Read 908459.qxd text version

552/553

Telescopic Boom Forklift

Form No.

908459

Dynalift

®

PARTS MANUAL

Introduction

The table of contents pages show the page location of various component groups on the machine. When ordering service parts, specify the correct part number, full description, quantity required, and the unit model and serial number. Model and serial numbers for this unit are stamped on a plate located inside the operator's station. The serial number is also stamped on the top front frame. The following reference shows the breakdown of the serial number:

Model Engine Unit Number

552/553 Dynalift

NOTE: On original tire replacement, Company policy prohibits the sale of replacement tires for all Gehl machinery. Replacement wheel sets are available and tire size information is called out with the wheel sets to facilitate replacement tire selection. ALL REPLACEMENT TIRES MUST BE PURCHASED LOCALLY. Grease fittings and common attaching hardware, such as cotter pins, set screws, woodruff keys, screws, nuts, etc., are included in the parts list, indented below the part it is (they are) associated with, but may NOT be illustrated, except where a particular routing or special fastening arrangement MUST be maintained. The hardware listed is for mounting purposes and is NOT included when the part is ordered for replacement. Part numbers for standard hardware are listed indented under the component being fastened.

553 J U 01 3822

Month Year (U=03, V=04, W=05, etc.)

A complete listing of part numbers for attaching washers/nuts used on this machine is included in the table on the facing page. Refer to the abbreviations list on the facing page for descriptions. Standard attaching hardware torque values are provided on the inside back cover. Unless otherwise specified, all cap screws are Grade 5, cadmium or zinc plated; hexagon nuts for Grade 5 cap screws or bolts are Grade A.

"Right" and "left" are determined from a position sitting on the seat and facing forward. Gehl Company reserves the right to make changes or improvements in the design or construction of any part of the unit without incurring the obligation to install such changes on any unit previously delivered.

552/553 Dynalift

List of Abbreviations Used in this Manual

AN AR ASY BHB CB CN CYL CS DIA FHMS FLN FLS FT GR HLN HYD JN L LH LT N NIN NPTF P PB PHS RH RHMS RHSMS RNF RT SHCS SHSS SFN SHSS STS THMS TRS W/ WN Acorn Nut As Required Assembly Button Head Bolt Carriage Bolt Castellated Nut Cylinder Cap Screw (Hexagon Head) Diameter Flat Head Machine Flanged Flexlock Nut Flanged Lock Screw Foot or Feet Grade Hexlock Nut Hydraulic Jam Nut Lock (Washer) Left Hand Left Nut (Plain Hex) Nylon Insert Lock Nut National Pipe Threaded Fitting Plain (Washer) Plow Bolt Pan Head Screw Right Hand Round Head Machine Screw Round Head Sheet Metal Screw Retained Nut Fastener Right Socket Head Cap Screw Socket Head Set Screw Serrated Flange Nut Square Head Set Screw Self-Thread Screw Hex. Washer Head Truss-Head Machine Screw Thread Roll Screw With Wing Nut

Introduction

FILTER REFERENCE

TYPE Engine Oil PART NUMBER L99420

552; w/JD Engine S/N 1021 & Up . . . . . . . . . . . 553; w/JD Nat.Eng. S/N 3917 & Up 553; w/JD Turbo Eng S/N 3630 & Up 552; w/JD Engine Thru S/N 1020. . . . . . . . . . . . 553; w/JD Nat. Eng Thru S/N 3916 553; w/JD Turbo Eng Thru S/N 3629

L99476

With Perkins Engine. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L98601

Engine Fuel

552; w/JD Engine S/N 1011 & Up . . . . . . . . . . . 553; w/JD Engine S/N 3127 & Up 552; w/JD Engine Thru S/N 1010. . . . . . . . . . . . 553; w/JD Engine Thru S/N 3126

L99978 L98600

With Perkins Engine . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L98602

Engine Air . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L120054 Transmission Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L99184 Hydraulic Oil . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . L97489

TABLE OF STANDARD WASHERS, NUTS

Size & Description #10-32 N 1/4 L 1/4-20 NIN 1/4 P 1/4-20 SFN 5/16 L 5/16-18 5/16-18 5/16 P 5/16-18 5/16-18 3/8-16 3/8-16 3/8-16 3/8-16 3/8-16 3/8-16 Part No. Size & Description 7/16 L 7/16-14 NIN 7/16 P 1/2-13 NIN 1/2 P 5/8 L 5/8-11 N 3/4-10 N 3/4-10 NIN 3/4 P 1-8 JN Part No.

L50050 L50139 L520003 L50137 L50051 L50143 L50230 L520004 L50141 L530004 L50056 L50147 L50066 L520005 L50145 L50061 L530003

L50150 L50517 L50149 L520019 L50151 L50156 L50081 L50086 L50519 L50147 L50145

N NIN RNF SFN

L N NIN P SFN WN

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

1

908459/AP0603

Table of Contents

552/553 Dynalift

Page INTRODUCTION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .Inside Front Cover List of Abbreviations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1 Filter Reference Chart . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .1 Table of Contents . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .2 DECALS General Information . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6 New Application . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .6 Decal Locations . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .7 OPERATOR STATION Safety Guards, Windows and Cab . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .12 Front and Rear Windows (552: S/N 1015 and Up ; 553: S/N 3368 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .14 Front and Rear Windows (552: Thru S/N 1014; 553: Thru S/N 3367) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .16 Windshield Wipers / Top and Front . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .18 Side Door and Window . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .20 Cab Mounts and Panels . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .22 Steering Column Group (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .24 Steering Column Group (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .26 Seat Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .28 Top Dash . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .30 Under Dash . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .32 Accelerator and Brake Pedals . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .34 Heater (No Air Conditioning) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .36 Air Conditioning Group (w/Heater) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .38 CHASSIS Frame Hoods and Covers (552: S/N 1015 and Up; 553: S/N 3340 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .40 Frame Hoods and Covers (552: Thru S/N 1014; 553: Thru S/N 3339) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .42 Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .44 Battery Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .46 Lights . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .48 ENGINE External Engine Components Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .50 Radiator and Cooler Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .52 Engine Air Intake Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .54 Engine Exhaust Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .56 TRANSMISSION External Transmission and Drive Shaft Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .58 Internal Components . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .60

908459/AP0603

2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Table of Contents

Page

AXLES External Components Group (552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .62 External Components Group (552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .64 Outer End Group (552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .66 Outer End Group - Part I (552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .68 Outer End Group - Part II (552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .70 Differential Housing Group (552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .72 Differential Group (552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .74 Differential Housing Group - Part I (552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .76 Differential Housing Group - Part II (552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .78 Differential Housing Group - Part III (552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831) . . . . . . . . . . . . . .80 Brake Group (552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .82 Brake Group (552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .84 BOOM 552-Outer Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .86 552-Inner Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .88 553-Outer Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .90 553-Intermediate Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .92 553-Inner Boom Section . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .94 Dynattach . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .96 HYDRAULIC SYSTEMS Hydraulic Pump, Tank and Flow Divider (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . .98 Hydraulic Pump, Tank and Priority (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .100 Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . .102 Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .104 Main Valve Group (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .106 Main Valve Group (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .108 Joystick Group (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .110 Joystick Group (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .112 Frame Level Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .114 Lift Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .116 Tilt / Slave Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .118 Boom Extend Cylinder Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .120 Auxilary Hydraulics Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .122 HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS Hydraulic Pump Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .124 Flow Divider Breakdown (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .125 Main Valve Hyd. Breakdown (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .126 Main Valve Breakdown (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .128 Priority Valve/Flow Divider Breakdown (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . .129 (Continued on next page)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

3

908459/AP0603

Table of Contents

552/553 Dynalift

Page HYDRAULIC COMPONENTS (CONTINUED) Frame Level Valve Breakdown (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .130 Auxilary Hydraulics Work Section Breakdown (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . .126 Auxilary Hydraulics Valve Breakdown (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . .131 Steer Cylinders Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .132 Steer Valve Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .133 Steer Motor Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .134 Brake Valve Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .135 Joystick Breakdown (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .136 Auxilary Hydraulic Joystick Breakdown (552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up) . . . . . . .138 Joystick Breakdown (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .140 Auxilary Hydraulic Joystick Breakdown (552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518) . . . . . . . . . .142 Dual Relief Valve Breakdown (552: S/N 1042 and Up; 553: S/N 4207 and Up) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .144 Dual Relief Valve Breakdown (552: Thru S/N 1041; 553: Thru S/N 4206) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .145 Frame Level Cylinder Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .146 Lift Cylinder Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .148 Slave Cylinder Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .150 Tilt Cylinder Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .152 Boom Extend Cylinder Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .154 Fork Shift Carriage Cylinder Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .156 Rotate Carriage Cylinder Breakdown . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .157 ATTACHMENTS Standard Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .158 Shift Fork Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .160 Rotate Carriage Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .162 Boom Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .164 Bucket Attachment Group . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .166 NUMERICAL INDEX Numerical Index List . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .168

908459/AP0603

4

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Notes

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

5

908459/AP0603

Decals

552/553 Dynalift

CAUTION

ALWAYS read and follow the safety precautions on decals. Replace decals if they are damaged, or if the unit is repainted. If repainting, BE SURE that all applicable decals are affixed in their proper locations.

Then, properly orient and position the decal onto the clean mounting surface. After the decal is firmly applied and smoothly pressed down, remove the front covering paper. PAINT FINISH Use this list to order paint for refinishing:

552: Thru S/N 1007; 553: Thru S/N 3062:

GENERAL INFORMATION

Decal Locations information is provided to assist in the proper selection and application of new decals, in the event the original decal(s) become(s) damaged or the machine is repainted. For correct replacement of decal(s) compare the location illustrations to your machine before starting to refinish the unit. Check-off each required decal using the illustration reference number to find the part number, description and quantity in the list. Refer to the appropriate illustration(s) for replacement location(s).

903891 906317

6-12 oz Industrial Yellow 6-12 oz Black

552: S/N 1008 & Up; 553: S/N 3063 & Up: 906213 906317 906323 906214 906318 One Gal. Yellow One Gal. Charcoal Grey One Qt. Charcoal Grey 6 (12 oz. Spray Cans) Yellow 6 (12 oz. Spray Cans) Charcoal Grey

Decal Kits

L98556 L98863 L98557 L98864 thru S/N 1007 Model 552 S/N 1008 & up Model 552 thru S/N 3062 Model 553 S/N 3063 & up Model 553

NEW DECAL APPLICATION

Before applying the new decals, surfaces must be free from dirt, dust, grease and other foreign material. To apply a solid-formed decal, remove the smaller portion of the decal backing paper and apply this part of the exposed adhesive backing to the clean surface while maintaining proper position and alignment. Slowly peel off the other portion of the backing paper while applying hand pressure to smooth-out decal surface. To apply a die-cut decal, first remove the backing paper.

NOTE: Decals may be purchased in kits or

individually.

908459/AP0603

6

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

3 5 9

Decals

11 4 7 6 1

10 4 8

2 12

4

DECAL LOCATIONS - RIGHT SIDE OF MACHINE REF. NO.

01 02 03 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12

DESCRIPTION

DANGER - ROTATING FAN DYNALIFT 552 553 WARNING - PINCH POINT GEHL 6.38" DYNATTACH 1-1/2" WARNING - HOT SURFACE WARNING - NO RIDERS GEHL 2" DYNATTACH UNLOCK RED STRIPE DANGER - PERSONNEL GREASE DAILY

552

L65924 L66568 L66585 --L65927 122288 L66569 L65942 L65932 L66584 L66613 L65928 L65920

553

L65924 L66568 --L66581 L65927 122288 L66569 L65942 L65932 L66584 L66613 L65928 L65920

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

7

908459/AP0603

Decals

552/553 Dynalift

8 4

1

6

2

7 3

10

9

5

DECAL LOCATIONS - LEFT SIDE OF MACHINE REF. NO.

01 02 03 04 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

DESCRIPTION

DANGER - ROTATING FAN GEHL 4.5" DYNALIFT 552 553 WARNING - PINCH POINT WARNING - NO RIDERS WARNING - JUMP START GEHL 6.38" BRAKE FLUID LEVEL OPERATOR MANUAL INSIDE

552

L99863 L66565 L66568 L66585 --L65927 122288 L65933 L65932 L63474 L65922

553

L98864 L66565 L66568 --L66581 L65927 122288 L65933 L65932 L63474 L65922

908459/AP0603

8

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Decals

9 2 1 2 5 10 11 5 1 3 8

6

7 4

DECAL LOCATIONS REF. NO.

01 02 02 02 02 02 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11

DESCRIPTION

HALF ZONE EXTENSION MARKER NO. "0" EXTENSION MARKER NO. "1" EXTENSION MARKER NO. "2" EXTENSION MARKER NO. "3" EXTENSION MARKER NO. "4" EXTENSION MARKER NO. "5" EXTENSION MARKER GREASE DAILY DYANTTACH DIAGRAM WARNING - PINCH POINT WARNING - CARRY LOAD LOW DYNATTACH - 1 1/2" COOLANT UNDER PRESSURE ANTI-FREEZE NOTE DIESEL FUEL HYDRAULIC OIL

552

L62583 (3 ea.) --L67719 L67720 ------L65920 L65937 L65927 L65926 L66569 072798 056859 072797 072794

553

L62583 (5 ea.) L67718 L67719 L67720 L67721 L67722 L67723 L65920 L65937 L65927 L65926 L66569 072798 056859 072797 072794

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

9

908459/AP0603

Decals

552/553 Dynalift

9

3 8

2

7

6

4

10 5 1

DECAL LOCATIONS - DETAILS IN OPERATOR STATION REF. NO.

01 02 03 04 05 05 05 06 07 08 09 10 10 10 10

DESCRIPTION

GEHL 2.0" DIA. WARNING - SEAT BELT STEER SELECTOR F-N-R CONTROL IGNITION/HORN (w/o Pushbutton Start) IGNITION/HORN (Perkins Engine only) IGNITION/HORN (w/ Pushbutton Start) MADE IN USA WARNING - PARK BRAKE WARNING - OPERATOR WARNING CARRY LOAD LOW LOADCHART-ROTATING CARRIAGE LOADCHART-TRUSS BOOM LOADCHART-STANDARD CARRIAGE LOADCHART-BUCKET

552

L65224 L65440 L63618 L68295 L68052 L63692 L68513 094951 L65925 L63690 093475 L63437 L63454 L63661 L63926

553

L65224 L65440 L63618 L68295 L68052 L63692 L68513 094951 L65925 L63690 093475 ---------

908459/AP0603

10

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Decals

11

9

2

8

1

10

12 13

3

5

7

6

4

DECAL LOCATIONS - DETAILS IN OPERATOR STATION REF. NO.

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 13 13 13 13

DESCRIPTION

DANGER - PERSONNEL WARNING - TRUSS BOOM WARNING - MACHINE LEVEL MAINTENANCE CHART TILT/LEVEL CONTROL BOOM CONTROL FILTER CHART DANGER - PANEL IN PLACE DANGER - POWER LINES BRAKE FLUID LEVEL OPERATOR MANUAL INSIDE WARNING - PINCH POINT LOADCHART-STANDARD CARRIAGE LOADCHART-ROTATING CARRIAGE LOADCHART-TRUSS BOOM LOADCHART-BUCKET LOADCHART-WINCH

552

L65928 L66042 L65930 L63542 L63632 L63631 L68084 L65948 L65929 L63474 L65922 L65927 -----------

553

L65928 L66042 L65930 L63542 L63632 L63631 L68084 L65948 L65929 L63474 L65922 L65927 L68671 L68672 L68673 L68674 L68675

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

11

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station

552/553 Dynalift

Safety Guards and Windows

5 4 1 2 6

7 8 3 9

11

10

908459/AP0603

12

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station

Safety Guards and Windows

Ref. No. 01 L67282 L63739 L99137 L63529 L63530 L63531 L63532 L63896 L520019 L50286 L63725 L50367 L50147 L63737 L71393 L71392 Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 09 L68784 L68510 L68315 L63700 L67865 Part No. Description Qty. Req. GLASS, RIGHT SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a See note b GASKET, SINGLE (12.5') . . . . . . . . 1 GLASS PRIMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR GLASS PRIMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR METAL PRIMER . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR GLASS ADHESIVE . . . . . . . . . . . AR APPLICATION INSTR. . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/2"-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2 1/2"-13X1-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 OVERHEAD GUARD, WLDMNT . . 1 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 3/8" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4 GLASS, TOP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PRIMER, GLASS ADHESIVE . . . . 1 ADHESIVE, GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . 1 CANOPY WELDMENT (CAB). . . . . 1 See note c See note d See note e GRAB HANDLE (welded on) . . . . . 2 FRONT WINDOW GUARD. . . . . . . 1

02a 02b

10 11 a

552: S/N 1015 & Up 553: S/N 3368 & Up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3367 552: S/N 1057 & Up 553: S/N 4519 & Up 552: S/N 1015 - 1056 553: S/N 3368 - 4518 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3367

03 04 05 06 07 08

b

c

d

e

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

13

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Front and Rear Windows

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1015 and Up; 553: S/N 3368 and Up)

1

2 3 4 5 4 2 1

6

7

8

9

FRONT

2 13 1

6 12 8 2 1 2

7

8

10 11

908459/AP0603

14

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station Front and Rear Windows

(552: S/N 1015 and Up; 553: S/N 3368 and Up)

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 Part No. L68438 L520003 L68466 L68437 L67815 L67832 L67813 L50202 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 09 Part No. L67858 L99325 L68465 L99314 L67811 L67809 L67804 L67821 L99324 Description REAR GLASS (tilt-out window). VINYL BULB SEAL (127") . . . . REAR GLASS (fixed window) . . GASKET (132") . . . . . . . . . . . . WINDOW BRACKET . . . . . . . . WINDOW SLIDE KNOB . . . . . . WINDOW SLIDE BRACKET. . . FRONT GLASS . . . . . . . . . . . . VINYL BULB SEAL (118") . . . . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 1

BOLT CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 1/4-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 28 WINDOW PIVOT ROD . . . . . . . . . . 4 SHOULDER WASHER . . . . . . . . . 16 WINDOW HINGE WELDMENT . . . 4 RUBBER GROMMET. . . . . . . . . . 16 SCREW HEAD COVER . . . . . . . . 16 1/4-20X5/8" BUTTON HD BOLT . . 20

10 11 12 13

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

15

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Front and Rear Windows

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1014; 553: Thru S/N 3367)

Window Hinge 5 3 4

6 7 Window Latch 8

1 2

9

10

FRONT

908459/AP0603

16

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station Front and Rear Windows

(552: Thru S/N 1014; 553: Thru S/N 3367)

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 Part No. L63740 L71393 L71392 L63946 L63132 L63727 Description FRONT WINDOW GLASS . . . PRIMER, GLASS ADHESIVE . ADHESIVE, GLASS . . . . . . . . HINGE SPACER . . . . . . . . . . PLASTIC SPACER. . . . . . . . . HINGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 2 4 2 Ref. No. 06 07 08 09 10 Part No. L63563 L63560 L50629 L63738 L99315 Description RELEASE PIN . . . . . . . . REAR LATCH . . . . . . . . ROLL PIN 3/16X9/16 . . . REAR WINDOW GLASS GASKET (129") . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

17

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station

552/553 Dynalift

Windshield Wipers / Top and Front

1

2

3

8 4 5 7 6

14

9 13 12 11 10

15

NEW STYLE WIPER MOTOR SHOWN

16 17 20 22 21

18

19

908459/AP0603

18

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station

Windshield Wipers / Top and Front

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 00ad 00e 00f Part No. L68448 L68447 L68468 L63757 L63906 L68460 Description Qty. Req.

Quantities shown are for both Top and Front Wipers 01 02 03 04g 05g 06 07 101279 L50145 L50061 NSS NSS L63546 L66843 L61198 L68459 L50896 L68439 L67832 L514001 L67813 L61199 L61200 L63932 L66850 L63931 L63335 L50655 L50896 L63699 L50051 L50202 L70649 L71394 NOZZLE, WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 2 NUT (Included with item 7) . . . . . . . 1 WASHER (Included with item 7) . . . 1 RUBBER GROMMET. . . . . . . . . . . 2 WIPER MOTOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 See note a (2 speed) See note b and note c (Single speed) WIPER COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 #10-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 NYLON SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 RUBBER GROMMET. . . . . . . . . . . 2 #10-24X1" RD HD SCREW . . . . . . 2 COVER, SCREW HEAD . . . . . . . . 2 WIPER ARM BLADE . . . . . . . . . . . 2 WIPER BLADE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SWITCH, WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (Two speed switch) See note b (Single speed switch) RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 #10-24X1/2" RD HD SCREW . . . . 1 #10-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BREAKER, CIRCUIT - 15AMP . . . . 1 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 4 1/4"-20 BUTTON HD BOLT . . . . . . 4 WASHER RESERVOIR W/PUMP. . 1 3/16" TEE, WASHER HOSE. . . . . . 1

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -HARNESS, WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 HARNESS, CAB OPT./WIPER. . . AR HARNESS, WIPER/WASHER . . . AR WIRE ASY, WASHER GRND . . . . . 1 WIRE ASY, WASHER MOTOR . . . . 1 RUBBER GROMMET. . . . . . . . . . . 2

a

552: S/N 1015 & Up 553: S/N 3368 & Up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3367 Use these parts to mount L61198 wiper motor L63876 SMALL GROMMET . . . . . . . . . L50214 1/4"-20X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . L50137 1/4" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . L50051 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . L50155 5/8" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . Attaches to wiper motor. Used instead of L68468 when unit is equipped with heater only option. (Attaches to rocker switches) Used instead of L68447 when unit is equipped with air conditioning option. (Attaches to rocker switches) Order P/N L99167 Wiper Hardware kit, which includes the nut, washer and gasket.

08a 09a 10a 11a 12a 13a 14 15 16 17

b

c

. . . . .

. . . . .

. . . . .

4 2 2 2 2

d e

18

19 20 21 22

f

g

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

19

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Side Door and Window

552/553 Dynalift

2

3 4 5 6 7

8 9

1

20

19

18

17 16

4

15

14

12 13

11

10

908459/AP0603

20

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station Side Door and Window

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Part No. L63793 L99319 L63799 L63574 L520019 L50072 L63801 L67309 L99318 L67285 L63741 L99323 L71393 L71392 L99316 L67308 L63478 L99317 L61085 L63547

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 15 16 17 18 19 20

Part No. L63548 L50152 L50202 L66907 L50212 L61086 L50211

Description

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . 1 1 4 1 1 1 4

09a 09b 10 11 12 13 14

WELDMENT, UPPER DOOR . . . . . 1 VINYL DOOR SEAL (144") . . . . . . 1 HANDLE, DOOR RELEASE . . . . . . 1 SPRING, DOOR RELEASE . . . . . . 1 1/2"-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1 1/2"-13 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 WELDMENT, DOOR REL LATCH. . 1 GLASS, UPPER DOOR . . . . . . . . . 1 GASKET, UPPER WINDOW (120") 1 GLASS, LEFT SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (use with item 9a) See note b (use with item 9b) GASKET, LEFT WINDOW (89") . . . 1 PRIMER, GLASS ADHESIVE . . . AR ADHESIVE, GLASS . . . . . . . . . . AR GASKET, LOWER WINDOW (76") . 1 GLASS, LOWER DOOR. . . . . . . . . 1 WELDMENT, LOWER DOOR. . . . . 1 VINYL DOOR SEAL (69") . . . . . . . 1 HANDLE, LOCKING. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 LATCH, DOOR / ROTARY . . . . . . . 1

STRIKER, DOOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1/2" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-20X5/8" BUTTON HD BOLT . HANDLE, INSIDE DOOR . . . . . . . #10-24X1/4" HEX HD SETSCRW DOOR LOCK (UPPER DOOR). . . 1/4"-20X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN --

L68441

DOOR ASSEMBLY (Complete). . . . 1 (includes all items shown except items 8, 9, 15 & 16.)

a

552: S/N 1015 & Up 553: S/N 3368 & Up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3367

b

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

21

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Cab Mounts and Panels

552/553 Dynalift

22

1

2

3 4

21

5 6 20 19

8

8 6 7 8 17 9 10 11 12 7 6 13 14 15 16 18

908459/AP0603

22

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station Cab Mounts and Panels

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14

Part No. L50294 L50151 L63269 L520019 L63870 L50230 L50141 L530004 L50567 L64124 L64197 L520007 L63458 L54002 L63519 L63559 L50051 L50202 L52025 L68347 L63884 L63265 L50143 L68449

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 22

Part No. L68784 L68510 L68315

Description

Qty. Req.

15 16 17 18 19

20 21g

1/2"-13X3-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1/2" WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 MOUNT, VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . 2 1/2"-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2 FRONT COVER/FENDER . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 14 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 10 5/16"-18 FASTENER NUT . . . . . . 10 5/8"X11X3-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 MOUNT, VIRATION ISOLATOR . . . 2 WASHER, ISOLATOR MOUNT . . . 2 5/8"-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2 COVER, BOTTOM OPER. . . . . . . . 1 SAFETY TREAD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Cut into 6"x24" pieces) FLOOR MAT (43") . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 WLDMNT, BRAKE ACCS COVR . . 1 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 2 1/4"-20X5/8" BUTTON HD BOLT . . 2 5/16"-18X3/4" BUTTON HD BOLT . 3 PANEL, JOYSTICK ACCESS . . . . . 1 See note a See note b See note c 5/16" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 4 WELDMENT, REAR FENDER . . . . 1

CANOPY WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note d See note e See note f -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -HOLE PLUG 2-1/2" DIA. . . . . . . . AR HOLE PLUG 2" DIA. . . . . . . . . . . AR

00 00

L63813 L66842

a

552: S/N 1015 & Up 553: S/N 3340 & Up 552: S/N 1006-1014 553: S/N 3012-3339 552: S/N 1001-1005 553: S/N 3001-3011 552: S/N 1057 & Up 553: S/N 4519 & Up 552: S/N 1015 - 1056 553: S/N 3368 - 4518 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3367 552: S/N 1015 & Up 553: S/N 3368 & Up

b

c

d

e

f

g

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

23

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station

552/553 Dynalift

Steering Column and Shifter Group

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

1 2 3

14 5

4 5 6 7 8 9 T 11 L P 10 11 R STEER MOTOR PORTS 13

12

908459/AP0603

24

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station

Steering Column and Shifter Group

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 Part No. L40496 L41260 L41261 L50101 L68772 L500446 L500447 L67832 L500673 L50253 L64524 L444004 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 12 13 14 Part No. L62842 L68713 L68773 Description Qty. Req.

