Read trmt0961-0500.pdf text version

Eaton Fuller Heavy-Duty Transmissions

® ®

Module Repair Kit

Program Guide

TRMT-0961 May 2000

For the most current information, visit the Roadranger web site at www.roadranger.com

Table of Contents

Introduction

About this Publication . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . What a Transmission Module Is: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . How Modules Were Developed: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . What Modules Can Do For You:. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . How to Identify Module Part Number: . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Ordering Procedures . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Warranty Coverage . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Locating Transmission Tag and Identifying Model Designation . . . . . . . . . . . Using Model Designation or Nomenclature . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 3 3 4 4 5 5 6 6

Primary Modules

Primary Module Part Number Identification . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 Head Set Gear Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7 Complete Air System Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8 Complete Auxiliary Drive Gear Assembly. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 Complete Splitter or Range Cylinder Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10 Complete Shift Bar Housing Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 11 Shift Bar Housing Rebuild Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12 Roadranger Valve & Air Line Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 13 Complete Auxiliary Section Assembly . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14 Synchronizer Assembly With Sliding Clutch Kit. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15

Secondary Modules

Secondary Module Part Number Identification . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Basic Overhaul Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Basic Rebuild Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 Speed to 13 Speed Conversion Kit . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Complete Eaton Fuller Reman Transmission . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Complete Eaton Fuller Canadian Rebuilt Transmission . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Complete Eaton Fuller New Unit Exchange Transmission . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16 16 17 18 19 20 20

Kits and Assemblies

Kits and Assemblies . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 22

2

About this Publication

This program guide is your reference for policies, procedures and part numbers for products offered through the Eaton Fuller Transmission Modules Program in effect at the time of this publication. Specific policies and procedures are subject to change without notice at the discretion of Eaton Corporation. Questions concerning subjects not covered in this publication should be referred to Eaton Corporation in the U.S. at 1-800-548-6650, in Canada at 1-800-567-2145 and in Mexico at (8) 332-1515.

Introduction

About Transmission Modules

What a Transmission Module Is:

A transmission module is a set of parts that have been combined into either a kit or fully assembled service assembly with a specific transmission repair level in mind. Modules have been divided into two types, "Primary" and "Secondary", based on repair level. A primary module is considered a low-level rebuild, while a secondary module is considered a higher level rebuild -- up to and including swinging the entire transmission unit with a replacement transmission.

How Modules Were Developed:

The modules offered relate specifically to many of Eaton's most popular models offered from 1987 through 1992. The models covered as of this printing include:

9 Speeds:

RT-11, 12, 13, 14609A RTO-11, 12, 13, 14609A, B RTX-11, 12, 13, 14609A, B, P, R

13 Speeds:

RT-14, 15613 RTO-14, 15613, 14813

10 Speed (8LL On/Off Highway):

RTO-11, 14708LL RTX-11, 14708LL Each of the modules offered was developed based on input from Eaton customers. As this program continues, Eaton will continue to utilize suggestions and/or comments from our customers. If you have comments or suggestions concerning this or any other Eaton Roadranger Parts Marketing program, contact your local Eaton District Parts Manager, or visit us on the Web at: http://roadranger.com

3

What Modules Can Do For You:

The Transmission Modules Program was developed to help Eaton customers save money, inventory and time.

Saves Money.

Up-front purchase costs are reduced due to many modules being priced less than the sum of their components.

Saves Inventory.

By using modules, inventory part number count can be reduced by up to 85%, when compared to the number of individual components these modules represent, to service the same model mix. While modules cannot serve to replace individual components every time, they can offer a cost-effective alternative, with the potential of increasing your inventory turns.

Saves Time.

Since each module contains all the parts needed for a specific repair, there is only one part number to pull. There is no time spent researching, ordering, stocking, and gathering multiple parts. There is also time saved in those modules that require no assembly since they are preassembled by Eaton at the factory.

How to Identify Module Part Number:

Within this program guide, each module is listed either in the "Primary" or "Secondary" module section. For a Primary Module listed by model, go to the section highlighted with a tab marked "Primary Modules". For a Secondary Module listed by model, go to the section highlighted with a tab marked "Secondary Modules".

4

Ordering Procedures

All orders for Eaton Fuller Transmission Modules, Eaton Fuller Remanufactured Transmissions, Eaton Fuller Canadian Rebuilt Transmissions or Eaton Fuller New Transmission Exchange units should be placed primarily through your OEM. "Truck down" orders may be placed directly with Eaton Corporation (before 8:00 PM Eastern Standard Time) if inventory is unavailable through your OEM. For complete transmission units, distribution centers have been located throughout the United States to expedite your unit delivery. In U.S.A. (until 8PM EST): For Reman Transmission New Unit Exchange Transmission In Canada (until 5PM EST): All Transmissions In Mexico (until 5PM CST): All Transmissions (8) 332-1515 1-800-567-2145 1-800-548-6650 1-800-328-6687

Introduction

Warranty Coverage

Product Eaton Fuller Transmission Modules Eaton Fuller Reman Transmissions Eaton Fuller New Transmission Exchange Standard Warranty Coverage One year, unlimited mileage, Parts only. One year, unlimited mileage (no proration), parts and labor, including R & R. 18 Months, unlimited mileage -- (no proration), parts and labor, including R & R.

