Read PTS PartsCatalogFINAL(PP) text version

Quality Parts for Purge and Trap Systems

PARTS CATALOG

CenTuRIOn waTer ONLY auTOSamPLer

1 2

3 4 5

6

7

Internal Standard/Z-Drive Area

EST Analytical is the exclusive provider of service and support for the Centurion autosampler, and stocks all spare parts and consumables required for proper maintaintenance. Our expert technical support representatives are readily available to answer questions and provide assistance.

Item

1 2 3 4a 4b 5 6a 6b 6c 6d 7

DescrIptIon

Fiber Optic Vial Detection Module Timing Belt (Z-Axis) Ferrule, 3/8", Teflon Flangeless Nut, Green Flangeless Ferrule, Natural Water Needle Assembly 5ml Internal Standard Reservoir Frit, IS Pickup Line (S/N<121102609) Filter, 12 Micron, for I/S Valve (S/N>121102609) Tubing, 1/16" IS Pickup Line Fiber Optic Vial Sensor Connector

part #

Z1817CFX3P Z20012388C Z161638T00 Z16601814D Z166218TEF A0140M001B M011605010 Z162124280 Z162124300 Z1610622PW Z1809FDG40

prIce $Us

419.87 6.87 12.00 2.83 4.66 243.04 81.90 35.28 110.24 83.32 273.00

1

CenTuRIOn waTer ONLY auTOSamPLer

1 2 3 4 5

6

7

8

Rear Compartment

Item

1 2 3a 3b 4 5 6a 6b 6c 7a 7b 8a 8b 8c 8d

DescrIptIon

Flow Restrictor Cold Water Valve Assembly Super Flangeless Nut Super Flangeless Ferrule Tubing, 1/16" IS Pickup Line Valve, Helium Pressure, Assembly Valve, Internal Standard Addition (S/N<202051606) Valve, Internal Standard w/filter (S/N>202051606) Valve, Internal Standard w/filter (S/N>281050509) Transfer/Sample Manifold Valve Assembly Single Manifold Valve 5ml Sample Loop Peek 10ml Sample Loop Peek Custom Peek Loop 25ml Sample Loop Peek

part #

Z164251032 A011601002 Z16601814P Z166218PEK Z1610622PW A0116H0010 Z165021421 Z165724062 Z165724562 A0116S0010 Z164924450 A011634011 A011634012 A01163401C A011634015

prIce $Us

58.60 550.68 2.78 7.01 83.32 181.71 1204.78 707.20 707.20 1565.41 450.20 245.00 306.80 486.72 445.00

2

CenTuRIOn waTer ONLY auTOSamPLer

Parts listed below are not specifically called out in the photos, but are additional replacement parts.

DescrIptIon valves

Pressure Regulator Assembly (Front Panel) Valve, Replacement for Sample/Transfer Manifolds Valve, Vent Cutoff for Concentrator, Assembly A0116P0010 Z164924450 A011600100 Z163462125 Z163318PBL Z161638T00 Z16642018F Z160615600 M011600002 M011600004 M011601001 M011601003 M011601002 M011601004 E70100-5ML E70100-25ML E70200-5ML E70200-25ML 93.12 450.20 230.32 7.78 1.09 12.00 74.30 224.64 87.98 87.00 130.00 145.60 130.00 145.60 130.00 145.60 130.00 145.60

part #

prIce $Us

tUbIng/fIttIngs/fIlters

Peek Tubing, 1/8" OD, Natural Tubing, Polyurethane, Black, 1/8"OD x 0.031" Wall Ferrule, 2-piece, Teflon 3/8" for IS Vessel Frit, 20um, Blank Water Pickup Line

glassware

15L Centurion Reservoir 15L Modified Bottle Cap 15L Bottle Plug Fritted Sparge Tube, 5ml, with Sidearm Fritted Sparge Tube, 25ml, with Sidearm Fritless Sparge Tube, 5ml, with Sidearm Fritless Sparge Tube, 25ml, with Sidearm Fritted Sparge Tube, 5ml, no Sidearm Fritted Sparge Tube, 25ml, no Sidearm Fritless Sparge Tube, 5ml, no Sidearm Fritless Sparge Tube, 25ml, no Sidearm

3

CenTuRIOn WS waTer aNd SOiL auTOSamPLer

1 2

4 5 3 6

7

8

Front

EST Analytical is the exclusive provider of service and support for the Centurion WS autosampler, and stocks all spare parts and consumables required for proper maintaintenance. Our expert technical support representatives are readily available to answer questions and provide assistance.

