Read WEB PARTS LIST.xls text version

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

02061 02070 02097 02106 02109 02114 02186 02207 02212 02228 02236 02238 02240 02250 02261 02262 02263 02264 02266 02272 02286 02294 02296 02301 02305 02310 02401 02407 02501 02502 02503 02505 02506 02507 02510 02511 02512 02602 02603 02607 02621 02622 02623 02624 02632 02637

05900439 05900506 06100109 06100111 06100112 05900512 05900529 06500228 06500230 06500233 06500239 06500301 06500303 06500307 06500311 06500312 06500313 06500314 06500316 06500321 06500327 06500332 06500333 06300017 06300020 06300023 06400214 06400218 06400222 06400223 06400224 06400225 06400226 06400227 06400230 06400231 06400232 06400233 06400234 06400236 06400302 06400303 06400304 06400305 06400306 06400310

HHCS 1/2-13 X 1 1/4 BOLT, 1/2 20 X 2 3/4 SCREW, 1/4-20 X 3/4 BUTT ON HD SCREW, 1/2-13 X 2 SFMS SCREW, 5/16 X 24 X 3/4 FSCS WHEEL BOLT 7/16-20 X 1 7/32 HHCS 1/2-13 X 1.5 GRADE 8 FHN 3/8-24 FHN 1/2-20 FHJN 5/16-24 FHJN 9/16-18 FHJN 5/8-11 FHJN 3/4-16 BZ WHEEL NUT 7/16-20 FHN N/E 1/4-20 FHN N/E 5/16-24 FHN N/E 3/8-24 FHN N/E 1/2-20 FHN N/E 1/2-13 FHJN N/E 1-12 FHJN 7/8-9 3/4-16NF CASTLE NUT FHJN 5/16-18 WASHER, LOCK 1/4" WASHER, LOCK 1/2 WASHER, LOCK 7/8 MED WASHER, FLAT 1/4 SAE WASHER, FLAT 5/8 WASHER MACH 1 1/4 X 3/4 X .030 WASHER MACH 1 1/4 X 3/4 X .060 WASHER MACH 1 1/4 X 3/4 X .134 WASHER, 1/32" X 7/8" I.D. WASHER, 1/16" x 7/8" I.D. WASHER, 1/8" X 7/8" I.D. WASHER, 1/8" X 1-1/8" I.D. THRUST WASHER THRUST WASHER DUST CAP, 3/4" I.D. DUST CAP, 7/8" I.D. WASHER, AXLE, OUTSIDE 1/8" WASHER WASHER, BEARING CARRIER WASHER, 1" I.D. WASHER, 1-5/8" I.D. DUST CAP, ROLLER BRACKET INNER SEAL WASHER, ROLLER

2007 Active parts list

Page 1 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

02644 02651 02751 03010 03011 03102 03103 03105 03106 03107 03108 03109 03113 03115 03116 03119 03502 03503 03504 03506 03507 03508 03509 03510 03511 03512 03513 03514 03516 03517 03518 03601 03602 03603 03604 03606 03607 03608 03609 03613 03614 03615 03617 03618 03623 03628

06400311 06400315 06500339 01654300 01654400 01654500 01654600 01654700 01654800 01654900 01655000 01655100 01655400 01655600 01655700 01655900 05600117 05600118 05600119 05600120 05600121 05600122 05600123 05600124 05600125 05600126 05600127 05600128 05600129 05600130 05600131 07300215 09952900 07300216 07300217 07300219 07300220 07300221 07300222 07300224 07300225 07300226 07300228 07300229 07300230 07300231

PUSH ARM WASHER WASHER, FLAT 3/4 SAE HEX JAM NUT, NYLOCK,3/4-16 BEVEL GEAR, SIDE DIFF. PINION GEAR, DIFFERENTIAL SPROCKET, REAR MOWER, SPROCKET, CLUTCH SPROCKET, REAR MOWER, SPROCKET, REAR MOWER CTS SPROCKET, SLOW DOWN, 20T SPROCKET, HI SPEED, 15T SPROCKET, REAR MOWER, 16T SPROCKET 5018 7/8 BORE SPROCKET, REEL 28 TOOTH SPROCKET, REAR MOWER CTS SPROCKET, IDLER O-RING, 7/8" SEAL, OIL O-RING, 1-1/8" OIL SEAL SEAL, REAR AXLE REEL CARRIER SEAL OIL SEAL, INNER OIL SEAL, OUTER O-RING, 3/4" I.D. (PREC.) SEAL, REAR AXLE (HX835) OIL SEAL, OUTER PARTS ONLY O-RING, 2-5/8" I.D. (PREC.) OIL SEAL , INNER (ROLLER) GEAR SHIFT OIL SEAL OIL SEAL 8400 WHEEL HUB PULLEY, WING MOWER, BC50 X 3/4 2300 X 1" PULLEY, DRIVE, LOWER CTS PULLEY, MOWER, LOWER CTS PULLEY, HIGH SPEED PULLEY (PLATE YELLOW ZINC) PULLEY, ENGINE CLUTCH PULLEY, MOTOR 2250x1 PULLEY, CTS., (SLOW DOWN) PULLEY PULLEY, COUNTERSHAFT, BC50 7/8 IDLER MAIN MOWING CLUTCH PULLEY, STEP PULLEY, MOWING CLUTCH PULLEY D2300 X 1 (2) 5/16-18

2007 Active parts list

Page 2 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

03630 03631 03901 03902 03903 03904 03905 03906 03908 03909 03911 03913 03914 03916 03918 03919 03921 03923 03924 03926 03928 03929 03930 03931 03932 03935 03939 03946 04006 04008 04011 04013 04016 04020 04029 04030 04031 04032 04037 04049 04055 04056 04069 04071 04077 04079

07300233 07300234 07200225 07200226 07200227 07200228 07200229 07200230 07200231 07200232 07200233 07200234 07200235 07200237 07200238 07200239 07200301 07200303 07200304 07200306 07200308 07200309 07200310 07200311 07200312 07200314 07200316 07200318 07000437 05800026 05700016 06600027 05800028 05700017 06700031 06800019 07000440 07000501 05800029 07000504 05800033 05800034 06600028 05700018 07000509 05700020

PULLEY BC38 X 3/4 (2 5/16-18 PULLEY-IDLER BELT, A29, COUNTERSHAFT BELT, DRIVE, B66 BELT, 6844 GATES, POWER RATED BELT, 6843 GATES, POWER RATED BELT, A42, REAR MOWER BELT, WING MOWER A36 BELT, MAIN MOWER CLUTCH, BELT, MAIN DRIVE, NOTCHED BX83 BELT, REAR MOWER, B47 BELT, TRANSPORT CLUTCH A42BARE BELT, MOWING CLUTCH BELT, WING MOWER, B43 BELT B-41 BELT, HI SPEED B42 BELT, ENGINE, WISC A43/ BS A45 BELT, MAIN DRIVE, B85 BELT, ENGINE, A38V NOTCHED BELT, TRANSPORT DL68 6841 BELT-GATES #6840 BELT-GATES #BX58 BELT-GATES #BX38 WING MOWER BELT (A34) WING MOWER BELT (A35) GATES #6941 POWERRATED BELT BELT, MOWING & TRANS. IM 25 RM BELT 8400 B48 GREASE FITTING, STRAIGHT, 1/4-28 THRD ROLL PIN 5/16 X 1 1/8 SNAP RING, 3/4" WOODRUFF #11 KEY ROLL PIN 1/4 X 1 3/4 SNAP RING, 7/8" COTTER PIN .125 X 1.5 RIVETS, BEDKNIFE, PAN HEAD GREASE FITTING, 90° BODY GREASE FITTING, 90° 1.0" LONG ROLL PIN 5/16 X 1/2 PLUG, WELCH, DIFF. CASE ROLL PIN 1/8 X 3/4 ROLL PIN 1/4 X 1 1/8 WOODRUFF #5 KEY SNAP RING, 2" EXTERNAL ROD END #SPF-8 EXT. RET. RING, 1.00 ID, H/D McM98585A121

