Read HeatingHydronics1.pdf text version

7-16

HEATING & HYDRONICS B&G BOOSTER AND LITTLE RED PARTS SELECTOR

POWER PACK SHAFT & SLEEVE SEAL KIT

COUPLER IMPELLER

BEARING ASSEMBLIES

BEARING ASSEMBLIES

FRONT BEARING

POWER PACK DATE OF MANUFACTURE CODE

FIRST DIGIT (MONTH) 1946-1960 1961-1987 1 January A 2 February B 3 March C 4 April D 5 May E 6 June F 7 July G 8 August H 9 September J 10 October K 11 November L 12 December M SECOND DIGIT (YEAR) G 1946 V 1957 G 1967 H 1947 W 1958 H 1968 J 1948 X 1959 J 1969 K 1949 Y 1960 K 1970 L 1950 -- L 1971 M1951 A1961 M 1972 N 1952 B 1962 N 1973 P 1953 C 1963 P 1974 R 1954 D 1964 R 1975 T 1955 E 1965 T 1976 U 1956 F 1966 U 1977 V1978 W1979 X1980 Y1981 Z1982 -- 38 1983 48 1984 58 1985 68 1986 78 1987

SHAFT & SLEEVE

MODEL # #75, 100, 125, 150 1", 1-1/4", 1-1/2", 2" 1"HV, 1-1/4"HV, 1-1/2"HV 1"PR, 2-1/2", LD-3", HD-3" INTERMEDIATE STYLE 1-1/2"IB, 1-1/2"BI, 1-1/2"AB HVIB, HVBI, HVAB NEW STYLE HVIB, HVBNFI 2"IB, 2"BNFI

PART # 62680881 62680881 62680881 62680881 62680881 62680881

SEAL KIT

MODEL # # 75,100,125,150 1", 1-1/4", 1-1/2", 2" (1", 1-1/4", 1-1/2")HV 1"PR, 2-1/2"LD-3, HD-3" INTERMEDIATE STYLE 1-1/2"IB, 1-1/2"BI, 1-1/2"AB HVIB, HVBI, HVAB NEW STYLE HVIB, HVBNFI, 2"IB, 2"BNFI LR-20, LR-20B

PART # 62688681 62688681 62688681 62688681 62688681 62688681 62689141

MODEL # Series 100 (#75, #100, #1250, #150) All 1", 1-14", 1-1/2", 2" 1" to 1-1/2" HV, 1"PR All 2-1/2" LD3" All HD 3" All INTERMEDIATE STYLE 1-1/2" 1B 102033 1-1/2" B1 102034 1-1/2" AB 102036 HV 1B 102308 HV B1 102309 HVAB 102311 NEW STYLE HV 1B 102210 HV BNFI 102213 2" IB 102214 2" BNFI 102217

SINGLE PHASE POWER 115V PUMP PACK PART # PART # 62680362 62680363 62681040 62681042 62681061 62681061 62681061 62681061 62681061 62681061 62681061 62681061 62681061 62681061

MOTOR MOUNTS

POWER PACK MOTOR MOUNT PART # SET PART # 62680362 62688223 62680363 62681174 62681040 62681174 62681042 62688228 62681061 62688223

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-17

HEATING & HYDRONICS B&G BOOSTER AND LITTLE RED PARTS SELECTOR (CONTINUED)

BEARING ASSEMBLIES

PUMP DATE SINGLE PHASE CODE PUMP 115V PART # FROM TO All All 102037 102040 102039 102033 102034 102036 102049 102052 102051 102214 102217 102304 102305 102307 102308 102309 102311 102210 102213 All ­ ­ 7L 7L 7L BT BT JR 7L 7L 7L GT GT 7L 7L 7L JR JR KR AT DT ­ ­ ­ AT AT HR JT JT DT FT FT GT ­ ­ HR HR JR MR MR DT ­ ­ ­ IRON BODY BRONZE BODY

COUPLERS

MODEL # # 75,100,125,150 1", 1-1/4",1-1/2",2" 1"HV, 1-1/4" & 1-1/2"HV 1"PR 2-1/2", LD-3", HD-3" INTERMEDIATE STYLE 1-1/2"IB, 1-1/2"BI, HVAB 1-1/2"AB, HVIB, HVBI NEW STYLE HVIB, HVBNFI 2"IB, 2"BNFI PART # 62689110 62689110 62689110 62689110 62688723 62689110 6289110

MODEL # Series 100 (#75 #100,#125,#150) 1" & 1­1/4" Series 1­1/2" Old Style Series 1­1/2" Intermediate Series 2" Old Style Series 2" New Style Series HV Old Style Series HV Intermediate

