,CONTROLLER.....215 BOOT,PUSHBUTTON,RUBBER,GS68~.....219 BOOT,SOLENOID,29073.....105, 112 BOOT,THUMB ROCKER.....217 BOOT,TOGGLE SWITCH,SHORT*...137, 139, 141, 219 BOOT-THUMB ROCKER** BLACK.....215 BOTTLE,COOLANT RECOVERY,1.4***.....99, 101 BOX,INSTRUCTION STORAGE.....211, 213 BRACKET, CHOCK LOCK PIN MOUNT.....183 B R A C K E T, E N G I N E CONNECTOR,GS90.....81­82, 85 BRACKET, EXT PLAT ROLLER,GS90.....197­ 198, 203 BRACKET, JOYSTICK.....211 BRACKET, M.A.P. SENSOR, GS90......81­82, 85 BRACKET, WORK LIGHTS, OPTION.....253 BRACKET-COOLANT BOTTLE/4390.....99 BRACKET-EXTENSION STOP 4390........197­ 198, 203, 205 BRAKE,B-MNT,GS90, 2000 LB-IN.....29, 31 BRASS STREET ELBOW.....251 BRIDGE,50A FULL WAVE**.....237 BRKT, DIESEL REALY, GS90.....105, 115­116 BRKT,AIR CLEANER ORIENTATION**......87­ 88, 91­92 BRKT,AIR CLEANER,GS90,NOLFF.....88 BRUSH ASSEMBLY.....237 BUCKLE & SLIDE STRAP SET.....257 BUCKLE,SIDE RELEASE.....257 BULB,FLASHING BEACON.....245 BULKHEAD,FEMALE X 6 X 6.....251 BUMPER, MODULE TRAY.......193­194, 197­ 198, 201, 203, 205, 209 BUMPER, PLASTIC, 1.25 O.D.....197­198, 205 BUMPER,1.25 INCH O.D.,SCISSORS.....127, 197­198 BUMPER,BATTERY BOX & RAILS.....85, 197­ 198 BUMPER,FOOTPAD RETRACT, GS90.....229 BUMPER,GATE LATCH,HDPE.....193­194 BUMPER,GS-90.....31, 33, 157, 159, 161 BUMPER,PLASTIC, .625 OD....137, 139, 141, 143 BUMPER,RUBBER, 1"OD X .461 H..193­194, 197­198, 203, 205, 207 BUSHING,FLANGE, .75 X .875 X.5....119, 121

C

C A B L E BRIDGE-BOTTOM,W/BEARINGS...169, 171, 173 CABLE BRIDGE-TOP,WITH BEARINGS...169, 171, 173

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

275

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

CABLE ROUTING ASSY W/BEARINGS.....161 CABLE ROUTING ASSY W/BRNG,GS90.....157, 159, 161 CABLE TIE MOUNT, WINGED.....77­78 CABLE TIE,11.5" BLACK...163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 223, 227, 251 CABLE TIE,4" BLK,HEAT RESISTNT.....247 CABLE TIE,BUTTON,BLACK,14.75LG.....145 CABLE TRACK,GS90.....125 CAM PLATE,CHOCK LOCK.....183, 185 CAM, GS5390 UP LIMIT.....157, 159, 161 CAM, GS90 DOWN LIMIT.....157, 159, 161 CAM,DOWN INTERRUPT.....263, 265 CAM,FULL HEIGHT.....263, 265 CAM,GS4390 DOWN LIMIT.....157, 159, 161 CAM,GS5390 30' UP LIMIT.....157, 159, 161 CAM,LOAD SENSE DOWN LIMIT.....263, 265 CAP ASSY,COOLANT BOTTLE.....99, 101 CAP, COOLANT RET SYS(54071).....99 CAP, OIL DEUTZ.....105 CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE......35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 CAP,DISENGAGE,4HP/4HB***.....27 CAP,DISENGAGE-45553 TORQUE HUB.....25 CAP,FUEL,DIESEL,1/8"VENT(GRN).....129 CAP,FUEL,GAS,1/8"VENT(RED).....129 CAP,HYDRAULIC TANK,GS68/84/90.....129 CAP,OIL FILLER,DEUTZ,DIESEL***.....109 CAP,RADIATOR,FORD***.....99 CASTING, BALL, GS OUTRIGGER.....227 CASTING,OUTRIGGER FOOTPAD.....227 CASTING-JOYSTICK, GS2032.....215 CATCH CLIP, EXT. DECK ARM,GS90......197­ 198, 205 CENTERING LINK ASSY GS90.......157, 159, 161 CHANNEL,PIPE RACK.....257 CLAM,HOSE,2.5 INCHES.....105 CLAMP, AIR FILTER- DEUTZ.....105 CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 1/4,RUB CUSH.....261 CLAMP,1.13,#18 X 3/8,RUB CUSH......27, 92, 103 CLAMP,1.63,#26 X 3/8,RUB CUSH.....133 CLAMP,1.75,#28 X 3/8,RUB CUSH*.....91­92, 153, 155 CLAMP,2.00,#32 X 3/8,RUB CUSH......25, 92, 112, 145, 157, 159, 161, 247 CLAMP,2.38,#38 X 3/8 RUB CUSH.....27 CLAMP,CABLE TRACK,HDPE.....127 CLAMP,HARDLINE BASE.....27 CLAMP,HARDLINE TOP.....27 CLAMP,HOSE,.25.....109 CLAMP,HOSE,.50.....88 CLAMP,HOSE,.63.....81­82, 85 CLAMP,HOSE,1 EAR,1/2.....81­82, 133 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75.....101 CLAMP,HOSE,1.75,LINED.....99 CLAMP,HOSE,2 EAR, 5/8.....251 CLAMP,HOSE,2.00***.....82, 85, 101 CLAMP,HOSE,2.25" DIA......99 CLAMP,HOSE,2.50"***.....88, 105 CLAMP,HOSE,3.00".....81­82, 85, 91­92, 101, 111­112, 115­116 CLAMP,HOSE,6.50.....265 CLAMP,HOSE,8.50 DIA***.....103, 115­116 CLAMP,HOSE,GS90 DRV MTR.....23 CLAMP,HOSE,GS90 FRONT MOTORS.....23 CLAMP,HOSE,SELF TIGHT, 5/16.....85 CLAMP,MUFFLER, 2.50 INCH.....87­88, 103, 111­112 CLAMP,MUFFLER,1-7/8 IN......91­92 CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR.....221 CLEAR SWITCH ACTUATOR(QTY 10).....221 CLEVIS PIN, 5/16 X 3/4.....127, 187, 191 CLEVIS YOKE-1/4-28,PLTD W/PIN...105, 111­ 112 CLIP, HAIRPIN, .093 DIA.....127, 187, 191 CLIP, METAL MOUNTING.....265 CNTL DOOR ASSY,CE SY-COM,GS90.....149 CNTL DOOR ASSY,SYM-COMP,GS90.....149 CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.-PLAT,84/3390.....78 CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.TO PLAT,4390.....78 CNTRL CABLE,CHAS.TO PLAT,5390.....78 CNTRL DOOR ASSY,WRD-COMP,GS90....149 CNTRL PANEL DOOR ASSY,GS90.....147 CNTRL,PANEL DOOR ASSY,4390.....147 COIL ADAPTER KIT***.....39, 43 COIL CORD.....219 COIL CORD CLIP, GS90.....211, 213 COIL, 10VDC.....227 COIL, 12VDC,DIODE,DEUTSCH.....227 COIL, ELECTRONIC IGN., FORD.....82, 85 COIL,10V DC,DEUTCH W/DIODE***.....37 COIL,10V,44169,SIZE 10,GS68.....35, 43, 49, 51, 55 COIL,12V D03 ZENER DIODE.......39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 COIL,12V,44170,SIZE 8,GS68.....35, 39, 55 COIL,12V.DO1 VALVE.....237 COIL,12VDC #10DTSCH IP69 ECOIL.......47, 53, 57 COIL,12VDC #8 DTSCH IP69 ECOIL.....37, 57 COIL,DUAL,12V DEUT,49CC PUMP**.......87­ 88, 92, 111­112 COIL,PROP,12VDC,#10 IP69,DTSCH.....47, 53 COIL,PROP.12VDC,#10/#12,52372.....39, 43, 49, 51 COLD START PKG,FORD LRG.....259 CONN,520102-16.....59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71 CONN,520102-16-12.....63­64, 67, 69 CONN,520102-6-6.....63­64, 67, 69, 71, 261 CONN,520102-8-8.....59, 61, 71 CONN,520120-16.....63­64, 67, 69, 71 CONN,520120-16-12.....59, 61 CONN,520120-4***.......63­64, 67, 69, 71, 73, 243 CONN,520120-4-6***.....59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71 CONN,520120-6-10.....59, 153 CONN,520120-8***.......59, 61, 67, 69, 71, 73, 241, 243 CONN,520120-8-10.....59, 61, 67, 69, 71 CONN,520120-8-12.....63­64, 67, 69, 71, 241 CONN,520120-8-16.....71 CONN,BULKHEAD,520601-4.....63­64, 67 CONN,BULKHEAD,520601-8.....63­64, 67 CONN,SQUEEZE,1/2NPT .38-.50,SM.....223 CONN,TEE,UNION,520401-6,ORFS.....225 CONN. ASSY,7.9 TUBE X6.35 HOSE.....133 CONN. BODY, 6.35 X 14.1, FORD.....133 CONNECTOR, DEUTZ FUEL SHUTOFF*..109 CONNECTOR,010102-6-4.....91­92 CONNECTOR,CABLE CLAMP SEALED..169, 171, 173 CONNECTOR,PLUG 8 PIN.....169, 171, 173 CONNECTOR,RECEPTACLE 8 PIN........169, 171, 173 CONTACT,N.O.***.....141 CONTACT,NC.....137, 139, 219, 221 CONTACTOR,LIMIT SWITCH.....33, 157, 159, 161, 233, 263, 265 CONTROL PANEL ASSEMBLY.....141 CONTROL PANEL DOOR ASSY,GS90.....135 CONTROLLER W/O COILS (77788).....87­88, 91­92, 111­112 CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,4390.....147 CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,GS90.....135 CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,GS90 CE SYM.....149 CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,GS90 SYM.....149 CONTROLS DOOR ASSY,GS90 WORDS.....149 COOLANT RETURN SYSTEM,Z45***.....99 COUPLER,1/4"SERIES 3/8 MPT.....251 COUPLER,HUB,15 TOOTH 7/16BOLT*.....87­ 88, 107, 109 COUPLING,FLYWHEEL,FL 15T 12.5"....87­88 COVER ASSY,CABLE TRACK,GS90.......119, 125 COVER ASSY,ENG./LS DIESEL,GS90.....123 COVER ASSY,ENGINE/LS GAS GS90.....123 COVER CAP,TORQUE HUB***.....25 COVER,BLANK.....223 COVER,ENGINE SIDE (F30-1011F).....107 COVER,FRONT DEUTZ ENGINE.....103 COVER,GFCI,WEATHERPROOF.....223 COVER,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS.....221 CYLINDER ASSY - OUTRIGGER.....227 CYLINDER,LIFT,2ND, GS5390.....167 CYLINDER,OSCILLATE,GS90.....27 CYLINDER,OUTRIGGER,GS84/90.....227 CYLINDER,STEER,GS90.....23