2007 Active parts list

Page 3 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

04096 04097 04099 04100 04101 04106 04107 04501 04502 04504 04505 04506 04510 04511 04512 04515 04517 04519 04520 04521 04522 04523 04526 04531 04533 04535 04538 04541 04543 04544 04547 04549 04552 05001 05022 05050 05072 05073 05075 05078 05080 05105 06002 06003 06004 06005

01656200 01656300 06600029 06600030 05700022 06000027 07000512 08300215 08300216 08300217 08300218 08300219 08300221 08300222 08300223 08300225 08300227 08300228 08300229 08300230 08300231 08300232 08300235 08300236 08300238 08300239 08300302 08300304 08300305 08300306 08300307 08300308 08300310 01656500 01657200 01657700 01658100 01658200 01658300 01658500 01658600 01659300 05500323 05500324 05500325 05500326

BALL JOINT ROD END-CYLINDER KEY 3/16 SQUARE KEY 3/16 SQUARE SNAP RING, 7/8 EXTERNAL SET SCREW, 5/16-18 X 3/4 U-BOLT 1/4-20 x 1.25 ID x 2.25 SPRING, MAIN BELT IDLER ARM SPRING, SHIFTER LEVER SPRING, REAR MOWER SPRING, PULL ROD, WING MOWER SPRING, CLUTCH, RM SPRING, COUNTERSHAFT SPRING, BELL CRANK, WING MOWER SPRING, SEAT SPRING, CLUTCH RELEASE TORSION SPRING SPACER, DIFFERENTIAL BEARING SPRING, BRAKE RETURN SPRING, W.M. PULL YOKE SPRING, HI-SPEED PIVOT BRACKET SPRING, HI-SPEED PIVOT BRACKET LOCK RING, SPRING, PINION PAWL LIFT SPRING, RIGHT REEL ADJUST SPRING LIFT SPRING, LEFT BELT TENSION SPRING CU C_BALANCE SPRING CU C_BALANCE SPRING SPRING(PLATED)-LIFT CHAIN REEL ADJUSTING SPRING 2" REV B SPRING, LIFT LATCH ADJUSTER, STEERING GEAR PIN, CLUTCH, REAR MOWER COLLAR SPACER PUSH ARMS SHAFT REEL HEX ADJUSTER ROLLER PIN ROLLER SHAFT NUT,BED KNIFE ( USE WITH BUSHING SAE 841 BUSHING, REVERSE GEAR C321 BUSHING, BULL GEAR C304 BUSHING, WHEEL HUB, RIGHT

2007 Active parts list

Page 4 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

06006 06007 06008 06009 06010 06011 06012 06014 06015 06026 06031 06032 06035 06036 06038 06039 06042 06101 06102 06103 06104 06105 06107 06108 06109 06110 06112 06113 06117 06118 06119 06120 06121 06122 06123 06124 06125 06126 06127 06129 06130 06131 06133 06136 06140 06141

05500327 05500328 05500329 05500330 05500331 05500332 05500333 05500334 05500335 05500340 05500403 05500404 05500405 05500406 05400128 05500407 05500408 05400129 05400130 05400131 05400132 05400133 05400134 05400135 05400136 05400137 05400138 05400139 05400140 05400201 05400202 05400203 05400204 05400205 05400206 05400207 05400208 05400209 05400210 05400211 05400212 05400213 05400215 05400216 05400217 05400218

BUSHING SAE 841 BUSHING, PULLEY, RM, CTS E344 BUSHING, AXLE PIVOT 84" BUSHING SAE 841 BUSHING, 1-1/6" O.D. BUSHING, BUSHING, BUSHING, CTS HOUSING BUSHING, ROLLER, EXTRUSION BSH. 84" MAN. LIFT KIT BUSHING-PUSH ARM BUSHING #AA-1212-2 BUSHING #AA-2203-7 BUSHING (FF-600-5) THRUST BEARING BUSHING #AA-1043-4 BUSHING #AA838-5 BEARING, NEEDLE, 7/8" I.D. BEARING, NEEDLE, 3/4" I.D. BEARING, NEEDLE, 1-3/8" I.D. BEARING, BALL, 1-1/8" I.D. BEARING, LOWER COUNTERSHAFT BEARING, NEEDLE, 7/8" I.D. BEARING, ROLLER, 1-31/32" I.D. BEARING, PILLOW BLOCK, 7/8" ID BEARING, SEALED, 7/8" I.D. BEARING, BALL, FLANGE, 3/4" ID BEARING, BALL, FLANGE, 7/8" ID BEARING, CLUTCH PULLEY BEARING, ASSEMBLY, STEER GEAR BEARING, SEALED, ROLLER REEL BEARING RACE, TAPER REEL BEARING RACE , ROLLER BRG. CONE , ROLLER BRG. BEARING-FLANGE BEARING-PILLOW BLOCK BEARING BLOCK BEARING BLOCK NEUTRAL RETURN CONTROL BRG. REAR FORK BEARING REAR FORK BRG. RACE 3 BOLT ECONOMOUNT BEARING BEARING, UPPER COUNTERSHAFT BEARING, BALL BEARING, C_SHAFT

2007 Active parts list

Page 5 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

06142 070008 070009 07001 070018 07003 07006 07007 07009 07017 07018 07021 07023 07024 07032 07033 07034 07035 07036 07037 07038 07039 07043 07044 07045 07048 07049 07050 07051 07053 07054 07057 07060 07061 07063 07064 07065 07067 07068 07071 07073 07076 07077 07078 07079 07090

05400219 01659600 01659700 01659800 01659900 05600132 05600133 01660000 05600134 06800020 07100421 01660300 01660400 01660500 06900207 01660600 01660700 01660800 01660900 01661000 07100422 01661100 01661200 01661300 01661400 01661500 01661600 01661700 01661800 01661900 01662000 01662200 01662400 01662500 01662600 01662700 01662800 01662900 01663000 01663100 07100423 01663200 01663300 01663400 01663500 01663600