STEERING WHEEL (15") . . . . . . . . 1 CAP, STEERING WHEEL. . . . . . . . 1 NUT, STEERING WHEEL. . . . . . . . 1 M5X.8X35mm HX SKTHD BOLT . . 2 SHIFTER, 3-SPD F-N-R. . . . . . . . . 1 HANDLE, TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 KNOB, HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RUBBER GROMMET. . . . . . . . . . . 1 BOOT, DUST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16 BUTTON HD BOLT . . . . . . 4 CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . 3

ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90DEG . . . . 1 MOTOR, STEER, 17.9 DYN LS . . . 1 COLUMN, TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-WIRE HARNESS, FNR SHIFTER. . 1

00

L68774

NOTE: See hydraulic section for list of hoses and locations.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

25

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station

552/553 Dynalift

Steering Column and Shifter Group

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

1 2 3

Hydraulic Test Port 19 18

17

16 9

4

8 9

10 15 5 11 6 7 12 L P 13 12 R STEER MOTOR PORTS T 14

908459/AP0603

26

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station

Steering Column and Shifter Group

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09a 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part No. L40496 L41260 L41261 L98786 L50202 L66059 L98787 L50101 L68280 L99425 L67832 L52026 L444004 L64524 L62842 L66753 L64523 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 16a 17 18 19 Part No. L66110 L63402 L62834 L62840 Description COLUMN, STEERING HOSE, -4 X 48" . . . . . TEST PORT. . . . . . . . DUST CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1

STEERING WHEEL (15") . . . . . . . . 1 CAP, STEERING WHEEL. . . . . . . . 1 NUT, STEERING WHEEL. . . . . . . . 1 SHIFT KNOB 1-2-3 SHIFTER. . . . . 1 1/4"-20X5/8" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SHIFTER 1-2-3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Includes items 4, 6 & 7) SHIFT SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 M5X.8X35mm HX SKTHD BOLT . . 2 F-N-R SHIFTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RUBBER GROMMET. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BUTTN HD BOLT . . 4 ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . 3 CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90DEG . . . . 1 MOTOR, STEER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note b See note c

00 00a a

L62933 L68281

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-FEMALE COUPLER (Test Port) . . . 1 WIRE HARNESS, FNR SHIFTER. . 1

Use P/N L99180 Replacement Kit: 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3345 552: S/N 1012 - 1014 553: S/N 3178 - 3367 552: Thru S/N 1011 553: Thru S/N 3177 NOTE: See hydraulic section for list of hoses and locations.

b

c

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

27

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Seat Group

552/553 Dynalift

1 2 3

Located under the seat on some models

5

6

7 4

5

8

7

6

STANDARD SEAT (SHOWN)

908459/AP0603

28

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Seat Group

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 Part No. 100135 L63811 L99454 L62459 L50208 L63810 L500948 L50061 L52026 L50056 Description Qty. Req. . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 2 1 Ref. No. Part No.

Operator's Station

Description -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN --

Qty. Req.

06 07 08

SEAT, OPERATOR'S (Standard). . SEAT, SUSPENSION (Optional) . . ARM REST, SEAT (LH)(Std. Seat) HOLDER, MANUAL. . . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-20X1/2" CUTTING SCREW. . SEAT BELT ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . Used on standard seat Used on suspension seat 3/8"-16 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . .

00a 00a 00a 00a

L52025 L520005 L50367 L50145

5/16"-18x3/4" BUTTN HD BOLT . 3/8"-16 LOCK NUT. . . . . . . . . . . 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 3/8" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . .

. . . .

. . . .

4 4 4 8

.2 .2 .4

a

Used to mount suspension seat.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

29

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Top Dash

552/553 Dynalift

34

35

DE-CLUTCH

OPTIONAL SWITCHES

1 2 32 3

LIGHTS

33

ETHER

36

TURN

31

HAZARD

30 5 4 38 37

FAN

29

WIPER

28

WASHER

6

8 7

9

13 12 11 10 16 15 14 25 27 26

17 18

21

19

20

19

14 22 23 2

24

908459/AP0603

30

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Top Dash

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Part No. L63674 L50141 L52025 L66011 L50417 L68638 L63688 L63640 L66437 L63610 072340 L520017 L50546 L50056 L62484 L50230 L650012 L50835 L41848 L63699 089069 089070 L43965 L43964 L63941 L63936 L63942 L63935 L67674 L50896 L50655 L277568 L63932 L66850 L63931 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 30 L66849 L63931 L63934 L63937 L68054 NA L63938 L63933 L63689 L50202 Part No.

Operator's Station

Description SWITCH, HEATER FAN . . . . . See note a (2 Speed) See note b (Single Speed) SWITCH, HAZARD LIGHTS . . SWITCH, LIGHTS . . . . . . . . . SWITCH, ETHER . . . . . . . . . OTHER OPTION . . . . . . . . . . SWITCH, CLUTCH CUT OUT SWITCH, TURN LIGHTS . . . . GUAGE, COVER PANEL . . . . 1/4"-20X5/8" BUTT. HD BOLT.

Qty. Req. ....1

25 26 27 28 29

PLATE, LEVEL INDICATOR . . . . . . 1 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 6 5/16"-18X3/4" BUTTN HD BOLT. . . 2 INDICATOR, FRAME LEVEL . . . . . 1 #8X1" RND HD MACH SCREW . . 2 STEER SELECT SWITCH . . . . . . . 1 PANEL, RECESSED GUAGE. . . . . 1 GUAGE, FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 GUAGE, WATER TEMP.. . . . . . . . . 1 GUAGE, LIGHT CLUSTER. . . . . . . 1 GUAGE, HOUR METER . . . . . . . . 1 #6-32 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . . 2 #6-32X3/4" RD MACH SCREW . . . 2 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . 3 BRACKET, SWITCH MOUNT . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . 1 5/16-18X2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . 2 BREAKER, CIRCUIT 15 AMP. . . . . 1 SWITCH, IGNITION . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SPACER, PARK BRAKE LEVER . . 1 SPACER, PARK BRAKE LEVER . . 1 SWITCH PANEL (3 HOLES). . . . . . 1 SWITCH PANEL (NO HOLES) SWITCH PANEL (6 HOLES) SWITCH PANEL (9 HOLES) SWITCH PANEL (A/C - 7 HOLES.) #10-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 #10-24X1/2" RD MACH. SCREW . . 4 LEVER, PARK BRAKE . . . . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, WASHER SYSTEM . . . . 1 SWITCH, WIPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (2-Speed) . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note b (Single Speed) . . . . . . . 1

31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38

. . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . .

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4

L67681

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-(SWITCHES) SWITCH, AIR COND.. . . . . . . . . . . 1 (LOAD CHARTS) 553 LOAD CHARTS PACKAGE . . . 1 552 LOAD CHARTS PACKAGE . . . 1 1/4"-20 U-BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (PARKING BRAKE) PARK BRAKE CABLE . . 3/8"X1-1/4" CLEVIS PIN. 1/8"X1" COTTER PIN. . . CLAMP, BRAKE CABLE.

L63837 L63835 L63887

L63633 L42342 L50607 L47275 a

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

1 1 1 1

552: S/N 1015 & up 553: S/N 3368 & up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3367

b

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

31

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Under Dash

552/553 Dynalift

16 15 17 3 1 2 6 14

4 5

7 8 7 9 13 11 10

10

11

12

FRONT

908459/AP0603

32

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Under Dash

Ref. No. 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 Part No. L650004 L68447 L650012 L66437 072340 L41848 L62132 L63699 L63872 L63894 L62949 L650004 L650005 L66736 L63335 L63335 089069 089070 L40417 L41852 L63610 L63640 L68638 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 Part No. L63142 L63606 L63611 L63751 L63752 L63753 L64090 L64097 L64970 L66053 L66162

Operator's Station

Description

Qty. Req.

12 13 14b 14c 15 16 17

BLOCK, TERMINAL 3 BANK . . . . . 1 HARNESS, CAB OPTION . . . . . . . 1 BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH. . . . . . . . . 1 GUAGE, WATER TEMP . . . . . . . . . 1 GUAGE, HOURMETER . . . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, PUSH BUTTON . . . . . . . 2 BUZZER, 12 VDC . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BREAKER, CIRCUIT 15 AMP . . . AR HARNESS, LIGHT PKG . . . . . . . . . 1 (Used with Deluxe Light Pkg) FLASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RELAY, DPDT 12VDC . . . . . . . . AR BLOCK, TERMINAL 3 BANK . . . . AR JUMPER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR CLINCH JUMPER . . . . . . . . . . . AR RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Used with windshield wipers) RELAY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Used for electrical system) SWITCH, IGNITION . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 START SWITCH WITH KEY. . . . . . 1 KEY ONLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 GUAGE, LIGHT CLUSTER. . . . . . . 1 GUAGE, FUEL. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, STEER SELECT. . . . . . . 1 -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(WIRE ASSEMBLIES) MAIN FRAME WIRE HARNESS. . . 1 See note d See note e

WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 WIRE ASY, 16GA.X18" RED . . . . . 1 WIRE ASY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 WIRE ASY, RELAY TO BUZZER . . 1 WIRE ASY, 16GA.X8" BLACK . . . . 1 WIRE ASY, RELAY TO BLOCK . . . 2 WIRE ASY, 14GAX6" BLACK . . . . . 5 WIRE ASY, 8" .25 SLIDE #10 EYE . 2 WIRE ASY, 14GAX6" BLACK . . . . . 5 WIRE ASY, 14GAX8" BLACK . . . . . 2 WIRE ASY, 16GAX6" . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (SWITCHES) TIME DELAY SW. 2-PIN. . . . . . . . . 1 TIME DELAY SWI. 5-PIN . . . . . . . . 1 PREHEAT SW. (Perkins Eng.) . . . . 1

00 00 00

L63647 L63335 L68056

a

Terminal block and wire harness used for units equipped with heater only option. Units equipped with Air Conditioning uses L68468 harness and no terminal block. 552: S/N 1015 & Up 553: S/N 3248 & Up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3247 552: S/N 1057 & Up 553: S/N 4519 & Up 552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518

b

c

d

00 L68777 L63550

e

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

33

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station

552/553 Dynalift

Accelerator and Brake Pedals

FRONT

OPTIONAL CLUTCH CUT-OUT

40 39 38 1 37

35 36 3 2 35

5 4

34

TO FRONT AXLE

9 10 11 7 8 6 24 25 26 23 22 13 12 22 18 19 20 21 20 14 15 16 17 19 18 27 28

33 32 31

30 29

TO REAR AXLE

908459/AP0603

34

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station

Accelerator and Brake Pedals

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04a 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 Part No. L63230 L50235 L50056 L63172 L66156 L50151 L48179 P470079 L64890 L67330 L50628 L63564 L520004 L50835 L51591 L63651 L63651 L50607 L580005 L50072 L63373 L44859 L10465 L510041 L50150 L520005 L50145 L50261 L63382 L63382 100012 L446044 L62741 L63363 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 35 36 37 Part No. L63629 L62926 L68641 L52024 L50051 L99196 L446044 L51622 L63286 Description Qty. Req. PAD, BRAKE PEDAL . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . 2 BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1 (Includes item 7) BRAKE LINKAGE, WELDMENT. . . 1 1/2" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BRONZE BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 (Included with item 4) SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, BRAKE LIGHT . . . . . . . . 1 PIN, BRAKE LEVER PIVOT . . . . . . 1 ROLL PIN, .19X1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, DIFF. PRESSURE . . . . . 1 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . 2 5/16"-18X2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 ADAP, -4ORM -4JICM 90DEG . . . . 2 HOSE, -4 A4/DM4 17" . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -4 AT/DM4 17" . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/8"X1" COTTER PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2 YOKE, CLEVIS 1/2"-13 . . . . . . . . . 2 1/2"-13 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 ROD, BRAKE VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PIN, CLEVIS 1/2"X27/64" . . . . . . . . 2 ZERK, GREASE 1/4"-28. . . . . . . . . 1 7/16"-20X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 7/16" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 6 3/8" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 3/8"-16X1-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 6 HOSE, -4 A4/DS6 88". . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -4 A4/DS6 88". . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -4JICFS -4JICM 90DEG . . . 1 ADAP, -4 SWIVEL TEE . . . . . . . . . 2 ADAP, HYDROMAX -4JICM STR . . 2 VALVE, BRAKE MASTER CYL. . . . 2 (Refer to hydraulics for breakdown) BRACKET, THROTTLE RETRN . . . 2 SPRING, CABLE TENSION . . . . . . 1 PEDAL, ACCELERATOR . . . . . . . . 1 1/4"-20X1" BUTTN HD BOLT. . . . . 3 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 3 BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -4 SWIVEL TEE . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, 1/4"NPTF -4JICFS. . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, CLUTCH CUT-OUT . . . . 1

38 39 40

00

00

00

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-(Throttle) L63420 THROTTLE CABLE . . . . . . . . . . L64664 COUPLER (John Deere) . . . . . . L64663 THROTTLE ROD (John Deere) . L580009 BALL JOINT (to inj. pump). . . . . L50050 HEX NUT #10-32 . . . . . . . . . . . (Brake) L561004 RETURN SPRING (Brake lever). (attaches to item 4) (Clutch Cut-Out) L66135 HARNESS, CLUTCH CUT-OUT .

. . . . .

. . . . .

1 1 1 1 1

..1

..1

a

L98709

BRAKE LEVER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Includes items 4, 7, 8, 10, 11 & 23)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

35

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Heater

(No Air Conditioning)

1

552/553 Dynalift

2

3

FRONT

5 4

6

7 8

Heater shut-off valve DEFROSTER FAN (OPTIONAL)

12

13

14

ENGINE (Left Side)

10 11 5

9

16 15

REAR OF MACHINE

5

17

908459/AP0603

36

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Heater

(No Air Conditioning)

Ref. No. 01 02 03 Part No. L63545 L99320 L66849 L63930 L50056 L75956 L52025 L63536 L66997 L500448 L68592 L69718 L68591 L66986 L50208 L66993 L50896 L50655 101158 L42448 L67832 Description Qty. Req. 1 1 1 Ref. No. 00 00 Part No. L66842 L63813

Operator's Station

Description

Qty. Req.

04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11c 12 13 14 15 16 17

GRILL, DEFROSTER . . . . . . . . . . . TUBING, DUCT (12") . . . . . . . . . . . SWITCH, HEATER. . . . . . . . . . . . . See note a (2 Speed) See note b (Single Speed) 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . #10 HOSE CLAMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X3/4" BUTTN HD BOLT. . . BRACKET, CAB HEATER . . . . . . . HEATER, CAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BLOWER MOTOR (no fan blade) . SHUTOFF, MANUAL . . . . . . . . . . . ADAP, 3/8"NPTF 18MX1.5 ORING . STEM, HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . DEFROSTER FAN (Optional) . . . . . 1/4"-20X1/2" SELF TAP SCREW . . BRACKET, DEFROSTER FAN . . . . #10-24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . #10-24 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . HARNESS, DEFROSTER FAN. . . . CONNECTOR, 14-16 GA. BUTT . . RUBBER GROMMET . . . . . . . . . .

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN-HOLE PLUG, 2" DIA. . . . . . . . . . . AR HOLE PLUG, 2-1/2" DIA . . . . . . . AR (ELECTRICAL) HARNESS, CAB OPTION . . . . . . . 1 RESISTOR, 12W/3 OHM . . . . . . . . 1 (used with 2 speed heater switch)

5 4 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 3 3 1 4 2

00 00

L68447 L99449

00 00d 00d 00d a

(HEATER HOSE & ADAPTERS) L99321 HOSE, HEATER 5/8"x216" . . . . . . . L51060 ADAP, 1/2"x3/8" 45 DEGREE . . . . . L51243 ADAP, -8ORM -6UFS UNION STR L51052 ADAP, 3/8 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 552: S/N 1015 & up 553: S/N 3368 & up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3367 L447005 adapter replaces L68591 hose stem and one L69718 adapter (item 10) 552: Thru S/N 1020 553 w/ JD Natural Thru S/N 3916 553 w/ JD Turbo Thru S/N 3629

2 1 1 1

b

c

d

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

37

908459/AP0603

Operator's Station Air Conditioning Group

552/553 Dynalift

FRONT

1

2

23

3 Boom 4

5

23

Condenser

10 11

9 8 7 6

12 12 13 14

17

16, 25 18,23,25 15 23 20, 24, 26 19 23

22 Back of Cab

21, 24, 26

13 Under Seat 15

15

FRONT

908459/AP0603

38

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Operator's Station Air Conditioning Group

Ref. No. 01 02 03

Part No. L68288 L50208 L68151 L52026 L68148 L50823 L50143 L68149 L66679 L50367 L66675 L66588 L50836 L68463 L68463 L67638 L67681 L67674 L99010 L63545 NSS L67732 NSS L67655 L50277 L66547 L68461 L67628 L50403 L50251 L67226 L50403

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 20

Part No. L67630 L500768 L50230 L68451 L50823 L67629 L99124 L50486 L520005 L50056 L50147 L50141

Description

Qty. Req.

04 05 06 07 08

09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

19

COVER WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SELF TAP SCREW 1/4-20X1/2 . . . 4 CONDENSOR MT. WELD. . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BUTT. HD. BOLT . . 4 MOUNT ANGLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16"-18X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 5/16"-18 LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . 4 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 ELECTRIC CONDENSOR . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 V-BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADD-ON PULLEY (J.Deere Eng.) . . 4 3/8"-16X1-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4 RECEIVER/DRYER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (Dryer w/Switch) DRYER BINARY SWITCH. . . . . . . 1 See note b ROCKER SWITCH (A-C & HEAT) . 1 A/C SWITCH PANEL . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FAN SPEED SWITCH . . . . . . . . . . 1 GRILLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 FLEX. DUCT, 2" DIA . . . . . . . . . . AR ADAPTER 2-1/2 TO 2" . . . . . . . . . . 2 FLEX. DUCT, 2-1/2" DIA . . . . . . . AR ADJUST. BRACKET. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X3-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 1 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 COMPRESSOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (R12) See note b (R134a) 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 COMPRESSOR MOUNT . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4

21 22

23 24 25 26

EVAPORATOR/BLOWER . . . . . . . . 1 FAN MOTOR W/BLAD . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 AIR CHANNEL WELDMENT. . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 OUTSIDE AIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 A/C FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/4"-20X5/8" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 14 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . 10 3/8" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 6

27 28 29 30 31 32

(AIR COND. HOSES) NOTE: Hoses Are Cut Length, Not Overall L68276 A/C HOSE ASY 5/16X61 . . . . L68277 A/C HOSE ASY 5/16X100 . . . L68156 A/C HOSE ASY 5/16X58 . . . . L66976 A/C HOSE ASY 1/2X61 . . . . . L68274 A/C HOSE ASY 13/32X71 . . . L66977 A/C HOSE ASY 13/32X81 . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

1 1 1 1 1 1

L68467 L99448 L99141 L99847 L99654 L75956

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -A-C HARNESS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 IN-LINE FUSE, 20 AMP . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, HEATER 5/8"x120" . . . . . AR HOSE, HEATER 5/8"X192" . . . . . AR HOSE, HEATER 5/8"X216" . . . . . AR #10 HOSE CLAMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

a b

552: 553: 552: 553:

S/N 1015 & Up S/N 3368 & Up Thru S/N 1014 Thru S/N 3367

31

COMPRESSOR

32

CONDENSOR

AIR COND. HOSES 29 30

RECV./DRYER

28

27

EVAPORATOR/ BLOWER

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

39

908459/AP0603

Chassis Frame Hoods and Covers

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1015 & Up; 553: S/N 3340 & Up )

1 2 9 3 7 4 26 9 8 2 10 5 6

27

25

11 13 5 4 23 24 22 21 20 15 16 9 2 11 19 11 14 9 3 12

18

17

16

908459/AP0603

40

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Frame Hoods and Covers

(552: S/N 1015 & Up; 553 S/N; 3340 & Up )

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 Part No. L50823 L50141 L50056 L62722 L62720 L68192 L68133 L68134 L68135 L68171 L50230 L68310 L530004 L68182 L68185 NSS L68205 L67756 L50145 L50442 L41847 L52025 L68866 L68210 L68200 L63913 L50755 L63756 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 26 27 Part No. L68193 L68186

Chassis

Description

Qty. Req.

08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

22 23 24 25

5/16"-18x1" BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 30 5/16" FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 FASTNER RECEPTACLE. . . . . . . . 4 FASTNER STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 TOP ACCESS PANEL . . . . . . . . . . 1 FASTNER, WING STYLE . . . . . . . . 4 STAR LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . 4 QUICK NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 RADIATOR GRILLE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 26 REAR HOOD WELDMENT . . . . . . 1 5/16" NUT/CLIP RETAINING . . . . 24 REAR HOOD EXT WLDMNT . . . . . 1 RADIATOR PANEL WLDMNT (LH) . 1 MAIN FRAME WELDMENT . . . . . . 1 FRONT HOOD WELDMENT . . . . . 1 MUFFLER GUARD WLDMNT . . . . 1 3/8" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 3/8"-16X1-1/4" SELF TAP BOLT . . . 4 HORN, 12V ELEC B21. . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BUTTN HD BOLT. . . 4 FRAME FRONT PANEL . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a See note b ACCESS COVER (Battery) . . . . . . 1 MIRROR BRACKET WLDMENT. . . 1 5/16"-18 ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . 5 MIRROR, CONVEX 6-1/2"X10" . . . 1

MID HOOD SECT. WLDMNT . . . . . 1 RADIATOR PANEL WLDMNT (RH) 1 -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -HARNESS, MAIN FRAME . . . . . . . 1 See note c See note d RUBBER MOLDING . . . . . . . . . . AR (used around various panels) 5/16"-18X3/4" WELD STUDS . . . . . 4 (used to fasten mirror brkt to tank) (FENDERS) FENDER, LEFT FRONT. . . . . . . . . 1 FENDER, LEFT, REAR . . . . . . . . . 1 FENDER, RIGHT SIDE . . . . . . . . . 2 (used on both front and back)

L68777 L63550 L68268 L550003

L63870 L68449 L63864

a

552: S/N 1075 & Up 553: S/N 4832 & Up 552: Thru S/N 1074 553: Thru S/N 4831 552: S/N 1057 & Up 553: S/N 4519 & Up 552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518

b

c

d

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

41

908459/AP0603

Chassis Frame Hoods and Covers

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1014; 553: Thru S/N 3339 )

6

5

4

3 7

2

1

8 9

15

10

11

14 12 13

908459/AP0603

42

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Frame Hoods and Covers

(552: Thru S/N 1014; 553: Thru S/N 3339)

Ref. No. 01 Part No. L63509 L50230 L50141 L530004 L63506 L50230 L50141 L530004 L63513 L62720 L62721 L62722 L63516 L50230 L50141 L530004 L63503 L63361 L50230 L530004 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 06 Part No. L63496 L50230 L50143 L63524 L50230 L50141 L530004 L63756 L63913 L50755 L41847 L50442 L50145 L67756 NSS

Chassis

Description

Qty. Req.

02

03

04

05

FRONT COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 4 5/16"-18 RET. NUT FASTNR . . . . . 4 TRANSMISSION COVER. . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 10 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 10 5/16"-18 RET. NUT FASTNR. . . . 10 ACCESS COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 STUD FASTENER . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 RECEPTACLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 FRONT ENGINE COVER. . . . . . . . 1 5/16" -18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 3 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 3 5/16"-18RET. NUT FASTNR. . . . . 3 ENG. TOP COVER (Older Style) . . 1 ENG. TOP COVER. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Newer Style, Longer Sides) 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 10 5/16"-18 RET. NUT FASTNR. . . . 10

07

08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15

RADIATOR COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 8 5/16" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . 8 REAR VALVE COVER . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 8 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 8 5/16"-18 RET. NUT FASTNR. . . . . 8 MIRROR, CONVEX 6-1/2"X10" . . . 1 MIRROR BRACKET WLDMENT. . . 1 5/16"-18 ACORN NUT . . . . . . . . . . 5 HORN, 12V ELEC B21. . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1-1/4" SELF TAP BOLT . . . 4 3/8" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 MUFFLER GUARD WLDMNT . . . . 1 FRAME . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -HARNESS, MAIN FRAME . . . . . . . 1 RUBBER MOLDING . . . . . . . . . . AR (used around various panels) L550003 5/16"-18X3/4" WELD STUDS . . . . . 4 (used to fasten mirror brkt to tank) L63550 L68268

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

43

908459/AP0603

Chassis Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks

552/553 Dynalift

3 7 4 1 2 5 9 6 2 8

23

24

22 10

11

12 15 14 13

21 17 20 19 18

16

FRONT

INSIDE TANK

908459/AP0603

44

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks

Ref. No. 01 02 03 Part No. L63215 L99163 L62831 L98568 L97489 L97489 L63505 L63798 L61867 L50418 L41854 L63217 L50286 L520019 L442022 L67616 L72175 L81690 L68619 L444002 L446048 L441010 L61620 L49327 L43221 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 21 L68763 L63216 L65144 L50230 L65142 Part No.

Chassis

Description

Qty. Req.

