Read TS2400LS_266_r_sheet tall.indd text version

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW MODEL NO. TS2400LS REPAIR SHEET

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS FIGURE A

1

2 3

56

13 57 10 58 5 2 4 5 4 6 4 9 12 1 7 8 13

55

11 59 6 61

54 53

60

11 14 43 44 52 47 49 48 46 50 42 67 39 40 41 32 19 68 51 16 17 45 44 43 64 15 18

66 33 35 38 37

20 21

62

22

23 24 34 36 30 29 63 28 31 65 25 27 70 69

26

2

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS

The model number will be found on a plate attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your TABLE SAW or when ordering repair parts.

PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE A

Key Part No. Number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 126317 Key Part No. Number 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 827874 808380-17 805550-5 830405 830406 274622 821521 827463 827482 827515 827523 827515-1 830377 827514 274205 805552 813051-5 830376 827645 827525 827470 TH100050 809374 826390 805297-12 138671 826347 829971-7 805549-22 0131011101 864501003 871054000 864501008 864501001 864501002

Description

Qty.

Description

Qty.

* CARRIAGE BOLT (1/4-20 X 1 in.) .......................... 12 827518 EXTENSION RAIL MOUNT ........ 2 827545 EXTENSION TABLE ................... 1 73352 * HEX NUT FLANGE (1/4-20) ...... 12 827478 FENCE CLIP .............................. 2 159572-146 * SCREW (10-32 X 7/8 in., Hex Hd. Washer)......................... 6 830397 RIP SCALE ................................. 1 809813-1 * SCREW (6-32 X 1/2 in., Pan Hd.) ............. 1 827872 RIP SCALE SPRING ................... 1 104879 * SET SCREW (10-32 X 5/16 in.) ... 4 827533 RAIL SLIDER ............................. 2 830345 RAIL CAP (Right Front) .............. 1 448013 * SCREW (#8 X 1/2 in., Pan Hd.) ... 6 830378 FRONT RAIL ............................... 1 830396 RAIL CAP (Left Front) ................ 1 827497 FRONT PANEL ........................... 1 080037002607 BEVEL SCALE ............................ 1 808380-2 * SCREW (#8 X 3/8 in., Pan Hd.) ... 2 080037002606 BASE WITH LABELS .................. 1 9420474 * SCREW (10-32 X 1/2 in., Hex Hd. Washer)......................... 2 826395 SWITCH ...................................... 1 AC1000 LOCKOUT KEYS ........................ 1 808380-18 * SCREW (6-19 x 1 in.) .................. 1 808275-4 * SCREW (8-32 X 3/8 in., Pan Hd.) ............. 1 827493 FOOT BASE ................................ 1 808380-5 * SCREW (#8 X 3/4 in., Pan Hd.) . 10 830399 SWITCH BOX PLATE .................. 1 805475 * HEX NUT (8-32) .......................... 2 830398 SWITCH BOX ............................. 1 169123-2 STRAIN RELIEF .......................... 1 138164 * LOCK WASHER (#8) ................... 2 827925 * CARRIAGE BOLT (1/2-13 X 1-1/2 in.)...................... 1 827873 * PUSH NUT (1/2 in.) ..................... 1 827921 FLAT WASHER ........................... 2 827548 ARBOR WRENCH ..................... 2

* *

* * *

* * *

* * *

*

NYLON WING NUT (1/2-13) ....... 1 SCREW (#10-14 X 3/4 in.) .......... 3 WASHER (7/32 X 5/8 X 1/16)...... 2 POWER CORD W/PLUG ............ 1 CORD WRAP .............................. 1 SCREW (1/4-20 X 1 in., Hex Hd.) ............. 4 SCREW (1/4-20 X 1/2 in., Hex Hd. Shoulder) ...................... 2 T-BOLT (1/4-20) .......................... 2 COUPLING (1/4-20) .................... 2 FRONT LOCKING LINK ............. 1 LINKAGE PIVOT ........................ 1 REAR LOCKING LINK ............... 1 RAIL LOCK BEARING ................ 1 TABLE LOCK LEVER ................. 1 LOCK NUT (1/4-20) .................... 1 WASHER (17/64 in. X 5/8 in. X 1/16 in.) ..... 1 SCREW (1/4-20 X 2-3/4 in., Pan Hd.) ........... 1 MAIN TABLE ............................... 1 RAIL CAP (Left Rear) .................. 1 REAR RAIL ................................ 1 RAIL CAP (Right Rear) ................ 1 INSERT ....................................... 1 SCREW (10-32 X 1 in., Flat Hd.) . 4 INSERT IND-I-CUT ..................... 1 SCREW (5/16-18 X 1 in., Flat Socket Hd.) .......................... 4 SET SCREW (5/16-18 X 5/8 in.) . 2 LOCKING SWITCH .................... 1 CIRCUIT ASSEMBLY .................. 1 WASHER (13/64 in. X 3/8 in. X 1/32 in.) ..... 2 GROUNDING WIRE .................... 1 DATA PLATE LABEL ................... 1 SERIAL NUMBER LABEL ........... 1 BASE LOGO LABEL ................... 1 WARNING LABEL (ENG.) ........... 1 WARNING LABEL (FR./SP.) ........ 1

* Standard Hardware Item ­ May Be Purchased Locally 3

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS FIGURE B

1

2 16 3

15 13 12 11

14

4 5 6 7

10

8 9

4

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS

The model number will be found on a plate attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your TABLE SAW or when ordering repair parts.

PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE B

Key No. Part Number 830338 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 826506-1 821063-5 826663 824723-1 123069-1 830351 830352 140755-15 824723 818470-4 830350 830354 830353 134530 809813-4 818471-6 Description Qty.

MITER GAUGE ASSEMBLY......................................................... 1 KNOB........................................................................................... 1 * WASHER (8 mm X 23 mm X 2 mm) ............................................. 1 MITER GAUGE ............................................................................ 1 * SCREW (8/32 in. X 5/16 in., Pan Hd.) .......................................... 2 INDICATOR .................................................................................. 1 MITER GAUGE INDICATOR BLOCK ........................................... 1 MITER INDEX PIN........................................................................ 1 * LOCK WASHER (#8) .................................................................... 2 * SCREW (8-32 X 5/8 in., Pan Hd.) ................................................ 2 * SCREW (M6 X 1.0-20 mm, Flat Hd.) ........................................... 1 MITER GAUGE ROD.................................................................... 1 * SCREW (M6 X 9 mm, Flat Hd.) .................................................... 1 T-SLOT WASHER ........................................................................ 1 * HEX NUT (6-32) ........................................................................... 3 * SCREW (6-32 X 5/8 in., Pan Hd.) ................................................ 3 * SET SCREW (M5 X .08-5 mm, Socket) ....................................... 1

* Standard Hardware Item ­ May Be Purchased Locally 5

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS FIGURE C

6

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS

The model number will be found on a plate attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your TABLE SAW or when ordering repair parts.

PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE C

Key No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Part Number 827483 370625 827619 827540 141594-46 824334-1 805550-5 808380-17 827459 827862 827522 827500 827519 830390 830391 37937 809372-7 827467 829971-9 821421-11 805561-4 805641-4 60136 827496 802612-8 830381 Description Qty. Key No. 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 Part Number 827863 827864 830412 020704005 827476 60249 60014 827520 827531 830380 827529 830394 827465 6362 830386 816768 826017 828064 828122-1 809398 830385 60415 830393 830392 830250 Description Qty.