D

DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INST,GS84/90.....11­12 DECAL KIT,SAFETY/INSTR,GS90/84........15­ 16, 19­20 DECAL, D.F. CONTROL PANEL.....11­12 DECAL, LABEL, SAFETY ARM SYMB.....20 DECAL,BACKUP MANUAL LOWERING.....12 DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSH HAZ, RAILS.....11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,CAUTION,CRUSHING HAZARD....11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,CAUTION,SHUTOFF VALVES.....20 DECAL,CE MARK,3".....19­20 DECAL,COSMETIC,4 X 4....11­12, 15­16, 19­ 20 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-3390.....16, 20 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-4390...11­12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,COSMETIC,GENIE GS-5390...11­12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,DANGER DO NOT ALTER SWTC.....11­12, 15­16 DECAL,DANGER,CRUSHING HAZARD.....11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,DANGER,ELEC HAZARD,GS.......11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,DANGER,GENERAL SAFETY......11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,DANGER,HOT,SYMBOL.....20 DECAL,DANGER,IMPROPER USE HAZ....12, 15­16 D E C A L , D A N G E R , M A N U A L FORCE,400N.....19­20

276

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP CE GS4390.....20 DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,3384 ANSI.....19­ 20 DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,4390 ANSI.....19­ 20 DECAL,DANGER,MAX CAP,5390 ANSI.....19­ 20 DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE GS3384.....20 DECAL,DANGER,MAXCAP CE GS5390.....20 DECAL,DANGER,NO SMOKING***.....11­12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,DANGER,OUTRIGGER SAFETY...12, 16 DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC,5390 ANS.....19­ 20 DECAL,DANGER,SIDE FRC,ANSI.....19­20 DECAL,DANGER,TIP-OVER,TILT........11­12, 15­16 DECAL,DANGER,XTRACAP CE 4390.....20 DECAL,DANGER-USE SAFETY ARM.....16 DECAL,ENGINE SPEC,DEUTZ 2011.....16 DECAL,GLOW PLUG.....11­12 DECAL,GROUND CONTROL PANEL........11­ 12, 16, 19­20 DECAL,INSTRUCT-ANNUAL INSP REQ.....16 DECAL,LABEL, TEST MODE.....12, 15­16 DECAL,LABEL,107 DB***.....19­20 DECAL,LABEL,AIRLINE 110 PSI....11­12, 15­ 16, 19­20 DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,3384......19­ 20 DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,4390......19­ 20 DECAL,LABEL,CAP INDICATOR,5390.....20 DECAL,LABEL,DIESEL FUEL...11­12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,LABEL,ENGINE TRAY PROP........12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,LABEL,FAULT CODES.....12 DECAL,LABEL,GROUND CONTROL PNL.....11­12, 15­16 DECAL,LABEL,HOT.....15­16 DECAL,LABEL,LIQUID PROPANE.......11­12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,LABEL,MANUAL NOT HERE...11­12, 15­16 DECAL,LABEL,PATENTS.....15­16 DECAL,LABEL,PLAT CONT LOCATION.....16 DECAL,LABEL,READ THE SERV MAN.....19­ 20 DECAL,LABEL,SAFETY ARM.....11­12, 15­16 DECAL,LABEL,TIRE PRESS,GS90 CE.....19­ 20 DECAL,LABEL,TRANSPORT TIEDOWN*..11­ 12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,LABEL,UNLEADED GAS ONLY.....11­ 12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,LABEL,UP/DOWN & FNCTN EN....11­ 12 DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD GS4390.....16, 19­20 DECAL,LABEL,WHEEL LOAD GS5390.....16, 19­20 DECAL,LABEL-CHEVRON RANDO.....12, 16 DECAL,LABEL-DIRECTION ARROWS......11­ 12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,LANYARD ANCHORAGE POINT...11­ 12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,NOTICE OPERATE INST,PLAT.....12 DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ DIESEL SPEC.....11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,NOTICE,DEUTZ ENG SPEC.....16 DECAL,NOTICE,FORD EFI ENG SPEC.....11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,NOTICE,FORD ENG SPECS T2.....16 DECAL,NOTICE,HAZARDOUS MAT'LS*....11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,NOTICE,HI FLOAT TIRES.......12, 15­ 16 DECAL,NOTICE,MAN FORCE,AUSTRAL....16 DECAL,NOTICE,MAX CAP,1500 LBS........11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,NOTICE,MX CP,GS43 1DK OR.....12 DECAL,NOTICE,MX CP,GS84 1&2 DK......15­ 16 DECAL,NOTICE,OP INST,GROUND.....16 DECAL,NOTICE,OP INST,PLATFORM.....16 DECAL,NOTICE,OPER. INST,GRND.....12 DECAL,NOTICE,SHUTOFF VALVES....11­12, 15­16 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE ANSI.....15­16 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE AUS.....11­12 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE,300 LB......12, 15­16 DECAL,NOTICE,SIDE FORCE,350 LB......11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,NOTICE,TIRE SPECS....11­12, 15­16 DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,DSL NO OUTRGR....11­ 12 DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,DSL W OUTRG....11­12 DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,G/LPG NO OUTR.....11­ 12 DECAL,PLAT CTRLS,G/LPG W OUTRG....11­ 12 DECAL,PLATFORM CONTROL PANEL.....16, 19­20, 221 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 115V......11­ 12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,POWER TO PLATFORM 230V......11­ 12, 15­16, 19­20 DECAL,SYMBOL-COMP ACCESS.....19­20 DECAL,SYMBOL-CRUSHING HAZARD.....19­ 20 DECAL,SYMBOL-ELEC HAZARD, GS.......19­ 20 DECAL,SYMBOL-FOOT CRUSHING.....19­20 DECAL,SYMBOL-READ THE MANUAL.....19­ 20 DECAL,SYMBOL-SKIN INJECT HAZRD....19­ 20 DECAL,SYMBOL-USE SAFETY ARM....19­20 DECAL,USE DEXRON***.....11­12 DECAL,WARN,IMPROPER OPERATION...11­ 12, 15­16 DECAL,WARN,SKIN INJECTION HAZ*.....16 DECAL,WARNING,43/5390 PIPERACK.....15­ 16 DECAL,WARNING,EXPLOSION,ETHER.....16 DECAL,WARNING-COMPART ACCESS....11­ 12, 15­16 DIAGNOSTIC DISPLAY,GS68.....137, 139, 141 DIAGNOSTIC FEMALE Q-DSCNT.......35, 37, 39, 49 DIODE,6 AMP,200 PIV,BULK.....109 DIPSTICK, OIL LEVEL,LRG425 EFI.....81­82 DIPSTICK,FORD GAS 425.....85 DIPSTICK-F3L1011F (DEUTZ).....105, 109 DISCONNECT ROD (56338).....25 DOOR ASSY,FUEL TANK SIDE,GAS*.....131 DOOR ASSY,FUEL TANK SIDE,HYD.....131 DOOR ASSY,HYD TANK SIDE.....131 DOOR ASSY,STEER END,GRND SIDE....135, 147

E

E-COIL WASHER,#10,DUAL COIL.....47, 53 E-STOP BUTTON.....137, 139, 141, 143, 219, 221 ELBOW,130239-4-4.....91­92 ELBOW,45 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D......88, 116 ELBOW,90 DEG,3/8NPT X 1/2 FNPT.....91­92 ELBOW,90 DEGR,RUBBER,2.5"I.D.*.........88, 105, 111­112, 116 ELBOW,90D,520220-12-10.....63­64, 67, 69 ELBOW,90D,520220-12-16.......63­64, 67, 69, 71 ELBOW,90D,520220-16-12.......63­64, 67, 69, 71 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-4.....67, 69 ELBOW,90D,520220-4-6***......59, 61, 67, 69, 71, 73 ELBOW,90D,520220-6.....59, 61 ELBOW,90D,520220-8-12.....59, 61, 153 ELBOW,90DEG, .63 HS X.375 MPT.....91­92 ELBOW,90DEG.1/8MPT-5/16 BARB.....91­92 ELBOW,90DEG.3/8MPT-5/8 BARB......81­82, 88 ELBOW,ORFS-4 SWIVEL/STRAIGHT**.....267 ELECTRONIC CNTRL UNIT,BASIC.....151 ENGINE GRILL ASSEMBLY,DEUTZ........105, 115­116 ENGINE KIT,DEUTZ D2011L03I.....109 ENGINE PERFORMANCE MODULE T1.....99 ENGINE PERFORMANCE MODULE T2.....101 ENGINE TRAY ASSEMBLY,GS90 FORD....119 ENGINE TRAY ASSY,(104410).....121 ENGINE TRAY ASSY,(87880).....121 ENGINE TRAY ASSY,DSL,GS84/90.....121 ENGINE TRAY ASSY,GS90 DEUTZ SY.....119 ENGINE TRAY CATCH,GS84/90.....123 ENGINE, DEUTZ D2011L04I (SERV).....103 ENTRY GATE ASSEMBLY***.....193­194 EXT PLAT DECK, 4 FT, GS90.....203, 209 EXT PLAT DECK, 5 FT.....209 EXT PLAT DECK,4 FT SUPER.....203, 209 EXT PLAT DECK,5 FT SUPER.....209 EXTRUSION,RUBBER BUMPER STRIP....129

F

FAN - VENTED.....247 FAN, FORD,GS84/90.....85 FAN, LSG423/LRG425.....81­82 FILTER ASSY,HIGH PRESS,NO INDC.....153, 155 FILTER ASSY,MED PRESS,NO INDIC......95, 103 FILTER ASY,M PRESS,SAE8,WOIND*......95, 97, 103, 111­112 FILTER ELEMENT,10 MICRON.....153, 155 FILTER ELEMENT,AIR,NOLFF LPG.....88, 91­ 92, 115­116 FILTER, FUEL LRG 425/423 EFI.....133 FILTER,ELEMENT,BETA(5)=1000........95, 97, 103, 153, 155 FILTER,FUEL/WTR SEP, DTZ 1008....105, 109 FILTER,OIL,DEUTZ F4L1011F.....105, 109