BEARING, ROLLER BELT TOOL KIT H.O.C. KIT TIE ROD COMPLETE COUPLING REPLACEMENT KIT GASKET, BACK PLATE COVER GASKET SET, 2-07010 1-07006 GRIP, SHIFTER, 1/4 X 1" GASKET SET, 1-07009 1-07011 RIVETS, BRAKE BAND WHEEL & TIRE, REAR CHAIN, REAR MOWER GRIP, LEVER, 3/16" X 3/4" KNOB VENDOR #0065-C 732-01 RED THROTTLE, WIRE & CONDUIT INTERLOCK SWITCH KEY SWITCH, BRIGGS & STRATTON SWITCH, SAFETY, NORMALLY OPEN SEAT, PADDED -V1500 (68") DECALS, SET, 68" WHEEL & TIRE, FRONT GRIP, HANDLE, 3/8" X 1-1/4" SPACER, ROLLER 1-15/32" SPACER, ROLLER, 3/8" LONG ROLLER, ANTI-SCALP KIT CHAIN, CTS #50X42P LINK, MAIN CONNECTING LIFTER CHAIN 1/4" COLD SHUT JOINT, BALL CALIPER SOLENOID KEYSWITCH, ELECTRIC WIRING HARNESS, KOHLER ELEC. METER, HOUR 2" METER, AMP 2" FARIA APO532 SWITCH,IGNITION (B&S VANGUARD) STRAP,FUEL TANK SHUT OFF, FUEL, METAL TANK LEGEND STEERING WHEEL-HARD RIM WHEEL, REAR 8 X 12 DECALS (SET) CHAIN-RM-#40 47P LINK, CONNECTING LINK, CONNECTING SWITCH, SAFTEY, N/C REV.A

2007 Active parts list

Page 6 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

07101 07102 07109 07110 07112 07127 07128 07129 07130 07136 07137 07138 07140 07161 07165 07167 07176 07177 07178 07181 07203 07213 07220 07226 07230 07240 07242 07258 07260 07261 07262 07263 07269 07276 07277 07278 07279 07286 07299 07311 07314 07316 07318 07325 07328 07332

01663700 01663800 01664200 06900208 06900209 01664500 07100425 07100426 07100427 07100428 07100429 07100430 01664600 06900210 01664900 01665000 01665300 01665400 01665500 01665600 07100431 07100432 01665800 01665900 01666000 01666100 01666200 05400222 01666800 01666900 01667000 01667100 05900537 01667700 01667800 01667900 01668000 07000520 07000530 07000539 07000601 01668200 01668400 01668500 01668700 01669000

SEAT, ADJUSTER PLUG, WIRING HARNESS HARNESS, WIRING, CABLE, CHOKE THROTTLE WIRE & CONDUIT, ONLY WHEEL, FRONT, ONLY (NO TIRE) TIRE, ONLY, 3.50 X 6" LUG TIRE, RT. TIRE 8 X 12 FRONT TIRE, ONLY, 16-650X8 FRONT WHEEL, W/BRG., LESS TIRE GAS CAP, METAL TANK THROTTLE CONTROL, (COMPLETE) VALVE, INLINE, GAS TANK GAS TANK, PLASTIC GAS CAP, PLASTIC TANK ATV - RIM ONLY ATV - TIRE ONLY KNOB, ENGAGEMENT LEVER LUG TIRE LT. 68" ATV TIRE & WHEEL CENTER CAP FOR STEERING WHEEL GRIP, WING MOWER, ARM GRIP, 84" MAN. LIFT KIT LINK-LIFT VALVE CHOKE CONTROL CAP-BEARING GAS CAP NON-SKID R.H. NON-SKID L.H. NON-SKID TRACTION PEDAL WHEEL BOLT 1/2-20 NF FILTER ASSY FILTER HEAD FILTER ELEMENT FLOW REGULATOR FITTING (2062-10-8S) HOSE-CASE DRAIN R.H. LINE-PUMP TO FILTER LINE-TEE TO BALL VALVE INLET OIL STRAINER 70" HUB-REAR WHEEL SWITCH-REEL CONTROL WIRE HARNESS SWITCH-SEAT

2007 Active parts list

Page 7 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

07333 07337 07338 07339 07346 07347 07348 07350 07351 07352 07353 07354 07361 07365 07376 07387 07388 07399 07410 07411 07415 07416 07419 07420 07421 07425 07429 07430 07433 07460 07476 07480 07481 07494 07495 07496 07498 07501 07502 07503 07504 07505 07508 07526 07529 07530

01669100 01669300 01669400 01669500 01669700 01669800 06900212 01670000 01670700 01670800 01670900 01671000 01671300 01671400 01672100 01672800 01672900 01673200 07100437 01674000 01674100 07000614 07000617 07000618 07000619 07100439 01674300 06900213 06900214 01675100 07000623 07000625 01675600 01676300 01676400 01676500 01676700 05600135 01676800 01676900 01677000 01677100 01677200 01677500 01677600 06900215

SEAT BASKET-REAR BASKET-FRONT OIL TANK CAP BRAKE LEVER (WITH HARDWARE) RH BRAKE CABLE LH BRAKE CABLE RH BRAKE CALIPER LH BRAKE CALIPER BRAKE DISC SWITCH COVER ROLLER SPACER 1 1/32" WM SHIELD SHAFT PLUG LIFT CHAIN 7 LINK REV A LINE-FILTER TO VALVE HUB-WHEEL MOTOR WHEEL MOTOR KNOB DAVIES PN# 3035 TIRE ONLY, FRONT, 70" DANGER HANDS & FEET DECAL NATIONAL DL68 DECAL FTG-HYD (3107-2-2S) FTG-HYD (203101-8-8S) FTG-HYD (2071-8-8S) FTG-HYD (2062-6-6S) RIM 8 X 7 CHAIN-C_SHAFT REV B MUFFLER CLAMP MUFFLER CLAMP 1 1/4" PUMP, MODEL 11 W/ TOW VALVE HOSE, PUMP/MOTOR HOSE, SUCTION CHAIN, REAR MOWER GAS CAP #468324 INTERLOCK MODULE SWITCH, ELECTRIC CLUTCH INTERLOCK MODULE SEAL KIT, CYLINDER #40 CHAIN X69p, CTS TO REEL #40 CHAIN, CTS TO ROLLER, IM25 SWITCH, SEAT CHAIN #40 52 PITCHES CHAIN-COUPLER 4016 HOSE, REMOTE FILTER CHAIN-C_SHAFT #50 CABLE-BRAKE

2007 Active parts list

Page 8 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

07531 07532 07533 07547 07550 07560 07573 07600 07608 07681 07682 07683 07684 07685 07686 07687 07688 07689 07690 07691 07692 07693 07695 07700 07706 07708 07709 07714 07716 07719 07723 07725 07726 07727 07728 07733 07746 07749 07759 07768 07771 07781 07782 07783 07792 07798

06900216 01677700 05600137 01677900 07200319 07000705 01678600 01680700 07000707 01682100 01682200 01682300 01682400 01682500 01682600 01682700 01682800 01682900 01683000 01683100 01683200 01683300 01683400 01683800 01683900 01684000 01684100 08300311 01684600 05500412 01684700 01684800 01684900 01685000 01922300 01685300 01686400 01686600 01687400 01688300 01688500 01689000 01689100 01689200 01689700 06900222

CABLE-BRAKE REPAIR KIT, MODEL 11 SEAL KIT FOR 07274 TURF TAMER 23 X 10-50 X 12 BELT, PUMP B-37K FITTING 1" PIPE PLUG ELECTRIC CLUTCH DECAL, CUTTING UNIT DANGER FITTING-BRASS,M1/4 NPT-1/4BARB TURF TAMER 23 X 10-50 X 12 ISOLATION MOUNT COOLER, HYD OIL MOUNTS, OIL COOLER PROPULSION PUMP, OIL GEAR EATON 26005-RZE GEAR PUMP BACK PSI. CHECK VALVE FILTER ELEMENT ONLY ORBITROL MANIFOLD MANUAL LIFT VALVE/W HANDLE WHEEL MOTOR GLOW PLUG RELAY CIRCUIT BREAKER SEAT MUFFLER ITRIM LIFT CYLINDER WING DECKS LIFT SPRING - REAR PULL ARM CIRCUIT BOARD-SIB BUSHING #AA1511-1 SWITCH-NEUTRAL CONTROL LH BRAKE CALIPER RH BRAKE CALIPER HUB, REAR WHEEL SPACER, CIRCUIT BOARD PRE-CLEANER HOSE I TRIM HOSE I TRIM HOSE I TRIM HOSE I TRIM HOSE LINCH PIN LINCH PIN CAP & FILL TUBE-HYD TANK, DECAL I-TRIM LOGO LH BRAKE CABLE