STANDARD BRASS BRASS NON-FER. IMPELLER IMPELLER IMPELLERIMPELLER 62688844 62682622 62682622 ­ ­ 62682624 ­ ­ 62682622 ­ ­ 62682624 ­ 62682622 ­ ­ 62689129 ­ ­ 62682624 ­ 62682626 62688844 62682622 ­ 62682622 ­ ­ 62682624 ­ ­ 62689102 ­ ­ ­ ­ 62689102 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62682621 ­ 62689104 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62682623 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62689131 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62682623 ­ ­ ­ ­ 62682625 ­ ­ ­ ­ 62682623 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62689131 ­ ­ ­ ­ 62682625 ­

HEAVY DUTY OIL WICK. SET OF 2

PART # 62680506

Series HV New Style Series 1" PR 2­1/2" 3" LD 3"HD

62682626 62682627

IMPELLER

SINGLE PHASE PUMP 115V MODEL # PART # Series 100 (#75 #100,#125,#150) All 1" All 1­1/4" All Series 1­1/2" 102037 Old Style 102040 102039 Series 1­1/2" 102033 Intermediate 102034 102036 Series 2" 102049 Old Style 102052 102051 Series 2" 102214 New Style 102217 Series HV 102304 Old Style 102305 102307 Series HV 102308 Intermediate 102309 102311 Series HV 102210 New Style 102213 Series 1PR All 2­1/2" LD3" All 3" HD All LR­20 All LR­20B All

PUMP DATE CODE FROM ­ ­ ­ 7L 7L 7L BT BT JR 7L 7L 7L GT GT 7L 7L 7L JR JR KR AT DT ­ ­ ­ D38 D38 TO ­ ­ ­ AT AT HR JT JT DT FT FT GT ­ ­ HR HR JR ­ MR DT ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­

IRON BODY STANDARD IMPELLER 62688771 62688665 62687960 62687960 ­ ­ 62687960 ­ ­ 62688668 ­ ­ 62689128 ­ 62688668 ­ ­ 62688668 ­ ­ 62689128 ­ 62688830 62688676 62688675 62685627 62685627

BRONZE BODY

BRASS BRASS NON­FER. IMPELLER IMPELLER IMPELLER 62688431 62688434 62687961 ­ 62687961 ­ ­ 62687961 ­ ­ 62687972 ­ ­ ­ ­ 62687972 ­ ­ 62687972 ­ ­ ­ 62688612 62688440 62688439 62686500 62685601 62688431 62687972 62687972 ­ ­ 62687972 ­ ­ 62687972 ­ ­ 62687972 ­ ­ ­ ­ 62687972 ­ ­ 62687972 ­ ­ 62688612 62688440 62688439 ­ ­ 62688771 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62687792 62689128 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62687792 62689128 ­ ­ ­ 62685627 62685627

Bearing Gasket 2-3/4" x 1-5/8" 60 Series # 62680257

Body Gasket B&G P04080, P-3133 3-3/16" x 2-7/8" # 62680230 Body Gasket B&G P1-12133, P05800 4-3/4" x 4-9/32" # 62680224

Body Gasket B&G P0489, P-4133 3-7/8" x 3-13/16" # 62680231

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-18

HEATING & HYDRONICS B&G BOOSTER AND LITTLE RED PARTS SELECTOR (CONTINUED) FRONT BEARING

MODEL # Series 100 (#75 #100,#125,#150) 1" & 1­1/4" Series 1­1/2" Old Style Series 1­1/2" Intermediate Series 2" Old Style Series 2" New Style Series HV Old Style Series HV Intermediate Series HV New Style Series 1" PR 2­1/2" 3" LD 3"HD SINGLE PHASE PUMP 115V PART # All All 102037 102040 102039 102033 102034 102036 102049 102052 102051 102214 102217 102304 102305 102307 102308 102309 102311 102210 102213 All PUMP DATE CODE FROM ­ ­ 7L 7L 7L BT BT JR 7L 7L 7L GT GT 7L 7L 7L JR JR KR AT DT ­ TO ­ ­ AT AT HR JT JT DT FT FT GT ­ ­ HR HR JR MR MR DT ­ ­ ­ IRON BODY STANDARD IMPELLER 62689070 62689072 62689072 ­ ­ 62689072 ­ ­ 62689073 ­ ­ 62689072 ­ 62689073 ­ ­ 62689073 ­ ­ 62689072 ­ 62687085 BRASS IMPELLER 62689070 62689072 ­ 62689072 ­ ­ 62689072 ­ ­ 62689074 ­ N/A ­ ­ 62689074 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62687085 BRONZE BODY BRASS IMPELLER 62689071 ­ ­ ­ 62689075 ­ ­ 62689075 ­ ­ 62689075 ­ ­ ­ ­ 62689075 ­ ­ 62689075 ­ ­ 62687085 NON­FER. IMPELLER ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62689076 ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ ­ 62689076 ­

