Read PT-1930 Performer® Illustrated Parts Manual text version

PT-1930

PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual

Pumps and Dispensers

Computer Programs

All Gilbarco computer programs (including software on diskettes and within memory chips) are copyrighted by, and shall remain the property of, Gilbarco Inc. Such computer programs may also contain trade secret information. The duplication, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized use of computer programs is strictly prohibited, unless otherwise licensed by Gilbarco. This equipment has been tested and found to comply with the limits for a Class A digital device pursuant to subpart J of Part 15 of the FCC Rules. These limits are designed to provide reasonable protection against harmful interference when the equipment is operated in a commercial environment. This equipment generates, uses, and can radiate radio frequency energy, and if not installed and used in accordance with the instruction manual, may cause harmful interference to radio communications. Operation of this equipment in a residential area is likely to cause harmful interference in which case the user will be required to correct the interference at his own expense. Changes or modifications not expressly approved by the manufacturer could void the user's authority to operate this equipment.

Underwriters Laboratories:

FCC Warning

Approvals

Gilbarco pumps and dispensers that bear the U.L. listing mark are listed under the U.L. file number MH1941.

Weights and Measures:

Gilbarco pumps and dispensers are evaluated by the National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST) under the National Type Evaluation Program (NTEP). NIST has issued Certificates of Compliance (COC) for the following: The Advantage® Series MPD-3 Series: AE, AL, AP, AU MPD-2 Series: AK MPD-1 Series: AF, AG, AN, AR H111B Series: AC

Model COC # Model COC #

90-115-A4 87-077A2 87-077A2 89-019A1 88-226A3

Salesmaker ProBlender: AB Salesmaker Series: AM Trimline Series Dimension® Series LegacyTM Series

78-099 88-129 91-088 93-081A1 94-027

California Air Resources Board (CARB): System Executive Order #

System

Executive Order

Balance Vapor Recovery G-70-52 VaporVac The Gilbarco approval for The Advantage motor fuel dispensers is on attachment "A."

New York City:

G-70-150-AB

The Advantage Series: NYFD C. of A. #4805. Legacy Series: NYFD C. of A. #4879.

National Quality Assurance:

Gilbarco is an ISO9001/BS5750 Part 1/EN29001 registered company, certificate number 5119.

Permissions Patents

Gilbarco has been given permission by OPW and ASCO to use their illustrations. Gilbarco products are manufactured or sold under one or more of the following U.S. patents. 3,814,934 4,566,504 4,687,033 4,728,788 4,799,940 4,876,653 4,890,210 4,936,445 4,938,251 4,939,730 4,986,445 5,013,434 5,029,100 5,040,577 5,098,179 5,099,403 5,110,010 5,134,548 5,156,199 5,228,084 5,269,353 5,345,979 5,355,915 D.262,971 D.265,092 D.316,471 Additional U.S. and foreign patents pending.

4,913,813 5,083,846 5,325,706

Trademarks

The following are trademarks of Gilbarco Inc.: The Advantage® MPD® G-SITETM MPD Pro BlenderTM HighlineTM MPD Precision BlenderTM TransacTM Dimension®

Proportional Flow Control ValveTM SalesmakerTM Salesmaker Pro BlenderTM Super-HiTM

Super-HiTM Trimline®* Ultra-HiTM LegacyTM

VaporVac® CRINDTM InfoScreenTM

This document is subject to change without notice. For information regarding Gilbarco Literature, call 910-547-5661.

BS5750 Part 1/EN29001 Certificate No. 5119

Introduction

Introduction

This illustrated parts manual contains information about parts for Gilbarco's PerformerTM of Pumps and Dispensers.

How to Use Your Manual

The manual is divided into the following sections: · Model Number Breakdown · Models Available · Frame and Sheathing · Hydraulics Area

THIS SALE

THIS SALE THIS SALE

LITERS

LITERS

PRICE PER LITER

LITERS

PRICE PER LITER

PRICE PER LITER

Diesel

Regular

Extra

Single Unit PerformerTM

Dual Unit PerformerTM

Table Setup

The tables in your manual are setup as follows:

# Part Description Current Part Number Previous Part Number Qty.

# (Item Number) Callout on illustration or number in table. Part Description Description of part. Current Part Number Part is in current production at Gilbarco.