2007 Active parts list

Page 9 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

07822 07823 07825 07826 07834 07838 07840 07865 07866 07869 07870 07871 07872 07873 07874 07875 07876 07877 07878 07879 07880 08010 08013 08030 08033 08038 08046 08083 09002 09004 09014 09026 09031 09033 09035 09044 09046 09047 09050 09052 09054 09057 09072 09077 09083 09090

01691600 01691700 07000723 01691800 01692200 01692300 01692400 01693300 06700039 05600139 05600140 05600201 05600202 05600203 05600204 05600205 05600206 05600207 05600208 05600209 05600210 01697700 01697800 01698400 01698500 01698700 06000030 01699900 01712900 06400316 01713800 01714100 01714200 01714300 05400224 01714600 09953400 09953500 01714800 01714900 01715000 01715100 07100503 01715200 01715400 06900229

ARMREST KIT #200016284 HONDA ENGINE GSV-190 ASIA FITTING 6F6X-S GAS CAP CA-163 ADAPTOR, -6 1/4"NPT TO 37 JIC CENTER CAP FOR STEERING WHEEL LATCH, ADJUSTABLE DRAW, 2.66 CHAIN SHACKLE, 1/4 IN, RD PIN HAIRPIN, 1/4IN-5/16IN, ZINC SEAL KIT - BASE PUMP K50827-100 SEAL KIT- MS CONTROL - K50827-101 SEAL KIT - TOW VALVE - K50827-104 O-RING, GEAR PUMP 2-042 SEAL REPAIR KIT, GEAR PUMP SEAL KIT, CHECK VALVE SEAL KIT, DECK MOTOR, R-REAR SEAL KIT, DECK VALVE - INLET W/STD SEAL KIT, DECK VALVE - SINGLE ACT SEAL KIT, DECK VALVE - OUTLET W/POW SEAL KIT, SOLENOID & FLOW CONTROL SEAL KIT, RELIEF VALVE - SK10-2N-B U-BOLT, SHIFTER LINKAGE, LOWER ROD, PULL ROD, SIDE POST BATTERY ROD, PARKING BRAKE STUD, BELT GUIDE, OUTSIDE BAR, ADJUSTMENT, HANDLE BAR GUARD, ENGINE CLUTCH WASHER, REEL ADJUSTER DRAG LINK, COMPLETE SHIM, CLUTCH SHAFT CARIER,1/32 SHIELD, PULLEY SHIELD, MAIN BELT, INCL. R EXT CUP, BEARING, OUTER GUARD, CLUTCH, REAR MOWER PURCHASE - 10GA LARGE HOLE PURCHASE - 22GA LARGE HOLE BRACKET, ROLLER ASSEMBLY DASHBOARD BALL JOINT, DRAG LINK CALIPER, PUCK TIRE, LO-CUT, 10" DIA. PAWL, PINION COVER, BATTERY CABLE, ROLLER SCRAPER

2007 Active parts list

Page 10 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

09092 09099 09100 09170 09182 09183 09198 09199 09200 09207 09210 09218 130400 141000 200049 200050 200051 200054 200055 200056 200061 200064 200065 200066 200069 200070 200075 200079 200080 200084 200088 200090 200095 200096 200097 200099 200109 200115 200123 200124 200133 200135 200137 200139 200145 200150

06900231 01716000 01716100 01718400 06900233 06900234 01718900 01719000 01719100 01719300 01719400 01720000 05400225 01720400 01724700 01724800 01724900 01725200 01725300 01725400 01725900 01726200 01726300 01726400 01726700 01726800 01727100 01727500 01727600 01728000 05500414 01728500 01728800 01728900 01729000 01729200 01730000 01730600 05500415 01731000 05500416 01731800 01732000 01732200 01732300 01732700

CABLE,ROLLER SCRAPER MAIN BELT SHIELD DL68 MOTOR BELT SHIELD DL68 GUARD, CLUTCH, REAR MOWER CABLE, ROLLER SCRAPER CABLE, ROLLER SCRAPER CONTROL, THROTTLE IM 25 CONTROL, DRIVE IM 25 CONTROL, REEL IM 25 CONTROL DRIVE SPACER, ELECTRIC CLUTCH MAIN BELT SHIELD DL68 CE BEARING SPROCKET SHAFT, REVERSE GEAR GEAR, REVERSE & BSHG SLIDING WASHER, DIFFER. CASE GEAR, SHIFTING, 11T COUNTERSHAFT, SHIFTING REVB CARRIER UNIT, COUNTERSHAFT STOP DISC, SHIFTER LEVER, SHIFTER COVER, DIFFERENTIAL, OUTSIDE BULL GEAR ASSEMBLY PINION, DIFFERENTIAL INTERMEDIATE SHAFT UNIT REAR AXLE WELDMENT HUB, WHEEL, RIGHT REAR, GEAR, RR WHEEL HUB SEAL, DISC-SPLIT, WHEEL HUB SLEEVE, BEARING, AXLE HUB, LEFT REAR WHEEL COLLAR, REAR AXLE CAP, AXLE, LEFT END BRAKE DRUM BAND, BRAKE WITH LINING RM PULL BRKT IDLER ARM UNIT, REAR MOWER BUSHING, PULL YOKE LIFTER ROD, REAR MOWER BUSHING, PULL ROD COUNTERSHAFT, LOWER PULL ANGLE UNIT, REAR, WM FOOT REST, RIGHT PULL ARM UNIT, RIGHT, WM PULL ARM UNIT, LEFT, WM

2007 Active parts list

Page 11 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

200151 200157 200158 200165 200170 200172 200173 200182 200184 200193 200196 200199 200208 200234 200236 200237 200241 200252 200255 200256 200257 200263 200264 200266 200268 200271 200273 200287 200293 200296 200302 200304 200350 200354 200359 200360 200363 200365 200366 200368 200371 200373 200374 200377 200382 200385

01732800 01733200 01733300 01733600 01734000 01734100 01734200 01734600 01734800 01735600 01735900 01736200 06600031 01737400 01737600 01737700 01738000 01738700 01738800 01738900 01739000 01739200 01739300 01739500 01739700 01740000 01740200 01740600 01740800 01741000 01741300 01741400 01742000 01742400 01742800 01742900 01743000 01743100 01743200 01743300 01743400 01743500 01743600 01743700 01743800 01744100

