Read Microsoft Word - Document1 text version

PARTS BOOK

Continued

3rd Edition

RCBS Rock Chucker Press

INDEX Partner Press Reloader Special Press Junior-3 Press Reloader Special-2 Press Reloader Special-3 Press Reloader Special-5 Press Rock Chucker Press Rock Chucker II Press Big Max Press AmmoMaster Single Press .50 BMG Conversion Kits Piggyback Piggyback-2 4x4 Press Auto 4x4 Press AmmoMaster Auto I AmmoMaster Auto II CaseMaster Gauging Tool Sidewinder Case Cleaner Rotary Case Trimmer Rotary Case Trimmer-2 Vibratory Case Cleaner

1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 11 11 11

Trim Pro Manual Case Trimmer 12 Trim Pro Power Case Trimmer 12 Trim Mate Case Prep Center 12 Trim Pro 3-Way Cutter 12 Case Neck Turning Tool 12 APS Press Priming Tool 13 APS Strip Loader 13 APS Bench Priming Tool 13 Ram Priming Unit 14 Standard Priming Tool 14 Primer Pocket Swager Combo 14 Berdan Decapping Tool 14 Automatic Primer Feed Combo 14 Hand Priming Tool 15 Universal Primer Arm 15 Posi-Prime Hand Priming Tool 15 Automatic Priming Tool 15 Case Kicker 16 Pow'r Pull Bullet Puller 16 Kinetic Bullet Puller 16 Stuck Case Remover 16 Precision Mic 16 Uniflow Powder measure 17 Powder Trickler 17 Du-O-Measure 17 Little Dandy Pistol Powder Measure 17 Reloading Scales 17 RC-130 Reloading Scale 18 PowderMaster Electronic Powder Dispenser 18 UPM Micrometer Adjustment Screw 18 2-Die Set 19-20 3-Die Set 21 Reloader Special Die 22 Competition Die 22 Lube Die 23 Lock-Out Die 23 Powder Checker 23 X-Die 23 Universal Decap Die 23 Shotshell Dies 24 Lube-A-Matic 25 Bullet Mould 25 Lube-A-Matic-2 26 Pro Melt 26

Use this book to order replacement parts for most RCBS products. Some parts may no longer be available for discontinued products. Call our Customer Service department for price and availability.

1-800-533-5000

RELOADING PRESSES

87460 PARTNER PRESS

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 15 16 18 19 20 21

87402 87403 87404 87405 87406 87407 87408 87409 87410 87411 87412 87413 87414 09552 09553 87418 09111 87417 87670 88732

Frame Link, Left Link, Right Handle Link, Left Handle, Link, Right Shell Holder Ram Handle Block Handle Ram Pin Link Pin (2) Handle Pin Primer Arm Tinnerman Retaining Ring Handle Ball Primer Plug, Sleeve & Spring, Large Primer Plug, Sleeve & Spring, Small Primer Arm Assembly (Includes Keys 12,15,19& 20) Shell Holder Ram Clip Spring Primer Arm Pin Retaining E-Ring Primer Catcher

Not available separately

09356 RELOADER SPECIAL PRESS & JUNIOR-3 PRESS*

(Including Junior & Junior-2 Presses)

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16

09101 09102 09103 09104 09105 09106 09264 09550 09109 09110 09111 09099 09113 09114 09115

Frame Toggle Block Toggle Link Toggle Link Pin Toggle Block Pin Retaining Ring 1/2" (2) Handle** Handle Grip Universal Primer Arm (complete with Plugs, Sleeves and Springs) Shell Holder Ram Shell Holder Ram Pin Shell Holder Ram Clip Spring Setscrew 10-30"x1/4" Flat Point (2) Universal Primer Arm Pin Primer Catcher Bow Washer 522-S-12

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

Not available separately * The Junior 3 and Reloader Special Presses are identical except for the name. ** If ordering a replacement handle for an RCBS JR. or JR-2 Press, you must also order the Toggle Block, Toggle Block Pin and two 1/2" Retaining Rings.

1

RELOADING PRESSES

09256 RELOADER SPECIAL-2 PRESS 09250 RELOADER SPECIAL-3 PRESS

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

09267 09264 09269 86850 09265 09111 09258 09259 09261 09262 09263 09266 09268 09138

Handle Handle Grip Grip Handle Assembly (Includes Keys 1 & 2) Ball Handle Assembly (Alternate) Hex Jam Nut 9/16-18 x 5/16 Shell Holder Ram Clip Spring Frame Toggle Block Shell Holder Ram NOTE: This product has Link (2) been discontinued and is no Link Pin (2) longer available. Some Ram Pin replacement parts are Retaining Ring 3/8" (6) available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service Primer Catcher for information. Bushing 1 1/4-12 to 7/8-14*

RS-3 Press only. Note: The Reloader Special-2 & 3 Presses utilize the Ram Priming Unit for priming. See page 15 for those replacement parts. Included but not shown Not available separately

09285 RELOADER SPECIAL 5 PRESS

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 18 20

09268 87414 86860 86850 09258 09263 09265 09266 88206 88207 88208 09260 09111 87417 88210 87670 09552 09553 88213 09138

Frame Primer Catcher Handle Ball Handle Ball Handle Assembly (Includes Keys 3 & 4) Toggle Block Ram Pin Hex Jam Nut, 9/16-18 x 5/16 Retaining Ring, 3/8" (6) Ram Link (2) Link Pin (2) Bow Washer, 3/8" (2) Shell Holder Ram Clip Spring Primer Arm Pin Primer Arm Retaining E Ring Primer Plug, Sleeve & Spring, Large Primer Plug, Sleeve & Spring, Small Primer Arm Assembly (Includes Keys 7, 14, 15, 16, & 17). Bushing

Not available separately

2

RELOADING PRESSES

09366 ROCK CHUCKER PRESS & ROCK CHUCKER II PRESS

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 22 22

09141* 09127 09128 09145 09140* 09105 09134 09111 09142 09120 09122 09136 09121 09550 09138 09099 09113 09114 09143 09144 09552 09553

Frame Linkage Arm (2) Linkage Arm Pin, Left Linkage Arm Pin, Right Toggle Block Toggle Block Pin Retaining Ring 1/2" (2) Main Ram Shell Holder Ram Clip Spring Main Ram Pin Handle Ball Handle Assembly (Includes Keys 11 & 13) Hex Nut 5/8"-18 Handle Ball Universal Primer Arm (Includes Primer Plugs, Sleeves,Spring) Bushing (1 1/4-12 to 7/8-14) Setscrew, 10-32 x 1/4 Flat Point (2) Universal Primer Arm Pin Primer Catcher Retaining Ring 3/8" Small (2) Bow Washer 134-5-20 (2) Primer Plug, Sleeve & Spring, Large Primer Plug, Sleeve & Spring, Small

* For RC-II only. When ordering for original Rock Chucker use Part # 55005 with complete part description. Some RC-II presses were assembled with steel links. If a replacement is required, use # 55005 and specify "Steel Link and/or Toggle Block Pin for Steel Link RC-II Press." Not available separately

09146 BIG MAX PRESS

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

09161 09160 86733 09155 09153 09152 09136 09157 09105 09156 09149 09167 09151 09144 09150 09127 09128 09169

Frame Bushing 1 3/8"-12 to 7/8"-14 Handle Grip Retaining Ring IRR 2000-25 (2) Handle Grip Pin Handle Grip Fork Handle Shaft Hex Nut 5/8"-18 Toggle Block Pin Retaining Ring 1/2" Ram Pin Toggle Block Primer Catcher Ram Bow Washer (2) Link Arm (2) Link Pin, Left Link Pin, Right Shell Holder Adaptor Automatic Shell Holder

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

Not available separately

3

RELOADING PRESSES

88701 AMMOMASTER SINGLE PRESS

Key Part # Description

3

4 3 2 1 1 8 6 !

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

88722 88740 88750 09138 88710 09128 09127 09111 87159 88715 88732 88714 88719 87166 09105 09144 88712 7-88695 86857 09136 09121 09165

Support Rod (3) 1-1/4" Top Plate 3/8"-16 x 3/4" Flathead S.Screw (3) Bushing Base Link Pin, Right Link Pin, Left Ram Clip Spring SHCS 1/4"-28 x 3/4" (2) Shell Holder Adaptor Primer Catcher Ram Linkage Arms (2) Ram Pin 1/2" Retaining Ring (4) Bow Washer (2) Toggle Block Pin Toggle Block Handle Handle lock Nut Handle Ball Ram Priming Unit

1

5

9 0

7 @

( # ^

Included but not shown. See Page 14 for replacement Parts for the Ram Priming Unit.