HYDRONIC CIRCULATOR OIL

1.5 Fl. oz. tube. Specially blended for hydronic circulators & motors. Fights rust, corrosion and friction. # 62371220

COUPLER SET SCREW

B&G P-453, P01800 # 62680451

SHAFT KEY

B&G P-4123, P04670 # 62680855

SHAFT NUT

B&G P-4123, P04670 # 62680859

SHAFT CAP NUT

B&G P-4138, P04940 # 62680519

LOCK WASHER

B&G P-4122, P04650 # 62680511

SPIRALINK COUPLERS

(FOR B&G AND ARMSTRONG BOOSTERS & IN-LINE PUMPS, TACO SERIES 121-138) Unitized construction eliminates all friction/wear points common to OEM couplers. Spiral spring provides universal flexibility and compensates for any degree of shaft misalignment. Absorbs starting torque and reduces load on bearings and seals. REPLACES REPLACES SHAFT PART # DESCRIPTION B&G # ARMSTRONG # ROT. 62370010 1/2" x 1/2" up to 1/3 HP 118705,118473 806026-001 CCW 189110 806168-001 62370023 62370034 PART # 62370045 1/2" x 5/8" 1/2 to 3/4 HP 1/2" x 5/8" or 5/8" 3/4" & 1HP DESCRIPTION 1/2" x 1/2" or 1/2"x 5/8" or 5/8" x 5/8" 118473,118709 P77271,186410 REPLACES TACO 1624-053RP 807436-000 118708,P77234 812734-000 P77237,118476 SHAFT ROT. CW (Woods 3J or 4J) CW 806137-000 CW 816665-000

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-19

HEATING & HYDRONICS

WOODS COUPLERS WITH JES INSERT

PART # 62683050 62683058 62683055 62684050 62684058 62684055 62685050 62685058 62685055 DESCRIPTION 3 J coupler 1/2"x 1/2" with JES insert 3 J coupler 5/8" x 5/8" with JES insert 3 J coupler 1/2" x 5/8" with JES insert 4 J coupler 1/2" x 1/2" with JES insert 4 J coupler 5/8" x 5/8" with JES insert 4 J coupler 1/2" x 5/8" with JES insert 5 J coupler 1/2" x 1/2" with JES insert 5 J coupler 5/8" x 5/8" with JES insert 5 J coupler 1/2" x 5/8" with JES insert

SPRING COUPLERS

ITEM PART # 1 62680883 2 62680531 3 62680510

DESCRIPTION 1/2" x 3/8" Bore 1/2" x 1/2" Bore x 2" long 1/2" x 7/16" Bore x 1-3/4" long

SPLINE COUPLERS

PART # 62685071 62685072 62685073 62685074

2" 3J 2-2/2" 4J 3-1/2" 5J

DESCRIPTION Neoprene sleeve 7" long 5/16" Bore end fitting-die cast 7/16" Bore end fitting-die cast 1/2" Bore end fitting -die cast

BELL & GOSSETT COUPLERS

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 6 NOT SHOWN PART # 62688723 62688705 62688473 62688709 62686410 62688794 62689110

DESCRIPTION 1/2" x 1/2" 1/4-1/3 HP motors 1/2" x 1/2" 1/12-1/6 HP motors 1/2" x 1/2" Yoke 1/2" x 5/8" Keyway 5/8" Keyway x 1/2" Yoke 1/2" x 1/2" 1/12 & 1/6 HP motors 1/2" x 1/2" 1/12 & 1/6 HP motors

B&G # 118723 118705 118705 118473 186410 189110 189110 118708

BELL AND GOSSETT AQS-3/4 AQUASTAT

PART # 62683224

62688708 3/4" Keyway x 1/2" Yoke

BELL AND GOSSETT TC-1 AUTO TIMER KIT

PART # 62683210

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-20

HEATING & HYDRONICS

B & G BOOSTER PUMPS

In-line mounted with oil lubricated sleeve bearings in pump and motor; sizes 3/4" to 3", 1/12 HP to 1-1/2" HP at 1750 RPM; Iron or Bronze construction. For use in hydronic systems. IMSCO PART # 62506189 62506197 B&G PART # 106189 106197 DESCRIPTION Model 100NFI, 1/12 HP, Iron Body. Model 100BNFI, 1/12 HP, Bronze Body.

B & G FLANGES FOR SERIES 100

IMSCO PART # 62501001 62501011 62501002 62501012 62501003 62501013 62501004 62501014 B&G PART # 101001 101011 101002 101012 101003 101013 101004 101014

Flange set includes 2 flanges, gaskets and 4 nuts & bolts. DESCRIPTION 3/4" Iron flange set 3/4" Bronze flange set 1" Iron flange set 1" Bronze flange set 1-1/4" Iron flange set 1-1/4" Bronze flange set 1-1/2" Iron flange set 1-1/2" Bronze flange set

GRUNDFOS CIRCULATORS

Grundfos circulators are single-stage, direct drive centrifugal pumps designed for domestic and light commercial applications in open and closed systems. These pumps can be operated up to system pressures of 145 psi with maximum fluid temperatures of 230°F. FEATURES OF THE BRUTE: ­ Stainless steel ­ fitted quality. ­ Self-lubricating. ­ Quiet, maintenance free operations. ­ Lip-sealed rotor chamber ­ minimizes penetration of dirty water. CLOSED SYSTEM CIRCULATORS IMSCO PART # 62351542 62352696 GRUNDFOS PART # UP15-42F UP26-96F DESCRIPTION 1/25 HP ,115V, 2475 RPM. 1/12 HP, High Head, 115V, 2450 RPM.