PULL ROD, WING MOWER COUNTERSHAFT, MAIN STEP PULLEY, MAIN COUNTERSHAFT ROD, MAIN CLUTCH, UPPER ROD, COUNTERSHAFT CLUTCH ROD, COUNTERSHAFT IDLER BRACKET IDLER PIVOT COLLAR, LOCK, 1-1/16" O.D. ARM, MAIN BELT IDLER SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, LEFT HAND SPINDLE ASSEMBLY, RIGHT HAND COLLAR, STEERING SHAFT KEY SQUARE, ENGINE COVER, DIFFERENTIAL, INSIDE REEL, TAKE-UP PIVOT TUBE, REAR MOWER 6-BLADE REEL ASSEMBLY REEL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, RIGHT REEL CARRIER ASSEMBLY, LEFT ADJUSTING SCREW & NUT, BEARING SHAFT ASSEMBLY, REAR MOWER COUNTERSHAFT, REAR MOWER REVA PULLEY W/BUSHING, COUNTERSHAFT CLUTCH, SLIDING JAW, RM GUARD, REAR MOWER CHAIN YOKE, SHIFTER, REAR MOWER BRACKET, CLUTCH LEVER, RM SCRAPER, PULLEY BED KNIFE, WING MOWER, 21" REEL ASSY. 6 BLADE 7" DIA SHAFT, ROLLER, WING MOWER Not available FRONT AXLE UNIT KING PIN, RIGHT KING PIN, LEFT PULL YOKE, W.M. PULL ROD, WING MOWER FOOT REST, RIGHT HINGE ROD, FOOT REST SHAFT, CLUTCH BEARING CARRIER, LOWER CTS. COUNTERSHAFT, LOWER CLUTCH JAW, SLIDING GUIDE, W.M. CL. BELL CRANK BELL CRANK, CLUTCH, WING MOWER SHIELD, WING MOWER PULLEY,LEFT

2007 Active parts list

Page 12 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

200388 200389 200392 200395 200398 200402 200405 200406 200407 200408 200413 200414 200415 200419 200422 200426 200427 200437 200441 200451 200454 200458 200462 200466 200468 200469 200475 200476 200478 200479 200482 200486 200509 200530 200546 200549 200559 200560 200572 200584 200587 200596 200597 200601 200608 200610

01744400 01744500 01744600 01744700 01744900 01745200 06400318 01745300 06400319 01745400 01745700 01745800 01745900 01746200 01746400 01746500 01746600 01746800 01746900 01747500 01747800 01748200 01748400 01748700 05500417 01748800 01749200 01749300 01749500 01749600 01749700 01749800 01751500 01751700 01752100 01752200 01752500 01752600 01753400 01754400 01754500 01755000 01755100 01755300 01755600 01755700

LUG, SHIFTER YELLOW - ZINC SHIELD, WING MOWER PULLEY, RT. GUIDE, BELT, MAIN CLUTCH BELT GUIDE, COMPLETE DIFFERENTIAL CASE, LEFT DIFFERENTIAL CAGE WASHER, PINION GEAR, DIFF. PINION SHAFT, DIFF. THRUST WASHER, DIFF. INTERMEDIATE GEARS, SPLINE SHAFT INPUT GEAR 12T REVERSE GEARS, INC. SHAFT SHIFTER FORK DIFFERENTIAL CASE, RIGHT STEP PULLEY RT AXLE HOUSING LT AXLE HOUSING AXLE, REAR - Include 5ea.02114 HANDLE PIVOT ROD, PULL HINGE , SEAT COLLAR, SHIFT LEVER BUSHING, RM PULL BRACKET YOKE, PULL, REAR MOWER IDLER ARM, RM 84" BAR, R.M. IDLER ARM BRACKET, REAR SHIFTER SHIFTER LEVER REV B PIVOT, BRAKE DISC, BRAKE LEVER, MAIN MOWING CLUTCH GUIDE, BELT, H.S. PULLEY GUIDE,BELT,ENGINE PULLEY BRACKET, MUFFLER GUARD, KOHLER FRAME, MOWER, FRAME, LEFT W.M. WELDMENT REEL, SIX BLADE REEL CARRIER, LEFT BRACKET HOOK, LEFT WING MOWER HOOK, RIGHT WING MOWER FRAME, REAR MOWER PULLEY,REAR MOWER 84 W/BSH COUNTERSHAFT, R M, 18-1/2"

2007 Active parts list

Page 13 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

200611 200613 200616 200617 200618 200619 200624 200625 200636 200639 200640 200642 200644 200655 200656 200667 200674 200675 200676 200686 200698 200722 200742 200751 200752 200753 200762 200763 200766 200774 200807 200808 200820 200822 200828 200830 200858 200867 200900 200915 200967 200994 201025 201026 201028 201030

01755800 01756000 01756200 01756300 01756400 01756500 01756600 05500418 01756800 01757100 01757200 01757400 01757500 01758000 01758100 01758400 05500419 05500420 05500421 01758800 01759000 01759600 01759900 01760000 01760100 01760200 07300238 01760300 01760500 01760700 01761300 01761400 01762100 01762200 01762300 01762500 01762900 01763000 08300313 01763200 01763700 01764000 01764100 01764200 01764300 01764500

GUARD, RM CHAIN BRACKET, R.M. CLUTCH SHIELD ROLLER BRKT, RIGHT COMPLETE BRACKET, ROLLER, RIGHT (WELD) ROLLER BRKT, LEFT COMPLETE BRACKET, ROLLER, LEFT (WELD) SHAFT, ROLLER 34.2857" SLEEVE, ADJUSTER, ROLLER ADJUSTER, ROLLER BRKT TUBE WELDMENT, MUFFLER, KOHLER BRACKET, RT. W.M. REAR YOKE SHIFTER LEVER, CLUTCH, REAR ADJUSTING WRENCH HOOK, LEFT, WING MOWER HOOK, RIGHT, WING MOWER PLATE, CALIPER MOUNT BUSHING, TIE ROD END BUSHING, SHIFTER LEVER SPRING BUSHING, 9/16" X 25/64" SHIM, OUT REAR AXLE, LOWER COUNTERSHAFT SPROCKET BED KNIFE, LOW - CUT, 30" SHAFT IDLER PIVOT Rod, Rear Mower Roller Adj 84" ASSEMBLY,ROLLER BRKT,L REAR ASSEMBLY,ROLLER BRKT,RT REAR MOTOR PULLEY, 3 GROOVE BUMPER, VANGUARD BRACKET,DASHBOARD,FORMED BRACE, SIDE POST BATTERY SHIELD, RUBBER, OUTSIDE W.M. SHIELD, RUBBER, INSIDE W.M. BED KNIFE FRAME, WING MOWER DRAG LINK SPRING LOCK, HOOK STEERING GEAR COVER ASSEMBLY, MUFFLER DRAG LINK, BALL JOINT SPRING, ROD, COUNTERSHAFT IDLE BRACKET, REAR MOWER PULLEY SHIELD WRIST PIN, STEERING, THREADED CLUTCH SLIDE PLATE CLUTCH FINGER FINGER ADJUSTER, CLUTCH SHAFT,

2007 Active parts list

Page 14 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

201033 201035 201036 201047 201048 201055 201099 201105 201121 201122 201129 201139 201140 201141 201147 201257 201274 201275 201277 201279 201283 201284 201324 201383 201394 201395 201407 201418 201427 201430 201437 201445 201446 201449 201452 201453 201457 201474 201479 201482 201492 201504 201509 201519 201520 201521

05500423 01764600 01764700 01764900 06400321 01765100 01765700 01765800 01766000 01766100 01766200 01766500 01766600 01766700 01766900 01767200 01767500 01767600 01767700 01767800 01768100 01768200 01768600 05900539 01769200 01769300 01769500 01769700 01769900 01770000 01770400 01770500 01770600 01770700 01770800 01770900 01771000 01771100 01771300 01771400 01771700 01772300 01772500 01773000 01773100 01773200

