Read PartsList(s) text version

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Carburetor Chamber/Rear Handle

Page 1 of 14

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Carburetor Chamber/Rear Handle

Page 2 of 14

Ref # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Part Number A03151 95217 02661 03128 95089 95211 82563 95038 95222 95032 95036 A96538A 82312 93426 0745418 0745425 A954851 70810 95337 95375 96818 A06391 96210

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 2 1 1

Description HANDGUARD w/Cover SCREW-Retaining DECAL-Warning DECAL-Warning AIR FILTER COVER (UT10713, A; UT10715-A, B, C; UT10635-D) COVER-Handle SCREW-Thread Form. (10-24 X 3/4") INTERLOCK-Trigger SPRING-Torsion TRIGGER-Throttle ROD-Throttle OIL PUMP-Complete SCREW-Plastite (10 X 5/8") CLAMP (Oil Outlet Line) TUBING-Rubber (4 1/2") TUBING-Rubber (6 1/4") CARBURETOR CHAMBER NUT-Square RETAINER NOT RETAINER NUT SCREW-Socket Hd. (10-24 X 1 5/8") VIBRATION ISOLATOR KIT (See "Engine Housing - Clutch" illustration and parts list.)

1 GROMMET

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Chain Break

Page 3 of 14

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Chain Break

Page 4 of 14

Ref # G 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part Number A97800A A97179 95395A 02261 A70767 80049 95406 96170 95486 95397 95482 88063 A97056

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description CHAIN BRAKE KIT HAND GUARD PIN-Roll DECAL-Warning LINK-Pivot SCREW-Hex Cap (1/4-20 X 5/8") CLIP-Retaining CAP-Brake Lever WASHER-Curved WASHER-Thrust BAND-Brake SCREW- Hex (10-24 X 5/8") SPROCKET & DRUM

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Engine Housing - Clutch

Page 5 of 14

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Engine Housing - Clutch

Page 6 of 14

Ref # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8A 8B 8C 9A 9B 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part Number A01058B 692542 A00440 93574 81258 81229A 95299 A97172B A97056 A95650B A98129 A979561A 95390 88051 A96754B 82593 95212 81256 95091 95087 95050 95086A 03154B A06391 97993 88063 70277

Qty Description 1 COVER-Drive Case PIN-Guide Bar Adjusting SCREW & E-RING KIT 1 E-RING 2 NUT-Flange (1/4-20) 1 NUT-Locking (5/16-24) 1 WASHER-Thrust 1 SPROCKET, DRUM & BEARING (.375-6T) (2 11/16" I.D.) 1 SPROCKET, DRUM & BEARING (.325-8T) (2 11/16" I.D.) 1 SPROCKET, DRUM & BEARING (.375-6T) (2 7/16" I.D.) 1 CLUTCH (2 11/16" O.D.) 1 CLUTCH (2 7/16" O.D.) 1 PLATE-Guide Bar 1 SCREW-Hex Sems (10-24 X 3/4") 1 HOUSING-Engine 1 SCREW-Mach. Hex Hd. (10-24 X 5/8") 1 STOP-Chain 2 NUT-Lock (10-24) 1 CONTACT-Stop Switch 1 SPRING-Stop Switch 1 BUTTON-Choke 1 BUTTON-Stop Switch 1 DECAL-Warning 1 VIBRATION ISOLATOR KIT 1 BRACE-Clutch 4 SCREW-Hex Sems (10-24 X 5/8") 1 BEARING-Clutch & Drum

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Engine Internal

Page 7 of 14

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Engine Internal

Page 8 of 14

Ref # C 1 2 3A 3B 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 13 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part Number A04446 94711CS A94754 96169S 79252 A96378 82430 A96753A 96083 50558 96624 A96751A 94916 65261 97125 A96752A 95439 07025 68514 12530 95492 69250 94873 95983 A06326A 82545 82291 96539 96540 A04158 84065 83002 96255

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1

Description IGNITION KIT MODULE-Ignition TERMINAL-High Tension Lead SPARK PLUG (DJ-7Y) SPARK PLUG (RDJ-7Y) (UT10713, 10715-A) LEAD-Ground SCREW-Machine Hex Hd. (8-32 X 7/8") CRANKCASE & CYLINDER BOLT-Guide Bar FITTING-Tube SCREW-Sems Hex Hd. (10-24 X 1 1/8") PISTON & PIN PISTON RING RING-Retaining BEARING-Needle (After Lot #E229) CRANKSHAFT BEARING-Needle (Prior to Lot #E229) SEAL-Shaft RING-Retaining BEARING-Needle BEARING-Thrust KEY-Woodruff GASKET-Manifold REED MANIFOLD-Intake SCREW-Plastite (#8-16 X 1 3/4") SCREW-Hex Washer (8-32 X 5/8") WASHER-Intake Manifold WASHER-Intake Manifold ROTOR & STARTER PAWLS WASHER-Flat WASHER- Lock NUT-Guide

