Read LPRT 515150 (R).qxp text version

RAYBURN 480CD

SPARE PARTS MANUAL

LPRT 515150

DATE: FEBRUARY 2007

RAYBURN 480CD COOKER CONDENSING BURNER

2

RAYBURN 480CD COOKER CONDENSING BURNER

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

2 3 4 5 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

CAT No.

R5719 R5543 NCA R5718

DESCRIPTION

ELECTRODE IGNITION - COOKER (BFE01063) FAN (W154-4) VENTURI HONEYWELL (V179-61) VALVE - HONEYWELL (V179-6) SUPPORT COILS COILS HEXAGONAL DICE (UNI5588) ELECTRODE (BFE01061) ALUMINIUM FLANGE (L121-5)

PRODUCT CODE

RG4M997501 RG4M997502 RG4M997503 RG4M997504 NCA NCA NCA RG4M997505 RG4M997506

NCA R5601 NCA

NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA

TUBE SUPPORT HEAD & FALL (BFT11536) HEAD COMBUSTION MANIFOLD (COOKER) (BFT11537) FLEXIBLE TUBE(S942-07) PACKING FOR IMPLANTATION BURNER (BFT11527) IGNITION ELECTRODE CLIP

RG4M997507 RG4M997508 RG4M997509 RG4M997510 NCA RG4M997511

NCA NCA NCA R5828 NCA

PACKING (Y601-9) PACKING BETWEEN VALVE (V179-62) PACKING BETWEEN FAN (V179-63) PACKING FOR ELECTRODE WITH FLANGE (CFG01045) FAN PACKING (CFG01042)

RG4M997512 RG4M997513 RG4M997514 RG4M997515 RG4M997516

3

RAYBURN 480CD BOILER CONDENSER

4

RAYBURN 480CD BOILER CONDENSOR

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14A 14B 15 16 17A 17B 17C 17D 18 19 20 21 22 23

CAT No.

NCA NCA NCA NCA R5572 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA R5575 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA R5790 R5793 R5794 R5799 R5573 R5827 NCA R5594 R5597

DESCRIPTION

EXCHANGER(CFA03086) INSPECTION EXCHANGER (Y606/4) CONDENSATION EXCHANGER (CFA04216) CURVE NOSE SUPPRESSOR (CFA02030) CENTRIFUGAL FAN (W156) FAN PACKING - MOUTH (CFG01056) NOZZLE (CFA18011/1) DIAPHRAGM (CFA04219) FAN CURVE (CFA04223) FAN PACKING CURVE (CFG01054) BURNER (CFA17109) INSULATING PACKING ELECTRODES (CFG01022) IGNITION ELECTRODES (099511006212) SPY GLASS FRAME (CFA05085) SMALL MIRROR FRAME (CFA05086) CONDENSATE PACKING (Y606/3) CONDENSATE (CFA04217) SYPHON (CFM01062) GLASS SYPHON (CFM01063) PACKING - O RING (Y605/29) CONDENSATE RUBBER FITTING CONDENSATION DRAINING TUBE (S961) DETECTION ELECTRODE (CFE01103) PACKING FOR ELECTRODE DETECTION (CFG01045) PACKING (CFG01047) EMERGENCY LIMIT STAT (G822) WATER PRESSURE (Q122)

PRODUCT CODE

RG4M997475 RG4M997476 RG4M997477 RG4M997478 RG4M997479 RG4M997480 RG4M997481 RG4M997482 RG4M997483 RG4M997484 RG4M997485 RG4M997486 RG4M997487 RG4M997488 RG4M997489 RG4M997490 RG4M997491 RG4M997492 RG4M997493 RG4M997494 RG4M342792 RG4M997495 RG4M997496 RG4M997497 RG4M997498 RG4M997499 RG4M997500

5

RAYBURN 480CD GAS INLET TRAIN & VALVE ASSY

6

RAYBURN 480CD GAS INLET TRAIN & VALVE ASSY

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

CAT No.