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

277

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

FILTER,OIL,FORD.....81­82, 85 Fitting.....265 FITTING, STR 1/2 NPT X 3/4 HS.....91­92 FITTING,1/2NPT X 5/8HOSE,ELBOW.....88 FITTING,1/4 MPT 5/16 BARB.....133 FITTING,1/4PIPEX3/8"TUBE,ELBOW.....88 FITTING,3/8 BRASS STREET ELBOW.....88 FITTING,3/8 NPTX3/4 HOSE BARB.....88 FITTING,6-6BLKHEADUNION 520601.....67 FITTING,CONN,520120-12***...59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71, 247, 249 FITTING,CONN,520120-6.....59, 61, 225, 227 FITTING,CONN,520120-6-8***.......59, 61, 63­ 64, 67, 69, 225 FITTING,CONN,520120-8-6.....59, 61 FITTING,ELBOW,45D,520320-12***.....265 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-12....63­64, 67, 69, 71 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-6-8**.....67, 69, 71 FITTING,ELBOW,90D,520220-8***.......59, 67, 69, 71, 73, 155 FITTING,ORFS#4,W/.040 ORIFICE.....267 FITTING,REDUCER,520123-12-8***..73, 241, 243 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-4.......59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71, 73 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL520432-8.....241, 243 FITTING,TEE,RUN,SWIVEL52043212.......71, 73, 241, 243 FLANGE HEX SCREW,GRADE 8.....219 FLEX PLATE,COUPLER (64079).....91­92 FLYWHEEL COVER,CASTING***.....107, 109 FLYWHEEL FLANGE,GREEN PLASTIC...107, 109 FOMRING,LF BRACKET,LINK GUARD.....235 FOOTPAD ASSY,RTSC OUTRIGGER.....227 FORMING, AIR CLEANER BRKT,GS90.....88 FORMING, BATTERY BRACKET,GS90.....151 FORMING, BEACON MOUNT.....245 FORMING, CABLE ROUTING CLIP....171, 173 FORMING, CABLE ROUTING GS4390.....159 FORMING, CONTROLS COVER, GS90.....135 FORMING, COOLANT BOTTLE BRKT.....99 FORMING, ECM BRACKET, GS90.....99 FORMING, END GATE HINGE,GS90.....207 FORMING, ENG MNT.RT.FORD.....97 FORMING, ENG MOUNT, RT, DEUTZ.....103 FORMING, LP BRACKET BOTTOM...131, 255 FORMING, MED PRESS FILTER BRKT.....95 FORMING, OIL FILTER BRACKET.....153, 155 FORMING, PIPE RACK BASE.....257 FORMING, RADIATOR COVER, GS90.....99 FORMING, RIGHT ROLLER BRKT...193­194, 201 FORMING, RT ENIGNE MOUNT LEG.....95 FORMING, TAILPIPE,84/90 DSL.....111­112 FORMING, UPPER RADIATOR BRKT.....99 FORMING,AIR CLEANER.....91­92 FORMING,AIR CLEANER INTAKE.....101 FORMING,AXLE SWITCH BRACKET.....33 FORMING,BATTERY HOLDDOWN, GS90.....151 FORMING,BATTERY KEEPER.....151 FORMING,BRACKET,POWER TO PLAT.....223 FORMING,CABLE BRIDGE, TOP LT.......187, 191 FORMING,CABLE ROUTING CLIP...169, 171, 173 FORMING,CABLE TRACK COVER.....127 FORMING,CABLE TRACK END.....127 FORMING,CABLE TRACK SECTION.....127 FORMING,CAT MUFFLER,FORD.....91­92 FORMING,COOLANT BOTTLE,GS84/90...101 FORMING,DEUTZ AIR CLEANER BRKT...105 FORMING,ECM BRACKET,FORD.....99 FORMING,ECU BRACKET.....151 FORMING,ENG MNT LF,DTZ.....103, 115­116 FORMING,ENG MNT LR,DTZ.....103 FORMING,ENG MNT RAR,DTZ.....115­116 FORMING,ENG MNT RR,DTZ.....103 FORMING,ENG MNT,RF,DTZ.....103, 115­116 FORMING,ENG MOUNT LR, DEUTZ.....103 FORMING,ENG MOUNT RR, DEUTZ.....103 FORMING,ENG MOUNT,LT, DEUTZ........103, 105 FORMING,ENGINE BOX, TOP, GS90.....123 FORMING,ENGINE BOX,RIGHT SIDE.....123 FORMING,EXHAUST GUARD.....121 FORMING,EXT DECK LATCH SPCR.......197­ 198, 205 FORMING,EXT DECK LOCK TOOTH.....194 FORMING,EXT DECK TOOTH BRKT......197­ 198, 205 FORMING,EXT. DECK TOOTH, 4FT.....201 FORMING,FORD ECM,GS84/90.....101 FORMING,HARDLINE CLAMP.....27 FORMING,HIGH PRESS FILTER BRKT...153, 155 FORMING,HOSE CLAMP CAP.....23 FORMING,L-BRKT,FUNC.PUMP.....92, 112 FORMING,LEFT ROLLER BRKT GS90....193­ 194, 201 FORMING,LIMIT SWITCH MOUNT5390....161 FORMING,LWR ROLLER CTR BRKT.....209 FORMING,MED PRESS FLTR BRKT.....95, 97 FORMING,MEGAJECTOR,GS84/90.....85 FORMING,MUFFLER TO AIR CLEANER...91­ 92 FORMING,OUTRIG CYL COVER.....229 FORMING,OUTRIG CYL COVER, GS90....229 FORMING,OUTRIGGER LIM.SWITCH.....233 FORMING,OUTRIGGER SWITCH BRKT...233 FORMING,POINTER, 3384-5390.....263, 265 FORMING,POINTER,4390.....263, 265 FORMING,PRESS.SWITCH,MT,CE.....265 FORMING,RADIATOR SHROUD SIDE.....99 FORMING,RADIATOR,LEFT,GS84/90.....101 FORMING,REAR LINK GUARD BRKT......235 FORMING,RF BRACKET,LINK GUARD.....235 FORMING,ROLLER BRKT LH, SUPER....193­ 194, 201, 209 FORMING,ROLLER BRKT RH,SUPER....201, 209 F O R M I N G , R T M O D TRAYCOVER,GS90*.....145 FORMING,SHOULD,UPPER,GS84/90.....101 FORMING,SHROUD,LEFT,GS84/90.....101 FORMING,SHROUD,LOWER,GS84/90.....101 FORMING,SHROUD,RIGHT,GS84/90.....101 FORMING,SOLENOID BRKT,DEUTZ......105, 112 FORMING,TAILPIPE BRACKET,FORD......91­ 92 FORMING,TAILPIPE CLAMP,FORD.....91­92 FORMING,TAILPIPE MNT,D3.....111­112 FORMING,TERMINAL STRIP 14 P.....143, 147 FORMING,THROTTLE ARM,DEUTZ.......105, 115­116 FR EXT DECK SIDE RAIL ASSY,LF...197­198 FR EXT.DECK SR ASSY-RFRONT4390...197­ 198 FRMG,ENGINE MOUNT,LEFT,84/90**.....115­ 116 FRMG,ENGINE MOUNT,REAR,84/90......115­ 116 FRMG,ENGINE MOUNT,RIGHT,84/90*.....115­ 116 FUEL INJECTOR, LRG-425 EFI.....81­82 FUEL LINE INJ. DEUTZ F4L1011F.....107 FUEL LINE, DEUTZ F3L 2011F.....109 FUEL PRESSURE REG,425EFI***.....133 FUEL TANK, GSRT90.....129 FUEL TRAY ASSY,DIESEL GS90.....129 FUEL TRAY ASSY,GAS/LPG GS90.....129 FUEL TRAY DOOR ASSY,SY(51439).....131 FUEL TRAY DOOR ASSY,SY(71014).....131 FUEL TRAY DOOR ASSY,WO(51439).....131 FUEL TRAY DOOR ASSY,WO(71014).....131 FUSE,13 AMP,220V PLUG.....223 FUSE,20 AMP,ATC.....247

G

GASKET, UK & DIN PWR. TO PLAT......223 GASKET, UK RECEPTACLE.....223 GASKET, WATER PUMP.....81­82 GASKET,ADAPTER PLATE,425EFI***.......81­ 82 GASKET,EXH FLANGE-PERKINS54555....91­ 92 GASKET,EXHAUST.....87­88, 107, 109 GASKET,THERM.HSNG O-RING.....82 GASKET,THROTTLE ACTUATOR.....81­82 G A S K E T- C O V E R CHARGE PUMP(M42)*.....87­88, 107, 111­112 GASKET-JOYSTICK.....215 GASKET-PUMP CONTROLLER (79025)....87­ 88, 107, 111­112 GAUGE,MED.PRESSUR FILTER,50530...153, 155 GAUGE-SIGHT,LHA-LGTB***.....129 GEN,KIT,2KW,HYD,W/MNFLD***.....239 GENERATOR,2000W,HYDRAULIC***.....237 GENERATOR,2KW,HYD,NO VALVE***.....239 GLOW PLUG,L1011.....109 GRAB HANDLE,STEEL,COATED.....193­194 GRIP,HANDLE EXT PLATFORM LOCK....197­ 198, 205 GRND CNTRL ACC.COVER ASSY W/S.....149 GRND CNTRL ACC.COVER ASSY W/W....149 GROMMET,4.00 GRV. X .75 THK.........27, 31, 33, 119 GROMMET,RUBBER 1.5 ID.....229 GROMMET,RUBBER 2 X 2.75.....137, 139 GROMMET,RUBBER 2.5 X .25 X2.75......101, 121 GROMMET,RUBBER 3 X .19 X 3.5...119, 145, 151 GROUND CONTROL PA N E L ASSEMBLY.....143 GS4390 AIR TO PLAT ACCESSORY.....251 GS5390,AC,AIR TO PLAT......251 GS84 ACCESSORY AIR TO PLAT.....251 GS90 AC BEACONS, STANDARD.....245 GS90 AC GENERATOR.....239