04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

CAP, HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY . . . 1 GASKET, FILLER NECK . . . . . . . . 4 ASSEMBLY, IN-TANK FILTER . . . . 1 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ELEMENT (item #4) . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ELEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP -12JICM -24NPTM STR . . . . 1 CAP, FUEL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1 SENDER, FUEL LEVEL . . . . . . . . . 1 #10-32X1/2" RD MACH SCREW . . 5 GASKET, FUEL SENDER . . . . . . . 1 FUEL TANK WELDMENT. . . . . . . . 1 (Includes item 13) 1/2"-13X1-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 8 1/2"-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 8 ADAP -4JICM -4NPTM. . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE -4 73"(Fuel Return). . . . . . . 1 PLUG, 1/2" NPT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP -6JICM -4NPTM. . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE -6 73" (Fuel Supply) . . . . . . 1 ADAP -6ORM -6JICM STR. . . . . . . 3 PLUG, -6ORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP -24NPTM -24JICM STR . . . . 1 1-1/2" THREADED PIPE . . . . . . . . 1 STRAINER, HYD. OIL . . . . . . . . . . 1 PLUG, 1/2"-14 MAGNETIC . . . . . . 1

22 23 24

HYDRAULIC TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Includes items 18-20) See note a See note b GASKET, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . 10 PLATE, HYDRAULIC TANK COVR. 1 -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -CLAMP, HOSE #6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Fenders) FENDER, RIGHT SIDE . . . . . . . . . 2 (fits both front and rear) (Mirror) MIRROR, CONVEX 6-1/2"X10" BRACKET, MIRROR . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18 ACORN NUT. . . . . . . WELD ON STUDS . . . . . . . . .

L75906

L63864

L63756 L63913 L50755 L550003 a

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

1 1 5 4

552: S/N 1057 & Up 553: S/N 4519 & Up 552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518

b

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

45

908459/AP0603

Chassis Battery Group

552/553 Dynalift

1 10

2

4

9

3

5

8

6

7

FRONT

908459/AP0603

46

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Battery Group

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 Part No. L63334 L630004 L630001 L630003 L63248 Description BAR, BATTERY HOLD DOWN . GROUND STRAP, 14GA.X14" . CABLE, NEG. BATTERY . . . . . BOOT, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . CABLE, POS. BATTERY . . . . . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 Ref. No. 06 07 08 09 10 Part No. L41847 NSS L50061 L70146 L530003

Chassis

Description HORN, 12V ELEC B2I . . . . . . . BATTERY, 4DLT TYPE . . . . . . . 3/8"-16 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . ROD, BATTERY HOLD DOWN 3/8"-16 WING NUT. . . . . . . . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 4 2 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

47

908459/AP0603

Chassis Lights

552/553 Dynalift

STANDARD TAIL LIGHTS

6

1 1 2 5 3 4 1

3 7

10 13

9 8

11

8

9 10

12

11

DELUXE TAIL LIGHTS

FRONT

908459/AP0603

48

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Lights

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 Part No. L4445 L50367 L63853 L520005 L4446 L62814 L50230 L50056 L70200 L50230 L50056 L63816 L63814 L63815 L68304 L50209 L50136 L99204 L99205 Description LIGHT, HEAD. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . MOUNT, WORK LIGHT . . . . . 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. LIGHT, TAIL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BRACKET, LIGHT . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . BACKUP ALARM . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . LIGHT, BACKUP . . . . . . . . . . LIGHT, STOP-TAIL . . . . . . . . . LIGHT, TURN. . . . . . . . . . . . . BRACKET, TAIL LIGHTS . . . . 1/4"-20X1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . 1/4" LOCK WASHER. . . . . . . HEAD LIGHT, RIGHT SIDE . . HEAD LIGHT, LEFT SIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 1 1 Ref. No. Part No.

Chassis

Description

Qty. Req.

a a

07

L64987 L63873 L63874 L63872 L63546 L67832 L63595 L63284

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -HARNESS, BRAKE LIGHTS . . . . HARNESS, LIGHT ASSY (Front). . HARNESS, TAIL LIGHT . . . . . . . . HARNESS, UNDER DASH. . . . . . GROMMET, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . GROMMET, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . REAR LIGHTS HARNESS . . . . . . WORK LIGHTS HARNESS . . . . .

. . . . . . . .

1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

08a 09a 10a 11

a b b b

Used with deluxe light package L63854 L99423 NSS HEADLIGHT KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (includes items 12 & 13) SEALED BEAM ONLY . . . . . . . . . . 1 TURN SIGNAL BULB (GE 1157)

12b 13b

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

49

908459/AP0603

Engine

552/553 Dynalift External Engine Components Group

23

1

2 3

4 5

22

6

21 20

19

18

17 JOHN DEERE 4045TF (SHOWN) 16 8 9 7 15 14

10 11 12 13

REAR

908459/AP0603

50

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift External Engine Components Group

Ref. No. 01 02a 03a 04 05 Part No. NSS L41179 L63609 L68571 L64437 L69166 L68619 L67616 L75906 L66606 L64664 L64663 L580009 L50319 L64124 L64197 L520007 L64646 L68596 L63453 L67685 L63262 L63443 L68595 L68595 L67217 L67578 L63261 L63442 L50667 L69718 L68592 L68591 L68614 L99161 NSS L447005 L68604 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 00a 00h Part No. L65570 L65568 Description

Engine

Qty. Req.

06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15

16

17 18 19 20 21

22b 23a

ENGINE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RELAY, ENGINE STARTER . . . . . . 1 WIRE ASY. (J. Deere eng.) MOUNT, RELAY. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SENDER, WATER TEMP . . . . . . . . 1 FUEL LINE TUBE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 K6/NONE 73" (Supply) . 1 HOSE, -4 K4/NONE 73" (Return) . 1 CLAMP, HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BRACKET, THROTTLE (JD). . . . . . 1 COUPLER, ROD-CABLE . . . . . . . . 1 ROD, THROTTLE EXTEND . . . . . . 1 BALL JOINT #10-32 ROD END . . . 1 5/8"-11X3-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4 MOUNT, VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . 4 WASHER, ISOLATOR MOUNT . . . 4 5/8"-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 4 SENDER, OIL PRESSURE . . . . . . 1 ENGINE MOUNT (RIGHT) . . . . . . . 1 See note c See note d See note e See note f See note g ENGINE MOUNT (LEFT) . . . . . . . . 1 See note c See note d See note e See note f See note g M8X1.25X45M BOLT GR8 . . . . . . . 4 ADAP, M18 -6NPTF STR . . . . . . . . 2 SHUTOFF, MANUAL/WATER . . . . . 1 STEM, HOSE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FAN BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note c (John Deere) See note d and e (John Deere) (Perkins) ADAP, M18 10 BEAD STR . . . . . . . 1 BRACKET, ALTERNATOR . . . . . . . 1

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -ENGINE BLOCK HEATER . . . . . . . 1 ENGINE BLOCK HEATER . . . . . . . 1 (Filters) FUEL FILTER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 552: w/JD Engine S/N 1011 & Up 553: w/JD Engine S/N 3127 & Up 552: w/JD Engine Thru S/N 1010 553: w/JD Engine Thru S/N 3126 With Perkins Engine. OIL FILTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 552: w/JD Engine S/N 1021 & Up 553: w/JD Nat.Eng. S/N 3917 & Up 553: w/JD Turbo Eng S/N 3630 & Up 552: w/JD Engine Thru S/N 1020 553: w/JD Nat. Eng Thru S/N 3916 553: w/JD Turbo Eng Thru S/N 3629 With Perkins Engine. (Ether) ETHER KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . CANNISTER AND MOUNT . . SWITCH, ROCKER (ETHER) TERMINAL BLOCK . . . . . . . .

L99978 L98600 L98602

L99420

L94746

L98601

L66855 L66360 L68054 L650004

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

. . . .

1 1 1 1

a b c

Used with John Deere engines. Replaces item 23 and (1) of item 21. 552: with J.D. Engine S/N 1021 & Up 553 with J.D. Turbo engine S/N 3630 & Up. 553 with J.D. Natural engine S/N 3917 & Up. 552: with J.D.Natural engine Thru S/N 1020 553 with J.D. Natural engine Thru S/N 3916. 552 with J.D. Turbo engine Thru S/N 1020 553 with J.D. Turbo engine Thru S/N 3629 With Perkins 1004-4 Engine. With Perkins 4.236 Engine. Used with Perkins engines.

d

e

f g h

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

51

908459/AP0603

Engine

552/553 Dynalift Radiator and Cooler Group

6 25 1

7

9 2 4 3 19 4 5 21 23 22 24 5 8 6

12 13 3 18 17 19 10 4 20 5 4 14 16 15

11

4

10

FRONT

908459/AP0603

52

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Radiator and Cooler Group

Ref. No. 01 02 Part No. L76084 L96989 L99433 L63356 L50141 L50228 L445001 L446020 L67452 L63400 L63399 L50230 L530004 L66119 L45934 L50151 L520019 L40805 L67589 L66515 L50815 L76020 L68580 L66414 L64047 L46881 L75020 21 L63665 L67751 L66709 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 23 24 25 Part No. L66265 L47212 L68539 L68539 L61136 L64055 Description

Engine

Qty. Req.

03 04 05 06 07h 08

09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

18 19 20

22

HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RADIATOR CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a See note b COOLER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 22 5/16"-18X1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 10 ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG. . 2 ADAP -12JICFS -12JICM 90 DEG . 1 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-12 A12/DS12 135") See note b (-12 A12/DS12 76") HOSE -12 DS12/A12 82" . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 12 5/16" NUT RETAINING CLIP . . . . . 4 COOLER/HEAT-EXCHANGER . . . . 1 RADIATOR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/2" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1/2"-13 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2 VALVE, DRAIN COCK . . . . . . . . . . 1 FAN SHROUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note c See note d 5/16"X2-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 LOWER RADIATOR HOSE . . . . . . 1 See note e See note f See note g CONNECTING TUBE . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 FAN GUARD (HALF) . . . . . . . . . . . 2 Standard (Shown) With Air Conditioning FAN SPACER 1" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

FAN, 18" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 VINYL CLAMP 3/8" HOSE . . . . . . . 2 UPPER RADIATOR HOSE . . . . . . . 1 See note e See note f See note g

a

Modine and Raidator Specialites Radiators (Refer to tag on radiator) Indiana Heat Transfer Radiators (Refer to tag on radiator) Used With All J.D. Turbo Engines 552: with J.D. Natural Engine S/N 1021 & Up 553 with J.D. Natural engine S/N 3917 & Up. 552: with J.D.Natural engine Thru S/N 1020 553 with J.D. Natural engine Thru S/N 3629 552/553 with Perkins Engine 552: with J.D. Engine S/N 1021 & Up 553 with J.D. Turbo engine S/N 3630 & Up. 553 with J.D. Natural engine S/N 3917 & Up. 552: with J.D.Natural engine Thru S/N 1020 553 with J.D. Natural engine Thru S/N 3916. 552 with J.D. Turbo engine Thru S/N 1020 553 with J.D. Turbo engine Thru S/N 3629 Used with Perkins Engines 552: S/N 1015 and Up 553: S/N 3340 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3339

b

c

d

e

f

g h

i

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

53

908459/AP0603

Engine Engine Air Intake Group

552/553 Dynalift

Pre-cleaner (Optional)

9

8 7 6

4 2 3

5

1

10 11 12

FRONT

14 15

13

Air Intake Perkins (Not Shown)

AIR CLEANER

14

Air Intake (Turbo Charged) John Deere

14 16

ENGINE

19 14 17

18 17

Air Intake (Natural Aspirated ) John Deere

ENGINE

AIR CLEANER

908459/AP0603

54

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Engine Air Intake Group

Ref. No. Part No. L120038A 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13a 14a 15a 16b 17b 18b L98678 L98677 078936 L98647 L98649 L120054 L68516 L70468 L68517 L120039 L60291 NSS L50230 L50056 L67657 L51099 L120041 L63439 L66877 L68643 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. Part No. L67607 L63764 L64788 Description

Engine

Qty. Req.

AIR CLEANER ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1 (Includes items 1-5, and 10) DUST CUP ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . 1 (Includes item 2) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BAFFLE (Included with item 1) . . . . 1 WING NUT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 TIGHTENING CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . 1 THUMBSCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ELEMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PRE-CLEANER (Optional) . . . . . . . 1 4" T-BOLT BAND CLAMP . . . . . . . 1 REDUCER, RUBBER 4"-3" . . . . . . 1 BAND, FILTER MOUNTING . . . . . . 2 AIR INTAKE CAP (Standard) . . . . . 1 AIR CLEANER BODY . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . 4 ELBOW, METAL 3" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 CLAMP, HOSE SAE #52 . . . . . . . . 5 ELBOW, RUBBER 3"ID . . . . . . . . . 2 ELBOW, RUBBER 2-1/2" ID . . . . . 1 CLAMP, HOSE SAE #44 . . . . . . . . 3 AIR INTAKE PIPE 2-1/2" OD . . . . . 1 See note c

19b

See note d See note e ELBOW, RUBBER 3"IDX2-1/2" ID . 1 -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(PERKINS - AIR INTAKE) AIR INTAKE PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ELBOW, RUBBER 3"ID . . . . . . . . . 1 (attaches to air cleaner & intake pipe) ELBOM, RUBBER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (attaches to air intake pipe & engine) HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 HOSE CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

00 00 00 00 00 a b c

L63551 L120041 L63439 L51674 L51098

Used on John Deere turbo equipped engine. Used on John Deere natural aspirated engine. 552: S/N 1021 & Up 553: S/N 3917 & Up 552: S/N 1015 - 1020 553: S/N 3340 - 3916 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3339

d

e

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

55

908459/AP0603

Engine Engine Exhaust Group

552/553 Dynalift

1 3 2 4 5 6

Engine Exhaust Pipes (Perkins Not Shown)

7 8

9

11 12

JD Natural

10 13

JD Turbo

14 15 8

Engine Exhaust Perkins (Not Shown)

2

Muffler Bracket (JD Turbo)

19 20

2 17 18 5 16

FRONT

908459/AP0603

56

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Engine Exhaust Group

Ref. No. 01 L68529 L67617 L63636 L67626 L520005 L48011 L120047 L64764 L50145 L50367 L50952 L500314 L500315 L68651 L500314 L63650 L66595 L120047 L99434 L98726 12b L68544 L65025 L60492 Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. Part No. L120047 L60492 15 L63660 L64821 L50442 L67756 L50836 L61021 L64572 Description

Engine

Qty. Req.

02 03

04 05 06 07 08 09a

10a 11b

13b 14

TAILPIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note g (2-1/2" OD) Note a & c (2-1/4" OD) Note a & c (Before 10/93 production) Note e 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 3 MUFFLER CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note a (2-1/4" CLAMP) Note b (2-1/2" CLAMP) TAILPIPE HANGER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 M10 1.5X25mm BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4 EXHAUST GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . 1 M12 1.75X39mm BOLT . . . . . . . . . 2 EXHAUST PIPE (JD Natural) . . . . . 1 Note f Gasket (4 bolt holes) Note d Gasket 2-1/2" MUFFLER CLAMP . . . . . . . . 1 TURBO CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note g (553: S/N 3630 & Up) Note e EXHAUST PIPE (JD Turbo) . . . . . . 1 Note g (553: S/N 3630 & Up) Note e 3" MUFFLER CLAMP. . . . . . . . . . . 1 MUFFLER CLAMP

16 17 18 19b 20b

Note a & note c (2-1/2" CLAMP) Note b (3" CLAMP) MUFFLER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a and note c See note b 3/8"-16X1-1/4" SELF TAP BOLT . . . 4 MUFFLER GUARD . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 1 MUFFLER STRAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 MUFFLER BRACKET. . . . . . . . . . . 1 -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -HEAT SHIELD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Units with heat shield on tailpipe)

00

L63919

00 00 00 00 a b c d e f g

(PERKINS - ENGINE EXHAUST) L63664 EXHAUST PIPE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (attch. muffler & exh. manifold pipe) L63648 EXHAUST MANIFOLD PIPE . . . . . 1 (attaches to exhaust manifold) L48011 MUFFLER CLAMP 2-1/4" . . . . . . . . 1 L120047 MUFFLER CLAMP 2-1/2" . . . . . . . . 1 Used with John Deere natural aspirated engine. Used with John Deere turbo charged engine. Used with Perkins engine. John Deere 4039 Natural Engine John Deere 4039T Turbo Engine John Deere 4045 Natural Engine John Deere 4045T Turbo Engine.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

57

908459/AP0603

Transmission

552/553 Dynalift

External Components and Driveshaft Group

1

2 3 4 26 25 24 12 27 5 6

FRONT

7 8 23 22

9

20

21

11

10

10 19 10 18

17 16 15 14

12

REAR

13

908459/AP0603

58

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Transmission

External Components and Driveshaft Group

Ref. No. 01 Part No. L63633 L42342 L50609 L47275 L50367 L50056 L63399 L444001 L66965 L444007 L67452 L444070 L68588 L68562 L63202 L63129 10a 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 L50468 L50319 L50704 L520007 L64197 L64124 L64196 L68533 L67575 L63264 18 L68296 L66917 19 L68563 L63203 L63078 20 21b Note e L10151 650965 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 22c 23 Part No. L50147 L50833 L68531 L67574 L63263 L71637 L50952 L50727 L99184 Description Qty. Req. PARK BRAKE CABLE . . . . . . . . . . 1 CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CABLE CLAMP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE -12 A12/DS12 82" . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM STR . . . . 1 SENDER, TEMP 250 DEGREE . . . 1 ADAP, -10ORM -12JICM STR . . . . 1 HOSE -12 DS12/A12 135" . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -3ORM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SWITCH, PRESSURE . . . . . . . . . . 1 DRIVESHAFT, FRONT. . . . . . . . . . 1 553 Only; S/N 3630 & Up. 553 Only; S/N 3126-3355. 552: S/N 1001 & Up 553: S/N 3001-3125 & 3356-3629. 3/8"-24X1-3/4" GR8 BOLT . . . . . . 16 5/8"-11X3-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 M12X1.75X40mm BOLT. . . . . . . . . 4 5/8"-11 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . . 2 WASHER, ISOLATOR MOUNT . . . 2 MOUNT, VIBRATION ISOLATOR . . 2 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 TRANS MOUNT, RIGHT . . . . . . . . 1 Note f Note g Note h TRANSMISSION,T12000 . . . . . . . . 1 Used with turbo engine Used with natural engine DRIVESHAFT, REAR . . . . . . . . . . . 1 553 Only; S/N 3630 & Up. 553 Only; S/N 3126-3355. 552: S/N 1001 & Up 553: S/N 3001-3125 & 3356-3629. UNIVERSAL JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-24X1-1/4" GR 8 BOLT . . . . . . . 8 3/8" LOCK WASHER. . . . . . . . . . . 8 3/8"-24X2" GRADE 8 BOLT . . . . . . 8 TRANS MOUNT, LEFT. . . . . . . . . . 1 Note f Note g Note h BRACKET, PARK BRAKE . . . . . . . 1 M10X1.5X25mm. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 M10X1.5X35mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 FILTER, TRANSMISSION OIL . . . . 1

02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

24 25 26d 27 a b c d e

Used to fasten universal joint to transmission and to axle yokes. Used to fasten universal joint to driveshaft. Used to fasten flex plate to flywheel. Used to fasten throttle bracket to transmission L99182 - 5C Non-Greaseable, directly interchange able w/L98555 except is non-greaseable, has tapped Bearing Cans for mounting to Shaft. 552: S/N 1008 & Up. 553: S/N 3356 & Up. L99076 - 5C Lube-For-Life has through-hole Bearing Cans for mounting to tapped shaft. 552: S/N Not Available. 553: S/N 3126 thru 3355. L98555 - 5C Greaseable, has tapped Bearing Caps for mounting to Shaft. 552: S/N 1001 thru 1007. 553: S/N 3001 thru 3125. 552: S/N 1021 & Up 553: S/N 3630 & Up 552: Used w/J.D. Turbo engine Thru S/N 1020 553: Used w/J.D. Turbo engine Thru S/N 3629 552: Used w/J.D. Natural engine Thru S/N 1020 553: Used w/J.D. Natural engine Thru S/N 3629

f

g

h

HOSE LOCATOR

02 06 TRANSIMISSION (RIGHT SIDE) TRANSIMISSION (LEFT SIDE) OIL COOLER (LEFT SIDE) OIL COOLER (RIGHT SIDE)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

59

908459/AP0603

Transmission Internal Components

552/553 Dynalift

NOTICE

FOR INTERNAL PARTS BREAKDOWN OF THE 12000 SERIES TRANSMISSION, REFER TO SEPERATE MANUAL FORM 907368. IF YOU DO NOT HAVE THIS MANUAL, IT CAN BE ORDERED BY CALLING SERVICE PARTS AT (605)665-6500.

908459/AP0603

60

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Notes

Transmission

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

61

908459/AP0603

Axles External Components

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

To Brake Master Cylinder 6

4 1 3 2 5 10

7

BRAKE LINES

REAR

8

9

11

12 13

14

15

STEERING LINES

16 17 27

26 FRONT AXLE (SHOWN) 25 18 19

FRONT

24 23

21 20

22

AXLE SUPPORT

908459/AP0603

62

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift External Components

(552: S/N 1075 and Up ; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 18 19 Part No. L69734 L63222 L45049 L68875 L67499 L68884 L67502 L67504 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27a L500543 L500544 L500490 L98355 L500542 L50201 L50712 L68876 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02a 03a 04a 05 06 07 08 09 10a 11 12 13 14 15 L68849 L68878 L50157 L50084 P471370 L63382 L63381 L60653 L66139 651543 L500546 L500540 L500539 L500541 100011 L63386 L63403 16 L63387 L63388 17 L446017 AXLE, MODEL 212/233 . . . . . . . . FRAME LEVEL MOUNT. . . . . . . . 3/4" WASHER, FLAT . . . . . . . . . . 3/4"-10 STOVER LOCK NUT . . . . ADAP, -6JICM -6JICFS TEE. . . . . HOSE, -4 A4/DS6 88". . . . . . . . . . HOSE, -4A6/A6 15" . . . . . . . . . . . ADAP, -6JICFS -6JICM 90 DEG . . ADAP, M14ORM -6JICM STR . . . M20X2.5X130mm C10 BOLT . . . . ARTICULATED TIE ROD W/NUT . (Right Front, Left Rear) STEER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . STEER CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . ARTICULATED TIE ROD W/NUT . (Left Front, Right Rear) ADAP, M18ORM -8JICM STR . . . HOSE, -6 A8/A6 36" . . . . . . . . . . . (front axle right side) HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 110" . . . . . . . . . (rear axle right side) HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 67". . . . . . . . . . (front axle left side) HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 100". . . . . . . . . (rear axle left side) ADAP, -8JICFS -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 2 4 1

M22X1.5 WHEEL NUT . . . . . . . . 16 TIRE AND WHEEL ASY . . . . . . . AR VALVE STEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 TIRE, 15.00X19.5 12 PLY . . . . . . . 1 WHEEL ONLY (for tire L45049) . . . 1 TIRE, 405/70R 20XM27 . . . . . . . . . 1 WHEEL ONLY (for tire L67499) . . . 1 TIRE, 9.00R 20XMINE D2 . . . . . . . 1 WHEEL ONLY (for tire L67502) . . . 1 THRUST BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 GREASE FITTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 REDUCTION BUSHING . . . . . . . . . 2 M20X2.5 NYL. LOCK NUT C10 . . . 4 3/4"-10X9" GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4 PLATE, FRAME LEVEL . . . . . . . . . 1

.1 .4 .1 .2 .1 .1

a .1 .1 .2

Used only on front axle.

HOSE LOCATOR

15 16 STEER STEER STEER STEER CYLINDER, CYLINDER, CYLINDER, CYLINDER, FRONT AXLE RIGHT SIDE REAR AXLE RIGHT SIDE FRONT AXLE LEFT SIDE REAR AXLE LEFT SIDE STEER STEER STEER STEER SELECT VALVE PORT "T" SELECT VALVE PORT "B" MOTOR PORT "L" SELECT VALVE PORT "A"

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

63

908459/AP0603

Axles External Components

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

6

To Brake Master Cylinder

7 5 4 3 1 2 8

BRAKE LINES

12 11 10 9

STEERING LINES

14 15 13 9 16

20 11 10

18 19

FRONT AXLE (SHOWN)

17

FRONT

908459/AP0603

64

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift External Components

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 17 18 Part No. L98345 L63222 L45049 L63044 L67499 L67498 L67502 L67504 L67507 L67508 L50712 L63115 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02a 03a 04a 05 06 07 08 09b 10 11 12 L63234 L63009 L50157 L50084 L446049 L63382 L63381 L66139 L98443 L99969 L98422 L63280 L63943 L63114 L50462 L520019 L98444 L98445 L98565 L98430 L63386 L63403 15 L63387 L63388 16 L66138 AXLE, ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 FRAME LEVEL MOUNT. . . . . . . . . 1 3/4" WASHER, FLAT . . . . . . . . . . . 4 3/4"-10 STOVER LOCK NUT . . . . . 4 ADAP, -6JICM -6JICFS SVL TEE . . 1 HOSE, -4 A4/DS6 88". . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -4A6/A6 15" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, M14ORM -6JICM STR . . . . 2 ARTICULATED TIE ROD W/NUT . . 2 TIE ROD NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 THRUST BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 THRUST WASHER, THICK . . . . . . 2 THRUST WASHER, THIN . . . . . . . 2 AXLE PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/2"-13X5" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/2"-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 1 STEER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY . . . 1 CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 VENT BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 A8/A6 36" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (front axle right side) HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 110" . . . . . . . . . . 1 (rear axle right side) HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 67". . . . . . . . . . . 1 (front axle left side) HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 100". . . . . . . . . . 1 (rear axle left side) ADAP, 18X1.5ORM -8JICM 90D. . . 2

WHEEL NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 WHEEL & TIRE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR VALVE STEM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 TIRE, 15-19.5 12 PLY . . . . . . . . . . 1 WHEEL (FOR L45049 TIRE) . . . . . 1 TIRE, 405/70 R20 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 WHEEL(FOR L67499 TIRE) . . . . . 1 TIRE, 9.00XR20XMINE D2 . . . . . . .1 WHEEL (FOR L67502 TIRE) . . . . . 1 FLAP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 TUBE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/4"-10X9" GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 4 MOUNT PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

19 20a

13

a b

Used on front axle only. The left and right side use the same tie rod, the tie rod ends are not sold seperately.