OPEN SYSTEM CIRCULATORS IMSCO PART # 62351543 62352697 GRUNDFOS PART # UP15-42SF UP26-96BF DESCRIPTION 1/22 HP,115V,2590 RPM. 1/12 HP,115V,2450 RPM.

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-21

HEATING & HYDRONICS

UMT/UPT

DIRECT-COUPLED IN-LINE CIRCULATORS

SERVICE KITS

# REQ'D. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4

REPAIR KIT FOR UMT50-30 & UPT65-40, UPT65-120 & UPT80-160 PART # 62095039

ITEM Shaft Seal & Gasket kit Impeller M Impeller neck ring Split cone nut Shaft Distribution cup Shaft pin Coupling screw, allen M6x20 Coupling screw, allen M8x25 PART # 62095273 55.50.14 55.00 43 56.02 44 48.00 18 48.00 20 31.01 92 ID.08 91 ID.09 92

PART # 62095273 # REQ'D. ITEM 1 Upper seal ring for models B & C 1 Upper seal ring for model A 1 O-Ring EPDM 21.3x3.0 mdle B&C 1 O-Ring EPDM 24.2x3.0 for mdle A 1 Lower seal ring 1 O-Ring EPDM 16.0x4.5 1 Spring Retainer 1 Spring 1 Upper Driver 1 Sealing Disk 1 Split Cone 1 Gaskets for models A & B 1 O-Ring EPDM 155x4.0 1 O-Ring EPDM 111x4.0 PART # 62095036 # REQ'D. ITEM 1 Shaft Seal & Gasket kit 1 Impeller A 1 Impeller neck ring 1 Split cone nut 1 Shaft 1 Distribution cup 1 Shaft pin 4 Coupling screw, allen M6x20 4 Coupling screw, allen M8x25

SHAFT SEAL & GASKET KIT FOR UMT/UPT (ALL MODELS)

PART # 98.52 75 98.52 10 ID.17 98 ID.17 86 98.52 23 ID.17 85 98.02 06 98.02 07 98.02 55 48.00 17 48.00 19 56.00 63 ID.20 38 ID.21 66

# REQ'D. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4

REPAIR KIT FOR UMT50-60 & UPT65-80

ITEM Shaft Seal & Gasket kit Impeller G Impeller neck ring Split cone nut Shaft Distribution cup Shaft pin Coupling screw, allen M6x20

PART # 62095040 PART # 62095273 54.50 26 54.00 81 56.02 44 48.00 18 48.00 20 31.01 92 ID.08 91

REPAIR KIT FOR UMT50-40 & UPT65-160

PART # 62095273 54.50 27 54.00 81 56.02 44 48.00 18 48.00 20 31.01 92 ID.08 91 ID.09 92

PART # 62095041 # REQ'D. ITEM 1 Shaft Seal & Gasket kit 1 Impeller N 1 Impeller neck ring 1 Split cone nut 1 Shaft 1 Distribution cup 1 Shaft pin 4 Coupling screw, allen M6x20 4 Coupling screw, allen M8x25

REPAIR KIT FOR UMT65-30, UPT80-40, AND UPT80-120

PART # 62095273 54.50 42 54.03 12 56.02 44 48.00 18 48.00 20 31.01 92 ID.08 91 ID.09 92

REPAIR KIT FOR UMT65-60 & UPT80-80 PART # 62095042

# REQ'D. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 ITEM Shaft Seal & Gasket kit Impeller J Impeller neck ring Split cone nut Shaft Distribution cup Shaft pin Coupling screw, allen M6x20 PART # 62095273 55.50 13 55.00 43 56.02 44 48.00 18 48.00 20 31.01 92 ID.08 91 PART # 62095048 62095273 54.50 45 54.00 81 56.02 44 48.00 18 48.00 20 31.01 92 ID.08 91

PART # 62095038 # REQ'D. ITEM 1 Shaft Seal & Gasket kit 1 Impeller G 1 Impeller neck ring 1 Split cone nut 1 Shaft 1 Distribution cup 1 Shaft pin 4 Coupling screw, allen M6x20

REPAIR KIT FOR UMT40-120 & UPT50-160

PART # 62095273 54.50 42 54.03 12 56.02 44 48.00 18 48.00 20 31.01 92 ID.08 91

# REQ'D. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4

REPAIR KIT FOR UMT50-80C

ITEM PART # Shaft Seal & Gasket kit Impeller P Impeller neck ring Split cone nut Shaft Distribution cup Shaft pin Coupling screw, allen M6x20