Eaton Fuller Canadian Rebuilt Transmissions One year, unlimited mileage (no proration), parts and labor, does not include R & R. Technical Assistance Emergency technical assistance for all genuine Eaton products is available from your Eaton Roadranger service representative. Call toll free at 1-800-826-HELP (4357), 24 hours a day, from anywhere in the United States and Canada. In Mexico dial (8) 332-1515.

5

Transmission Unit Identification

The first step in the process of ordering a repair module or complete service unit is determining the current model:

Locating Transmission Tag and Identifying Model Designation

Transmission model designation (i.e. RT-12609A), and other transmission identification information, are stamped on the transmission tag. To identify the transmission model designation (nomenclature), locate the tag on the transmission and then locate the model designation number as shown. Location of transmission tag and model designation number

Using Model Designation or Nomenclature

The model designation or nomenclature assigned to a transmission model provides information concerning transmission torque capacity, forward speeds, ratio set, shift bar housing and other provisions and options. Use the following guidelines to identify your transmission model designation. Heavy Duty Transmission - Nomenclature

R T O - 1 1 9 0 9 M L L

Eaton ® Fuller ® Model Designation Prefix See options below:

Prefix Definition

Ratio Set Forward Speeds

T TX RT RTF RTO RTOF RTX RTXF FR FRF FRO FROF

Twin Countershaft w/Overdrive Roadranger Twin Countershaft w/ Forward Shift Bar Housing w/ Overdrive w/ Overdrive and Forward Shift Bar Housing w/ Overdrive and Direct Shift Pattern w/ Overdrive, Direct Shift Pattern and Forward Shift Bar Housing Fuller Roadranger Twin Countershaft w/ Forward Shift Bar Housing w/ Overdrive w/ Overdrive and Forward Shift Bar Housing

® ® ®

6 = "Multi-Mesh" Gearing 7 = Helical Auxilary Gearing and

"Multi-Mesh" Front Gearing 2 = Design Level

9 = Improved Seal System

This (x) 100 = Nominal Torque Capacity

L or LL notation used here indicates one (L) or two Low (LL) gears in addition to designated speeds

"Super" Transmission - Nomenclature

R T L O F - 1 4 6 1 0 A

Roadranger ® Twin Countershaft Low-Inertia Ratio Set Forward Speeds

*

6

= "Multi-Mesh" Gearing

O = Overdrive

This (x) 100 = Nominal Torque Capacity

* F = Forward Mounted Shift Tower * Transmission nomenclature may indicate a Standard (RTLO) or Forward

(RTLOF) Mounted Shift Tower.

6

Primary Module Part Number Identification

"Primary" modules refer to certain areas of the transmission that are typically rebuilt or replaced whenever being serviced. Each of these modules are built to contain all of the components needed when performing a repair or replacement of a particular area of the transmission. Currently, there are 9 Primary Modules available. Each Primary Module is listed below with a brief description, illustration and complete model to kit part number reference guide. Please note that unless otherwise stated, all modules listed in this publication pertain to FORWARD shift bar housing configurations as well as the listed STANDARD shift bar housing configuration (See section on "Complete Shift Bar Housing Assembly" for housing identification details). In addition, references to "ALL MODELS", or "ALL 9 SPEEDS", etc., apply only to the model mix offered within this module program.

Primary Module 1:

Head Set Gear Kit

Each Head Set Gear Kit contains a main drive gear, and two countershaft drive gears that are factory matched. These kits also include all the snap rings, spacers, and gear timing instructions necessary to do a complete, flawless repair job.

Primary Modules

Ghosted items for reference only

10372-5/93 IS (3)

Model

RT-11, 12, 13, 14609A RT/RTO-14, 15613, 14813 RTO/RTX-11, 12, 13, 14609A, P, R RTO/RTX-11, 14708LL RTO/RTX-11, 12, 13, 14609B RTO/RTX-11, 12, 13, 14609B RTO/RTX-11, 12, 14609A, P, R

Transmission units originally built with either one of these main drive gear part numbers

20458/19630 22028/22030 19239/21019 22961/22959 21021/19241

7

Head Set Gear Kit Part Number

K-3375 K-3373 K-3372 K-3370 K-3369

Primary Module 2:

Complete Air System Assembly

Each Complete Air System Assembly comes with an air filter/regulator, an A-5000 slave valve, and all the necessary hoses, fittings and installation instructions needed to replace an existing Roadranger air system. All of the Complete Air System Assembly modules come fully assembled from the factory- all you need to do is open the box and install the assembly on your transmission.