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Muffler - Carburetor - Tank

Page 9 of 14

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Muffler - Carburetor - Tank

Page 10 of 14

Ref # A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 B 11 12 12A 13 14 15 16 12B F1

Part Number A96931 95005 97751 948871 9398308 948811 956371 96928 94889 A96930 96925 A06438 95022A 07240 95083 96176 A96349 95217 A96352B A02970A

Qty 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1

Description MUFFLER-Complete SCREW-Mach. Sems Hex (10-24 x 2 1/16") BRACKET-Muffler CAP-Muffler SPACER-Muffler BAFFLE-Muffler SCREEN-Spark Arrester BAFFLE-Muffler PLATE-Muffler BODY-Muffler DEFLECTOR-Exhaust CARBURETOR KIT GASKET-Carburetor UNKNOWN CARBURETOR-Walbro CUP-Filter SCREW-Mach. Hex (10-24 X 1 5/8") FILTER ELEMENT (Top) SCREW-Retaining CARBURETOR-Zama TANK-Fuel & Oil (UT10625-B,C,D; UT10630-A,B,C; UT10633-A,B; UT10635-D; UT10715,C,D; UT10717-A,B,C; UT10718-A,B,C) TANK-Fuel & Oil (UT10635-C, UT10713, A; UT10715-A,B) FILTER-Fuel TUBING-Rubber (6 1/2") TUBING-Rubber (7") FILTER-Oil VALVE-Duck Bill CAP-Fuel & Oil

F2 17 18 19 20 21 22

A01162A 49422 0745426 0745428 A68593 98819 A97359A

1 1 1 11 1 2 2

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Starter - Front Handle

Page 11 of 14

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Starter - Front Handle

Page 12 of 14

Ref # E 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part Number A98005B 82563 94062 97768B 9789901 A97908 02264 A06436 96818 A06391 95213 82563 82218 96901

Qty 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1

Description STARTER, Complete SCREW- Thread Forming (#10 X 3/4") WASHER-Retainer PULLEY-Starter ROPE-Starter SPRING & CONTAINER GRIP-Starter HANDLE BAR KIT SCREW-Socket Hd. (10-24 X 5/8") VIBRATION ISOLATOR KIT (See "Engine Housing Clutch Illustration and part list.) NUT-Square (10-24) SCREW-Thread Form (10-24 X 3/4") SCREW-Hex Washer (10-24 X 1 1/8") PLATE-Handle Bar

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Tools & Accessories

Page 13 of 14

240 Chain Saw UT-10629 Tools & Accessories

Page 14 of 14

Ref # 24823 23488C A24747A 46130 81196 A93791 23717A A17705 18453 0745499 A06439 DA70776C 93695 9520199 68848 98052A A97046 82415 80672 81256 GP203225 17789

Part Number 24823 23488C A24747A 46130 81196 A93791 23717A A17705 18453 0745499 A06439 DA70776C 93695 9520199 68848 98052A A97046 82415 80672 81256 GP203225 17789

Qty Description SILASTIC (Crankcase Sealing) LOCTITE PULLER-Magneto Rotor SCREW-Mach. Hex (5/16-18 2") 2 NUT-Hex (5/16-18) WRENCH-Spanner (Clutch) PIN-Clutch Spanner WRENCH-Combination GREASE-Multi-Use TUBING-Rubber (10ft.) FASTENER KIT SAFE*T*TIP (Standard on units) SCREW (Special) TUBlNG-Rubber (10ft) ROPE-Starter (250 ft. #4) (Prior to Lot #G080) ROPE-Starter (250 ft. #3 1/2") (After Lot #G080) BUMPER-Spiked 1 SCREW-Mach. Flat (10-24 X 1/2") 1 SCREW-Mach. Pan (10-24 X 1/2") 2 NUT-Locking Hex IGNITION TEST KIT CARBURETOR TOOL

Information

PartsList(s)

14 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

1247757


Notice: fwrite(): send of 200 bytes failed with errno=104 Connection reset by peer in /home/readbag.com/web/sphinxapi.php on line 531