Read Access_Parts text version

Parts Manual

Accessories

Openers, Coulters, Sweeps, Safety Lights, Mounted Harrows and Packers, Shank Mounted Ground Rod

Part Number S28661-08

IMPORTANT: ALL ITEMS ARE IDENTIFIED WITH A PART NUMBER. Some of the smaller parts such as bolts, nuts, washers, etc. are not all shown, however, the quantity used are listed in the text for that section which they fit into. That particular quantity is always the quantity required for one complete assembly. Smaller parts, which are welded together to construct a larger part, are not to be ordered as individual pieces, unless they have a part number to identify them. Contact your nearest dealer for genuine repair parts. Dealers carry ample stock and are backed by the manufacturer and regional associations.

MORRIS PAINT

Spray Cans: Part Number Description W-4647 ................................................................................. Red MORRIS Spray Can W-4648 ................................................................................ Blue MORRIS Spray Can N31087 ....................................................................... Sky White MORRIS Spray Can Litre Cans: Part Number Description Z-10 ....................................................................................... Red MORRIS Paint/Litre Z-11 ...................................................................................... Blue MORRIS Paint/Litre

Table of Contents

Section 1: Openers ...................................................................................................................... 1-1 Air Hoe Packer ........................................................................................................ 1-2 Knife Openers .......................................................................................................... 1-4 Seed Boots For 9" Spacing ...................................................................................... 1-5 Seed Boots For 12" Spacing .................................................................................... 1-6 Banding Boot ........................................................................................................... 1-7 Cast Seed Boots ...................................................................................................... 1-8 Conventional Shank - Single Shoot Knife ................................................................ 1-9 Conventional Shank - Side Band Opener .............................................................. 1-10 Conventional Shank - Single Shoot Knife - Cast ................................................... 1-11 Conventional Shank - Side Band - Cast ................................................................ 1-12 Conventional Shank - Paired Row - Cast .............................................................. 1-13 Conventional Shank - Single Shoot ....................................................................... 1-14 Forged Shank - Single Shoot ................................................................................. 1-16 Forged Shank - Side Band ..................................................................................... 1-17 Forged Shank - Edge on Paired Row ..................................................................... 1-18 Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Opener ....................................................................... 1-19 Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Opener ............................................................. 1-21 Section 2: Coulters ..................................................................................................................... 2-1 Coulter Assembly .................................................................................................... 2-2 Anhydrous Coulter Assembly .................................................................................. 2-4 Fertilizer Coulter Assembly ..................................................................................... 2-6 Fertilizer Coulter Sub-Assembly ............................................................................. 2-8 Fertilizer Coulter - Optional Closing Wheel Assembly .......................................... 2-10 Pincher Wheel Assembly ....................................................................................... 2-11 Fertilizer Coulter Sub - Frames ............................................................................. 2-12 Section 3: Shank Mounted Ground Rod .................................................................................... 3-1 2-Shank with Optional Seedboot ............................................................................. 3-2 3-Shank with Optional Seedboot ............................................................................. 3-4 Section 4: Mounted Harrows/Packers ....................................................................................... 4-1 Standard Harrow Arm - Pre 1997 ............................................................................ 4-2 Heavy Harrow Arm - Pre 1997 ................................................................................ 4-3 Regular Carrier Arm ................................................................................................ 4-4 Universal Carrier Arm ............................................................................................ 4-6 Packer Gang 9" Spacing Plastic Wheels ................................................................. 4-8 Packer Gang 10" Spacing Plastic Wheels ............................................................. 4-10 Packer Gang 12" Spacing Plastic Wheels ............................................................. 4-12 3 Bar Harrow Head ................................................................................................ 4-14 4 Bar Harrow Head ................................................................................................ 4-15

Accessories

July 2008

i

Table of Contents

Section 5: Tillage Tools ............................................................................................................... 5-1 50 Degree Tillage Tools ............................................................................................ 5-2 650 lb. Spring cushion Trip .................................................................................... 5-2 750 Automatic Trip ................................................................................................ 5-2 1250 Automatic Trip .............................................................................................. 5-2 LH 755 Trip ........................................................................................................... 5-2 C13156 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-2 C13168 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-2 C18620 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-2 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 1/2" Holes ........................................................................ 5-4 400 lb. Spring Cushion Trip ................................................................................... 5-4 C18607 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-4 C26523 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-4 S22340 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-4 S31400 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-4 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 3/8" Holes ........................................................................ 5-6 F-4609 Shank ....................................................................................................... 5-6 F10946 Shank ....................................................................................................... 5-6 M-799 Shank ........................................................................................................ 5-6 Section 6: Safety Lights ............................................................................................................. 6-1 Tillage ...................................................................................................................... 6-2 Maxim Air Drill ......................................................................................................... 6-4 Maxim III and Never Pin .......................................................................................... 6-6 Contour Air Drill ....................................................................................................... 6-8 7000 Series Air Cart .............................................................................................. 6-10 Harrow Bars & Hay Hikers .................................................................................... 6-12 Index ....................................................................................................................... Index-i

ii

July 2008

Accessories

Section 1: Openers

Openers Section Contents

Section 1: Openers

1-1

Air Hoe Packer .......................................................................................................... 1-2 Knife Openers ........................................................................................................... 1-4 Seed Boots For 9" Spacing ........................................................................................ 1-5 Seed Boots For 12" Spacing ...................................................................................... 1-6 Banding Boot ............................................................................................................. 1-7 Cast Seed Boots ....................................................................................................... 1-8 Conventional Shank - Single Shoot Knife .................................................................. 1-9 Conventional Shank - Side Band Opener ................................................................. 1-10 Conventional Shank - Single Shoot Knife - Cast ...................................................... 1-11 Conventional Shank - Side Band - Cast ................................................................... 1-12 Conventional Shank - Paired Row - Cast .................................................................. 1-13 Conventional Shank - Single Shoot .......................................................................... 1-14 Forged Shank - Single Shoot ................................................................................... 1-16 Forged Shank - Side Band ....................................................................................... 1-17 Forged Shank - Edge on Paired Row ....................................................................... 1-18 Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Opener ......................................................................... 1-19 Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Opener ................................................................ 1-21

Accessories

May 2008

1-1

Openers Air Hoe Packer

1-2

May 2008

Accessories

Openers - Air Hoe Packer

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9A 10 10A 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19A 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 34A 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 Part No. C18008 C18026 C18038 C18019 C18082 C18013 C18077 C18024 C18031 C18028 C18062 C18061 C17346 C17345 W-530 C18064 C18071 C18058 D-4799 D17209 D-4801 C18066 C18057 C18033 C18011 D13701 C18052 C18032 C18027 H-1814 D13699 C18001 D-5247 D12821 H-4584 C-4643 W-493 C18073 W-501 T-5252 W-522 W-525 S-1925 W-526 M-3388 W-516 F-3405 W-1308 W-629 C18858 Description Mounting Bracket .......................................................................................................... Hoe Opener ................................................................................................................... Packer Arm .................................................................................................................... Lower Link MAGNUM II SHANK 50 Deg & MAGNUM I 22" SHANK 43 Deg ................... Lower Link MAGNUM I 26" SHANK 43 Deg ................................................................... Upper Link MAGNUM II SHANK 50 Deg & MAGNUM I 26" SHANK 43 Deg ................... Upper Link MAGNUM I 22" SHANK 43 Deg ................................................................... Clevis ............................................................................................................................ Spring Rod ..................................................................................................................... Spring Locking Clip ........................................................................................................ 7" Wide Sweep ............................................................................................................... 4" Narrow Sweep ............................................................................................................ Wide Deflector ............................................................................................................... Narrow Deflector ............................................................................................................ Cotter Pin - 5/32 x 1 ...................................................................................................... Center Support Disc ...................................................................................................... Packer Disc Riveted Assembly (Includes Items #14,15,16 & 17) ................................... Packer Plate (Quantity Per C18071) ............................................................................... Disc Bearing - Fafnir 3203 - AC ...................................................................................... Bearing Retainer (Includes Item #15) ............................................................................. Button Head Rivet - 1/4 Dia x 3/8 Lg .............................................................................. Rubber Tire .................................................................................................................... Larger Scraper ............................................................................................................... Small Scraper ................................................................................................................ Bushing (Replaceable) ................................................................................................... Bushing ......................................................................................................................... Spacer (Use Only with Wide Sweep) .............................................................................. Retaining Washer ........................................................................................................... Short Spring .................................................................................................................. Long Spring ................................................................................................................... Button Head Pin - 1/2 x 1 7/8 ......................................................................................... U-Bolt - 1/2 x 2 3/4 ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 1/2 ...................................................................................................... Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 2 .................................................................................................... Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/2 .............................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 2 1/4 w/3/4 Thread ................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 3 1/2 ..................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 4 1/2 w/2 1/4 Thread ............................................................................. Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 2 1/2 ..................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 3 1/4 (Use with Wide Sweep) ................................................................ Lockwasher - 5/16 ......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Plain Washer - 33/64 ...................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/8 ........................................................................................................... Locknut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Locknut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Spiral Pin - 3/16 x 1 1/8 ................................................................................................. Flatwasher - 5/8 ............................................................................................................. Retaining Ring ............................................................................................................... Qty 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 6 2 1 1 4 2 2 3 3 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 4 1 2 2 1 2 4 2 1 4 11 1 2 2

Accessories

May 2008

1-3

Openers Knife Openers

No: Used Item Part No. Description

43 Degree Shank Knife Opener - Chrome Tip ..................................................................................... Weld On Chrome Tip ............................................................................................... Knife Opener Boot ................................................................................................... Boot Union ............................................................................................................... Shank ....................................................................................................................... Delivery Hose .......................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 ............................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 ................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 5 ..................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 3/4 ............................................................................................... Hex Nut - 5/16 .......................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ............................................................................................................ Locknut - 3/8 Unitorque ........................................................................................... Left Bolt-On Wing .................................................................................................... Right Bolt-On Wing ................................................................................................. Hose Clamp - HS-20 ............................................................................................... Shim ......................................................................................................................... Knife Opener Kit (Includes All Above Items Except Item #4) Order Through Parts Order Desk 50 Degree Shank Knife Opener - Chrome Tip ..................................................................................... Weld On Chrome Tip ............................................................................................... Knife Opener Boot ................................................................................................... Boot Union ............................................................................................................... Shank ....................................................................................................................... Delivery Hose .......................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 ............................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 ................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 5 ..................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 3/4 ............................................................................................... Hex Nut - 5/16 .......................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ............................................................................................................ Locknut - 3/8 Unitorque ........................................................................................... Left Bolt-On Wing .................................................................................................... Right Bolt-On Wing ................................................................................................. Hose Clamp HS-20 ................................................................................................. Knife Opener Kit (Includes All Above Items Except Item #4) Bolt-On Sweep Wing Kit (Includes Items #10,13,14 & 15) Order Through Wholegoods Order Desk

1" 1 1/4" Shank Shank

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 -

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

C16430 C16425 C15552 N10571 C-4420 C15549 D17725 N19459 W-1575 W-522 W-619 W-513 W-516 M-3388 C17847 C17848 N11470 C15554 C16433

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

C16429 C16425 C15544 N10571 C13146 C15549 D17725 N19459 W-1575 W-522 W-619 W-513 W-516 M-3388 C17847 C17848 N11470 C16434 C17849

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1

1-4

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Seed Boots For 9" Spacing

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part No. C24360 C22811 C15549 N10571 N19459 W-522 W-513 N11470 D17725 S40525 S44280 N22816 N41575

Description Narrow Spread Seed Boot .............................................................................................. Deflector ........................................................................................................................ Hose - 16" ...................................................................................................................... Boot Union ..................................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 ......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ......................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 5/16 ............................................................................................................... Hose Clamp - HS-20 ...................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 Lg .................................................................................. Narrow Spread Seed Boot - Steel (Includes item 11) ..................................................... Steel Seed Tube ............................................................................................................. 9" Spacing Narrow Spread Seed Boot Kit (Includes All Above Items except 10) 9" Spacing Narrow - Steel - Seed Boot Kit (Includes Items 2, 8 and 10) Order Seed Boot KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Accessories

May 2008

1-5

Openers Seed Boots For 12" Spacing

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part No. N10567 N10571 N10987 N19459 W-522 W-513 D17725 N11470 N10986 N10569 N10564 N10985 N10988

Description Hose - 16 Lg .................................................................................................................. Boot Union ..................................................................................................................... Back Plate ..................................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 ......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ......................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 5/16 ............................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 Lg (Not Shown) .............................................................. Hose Clamp - HS-20 ...................................................................................................... Seed Boot ..................................................................................................................... Pop Rivet ....................................................................................................................... Rivet Reinforcement (Not Shown) .................................................................................. Seeding Boot Assembly (Includes Items 1, 9, 10 & 11) Seeding Boot Kit (Includes All Above Items) Order Seed Boot KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

1-6

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Banding Boot

Item 1 1A 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9A 10

Part No. N10567 C15549 N10571 N19459 W-522 W-513 D17725 N11470 N10566 N10569 D17725 N10564 N10568 N10572

Description Hose - 16 Lg - Prior to 2008 ........................................................................................... Hose - 16 Lg - 2008 to present ....................................................................................... Boot Union ..................................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 ......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ......................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 5/16 ............................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 ....................................................................................... Hose Clamp - HS-20 ...................................................................................................... Seed Boot ..................................................................................................................... Pop Rivet - Prior to 2008 ................................................................................................ Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 - 2008 to present ........................................................... Rivet Reinforcement (Not Shown) - Prior to 2008 ........................................................... Banding Boot Assembly (Includes Items 1, 8, 9, 10) Banding Boot Kit (Includes Items 1A, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, & 9A) Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

Accessories

May 2008

1-7

Openers Cast Seed Boots

Item 1 1A 2 3 3A 3B 4 4A 5 6 7 8

Part No. N20799 N21778 N10571 N20811 N20810 N21779 R480034 R480034 N19459 W-522 W-513 D17725 N20885 N20886 N22776

Description Seed Boot - 8900, Magnum II & III and Concept 2000 (755 Trip) .................................... Seed Boot - 9000 (400 lb Trip), Challenger and Concept 2000 (400 lb) ............................ Boot Union ..................................................................................................................... Deflector - 12" Spacing (Used with Seed Boot N20799) ................................................ Deflector - 9" Spacing (Used with Seed Boot N20799) .................................................. Deflector (Used with Seed Boot N21778) ...................................................................... Hose - 1.169 OD x .929 ID x 18 Lg (Used with Seed Boot N20799) ............................... Hose - 1.169 OD x .929 ID x 12 Lg (Used with Seed Boot N21778) ............................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 ......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ......................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 5/16 ............................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 ....................................................................................... Kit - 12" Spacing Seed Boot (Includes Items 1, 2, 3, 4A, 5, 6, 7 & 8) Kit - 9" Spacing Seed Boot (Includes Items 1, 2, 3A, 4A, 5 ,6 ,7 & 8) Kit - Field Cultivator Seed Boot (Includes Items 1A, 2, 3B, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8) Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1-8

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Conventional Shank - Single Shoot Knife

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7A 8 8A 9 9A 10

Part No. S22340 S22720 C16425 W-490 W-525 W-516 S25791 S25793 S25792 S25794 W-619 W-479 M-3388 S22670 S25795 S25796

Description Conventional Shank ....................................................................................................... Single Shoot Knife ......................................................................................................... Tip - Chrome - Weld On ................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 2 1/2 ..................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Bolt-On Wing - 9" Left ..................................................................................................... Bolt-On Wing - 12" Left ................................................................................................... Bolt-On Wing - 9" Right .................................................................................................. Bolt-On Wing - 12" Right ................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 3/4 ..................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 2 1/4 ..................................................................................................... Locknut - 3/8 Unitorque .................................................................................................. Single Shoot Knife Assembly (Includes Items 2, 4, 5 & 6) 9" Bolt-On Sweep Wing Kit (Includes Items 7, 8, 9, 9A & 10) 12" Bolt-On Sweep Wing Kit (Includes Items 7A, 8A, 9, 9A & 10) Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 2