14

HOSE LOCATOR

14 15 STEER STEER STEER STEER CYLINDER, CYLINDER, CYLINDER, CYLINDER, FRONT AXLE RIGHT SIDE REAR AXLE RIGHT SIDE FRONT AXLE LEFT SIDE REAR AXLE LEFT SIDE STEER STEER STEER STEER SELECT VALVE PORT "T" SELECT VALVE PORT "B" MOTOR PORT "L" SELECT VALVE PORT "A"

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

65

908459/AP0603

Axles Outer End Group

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

FRONT

5 3 4 1 25 24 2 13 14 8 15 47 7 16 6 17 49 12 19 21,26 27 28 2 20 1 45 44 48 19 13 18 16 15 43 29 30 31 28 32 33 46 34 35 36 50 37 23 22 11

9 10

38 41 42 40 39 25

908459/AP0603

66

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Outer End Group

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 Part No. L98318 L500504 L500505 L500506 L500507 L500508 L98417 L500509 L500510 L500511 L500512 L500513 L69734 L500455 L500515 L500516 L500517 L500518 L500519 L500554 L500521 L500522 L98373 L500555 L500523 L500524 L500525 L500526 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 07 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 L500483 L500484 L500485 L500486 L500488 L500489 L98371 L98372 L500490 L500491 L500492 L500493 L500494 L500495 L500496 L98355 L500497 L500498 L500499 L500500 L500501 L500502 L500503 L500456 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 STEERING ADJUST BOLT. . . . . . . 2 AXLE CASE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 REDUCTION BUSHING . . . . . . . . . 2 (includes items 6-9, and 47) SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BALL BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 JOINT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 THRUST BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 (included with items 21 and 26) OUTER RACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20 COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 GREASE FITTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 (includes item 16) PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 (includes items 16, 19 and 20) SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 ARTICULATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 STEERING CASE - LF/RR . . . . . . . 1 (includes item 11) SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 DUST EXCLUDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 MAGNETIC PLUG . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

50

PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 STEERING CASE - RF/LR . . . . . . . 1 (includes item 11) SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 WHEEL STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 WHEEL HUB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 RING GEAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 RING GEAR SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . 2 CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 PLANET GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 BEARING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 WHEEL NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 SEAL WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 COUNTERSUNK BOLT . . . . . . . . . 4 PLANET GEAT CARRIER . . . . . . . 2 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 ADJUSTING BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 LOCKING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM - .15mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM - .20mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM - .50mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PLANET GEAR CARRIER . . . . . . . 2 (includes items 32-36, 40-41)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

67

908459/AP0603

Axles Outer End Group - Part I

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

5 4 1 6 2 7

24

8 9 10 22 21 20

16 14 15 11 3 23 4 10 9 8 5 24 13 12 18 17 19

908459/AP0603

68

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Outer End Group - Part I

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Part No. L97135 L98376 L98363 L98364 L98365 L98366 L98367 L99188 L98368 L98370 L98369 L98371 L98372 L98373 L98374 L98996 L99639 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 L98352 L98353 L98997 L98375 L98998 L98354 L98355 L98377 L98356 L98360 L98361 L97134 CASE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 GRUB BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24 PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SHIM - PACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 DUST EXCLUDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 TAPER ROLLER BRG CONE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

CUP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 NEEDLE BRG . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SEAL, OUTER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 DUST EXCLUDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 DOUBLE UNIVERSAL JOINT . . . . 2 U-JOINT CROSS ONLY . . . . . . . . 1 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 REDUCER BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . 2 SEAL, INNER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BALL BRG.. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 HEX BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

69

908459/AP0603

Axles Outer End Group - Part II

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

5 2 1 7 3 8 17 10 11 12 13 14 18 15 22 27 4 3 6 9 16 28 29 19 20 21 30 20 26 25 24 23

908459/AP0603

70

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Outer End Group - Part II

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Part No. L98332 L98324 L98325 L98333 L98323 L98321 L98322 L98334 L98318 L98335 L98319 L98320 L98336 L98337 L98972 L99213 L99203 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 L98338 L98339 L98341 L98973 L98342 L98343 L98344 L98345 L98346 L98347 L98348 L98349 L98350 L98331 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 TAPER ROLLER BRG . . . . . . . . . . 4 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 WHEEL STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 WHEEL HUB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 WHEEL NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 SNAP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 RING GEAR SUPPORT . . . . . . . . . 2 DOWEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 LOCKING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PINION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 RING GEAR. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

28 29 30

CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM-PAC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2 FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 6 NEEDLE BRG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 PLANET GEAR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 PLANET GEAR CARRIER . . . . . . . 2 PLUG, 12MM (Socket Head) . . . . . 2 SEAL WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 CASE KNUCKLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . RIGHT FRONT / LEFT REAR. . . . . 1 LEFT FRONT / RIGHT REAR. . . . . 1 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

71

908459/AP0603

Axles

552/553 Dynalift Differential Housing Group

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

2 3 4 5 6

7 1 8

6 1 1

908459/AP0603

72

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Differential Housing Group

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 04 05 06 07 08 Part No. L500453 L500454 L500455 L98318 L500456 Description

Axles

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 2 1 1

01 02 03

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. L98417 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 L500451 INTERMEDIATE COVER . . . . . . . . 1 L500452 HOUSING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

COVER . . . . . . . . . VENT. . . . . . . . . . . SEAL WASHER . . . PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . MAGNETIC PLUG .

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

73

908459/AP0603

Axles Differential Group

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

7

8

24 13 10 6 5 4 16 18 16 20 21 22 9 11 12 3 24 13 14 11 24

12 11 14 12 24

11 13

15 4

13 12 9 5

7

1 2 23 19

17

908459/AP0603

74

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Differential Group

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part No. L500471 L500472 L500473 L500474 L500771 L98404 L98406 L500476 L500477 L500478 L98396 L98395 L98394 L500479 L500480 L500481 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

01 02

03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. L500457 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500458 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500459 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500460 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500461 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500462 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500463 BEVEL GEAR SET. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L98380 TAPER ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . 2 L500464 RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 L500465 CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 L500466 CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 L500467 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 L500468 FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2 L500469 DIFFERENTIAL SIDE GEAR . . . . . 2 L500470 PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

18 19 20 21 22 23 24

CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 FRICTION WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4 DIFFERENTIAL PINION . . . . . . . . . 4 DIFFERENTIAL CARRIER . . . . . . . 1 TAPER ROLLER BEARING . . . . . . 2 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SHIM . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 COVERPLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

75

908459/AP0603

Axles

552/553 Dynalift Differential Housing Group - Part I

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

1 2

3

CASE (SEE PART III)

5 6 8 5 HOUSING (SEE PART III) 4

13 14

7

9 10 11 12

908459/AP0603

76

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Differential Housing Group - Part I

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part No. L98414 L98415 L98400 L98401 L98396 L98395 L98394 L98393 L98392 L98391 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02 03 04 05 06 L98378 L98379 L98380 L98381 L500771 L98404 L98405 L98406 L98407 SHEET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 TAPERED ROLLER BRG. . . . . . . . 2 BEVEL GEAR SET. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 TAPER ROLLER BRG. . . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR

SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR SHIM. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . AR SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SEAL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 COVER PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FLANGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

77

908459/AP0603

Axles

552/553 Dynalift Differential Housing Group - Part II

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

16 17

HOUSING (SEE PART III)

15

13

7 6 10 5 11 9 8

14 6 4 3

11 9 10 8 12 2 5

8

1 CASE (SEE PART III)

908459/AP0603

78

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Differential Housing Group - Part II

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part No. L98385 L98384 L98387 L98389 L98390 L98416 L500317 L500356 L64326 L277013 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 L98378 L98379 L98380 L98388 L98382 L98383 L98381 L98386 SHEET. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . RING NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . TAPERED ROLLER BRG. COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . DISK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . DIFF. SIDE GEAR . . . . . . BEVEL GEAR SET. . . . . . ROLL PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 2 2 1 2 2 1 3

PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 DISK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 DIFF. PINION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 DIFF. CASE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 SPRING WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 16 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 GREASE ZERK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

79

908459/AP0603

Axles

552/553 Dynalift Differential Housing Group - Part III

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

2

3 1 6 4 2 5 11 10

9 12 1

9

6 8 5 2 7 9

2

908459/AP0603

80

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Differential Housing Group - Part III

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 Part No. L98422 L98427 L98428 L98425 L98423 L98424 L98426 Description THRUST BUSHING . ADAPTER . . . . . . . . HOUSING . . . . . . . . MAGNETIC PLUG . . CIRCLIP . . . . . . . . . COVER . . . . . . . . . . VENT. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Axles

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 2 1 3 1 1 1

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02 03 04 05 L98418 L98417 L98419 L98420 L98421 CASE. . O-RING PLUG. . PLUG. . O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 4 1 1 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

81

908459/AP0603

Axles Brake Group

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

10

2 3 1 4 5

12 14 11 6 7 9 8 13

908459/AP0603

82

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Brake Group

(552: S/N 1075 and Up; 553: S/N 4832 and Up)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part No. L500533 L500534 L500535 L500536 L98430 L500496 L500537 L500538 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02 03 04 05 06 L500527 L500528 L500529 NSS L500531 L500532 BRAKE DISC . . . . . ADJUSTING BOLT. SPRING. . . . . . . . . PISTON . . . . . . . . . SPRING. . . . . . . . . BACK-UP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 6 6 2 6 2

O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BACK-UP RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 O-RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 INTERMEDIATE BRAKE DISC. . . . 8 BLEEDING BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 DOWEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 (includes items 4-9)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

83

908459/AP0603

Axles Brake Group

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

1 13 4 4 2

4 5

3 4

5 14 3

4

14 11 10 12 6 7 9 12 8 5 5

908459/AP0603

84

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Brake Group

(552: Thru S/N 1074; 553: Thru S/N 4831)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part No. L98435 L98436 L98437 L98438 L98439 L98440 L98441 L98442 Description

Axles

Qty. Req.

NOTE: All quantities are per axle. 01 02 03 04 05 06 L98429 L98430 L98431 L98432 L98433 L98434 PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . VENT BOLT . . . . . . . . . SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . BRAKE DISC . . . . . . . . INTERMEDIATE DISC . RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 2 2 8 8 8

RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 CUP SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 CIRCLIP. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

85

908459/AP0603

Boom 552 - Outer Boom Section

552/553 Dynalift

18 27 10 19 17 16 15 14 11

1

20 21 12 13

2

1

24 9

20 21 22 23

5 4 3

20 21 6

8

7

26

25

908459/AP0603

86

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift 552 - Outer Boom Section

01 L68346 L63024 L63099 L50462 L520019 L63056 L10465 L63131 L50226 L63272 L50273 L520005 L63274 L50273 L10057 L63017 L63273 L50273 L520005 L63314 L50209 L520003 L61708 L62715 L50251 L50147 OUTER SECTION WELD. . . . . S/N 1015 & Up Thru S/N 1014 BOOM PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . 1/2"-13X5" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . NYLON INSERT UT 1/2-13 . . . BOOM PIVOT BUSHING . . . . . GREASE ZERK 114-28 STR . . REAR COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . SELF TAP SCREW 5/16-18X1 ROD END SLAVE CYL. PIN . . 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . ROD END LIFT CYL. PIN. . . . . 3/8"-16X2-3/4". . . . . . . . . . . . . GREASE ZERK, 1/4-28X90. . . LIFT CYL.. PIVOT BUSHING . BUTT END EXT. CYL. PIN . . . . 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . HOSE TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . CAPSCREW 1/4-20X1/2 . . . . NYLON INSERT NUT 1/4-20. . SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . . . . BOLT LOCK TAB . . . . . . . . . . . 3/8"-16X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . 3/8" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . ...1 13 L63694 L50368 L50147 L62733 L61709 L50403 L50147 L61709 L50251 L50147 L61704 L64143 L62715 L50261 L63717 L63715 L50561 L50143 L63720 L63719 L50884 L50143 L63012 L63199 L63014 L97956 L65638 L65640

Boom

02

03 04 05 06

07

08 09

10

11 12

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 4 4 2 2 6 6

14 15

16

17 18 19 20 21

22 23

24 25 26 27

EXT. CYL.. BRACKET . . . . . . . . 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BOLT GRD8 . . . 3/8" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . SHIM, 1/16. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BOLT GRD5. . . . 3/8" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3/8"-16X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 3/8" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . SHIM, 1/4. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SHIM, 1/2. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BOLT LOCKTAB. . . . . . . . . . . . . 3/8"-16X1-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . TUBE CUSHION . . . . . . . . . . . . CUSHION PLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X1-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . 5/16" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . TUBE CUSHION . . . . . . . . . . . . CUSHION PLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X2-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . 5/16" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . EXTEND CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . LIFT CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . SLAVE CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . BOOM ANGLE INDICATOR KIT . INCLINOMETER . . . . . . . . . . . . MOUNT PLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 4 4 2 2 2 4 6 3 6 6 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

87

908459/AP0603

Boom 552 - Inner Boom Section

552/553 Dynalift

12 10 11

20 21

9

24 25

22 17 13 23

16 19 18

15

14 3 26 1 4 5

8

2 6

7

908459/AP0603

88

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift 552 - Inner Section Group

01 02 L63957 L63797 L50646 L65097 L65098 L63274 L50273 L520005 L10465 L63272 L50273 L520005 L63017 L68801 L63032 L63314 L510008 L50141 L520004 L63923 L510007 L50147 L570022 L50251 L50061 L63272 L50273 L520005 L63273 L98700 DYNATTACH WELDMENT . . . . . . 1 (Includes items 2-5) LOCK PLATE w/PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . 1 S/N 1011 & up Thru S/N 1010 ROLL PIN 3/16X1-3/4. . . . . . . . . . . 1 SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SPRING MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 DYNATTACH TO BOOM PIN . . . . . 2 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2 GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 STR. . . . . 2 ROD END TILT CYL.PIN . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16x2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 1 DYNATTCH PIVOT BUSHING . . . . 2 INNER SECTION WELD. . . . . . . . . 1 S/N 1057 & up Thru S/N 1056 HOSE TRACK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X5/8" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 2 HOSE TRAY WELD . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X7/8" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CLAMP, 1/2 DIA . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 2 ROD END EXT. CYL. PIN . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 1 BUTT END TILT CYL.PIN. . . . . . . . 1 15 16 17 18 19 20 L61709 20 L61708 21 L61704 21 L62731 22 L64143 22 23 L62732 L62715 Thru S/N L50403 L50261 L63717 L63715 L50561 L50143 L63013 L50273 L520005 L61709 L62734 L62715 L50367 L61709 L62715 L50251

Boom

03 04 05 06

07

08 09

10

11

12

24 25

13

26

3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . . 2 SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM, 1/8X3 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BOLT FLAT LOCK TAB . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SLIDE PAD 3X4" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BOLT LOCK TAB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 Thru S/N 1011 SLIDE PAD 4X6 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 S/N 1012 & Up SPACER 1/4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 Thru S/N 1011 SHIM 1/16X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 S/N 1012 & Up SPACER 1/2 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 Thru S/N 1011 SHIM 1/8X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 S/N 1012 & Up BOLT LOCK TAB 1011, Qty of 2. S/N 1012 & Up, Qty of 4. 3/8"-16x1-1/4" BOLT. . . . . . . . . . . 8 S/N 1012 & Up 3/8"-16X1-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4 Thru S/N 1011 HOSE CUSHION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CUSHION PLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16" LOCKWASHER . . . . . . . . . . 2 TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

14

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

89

908459/AP0603

Boom 553 - Outer Boom Section

10 34 35 1

552/553 Dynalift

FRONT

32 27 30 31 33 2 3 4 5 6 27 29 28 7

23 24 27 25 22 26 25 12

8 9 10

11

21 13 15 14

15 20 16 19 18 17 16

REAR

908459/AP0603

90

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift 553 - Outer Boom Section

Ref. No. 01 L68350 L63200 L70242 L65640 L50141 L52028 L65638 L50491 L50380 L50152 L50612 L63169 L63173 L63131 L50226 L68006 L63017 L520004 L50878 L68358 L68348 L63099 L50462 L520019 L63694 L50367 L50147 L61708 L62715 Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34a 35 Part No. L50251 L50367 L50147 L61709 L62733 L50403 L64143 L50261 L63167 L63166 L50086 Description

Boom

Qty. Req.

02 03 04 05 06a 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

22

23 24

OUTER SECT. WELDMENT. . . . . . 1 S/N 3340 and Up Thru S/N 3339 5/16"-18 NUTSERT . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PLATE, BOOM ANGLE IND.. . . . . . 1 5/16" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16"-18X1" BTNHD BOLT . . . . . . . 2 INCLINOMETER-ANGLE IND. . . . . 1 #8X5/8" RND HD MACH.SCREW. . 2 1/2"-20X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1/2" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PIN, COTTER 1/16"X3/4" . . . . . . . . 6 PIN, OUTER BOOM CLEVIS . . . . . 1 CLEVIS, OUTER BOOM . . . . . . . . 1 REAR OUTER COVER . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1" SELF TAP SCREW . . . 4 BUSHING 2.5IDX2.75ODX4" . . . . . 2 LIFT CYL. PIVOT BUSHING . . . . . 2 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . 4 5/16"-18X3" STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 CUSHION TOP PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 2 .88 HOSE CUSHION SINGLE . . . . 4 PIN, PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/2"-13X5" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/2" NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . . . 1 EXT. CYL. BRACKET. . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SLIDE PAD 5/8"X4"X6". . . . . . . . . . 2 FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

3/8"-16X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 6 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . 12 SLIDE PAD 5/8"X3"X4". . . . . . . . . . 4 SHIM .06"X3"X4" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SHIM 1/2"X3"X4" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16X1-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PIN, CLEVIS ADJUSTMENT . . . . . 2 CLEVIS, CHAIN ADJUSTMENT . . . 2 3/4"-10 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 --- ITEMS NOT SHOWN ---

L99007 L99008

HOSE TRACK KIT (Tilt) . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE TRACK KIT (Tilt/Aux.) . . . . . 1 Thru S/N 3203 ABRASIVE SLEVE 1-3/4 DIA . . . . . . S/N 3204 and Up (Tilt, 16 ft.; Tilt/Aux, 32 ft.) VINYL CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16"-18X1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 2

L99135

L50207 L50228 L520004

a

Refer to Inner Boom Section for boom chains.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

91

908459/AP0603

Boom

552/553 Dynalift 553 - Intermediate Boom Section

12 8 13 11 10 14 3 7 4 5 15 16 17 18 9 8 2 1

FRONT

6

19 20 17 16 19 21

12 8 22 23 2 13 25 26 24 28 29 16 21 17 19 17 21 19 11 10 9 8 27

16 19 16 21 1

REAR

908459/AP0603

92

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift 553 - Intermediate Boom Section

Ref. No. 01 L68744 L68650 L63006 L50228 L50207 L520004 L520005 L52026 L68697 L63158 L63157 L63153 L50273 L520005 L68695 L50367 L62715 L62734 L62733 L50251 L50147 Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 21 22 23 24d 25 26 27 28 29 a b c Part No. L61709 L50261 L50147 L68696 L63239 L61699 L61708 L62731 L62732 Description

Boom

Qty. Req.

02 03 04 05 06 07 08cd 09 10 11 12 13 14c 15 16 17 18 19 20

INTERMEDIATE SECTION . . . . . . 1 Note a Note b TRAY, INTERMEDIATE . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 CLAMP, VINLYL .69 DBL . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"X18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 1 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2 3/8"-16X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 WASHER, CHAIN SHEAVE . . . . . . 6 RING, BEARING-INNER. . . . . . . . . 3 BEARING, BOOM SHEAVE . . . . . . 3 SHEAVE, CHAIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2 PIN, FRONT SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 SHIM, .105"X3"X4" . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 SHIM, .06"X3"X4". . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 3/8"-16X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 28 3/8" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 8

SLIDE PAD, 5/8"X3"X4" . . . . . . . . 12 3/8"-16X1-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PIN, REAR SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SPACER, TRAY BRACKET . . . . . . 1 SLIDE PAD, 2"X3" . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SLIDE PAD, 5/8"X4"X6" . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM, .06"X4"X6". . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM, .105"X4"X6" . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

S/N 4519 & Up Thru S/N 4518 Thru S/N 4518; order Front Sheave mount kit P/N L500288 (includes sheave mounts and items 8 and14) Thru S/N 4518; order Rear Sheave mount kit P/N L500289 (includes sheave mounts and items 8 and 24)

d

Note: Refer to Inner Boom Section for boom chains.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

93

908459/AP0603

Boom 553 - Inner Boom Section

552/553 Dynalift

REAR

14 13 6 5 1 2 7 4 3 21 20 19 7 8 12 9 10 11 18 15 16 17

27 26 3

10 7 11 9

25 24 23

9

22

22

FRONT

908459/AP0603

94

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift 553 - Inner Boom Section

Ref. No. 01 L68762 L68649 L99980 L63005 L520004 L61699 L50207 L50228 L50251 L50147 L61709 L62734 L62715 L66783 L66782 L66780 L63156 L50612 Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 17 18b 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 Part No. L63168 L63156 L63166 L63167 L50086 L63017 L50877 L63716 L63715 L520005 L52026 Description

Boom

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2

02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15a 16

INNER BOOM WELDMENT . . . . . . 1 S/N 4519 and Up S/N 3952Thru 4518 Thru S/N 3951 HOSE TRAY, INNER BOOM. . . . . . 1 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . 3 SLIDE PAD 2"X3". . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 CLAMP, VINYL .69 DBL . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 3/8" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SLIDE PAD 5/8"X3"X4". . . . . . . . . . 4 SHIM .105"X3"X4" . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 FLAT-BOLT LOCK . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 SHIM .105"X3"X8" . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SHIM .06"X3"X8" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SLIDE PAD 3"x8" . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 CHAIN, BOOM LEAF . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PIN, COTTER 1/16"X3/4" . . . . . . . . 4

PIN, INNER BOOM CLEVIS. . . . CHAIN, BOOM LEAF . . . . . . . . . CLEVIS, CHAIN ADJUSTMENT . PIN, CLEVIS ADJUSTMENT . . . 3/4"-10 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X2-1/4" STUD . . . . . . . . CUSHION, HOSE-TWIN .68. . . . PLATE, TWIN CUSHION TOP . . 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . 3/8"-1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . .

a

Attaches from the rear of the inner boom to the chain adjustment clevis' located on the front of the outer boom section. (Refer to Outer Boom Section, item #34, chain adjustment clevis.) Attaches from item #19 (chain adjustment clevis) to outer boom clevis. (Refer to Outer Boom Section, item #12, outer boom clevis.)

b

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

95

908459/AP0603

Boom Dynattach

552/553 Dynalift

FRONT

3 1 2 14 13 4 5

3 6 7

Tilt Cylinder

8 9 12 11 10 9 2

908459/AP0603

96

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Dynattach

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 Part No. L98700 L520005 L50273 L63274 L63017 L63272 L68003 L63013 L66456 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 10 11 12 13 14 a L63957 L63797 Part No. L63326 Note a L50646 L65097 L65098 Description

Boom

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1

DYNATTACH WELDMENT . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 3 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 3 PIN, TAPPED 1-1/2" DIA . . . . . . . . 2 BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PIN, TILT CYL.(ROD END). . . . . . . 1 BUSHING, TILT CYL (ROD END) . . 1 TILT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BUSHING, LOCK PIN. . . . . . . . . . . 2

PIN, DYNATTACH LOCK . . . . . DYNATTACH LOCK WLDMNT . 3/16"X1-3/4" ROLL PIN . . . . . . LOCK SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . SPRING MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . LOCK PLATE WITH PIN (Includes items 10-12) 552: S/N 1011 & up 553: S/N 3062 & up 552: Thru S/N 1010 553: Thru S/N 3061

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

97

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

1

Hydraulic Pump, Tank and Flow Divider

2 3 5 6 4 7

FRONT

8

9

Hydraulic Pump

10

Transmission

19 9 18 17 16

11 12 13 14

Hydraulic Tank

24 23 21 19 20 10 10

Flow Divider

15

FRONT

23

24 22 02

FRONT

908459AP0603

98

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04a 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part No. L445014 L63309 L46865 L68714 L50184 L50283 L62842 L69920 L68802 L445012 L63384 L68804 L445003 L63406 L50741 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 16a 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25b a Part No. L68783 L444012 L445002 L68803 L68805 L68813 L441010 L444002 L446048 L68763

Hydraulics

Hydraulic Pump, Tank and Flow Divider

Description Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1

ADAP, -20ORM -24JICM 90DEG . . 1 HOSE, -24 A24/A24 35" . . . . . . . . . 1 GASKET, HYD PUMP . . . . . . . . . . 1 HYDRAULIC PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/2" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1/2"-13X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90 DEG. . . . 1 HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -12 A12/A12 17" . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM 45 DEG. . 3 HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 40". . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 26". . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG. . . . 1 HOSE, -12 A12/DS12 114" . . . . . . . 1 STUD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

FLOW DIVIDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM STR . . . . ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG. . HOSE, -4 A6/A6 40" . . . . . . . . . . HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 70". . . . . . . . . HOSE, -4 A6/AS6 44". . . . . . . . . ADAP, -24NPTM -24JICM STR. . ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . . ADAP, -6ORM PLUG . . . . . . . . . HYDRAULIC TANK WELDMENT

Refer to hydraulic breakdown section for a break down of this component. Refer to Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks located in Chasis Section for complete list of parts.

b

HOSE LOCATOR

02 08 09 11 12 14 19 20 21 HYDRAULIC PUMP HYDRAULIC PUMP HYDRAULIC PUMP HYDRAULIC PUMP FLOW DIVIDER PORT "PF" FLOW DIVIDER PORT "EF" FLOW DIVIDER PORT "T" HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD HYDRAULIC TANK STEER MOTOR PORT "LS" (refer to next page) FLOW DIVIDER PORT "IN" STEER MOTOR PORT "P" FRONT JOYSTICK- SIDE - (LOWER PORT) V20 MAIN VALVE PORT (FRONT LEFT) HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD STEER MOTOR PORT "T" (UPPER LEFT) FRONT JOYSTICK - SIDE - (UPPER PORT)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

99

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Hydraulic Pump, Tank and Priority Valve

1

FRONT

3

10

4 5

Hydraulic Tank (Lower)

8

9 2

2 6 7

11

From Main Valve

12

To Top of Hydraulic Tank

13 14 22 15

13 18 16 21 20

CF

23 18

EF

24

25

17 19

LS P T

26 27

18

A

B

IN

FRONT

29

BYD OUT

18 28

18 13

908459AP0603

100

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Ref. No. 01 02 03 Part No. L445014 L63309 L63308 L46865 L50184 L50283 L61092 L446019 L51493 L63402 L64311 L441010 L63216 L63396 L63395 L444001 L63502 L444002 L63390 Description Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 Ref. No. 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Part No. L63380 L445001 L63408 L64179 L445002 L63384 L63385 L63385 L64311 L63379 L63143 L68313 L63406

Hydraulics

Hydraulic Pump, Tank and Priority Valve

Description Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

04 05 06 07 08 09 10a 11 12 13 14 15 16

ADAP, -20ORM -24JICM 90DEG HOSE, -24 A24/A24 35" . . . . . . . HYDRAULIC PUMP . . . . . . . . . . GASKET, HYD PUMP . . . . . . . . 1/2" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 1/2"-13X1-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . ADAP, -16ORM -12JICM 90 . . . . ADAP, -12JICFS 12JICM TEE . . ADAP, -12JICF -6JICM. . . . . . . . HOSE, -4 A4/A6 48" . . . . . . . . . HOSE, -12 A12/A12 21" . . . . . . . ADAP, -24NPTM -24JICM STR. . HYDRAULIC TANK . . . . . . . . . . HOSE, -12 DS12/A12 94". . . . . . HOSE, -12 DS12/A12 26". . . . . . ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM STR . . MANIFOLD, HYDRAULIC . . . . . ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM . . . . . . . . HOSE, -6 DS8/A6 48" . . . . . . . .