Previous Part Number Superseded by the current part number. Qty. (Quantity) How many of that part is needed for assembly. Note: as req. means as required

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 1

Introduction

When ordering parts:

1 Please furnish model number, date code and original options. These are stamped on a plate riveted to the center of the main frame base.

5-Btn Preset Cash/Credit PPP E/M/Totalizers Rotated Putdowns Spring Retriever Flexmast Mount VDI

®

Model No. Serial No.

JE1200

MFG. BY GILBARCO, INC. GREENSBORO, N.C. U.S.A.

For use with equipment specified in installation instructions.

Underwriters Labortories Inc. Listed Power Operated Dispensing Device For Flammable Liquids

N.Y.F.D. C. of A. #4805

No. H

PerformerTM

2 Provide the following information: · Quantity needed · Part Number · Description of part · Color and graphics and other information needed for order entry items.

Date Codes

The two letter Date Code is stamped on the serial plate before the serial number. This code states the month and year of manufacture. Please use this chart for reference when determining date codes.

Month Codes A = January B = February C = March D = April Year Code B = 1993 C = 1994 D = 1995 E = 1996 F = 1997 G = 1998 H = 1999 J = 2000 E = May F = June G = July H = August J = September K = October L = November M = December

Related Documents

For part number changes and boards that can be used as spares, use PT-1867, Modular Electronics Board Guide.

Page 2

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Model Number Breakdown

Model Number Breakdown

PerformerTM

The following models are available.

Model Number JE1000 JE1100 JE1200 JEA000 JEA100 JEA200 JE1300 JE1500 JEA300 JEA400 JEA500 Description Pump, Pump, Pump, Dispenser, Dispenser, Dispenser, Pump, Pump, Dispenser, Dispenser, Dispenser, 1-Grade, 1-Grade, 2-Grade, 1-Grade, 1-Grade, 2-Grade, 1-Grade, 2-Grade, 1-Grade, 1-Grade, 2-Grade, 1-Hose, Standard Flow 2-Hose, Standard Flow 2-Hose, Standard Flow 1-Hose, Standard Flow 2-Hose, Standard Flow 2-Hose, Standard Flow 1-Hose, High Flow 2-Hose, High Flow 1-Hose, High Flow 2-Hose, High Flow 2-Hose, High Flow

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 3

PerformerTM Electronics

PerformerTM Electronics

Plate 1 · CD (Computer Display) Module (W03565-G1)

6 7 8

5

9

4 3 2 1

10 (See Plate 3) 11

17

16 15

12

13 14

Page 4

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

PerformerTM Electronics

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part Description Keypad overlay Gasket, Customer Programmable Preset Customer Programmable Preset Faceplate PCB Pump Preset Display Assembly Top Cover Assembly (Low)1 Display Window Bracket Main Window Display Main Window Gasket Cross Brace Motor Control Assembly (3 phase) See Plate 3 Computer Display (CD) Side Support Assembly Conduit (See Plate 7) Conduit Washer 3/4 Conduit Nut 3/4 LCD Main Display 1.52 cm. (0.6") LCD Main Display 2.54 cm (1") Backlight .1" LCD assembly .6" LCD assembly (.6" reflector) 1" LCD assembly (.7" reflector) Display Mask 1.52 cm (0.6") Display Mask 2.54 cm (1")

Current Part Number T17855-XX R19509-01 R20266-G1 T17328-G1 W03552-XX T19655-01 N23688-01 N23692-01 R20263-01 T19673-XX W03567-G1 N16599-92 K93487 T17701-G1 T17962-G1 T17622-G6 T17622-G9 T17622-G5 T19635-01 T19636-01

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 1/ side 1/side 1/side 1/side 1 as req. as req. 4 3 1 2 as req. as req. as req. as req. as req. as req. as req. as req. as req. as req.