Item

1 2 3 4 5a 5b 6 7 8

DescrIptIon

Fiber Optic Vial Detection Module Timing Belt (Z-Axis) 5ml Internal Standard Reservoir Timing, Gripper Belt Flangeless Nut, Green Flangeless Ferrule, Natural Water Needle Assembly Soil Needle Assembly with Ferrule Fiber Optic Vial Sensor Connector

est part #

Z1817CFX3P Z20012388C M011605010 505477 Z16601814D Z166218TEF A0140M001B A010SP0003 Z1809FDG40

prIce $Us

419.87 6.87 81.90 31.10 2.83 4.66 243.04 560.00 273.00

4

CenTuRIOn WS waTer aNd SOiL auTOSamPLer

1

2 3

4

Soil Valve

5

6

7

8 9

10 11 12

Back

Item

1a* 1b 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12a 12b

DescrIptIon

Upper Heated Soil Valve Assembly High Temp Valve, 3-port 1/16" Union Tee, SS 1/16" Union Tee, SS Siltek Soil Needle Assembly with Ferrule Soil Elevator Timing Belt Valve, Internal Standard with filter (S/N>CENTS121102609) 3-way Solenoid Valve Assembly Flow Restrictor Valve, 3-port, 24 VDC, Helium Pressure Valve, 3-port, 24 VDC, Gripper Solenoid Valve, 3-port, 24 VDC, Backflush 3-valve Sample/Transfer Manifold Assembly Single Manifold Valve

est part #

700032 Z1651PV163 Z1620116SS A0216A0001 A010SP0003 Z20012337T Z165724562 Z165131500 Z164251032 Z165321050 Z165321032 Z165321050 Z165221500 Z164924450

prIce $Us

679.00 795.00 149.26 186.74 560.00 11.40 707.20 646.13 58.60 135.00 100.80 135.00 2,017.60 450.20

*Dual mode configuration requires both parts: 700032 & Z1651pv163

5

ARCHOn 5100 / OI 4552 / eST 8100 auTOSamPLer

1

2 3

4

5 6

7 8

9

10

11 12

Syringe/elevator Area

EST Analytical supplies all spare parts for the Archon vial autosamplers including those sold by EST Analytical, OI Analytical, Varian and Tekmar. EST Analytical has been servicing the Archon autosampler since its introduction in 1994, longer than any service organization. The photos shown here help to identify some of the more common replacement parts. If you don't see the part you need, please call our tech support group at 513-642-0100 and they will be glad to help you identify the part you need. We stock thousands of parts so they can be ready for next day delivery.

Item

1 2 3 4a 4b 4c 5a 5b 5c 6a 6b 7 8 9 10 11 12

DescrIptIon

Burkert Solenoid Valve (replacement valve) Upper-Heated Soil Valve Assembly (S/N>12039) Syringe Mixing Manifold Assembly 1/16" Peek Ferrule with Ring 1/16" Flangeless Nut 10 Micron Water Screen (inside manifold) Needle Sparge Probe Assembly (S/N<995) Needle Sparge Probe Assembly (S/N=995-13160) Needle Sparge Probe Assembly (S/N>13160) Water Probe Assembly (S/N<995) Water Probe Assembly (S/N>995) Plunger Tip, E2 Plunger Tip & Rod Assembly Glass Syringe Barrel, 26 ml Water Vial Holder Assembly Thumb Screw Drain Fitting, Elbow 1/8" NPTM

est part #

505720 700032 505830 P-250 P-251 505598 505492-90 505741-90 700077-91 505491 505739-90 700059-01 700060-91-A 502968 505451-91 500007 28-849907-00

varIan part #* prIce $Us

DY-505720-00 DY-700032-00 DY-505830-00 ­ ­ DY-505598-00 DY-505492-90 DY-505741-90 DY-700077-91 DY-505491-90 DY-505739-90 DY-700059-01 DY-700060-91 DY-502968-00 DY-505451-00 DY-500007-00 28-849907-00 282.00 679.00 1460.00 5.17 5.17 31.10 286.00 429.00 275.00 634.00 429.00 83.50 181.50 375.00 77.10 3.45 5.75