Accessories

May 2008

1-9

Openers Conventional Shank - Side Band Opener

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part No. S22340 S22720 S22690 S22066 S27557 W-491 W-539 W-525 W-516 C16425 S28514 S28513 S27509 S22700

Description Conventional Shank ....................................................................................................... Knife (Includes item #10) ............................................................................................... Grain Tube ..................................................................................................................... Deflector ........................................................................................................................ Deflector Retainer .......................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 2 3/4 ..................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Tip - Chrome - Weld On ................................................................................................. Screw - Thread Cutting - #10-32 x 1/2 ............................................................................ Lockwasher Internal Tooth - #10 ..................................................................................... "Y" - Union (Optional - used to quick change dual shoot to single shoot) ........................ Dual Shoot Knife Assembly (Includes Items 2-9, 11, 12) Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1

1-10

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Conventional Shank - Single Shoot Knife - Cast

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11A 12 13 13A 14 14A 15 16

Part No. S21974 S21973 S27556 S22728 C15606 W-473 W-525 W-516 D-5272 S24351 W-479 W-619 M-3388 S25791 S25793 S25792 S25794 S27509 W-539 S25953 S25795 S25796

Description Cast Opener .................................................................................................................. Fertilizer Tube ................................................................................................................ Brace - Fertilizer Tube .................................................................................................... Replaceable Point .......................................................................................................... Sweep Bolt - 1/2 x 2 1/2 (Includes Item #8) ................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 1 1/2 Lg .............................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Locknut - 5/16 Unitorque ................................................................................................ Spiral Pin - 5/16 x 1 1/8 Lg ............................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 2 1/4 ..................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 3/4 ..................................................................................................... Locknut - 3/8 Unitorque .................................................................................................. Bolt-On Wing - 9" Left ..................................................................................................... Bolt-On Wing - 12" Left ................................................................................................... Bolt-On Wing - 9" Right .................................................................................................. Bolt-On Wing - 12" Right ................................................................................................. "Y" - Union (Optional - used to quick change dual shoot to single shoot) ........................ Flatwasher - 1/2 (Not Shown) ......................................................................................... Single Shoot Cast Knife Kit (Includes Items 1-10, & 16) 9" Bolt-On Sweep Wing Kit (Includes Items 11, 11A, 12, 13 & 14) 12" Bolt-On Sweep Wing Kit (Includes Items 11, 11A, 12, 13A & 14A)

Note: When using Bolt-on Wings the Lower bolt Item 6 must be replaced with Item 10 as shown

Qty 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk Accessories May 2008 1-11

Openers Conventional Shank - Side Band - Cast

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

Part No. S21974 S21973 S22690 S22728 S21929 S27557 S24351 C15606 W-473 S28514 W-539 W-525 S28513 W-516 D-5272 S27509 S25954

Description Opener ........................................................................................................................... Dual Shoot Fertilizer Tube .............................................................................................. Grain Tube ..................................................................................................................... Replaceable Point .......................................................................................................... Deflector - Double Wing ................................................................................................. Retainer - Deflector ........................................................................................................ Spiral Pin - 5/16 x 1 1/8 lg ............................................................................................. Sweep Bolt - 1/2 x 2 1/2 Lg (includes #14) ..................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 1 1/2 Lg .............................................................................................. Screw Thread Cutting - #10-32 x 1/2 Lg ......................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Lockwasher Internal Tooth - #10 ..................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Locknut - 5/16 ................................................................................................................ "Y" Union (Optional - used to quick change dual shoot to single shoot) .......................... Dual Shoot Cast Knife Kit (Includes Items 1 -15) Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1

1-12

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Conventional Shank - Paired Row - Cast

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part No. S21974 S22728 S21989 S21929 S21973 S24339 S27557 C15606 W-480 W-473 S28514 W-539 W-525 S28513 W-516 M-3388 D-5272 N11470 S24351 S27509 S24352

Description Opener ........................................................................................................................... Replaceable Point .......................................................................................................... Paired Row Cast Seed Tube ........................................................................................... Deflector - Double Wing ................................................................................................. Dual Shoot Fertilizer Tube .............................................................................................. Paired Row Holder ......................................................................................................... Retainer - Deflector ........................................................................................................ Sweep Bolt - 1/2 x 2 1/2 (includes #15) .......................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 2 1/2 Lg ................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 1 1/2 Lg .............................................................................................. Screw Thread Cutting - #10-32 x 1/2 Lg ......................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Lockwasher Internal Tooth - #10 ..................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Locknut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Locknut - 5/16 ................................................................................................................ Hose Clamp ................................................................................................................... Spiral Pin - 5/16 x 1 1/8 Lg ............................................................................................ "Y" Union (Optional - used to quick change dual shoot to single shoot) .......................... Paired Row Cast Ass'y Kit (Includes Items 1-19) Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk May 2008

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 2 1 2 2 1 2 3 2 1 1 1

Accessories

1-13

Openers Conventional Shank - Single Shoot

Item 1 2 2A 3 4 5 6 7

Part No. S42250 S22728 S39550 S24351 N11470 W-490 W-488 W-539 D14565

Description Single Shoot C-Shank Boot ........................................................................................... Replaceable Point - Acra Point ....................................................................................... Replaceable Point - 3 1/2 Cast - Carbide ........................................................................ Roll Pin - 5/16 x 1 1/8 Lg ............................................................................................... Hose Clamp HS-20 ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 2 1/2 Lg - 1 1/4" shank ........................................................................ Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 2 - 1" shank .......................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Locknut - 1/2 Serrated Flange ........................................................................................

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2

S43617 S43618

Acra Point Assembly - Includes Items 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7 3 1/2 Cast Sweep - Carbide/Opener Assembly - Includes Items 1, 2A, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7 Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

1-14

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Forged Shank - Single Shoot

Item 1 2 3 3A 4 4A 4B 4C 5 6 7 8 9

Part No. S32100 S28318 S31751 S29020 S31750 S39550 A29019 S22728 N11470 D12821 S27987 S24351 A22706

Description Forged Shank - 1 x 2 ..................................................................................................... Seed Boot/Hose Holder ................................................................................................. Bracket .......................................................................................................................... 3 1/2 Sweep w/ chrome leading edge (Includes item 9) .................................................. Replaceable Point - 3 1/2 Cast ....................................................................................... Replaceable Point - 3 1/2 Cast - Carbide ........................................................................ Lead Edge Wear Point - Weld-on .................................................................................... Replaceable Point - Acra Point ....................................................................................... Hose Clamp HS-20 ........................................................................................................ Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 2 Lg ............................................................................................... Flange Center Locknut - 3/8 ........................................................................................... Roll Pin - 5/16 x 1 1/8 Lg ............................................................................................... Weld-on 1/2 x 2 5/16 x 4 15/16 ......................................................................................

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

S29005 S32010 S32010C S32350 Accessories

3 1/2 Sweep/Seed Opener Assembly - includes items 2, 3A, 4B, 5, 6, 7 & 8 3 1/2 Cast Sweep/Opener Assembly - Includes Items 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8 3 1/2 Cast Sweep - Carbide/Opener Assembly - Includes Items 2, 3, 4A, 5, 6, 7 & 8 Acra Point Assembly - Includes Items 2, 3, 4C, 5, 6, 7 & 8 Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk May 2008 1-15

Openers Forged Shank - Single Shoot

Item 1 2 3 3A 4 5 6 7 8 9

Part No. S32100 S22326 S22593 S22591 S22337 S22728 D12821 M-3388 S24351 A22706 S30495 S30496

Description Forged Shank - 1 x 2 ..................................................................................................... Seed Boot ..................................................................................................................... Hoe Point w/ Chrome Tip (Includes #3A) ....................................................................... Chrome Tip - Weld-on ..................................................................................................... Bracket (Includes item 9) (Cannot use S31750 on this Bracket) .................................. Replaceable Point .......................................................................................................... Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 2 Lg ............................................................................................... Locknut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Roll Pin - 5/16 x 1 1/8 Lg ............................................................................................... Weld-On 1/2 x 3 x 2 1/4 ................................................................................................. Hoe Point Assembly - Includes Items 2, 3, 6 & 7 Acra Point Assembly - Includes Items 2, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8 Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1-16

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Forged Shank - Side Band

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part No. S32100 S22696 S22697 S22066 S22728 S27557 S24351 W14501 M-3388 S28514 S28513 S27509 S22699

Description Forged Shank - 1 x 2 ..................................................................................................... Fertilizer Boot ................................................................................................................ Grain Tube ..................................................................................................................... Deflector ........................................................................................................................ Acra Point - 1/2" Insert ................................................................................................... Deflector Retainer .......................................................................................................... Spiral Pin - 5/16 x 1 1/8 ................................................................................................. Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 2 1/4 .............................................................................................. Locknut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Screw - Thread Cutting - #10-32 x 1/2 ............................................................................ Lockwasher Internal Tooth - #10 ..................................................................................... "Y" Union (Optional - used to quick change dual shoot to single shoot) .......................... Dual Shoot Edge-On Assembly (Includes Items 2-11) Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1

Accessories

May 2008

1-17

Openers Forged Shank - Edge on Paired Row

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Part No. S32100 S27508 S21989 S21929 S22728 S27557 D12821 W-480 S28514 S28513 M-3388 S24351 N11470 S27509 S28515

Description Forged Shank - 1 x 2 ..................................................................................................... Edge-on Paired Row Boot .............................................................................................. Grain Tube Paired Row - Cast ......................................................................................... Double Deflector ............................................................................................................ Replaceable Point .......................................................................................................... Deflector Retainer .......................................................................................................... Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 2 .................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 2 1/2 ..................................................................................................... Screw - Thread Cutting - #10-32 x 1/2 ............................................................................ Lockwasher Internal Tooth - #10 ..................................................................................... Locknut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Coiled Spring Pin ........................................................................................................... Hose Clamp ................................................................................................................... "Y" Union (Optional - used to quick change dual shoot to single shoot) .......................... Forged Shank - Edge - On Paired Row - Kit (includes items 2-13) Order KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 4 1 1 1

1-18

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Opener

Note: Item 15 & 16 required on trips located behind transport wheels of the Maxim Air Drill. See Assembly Bulletin 21.

Accessories

May 2008

1-19

Openers - Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Opener

Item 1 2 3 3a 3b 3c 4 4a 5 5a 6 7 8 9 9a 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Part No. S32100 S28005 S28517 S34173 S28004 S34172 S27986 S31610 S28657 S28911 S32945 S28159 S31980 D-5261 D12821 S32944 S27987 N11470 S29001 S27509 C31925 C-3016 S32152 S32239 S30928 Description Forged Shank - 1 x 2 ................................................................................................. Dual Shoot Edge-on Paired Row Boot ........................................................................ Deflector - Single ....................................................................................................... Deflector - Single with Carbide ................................................................................... Deflector - Double ...................................................................................................... Deflector - Double with Carbide .................................................................................. Point - Triangle Replaceable ....................................................................................... Point - With Carbide ................................................................................................... Side Band Seed Opener ............................................................................................ Seed Boot - Paired Row - Cast .................................................................................. Plow Bolt - 7/16 x 2 3/8 lg Grade 8 ............................................................................ Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 2 1/2 lg (Short Neck) ................................................................. Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 1 3/4 lg (Short Neck) ................................................................. Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 1 1/2 lg (Standard) ..................................................................... Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 2 lg (Side Plate) ......................................................................... Locknut - 7/16 Grade C .............................................................................................. Flange Locknut - 3/8 .................................................................................................. Hose Clamp - HS-20 .................................................................................................. NH3/Liquid Grommet (Optional) ................................................................................. "Y" Union (Optional - used to quick change dual shoot to single shoot) ...................... Shank Extension ....................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 3 lg ................................................................................................... Side Plate - Left ......................................................................................................... Side Plate - Right ...................................................................................................... Side Plate Kit (includes items 9a, 11, 17, and 18) Order through Parts Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 6 2 1 1 2 2 1 1

Order the following KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk S29000 Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Side Band - Kit Standard

(includes all of the above items, except items 1, 3a-3c, 4a, 5a, 9a, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18)

S29000-SP

Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Side Band - Kit with Side Plates

(includes all of the above items, except items 1, 3a, 3b, 3c, 4a, 5a, 9, 13, 14, 15 & 16)

S29000C

Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Side Band - Kit with Carbide Point

(includes all of the above items, except items 1, 3, 3b, 3c, 4, 5a, 9a, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18)

S29000C-SP Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Side Band - Kit with Carbide Point & Side Plates

(includes all of the above items, except items 1, 3, 3b, 3c, 4, 5a, 9, 13, 14, 15 & 16)

S28158

Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Paired Row - Kit Standard

(includes all of the above items, except items 1, 3, 3a, 3c, 4a, 5, 9a, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18)

S28158-SP

Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Paired Row - Kit with Side Plates

(includes all of the above items, except items 1, 3, 3a, 3c, 4a, 5, 9, 13, 14, 15 & 16)

S28158C

Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Paired Row - Kit with Carbide Point

(includes all of the above items, except items 1, 3, 3a, 3b, 4, 5, 9a, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17 & 18)

S28158C-SP Forged Shank - Dual Shoot Paired Row - Kit with Carbide Point & Side Plates

(includes all of the above items, except items 1, 3, 3a, 3b, 4, 5, 9, 13, 14, 15 & 16)

1-20

May 2008

Accessories

Openers Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Opener

Accessories

May 2008

1-21

Openers - Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Opener

Item 1 2 2a 2b 2c 3 3a 4 4a 5 6 7 7a 8 9 10 10a 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part No. C29017 S28517 S34173 S28004 S34172 S27986 S31610 S28657 S28911 N10571 R480034 W-490 W-488 S32945 S28159 S31981 S31980 N19459 W-539 W-522 D14565 S32944 S27987 W-513 D17725 N11470 S32201 S32202 S30927 Description Main Body - "C" Shank ............................................................................................... Deflector - Single ....................................................................................................... Deflector - Single with Carbide ................................................................................... Deflector - Double ...................................................................................................... Deflector - Double with Carbide .................................................................................. Point - Triangle Replaceable ....................................................................................... Point - With Carbide ................................................................................................... Side Band Seed Opener ............................................................................................ Seed Boot - Paired Row - Cast .................................................................................. Boot Union ................................................................................................................. Hose - 1.169 OD x .929 ID x 18 Lg ............................................................................ Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 2 1/2 lg ............................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 2 lg ................................................................................................... Plow Bolt - 7/16 x 2 3/8 lg Grade 8 ............................................................................ Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 2 1/2 lg (Short Neck) ................................................................. Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 1 1/4 lg (Short Neck) (Standard) ............................................... Carriage Bolt - 3/8 x 1 3/4 lg (Short Neck) (Side Plates) ........................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 lg ................................................................................................. Flatwasher - 1/2 ......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ..................................................................................................... Serrated Flange Nut - 1/2 ........................................................................................... Locknut - 7/16 Grade C .............................................................................................. Flange CenterLocknut - 3/8 ........................................................................................ Hex Nut - 5/16 ........................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 lg ............................................................................... Hose Clamp - HS-20 .................................................................................................. Side Plate - Left ......................................................................................................... Side Plate - Right ...................................................................................................... Side Plate Kit (includes items 10a, 16, 20, and 24) Order through Parts Order the following KitsThrough Wholegoods Order Desk S29140 S29140-SP S29140C Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Side Band - Kit Standard (includes all above items, except items 2a, 2b, 2c, 3a, 4a, 10a, 20 & 21) Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Side Band - Kit with Side Plates (includes all above items, except items 2a, 2b, 2c, 3a, 4a & 10) Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Side Band - Kit with Carbide Point (includes all above items, except items 2, 2b, 2c, 3, 4a, 10a, 20 & 21) Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 4 2 1 1 1 1