SLEEVE, CLUTCH BELL CRANK BRASS YOKE CLUTCH BELL CRANK, CLUTCH COMPLETE SPACER, CLUTCH PULLEY BEARING WASHER, CLUTCH SPACER SEAL CARRIER, REAR AXLE RADIUS ROD, REAR AXLE HOLDER, GAS TANK HOLDER, GAS TANK PITMAN ARM, STEERING GEAR STEERING SHAFT TUBE, STEERING GEAR NATIONAL STEERING GEAR HOUSING, STRG. GEAR PIN, ASSEMBLY, STEERING GEAR AXLE, WHEEL, LEFT DIFF. COMPLETE LESS AXLES ADJUSTER, ROLLER BRACKET HOLDER, ADJUSTABLE, GAS TANK MOWER SKID, LEFT MOWER SKID, RIGHT WHEEL, W/GEAR, LO-CUT CAP SCREW, PULLEY SCRAPER, SPC BRACKET, BELT GUIDE, UPPER BRACKET, BELT GUIDE, LOWER 30" BOLT ON BEDKNIFE SHAFT, ROLLER, 68" WING MOWER FRONT AXLE WELD WITH BSH RADIUS ROD WITH NUTS TAKE UP REEL BEARING SHAFT, PLASTIC ROLLER, WM SHAFT, PLASTIC ROLLER, RM BRACKET, ROLLER LEVER, PARKING BRAKE (WELD) SLIDE, PARKING BRAKE (WELD) MOUNT, PARKING BRAKE (WELD) IDLER ARM ASSEMBLY ROLLER BRKT ASSY PLATE, BOTTOM, BATTERY BOX HOLD DOWN, SIDE POST, BATTERY 21" BOLT ON BEDKNIFE GUIDE, MAIN CL BRKT RM SHIELD P. COAT GREEN WM SHIELD, RT. P, COAT GREEN WM SHIELD, LT. P. COAT GREEN

2007 Active parts list

Page 15 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

201536 201538 201541 201585 201641 201646 201647 201648 201649 201650 201659 201660 201661 201662 201663 201673 201681 201682 201684 201685 201695 201696 201730 201770 201773 201775 201782 201802 201804 201821 201841 201859 201871 201880 201924 201960 201961 202072 202073 202074 202076 202090 202091 202095 202210 202215

01773400 01773600 01773900 01774700 01775600 01776000 01776100 01776200 01776300 01776400 01777200 01777300 01777400 01777500 01777600 01777700 01777800 01777900 01778000 01778100 01778300 01778400 01779700 01780900 01781000 01781100 01781200 01781400 01781500 01781600 01781800 01782000 01782200 01782700 01784000 01785000 01785100 01785900 01786000 01786100 01786300 01786500 01786600 01786900 01787100 01787200

WM PULL ARM WELDMENT BELT GUIDE, UPPER, 68" KAW ENG BELT GUIDE, LOWER, 68" KAW ENG SKID, WING MOWER RM FRAME WELDMENT LIFT SHAFT CABLE BRKT. SWITCH BRKT. RT. SWITCH ROD PLATED LT. SWITCH ROD PLATED LIFT HANDLE WELD. LIFT LEVER WELD. HOOK-BRKT WELDMENT LIFT HOOK PLATED LIFT CHAIN ASSY CAP REPLACES 07148 ROLLER SCRAPER ADJ., WM RH ROLLER SCRAPER ADJ, REAR M, RH ROLLER SCRAPER ADJ, WM, LH ROLLER SCRAPER ADJ, REAR M, LH CLUTCH PIVOT CARRIER, L.H. CLUTCH PIVOT CARRIER, R.H. ENGINE IDLER ARM MAIN CLUTCH SHAFT BED KNIFE FRAME, R/M W/BOLT BED KNIFE FRAME, W/M W/BOLT PULLEY SCRAPER NUT, BED KNIFE (USE WITH RM CTS. HSG. W/ BUSHINGS SHAFT, ANTI-SCALP ROLLER 30" BEDKNIFE FRAME W/BOLT-ON ROLLER SHAFT & COLLARS MAIN COUNTERSHAFT WM ARM PIN WELDMENT MAIN CTS HOUSING WITH BRGS DRILLED AXLE PIVOT BSH DRILLED AXLE PIVOT BSH GRASS SHIELD BRACE GRASS SHIELD BRKT FRONT ROLLER BRKT WELD RM GRASS SHIELD WM GRASS SHIELD 21" TIMKIN ROLLER 21" SHAFT W/ COLLARS PLASTIC ROLLER MACHINED FRONT ROLLER BRKT ASSY 95 & UP

2007 Active parts list

Page 16 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

202249 202251 202374 202375 202436 202437 202438 202439 202440 202441 202442 202443 202445 202450 202466 202494 202495 202496 202500 202503 202506 202507 202509 202511 202585 202587 202677 202681 202682 202683 202684 202686 202702 202703 202734 202750 202752 202757 202772 202798 202809 202814 202834 202836 202838 202839

01787500 01787600 06800025 01789200 06600035 08300314 08300315 08300316 08300317 08300318 01789700 01789800 06000032 01790100 01790200 01790300 01790400 01790500 01790700 01790900 07300239 07300240 07300301 01791100 07300302 01792700 01793100 01793300 01793400 01793500 01793600 01793700 01793900 01794000 01794900 07000739 07000801 01795300 01795900 08300319 07000802 07000803 01797100 01797300 01797400 01797500

RM PIVOT TUBE RM LIFTER HANDLE CLEVIS PIN, TIE ROD, DRILLED COLLAR, COUNTERSHAFT, DRILLED #9 WOODRUFF KEY HT. TREATED ENGINE CL. ROD SPRING PLATED RM CL LEVER SPRING PLATED MAIN CLUTCH LINK SPRING PLATED TRANSPORT CL SPRING PLATED TRANS. PEDAL RETURN SPRING MAIN MOWING CL. LINK PLATED LOWER MAIN CL ROD PLATED MOTOR PULLEY STUD PLATED WM PIN WITH NUT FRT TIRE & WHEEL WITH BRG 84" MOTOR-HYDRAULIC SPACER-DRIVE SHAFT (DIFF) SHAFT-INPUT W.A. REAR AXLE W.A. L.H. SHAFT-R.M. C_SHAFT PULLEY-REAR DIFF. D4400X7/8 PULLEY-ENGINE BC54X1 PULLEY-IDLER MOTOR-POWER STEERING PULLEY-LOWER C_SHAFT BC78X7/8 SPROCKET-30 TOOTH FRONT AXLE ASSEMBLY W/BUSHINGS SPINDLE R.H.W.A. SPINDLE L.H. W.A. TIE ROD ASSY GAS TANK SHAFT-DIFF IDLER SPROCKET-DRIVER SPROCKET-IDLER PEDAL SUPPORT W.A. LINE-HYD LINE-HYD TANK W.A. HOUSING R.M. C_SHAFT W/BUSHING MAIN CLUTCH SPRING PLATED HOSE-BLKHD/STEERING CYL HOSE-BLKHD/STEERING CYL. CLUTCH DISC EXHAUST PIPE SPROCKET-12 TOOTH SPROCKET - 24 TOOTH

2007 Active parts list

Page 17 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

202863 202866 202868 202883 202964 202982 202990 202996 203015 203018 203030 203056 203057 203086 203131 203133 203172 203173 203196 203197 203248 203250 203291 203406 203452 203470 203471 203545 203567 203704 203768 203788 203791 203799 203800 203866 203933 203934 203947 203956 203982 203988 203992 204000 204003 204004