From RRV

P

Range Cylinder

H

L

From RRV

S

Ghosted items for reference only

10110-1/92

Model

RT/RTO/RTX-11, 12, 13609A, B, P, R RT-14609A, B, P, R RT/RTO-14, 15613, 14813 RTO/RTX-11, 14708LL

Complete Air System Assembly Part Number

S-2799 S-2800 S-2801 S-2802

8

Primary Module 3:

Complete Auxiliary Drive Gear Assembly

Each Complete Auxiliary Drive Gear Assembly contains an auxiliary drive gear, auxiliary drive gear bearing, retainers, snap rings, o-rings (where applicable), and instructions to insure perfect installation every time. Everything is fully assembled by Eaton for your convenience.

Primary Modules

10482-12/92

Model

RT/RTO/RTX-11, 12, 13, 14609A RTO/RTX-11, 12, 13, 14609B, P, R RT/RTO-14, 15613, 14813 RTO/RTX-11, 14708LL

Complete Auxiliary Drive Gear Assembly Part Number

S-2803 S-2804 S-2805 S-2807

9

Primary Module 4:

Complete Splitter or Range Cylinder Kit

Each Complete Splitter or Range Cylinder Kit comes with all the necessary components to replace the entire cylinder assembly. Yoke assembly(s), cylinder, piston(s), insert valve, o-rings, cover, fasteners, gaskets and assembly instructions - all contained in one kit.

Splitter Cylinder

10467-10-94

Range Cylinder

10462A-7/93

Combination Cylinder

10475-4-92

Model

RT/RTO-14613, 15613, 14813 RT/RTO/RTX-11, 12, 13609A, B, P, R RT/RTO/RTX-14609A, B, P, R RT/RTO-14, 15613, 14813 RTO/RTX-11, 14708LL

Module Type

Splitter Cylinder Range Cylinder Range Cylinder Range Cylinder Combination Range/Splitter

10

Complete Splitter/Range Cylinder Kit Part Number

K-3379 K-3380 K-3381 K-3382 K-3384

Primary Module 5:

Complete Shift Bar Housing Assembly

Every Complete Shift Bar Housing Assembly has everything you need to replace the entire shift bar housing, and internal shift mechanism components. Each assembly is fully assembled by Eaton at the factory, so all you need to do is install the new gasket, which is also included, and place your new housing assembly on the transmission.

7.5

5.0

Primary Modules

Standard (STD) Housing RT / RTO models 7.5

X-Bar Housing

Forward (F) Housing RTF / RTOF models 5.0

Standard X (X) Housing RTX models

X-Forward (XF) Housing RTXF models

Model

All RTX Models All RTXF Models All RTF / RTOF Models All RT / RTO Models

Complete Shift Bar Housing Assembly Part Number

S-1527 S-1528 S-1529 S-1531

11

Primary Module 6:

Shift Bar Housing Rebuild Kit

Each Shift Bar Housing Rebuild Kit was designed to be used when only some of the internal shifting components of the shift bar housing need to be replaced. Every Shift Bar Housing Rebuild Kit contains high-wear items like shift blocks, yoke, interlock and switch actuating pins, shift detent plunger, steel balls, springs and gaskets. All rebuild kits come complete with the necessary rebuild instructions to assure you with perfect results every time.

10230-1/92

Use Lockscrew and Shift Block together in Forward Shift Bar Housing to eliminate interference with 1st gear.

Model

All RT Models All RTF Models All RTX / RTO Models All RTOF / RTXF Models

Shift Bar Housing Rebuild Kit Part Number

K-2249 K-2250 K-2251 K-2252

12

Primary Module 7

Roadranger Valve & Air Line Assembly

Each kit contains the latest design ergonomic Roadranger Valve, a generic shift medallion, air line fittings, 10 feet of 5/32" air line, K-2394 air line tool kit, jam nut, and installation instructions. Installation instructions also indicate medallion part numbers that include your specific shift pattern, should you wish to order the shift pattern medallion.

K-2394 Air Line Tool Kit (Included)

r lle Fu ton Ea

g n ti it F ir A

e s a le e R

l o o T

157 4301

Primary Modules

Model

All 9 Speeds All 8LL Speeds All 13 Speeds

Roadranger Valve & Air Line Assembly Part Number

S-2811 S-2812 S-2813

13

Primary Module 8:

Complete Auxiliary Section Assembly

All Eaton Complete Auxiliary Section Assemblies come fully assembled from the factory. Each auxiliary section contains the latest engineering designs and upgrades. Installation is fast and easy.

Model

RT/RTO/RTX-11, 12, 13609A RT/RTO/RTX-14609A RTO/RTX -11, 12, 13609B, P, R RTO/RTX -14609B, P, R RT-14613 (W/Tapered Bearings) RT-14, 15613 RTO -14, 15613, 14813

Complete Auxiliary Section Assembly Part Number

S-2099 S-1390 S-1944 S-1391 S-1962 S-1454 S-1455 S-2262 S-1555 S-1557

RTO -14, 15613, 14813 (W/Tapered Bearings) RTO/RTX -11708LL RTO/RTX -14708LL

14

Primary Module 9:

Synchronizer Assembly With Sliding Clutch Kit

Eaton Synchronizer Assembly With Sliding Clutch Kit comes complete with a synchronizer assembly, sliding clutch, and springs to make your repair a reliable one.