278

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

GS90 AC OIL COOLER.....247 GS90 MAIN PLAT SR ASSY REAR....193­194 GS90 OP DEUTZ COLD KIT.....259 GUARD,TOGGLE SWITCH.....219 GUIDE PLATE ENGINE TRAY/4390.....119 HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-120" LONG.....255 HOSE ASSEMBLY,LP GAS-174" LONG.....131 HOSE ASSY, GENERATOR.....241 HOSE ASSY, TEE TO LR CYL......225 HOSE ASSY, TEE TO RF CYL......225 HOSE ASSY, TEE TO RR CYL......225 HOSE ASSY, TEE TO TEE.....225 HOSE ASSY,GEN CASE DRN, GS90.....243 HOSE ASSY,HIGH PRESSURE.....241, 243 HOSE ASSY,LP GAS 144" LONG.....131 HOSE ASSY,MANIFOLD.....241, 243 HOSE ASSY,OSC CYL TO CYL.....73 HOSE ASSY,OSCILLATE IN.....73 HOSE ASSY,OSCILLATE OUT.....73 HOSE ASSY,OSCILLATE TANK.....73 HOSE ASSY,OVERLOAD,GS84.....261 HOSE ASSY,RETURN FILTER.....241 HOSE ASSY,TANK.....241, 243 HOSE CLAMP PLATE,UHMW,GS90.....127 HOSE END,90DEG,.63 HS X.25 MPT.....88 HOSE END,BARBED,RIGID,-6-6.....251 HOSE GUARD PLATE,UHMW.....127 HOSE KIT,FUEL INJECTION GS90-S.....133 HOSE, 2.75 ID ELBOW 90 DEG......105, 115­ 116 HOSE, 3/4" COOLANT 41.5".....91­92 HOSE, AIR INTAKE-DEUTZ.....105 HOSE, FRONT BULKHEAD SHIFT......63­64, 67 HOSE, LIFT CYLINDER.....59 HOSE, M3 CASE TO TANK.....67, 69, 71 HOSE, M3 SHIFT TO M4 SHIFT.....67, 69, 71 HOSE, M3 SHIFT TO MANIFOLD.....67, 69, 71 HOSE, PUMP CASE DRAIN.....63­64, 67 HOSE, PUMP FILTER.....63­64, 67, 69 HOSE, PUMP SUCTION.....59, 63­64, 67 HOSE, PUMP TO MANIFOLD.....63­64, 67, 69 HOSE, RR BRAKE TO TEE.....64 HOSE, TEE TO LF O/R CYL, RET.....225 HOSE, TEE TO LR O/R CYL, EXTEND.....225 HOSE, TEE TO RR O/R CYL, EXTEND.....225 HOSE, TEE TO TEE, LEV1EXT, O/R.....225 HOSE, UPPER RADIATOR.....82, 99 HOSE,1/4 VACUUM 48".....85 HOSE,2.0 ID X 2.0" LG.....85 HOSE,3/4" COOLANT.....82 HOSE,3/4,LP 48".....85 HOSE,3/4,LP 6".....91­92 HOSE,5/16 FUEL,SAE 30R7.....109 HOSE,5/16"PVC CLEAR.....99 HOSE,ACCUMULATOR TO TEE.....59 HOSE,ACCUMULATOR TO TEE***.....59, 61 HOSE,ADAPTER,2.5 ID TO 2.75......105, 111­ 112, 115­116 HOSE,AIR CLEANER TO INTAKE.....85 HOSE,AIR CLEANER,FORD EFI.....81­82 HOSE,AIR CLEANER,FORD/NOLFF.....81­82 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.5 ID 25.63LG.....88 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.50" I.D......88 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.50" ID.....91­92 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" I.D......105, 111­112 HOSE,AIR INTAKE 2.75" ID.....115­116 HOSE,AIR INTAKE,2.625"IDX2.50".....81­82 HOSE,AUB PUMP TANK.....59, 61 HOSE,AUX PUMP PRESSURE.....59, 61 HOSE,B TO MANIFOLD M2B,GS90.....71 HOSE,B TO MANIFOLD M3B.....71 HOSE,B TO MANIFOLD M4B.....71 HOSE,BRAKE LINE, TEE CONNECTOR....63­ 64 HOSE,BRAKE TEE TO BH.....64 HOSE,BRAKE TO BULKHEAD.....64 HOSE,CHARGE FILTER LOWER,90 DZ....63­ 64, 67, 69 HOSE,CHARGE FILTER TO PUMP,DF.....71 HOSE,CHARGE FILTER TO PUMP,DSL.....71 HOSE,CHARGE FILTER UPPER,90 DZ.....63­ 64, 67, 69 HOSE,COOLER TO RETURN FILTER.....249 HOSE,DRIVE PUMP TO MANIFOLD.....71 HOSE,DRV MFD TO RTN FILTER.....69, 71 HOSE,FIRE RES.,5/8 ID,BULK.....81­82 HOSE,FL BULKHEAD SHIFT.....63­64, 67 HOSE,FL BULKHEAD TO TANK.....63­64, 67 HOSE,FL DRV MTR TO M,GS90.....69 HOSE,FL DRV MTR TO M2A.....69 HOSE,FL DRV MTR TO M2B,GS90.....69 HOSE,FL DRV MTR TO TANK,GS90.....69 HOSE,FR BULKHEAD TO TANK.....63­64, 67 HOSE,FR DRV MTR TO M,GS90.....69 HOSE,FR DRV MTR TO M1A,GS90.....69 HOSE,FR DRV MTR TO MAB,GS90.....69 HOSE,FR DRV MTR TO TANK,GS90.....69 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR CASE DRAIN.......63­ 64, 67 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR PRESSURE....63­64, 67 HOSE,FRONT MOTOR SHIFT.....63­64, 67 HOSE,FUNC MAN TO OIL COOLER.....249 HOSE,FUNC MFD TO RTN FILTER***.......59, 61 HOSE,FUNC PUMP SUCTION.....61 HOSE,FUNC PUMP TO FILTER.....61 HOSE,FUNC PUMP TO MANIFOLD.....59 HOSE,FUNC TO RETURN FILTER.....59 HOSE,HIGH PRESS,INJEC,11' 5/16.....133 HOSE,HIGH PRESS,PUMP 4"5/16.....133 HOSE,HIGH PRESS,TANK 20" LNG.....133 HOSE,L1 TO NEEDLE VALVE.....59 HOSE,LIFT CYL., PRI. TO SEC......59, 61 HOSE,LIFT CYLINDER,GS84.....61 HOSE,LOW PRES, 1/2ID RUBBER.....91­92 HOSE,LOW PRESS,FIL-PUMP,2"5/16.....133 HOSE,LOW PRESS,TANK-FIL 6.25".....133 HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,.375 ID.....251 HOSE,LOW PRESSURE,1/2 IDRUBBER...87­ 88 HOSE,LOWER RADIATOR,Z45.....99, 101 HOSE,M1 2SPD TO TEE,GS90.....71 HOSE,M1 BRAKE TO TEE,GS90.....71 HOSE,M1 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......63­ 64, 67 HOSE,M1 CASE TO TANK,GS90.....71 HOSE,M1-A TO MANIFOLD,GS90.....71 HOSE,M1-B TO MANIFOLD,GS90.....71 HOSE,M2 2SPD TO TEE,GS90.....71 HOSE,M2 A TO MANIFOLD,GS90.....71 HOSE,M2 BRAKE TO TEE,GS90.....71 HOSE,M2 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......63­ 64, 67 HOSE,M2 CASE TO TANK,GS90.....71 HOSE,M3 A TO MANIFOLD.....67, 69, 71 HOSE,M3 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......63­ 64 HOSE,M4 A TO MANIFOLD.....67, 69, 71 HOSE,M4 BRAKE TO M3 BRAKE.....67, 69, 71 HOSE,M4 BRAKE TO MANIFOLD....67, 69, 71

H

HANDLE COVER,PLASTIC.....119, 121 HANDLE KIT,GS JYSTK,BOTH HALVE.....215 HANDLE LOCK W/COVER,GS90.....119, 121 HARNESS, ENGINE, DEUTZ, GS90.....77­78 HARNESS, ENGINE,FORD EFI GS90....77­78 HARNESS, INTERFACE FORD EFI.....77­78 HARNESS, J2***.....77­78 HARNESS,BEACONS***.....78 HARNESS,COLD STAR,DEUTZ.....77­78 HARNESS,DEUTZ ENG CABLE.....77­78 HARNESS,DEUTZ ENGINE.....77­78 HARNESS,DEUTZ ENGINE, GS84/90.......77­ 78 HARNESS,DEUTZ ENGINE,GS84/90**.....77­ 78 HARNESS,DEUTZ INTERFACE.....77­78 HARNESS,DEUTZ STARTER CABLE.....78 HARNESS,DOWN LIMIT SWITCH.....78 HARNESS,FORD ENGINE.....77­78 HARNESS,FORD ENGINE,GS84/90***.....77­ 78 HARNESS,FORD INTERFACE.....77­78 HARNESS,GENERATOR.....78 HARNESS,GS3384 WORKLIGHTS***....77­78 HARNESS,GS4390 WORKLIGHTS.....77­78 HARNESS,GS5390 WORKLIGHTS.....77­78 HARNESS,GS90 DEUTZ COLD KIT.....77­78 HARNESS,J1.....77­78 HARNESS,J1,GS84/90***.....77­78 HARNESS,LOAD SENSE.....77­78 HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION,LF***.....78 HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION,LR***.....78 HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION,RF***.....78 HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION,RR***.....78 HARNESS,O/R MANIFOLD.....78 HARNESS,O/R MANIFOLD***.....78 HARNESS,O/R RELAY,5390 CE.....77­78 HARNESS,O/R SWITCH.....78 HARNESS,O/R SWITCH,5390 CE***.....78 HARNESS,O/R TS JUMPER.....78 HARNESS,OIL COOLER.....77­78 HARNESS,OIL COOLER OPTION.....77­78 HARNESS,OSCILLATING AXLE.....77­78 HARNESS,OSCILLATING AXLE,GS90*.....77­ 78 HARNESS,OUTRIG LIMIT SW,LCP.....78 HARNESS,OUTRIGGER LIMIT SWITCH.....78 HARNESS,OUTRIGGER SWITCH.....78 HARNESS,OUTRIGGER SWITCHES.....78 HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,FRONT,GS90.....77­ 78 HARNESS,OUTRIGGER,REAR,GS90.......77­ 78 HARNESS,UP LIMIT SWITCH.....78 HEATER,FREEZE PLUG,FORD LRG423...259 HINGE, GSRT90 BOX.....131, 135, 147, 149 HINGE, SPRING, LONG LEG.....193­194 HINGE,11"X 2.5"X.44".....135, 147, 149 HINGE,GRND CONT CVR,TMZ34.....147 HOOK,BATT HOLD DOWN,10".....151 HORN,12VDC,SPADE TERMINALS***......95, 103, 115­116