BLADE COVER .........................................................1 * SCREW (1/4-20 X 1/2 in., Hex Hd. Washer) .............2 BEVEL STOP PLATE ................................................1 BEVEL SUPPORT INDICATOR .................................1 * SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8 in., Socket Cap) ....................1 INDICATOR...............................................................1 * WASHER (7/32 in. X 5/8 in. X 1/16 in.) .....................2 * SCREW (10-14 x 3/4 in.) ..........................................2 LOCKING BAR .........................................................1 BEVEL CLAMP ASSEMBLY .....................................1 BEVEL PIVOT LOCK ................................................1 BEVEL HANDLE LOCK ............................................1 FRONT MOUNT .......................................................1 BEVEL KNOB ASSEMBLY .......................................1 ELEVATION HANDLE ASSEMBLY ............................1 * WASHER (17/64 in. X 5/8 in. X 1/32 in.) ...................1 * SCREW (10-32 X 5/8 in., Pan Hd.) ...........................1 TRUNNION BUSHING .............................................2 ELEVATION CRANK SHAFT W/O RINGS.................1 * O-RING (3/8 in. X 1/16 in.)........................................2 * WASHER (0.505 in. X 13/16 in. X 1/32 in.) ...............1 * RETAINING RING (E10) ............................................1 * WASHER (13/64 in. X 5/8 in. X 1/32 in.) ...................1 ELEVATION GEAR ....................................................1 * PUSH NUT (3/8 in.) ..................................................1 MOTOR ASSEMBLY.................................................1

* SET SCREW (M5 x 0.8 x 20L) ..................................1 * HEX NUT (M5 x 0.8P) ...............................................1 ARBOR ASSEMBLY .................................................1 * SCREW (M5 x 0.8 x 15 + S-Washer) ........................3 DUST GUIDE ............................................................1 LOCK NUT (3/8-16) ..................................................1 * WASHER (.380 in. X 47/64 in. X 3/32 in.) .................1 REAR MOUNT ..........................................................1 GUIDE SHAFT ..........................................................1 CRADLE ...................................................................1 ELEVATION SHAFT ..................................................1 * BLADE (10 in./28T Carbide) .....................................1 BLADE COLLAR .......................................................1 ARBOR NUT .............................................................1 SPRING ....................................................................1 BRUSH .....................................................................2 BRUSH HOLDER ASSEMBLY ..................................2 REAR MOTOR COVER ............................................1 * SCREW (M4 X 16-10 in., Pan Hd.) ...........................2 WELD NUT ...............................................................4 ELEVATION LOCK SPACER .....................................1 SPRING WASHER ....................................................1 ELEVATION LOCK SPACER .....................................1 SWIVEL KNOB .........................................................1 BRUSH COVER ........................................................2

7

* Standard Hardware Item ­ May Be Purchased Locally

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS FIGURE D

8

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS

The model number will be found on a plate attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your TABLE SAW or when ordering repair parts.

PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE D

Key No. Part Number 830421 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 9 809492-5 824350-1 820129 274865 9416390 824328-1 824332 824349-1 824342-1 827507 9422329 809372-3 60136 830281 830426 827532 Description Qty. Key No. 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Part Number 809169-3 822138-1 62636 824326 830425 824329 827876 828173 824330-1 829971-10 806752-2 829706 864501004 Description Qty.

RIP FENCE ASSEMBLY ...........................................1 * SCREW (8-32 X 1 in., Pan Hd.) ................................1 REAR CHANNEL CAP .............................................1 * LOCK NUT (5/16-18) ................................................1 * WASHER (21/64 in. X 5/8 in. X 1/16 in.) ...................1 * SCREW (10-14 x 3/4 in.) ..........................................1 LOCK PLATE ............................................................1 LOCK SPRING .........................................................1 REAR FENCE SLIDE ...............................................1 FENCE LOCK ROD .................................................1 RIP FENCE HOUSING ............................................1 * SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4 in., Hex Hd. Washer).............4 * SCREW (10-32 x 5/8 in.) ..........................................1 * WASHER (13/64 in. x 5/8 in. x 1/32 in. )...................1 RIP INDICATOR ........................................................1 RIP FENCE HEAD ....................................................1 SLIDE FENCE HEAD ................................................2

* SCREW (8-32 X 3/8 in., Pan Hd.) .............................2 * SQUARE NUT (10-32) ..............................................1 * SQUARE NUT (1/4-20) .............................................4 BALL BEARING ANGULAR CONTACT ....................2 FENCE CAM LEVER.................................................1 CAM PIN ..................................................................1 LOGO PLATE............................................................1 * SCREW (1/4-20 X 3/4 in., Hex Hd. Washer).............4 FENCE CHANNEL PLATE ........................................1 FENCE CHANNEL ....................................................1 * SCREW (10-32 X 1-1/4 in., Pan Hd.)........................2 MICRO ADJUST ASSEMBLY ...................................1 FENCE WARNING LABEL ........................................1

HARDWARE FOR ATTACHING WOOD FACING 30 31 32 159653-3 805552 115120 * BOLT (1/4-20 X 3/4 in., Square Hd.).........................3 * WASHER (17/64 in. X 5/8 in. X 1/16 in.) ...................3 * HEX NUT (1/4-20) .....................................................3

* Standard Hardware Item ­ May Be Purchased Locally

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS FIGURE E

10

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS

The model number will be found on a plate attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your TABLE SAW or when ordering repair parts.

PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE E

Key No. Part Number 827499 1 2 3 4 5 6 11 7 8 9 10 11 12 62519 827646 827648-1 805549 60012 827649-1 62390 802612 826466 827536 803422-163 827541 Description Qty. Key No. 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 Part Number 827877 62636 827511 805461-7 114604 37937 806214-3 179793 806214-4 827647 864501006 864501009 Description Qty.

GUARD COMPLETE ................................................1 PAWL SPRING .........................................................1 PAWL SPACER .........................................................2 PAWL ........................................................................2 * WASHER (13/64 in. X 9/16 in. X 1/32 in.) .................2 * LOCK NUT (10-32) ...................................................1 GUARD SUPPORT ...................................................1 * GUARD PIN (1/4 X 1-3/4 in.) ....................................1 * PUSH PIN (1/4 in.) ....................................................2 SAW GUARD ............................................................1 BLADE SPREADER ..................................................1 * ROLL PIN (3/16 in. X 15/16 in.) ................................1 SPREADER SUPPORT .............................................1

SPREADER MOUNT ASSEMBLY ............................1 * SQUARE NUT (1/4-20) .............................................4 GUARD KNOB..........................................................1 * SCREW (1/4-20 X 1 in., Hex Hd.) .............................1 * LOCK WASHER (1/4 in.) ...........................................1 * WASHER (17/64 in. X 5/8 in. X 1/32 in.) ...................1 * SCREW (10-32 X 7/8 in., Socket Cap) .....................1 * SCREW (1/4-20 X 5/8 in., Hex Hd.) ..........................2 * SCREW (10-32 X 1-1/2 in., Socket Cap) ..................1 SUPPORT SPACER..................................................2 BLADE GUARD WARNING LABEL ..........................1 NO HANDS LABEL ...................................................1

* Standard Hardware Item ­ May Be Purchased Locally

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS FIGURE F

33 32

34

35

1

36

37 36 38 6 37

20 30 29 22 39

21

19 20

8 10 9

7 12

14

38

5

4 11

3

2

12

18 24 25 16 27 13 15

15

17

23

24

26 28

31

RIDGID 10 in. TABLE SAW ­ MODEL NUMBER TS2400LS

The model number will be found on a plate attached to the cabinet. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your TABLE SAW or when ordering repair parts.