01797700 01797800 01797900 01798200 01799500 07300303 01800200 01800500 01801100 01801300 05500424 01801900 01802000 06900235 01802500 01802700 01802800 01802900 01803100 01803200 01803400 01803500 01803600 01804900 01805300 01805500 01805600 01806900 01807100 01808100 01809200 01809400 01809500 01809600 01809700 01810400 01810800 01810900 01811000 01811100 07300304 01811900 05600213 01812200 08300320 08300321

2 GROOVE PULLEY HUB-PULLEY HUB-DRIVE CLUTCH PIN BRKT W.A. SUPPORT-FENDER R.H. PULLEY & BUSHING, PUMP REV C SWITCH-MOWER CLUTCH HOOD PIVOT W.A. SHAFT-H-FRAMES H-FRAME W.A. BUSHING-PUMP PULLEY NEUTRAL SAFETY SWITCH ASSY NON-SKID FOOTREST THROTTLE CONTROL ROLLER ADJ. BRACKET W.A. L.H. ROLLER ADJ. BRACKET W.A. R.H. ROLLER BRACKET W.A. R.H. ROLLER W.A. MUFFLER COVER SUPPORT-COVER ROLLER BRACKET W.A. L.H. ROLLER W.A. HEAT SHIELD W.A. DASH R. M. LIFTER TEE ROLLER BRACKET ASSY R.H. ROLLER BRACKET ASSY L.H. BUMPER SHIFTER LEVER, REAR MOWER SPIDER (PARTS ONLY) BLADE, VERTICUT RUBBER FLAP SHAFT, VERTICUT GUARD, REEL PULLEY L.H. GUARD, REEL PULLEY R.H.(BLACK) SPROCKET 24 TOOTH REEL CARRIER, R.H. REEL CARRIER, L.H. INTERLOCK MODUAL ASSY SHAFT-REAR IDLER PULLEY, C_SHAFT STRAP, RUBBER FLAP Motor Seal Kit for 202494 IDLER SUPPORT, PUMP SPRING, CHAIN IDLER SPRING, PUMP IDLER

2007 Active parts list

Page 18 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

204026 204061 204062 204070 204331 204333 204340 204366 204367 204370 204382 204383 204404 204418 204420 204447 204454 204456 204458 204461 204462 204465 204468 204471 204495 204497 204498 204499 204504 204520 204522 204527 204532 204534 204548 204850 204863 204866 204867 204988 204991 204995 204996 204997 205330 205331

08300322 01813000 01813100 05500425 01815100 01815300 01815500 01815800 01815900 01816200 01817200 01817300 01818400 01819500 01819600 05500426 01821600 01821700 01821900 01822100 01822200 07000809 07000811 01822600 01824000 01824200 01824300 01824400 01824800 01825500 01825700 01826200 01826400 01826600 01827500 01828200 01828500 01828800 01828900 01830400 01830600 08300323 01830700 01830800 01831100 01831200

SPRING, CLUTCH IDLER SHAFT, UPPER C_SHAFT SHAFT, C_SHAFT SLEEVE, IDLER PULL BRACKET, REAR MOWER PIN, REAR MOWER PULL SPACER-DISK BRAKE YOKE L.H. W.A. YOKE R.H. W.A. FRONT AXLE W.A. W/BUSHINGS CYLINDER-STEERING HUB-WHEEL INCL. 06130,06131 PIN-SPINDLES SPROCKET-IDLER SPROCKET-UPPER C_SHAFT BUSHING-REAR PULL ARM SHAFT-UPPER C_SHAFT TIE ROD SPROCKET IDLER ARM-PUMP IDLER SUPPORT-PUMP HYD LINE ORB/FILTER HYD LINE PUMP/TEE (BOTTOM) ROD-BATTERY SUPPORT ADJUSTER ROD W.A. Bearing in roller assy. 21" Bearing in roller assy. 30" Bearing roller shaft 30" HOLD DOWN-BATTERY WIRE HARNESS-8400TM IDLER ARM W.A. R.M. CAM PLATE W.A. BELT GUARD REAR PULL ARM W.A. FENDER L.H. BRAKE LINKAGE ASSY CLUTCH PIN RUBBER FLAP DECAL, RIGHT SIDE INTERLOCK MODUAL ASSEMBLY SCALE PLATE, HOC ADJUSTER SPRING, HOC VINYL CAP SWIVEL END HOC. PLASTIC BEARING CAP Roller brkt assy RH,brg roller

2007 Active parts list

Page 19 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

205332 205339 205341 205344 205345 205346 205348 205349 205384 205385 205388 205389 205395 205396 205399 205400 205434 205454 205508 302043 302067 302068 302069 302082 302128 302150 302169 302171 302172 302181 302185 302186 302227 302248 302252 302310 302311 302336 302360 302435 302437 302480 302491 302504 302507 302511

01831300 01831600 01831800 01831900 01832000 01832100 01832300 01832400 06900236 06900237 06900238 06900239 01833900 01834000 01834100 01834200 01834400 01834900 01838700 01842700 01843000 01843100 01843200 01843900 01845100 01845700 01846800 01847000 01847100 01847300 01847400 01847500 01848200 01849000 01849200 01849700 01849800 01850200 01850800 06600036 06600037 01852200 01852400 01852900 01853000 01853200

Roller brkt assy LH,brg roller DECAL, HOC SCALE, RM REV A DECAL, HOC ADJUSTER THREADED ROD, WELD SQUARE TUBE ADJUSTER DECAL, HOC SCALE, WM REV.A NO TOOL HOC ADJ. L.H. NO TOOL HOC ADJ. R.H. Cable mtg brkt LH 68 roller Cable mtg brkt RH 68 roller Cable mtg brkt LH 84 roller Cable mtg brkt RH 84 roller Roller brkt wldmt, RH DAH Roller brkt wldmt, LH DAH HOC adjuster wldmt, RH DAH HOC adjuster wldmt, LH DAH LEVER, SHIFTER 68" WING MOWER PULL ARM WELDMENT HEAT SHIELD W.A. FORK W.A. 2WD SPACER-REAR WHEEL SPACER-REAR WHEEL AXLE-REAR WHEEL IDLER ARM W.A. EXHAUST PIPE PEDAL PIVOT W.A. PUSH ARM W.A. PULL ARM W.A. PUSH ARM SHIELD SIDE PLATE W.A. (1) SIDE PLATE W.A. (1) SHAFT PULL ARM W.A. PULL ARM W.A. BEDKNIFE 25" Bedbar And Bedknife Assy. SHAFT-PULL SCRAPPER-PULLEY KEY-ENGINE PULLEY KEY-ENGINE COUPLER CAM PLATE W.A. REEL W.A. 6 BLADE 25" SPACER-FRONT ROLLER ROLLER W.A. 25" SIDE PLATE W.A.