S29140C-SP Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Side Band - Kit with Carbide Point & Side Plates (includes all above items, except items 2, 2b, 2c, 3, 4a & 10) S25962 S25962-SP S25962C Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Paired Row - Kit Standard (includes all above items, except items 2, 2a, 2c, 3a, 4, 10a, 20 & 21) Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Paired Row - Kit with Side Plates (includes all above items, except items 2, 2a, 2c, 3a, 4 & 10) Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Paired Row - Kit with Carbide Point (includes all above items, except items 2, 2a, 2b, 3, 4, 10a, 20 & 21)

S25962C-SP Conventional Shank - Dual Shoot Paired Row - Kit with Carbide Point & Side Plates (includes all above items, except items 2, 2a, 2b, 3, 4 & 10)

1-22

May 2008

Accessories

Notes

Accessories

May 2008

1-23

Section 2: Coulters

Coulters Section Contents

Section 2: Coulters

2-1

Coulter Assembly .................................................................................................... 2-2 Anhydrous Coulter Assembly .................................................................................. 2-4 Fertilizer Coulter Assembly ..................................................................................... 2-6 Fertilizer Coulter Sub-Assembly ............................................................................. 2-8 Fertilizer Coulter - Optional Closing Wheel Assembly .......................................... 2-10 Pincher Wheel Assembly ....................................................................................... 2-11 Fertilizer Coulter Sub - Frames ............................................................................. 2-12

Accessories

July 2008

2-1

Coulters Coulter Assembly

2-2

July 2008

Accessories

Coulters - Coulter Assembly

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 13A 13B 13C 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20A 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 Part No. S28476 S28477 P6525916 P6525738 P6527289 P6521824 P6525740 P6525732 P6525736 P6525727 P6526080 P6521834 P6521837 P6521838 P6523683 P6521839 P6529030 P6521842 W-90 P6512898 W-89 P6523331 C-507 C-3683 W-504 H-4584 P6521841 P774595 P6528769 W-540 W-539 W-526 W-525 P66D12 W-517 W-516 W-4181 P1F828 P1F412 P13G820 S-752 S28474 C-219 W-526 W-517 S28475 S28480 S28483 Description Mounting Clamp Plate...................................................................................................... Mounting Bracket ............................................................................................................ Inner Clamp - Cast ........................................................................................................... Outer Clamp - Cast .......................................................................................................... Shank - 5 1/2 Offset ........................................................................................................ Collar - Stop..................................................................................................................... Pivot Bracket ................................................................................................................... Arm ................................................................................................................................. Eyebolt ............................................................................................................................ Spring .............................................................................................................................. Spring Guide Collar .......................................................................................................... Hub (includes #16) ........................................................................................................... Blade - Coulter 18" Plain .................................................................................................. Blade - Coulter 20" Plain .................................................................................................. Blade - Coulter 18" Ripple ................................................................................................ Blade - Coulter 20" Ripple ................................................................................................ Gasket ............................................................................................................................. Dust Cap ......................................................................................................................... Bearing cup ..................................................................................................................... Bearing Roller Cone 1 1/4 w/seal ..................................................................................... Bearing Roller Cone 1 1/4 ................................................................................................ Pin Clevis - 1/2 dia x 1 3/4 UL ......................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 6 Lg ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 9 Lg ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 4 Lg ........................................................................................................ Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/2 Lg ........................................................................................... Spacer ............................................................................................................................. Flatwasher - 1.156 ID x 0.17OD ....................................................................................... Flatwasher - 0.8125 ID x 1.75 OD .................................................................................... Flatwasher - 5/8 ID .......................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ID .......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/8 ............................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Locknut - 3/4 UNF Thread ................................................................................................ Hex Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................... Cotter Pin - 1/4 x 2 Lg...................................................................................................... Cotter Pin - 1/4 x 1 3/4 Lg ................................................................................................ Cotter Pin - 1/8 x 3/4 Lg ................................................................................................... Set Screw - 1/2 x 1 1/4 Lg ............................................................................................... Grease Fitting - 1/4 straight ............................................................................................. Stub - Main ...................................................................................................................... U-Bolt - 5/8 ...................................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/8 ............................................................................................................. Hex Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................... Coulter Kit 20" - Plain (Includes Items 1-12, 13A, 14, 15, 17-37) Coulter Kit 20" - Ripple (Includes Items 1-12, 13C, 14, 15, 17-37) Coulter Stub Kit (Includes Items 38 to 41) (Order through wholegoods order desk only) Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 4 1 10 4 1 6 4 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 8 8

Accessories

July 2008

2-3

Coulters Anhydrous Coulter Assembly

2-4

July 2008

Accessories

Coulters - Anhydrous Coulter Assembly

Item 1 2 2a 3 4 5 5a 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22a 23 23a 23b 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 Part No. S28476 S28477 S29133 P6525916 P6525738 P6527289 S29134 P6521824 P6525740 S30418 S29084 S31405 S31014 S27985 P6526080 P6521834 P6521838 P6529030 P6521842 W-90 P6512898 W-89 P6523331 C-507 J12181 C-852 C-3683 S28648 W-497 H-4584 P6521841 P774595 P6528769 W-539 W-540 W-526 W-525 P66D12 W-517 W-516 P730131 P1F828 P1F412 W-571 S-752 S28476 S31745 S30417 S30441 S30442 S30443 S30444 Description Mounting Clamp Plate...................................................................................................... Mounting Bracket Long .................................................................................................... Mounting Bracket Short ................................................................................................... Inner Clamp - Cast ........................................................................................................... Outer Clamp - Cast .......................................................................................................... Shank - 5 1/2 Offset ........................................................................................................ Shank - Straight ............................................................................................................... Collar - Stop..................................................................................................................... Pivot Bracket ................................................................................................................... Arm ................................................................................................................................. Bracket - Coulter Knife .................................................................................................... NH3 Wiese Knife .............................................................................................................. Eyebolt ............................................................................................................................ Spring .............................................................................................................................. Spring Guide Collar .......................................................................................................... Hub (includes #18) ........................................................................................................... Blade - Coulter 20" Plain .................................................................................................. Gasket ............................................................................................................................. Dust Cap ......................................................................................................................... Bearing Cup ..................................................................................................................... Bearing Roller Cone 1 1/4 w/seal ..................................................................................... Bearing Roller Cone 1 1/4 ................................................................................................ Pin, Clevis - 1/2 dia x 1 3/4 UL ........................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 6 Lg ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 7 Lg ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 4 1/2 Lg .................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 9 Lg ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 10 Lg ...................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 1 1/2 Lg .................................................................................................. Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/2 Lg ........................................................................................... Spacer - Coulter Spindle .................................................................................................. Flatwasher - 1.156 ID x 1.75 OD ...................................................................................... Flatwasher - 0.8125 ID x 1.75 OD .................................................................................... Flatwasher - 9/16 ID x 1 3/8 OD....................................................................................... Flatwasher - 0.688 ID x 1.75 OD x 0.134 Thick ................................................................ Lockwasher - 5/8 ............................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Locknut - 3/4 UNF Thread ................................................................................................ Hex Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................... Spiral Pin - 1/2 x 2 1/2 Lg ................................................................................................ Cotter Pin - 1/4 x 1 3/4 Lg ................................................................................................ Cotter Pin - 1/8 x 3/4 Lg ................................................................................................... Set Screw - 1/2 x 1 1/4 Lg ............................................................................................... Grease Fitting - 1/4 straight ............................................................................................. Spacer Plates .................................................................................................................. Hose Clamp (Nominal) ..................................................................................................... Coulter Assembly - Offset - Wiese Knife (5,6-17, 19-21, 24-40) Coulter Assembly - Straight - Weise Knife ( 5a-17, 19-21, 24-40) Kit - Short Mounting Bracket (includes items 1, 2a, 3, 4, 22, 23a, 31 & 34) Kit - Long Mounting Bracket (includes items 1, 2, 3, 4, 22, 23 & 34) Kit - Spacer 40 ft Maxim - 10" spacing (includes items 22a, 23b & 41) (Order through wholegoods order desk only) July 2008 2-5 Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 4 4 2 2 4 2 6 1 1 1 1 4 12 6 1 14 6 1 1 1 2 2 4 1

Accessories

Coulters Fertilizer Coulter Assembly

Left Coulter Assembly Shown

IMPORTANT: Item 1 & 14 Dry/NH3 Opener

The dry/NH3 opener is intended to allow the operator the flexibility to switch between granular fertilizer and NH3 without having to change openers. The dry/NH3 opener is not intended to apply granular fertilizer and NH3 in the same operation. Excessive gassing off of the NH3 will occur in such an operation. Morris Industries shall have no obligation or liability of any kind on account of end user incorrectly using the Dry/NH3 Opener. 2-6 July 2008 Accessories

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty

1

Accessories

38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 S33332 S39100 S-3001 S33461 S33538 D-5278 S33543 W-485 W-494 W-487 D-5256 W-506 S-748 W-516 W-517 F-3405 D-5273 S-1197 W-525 W-526 S34786 S33599 S31930 S33341 D-5259 H-4584 S33420 S34661 S33146 S33786 S31943 S32745 ***** S-1925 S33340 BW-11 U-Bolt - 5/8 x 7 x 9 1/4 (5 x 7 Tube) ............................... U-Bolt - 5/8 x 2 13/16 x 11 (4 x 6 Tube) ......................... Spring Pin - 3/16 x 1 ...................................................... Closing Tine - Left .......................................................... Closing Tine - Right ....................................................... Flange Locknut - 5/16 .................................................... Leverage Assist Bar ...................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/4 Lg Full Thread ............................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 3 3/4 Lg ................................................ Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 3/4 Lg ................................................ Hex Bolt - 3/4 x 4 Lg ...................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 5 Lg ...................................................... Hex Jam Nut - 3/8 .......................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 .................................................................. Hex Nut - 5/8 .................................................................. Locknut - 1/2 Unitorque ................................................. Locknut - 3/4 Unitorque ................................................. Locknut - 5/8 Unitorque ................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................... Lockwasher - 5/8 ........................................................... Bushing ......................................................................... Hose Clamp ................................................................... Plow Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/4 Lg ............................................... Set Up Decal ................................................................. Carriage Bolt - 5/16 x 3/4 Lg ......................................... Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/2 Lg ........................................ Carriage Bolt - 5/16 x 1 Lg ............................................ Cast Slide Bracket Trimmed .......................................... Scraper Spring .............................................................. U-Bolt - 5/8 x 4 x 9 ......................................................... Soil Retaining Wheel .................................................... Spring Washer - 3/4 ....................................................... Sub Assemlby #2 Left (See Next Page) ........................ Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................. Decal Depth Indicator .................................................... Hairpin - 3/16 ................................................................. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 S34191 S34192 S35153 S33450 S38678 S38679 S33100 S33101 S32950 S32951 S38627 S38628 (Order through wholegoods order desk only)

2

3

4

5 6

7 8 9 10 11 12

13

14

Coulters - Fertilizer Coulter Assembly - Left Shown

July 2008

15

16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 4 6 1 1 7 4 1 1 6 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

27 28 29 30 31 32

33

34 35

Coulter Blade Tine Kit - Left (Includes items 8, 26 & 35) Coulter Blade Tine Kit - Right (Includes items 7, 26A, & 35A) Closing Tine Kit - Left (Includes items 7, 41 & 49) Closing Tine Kit - Right (Includes items 7, 41A & 49A) Closing Wheel Kit - Left (See index for parts page) Closing Wheel Kit - Right (See index for parts page) Coulter - Left - NH3 Coulter - Right - NH3 Coulter - Left - Dry Coulter - Right - Dry

Kit - Bolt On Liquid/NH3 Adaptor - Left (Includes items 14 and 63) Kit - Bolt On Liquid/NH3 Adaptor - Right (Includes items 14 and 63)

36 37

S32265 S32356 S32912 S32915 S33127 S33142 S33145 S32978 S33347 S42355 S42304 S33693 S34189 S34524 S34545 S34653 S34772 S34773 S34780 S34781 S37507 S37508 S39551 S39552 S39560 W15513 S31446 S33147 S34785 S32751 S34529 S32115 S34528 S32985 S34187 S34186 S34199 W-528 S34530 S-531 C-333 S32998 S32988 S33141 S33140 S31484 S34183 S34184 S32987 S32986

Scraper/Seed Tube - Left ............................................... Scraper/Seed Tube - Right ............................................ Adjusting Arm - Left ....................................................... Adjusting Arm - Right .................................................... NH3 Scraper Arm - Left ................................................. NH3 Scraper Arm - Right .............................................. Mounting Plate - Left ..................................................... Mounting Plate - Right ................................................... Slide Mounting Plate (5 x 7 Tube) ................................. Scraper NH3 - Carbide - Left ........................................ Scraper NH3 - Carbide - Right ...................................... Set Screw - 3/8 x 1 1/4 Lg .............................................. Disc Tine Adjusting Arm ................................................ Slide Mounting Bracket ................................................. Pin - Spring Rod ............................................................ Adjusting Block .............................................................. Mounting Plate Closing Wheel - Left ............................ Mounting Plate Closing Wheel - Right .......................... Closing Wheel Arm - Left .............................................. Closing Wheel Arm - Right ............................................ Bolt On Liquid/NH3 Adaptor - Left ................................. Bolt On Liquid/NH3 Adaptor - Right .............................. Scraper Dry - Left - Carbide .......................................... Scraper Dry - Right - Carbide ........................................ Pincher Wheel ............................................................... Lock Pin ......................................................................... Spring Compression ..................................................... Bushing - 1 OD x .627 ID ............................................... Bushing - 1 OD x .510 ID ............................................... Bushing - 1 1/4 OD x .75 ID ........................................... Shim - 1/8 ...................................................................... Adjusting Lever ............................................................. Shim - 1/16 .................................................................... Push Rod ....................................................................... Tine Retainer - Left ........................................................ Tine Retainer - Right ..................................................... Coulter Disc - 20 Dia ..................................................... Cotter Pin - 1/8 x 1 Lg .................................................... Shim - 3/16 .................................................................... Cotter Pin - 3/16 x 1 Lg .................................................. Hose Holder Washer ..................................................... Scraper Dry - Left .......................................................... Scraper Dry - Right ........................................................ Scraper NH3 - Left ......................................................... Scraper NH3 - Right ...................................................... Torque Spring Left Hand ............................................... Disc Tine - Left ............................................................... Disc Tine - Right ............................................................ Plate ............................................................................... U-Bolt - 5/8 x 2 13/16 x 9 (4 x 4 Tube) ...........................