%

$ %

%

* )

&

%

8

88708 .50 BMG CONVERSION KIT 1 - 3/8"-12 88709 .50 BMG CONVERSION KIT 1 - 1/2"-12

Key Part # Description

5

4 5 3

1 2 3 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 9 10 11 12 13 14

88742 87505 88730 88731 88747 88748 88750 88722 7-88711 55005 88745 88760 88744 88749 88743 80049 7-88742

Shell Holder Ram Adaptor Lock Nut Top Plate (1 3/8"-12) Top Plate (1 1/2"-12) Bushing 1 3/8"-12 to 7/8"-14 Bushing 1 1/2"-12 to 7/8"-14 Flathead Setscrew 3/8-16x3/4(3) Support Rods (3) Toggle Block Ram Priming Unit Primer Plug Flat Primer Plug Round Primer Sleeve (50 Cal.) Compression Spring (50 Cal.) PP Adjustment Shaft Adjustment Screw Lock Ring Ram Adaptor (50 Cal.)

6 6

1 2

9 0

2 7

4

RELOADING PRESSES

87805 PIGGYBACK

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 28 29 29 31 32 33 34 36 37 38 39 39 40 41 42 43 43 44 45 46 47 48 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62

88030 88052 87191 87194 87193 88050 87677 09599 87679 87670 88029 87680 87678 87676 88010 88270 88003 88009 98964 88039 88040 87152 88037 87159 88000 88038 88043 09581 09582 88045 88044 88036 88034 88035 88062 88020 87657 87687 88016 88015 88018 88019 88017 88013 88012 88014 88042 88026 88027 88060 87157 88032 09143 87650 87653 87651 88001 88008 88033 87175 88002 88004 88011

Powder Measure Adaptor Collar Lock Screw Powder Drop Tube, Sm. Rifle 17 Cal. Drop Tube (Optional) Powder Drop Tube, Pistol Quick-Change Collar Cylinder Handle Cotter Pin Connecting Yoke Retaining Ring Connecting Rod Capscrew 8-32 x 1/4 Cross Pin Connecting Yoke Index Rod Capscrew 6-32 x 1/4 Connecting Plate Ram Shoulder Bolt Shell Plate Capscrew Case Retaining Spring Washer Index Ball Index Ball Spring Capscrew 1/4 - 28 x 3/4 Shell Plate Holder Case Eject Spring Setscrew 4-40 x 1/4 Primer Tube, Large Primer Tube, Sm. Primer Dispenser, Lg. Primer Dispenser, Sm. Flathead Screw 4-40 x 1/8 Setscrew 8-32 x 3/4 Hex Nut 8-32 Roller Carrier Assembly Roller Retaining Ring Capscrew 10-32 x 1/4 Transfer Bar, Large Transfer Bar, Small Spring Retainer Rivet Return Spring Spring Retainer Primer Plug, Large Primer Plug, Small Primer Plug Spring Hairpin Clip Cam Wire Clip Hex Nut 3/8 - 24 Cam Wire Assembly Hex Nut 6-32 FHSS, 3/8 - 16 x 3/4 Retaining Ring Nylon Bushing Clutch Bearing Inner Race Top Plate Support Rod Setscrew 1/4 - 28 x 1 1/4 Hex Nut 1/4- 28 Bottom Plate Ram Adaptor Rock Chucker Locating Pin

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

Key

Part #

Description

Key

63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72

88006 88007 88028 87178 87177 88005 88031 09099 87652 87658 88063 88064 88065 88048

Shell Plate Holder Adaptor Piggyback Lock Nut Spent Primer Tube Spent Primer Bottle Cap Spent Primer Bottle Upper Ram Ammo Catcher Box Setscrew 10-32x1/4 Wave Washer Clutch Bearing Washer Shell Plate Holder Assembly Top Plate Assembly Primer Transfer Roller Assembly Primer Follower

Part #

Description

88049 87501 88051 09534 09635 86794 81150 86795 86796 88055 86857

Lock Nut/Die Wrench Hex Lock Ring Assembly, 7/8 - 14 Hex Key Wrench, .050 Hex Key Wrench, 5/64 Hex Key Wrench, 3/32 Hex Key Wrench, 1/8 Hex Key Wrench, 5/32 Hex Key Wrench, 9/64 Hex Key Wrench, 5/16 Hex Speed Wrench, 5/16 Rock Chucker Piggyback Handle Assembly (Optional)

Not shown. See current Shooters Catalog for this item.

5

RELOADING PRESSES

87807 PIGGYBACK II

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58

88753 88757 88724 88052 88736 88784 88795 88794 88739 87654 87650 87651 88032 88001 09099 88027 88026 88060 87670 87653 87658 09143 88793 88033 87175 88007 88718 88011 88028 87178 87177 88005 88004 88031 87677 09599 87679 87670 88792 88785 88720 87657 88003 88009 88726 88729 88048 88049 87501 88051 88775 88776 88043 88038 88717 7-88797 7-88796 88751 88752 87152 88037 88790 88786 09509

Powder Measure Return Spring Return Spring Tab Quick Change Collar Collar Lock Screw Powder Drop Tube, Small Rifle .17 Cal. Drop Tube Powder Drop Tube, Pistol Powder Measure Adaptor Tube Powder Measure Male Adaptor Retaining Ring Nylon Index Bushing (2) Inner Race 3/8-16 x 3/4 FHS Top Plate Setscrew 10-32x1/4 Hex Nut 3/8-24 Cam Wire Clip Cam Wire Assembly w/ Retaining Ring Retaining Ring Clutch Bearing Clutch Bearing Washer Retaining Ring Support Rod (3) Setscrew 1/4-28x1 1/4 Hex Nut 1/4- 28 Piggyback Lock Nut Index Locating Pin Rock Chucker Locating Pin Spent Primer Tube Spent Primer Bottle Cap Spent Primer Bottle Upper Ram Ram Adaptor Ammo Catcher Box Cylinder Handle Cotter Pin Connecting Yoke Retaining Ring Case Detection Push Rod Index Rod Knurled Screw 8-32 (2) Retaining Ring (2) Connecting Plate Shoulder Bolt Case Detection Arm Case Detection Spring Primer Follower Lock Nut / Die Wrench Hex Lock Ring Assembly, 7/8-14 (3) Hex Key Wrench, .050 Case Detection Arm Pin Detection Arm Pin Sleeve Screw 4-40 x 1/4 Five Station Shell Plate Case Eject Spring Case Retaining Spring Plug (3) Primer Plug, Large Primer Plug, Small Station 2 & 4 Case Retaining Spring Station 5 Case Retaining Spring Index Ball Index Ball Spring Cap Screw 1/4-28x1/2 (2) Shell Plate Holder Setscrew 8-32x1/4

Key

Part #

Description

Key

Part #

Description

59 59 60 61 62 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 72 73 74

88044 88045 7-88696 7-88697 88015 88016 88021 88035 88034 88018 88017 88019 87687 88020 88737 09582 09581 88791 88787

Primer Dispenser, Small Primer Dispenser, Large Primer Bushing Primer Boss Transfer Bar, Small Transfer Bar, Large Roller Carrier (2) Hex Nut 8-32 (2) SHSS 8-32 3/4 X 1/4 Spring Retainer Rivet (2) Spring Retainer (2) Return Spring Cap Screw 10-32 x 1/4 (2) Cam Rollers (2) Roller Pins (2) Primer Tube, Small Primer Tube, Large Shell Plate Holder Adaptor Bottom Plate

75 76 77

87652 88014 88042 88060 88062 88788 88064 88065 86857 09534 09635 86756 88055

Wave Washer Primer Plug Spring Primer Plug Clip Cam Wire Assembly (key #'s 16 & 17) Roller Carrier Assembly

(key #'s 63 & 71)

Shell Plate Holder Assembly

(key #'s 50, 51, 52, 53, & 57)

Top Plate Assembly

(key #'s 8,9,10,12,18,19, & 20)

Primer Transfer Roller Assembly

(key #'s 63, 64, 65, 66, 67, 69, 70, & 71)

Rock Chucker Piggyback Handle Assembly (Optional) Hex Key Wrench, 5/64 Hex Key Wrench, 3./32 Hex Key Wrench, 5/16 Hex Speed Wrench, 5/16

Not shown. See current Shooters Catalog for this item.