R5577 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA

DESCRIPTION

HONEYWELL VALVE (V179-8) SUPPORT COILS COILS HONEYWELL FLANGE (V150-5) SCREW M4 x 12 HONEYWELL FLANGE (V150-3) SCREWS M4 x 25 3-PIECE CONNECTION (Y554) VALVE TO SPHERE (S807) CONNECTION (Y417) NIPPLE (Y404) VALVE TO SPHERE (S808) `O' RING (Y601-9) PRESSURE TEST POINT (BFT01016)

PRODUCT CODE

RG4M997517 NCA NCA RG4M997518 NCA RG4M997519 NCA RG4M997520 RG4M997521 RG4M997522 RG4M997523 RG4M997524 RG4M997525 RG4M997526

7

8

RAYBURN 480CD FLUE BOX ASSEMBLY

RAYBURN 480CD FLUE BOX ASSEMBLY

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

1 2 3 4 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 24 25 26

CAT No.

R5609 R5774 R5581 R5558 R5535 R5579 R5873 NCA NCA R5585 NCA NCA NCA NCA R5558 NCA R5558 NCA NCA R5586 R3451 R3453 A2227

DESCRIPTION

FLUE TERMINAL GUARD FLUE BLANKING PLATE CONCENTRIC FLUE TERMINAL 60mm VITON O-RING FLUE EXTENSION 100mm AIR INLET SPIGOT GASKET FOR 100mm AIR INLET SPIGOT FLUE BOX ASSEMBLY FLUE BOX REMOVEABLE TOP FLUE BOX REMOVEABLE TOP GASKET SPIGOT GASKET 50.8mm SPIGOT ASSY GASKET FOR 60mm BOILER SPIGOT 60mm BOILER SPIGOT 60mm VITON O-RING 90° 60mm ALUMINIUM FLUE OUTLET 60mm VITON O-RING REMOVABLE 60mm 90° ELBOW FLANGED PIPE ASSY FLUE BOX ELBOW GASKET 28mm STRAIGHT COPPER COUPLING OVEN VENT PIPE OVEN VENT TERMINAL GUARD

PRODUCT CODE

RG4M344161 RG2M344001 RG4M342773 RG4M342812 RG4M342772 RG4M342716 JGSG342727 RG1M342533 RG2M342537 JGSG342684 JGSG342728 RG4M342693 JGSG342807 RG4M342788 RG4M342812 RG4M342715 RG4M342812 RG4M342702 RG4M342559 JGSG342806 RO4M340795 AG4M48435 AG4M210160

9

RAYBURN 480CD FRONT PLATE AND DOORS

10

RAYBURN 480CD FRONT PLATE AND DOORS

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

CAT No.

R4553 R2759 NCA R2633 R2639 R5644 R2617 R5803 R4912 R3417 R2758 R2757 R2755 R2754 R2753 R3950 R3949 R3807 R2752 R3808 R2618 R4873 R4872 R2614 R2975 R2974 R2641 R5686 R2768 R2619 R2986 R3459 R2642

DESCRIPTION

FRONT PLATE BUSH - DOOR HINGE CONTROL PANEL BRACKET DOOR HINGE PIN CONTROL DOOR ROPE SEAL GLASS FACIA OUTER CONTROL DOOR BURNER SEALING PLATE FIXING STRAP NAME BADGE "RAYBURN" M8 SELF LOCKING NUT RETAINING WASHER DOOR CATCH SPRING DOOR KEEP WASHER M8 FLANGE NUT DOOR KEEP FRONT SEALING GASKET FRONT SEALING PLATE DOOR BUFFER DOOR CATCH STOP BRACKET LINING PANEL - BURNER DOOR OUTER BURNER DOOR LH DOOR HANDLE - ONLY RH DOOR HANDLE - ONLY SIMMERING OVEN DOOR INSULATION PAD LINING PANEL - BOTTOM OVEN DOOR BOTTOM OVEN DOOR SEAL THERMODIAL AND GASKET KIT THERMODIAL SEALING RING ROASTING OVEN DOOR INSULATION PAD TOP OVEN DOOR LINING PANEL TOP OVEN DOOR SEAL

PRODUCT CODE

RG5E313465 RO4M340226 RG2V344164 RO4M340227 JMAR340257 RG4M344110 RO5E340106 RO2M341059 RG4M313791 KNUT500327 KWSR340298 RO4M340297 JWSR340334 KNUT500260 RO4M340185 JGSG340955 RO2V340953 RO4M341031 RO2M340349 RO2M341018 RO5E340107 RO4M341352 RO4M341350 RO5E340137 JPAD340466 RG2M313313 JMAR340256 RS9M997744 JGSG340280 RO5E340138 JPAD340465 RO2M340471 JMAR340255

11

RAYBURN 480CD BURNER CHAMBER SIDE

12

RAYBURN 480CD BURNER CHAMBER SIDE

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17A 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

CAT No.