PARTS LIST FOR FIGURE F

Key No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 Part Number

747-01 747-02 747-03 747-04 747-05 747-06 747-07 747-08 747-09 747-10 747-11 747-12 747-13 747-14 747-15 747-16 747-17 747-18 747-19 747-20

Description

Qty.

Key No. 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39

40

Part Number

747-21 747-22 747-23 747-24 747-25 747-26 747-27 747-28 747-29 747-30 747-31 747-32 747-33 747-34 747-35 747-36 747-37 747-38 747-39 983000266 3-15-07 (REV:05)

Description

Qty.

TABLE ........................................................................1 LOCKING PIN .............................................................1 METAL SLEEVE ..........................................................1 SPRING .....................................................................1 WASHER ....................................................................1 E CLIP........................................................................1 WHEEL ......................................................................2 WASHER ....................................................................2 TABLE SUPPORT ........................................................1 NYLON ROLLER .........................................................2 HEX HEAD BOLT (M6 X 15) ..........................................2 WASHER ....................................................................2 AXLE SHAFT ..............................................................1 HEX HEAD BOLT (M6 X 41) ..........................................2 CURVED WASHER ......................................................4 METAL SLEEVE ..........................................................2 LOWER FOOT ............................................................1 MAIN FRAME ............................................................1 E CLIP........................................................................1 WASHER ....................................................................2

SPRING .....................................................................1 LOCKING PIN .............................................................1 HEX HEAD BOLT (M8 X 62) ..........................................2 WASHER ....................................................................4 HEX NUT (M8).............................................................2 REAR SUPPORT .........................................................1 WASHER ....................................................................2 CAP MOLDED END .....................................................2 FOOT .........................................................................2 ROUND HEAD BOLT (M8 X 20) .....................................2 LOCK NUT (M6) ..........................................................2 CARRIAGE BOLT (1/4-20 in. X 3 in.) ..............................4 WASHER ....................................................................4 LOCK WASHER (1/4 in.)...............................................4 WING NUT (1/4 in.) ......................................................4 PHILLIPS HEAD BOLT (M5) ..........................................2 RUBBER-STOP ..........................................................2 HEX NUT (M5).............................................................2 NYLON WASHER .......................................................1 OPERATOR'S MANUAL (NOT SHOWN) ............................1

13

* Standard Hardware Item ­ May Be Purchased Locally

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS FEUILLE DE RÉPARATION

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS FIGURE A

1 2 3 56 13 57 55 11 59 54 53 11 14 43 44 52 47 49 48 46 50 42 67 39 40 41 32 19 68 51 16 17 45 44 43 64 15 18 60 61 6 4 6 10 58 5 2 4 5 4 9 12 1 7 8 13

66 33 35 38 37

20 21

62

22

23 24 34 36 30 29 63 28 31 65 25 27 70 69

26

15

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS

Le numéro de modèle se trouve sur une plaquette fixée au carter du l'armoire. Ne jamais oublier de mentionner le numéro de modèle dans toute correspondance concernant la SCIE À TABLE ou lors de la commande de pièces détachées.

LISTE DES PIÈCES POUR FIGURE A

No. No. De De Réf. Pièce 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 126317 No. No. De De Réf. Pièce 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 808380-17 805550-5 830405

Description

Qté.

Description

Qté.

* BOULON À COLLET CARRÉ (1/4-20 X 1 po) .................... 12 827518 SUPPORT DE RALLONGE BARRE .......................................... 2 827545 RALLONGE DE TABLE ................. 1 73352 * TUERCA HEX. BRIDA (1/4-20)....... 12 827478 PINCE DE GUIDE .......................... 2 159572-146 * VIS (10-32 X 7/8 po, Rondelle à tête hex.) ....... 6 830397 ÉCHELLE DE REFENTE ................ 1 809813-1 * VIS (6-32 X 1/2 po, cabeza cil.) .............. 1 827872 RESSORT DE ÉCHELLE DE REFENTE ................ 1 104879 * VIS D'ARRÊT (10-32 X 5/16 po) .......... 4 827533 GLISSE DE BARRE ...................... 2 830345 BOUCHON DE BARRE (droit avant) ...................................... 1 448013 * VIS (#8 X 1/2 po, cabeza cil.) ................ 6 830378 BARRE AVANT .............................. 1 830396 BOUCHON DE BARRE (gauche avant) .................................... 1 827497 VANTAIL DROIT ............................. 1 080037002607 ÉCHELLE DE COUPE EN BISEAU .......................................... 1 808380-2 * VIS (#8 X 3/8 po, cabeza cil.) ................ 2 080037002606 BASE AVEC ÉTIQUETTES ............. 1 9420474 * VIS (10-32 X 1/2 po, Rondelle à tête hex.) 2 826395 INTERRUPTEUR............................ 1 AC1000 BOUTONS D'INTERRUPTEUR ..... 1 808380-18 * VIS (6-19 x 1 po) ................................ 1 808275-4 * VIS (8-32 X 3/8 po, cabeza cil.) .............. 1 827493 BASE DE EMBOUT ....................... 1 808380-5 * VIS (#8 X 3/4 po, cabeza cil.) .............. 10 830399 PLAQUE DE BOÎTE À INTERRUPTEUR............................ 1 805475 * TUERCA HEX. (8-32) ....................... 2 830398 BOÎTE À INTERRUPTEUR ............. 1 169123-2 PROTECTEUR DE TENSION......... 1 138164 * RONDELLE DE BLOCAGE (#8) ...... 2 827925 * BOULON À COLLET CARRÉ (1/2-13 X 1-1/2 po) .............................. 1 827873 * ÉCROU RAPIDE (1/2 po) ................. 1 827921 RONDELLE PLATE ........................ 2 827548 CLÉ DE LE ARBRE ........................ 2 827874 ÉCROU À OREILLES EN NYLON (1/2-13) ......................... 1

* VIS (#10-14 X 3/4 po) .......................... 3 * RONDELLE (7/32 X 5/8 X 1/16) ........... 2 CORDON AVEC FICHE D'ALIMENTATION ÉLECTRIQUE ... 1 830406 COUVRIR UNE CORDON ............. 1 274622 * VIS (1/4-20 X 1 po, tête hex.) ................ 4 821521 * VIS (1/4-20 X 1/2 po, tête hex. épaule) .... 2 827463 * BOULON « T » (1/4-20) .................... 2 827482 CONNEXION (1/4-20) ...................... 2 827515 MAILLON DE VERROUILLAGE AVANT ........................................... 1 827523 LIEN PIVOT ................................... 1 827515-1 MAILLON DE VERROUILLAGE ARRIÈRE ....................................... 1 830377 ROULEMENT DE BLOCAGE DE LA BARRE................................ 1 827514 LEVIER DE VERROUILLAGE DU ........ TABLE ............................................ 1 274205 * ÉCROU INDESSERRABLE (1/4-20) . 1 805552 * RONDELLE (17/64 po X 5/8 po X 1/16 po)................. 1 813051-5 * VIS (1/4-20 X 2-3/4 po, cabeza cil.)........... 1 830376 TABLE PRINCIPAL......................... 1 827645 BOUCHON DE BARRE (gauche arrière) ................................... 1 827525 BARRE ARRIÈRE........................... 1 827470 BOUCHON DE BARRE (droit arrière) 1 TH100050 INSERTION .................................... 1 809374 * VIS (10-32 X 1 po, tête plate) ................ 4 826390 INSERTION IND-I-CUT .................. 1 805297-12 * VIS (5/16-18 X 1 po, tête creuse plate) .... 4 138671 * VIS D'ARRÊT (5/16-18 X 5/8 po) ......... 2 826347 INTERRUPTEUR DE VERROUILLAGE ............................ 1 829971-7 ASSEMBLAGE DE CIRCUIT ......... 1 805549-22 * RONDELLE (13/64 po X 3/8 po X 1/32 po)................. 2 0131011101 FIL DE TERRE ............................... 1 864501003 ÉTIQUETTE DE PLAQUE DE DONNÉES ..................................... 1 871054000 ÉTIQUETTE DE NUMÉRO DE SÉRIE ............................................ 1 864501008 ÉTIQUETTE DE LOGO DE BASE .. 1 864501001 ÉTIQUETTE D'AVERTISSEMENT (ENG) .............. 1 864501002 ÉTIQUETTE D'AVERTISSEMENT (FR/ESP).......... 1