*oI part number prefix 03 in place of DY

6

ARCHOn 5100 / OI 4552 / eST 8100 auTOSamPLer

1

2 3

4

5

Internal Standard Area

DescrIptIon

1 2a 2b 2c 3 4 5 Pick-up & Waste Line Upgrade Kit Internal Standard Valve & Actuator Assembly Internal Standard Valve, Replacement, Valve and Rotor Internal Standard Actuator Assembly (does not include valve) 1-uL Rotor Loop, Internal Standard (internal to valve) Ferrule, 3/8" Teflon (not visible in picture) Vial, 5ml Internal Standard

est part #

700019-90 505879 505478 505879-01 505726 504679 505484

varIan part #* prIce $Us

DY-700020-00 DY-505879-00 DY-505478-00 ­ DY-505726-00 28-694637-00 DY-505484-00 328.00 2680.00 1175.00 1605.00 426.00 6.00 55.20

Parts listed below are not specifically called out in the photos, but are additional replacement parts.

DescrIptIon lInes/fIttIngs

Water Transfer Line Tubing, 1/16"OD x .040"ID x 5' Long Ferrule, 1/16", 2-piece SS Ferrule, 1/16" SS, Valco Nut, 1/16" Valco (short) Flangeless Nut & Ferrule, 1/16" (8 pk.)

est part #

505514 P-0158-016 P-0241-016 P-0243-016 700081-01-A 505429-00 505393 505363 505362 505372 505384 505844-90 101662 700148-00 503906 505816 503055 100302

varIan part #* prIce $Us

DY-505514-00 ­ 28-694502-00 28-694501-00 DY-700081-01 DY-505429-00 DY-505393-00 DY-505363-00 DY-505362-00 DY-505372-00 DY-505384-00 DY-505844-90 DY-101662-00 DY-505269-00 DY-503906-00 DY-505816-00 DY-503055-00 DY-100302-00 140.50 14.20 8.40 4.95 63.30 31.10 34.50 19.55 31.10 31.10 25.30 265.00 6.90 103.50 31.10 345.00 13.80 2.30

robotIc mechanIsm parts

Motor Pulley, 1/4" for Elevator & Syringe Motor Pulley, for Robotic Arm Motors Timing Pulley, Lead Screw Timing Belt, Front/Back Motor Timing Belt, Left/Right Motor Timing Belt, Up/Down Motor Vial Gripper Block Assembly O-ring, Gripper Piston No Vial Sensor Assembly**

wash bottle

Reservoir Bottle, Safety Coated, 80 oz. Wash Bottle Plug Assembly (cap, plug, & lines) Cap, Wash Bottle O-ring, Viton, 2.018, Bottle Cap

*oI part number prefix 03 in place of DY **replacement of no vial sensor assembly prior to archon/8100 sn 15135 requires modified gripper block assembly 505844-90.

7

ARCHOn 5100 / OI 4552 / eST 8100 auTOSamPLer

1a 1b

1c

2

3

Right Side Compartment

4

5

6

Item

1a

DescrIptIon

PCB Upgrade Kit

est part #

700146-91

varIan part #* prIce $Us

DY-505240-00 DY-505249-01 DY-504914-00 4170.84

1b 1c 2 3 4 5 6

Remote I/O Board (Reconditioned) Motor Control Board (Reconditioned) Regulator Assembly, Front Flow Controller, Soil Purge Gas 3-way, Angar, Solenoid Valve Assembly (gripper solenoid) Soil Purge Gas Solenoid Valve Kit, +5VDC Power Supply (New)

505240R 504914R 700154-01 504156 505166 505899-01-A 700141-91

­ ­ 03-918707-04 DY-504156-00 DY-505899-02 DY-505899-01 DY-504763-00

1320.00** 3060.00** 184.00 634.00 150.00 176.00 199.00

*oI part number prefix 03 in place of DY **a 20% credit will be issued upon receipt of defective board.

8

ARCHOn 5100 / OI 4552 / eST 8100 auTOSamPLer

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

2b 2a

Rear Interior Compartment

8

9

10

11

Item

1a 1b 2a 2b 3 4a 4b 5 6a 6b 6c 7 8 9a 9b 11 10

DescrIptIon

Transfer Line Assy. Dual Diameter (incl. tubing/nuts/ferrules) Soil Transfer Line Tubing Kit (incl. tubing/nuts/ferrules) Pencil Filter (long) Pencil Filter (short) Timing Belt for Vial Elevator & 26ml Syringe 3-way Pressure Gas Solenoid (S/N <12953) 3-way Pressure Gas Solenoid (S/N >12953) Solenoid Mixing Manifold Assembly Internal Standard Valve & Actuator Assembly Internal Standard Actuator Assembly (does not include valve) Internal Standard Valve, Replacement (valve and rotor) Hot Water Heater Assembly Syringe & Elevator Limit Switch Assembly (both switches) Soil Purge Gas Solenoid Valve 2-way Soil Transfer Gas Solenoid (S/N >12953) Pressure Regulator, Relieving Burkert Solenoid Valve (individual replacement valve)