HOSE, -4 B4/A6 12". . . . . . . . . . . ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG. HOSE, -12 DM12/A12 20" . . . . . . PRIORITY VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG. . . HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 40". . . . . . . . . . HOSE, -4 A6/A6 62" . . . . . . . . . . . HOSE, -4 A6/A6 62" . . . . . . . . . . . HOSE, -12 A12/A12 21" . . . . . . . . HOSE, -4 B4/A4 45". . . . . . . . . . . ADAP, -8ORM -6JICM STR . . . . . FRAME LEVEL VLV w/RELIEF. . . HOSE, -12 DS12/A12 114" . . . . . .

a

Refer to Hydraulic and Fuel Tanks located in Chasis Section for complete list of parts.

Note: Refer to hydraulic breakdown section for a break down of this component.

HOSE LOCATOR

02 07 08 11 12 16 17 19 22 23 24 25 26 29 HYDRAULIC PUMP "IN" HYDRAULIC PUMP ("OUT" RUN TEE) HYDRAULIC PUMP ("OUT" RUN TEE) HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD (TOP LEFT) HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD (TOP RIGHT) HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD (FRONT LEFT) HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD (FRONT RIGHT) HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD (LEFT SIDE) PRIORITY VALVE "CF" PORT LEVEL VALVE "A" PORT LEVEL VALVE "B" PORT PRIORITY VALVE "EF" PORT PIRORITY VALVE "LS" PORT LEVEL VALVE "BYD" PORT HYDRAULIC TANK (LOWER) TESTPORT (DASH) PRIORITY VALVE "P" PORT MAIN VALVE "OUT" (RELIEF VALVE) HYDRAULIC TANK (FILTER) STEER MOTOR "T" PORT PRIORITY VALVE "T" PORT PRIORITY VALVE "OUT" PORT STEER MOTOR "P" PORT LEVEL CYLINDER "EXTEND" PORT LEVEL CYLINDER "RETRACT" PORT LEVEL VALVE "IN" PORT STEER MOTOR "LS" PORT MAIN VALVE "IN" PORT

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

101

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

LEFT

1

T LS L

17 2

FRONT

R

3

P

16

15

Steer Motor

12

13

14

Steer Select Valve

6 12

4 5

P

11

A T

6

B

10

8

9 7

RIGHT

908459AP0603

102

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 Part No. L68713 L62482 L63379 L50535 L69747 L68711 L445003 L63386 L520003 Description STEERING CONTROL UNIT . . ADAP, -4ORM -6JICM 90 DEG. HOSE -4 B4/A4 45" . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-20X3" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . VALVE, STEER SELECT . . . . . HARNESS, WIRE ADAPTER. . ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG. HOSE, -6 A8/A6 36" . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-20 NYLON INSERT NUT. . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 Ref. No. 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part No. L444002 L63403 L63388 L63383 L63387 L63384 L68805 L64524 L444004

Hydraulics

Description ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 110" . . . . HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 100". . . . HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 52". . . . . HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 67". . . . . HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 40". . . . . HOSE, -6 A6/DS6 70". . . . . VALVE, CHECK . . . . . . . . . ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3

HOSE LOCATOR

03 07 10 11 12 13 14 15 STEER STEER STEER STEER STEER STEER STEER STEER MOTOR PORT "LS" SELECT VALVE PORT "T" SELECT VALVE PORT "B" SELECT VALVE PORT "A" MOTOR PORT "R" MOTOR PORT "L" MOTOR PORT "P" MOTOR PORT "T" HYDRAULIC PUMP (item #8 on page 101) STEER CYLINDER, FRONT AXLE RIGHT SIDE STEER CYLINDER, REAR AXLE RIGHT SIDE STEER CYLINDER, REAR AXLE LEFT SIDE STEER SELECT VALVE PORT "P" STEER CYLINDER, FRONT AXLE RIGHT SIDE HYDRAULIC PUMP (item #11 on page 101) HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

103

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

LEFT

1

T LS L

17 2

FRONT

R

3

P

16

15

Steer Motor

12

13

14

Steer Select Valve

6 12

4 5

P

11

A T

6

B

10

8

9 7

RIGHT

908459AP0603

104

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Steer Motor and Steer Select Valve

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Ref. No. 01 L66753 L64523 L51591 L63379 L50535 L69747 L68711 L444002 L63386 L520003 L444002 L63403 Part No. Description STEERING CONTROL UNIT . . See note a See note b ADAP, -4ORM -4JICM 90 DEG. HOSE -4 B4/A4 45" . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-20X3" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . VALVE, STEER SELECT . . . . . HARNESS, WIRE ADAPTER. . ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . HOSE, -6 A8/A6 36" . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-20 NYLON INSERT NUT. . ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM STR . . . HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 110" . . . . . . . Qty. Req. ...1 Ref. No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part No. L63388 L63383 L63387 L63384 L63390 L64524 L444004

Hydraulics

Description HOSE, -6 A8/DS6 100". . . . HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 52". . . . . HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 67". . . . . HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 40". . . . . HOSE, -6 A6/DS8 48". . . . . VALVE, CHECK . . . . . . . . . ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 1 3

02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

. . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . .

. . . . . . . . . .

1 1 2 1 2 2 1 2 2 1

a

552: S/N 1012 Thru S/N 1056 553: S/N 3178 Thru S/N 4518 552: Thru S/N 1011 553: Thru S/N 3177

b

HOSE LOCATOR

03 07 10 11 12 13 14 15 STEER STEER STEER STEER STEER STEER STEER STEER MOTOR PORT "LS" SELECT VALVE PORT "T" SELECT VALVE PORT "B" SELECT VALVE PORT "A" MOTOR PORT "R" MOTOR PORT "L" MOTOR PORT "P" MOTOR PORT "T" PRIORITY VALVE "LS" PORT STEER CYLINDER, FRONT AXLE RIGHT SIDE STEER CYLINDER, REAR AXLE RIGHT SIDE STEER CYLINDER, REAR AXLE LEFT SIDE STEER SELECT VALVE PORT "P" STEER CYLINDER, FRONT AXLE RIGHT SIDE PRIORITY VALVE "CF" PORT HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

105

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Main Valve Group

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

1 2 17 18 3 1

Right Side Bulkhead

Left Side Bulkhead

22

21 20 19

15

16 4

5 6 14 7 28

6 13 9 8 7

12

LEV EL LIFT M BOO T TIL

10

B A

11

23

FRONT

7

1

24 25 26

Optional Hydraulics

27

908459AP0603

106

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Main Valve Group

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Ref. No. 01a 02 03 04 05 06 07a 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 Part No. L443011 L68814 L68814 L68816 L68815 L446026 L444008 L68817 L63407 L50895 L520004 L68694 L444001 L60253 Description ADAP, BLKHEAD 90 -10JICM . HOSE, -8 A10/DS10 15". . . . . . HOSE, -8 A10/DS10 15". . . . . . HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 14". . . . . . . HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 17". . . . . . . ADAP, -8JICFS -8JICM RUN T . ADAP, -10ORM -8JICM . . . . . . HOSE, -6 A8/A8 26" . . . . . . . . . HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48" . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X3" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. VALVE, MAIN CONTROL (V20) ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM STR . ADAP, -10ORM -JICM STR . . . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 3 3 1 2 2 Ref. No. 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 a Part No. L63407 L63407 L68807 L68808 L68809 L68809 L63406 L68806 L68815 L68816 L68778 L445003 NSS L444010

Hydraulics

Description

Qty. Req.

HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 54". . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 A8/DS8 48". . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 136". . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 136". . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -12 A12/DS12 114" . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -12 A12/DS12 120" . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 17". . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 14". . . . . . . . . . 1 KIT, VALVE SECTION . . . . . . . . . . 1 (includes item #27) ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG. . . 10 BOLT KIT (included with item #25) . 1 ADAP, -10ORM -10JICM . . . . . . . . 2

Add (2) to quanitity when unit is equipped with optional hydraulics

HOSE LOCATOR

02 03 04 05 08 09 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 MAIN VALVE SECTION 3 PORT "A" MAIN VALVE SECTION 3 PORT "B" MAIN VALVE SECTION 4 PORT "B" MAIN VALVE SECTION 4 PORT "A" MAIN VALVE SECTION 4 PORT "B" MAIN VALVE SECTION 4 PORT "A" MAIN VALVE SECTION 2 PORT "A" MAIN VALVE SECTION 2 PORT "B" MAIN VALVE SECTION 2 PORT "B" MAIN VALVE SECTION 2 PORT "A" MAIN VALVE SECTION 1 PORT "B" MAIN VALVE SECTION 1 PORT "A" MAIN VALVE "IN" MAIN VALVE "OUT" OPTIONAL HYD. SECTION PORT "B" OPTIONAL HYD. SECTION PORT "A" BULKHEAD FITTING TO (BOOM EXTEND) BULKHEAD FITTING TO (BOOM RETRACT) BULKHEAD FITTING TO (TILT CYL. RETRACT) BULKHEAD FITTING TO (TILT CYL. EXTEND) SLAVE CYLINDER (BOTTOM-RETRACT) SLAVE CYLINDER (TOP-EXTEND) LIFT CYLINDER (RIGHT) (OUTSIDE-EXTEND) LIFT CYLINDER (RIGHT) (INSIDE-RETRACT) LIFT CYLINDER (LEFT) (OUTSIDE-RETRACT) LIFT CYLINDER (LEFT) (INSIDE-EXTEND) LEVEL CYLINDER (OUTSIDE-RETRACT) LEVEL CYLINDER (INSIDE-EXTEND) FLOW DIVIDER PORT "EF" HYDRAULIC TANK (FILTER COVER FITTING) BULKHEAD FITTING TO (OPTION - RETRACT) BULKHEAD FITTING TO (OPTION - EXTEND)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

107

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Main Valve Group

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

KH EA D

R

T IGH

L BU

1 2 3 22 1

K UL HE AD

6 5 4

LE

FT

B

Auxilary Hydraulics (Optional) 8 10 7 9 21 11 12

29 B A 18 19 13

19 1

BO BO OM EX TIL T OM

17 20 15 14 16

LIF

T

TE

ND

28 12 22 21

26 27

1 23 24

FRONT

Auxilary Hydraulics (Optional)

19

25

908459AP0603

108

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Main Valve Group

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Ref. No. 01a 02 Part No. L443011 L68373 L63389 03 L68372 L63389 L63397 L63398 L63407 L63407 L446026 L444003 L68370 L63392 11 L68371 L63392 L445002 L64658 L444004 L68369 L63394 16 L68353 L63393 L63490 L68357 L63401 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 19 20 21 22 Part No. L445001 L63396 L63406 L68239 L63599 L444001 L65557 L64411 L68364 L63391 27 P47135 L445006 28 L68363 L63391 L63125

Hydraulics

Description

Qty. Req. 2 1 1 2

04 05 06 07 08 09 10

12 13 14 15

17 18

ADAP, BLKHEAD 90 -10JICM . . . AR HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8 A10/DS8 20") See note b (-8 A8/H8 58") HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8 A10/DS8 30") See note b (-8 A8/H8 58") HOSE, -6 DS8/A8 60" . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 DS8/A8 64" . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -8JICFS -8JICM RUN T . . . . 4 ADAP, -12ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . 4 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8 DS8/A8 18") See note b (-6 DS8/A8 20") HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8 DS8/A8 21") See note b (-6 DS8/A8 20") ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . AR RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . . 2 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-6 DL8/A8 51") See note b (-6 A8/A8 27") HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-6 DS8/A8 24") See note b (-6 A8/A8 19") ADAP, -10ORM -12JICM BR TEE. . 1 HOSE/TUBE, VALVE TO RELIEF . . 1 See note a (Uses a tube) See note b (Hose -12 A12/A12 35")

23 24 25 26

29 a

ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM 90 DEG. . HOSE, -12 DS12/A12 94". . . . . . . . HOSE, -12 DS12/A12 114" . . . . . . . HOSE, AUXILARY HYD . . . . . . . . . See note a (-8 H10/DS10 54") See note b (-6 H8/A8 72") ADAP, -12ORM -12JICM STR . . . . ADAP, -12ORM -12JICFS SWVL . . AUXILARY VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . VALVE TO BLKHEAD (LEFT) . . . . . See note a (Uses a tube) See note b (Hose, -8 DM8/A8 92") ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . See note a (ADAP, -12ORM -10JICM STR) See note b (ADAP -12ORM -8JICM 90 DEG) VALVE TO BLKHEAD (RIGHT). . . . See note a (Uses a tube) See note b (Hose, -8 DM8/A8 92") MAIN VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

1 1 1 1

2

1

1

For units: 552: S/N 1015 Thru S/N 1056 553: S/N 3340 Thru S/N 4518 For units: 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3339

b

Note: Port "A" is the extend side of the valve Port "B" is the retract side of the valve

HOSE LOCATOR

02 03 04 05 06 07 10 11 15 16 18 20 21 22 22 MAIN VALVE TILT SECTION PORT "A" MAIN VALVE TILT SECTION PORT "B" MAIN VALVE LIFT SECTION PORT "A" MAIN VALVE LIFT SECTION PORT "B" MAIN VALVE LIFT SECTION PORT "B" MAIN VALVE LIFT SECTION PORT "A" MAIN VALVE TILT SECTION PORT "A" MAIN VALVE TILT SECTION PORT "B" RELIEF VALVE LOWER PORT "P1" RELIEF VALVE LOWER PORT "P2" MAIN VALVE "OUT" RELIEF VALVE PORT "T" MAIN VALVE "IN" AUXILARY HYD. SECTION PORT "A" AUXILARY HYD. SECTION PORT "B" BULKHEAD FITTING* TO (TILT CYL. EXTEND) BULKHEAD FITTING* TO (TILT CYL. RETRACT) LIFT CYLINDER (LEFT) (EXTEND) LIFT CYLINDER (LEFT) (RETRACT) LIFT CYLINDER (RIGHT) (RETRACT) LIFT CYLINDER (RIGHT) (EXTEND) RELIEF VALVE UPPER PORT "P2" RELIEF VALVE UPPER PORT "P1" SLAVE CYLINDER (RETRACT) SLAVE CYLINDER (EXTEND) RELIEF VALVE "T" HYDRAULIC MANIFOLD LEVEL VALVE "BYD" BULKHEAD FITTING TO (OPTION - EXTEND) BULKHEAD FITTING TO (OPTION - RETRACT)

* Bulkhead fittings not used on older units, hose connects directly to tube on boom which goes to tilt cylinder.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

109

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Joystick Group

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

FRONT

Tilt

1

Level

3 4 2

Level

Tilt Lift Boom

Optional Hydraulics

5

Boom

Lift

13

6 12 3 3 5 3 9 8 9 4 3 8

7

Optional Hydraulics

8 9 Level Lift Boom Tilt 5

Retract

5 10 5

Extend

11

REAR

Optional Hydraulics

908459AP0603

110

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Joystick Group

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Ref. No. 01 Part No. L68775 L50211 L50051 L62553 L50211 L50051 L444002 L68824 L445003 L60302 L50211 L50051 L68812 L68811 L68810 Qty. Req. JOYSTICK, W/GATE . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/4"-20X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 4 JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/4"-20X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 4 ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM . . . . . . . . . 12 HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 20". . . . . . . . . . . 2 ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90 DEG. . . . 8 JOYSTICK, 2 WAY . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1/4"-20X3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . 4 HOSE, -4 A6/B6 18" . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 HOSE, -4 A6/A6 108" (retract) . . . . 4 HOSE, -4 A6/A6 96" (extend) . . . . . 4 Description Ref. No. 10c 11 12 13 Part No. L68778 L68694 L68804 L68805

Hydraulics

Description KIT, VALVE SECTION . . . VALVE, MAIN CONTROL . HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 26". . . . HOSE, -4 A6/DS6 70". . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

02a

Qty. Req. ...1 ...1 ...1 ...1

03b 04c 05b 06c

a

Use (2) L446048 -6ORM Plugs when not equipped with optional hydraulics. Hydraulic option requires (4) additional L444002 fittings and (4) additional L445003 fittings and (1) additional L68810 hose and (1) additional L68811 hose. Used only on units equipped with hydraulic option.

b

07 08b 09b

c

HOSE LOCATOR

12 13 FRONT JOYSTICK - SIDE - (LOWER PORT) FRONT JOYSTICK - SIDE - (UPPER PORT) Other hoses are located as shown in illustration. FLOW DIVIDER PORT "PF" HYDRAULIC TANK RETURN MANIFOLD

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

111

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Joystick Group

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Boom Control Auxilary Hydraulic

Tilt/Level

REAR

3 1 2

6

4 5

Joystick Panel (Inside Cab)

Boom Lift Boom Extend Auxilary Hydraulics Frame Level Valve (Front of Unit)

Tilt

Main Valve (Rear of Unit)

7

FRONT

908459AP0603

112

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Joystick Group

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Ref. No. 01 Part No. L63345 L52024 L50051 L45666 L63345 L52024 L50051 L45666 L50056 L63127 L63457 L52025 L50056 Description Qty. Req. 1 4 4 2 1 4 4 2 1 1 1 2 2 Ref. No. 04 05 06 07 Part No. L63128 L63630 L63128 L63476 L50055 L65842 L50612

Hydraulics

Description LIFT/EXT/AUX CABLE ASY.. TILT CABLE ASSEMBLY . . . FRAME LEVEL CABLE ASY. CABLE ADAPTER. . . . . . . . 1/4"-28 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-1-1/8" CLEVIS PIN . . . . 1/16" COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 1 1 4 4 4 4

02

03

TILT/LEVEL JOYSTICK . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-20X1" BUTT. HD BOLT . . . . . 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . VINYL CLAMP 1" . . . . . . . . . . . . . BOOM CONTROL JOYSTICK . . . . 1/4"-20X1" BUTT. HD BOLT . . . . . 1/4"-20 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . . VINYL CLAMP 1" . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . . AUXILARY FUNCTION JOYSTICK. MOUNT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X3/4" BUTT. HD BOLT . . . 5/16"-18 FLANGE NUT . . . . . . . . .

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

113

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Frame Level Group

LEFT

3 1 2

552/553 Dynalift

4 5 6

FRONT

7 7

8

REAR

9 16 15 11 12 10

RIGHT

FR

14

ON

TA

XL

E

Main Control Valve (V20) Newer Models

13

Frame Level Valve (Older Units)

19

17

Level Section

18

Located at rear of unit

Located at front of unit

908459AP0603

114

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Frame Level Group

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 Part No. L63015 L64367 L50277 L63276 L520005 L68794 L445005 07 L68809 L63385 08 L50403 L50275 L520005 L68881 L68882 L63275 L63016 L68878 L63009 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 13 L68876 L63115 L50712 L50157 L50084 L60253 L63128 L63143 Part No.

Hydraulics

Description PLATE, FRAME LEVEL . . . . . . See note c See note d 3/4"-10X9" GR8 BOLT . . . . . . . 3/4" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . 3/4"-10 STOVER NUT . . . . . . . ADAP, -10ORM -6JICM . . . . . . FRAME LEVEL CABLE ASY. . . ADAP, -8ORM -6JICM W/ORF..

Qty. Req. ...1

09c 10

11 12

LEVEL CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BRONZE BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 3/8"-16X3-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PIN, CYLINDER (Base End). . . . . . 1 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 1 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . 2 See note a (W/ORF -8ORM-6JICM) See note b (-8ORM -6JICM 90DEG) HOSE See note a (-4 A6/DS6 136") . . . . . 2 See note b, (-4 A6/A6 62") . . . . . . . 2 BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note c (3/8"-16X1-1/4" BOLT) Note d (3/8"-16x3" BOLT) 3/8"-16 LOCK NUT LOCK, PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PIVOT PIN (Rod End) . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note c See note d BRONZE BEARING . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 FRAME LEVEL MOUNT. . . . . . . . . 1 See note c See note d

14 15 16 17a 18b 19b a

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

4 4 4 2 1 2

552: S/N 1057 and Up 553: S/N 4519 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518 552: S/N 1075 and Up 553: S/N 4832 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1074 553: Thru S/N 4831

b

c

d

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

115

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Lift Cylinder Group

552/553 Dynalift

2

1 3 4

RIGHT

5

LEFT

6

11 7 12

Main Valve (Newer Style Shown)

EXTEND

9 10

RETRACT

12

FRAME EXTEND

8

RETRACT

LIFT 4

5

FRONT

FRAME

3 2

908459AP0603

116

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Lift Cylinder Group

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 Part No. L63199 L63017 L63274 L50273 L520005 L446026 L444008 L444003 08 L68807 L63398 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 09 L68808 L63397 L63407 L63407 L445002 Part No.

Hydraulics

Description

Qty. Req.

LIFT CYLINDER. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BRONZE BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PIN, LIFT CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . 4 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 4 ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM RUN TEE . . 2 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . 2 See note a (-10ORM -8JICM STR) See note b (-12ORM -8JICM STR) HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-6 A8/DS8 54") See note b (-6 A8/DS8 64")

10 11 12 a

HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-6 A8/DS8 48") See note b (-6 A8/DS8 60") HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -6 A8/A8 48" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . . . 4

552: S/N 1057 and Up 553: S/N 4519 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518

b

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

117

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Tilt / Slave Cylinder Group

2 1 3

Extend

25

Retract

24 23 15

Right Bulkhead

4

5

13

12 18 17

22

Slave Cylinder

14 6 12 13 7 8

11 21

Retract

16

11 10

20

Extend Tilt Cylinder

Extend

13

19 12 18 17

Main Valve (Newer style shown)

TILT

12

14 15

26

9

Retract Refer to page 110 (Main Valve Group) for details on older units

13

FRONT

908459AP0603

118

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Tilt / Slave Cylinder Group

Ref. No. 01 L68351 L63145 02 L68239 L63389 03 L68239 L63389 L443011 L68815 L68816 L446026 L444008 L444003 L68817 L63407 L445002 L520005 L50273 L63272 L63018 L63014 L68003 L63273 L63013 L68374 L68375 L63409 L63405 21 L68374 L68375 L63409 L63405 Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 22 23 24 25 26 Part No. L520004 L50877 L63715 L68039 L444004 L445002

Hydraulics

Description

Qty. Req.