NCA R5766 R4732 R4819 R5727 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA R5765 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA R5733 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA R3840 R3841

DESCRIPTION

GASKET FLUE BOX END FLUE DIVERTER M10 x 25 LG COACHBOLT RETAINING PIN GASKET - HOB PROTECTOR PLATE FLUE FEATHER REAR INSULATION FLUE FEATHER FRONT INSULATION FLUE DIVERTER RH SIDE PART 2 INSULATION TOP - LH SIDE DIVERTER FLUE DIVERTER RH SIDE TOP INSULATION PART 1 FLUE DIVERTER BAFFLE INSULATION INSULATION TOP - FLUE DIVERTER INSULATION TOP - REAR DIVERTER INSULATION TOP - RH SIDE DIVERTER FLUE DIVERTER OUTLET FIXING FACE INSULATION FLUE DIVERTER OUTLER REAR WALL INSULATION FLUE DIVERTER OUTLET TOP INSULATION FLUE DIVERTER OUTLET FRONT WALL INSULATION BOILER BRACKET FIXING PLATE BOILER SUPPORT ROD INSULATION OUTER REAR - BURNER CHAMBER INSULATION BURNER CHAMBER SIDE BURNER CHAMBER ASSEMBLY BURNER CHAMBER GASKET INSULATION OUTER BASE - BURNER CHAMBER INSULATION OUTER FRONT - BURNER CHAMBER BURNER SUPPORT PLATE GASKET MANIFOLD MOUNTING PLATE BURNER MANIFOLD GASKET INSULATION PAD - OVEN COOK STAT SIDE INSULATION - BURNER CHAMBER REAR - TOP INSULATION - BURNER CHAMBER REAR - BOTTOM BURNER CHAMBER INNER BOTTOM PART 2 BURNER CHAMBER INNER BOTTOM PART 1 BURNER CHAMBER INNER LEFT TOP INSULATION - FRONT TOP INSULATION - FRONT BOTTOM INSULATION - INNER BASE CHAMBER INSULATION LOWER RIGHT SIDE FIREBOX PROTECTOR PLATE ASSY FIREBOX PROTECTOR PLATE GASKET

PRODUCT CODE

JGSG342629 RG1M344097 KMIS342281 RO4M342296 JGSG342626 JPAD344169 JPAD344170 JPAD344166 JPAD342624 JPAD344156 JPAD344157 JPAD342622 JPAD342623 JPAD342625 JPAD344154 JPAD344153 JPAD344152 JPAD344155 RG2M342566 RG4M344146 JPAD342802 JPAD342800 RG1M342573 JGSG342628 JPAD342803 JPAD342801 JGSG342729 RG2M342699 JGSG342730 JPAD344135 JPAD342607 JPAD342604 JPAD344185 JPAD342605 JPAD342606 JPAD342608 JPAD342610 JPAD342609 JPAD344162 RO1M342030 JGSG342031

13

RAYBURN 480CD BASE, SIDES AND BACK PANELS

14

RAYBURN 480CD BASE, SIDES AND BACK PANELS

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

CAT No.