6

RELOADING PRESSES

87100 4X4 PRESS

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 53 54

87191 87192 87193 87190 87175 09128 87140 09127 87151 87152 87153 87154 87155 87156 87157 87150 87159 87160 87158 87167 87176 87165 09105 87166 87178 87177 87146 09150 09144 09136 87145 87171 87695 09595 09591 09596 87181 87184 09506 09507 09508 87694 87183 09599 09555 09554 09582 09581 09121 09585 09586 86625 86852 86794 81150 87161 86765 86764 09311 09480 87505

Small Rifle Drop Tube Large Rifle Drop Tube Pistol Drop Tube Powder Measure Adaptor 1/4" (28) Hex Nut Link Arm Pin, Right Press Frame Link Arm Pin, Left Ram Shoulder Bolt Shell Plate Index Ball 3/8" Index Ball Spring Case Detent Case Detent Spring Socket Head Setscrew 6/32" x 3/8" Hex Lock Nut 6/32" Shell Plate Holder 1/4" (28) x 3/4" Socket Screw 10-32 x 3/8" Brass Tipped SHSS 3/16" x 5/8" Roll Pin Ram Return Spring Depriming Tube Ram Retaining Ring Ram Pin Depriming Bottle Cap Depriming Bottle Toggle Block Pin Link Arm Bow Washer 134-5-20 Handle Nut 5/8" (18) Toggle Block Handle Shaft Priming Plate APF Stop Pin Set Screw 1/4" 28 x 3/16" Cup Point APF Coil Spring Button Head Cap Screw 10/32" x 5/8" Priming Return Spring Primer Sleeve UPA, Large Primer Sleeve UPA, Small Primer Plug Coil Spring Priming Arm Priming Shoulder Bolt APF Cotter Pin Primer Plug UPA, Small Primer Plug UPA, Large APF Tube, Small APF Tube, Large Handle Ball Primer Pick Up Primer Pick Up Ammunition Catcher Box Ball Handle Assembly Hex Key Wrench - 1/8" Hex Key Wrench - 3/32" Hex Key Wrench - 1/16" Wrench - 1/4" Cleaning Brush Case Lube (2) Primer Tray Hex Lock Nut - 7/8" - 1

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

Not shown. See current Shooters Catalog for this item.

7

RELOADING PRESSES

87105 AUTO 4X4 PROGRESSIVE RELOADING PRESS

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69

87191 87192 87193 87194 87190 87175 09128 87140 09127 87691 87152 87153 87692 87159 87160 87158 87167 87176 87165 09105 87166 87178 87177 87146 09150 09144 09136 87145 87171 87695 09595 09591 09596 87181 87184 09506 09507 09508 87694 87183 09599 09555 09554 09582 09581 09121 87652 86852 87657 87655 87659 09143 87653 87651 87650 87654 87656 87676 87678 87680 87675 87679

Small Rifle Drop Tube Large Rifle Drop Tube Pistol Drop Tube .17 Cal. Drop Tube (optional) Powder Measure Adaptor 1/4" (28) Hex Nut Link Arm Pin, Right Press Frame Link Arm Pin, Left Ram Shoulder Bolt Shell Plate Assembly Index Ball 3/8" Index Ball Spring Case Retaining Button (3) Shell Plate Holder 1/4" (28) x 3/4" Socket Screw 10-32 x 3/8" Brass Tipped SHSS 3/16" x 5/8" Roll Pin Ram Return Spring Depriming Tube Ram Retaining Ring Ram Pin Depriming Bottle Cap Depriming Bottle Toggle Block Pin Link Arm, Left Bow Washer 134-5-20 Handle Nut 5/8" (18) Toggle Block Handle Shaft Priming Plate APF Stop Pin Set Screw 1/4" 28 x 3/16" Cup Point APF Coil Spring Button Head Cap Screw 10/32" x 5/8" Priming Return Spring Primer Sleeve UPA, Large Primer Sleeve UPA, Small Primer Plug Coil Spring Priming Arm Priming Shoulder Bolt APF Cotter Pin Primer Plug UPA, Small Primer Plug UPA, Large APF Tube, Small APF Tube, Large Handle Ball Wave Washer (2) Ball Handle Assembly Retaining Ring Shell Plate Driver Pan Head Screw 8-32 x 3/16 Retaining Ring Clutch Inner Race Index Bushing, Nylon Retaining Ring Index Rod Connector Cross Pin 8-32 x 1/4 Socket Screw Connecting Rod Handle Connecting Yoke

Key

Part #

Description

Key

Part #

Description

70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79

87670 87677 80056 87669 87668 87667 87666 87660 87663 87665

Retaining Ring Cylinder Handle Retaining Ring Yoke, Long Rod, Long Yoke, Short Connector Link Connector 10-32 Swivel Link Pin

80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87

09603 87662 87664 87693 87686 87685 81109 86625

Hex Nut 10 x 32 Push Rod Connector Link Arm, Right Case Ejector Spring Wire Clamp Socket Screw 10-32 Ammo Catcher Box

Not shown See current Shooters Catalog for this item Not available separately

8

RELOADING PRESSES

88704 AMMOMASTER AUTO I

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59

88753 88757 88724 88052 88736 88784 88735 88734 88723 88739 87654 87650 87651 87652 87653 87658 09143 88032 88001 88026 88027 09099 87670 88725 88722 88033 87175 88718 88710 09127 09128 88716 88031 88714 88719 09144 87166 09105 88712 86857 09136 88711 88733 87178 87177 87677 09599 87679 87670 88727 88721 88720 87657 88003 88009 88726 88729 88775 88776 88043

88038

Powder Measure Return Spring Return Spring Tab Quick Change Collar Collar Lock Screw Small Rifle Drop Tube 17 Cal. Drop Tube (optional) Large Rifle Drop Tube Pistol Drop Tube Powder Measure Adaptor Tube Powder Measure Male Adaptor Retaining Ring Nylon Index Bushing (2) Inner Race Wave Washer Clutch Bearing Roller Clutch Washer Retaining Ring 3/8 - 16x3/4 FHSS (3) Top Plate Cam Wire Clip 3/8 - 24 Hex Nut 10 -32 x 1/4 Setscrew Retaining Ring Cam Support Rod (3) 1/4 - 28 x 1/4 Setscrew 1/4 - 28 Lock Nut Index Locating Pin Base Link Pin, Left Link Pin, Right Shell Plate Holder Adaptor Ammo Catcher Box Ram Linkage Arms (2) Bow Washer (2) Ram Pin 1/2 Retaining Ring (4) Toggle Block Pin Handle Handle Lock Nut Toggle Block Spent Primer Tube Spent Primer Bottle Cap Spent Primer Bottle Cylinder Handle Cotter Pin (2) Connecting Yoke Retaining Ring Case Detection Push Rod Index Rod 8 - 32 Knurled Screw (2) Retaining Ring (2) Connecting Plate Shoulder Bolt Case Detection Arm Case Detect Spring Case Detect Arm Pin Detection Arm Pin Sleeve 4 x 40 x 1/4 Screw Five Station Shell Plate Case Eject Spring

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

Key

Part #

Description

Key

Part #

Description

60 61 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 69 70 71 72 72 73 74 75

88717 88013 88012 88751 88752 87152 88037 87159 88786 09509 88044 88045 88014 88042 88015 88016 88021 88035 88034

Case Retaining Spring Plug (3) Primer Plug, Large Primer Plug, Small Station 2 & 4 Case Retaining Spring Station 5 Case Retaining Spring Index Ball Index Ball Spring 1/4 - 28 x 3/4 Cap Screw (2) Shell Plate Holder 8-32 x 1/4 Setscrew Primer Dispenser, Small Primer Dispenser, Large Primer Plug Spring Primer Plug Clip Transfer Bar, Small Transfer Bar, Large Roller Carrier (2) 8 - Hex Nut (2) 8 - 32 x 3/4 SHSS

76 77 78 79 80 81 82 82

88018 88017 88019 87687 88020 88737 09582 09581 88048 87501 88051 09534 09635 86796 88741 88758 788773

Spring Retainer Rivet (2) Spring Retainer (2) Return Spring 10 - 32 x 1/4 Cap Screw (2) Cam Rollers (2) Roller Pins (2) Primer Tube, Small Primer Tube, Large Primer Follower Hex Lock Rings Hex Key Wrench .050 Hex Key Wrench 5/64 Hex Key Wrench 3/32 Hex Key Wrench 5/16 Star Wheel Ram Return Spring Parts Kit

9

Not shown. See current Shooters Catalog for this item.