04ag 05cg 06cg 07g 08

09cg 10cg 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

TUBE, TILT/AUX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 See note a See note b HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8 H10/DS10 54") See note b (-6 H8/A8 58") HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8 H10/DS10 54") See note b (-6 H8/A8 58") ADAP, -10JICM BLKHEAD 90DEG. 2 HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 17". . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE, -8 A10/DS8 14". . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -8JICFS -8JICM RUN TEE . 2 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . 2 See note c -10ORM -8JICM See note d -12ORM -8JICM HOSE, -6 A8/A8 26" . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE -6 A8/A8 48" . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG. . . . 3 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 4 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PIN, CYLINDER (ROD END) . . . . . 2 BUSHING (ROD END) . . . . . . . . . . 2 CYLINDER, SLAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BUSHING (BASE END) . . . . . . . . . 2 PIN, CYLINDER (BUTT END) . . . . 2 CYLINDER, TILT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note a & f (-6X 322") Used on 553 Note a (-6X205") Used on 552 Note b & f (-6X318") Used on 553 Note b (-6X203") Used on 552 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note a & f (-6X 322") Used on 553 Note a (-6X205") Used on 552 Note b & f (-6X318") Used on 553 Note b (-6X203") Used on 552

5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . 8 5/16"-18X2-1/4" STUD . . . . . . . . . . 8 PLATE, TWIN CUSHION . . . . . . . . 8 5/8" DOUBLE TUBE CUSHION . . 16 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8ORM -8JICM STR) See note b (-8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG)

--- ITEMS NOT SHOWN --L50207 VINYL CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 L50228 5/16"-18X1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 L520004 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 2 a 552: S/N 1015 and Up 553: S/N 3340 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3339 552: S/N 1057 and Up 553: S/N 4519 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518 552: S/N 1015 Thru S/N 1056 553: S/N 3340 Thru S/N 4518 Protective Sleeve Part Number is L99135. Refer to page 110 "Main Valve Group" for more hoses, fittings and location of parts used on older models.

b

c

d

e

f g

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

119

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Boom Extend Cylinder Group

4 3

5 6

7

2 8 5 3 1 12 9 10

2 19 18 12 11

17 16

13

11

14 15

Retract

FRONT

Extend

Main Valve (Newer style shown) Refer to page 110 (Main Valve Group) for details on older units

Boom Extend

908459AP0603

120

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Boom Extend Cylinder Group

Ref. No. 01 02 Part No. L63012 L443022 L445002 L520005 L63273 L50273 L68003 L68348 L68356 L50878 L520004 L68352 L63391 12 L68352 L63391 13 L68814 L68363 N/A 14 L68814 L68364 N/A 15 L444010 P47135 L445006 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 16ag 17 Part No. L443011 L63694 L50367 L50147 L63018 L63272

Hydraulics

Description ADAP, -10JICM 90 BLKHEAD EXTEND CYL. BRACKET . . . 3/8"-16X1" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . 3/8" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . BUSHING (ROD END) . . . . . . PIN, CYLINDER (ROD END) . . . . . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 1 2 2 1 1

03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11

CYLINDER, EXTEND. . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . 2 Note a (-8ORM -8JICM 90 LONG) Note b (-8ORM -8JICM 90) 3/8"-16 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . . 2 PIN, CYLINDER (BUTT END) . . . . 1 3/8"-16X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . 2 BUSHING (BUTT END) . . . . . . . . . 1 7/8" HOSE CUSHION, SINGLE . . . 4 CUSHION TOP PLATE. . . . . . . . . . 2 5/-16"-18X3" STUD . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. . . . 4 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note a (-8 A8/DS10 73") Note b & g (-8 A8/DM8 92") HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note a (-8 A8/DS10 73") Note b & g (-8 A8/DM8 92") HOSE/TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note a (-8 A10/DS10 15") Note e (Tube) Note b & f HOSE/TUBE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 Note a (-8 A10/DS10 15") Note e (Tube) Note b & f ADAPTER, HYDRAULIC . . . . . . . . 2 Note c (-10ORM -10JICM) Note e (-12ORM -10JICM STR) Note b (-12ORM -8JICM 90 DEG)

18 19 a

552: S/N 1015 and Up 553: S/N 3340 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3339 552: S/N 1057 and Up 553: S/N 4519 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518 552: S/N 1015 Thru S/N 1056 553: S/N 3340 Thru S/N 4518

b

c

d

e

f

Refer to page 110 "Main Valve Group" for more hoses, fittings and location of parts used on older models. Item #16 is not used with units listed in note b.

g

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

121

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Auxilary Hydraulics Group

1

2 3

12 11 14 13 15 7 16 9 6 10 9 8

17 11 18 14 19 20 21

Refer to page 110 (Main Valve Group) for details on older units Auxilary Hydraulics Valve Section

13 5

Left Bulkhead

4

FRONT

908459AP0603

122

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Auxilary Hydraulics Group

Ref. No. 01 L68351 L63145 02 L68239 L63389 03 L68239 L63389 L443011 L68778 L444008 L68815 L68239 L63599 08 L68816 L68239 L63599 L520004 L50877 L63715 L68039 L68376 L68377 L63601 L63600 14 L68376 L68377 L63601 L63600 Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 15 16 17 18 19 20i 21i Part No. L50228 L50207 L50545 L50143 L63716 L444004 NSS NSS

Hydraulics

Description

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . 2 2 2 2 4 2 1 1

04ag 05cgh 06cg 07

09 10 11 12 13

TUBE, TILT/AUX . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 See note a See note b HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8 H10/DS10 54") See note b (-6 H8/A8 58") HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a (-8 H10/DS10 54") See note b (-6 H8/A8 58") ADAP, -10JICM BLKHEAD 90DEG. 2 KIT, VALVE SECTION . . . . . . . . . . 1 ADAP, -10ORM -8JICM . . . . . . . . . 2 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note c (-8 A10/DS8 17") See note e (-8 H10/DS10 54") See note b (-6 H8/A8 72") HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note c (-8 A10/DS8 14") See note e (-8 H10/DS10 54") See note b (-6 H8/A8 72") 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . 10 5/16"-18X2-1/4" STUD . . . . . . . . . . 8 PLATE, TWIN CUSHION . . . . . . . . 8 5/8" DOUBLE TUBE CUSHION . . 16 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a & f (-6x252")Used on 553 See note a (-6x237") Used on 552 See note b & f (-6x342")Used on 553 See Note b (-6x227") Used on 552 HOSE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a & f (-6x252")Used on 553 See note a (-6x237") Used on 552 See note b & f (-6x342")Used on 553 See Note b (-6x227") Used on 552

3/8"-16X1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . VINYL CLAMP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X2-3/4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . 5/16" LOCK WASHER. . . . . . . . . 11/16" DOUBLE TUBE CUSHI0N . ADAP, -8ORM -8JICM STR . . . . . COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . . COUPLER, FEMALE . . . . . . . . . .

a

552: S/N 1015 and Up 553: S/N 3340 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1014 553: Thru S/N 3339 552: S/N 1057 and Up 553: S/N 4519 and Up 552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518 552: S/N 1015 Thru S/N 1056 553: S/N 3340 Thru S/N 4518 Protective Sleeve Part Number is L99135. Refer to page 110 "Main Valve Group" for more hoses, fittings, components and location of parts used on older models. Kit includes a single V20 valve section and tie bolt kit for five section valve. Sold as a set, order part #L65273

b

c

d

e

f g

h

i

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

123

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Hydraulic Pump Breakdown

552: S/N 1057 and Up 553: S/N 4519 and Up

552: Thru S/N 1056 553: Thru S/N 4518

1 2

1

2

3

3

Ref. No. 01 02 03

Part No. L68714 L46865 L500368

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 01 02 03

Part No. L63308 L46865 L99009 L97665

Description

Qty. Req.

HYDRAULIC PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Items included are not shown)

HYDRAULIC PUMP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 GASKET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a See note b (Items included are not shown)

a

552: S/N 1009 Thru S/N 1056 553: S/N 3099 Thru S/N 4518 552: Thru S/N 1008 553: Thru S/N 3099

b

908459AP0603

124

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Flow Divider Breakdown

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Hydraulics

3

2

1

4

5

Ref. No. 01 02

Part No. L68783 L99928 L99929

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 03 04 05

Part No. L99927 L99925 P471997 L62840

Description RELIEF VALVE (350 PSI). SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . TEST PORT. . . . . . . . . . . CAP, DUST COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 2 2

FLOW DIVIDER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Includes all items shown) PRESSURE REGULATOR . . . . . . . 1 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

125

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Main Valve Breakdown

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

1 12 9 3 4 8 13 9 6 TILT 4 BOOM 2 1 LIFT `A' PORT 19

IN OUT

10

11

FRONT

3 6 3 5 4 3 `B' PORT 7

14

14

4 14

14 12 17 16 LEVEL

15

3

4

4 18 Auxilary Hydraulics Work Section 14

SEAL KITS

20

908459AP0603

126

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Main Valve Breakdown

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 Part No. L68694 L98891 L500954 L500134 L500132 L500130 L98895 L500952 L500953 L500956 L98896 L98897 L98898 L98899 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Part No. L500955 L500957 L500959 L500135 L500961 654022 L500129 L96580 L500958 L500127 L98887 19 20 L98895 L500960

Hydraulics

Description

Qty. Req.

MAIN VALVE [V20] (Complete). . . . 1 STUD KIT (tie bolts and nuts) . . . . . 1 INLET COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HRO ACUATOR "B" END . . . . . . . . 4 NO RELIEF-NO ANTI-CAV.PLUG . . 4 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 WORK SECTION 1 (Level). . . . . . . 1 (includes items 3, 4, 14 & 15) NO RELIEF - ANTI-CAV PLUG. . . . 1 WORK SECTION 2 (Lift) . . . . . . . . 1 (includes items 3, 4, 6, 14 & 15) WORK SECTION 3 (Boom Ext.). . . 1 (includes items 3, 4, 6, 14 & 15) RELIEF CARTRIDGE. . . . . . . . . . . 2 SERVICE KIT (less seals) . . . . . . . 2 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 WORK SECTION 4 (Tilt) . . . . . . . . 1 (includes items 3, 9, 14 & 15)

OUTLET COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PLUG SAE-12 PLUG SAE 12 (SOCKET HEAD) . . 1 HRO ACUATOR "A" END . . . . . . . . 4 SCREW . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . 32 RELIEF CARTRIDGE (RP51-A) . . . 1 RELIEF SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PLUG WITH TEST PLUG. . . . . . . . 1 SEAL KITS FOR WORK SECTIONS SECTION SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . 1ea (used with items 5-7 & 10) SPOOL SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . 1ea (used with items 3 & 14) WORK SECTION (Aux. Hyd.). . . . . 1 STUD ASSEMBLY KIT (Aux. Hyd.) . 1 (used with item 20)

10

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

127

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Main Valve Breakdown

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

1

B B B A A 5 A

OUT BYD

IN

2

6

4

3

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04

Part No. L63125 L50612 L63476 L50055 L65842

Description MAIN VALVE (Complete) (excludes items 2-4) 1/16" COTTER PIN . . . . CABLE ADAPTER . . . . . 1/4"-28 NUT . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-1-1/8" CLEVIS PIN .

Qty. Req. ........1 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 3 3 3

Ref. No. 05a

Part No. L98500

Description

Qty. Req.

06

L98502

SPRING CENTER KIT . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Includes an inner cup, a spring and an outer cup.) SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Items not shown)

a

Requires one kit per section.

908459AP0603

128

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Priority Valve/Flow Divider Breakdown

1

LS

EF

T

P

CF

PP

2

Ref. No. 00 01

Part No. L64179 L97654

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 02

Part No. L97658

Description

Qty. Req.

PRIORITY VALVE (Complete) . . . . 1 RELIEF CARTRIDGE ASY.. . . . . . . 1

SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Items not shown)

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

129

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Frame Level Valve Breakdown

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

1 5 2 3 4 6 12

10 11 9

7

8

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 06

Part No. L68313 L99194 L99200 L99201 L99202 L98500 L98473

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 07 08 09 10 11

Part No. L62320 L65842 L50612 L63476 L97959 L97299

Description RELIEF CARTRIDGE. . . . . . . . CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1/16" COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . CABLE ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . CLEVIS BRACKET. . . . . . . . . . SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . (Includes seals for load check, spool and relief cartridge) POWER BEYOND SLEEVE . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 1

FRAME LEVEL VALVE W/RELIEF . 1 END CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . OUTER STOP CUP . . . . SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . INNER STOP CUP. . . . . SPRING CENTER KIT . . (Includes items 2-4) LOAD CHECK SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1

........1

12

L99186

...1

908459AP0603

130

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Auxilary Hydraulic Valve Breakdown

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

1 5 2 3 4 6

10 11 9

7

8

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 06

Part No. L64411 L99194 L99200 L99201 L99202 L98500 L98473

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 07 08 09 10 11

Part No. L62320 L65842 L50612 L63476 L97959 L97299

Description RELIEF CARTRIDGE. . . . . . . . CLEVIS PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1/16" COTTER PIN . . . . . . . . . CABLE ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . CLEVIS BRACKET. . . . . . . . . . SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . (Includes seals for load check, spool and relief cartridge)

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 1

AUXILARY HYD. VALVE W/RELIEF 1 END CAP. . . . . . . . . . . . OUTER STOP CUP . . . . SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . INNER STOP CUP. . . . . SPRING CENTER KIT . . (Includes items 2-4) LOAD CHECK SPRING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1

........1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

131

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Steer Cylinders Breakdown

552: S/N 1075 and Up 553: S/N 4832 and Up

552: Thru S/N 1074 553: Thru S/N 4831

1

1

2 2

Ref. No. 01 02

Part No. L500540 L500539 L500943

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 01 02

Part No. L98444 L98445 L98565

Description

Qty. Req.

STEER CYLINDER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 STEER CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . 4 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Items included are not shown)

STEER CYLINDER ASSEMBLY . . . 1 CYLINDER BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Items included are not shown)

NOTE: Quantities are per axle

NOTE: Quantities are per axle

908459AP0603

132

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Steer Valve Breakdown

Hydraulics

1 2 3

4

Ref. No. 01 02a 03 04

Part No. L69747 L500770 NSS

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No.

Part No. L68711

Description

Qty. Req.

L99907 L63602

STEER SELECT VALVE. . . . . . . . . 1 (Includes all items shown) COIL 12VDC W/CONNECTOR. . . . 2 NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 (Included with item 1) SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note b See note c (Items included are not shown)

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -HARNESS, WIRE ADAPTER . . . . . 1

a

552: S/N 1051 and Up 553: S/N 4350 and Up Used with valves that have a round coil Used with vavles that have a square coil

b c

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

133

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Steer Motor Breakdown

552/553 Dynalift

1

LS L T

R P

2

Ref. No. 01

Part No. L68713 L66753 L64523

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No.

Part No.

Description

Qty. Req.

02 L500962 L99002 L97671

STEERING CONTROL UNIT . . . . . 1 See note a See note b See note c SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 See note a See note b See note c (Items included are not shown)

NOTE: Field service is limited to seals replacement. a 552: S/N 1057 and Up 553: S/N 4519 and Up 552: S/N 1012 Thru S/N 1056 553: S/N 3178 Thru S/N 4518 552: Thru S/N 1011 553: Thru S/N 3177

b

c

908459AP0603

134

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Brake Valve Breakdown

Hydraulics

1

2

REPAIR KIT

7

3

4 5

6

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05

Part No. L63363 L98532 L98533 L98534 NSS L98543 L98536

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 06 07a

Part No. L98535 L98537

Description

Qty. Req.

BRAKE VALVE ASY. (Complete). . . 2 BAIL WIRE. . . . . . . . . . . COVER . . . . . . . . . . . . . DIAPHRAM GASKET . . BODY TUBE SEAT (not shown) RUBBER BOOT . . . . . . . ........1 ........1 ........1 ........1 ........1

PUSH ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 REPAIR KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Items included are not shown)

a

Repair kit includes seals, cups, return spring, second arm piston, and snap ring. Piston is not included or sold seperately.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

135

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Joystick Breakdown

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

USED WITH JOYSTICK #L68775

USED WITH JOYSTICK #L62553

29 28 27 30 28 26

1

2

25 3 24 23 4 13 17 22 5 6 20 7 19 14 8 18 17 9 10 31 16 11 12 15 21 33 32

908459AP0603

136

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Joystick Breakdown

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Ref. No. 00a 00b Part No. L68775 L62553 Qty. Req. JOYSTICK W/GATE (Complete) . . . 1 JOYSTICK (Complete) . . . . . . . . . . 1 Description Ref. No. 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Part No. L97584 L96928 NSS L97579 L97580 L97581 L500945 L500944 L50139 L500947 L500946

Hydraulics

01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

Note: Quantities shown are for one joystick. L46572 KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L96852 BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L96853 RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L98044 HANDLE, ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L50151 1/2" FLAT WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L96851 RETAINER RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L50082 5/8"-11 JAM NUT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L98042 HANDLE ADAPTER . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L96993 CAM PLATE. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500949 PIVOT RACE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500950 PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L500951 PIVOT BALL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L96994 MOUNTING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L96995 MOUNTING PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 NSS BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L96999 SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 L97583 RETAINING RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 NSS SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 L97585 SHIM PAC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A/R (Includes sizes: 0.01, 0.02, 0.06)

Qty. Req. SPRING 0.341ODX.051WD . . . . . . 4 SPRING 0.771ODX0.55WD . . . . . . 4 SPRING RETAINER. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PLUNGER PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PLUNGER GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SPACER, JOYSTICK GATE . . . . . . 4 GATE, JOYSTICK CONTROLLER . 1 1/4" LOCK WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . 4 1/4"-20X3/4" SOCKET HD BOLT . . 4 1/4"-20 SOCKET HD BOLT . . . . . . 4 -- KITS-PIVOT BALL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . 1 (Includes items 8-13) PLUNGER GUIDE ASSEMBLY . . . 4 (Includes items 23-25) SPOOL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 (Includes items 17-20 & 22)

Description

31 32 33

L96997 L97631 L97582

a b c

This joystick is used for Tilt and Level operations. This joystick is used for Boom Lift and Extend. Used only with joystick #L68775.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

137

908459/AP0603

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Hydraulics

Auxilary Hydraulic Joystick Breakdown

1

2 14

25 24 27 23 3 4 18 13 22 21 5 12 20 19 26 6 7 15 8 9 10 11 16 17 18 28

908459AP0603

138

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

(552: S/N 1057 and Up; 553: S/N 4519 and Up)

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 Part No. L60302 L97634 L97633 L96920 L50151 L96851 L96911 L50082 651270 L97041 L96933 NSS NSS L97042 NSS L500769 NSS Qty. Req. AUXILARY JOYSTICK (Complete) 1 KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . RETAINER . . . . . . . 1/2" FLAT WASHER . RETAINER RING . . . HANDLE, ROD . . . . 5/8"-11 JAM NUT . . . 1/4"-20 JAM NUT . . . ROCKER ARM. . . . . BUTTON . . . . . . . . . PIN . . . . . . . . . . . . . RETAINING RING . . BOTTOM PLATE . . . TOP PLATE . . . . . . . BOOT PLATE. . . . . . BODY . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 Description Ref. No. 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 Part No. L96999 NSS L96923 L97585 L96924 L96928 NSS L97579 L97580 L96929

Hydraulics

Auxilary Hydraulic Joystick Breakdown

Qty. Req. SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SPOOL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 RETAINING RING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SHIM PAC . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . A/R (Includes sizes: 0.01, 0.02, 0.06) SPRING 0.341ODX0.051WD . . . . . 2 SPRING 0.771ODX0.55WD . . . . . . 4 SPRING RETAINER. . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PLUNGER PIN. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 PLUNGER GUIDE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 -- KITS-ROCKER ARM ASSEMBLY . . . . . . 1 (Includes items 7-13) PLUNGER GUIDE ASSEMBLY . . . 4 (Includes items 23-25) SPOOL ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 (Includes items 17-20 & 22) Description

26 27 28

L96932 L97631 L96931

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

139

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Joystick Breakdown

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

1

2

3

7

4 7 5

6

8

908459AP0603

140

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Joystick Breakdown

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Ref. No. Part No. Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 a Part No. L98605 L98494 L98496 L98497 L98498 NSS Note b

Hydraulics

Description HANDLE . . . . . . . . . BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . BUSHING . . . . . . . . LOCK SCREW. . . . . CABLE CLAMP . . . . HOUSING COVERS CONTROL CABLES. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 2 2 2 2 4

Note: Quantities are shown are for one joystick 00 00 L63126 L63345 BOOM CONTROL JOYSTICK . . . 1 (Boom lift and boom extend) TILT/FRAME LEVEL JOYSTICK. . . 1 (Carriage Tilt and Frame Level) KNOB (Used for L63126) . . . . . . . . 1 KNOB (Used for L63345) . . . . . . . . 1

01a

L63477 L98495

Knob must be purchased seperately, it does not come with the joystick. Refer to page 114 "Joystick Group" for part numbers of control cables.

b

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

141

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Auxilary Hydraulic Joystick Breakdown

1

2

3

4

908459AP0603

142

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

(552: Thru S/N 1056; 553: Thru S/N 4518)

Ref. No. 00 Part No. L63127 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 03 04 a Part No. L98877 Note a

Hydraulics

Auxilary Hydraulic Joystick Breakdown

Description Qty. Req.

AUXILARY FUNCTION JOYSTICK. 1 (Auxliary Hydraulic Functions) KNOB . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HANDLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

BOOT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 CONTROL CABLE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

01 02

L98495 L98604

Refer to page 114 "Joystick Group" for part number of control cable.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

143

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Dual Relief Valve Breakdown

(552: S/N 1042 and Up; 553: S/N 4207 and Up)

1

3, 4, 5

6 2

7

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04

Part No. L71066 L500329 L500330 L500331

Description COMPLETE ASSEMBLY RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . HEX PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . CHECK POPPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 2 2 2

Ref. No. 05 06 07

Part No. L500332 L500333 L500334

Description

Qty. Req.

SPRING. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 PLUG. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

908459AP0603

144

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Dual Relief Valve Breakdown

(552: Thru S/N 1041; 553: Thru S/N 4206)

Hydraulics

1

2

3 4

Ref. No. 01 02

Part No. L64658 L97657

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 03 04

Part No. L97656 L97658

Description

Qty. Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY . . . . . . . . 1 CHECK VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2

CARTRIDGE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

145

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Frame Level Cylinder Breakdown

1

2

7

6

5 3

8

4

9

11

10

12

908459AP0603

146

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Frame Level Cylinder Breakdown

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 Part No. L63015 L98503 L63016 L98547 L99857 L98507 L98550 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 07 08 09 10 11 12 Part No. L99405 L64367 NSS L98509 L70495 L97889 L98506

Hydraulics

Description 1-1/4"-12 UNF LOCKNUT. . . . . BUSHING 2.0X2.25X2.0" . . . . . TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . OIL LINE TUBE ASSEMBLY. . . COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . SEAL KIT (CBV) . . . . . . . . . . . CYLINDER SEAL KIT. . . . . . . . (Items included are not shown)

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 2 1 1

FRAME LEVEL CYL. (Complete) . . 1 ROD . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HEAD GLAND CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18x1/4" SET SCREW . . . . . . 1 HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

147

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Lift Cylinder Breakdown

552/553 Dynalift

1

6 5 4 2

3

7

9 8

10

908459AP0603

148

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Lift Cylinder Breakdown

Ref. No. 00 Part No. L63199 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 06 07 08 09 10 Part No. L99405 NSS L98519 L64175 L97889 L98521

Hydraulics

Description 1-1/4"-12 UNF LOCKNUT. . . . . TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . OIL LINE TUBE ASSEMBLY. . . (includes nuts and ferrules) COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . SEAL KIT (CBV) . . . . . . . . . . . CYLINDER SEAL KIT. . . . . . . . (Items included are not shown)

Qty. Req. ...1 ...1 ...1 ...1 ...1 ...1

LIFT CYLINDER (Complete). . . . . . 2

01 02 03 04 05

Note: Quantities shown are for one cylinder. L98518 ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L98520 HEAD GLAND CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L99857 5/16"-18X1/4" SET SCREW . . . . . . 1 L98522 HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 L98523 PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

149

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Slave Cylinder Breakdown

2 1

7

6

5

4 3

8 9

10

908459AP0603

150

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Slave Cylinder Breakdown

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 Part No. L63014 L98524 L63018 L99857 L98513 L98528 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 06 07 08 09 10 Part No. L98529 L500668 L63017 NSS L98527

Hydraulics

Description PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1-1/8"-12 UN LOCKNUT. . . . . . BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . CYLINDER SEAL KIT. . . . . . . . (Items included are not shown)

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1

SLAVE CYLINDER (Complete). . . . 1 ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18X1/4" SET SCREW HEAD GLAND CAP . . . . . . HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

151

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics Tilt Cylinder Breakdown

552/553 Dynalift

1

2

7

6

5 4 3

8

9 10

11

12

908459AP0603

152

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Tilt Cylinder Breakdown

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 Part No. L63013 L98545 L63018 L99857 L98547 L99866 L98550 L99405 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 08 09 10 11 12 Part No. NSS L63017 L70495 L97889 L98548 L98551

Hydraulics

Description TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . SEAL KIT (CBV) CYLINDER SEAL KIT. . . . . . . . (Items included are not shown) HYDRAULIC LINE ASSY. . . . . .

Qty. Req. ...1 ...1 ...1 ...1 ...1

SLAVE CYLINDER (Complete). . . . 1 ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1/4" SET SCREW . . . . . . 1 HEAD GLAND CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1-1/4"-12 UN LOCKNUT. . . . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

153

908459/AP0603

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Boom Extend Cylinder Breakdown

1 2 7 6

8 5 4 3 9

11 10

12

908459AP0603

154

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Boom Extend Cylinder Breakdown

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 Part No. L63012 L98511 L63018 L99857 L98513 L99515 L98516 Description Qty. Req. Ref. No. 07 08 09 10 11 12 Part No. L500668 L63017 NSS L48868A L96838 L98517 L98558

Hydraulics

Description 1-1/8"-12 UN LOCKNUT. . . . . . BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . SEAL KIT (CBV) HYDRAULIC LINE ASSY. . . . . . CYLINDER SEAL KIT. . . . . . . . (Items included are not shown)

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1

EXTEND CYLINDER (Complete) . . 1 ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 5/16"-18X1/4" SET SCREW . . . . . . 1 HEAD GLAND CAP . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

...1 ...1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

155

908484/AP0303

Hydraulics

552/553 Dynalift Fork Shift Cylinder Breakdown

1 4

3

2

6 5

Ref. No. 01 02 03

Part No. L68337 L500763 L500762 L500761

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 04 05 06

Part No. L500367 NSS L500370

Description

Qty. Req.