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

279

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

HOSE,M4 BULKHEAD TO MANIFOLD......63­ 64 HOSE,M4 CASE TO TANK.....67, 69, 71 HOSE,MAN TO RETURN FILTER.....59 HOSE,MANIFOLD BRK TO TEE.....71 HOSE,MANIFOLD SHFT TO TEE.....71 HOSE,MANIFOLD TO RETURN FILTER....63­ 64, 67, 69 HOSE,OSC MANIF TO CYL,LEFT.....73 HOSE,OSC MANIF TO CYL,RIGHT.....73 HOSE,PRESSURE FILTER TO MANFLD...59, 61 HOSE,PUMP CASE DRAIN***.....67, 69 HOSE,PUMP CASE DRAIN,GS90.....69, 71 HOSE,PUMP FILTER TO DRIVE PUMP.....63­ 64, 67, 69 HOSE,PUMP TO CHARGE FILTER,DF.....71 HOSE,PUMP TO CHARGE FILTER,DSL.....71 HOSE,REAR MOTOR A-B TO BH.....63­64 HOSE,REAR MOTOR CASE DRAIN.....63­64 HOSE,REAR MOTOR CASE TO BH.....63­64 HOSE,REAR MOTOR PRESSURE.....63­64 HOSE,REAR MOTOR SHIFT.....63­64 HOSE,REAR MOTOR SHIFT TO BH.....64 HOSE,RETURN FILTER TO TANK.......63­64, 67, 69, 71 HOSE,RL BULKHEAD TO TANK.....63­64 HOSE,RR BULKHEAD TO BRAKE PORT..63­ 64 HOSE,RR BULKHEAD TO SHIFT TEE......63­ 64 HOSE,RR BULKHEAD TO TANK.....63­64 HOSE,STEER CYL TO STEER CYL,90.....59, 61 HOSE,STEER LEFT.....59 HOSE,STEER RIGHT.....59 HOSE,STEER,S1.....61 HOSE,STEER,S2.....61 HOSE,SUCTION,DRIVE PUMP.....67, 69, 71 HOSE,TEE TO FUNC MFLD,LEF1RET.....225 HOSE,TEE TO FUNC MFLD,LEV1EXT.....225 HOSE,TEE TO LF O/R CYL,EXTEND.....225 HOSE,TEE TO RF O/R CYL,EXTEND.....225 HOSE,UPPER RADIATOR,Z45.....101 HOSE,VAPOR,LP SPECIFIC.....81­82 HOSE,WATER INLET,LRG425 EFI.....81­82 HOSE-HEATER,5/8 ID-BLK 28.75".....91­92 HOUR METER,10-80 VOLTS***.....141, 143 HOUR METER,LCD,9-60 VDC***.....137, 139, 141 HOUSING ASSY-OUTR,FL&RR.....229 HOUSING ASSY-OUTR,FR&RL.....229 HOUSING,LOCK PIN.....181, 183, 185 HOUSING,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS.....221 HOUSING-AIR FILTER ELEMENT.....105 HYD DOOR ASSY,GRND SIDE W/CESY...149 HYD DOOR ASSY,GRND SIDE W/SYM.....149 HYD DOOR ASSY,GRND SIDE W/WOR....149 HYD OIL TANK KIT,RTSC.....129 HYDRAULIC TRAY ASSEMBLY.....147 HYDRAULIC TRAY ASSEMBLY,GS90.....149 ISOLATR KIT,RUBBR,2KW GENERATR.....239 LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-REAR.....235 LINK GUARD, RIGID, GS4390.....235 LINK SLIDER ASSEMBLY.....157, 159, 161 J LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY, 4390.....263, 265 JOYSTICK CARRIER.....211 LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY, 5390.....263, 265 JOYSTICK CONTROLLER.....215 LOAD SCALE BRCKT ASSY,4390 1DK....263, JOYSTICK HANDLE SET, COMPLETE.....217 265 JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB.....217 LOCK HANDLE ASSEMBLY***.....197­198 JOYSTICK,SINGL AXIS,HALL,SLAB*.....217 LOCK PAD, CHOCK, GS90.....181, 183, 185 LOCK PAD,CHOCK,REAR, GS90.....183, 185 K LOCK PIN.....183, 185 LOCK PIN ASSY,3.25".....183, 185 KEY SINGLE***.....137, 139, 141, 143 LOCKNUT,ELEC,1/2".....223 KEY,SINGLE***.....141 LP FUEL KIT,FORD LRG 425,EFI.....81­82 KEYS,10 PACK***.....137, 139, 141, 143 KEYSWITCH,3 POS W/KEYS,LOCKING....143 LUG,WHEEL STUD,5/8-18,W1/4HB**.....25 KEYSWITCH,3 POS. W/KEYS***.....141, 143 KEYSWITCH,3POS.MNTND.DR WKEY**...141 M KIT, KEYSWITCH***.....137, 139 MAIN PLAT DECK, GS90.....209 KIT, PLATFORM PC RECEPT/SOC.....217 MAIN PLAT SR ASSY LR,2/SUP DK........193­ KIT,CHARGE PUMP....87­88, 91­92, 111­112 194 KIT,COVER,TORQUE HUB,45553***.....25 MAIN PLAT SR ASSY RR,1 DECK.....193­194 KIT,ENG MOUNT,DEUTZ,84/90.....115­116 MAIN PLAT SR ASSY RT LR,1 DECK.....193­ KIT,ESTOP, A/IWP/DPL.....137, 139 194 KIT,FORD CONTROLS,GS90.....99 MAIN PLAT SR RAIL-LT REAR/4390.......193­ KIT,FORD EFI UPDATE,BASE***.....99 194 KIT,FUEL TANK,DIESEL,GS84/90.....129 MANIFOLD, 2KW GENERATOR.....239 KIT,GASKET,UK POWER TO PLAT......223 MANIFOLD, GS90 AWD.....35 KIT,GEN 5 COIL CORD.....221 MANIFOLD,FUNC,NO O/R,GS90.....51, 53 KIT,JOYSTICK ENABLE SWITCH.....217 MANIFOLD,FUNC,W/OR,GS90***....39, 43, 47 KIT,NOLFF LPG.....81­82 MANIFOLD,GENERATOR.....237 KIT,OP SWITCH,DEUTZ.....109 MANIFOLD,GS90 FUNCTION.....51 KIT,PUMP SHAFT SEAL W/ INST***.....91­92, MANIFOLD,OSCILLATE,GS84/90.....55 111­112 MANIFOLD,OSCILLATING AXLE,GS90.....57 KIT,SEAL,3CC PUMP***.......87­88, 107, 111­ MANIFOLD,TRACTION,GS90.....37 112 MANUAL BOX W/DECALS***.....211, 213 KIT,SLIDER CHANNEL UPDATE***.........187, MAP SENSOR, EFI.....81­82, 85 189, 191 MEGAJECTOR,FUEL KIT.....85 KIT,TORQUE HUB COVER(101584)**.....27 MICROSWITCH-V319M.....215 KIT,WIRE HARNESS,O/R EXTENSION.....78 MIXER,AIR VALVE,TIER II FORD**.....85 KNOB,OVAL TAPERED.....181, 183, 185 MOTOR,12VDC (42185).....151 MOTOR,HYDRAULIC GENERATOR.....237 L MOTOR,PISTON,LC25,6.5 DEG,13T.....27 MOTOR,SAUER,25CC MAX 10CC MIN.....25 L.P.TANK LATCH.....131, 255 MOUNTING BAND (27915).....87­88 LADDER ASSY 4390.....131 MUFFLER**.....107 LATCH RAMP, CHOCK, GS90.....181, 183 LATCH, LRG PADDLE HANDLE GS90.....131, MUFFLER, FORD LRG-425, GS90.....87­88 MUFFLER,DEUTZ.....109 135, 147, 149 LATCH, SMALL PADDLE HANDLE.....147, 149 LATCH, SML PADDLE HANDLE GS90.....135, N 147 NEEDLE VALVE, SUN NCEB-LCN.....153 LENS,FLASHING BEACON.....245 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#4 PORT***......35, 37, LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X3**.....151 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 LEVEL SENSOR,LS60,BLUE,2X4**.....151 NIPPLE,DIAGNOSTIC,#6 PORT***.....37 LEVEL,BUBBLE.....229 NON-STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY, GS90......31, LEVEL,BUBBLE,2 DEGREE.....229 33 LEVER,FUNC ENABLE SWITCH,RGE**....215 NUT.....237 Lift Cylinder.....265 NUT - PLASTIC,RING FOR ALARMS......219, LIGHT,INDICATOR,RED,14V***........137, 139, 221 141, 143 NUT, STEM, EATON***.....87­88, 91­92, 111­ LIGHT,REPLACEMENT BULB (39676).....245 112 Limit Switch.....265 NUT,COUPLER,3/8-16 X 1.75.....129 LINE BODY, SUN DAK.....153 NUT,HEX,1/4-28.....105, 111­112 I LINING KIT, AUSCO BRAKE(54388).....29 NUT,HEX,6-32.....219 INJECTOR - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....107 LINING KIT, BRAKE, 4HP***.....27 NUT,HEX,M8 X 1.25.....105, 111­112 INJECTOR PUMP - DEUTZ F4L1011F.....107 LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-FRONT.....235 NUT,JAM,1.5-12.....25, 29 INJECTOR, FUEL(DEUTZ F3L2011F).....109 LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-L FRONT.....235 NUT,JOYSTICK,44988, RGE.....215 INPUT CARRIER,SUB-ASSEMBLY.....27 LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-L REAR.....235 NUT,LOCK,3/8-16.....91­92 ISOLATOR,AIR FILTER MOUNT.....87­88, 99, LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-R FRONT.....235 101 LINK GUARD ASSEMBLY-R REAR.....235

280

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

NUT,LOCKING-LG.FLANGE,5/16-18....87­88, 99, 101 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/2-13.....25 NUT,LP NYLOCK,1/4-20........81­82, 92, 112, 119, 121, 151, 169, 171, 173, 263, 265 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/4-10.....181, 183, 185 NUT,LP NYLOCK,3/8-16...123, 153, 157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 205, 227 NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/16-18.....119, 155 NUT,LP NYLOCK,5/8-11.....119, 121, 231, 233 NUT,LUG,5/8-18 X 90 DEGREE,Z45....25, 29, 31, 33 NUT,NYLOCK,1/2-13.....95, 97, 103, 115­116, 119, 121, 131, 135, 147, 149, 163, 165, 167, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 197­198, 201, 205, 207, 209, 211, 223, 229, 245 NUT,NYLOCK,1/4-20.....85, 99, 101, 105, 112, 119, 121, 131, 133, 135, 147, 149, 157, 159, 161, 169, 171, 173, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 197­198, 201, 203, 205, 211, 213, 263, 265 NUT,NYLOCK,10-24....141, 143, 147, 245, 247 NUT,NYLOCK,10-32.....33, 85, 105, 137, 139, 143, 157, 159, 161, 229, 233, 263, 265 NUT,NYLOCK,3/4-10.....145, 231, 233 NUT,NYLOCK,3/8-16.....23, 25, 27, 29, 31, 33, 91­92, 95, 99, 101, 103, 105, 115­116, 119, 121, 127, 129, 131, 135, 147, 149, 151, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, 181, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 197­198, 201, 203, 205, 207, 209, 211, 213, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 247, 251, 255, 257, 261, 263, 265 NUT,NYLOCK,4-40.....211 NUT,NYLOCK,5/16-18.....92, 125 NUT,NYLOCK,5/8-11.....121, 198, 203 NUT,NYLOCK,6-32.....143 NUT,NYLOCK,M14X2.00.....103 NUT,PROPORTNL. COIL,52372,GS68......39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 NUT,RETAINER (96008).....141, 143 NUT,SOLENOID VALVE,OUTRIGGERS.....227 NUT-COIL SHORT........35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57 NUT-COIL(SCISSORS) TALL.....55, 57 NUT-COIL,REXROTH DO3 VALVE.......39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 NUT-MOUNTING,PUSH BUTTON-44988...215 OIL COOLER W/FAN, 12VDC.....247 OIL FILLER CAP FOR LRG ENGINE.....82 OIL TEMP SENSOR, DEUTZ F4L2011.....109 ORIFICE PLUG, 0.035.....35, 37 ORIFICE PLUG, 0.045.....35, 37 ORIFICE PLUG, 0.046.....37 ORIFICE PLUG,.043",SCISSORS.....37 ORIFICE,0.090 INCH.....37 OUTLET,110V GFCI***.....223 OUTRIGGER GUARD FRONT GS90.....229 OUTRIGGER YOKE,GS90,W/DECALS.....229 OVERLOAD SENSOR KIT.....261 PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,53 2DECK,AN.....191 PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,84 1DECK,AN.....187 PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,84 2DECK,AN.....187 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 43 1DECK,AN.....189 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 43 1DECK,AU.....189 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 53 1DECK,AN.....191 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 53 1DECK,AU.....191 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 84 1DECK,AN.....187 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC, 84 1DECK,AU.....187 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,43 2DECK,AN.....189 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,43 2DECK,AU.....189 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,53 2DECK,AN.....191 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,53 2DECK,AU.....191 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,84 2DECK,AN.....187 PLAT ASSY W/W DEC,84 2DECK,AU.....187 PLAT CONTROL BOX,RT GEN 2.....221 PLAT EXT DECK END RAIL ASSY SY.....197­ 198 PLAT EXT DECK END RAIL ASSY WO....197­ 198 PLAT EXT DECK END RAIL ASSY*....197­198 PLAT EXT SR ASSY NON-STEER,L.....81­82, 203 PLAT EXT SR ASSY, NON-STEER.....203 PLAT EXT SR ASSY,NON-STEER.....203 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,4390.....189 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,5390.....191 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,ANSI,84.....187 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS, 84.....187 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,4390.....189 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,AUS,5390.....191 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CE SYM, 84.....187 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CESYM,4390.....189 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,CESYM,5390.....191 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,SYM,4390.....189 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,SYM,5390.....191 PLAT MAIN DECK ASSY,SYM,84.....187 PLAT SUPER EXT DECK ASSY REAR.....203 PLAT SUPER EXT SR ASSY LEFT.....203 PLATE, AIR INTAKE SCREEN,84/90.....101 PLATE, AIR TO PLAT.....251 PLATE, BLOCKING, OUTRIGGERS.....49 PLATE, CABLE TRACK COVER, GS90.....119 PLATE, FUEL PUMP ASSY, GS90.....133 PLATE, REAR AXLE COVER.....31, 33 PLATE, TRAY LATCH STOP.....123 PLATE,AC ADAPTER,DIN/UK***.....223 PLATE,BUBBLE LEVEL MOUNT.....229 PLATE,CABLE BRIDGE, TOP GS5390.....187, 191 PLATE,CAT MUFFLER,FORD.....91­92 PLATE,DEUTZ GRILL BAFFLE, GS90.....105 PLATE,ENGINE TRAY LATCH, GS90.....123 PLATE,EXT DECK TOOTH SPACER........197­ 198, 205 PLATE,GROUND,TOGGLE,GS68~.....219 PLATE,LOWER HINGE SPACER, GS90.....194 PLATE,MANIFOLD SPACER, GEN.,90.....237 PLATE,OUTRIG SWITCH BRKT.....231 PLATE,OUTRIGGER ATTACHMENT, 90.....231, 233 PLATE,OUTRIGGER GUARD REAR, 90....229 PLATE,OUTSIDE ATTACHEMNT, GS90.....231, 233 PLATE,REAR PLAT COVER, GS90.....207 PLATE,REAR PLATFORM COVER.....207 PLATE,THROTTLE ARM,GS84/90,DSL....115­ 116 PLATE,TRAY LATCH STOP.....123