16

17

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 5

PerformerTM Electronics

Plate 2 · CD Module Components

1

2 20

19

3

18 16 17 4

5 15 14 6

13

7

12 11 8

10 9

Page 6

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

PerformerTM Electronics

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part Description Customer Programmable Preset Board I.S. Board Cover Assembly I.S. Barrier Board CD Lower Support Assembly CD Module Base Conduit Washer 3/4 Conduit Nut 3/4 Lock and Key Assembly Key Operator Keypad Bracket Assembly Operator Keypad Bracket Gasket Voltage Select Plug 115VAC 220VAC 230VAC 240VAC

Current Part Number T17331-G3 T19639-01 T19301-G1 W03566-01 W03565-G1 N16599-92 K93487 Q12928-02 K89699-07 T19678-G1 N23701-01 N21120-G6 N21120-G8 N21120-G9 N21120-G10 Q10131-03 Q11781-01 Q12939-02 Q10895-07 N23702-02 N23702-01 T18994-G1 T18904-G2 T17549-G1

Previous Part Number Q12939-01-

Qty. as req. 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Fuse, F1 (3Amp, 250VAC, Slo-Blo) Fuse Holder Transformer 115/220-240 VAC 50/60 Hz with Backlights EMI Filter 6 amp. Foam Pad PCB Spacer Foam Pad PCB Spacer Hydraulics Interface Board Pump Controller Board Manager keypad (not shown)

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 7

PerformerTM Electronics

Plate 3 · Motor Control Assembly

1

9 2

3 4

5

6

8

7

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Part Description Shield Cover Assembly Surge Suppressor Assembly Motor Contractor (3 phase) Relay Overload (3 phase) Sems Screws 6-32 x 3/4 Bracket Assembly Cable Assembly (dual) Cable Assembly (single) Cable Assembly (low voltage) Bushing, snap "S" Motor Control Assembly

Current Part Number T19676-G1 N23214-G1 R19406-03 R19406-02 Q12083-18 T19672-G1 T18551-G3 T18551-G4 R19733-G2 K85071-15 T19673-xx

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 1 as req. as req. as req. as req. 1 1 1 1 1 1

Page 8

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

PerformerTM Electronics

Plate 4 · Electronic Cables

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Part Description Logic/Main Display (1") Logic/Main Display (.6") Backlight Controller/Interface Controller/Interface Controller/interface Main DC Cable Assembly 24 Volt Cable Assembly Two-Wire Cable Assembly Power Supply Cable Filter to Fuse Line Filter to Ground Pulser Conduit Main Conduit Main Conduit, 3-phase PPP to Controller PPP to Display Five-Button Preset to Controller Pump Stop/R19527 Controller/T19336 DC Cable, (three-phase cables) AC Cable (dual), (three-phase cables) Associated Plugs and Jacks A1, B1, J204-A2, B2 J801, J204 P302, J802A/B/C/D, WT1/2 J205, J305 J206, J306 J207,J203,J901,J307 J405, J115, J407 J308, T1 J208, P402 J605, J604 F1-2, FL1-3 FL1-5, E1 J111A, J113, J27B, PHB, PHA, J27A J309, P604, J402 J309, P604, ,P406, J402 J201, J411 J412, J612 P130A/B, J202 J131A/B, J802 J204, P802, P204A P407 Current Part Number T19571-G1 T17768-G1 T17766-G3 R19952-G1 R19939-G1 R19951-G1 T19675-G1 R20234-G1 R20235-G1 T19572-G1 R15634-G59 R15634-G114 T19573-G1 T19638-G1 T19638-G2 R20231-G1 R20232-G1 T19048-G2 T19336-G4 R19527-G1 R19733-G2 Previous Part Number Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

J406, K2-T1, K2-T2, K2-T3, K1- T18551-G3 T1, K1-T2, K1-T3, K2-L3, K2-L2, K2-L1, K1-L3, K1-L2, K1-L1 J406, K1-T1, K1-T2, K1-T3, K1L3, K1-L2, K1-L1 T18551-G4

23

AC Cable (single), (three-phase cables)

-

1

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 9

Frame and Sheathing

Frame and Sheathing

Plate 5 · Frame and Sheathing

4

3

2

5

6

1

16 15

12

14 13 11 10 9 8 7

Page 10

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Frame and Sheathing

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

1 2

Part Description Side Sheathing Top Sheathing Support Column Sheathing Column Outer Frame Assembly Lower Door (includes locks and keys) 1 Inlet Support Bracket 3 Lower Frame Assembly Pump and Motor Support Plate (Pumps only) Tee Bolt 5/16-18" x 3/4" 3 Key 2 Panel Lock 2 Washer, Nylon 2, Cam, Lock 2 Washer, Nylon 2 Spring 2 Hex Nut 5/16-18" (not shown) 2, 3 U-bolt 5/16-18" (not shown) 2, 3

Current Part Number W03569-XX T19656-01 W03568-G1 W03564-01 W03368-G2 T19334-GXX W03394 W03367-G1 W03381-G1 K83759-20 K83512-25 K83512-30 K83513-10 K93552 K83513 K83382 Q11890-05 K13204

Previous Part Number -

Qty. as req. 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Order Entry, Customer specific item please specify color and graphics when ordering. Quantity as needed. 3 Dispensers only.