RELOADING PRESSES

88704 AMMOMASTER AUTO II

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61

88753 88757 88724 88052 88736 88784 88735 88734 88723 88739 87654 87650 87651 87652 87653 87658 09143 88032 88001 88026 88027 09099 87670 88725 88722 88033 87175 88718 88710 09127 09128 88716 88031 88714 88719 09144 87166 09105 88712 788693 09136 788695 88733 87178 87177 87677 09599 87679 87670 788694 788690 88720 87657 88003 88009 88726 88729 88775 88776 88043 88038 88717 788797

Powder Measure Return Spring Return Spring Tab Quick Change Collar Collar Lock Screw Small Rifle Drop Tube 17 Cal. Drop Tube (optional) Large Rifle Drop Tube Pistol Drop Tube Powder Measure Adaptor Tube Powder Measure Male Adaptor Retaining Ring Nylon Index Bushing (2) Inner Race Wave Washer Clutch Bearing Roller Clutch Washer Retaining Ring 3/8 - 16x3/4 FHSS (3) Top Plate Cam Wire Clip 3/8 - 24 Hex Nut 10 -32 x 1/4 Setscrew Retaining Ring Cam Support Rod (3) 1/4 - 28 x 1/4 Setscrew 1/4 - 28 Lock Nut Index Locating Pin Base Link Pin, Left Link Pin, Right Shell Plate Holder Adaptor Ammo Catcher Box Ram Linkage Arms (2) Bow Washer (2) Ram Pin 1/2 Retaining Ring (4) Toggle Block Pin Ball Handle Assembly Handle Lock Nut Toggle Block Spent Primer Tube Spent Primer Bottle Cap Spent Primer Bottle Cylinder Handle Cotter Pin (2) Connecting Yoke Retaining Ring Case Detection Push Rod II Index Rod 8 - 32 Knurled Screw (2) Retaining Ring (2) Connecting Plate Shoulder Bolt Case Detection Arm Case Detect Spring Case Detect Arm Pin Detection Arm Pin Sleeve 4 x 40 x 1/4 Screw Five Station Shell Plate Case Eject Spring Case Retaining Spring Plug (3) Primer Plug, Large

Key

Part #

Description

Key

Part #

Description

61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 69 70 71 72 72 73 74 75 76 77

788796 88751 88752 87152 88037 87159 88786 09509 88044 88045 788696 788697 88015 88016 88021 88035 88034 88018 88017

Primer Plug, Small Station 2 & 4 Case Retaining Spring Station 5 Case Retaining Spring Index Ball Index Ball Spring 1/4 - 28 x 3/4 Cap Screw (2) Shell Plate Holder 8-32 x 1/4 Screw Primer Dispenser, Small Primer Dispenser, Large Primer Plug Bushing Primer Plug Boss Transfer Bar, Small Transfer Bar, Large Roller Carrier (2) 8 - Hex Nut (2) 8 - 32 x 3/4 SHSS Spring Retainer Rivet (2) Spring Retainer (2)

78 79 80 81 82 82 83 84

88019 87687 88020 88737 09582 09581 88014 88042 88048 87501 88051 09534 09635 86796 88741 88758 7-88773

Return Spring 10 - 32 x 1/4 Cap Screw (2) Cam Rollers (2) Roller Pins (2) Primer Tube, Small Primer Tube, Large Coil Spring Hair Pin Clip Primer Follower Hex Lock Rings Hex Key Wrench .050 Hex Key Wrench 5/64 Hex Key Wrench 3/32 Hex Key Wrench 5/16 Star Wheel Ram Return Spring Parts Kit

Not shown. See current Shooters Catalog for this item.

10

CASE PREPARATION

87310 CASE MASTER GAUGING TOOL

Key Part # Description

87000 SIDEWINDER CASE TUMBLER

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

791021 791014 791015 787314 787315 787316 787317 787318 787320 787321 787322 187327 787328 787329 787331 187319 787323 187324 187330

Base V-Block, Small V-Block, Large Probe Case Neck Pin Sleeve Probe Stand Thumbscrew, 8-32, Brass Indicator Adjustment Bracket Probe Retainer Sleeve Probe Retainer Support Rod Dial Indicator Thumbscrew, 10-32, Brass (2) Case Neck Pin Knurled Nut, 9/16"-18 Thumbscrew, 8-32 Flat Indicator Tip Flathead Allen Cap Screw (2) Accessory Base Plate Lockdown Screw (2)

1

87050

Drum Assembly

Not shown.

09370 ROTARY CASE TRIMMER-2

Key

09369 ROTARY CASE TRIMMER

Key Part # Description

1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

09401 09411 09404 09405 09406 09407 09408 09409 09410 09019 09414 09413

Base Collet Holder Collet Draw Screw Assembly Cutter Guide Cutter Shaft Cutter Adjustment Bushing Fine Adjustment Bushing Setscrew, 8/32x1/8 (3) Brass Buffer (2) Handle Screw Handle Assembly Base Screw, 10/32 x 1/2 (2)

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part #

Description

98936 98947 98938 09405 09406 09407 09408 09409 09410 09019 98948 09413

Base Collet Holder Sleeve Collet Holder Assembly Cutter Guide Cutter Shaft Cutter Adjustment Bushing Fine Adjustment Bushing Setscrew, 8/32 x 1/8 (3) Brass Buffer (2) Binder Head Screw 10/32 x 1/4 Palm Handle Assembly Machine Screw 10/32 x 1/2 RH

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

Not available separately

Not shown Not available separately.

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

87088 VIBRATORY CASE CLEANER

Key Part # Description

1 2

55005 87096

Lock Nut Bowl & Lid Set

11

CASE PREPARATION

90357 TRIM PRO MANUAL CASE TRIMMER

Key Part # Description

90375 TRIM MATE CASE PREP CENTER

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

786100 98938 09405 09406 09407 09408 786101 786102 786103 186131 786122 786121 786107 98948 09019 09409 09410 86624 186144

Trim Pro Base RCT Cutter Guide RCT Cutter Shaft RCT Cutter RCT Adjustment Bushing TP Fine Adjustment Bushing TP Spring Holder TP Compression Pin TP Actuating Rod (2) 7 TP Disc Spring (6) TP Handle Lever Assembly TP Handle Support TP Handle Pin TP Palm Handle Assembly Screw, 10-32 x 1/4" Screw, 8-32 x 1/8 (3) Brass Buffer (2) Screw, 10-32 x 5/8" (2) Screw, 10-32 x 3/8"

! ( # @ 9 9 3 ^ 0 8 ^ 4 2 6 5 % 1 &

1 1 2 3 4 4 5

^ & $

09577 09578 7-91016 7-91013 09327 09328 90377

Primer Pocket Brush, Large Primer Pocket Brush, Small Outside Deburring Tool Inside Deburring Tool Case Neck Brush, Small Case Neck Brush, Medium Dry Case Neck Lubricant

TRIM PRO 3-WAY CUTTER

Key Part # Description

* *

90350 TRIM PRO POWER CASE TRIMMER

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35

786100 98938 09405 09406 09407 09408 786101 786102 786103 186131 786122 786121 786107 786176 09143 786117 786112 786113 786115 786135 786116 186136 786118 186138 186139 186140 09409 09410 86624 186114 87030 186146 09603 09266 186150

Trim Pro Base $ RCT Cutter Guide ! RCT Cutter Shaft , RCT Cutter ¡ RCT Adjustment Bushing # RCT Fine Adjustment Bushing 9 @ TP Spring Holder < 8 42 TP Compression Pin 79 TP Actuating Rods (2) 0 ° / · TP Disc Spring (6) TP Handle Lever Assembly ° 6 TP Handle Support TM 5 TP Handle Pin ¤ · 1 TM TP Coupling Assembly Retaining Ring 318 Small ) TP Handle Shoulder Bolt · *> TP Motor Cover % TP Bearing (4) * ¢ TP Rod Guide (2) TP Motor Base Plate fl TP Motor Handle TP Handle Grip TP Handle Stop £ TP Drive Spring TP Power Cord TP Unit Mounting Plate Screw, 8-32 x 1/8" (3) Brass Buffer (2) Screw, 10-32 x 5/8" (5) Screw, 10-32 x 3/8" Screw, 10-32 x 1/8" Screw, 10-32 x 1/2" (3) Hex Nut, 10-32 (3) Retaining Ring (2) Screw, 6-32 x 1/8" (3)

3

fi

1 2 3 4 5 5 5 5 5 5 5 6 7

786188 786187 786186 09409 786190 786191 786192 786193 786194 786195 786196 786185 87156 09534

Adjustment Screw Chamfering Tool Cutter Head Setscrew 8-32 x 1/8 (3) Deburring Pilot .22 Deburring Pilot 6mm Deburring Pilot .25 Deburring Pilot 6.5mm Deburring Pilot .270 Deburring Pilot 7mm Deburring Pilot .30 Cutter Setscrew 6-32 x 3/8 Hex Key Wrench 5/64

&

Not shown.

^

* TM

>

%

*

¢ (

(

98860 CASE NECK TURNING TOOL

Key Part # Description

£

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

98864 98865 98863 09409 98862 98866 98871 98868 87657 98872 98867 98870 09534

Turning Tool Adjusting Screw Cutter Head Set Screw 8-32 x 1/8 (5) Cutter Guide Clamp Ring Torsion Spring Feed Nut 3/4-64 Retaining E Ring Stop Collar Feed Screw Feed Nut Stud Hex Key Wrench 5/64

Not shown.