2-7

Coulters Fertilizer Coulter Sub-Assembly

2-8

July 2008

Accessories

Coulters - Fertilizer Coulter Sub-Assembly

Item 1 2 3 4 4A 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No. S32909 S33106 S33134 S33139 S33129 S34533 S34544 W-1416 W-1474 W-1537 S32971 S33470 S33138 S-752 S33112 S27985 C-3258 C-3525 W-483 W-518 W-515 S-1311 W-527 W-524 C18510 C-1522 Description Spindle ............................................................................................................................ Spring Rod ....................................................................................................................... Main Pivot Bracket .......................................................................................................... Pivot Bracket - Left .......................................................................................................... Pivot Bracket - Right ....................................................................................................... Triple Lip Seal - 1 5/8 ....................................................................................................... Spiral Pin - 5/8 x 2 ........................................................................................................... Cotter Pin - 3/16 x 1 ........................................................................................................ Bearing Cone - LM48548 ................................................................................................. Bearing Cup - LM48510 ................................................................................................... Spacer Bushing ............................................................................................................... Dust Cap Retainer ........................................................................................................... Wear Washer ................................................................................................................... Grease Fitting - 1/4 Straight ............................................................................................. Backing Plate .................................................................................................................. Coulter Spring .................................................................................................................. Flatwasher - 1 .................................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 3/4 x 6 1/2 Lg .................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 7/16 x 1 1/4 Lg - Full Thread ............................................................................ Hex Nut - 3/4 ................................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 7/16 ................................................................................................................. Hex Slotted Nut - 1 .......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 3/4 ............................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 7/16 ........................................................................................................... Bushing - Nylon ............................................................................................................... Dust Cap ......................................................................................................................... Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

Accessories

July 2008

2-9

Coulters Fertilizer Coulter - Optional Closing Wheel Assembly

Item 1 2 2A 3 3A 4 5 6 7 7A 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part No. S34653 S34772 S34773 S34780 S34781 S39560 S34785 C-333 S31484 S31921 W-485 W-494 W-487 W-516 W-525 S34786 S38678 S38679

Description Adjusting Block ......................................................................................................... Mounting Plate - Left ................................................................................................. Mounting Plate - Right ............................................................................................... Closing Wheel Arm - Left ........................................................................................... Closing Wheel Arm - Right ......................................................................................... Pincher Wheel Assembly (see next Page for parts list) .............................................. Bushing - 1 OD x 0.510 ID ......................................................................................... Washer - 33/64 ID x 1 1/2 x 3/16 Thick ...................................................................... Torque Spring - Left Hand .......................................................................................... Torque Spring - Right Hand ........................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/4 Lg - Full Thread ....................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 3 3/4 Lg ............................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 3/4 Lg ............................................................................................ Hex Nut - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ....................................................................................................... Bushing - Nylatron ..................................................................................................... Kit - Closing Wheel - Left Kit - Closing Wheel - Right

(Order through wholegoods order desk only)

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 1

2-10

July 2008

Accessories

Coulters Pincher Wheel Assembly

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part No. S39558 S40511 S39559 S34522 S34523 S-752 W-529 S33449 W-88 W-94 N22778 S31935 S39560

Description Spindle Weldment ............................................................................................................ Socket Head Capscrew - 1/4 x 1 1/4 Lg ........................................................................... Washer ............................................................................................................................ Split Rim - Pincher Wheel ................................................................................................ Split Rim - Pincher Wheel ................................................................................................ Grease Fitting - 1/4 Straight ............................................................................................. Cotter Pin - 1/8 x 1 1/4 Lg ................................................................................................ Bearing Cone W/ Seal C/W Cup ....................................................................................... Bearing Cup ..................................................................................................................... Hex Slotted Nut - 3/4-16 UNF .......................................................................................... Locknut - 1/4 Nylon Insert ............................................................................................... Tire - 8 1/4 x 2 3/4 Solid .................................................................................................. Pincher Wheel Assembly

(Order through wholegoods order desk only)

Qty 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 4 1

Accessories

July 2008

2-11

Coulters Fertilizer Coulter Sub - Frames

Item 1 2 2A 3 4 4A 5 6 7 7a 8 9 10 10a 11 12

13

Part No. S28474 S33116 S33117 S33134 S33561 S22219 S34524 S32987 S32986 F-4544 W-517 W-526 C-219 F-4543 S33467 S34148

S34613

Description Stub - Coulter ................................................................................................................ Subframe - Short ........................................................................................................... Subframe - Long ............................................................................................................ Bracket - Main Pivot ...................................................................................................... Extention Stub - Short ................................................................................................... Extention Stub - Long .................................................................................................... Bracket - Slide Mounting ............................................................................................... Mounting Plate .............................................................................................................. U-Bolt - 5/8 x 2 13/16 x 9 ............................................................................................... U-Bolt - 5/8 x 4 5/8 x 9 .................................................................................................. Hex Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 5/8 ........................................................................................................... U-Bolt - 5/8 x 4 x 5 1/2 .................................................................................................. U-Bolt - 5/8 x 3 x 5 1/2 .................................................................................................. Stub - Angle Mount ........................................................................................................ Subframe - 90 degree ....................................................................................................

Qty

14 2-12

C-4569

As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req Stub Extension - Main .................................................................................................................. As req U-Bolt - 5/8 x 4 x 3 (Mounts item 13 to 4A) .............................................................. As req

July 2008

Accessories

Section 3: Shank Mounted Ground Rod

Shank Mounted Ground Rod Section Contents

Section 3: Shank Mounted Ground Rod

3-1

2-Shank with Optional Seedboot ............................................................................. 3-2 3-Shank with Optional Seedboot ............................................................................. 3-4

Accessories

July 2008

3-1

Shank Mounted Ground Rod 2-Shank with Optional Seedboot

3-2

July 2008

Accessories

Shank Mounted Ground Rod - 2-Shank with Optional Seedboot

Item

1 1A 2 2A 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 12A 13 13A 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part No.

W19936 W19937 W19941 W26737 W19929 W19932 W21027 W14555 W-5745 W-477 W21476 W22764 W21776 C21661 C21662 C21664 C21665 N10987 N10571 C21667 N11470 N19459 W-522 W-513 D17725 N10567 N10569 N10564 C21681 C21682 C21683 C21684

Description

Ground Rod Rod Support - Short - Regular ..................................................................................................... Rod Support - Long - Offset .......................................................................................................... Ground Rod - Hex - 84" Lg ........................................................................................................... Ground Rod - Hex - 89" Lg ........................................................................................................... Spacer - 1 3/8 OD x 1 1/16 ID x 1 3/8 Lg ...................................................................................... Plate - Holder ............................................................................................................................... Casting - Flange - W-311 - Hard Face ......................................................................................... Hex Bearing #206KPPB3-AH03 .................................................................................................. Collar - Steel - Hex Locking ......................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 1/2 Lg ............................................................................................................... Locknut - 3/8-16 Two-Way ............................................................................................................ Square Head Setscrew - 3/8 x 5/8 Lg .......................................................................................... Spiral Pin - 5/16 x 1 3/8 Lg ........................................................................................................... Seed Boots Band Boot - Narrow - Regular ...................................................................................................... Band Boot - Narrow - Offset .......................................................................................................... Seed Boot - Wide - Regular ......................................................................................................... Seed Boot - Wide - Offset ............................................................................................................. Back Plate - Seeding Boot - Wide Boot Only ............................................................................... Boot Union .................................................................................................................................... Spacer - Seed Boot - 3/4 Lg ......................................................................................................... Hose Clamp - HS-20 .................................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 Lg ................................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ........................................................................................................................ Hex Nut - 5/16 ............................................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 Lg - Slotted Hex Head ................................................................ Rubber Hose ................................................................................................................................ Pop Rivot - 3/16 x 3/4 ................................................................................................................... Rivet Reinforcement ..................................................................................................................... Band / Seed Boot Assembly - Narrow - Regular Band / Seed Boot Assembly - Narrow - Offset Seed Boot Assembly - Wide - Regular Seed Boot Assembly - Wide - Offset Kits - Ground Rod (Order through wholegoods order desk only) Kit - 2 Shank Gr Rod - Regular - 84" (Includes Items #1, 2, 3-11) Kit - 2 Shank Gr Rod - Offset - 84" (Includes Items #1A, 2, 3-11) Kit - 2 Shank Gr Rod - Regular - 89" (Includes Items #1, 2A, 3-11) Kit - 2 Shank Gr Rod - Offset - 89" (Includes Items #1A, 2A, 3-11) Kits - Ground Rod with Band/Seed Boots - Narrow (Order through wholegoods order desk only) Kit - 2 Shk w/Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Regular - 84" (Includes #2, 4-11, 13, 14-24) Kit - 2 Shk w/Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Offset - 84" (Includes #2, 4-11, 13A, 14-24) Kit - 2 Shk w/Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Regular - 89" (Includes #2A, 4-11, 13, 14-24) Kit - 2 Shk w/Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Offset - 89" (Includes #2A, 4-11,13A, 14-24) Kits - Ground Rod with Seed Boots - Wide (Order through wholegoods order desk only) Kit - 2 Shk w/Seed Boot-Wide - Regular - 84" (Includes #2, 4-11, 12, 15-24) Kit - 2 Shk w/Seed Boot-Wide - Offset - 84" (Includes #2, 4-11, 12A, 15-24) Kit - 2 Shk w/Seed Boot-Wide - Regular - 89" (Includes #2A, 4-11, 12, 15-24) Kit - 2 Shk w/Seed Boot-Wide - Offset - 89" (Includes #2A, 4-11, 12A, 15-24) Kits - Seed Boots Only (Order through wholegoods order desk only) Kit - Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Regular (Includes #11, 12, 15-24 - Qty 1 for all Items) Kit - Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Offset (Includes #11, 12A, 15-24 - Qty 1 for all Items) Kit - Seed Boot-Wide - Regular (Includes #11, 13, 14-21 - Qty 1 for all Items) Kit - Seed Boot-Wide - Offset (Includes #11, 13A, 14-21 - Qty 1 for all Items)

Qty

2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 2

C20741 C20742 C26739 C26740

C23025 C23021 C30118 C30116

C23027 C23023 C30112 C30120

C23019 C23018 C23017 C23016

Accessories

July 2008

3-3

Shank Mounted Ground Rod 3-Shank with Optional Seedboot

3-4

July 2008

Accessories

Shank Mounted Ground Rod - 3-Shank with Optional Seedboot

Item

1 1A 2 2A 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15A 16 16A 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part No.

W19936 W19937 W19942 W26738 W19929 W19932 W21027 W14555 W-5745 W21006 S-1303 W-477 D-5272 W21476 W22764 W21776 C21661 C21662 C21664 C21665 N10987 N10571 C21667 N11470 N19459 W-522 W-513 D17725 N10567 N10569 N10564 C21681 C21682 C21683 C21684 C20743 C20744 C26741 C26742

Description

Ground Rod Rod Support - Short - Regular ..................................................................................................... Rod Support - Long - Offset .......................................................................................................... Ground Rod - Hex - 55" Lg ........................................................................................................... Ground Rod - Hex - 64" Lg ........................................................................................................... Spacer - 1 3/8 OD x 1 1/16 ID x 1 3/8 Lg ...................................................................................... Plate - Holder ............................................................................................................................... Casting - Flange - W-311 - Hard Face ......................................................................................... Hex Bearing #206KPPB3-AH03 .................................................................................................. Collar - Steel - Hex Locking ......................................................................................................... Universal Coupler ........................................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 2 Lg ................................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 1/2 Lg ............................................................................................................... Locknut - 5/16 Unitorque .............................................................................................................. Locknut - 3/8-16 Two-Way ............................................................................................................ Square Head Setscrew - 3/8 x 5/8 Lg .......................................................................................... Spiral Pin - 5/16 x 1 3/8 Lg ........................................................................................................... Seed Boots Band / Seed Boot - Narrow - Regular .......................................................................................... Band / Seed Boot - Narrow - Offset .............................................................................................. Seed Boot - Wide - Regular ......................................................................................................... Seed Boot - Wide - Offset ............................................................................................................. Back Plate - Seeding Boot - Wide Boot Only ............................................................................... Boot Union .................................................................................................................................... Spacer - Seed Boot - 3/4 Lg ......................................................................................................... Hose Clamp - HS-20 .................................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 3 Lg ................................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/16 ........................................................................................................................ Hex Nut - 5/16 ............................................................................................................................... Self Tapping Screw - #10 x 1/2 Lg - Slotted Hex Head ................................................................ Rubber Hose ................................................................................................................................ Pop Rivet - 3/16 x 3/4 ................................................................................................................... Rivet Reinforcement ..................................................................................................................... Band / Seed Boot Assembly - Narrow - Regular Band / Seed Boot Assembly - Narrow - Offset Seed Boot Assembly - Wide - Regular Seed Boot Assembly - Wide - Offset Kits - Ground Rod (Order ground rod kits through wholegoods order desk only) Kit - 3 Shank Gr Rod - Regular - 55" (Includes Items #1, 2, 3-14) Kit - 3 Shank Gr Rod - Offset - 55" (Includes Items #1A, 2, 3-14) Kit - 3 Shank Gr Rod - Regular - 64" (Includes Items #1, 2A, 3-14) Kit - 3 Shank Gr Rod - Offset - 64" (Includes Items #1A, 2A, 3-14) Kits - Ground Rod with Seed Boots - Narrow (Order ground rod kits through wholegoods order desk only) Kit - 3 Shk w/Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Regular - 55" (Includes #2, 4-14, 15, 18-24) Kit - 3 Shk w/Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Offset - 55" (Includes #2, 4-14, 15A, 18-24) Kit - 3 Shk w/Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Regular - 64" (Includes #2A, 4-14, 15, 18-24) Kit - 3 Shk w/Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Offset - 64" (Includes #2A, 4-14, 15A, 18-24) Kits - Ground Rod with Seed Boots - Wide (Order ground rod kits through wholegoods order desk only) Kit - 3 Shk w/Seed Boot-Wide - Regular-55" (Includes #2, 4-14, 16, 17-24) Kit - 3 Shk w/Seed Boot-Wide - Offset-55" (Includes #2, 4-14, 16A, 17-24) Kit - 3 Shk w/Seed Boot-Wide - Regular-64" (Includes #2A, 4-14, 16, 17-24) Kit - 3 Shk w/Seed Boot-Wide - Offset-64" (Includes #2A, 4-14, 16A, 17-24) Kits - Seed Boots Only (Order through parts order desk only) Kit - Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Regular (Includes #15, 18-24 - Qty 1 for all Items) Kit - Band/Seed Boot-Narrow - Offset (Includes #15A, 18-24 - Qty 1 for all Items) Kit - Seed Boot-Wide - Regular (Includes #16, 17-24 - Qty 1 for all Items) Kit - Seed Boot-Wide - Offset (Includes #16A, 17-24 - Qty 1 for all Items)

Qty

3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 1 1 2 6 2 6 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3

C23026 C23022 C30121 C30119

C23024 C23020 C30117 C30115 C23019 C23018 C23017 C23016

Accessories

July 2008

3-5

Notes

3-6

July 2008

Accessories

Section 4: Mounted Harrows/Packers

Mounted Harrows Packers Section Contents

Section 4: Mounted Harrows/Packers

4-1

Standard Harrow Arm - Pre 1997 ............................................................................ 4-2 Heavy Harrow Arm - Pre 1997 ................................................................................ 4-3 Regular Carrier Arm ................................................................................................ 4-4 Universal Carrier Arm ............................................................................................ 4-6 Packer Gang 9" Spacing Plastic Wheels ................................................................. 4-8 Packer Gang 10" Spacing Plastic Wheels ............................................................. 4-10 Packer Gang 12" Spacing Plastic Wheels ............................................................. 4-12 3 Bar Harrow Head ................................................................................................ 4-14 4 Bar Harrow Head ................................................................................................ 4-15

Accessories

July 2008

4-1

Mounted Harrows/Packers Standard Harrow Arm - Pre 1997

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part No. H10452 H10446 H10459 H10463 H10458 H10445 H10457 H10467 H10530 H10462 W-496 H10721 W-525 W-526 W-516 W-517 W-530 H11125 H-1813 M24964 H10468