* Article de boulonnerie standard ­ En vente dans les magasins locaux 16

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS FIGURE B

1

2 16 3

15 13 12 11

14

4 5 6 7

10

8 9

17

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS

Le numéro de modèle se trouve sur une plaquette fixée au carter du l'armoire. Ne jamais oublier de mentionner le numéro de modèle dans toute correspondance concernant la SCIE À TABLE ou lors de la commande de pièces détachées.

LISTE DES PIÈCES POUR FIGURE B

No. De No. De Réf. Pièce 830338 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 826506-1 821063-5 826663 824723-1 123069-1 830351 830352 140755-15 824723 818470-4 830350 830354 830353 134530 809813-4 818471-6 Description Qté.

ASSEMBLAGE DE GUIDE D'ONGLET ........................................ 1 BOUTON...................................................................................... 1 * RONDELLE (8 mm X 23 mm X 2 mm) ......................................... 1 GUIDE D'ONGLET ....................................................................... 1 * VIS (8/32 po X 5/16 po, à tête cyl. large.) .................................... 2 INDICATEUR ................................................................................ 1 BLOC DE INDICATEUR DU GUIDE D'ONGLET .......................... 1 GOUPILLE D'INDEXAGE D'ONGLET .......................................... 1 * RONDELLE DE BLOCAGE (#8) ................................................... 2 * VIS (8-32 X 5/8 po, à tête cyl. large) ............................................ 2 * VIS (M6 X 1.0-20 mm, tête plate) ................................................ 1 TIGE DU GUIDE D'ONGLET ........................................................ 1 * VIS (M6 X 9 mm, tête plate) ......................................................... 1 RONDELLE DE FENTE « T » ........................................................ 1 * TUERCA HEX. (6-32) ................................................................... 3 * VIS (6-32 X 5/8 po, à tête cyl. large) ............................................ 3 * VIS D'ARRÊT (M5 X .08-5 mm, douilles) ..................................... 1

* Article de boulonnerie standard ­ En vente dans les magasins locaux 18

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS FIGURE C

19

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS

Le numéro de modèle se trouve sur une plaquette fixée au carter du l'armoire. Ne jamais oublier de mentionner le numéro de modèle dans toute correspondance concernant la SCIE À TABLE ou lors de la commande de pièces détachées.

LISTE DES PIÈCES POUR FIGURE C

No. De No. De Réf. Pièce 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 827483 370625 827619 827540 141594-46 824334-1 805550-5 808380-17 827459 827862 827522 827500 827519 830390 830391 37937 809372-7 827467 829971-9 821421-11 805561-4 805641-4 60136 827496 802612-8 Description No. De No. De Qté. Réf. Pièce 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 830381 827863 827864 830412 020704005 827476 60249 60014 827520 827531 830380 827529 830394 827465 6362 830386 816768 826017 828064 828122-1 809398 830385 60415 830393 830392 830250 Description Qté.

FOURREAU DE LAME..............................................1 * VIS (1/4-20 X 1/2 po, Rondelle à tête hex.) ..............2 GOUPILLE DE PLAQUE DE BUTÉE .........................1 INDICATEUR DE COUPE EN BISEAU SUPPORT ....1 * VIS (1/4-20 X 5/8 po, à tête creuse) .........................1 INDICATEUR.............................................................1 * RONDELLE (7/32 po X 5/8 po X 1/16 po) ................2 * VIS (10-14 x 3/4 po) .................................................2 BARRE DE VERROUILLAGE ....................................1 ASSEMBLAGE DE BISEAU DE SERRAGE ..............1 VERROUILLAGE DE BISEAU PIVOT ........................1 VERROUILLAGE DE POIGNÈE DE BISEAU.............1 SUPPORT AVANT ....................................................1 ASSEMBLAGE DE BOUTON DE BISEAU ................1 ASSEMBLAGE DE MANETTE DE ÉLÉVATION.........1 * RONDELLE (17/64 po X 5/8 po X 1/32 po) ..............1 * VIS (10-32 X 5/8 po, à tête cyl. large) .......................1 DOUILLE DE TOURILLON .......................................2 RESSORT DE MANIVELLE DE ................................... ÉLÉVATION SANS BAGUE .......................................1 * JOINT TORIQUE (3/8 po X 1/16 po) .........................2 * RONDELLE (0.505 po X 13/16 po X 1/32 po) ..........1 * BAGUE DE RETENUE (E10) .....................................1 * RONDELLE (13/64 po X 5/8 po X 1/32 po) ..............1 ENGRENAGE ÉLÉVATION ........................................1 * ÉCROU RAPIDE (3/8 po) ..........................................1

ASSEMBLAGE DE MOTEUR ...................................1 * VIS D'ARRÊT (M5 X 0.8 X 20L).................................1 * TUERCA HEX. (M5 X 0.8P) .......................................1 ASSEMBLAGE DE ARBRE .......................................1 * VIS (M5 x 0.8 x 15 + rondelle « S ») ..........................3 GUIDE À POUSSIÈRE ..............................................1 ÉCROU INDESSERRABLE (3/8-16) .........................1 * RONDELLE (.380 po X 47/64 po X 3/32 po) ............1 SUPPORT ARRIÈRE .................................................1 ARBE DE GUIDE ......................................................1 BERCEAU.................................................................1 ARBE DE ÉLÉVATION...............................................1 * LAME (10 po/28T carbure) .......................................1 COLLIER DU LAME ..................................................1 ÉCROU D'ARBRE ....................................................1 RESSORT .................................................................1 BROSSE ...................................................................2 ASSEMBLAGE DE PORTE-CHARBON ....................2 CARTER DU MOTEUR ARRIÈRE .............................1 * VIS (M4 X 16-10 po, à tête cyl. large) .......................2 ÉCROU SOUDÉ .......................................................4 ENTRETOISE DE VERROUILLAGE DE ÉLÉVATION.1 RONDELLE RESSORT .............................................1 ENTRETOISE DE VERROUILLAGE DE ÉLÉVATION.1 BOUTON DE PIVOTANT...........................................1 CARTER DU BROSSE ..............................................2

20

* Article de boulonnerie standard ­ En vente dans les magasins locaux

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS FIGURE D

21

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS

Le numéro de modèle se trouve sur une plaquette fixée au carter du l'armoire. Ne jamais oublier de mentionner le numéro de modèle dans toute correspondance concernant la SCIE À TABLE ou lors de la commande de pièces détachées.