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 11

Frame and Sheathing

Plate 6 · Nozzle Boot

12 13 11 12

14

1

15

16

9

8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 17

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Part Description Nozzle Hook Screw Teflon Washer Screw Screw Washer Nozzle Boot Flap Retaining Ring, 3/8" Nozzle Boot Nozzle Boot Switch Cam and Shaft Assembly Spring Sem Screws Reed Switch Proximity Magnet Reed Switch Acutator Nozzle Switch Bracket Nut Clinch stud (part of W03568-G1 column)

Current Part Number T19670-01 K85736-43 K86607-05 K50599-23 K85736-45 K50411-38 N23687-01 K76238-37 R20269-01 N23693-G1 K89852 Q12083-01 Q12514-01 Q12514-05 R20271-G1 Q11890-03 K83677-29

Previous Part Number -

Qty.* 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1

* Quantity show as per nozzle hose assembly

Page 12

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Hydraulic Area

Hydraulic Area

Plate 7 · Junction Box and Conduit

2

2 4 1 6

3 5 7 2 2 22 21 8

9 19 20b 5 8 12 18 20a 13 3 17 10 11

14 16 15

2

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 13

Hydraulic Area

Junction Box and Conduit, Continued

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 Part Description Formed Conduit A-side Solenoid Conduit Elbow 1/2" x 90° MxF 1, 2 Conduit Elbow 1/2" x 90° FxF 1, 2 Formed Conduit B-side Solenoid Conduit Union 1/2" MxF Conduit and Wire Assembly (3-Phase) Conduit and Wire Assembly (1 phase) Conduit Union 3/4" MxF Pipe Plug 3/4" 1, 2 Junction Box Solid State Relay (single-phase pumps only) 1, 2 Junction Box Cover Bolt 5/16-18 x7/8 Conduit Nipple 1/2" x 1 1/2" Formed Conduit A-side Motor (Pumps only) Conduit Union 1/2" FxF 1, 2 Conduit Nipple 1/2" x 3 LG Formed Conduit B-side Motor (Pumps only) Varistor 110/115/120VAC 2 Varistor 220/230/240VAC 2 Pipe Plug 1/2" 1, 2 Current Part Number T19310 K42448 K42428 R12579-130 N16289-20 T19638-G2 T19638-G1 Q10016-05 K57624 W03245-10 Q11008-04 W03244-10 Q10865-01 K09228 R12579-129 N16289-21 K88207-02 R12579-128 T17448-G1 T17448-G3 K85773 T19294 T19340 T19562 K49827 K02281 K02282 Previous Part Number Qty. 1 as req. as req. as req. 1 1 1 1 as req. 1 as req. 1 12 as req. 1 1 1 1 1 1 as req. 1 1 1 as req.

20 Junction Box Bracket 20a Pump 20b Dispenser 21 22

1 2

Junction Box Shield (electrical) Reducer 1/2" x 3/4" 1, 2

Quantity varies with model. Parts are usable on other Gilbarco pumps and dispensers.

Page 14

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Hydraulic Area

Plate 8· Hydraulic Manifold Area

Quantity shown per module

1 2 3

4 14 5 13 6 12

9

5

7 11 9

10 9

8

21 27 4

24

15 20 4 19

4

23 25 18 16 24

23

22

17

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 15

Hydraulic Area

Hydraulic Manifold Area, Continued

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Part Description T-Bolt Nut Discharge Casting Bolt 5/16-18 x 7/8" 3 O-Ring 1-1/4" x 1/8" x 1-1/2" 4 Meter Meter Check Valve 2, 4 Seal Plate O-Ring 1-5/8" x 1/8" x 1-7/8" 4 Casting, Manifold 4 O-Ring 2-3/8" x 1/8" x 2-5/8" 4 Solenoid Repair Kit (includes diaphragm, spring and washer) 3, 4 Solenoid Valve Coil, 115VAC 3 Coil, 240VAC 3 Manifold Support Bracket Filter Cap (High Capacity) with gasket 4 Fuel Collector 3, 4 Filter, High Capacity 4 Filter, High Capacity 30 micron 4 Filter, High Capacity (Water Alert) 4 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Gasket Filter Strainer 4 Feedline One-Hose, One-Product and Two-Hose, Two-Product 2 Feedline Two-Hose, One-Product 2 Union 1-1/2" 1, 3 Nipple 1-1/2" x 7-1/8 1, 3, 4 Feedline Two-Hose, One-Product 1 Feedline One-Hose, One-Product and Two-Hose, Two-Product 1 Shear Valve Single Poppet (not shown) 1, 3, 5