Ghosted items for reference only

Primary Modules

10424-3/93

Model

All Models

Synchronizer Assembly With Sliding Clutch Kit Part Number

K-2448

15

Secondary Module Part Number Identification

"Secondary" modules refer to a higher repair, rebuild, or replacement level of a transmission. Currently, there are 6 Secondary Modules available. Each Secondary Module is listed below with a brief description, illustration and complete model to kit or replacement unit part number reference guide. Please note that unless otherwise stated, all modules listed pertain to FORWARD shift bar housing configurations as well as the listed STANDARD shift bar housing configuration. In addition, whenever it states "ALL MODELS", or "ALL 9 SPEEDS", etc., it is related only to the model mix offered within this module program.

Secondary Module 1:

Basic Overhaul Kit

All Eaton Fuller Basic Overhaul Kits contain high-wear items that are under heavy workload most of the time. Items like the input shaft and the top gear sliding clutch are just some of the parts that need to be replaced whenever their worn. With today's higher horsepower engines, its important to maintain the highest level of integrity for your transmission. By using genuine Eaton components, you are insuring the best possible replacement parts are being put into your transmission.

Model

RT/RTO/RTX-11, 12609A, B, P, R RT/RTO/RTX-11, 12609A, B, P, R RT/RTO/RTX-13609A, B RT/RTO/RTX-14609A, B, P, R RT/RTO-14, 15613 (W/Tapered Bearings) RT/RTO-14, 15613 RTO/RTX-11708LL RTO/RTX-14708LL

Clutch Type Input Shaft

Pull 1-3/4" Pull 2" Pull 2" Pull 2" Pull 2" Pull 2" Pull 2" Pull 2"

16

Basic Overhaul Kit Part Number

K-2345 K-2761 K-2343 K-1971 K-2341 K-1972 K-2763 K-1992

Secondary Module 2:

Basic Rebuild Kit

All Eaton Fuller Basic Rebuild Kits contain the parts you'll need if your input shaft and sliding clutch show little wear and are reusable. Each kit contains additional parts that non-genuine kits can't come close to. For example, Eaton includes synchronizer springs, silicone lubricant, sealing collar and range nut -- and all Eaton Fuller Basic Rebuild Kits are competitively priced

Model

RT/RTO/RTX-11, 12609A, B, P, R RT/RTO/RTX-13609A, B RT/RTO/RTX-14609A, B, P, R RT/RTO-14, 15613 (W/Tapered Bearings) RT/RTO-14, 15613 RTO/RTX-11708LL RTO/RTX-14708LL

Basic Rebuild Ki Part Number

K-2283 K-2282 K-1870

Secondary Modules

K-2280 K-1871 K-2284 K-2043

17

Secondary Module 3:

9 Speed to 13 Speed Conversion Kit

All 9 Speed to 13 Speed Conversion Kits are brand new auxiliary sections that include the latest engineering design improvements. Each kit comes complete with an auxiliary assembly, latest design master valve, tubing, shift decal and step-by-step installation and driver instructions. By utilizing one of these kits, you will enhance the versatility of your truck and make it more attractive as a used vehicle.

Model

RT-11, 12609A RT-14609A

Convert To:

RTO -11613 RTO -14613

9 to 13 Speed Conversion Kit Part Number

K-2033 K-2034

18

Secondary Module 4:

Complete Eaton Fuller Reman Transmission

All Eaton Fuller Reman Transmissions are remanufactured by Eaton experts to contain the latest engineering upgrades. Each Reman unit comes complete with a clutch housing, shift bar housing, and a totally new air system. All components are genuine Eaton Fuller, certified to Eaton specifications. Unless otherwise noted, all Reman Units listed here are sold with an internal oil pump. Fuller Reman units have a 12 month, unlimited mileage warranty--see section on warranty coverage for details. Eaton Fuller Reman Transmissions are shipped with a core return packet, so you can return your old core for a specified value*.

Model

RT11609A RTO11609A RTX11609A RT12609A RTO12609A RTX12609A RT14609A RTO14609A RTX14609A RTO11609B RTX11609B RTO12609B RTX12609B RTX13609B RTO14609B RTX14609B RTX11609P RTX12609P RTX14609P RTX11609R RTX12609R RTX14609R RT14613 RTO14613 RTO14813 RT15613 RTO15613 RTO11708LL RTX11708LL RTO14708LL RTX14708LL

Reman Service Unit

RT11609A RTO11609A RTX11609A RT12609A RTO12609A RTX12609A RT14609A RTO14609A RTX14609A RTO11609B RTX11609B RTO12609B RTX12609B RTX13609B RTO14609B RTX14609B RTX11609P RTX12609P RTX14609P RTX11609R RTX12609R RTX14609R RT14613 RTO14613 RTO14613 RT15613 RTO15613 RTO14708LL ** RTX14708LL ** RTO14708LL RTX14708LL