Description Carrier Arm - 41.25 Long ................................................................................................ Mounting Bracket .......................................................................................................... Spring Rod ..................................................................................................................... Clamp - U-Bolt ............................................................................................................... Transport Stop ............................................................................................................... Front Plate ..................................................................................................................... Spring - 1 11/16 OD x 20 5/8 - Compression .................................................................. Bushing - Pivot - 1 OD x 3 1/16 Lg ................................................................................ Button Head Pin - 0.436 x 31/32 UL ............................................................................... Clevis Pin - 0.621 x 3 23/32 UL ..................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 5 1/2 Lg ................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 4 1/2 Lg ................................................................................................ Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/8 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Hex Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................. Cotter Pin - 0.156 x 1 Lg ................................................................................................ Decal - Instructions ........................................................................................................ Decal - "MORRIS" .......................................................................................................... Stop - Nylon Block ......................................................................................................... Carrier Arm Assembly - Standard (Includes All Above Items) (Order Through Wholegoods) Extension - Harrow Arm (Not Shown) ............................................................................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/2 Lg ( Required to mount Extension) .............................................. July 2008

Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 8 2 8 2 2 1 1 1

C18068 S-776 4-2

1 4

Accessories

Mounted Harrows/Packers Heavy Harrow Arm - Pre 1997

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7A 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Part No. M25553 M24991 M24998 M24964 H10458 F-3404 M24962 M25557 H10530 H10462 M24999 H10467 C-219 H10721 C-3683 W-526 W-540 W-517 W-530 W-131 M25959 H-1813 M25555

Description Mounting Bracket .......................................................................................................... Carrier Arm .................................................................................................................... Spring Bar ..................................................................................................................... Stop - Nylon Block ......................................................................................................... Transport Stop ............................................................................................................... Spring - 1 7/8 OD x 13 1/8 - Compression...................................................................... Mounting Bracket - Pivot - Packer ................................................................................. Mounting Bracket - Pivot - Harrow ................................................................................. Button Head Pin - 0.436 x 31/32 UL ............................................................................... Clevis Pin - 0.621 x 3 23/32 UL ..................................................................................... Pivot Bushing - 1 OD x 2 1/16 LG .................................................................................. Pivot Bushing - 1 OD x 3 1/16 LG .................................................................................. U-Bolt - 5/8 x 4 x 5 9/16 ................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 4 1/2 ..................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 9 .......................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/8 ........................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 5/8 ............................................................................................................. Hex Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................. Cotter Pin - 5/32 x 1 ...................................................................................................... Hair Pin - 5/32 x 3 1/16 .................................................................................................. Decal - "ADJUSTMENT" ................................................................................................ Decal - "MORRIS" .......................................................................................................... Carrier Arm Assembly - Heavy (Includes All Above Items Except #7 & 7A) (Order Through Wholegoods) July 2008

Qty 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 2 1 7 2 7 2 1 1 1

Accessories

4-3

Mounted Harrows/Packers Regular Carrier Arm

4-4

July 2008

Accessories

Mounted Harrows/Packers - Regular Carrier Arm

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Part No. H29040 H29042 H29030 H10463 S-83 H29046 H29036 H29044 M24964 H29462 H10721 W-471 H18565 S22666 C-219 W-526 W-525 W-629 D-5488 W-517 C-1472 W-516 F-3405 D-5272 S-531 H30350 H-1813 Description Carrier Arm - Regular - 45.25 Long ................................................................................. Mounting Bracket .......................................................................................................... Lever - Transport Lock ................................................................................................... Clamp - U-Bolt ............................................................................................................... Main Spring ................................................................................................................... Spring - Transport Lock .................................................................................................. Main Pivot Bushing ........................................................................................................ Bushing - Transport Lock ............................................................................................... Stop Block - nylon ......................................................................................................... Special Bolt - 5/8 x 5 1/2 lg ........................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 4 1/2 lg ................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 1 lg ..................................................................................................... Button Head Pin - 5/8 .................................................................................................... Eye Bolt - 1/2 ................................................................................................................ U-Bolt - 5/8 .................................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/8 ........................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 5/8 ............................................................................................................. Flatwasher - 11/32 ID x 11/16 OD x 16 Gauge ............................................................... Hex Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................. Jam Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................. Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Locknut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Locknut - 5/16 ................................................................................................................ Cotter Pin - 3/16 x 1 lg ................................................................................................... Decal - Information ........................................................................................................ Decal - "MORRIS" .......................................................................................................... Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 5 4 1 2 5 2 4 1 2 1 1 1

H29045

Regular Harrow Carrier Arm Assembly includes all of the above (order through wholegoods order desk only)

C32114 28 29 16 20 C32113 W-498 W-526 W-517

Harrow Spacer Kit includes all items listed below (order through wholegoods order desk only) Spacer - Harrow ............................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 4 1/2 lg ................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 5/8 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 5/8 .................................................................................................................

1 1 4 4

Accessories

July 2008

4-5

Mounted Harrows/Packers Universal Carrier Arm

4-6

July 2008

Accessories

Mounted Harrows/Packers - Universal Carrier Arm

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7A 7B 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Part No. H29032 H29042 H29030 H10463 W-65 H29046 M24962 M25557 M29469 H29036 H29044 M24964 H29462 H10721 W-471 H18565 S22666 C-219 W-526 W-525 W-629 D-5488 W-517 C-1472 W-516 F-3405 D-5272 S-531 W-131 H30350 H-1813 H29035 Description Carrier Arm - Universal - 43.75" Long ............................................................................. Mounting Bracket .......................................................................................................... Lever - Transport Lock ................................................................................................... Clamp - U Bolt ............................................................................................................... Main Spring ................................................................................................................... Spring - Transport Lock .................................................................................................. Packer Mounting Pivot Bracket ...................................................................................... Harrow Mounting Bracket ............................................................................................... Harrow Mounting Bracket - Double Arm for 4 1/2 ft Harrow ............................................ Main Pivot Bushing ........................................................................................................ Bushing - Transport Lock ............................................................................................... Stop Block - nylon ......................................................................................................... Special Bolt - 5/8 x 5 1/2 lg ........................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 5/8 x 4 1/2 lg ................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 5/16 x 1 lg ..................................................................................................... Button Head Pin - 5/8 .................................................................................................... Eye Bolt - 1/2 ................................................................................................................ U-Bolt - 5/8 .................................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 5/8 ........................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 5/8 ............................................................................................................. Flatwasher - 11/32 ID x 11/16 OD x 16 Gauge ............................................................... Hex Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................. Jam Nut - 5/8 ................................................................................................................. Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Lock Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................ Lock Nut - 5/16 .............................................................................................................. Cotter Pin - 3/16 x 1 lg ................................................................................................... Hair Pin ......................................................................................................................... Decal - Information ........................................................................................................ Decal - "MORRIS" .......................................................................................................... Universal Harrow Carrier Arm Assembly includes all of the above items,except items 4, 7, 7A, 7B,18 & 23 (order through whole goods order desk) Packer Pivot Assembly includes item 7 (See parts pages on Packer Gang Assemblies) (order through whole goods order desk) Harrow Mounting Assembly includes items 4, 7A, 18, and 23 (order through whole goods order desk) Qty 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 5 4 1 2 5 2 4 1 2 1 1 1 1

M25573

M25574

Accessories

July 2008

4-7

Mounted Harrows/Packers Packer Gang 9" Spacing Plastic Wheels

4-8

July 2008

Accessories

Mounted Harrows/Packers -Packer Gang 9" Spacing Plastic Wheels

No: Used Item 1 1A 2 3 4 4A 4B 4C 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part No. M25572 M24967 M24959 M24962 C15630 C15636 C15638 M25563 M25560 C15702 M24973 D-5022 D-4938 D11174 C18510 M24955 D-5265 T-5266 S-951 W-525 D-5499 W-516 N19484 D-5239 P106023 Description Evener - 5 & 7 Wheel ......................................................................... Evener - 6 & 8 Wheel ......................................................................... Pivot Bracket ..................................................................................... Packer Mounting Pivot Bracket .......................................................... Gang Shaft - 5 Wheel ......................................................................... Gang Shaft - 6 Wheel ......................................................................... Gang Shaft - 7 Wheel ......................................................................... Gang Shaft - 8 Wheel ......................................................................... Spacer Bushing - 1 3/4 Lg .................................................................. Spacer Bushing - 5 Lg ........................................................................ Packer Wheel - 3 1/2 .......................................................................... Flangette ............................................................................................ Bearing .............................................................................................. Flangette ............................................................................................ Nylon Bushing - 1 7/8 Lg .................................................................... Pin - 1 1/4 .......................................................................................... Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 ........................................................................ Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/4 .................................................................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 4 1/2 ......................................................................... Lockwasher - 1/2 ................................................................................ Flatwasher - 1 1/4 .............................................................................. Hex Nut - 1/2 ...................................................................................... Castle Nut - 1 1/4 ............................................................................... Cotter Pin - 1/4 x 2 1/4 ....................................................................... Roll Pin - 3/8 x 2 ................................................................................ Order through wholegoods order desk Packer Pivot Assembly (includes items 2, 3, 11, 12, 15, 16-qty 4,18-qty 4 & 21) 5Wh 6Wh 7Wh 8Wh 1 1 1 1 4 2 5 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 3 6 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 7 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 5 8 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1

M25573

Accessories

July 2008

4-9

Mounted Harrows/Packers Packer Gang 10" Spacing Plastic Wheels

4-10

July 2008

Accessories

Mounted Harrows/Packers -Packer Gang 10" Spacing Plastic Wheels

No: Used Item 1 1A 2 3 4 4A 4B 4C 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part No. M29072 M29074 M24959 M24962 M29076 M29180 M25584 M29182 M29188 M29189 M24973 D-5022 D-4938 D11174 C18510 M24955 D-5265 T-5266 S-951 W-525 D-5499 W-516 N19484 D-5239 P106023 Description Evener - 5 & 7 Wheel ......................................................................... Evener - 6 & 8 Wheel ......................................................................... Pivot Bracket ..................................................................................... Packer Mounting Pivot Bracket .......................................................... Gang Shaft - 5 Wheel ......................................................................... Gang Shaft - 6 Wheel ......................................................................... Gang Shaft - 7 Wheel ......................................................................... Gang Shaft - 8 Wheel ......................................................................... Spacer Bushing - 2 1/4 Lg .................................................................. Spacer Bushing - 6 Lg ........................................................................ Packer Wheel - 3 1/2 .......................................................................... Flangette ............................................................................................ Bearing .............................................................................................. Flangette ............................................................................................ Nylon Bushing - 1 7/8 ......................................................................... Pin - 1 1/4 .......................................................................................... Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 ........................................................................ Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/4 .................................................................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 4 1/2 ......................................................................... Lockwasher - 1/2 ................................................................................ Flatwasher - 1 1/4 .............................................................................. Hex Nut - 1/2 ...................................................................................... Castle Nut - 1 1/4 ............................................................................... Cotter Pin - 1/4 x 2 1/4 ....................................................................... Roll Pin - 3/8 x 2 ................................................................................ Order through wholegoods order desk Packer Pivot Assembly (includes items 2, 3, 11, 12, 15, 16-qty 4,18-qty 4 & 21) 5Wh 6Wh 7Wh 8Wh 1 1 1 1 4 2 5 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 3 6 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 7 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 5 8 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1

M25573

Accessories

July 2008

4-11

Mounted Harrows/Packers Packer Gang 12" Spacing Plastic Wheels

4-12

July 2008

Accessories

Mounted Harrows/Packers -Packer Gang 12" Spacing Plastic Wheels

No: Used Item 1 1A 1B 2 3 4 4A 4B 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part No. M25566 M24967 M24969 M24959 M24962 M29070 M25568 M25584 M25588 M25587 M24973 D-5022 D-4938 D11174 C18510 M24955 D-5265 T-5266 S-951 W-525 D-5499 W-516 N19484 D-5239 P106023 Description Evener - 4 Wheel ......................................................................................... Evener - 5 Wheel ......................................................................................... Evener - 6 Wheel ......................................................................................... Pivot Bracket .............................................................................................. Packer Mounting Pivot Bracket ................................................................... Gang Shaft - 4 Wheel .................................................................................. Gang Shaft - 5 Wheel .................................................................................. Gang Shaft - 6 Wheel .................................................................................. Spacer Bushing - 3 1/4 Lg ........................................................................... Spacer Bushing - 8 Lg ................................................................................. Packer Wheel - 3 1/2 ................................................................................... Flangette ..................................................................................................... Bearing ....................................................................................................... Flangette ..................................................................................................... Nylon Bushing - 1 7/8 .................................................................................. Pin - 1 1/4 ................................................................................................... Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 ................................................................................. Carriage Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/4 ........................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 4 1/2 .................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ......................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1 1/4 ....................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ............................................................................................... Castle Nut - 1 1/4 ........................................................................................ Cotter Pin - 1/4 x 2 1/4 ................................................................................ Roll Pin - 3/8 x 2 ......................................................................................... Order through wholegoods order desk Packer Pivot Assembly (includes items 2, 3, 11, 12, 15, 16-qty 4, 18-qty 4 & 21) 4Wh 5Wh 6Wh 1 1 1 1 4 1 5 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 6 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 3 7 2 2 2 2 1 2 6 4 12 2 12 1 1 1

M25573

Accessories

July 2008

4-13

Mounted Harrows/Packers 3 Bar Harrow Head

No: Used Item 1 2 3 4 5 5A 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Part No. H-1585 H-1584 H-1587 H-1586 H-1744 H-1742 H-1745 H-1743 H-4087 H-1791 H-1596 H-1595 H-1593 W-475 H-3024 W-523 W-514 W-907 W-131 Description Harrow Head - 6 ft ....................................................................................... Harrow Head - 4-1/2 ft ................................................................................. Front Carrier Pipe - 6 ft ............................................................................... Front Carrier Pipe - 4-1/2 ft .......................................................................... Center Carrier Pipe - 6 ft ............................................................................. Center Carrier Pipe - 4-1/2 ft ....................................................................... Rear Carrier Pipe - 6 ft ................................................................................ Rear Carrier Pipe - 4-1/2 ft .......................................................................... Harrow Tine - Kinked ................................................................................... Harrow Tine - Straight .................................................................................. Adjustment Lever ........................................................................................ Connecting Bar ........................................................................................... Clamp ......................................................................................................... Hex Head Bolt - 3/8 x 1 ............................................................................... Hex Head Bolt - 3/8 x 2 w/Special Head ..................................................... Lockwasher - 3/8 ......................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 .............................................................................................. Cotter Pin - 5/32 x 3/4 ................................................................................. Hairpin - 0.148 ............................................................................................. Order Assembly Through Wholegoods Order Desk Harrow Assembly - 4-1/2 ft - Straight Tines (Includes all items except 5) Harrow Assembly - 6 ft - Straight Tines (Includes all items except 5) Harrow Assembly - 4-1/2 ft - Kinked Tines (Includes all items except 5A) 4 1/2 ft 1 1 1 1 9 9 1 1 6 12 18 30 30 3 1 6 ft 1 1 1 1 12 12 1 1 6 12 24 36 36 3 1