est part #

700001-01-A 505745-A 03-917134-02 03-918959-02 505477 505166 700112-00 505831 505879 505879-01 505478 505596-90-A 505273 505899-01-A 700111-00 700153-01 505720

varIan part #* prIce $Us

DY-700001-01 DY-505745-00 03-917134-02 03-918959-02 DY-505477-00 DY-505899-02 DY-700112-00 DY-505831-00 DY-505879-00 ­ DY-505478-00 DY-505596-90 DY-505273-00 DY-505899-02 DY-700111-00 03-918707-05 DY-505720-00 1540.00 282.00 77.00 49.00 31.10 150.00 215.59 886.00 2680.00 1605.00 1175.00 796.00 235.00 176.00 199.00 322.00 282.00

*oI part number prefix 03 in place of DY

9

enCOn eVOLuTiON cONceNTraTOr

1 4 5 2 6 3 7 8 9

Front Assembly A

10

EST provides exclusive manufacturer service, support, and spare parts for the Encon Evolution purge and trap concentrator, the most versatile, reliable, and easy-to-use purge and trap concentrator in the world. We carry a large diverse inventory of spare parts and consumables available for overnight shipment.

Item

1 2a 2b 2c 2d 2e 2f 2g 2h 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

DescrIptIon

Top of Trap/MoRT Fitting, 1/8"-1/16" Trap K (Vocarb 3000)/Encon Trap, EV1, Evolution Trap A ­ Tenax A Trap C ­ Tenax A/Silica Gel/Charcoal Trap E ­ 3% Sp-2100/Chromosorb//Tenax/Silica Gel/Charcoal Trap G ­ 3% Sp-2100/Chromosorb/Tenax Trap H ­ Carbopack B//Carbosieve S-III Trap J (BTEX Trap ­ Carbopack C/ Carbopack B) MoRT Trap Insert with GV Ferrule Sample Valve Female Luers Needle Ferrule Blue Nut for Needle Thermocouple, 24" Probe, K-Type Tubing, 1/16" Natural, Purge Line Mount, Sample, Siltek

est part #

A0316A0004 E70300-K03 E70300-EV1 E70300-A03 E70300-C03 E70300-E03 E70300-G03 E70300-H03 E70300-J03 E70300-L03 P-0036-050 P-0216-016 P-3123-016 P-3124-016 Z187006324 03-918853-02 A0316A0010

prIce $Us

289.00 76.38 74.26 54.19 54.19 54.19 54.19 95.64 95.64 65.52 107.02 21.84 4.26 4.20 91.52 2.63 603.20

10

enCOn eVOLuTiON cONceNTraTOr

1 2

3 4

5 6

7

Front Assembly B

Item

1a 1b 2a 2b 2c 2d 3a 3b 4a 4b 5 6a 6b 7

DescrIptIon

Needle, 5ml, 8.25" Needle, 25ml, 9.5" Fritted Sparger Vessel, 5ml Fritted Sparger Vessel, 25ml Fritless Sparger Vessel, 5ml Fritless Sparger Vessel, 25ml Heater, MoRT, 110V Heater, MoRT, 220V Heater, Trap, 110V Heater, Trap, 220V Sparge Tube Cover, Plexiglass Heater, Bottom of Trap/MoRT, 110V, 80ohm Heater, Bottom of Trap/MoRT, 220V, 160ohm Union, Reducing 1/8"-1/16", Siltek

est part #

M0317M0005 M0316M0025 E70100-5ML E70100-25ML E70200-5ML E70200-25ML M0216FH005 M0216FH004 M0216FH010 M0216FH003 M0316F0006 M0216FH006 M0216FH007 A0216A0010

prIce $Us

41.50 41.50 130.00 145.60 130.00 145.60 475.80 453.44 475.80 453.44 131.04 456.30 386.88 305.76