Reman Unit with Standard Shift Bar Housing Part Number

TA-923-12R TA-924-12R TA-967-12R TA-822-12R TA-828-12R TA-830-12R TA-929-12R TA-930-12R TA-995-12R TA-927-12R TA-997-12R TA-847-12R TA-851-12R TA-A35-12R TA-931-12R TA-809-12R TA-744-12R TA-891-12R TA-886-12R TA-704-12R TA-705-12R TA-706-12R TA-939-12R TA-940-12R TA-940-12R TA-816-12R TA-817-12R TA-758-12R TA-897-12R TA-758-12R TA-893-12R

Reman Unit with Forward Shift Bar Housing Part Number

TA-925-12R TA-926-12R TA-990-12R TA-823-12R TA-829-12R TA-831-12R TA-958-12R TA-960-12R TA-985-12R TA-928-12R TA-986-12R TA-855-12R TA-856-12R TA-A36-12R TA-961-12R TA-999-12R TA-788-12R TA-783-12R TA-787-12R TA-708-12R TA-723-12R TA-709-12R TA-952-12R TA-953-12R TA-953-12R TA-820-12R TA-818-12R TA-797-12R TA-893-12R TA-797-12R TA-897-12R

Secondary Modules

* - For model listing of cores acceptable for return, please see Dealer Program Guide APSL-0419. ** - Indicates an output yoke must be purchased due to differences in output shaft sizes.

19

Secondary Module 5:

Complete Eaton Fuller Canadian Rebuilt Transmission

Available in Canada, all Eaton Fuller Canadian Rebuilt Transmissions are packed with many of the latest engineering upgrades. Every Rebuilt unit comes complete with a clutch housing, shift bar housing, and a totally new air system. All components are genuine Eaton Fuller, certified to Eaton specifications. Unless otherwise noted, all Rebuilt Units listed here are sold with an internal oil pump. All Eaton Fuller Canadian Rebuilt units come with a 12 month, unlimited mileage warranty--see section on warranty coverage for details. Eaton Fuller Canadian Rebuilt Transmissions are shipped with a core return packet, so you can return your old core for a specified value*.

Model

RTX-14609B RTO-14613 RTO-15613 RTX-14708LL

Rebuilt Unit with Standard Shift Bar Housing Part Number

TA-809-12C TA-940-12C TA-817-12C TA-893-12C

Rebuilt Unit with Forward Shift Bar Housing Part Number

TA-999-12C TA-953-12C TA-818-12C TA-897-12C

* - For model listing of cores acceptable for return, please see Dealer Program Guide APSL-0419

Secondary Module 6:

Complete Eaton Fuller New Unit Exchange Transmission

All Eaton Fuller New Unit Exchange Transmissions are brand new, right from the factory. Each unit contains the latest designs available. New unit exchange products are shipped with a core return packet, so you can return your old core for a specified value*. Unless otherwise noted, all new unit exchange transmissions are sold with an internal oil pump. All Eaton Fuller New Exchange units come with a 18 month, unlimited mileage warranty--see section on warranty coverage for details.

Model

RT11609A RTO11609A

New Service Unit

RT12609A RTX12709H

20

New Unit with Standard Shift Bar Housing Part Number

TA-822-12X TA-A17-11X

New Unit with orward Shift Bar Housing Part Number

TA-823-12X TA-A18-11X

Model

RTX11609A RT12609A RTO12609A RTX12609A RT13609A RTX13609A RT14609A RTO14609A RTX14609A RTO11609B RTX11609B RTO12609B RTX12609B RTX13609B RTO14609B RTX14609B RTX11609P RTX12609P RTX14609P RTX11609R RTX12609R RTX14609R RT14613 RTO14613 RTO14813 RT15613 RTO15613 RTO11708LL RTX11708LL RTO14708LL RTX14708LL

New Service Unit

RTX12709H RT12609A RTX12709H RTX12709H RT13609A RTX13709H RT14609A RTX14709H RTX14709H RTX12609B RTX12609B RTX12609B RTX12609B RTX13609B RTX14609B RTX14609B RTX14609R ** RTX14609R ** RTX14609R RTX14609R ** RTX14609R ** RTX14609R RTLO14713A RTLO14713A RTLO14713A RTLO16713A RTLO16713A RTX11708LL RTX11708LL RTX14708LL RTX14708LL

New Unit with Standard Shift Bar Housing Part Number

TA-A17-11X TA-822-12X TA-A17-11X TA-A17-11X TA-A31-12X TA-A43-12X TA-929-12X TA-A21-12X TA-A21-12X TA-851-11X TA-851-11X TA-851-11X TA-851-11X TA-A35-12X TA-809-12X TA-809-12X TA-706-12X TA-706-12X TA-706-12X TA-706-12X TA-706-12X TA-706-12X TA-B09-12X TA-B09-12X TA-B09-12X TA-B56-12X TA-B56-12X TA-885-11X TA-885-11X TA-893-12X TA-893-12X