NCA R2709 NCA R5593 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA A2353 NCA NCA R3384 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA R5838 NCA NCA R5537 NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA R4139

DESCRIPTION

LH SIDE PANEL GROMMET BACK PANEL 2" JUBILEE CLIP AIR INLET TUBE FLOW PIPE RETURN PIPE LH REAR BOILER LEG ASSY LH FRONT BOILER LEG ASSY CONDENSATE TRAP BRACKET REAR STAY ROD FRONT STAY ROD M10 NUT RING CLIP STAY ROD BRACKET M10 x 16 PAN HD BLK BASE PLATE ASSY AIR PROVING TUBE PLINTH DATA PLAQUE BRACKET - SLIDE PLATE GAS INLET COPPER PIPE FIBRE WASHER (CFG1014/2) AIR INLET FIXING PLATE AIR PROVING TUBE BOILER THERMOCOUPLE BOILER AIR INLET TUBE COOKER AIR INLET TUBE BOILER AIR INLET UNION GASKET BOILER INLET MANIFOLD BOILER MOUNTING DISC BOILER MOUNTING DISC GASKET RH SIDE PANEL

PRODUCT CODE

RG2M342743 AO4M31370 RG2M342861 KCLP500541 RG4M342739 RG4M342541 RG4M342540 RG1M342602 RG1M342601 RG2M342741 RG4M342748 RG4M342811 KNUT53131 RG4M344178 RG2M342810 KPAN500295 RG1M342612 RG4M342816 RG2M342789 RG2V301145 RG4M342550 RG4M996007 RG1M342717 RG4M342816 RG4M344133 RG4M342798 RG4M342799 RG4M342577 JGSG342959 RG2M342960 JGSG342961 RG2V341176

15

RAYBURN 480CD CONTROL PANEL

16

RAYBURN 480CD CONTROL PANEL

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

CAT No.

NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA NCA R5569 NCA R5644 R5677 NCA R5698 R5566 R5566 R5536 NCA NCA R5867 R3969 A2471 NCA NCA R2190 R3357

DESCRIPTION

CONTROL PANEL BRACKET CONTROL PANEL CHASSIS M5 CAGED NUT FOAMED GASKET 9.0 NYLON SPACER M5 x 15 NYLON SCREW DISPLAY CONTROL BOARD 5.0 NYLON SPACER GLASS FACIA RUBBER BUTTON M5 x 16 CSK SCREW - SEE ITEM 12 CHROME CAP CONTROL KNOB CONTROL KNOB MAIN CONTROL BOARD CONTROL BOARD FUSE CONTROL BOARD MOUNTING PLATE RUBBER SPACER TERMINAL BLOCK COVER 12-WAY TERMINAL BLOCK TERMINAL LABEL STRIP EARTH POST ASSEMBLY CABLE CLAMP TERMINAL BLOCK CHASSIS

PRODUCT CODE

RG2V344164 RG2M344112 KNUT500591 JGSG344115 KMIS500590 KPAN500589 RG4M342901 RG4M344174 RG4M344110 RG4M344006 NCA KMIS500595 RO4M343144 RO4M343144 RG4M344119 NCA RG2M342935 AG4M250603 RO4M340974 AE4M45669 RG4M342996 NCA RG4M26192 RG2M314027

17

RAYBURN 480CD HOB & DOMES ASSEMBLY

18

RAYBURN 480CD HOB & DOMES ASSEMBLY

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10A 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

CAT No.

R4566 R3029 R3028 R2767 R4565 R3457 R1614 R5165 R4944 R4945 R4933 R4946 R4933 R4017 R5627 R2706 R3818 R3819 R3820 R4641 R4560 R4561 A1472 A1744 R1723 R4822 R5643 R4163 R4722 R4562 R4563 R4930 R4564 R5167

DESCRIPTION

INSULATING COVER INSULATING COVER HANDLE CUP WASHER SPRING HANDLE INSULATION PAD INSULATING COVER BASE INSULATING LID SEAL INSULATING COVER LINING PLATE SCREW 1/4" BSW C/P PAN STAND FRAME FLUE PIPE ACCESS COVER PAN STAND PLATE FLUE CLEANING GASKET PAN STAND FRAME PLATE HOTPLATE - C/W BAFFLES No.4 THERMOSEAL 13mm x 2m BAFFLE HOTPLATE ROPE 25 DIA x 240 LG ROPE 13 DIA x 240 LG HOTPLATE BAFFLE ST/ST HOBPLATE STAY BUTTON CORNER STAY NUT WASHER H/RAIL ASSY HANDRAIL BRACKET (INCLS NUTS & BOLTS) HANDRAIL INSULATION HOB SQUARE (PART OF PACK) FLUE DIVERTER INSULATION HOB SEALING STRIP GASKET TAPPING PLATE HINGE GASKET - BOTTOM HINGE LID (PLATED) HINGE GASKET - TOP ROPE 15mm x 45M LG HINGE COVER INS COVER LINER FIXING BRACKET