H20902 H20703 H-3093

4-14

July 2008

Accessories

Mounted Harrows/Packers 4 Bar Harrow Head

No: Used Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 6A 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part No. H-4348 H-4412 H-4349 H-4413 H-1743 H-1745 H-4409 H-4414 H-4411 H-4415 H-4087 H-1791 H-1596 H-4416 H-1593 W-475 H-3024 W-523 W-514 W-907 W-131 Description Harrow Head - 4-1/2 ft ................................................................................. Harrow Head - 6 ft ....................................................................................... Front Carrier Pipe - 4-1/2 ft .......................................................................... Front Carrier Pipe - 6 ft ............................................................................... Front Inner Carrier Pipe - 4-1/2 ft ................................................................. Front Inner Carrier Pipe - 6 ft ....................................................................... Rear Inner Carrier Pipe - 4-1/2 ft ................................................................. Rear Inner Carrier Pipe - 6 ft ....................................................................... Rear Carrier Pipe - 4-1/2 ft .......................................................................... Rear Carrier Pipe - 6 ft ................................................................................ Harrow Tine - Kinked ................................................................................... Harrow Tine - Straight .................................................................................. Adjustment Lever ........................................................................................ Connecting Bar ........................................................................................... Clamp ......................................................................................................... Hex Head Bolt - 3/8 x 1 ............................................................................... Hex Head Bolt - 3/8 x 2 w/Special Head ..................................................... Lockwasher - 3/8 ......................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 .............................................................................................. Cotter Pin - 3/8 ............................................................................................ Hairpin - 0.148 ............................................................................................. Order Assembly Through Wholegoods Order Desk Harrow Assembly - 4-1/2 ft - Straight Tines (Includes all items except 6) Harrow Assembly - 6 ft - Straight Tines (Includes all items except 6) Harrow Assembly - 4-1/2 ft - Kinked Tines (Includes all items except 6A) Harrow Assembly - 6 ft - Kinked Tines (Includes all items except 6A) July 2008 4-15 4 1/2 ft 1 1 1 1 1 12 12 1 1 8 16 24 16 40 4 1 6 ft 1 1 1 1 1 16 16 1 1 8 16 32 16 48 4 1

H20903 H20689 H-4417 H-4418 Accessories

Notes

4-16

July 2008

Accessories

Section 5: Tillage Tools

Tillage Tools Section Contents

Section 5: Tillage Tools

5-1

50 Degree Tillage Tools ............................................................................................ 5-2 650 lb. Spring cushion Trip ................................................................................... 5-2 750 Automatic Trip ............................................................................................... 5-2 1250 Automatic Trip ............................................................................................. 5-2 LH 755 Trip ........................................................................................................... 5-2 C13156 Shank ..................................................................................................... 5-2 C13168 Shank ..................................................................................................... 5-2 C18620 Shank ..................................................................................................... 5-2 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 1/2" Holes ........................................................................ 5-4 400 lb. Spring Cushion Trip .................................................................................. 5-4 C18607 Shank ..................................................................................................... 5-4 C26523 Shank ..................................................................................................... 5-4 S22340 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-4 S31400 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-4 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 3/8" Holes ........................................................................ 5-6 F-4609 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-6 F10946 Shank ...................................................................................................... 5-6 M-799 Shank ....................................................................................................... 5-6

Accessories

July 2008

5-1

Tillage Tools 50 Degree Tillage Tools - 1/2" Holes Machines: 8900, Magnum II & III, Concept 2000 50 Degree Tillage Tools Used on the Following Trips and Shanks: Trips: 650 lb. Spring cushion Trip 750 Automatic Trip 1250 Automatic Trip LH 755 Trip Shanks: C13156 Shank C13168 Shank C18620 Shank

5-2

July 2008

Accessories

Tillage Tools - 50 Degree Tillage Tools

Item 1 Part No. C22755 C13107 C13108 C14843 C18744 C13114 C13115 C18742 C13120 C13121 C18740 C13126 C28294 C13127 C18738 C28295 C13130 C24953 C13131 C16566 C21259 C24954 C13135 C13136 C18868 C18735 C10634 C10635 C10637 C10638 C26708 F26746 F26711 F26746 F26712 F30439 F30440 C10523 C10525 C10526 C15606 C21459 C21460 C21461 C21462 C24300 Description McKay Sweep - 6" Penetrator x .25" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 8" Dart x .25" thick ............................................................................. McKay Sweep - 8" Standard x .25" thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 8" Standard x .313" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 8" Penetrator x .25" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" Dart x .25" thick ........................................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" Standard x .25" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" Penetrator x .25" thick .................................................................. McKay Sweep - 12" Dart x .25" thick ........................................................................... McKay Sweep - 12" Standard x .25" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 12" Penetrator x .25" thick .................................................................. McKay Sweep - 14" Dart x .25" thick ........................................................................... McKay Sweep - 14" Dart Parallel Wing x .25" thick ....................................................... McKay Sweep - 14" Standard x .25" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 14" Penetrator x .25" thick .................................................................. McKay Sweep - 14" Penetrator Parallel Wing x .25" thick ............................................. McKay Sweep - 16" Dart x .25" thick ........................................................................... McKay Sweep - 16" Dart Parallel Wing x .25" thick ....................................................... McKay Sweep - 16" Standard x .25" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 16" Penetrator x .25" thick .................................................................. McKay Sweep - 16" Penetrator x .313" thick ................................................................ McKay Sweep - 16" Penetrator Parallel Wing x .25" thick ............................................. McKay Sweep - 18" Dart x .25" thick ........................................................................... McKay Sweep - 18" Standard x .25" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 18" Standard x .25" thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 18" Penetrator x .25" thick .................................................................. McKay Spike - 2" Reversible x .625" thick ................................................................... McKay Spike - 4" Reversible x .25" thick ..................................................................... McKay Right Twist - 3" Reversible x .375" thick ............................................................ McKay Left Twist - 3" Reversible x .375" thick .............................................................. McKay Slim Wedge for Knock-On ................................................................................. McKay Sweep - 2" Slim Wedge x .25" thick .................................................................. McKay Sweep - 3" Slim Wedge x .25" thick .................................................................. McKay Sweep - 9" Slim Wedge x .25" thick .................................................................. McKay Sweep - 11" Slim Wedge x .25" thick ................................................................ McKay Sweep - 12" Slim Wedge x .25" thick ................................................................ McKay Sweep - 14" Slim Wedge x .25" thick ................................................................ Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 1 3/4" (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ......................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 2" (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ............................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 2 1/4" thick (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ................................................ Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 2 1/2" (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ......................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 2 3/4" (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ......................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 3" (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ............................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 3 1/2" (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ......................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 4" (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ............................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - 1/2" x 4 1/2" (Gr 5) 1/2" Head ......................................................... Only some McKay illustrated - Check with Morris Parts Department for other Tillage Tools Order Through Parts Order Desk Qty As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req Std As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req As Req

2 3 4 5 6

7

Accessories

July 2008

5-3

Tillage Tools 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 1/2" Holes Machines: 9000, Concept 2000 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 1/2" Holes Used on the Following Trips and Shanks: Trips: 400 lb. Spring Cushion Trip Shanks: C18607 Shank C26523 Shank S22340 Shank S31400 Shank

5-4

July 2008

Accessories

Tillage Tools - 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 1/2" Holes

Item 1 Part No. F21340 F22780 F22781 F22782 F22783 F18861 F22784 F17201 F24358 F26746 F26711 F26745 F26712 F30439 F30440 F12323 F19848 F15538 F-4592 F-5645 F27588 F18862 F17247 F17428 F17249 F18982 F18874 F26707 C10523 C10525 C10526 C15606 C21459 C21460 C21461 C21462 C24300 Description McKay Sweep - 4" x .25" Thick - .5" Holes ................................................................... McKay Sweep - 6" x .25" Thick - .5" Holes ................................................................... McKay Sweep - 8" x .25" Thick - .5" Holes ................................................................... McKay Sweep - 9" x .25" Thick - .5" Holes ................................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" x .25" Thick - .5" Holes ................................................................. McKay Sweep - 11" x .25" Thick - .5" Holes ................................................................. McKay Sweep - 12" x .25" Thick - .5" Holes ................................................................. McKay Spike - 2" x .625" Thick x 14" Long - .5" Holes ................................................. McKay Spike - 2" x .313" Thick x 12" Long - .5" Holes ................................................. McKay Sweep - 2" Slim Wedge x .25" Thick ................................................................. McKay Sweep - 3" Slim Wedge x .25" Thick ................................................................. McKay Sweep - 9" Slim Wedge x .25" Thick ................................................................. McKay Sweep - 11" Slim Wedge x .25" Thick ............................................................... McKay Sweep - 12" Slim Wedge x .25" Thick ............................................................... McKay Sweep - 14" Slim Wedge x .25" Thick ............................................................... McKay Sweep - 4" Nok-On x .188" Thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 7" Nok-On x .188" Thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 9" Nok-On x .188" Thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" Nok-On x .188" Thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 11" Nok-On x .188" Thick .................................................................... McKay Sweep - 2" Nok-On x .25" Thick ....................................................................... McKay Sweep - 4" Nok-On x .25" Thick ....................................................................... McKay Sweep - 9" Nok-On x .25" Thick ....................................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" Nok-On x .25" Thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 11" Nok-On x .25" Thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 12" Nok-On x .25" Thick ...................................................................... Nok-On Clip - .5" Holes ................................................................................................. Nok-On Clip for Slim Wedge System ............................................................................ Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 1.75" - .5" Head ...................................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 2" - .5" Head .......................................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 2.25" - .5" Head ...................................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 2.5" - .5" Head ....................................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 2.75" - .5" Head ...................................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 3" - .5" Head .......................................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 3.5" - .5" Head ....................................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 4" - .5" Head .......................................................................... Sweep Bolt w/nut - .5" x 4.5" - .5" Head ....................................................................... Qty As req As req As req As req As req As req Std As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req Std As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req

2 3

4 5

Note: McKay Penetrator Sweeps and Nichols Tillage Tools are available on request Order Through Parts Order Desk

Accessories

July 2008

5-5

Tillage Tools 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 3/8" Holes Machines:Challenger II, 9100 Floating Hitch Cultivator 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 3/8" Holes Used on the Following Shanks: F-4609 Shank F10946 Shank M-799 Shank

5-6

July 2008

Accessories

Tillage Tools - 47 Degree Tillage Tools - 3/8" Holes

Item 1 Part No. F-4707 M-842 M-841 M-840 F12974 M-1838 F12975 F-4678 F12976 F17205 F17206 F12174 F12323 F19848 F15538 F-4592 F-5645 F27588 F18862 F17247 F17428 F17249 F18982 F-4593 M-843 F-4594 F-5565 F11243 Description McKay Sweep - 4" x .188" thick - .375" Holes ............................................................. McKay Sweep - 6" x .188" thick - .375" Holes ............................................................. McKay Sweep - 8" x .188" thick - .375" Holes ............................................................. McKay Sweep - 9" x .188" thick - .375" Holes ............................................................. McKay Sweep - 9" x .25" thick - .375" Holes ............................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" x .188" thick - .375" Holes ........................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" x .25" thick - .375" Holes ............................................................. McKay Sweep - 11" x .188" thick - .375" Holes ........................................................... McKay Sweep - 11" x .25" thick - .375" Holes ............................................................. McKay Sweep - 12" x .188" thick - .375" Holes ........................................................... McKay Sweep - 12" x .25" thick - .375" Holes ............................................................. McKay Spike - 2" x .313" thick x 12" long - .375" Holes .............................................. McKay Sweep - 4" Nok-On x .188" Thick ..................................................................... McKay Sweep - 7" Nok-On x .188" Thick ..................................................................... McKay Sweep - 9" Nok-On x .188" Thick ..................................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" Nok-On x .188" Thick ................................................................... McKay Sweep - 11" Nok-On x .188" Thick ................................................................... McKay Sweep - 2" Nok-On x .25" Thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 4" Nok-On x .25" Thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 9" Nok-On x .25" Thick ...................................................................... McKay Sweep - 10" Nok-On x .25" Thick ..................................................................... McKay Sweep - 11" Nok-On x .25" Thick ..................................................................... McKay Sweep - 12" Nok-On x .25" Thick ..................................................................... Nok-On Clip - .375" Holes ............................................................................................ Sweep Bolt w/nut - .375" x 1.25" - .375" Head ............................................................. Sweep Bolt w/nut - .375" x 1.50" - .375" Head ............................................................. Sweep Bolt w/nut - .375" x 1.75" - .375" Head ............................................................. Sweep Bolt w/nut - .375" x 2.50" - .375" Head ............................................................. Qty As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req As req

2 3

4 5

Order Through Parts Order Desk Only some McKay illustrated - Check with Morris Parts Department for other Tillage Tools Note: Sweeps and Spikes with 7/16" holes can also be used with special sweep bolts 3/8" sweep bolts with 7/16" heads.

Accessories

July 2008

5-7

Notes

5-8

July 2008

Accessories

Section 6: Safety Lights

Safety Lighting Section Contents

Section 6: Safety Lights

6-1

Tillage ...................................................................................................................... 6-2 Maxim Air Drill ......................................................................................................... 6-4 Maxim III and Never Pin .......................................................................................... 6-6 Contour Air Drill ....................................................................................................... 6-8 7000 Series Air Cart .............................................................................................. 6-10 Harrow Bars & Hay Hikers .................................................................................... 6-12

Accessories

July 2008

6-1

Safety Lights Tillage

6-2

July 2008

Accessories

Safety Lights - Tillage

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11A 12 13 14 15 16 17 17A 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Part No. C31435 C31498 D10553 C32765 C32766 W-539 D-5280 W-516 C31438 D-4951 D12714 N15098 W-523 W-514 N32001 N29048 D-5278 C31427 C32213 W-187 W-523 W-514 H31433 D-4932 C31439 S31998 W-1847 D-5277 N34476 N34478 N34477 C32761 C32762 C32515 C32656 A B C C32681 C32682 C32686 C32684 C32685 C32690 C32688 C32689 Description Arm - Extension ............................................................................................................. Tube - Extension ............................................................................................................ Handle ........................................................................................................................... Light - Amber ................................................................................................................. Light - Red ..................................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Star Washer - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Wiring Harness - Main.................................................................................................... Nylon Tie Strap - 7 3/8 lg ............................................................................................... U-Bolt - 3/8 .................................................................................................................... U-Bolt - 3/8 x 4 x 5 ........................................................................................................ Lockwasher - 3/8 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Carriage Head Bolt - 5/16 x 1 lg ..................................................................................... Serrated Nut - 5/16 ........................................................................................................ Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 1/4 lg ................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 3/8 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ U-Bolt - 3/8 x 4 1/2 x 3 .................................................................................................. Wiring Extension - 2 Pin - 10 ft ...................................................................................... Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 1/4 x 5 lg ....................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/4 ................................................................................................................. Reflector - Red .............................................................................................................. Reflector - Orange ......................................................................................................... Reflector - Amber .......................................................................................................... Red Acrylic Lens Amber Acrylic Lens Bulb - #1156 (Amber Light) Bulb - #1157 (Red Light) Recepticale Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Plug Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Socket Interior - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Protective Boot - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Plug (Complete with Cable Protector Spring) Interior - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Cable Protector Spring - Plug - 7 Pin Connector ORDER KITS THROUGH WHOLEGOODS ONLY C30740 C30742 C32215 H30755 S32000 Concept 2000 Safety Light Kit - Includes items 1 - 16 and 27 - 29 Magnum III, 8900 & 9000 Safety Light Kit - Includes items 1 - 20 and 27 - 29 except item 11A & 17A Magnum II Safety Light Kit - Includes items 1 - 20 except items 11, 17 and 27 - 29 Rangler III Safety Light Kit - Includes items 1 - 10, 11A - 16, 18 - 22 and 27 - 29 Aero Tool Bar Safety Light Kit - Includes items 2, 4 - 10, 11A - 16 and 25 - 29 Qty 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 10 4 1 8 8 1 2 2 2 2 8 8 8 2 4 2 4 8 8 2 2 2