LISTE DES PIÈCES POUR FIGURE D

No. De No. De Réf. Pièce 830421 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 22 809492-5 824350-1 820129 274865 9416390 824328-1 824332 824349-1 824342-1 827507 9422329 809372-3 60136 830281 830426 827532 Description Qté. No. De No. De Réf. Pièce 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 809169-3 822138-1 62636 824326 830425 824329 827876 828173 824330-1 829971-10 806752-2 829706 864501004 Description Qté.

ASSEMBLAGE DE GUIDE DE REFENTE .................1 * VIS (8-32 X 1 po, à tête cyl. large) ............................1 RAINURE DU BOUCHON ARRIÈRE ........................1 * ÉCROU INDESSERRABLE (5/16-18) .......................1 * RONDELLE (21/64 po X 5/8 po X 1/16 po) ..............1 * VIS (10-14 x 3/4 po) .................................................1 PLAQUE DE VERROUILLAGE..................................1 RESSORT DE VERROUILLAGE ...............................1 COULISSE DU GUIDE ARRIÈRE .............................1 TIGE DE VERROUILLAGE DU GUIDE ......................1 GUIDE DE REFENTE DU CARTER ...........................1 * VIS (1/4-20 X 3/4 po, rondelle à tête hex.) ...............4 * VIS (10-32 x 5/8 po) .................................................1 * RONDELLE (13/64 po x 5/8 po x 1/32 po ) ..............1 CURSEUR DE REFENTE..........................................1 TÊTE DE GUIDE DE REFENTE.................................1 TÊTE COULISSE DU GUIDE ....................................2

* VIS (8-32 X 3/8 po, à tête cyl. large) .........................2 * ÉCROU CARRÉE (10-32) .........................................1 * ÉCROU CARRÉE (1/4-20) ........................................4 CONTACT ANGULAIRE DU ROULEMENT À BILLES2 LEVIER DE GUIDE DE CAME ...................................1 GOUPILLE DE CAME ...............................................1 PLAQUE DE LOGO ..................................................1 * VIS (1/4-20 X 3/4 po, rondelle à tête hex.) ...............4 RAINURE DU GUIDE PLAQUE ................................1 RAINURE DU GUIDE ................................................1 * VIS (10-32 X 1-1/4 po, à tête cyl. large) ...................2 ASSEMBLAGE DE MICRO ADJUST ........................1 ÉTIQUETTE D'AVERTISSEMENT DE GUIDE ...........1

MATÉRIEL POUR ATTACHER LE PAREMENT DE BOIS 30 31 32 159653-3 805552 115120 * BOULON (1/4-20 X 3/4 po, à tête carrée) ................3 * RONDELLE (17/64 po X 5/8 po X 1/16 po) ..............3 * TUERCA HEX. (1/4-20) .............................................3

* Article de boulonnerie standard ­ En vente dans les magasins locaux

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS FIGURE E

23

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS

Le numéro de modèle se trouve sur une plaquette fixée au carter du l'armoire. Ne jamais oublier de mentionner le numéro de modèle dans toute correspondance concernant la SCIE À TABLE ou lors de la commande de pièces détachées.

LISTE DES PIÈCES POUR FIGURE E

No. De No. De Réf. Pièce 827499 1 2 3 4 5 6 24 7 8 9 10 11 12 62519 827646 827648-1 805549 60012 827649-1 62390 802612 826466 827536 803422-163 827541 Description Qté. No. De No. De Réf. Pièce 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 827877 62636 827511 805461-7 114604 37937 806214-3 179793 806214-4 827647 864501006 864501009 Description Qté.

ENSEMBLE DE PROTÈGE-LAME ............................1 RESSORT DE DOIGT ...............................................1 ENTRETOISE DE DOIGT ..........................................2 DOIGT ......................................................................2 * RONDELLE (13/64 po X 9/16 po X 1/32 po) ............2 * ÉCROU INDESSERRABLE (10-32) ..........................1 SUPPORT DE PROTÈGE .........................................1 * GOUPILLE DE PROTÈGE (1/4 X 1-3/4 po) ..............1 * GOUPILLE DE SONNETTE (1/4 po) .........................2 PROTÈGE DE LA SCIE.............................................1 ÉCARTEUR DE LAME ..............................................1 * GOUPILLE CYLINDRIQUE (3/16 po X 15/16 po) .....1 SUPPORT DE ÉCARTEUR .......................................1

ASSEMBLAGE DE MOUNTAGE DE ÉCARTEUR .....1 * ÉCROU CARRÉE (1/4-20) ........................................4 BOUTON DE PROTÈGE ...........................................1 * VIS (1/4-20 X 1 po, tête hex.) ...................................1 * RONDELLE DE BLOCAGE (1/4 po)..........................1 * RONDELLE (17/64 po X 5/8 po X 1/32 po) ..............1 * VIS (10-32 X 7/8 po, à tête creuse) ..........................1 * VIS (1/4-20 X 5/8 po, tête hex.) ................................2 * VIS (10-32 X 1-1/2 po, à tête creuse) .......................1 ENTRETOISE DE SUPPORT ....................................2 ÉTIQUETTE D'AVERTISSEMENT DE ......................... PROTÈGE-LAME......................................................1 ÉTIQUETTE « ZONE INTERDITE AUX MAINS » .......1

* Article de boulonnerie standard ­ En vente dans les magasins locaux

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS FIGURE F

33 32

34

35

1

36

37 36 38 6 37

20 30 29 22 39

21

19 20

8 10 9

7 12

14

38

5

4 11

3

2

25

18 24 25 16 27 13 15

15

17

23

24

26 28

31

RIDGID SCIE À TABLE DE 254 mm (10 po) ­ NO. DE MODÈLE TS2400LS

Le numéro de modèle se trouve sur une plaquette fixée au carter du l'armoire. Ne jamais oublier de mentionner le numéro de modèle dans toute correspondance concernant la SCIE À TABLE ou lors de la commande de pièces détachées.

LISTE DES PIÈCES POUR FIGURE F

No. De Réf. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 No. De Pièce

747-01 747-02 747-03 747-04 747-05 747-06 747-07 747-08 747-09 747-10 747-11 747-12 747-13 747-14 747-15 747-16 747-17 747-18 747-19 747-20

No. De Description Qté. Réf. TABLE ........................................................................1 21 AXE DE VERROUILLAGE .............................................1 22 MANCHON EN MÉTAL ................................................1 23 RESSORT...................................................................1 24 RONDELLE .................................................................1 25 CLIP EN E ..................................................................1 26 ROULETTE .................................................................2 27 RONDELLE .................................................................2 28 SUPPORT DE TABLE ...................................................1 29 ROULEAU NYLON ......................................................2 30 BOULON SIX PANS (M6 X 15) ......................................2 31 RONDELLE .................................................................2 32 TIGE D'AXE ................................................................1 33 BOULON SIX PANS (M6 X 41) ......................................2 34 RONDELLE D'APPUI COURBÉE ...................................4 35 MANCHON EN MÉTAL ................................................2 36 PIED BASSE ...............................................................1 37 BÂTI PRINCIPAL ........................................................1 38 CLIP EN E ..................................................................1 39 40 RONDELLE .................................................................2

No. De Pièce

747-21 747-22 747-23 747-24 747-25 747-26 747-27 747-28 747-29 747-30 747-31 747-32 747-33 747-34 747-35 747-36 747-37 747-38 747-39 983000266