PRODUCT CODE

RO4M342347 RO4M340521 RO4M340522 JPAD340307 RO5E342348 JMAR340790 RO2E340773 KRCK50372 RO5E341403 RO2M341411 RO4M341413 JGSG341456 RO4M341413 RO1M342245 JTHR997624 RO5M342461 JCRP342247 JTHR342246 RO2M342130 RO5E341320 RO4M342271 RO4M342270 JWSR313206 AS9M3-9124COMP RO4M340837 RG4M341266 JPAD342825 JGSG341274 RO2M342370 JGSG342369 RO4M342364 JGSG342404 JTHR20392 RO2M342387 RO2M342362

19

RAYBURN 480CD FIREBOX SIDES AND OVENS ASSEMBLY

20

RAYBURN 480CD FIREBOX SIDES AND OVENS ASSY

SEPTEMBER 2010

ITEM No.

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 43 44 45 46 47 50 52

CAT No.

R5582 R3842 R3413 NCA R5627 R3844 R3845 R3846 R3847 R3848 R2540 R3334 NCA R3849 R3331 R3346 R3340 R2788 R3344 R3325 R3850 R2770 R3851 R2604 R2605 R3852 R3853 R4128 R3854 R3855 R3325 R5100 NCA R2966 R3526 R2573 R2571 R4061 NCA R3411 NCA R4128

DESCRIPTION

COOKER THERMISTOR FIREBOX SIDE PLATE BOTTOM FIREBOX SIDE - GASKET FIREBOX SIDE - TOP ROPE No.4 T'SEAL 13mm x 2m INSULATING PAD LH SIDE SIMMERING OVEN LH SIDE - SIMMERING OVEN BOTTOM PLATE - SIMMERING OVEN RH SIDE - SIMMERING OVEN TOP PLATE - SIMMERING OVEN REMOVABLE LH SIDE - SIMMERING OVEN GASKET OVEN VENT INLET PIPE INSULATION OVEN FLUEWAY GASKET R/H FLUE FEATHER GASKET L/H FLUE FEATHER GASKET TOP L/H VENT PIPE SIMMERING OVEN TO TOP OVEN GASKET - UP TO M02-013 GASKET TOP OVEN R/H SIDE BASE PLATE TOP OVEN GASKET ACCESS DOOR TOP OVEN BASE ACCESS DOOR TOP OVEN BASE ACCESS DOOR TOP OVEN R/H SIDE GASKET ACCESS DOOR TOP OVEN R/H SIDE R/H SIDE - TOP OVEN (FIXED) BACK PLATE - TOP OVEN REM L/H TOP OVEN SIDE GASKET R/H DUCT R/H DUCT GASKET TOP OVEN RH SIDE ROPE 10 DIA x 455 TOP OVEN TOP PLATE GASKET TOP OVEN VENT VENT PIPE - TOP OVEN OVEN GRID SHELF GRILL RACK MEAT TRAY BACK PLATE SIMMERING OVEN ROPE 10 x 750 LONG STUD M8 x 95 LONG REMOVEABLE TOP OVEN LH SIDE

PRODUCT CODE

RG4M344134 RO5M342005 JGSG340784 RG5M342922 JTHR997624 JPAD340826 RO5M342009 RO5M342075 RO5M342065 RO5M342077 RG5M310005 JGSG340542 RG4M341478 JPAD342235 JGSG340553 JGSG340555 JGSG340556 RO4M340310 JGSG340554 JGSG340557 RO5M342022 JGSG340262 RO5M342178 RO5M340259 JGSG340260 RO5M342079 RO5M342081 RG5M341249 JGSG342126 RO5M342084 JGSG340557 JCRP342282 RG5M342941 RG4M30413 RG4M314049 RS4M300070 RS4M311164 EMTY530219 RO5M342218 JCRP340314 KSTD342277 RG5M341249

21

Information

LPRT 515150 (R).qxp

21 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

906019


You might also be interested in

BETA
LPRT 515150 (R).qxp