P

P.C.BOARD,SWITCH ASSY,GS68 RT.....219 PAD,WREST,WRIST,GS68PLAT.CONT~.....219 PC BOARD-PLATCNTRL,ITT GS68**~.....219 PCB,RT PLATFORM CONTROLS.....221 PILOT CHECK VALVE.....227 PIN, 0.75 X 4.25 LG,1HOLE.....193­194, 201, 209 PIN, EXT ROLLER, GS90...197­198, 203, 205 PIN, LOCK.....181 PIN, V-ROLLER, GS90.....198, 203 PIN, WIRE LOCK 3/8 X 2 -1/2...193­194, 197­ 198, 203, 205, 207 PIN,.75 DIA X 4.25 LG,GES1360.....169, 171, 173 PIN,0.75DIAX5.35LG,CHAMFER.....157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191 PIN,0.75DIAX8.06LG,CHAMFER.....157, 159, 161, 263, 265 PIN,1.00DIAX2.88LG,1HOLE.....23 PIN,1.00DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE.....23 PIN,1.25DIAX10.50LG,THREADED.....27 PIN,1.25DIAX6.75LG,1HOLE.....27 PIN,1.50DIAX2.87LG,1HOLE.....23 PIN,1.50DIAX3.25LG,1HOLE.....23 PIN,1.75 DIA X 15.13LG GES1360...163, 165, 167 PIN,1.75DIAX17.88LG,CHAMFER.......23, 29, 31, 33 PIN,1.75DIAX5.75LG,CHAMFER.....157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 185, 187, 189, 191 PIN,1.75DIAX8.19LG,CHAMFER.....183, 185 PIN,2.25DIAX11.29LG,2RING...163, 165, 167, 187, 189, 191 PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.5 LG......23 PIN,CLEVIS,1 X 2.75.....23 PIN,SHOULDER,5/8-11 X 1.0 PLTD........227, 231, 233 PIN,SNAP,ENTRY RAIL.....211 PIPE CRADLE KIT,SQR,GS84/90.....257 PIPE CRADLE KIT,VSHAPE,GS84/90.....257 PIPE RACK BRCKT ASSY,SQ-SHAPED....257 PIPE RACK BRCKT ASSY,V-SHAPED.....257 PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,43 1DECK.....189 PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,43 2DECK.....189 PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,53 1DECK.....191 PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,53 2DECK.....191 PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,84 1DECK.....187 PLAT ASSY W/CE SY DEC,84 2DECK.....187 PLAT ASSY W/CESY DEC,43 EX CAP.....189 PLAT ASSY W/CESY DEC,43,SUDECK.....189 PLAT ASSY W/CESY DEC,53,SUDECK.....191 PLAT ASSY W/CESY DEC,84,SUDECK.....187 PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,43 1DECK,AN.....189 PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,43 2DECK,AN.....189 PLAT ASSY W/SY DEC,53 1DECK,AN.....191

O

O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS).....35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57 O-RING KIT,FIELD SVC,ALL PROD.....35, 37, 39, 49 O-RING***.....107 O-RING, DO1 VALVE.....237 O-RING, FUEL PUMP (102497).....109 O-RING, TORQUE HUB.....25 O-RING,2-010,VITON.....27 O-RING,2-042 N674-70***........87­88, 91­92, 111­112 O-RING,2-044 BUNA***.....29, 31 O-RING,2-157,VITON***.....27, 33 O-RING,END COVER,4HP/4HB***.....27 O-RING,MOTOR TO BRAKE***.....25, 29, 31 O-RING,STEM,EATON.....87­88, 91­92, 111­ 112 OIL COOLER DOOR ASSEMBLY,GS90.....247 OIL COOLER DOOR ASSY,GS90 W/SY.....247 OIL COOLER DOOR ASSY,GS90 W/WO...247 OIL COOLER DR ASSY,GS90 W/CESY.....247

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

281

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DEC***.....219 PLATFORM CONTROL BOX W/DECAL**...219 P L AT F O R M CONTROL B OX W/DECALS*.....219 PLATFORM EXT DECK ASSY REAR.....203 PLATFORM EXT. ASSY (FRONT)***........197­ 198 PLATFORM,SUPER EXT. DECK,5FT.......197­ 198 PLUG.....37 PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,37°**....35, 37, 39, 49 PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS*......35, 37, 39, 49 PLUG,1/4"SERIES,3/8 MPT.....251 PLUG,16 AMP,3 PIN,(BRITISH)UK.....223 PLUG,CAVITY,T-11A,1-2 OPEN.....49 PLUG,ELECTRICAL,220/50,NOVON.....223 PLUG,ELECTRICAL,DOMESTIC.....223 PLUG,FUSED,250V,13AMP,U.K.**.....223 PLUG,HEX HEAD -2,PLASTIC.....116 PLUG,HEX HEAD,140109E-8.....63­64, 67, 69 PLUG,HEX SOCKET,090109B-4.....267 PLUG,HOLLOW HEX 3/8" NPT.....129 PLUG,NYLON .38 BLACK DOMED.....141, 143 PLUG,NYLON 2.00 BLACK DOMED........137, 139 PLUG,STEEL,ORIFICE,.15 ORIFICE...43, 47, 51, 53 PLUG,TUBE,SQ 1.50X.065......193­194, 198, 203, 207, 235 POTENTIOMETER (62161)***.....215 POTENTIOMETER MOUNT PLATE.....215 POWER UNIT,12VDC AUX.....151 PULLEY,FORD ENGINE,LRG-423***.....81­82 PUMP ASSY., 42185.....151 PUMP CONTROLLER ASSY,NFPE.....87­88, 107, 111­112 PUMP, FUEL, LRG425, WALBRO.....133 PUMP, WATER, WITH GASKET.....81­82 PUMP,FUEL F3L 2011F DEUTZ***.....109 PUMP,GEAR,16CC,11T,AXIAL PORT*.......87­ 88, 92, 111­112 PUMP,INJECTION,DEUTZ F3L2011F.....109 PUMP,LIFT 1.025 C.I.***.......87­88, 107, 111­ 112 PUMP,PISTON,49CC***....87­88, 91­92, 111­ 112 PUSH RETAINER, 3/8" SCREW.....27, 265 PUSHBUTTON-FUNC.ENABL.W/ORING...215 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO) PLUG IN**.......105, 115­116, 137, 139, 141, 247 RELAY,SPDT,12V(AUTO)**.....143, 247 REPAIR LINK END SET (64083).....125 REPAIR LINK, 7 LINKS (64083).....125 REPAIR LINKS, 2 LINKS (64083).....125 RESISTOR,250 OHM,10 WATT.....241 RETAINER, GS68 O/R FOOTPAD.....227 RETURN FILTER ASSY 10 MICRON.....153 RIVET,ALUM,ALUM,P, .188 X .75.....157, 159, 161 RIVET,ALUM,P,.188 X .25.....143, 193­194 RIVET,DRIVE, .25 X .25.....203, 209 RIVET,STEEL,P, .25 X .375.....193­194, 201 ROCKER ASSY W/ROLLPIN***.....215 ROD END,.250 X 2.75 LG........157, 159, 161, 169, 171, 173, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 201, 209, 263, 265 ROD END,.375 X 2.25***.....23 ROD END,.375 X 3.69.....23, 27, 29, 31, 33 ROD END,0.5 X 3.75***.....157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191 ROD,DISCONNECT 4HP/4HB***.....27 ROLLER ARM,LIMIT SWITCH***.....233, 265 ROLLER, ENGINE TRAY, GS90.....119, 121 ROLLER, MAIN PLAT EXT DECK.....193­194, 201, 209 RUBBER, VIBRATION MOUNT.....229 RUE RING 1.00.....23 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.25.....197­198, 205 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.5.....193­194 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 4.....239 SCREW,HHC,1/4-28 X .63.....95, 97, 103 SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 1.75.....145 SCREW,HHC,3/4-10 X 3.25 GR5.....231, 233 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .50 GR.5.....265 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X .75.....151, 153, 155 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.....23, 87­88, 91­92, 107, 115­116, 119, 123, 125, 127, 131, 133, 145, 149, 153, 157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191, 193­194, 201, 205, 207, 213, 247, 255 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.25 GRD 5.....23, 25, 33, 91­92, 95, 99, 103, 105, 115­116, 121, 183, 187, 189, 191, 197­198, 203, 229, 231, 233, 235, 237, 239, 251 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.50.....129, 263, 265 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 1.75,GRD.8......31, 33, 123, 181, 183, 185 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2........23, 27, 29, 105, 123, 229 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.25.....153 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.5.......157, 159, 161, 181, 185, 197­198, 205, 235, 237 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 2.75.....193­194, 197­ 198, 203, 211, 227, 257 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.5.....181 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 3.75 GD 5.....209, 235 SCREW,HHC,3/8-16 X 7.....263 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X .75.......92, 151, 155, 211 SCREW,HHC,5/16-18 X 1 GR5.....119, 125 SCREW,HHC,7/16-14 X 1.25.....27, 33 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 25MM,GR 8.8.....81­82, 85 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 30MM,ARSE.......95, 97, 107, 109 SCREW,HHC,M10 X 40MM,GRD8.....87­88 SCREW,HHC,M10X20,GR5,YEL ZINC.....112 SCREW,HHC,M14 X 40MM,GR 8.8..103, 105, 115­116 SCREW,HHC,M6 X 20MM,GR8.8.....105, 115­ 116 SCREW,HHC,M6 X 25.....85 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 100.....103 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 16.....112 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 20MM......81­82, 85, 111­ 112 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 30MM,GRD 8.8.....95, 97 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 60MM X 1.25.....81­82 SCREW,HHC,M8 X 80.....85 SCREW,PHIL,8-32X.50,SELF TAP.....223 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,10-32 X .75.......143, 229 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,4-40 X .50.....211 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .5.....143 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,6-32 X .75.....223 SCREW,PHILLIPS,PHM,8-32 X.375.....223 SCREW,PHILLIPS,RHM,10-32 X 1.5..33, 233, 263, 265 SCREW,PHM,10-24X.50,SELF TAP.....97, 99 SCREW,PHM,8-32X.438.....223 SCREW,RHM,10-24 X .75.....219 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X .5...105, 115­116, 137, 139, 219 SCREW,RHM,10-32 X 1.5.....85, 157, 159, 161 SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 1.250 (D01).......39, 43, 49, 51

S

SCREEN, GS90 ENGINE GRILL,GS90.....99 SCREW,10-24X7/8,PAN HD PHILLIP.....245 SCREW,BHHS,3/8-16 X 1.....123, 151, 247 SCREW,FHM,1/4-20 X 1.5.......157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191 SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X .75.....197­198 SCREW,FHS,1/4-20 X 1....193­194, 197­198, 201, 203, 209 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X .75.....203 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.....197­198, 203 SCREW,FHS,3/8-16 X 1.5.....205 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X .75.....151 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.25 GR5.....119, 131, 135, 147, 149, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, 171, 173, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191, 193­ 194, 197­198, 201, 205, 207, 209, 211, 223, 245 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 1.5.......25, 29, 87­88, 92, 107, 121, 229 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 2 GR5.....25, 163, 165, R 167 RACK,EXTENSION LOCK,GS90****........197­ SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 3......95, 97, 103, 115­ 198, 205 116 RADIATOR,FORD,LRG.....99 SCREW,HHC,1/2-13 X 4.5,GRD.8.....29, 31 RADIATOR,FORD/PERKINS***.....101 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .5.....112 RAIL SPACER, GS90.......193­194, 197­198, SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .625.....81­82, 85, 87­ 205 88, 95, 103, 151, 153, 155 REAR AXLE ASSEMBLY.....29 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X .7..31, 33, 92, 99, 105, RECEPTACLE, DIN, 220V 50A.....223 111­112, 115­116, 133, 135, 169, 171, 173, RECTIFIER ASSEMBLY.....237 193­194, 201, 209, 211, 213 REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT BEAM 50/60.....88 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1......91­92, 101, 119, REGULATOR DIAPH.KIT NOLFF,MDLJ.....81­ 121, 157, 159, 161, 169, 171, 173, 187, 189, 82, 88 191, 263, 265 REGULATOR,LP,MODEL J NOLFF.....88 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.25.....133 REGULATOR,LPG.....91­92 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.5.....105 REGULATOR,LPG BEAM 60***.....88 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 1.75.......99, 197­198, RELAY - LRG425 EFI.....81­82 205 SCREW,HHC,1/4-20 X 2.....193­194