Description Qté. RESSORT...................................................................1 AXE DE VERROUILLAGE .............................................1 BOILON SIX PANS (M8 X 62) ........................................2 RONDELLE .................................................................4 ÉCROU SIX PANS (M8) ................................................2 SUPPORT ARRIÈRE ....................................................1 RONDELLE .................................................................2 CAPUCHON MOULÉ ...................................................2 PIED ..........................................................................2 BOULON À TÊTE RONDE (M8 X 20)..............................2 ÉCROU FREIN (M6) .....................................................2 BOULON DE CARROSSIER (1/4-20 po X 3 po) ..............4 RONDELLE .................................................................4 RONDELLE FREIN (1/4 po)...........................................4 ÉCROU PAPILLON (1/4 po) ..........................................4 ÉCROU PHILLIPS (M5) ................................................2 BUTÉE EN CAOUTCHOUC ..........................................2 BOULON SIX PANS (M5)..............................................2 RONDELLE NYLON ....................................................1

MANUEL D'UTILISATION (PAS ILLUSTRÉE) .....................1

26

* Article de boulonnerie standard ­ En vente dans les magasins locaux

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS LISTAS DE PIEZAS DE REPUESTO

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS FIGURA A

1 2 3 56 13 57 55 11 59 54 53 11 14 43 44 52 47 49 48 46 50 42 67 39 40 41 32 19 68 51 16 17 45 44 43 64 15 18 60 61 6 4 6 10 58 5 2 4 5 4 9 12 1 7 8 13

66 33 35 38 37

20 21

62

22

23 24 34 36 30 29 63 28 31 65 25 27 70 69

26

28

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS

El número de modelo se encuentra en una placa adherida al gabinete. Siempre mencione el número del modelo en toda la correspondencia relacionada con la SIERRA DE MESA o al pedir piezas para repararla.

LISTA DE PIEZAS PARA LA FIGURA A

Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 126317 827518 827545 73352 827478 159572-146 830397 809813-1 827872 104879 827533 830345 448013 830378 830396 827497 080037002607 808380-2 080037002606 9420474 826395 AC1000 808380-18 808275-4 827493 808380-5 830399 805475 830398 169123-2 138164 827925 827873 827921 827548 827874

Descripción

Núm. Núm. Cant. Ref. Pieza

37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 808380-17 805550-5 830405 830406 274622 821521 827463 827482 827515 827523 827515-1 830377 827514 274205 805552 813051-5 830376 827645 827525 827470 TH100050 809374 826390 805297-12 138671 826347 829971-7 805549-22 0131011101 864501003 871054000 864501008 864501001 864501002

Descripción

Cant.

* PERNO DE CARROCERÍA (1/4-20 X 1 pulg.) ........................................ 12 MONTAJE DE EXTENSIONES RIEL ............. 2 EXTENSIONES DE LA MESA ....................... 1 * BRIDA PERNO DE LLAVE HEXAGONAL (1/4-20) ..................... 12 ABRAZADERA EN GUÍA .............................. 2 * TORNILLO (10-32 X 7/8 pulg., arandela cabeza hex.).... 6 ESCALA DE CORTE AL HILO ...................... 1 * TORNILLO (6-32 X 1/2 pulg., cab. cil.) ......... 1 RESORTE DE ESCALA DE CORTE AL HILO 1 * TORNILLO DE FIJACIÓN (10-32 X 5/16 pulg.) ...................................... 4 CORREDERA DEL RIEL ............................... 2 TAPA DE RIEL (derecho delantero) ............... 1 * TORNILLO (#8 X 1/2 pulg., cab. cil.) ............ 6 RIEL DELANTERO ........................................ 1 TAPA DE RIEL (izquierdo delantero) ............ 1 PANEL DELANTERO .................................... 1 ESCALA DE BISEL ....................................... 1 * TORNILLO (#8 X 3/8 pulg., cab. cil.) ............ 2 BASE CON ETIQUETAS ............................... 1 * TORNILLO (10-32 X 1/2 pulg., arandela cabeza hex.).... 2 INTERRUPTOR............................................. 1 LLAVE DEL INTERRUPTOR ......................... 1 * TORNILLO (6-19 x 1 pulg.) ........................... 1 * TORNILLO (8-32 X 3/8 pulg., cab. cil.) ......... 1 PIE DE EL BASE ........................................... 1 * TORNILLO (#8 X 3/4 pulg., cab. cil.) .......... 10 PLACA DE CAJA DEL INTERRUPTOR ........ 1 * PERNO DE LLAVE HEXAGONAL (8-32) ....... 2 CAJA DEL INTERRUPTOR ........................... 1 PROTECTOR CONTRA TENSIÓN................ 1 * ARANDELA DE SEGURIDA (#8) ................... 2 * PERNO DE CARROCERÍA (1/2-13 X 1-1/2 pulg.) ................................... 1 * TUERCA RÁPIDA (1/2 pulg.) ........................ 1 ARANDELA PLANA ...................................... 2 LLAVE DEL EJE ........................................... 2 TUERCA DE MARIPOSA DE NILÓN (1/2-13) ....................................... 1

* TORNILLO (#10-14 X 3/4 pulg.) ................... 3 * ARANDELA (7/32 X 5/8 X 1/16) .................... 2 CORDÓN CON ENCHUFE ........................... 1 SOPORTE PARA ENROLLAR EL CORDÓN ................................................. 1 * TORNILLO (1/4-20 X 1 pulg., cabeza hex.)...................... 4 * TORNILLO (1/4-20 X 1/2 pulg., cabeza hex. hombro) .... 2 * PERNO DE "T" (1/4-20) ................................ 2 COUPLING (1/4-20)...................................... 2 ESLABÓN DE BLOQUEO DELANTERO ................................................ 1 VÍNCULO DE PIVOTE .................................. 1 ESLABÓN DE BLOQUEO TRASERO ........... 1 COJINETE DEL RIEL BLOQUEO.................. 1 PALANCA DE BLOQUEO DE LA MESA ..................................................... 1 * TUERCA (1/4-20) .......................................... 1 * ARANDELA (17/64 pulg. X 5/8 pulg. X 1/16 pulg.) ........... 1 * TORNILLO (1/4-20 X 2-3/4 pulg., cab. cil.) ..... 1 MESA PRINCIPAL ........................................ 1 TAPA DE RIEL (izquierdo trasero) ................. 1 RIEL TRASERO ............................................ 1 TAPA DE RIEL (derecho trasero)................... 1 INSERTO ...................................................... 1 * TORNILLO (10-32 X 1 pulg., cabeza plana) ..................... 4 INSERTO IND-I-CUT .................................... 1 * TORNILLO (5/16-18 X 1 pulg., cabeza hueca plana) ...... 4 * TORNILLO DE FIJACIÓN (5/16-18 X 5/8 pulg.) ..................................... 2 INTERRUPTOR DE BLOQUEO .................... 1 CONJ. DE CIRCUITOS ................................. 1 * ARANDELA (13/64 pulg. X 3/8 pulg. X 1/32 pulg.) ........... 2 ALAMBRE DE PUESTA A TIERRA................ 1 PLACA DE DATOS........................................ 1 ETIQUETA DE NUMERO DE SERIE ............. 1 ETIQUETA DE LOGO DEL BASE .................. 1 ETIQUETA DE ADVERTENCIA (ENG.) .......... 1 ETIQUETA DE ADVERTENCIA (FR/ESP) ...... 1

* Artículo estándar de ferretería ­ Puede adquirirse en la localidad 29

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS FIGURA B

1

2 16 3

15 13 12 11

14

4 5 6 7

10

8 9

30

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS

El número de modelo se encuentra en una placa adherida al gabinete. Siempre mencione el número del modelo en toda la correspondencia relacionada con la SIERRA DE MESA o al pedir piezas para repararla.