2007 Active parts list

Page 20 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

302513 302533 302549 302550 302601 302605 302606 302607 302639 302653 302669 302714 302715 302716 302717 302718 302726 302762 302791 302846 302847 302864 302865 302929 302934 302936 302965 302968 302993 305034 305037 305497 305736 305737 305984 306061 306062 306064 306067 306069 306074 306107 306108 306113 306120 306123

01853300 01854000 01854200 01854300 01855000 01855100 01855200 01855300 01855700 01856200 01856900 05600215 01857900 01858000 06500404 01858100 05600216 05600219 01860300 01862700 01862800 01863200 01863300 01863900 06400325 05700026 01864800 01864900 01865000 01865500 01865700 01865800 01865900 01866000 01866200 01922400 01870000 01870200 01870300 01870400 01870500 01873000 01873100 01873600 01873900 01874200

ROLLER ASSY SWITCH ASSY REEL CARRIER ASSY.- RT. REEL CARRIER ASSY. - LT. PULL ROD SPRING SLEEVE ROLLER ADJ ASSY ROLLER ADJ ASSY GAS TANK ASSY, 70" REAR PULL ROD PLATED END CAP OIL TANK ASSY 70" SEAL KIT (SERVICE ONLY) BEARING HOUSING (SERVICE ONLY) SHAFT & BRG KIT (SERVICE ONLY) NUT HEX (SERVICE ONLY) KEY (SERVICE ONLY) O_RING KIT (SERVICE ONLY) SEAL MODEL 11 PUMP BRAKE PAD KIT ROLLER ADJ. ASSY. (6-70) ROLLER ADJ. ASSY. (6-70) ROLLER ADJUSTER ASSY L.H. ROLLER ADJUSTER ASSY R.H. BLADE, VERTICUT WASHER, BACKUP VERTICUTS SNAP RING 1 3/16 EXTERNAL COUPLER-CHAIN FAN BLADE REPLACES #07270 CHAIN COUPLER, ENGINE MP FILTER ELEMENT RETURN FILTER STRAINER-OIL TANK DECK MOTOR-LT DECK CW DECK MOTOR-RT & REAR DECKS STEERING COLUMN WELDMENT, UPPER PULL ARM - L WELDMENT, LOWER PULL ARM -L WELDMENT, FRONT ROLLER AXEL WELDMENT-REAR ROLLER ADJUSTER WELDMENT-HSNG REAR ROLLER ADJ WELDMENT-BLADE HOLDER WELDMENT-LH DECK PLATFORM WELDMENT-CASTER PIVOT L DECK WELDMENT-L DECK MULCHING DEFLE WELDMENT, LIFT FRAME RR-PULL ARM WELDMENT-PIVOT FRAME, RR PULL

2007 Active parts list

Page 21 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

306129 306158 306169 306170 306177 306216 306227 306232 306234 306235 306241 306245 306311 306312 306313 306314 306318 306319 306341 306350 306351 306355 306364 306367 306368 306382 306391 306402 306403 306404 306427 306435 306438 306442 306443 306444 306473 306488 306489 306510 306511 306520 306526 306528 306544 400013

05500427 01876600 01877100 01877200 05500428 01879300 01879700 01879900 01880100 01880200 01880800 01881200 01884200 01884300 01884400 01884500 01884800 01884900 01886100 01886200 01886300 01886700 01887400 01887500 01887600 01888800 01889000 01889100 01889200 01889300 01889900 01890200 01890300 01890600 01890700 01890800 01891900 01892400 01892500 01893100 01893200 01893900 01894300 01894500 01895500 01903500

BUSHING-LONG RR PULL FRAME LINK ROD WELDMENT-RIGHT DECK PLATFORM WELDMENT-CASTER PIVOT R DECK BUSHING-PULL ARM, INNER WELDMENT SCREENBOX HOOD WELDMENT, UPPER PULL ARM - R WELDMENT, LOWER PULL ARM - R WELDMENT-MULCHING DEFLECT,R,RR PIVOT PIN-REAR DECK MULCHING BLADE MULCHING BLADE WELDMENT-AXEL WELDMENT-YOKE, LH WELDMENT-YOKE, RH DECK SPACER, 1"X1.25 PLATED DECK SPACER .5" X 1.25 PLATED PANEL-INSTRUMENT, LH WELDMENT-REAR COVER ASSY-INSTRUMENT PANEL, RH WELDMENT CASTER FRAME DECK SPACER .25" X 1.25 PLATED 26" BLADE LEFT HAND 26" BLADE RIGHT HAND & REAR ALT MOUNT SPACER, ALTERNATOR BRACKET .75 WASHER SPACER 1.0X1.88 WASHER SPACER .5 X 1.88 WASHER SPACER .25 X 1.88 WEATHERSTRIP,SCREENBOX TOP WELDMENT-SIDE PANEL, LH WELDMENT-SIDE PANEL, RH ASSEMBLY REAR ROLLER ASSEMBLY, FIXED ROLLER ASSEMBLY, CASTER ROLLER SWITCH ASSY, PEDAL ASSY ASSY SCREEN S/N ABOVE 1058 WELDMENT-SCREENBOX CHAIN,ANTI-FLIP 3 LINKS CHAIN, 3/16 WING, 11 LINKS FUEL TANK #DE-1039-OLD STYLE ASSY-SCREEN WITH HOLES HUB AND DISC, MACHINED, I-TRIM LIFT CYLINDER ASSY W/ORIFICE PINION RING

2007 Active parts list

Page 22 of 23

National Mower to Ariens Part Number Cross Reference

NMC PART NUMBER

ARIENS PART NUMBER

Description

400038 400078 400092 400093 400097 400105 400442 400505 400625 400736 400745 400795 400801 400808 400809 400818 400826 400905 405131 405134 480004 480046 480067 480073 480074 480076 480080 501001 501074 501108 501109 501120 501141 501172 501191 501196 521215 521407 531025 531038 860033 860034 990315

01903900 01904000 01904100 01904200 01904400 01904500 01904700 01905100 01905800 01906500 01906900 01907000 01907300 01907700 01907800 01907900 06600040 01910100 01913300 01913500 01914100 01914400 01914600 01914900 01915000 01915200 01915300 07200323 08300324 07200324 05600220 05500430 05600221 07100507 01917300 07300306 07200325 07200326 01917700 01917800 01920200 01920300 05600223

ROLLER ASSEMBLY GEAR, REEL, WELDMENT SPROCKET, 28T, ROLLER GEAR, 36T, ROLLER SHAFT, ROLLER GEAR, 24T, W/BUSHING ROLLER ASSEMBLY, FRONT BACKLAP GEAR ASSY DOUBLE BAIL KIT RING-SUPT,ENGINE DECK WLDMT BLADE RETAINER WLDMT BLADE-21" RECYCLING SPACER-BLADE RETAINER PIN-AXLE WHEEL ASSEEMBLY KEY-SQUARE,1/4 X 1.50 PIVOT PIN COUPLING SHAFT, HANDLE I-EDGE UPPER HANDLE-MACHINED I-EDGE 12 OZ. SPRAY PAINT High Speed Kit, 84" ROLLER SCRAPER KIT PLASTIC GAS TANK KIT ELECTRIC CLUTCH KIT HOC ADJUSTER KIT WITH ROLLERS 8400 VERTI-CUT CHANGE OVER KIT BELT,FRONT, B-39 TORSION SPRING BELT, B. 46 SEAL BUSHING SEAL (471744) TIRE & WHEEL BLADE PULLEY BELT A30 BELT, GEAR BOX DRIVE CYLINDER, LIFTING ROD, PULL 68 roller scraper kit DAH 68DL DAH kit SEAL KIT FOR 07272

2007 Active parts list

Page 23 of 23

Information

WEB PARTS LIST.xls

23 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

424764


You might also be interested in

BETA
PartSmart Diagram(s)
PartsManual
Untitled