Read All Recommended Parts Stocking List August 2009.xls text version

RECOMMENDED DEALER PARTS STOCKING LIST

Effective Date: August 24, 2009

REM GRAIN VAC MODELS 552, 1026,1026A, 1026B, 2100, 2500

QTY 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 6 1 2 2 1 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 1 1 6 4 4 10 1 1 1 1-800-667-7420 PART # 07-100483 07-100522 07-100556 07-100577 0751-00-0005 0751-00-4145 20-101196 20-101286 20-101427 20-101852 20-101853 20-102395 20-102404 3300-16-2240 3305-16-2360 3305-16-2391 3306-00-0001 3310-15-1525 3420-06-0001 3702-21-0014 3703-02-0039 3703-04-0031 3703-04-0032 3703-04-0033 3703-04-0035 3703-04-0040 3703-04-0041 38-104053 38-104227 38-104268 38-111586 38-105139 38-105275 38-105279 38-107082 DESCRIPTION Outlet Door Spring Seal Jack Shaft Rotor Shaft Charcoal Spray Buff Spray Wear Strip - Deflector 6" Hose End 6" Hose Clamp Complete Bearing Unit AELF 207-106 Drilled Unit AELF 206-103 Shear Sprocket Assembly Shear Pin Belt B-85 Belt "V" BX-90 Belt "V-BX91" Belt "3VX" Band Belts 5V x 600 6" x 12' Heavy Rubber Hose Inlet Deflector - Grain 8" X 12" Wear Strip 1/8" Deflector Back 8" x 12" Side Grain Deflector Back Grain Deflector 8-3/8" x 24 Inlet Deflector Deflector - Wear Strip 1/4" Back Grain Deflector Shaft Rotor Shear Pin 5/16 Center Bearing Support Kit Weld Connect Hub & 5/16" Pin Sprint Steel Pin 5/16" Shear Sprocket Assembly Machined Sprocket 6030 Coupler Sprocket Assembly Rem Enterprises Inc. MODEL 552 1026A 552 552 ALL ALL 552 1026, 1026A 1026, 1026A 552 552 552 552 552 ALL 2100, 2500 ALL 552 1026, 1026A 552, 1026 1026,1026A ALL ALL ALL 1026, 1026A, 1026B 552 ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL 1026, 1026A, 1026B, 2100 ALL

1026B (SERIAL# 3900+), 2100 (SERIAL # UP TO 5999)

Printed in Canada

RECOMMENDED DEALER PARTS STOCKING LIST

Effective Date: August 24, 2009

REM GRAIN VAC MODELS 552, 1026,1026A, 1026B, 2100, 2500

QTY 1 1 2 4 1 2 2 1 2 1 25 4 25 6 6 1 5 6 1 1 1 4 2 2 4 2 PART # 38-107379 38-108337 38-108959 38-108983 38-109342 38-109374 38-109887 38-110396 38-110798 38-111232 3890-00-0004 3890-00-0010 3890-00-0012 4001-22C2172 4046-13C0235 6777-02-0001 6777-02-0008 6777-02-0012 7015-00-6011 7020-00-0008 7220-06-7104 7220-06-5100 7220-10-5100 7228-10D6104 7228-13-7106 7228-16-6103 DESCRIPTION Auger Drive Chain Exhaust Seal 7" Floor Sweep Straight Inlet Seal Kit 1 3/8 Coupler Sprocket Assembly End Dump Spout - Upgrade Retro Fit Kit - Hose Clamp (10 hoses) Shear Sprocket Assembly Floor Sweep Long Handles (Set 2) End Dump Liner Kit Neoprene 1/4" x 1-1/2" Foam Auger Seal - Adhesive Exhaust Seal 1/4" (per foot) Hex Bolt 1/2 x 1-1/2 GR 5 Whiz Nut 3/8 UNC PLTD Idler Spring Idler Chain Spring Dump Lid Spring Sprocket Idler Weldment - Sprocket 6017 Bearing Ball Regreaseable Bearing UC 205-100 D1 Bearing Insert AEL 205-100 Bearing Unit 1-1/4" Dia. Bearing Unit Non-Greaseable Bearing VELFU 206-103DI MODEL 1026B, 2100, 2500 2100 1026B, 2100 2100, 2500

2100 (SERIAL# 6000+), 2500

2100, 2500 ALL 2500 ALL 1026A, 1026B, 2500, 2700 ALL ALL 2500 ALL ALL 1026 ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL 2100 ALL 552

1-800-667-7420

Rem Enterprises Inc.

Printed in Canada

RECOMMENDED DEALER PARTS STOCKING LIST

Effective Date: August 24, 2009

REM GRAIN VAC 3700

QTY PART # DESCRIPTION MODEL

1 1 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2

0751-00-0007 0751-00-0008 3306-00-0003 3320-00-0036 55-111005 55-111051 55-111052 55-111053 55-111410 55-111411 55-111412 55-111585 55-111622 55-111632 55-111647 7226-06-1200 7228-06-1200

Orange - Paint Spray Can Black - Paintt Spray Can Rotor Drive Belt Screen Drive Belt Rotor Fan Bottom Flighting Middle Flighting Top Flighting Bottom Auger Tube Middle Auger Tube Top Auger Tube O Ring Drive Chain Wear Wrap Large Auger Hanger Bearing Kit Wear Wrap Rotor Bearing Back Rotor Bearing

3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700 3700

1-800-667-7420

Rem Enterprises Inc.

Printed in Canada

RECOMMENDED DEALER PARTS STOCKING LIST

Effective Date: August 24, 2009

REM GRAIN VAC 2700

QTY PART # DESCRIPTION MODEL

1 1 6 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 4 6 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 4

0751-00-0007 0751-00-0008 3305-16-2391 3306-00-0001 3703-04-0032 3703-04-0046 38-109342 38-110396 38-111232 38-111396 38-111417 38-111422 38-111453 38-111463 38-111464 38-111492 38-111525 38-111529 38-111567 38-111586 38-111630 6777-02-0035 7006-01-0580 7015-00-6011 7020-00-0008 7217-01-0003 7220-06-7104 7220-10-5160 7220-10-7106 7228-06-7106

Orange - Paint Spray Can Black - Paintt Spray Can Screen Belts Rotor Drive Belt Wear Liners Wear Liner Edge Trim Chain Coupler Shear Sprocket Assy. Dumper Wear Liner Lower Auger Tube Middle Auger Tube Upper Auger Tube Upper Auger flighting Middle Auger flighting Lower Auger flighting Rotor Wear Wrap Rotor Fan Rotor Shaft Drive Chain Auger Drive Dog Kit First Auger Bearing Dumper Spring Pulley Idler Idler Sprocket Drive Sprocket Screen Bearings Bottom Auger BRG Screen Bearings Bearing Rotor Bearing

2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700 2700

1-800-667-7420

Rem Enterprises Inc.

Printed in Canada

Information

All Recommended Parts Stocking List August 2009.xls

4 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

245892