Read Microsoft Word - ...........5.doc text version

ROYAL THAI EMBASSY, Riyadh, Saudi Arabia

NON-IMMIGRANT VISA TOURIST VISA TRANSIT VISA (underline words required) APPLICATION FOR VISA Name ..................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... (FULL NAME AS MENTIONED IN THE PASSPORT WITH A CAPITAL LETTERS) Father's name .............................................................................................. Countries for which passport is valid ..................................................... Nationality ....................................................................................................... Date of previous visits to Thailand ............................................................ Nationality at birth .......................................... Race ........................... Purpose of visit ............................................................................................................. Birth place ...................................................................................................... Date of arrival in Thailand ................................................................................... Date of birth .................................................................................................... Duration of Propose stay .................................................................................. Profession ........................................................................................................... Proposed address in Thailand ......................................................................... Present address P.O.Box .................................. City ..................... ................................................................................................................................................... Tel. .............................................................. Mobile ......................................... .................................................................................................................................................... Permanent address .................................................................................... .................................................................................................................................................... ....................................................................................................................................... Local guarantor and address ......................................................................... Tel. ......................................................... Mobile ............................................ .................................................................................................................................................... Names, dates and places of birth of minor children if accompanying you Guarantor and address in Thailand ..................................................... 1. ................................................................................................................................ ................................................................................................................................................... 2. ................................................................................................................................. ................................................................................................................................................. 3. .................................................................................................................................. Travelling by ......................................................................................... Airline 4. ................................................................................................................................. Date ............................................. From .......................................To ...................... Date .............................................. From ...................................... To .....................

ATTENTION FOR TOURIST :

Passport No. .................................................................................................... Issued at ............................................................................................................... Date of issue ..................................................................................................... Expiry date ........................................................................................................

I hereby declare that the purpose of my visit to Thailand is for pleasure only and that in no case shall I engage myself in any profession or occupation while in that country .

Signature ...................................................................................................................... Date .................................................................................................................................. FOR OFFICIAL USE Kind of visa and No. ........................................................................ Expiry date .................................................................................................... Date of issue ............................................................................................. Fees ........................................................................................................................ Signature ...................................................................................................... Embassy's Secretary

VISA REQUIREMENTS

(1) - FULL IN VlSA APPLICATION FORM.

pY..Altl\&Ij+!

(2) - THREE (3) PHOTOGHAPHS (PASSPORT SIZE)

(3) - PASSPORT COPY. (4) - HOTEL RESERVATION IN THAILAND. (OR FULL CONTRACT ADDRESS)

(5) - COPY OF BOOKING ROUND TRIP TICKET.

(6) -SPONSOR'S LETTER.

(7) -COMPANY'S LETTER IN SAUDI ARABIA & INVATATION'S FROM THAI COMPANY FOR BUSINESS.

(8) - IQAMA COPY OR COPY OF IDENTIT/ CARD.

FEES:-TOURIST 130 SR., NON-IMMIGRANT (BUSINESS) 250 SR., TRANSIT 100 SR. (who holding air Tlcket to next station for period DIPLOMATIC PASSPORT AND OFFICIAL PASSPORT

to stay not exceeding 30 days ).

(1) - FULL IN VlSA APPLICATION FROM. ( 2) - THREE(3) PHOTOGRAPH(PASSP0RT SIZE)

( 3) - PASSPORT (WITH COPY):

(4 ) - LETTER OF THE MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OR DIPLOMATIC MISSIONS

OR INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATIONS'S LETTER.

OFFICE HOURS : SATURDAY - WENESDAY FROM : 09.00

- 12.00 A.M.

ONLY.

Printed.on : 1 April 2008

Information

Microsoft Word - ...........5.doc

2 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

1077070


You might also be interested in

BETA
Visas Assistance in getting to Belfast
Royal Thai Consulate-General