12

PRIMING ACCESSORIES

88503 APS PRESS PRIMING TOOL

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

784103 784104 784116 186231 186236 186230 784111 784112 186232 186233 186239 784102 09111 102441 784106 186240 186238 87501 784105 09604 784100

Housing, Front % Housing, Back Press Mount Cam Assembly Detent (2) Compression Spring Pusher Primer Rod, Sm. Primer Rod, Lg. Bushing, Lg. Bushing, Sm. Flat Socket Head Cap Screw 8-32 x 1/2" (4) Top Cap Shell Holder ram Clip Spring Top Plate Cam Lock Pin Flat Socket Head Cap Screw 8-32 x 1"(2) Setscrew 10-24 x 5/16" (2) Lock Ring Assembly Adjustment Rod Lock Nut 1/4"-28 Adjustment Rod Holder

2

5

4

6 !

8 9 0 @ 1 # % $

7

3

4

^

& * (

1 2

88505 APS STRIP LOADER

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4

784133 186247 186245

Lever Primer Seater Tray Lid Base Assembly

3 4

Not available separately

88501 APS BENCH PRIMING TOOL

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

784103 784104 784117 186231 186236 186230 784111 784112 186232 186233 186239 784102 09111 102441 784106 186240 186238 784115 187159 109467 784113 784108 186235 09464 09467

Housing, Front Housing, Back Bench mount Cam Assembly Detent (2) Compression Spring Pusher Primer Rod, Small Primer Rod, Large Bushing, Large Bushing, Small Flat Socket Head Cap Screw 8-32 x 1/2 (4) Top Cap Shell Holder Ram Clip Spring Top Plate Cam Lock Pin Flat Socket Head Cap Screw 8-32 x 1"(2) Setscrew 10-24 x 5/16 (2) Bench Mount Base Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-28 x 3/4 Hex Nut 1/4 - 28 Handle Bench Mount Pivot Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4-20 x 3/4 (2) Shoulder Bolt Setscrew 5/16-18 x 3/8 Half Dog

%

2

5

4

6 !

8 9 0 @ 1 # % & * $

7

3 ^ < )

4

¤

/

(

13

PRIMING ACCESSORIES

09165 RAM PRIMING UNIT

Key Part # Description

09512 STANDARD PRIMING TOOL

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5

09471 09111 09175 87505 09176

Primer Rod Assemblies (Lg.& Sm.) Shell Holder Spring Ram Priming Body Hex Lock Nut 7/8-14 Primer Rod Holder

2

3

1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

09513 09111 09514 09518 09519 09520 09591 09522 09471

Main Body Casting Spring Clip Handle Cam Assembly Handle Cam Pin Shell Holder Adaptor Coil Spring Setscrew, 1/4-28x3/16" CP Adaptor Sleeve Primer Rod Assembly (Lg & Sm)

1

4 5

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

09495 PRIMER POCKET SWAGER COMBO

Key Part # Description

1 2 2 3 4 4 4 5 5 6

09485 09486 09498 09604 09487 09488 09489 09490 09483 09484 87505

Swager Body Swager Rod Swager Rod .223 Rem Lock Ring, 1/4-28 Case Stripper Case Stripper Washer (for A-2 Press) Case Stripper for Big Max Case Stripper (for Ammo. Mstr. Single) Swager Head, Large Swager Head, Small Hex Lock Nut, 7/8-14

09525 BERDAN DECAPPING TOOL

Key Part # Description

09580 AUTOMATIC PRIMER FEED COMBO

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

09526 09527 09528 09532 09533 09534 09509

Handle Head Decapping Pin Case Holder Head Cross Pin Allen Wrench 5/64 Setscrew 8/32 x 1/4 (2)

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 7 8

09598 09595 09596 09591 09581 09582 09599 09585 09586 09594

Body Stop Pin Coil Spring Setscrew, 1/4-28x3/16 CP Primer Tube Assembly, Lg. Primer Tube Assembly, Sm. Primer Tube Cotter Pin Primer Pickup, Lg. Primer Pickup, Sm. Body Assembly (Includes part #'s 1,2,3,4)

14

PRIMING ACCESSORIES

90200 HAND PRIMING TOOL

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 3 4 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 11 12 13 14

7-90201 7-90202 1-90203 1-90205 1-90204 1-90206 1-90207 1-90208 7-90220 7-90211 7-90212 7-90213 7-90214 7-90215 1-90221 1-90217 187549

Hand Priming Tool Body Handle Primer Feed, Large Right Half Primer Feed, Small Right Half Primer Feed, Large Left Half Primer Feed, Small Left Half Primer Tray Lid Primer Tray Pivot Link Assembly Safety Gate Screw Handle Pin Primer Rod, Small Primer Rod, Large Link Follower Safety Gate Assembly Return Spring Retaining Ring (2) External

09550 UNIVERSAL PRIMER ARM-2

Key Part # Description

1 2 2

09552 09553

Body Plug & Sleeve & Spring, Lg. Plug & Sleeve & Spring, Sm.

09450 POSI-PRIME HAND PRIMING TOOL

Key Part # Description

Not Available Separately

1 2 3

09111 09549

Hand Priming Tool Body Assembly Shell Holder Ram Clip Spring Primer Rod Assembly (Lg. & Sm.)

Not Available Separately

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

09460 AUTOMATIC PRIMING TOOL

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 16

09462 09472 09595 09596 09591 09464 09473 09264 09467 09468 09471 09111 09581 09582 09599 09465

Main Body Casting Automatic Primer Feed Arm Stop Pin Coil Spring Setscrew, 1/4-28 x 3/16 CP Shoulder Bolt 7/16 Handle Handle Grip Setscrew, 5/16-18 x 3/8 HD Main Ram Primer Rod Assembly (Lg. & Sm.) Spring Clip Primer Tube Assembly, Large Primer Tube Assembly, Small Primer Tube Cotter Pin Return Spring

15

MISCELLANEOUS

09240 CASE KICKER

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

09241 09242 09243 09244 09245 09246 09603 86625

Case Ejector Base Ejector Spring Primer Deflector Case Catcher Base Screw, 10/32 x 1/4 Screw, 10 x 3/4 RHWS (2) Hex Nut 10/32 Ammunition Catcher Box

09415 POW'R PULL BULLET PULLER

Key Part # Description

1 2 3

09418 55005

Handle Chuck Assembly Cap

Not available separately

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

09340 STUCK CASE REMOVER 09415 KINETIC BULLET PULLER

Key Part # Description Key Part # Description

1 2 3

09418 09417

Handle Chuck Assembly Cap

1 2 3 4 5

09342 09343 09344 09345 09346

Not available separately

Stuck Case Remover Body Allen Wrench 3/16 Drill No. 7 Tap 1/4-20 Socket Head Cap Screw 1/4"-20 x 1 1/4"

NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

2

PRECISION MIC

Key Part # Description

PRECISION MIC PART # LIST

(1) BODY & HEADSPACE NUT ASSEMBLY 88352 88351 88353 88354 88355 88356 88357 88358 88364 88366 88367 88369 88370 88372 88373 88374 88377 88379 88381 88387 (2) LAND NUT 88402 88402 88402 88402 88403 88403 88404 88404 88405 88406 88407 88407 88407 88407 88407 88408 88408 88408 88410 88415 (3) FREEBORE TOOL ASSEMBLY 88452 88451 88453 88454 88455 88456 88457 88458 88464 88466 88467 88469 88470 88472 88473 88474 88477 88479 88481 88487

1 2 3

1

Body & Headspace Nut Assy.* Land Nut Freebore Tool Assembly Hex Key Wrench, 3/32

CALIBER

See Chart at Right Not Shown

3

.22-250 .220 Swift .222 Remington .223 Remington .243 Winchester 6mm Remington .25-06 .257 Roberts 6.5mmx55 Swedish Mauser .270 Winchester .280 Remington 7mm Remington Magnum 7mm Thompson/Center Ugalde 7mm-08 Remington 7mmx57 Mauser .30-06 .300 Winchester Magnum .308 Winchester .338 Winchester Magnum .375 H&H Magnum

16

POWDER ACCESSORIES

09010 UNIFLOW POWDER MEASURE

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 11 12 13

09025 09026 09012 09027 09005 09006 09008 09009 09013 09014 09019 09022 09023 09028 09020 87505 09260 09004 09011

Main Body Casting Powder Hopper Powder Hopper Cap Handle Assembly Measuring Cylinder, Large Measuring Cylinder, Small Measuring Screw, Small Measuring Screw. Crowned Measuring Cylinder Bushing Measuring Screw Lock Ring Binder Head Screw, 10/32 x 1/4 Drop Tube, Large Drop Tube, Small Drop Tube, 17 Caliber Stand Plate Hex Lock Nut, 7/8-14 Bow Washer Measuring Cylinder Assy., Small Measuring Cylinder Assy., Crowned

09094 POWDER TRICKLER

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4

09095 09096 09097 09098

Main Casting Cross Tube Knob Sleeve

Not shown

09032 DU-O MEASURE

Key Part # Description

86040 LITTLE DANDY

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Drop Tube, Large Drop Tube, Small Hex Lock Nut, 7/8-14 NOTE: This product has Main Body Casting been discontinued and the replacement parts are no Measuring Cylinder longer available . Call or Powder Hopper Cover write RCBS Customer Measuring Device Frame Service for information. Measuring Device Dial Measuring Device Shaft Measuring Device Large Piston Measuring Device Spring Measuring Device Ball Measuring Device Dial Screw Thumbscrew Handle Assembly Powder Hopper Assembly Handle Screws (2) Mounting Plate

1 2 3 4 5 6 6

86041 86042 86043 86044 87505 09022 09023

Pistol Powder Measure Body Rotor Guide Screw Powder Hopper Hopper Cap Hex Lock Nut 7/8-14 Drop Tube, Large Drop Tube, Small

No longer Available.