282

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

SCREW,SHC,10-24 X 2......39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 1.5.....33 SCREW,SHC,5/8-11 X 2.25.....25, 29, 31 SCREW,SHC,M14X2.00X40.....103, 111­112, 115­116 SCREW,SHS,1/2-13 X 1.....197­198, 205 SCRUBBER MUFFLER,DEUTZ,F4L1011...107 SEAL KIT (39345).....39 SEAL KIT (W1B) TORQUE HUBS.....25 SEAL KIT FOR VALVE 84107.....43, 47, 51, 53 SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE(54388).....29 SEAL KIT, AUSCO BRAKE***.....29, 31 SEAL KIT, BRAKE, 4HP.....27 SEAL KIT, GEAR PUMP (104070)***....87­88, 92, 111­112 SEAL KIT, GEARBOX, 4HP.....27 SEAL KIT, OSC CYL (112563)*****.....27 SEAL KIT, PUMP SHAFT (EATON)***........91­ 92, 111­112 SEAL KIT, SOLENOID VALVE.....227, 239 SEAL KIT, VALVE.....35, 37, 39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53, 55, 57, 239 SEAL KIT, VALVE, #10.....239 SEAL KIT,2" BORE,1" ROD***.....23 SEAL KIT,4WAY VALVE 65747,#16.....37 SEAL KIT,4WAY VALVE 65748,#10.....37 SEAL KIT,52372,SOLENOID VALVE.....39, 49 SEAL KIT,52381,BOSCH DO3,GS68....39, 43, 49, 51 SEAL KIT,62329,SIZE 12, 3 WAY....43, 47, 51, 53 SEAL KIT,LOWER CYLINDER 5390**.....163, 165, 167 SEAL KIT,M42 PUMP,GS90***.....87­88, 107, 111­112 SEAL KIT,MOTOR,LC/KC***.....27 SEAL KIT,RELIEF VALVE(65754).....39 SEAL KIT,REXROTH DO3 VALVE***.....39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53 SEAL KIT,SOLENOID VALVE, SV07.....37 SEAL KIT,SOLENOID(52377).....35 SEAL KIT,STEER CYL (87295).....23 SEAL KIT,UPPER CYLINDER,GS5390.....167 SEAL KIT-DRIVE MOTOR.....25 SEAL KIT-FOR P.N.44167.....43, 47, 51, 53 SEAL KIT-OUTRIGGER, GS84/90.....227 SEAL KIT-P.N.44169,44172,44171.......43, 47, 51, 53 SEAL, SHAFT.....87­88, 107 SEAL,PUMP SHAFT (EATON)***.....87­88 SEAL,SHAFT,EATON PUMP***......87­88, 91­ 92, 111­112 SEAL,SHAFT-SUNDSTRAND***.....25 SENDING UNIT,OIL TEMP......107 SENDING UNIT-H20TMP LRG425EFI*......81­ 82 SENSOR, CRANK POSITION.....81­82 SENSOR,AIR TEMP,LRG-425 EFI***.....81­82 SENSOR,AIR,CAT MONITOR***.....85 SENSOR,CAM,EFI***.....81­82 SENSOR,COOLANT TEMP*.....82 SENSOR,LEVEL, ANALOG.....151 SENSOR,O2,LRG 425 EFI***.....87­88 SENSOR,OXYGEN LRG425EFI.....85, 87­88 SERIAL # LABEL,MYLAR 4X8***....12, 15­16, 19­20 SERV KIT,LIFT CYL,L.S.,33/49**.....163, 165 SERV KIT,LIFT CYL,L.S.,5390***.....167 SERVICE KIT,ECM-68RT,84,90.....143 SHAFT - OUTPUT (64290).....25 SHAFT ASSY, JOYSTICK.....215 SHAFT ASSY,JOYSTICK.....215 SHEET,RUBBER,AIR INTAKE.....103, 115­116 SHIM,SIDE PAD.....119 SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE**....95, 97, 103, 115­ 116 SHOCK MOUNT,LARGE,LOW PROFILE....95, 97 SHOCK MOUNT,SMALL.....99, 101, 105 SHUTDOWN SOLENOID,12V, DEUTZ.....109 SIDE RAIL ASSY, NON-STEER END.......193­ 194 SLEEVE,NYLON,2.38 ID,BULK 100'.....247 SLEEVE,NYLON-2" X 24" (4390).....25 SLIDE SURFACE,CHOCK LATCH PIN.....183, 185 SLIDER, GATE CATCH.....193­194 SNAP RING, PUMP SHAFT SEAL***...87­88, 91­92, 111­112 SNAP RING,EXTERNAL,2.25 DIA....163, 165, 167, 187, 189, 191 SNAP RING,WHEEL DRIVE.....27 SOLENOID CABLE ASSY***.....109 SOLENOID,12V CONTINUOUS***.....111­112 SOLENOID,12V,APU.....151 SOLENOID,THROTTLE,.....105, 112 SOLENOID-STARTR DEUTZF4L1011F*....103 SPACER, EATON PUMP SHAFT SEAL**....87­ 88, 91­92, 111­112 SPACER, ENGINE TRAY LATCH,GS90.....119 SPACER, LIFT ARM CAM GS90......157, 159, 161 SPACER,.188 PLAT.CONTROL,GS68~.....219 SPACER,.5" GS PLAT PC BOARD.....219 SPACER,.75ID X 1.5OD X 1/4THK....197­198, 203 SPACER,FAN TO WATERPUMP LRG423.....81­82 SPACER,LOAD SENSE CAM.....263, 265 SPACER-DUAL COIL,#10, SCISSORS......43, 51 SPACER-DUAL COIL,#8***.....39, 49 SPARK PLUG.....85 SPARK PLUG WIRE SET, LRG425EFI......81­ 82 SPARK PLUG,FORD.....81­82 SPRING & BUSHING KIT,RETURN***.....215 SPRING CLIP,1/4 TURN,.188PANEL.....147 SPRING CLIP,1/4-20,MAGNI 565.........31, 33, 135, 137, 151 SPRING CLIP,3/8-16.....91­92, 119, 121, 123, 127, 133, 145, 149, 229 SPRING, OUTRIGGER.....119, 121 SPRING,COMPRESSION .835 X 2.....193­194 SPRING,COMPRESSION.485 X1.75**.....181, 183, 185 STAMPING,GROUNDING STRIP, GS68...137, 139 STARTER, 12V.....103, 109 STARTER,DEUTZ,F4L1011F/F3L1011.....103 STARTER,ENGINE,FORD LSG/LRG***.....87­ 88, 91­92 STEER AXLE ASSEMBLY, GS4390.....23 STEER AXLE ASSY,OSC, GS90.....23 STEER SWITCH REPAIR KIT***.....217 STRAIN RELIEF-GS JOYSTICK**~....219, 221 STRAINER ASSEMBLY,1.5" NPT....59, 61, 63­ 64, 67, 69, 71, 129 STRAINER,FILLER NECK.....129 STRAINER,FUEL 40 MICRON.....109 STRAP,NYLON,1.0 IN. BLACK.....257 STROBE,BEACON W/O HARDWARE***....245 S T R O B E , B E A C O N , W / O U T HARDWARE**.....245 STUD ASSY,RTSC CONTROL BOX.....219 STUD, 1/4 TURN, .35 LONG.....147 SUPER EXTDECK SR ASSY STEER,LF....198 SUPER EXTDECK SR ASSY STEER,RF.....197­198 SVC KIT,LIFT CYL,NON-LS,33/43*.....163, 165 SVC KIT,LIFT CYL,NON-LS,5390**.....167 SVC KIT,PRESS SWITCH,GS4390.....265 SVC KIT,PRESS SWITCH,GS5390.....265 SVC KIT,TAILPIPE,FORD,2004.....91­92 SVC KIT,UK RECEPT.REPLACEMENT.....223 SWING CLAMP,UHMW,CABLE TRACK.....127 SWITCH, OIL PRESSURE 1.5 BAR.....109 SWITCH, PRESSURE,0-3000PSI ADJ.....265 SWITCH,JOYSTICK ENABLE.....217 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED,BLUE.....265 SWITCH,LIMIT,TABULATED,BLUE***......161, 263, 265 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/RLLR ARM,NO/NC*.....233 SWITCH,LIMIT,W/ROLLER ARM***....33, 157, 159, 161, 233 SWITCH,OIL PRESSURE,CLOSED***......81­ 82 SWITCH,PRESS 2500-6000 PSI ADJ.....261 SWITCH,PUSHBUTTON,BORE MOUNT....231 S W I T C H , T O G G L E , D P D T, 2 P O S MAINT*.....137, 139, 141 S W I T C H , T O G G L E , D P D T, 2 P O S MOMEN.....137, 139, 141, 143 S W I T C H , T O G G L E , S P D T, 3 P O S MOMEN.....137, 139, 141 SWITCH-PUSH BTN, HIGH, GS68.....219 SWITCH-PUSH BTN, LOW, GS68**~.....219 SWITCH-TOGGLE,SPDT,3POS, MOM*~....219

T

T-BOX,2.75 X 4.5 X 2.0.....223 TAILPIPE MOUNT, DEUTZ, GS90.....103 TAILPIPE, 84/90 DSL.....111­112 TAILPIPE, DEUTZ 4 CYL, GS90.....103 TAILPIPE, FORD LRG-425, GS90.....88 TAILPIPE,DEUTZ 3 CYL,GS84.....111­112 TAILPIPE,FORD.....91­92 TANK STRAP ASSY, 84,90.....129 TANK STRAP,BOLT STYLE, GS90.....129 TANK, LP, 7 GAL.....131, 255 TAPE,WARNING,BLK/YEL, 50'***...11­12, 15­ 16, 19­20 TEE,BULKHEAD,RUN,520958-4.....71 TEE,RUN,520428-12.....59, 63­64, 67, 69, 249 TEE,RUN,SWIVEL,520432-6....59, 61, 63­64, 67, 69, 71, 225, 243, 261 TEE,UNION,520401-4.....71 TEE,UNION,FEMALE SAE-ORB #4.....267 TERMINAL STRIP,15POS.,SPADE.....143 THERMOSTAT -OIL COOLER (71259).....247 THERMOSTAT HOUSING, LRG425 EFI.....81­ 82 THERMOSTAT, FORD LRG.....82 THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 4 IN***....105, 111­ 112