D

Accessories

July 2008

6-3

Safety Lights Maxim Air Drill

6-4

July 2008

Accessories

Safety Lights - Maxim Air Drill

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part No. S34460 S34465 S34466 C32765 C32766 W-539 D-5280 W-516 S34458 D-4951 N15098 W-523 W-514 N32001 N29048 D-5278 S-1299 N34476 N34478 N34477 C31439 Description Tube - Mounting - Main - Lighting ................................................................................... Plate - Mounting ............................................................................................................ Wiring Harness - Safety Lights ...................................................................................... Light - Amber ................................................................................................................. Light - Red ..................................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Star Washer - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Plate - Mounting ............................................................................................................ Nylon Tie Strap - 7 3/8 lg ............................................................................................... U-Bolt - 3/8 x 4 x 5 ........................................................................................................ Lockwasher - 3/8 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Carriage Head Bolt - 5/16 x 1 lg ..................................................................................... Serrated Nut - 5/16 ........................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 4 1/2 ..................................................................................................... Reflector - Red .............................................................................................................. Reflector - Orange ......................................................................................................... Reflector - Amber .......................................................................................................... Wiring Extension - 2 Pin - 10 ft ...................................................................................... Rear Mount Wiring Harness - Main.................................................................................................... Arm - Extension - Left (Shown) ................................................................................... Arm - Extension - Right (NOT Shown) ........................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 2 lg ....................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Red Acrylic Lens Amber Acrylic Lens Bulb - #1156 (Amber Light) Bulb - #1157 (Red Light) Recepticale Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Plug Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Socket Interior - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Protective Boot - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Plug (Complete with Cable Protector Spring) Interior - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Cable Protector Spring - Plug - 7 Pin Connector ORDER KITS THROUGH WHOLEGOODS ONLY S30744 Maxim Air Drill Safety Light Kit - Front Mounted amber lights - Includes items 1 - 21 Maxim Air Drill Safety Light Kit - Rear Mounted amber lights - Includes items 4 - 8, 11 - 16 and 21 - 26 Qty 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 2 10 3 14 14 1 2 2 8 2 2 2 2

22 23 23A 24 25 26

C31438 S34169 S34168 W-488 W-525 W-516 C32761 C32762 C32515 C32656

1 1 1 8 8 8

A B C

C32681 C32682 C32686 C32684 C32685 C32690 C32688 C32689

D

S35668

Accessories

July 2008

6-5

Safety Lights Maxim III and Never Pin

6-6

July 2008

Accessories

Safety Lights - Never Pin

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Part No. S34464 W-484 S34466 C32765 C32766 W-539 D-5280 W-516 S-1292 D-4951 N15098 W-523 W-514 N32001 N29048 D-5278 N34476 N34477 N34478 C31439 C32761 C32762 C32515 C32656 A B C C32681 C32682 C32686 C32684 C32685 C32690 C32688 C32689 N34413 Description Tube - Mounting - Main - Lighting ................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 .......................................................................................................... Wiring Harness - Safety Lights ...................................................................................... Light - Amber ................................................................................................................. Light - Red ..................................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Star Washer - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Jam Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Nylon Tie Strap - 7 3/8 lg ............................................................................................... U-Bolt - 3/8 x 4 x 5 ........................................................................................................ Lockwasher - 3/8 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Carriage Head Bolt - 5/16 x 1 lg ..................................................................................... Serrated Nut - 5/16 ........................................................................................................ Reflector - Red .............................................................................................................. Reflector - Amber .......................................................................................................... Reflector - Orange ......................................................................................................... Wiring Extension - 2 Pin - 10 ft ...................................................................................... Red Acrylic Lens Amber Acrylic Lens Bulb - #1156 (Amber Light) Bulb - #1157 (Red Light) Recepticale Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Plug Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Socket Interior - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Protective Boot - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Plug (Complete with Cable Protector Spring) Interior - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Cable Protector Spring - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Kit Lighting - Never Pin Tool Bar ORDER KIT THROUGH WHOLEGOODS ONLY Qty 2 2 1 2 2 4 4 4 2 10 1 8 8 1 2 2 2 2 2 2

D

Accessories

July 2008

6-7

Lighting Contour Air Drill

6-8

July 2008

Accessories

Lighting - Contour Air Drill

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 Part No. S34464 W-484 S34466 C32765 C32766 W-539 D-5280 W-516 D-5279 D-4951 S13336 N15098 W-523 W-514 N32001 N29048 D-5278 N34476 N34477 N34478 S34465 S44325 C32761 C32762 C32515 C32656 A B C C32681 C32682 C32686 C32684 C32685 C32690 C32688 C32689 Description Tube - Mounting - Main - Lighting ................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 .......................................................................................................... Wiring Harness - Safety Lights ...................................................................................... Light - Amber ................................................................................................................. Light - Red ..................................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Starwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................ Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Flange Locknut - 3/8 ...................................................................................................... Nylon Tie Strap - 7 3/8 lg ............................................................................................... Nylon Tie Strap - 28 1/4 lg ............................................................................................. U-Bolt - 3/8 x 4 x 5 ........................................................................................................ Lockwasher - 3/8 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Carriage Head Bolt - 5/16 x 1 lg ..................................................................................... Serrated Nut - 5/16 ........................................................................................................ Reflector - Red .............................................................................................................. Reflector - Amber .......................................................................................................... Reflector - Orange ......................................................................................................... Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Red Acrylic Lens Amber Acrylic Lens Bulb - #1156 (Amber Light) Bulb - #1157 (Red Light) Recepticale Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Plug Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Socket Interior - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Protective Boot - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Plug (Complete with Cable Protector Spring) Interior - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Cable Protector Spring - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Qty 2 2 1 2 2 4 4 4 12 20 10 7 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

D

N43681

Kit Lighting - Contour Air Drill ORDER KIT THROUGH WHOLE GOODS ONLY

Accessories

July 2008

6-9

Safety Lights 7000 Series Air Cart

6-10

July 2008

Accessories

Safety Lights - 7000 Series Air Cart

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9A 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No. N32041 N32040 N32001 C32765 C32766 W-539 D-5280 W-516 C32051 C31497 N15098 W-523 W-514 W-475 W-1854 N29048 D-5278 D-4951 N19058 W-485 W-525 W-516 N31426 C31439 N34476 N34478 N34477 C32761 C32762 C32515 C32656 A B C C32681 C32682 C32686 C32684 C32685 C32690 C32688 C32689 Description Bracket - Mounting Left ................................................................................................. Bracket - Mounting Right ............................................................................................... Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Light - Amber ................................................................................................................. Light - Red ..................................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................. Star Washer - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Wiring Harness - Main Tow Behind ................................................................................. Wiring Harness - Main Tow Between .............................................................................. U-Bolt - 3/8 x 4 x 5 ........................................................................................................ Lockwasher - 3/8 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 lg ....................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 3 lg (Used with item 17) ....................................................................... Carriage Head Bolt - 5/16 x 1 lg ..................................................................................... Serrated Nut - 5/16 ........................................................................................................ Nylon Tie Strap - 7 3/8 lg ............................................................................................... Spacer Bushing ............................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/4 lg ................................................................................................. Lockwasher - 1/2 ........................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................. Bracket - Mounting ........................................................................................................ Wiring Extension - 2 Pin - 10 ft ...................................................................................... Reflector - Red .............................................................................................................. Reflector - Orange ......................................................................................................... Reflector - Amber .......................................................................................................... Red Acrylic Lens Amber Acrylic Lens Bulb - #1156 (Amber Light) Bulb - #1157 (Red Light) Recepticale Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Plug Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Socket Interior - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Protective Boot - Socket - 7 Pin Connector Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Plug (Complete with Cable Protector Spring) Interior - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Cable Protector Spring - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Qty 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 3 1 1 1 6 6 4 4 2 2 14 4 4 4 4 1 3 2 2 2

D

ORDER KITS THROUGH WHOLEGOODS ONLY N30746 N32053 Air Cart Light Kit (Tow Between) Includes item 1-16 except 9 Air Cart Light Kit (Tow Behind) Includes item 1-16 except 9A

Accessories

July 2008

6-11

Safety Lights Harrow Bars & Hay Hikers

6-12

July 2008

Accessories

Safety Lights - Harrow Bars & Hay Hikers

Item

1 1B 1C 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10A 10B 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 19A 19B

Part No.

K37581 H31430 K31994 H31428 N19109 C32765 C32766 W-539 D-5280 W-516 C31437 N29065 D-4932 N34950 W-523 W-514 W-485 W-475 W-481 W-525 W-516 C31439 D-4951 D-4838 S13336 C32761 C32762

Description

Bracket - Mounting ....................................................................................................................... Bracket - Mounting ....................................................................................................................... Bracket - Mounting ....................................................................................................................... Plate - Mounting ........................................................................................................................... Strap - Mounting ........................................................................................................................... Light - Amber ................................................................................................................................ Light - Red .................................................................................................................................... Flatwasher - 1/2 ............................................................................................................................ Star Washer - 1/2 .......................................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................................. Wiring Harness - Main .................................................................................................................. U-Bolt - 3/8 x 2 x 4 ........................................................................................................................ U-Bolt - 3/8 x 4 x 3 ........................................................................................................................ U-Bolt - 3/8x 2 1/2 x 3 1/2 UL ....................................................................................................... Lockwasher - 3/8 .......................................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 3/8 ................................................................................................................................. Hex Bolt - 1/2 x 1 1/4 lg ................................................................................................................ Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 1 lg ...................................................................................................................... Hex Bolt - 3/8 x 3 1/2 lg ................................................................................................................ Lockwasher - 1/2 .......................................................................................................................... Hex Nut - 1/2 ................................................................................................................................. Wiring Extension - 2 Pin - 10 ft ..................................................................................................... Nylon Tie Strap - 7 3/8 lg .............................................................................................................. Nylon Tie Strap - 14 1/2 lg ............................................................................................................ Nylon Tie Strap - 28 1/2 lg ............................................................................................................ Red Acrylic Lens Amber Acrylic Lens

Qty

2 2 2 2 4 2 2 1 2 1 1 4 2 4 8 8 4 4 8 4 4 3 15 50 4

C32515 C32656

A B D C32681 C32682 C32690 C32688 C32689

Bulb - #1156 (Amber Light) Bulb - #1157 (Red Light)

Recepticale Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Plug Connector Assembly - GRAY - 2 Pin Connector Assembly - 7 Pin Plug (Complete with Cable Protector Spring) Interior - Plug - 7 Pin Connector Cable Protector Spring - Plug - 7 Pin Connector

ORDER KITS THROUGH WHOLEGOODS ONLY K30753 K31995 K30754 H30756 H30750 H30758 H30752 881 Hay Hiker with Side Rails Light Kit-Includes items 1B, 4-9, 10B, 16, 17 and 19 881 Hay Hiker without Side Rails Light Kit-Includes items 1C, 3, 4-9, 15 and (Qty 8) of 11 & 12 1400 Hay Hiker Light Kit-Includes items 1, 4-9, 10, 11, 12, 19 and (Qty 1) of 18 50' Heavy Harrow Light Kit-Includes items 1B, 4-9, 10A, 11, 12, 19A, 19B, and (Qty 7) of 19 70' Heavy Harrow Light Kit-Includes items 1B, 4-9, 10A, 11, 12, 18 and 19, 19A, 19B 50' Harrow Bar Light Kit-Includes items 1B, 2, 4-9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17 and 19, 19A, 19B 60' and 70' Harrow Bar Light Kit-Includes items 1B, 2, 4-9, 11, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17, 18 and 19, 19A, 19B 50' Rangler II Light Kit-Includes items 1B, 4-9, 10B, 11, 12, 17 and 19, 19A, 19B 60' and 70' Rangler II Light Kit-Includes items 1B, 4-9, 10B, 11, 12, 17, 18 and 19, 19A, 19B

H30757 H30751

Accessories

July 2008

6-13

Notes

6-14

July 2008

Accessories

Index

A

A22706 1-15, 1-16 A29019 1-15 C16430 C16433 C16434 C16566 C17345 C17346 C17847 C17848 C17849 C18001 C18008 C18011 C18013 C18019 C18024 C18026 C18027 C18028 C18031 C18032 C18033 C18038 C18052 C18057 C18058 C18061 C18062 C18064 C18066 C18068 C18071 C18073 C18077 C18082 C18510 13 C18735 C18738 C18740 C18742 C18744 C18858 C18868 C20741 C20742 C20743 C20744 C21259 C21459 C21460 C21461 C21462 C21661 C21662 C21664 C21665

Index

1-4 1-4 1-4 5-3 1-3 1-3 1-4 1-4 1-4 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 4-2 1-3 1-3 1-3 1-3 2-9, 4-9, 4-11, 45-3 5-3 5-3 5-3 5-3 1-3 5-3 3-3 3-3 3-5 3-5 5-3 5-3, 5-5 5-3, 5-5 5-3, 5-5 5-3, 5-5 3-3, 3-5 3-3, 3-5 3-3, 3-5 3-3, 3-5 C21667 3-3, 3-5 C21681 3-3, 3-5 C21682 3-3, 3-5 C21683 3-3, 3-5 C21684 3-3, 3-5 C22755 5-3 C22811 1-5 C23016 3-3, 3-5 C23017 3-3, 3-5 C23018 3-3, 3-5 C23019 3-3, 3-5 C23020 3-5 C23021 3-3 C23022 3-5 C23023 3-3 C23024 3-5 C23025 3-3 C23026 3-5 C23027 3-3 C24300 5-3, 5-5 C24360 1-5 C24953 5-3 C24954 5-3 C26708 5-3 C26739 3-3 C26740 3-3 C26741 3-5 C26742 3-5 C28294 5-3 C28295 5-3 C29017 1-23 C30112 3-3 C30115 3-5 C30116 3-3 C30117 3-5 C30118 3-3 C30119 3-5 C30120 3-3 C30121 3-5 C30740 6-3 C30742 6-3 C31427 6-3 C31435 6-3 C31437 6-13 C31438 6-3, 6-5 C31439 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 611, 6-13 C31497 6-11 C31498 6-3 C31925 1-21 C32051 6-11 C32213 6-3 C32215 6-3 C32515 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32656 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 6July 2008 9, 6-11, 6-13 C32681 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32682 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32684 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 C32685 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 C32686 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 C32688 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32689 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32690 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32761 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32762 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32765 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 C32766 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13

B

BW-11 2-7

C

C-1472 4-5, 4-7 C-1522 2-9 C-219 2-3, 2-12, 4-3, 45, 4-7 C-3016 1-21 C-3258 2-9 C-333 2-7, 2-10 C-3525 2-9 C-3683 2-3, 2-5, 4-3 C-4420 1-4 C-4569 2-12 C-4643 1-3 C-507 2-3, 2-5 C-852 2-5 C10523 5-3, 5-5 C10525 5-3, 5-5 C10526 5-3, 5-5 C10634 5-3 C10635 5-3 C10637 5-3 C10638 5-3 C13107 5-3 C13108 5-3 C13114 5-3 C13115 5-3 C13120 5-3 C13121 5-3 C13126 5-3 C13127 5-3 C13130 5-3 C13131 5-3 C13135 5-3 C13136 5-3 C13146 1-4 C14843 5-3 C15544 1-4 C15549 1-4, 1-5 C15552 1-4 C15554 1-4 C15606 1-11, 1-12, 113, 5-3, 5-5 C15630 4-9 C15636 4-9 C15638 4-9 C15702 4-9 C16425 1-4, 1-9, 1-10 C16429 1-4 Accessories

D

D-4799 1-3 D-4801 1-3 D-4838 6-13 D-4932 6-3, 6-13 D-4938 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 D-4951 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 D-5022 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 D-5247 1-3 D-5256 2-7 D-5259 2-7 D-5261 1-21 D-5265 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 D-5272 1-11, 1-12, 113, 3-5, 4-5, 4-7 D-5273 2-7 D-5277 6-3 D-5278 2-7, 6-3, 6-5, 67, 6-9, 6-11 D-5279 6-9 D-5280 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11, 6-13 D-5488 4-5, 4-7 D-5499 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 D10413 4-9, 4-11 D10553 6-3 D11174 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 D12714 6-3 D12821 1-3, 1-15, 1-16, 1Index-i

19, 1-21 D13699 1-3 D13701 1-3 D14565 1-14, 1-23 D17209 1-3 D17725 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 17, 1-8, 1-23, 3-3, 3-5