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-22

HEATING & HYDRONICS B&G GASKETS

TACO FLANGE SETS

PART # 62371251 62371252 62371253 62371254 62370251 62370252 62370253 62370254

DESCRIPTION 3/4" Cast iron flange set 1" Cast iron flange set 1-1/4" Cast iron flange set 1-1/2" Cast iron flange set 3/4" Bronze flange set 1" Bronze flange set 1-1/4" Bronze flange set 1-1/2" Bronze flange set

TACO CARTRIDGE CIRCULATORS

007 CIRCULATOR

Designed to circulate heated or chilled water in residential and light commercial hydronic systems. Also designed to circulate most common solar fluids in closed loop solar systems. FEATURES ­ 1/25 HP motor, impedence protected, non-overloading at any point on the pump curve. ­ Cast iron body with cast iron shut-off flanges 3/4",1", and 1-1/4" ­ Universal flange to flange dimensions make it ideal for retrofit. ­ Companion flanges 3/4"thru 1-1/2" available in bronze and cast iron. ­ Delivers flow rate of 20 GPM and head to 11 feet. PART # DESCRIPTION 62370070 007F Cast iron circulator 62370071 007BF Bronze circulator

007

880 CIRCULATOR

Used in domestic hot water recirculation lines, drainback solar systems as well as heat pumps. FEATURES ­ 008B Bronze body with 3/4" thru 1-1/2" companion flanges or 5/8" & 7/8" sweat connections. ­ 008F Cast iron flanged body with 3/4" thru 1-1/2" companion flanges. ­ Flow rates to 14 GPM and head to 16 feet. PART # DESCRIPTION 62370080 008F Cast iron circulator 62370081 008BF Bronze circulator 008

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-23

HEATING & HYDRONICS

REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR TACO CIRCULATORS 005 & 006

ITEM 3 8 31 113 119 120 295 318 DESCRIPTION Body gasket O-ring Body Motor assembly Flanged gasket set Capacitor cover Capacitor Plate Rotor cartridge assy. 005-BF 62680263 007-020RP 005-003RP 62370072 005-001RP 62375002 007-017RP 62375006 005-F 62680263 007-020RP 005-005RP 62370072 005-001RP 62375002 007-017RP 62375004 006-B2 62680262 006-001RP 006-003RP N/A 007-001RP 62377002 007-017RP 62376002 006-B3 62680262 006-001RP 005-005RP N/A 005-001RP 62375002 007-017RP 62375006

REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR TACO CIRCULATORS 007 & 008

ITEM 3 8 31 113 119 120 295 318 DESCRIPTION Body gasket O-ring Body Motor assembly Flanged gasket set Capacitor cover Capacitor Plate Rotor cartridge assy. 007-F 62680262 N/A 007-011RP 62370072 007-001RP 62377002 N/A 62377016 007-BF 62680263 007-020RP 007-023RP 62370072 007-001RP 62377002 007-017RP 62376002 008-F 62680263 008-104RP 008-003RP 62370072 007-001RP 62377002 007-017RP 62378001 008-BF 62680263 008-009RP 008-008RP 62370072 007-001RP 62377002 007-017RP 62378007

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-24

HEATING & HYDRONICS

REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR TACO CIRCULATORS 009 & 0010

ITEM 3 8 31 113 119 120 295 318 DESCRIPTION Body gasket O-ring Body Motor assembly Flanged gasket set Capacitor cover Capacitor Plate Rotor cartridge assy. 009-F 62379005 009-004RP 009-003RP 62370072 007-001RP 62377026 009-002RP 62379007 009-BF2 62379005 009-008RP 009-006RP 62370072 007-001RP 62377026 009-002RP 62379007 009-BF4 62379005 009-008RP 009-006RP 62370072 005-001RP 62379014 009-002RP 62379007 009-F4 0010-F 0010-BF 62379005 62370008 62370008 009-004RP 0010-004RP 0010-007RP 009-003RP 0010-003RP 0010-006RP 62370072 62370072 62370072 005-001RP 005-001RP 005-001RP 62379014 62379014 62379014 009-002RP 009-002RP 009-002RP 62379007 62370005 62370005

BEARINGS FOR "BB" BASE MOUNTED PUMPS

ITEM DESCRIPTION 42 Shaft 50 Bearing plate gasket 52 Bearing plate bolt 59 Drain plug 63 Ball bearing 82 Ball bearing 191 Retainer ring 289 Bearing cover plate assy. 290 Lubrication fitting FRAME A FRAME B FRAME C

BEARINGS FOR "FM" BASE MOUNTED PUMPS

ITEM 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 DESCRIPTION (1) Frame Hex head screws Bearing cover Ball bearing 62370067 Shaft Deflector Retaining ring Retaining ring (2)

(3)

62372101

62371155

62370784 62370114 62372159 62370067 62370071 62372101

(1) For the following pump models FM 1206, 1207, 1208, 1506, FM 1507,1508, 2006, 2007, 2506. (2) For the following pump models FM 1210, 1510, 2008, 2010, FM 2507, 2508, 2510, 3007, 3008, 3010, 4008. (3) For the following pump models FM 2513, 3013, 4010, 4013, FM 4016, 5010, 5013, 5016, 6013, 6016.