11

enCOn eVOLuTiON cONceNTraTOr

1 2

3

4 5 6

7 8

9

10

Valve Oven

Item

1 2a 2b 3* 4* 5 6a 6b 7** 8 9 10

DescrIptIon

Tubing, Siltek, 1/16" OD, .015"ID (per/ft) FPGA-Valve, Proportioning, 20V, (S/N>EV300052610) Valve, 3-way, Manifold Mount Manifold, 5 Valve Manifold Plug, 1/4-28 Flat Transfer Line Heater, 110V, 72" Transfer Line Heater, 220V, 72" Tubing, Siltek, .020"ID, 1/16"OD (per/ft) Valve, 8-port (Valve Only) 4-way Tee Hydroguard 1/16" Union Tee, SS Siltek

est part #

Z16111615S Z16570M202 Z16540M001 M0316M0024 Z16631428W P-5307-020 P-5307-220 E70460-002 E70409-050 P-6216-316 A0216A0001

prIce $Us

9.48 210.00 305.76 163.80 199.68 4.45 499.20 609.44 20.75 1,037.40 174.90 186.74

Valve, Proportioning, 10V, Manifold Mount, (S/N<EV300052610) Z16570M002

*provide sn when ordering **requires 7ft of siltek tubing (e70460-002)

12

enCOn eVOLuTiON cONceNTraTOr

1

2 3 4

5

6

7 8

encon evolution (S/n>eV300052610)

Item

1 2 3 4 5 6a 6b 7 8

DescrIptIon

FPGA-Cooling Fan, 24VDC FPGA-SBC, V4 Eden, 16 Axiomtek Sample Heater Top Cover Assembly Connector, Barbed Reducing Flow Control, PCB Assembly Sample Heater Assembly, 110V Sample Heater Assembly, 220V Sample Heater Blower Assembly DIO, PCB Assembly

est part #

Z187248825 Z1838SBCA1 A030SP0004 Z160411618 Z1838FP004 A030SP0002 A030SP0003 A030SP0005 Z1838FP003

prIce $Us

43.89 1,526.72 26.00 0.87 740.00 156.00 168.48 364.00 1,292.00

Parts listed below are not specifically called out in the photos, but are additional replacement parts.

DescrIptIon

1/8" Stub-1/16" Tube Brass Ferrule, 1/16", 2-piece, SS Nut, 1/16", SS Swagelok 1/16" Plug Male 1/4"-1/16" SS Union 1/16" Peek Ferrule with Ring 1/16" Flangeless Nut 1/16" Brass Tee Tubing, 1/16" x .04 Nickel Tubing, Siltek, .040"ID, 1/16"OD 1/16" SS Bulkhead Union Ferrule, Vespel, Reducing 1/16"- 0.75mm ID Compression Adapter, 1/16 x 10-32 Flangeless Nut, Green Flangeless Ferrule, Natural Fiber Optic Wiring Harness Assembly

est part #

P-0042-016 P-0158-016 P-0159-016 P-1590-016 P-2261-016 P-250 P-251 P-4695-016 P-5229-002 P-SILTEK-002 PT2-0900-016 Z1616V0075 Z162216103 Z16601814D Z166218TEF A030SP0001

prIce $Us

6.12 14.20 7.95 14.77 32.76 5.17 5.17 28.15 11.13 16.38 72.92 15.39 39.10 2.83 4.66 104.00

13

enCOn cONceNTraTOr

1 2 4 3 5

6

7

EST Analytical provides spare parts, technical support and service for the original Encon Concentrator. We have a large inventory of spare parts available for same day shipment.

8

Valve Oven Area

Item

1 2 3 4 5a 5b 5c 5d 5e 5f 5g 6 7a 7b 8

DescrIptIon

Tubing, Siltek, 1/16" OD, .015"ID (per/ft) MoRT Inlet Fitting, Silcosteel Treated Trap Inlet Fitting, Silcosteel Treated MoRT Trap Insert with GV Ferrule Trap, A ­ Tenax Trap, C ­ Tenax/Silica Gel/Charcoal Trap, E ­ 3% Sp-2100/Chromosorb/Tenax/Silica Gel/Charcoal Trap, G ­ 3% Sp-2100/Chromosorb/Tenax Trap, H ­ Carbopack B/Carbosieve S-III Trap, J (BTEX) ­ CarbopackC/Carbopack B Trap, K (Vocarb 3000) ­ Carbopack B/Carboxen 1000/Carboxen 1001 Tee Body, Silcosteel Treated Valve, 8-port (Valve Only) Rotor, 8-port Valve Sample Mount, Silcosteel Treated

part #

E70460-002 E70429-016 E70428-016 E70300-L03 E70300-A03 E70300-C03 E70300-E03 E70300-G03 E70300-H03 E70300-J03 E70300-K03 E70427-016 E70409-050 E70410-050 E70448-016

prIce $Us

20.75 278.24 255.53 65.52 54.19 54.19 54.19 54.19 95.64 95.64 76.38 397.49 1037.40 180.18 970.67