F

F-3404 F-3405 F-4543 F-4544 F-4592 F-4593 F-4594 F-4678 F-4707 F-5565 F-5645 F11243 F12174 F12323 F12974 F12975 F12976 F15538 F17201 F17205 F17206 F17247 F17249 F17428 F18861 F18862 F18874 F18982 F19848 F21340 F22780 F22781 F22782 F22783 F22784 F24358 F26707 F26711 F26712 F26745 F26746 F27588 F30439 F30440 4-3 1-3, 2-7, 4-5, 4-7 2-12 2-12 5-5, 5-7 5-7 5-7 5-7 5-7 5-7 5-5, 5-7 5-7 5-7 5-5, 5-7 5-7 5-7 5-7 5-5, 5-7 5-5 5-7 5-7 5-5, 5-7 5-5, 5-7 5-5, 5-7 5-5 5-5, 5-7 5-5 5-5, 5-7 5-5, 5-7 5-5 5-5 5-5 5-5 5-5 5-5 5-5 5-5 5-3, 5-5 5-3, 5-5 5-5 5-3, 5-5 5-5, 5-7 5-3, 5-5 5-3, 5-5

H

H-1584 4-14 H-1585 4-14 H-1586 4-14 Index-ii

H-1587 H-1593 H-1595 H-1596 H-1742 H-1743 H-1744 H-1745 H-1791 H-1813 H-1814 H-3024 H-3093 H-4087 H-4348 H-4349 H-4409 H-4411 H-4412 H-4413 H-4414 H-4415 H-4416 H-4417 H-4418 H-4584 H10445 H10446 H10452 H10457 H10458 H10459 H10462 H10463 H10467 H10468 H10530 H10721 H11125 H18565 H20689 H20703 H20902 H20903 H29030 H29032 H29035 H29036 H29040 H29042 H29044 H29045 H29046 H29462 H30350 H30750 H30751 H30752

4-14 4-14, 4-15 4-14 4-14, 4-15 4-14 4-14, 4-15 4-14 4-14, 4-15 4-14, 4-15 4-2, 4-3, 4-5, 4-7 1-3 4-14, 4-15 4-14 4-14, 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 4-15 1-3, 2-3, 2-5, 2-7 4-2 4-2 4-2 4-2 4-2, 4-3 4-2 4-2, 4-3 4-2, 4-5, 4-7 4-2, 4-3 4-2 4-2, 4-3 4-2, 4-3, 4-5, 4-7 4-2 4-5, 4-7 4-15 4-14 4-14 4-15 4-5, 4-7 4-7 4-7 4-5, 4-7 4-5 4-5, 4-7 4-5, 4-7 4-5 4-5, 4-7 4-5, 4-7 4-5, 4-7 6-13 6-13 6-13

H30755 H30756 H30757 H30758 H31428 H31430 H31433

6-3 6-13 6-13 6-13 6-13 6-13 6-3

M29188 4-11 M29189 4-11 M29469 4-7

N

N10564 1-6, 1-7, 3-3, 3-5 N10566 1-7 N10567 1-6, 1-7, 3-3, 3-5 N10568 1-7 N10569 1-6, 1-7, 3-3, 3-5 N10571 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 17, 1-8, 1-23, 3-3, 3-5 N10572 1-7 N10985 1-6 N10986 1-6 N10987 1-6, 3-3, 3-5 N10988 1-6 N11470 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 17, 1-13, 1-14, 1-15, 119, 1-21, 1-23, 3-3, 3-5 N15098 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 N19058 6-11 N19109 6-13 N19459 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 17, 1-8, 1-23, 3-3, 3-5 N19484 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 N20799 1-8 N20810 1-8 N20811 1-8 N20885 1-8 N20886 1-8 N21778 1-8 N21779 1-8 N22776 1-8 N22778 2-10 N22816 1-5 N29048 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 N29065 6-13 N30746 6-11 N31426 6-11 N32001 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 N32040 6-11 N32041 6-11 N32053 6-11 N34413 6-7 N34476 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 N34477 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 N34478 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 69, 6-11 N34950 6-13 N41575 1-5 N43681 6-9 Accessories

J

J12181 2-5

K

K30753 K30754 K31994 K31995 K37581 6-13 6-13 6-13 6-13 6-13

M

M-1838 5-7 M-3388 1-3, 1-4, 1-9, 111, 1-13, 1-16, 1-19 M-840 5-7 M-841 5-7 M-842 5-7 M-843 5-7 M24955 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 M24959 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 M24962 4-3, 4-7, 4-9, 411, 4-13 M24964 4-2, 4-3, 4-5, 4-7 M24967 4-9, 4-13 M24969 4-13 M24973 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 M24991 4-3 M24998 4-3 M24999 4-3 M25553 4-3 M25555 4-3 M25557 4-3, 4-7 M25560 4-9 M25563 4-9 M25566 4-13 M25568 4-13 M25572 4-9 M25573 4-7, 4-9, 4-11, 413 M25574 4-7 M25584 4-11, 4-13 M25587 4-13 M25588 4-13 M25959 4-3 M29070 4-13 M29072 4-11 M29074 4-11 M29076 4-11 M29180 4-11 M29182 4-11 July 2008

P

P106023 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 P13G820 2-3 P1F412 2-3, 2-5 P1F828 2-3, 2-5 P6512898 2-3, 2-5 P6521824 2-3, 2-5 P6521834 2-3, 2-5 P6521837 2-3 P6521838 2-3, 2-5 P6521839 2-3 P6521841 2-3, 2-5 P6521842 2-3, 2-5 P6523331 2-3, 2-5 P6523683 2-3 P6525727 2-3 P6525732 2-3 P6525736 2-3 P6525738 2-3, 2-5 P6525740 2-3, 2-5 P6525916 2-3, 2-5 P6526080 2-3, 2-5 P6527289 2-3, 2-5 P6528769 2-3, 2-5 P6529030 2-3, 2-5 P66D12 2-3, 2-5 P730131 2-5 P774595 2-3, 2-5

R

R480034 1-8, 1-23

S

S-1197 2-7 S-1292 6-7 S-1299 6-5 S-1303 3-5 S-1311 2-9 S-1925 1-3, 2-7 S-3001 2-7 S-531 2-7, 4-5, 4-7 S-748 2-7 S-752 2-3, 2-5, 2-9, 2-10 S-776 4-2 S-83 4-5 S-951 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 S13336 6-9, 6-13 S21929 1-12, 1-13, 1-19 S21973 1-11, 1-12, 1-13 S21974 1-11, 1-12, 1-13 S21989 1-13, 1-19 S22066 1-10, 1-16 S22219 2-12 S22326 1-16 S22337 1-16 S22340 1-9, 1-10 S22591 1-16 Accessories

S22593 1-16 S22666 4-5, 4-7 S22670 1-9 S22690 1-10, 1-12 S22696 1-16 S22697 1-16 S22699 1-16 S22700 1-10 S22720 1-9, 1-10 S22728 1-11, 1-12, 113, 1-14, 1-15, 1-16, 1-19 S24339 1-13 S24351 1-11, 1-12, 113, 1-14, 1-15, 1-16, 1-19 S24352 1-13 S25791 1-9, 1-11 S25792 1-9, 1-11 S25793 1-9, 1-11 S25794 1-9, 1-11 S25795 1-9, 1-11 S25796 1-9, 1-11 S25953 1-11 S25954 1-12 S25962 1-23 S25962-SP 1-23 S25962C 1-23 S25962C-SP 1-23 S27508 1-19 S27509 1-10, 1-11, 112, 1-13, 1-16, 1-19, 1-21 S27556 1-11 S27557 1-10, 1-12, 113, 1-16, 1-19 S27985 2-5, 2-9 S27986 1-21, 1-23 S27987 1-15, 1-21, 1-23 S28004 1-21, 1-23 S28005 1-21 S28158 1-21 S28158-SP 1-21 S28158C 1-21 S28158C-SP 1-21 S28159 1-21, 1-23 S28318 1-15 S28474 2-3, 2-12 S28475 2-3 S28476 2-3, 2-5 S28477 2-3, 2-5 S28480 2-3 S28483 2-3 S28513 1-10, 1-12, 113, 1-16, 1-19 S28514 1-10, 1-12, 113, 1-16, 1-19 S28515 1-19 S28517 1-21, 1-23 S28648 2-5 S28657 1-21, 1-23

S28911 1-21, 1-23 S29000 1-21 S29000-S 1-21 S29000C 1-21 S29000C-SP 1-21 S29001 1-21 S29005 1-15 S29020 1-15 S29084 2-5 S29133 2-5 S29134 2-5 S29140 1-23 S29140-SP 1-23 S29140C 1-23 S29140C-SP 1-23 S30417 2-5 S30418 2-5 S30441 2-5 S30442 2-5 S30443 2-5 S30444 2-5 S30495 1-16 S30496 1-16 S30744 6-5 S30927 1-23 S30928 1-21 S31014 2-5 S31405 2-5 S31446 2-7 S31484 2-7, 2-10 S31610 1-21, 1-23 S31745 2-5 S31750 1-15 S31751 1-15 S31921 2-10 S31930 2-7 S31935 2-10 S31943 2-7 S31980 1-21, 1-23 S31981 1-23 S31998 6-3 S32000 6-3 S32010 1-15 S32010C 1-15 S32100 1-15, 1-16, 119, 1-21 S32115 2-7 S32152 1-21 S32201 1-23 S32202 1-23 S32239 1-21 S32265 2-7 S32350 1-15 S32356 2-7 S32745 2-7 S32751 2-7 S32909 2-9 S32912 2-7

S32915 S32917 S32944 S32945 S32950 S32951 S32971 S32978 S32985 S32986 S32987 S32988 S32998 S33100 S33101 S33106 S33112 S33116 S33117 S33127 S33129 S33134 S33138 S33139 S33140 S33141 S33142 S33145 S33146 S33147 S33332 S33340 S33341 S33347 S33420 S33449 S33450 S33461 S33467 S33470 S33538 S33543 S33561 S33599 S33693 S33786 S34148 S34168 S34169 S34172 S34173 S34183 S34184 S34186 S34187 S34189 S34191 S34192

2-7 2-12 1-21, 1-23 1-21, 1-23 2-7 2-7 2-9 2-7 2-7 2-7, 2-12 2-7, 2-12 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-9 2-9 2-12 2-12 2-7 2-9 2-9, 2-12 2-9 2-9 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-10 2-7 2-7 2-12 2-9 2-7 2-7 2-12 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-12 6-5 6-5 1-21, 1-23 1-21, 1-23 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 Index-iii

July 2008

S34199 S34458 S34460 S34464 S34465 S34466 S34522 S34523 S34524 S34528 S34529 S34530 S34533 S34544 S34545 S34653 S34661 S34772 S34773 S34780 S34781 S34785 S34786 S35153 S37507 S37508 S38627 S38628 S38678 S38679 S39100 S39550 S39551 S39552 S39558 S39559 S39560 S40511 S40525 S42250 S42304 S42355 S43617 S43618 S44280 S44325

W-1847 6-3 W-1854 6-11 W-187 6-3 W-4181 2-3 W-471 4-5, 4-7 W-473 1-11, 1-12, 1-13 W-475 4-14, 4-15, 6-11, 613 W-477 3-3, 3-5 W-479 1-9, 1-11 W-480 1-13, 1-19 W-481 6-13 W-483 2-9 W-484 6-7, 6-9 W-485 2-7, 2-10, 6-11, 613 W-487 2-7, 2-10 W-488 1-14, 1-23, 6-5 W-490 1-9, 1-14, 1-23 W-491 1-10 W-493 1-3 W-494 2-7, 2-10 W-496 4-2 W-497 2-5 W-501 1-3 W-504 2-3 W-506 2-7 W-513 1-4, 1-5, 1-6, 17, 1-8, 1-23, 3-3, 3-5 W-514 4-14, 4-15, 6-3, 65, 6-7, 6-9, 6-11, 6-13 W-515 2-9 W-516 1-3, 1-4, 1-9, 110, 1-11, 1-12, 1-13, 23, 2-5, 2-7, 2-10, 4-2, 45, 4-7, 4-9, 4-11, 4-13, 63, 6-5, 6-7, 6-9, 6-11, 613 W-517 2-3, 2-5, 2-7, 212, 4-2, 4-3, 4-5, 4-7 W-518 2-9 W-522 1-3, 1-4, 1-5, 16, 1-7, 1-8, 1-23, 3-3, 3-5 W-523 4-14, 4-15, 6-3, 65, 6-7, 6-9, 6-11, 6-13 W-524 2-9 W-525 1-3, 1-9, 1-10, 1T 11, 1-12, 1-13, 2-3, 25, 2-7, 2-10, 4-2, 4-5, 4T-5252 1-3 7, 4-9, 4-11, 4-13, 6-5, 6T-5266 4-9, 4-11, 4-13 11, 6-13 W W-526 1-3, 2-3, 2-5, 27, 2-12, 4-2, 4-3, 4-5, 4-7 W-1308 1-3 W-527 2-9 W-131 4-3, 4-7, 4-14, 4-15 W-528 2-7 W-1416 2-9 W-529 2-10 W-1474 2-9 W-530 1-3, 4-2, 4-3 W-1537 2-9 W-539 1-10, 1-11, 1-12, 1W-1575 1-4

2-7 6-5 6-5 6-7, 6-9 6-5, 6-9 6-5, 6-7, 6-9 2-10 2-10 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-9 2-9 2-7 2-7, 2-10 2-7 2-7, 2-10 2-7, 2-10 2-7, 2-10 2-7, 2-10 2-7, 2-10 2-7, 2-10 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7 2-7, 2-10 2-7, 2-10 2-7 1-14, 1-15 2-7 2-7 2-10 2-10 2-7, 2-10 2-10 1-5 1-14 2-7 2-7 1-14 1-14 1-5 6-9

13, 1-14, 1-23, 2-3, 25, 6-3, 6-5, 6-7, 6-9, 611, 6-13 W-540 2-3, 2-5, 4-3 W-571 2-5 W-5745 3-3, 3-5 W-619 1-4, 1-9, 1-11 W-629 1-3, 4-5, 4-7 W-65 4-7 W-88 2-10 W-89 2-3, 2-5 W-90 2-3, 2-5 W-907 4-14, 4-15 W-94 2-10 W14501 1-16 W14555 3-3, 3-5 W15513 2-7 W19929 3-3, 3-5 W19932 3-3, 3-5 W19936 3-3, 3-5 W19937 3-3, 3-5 W19941 3-3 W19942 3-5 W21006 3-5 W21027 3-3, 3-5 W21476 3-3, 3-5 W21776 3-3, 3-5 W22764 3-3, 3-5 W26737 3-3 W26738 3-5

Index-iv

July 2008

Accessories

CORPORATE OFFICE AND TRAINING CENTRE 2131 Airport Drive Saskatoon, SK. Canada S7L 7E1 Tel: (306) 933-8585 Fax: (306) 933-8626 www.morris-industries.com

MANUFACTURING AND RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT 85 York Road Yorkton, SK. Canada S3N 3P2 Tel: (306) 783-8585 Fax: (306) 782-5250

MANUFACTURING 284 - 6th Ave. N.W. Minnedosa, MB. Canada R0J 1E0 Tel: (204) 867-2713 Fax: (204) 867-2678

UNITED STATES OFFICE P.O. Box 1117 Minot, ND. USA 58702-1117 Tel: (701) 852-4171 Fax: (701) 838-9444

The policy of Morris Industries Ltd. is one of continuing improvement, therefore, the company reserves the right to change any specification without notice. July 2008 Printed in Canada

Information

Access_Parts

89 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

532756


You might also be interested in

BETA
CHAPTER 7: Connections
untitled
Access_Parts