1 2

Current Part Number K83759-21 Q11890-05 W03379-10 Q10865-01 Q10068-09 see Plate 15 N23276-G1 R20072 Q10068-14 W02808-10 Q10068-20 R19093-01 R20008 R20008-05 R20008-06 T19293 R18896-G1 K35493 R18189-10 R18189-30 R20039 K93485 R19457 T19290-G1 W03390-G1 K12179 R11493-20 W03391-G1 R20105-G1 T18802-01

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 2 2 1 as req. 3 1 1 1 3 1 3 as req. 1 as req. as req. 1 1 as req. 1 1 1 as req. 1 1 1 as req. as req. 1 1 as req.

Dispensers only. Pumps only. 3 Quantity as needed. 4 Also used on The Advantage® and Dimension® Series. 5 Common to all Gilbarco dispensers.

Page 16

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Hydraulic Area

Plate 9 · Meter · All Models

Quantity shown per meter.

1

3 2 7

4

5 6

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part Description Quad Ring Kit (shaft seal, gasket, screws, seal wire, alignment tools) 1 Valve Seal O-Ring 1 Gasket and O-Ring Kit (includes cover gaskets and o-rings, flange o-rings) 1 Formed Piston Cup 1 Adjuster Cylinder Cover Kit (includes pin, packing and seal wire) 1 Lower Housing O-Ring 1 Valve Seal Kit (includes retainer and valve seal) 1 Gilbarco C Meter Liters (Mechanical and Commercial only) Liters with Seal Wires (Mechanical and Commercial only)

Current Part Number K35222 N18254-04 K35359 N21252 K35361 Q10068-14 K35514 PA024TC28M PA024TC29M

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

1

Common to all Gilbarco pumps and dispensers with "C" Meter.

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 17

Hydraulic Area

Plate 10 · Hose Retriever

Quantity shown per hose.

2d 2c 2b

1

2e 4 3

2a

5

# 1 2 2a 2b 2c 2d 2e 3 4 5

Part Description Bracket Hose Retriever and Cable Assembly (includes 2a-e) 1 Retriever Only 1 Washer 1/2" 1 Lockwasher 1/2" 1 Nut 1/2"-13 1 Cable 70" 1 Nut 1/4"-20 1 Hose Grommet Assembly 1 Hose Clamp 1" 2 Inner half for 3/4" for use with N18320-21 2 Inner half for 5/8" for use with N18320-21 2

Current Part Number R20071 N20545-02 N16839-21 K02208 K47433 K01945 K87218-01 K01941 R18453 N18320-21 N18319-04 K35522

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 as req. as req. as req.

1 2

Also used on HighlineTM Series. Common to all Gilbarco pumps and dispensers.

Page 18

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Hydraulic Area

Plate 11· Totalizer and Pulser

Quantity shown per pulser assembly.

Metric 1

2 24 3 4 23 22 21 7 20 8 19 9 14 18 3 10 11 12 13 17 9 5 6

K88329 bore holes

K88329 and K88329-03

K88329-01

US Gallons

11 26 4a

2a

10a

25

19a 16

15 # 1 2 2a 3 4 4a 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Part Description Retaining Ring, 3/8" Driving Gear, 62 teeth (Metric) Driving Gear, 32 teeth (US Gallons) Ring Driving Gear, 30 teeth (Metric) Driving Gear, 32 teeth (US Gallons) Flat Washer Drive Gear Shaft Screw Set 5-40x Screw, 1/4-20 x 1/2 Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4 Gear Bracket Assembly (Metric) Nylon Spacer Washer, 1/4" Delrin Gear Reinforcing Ring, 1/2" Current Part Number K76238-37 N22953 K88329-01 K76238-36 K88329-03 K88329 N16599-70 K89619 K76707 K05287 K85736-43 T19552-G1 T19615-G1 Q10385-33 K14056 N20965-14 Q10217-09 1 1 2 1 1 Previous Part Number Qty. 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