14

enCOn cONceNTraTOr

1 2 3 4 5

7 6 8

9 10 11 12 13

14

Left Interior

Item

1 2 3 4 5 6* 7a 7b 8a 8b 8c 8d 9 10 11 12 13 14

DescrIptIon

SV-1/3 Purge/Vent Valve, 115V SV-2/4 Dry/Bake/Empty Valve, 115V SV-6 Bake/Vent Valve Assembly, 110V Actuator Assembly, 24V Micro Sample Mount, Silcosteel Treated Transfer Line Heater Assembly, 110V Needle, 5ml Glassware Needle, 25ml Glassware Fritted Sparge Vessel, 5ml Fritless Sparge Vessel, 5ml Fritted Sparge Vessel, 25ml Fritless Sparge Vessel, 25ml MoRT Heater Assembly, 110V Trap Heater Assembly, 110V Pressure Regulator SV-5, Drain Valve Assembly, 110V Needle Valve, Trap Backpressure Control Flow Controller

part #

E70431-050 E70432-050 E70436-050 E70439-050-A E70448-016 E70414-000 E70437-024 E70438-024 E70100-5ML E70200-5ML E70100-25ML E70200-25ML E70441-000 E70440-000 E70447-000 E70435-050 E70453-050 E70451-050

prIce $Us

335.12 402.14 316.68 649.74 970.67 758.94 41.50 41.50 130.00 130.00 145.60 145.60 758.94 621.68 540.54 316.68 208.00 540.54

Parts listed below are not specifically called out in the photos, but are additional replacement parts.

DescrIptIon

Ferrule, Ferrule, Ferrule, Ferrule, Ferrule, Ferrule, Ferrule, Ferrule, 1/8"-1/16", Graphite/Vespel, Reducing for Sample Needle 1/8", Graphite/Vespel for Trap 1/8", 2-piece, Brass 1/16", SS, Valco, for 8-port Valve 1/16", 2-piece, Brass 1/16", 2-piece, SS 1/2", 2-piece, Teflon for Glassware Outlet 1/4", 2-piece, Teflon for Glassware Inlet

part #

E70446-016 E70443-016 B-200-SET P-0241-016 P-0062-016 P-0158-016 P-1301-016 P-0041-016

prIce $Us

13.76 9.36 3.28 8.40 4.49 14.20 5.68 5.68

*requires 7ft of siltek tubing (e70460-002)

15

TekmAR LSc-2000 cONceNTraTOr

1 2 3 4 5

6

7 8

9

Left Interior

We stock a large inventory of replacement spare parts for the Tekmar LSC-2000 concentrator including all heaters, solenoid valves, and fittings to aid in keeping those old "workhorse" LSC-2000s operational for years to come. If an item is not shown or listed below, please contact our technical support department for assistance with part identification and availability.

Item

1* 2a 2b 3 4 5 6a 6b 7 8 9

DescrIptIon

Transfer Line Heater Assembly, 60" Valve, 6-port with rotor Rotor for 6-port Valve Tee, 1/16" (gold plated) Top of Trap Fitting, 1/16"-1/8" Sample Valve, 3-port Fritted Sparge Vessel, 5ml Fritted Sparge Vessel, 25ml Trap Heater Assembly Bottom of Trap Heater Assembly (includes tubing) Trap, Vocarb 3000 (K)

est part #

P-3745-000 P-3149-050 P-2658-050 P-2628-016 P-2401-016 P-0036-050 E70100-5ML E70100-25ML P-2916-000 P-5718-020 P-5864-003

tekmar part #

14-3745-000 14-3149-050 14-2658-050 14-2628-050 14-2401-016 14-0036-050 14-2337-024 14-2334-024 14-2916-000 14-2822-000 14-5864-003

prIce $Us

531.50 794.98 129.47 106.76 88.59 107.02 130.00 145.60 174.90 363.42 103.74

*requires 7ft of siltek tubing (e70460-002)