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-25

HEATING & HYDRONICS

REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR TACO 110 THROUGH 120 SERIES

ITEM 8 25 29 31 56 74 161 DESCRIPTION Pump body-cast iron 110&112 Impeller & Shaft- 110 & 110B Seal kit Motor assembly 110 & 117 Coupler Bracket assembly Gasket kit Models 110-113 Gasket kit Model 120 TACO PART # 110-226RP 110-207RP 110-275RP 110-223RP 110-009RP 110-127RP 120-073RP IMSCO PART # 62370275 62680083 62370127 62370073

Note: Pump body, Impeller & Shaft, Motor Assembly, Bracket Assembly are available for other models. Specify model number and cast iron or bronze when ordering.

REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR TACO 1600 SERIES PUMPS

ITEM 8 15 25 29 31 34 36 56 DECRIPTION Replacement body Replacement bracket Replacement impeller assembly Water seal kit Replacement motor assembly Shaft sleeve Replacement flange set Replacement coupler 1/4-2 HP 1/2"x 5/8" 5/8"x 5/8" Replacement coupler 3 HP Coupler insert 3J coupler Coupler insert 4J coupler Coupler insert 5J coupler Gasket kit Cartridge assembly TACO PART # (1) (2) (3) 1600-170RP (4) 1600-205RP (5) 1624-053RP 1624-053RP 1624-041RP 1624-020RP 1624-004RP 900-512 1600-050RP 1600-160RP IMSCO PART #

62370170 62370205 62684055 62684058 62685058 62683000 62684000 62685000 62370050 62370160

111 161 269

(1) Please specify cast iron or bronze and pump model number (2) Please specify cast iron or bronze, motor frame size (48 or 56) and pump model number (3) Please specify pump number (4) Please specify HP and 115/60/1, 115/230/60/1, 200/60/3 or 230/460/60/3 (5) Please specify cast iron or bronze and pump model number

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-26

HEATING & HYDRONICS

REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR TACO "BB" BASE MOUNTED PUMPS

ITEM 3 DESCRIPTION Suction cover o-ring Model 1508,2008,2508,3008,4008,5008 Model 2006,2506,3006,4006 Model 2012,3012,4012,5012 Model 2510,3010,4010,5010,6010 Impeller spacer (2) (3) Retainer cap gasket (3) (4) (5) Water seal (2) (3) Water seal kit (2) Items 28,29,35 & 6 (3) Retainer cap (3) (4) (5) Shaft Sleeve (2) (3) Coupler (1) Sleeve gasket (2) (3) TACO PART # 912-005RP 918-005RP 868-004RP 862-005RP 862-104RP 900-026RP 862-104RP 862-031RP 900-011RP 920-014RP 900-024RP 862-029RP 840-128BRP 862-172BRP 862-100RP 900-025RP 920-020RP 900-027BRP 862-101BRP 920-007RP 862-113RP IMSCO PART # 62379120 63379180 62378680 62378620 62378621 62379000 62378621 62372031 62379011 62378623 62000204 62000305 62370128 62372172 62379025 62370025 62379202 62379027 62378602 62379207 62378613

WHEN SELECTING & ORDERING PARTS, ALWAYS REFER TO SERIAL NUMBER ON NAME PLATE

9 28

29 91

32

35 56 67

(1) (2) (3) (4) (5)

Specify pump model number and motor size. For models BB 1508, 2006, 2008, 2506, 2508, 2510, 2512, 3008, 4006 For models BB 3010, 3012, 4008, 4010, 4012, 5008, 5010, 5012, 6010 For models BB 1508, 2006, 2506, 3006 For models BB 2008, 2012, 2508, 2506, 2510, 3008, 4006

REPLACEMENT PARTS FOR TACO "FM" BASE MOUNTED PUMPS

ITEM 4 6 10 13 14 15 21 TACO IMSCO DESCRIPTION PART # PART # Gasket Impeller washer Sleeve S/S or Bronze Fitting 862-031RP Tube Sleeve gasket Seal only-regular (1) 950-664RP (2) 950-665RP (3) 950-666RP 30 Seal kit (items 4, 6, 10, 15 & 21) (1) 950-664BRP 62372210 (2) 950-665BRP 62372220 (3) 950-666BRP 62372230 68 Fitting 109 Coupler (4) 111 Coupler insert (4) For the following pump models FM 1206,1207,1208,1506,1507, 1508, FM 2006, 2007, 2506 For the following pump models FM 1210, 1510, 2008, 2010, 2507, 2508, FM 2510, 3007, 3008, 3010, 4008 For the following pump models FM 2513, 3013, 4010, 4013,4016,5010, FM 5013, 5016, 6013, 6016 Specify pump model & motor size