IMPORTANT

RELOADING SCALES

Key Part # Description

-

09076 09078 09079 09080 09082 09081 09083 09084 09085

Scale Pan, 304 Scale Pan, 502, 505, 510, 1010 Support, 502, 505, 510, 1010 Leveling Foot, 502, 505, 510 Leveling Foot, 1010 End Loop, 502, 505, 510, 1010 Micromtr. Poise Lock. Screw, 510, 1010 Attachment Weight, 1010 Scale Cover, 10-10

Mechanical Scales: The replacement parts listed are available from RCBS. Other replacement parts that do not affect the actual weighing capability of the scale are also available. Check with RCBS Customer Service for availability. If the scale has a broken beam, fails to "zero", fails to weigh accurately or fails to repeat, the entire scale must be returned to Ohaus Product Service Dept. for repair or replacement. DO NOT return the scale to RCBS. Call RCBS Customer Service for a Return Authorization number and shipping instructions.

17

POWDER ACCESSORIES

90400 RC 130 MECHANICAL SCALE

Key Part # Description NOTE: Only the part listed is available. If other parts require replacement, contact RCBS Customer Service for further information.

1.0.9.8.7.6.5.4.3.2.10

1

189005

Pan & Hanger Assembly

120 110 90 80 70 60 50 40 30 2 0 10 0

109876543210

RCBS

1

98999 POWDERMASTER ELECTRONIC POWDER DISPENSER

Key Part # Description

1 2

55005 186045

Powder Hopper Powder Hopper Cap

Note: Unit must be returned to manufacturer for all other parts. Call RCBS Customer Service for return information.

2

98901 UPM MICROMETER ADJUSTMENT SCREW

Key Part # Description

1 6

1 2 3 4 5 6 6

98905 81004 81015 98903 98906 98904 98907 09635 Not Shown

Thimble Setscrew (10-32x3/16 Cup Point) O-Ring Seal Body Compensation Washes (3) Metering Screw, Large Metering Screw, Small Hex Key Wrench, 3/32

3

4

5

18

TWO DIE SET

Key Part # Description

FOR BOTTLE NECK, RIFLE & PISTOL CASES

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

87501 09604

Sizer Die Body Die Lock Ring, 7/8 x 14 Expander Decapping Rod Lock Ring Guide Bushing Expander Ball Decapping Pin Seater Die Body Seater Plug Lock Ring, 1/4 - 28

IMPORTANT Expander-Decapping Rods, Decapping Rods, Expander Balls and Decapping Pin Holders are no longer available separately. If any of these fail, order a replacement Expander-Decapping Unit or Decapping Unit as shown in the tables on pages 21 through 23. With the exceptions listed below, all new RCBS "Precision" Sizer Dies use a #90164 Headed Decapping Pin. Caliber Decapping Pin # .22 PPC 09608 6mm PPC 09608 7mm Thompson/Center Ugalde 09609 .35 Whelen 09609 .358 Winchester/.356 Winchester 09609 .416 Remington Magnum 09609

Note: Regular Decapping Pins for older RCBS Sizer Dies will remain available. Use the chart below to order replacements.

.22 - .25 Caliber 6.5mm - .45 Caliber

09608 09609

Important: Expander-Decapping Units, Decapping Units and all Decapping Pins are available through RCBS Distributors and Dealers. All other replacement parts should be ordered from RCBS Customer Service (1-800-533-5000).

Caliber .17 Remington .218 Bee .22 Hornet .22K-Hornet .22 PPC .22 Remington Jet .22 Savage High-Power .22-250 (22 Varminter) .220 Swift .221 Remington Fire Ball .222 Remington .222 Remington Magnum .223 Remington (5.56mm) .225 Winchester 5.6mm x 50 Rimmed .240 Weatherby Magnum .243 Winchester 6mm PPC 6mm Remington (244 Remington) .25-06 .25-20 Winchester .25-35 Winchester .250 Savage (250-3000 Savage) .256 Winchester Magnum .257 Roberts .257 Roberts Improved 40º .257 Weatherby Magnum .260 Remington .264 Winchester Magnum 6.5mm-06 6.5mm x 52 Carcano 6.5mm x 54 Mannlicher-Schoenaur 6.5mm x Swedish Mauser 6.5mm x 57 6.5mm x 68S .270 Weatherby Magnum .270 Winchester .280 Remington (7mm Exp. Rem.) .284 Winchester 7mm Bench Rest Remington 7mm Remington Magnum 7mm Shooting Times Westerner 7mm Thompson/Center Ugalde 7mm Weatherby Magnum 7mm-08 Remington

Shell Holder & Shell Plate # 10 1 12 12 32 6 2 3 11 10 10 10 10 11 6 3 3 32 3 3 1 2 3 6 3/11 3/11 4 3 4/26 3 9 9 2 3 34(5) 4 3 3 3 3 4/26 4 10 4 3

Case Primer Trimmer Plug & Sleeve Collet Pilot Size # # Small 1 17 Small 2 22 Small 2 22 Small 2 22 Small 3 22 Small Large Large Large Small Small Small Small Large Small Large Large Small Large Large Small Large Large Small Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large(2) Large Large Large Large Small Large Large Small Large Large 3 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 22 24 24 24 24 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 25 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 26 27 27 28 28 28 28 28 28 28 28

Ammo Box Size SR MP MP MP MR MP MR MR MR SR SR SR SR MR SR LR MR MR MR LR MP MR MR MP MR MR LR MR LR LR LR LR LR LR LR LR LR LR MR MR LR LR SR LR MR

Lube Die # 1 2 1 1 1 3 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 4 2 4 4 4 2 2 4 4 4 2

Expander Decap Decap Unit Pin 09882 09802 90164 09802 90164 09802 90164 09836 09608 09800 09803 09802 09802 09802 09802 09802 09802 09802 09802 09805 09805 09837 09805 09806 09806 09806 09806 09806 09806 09806 09806 09807 09807 09807 09807 09807 09807 09807 09807 09808 09808 09809 09809 09809 09809 09809 09811 09809 09809 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 09608 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 09707 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 09609 90164 90164

Guide Bushing 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09625 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626

Seater Plug 09650 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09651 09652 09652 09652 09652 09653 09653 09653 09653 09653 09653 09653 09653 09654 09654 09654 09654 09654 09654 09654 09654 09655 09655 09656 09656 09656 09656 09656 09656 09656 09656

19

TWO DIE SET

Shell Holder & Shell Plate # 3/11 3 26 2 16 16 19 3 2 4 14 7 4 38 3 4 4/26 7 2 4 3 2 2 32 13(5) 3 3/2 2 2 4 3 3 34(5) 37(5) 4 3 14 4 5(5) 9 3 4 2 27 4 3 3 4 4 14(5) 3 4 37(5) 14(5) 3 14 Case Primer Trimmer Plug & Sleeve Collet Pilot Size # # Large 1 28 Large 1 28 Large 1 28 Large 2 28 Small 2 30 Small Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large (2) Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Small Large Large (2) Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large Large 2 2 1 2 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 3 4 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 4 1 4 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 30 31 30 30 30 30 30 30/31 30 31 31 32 32 32 32 32 32 33 33 33 33 33 34 35 35 35 35 35 35 35 36 36 37 37 40 416 416 45 33 33 Ammo Box Size LR LR LR MR (4) (4) MR LR MR LR (4) LR LR LR MR LR LR LR MR LR MR LR LR MR LR LR LR MR MR LR LR LR LR (4) LR LR (4) LR MR MR LR MR MR LP LR MR LR LR LR (4) LP LR (4) (4) LR (4) Expander Decap Unit 09809 09809 09809 09809 09813 09813 09812 09812 09812 09812 09812 09812 09812 09812 09812 09812 09812 09814 09812 09812 09812 09832 09812 09814 09812 09814 09814 09816 09816 09817 09817 09817 09817 09818 09818 09828 09818 09818 09819 09820 09823 09820 09823 09834 09820 09823 09821 09821 09822 09822 09835 09827 09825 09826 09828 09818