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

283

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

THREADED ROD,1/4-28 X 8 IN***.....105 THROTTLE ACTUATOR.....81­82 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY,HF,FOAM.....25 TIRE & WHEEL ASSY.,FLOTATION.....25 TIRE ASSY,12-33, LSW FOAM, NM.....25 TIRE,33/16LL500,10PLY LITEFOOT.....25 TORQUE HUB,47:1 W1 "B" MOUNT**.....25 TRIMLOCK,3/16,ALUM.....119, 125, 231, 233 TRIMLOCK,BLACK,3/8.....131 TUBE ASSY,7.5"W/12 SW NUTS***.....61 TUBE, AIR INTAKE.....91­92 TUBE, EXT DECK LATCH ROD, GS90.....197­ 198, 205 TUBE,ASSY,MOTOR,FRNT,CASEDRAIN.....71 TUBE,ASSY,MOTOR,FRNT-LT,A-PORT.....71 TUBE,ASSY,MOTOR,FRNT-LT,B-PORT.....71 TUBE,ASSY,MOTOR,FRNT-RT,A-PORT.....71 TUBE,ASSY,MOTOR,FRNT-RT,B-PORT.....71 TUBE,CHOCK M O U N T, W I T H BEARINGS.....183, 185 TUBE,RD,ALUM 2.5 X .083 X 2.00.....88, 105, 111­112, 116 TURNSWITCH ACTUATOR,JOYSTICK.....217 TURNTABLE COVER ASSY,DC,TMZ50*....127 WASHER,LOCK,M10....81­82, 85, 87­88, 92, 95, 97, 107, 109 WASHER,LOCK,M14.......103, 105, 111­112, 115­116 WASHER,NITRILE.....141, 143 WASHER,NYLON .35 X .98 X .065...127, 187, 191 WASHER,SHIM,.765X1.312 X.093**........119, 121, 197­198, 203 WASHER,THRUST,1.0 X 1.5 X .125.....23 WASHER,THRUST,1.5 X 3.5 X .187.....23 WASHER,THRUST,TORQUE HUB.....25 WEAR PAD,2 X 1 X 1.....185 WEAR PAD,5.25 X 1.75 X .375.....159, 161 WEAR PAD,CHOCK PIVOT.....185 WEARPAD, LINK SLIDER, BOTTOM.......157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191 WEARPAD,LINK SLIDER,GS90.......157, 159, 161, 187, 189, 191 WELD,SLIDER CHANNEL,PLTFRM****....187, 189, 191 WELDMENT, AIR INTAKE TUBE.....111­112 WELDMENT, AIR INTAKE, 84/90 DS.......111­ 112 WELDMENT, AXLE LEVEL, GS90.....25, 29 WELDMENT, CONTROL PANEL, GS90....137, U 139 U-BOLT, SQR, 3/8-16X2X5, PLTD.....257 WELDMENT, EXT. DECK ACTUATOR.....197­ 198, 205 V WELDMENT, ROLLER SWINGARM........197­ 198, 205 V-ROLLER HANGER BRACKET, GS90....198, WELDMENT, RT YOKE GUARD, GS90.....25 203 W E L D M E N T, UPPER LP TNK V-ROLLER TRACK,ALUM, 4FT.....201 SUPPORT.....131, 255 V-ROLLER TRACK,ALUM, 5FT.....193­194 WELDMENT,AIR INTAKE TUBE.....103 V-ROLLER, EXT PLAT, GS90....197­198, 203, WELDMENT,CHOCK.....181, 183, 185 205 W WELDMENT,DEUTZ HARNESS GUIDE.....112 VACUATOR VALVE.....88, 91­92, 115­116 WASHER,1/2 PLATE(1/2X2.25X3/16....95, 97, WELDMENT,ENDRAIL, MAIN PLAT.....207 VALVE - FLOW REGULATOR, 1.0GPM.....55, 103, 115­116 WELDMENT,ENG MNT,LT,FORD.....97 57 WASHER,FLAT,1.56 X 2.50 X .057.....183, 185 WELDMENT,ENGINE GRILL,GS84/90.....101 VALVE - RELIEF, 280PSI.....37 WASHER,FLAT,2.27 X 3.5 X .06.......163, 165, WELDMENT,ENGINE GRILL,GS90.....99 VALVE ASSY,D03,REX,3POS 4WAY.....39, 43, 167, 187, 189, 191 WELDMENT,EXT END RAIL,GS90.....203 49, 51 WASHER,FLAT,HARDENED 7/16.....27, 33 WELDMENT,EXT REAR RAIL,GS90.....203 VALVE, FLOW DIV./COMB, #12.....35 WASHER,FLAT,M10,ZINC PLTD......112 WELDMENT,FIXED TIE ROD, GS90.....23 VALVE, FLOW DIV./COMB, #16.....35 WASHER,FLAT,M8,YELLOW ZINC.....112 WELDMENT,HEADER PIPE.....91­92 VALVE, HOT OIL SHUTTLE, #10.....35, 37 WASHER,FLAT,MS,#10,Y.....85, 97 W E L D M E N T, H Y D F I LT E R VALVE, RELIEF, 2400 PSI.....239 WASHER,FLAT,MS,#6,Y.....219 BRKT,DEUTZ.....103, 111­112 VALVE,12V DC.....87­88, 107, 111­112 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/2",Y.....25, 29, 95, 103, WELDMENT,LADDER,3384***.....131 VALVE,BALL,16 MPT-16 FPT***.....59, 61, 63­ 119, 121, 211 W E L D M E N T, L I N K ANCHOR 64, 67, 71, 129 WASHER,FLAT,USS,1/4"Y.....85, 92, 99, 101, PLATFORM.....187, 189, 191 VALVE,CHECK,5 PSI**.......39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 105, 119, 125, 133, 135, 193­194, 211, 213 WELDMENT,LINK SET SLIDER,GS90.....157, 53 WASHER,FLAT,USS,3/8",Y......25, 91­92, 97, 159, 161 VALVE,CHECK,IWP-S/CWP PWR ASSI.....39, 99, 105, 115­116, 153, 155, 157, 159, 161, WELDMENT,LT ENGINE MOUNT LEG.....95 49 193­194, 197­198, 203, 205, 209, 211, 213, WELDMENT,LT YOKE GUARD, GS90.....25 VALVE,[email protected] 235, 237, 239, 247, 257 WELDMENT,MUFFLER,FORD TIER2....91­92 VALVE,COUNTERBALANCE,2900 PSI.....163, WASHER,FLAT,USS,5/16",Y.....127, 153, 155, WELDMENT,SIDERAIL,LF,5FT DECK*.....193­ 165, 167 229 194 VALVE,DIR,#10 SAE,3 POS. 4 WAY.....43, 47, WASHER,LOCK,.25.....31, 33, 85, 87­88, 91­ WELDMENT,SIDERAIL,RF,5FT DECK*.....194 51, 53 92, 95, 97, 99, 101, 103, 105, 111­112, 115­ WELDMENT,SIDERAIL,RR,SINGLE***.....193­ VALVE,DRAIN,FORD,BLOCK,RAD......87­88, 116, 153, 155, 239 194 99 WASHER,LOCK,.313..81­82, 85, 95, 97, 105, WELDMENT,STEER YOKE,LEFT.....23 VALVE,FLOW CONTROL, 0.1GPM*.....43, 47, 111­112, 151, 211 WELDMENT,STEER YOKE,RIGHT.....23 51, 53 WASHER,LOCK,.375.....23, 87­88, 107, 119, WELDMENT,YOKE GUARD LT.....25, 27 VALVE,FLOW REGUALTOR,2.5 GPM.....35 121, 123, 125, 127, 133, 145, 151, 153, 155, WELDMENT,YOKE GUARD RT.....25, 27 VALVE,FLOW REGULAOTR, 2 GPM.....35 229 WHEEL DRIVE,4HP 57:1***.....27 VALVE,FLOW REGULATING, 2.5 GPM.....39, WASHER,LOCK,.437,PLTD......27, 33 WHEEL STUD, 4HP, 5/8-18***.....27 49 WASHER,LOCK,0.5".....25, 29, 31, 87­88, 92, WHEEL, 19.5X14.00.....25 VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR,1.5 GPM.....35 107, 151, 157, 159, 161, 163, 165, 167, 169, WHEEL, EXT PLAT ROLLER, GS90........197­ VALVE,FLOW REGULATOR,4.3 GPM.....239 171, 173, 183, 185, 187, 189, 191 198, 203 VALVE,FUEL LOCK.....133 VALVE,LOCK OFF,BEAM #FL-418.....88 VALVE,LP LOCKOUT W/CONN.....91­92 VALVE,LP LOCKOUT W/O CONNECTOR....88 VALVE,NC,BI-DI,CART***.....227 VALVE,PCV-FORD LRG***.....81­82 VALVE,PRESS. REDUCING 2000 PSI.......43, 47, 51, 53 VALVE,PROP,N.C.,PRIORITY STYLE........43, 47, 51, 53 VALVE,RELIEF KIT,MONARCH*.....151 VALVE,RELIEF, 3000PSI, #8.....35 VALVE,RELIEF,1000PSI,GS68STEE.....49 VALVE,RELIEF,1500 PSI***.....237 VALVE,RELIEF,2000 PSI.....39, 49 VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI(SCISRS)**.....43, 47, 51, 53 VALVE,RELIEF,3500PSI***.....39, 49, 55, 57 VALVE,SOLENOID (18660).....237 VALVE,SOLENOID 3 POS 4 WAY.....39, 49 VALVE,SOLENOID N/O POPPT,GS68.......55, 57 VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS 3 WAY***.....35, 55, 57 VALVE,SOLENOID,2POS2WY,NCGS68.....35 VALVE,SOLENOID,PROPORTNL,GS68.....39, 49 VALVE-DIFF,AREA RELIEF, 900PSI.....55, 57 VALVE-FLOW DIVIDER/COMBINER.....37 VALVE-SOLENOID,2 POS 3 WAY,10V.....239 VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS 3WAY,JIB**.....37 VALVE-SOLENOID,2POS/2WAY.....55, 57 VENTURI,BEAM (FORD) ***.....81­82 VLV,SOL,DO3,REXROTH,3POS 4 WAY.....39, 43, 47, 49, 51, 53

284

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Part Description Index (continued)

WHEEL/TIRE ASSY,LT 12-21.5FOAM.....25 WHEEL/TIRE ASSY,RT 12-21.5FOAM.....25 WIRE ASSEMBLY, CONTROL PANEL.......77­ 78 WIRE ASSEMBLY, LINK, 5390.....78 WIRE ASSEMBLY, LINK, GS4390.....78 WIRE ASSEMBLY-GENERATOR.....78 WIRE ASSY, DOWN LIMIT SWITCH.....78 WIRE ASSY, OVERLOAD OPTION, 90......77­ 78 WIRE ASSY,UP LIMIT SW,5390.....78 WIRE ASSY., SUPPRESSION DIODE.....78 WIRE CABLE 18/6 - UNSHIELDED....171, 173 WIRE CABLE,14GA/3 CON.TPE JKT*.....169 WIRE CAP,ORANGE.....223 WIRE HARNESS, ECU J3, GS90.....77­78 WIRE HARNESS, ECU J4, GS90.....77­78 WIRE HARNESS, J1 INTERFACE.....77­78 WIRE HARNESS, J1, GS90.....77­78 WIRE HARNESS, J2, GS90.....77­78 WIRE HARNESS,ENGINE-CNTRL PNL.....77­ 78 WLDT,HI-LO SWITCH MOUNT,CE.....265 WORKLIGHT, 12V, DEUTSCH RECEPT.....253 WORKLIGHTS, ACCESSORY, GS4390.....253 WORKLIGHTS, ACCESSORY, GS5390.....253 WORKLIGHTS,ACCESSORY,GS3384.....253 WORKLIGHTS,ACCESSORY,GS4390.....253 WORKLIGHTS,ACESSORY,GS5390.....253

Y

YOKE ASSEMBLY-TANK SIDE/GS90.....23 YOKE ASSY,GRD CONTRL SIDE,GS90.....23

Z

ZERK,GREASE,1/8 NPT.....227

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

285

October 2012 Fitting Cross References

286

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

287

October 2012 Fitting Cross References (Continued)

288

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

289

October 2012 Fitting Cross References (Continued)

290

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

October 2012 Fitting Cross References (Continued)

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

291

October 2012 Fitting Cross References (Continued)

292

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

Part No. 65758

GS-3390,GS-4390,GS-5390

From SN 40001 to 42685

Rev E15

Part No. 65758

Parts Manual

Information

Untitled

294 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

531668


You might also be interested in

BETA
Layout 1
067903-004R1_LX_DO.book