(1) (2) (3) (4)

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-27

HEATING & HYDRONICS

FLAT FLANGE ELEMENTS

PART # 94491002 94491010 94491020 94491024 94491030 WATTS 4500/3500 4500/3500 5000/3800 6000 6000 VOLTS 240/208 240/208 240/208 208 480 MIN. TANK DIA. 10" 14" 14" 16" 12"

RAISED FLANGE ELEMENTS

TYPE Double loop Single loop Single loop Double loop Double loop

PART # 94492003 94492004 94492006 94492008 94492009 94492010 94492012 94492016 94492020 94492023 94492024 WATTS 1500 2000 2000/1500 2500/2000 3000 3500/2500 4000 4500/3500 45003500 5500/4000 6000/4500 VOLTS 120 120 240/208 240/208 240 240/208 240 240/208 240/208 240/208 240/208

MIN. TANK DIA. TYPE 8" Single loop 8" Single loop 8" Single loop 10" Single loop 10" Single loop 12" Single loop 12" Single loop 10" Double loop 14" Single loop 12" Single loop 12" Single loop

ROUND HEAD FLANGE ELEMENTS

PART # 94492501 94492502 94492503 94492504 94492506 WATTS 1500 2000 2500 4500/3500 4500

MIN. TANK VOLTS DIA. 120 8" 120 8" 120 10" 240/208 10" 240 14"

SCREW PLUG ELEMENTS

TYPE Single loop Single loop Single loop Double loop Single loop

PART # 94491502 94491504 94491506 94491508 94491514 94491516 94491522 94491526 94491532 94491536 94491538 94491540 94491544 WATTS 1000 1500 2000 2500 2000/1500 3500/2500 4500/3500 4500/3500 5000/3800 5500/4000 5500/4000 6000/4500 6000 VOLTS 120 120 120 120 240/208 240/208 240/208 240/208 240/208 240/208 240/208 240208 480

MIN. TANK DIA. TYPE 8" Single loop 8" Single loop 8" Single loop 10" Single loop 8" Single loop 12" Single loop 10" Double loop 14" Single loop 12" Single loop 12" Single loop 12" Double loop 12" Single loop 12" Single loop

OPEN COIL ELEMENT

PART # 94492802

WATTS VOLTS 1500 130

WATER HEATER CONTINUITY TESTER

Test elements and thermostats while they are still in the heater. Note: Electric service must be turned off at the circuit box.

ORDERING FROM US IS EASY!

· PHONE · FAX · MAIL · EDI · EMAIL OR PLACE IT WITH YOUR LOCAL SALES REPRESENTATIVE. Mail orders to P.O. Box 68, Taylors, SC 29687 Email us at [email protected]

PART # 94494052 Replacement bulb ­ Order PART # 94494056

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-28

HEATING & HYDRONICS

THERMOSTATS FOR ELECTRIC HEATERS

ROBERTSHAW ITEM PART # 1 94494020 2 94494022 3 94494024 DESCRIPTION Single pole-lower,less reset Single pole w/HLC for single element heater Double pole with HLC-upper

THERMODISC-OLD STYLE

ITEM 1 2 3 4 5 PART # 94494010 94494002 94494008 94494006 94494004

DESCRIPTION 4 point - no high limit, less reset High limit control for mounting on 94494010 2 point - lower control, less reset 4 point with high limit (NLA use 944994032) 2 point with high limit

THERMODISC-NEW STYLE

ITEM 1 2 3 4 PART # 94494030 94494034 94494036 94494032

DESCRIPTION 3 point - no high limit 2 point - lower control, less reset 2 point with high limit-single element control 3 point upper with high limit

APCOM

ITEM PART # 1 94494040 2 3 94494042 94494044

DESCRIPTION 2 point, lower thermostat for two element heater, less reset 3 point w/ high limit, upper thermostat for two element heater 2 point w/ high limit for single element heater

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-29

HEATING & HYDRONICS

DIELECTRIC UNIONS

For connections between dissimiliar or similiar metals, in any plumbing system, to control corrosion caused by galvanic or electrolytic action. PART # DESCRIPTION 94270500 1/2" swt x 1/2" FIP 94270501 3/4" swt x 3/4" FIP 94270502 1" swt x 1" FIP 94270503 1-1/4" swt x 1-1/4" FIP 94270504 1-1/2" swt x 1-1/2" FIP 94270505 2" swt x 2" FIP 94270600 1/2" Neck insulator washer 94270601 3/4" Neck insulator washer 94270610 1/2" Flat washer 94270611 3/4" Flat washer 94270615 1" Flat washer