Caliber

Lube Die # 2 3 3 2 3 4 4 2 4 4 4 2 2 3 4 2 4 4 4 2 4 4 -

Decap Pin 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 09609 90164 09609 90164 90164 09609 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 09609 90164 90164 90164 90164

Guide Bushing 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626

Seater Plug 09656 09656 09656 09656 09658 09658 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09659 09659 09659 09659 09659 09659 09660 09660 09660 09660 09660 09661 09662 09662 09662 09662 *** 09662 09662 09668 09668 09669 09669 **** 09671 09671 09681 09660 09660

7mm x 57 Mauser (7mm Mauser) 7mm x 64 Brenneke 7mm x 65 Rimmed 7-30 Waters .30 Luger (7.65mm Luger) .30 Mauser (7.63mm Mauser) .30 Remington .30-06 Springfield .30-30 Winchester .30-338 Winchester Magnum .30-378 Weatherby Magnum .30-40 Krag .300 H&H Magnum .300 Remington Ultra Magnum .300 Savage .300 Weatherby Magnum .300 Winchester Magnum .303 British .307 Winchester .308 Norma Magnum .308 Winchester 7.5mm x 54 French MAS 7.5mm x 55 Schmidt-Rubin 7.62mm x 39-.308/.311 7.62mm x 54R Russian 7.65mm x 53 Belgian Mauser 7.7mm x 58 Japanese Arisaka .32 Winchester Special .32-40 Winchester 8mm Remington Magnum 8mm-06 8mm x 57 Mauser (8mm Mauser) 8mm x 68S Magnum .338 Lapua (.416 Rigby Case) .338 Winchester Magnum .338-06 .338-378 Weatherby Magnum .340 Weatherby Magnum .348 Winchester .35 Remington .35 Whelen .350 Remington Magnum .356 Winchester .357 Sig .358 Norma Magnum .358 Winchester 9.3mm x 62 Mauser 9.3mm x 74R .375 H&H Magnum .378 Weatherby Magnum .400 CorBon .416 Remington Magnum .416 Rigby .460 Weatherby Magnum .338-06 .338-378 Weatherby Magnum

RCBS Shell Holder numbers do not correspond to those of other manufacturers. When two Shell Holder numbers are listed, the most popular is shown first. It may be necessary to use the alternate, depending on the manufacturer and/or lot of cases being used. The numerals in ( ) in the table indicate the following: (2) cases are usually Berdan primed. Depriming and priming must be done by hand. If cases were formed from cases having boxer-type primers, use the appropriate Shell Holder for that caliber. (3) Special Rotary Case Trimmer Collet and/or Pilot required. Write for information. (4) Not available. (5) Auto 4x4 Shell Plate not available. (6) Auto 4 x 4 Shell Plate not available. The letter codes in the Ammo Box Size column indicate the following: SR = Small Rifle, MR = Medium Rifle, LR = Large Rifle, MP = Medium Pistol, LP = Large Pistol. *** 90020 & 90021 **** 90040 & 90067

20

THREE DIE SET

Key Part # Description

FOR STRAIGHT WALL, RIFLE & PISTOL CASES

1 2 3 4 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

87501 90000

Sizer Die Body Die Lock Ring, 7/8 x 14 Decapping Rod Lock Ring Decapping Pin Holder Decapping Pin Expander Die Body Expander Lock Ring Seater Die Body Seater Plug Lock Ring, 1/2-20

Caliber .25 Automatic (.25 ACP) (RN) .30 M1 Carbine (RN) .32 Automatic (RN)* .32 H&R Mag (RN-SWC)** .32 S & W Long (RN - SWC)** .32-20 Winchester (RN) 8mm Lebel French Revolver .357 Magnum (RN - SWC) .357 Remington Maximum (SIL-RIF-WC) 9mm Luger (RN-TMJ) 9mm Makarov (RN-SWC) 9mm x 21 (RN-TMJ) 9mm x 23 Winchester (RN TMJ) .375 Winchester .38 Colt Super Automatic (RN) .38 Smith & Wesson (RN) .38 Special (RN-WC) .38-40 Winchester (RN) .38-55 Winchester & Ballard .380 Automatic Pistol (RN) .40 S &W (SWC) .40-65 Shiloh-Sharps 408" Bore .405 Winchester 10mm Auto (SWC) .41 Magnum (RN-SWC) .44 Magnum (RN-SWC) .44 Special (RN-SWC) .44-40 Winchester (.44 Win.) (RN) .444 Marlin .45 Automatic (.45 ACP) (RN-SWC) .45 Colt (RN-SWC) .45 Winchester Magnum (RN) .45-70 U.S. Government .454 Casull (SWC) .458 Winchester Magnum .475 Linebaugh (1.400") .50 Action Express (SWC) .50-70 U.S. Government

* For use with .311 bullets. ** For use with .314 bullets. *** Special Order.

Seater Plugs for Multiple Plug Die Sets: 1) 32 RN 90012 2) 38 RN 90021 32 SWC 90013 38 WC 90023

Shell Holder & Shell Plate # 29(6) 17 17 23 23 1 1 6 6 16 16 16 16 2 39 6 6 35(5) 2 10 27 14 24 27 30 18 18 35(5) 28 3 20 36(5) 14(5) 20 4 40 33(5) 31(6)

Primer Plug & Sleeve Size Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Sm. Lg. Sm. Sm. Sm. Lg. Lg. Sm. Sm. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg. Sm. Lg. Lg. Lg. Lg.

Case Trimmer Ammo Box Pilot Collet Size # # (4) 3 1 1 1 2 2 3 3 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 3 1 2 1 3 4 3 3 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 (3) (4) 30 31 31 31 31 32 35 35 35 35 35 35 37 35 35 35 40 37 34 40 41 40 40 41 44 44 44 44 45 45 45 45-R 45 45-R .475 50*** (3) (4) MP (4) (4) (4) MP MP MP SR (4) (4) (4) MP MR MP (4) MP LP MR (4) LP (4) (4) LP LP LP LP LP LR LP LP LP (4) (4) LR (4) (4) (4)

Decap Unit 09621 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09619 09622 09622 09622 09622 09619 09622 09622 09619 09619 09622 09622 09622 09622 09622 09619 09622 09622 09622 09619 09622 09619 09622 09622 09619

Decap Pin 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 90164 09164 90164 90164 90164

Expander Assembly 09940 09990 09956 09947 09947 09991 09959 09992 09948 09943 09988 09943 09943 09946 09943 09992 09992 09993 09946 09943 09999 09950 09974 09999 09994 09995 09995 09995 09952 09997 09998 09954 09953 09949 09953 09975 09989 09955

Guide Bushing 09625 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09636 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 09626 --09626 09626 09626 09626 --09626

Seater Plug 90005 09658 90012 1 1 90012 09687 2 3 4 5 4 4 09669 90021 09664 2 09667 90026 90021 90040 90042 90028 90040 6 7 7 90032 09679 8 8 09681 09681 90041 09681 09670 09756 09684

3) 357 SIL 90019 35 Rifle 90018

4) 38 RN 90021 9mm TMJ 90020

5) 9mm Mak RN 90017 9mm Mak SWC 90024

6) 41 RN 90028 41 SWC 90029

7) 44 RN 90032 44 SWC 90033

8) 45 RN 90032 45 SWC 90033

21

DIE PARTS

RELOADER SPECIAL DIE

Key Part # Description Key

1 2 3 4 5

90168 90166 87501

Collet Closer Collet Sizer Die Body Die Lock Ring, 7/8 x 14 Expander-Decapping Unit

9 10 11

09604

Part #

Description

Expander-Decapping Rod Decapping Pin, Pack of 5 Expander Ball Seater Plug Lock Ring, 1/4-28 Seater Die Body Seater Plug

Not available separately See Chart below for part numbers

Caliber 22-250 (22 Varminter) 222 Remington 223 Remington 243 Winchester 6.5 x 55 Swedish Mauser 270 Winchester 7mm Remington Magnum 7.62mm x 39/.311 30-30 Winchester 30-06 Springfield 300 Winchester Magnum 303 British 308 Winchester 8mm x 57 Mauser

RS Exp. Decap. Unit 90132 90132 90132 90134 90136 90138 90139 90143 90141 90141 90141 90143 90141 90145

Seater Plug 09651 09651 09651 09652 09654 09655 09656 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09657 09659