10a Gear Bracket Assembly (US Gallons)

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 19

Hydraulic Area

# 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

1

Part Description Flexible Shaft Cable Stablizer Assembly Nyliner bearings Coupling Totalizer 7-Figure (Metric) Totalizer 7-Figure (U.S. Gallons) Stabilizer Bracket Assembly Hex Screw Totalizer and Bracket Assembly Oilite Bearing Pulser Assembly Screw #10-32 x 3/8 Bracket

Current Part Number K89799-24 T19551-G1 K80567-31 K93404 N23712-G2 N23712-G1 R20203 K85736-07 R20285-01 N17706-37 T18350-G1 Q11769-59 R17466-01

Previous Part Number N21013 -

Qty. 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Common to many Gilbarco pumps and dispensers.

Page 20

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Hydraulic Area

Plate 12 · Sump Area · All Pumps

Quantity shown per assembly

2 3 4 1

5 8

4 3 6 9 10

7

11

12 13

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

1 2

Part Description Vent Fitting 1 Hex Nut 9/16"-24 1 Ferrule 3/8" 1 Nut 3/8" 1 Vent Tube Straight Fitting 3/8" Sump Bracket Bolt Sump 2 Elbow 2 Elbow 2 Return Tube Inlet Tube

Current Part Number N21861-02 Q10985-02 K43260 Q12505-01 R20084 Q12504-01 R20070 K44046 PA0013-165 Q10001-20 Q10001-12 T19314-G1 T19315-G1

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Common to all Gilbarco pumps. Also used on The Advantage® and Dimension® Series pumps.

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 21

Hydraulic Area

Plate 13 · Pump and Motor Area · All Pumps

Quantity shown per pump and motor.

1 2, 3, 4

5 6 17 7

8 9

10

11 12 11 13

14

16

15

18

Page 22

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Hydraulic Area

Pump and Motor Area · All Pumps, Continued

# 1 2 Part Description Nut 1 Motor 3/4HP

1

Current Part Number Q11890-05 R14213-22 R14213-05 R14213-24 R14213-03 R14213-14 R14213-23 R14213-02 R14213-01 R14213-19 R14212-03 R14212-12 R14212-02 R14212-11 R14212-04 R18900-21 R18900-40 R18900-27 R18900-32 R18900-39 R18900-32 K46809 K20455 R20069 R06711-47 R06711-40 R06711-38 R06711-42 R06711-42 R06711-30 K01904 K66314 N18366-02 K01943 See Plate 20 Q13044-01

1 1

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

110/220VAC, 50Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 1 115/230VAC, 50Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 1 110/220VAC, 60Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 1 110/220VAC, 60Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 380VAC, 50/60Hz, 3 phase, continuous run 1 3 Motor 1/2HP 1 110/220VAC, 60Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 1 115/230VAC, 50Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 115/230VAC, 60Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 1 220/380VAC, 50Hz, 3 phase, continuous run 1 4 Motor 1/3HP 1 115/220VAC, 50Hz, 1 phase 1 115/220VAC, 50Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 1 115/220VAC, 60Hz, 1 phase 1 115/220VAC, 60Hz, 1 phase, continuous run 1 220/380VAC, 50/60Hz, 3 phase 5 Motor Pulley 1 Pulley 500RPM 60Hz 1 Pulley 500RPM 50Hz 1 Pulley 650RPM 60Hz Pulley 800RPM 50Hz Pulley 800RPM 60Hz 6 7 8 9 Bolt

1 1 1 1

Pulley 650RPM 50Hz 1

Lock Washer 1 Shockmount Pulley Belt 1 Belt 30 -1/2", 500RPM 60Hz 1 Belt 30 -1/2", 500RPM 50Hz 1 Belt 31", 650RPM 60Hz Belt 31-1/2", 650RPM 50Hz 1 Belt 31-1/2, 800RPM 60Hz Belt 32-1/2, 800RPM 50Hz

10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

1 2

Bolt 1 Flat Washer 1 Idler Pulley Nut 1 PUS Pump 1, 2 Elbow 90° 1 Pulley , without Hand Drive Key Key 1 Lock Washer

1 1

R18900-69 N23596 K83379-21 Q12697-01 K50775

16a Pulley, with Hand Drive 1

Common to many of Gilbarco pumps. Order Entry, Customer specific item.