16

TekmAR LSc-2000 cONceNTraTOr

1

2 3 4

5 6 7

Right Interior

Item

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

DescrIptIon

Actuator PCB for 6-port Valve Fan, Rear Panel, 110V Valve, 2-port Purge, Assembly Valve, 3-port Dry Purge, Assembly Fan, Trap Cooling, 12V Flow Controller Assembly Pressure Regulator Assembly

est part #

P-1719-050 P-0015-019 P-2862-100-A P-2861-150-A P-2650-000 504156 P-2865-000

tekmar part #

14-1719-050 14-0015-019 P-2862-000 or -150 P-2861-000 or -150 14-2650-000 14-2386-050 14-2865-000

prIce $Us

611.00 31.80 255.53 255.53 30.66 634.00 417.93

we also offer reconditioned/exchange circuit boards for the lsc-2000. contact our technical support representatives for availability and pricing.

Parts listed below are not specifically called out in the photos, but are additional replacement parts.

DescrIptIon nUts/ferrUles/tUbIng

Ferrule, 1/16", 2-piece, SS Ferrule, 1/16", Valco, SS Ferrule, 1/16", Teflon (for sample needle/mount) Ferrule, 1/16", Teflon (blue, for sample needle) Ferrule, 1/8", Teflon (for top of trap) Ferrule, 1/4", 2-piece, Teflon, for Glassware Inlet Ferrule, 1/2", Teflon, Sample Mount (glassware) Nut, 1/16", SS, Swagelok Nut, 1/16", SS, Valco (short) Nut, 1/16", SS, Male (for use in Angar Valves) Tubing, 1/16", Nickel, Large Bore (price/ft) (Purge Side) Tubing, 1/16", Nickel, Small Bore (price/ft) (Sample Side) Tubing, Siltek, .040"ID, 1/16"OD Tubing, Siltek, .020"ID, 1/16"OD

est part #

P-0158-016 P-0241-016 P-5663-016 P-3123-016 P-0043-016 P-0041-016 P-3098-016 P-0159-016 P-0243-016 P-3295-016 P-5229-002 P-5228-002 P-SILTEK-002 E70460-002

tekmar part #

14-0158-016 14-0241-016 14-5663-016 14-3123-016 14-0043-016 14-0041-016 14-3098-016 14-0159-016 14-0243-016 14-3295-016 14-5229-002 14-5228-002 14-6104-002 ­

prIce $Us

14.20 8.40 3.33 4.26 5.68 5.68 13.62 7.95 4.95 12.49 11.13 10.92 16.38 20.75

17

TekmAR LSc-3000/3100 cONceNTraTOr

1

2

3

4 5

6

7

8 9 10 11

12

13

Top Interior All parts listed below are for LSC-3000 and LSC-3100 unless specifically noted.

Item

1* 2 3 4 5 6 7a 7b 8a 8b 9a 9b 10a 10b 10c 11 12a 12b 13

We stock a large inventory of quality replacement spare parts for the Tekmar LSC-3000/3100 concentrators including heaters, valves, fittings, and glassware at substantial cost savings compared to the manufacturer. Parts meet or exceed original manufacturer specifications and carry a full 90-day warranty. If an item is not shown or listed below, please contact our technical support department with assistance with part identification and availability.

DescrIptIon

Transfer Line Heater, 72" Pressure Regulator Flow Controller Valve, 2-port, Sample (purge) Valve, 3-port, Bypass Needle, Valve, TPC (requires fittings) Valve, 6-port (valve and rotor) Valve Rotor, 6-port Fitting, Union, 1/16", SS, 4-way (valve oven) MCS Loop, Silcosteel (LSC-3000) MCS Loop, Silcosteel (LSC-3100) Top of Trap Fitting, Nickel Plated (LSC-3000) Top of Trap Fitting, Nickel Plated (LSC-3100), shown Top of Trap Fitting, Silcosteel Coated (LSC-3100) Sample Valve, 3-port Sample Mount, 1/2", Unheated Sample Mount, 1/2", Heated, Silcosteel (LSC-3100) Trap Heater Assembly

est part #

P-5307-020 P-5675-050 P-5522-050 P-2862-100-A P-2861-150-A P-5778-050 P-3149-050 P-2658-050 P-6216-016 P-5285-367 P-5285-267 P-5686-016 P-5686-116 P-5686-216 P-0036-050 P-5386-016 P-6108-120 P-5717-020

tekmar part #

14-5307-020 14-5675-050 14-5522-050 14-5529-050 14-5527-050 14-5778-050 14-3149-050 14-2658-050 14-6216-016 14-6216-316 14-5285-367 14-5285-267 14-5686-016 14-5686-116 14-5686-216 14-0036-050 14-5386-016 14-6108-120 14-5717-020

prIce $Us

499.20 332.76 365.82 255.53 255.53 206.69 794.98 129.47 124.49 174.90 266.45 197.26 80.63 238.49 530.67 107.02 233.95 785.15 180.58