WATER HEATER DRAINS

ITEM PART # 1 94010351 2 94010302 3 94201600

DESCRIPTION 3/4" NPT x 2-3/4" Poly drain Master Flow drain 3/4" NPT brass drain

GAS LEAK DETECTOR FLUID

Fluid detects leaks in anything that can be tested with air or gas pressure. Dries clean 94494054 94494056 8 ounce bottle 1 gallon bottle

WATER HEATER DRAIN PANS

PART # 94499913 94499915

DESCRIPTION 24" Round water heater pan, high impact plastic, with 1" drain fitting 30" Round water heater pan, high impact plastic, with 1" drain fitting 1 2 3 4

WATER HEATER ELEMENT ACCESSORIES

ITEM PART # 1 94493008 2 94493010 3 94493012 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 94493018 94499908 94493006 94209910 94493002 94493004 94499906

DESCRIPTION Gasket for Screw Plug element Gasket for Round Head element Gasket for Flat & Raised Flange element when tank has flat 2-1/2" sq. tank flange Slot gasket for Flat & Raised flange element when tank has recessed tank flange Adapter flange for screw plug element Gasket for Flat flange element when tank has recessed tank flange Flange bolt Gasket for all type elements when tank flange is twist lock type Gasket for Flat flange element is recessed tank flange 8 Screw-in element wrench

5

6

7

10 9

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

7-30

HEATING & HYDRONICS

GAS APPLIANCE CONNECTORS

EPOXY COATED - CORRUGATED BRASS TUBING 7/8" O.D. (1/2" Nom. I.D. 15/16" - 16 Thread) PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION 51941610 18" 3/4" F.I.P. X 3/4" F.I.P. 51941620 24" 3/4" F.I.P. X 3/4" F.I.P. 51941630 18" 3/4" F.I.P. X 3/4" M.I.P. 51941640 24" 3/4" F.I.P. X 3/4" M.I.P. 1/2" O.D. (1/2" Nom. I.D.) WITH END FITTINGS PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION 51941490 18" 1/2" F.I.P. X 1/2" M.I.P. 51941500 24" 1/2" F.I.P. X 1/2" F.I.P. CORRUGATED STAINLESS STEEL TUBING 7/8" O.D. (1/2" Nom. I.D.) WITH END FITTINGS PART # LENGTH DESCRIPTION 51941710 18" 3/4" F.I.P. X 3/4" F.I.P. 51941720 24" 3/4" F.I.P. X 3/4" F.I.P. 51941730 18" 3/4" F.I.P. X 3/4" M.I.P. 51941740 24" 3/4" F.I.P. X 3/4" M.I.P.

AGA GAS BALL VALVES

PART # 57165512 57165524 SIZE 1/2" 3/4"

PART # 89381322 89381324 89381328 89381422 89381424 89381428 89381632 89381634

DESCRIPTION 3/8" Flare x 3/8" MIP 3/8" Flare x 1/2" MIP 1/2" Flare x 1/2" MIP 3/8" Flare x 3/8" FIP 3/8" Flare x 1/2" FIP 1/2" Flare x 1/2" FIP 3/8" Flare x 3/8" FIP Ell 1/2" Flare x 1/2" FIP Ell

FLEXIBLE WATER HEATER CONNECTORS

Braided stainless steel outer covering with inner core of non-toxic polymer which is suitable for water temperatures up to 230 F. Fittings are permanently attached with leakproof, 12 - point crimps. PART # 51021026 51021030 51021034 51022038 51022042 51022026 51022030 51022028 51022032 51022034 51941750 51941760 51941755 DESCRIPTION 3/4" FIP x 3/4" FIP x 12" 3/4" FIP x 3/4" FIP x 18" 3/4" FIP x 3/4" FIP x 24" 3/4" MIP x 5/8" O.D. Comp. x 12" 3/4" MIP x 5/8" O.D. Comp. x 18" 3/4" MIP x 7/8" O.D. Comp x 12 3/4" MIP X 7/8" O.D. Comp. x 18 3/4" FIP x 7/8" O.D. x 12" 3/4" FIP x 7/8" O.D. x 18" 3/4" FIP x 7/8" x 24" 12" Copper water heater connection 18" Copper water heater connection 24" Copper water heater connection

UNIVERSAL THERMOCOUPLE KITS

PART # 94474206 94474208 94474210 94474212 94474214 SIZE 18" 24" 30" 36" 48"

THERMOCOUPLE TESTER

Test old thermocouples before replacing, and check new ones before installation. Comes with instructions. PART # 94494050

INTERNET INQUIRIES AND ORDERS CALL US TOLL FREE 877-258-2572 www.plumbingspecialties.com

Information

15 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

7258


You might also be interested in

BETA
1Sheet
Macross 2050