LISTA DE PIEZAS PARA LA FIGURA B

Núm. Ref. Núm. Pieza 830338 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 826506-1 821063-5 826663 824723-1 123069-1 830351 830352 140755-15 824723 818470-4 830350 830354 830353 134530 809813-4 818471-6 Descripción Cant.

CONJ. DE GUÍA DE INGLETE ..................................................... 1 PERILLA ...................................................................................... 1 * ARANDELA (8 mm X 23 mm X 2 mm) ......................................... 1 GUÍA DE INGLETE ....................................................................... 1 * TORNILLO (8/32 pulg. X 5/16 pulg., cab. cil.) ............................. 2 INDICADOR ................................................................................. 1 INDICADOR BLOQUE GUÍA DE INGLETE .................................. 1 PASADOR DE INGLETE ÍNDICE .................................................. 1 * ARANDELA DE SEGURIDA (#8) .................................................. 2 * TORNILLO (8-32 X 5/8 pulg., cab. cil.) ........................................ 2 * TORNILLO (M6 X 1.0-20 mm, cabeza plana) .............................. 1 VARILLA DE GUÍA DE INGLETE .................................................. 1 * TORNILLO (M6 X 9 mm, cabeza plana) ....................................... 1 ARANDELA DE RANURA "T" ...................................................... 1 * PERNO DE LLAVE HEXAGONAL (6-32) ...................................... 3 * TORNILLO (6-32 X 5/8 pulg., cab. cil.) ........................................ 3 * TORNILLO DE FIJACIÓN (M5 X .08-5 mm, hueca) ..................... 1

* Artículo estándar de ferretería ­ Puede adquirirse en la localidad 31

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS FIGURA C

32

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS

El número de modelo se encuentra en una placa adherida al gabinete. Siempre mencione el número del modelo en toda la correspondencia relacionada con la SIERRA DE MESA o al pedir piezas para repararla.

LISTA DE PIEZAS PARA LA FIGURA C

Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 827483 370625 827619 827540 141594-46 824334-1 805550-5 808380-17 827459 827862 827522 827500 827519 830390 830391 37937 809372-7 827467 829971-9 821421-11 805561-4 805641-4 60136 827496 802612-8 Descripción Cant. Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 830381 827863 827864 830412 020704005 827476 60249 60014 827520 827531 830380 827529 830394 827465 6362 830386 816768 826017 828064 828122-1 809398 830385 60415 830393 830392 830250 Descripción Cant.

CUBIERTA DE LA HOJA...........................................1 * TORNILLO .................................................................. (1/4-20 X 1/2 pulg. Arandela, cabeza hex.) ..............2 PLACA DE TOPE DE BISEL .....................................1 INDICADOR DE CORTE EN BISEL DE SOPORTE ...1 * TORNILLO (1/4-20 X 5/8 pulg., cabeza hueca) ........1 INDICADOR ..............................................................1 * ARANDELA (7/32 pulg. X 5/8 pulg. X 1/16 pulg.) .....2 * TORNILLO (10-14 x 3/4 pulg.)..................................2 BARRA DE BLOQUEO .............................................1 CONJ. DE LA ABRAZADERA DE BISEL ..................1 FIJACIÓN DEL BISEL PIVOTE .................................1 MANIJA DE FIJACIÓN DEL BISEL ...........................1 MONTAJE DELANTERO ...........................................1 CONJ. DE LA PERILLA DEL BISEL ..........................1 CONJ. DE LA MANIJA ELEVACIÓN .........................1 * ARANDELA (17/64 pulg. X 5/8 pulg. X 1/32 pulg.) ...1 * TORNILLO (10-32 X 5/8 pulg. cab. cil.) ....................1 SOPORTE DE GIRO DE BUJE .................................2 MANIVELA EJE DE ELEVACION NO CON ANILLOS1 * ANILLO "O" (3/8 pulg. X 1/16 pulg.).........................2 * ARANDELA (0.505 pulg. X 13/16 pulg. X 1/32 pulg.)1 * ARO DE RETÉN (E10)...............................................1 * ARANDELA (13/64 pulg. X 5/8 pulg. X 1/32 pulg.) ...1 ENGRANAJE DE ELEVACIÓN ..................................1 * TUERCA RÁPIDA (3/8 pulg.) ....................................1

CONJ. DE MOTOR ...................................................1 * TORNILLO DE FIJACIÓN (M5 X 0.8 X 20L) ..............1 * PERNO DE LLAVE HEXAGONAL (M5 X 0.8P)..........1 CONJ. DE EJE ..........................................................1 * TORNILLO (M5 x 0.8 x 15 + arandela) .....................3 GUÍA DEL POLVO ....................................................1 TUERCA (3/8-16) ......................................................1 * ARANDELA (.380 pulg. X 47/64 pulg. X 3/32 pulg.) .1 MONTAJE TRASERO ...............................................1 EJE DE LA GUÍA.......................................................1 CUNA .......................................................................1 EJE DE ELEVACION .................................................1 * HOJA (10 pulg./28T Carburo) ...................................1 COLLAR DE LA HOJA ..............................................1 TUERCA DEL EJE ....................................................1 RESORTE .................................................................1 ESCOBILLA ..............................................................2 CONJ. DE LA PORTAESCOBILLA ...........................2 CUBIERTA DEL MOTOR TRASERO .........................1 * TORNILLO (M4 X 16-10 pulg., cabeza hueca) .........2 TUERCA A SOLDAR ................................................4 PALANCA DE ESPACIADOR ELEVACION ...............1 RONDELLE ÉLASTIQUE ..........................................1 PALANCA DE ESPACIADOR ELEVACION ...............1 PERILLA DE PIVOTE ................................................1 CUBIERTA DE LA ESCOBILLA.................................2

33

* Artículo estándar de ferretería ­ Puede adquirirse en la localidad

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS FIGURA D

34

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS

El número de modelo se encuentra en una placa adherida al gabinete. Siempre mencione el número del modelo en toda la correspondencia relacionada con la SIERRA DE MESA o al pedir piezas para repararla.

LISTA DE PIEZAS PARA LA FIGURA D

Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza 830421 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 35 809492-5 824350-1 820129 274865 9416390 824328-1 824332 824349-1 824342-1 827507 9422329 809372-3 60136 830281 830426 Descripción Cant. Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 827532 809169-3 822138-1 62636 824326 830425 824329 827876 828173 824330-1 829971-10 806752-2 829706 864501004 Descripción Cant.