Fitting, Union, 1/16", Silcosteel, 4-way (valve oven, LSC-3100) P-6216-316

*requires 7ft of siltek tubing (e70460-002)

18

TekmAR LSc-3000/3100 cONceNTraTOr

1 2 3 4 5 6

7 8

9 11

10

12 13

Left Interior

Item

1 2 3 4 5 6 7a 7b 8* 9 10a 10b 10c 11 12 13

DescrIptIon

Valve, 2-port, Vent Valve, 2-port, Sample (purge) Valve, 3-port, Dry Purge/By Pass Valve, 3-port, Backflush Needle, Valve, TPC (requires fittings) Sample Valve, 3-port Sample Mount, 1/2", Unheated (shown) Sample Mount, 1/2", Heated, Silcosteel (LSC-3100) Transfer Line Heater, 72" Pressure Regulator Sparge Vessel, 5ml, Fritted Sparge Vessel, 25ml, Fritted Sparge Vessel, 5ml, Fritless Flow Controller Actuator PCB for 6-port Valve Valve, 2-port, HRP

est part #

P-2862-100-A P-2862-100-A P-2861-150-A P-2861-150-A P-5778-050 P-0036-050 P-5386-016 P-6108-120 P-5307-020 P-5675-050 E70100-5ML E70100-25ML P-2336-024 P-5522-050 P-1719-050 P-2862-100-A

tekmar part #

14-5530-050 14-5529-050 14-7081-050 14-7081-050 14-5778-050 14-0036-050 14-5386-016 14-6108-120 14-5307-020 14-5675-050 14-2337-024 14-2334-024 14-2336-024 14-5522-050 14-1719-050 14-5716-050

prIce $Us

255.53 255.53 255.53 255.53 206.69 107.02 233.95 785.15 499.20 332.76 130.00 145.60 116.16 365.82 611.00 255.53

Parts listed below are not specifically called out in the photos, but are additional replacement parts.

DescrIptIon

nUts/ferrUles/tUbIng Ferrule, 1/16", 2-piece, SS Ferrule, 1/16", Valco, SS Ferrule, 1/16", Teflon (for sample needle/mount) Ferrule, 1/16", Teflon (blue, for sample needle Ferrule, 1/8", Teflon, for Bottom of Trap Ferrule, 1/4", 2-piece, Teflon, for Glassware Inlet Ferrule, 1/2", 2-piece, Teflon, Sample Mount (glassware) Nut, 1/16", SS, Swagelok Nut, 1/16", SS, Valco (short) Nut, 1/16", SS, Male (for use in Angar Valves) Tubing, 1/16", Nickel, Large Bore (price/ft) (Purge Side) Tubing, 1/16", Nickel, Small Bore (price/ft) (Sample Side) Tubing, Siltek, .040"ID, 1/16"OD Tubing, 1/16", Nickel, E-form, 0.040" ID (price/ft) Tubing, Siltek, .020"ID, 1/16"OD

*requires 7ft of siltek tubing (e70460-002)

est part #

P-0158-016 P-0241-016 P-5663-016 P-3123-016 P-0043-016 P-0041-016 P-1301-016 P-0159-016 P-0243-016 P-3295-016 P-5229-002 P-5228-002 P-SILTEK-002 P-5540-002 E70460-002

tekmar part #

14-0158-016 14-0241-016 14-5663-016 14-3123-016 14-0043-016 14-0041-016 14-1301-016 14-0159-016 14-0243-016 14-3295-016 14-5229-002 14-5228-002 14-6104-002 14-5540-002 N/A

prIce $Us

14.20 8.40 3.33 4.26 5.68 5.68 5.68 7.95 4.95 12.49 11.13 10.92 16.38 23.85 20.75

19

Information

PTS PartsCatalogFINAL(PP)

20 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

624477


Notice: fwrite(): send of 199 bytes failed with errno=104 Connection reset by peer in /home/readbag.com/web/sphinxapi.php on line 531