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 23

Hydraulic Area

Plate 14 · PUS020 Pump and Air Separator · All Pumps

1 2 3 4 5c

6

5d 7 8 26 24 25 23 9 7 5e

5a 22

21 19

18

14 17 5b 20 15 13 11,12 10

16

# 1 2 3 4 5 5a 5b 5c 5d 5e 6 7 8

Part Description Air Separator Body (1" Discharge) 1 Filter Retainer (Inner) 1 Separator Filter 1 Filter Retainer (Outer) 1 Seal Kit (includes 5a-e) 1 O-Ring 1-3/4" x 2" x 1/8" 1 O-Ring 2-1/8" x 2-3/8" x 1/8" 1 Separator Gasket 1 Pump Gasket 1 Lip Seal 1 Pump Body Assembly 1 Blade Spacer 1 Blade 1 Blade Kit (includes 6, 5d, 5e) 1

Current Part Number R12512-03 K82085-02 K76193 K82085-01 K35211 Q10068-15 Q10068-18 N14492 Q12508-156 K82472 W02213-G17 K48226 K76657 K35212

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1

Page 24

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Hydraulic Area

# 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Part Description Rotor and Shaft Assembly 1 Screw #10-24 x 3/8" Bolt 3/8-18" x 1" 1 Lockwasher 3/8" 1 Pump Head Assembly 1 Flange 1-1/2" Gasket Flexible Suction Assembly Union 1-1/2" 1(150#) Union 1-1/2" (300#) Pipe Nipple 1-1/2" x 1-3/4" 1 Filter 1 Filter Cap 1 Relief Valve Cap Relief Valve 1 Relief Valve Spring 1 (Standard and Econo flows) Spacer Preload (Standard Flow) Spring By-Pass Valve (High Flow)

1

Current Part Number N17150-21 Q11560-105 K01902 K50775 T16604-G1 R18898-G2 K93124 K91324-01 K12179 Q10846-08 R11493-50 N18957 K45315-03 K48169-04 N23190 K93829 K93530-02 Q13235-01 Q10001-20 K93520 Q10865-01 K41874 PUS020-G478 PUS020-G480 PUS020-G481 PUS020-G483 PUS020-G484 PUS020-G486 K83779-21

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 1 3 6 6 1 1 1 1 1 as req. 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 10 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

24 25 26 27

Elbow 1/2" x 90° 1 Vent Tube Assembly 1 Bolt 5/16-18" x 7/8" 1 Taper Pin #6 x 1-1/4" (not shown) Pump and Air Separator Assembly with Flange (150#) Pump and Air Separator Assembly with Flange (3-Bolt)

28a Standard Flow

28b High Flow Pump and Air Separator Assembly with Flange (150#) Pump and Air Separator Assembly with Flange (3-Bolt) 28c Econo Flow Pump and Air Separator Assembly with Flange (150 #) Pump and Air Separator Assembly with Flange (3-Bolt) 29

1

Key (not shown) 1

Common to all Gilbarco pumps that use the PUS Pump.

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 25

Hydraulic Area

Plate 15 · Hand Drive

1

2

16

3

15 14

4

13

5

12

6

7

8

9 10 11

Page 26

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Hydraulic Area

# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

1

Part Description Nut Hanger Bracket Support Bracket Hub Bracket Flat Washer Bolt Belt Spacer Hand Drive Hand Drive Pulley (small) Bolt Crank Assembly 1 Stud

1

Current Part Number Q11890-05 T19325-01 R20092-01 N23569-G1 K02205 K85736-43 R06711-60 N23570 K78492-21 Q11098-10 N18539 K85561 R12553-01 K76145-21 K18719 K83677-20

Previous Part Number -

Qty. 4 1 1 1 2 6 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 as req.

Hand Drive Pulley (large) 1 Grease Fitting 1 Set Screw 1 Clinch Stud 15/16-18

Also used on Trimline® Series 27" frame pumps with hand drive.

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Page 27

Hydraulic Area

Page 28

PT-1930 PerformerTM Illustrated Parts Manual · 9/95

Information

PT-1930 Performer® Illustrated Parts Manual

30 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

425727