CONJ. DE GUÍA DE CORTE AL HILO ......................1 * TORNILLO (8-32 X 1 in., cab. cil.) ............................1 TAPA DE HIERRO TRASERO ...................................1 * TUERCA (5/16-18) ....................................................1 * ARANDELA (21/64 pulg. X 5/8 pulg. X 1/16 pulg.) ...1 * TORNILLO (10-14 x 3/4 pulg.)..................................1 PLACA DE FIJACIÓN ...............................................1 RESORTE DEL SEGURO .........................................1 CORREDERA DE GUÍA TRASERO ..........................1 VARILLA DE BLOQUEO DE LA GUÍA ......................1 GUÍA DE CORTE AL HILO DE LA CAJA ..................1 * TORNILLO .................................................................. (1/4-20 X 3/4 pulg., Arandela cabeza hex.) ..............4 * TORNILLO (10-32 x 5/8 pulg.)..................................1 * ARANDELA (13/64 pulg. x 5/8 pulg. x 1/32 pulg.) ...1 INDICADOR DE CORTE AL HILO ............................1 GUÍA DE CORTE AL HILO DE CABEZA...................1

CORREDERA DE GUÍA DE CABEZA .......................2 * TORNILLO (8-32 X 3/8 pulg., cab. cil.) .....................2 * TORNILLO DE OREJAS (10-32) ...............................1 * TORNILLO DE OREJAS (1/4-20) ..............................4 COJINETE DE BOLAS CONTACTO ANGULAR .......2 PLANCA LEVA DE GUÍA ..........................................1 PASADOR DE LEVA .................................................1 PLACA DE LOGO .....................................................1 * TORNILLO .................................................................. (1/4-20 X 3/4 pulg., Arandela cabeza hex.) ..............4 PLACA DE HIERRO DE GUÍA ..................................1 HIERRO DE GUÍA .....................................................1 * TORNILLO (10-32 X 1-1/4 pulg., cab. cil.) ...............2 CONJ. DE MICROADJUSTE ....................................1 ETIQUETA DE ADVERTENCIA DE GUÍA ..................1

PIEZAS PARA MONTAR MADERA DE REVESTIMIENTO 30 31 32 159653-3 805552 115120 * PERNO (1/4-20 X 3/4 pulg., cabeza cuadrada) .......3 * ARANDELA (17/64 pulg. X 5/8 pulg. X 1/16 pulg.) ...3 * PERNO DE LLAVE HEXAGONAL (1/4-20)................3

* Artículo estándar de ferretería ­ Puede adquirirse en la localidad

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS FIGURA E

36

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS

El número de modelo se encuentra en una placa adherida al gabinete. Siempre mencione el número del modelo en toda la correspondencia relacionada con la SIERRA DE MESA o al pedir piezas para repararla.

LISTA DE PIEZAS PARA LA FIGURA E

Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza 827499 1 2 3 4 5 6 37 7 8 9 10 11 12 62519 827646 827648-1 805549 60012 827649-1 62390 802612 826466 827536 803422-163 827541 Descripción Cant. Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 827877 62636 827511 805461-7 114604 37937 806214-3 179793 806214-4 827647 864501006 864501009 983000266 Descripción Cant.

PROTECTOR DE LA HOJA ......................................1 RESORTE DE TRINQUETE ......................................1 ESPACIADOR DE TRINQUETE ................................2 TRINQUETE..............................................................2 * ARANDELA (13/64 pulg. X 9/16 pulg. X 1/32 pulg.) .2 * TUERCA (10-32) .......................................................1 SOPORTE DEL PROTECTOR ..................................1 * PASADOR DEL PROTECTOR (1/4 X 1-3/4 pulg.) ....1 * PASADOR EMPUJADORE (1/4 pulg.) ......................2 PROTECTOR DE LA SIERRA ...................................1 SEPARADOR DE LA HOJA ......................................1 * PASADOR CILÍNDRICO (3/16 pulg. X 15/16 pulg.) ..1 SOPORTE DEL SEPARADOR ..................................1

CONJ. DEL SEPARADOR MONTAJE ......................1 * TORNILLO DE OREJAS (1/4-20) ..............................4 PERILLA DEL PROTECTOR .....................................1 * TORNILLO (1/4-20 X 1 pulg., cabeza hex.) ..............1 * ARANDELA DE SEGURIDA (1/4 pulg.) .....................1 * ARANDELA (17/64 pulg. X 5/8 pulg. X 1/32 pulg.) ...1 * TORNILLO (10-32 X 7/8 pulg., cabeza hueca) .........1 * TORNILLO (1/4-20 X 5/8 pulg., cabeza hex.)...........2 * TORNILLO (10-32 X 1-1/2 pulg., cabeza hueca) .....1 SOPORTE DEL ESPACIADOR .................................2 ETIQUETA DE ADVERTENCIA DE .............................. PROTECTOR DE LA HOJA ......................................1 ETIQUETA DE ADVERTENCIA ................................... SOBRE LAS MANOS ...............................................1 MANUAL DE OPERADOR

* Artículo estándar de ferretería ­ Puede adquirirse en la localidad

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS FIGURA F

33 32

34

35

1

36

37 36 38 6 37

20 30 29 22 39

21

19 20

8 10 9

7 12

14

38

5

4 11

3

2

38

18 24 25 16 27 13 15

15

17

23

24

26 28

31

RIDGID SIERRA DE MESA 254 mm (10 pulg.) ­ NÚM. DE MODELO TS2400LS

El número de modelo se encuentra en una placa adherida al gabinete. Siempre mencione el número del modelo en toda la correspondencia relacionada con la SIERRA DE MESA o al pedir piezas para repararla.

LISTA DE PIEZAS PARA LA FIGURA F

Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 747-01 747-02 747-03 747-04 747-05 747-06 747-07 747-08 747-09 747-10 747-11 747-12 747-13 747-14 747-15 747-16 747-17 747-18 747-19 747-20 747-21

Descripción

Cant.

Núm. Núm. Ref. Pieza

22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 747-22 747-23 747-24 747-25 747-26 747-27 747-28 747-29 747-30 747-31 747-32 747-33 747-34 747-35 747-36 747-37 747-38 747-39 983000-226

Descripción

Cant.

MESA .................................................................................1 PASADOR DE BLOQUEO ..................................................1 MANGA METÁLICA ...........................................................1 RESORTE...........................................................................1 ARANDELA ........................................................................1 SUJETADOR EN "E" ..........................................................1 RUEDA ...............................................................................2 ARANDELA ........................................................................2 SOPORTE DE LA MESA ....................................................1 RODILLO DE NAILON........................................................2 PERNO DE CABEZA HEXAGONAL (M6 X 15) ..................2 ARANDELA ........................................................................2 EJE .....................................................................................1 PERNO DE CABEZA HEXAGONAL (M6 X 41) ..................2 ARANDELA CURVA ...........................................................4 MANGA METÁLICA ...........................................................2 PIE ABAJO .........................................................................1 ARMAZÓN PRINCIPAL .....................................................1 SUJETADOR EN "E" ..........................................................1 ARANDELA ........................................................................2 RESORTE...........................................................................1

PASADOR DE BLOQUEO ..................................................1 PERNO DE CABEZA HEXAGONAL (M8 X 62) ..................2 ARANDELA ........................................................................4 TUERCA HEXAGONAL (M8)..............................................2 SOPORTE TRASERO.........................................................1 ARANDELA ........................................................................2 EXTREMO MOLDEADO DE TAPA......................................2 PIE .....................................................................................2 PERNO DE CABEZA REDONDA (M8 X 20) .......................2 TUERCA DE SEGURIDAD (M6) .........................................2 PERNO DE CUELLO CUADRADO ....................................... (1/4-20 pulg. X 3 pulg.) ....................................................... 4 ARANDELA ........................................................................4 ARANDELA DE SEGURIDAD (1/4 pulg.) ............................4 TUERCA DE MARIPOSA (1/4 pulg.) ..................................4 PERNO DE CABEZA PHILLIPS (M5) .................................2 TOPE DE GOMA ................................................................2 TUERCA HEXAGONAL (M5)..............................................2 ARANDELA DE NAILON ....................................................1 MANUAL DE OPERADOR (NO SE ILUSTRA) ....................1

39

* Artículo estándar de ferretería ­ Puede adquirirse en la localidad

Information

TS2400LS_266_r_sheet tall.indd

39 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

151728


You might also be interested in

BETA
brakev2-2.p65
-J03540
2003 Motorcycle Parts Catalog (E440, E440R, E440A, C440, X440) 09/02