COMPLETE ASSEMBLY ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

3/4"-16 UNF LOCKNUT . . . . . . . . . 1 TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 SEAL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 (Items included are not shown)

908459AP0603

156

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Hydraulics

Rotate Carriage Cylinder Breakdown

1 9

2

8 7 6 5 3

4

10

12

11

Ref. No. 00 01 02 03 04 05 06

Part No. L63594 L99168 L63593 L99169 L99857 L99171 L99174

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 07 06 09 10 11 12

Part No. L99175 L98921 L500367 L64175 L97889 NSS L99170

Description SUPPORT WASHER . . . . . . . . PISTON . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3/4"-16 UN LOCKNUT . . . . . . . COUNTER BALANCE VALVE . SEAL KIT (CBV) TUBE WELDMENT . . . . . . . . . CYLINDER SEAL KIT. . . . . . . . (Items included are not shown)

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1

ROTATE CYLINDER (Complete) . . 1 ROD WELDMENT . . . . . . . BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . HEAD GLAND CAP . . . . . . 5/16"-18X1/4" SET SCREW HEAD GLAND . . . . . . . . . . SPACER, ROD. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 1 1 1

...1 ...1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

157

908459/AP0603

Attachments

552/553 Dynalift

Standard Carriage Attachment Group

5 3 2 1

4 3 5

908459/AP0603

158

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Attachments

Standard Carriage Attachment Group

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 04 04 Part No. L99192 L99193 L66615 L42871 L63319 L63320 L47263 L47265 L61017 Description Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . 1 1 1 4 1 1 2 2 2 Ref. No. 04 04 04 05 Part No. L61001 L400929 L66406 L400425 L50273 L520005 Description BLOCK FORK 2X2X48. . . . . . FORK,1 3/4X5X48 . . . . . . . . . FORK, 2 1/4X4X48 . . . . . . . . RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . CAPSCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8-16. . . . . . . Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 2 2 2 2 2 STD. CARR. WELD. 48". . . . . . . . STD. CARR. WELD. 66". . . . . . . . CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . POPRIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . FORK SHAFT BAR 51-1/2 O.A.L.. FORK SHAFT BAR 68-1/2 O.A.L.. FORK 2X5X48 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . FORK 2X5X60 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BRICK FORK2X4X48. . . . . . . . . .

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

159

908459/AP0603

Attachments

552/553 Dynalift

Shift Fork Carriage Attachment Group

19 20

1

18 14 15 15 17 16 13 2 11 9 12

9 10 8

7 6 5 2 3 4

908459/AP0603

160

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Attachments

Shift Fork Carriage Attachment Group

Ref. No. 01 Part No. L500215 L42871 L66615 L50519 L400425 L50333 L66919 L66931 L50875 Note a L63715 L50242 L63716 L520004 NSS NSS L66918 L68337 Description Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 Ref. No. 17 18 19 20 a Part No. L50562 L63143 L66950 L66949 Description Qty. Req. . . . . 2 2 1 1

02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13b 14b 15 16

FORK SHIFT CARRIAGE. . . . . 1/8" POP RIVET. . . . . . . . . . . . NAME PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3/4"-10 NYLON INSERT NUT. . FORK SHAFT WASHER . . . . . 3/4"-10X3" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . FORK SHAFT, 50" . . . . . . . . . . FORK SLIDE PLATE . . . . . . . . 3/4"-10X1-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . FORK SLIDE COUPLER . . . . . TWIN CUSHION TOP PLATE. . 5/16"-18X2-1/4" BOLT . . . . . . . TWIN HOSE CUSHION . . . . . . 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . COUPLER, FEMALE . . . . . . . . CYLINDER MOUNT . . . . . . . . . FORK SHIFT CYLINDER . . . . .

3/4"-10X4" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . . ADAP -8ORM -6JICM W/.06 ORF HOSE -6 A6/A6 59" . . . . . . . . . . . HOSE -6 A6/A6 56" . . . . . . . . . . .

For 4" wide forks use P/N L66921. For 5" wide forks use P/N L66948. Sold as a set. Order part #L65273 Quick Couplers -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -(FORKS) FORK, 2X5X48 . . . . . . FORK, 2X5X60 . . . . . . FORK, 2X5X72 . . . . . . BRICK FORK, 2X4X48. FORK, 1 3/4X5X48 . . . FORK, 2 1/4X4X48 . . .

b

00 00 00 00 00 00

L47263 L47265 L68331 L61017 L400929 L66406

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

. . . . . .

2 2 2 2 2 2

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

161

908459/AP0603

Attachments

552/553 Dynalift

Rotate Carriage Attachment Group

11 10 8

5 7 1 2 10

14

11

13 3 6 12 9

4 12

908459/AP0603

162

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Attachments

Rotate Carriage Attachment Group

Ref. No. 01 02 Part No. L63952 NSS L50801 L520005 L50205 L61287 L63968 L50892 L520019 L50273 L520005 L99225 L99224 L64367 L61709 L50261 L66615 L42871 L63969 L50294 L520019 L50273 L520005 Description Qty. Req. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 6 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 Ref. No. 10 Part No. L63319 L63320 L50273 L520005 L400425 L61307 L63594 L47263 L47265 L68331 L61017 L61001 L400929 L66406 a Description Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 4 2 2

03 04

05 06 07 08 09

ROTATE PLATE WELD (IncI. 2) . . . ROTATE PIN (Welded To Item 1). . CAPSCREW 3/8-16X4 . . . . . . . . . NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8-16. . . . . CASTELLATED NUT 2-12 . . . . . . . WASHER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BUTT END PIVOT PIN. . . . . . . . . . CAPSCREW 1/2-13X4 . . . . . . . . . NYLON INSERT NUT 1/2-13. . . . . CAPSCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . . . . . NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8-16. . . . . ROT. CARR. WELD. 48" (IncI.6,7). ROT. CARR. WELD. 66" (IncI.6,7). BUSHING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SLIDE PAD 3X4 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . CAPSCREW 3/8-16X1-1/2 . . . . . . CAPACITY PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . POPRIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ROD END PIVOT PIN . . . . . . . . . . CAPSCREW 1/2-13X3-1/2 . . . . . . NYLON INSERT NUT 1/2-13. . . . . CAPSCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . . . . . NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8-16. . . . .

11 12 13a 14

FORK SHAFT BAR 51-1/2" LG. FORK SHAFT BAR 68-1/2' LG.. CAPSCREW 3/8-16X2-3/4 . . . NYLON INSERT NUT 3/8-16. . RETAINER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SPACER . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ROTATE CYLINDER . . . . . . . . FORKS FORK, 2X5X48 . . . . . . . . . . . . FORK, 2X5X60 . . . . . . . . . . . . FORK, 2X5X72 . . . . . . . . . . . . BRICK FORK, 2X4X48. . . . . . . BLOCK FORK, 2X2X48 . . . . . . FORK, 1 3/4X5X48 . . . . . . . . . FORK, 2 1/4X4X48 . . . . . . . . .

Hoses and fittings are listed in the "Items Not Shown" section below. -- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -L51968 L63344 L63143 L65273 ADAP, -6ORM -6JICM 90DEG HOSE, -6 A8/A6 20" . . . . . . . . ADAP, -8ORM -6JICM STR. . . (with orifice) HYDRAULIC COUPLER SET. ....2 ....2 ....2 ....1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

163

908459/AP0603

Attachments Boom Attachment Group

552/553 Dynalift

1 8' Truss Boom

26 25

2 24 5' Jib Boom

7

8 6

Hydraulic Winch With Brake 27 15 14

23

19 18

17

16

4 3

11 13

22 21 20 5

9

12 10 9

908459/AP0603

164

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Boom Attachment Group

Ref. No. 01 02 03 04 05 06 07d 08d 09 10 11a 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20b Part No. L99237 L500214 L64294 L64660 L50841 L520003 L444004 NSS NSS L445002 L82358 100963 L50286 L520019 L444008 L400398 L50815 100076 L520004 L65338 L66946 Description Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 6 6 2 2 2 1 2 1 1 Ref. No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27c Part No. L50371 L50147 L60451 L61411 L50380 L50152 L446017

Attachments

Description

Qty. Req. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 2 2 1 1 4 4 2

8' TRUSS BOOM WELDMENT. . 5' JIB BOOM WELDMENT . . . . HOSE -8 A8/A8 53" . . . . . . . . . . ADAP -8ORM -8JICM RUN TEE 1/4-20"X2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . . 1/4"-20 NYLON INSERT NUT . . ADAP -8ORM -8JICM STR. . . . . COUPLER, MALE . . . . . . . . . . . COUPLER, FEMALE . . . . . . . . . ADAP -8ORM -8JICM 90 DEG . . RELIEF VALVE . . . . . . . . . . . . . HYDRAULIC WINCH . . . . . . . . . 1/2"-13X1-3/4" GR 8 BOLT . . . . . 1/2-13 NYLON INSERT NUT . . . ADAP -10ORM -8JICM. . . . . . . . HOSE -6 A8/A8 18.5" . . . . . . . . . 5/16"X2-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . . . . PIN, TRUSS WINCH . . . . . . . . . 5/16"-18 NYLON INSERT NUT. . WINCH SHEAVE . . . . . . . . . . . . 3/8"X60' WINCH CABLE . . . . . . (Includes hook and swivel)

3/8"X2-1/2" BOLT . . . . . . . . 3/8" LOCK WASHER . . . . . WINCH BALL . . . . . . . . . . . PINTLE HOOK. . . . . . . . . . 1/2"-20X1-1/4" GR 8 BOLT . 1/2" LOCK WASHER . . . . . ADAP -8JICFS -8JICM 90 .

a

Used 5' truss booms after attachment serial number 11182. The winch on 5' truss booms before attachment serial number 11183 have been discontinued, you must purchase a boom and a winch. Used with 5' truss booms with winch. Not used on some attachments. Sold as a set. Order part #L65273 Quick Couplers

b c d

L500222

-- ITEMS NOT SHOWN -AUGER, ADAPTER PLATE . . . . . . 1

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

165

908459/AP0603

Attachments Bucket Attachment Group

552/553 Dynalift

1

2

Ref. No. 01

Part No. L500373 L42871 L66615

Description

Qty. Req.

Ref. No. 02

Part No.

Description

Qty. Req.

1.3 CU. YD. BUCKET WELDMNT . 1 1/8" POP RIVET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4 NAME PLATE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1

L63748 L68831

WELD ON CUTTING EDGE. . . . . . 1 3/4"X6"X94" 3/4"X6"X98"

908459/AP0603

166

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift Notes

Attachments

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

167

908459/AP0603

Numerical Index

Part No. 056859 072340 072340 072794 072797 072798 078936 089069 089069 089070 089070 093475 094951 100011 100012 100076 100135 100963 101158 101279 122288 122288 650965 651270 651543 654022 903891 906213 906214 906317 906317 906318 906323 L10151 L10465 L10465 L120038A L120039 L120041 L120041 L120047 L120047 L120047 L120047 L120054 L120054 L12047 L277013 L277568 L400398 L400425 L400425 L400425 L400929 L400929 L400929 L40417 Page No. 9 31 33 9 9 9 55 31 33 31 33 10 10 63 35 165 29 165 37 19 7 8 59 139 63 127 6 6 6 6 6 6 6 59 35 87 55 55 55 55 57 57 57 57 1 55 57 79 31 165 159 161 163 159 161 163 33 Ref. No. 00 11 04 00 00 00 03 21 14 21 14 00 00 14 31 17 01 11 17 01 00 00 21 07 10 15 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 20 23 04 00 08 00 15 03 10 14 00 00 05 00 17 27 15 05 03 11 04 00 14 14 Part No. L40496 L40496 L40805 L41179 L41260 L41260 L41261 L41261 L41847 L41847 L41847 L41848 L41848 L41852 L41854 L42342 L42342 L42448 L42871 L42871 L42871 L42871 L43221 L43964 L43965 L441010 L441010 L441010 L442022 L443011 L443011 L443011 L443011 L443011 L443022 L444001 L444001 L444001 L444001 L444002 L444002 L444002 L444002 L444002 L444002 L444002 L444003 L444003 L444003 L444004 L444004 L444004 L444004 L444004 L444004 L444004 L444004 Page No. 25 27 53 51 25 27 25 27 41 43 47 31 33 33 45 31 59 37 159 161 163 166 45 31 31 101 45 99 45 107 109 119 121 123 121 101 107 109 59 101 103 105 105 111 45 99 109 117 119 103 105 109 119 123 165 25 27 Ref. No. 01 01 16 02 02 02 03 03 19 11 06 19 05 14 08 38 01 17 02 01 08 01 20 23 22 09 17 22 12 01 01 04 16 04 02 13 13 23 03 15 09 06 09 03 15 23 09 07 08 17 17 14 26 19 06 11 12 Part No. L444007 L444008 L444008 L444008 L444008 L444008 L444010 L444010 L444012 L444070 L4445 L4446 L445001 L445001 L445001 L445002 L445002 L445002 L445002 L445002 L445002 L445002 L445002 L445003 L445003 L445003 L445003 L445005 L445006 L445006 L445012 L445014 L445014 L446017 L446017 L446019 L446020 L446026 L446026 L446026 L446026 L446044 L446044 L446048 L446048 L446049 L447005 L44859 L45049 L45049 L45666 L45934 L46572 L46865 L46865 L46865 L46865 Page No. 59 107 117 119 123 165 107 121 99 59 49 49 101 109 53 101 109 117 119 119 121 165 99 103 107 111 99 115 109 121 99 101 99 165 63 101 53 107 109 117 119 35 35 45 99 65 51 35 63 65 113 53 137 101 124 124 124

552/553 Dynalift

Ref. No. 05 07 07 08 06 14 28 15 17 07 01 05 18 19 06 21 12 12 11 26 02 09 18 06 26 05 13 06 27 15 10 01 01 27 17 05 07 06 08 06 07 32 38 16 24 05 22 22 19 18 01 13 01 03 02 02 03 Part No. L46865 L46881 L47212 L47263 L47263 L47263 L47265 L47265 L47265 L47275 L47275 L48011 L48011 L48179 L48868A L49327 L500127 L500129 L500130 L500132 L500134 L500135 L500214 L500215 L500222 L500314 L500314 L500315 L500317 L500329 L500330 L500331 L500332 L500333 L500334 L500356 L500367 L500367 L500368 L500370 L500373 L500446 L500447 L500448 L500451 L500452 L500453 L500454 L500455 L500455 L500456 L500456 L500457 L500458 L500459 L500460 L500461 Page No. 99 53 53 159 161 163 159 161 163 31 59 57 57 35 155 45 127 127 127 127 127 127 165 161 165 57 57 57 79 144 144 144 144 144 144 79 156 157 124 156 166 25 25 37 73 73 73 73 67 73 67 73 75 75 75 75 75 Ref. No. 03 20 24 04 00 14 04 00 14 38 01 00 03 07 10 19 18 16 04 04 03 14 02 01 00 07 09 08 15 02 03 04 05 06 07 15 04 09 03 06 01 06 06 08 02 03 04 05 38 06 24 08 01 02 02 02 02

908459/AP0603

168

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Part No. L500462 L500463 L500464 L500465 L500466 L500467 L500468 L500469 L500470 L500471 L500472 L500473 L500474 L500476 L500477 L500478 L500479 L500480 L500481 L500483 L500484 L500485 L500486 L500488 L500489 L500490 L500490 L500491 L500492 L500493 L500494 L500495 L500496 L500496 L500497 L500498 L500499 L50050 L500500 L500501 L500502 L500503 L500504 L500505 L500506 L500507 L500508 L500509 L50051 L50051 L50051 L500510 L500511 L500512 L500513 L500515 L500516 Page No. 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 75 67 67 67 67 67 67 63 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 83 67 67 67 35 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 19 23 35 67 67 67 67 67 67 Ref. No. 02 03 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 17 18 22 23 24 01 02 03 04 05 06 22 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 12 17 18 19 00 20 21 22 23 26 27 28 29 30 32 20 16 37 33 34 35 36 39 40 Part No. L500517 L500518 L500519 L500521 L500522 L500523 L500524 L500525 L500526 L500527 L500528 L500529 L500531 L500532 L500533 L500534 L500535 L500536 L500537 L500538 L500539 L500539 L500540 L500540 L500541 L500542 L500543 L500544 L500546 L500554 L500555 L50056 L50056 L50056 L50056 L50056 L50056 L50056 L50061 L50061 L50061 L500668 L500668 L500673 L50072 L50072 L500761 L500762 L500763 L500768 L500769 L500770 L500771 L500771 L50082 L50082 L50084 Page No. 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 67 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 83 132 63 132 63 63 63 63 63 63 67 67 29 31 35 37 39 41 55 19 29 47 151 155 25 21 35 156 156 156 39 139 133 75 77 137 139 115 Ref. No. 41 42 43 45 46 49 49 49 50 01 02 03 05 06 07 08 09 10 13 14 01 12 01 12 13 24 20 21 11 44 48 08 14 03 04 24 03 12 03 06 08 07 07 08 04 20 03 02 01 20 14 02 16 05 07 06 16 Part No. L50084 L50084 L50086 L50086 L500943 L500944 L500945 L500946 L500947 L500948 L500949 L500950 L500951 L500952 L500953 L500954 L500955 L500956 L500957 L500958 L500959 L500960 L500961 L500962 L50101 L50101 L50139 L50141 L50141 L50141 L50141 L50141 L50141 L50141 L50143 L50145 L50145 L50145 L50145 L50145 L50145 L50147 L50147 L50147 L50147 L50147 L50147 L50147 L50147 L50147 L50150 L50151 L50151 L50151 L50151 L50151 L50152 Page No. 63 65 91 95 132 137 137 137 137 29 137 137 137 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 134 25 27 137 23 31 39 41 53 89 91 23 19 29 35 41 43 57 13 165 39 59 89 91 93 93 95 35 137 139 23 35 53 165

Numerical Index

Ref. No. 04 04 35 21 02 27 26 30 29 05 10 11 12 06 07 02 11 08 12 17 13 20 15 02 04 08 28 07 02 26 02 04 10 04 20 02 00 27 17 13 05 07 22 25 21 11 27 20 23 08 25 05 03 02 06 14 26 Part No. L50152 L50152 L50157 L50157 L50157 L50184 L50201 L50202 L50202 L50202 L50202 L50202 L50202 L50205 L50207 L50207 L50207 L50207 L50207 L50208 L50208 L50208 L50211 L50212 L50226 L50226 L50228 L50228 L50228 L50228 L50230 L50230 L50230 L50230 L50230 L50230 L50235 L50242 L50251 L50251 L50251 L50253 L50261 L50261 L50261 L50261 L50273 L50273 L50273 L50273 L50273 L50273 L50275 L50277 L50283 L50286 L50286 Page No. 21 91 115 63 65 99 63 15 19 21 23 27 31 163 119 123 91 93 95 29 37 39 21 21 87 91 123 53 93 95 23 31 41 45 53 55 35 161 91 93 95 25 35 89 91 93 117 119 121 87 93 97 115 115 99 13 165 Ref. No. 16 09 15 03 03 05 25 08 21 17 17 05 38 03 00 16 00 04 05 04 13 01 20 18 05 14 15 05 03 06 06 16 09 23 10 11 02 10 25 19 07 09 28 23 32 22 04 13 05 06 12 03 08 03 06 04 12

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

169

908459/AP0603

Numerical Index

Part No. L50286 L50294 L50319 L50319 L50333 L50367 L50367 L50367 L50367 L50367 L50367 L50371 L50380 L50380 L50403 L50403 L50403 L50417 L50418 L50442 L50442 L50442 L50462 L50468 L50486 L50491 L50519 L50535 L50535 L50545 L50546 L50562 L50567 L50607 L50607 L50609 L50612 L50612 L50612 L50612 L50628 L50629 L50646 L50646 L50655 L50655 L50655 L50667 L50704 L50712 L50712 L50712 L50727 L50741 L50755 L50755 L50755 Page No. 45 23 51 59 161 13 29 49 57 91 93 165 165 91 115 89 91 31 45 41 43 57 87 59 39 91 161 103 105 123 31 161 23 31 35 59 128 130 91 95 35 17 89 97 19 31 37 51 59 115 63 65 59 99 41 43 45 Ref. No. 10 01 10 11 04 06 00 02 06 26 15 21 25 08 08 23 30 05 07 18 12 16 02 10 22 07 02 04 04 17 13 17 09 38 18 01 02 08 10 16 11 08 03 12 18 26 16 17 12 14 26 19 26 15 24 10 00 Part No. L50815 L50815 L50823 L50835 L50835 L50836 L50841 L50875 L50877 L50877 L50877 L50878 L50878 L50895 L50896 L50896 L50896 L50896 L50952 L50952 L510007 L510008 L510041 L51052 L51060 L51098 L51099 L51243 L514001 L51493 L51591 L51591 L51622 L51674 L51968 L520003 L520003 L520003 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520004 L520005 L520005 L520005 L520005 L520005 L520005 L520005 L520005 Page No. 165 53 41 31 35 57 165 161 119 123 95 121 91 107 19 19 31 37 57 59 89 89 35 37 37 55 55 37 19 101 105 35 35 55 163 103 105 15 107 119 121 123 161 165 35 89 91 93 95 115 117 119 121 29 35 39 49 Ref. No. 16 18 01 18 14 18 05 07 23 10 23 09 18 10 09 18 25 15 07 25 11 10 24 00 00 00 14 00 12 06 02 15 39 00 00 08 08 02 11 22 10 09 12 18 13 10 17 05 03 05 05 12 03 00 26 23 04 Part No. L520005 L520005 L520005 L520005 L520005 L520005 L520007 L520007 L520007 L520017 L520019 L520019 L520019 L520019 L520019 L520019 L520019 L52024 L52025 L52025 L52025 L52025 L52025 L52026 L52026 L52026 L52026 L52028 L530003 L530004 L530004 L530004 L54002 L550003 L550003 L561004 L570022 L580005 L580009 L580009 L60253 L60253 L60291 L60302 L60302 L60451 L60492 L60492 L60653 L61001 L61001 L61017 L61017 L61017 L61021 L61085 L61086 Page No. 57 87 93 93 95 97 23 51 59 31 13 165 21 23 45 53 87 35 23 29 31 37 41 27 29 93 95 91 47 23 41 53 23 41 45 35 89 35 35 51 107 115 55 111 139 165 57 57 63 159 163 159 161 163 57 21 21

552/553 Dynalift

Ref. No. 02 06 06 13 26 02 12 13 13 12 03 13 03 04 11 15 02 37 18 00 03 06 20 11 07 07 27 05 10 08 11 11 14 00 00 00 12 19 00 09 14 17 09 06 00 23 13 14 08 04 14 04 00 14 19 13 19 Part No. L61092 L61136 L61198 L61199 L61200 L61287 L61307 L61411 L61620 L61699 L61699 L61704 L61704 L61708 L61708 L61708 L61708 L61709 L61709 L61709 L61709 L61709 L61709 L61709 L61709 L61709 L61867 L62132 L62320 L62320 L62459 L62482 L62484 L62553 L62553 L62583 L62715 L62715 L62715 L62715 L62715 L62715 L62715 L62715 L62720 L62720 L62721 L62722 L62722 L62731 L62731 L62732 L62732 L62733 L62733 L62733 L62734 Page No. 101 53 19 19 19 163 163 165 45 93 95 87 89 87 89 91 93 163 87 87 89 89 89 91 93 95 45 33 130 131 29 103 31 111 137 9 87 87 89 89 89 91 93 95 41 43 43 41 43 89 93 89 93 87 91 93 89 Ref. No. 04 25 07 14 15 03 12 24 18 26 04 17 20 11 20 23 27 07 15 16 15 18 20 28 21 09 07 06 07 07 03 02 15 02 00b 00 12 19 17 19 23 24 16 11 05 03 03 04 03 20 28 22 29 14 29 18 16

908459/AP0603

170

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Part No. L62734 L62734 L62741 L62814 L62831 L62834 L62840 L62840 L62842 L62842 L62842 L62926 L62933 L62949 L630001 L630003 L630004 L63005 L63006 L63009 L63009 L63012 L63012 L63012 L63013 L63013 L63013 L63013 L63014 L63014 L63014 L63015 L63015 L63016 L63016 L63017 L63017 L63017 L63017 L63017 L63017 L63017 L63017 L63017 L63018 L63018 L63018 L63018 L63018 L63024 L63032 L63044 L63056 L63078 L63099 L63099 L63114 Page No. 93 95 35 49 45 27 125 27 25 27 99 35 27 33 47 47 47 95 93 115 65 121 155 87 119 153 89 97 119 151 87 115 147 115 147 117 151 153 155 87 89 91 95 97 119 121 151 153 155 87 89 65 87 59 87 91 65 Ref. No. 17 10 33 06 03 18 05 19 12 14 07 36 00 10 03 04 02 02 02 12 02 01 00 24 19 00 26 08 16 00 26 01 00 11 02 02 08 09 08 08 08 16 22 05 15 18 02 02 02 01 09 18 03 19 02 21 12 Part No. L63115 L63115 L63125 L63125 L63126 L63127 L63127 L63128 L63128 L63128 L63129 L63131 L63131 L63132 L63142 L63143 L63143 L63143 L63143 L63145 L63145 L63153 L63156 L63156 L63157 L63158 L63166 L63166 L63167 L63167 L63168 L63169 L63172 L63173 L63199 L63199 L63199 L63200 L63202 L63203 L63215 L63216 L63216 L63217 L63222 L63222 L63230 L63234 L63239 L63248 L63261 L63262 L63263 L63264 L63265 L63269 L63272 Page No. 115 65 109 128 141 113 143 113 113 115 59 87 91 17 33 101 115 161 163 119 123 93 95 95 93 93 91 95 91 95 95 91 35 91 117 149 87 91 59 59 45 101 45 45 63 65 35 65 93 47 51 51 59 59 23 23 119 Ref. No. 13 20 29 01 00 03 00 04 06 18 09 05 13 04 00 27 19 18 00 01 01 11 15 18 10 09 34 19 33 20 17 11 04 12 01 00 25 01 09 19 01 10a 21 09 19 18 01 01 25 05 16 15 23 17 19 03 14 Part No. L63272 L63272 L63272 L63272 L63272 L63273 L63273 L63273 L63273 L63274 L63274 L63274 L63274 L63275 L63276 L63280 L63284 L63286 L63308 L63308 L63309 L63309 L63314 L63314 L63319 L63319 L63320 L63320 L63326 L63334 L63335 L63335 L63335 L63335 L63344 L63345 L63345 L63345 L63356 L63361 L63363 L63363 L63373 L63379 L63379 L63379 L63380 L63381 L63381 L63382 L63382 L63382 L63382 L63383 L63383 L63384 L63384 Page No. 121 87 89 89 97 119 121 87 89 117 87 89 97 115 115 65 49 35 101 124 101 99 87 89 159 163 159 163 97 47 19 33 33 33 163 113 113 141 53 43 135 35 35 101 103 105 101 63 65 35 35 63 65 103 105 101 103