COMPETITION DIE

Key

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10

Not available separately See Chart below for part numbers

87501

Part #

Description

Comp. Sizer Die Body Hex Lock Ring 7/8" - 14 Comp. Expander-Decapping Assembly Comp. Expander-Decapping Assembly Seater Plug Screw Thimble Seater Plug Assembly Seater Die Body Bullet Guide Extended Shell Holder

Caliber .22 Hornet .222 Remington .223 Remington .22-250 (.22 Varminter) .243 Winchester 6.5mm x 55 Swedish Mauser .270 Winchester 7mm-08 Remington 7mm Remington Magnum 7mm x 64 Brenneke 7.5mm Schmidt-Rubin .30-06 Springfield .308 Winchester 8mm x 57 Mauser (8mm Mauser)

Comp. Ext. Shell Holder 38262 38260 38260 38253 38253 38252 38253 38253 38253 -

Comp. Exp. Decap Assembly 09802 38102 38102 38102 38105 38107 38109 38109 38109 38109 38112 38112 38112 38117

Comp. Guide Bushing 38287 38287 38287 38287 38287 38288 38288 38288 38288 38288 38288 38288 38288 38288

Decap Pin 09608 09608 09608 09608 09608 09609 09609 09609 09609 09609 09609 09609 09609 09609

Comp. Seater Plug Assembly 38151 38151 38151 38151 38152 38154 38155 38156 38156 38156 38157 38157 38157 38159

Comp. Bullet Guide 38202 38202 38202 38205 38207 38208 38209 38209 38209 38212 38212 38212 38214 38214

22

SPECIALIZED DIES

LUBE DIE

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 5 6 6 6 6 7 8

87570 87571 87501 87562 87564 87556 87557 87558 87559 81015 87568

Hex Lock Nut 12-28 Lube Die Body Seal Ring Die Lock Ring 7/8-14 Lube Retainer (#1, 2 & 3) Lube Retainer #4 Felt Lubricating Bushing #1 Felt Lubricating Bushing #2 Felt Lubricating Bushing #3 Felt Lubricating Bushing #4 "O" Ring Seal Lube Die Decapping Unit

5 6 1

Not available separately

7

87540 LOCK-OUT DIE

Key Part # Description

8

2 3 4

87590 POWDER CHECKER

Key Part #

Description

5

6 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

87592 787593 787594 87595 87596 187597 87501

Powder Checker Die Body Guide Rod (2) Guide Rod Tip, Large 2 Guide Rod Tip, Small Indicating O-ring Guide Rod Cap Case Guide Die Lock Ring, 7/8-14

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

87501 87502 1-87547 1-87548 7-87543 7-87542 1-87549 7-87544 1-87546 7-87551 7-87550

Die Body Die Lock Ring Brass Set Screw 9 Compression Spring Steel Ball Bearings (2) Die Case Lock 0 Die Detention Rod External Clip ! Plunger Spring Clip Die Adaptor #1 Die Adaptor #2

Not available separately

2

Not available separately

7 8 4 3

X - SIZER DIE

Key Part #

Description

1 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3

87501 38314 37114 38814 37014 37214 37314 37514 37614 37714 37914 38914 37814

Die Body Lock Ring Mandrel Assembly 22 Hornet Mandrel Assembly 22-250 Mandrel Assembly .220 Swift Mandrel Assembly .222 Rem. Mandrel Assembly .223 Rem. Mandrel Assembly .243 Win. Mandrel Assembly .270 Win. Mandrel Assembly 7mm Rem. Mandrel Assembly .30-06 Spgfld. Mandrel Assembly .30-.30 Win. Mandrel Assembly .300 Win. Mag. Mandrel Assembly .308 Win.

87580 UNIVERSAL DECAP DIE

Key Part # Description

Not available separately

1 2 3 4

87570

87501 87575

Hex Lock Ring 12-28 Die Body Die Lock Ring Assy. 7/8-14 Decapping Unit

Not available separately

23

SHOTSHELL DIES

Key

Part #

Description

Key

Part #

Description

3 1 2 10 5 4 9 20 19 17

99007 99005 99006 99015 99009 99008 99014 87505 09239 99025

Size Ring Die Body Die Bushing Expander/Decap Ass'y. Decap Rod Crimp Closer Die Lock Ring 7/8 Lock Ring Shell Holder Primer Ejector Spring (For Rock Chucker only)

1 2 9 15 6 19 21

99005 99006 99014 99023 99010 09239 99016 99013 09087

Die Body Die Bushing Die Lock Ring Wad Guide Support #1 Wad Guide Shell Holder Drop/Priming Tube Ass'y. Shot Dipper RCBS Powder Funnel

Key

Part #

Description

Key

Part #

Description

1 2 9 19 16 20 11

99005 99006 99014 09239 99034 09021 99019

Die Body Die Bushing Die Lock Ring Shell Holder Crimp Closer 7/8 Lock Ring Spring

1 2 9 21 7

99005 99006 99014 99016 99011

Die Body Die Bushing Die Lock Ring Drop/Priming Tube Ass'y. Priming Cup

Key

Part #

Description

Key

Part #

Description

1 9 2 19 12

99005 99014 99016 09239 99020

Die Body Die Lock Ring Die Bushing Shell Holder Crimp Starter

1 9 19 18

99005 99014 09239 99026

Die Body Die Lock Ring Shell Holder Final Crimp Bushing #3

24

BULLET CASTING

80060 LUBE-A-MATIC

Key Part # Description NOTE: This product has been discontinued and is no longer available. Some replacement parts are available. Call or write RCBS Customer Service for information.

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

09264 80064 80067 80068 80070 80071 80072 80073 80074 80077 09099 80079 80080 80081 80082 80085 80086 80087 80088 80091 80092 80093 80094 80095 80097 80098 80099

Main Body Casting Handle Grip Metal Handle Handle Yoke Assembly Handle Yoke Spacer Stud Bolt (2) Tri-Lock Nut, 1/4" x20 (6) Flat Washer, 1/4" (4) Handle Link (2) Stud Bolt Ram Setscrew, 10/32" x 1/4" CP Linkage arm, Left Linkage arm, Right Adjusting Nut (4) Bullet Ejection Plate Bullet Ejector Rod Assembly Bullet Ejector Adjustment Screw Bullet Ejector Lock Nut Die Locking Cap Reservoir Cap Lube Plunger Threaded Rod Base Plug "O" Ring Seal (2) Actuator Wrench Fibre Washer, 1/2" Die Locking Cap Wrench

Not Available Separately

BULLET MOULD

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 8 9

81012 81002 81010 81004 09410 81006 81001 81013 81016 81018

Sprue Cutter Stop Pin Locating Pin (2) Mould Attaching Pin/Screw Set (2) Setscrew, 10/32 x 3/16 CP Brass Buffer Sprue Cutter Retaining Bolt Belleville Spring Sprue Cutter, Single Cavity Sprue Cutter, 2 Cavity, Sm. Sprue Cutter, 2 Cavity, Lg. Mould Block (2)

Not Available Separately

25

BULLET CASTING

80040 LUBE-A-MATIC-2

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

80054 80053 09105 80048 80055 80042 80051 80047 80052 09264 80064 80067 80068 80079 80080 80057 80056 80072 80058 80043 09099 80045 80085 80049 80044 80081 80082 80073 80070 80071 80046 80099

Handle knob (2) Lube Pressure Handle Retaining Ring Threaded Reservoir Cap Fiber Washer Lube Pressure screw O-Ring Lube Plunger Retaining Ring Handle Grip Metal Handle Handle Yoke Assembly Handle Yoke Spacer Linkage Arm, Left Linkage Arm, Right Ram Link Pin Retaining Ring, IRR 1000-25 (4) Handle Link Washer (4) Handle Link Pin Ram Setscrew 10/32 x 1/4 Flat Point Die Locking Cap Bullet Ejector Rod Bullet Ejector Rod Lock Ring Bullet Ejector Screw Jam Nut 5/16 x 18 (4) Bullet Ejector Plate Handle Link (2) Main Body Casting Handle Link Bolt Tri-Lock Nut 1/4 - 20 (2) Lube Pressure Screw Assembly Die Locking Cap Wrench

Not Available Separately Not shown

81100 PRO-MELT

Key Part # Description

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

81103 81104 81107 81108 81114 81115 81110 09603 81111 81109 81116 81117 09099 81118

Furnace Body Base Handle Handle Fulcrum Pan Head Screw 5/40 x 1/2 Nozzle Shut-off Pin Pan Head Screw 5/40 x 3/8 Adjustment Bracket Hex Nut 10/32 SHCS 10/32 x 1/4 FP SHCS 10/32 x 3/8 Mould Guide Rod Mould Guide Collar (2) Hex Head Setscrew 10/32 x 1/4 FP Mould Guide Housing Bushing

Not Available Separately

26

Information

Microsoft Word - Document1

27 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

57519


You might also be interested in

BETA
Microsoft Word - Document1