Numerical Index

Ref. No. 19 06 07 13 06 18 04 09 14 03 07 06 04 10 04 11 00 40 03 01 02 02 10 10 03 10 03 10 10 01 18 00 12 13 00 01 02 00 03 05 00 34 21 26 03 03 17 07 07 29 30 06 06 12 12 22 14 Part No. L63384 L63384 L63385 L63385 L63385 L63386 L63386 L63386 L63386 L63387 L63387 L63387 L63387 L63388 L63388 L63388 L63388 L63389 L63389 L63389 L63389 L63389 L63389 L63390 L63390 L63391 L63391 L63391 L63391 L63392 L63392 L63393 L63394 L63395 L63396 L63396 L63397 L63397 L63398 L63398 L63399 L63399 L63400 L63401 L63402 L63402 L63403 L63403 L63403 L63403 L63405 L63405 L63406 L63406 L63406 L63406 L63407 Page No. 105 99 101 101 115 103 105 63 65 103 105 63 65 103 105 63 65 109 109 119 119 123 123 101 105 109 109 121 121 109 109 109 109 101 101 109 109 117 109 117 53 59 53 109 101 27 103 105 63 65 119 119 101 107 109 99 107 Ref. No. 14 11 23 24 07 07 07 15 14 13 13 16 15 11 11 16 15 02 03 02 03 02 03 16 15 26 28 11 12 10 11 16 15 12 11 20 04 09 05 08 09 02 08 18 07 17 10 10 15 14 20 21 29 21 21 14 09

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

171

908459/AP0603

Numerical Index

Part No. L63407 L63407 L63407 L63407 L63407 L63407 L63407 L63408 L63409 L63409 L63420 L63437 L63439 L63439 L63442 L63443 L63453 L63454 L63457 L63458 L63474 L63474 L63476 L63476 L63476 L63476 L63477 L63478 L63490 L63496 L63502 L63503 L63505 L63506 L63509 L63513 L63516 L63519 L63524 L63529 L63530 L63531 L63532 L63536 L63542 L63545 L63545 L63546 L63546 L63547 L63548 L63550 L63550 L63551 L63559 L63560 L63563 Page No. 107 107 109 109 117 117 119 101 119 119 35 10 55 55 51 51 51 10 113 23 11 8 113 128 130 131 141 21 109 43 101 43 45 43 43 43 43 23 43 13 13 13 13 37 11 37 39 19 49 21 21 33 41 55 23 17 17 Ref. No. 15 16 06 07 10 11 10 19 20 21 00 00 00 16 16 15 15 00 03 13 00 00 07 03 09 09 01 12 17 06 14 05 05 02 01 03 04 14 07 02 02 02 02 07 00 01 12 06 00 14 15 00 00 00 15 07 06 Part No. L63564 L63574 L63593 L63594 L63594 L63595 L63599 L63599 L63599 L63600 L63600 L63601 L63601 L63602 L63606 L63609 L63610 L63610 L63611 L63618 L63629 L63630 L63631 L63632 L63633 L63633 L63636 L63640 L63640 L63647 L63648 L63650 L63651 L63651 L63660 L63661 L63664 L63665 L63674 L63688 L63689 L63690 L63692 L63694 L63694 L63694 L63699 L63699 L63699 L63700 L63715 L63715 L63715 L63715 L63715 L63715 L63716 Page No. 35 21 157 157 163 49 109 123 123 123 123 123 123 133 33 51 31 33 33 10 35 113 11 11 31 59 57 31 33 33 57 57 35 35 57 10 57 53 31 31 31 10 10 121 87 91 19 31 33 13 119 123 161 87 89 95 123 Ref. No. 12 02 02 00 13 00 22 07 08 13 14 13 14 04 00 02 10 15 00 00 35 05 00 00 38 01 01 08 16 00 00 09 16 17 15 00 00 21 01 07 37 00 00 17 13 22 19 20 07 10 24 11 09 21 25 25 18 Part No. L63716 L63716 L63717 L63717 L63719 L63720 L63725 L63727 L63737 L63738 L63739 L63740 L63741 L63748 L63751 L63752 L63753 L63756 L63756 L63756 L63757 L63764 L63793 L63797 L63797 L63798 L63799 L63801 L63810 L63811 L63813 L63813 L63814 L63815 L63816 L63835 L63837 L63853 L63864 L63864 L63870 L63870 L63872 L63872 L63873 L63874 L63884 L63887 L63894 L63896 L63906 L63913 L63913 L63913 L63919 L63923 L63926 Page No. 161 95 87 89 87 87 13 17 13 17 13 17 21 166 33 33 33 41 43 45 19 55 21 89 97 45 21 21 29 29 23 37 49 49 49 31 31 49 41 45 23 41 33 49 49 49 23 31 33 13 19 41 43 45 57 89 10

552/553 Dynalift

Ref. No. 11 24 20 24 23 22 05 05 08 09 01 01 08 02 00 00 00 25 08 00 00 18 01 02 00 06 02 05 05 01 00 00 09 10 08 38 38 03 00 00 05 00 08 00 00 00 19 38 09 02 00 23 09 00 00 11 00 Part No. L63930 L63931 L63931 L63931 L63932 L63932 L63933 L63934 L63935 L63936 L63937 L63938 L63941 L63942 L63943 L63946 L63952 L63957 L63957 L63968 L63969 L64047 L64055 L64090 L64097 L64124 L64124 L64124 L64143 L64143 L64143 L64175 L64175 L64179 L64179 L64196 L64197 L64197 L64197 L64294 L64311 L64311 L64326 L64367 L64367 L64367 L64411 L64411 L64437 L64523 L64523 L64523 L64524 L64524 L64524 L64524 L64572 Page No. 37 19 31 31 19 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 31 65 17 163 89 97 163 163 53 53 33 33 23 51 59 87 89 91 149 157 101 129 59 23 51 59 165 101 101 79 115 147 163 109 131 51 105 134 27 103 105 25 27 57 Ref. No. 03 17 29 30 16 28 36 31 24 24 32 35 24 24 11 03 01 02 00 04 09 20 25 00 00 10 11 15 18 22 31 09 10 20 00 16 11 12 14 03 08 25 16 02 08 06 25 00 04 01 01 15 16 16 10 13 20

908459/AP0603

172

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Part No. L64646 L64658 L64658 L64660 L64663 L64663 L64664 L64664 L64764 L64788 L64821 L64890 L64970 L64987 L650004 L650004 L650004 L650005 L650012 L650012 L65025 L65097 L65097 L65098 L65098 L65142 L65144 L65224 L65273 L65273 L65338 L65440 L65557 L65568 L65570 L65638 L65638 L65640 L65640 L65842 L65842 L65842 L65920 L65920 L65922 L65922 L65924 L65925 L65926 L65927 L65927 L65927 L65927 L65928 L65928 L65929 L65930 Page No. 51 109 145 165 35 51 35 51 57 55 57 35 33 49 33 33 51 33 31 33 57 89 97 89 97 45 45 10 161 163 165 10 109 51 51 87 91 87 91 128 130 131 7 9 11 8 7 10 9 11 7 8 9 11 7 11 11 Ref. No. 14 13 01 04 00 08 00 07 04 19 15 09 00 00 01 11 00 11 17 02 12 04 13 05 14 24 22 00 14 00 19 00 24 00 00 27 06 27 03 04 08 08 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 Part No. L65932 L65932 L65933 L65937 L65942 L65948 L66011 L66042 L66053 L66059 L66110 L66119 L66135 L66138 L66139 L66139 L66156 L66162 L66265 L66360 L66406 L66406 L66406 L66414 L66437 L66437 L66456 L66515 L66547 L66565 L66568 L66568 L66569 L66569 L66581 L66581 L66584 L66585 L66585 L66588 L66595 L66606 L66613 L66615 L66615 L66615 L66615 L66675 L66679 L66709 L66736 L66753 L66753 L66753 L66780 L66782 L66783 Page No. 7 8 8 9 7 11 31 11 33 27 27 53 35 65 63 65 35 33 53 51 159 161 163 53 31 33 97 53 39 8 7 8 7 9 7 8 7 7 8 39 57 51 7 159 161 163 166 39 39 53 33 105 134 27 95 95 95 Ref. No. 00 00 00 00 00 00 04 00 00 06 16 12 00 16 09 08 05 00 23 00 04 00 14 20 09 03 09 17 17 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00 07 09 06 00 02 01 08 01 06 05 22 11 01 01 15 14 13 12 Part No. L66842 L66842 L66843 L66849 L66849 L66850 L66850 L66855 L66877 L66907 L66917 L66918 L66919 L66921 L66931 L66946 L66948 L66949 L66950 L66965 L66976 L66977 L66986 L66993 L66997 L67217 L67226 L67282 L67285 L67308 L67309 L67330 L67452 L67452 L67498 L67499 L67499 L67502 L67502 L67504 L67504 L67507 L67508 L67574 L67575 L67578 L67589 L67607 L67616 L67616 L67617 L67626 L67628 L67629 L67630 L67638 L67655 Page No. 23 37 19 31 37 19 31 51 55 21 59 161 161 161 161 165 161 161 161 59 39 39 37 37 37 51 39 13 21 21 21 35 53 59 65 63 65 63 65 63 65 65 65 59 59 51 53 55 45 51 57 57 39 39 39 39 39

Numerical Index

Ref. No. 00 00 07 30 03 17 29 00 17 18 18 15 05 08 06 20 08 20 19 04 30 32 12 14 08 16 19 01 08 11 06 10 08 06 18 19 18 19 18 19 18 18 18 23 17 16 17 18 12 05 01 01 18 22 20 08 16 Part No. L67657 L67674 L67674 L67681 L67681 L67685 L67719 L67720 L67721 L67722 L67723 L67732 L67751 L67756 L67756 L67756 L67804 L67809 L67811 L67813 L67813 L67815 L67821 L67832 L67832 L67832 L67832 L67832 L67832 L67858 L67865 L68003 L68003 L68003 L68006 L68039 L68039 L68052 L68054 L68054 L68056 L68084 L68133 L68134 L68135 L68148 L68149 L68151 L68156 L68171 L68182 L68185 L68186 L68192 L68193 L68200 L68205 Page No. 55 31 39 31 39 51 9 9 9 9 9 39 53 41 43 57 15 15 15 15 19 15 15 15 19 25 27 37 49 15 13 119 121 97 91 119 123 10 31 51 33 11 41 41 41 39 39 39 39 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 41 Ref. No. 13 24 10 38 09 15 00 00 00 00 00 14 21 16 14 17 12 11 10 07 13 05 13 06 11 07 10 17 00 09 11 17 06 07 15 25 12 00 33 00 00 00 07 07 07 03 04 02 29 08 12 13 27 06 26 22 15

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

173

908459/AP0603

Numerical Index

Part No. L68210 L68239 L68239 L68239 L68239 L68239 L68239 L68239 L68268 L68274 L68276 L68277 L68280 L68281 L68288 L68295 L68296 L68304 L68310 L68313 L68313 L68315 L68315 L68331 L68331 L68337 L68346 L68347 L68348 L68348 L68350 L68351 L68351 L68352 L68352 L68353 L68356 L68357 L68358 L68363 L68363 L68364 L68364 L68369 L68370 L68371 L68372 L68373 L68374 L68374 L68375 L68375 L68376 L68376 L68377 L68377 L68437 Page No. 41 109 119 119 123 123 123 123 41 39 39 39 27 27 39 10 59 49 41 101 130 13 23 161 163 161 87 23 121 91 91 119 123 121 121 109 121 109 91 109 121 109 121 109 109 109 109 109 119 119 119 119 123 123 123 123 15 Ref. No. 21 22 02 03 02 03 07 08 00 31 27 28 09 00 01 00 18 11 10 28 00 09 22 00 14 16 01 19 07 20 01 01 01 11 12 16 08 18 19 28 13 26 14 15 10 11 03 02 20 21 20 21 13 14 13 14 04 Part No. L68438 L68439 L68447 L68447 L68447 L68448 L68449 L68449 L68451 L68459 L68460 L68461 L68463 L68463 L68465 L68466 L68467 L68468 L68510 L68510 L68513 L68516 L68517 L68529 L68531 L68533 L68539 L68539 L68544 L68562 L68563 L68571 L68580 L68588 L68591 L68591 L68592 L68592 L68595 L68595 L68596 L68604 L68614 L68619 L68619 L68638 L68638 L68641 L68643 L68649 L68650 L68651 L68671 L68672 L68673 L68674 L68675 Page No. 15 19 19 33 37 19 23 41 39 19 19 39 39 39 15 15 39 19 13 23 10 55 55 57 59 59 53 53 57 59 59 51 53 59 37 51 37 51 51 51 51 51 51 45 51 31 33 35 55 95 93 57 11 11 11 11 11 Ref. No. 01 10 00 01 00 00 21 00 21 08 00 18 08 08 09 03 00 00 09 22 00 06 07 01 23 17 25 25 12 09 19 03 20 08 11 20 09 19 16 16 15 23 21 14 05 06 17 37 18 01 01 09 00 00 00 00 00 Part No. L68694 L68694 L68694 L68695 L68696 L68697 L68711 L68711 L68711 L68713 L68713 L68713 L68714 L68714 L68744 L68762 L68763 L68763 L68772 L68773 L68774 L68775 L68775 L68777 L68777 L68778 L68778 L68778 L68783 L68783 L68784 L68784 L68794 L68801 L68802 L68803 L68804 L68804 L68805 L68805 L68805 L68806 L68807 L68807 L68808 L68808 L68809 L68809 L68809 L68810 L68811 L68812 L68813 L68814 L68814 L68814 L68814 Page No. 107 111 127 93 93 93 103 105 133 103 134 25 124 99 93 95 45 99 25 25 25 111 137 33 41 107 111 123 125 99 13 23 115 89 99 99 111 99 103 111 99 107 107 117 107 117 107 107 115 111 111 111 99 107 107 121 121

552/553 Dynalift

Ref. No. 12 11 00 14 24 08 05 05 00 01 01 13 01 04 01 01 21 25 05 14 00 01 00a 00 00 25 10 05 01 16 09 22 06 09 09 19 12 12 15 13 20 22 17 08 18 09 19 20 07 09 08 07 21 02 03 13 14 Part No. L68815 L68815 L68815 L68815 L68816 L68816 L68816 L68816 L68817 L68817 L68824 L68831 L68849 L68866 L68875 L68876 L68876 L68878 L68878 L68881 L68882 L68884 L69166 L69718 L69718 L69734 L69734 L69747 L69747 L69747 L69920 L70146 L70200 L70242 L70468 L70495 L70495 L70649 L71066 L71392 L71392 L71392 L71393 L71393 L71393 L71394 L71637 L72175 L75020 L75906 L75906 L75956 L75956 L76020 L76084 L81690 L82358 Page No. 107 107 119 123 107 107 119 123 107 119 111 166 63 41 63 115 63 115 63 115 115 63 51 37 51 63 67 103 105 133 99 47 49 91 55 147 153 19 144 13 17 21 13 17 21 19 59 45 53 45 51 37 39 53 53 45 165 Ref. No. 05 23 05 07 04 24 06 08 08 09 04 02 01 21 19 13 27 12 02 09 10 19 05 10 18 18 37 05 05 01 08 09 07 02 06 11 10 22 01 08 02 09 08 02 09 22 24 13 20 00 05 05 00 19 01 14 10

908459/AP0603

174

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

552/553 Dynalift

Part No. L94746 L96580 L96838 L96851 L96851 L96852 L96853 L96911 L96920 L96923 L96924 L96928 L96928 L96929 L96931 L96932 L96933 L96989 L96993 L96994 L96995 L96997 L96999 L96999 L97041 L97042 L97134 L97135 L97299 L97299 L97489 L97489 L97489 L97579 L97579 L97580 L97580 L97581 L97582 L97583 L97584 L97585 L97585 L97631 L97631 L97633 L97634 L97654 L97656 L97657 L97658 L97658 L97665 L97671 L97889 L97889 L97889 Page No. 51 127 155 137 139 137 137 139 139 139 139 137 139 139 139 139 139 53 137 137 137 137 137 139 139 139 69 69 130 131 1 45 45 137 139 137 139 137 137 137 137 137 139 137 139 139 139 129 145 145 129 145 124 134 147 149 153 Ref. No. 00 16 10 06 04 02 03 05 02 18 20 21 21 25 28 26 09 02 09 13 14 31 16 16 08 12 10 10 11 11 00 03 04 23 23 24 24 25 33 17 20 19 19 32 27 02 01 01 03 02 02 04 03 02 11 09 10 Part No. L97889 L97956 L97959 L97959 L98042 L98044 L98318 L98318 L98318 L98319 L98320 L98321 L98322 L98323 L98324 L98325 L98331 L98332 L98333 L98334 L98335 L98336 L98337 L98338 L98339 L98341 L98342 L98343 L98344 L98345 L98345 L98346 L98347 L98348 L98349 L98350 L98352 L98353 L98354 L98355 L98355 L98355 L98356 L98360 L98361 L98363 L98364 L98365 L98366 L98367 L98368 L98369 L98370 L98371 L98371 L98372 L98372 Page No. 157 87 130 131 137 137 67 71 73 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 65 71 71 71 71 71 71 69 69 69 63 67 69 69 69 69 69 69 69 69 69 69 69 69 67 69 67 69 Ref. No. 10 27 10 10 08 04 25 23 07 25 26 20 21 19 16 17 14 15 18 22 24 27 27 01 02 03 05 06 07 17 08 09 10 11 12 13 01 02 04 23 16 05 07 08 09 12 13 14 15 16 17 19 18 07 20 07 21 Part No. L98373 L98373 L98374 L98375 L98376 L98377 L98378 L98378 L98379 L98379 L98380 L98380 L98380 L98381 L98381 L98382 L98383 L98384 L98385 L98386 L98387 L98388 L98389 L98390 L98391 L98392 L98393 L98394 L98394 L98395 L98395 L98396 L98396 L98400 L98401 L98404 L98404 L98405 L98406 L98406 L98407 L98414 L98415 L98416 L98417 L98417 L98417 L98418 L98419 L98420 L98421 L98422 L98422 L98423 L98424 L98425 L98426 Page No. 67 69 69 69 69 69 77 79 77 79 75 77 79 77 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 79 77 77 77 75 77 75 77 75 77 77 77 75 77 77 75 77 77 77 77 79 67 73 81 81 81 81 81 65 81 81 81 81 81

Numerical Index

Ref. No. 47 22 23 03 11 06 01 01 02 02 04 03 03 04 07 05 06 10 09 08 11 04 12 13 14 13 12 21 11 20 10 19 09 08 08 17 06 06 17 06 06 07 07 14 31 01 02 01 03 04 05 10 06 10 11 09 12 Part No. L98427 L98428 L98429 L98430 L98430 L98430 L98431 L98432 L98433 L98434 L98435 L98436 L98437 L98438 L98439 L98440 L98441 L98442 L98443 L98444 L98444 L98445 L98445 L98473 L98473 L98494 L98495 L98495 L98496 L98497 L98498 L98500 L98500 L98500 L98502 L98503 L98506 L98507 L98509 L98511 L98513 L98513 L98516 L98517 L98518 L98519 L98520 L98521 L98522 L98523 L98524 L98527 L98528 L98529 L98532 L98533 L98534 Page No. 81 81 85 65 83 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 85 65 132 65 132 65 130 131 141 141 143 141 141 141 128 130 131 128 147 147 147 147 155 151 155 155 155 149 149 149 149 149 149 151 151 151 151 135 135 135 Ref. No. 07 08 01 13 11 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 09 01 13 01 13 06 06 03 01 01 04 05 06 05 05 05 06 01 12 05 10 01 04 04 06 11 01 08 02 10 04 05 01 10 05 06 01 02 02

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

175

908459/AP0603

Numerical Index

Part No. L98535 L98536 L98537 L98543 L98545 L98547 L98547 L98548 L98550 L98550 L98551 L98555 L98556 L98557 L98558 L98565 L98565 L98568 L98600 L98600 L98601 L98601 L98602 L98602 L98604 L98605 L98647 L98649 L98677 L98678 L98700 L98700 L98709 L98726 L98786 L98787 L98863 L98864 L98864 L98877 L98887 L98891 L98895 L98895 L98896 L98897 L98898 L98899 L98921 L98972 L98973 L98996 L98997 L98998 L99002 L99007 L99008 Page No. 135 135 135 135 153 147 153 153 147 153 153 59 6 6 155 132 65 45 1 51 1 51 1 51 143 141 55 55 55 55 89 97 35 57 27 27 6 6 8 143 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 127 157 71 71 69 69 69 134 91 91 Ref. No. 06 05 07 04 01 03 04 11 06 06 12 00 00 00 12 02 13 03 00 00 00 00 00 00 02 02 04 04 02 01 01 01 00 11 04 07 00 00 00 03 18 01 05 19 09 09 09 10 06 28 04 23 02 03 02 00 00 Part No. L99009 L99010 L99076 L99124 L99135 L99137 L99141 L99161 L99163 L99168 L99169 L99170 L99171 L99174 L99175 L99182 L99184 L99184 L99186 L99188 L99192 L99193 L99194 L99194 L99196 L99200 L99200 L99201 L99201 L99202 L99202 L99203 L99204 L99205 L99213 L99224 L99225 L99237 L99314 L99315 L99316 L99317 L99318 L99319 L99320 L99321 L99323 L99324 L99325 L99405 L99405 L99405 L99420 L99420 L99425 L99433 L99434 Page No. 124 39 59 39 91 13 39 51 45 157 157 157 157 157 157 59 1 59 130 69 159 159 130 131 35 130 131 130 131 130 131 71 49 49 71 163 163 165 15 17 21 21 21 21 37 37 21 15 15 147 149 153 1 51 27 53 57 Ref. No. 03 11 00 22 00 02 00 21 02 01 03 12 05 06 07 00 00 27 12 16 01 01 01 01 37 02 02 03 03 04 04 30 12 13 29 05 05 01 09 10 10 12 07 01 02 00 09 13 09 07 06 07 00 00 09 02 11 Part No. L99448 L99449 L99454 L99476 L99515 L99639 L99654 L99847 L99857 L99857 L99857 L99857 L99857 L99857 L99863 L99866 L99907 L99925 L99927 L99928 L99929 L99969 L99978 L99978 L99980 P470079 P47135 P47135 P471370 P471997 Page No. 39 37 29 1 155 69 39 39 147 149 151 153 155 157 8 153 133 125 125 125 125 65 1 51 95 35 109 121 63 125

552/553 Dynalift

Ref. No. 00 00 02 00 05 24 00 00 04 03 03 03 03 04 00 05 04 03 03 02 02 09 00 00 01 08 27 15 05 04 Part No. Page No. Ref. No.

908459/AP0603

176

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Torque Specifications

Use these torque values when tightening GEHL hardware (excluding: Locknuts and Self-tapping, Thread-forming and Metal Screws) unless otherwise specified.

Unified National Thread

8-32 8-36 10-24 10-32 1/4-20 1/4-28 5/16-18 5/16-24 3/8-16 3/8-24 7/16-14 7/16-20 1/2-13 1/2-20 9/16-12 9/16-18 5/8-11 5/8-18 3/4-10 3/4-16 7/8-9 7/8-14 1-8 1-14

Grade 2

Dry 19* 20* 27* 31* 66* 76* 11 12 20 23 32 36 35 40 55 60 75 85 130 150 125 140 190 210 Lubed 14* 15* 21* 23* 50* 56* 9 9 15 17 24 27 35 40 55 60 75 85 130 150 125 140 190 210

Grade 5

Dry 30* 31* 43* 49* 9 10 17 19 30 35 50 55 75 90 110 120 150 180 260 300 430 470 640 710 Lubed 22* 23* 32* 36* 75* 86* 13 14 23 25 35 40 55 65 80 90 110 130 200 220 320 360 480 530

Grade 8

Dry 41* 43* 60* 68* 12 14 25 25 45 50 70 80 110 120 150 170 220 240 380 420 600 660 900 1000 Lubed 31* 32* 45* 51* 9 10 18 20 35 35 55 60 80 90 110 130 170 180 280 320 460 500 680 740

Metric Course Thread

M6-1 24M8-1.25 M10-1.5 M12-1.75 M14-2 M16-2

Grade 8.8

Dry 8 19 37.5 65 103.5 158.5 Lubed 6 14 28 48 76.5 117.5

Grade 10.9

Dry 11 27 53 91.5 145.5 223.5 Lubed 7 20 39 67.5 108 165.5

Grade 12.9

Dry 13.5 32.5 64 111.5 176.5 271 Lubed 10* 24* 47 82 131 200

* All torque values are in lb-ft except those marked with an * which are in lb-in. For metric torque value (Nm) muiltiply lb-ft x 1.355 or lb-in value x 0.113.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

177

908459/AP0603

GEHL Company 143 Water Street, P.O. Box 179, West Bend, WI 53095-0179 U.S.A

908459/AP0503

©2003

Gehl Company All rights reserved.

PRINTED IN U.S.A.

Information

908459.qxd

180 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

242


You might also be interested in

BETA
WR-W1-340_W1-390
Q260_LE_02_08_04
Parts_T346A.p65
DynaText