New Unit with Forward Shift Bar Housing Part Number

TA-A18-11X TA-823-12X TA-A18-11X TA-A18-11X TA-A32-12X TA-844-12X TA-958-12X TA-A22-12X TA-A22-12X TA-856-11X TA-856-11X TA-856-11X TA-856-11X TA-A36-12X TA-999-12X TA-999-12X TA-709-12X TA-709-12X TA-709-12X TA-709-12X TA-709-12X TA-709-12X TA-B28-12X TA-B28-12X TA-B28-12X TA-B57-12X TA-B57-12X TA-743-11X TA-743-11X TA-897-12X TA-897-12X

Secondary Modules

* - For model listing of cores acceptable for return, please see Dealer Program Guide APSL-0419 ** - Indicates an output yoke must be purchased due to differences in output shaft sizes.

NOTE: New Units ending in "11X" do not have internal oil pumps.

21

Kits and Assemblies

K-1870 Basic Rebuild Kit 2 8879 2 11364 2 14287 2 14317 2 14366 1 14750 3 14897 1 15260 1 16566 2 16763 2 17453 1 21036 2 81012 1 81504 2 4304598 1 5566507 1 K-1450 1 K-2199 1 L-1680 1 L-3082 1 L-3887 1 L-3987 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Spring Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bushing Snap Ring -O- Ring Seal, Oil Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction K-1971 Basic Overhaul Kit 2 2 2 2 2 1 3 1 3 1 2 1 2 K-1871 Basic Rebuild Kit 2 14287 1 14291 2 14317 2 14366 1 14750 3 14897 1 15260 1 16516 1 16566 2 16723 2 16763 2 17453 1 19974 1 21036 1 21208 1 21209 2 71204 2 81057 1 81504 1 81547 2 4300828 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Spring Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bushing Bushing Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Valve, Insert Seal, Oil -O- Ring -O- Ring Sealant, Adhesive Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Roller 1 1 1 2 1 4 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8879 11364 14287 14317 14366 14750 14897 15260 15918 16118 16763 16980 17453 20550 21036 71205 81012 81504 83001 84002 85002 4304598 5566507 K-1450 K-2199 L-586 L-1680 L-3887 L-3987 S-1659 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Spring Bearing, Roller, Tapered Spring, Pos Finder Clutch, Slg Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Cover, FROnt Brg Seal, Oil Sealant Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Collet Connector, Str Connector, Ell Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Input Shaft Assy 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4304598 5566507 K-1447 K-2199 L-1680 L-2091 L-3182 L-3887 L-3987 Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction K-1972 Basic Overhaul Kit 2 14287 1 14291 2 14317 2 14366 1 14750 3 14897 1 15260 3 15918 1 16118 1 16516 2 16723 2 16763 1 16980 2 17453 1 19974 1 20550 1 21036 1 21208 1 21209 2 71204 1 71205 2 81057 1 81504 1 81547 4 83001 2 84002 1 85002 2 4300828 2 4304598 1 5566507 1 K-1447 1 K-2199 1 L-686 1 L-1680 1 L-2091 1 L-3887 1 L-3987 1 S-1659 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Spring Bearing, Roller, Tapered Spring, Pos Finder Clutch, Slg Bushing Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Valve, Insert Cover, FROnt Brg Seal, Oil -O- Ring -O- Ring Sealant, Adhesive Sealant Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Collet Connector, Str Connector, Ell Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Input Shaft Assy

22

Kits and Assemblies

K-1992 Basic Overhaul Kit 2 14287 2 14317 1 14750 3 14897 3 15918 2 16763 1 16980 1 19974 1 21320 2 21352 1 21356 1 22026 1 71205 1 81504 4 83002 2 84004 1 85001 4 4302074 2 4303031 2 4304598 1 5566507 1 K-2054 1 K-2061 1 K-2262 1 K-2805 1 L-1680 1 L-1787 1 L-3887 1 L-3987 1 S-1659 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Spring Spring, Pos Finder Snap Ring Snap Ring Valve, Insert Retainer, Snap Ring Bushing Bearing, Roller, Tapered Clutch, Slg Sealant Bearing, Ball Collet Connector, Str Connector, Ell Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball O Ring Kit Gasket Kit Oil Seal Kit Shim Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Input Shaft Assy

4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 8 1

85003 4300764 K-2310 L-487-1 L-487-2 S-1388 S-2628 X-8L-602 X-8L-604 X-9-802

Connector, Ell Label, Shift Diag Replt Kit-Drive Gear Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Range Section Assy Roadranger Valve Assy Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/2 Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/4 Nut, 1/2 - 13 Jam

K-2043 Basic Rebuild Kit 2 14287 2 14317 1 14750 3 14897 1 16566 2 16763 1 19974 1 21320 2 21352 1 21356 1 81504 4 4302074 2 4303031 2 4304598 1 5566507 1 K-2054 1 K-2061 1 K-2262 1 K-2805 1 L-1587 1 L-1680 1 L-3887 1 L-3987 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Spring Bushing Snap Ring Valve, Insert Retainer, Snap Ring Bushing Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bearing, Ball Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball O Ring Kit Gasket Kit Oil Seal Kit Shim Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction

TRDR-0630 Instructions, Driver

K-2034 Conversion Kit 1 1 12880 21086 Elbow, St, 1/8 X 45 Deg Tee, 1/8 Branch Harness, Bulk Ft Tubing Harness, Bulk Ft Tubing Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Plate, Name & No Connector, Str Connector, Str Union Assy, Tube Connector, Ell Label, Shift Diag Bearing, Ball Replt Kit-Drive Gear Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Range Section Assy Roadranger Valve Assy Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/2 Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/4 Nut, 1/2 - 13 Jam

12 52600 12 52700 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 8 1 55508 55509 55527 57000 84005 84006 84103 85003 4300764 5566507 K-2310 L-487-1 L-487-2 S-1455 S-2628 X-8L-602 X-8L-604 X-9-802

K-2249 Shift Bar Hsg Kit 1 1634 1 6392 1 10019 1 14658 1 14659 1 4302676 1 15899 2 15900 3 15918 1 16136 1 17179 1 20209 1 4303431 1 L-1789 3 X-14-800 2 X-14-1200 Pin, Intlk Spring Plunger, Shift Detent Block Block Gasket, Shift Bar Hsg Pin, Switch Actg Gasket Spring, Pos Finder Yoke Gasket Gasket, Govn Valve Cover Gasket, Shift Lever Opng Letter, Instruction Ball, Steel, 1/2 Ball, Steel, 3/4

TRDR-0630 Instructions, Driver

K-2033 Conversion Kit 1 12769 1 12880 1 12881 12 52600 12 52700 2 55508 1 55523 1 55524 1 55527 1 57000 4 84005 1 84006 2 84103 Nipple, Pipe, 1/8 Close Elbow, St, 1/8 X 45 Deg Tee, Pipe, 1/8 Harness, Bulk Ft Tubing Harness, Bulk Ft Tubing Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Plate, Name & No Connector, Str Connector, Str Union Assy, Tube

23

Kits and Assemblies

K-2250 Shift Bar Hsg Kit 1 1634 1 6392 1 10019 1 14912 1 4302676 1 15899 1 15900 3 15918 1 16136 1 17179 1 20209 1 22942 1 22943 1 4303431 1 L-1789 3 X-14-800 2 X-14-1200 Pin, Intlk Spring Plunger, Shift Detent Block Gasket, Shift Bar Hsg Pin, Switch Actg Gasket Spring, Pos Finder Yoke Gasket Gasket, Govn Valve Cvr Block Screw, Lock Gasket, Shift Lever Opng Letter, Instruction Ball, Steel, 1/2 Ball, Steel, 3/4 K-2280 Basic Rebuild Kit 2 1 K-2251 Shift Bar Hsg Kit 1 1634 1 6392 1 10019 1 14658 1 4302676 1 15899 2 15900 3 15918 1 17179 1 20120 1 20209 1 20450 1 4302070 1 4303225 1 4303287 1 4303431 1 L-1789 3 X-14-800 2 X-14-1200 Pin, Intlk Spring Plunger, Shift Detent Block Gasket, Shift Bar Hsg Pin, Switch Actg Gasket Spring, Pos Finder Gasket Block Gasket, Govn Valve Cvr Yoke Snap Ring Actuator, Yoke Pin, Actuator Pivot Gasket, Shift Lever Opng Letter, Instruction Ball, Steel, 1/2 Ball, Steel, 3/4 2 2 1 3 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1 K-2252 Shift Bar Hsg Kit 1 1634 1 6392 1 10019 1 4302676 1 15770 Pin, Intlk Spring Plunger, Shift Detent Gasket, Shift Bar Hsg Block 1 1 1 1 1 1 14287 14291 14317 14366 14750 14897 15260 16516 16566 16763 16980 17453 19974 21208 21209 71204 81504 81547 4302074 4304598 5566507 K-1447 K-2199 K-2262 K-2430 L-493 L-1680 L-3887 L-3987 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Spring Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bushing Bushing Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Valve, Insert -O- Ring -O- Ring Sealant, Adhesive Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Oil Seal Kit Shim Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction K-2283 Basic Rebuild Kit 2 8879 2 14287 1 14291 2 14317 2 14366 1 14367 1 14750 3 14897 1 16516 1 16566 2 16723 2 16763 2 17453 1 19974 1 21036 1 21208 1 21209 2 81052 1 81504 1 81547 2 4304598 Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller, Tapered Snap Ring Spring Bushing Bushing Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Valve, Insert Seal, Oil -O- Ring -O- Ring Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Roller 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 2 15899 15900 15918 17179 19062 20120 20209 20450 4302070 4303225 4303287 4303431 L-1789 X-14-800 X-14-1200 Pin, Switch Actg Gasket Spring, Pos Finder Gasket Block Block Gasket, Govn Valve Cvr Yoke Snap Ring Actuator, Yoke Pin, Actuator Pivot Gasket, Shift Lever Opng Letter, Instruction Ball, Steel, 1/2 Ball, Steel, 3/4 K-2282 Basic Rebuild Kit 2 8879 2 14287 2 14317 2 14366 1 14367 1 14750 3 14897 1 16566 2 16723 2 16763 2 17453 2 81057 1 81504 2 4304598 1 5566507 1 K-1450 1 K-2199 1 K-2262 1 L-1680 1 L-3193 1 L-3887 1 L-3987 Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller, Tapered Snap Ring Spring Bushing Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Oil Seal Kit Letter, Instruction Letter-Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction

24

Kits and Assemblies

2 4304605 1 5566507 1 K-1447 1 K-2199 1 L-1680 1 L-3793 1 L-3887 1 L-3987

Retainer, C/S FROnt Brg Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Letter, Instruction Letter Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction

1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

16980 17453 19974 21208 21209 71204 71205 81504 81547 83001 84002 85002 4302074 4304598 5566507 K-1447 K-2199 K-2262 K-2430 L-393 L-1680 L-3887 L-3987 S-1659

Snap Ring -O- Ring Valve, Insert -O- Ring -O- Ring Sealant, Adhesive Sealant Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Collet Connector, Str Connector, Ell Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Oil Seal Kit Shim Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Input Shaft Assy

1 K-2199 1 K-2262 1 L-1680 1 L-2993 1 L-3887 1 L-3987 1 S-1659

Gasket Kit Oil Seal Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Input Shaft Assy

K-2345 Basic Overhaul Kit 2 8879 2 14287 1 14291 2 14317 2 14366 1 14367 1 14750 3 14897 3 15918 1 16118 1 16516 2 16723 2 16763 1 16980 2 17453 1 19974 1 20552 1 21036 1 21208 1 21209 1 71205 2 81052 1 81504 1 81547 4 83001 1 84002 1 85002 2 4304598 2 4304605 1 5566507 1 K-1447 1 K-2199 1 L-1680 1 L-3887 1 L-3893 1 L-3987 1 S-1504 Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller, Tapered Snap Ring Spring Spring, Pos Finder Clutch, Slg Bushing Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Valve, Insert Cover, FROnt Brg Seal, Oil -O- Ring -O- Ring Sealant Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Collet Connector, Str Connector, Ell Bearing, Roller Retainer, C/S FROnt Brg Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter Letter, Instruction Input Shaft Assy

K-2284 Basic Rebuild Kit 2 14287 2 14317 1 14750 3 14897 1 16566 2 16763 1 16980 1 19974 1 21320 1 21355 1 81504 4 4302074 2 4303031 2 4304598 2 4304605 1 5566507 1 K-2054 1 K-2061 1 K-2262 1 K-2805 1 L-1680 1 L-3887 1 L-3987 1 L-3993 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Spring Bushing Snap Ring Snap Ring Valve, Insert Retainer, Snap Ring Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bearing, Ball Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Retainer, C/S FROnt Brg Bearing, Ball O Ring Kit Gasket Kit Oil Seal Kit Shim Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter

K-2343 Basic Overhaul Kit 2 2 2 2 1 1 3 3 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 8879 14287 14317 14366 14367 14750 14897 15918 16723 16763 16980 17453 22026 71205 81057 81504 85001 4304598 5566507 K-1450 Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller, Tapered Snap Ring Spring Spring, Pos Finder Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Clutch, Slg Sealant Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Connector, Ell Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit

K-2341 Basic Overhaul Kit 2 14287 1 14291 2 14317 2 14366 1 14750 3 14897 1 15260 3 15918 1 16118 1 16516 2 16763 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Spring Bearing, Roller, Tapered Spring, Pos Finder Clutch, Slg Bushing Snap Ring

25

Kits and Assemblies

K-2448 Repl Kit-Slg Cl 3 14897 1 20323 1 A-5876 1 A-5917 1 L-9817 Spring Clutch, Slg Sync Assy, Aux Redn Sync Assy, Aux Direct Letter K-2763 Basic Overhaul Kit 2 2 1 3 3 2 K-2761 Basic Overhaul Kit 2 8879 2 14287 1 14291 2 14317 2 14366 1 14367 1 14750 3 14897 3 15918 1 16118 1 16516 2 16723 2 16763 1 16980 2 17453 1 19974 1 20550 1 21036 1 21208 1 21209 1 71205 2 81052 1 81504 1 81547 4 83001 1 84002 1 85002 2 4304598 2 4304605 1 5566507 1 K-1447 1 K-2199 1 L-1680 1 L-3887 1 L-3893 1 L-3987 1 S-1659 Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller, Tapered Snap Ring Spring Spring, Pos Finder Clutch, Slg Bushing Snap Ring Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Valve, Insert Cover, FROnt Brg Seal, Oil -O- Ring -O- Ring Sealant Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Bearing, Ball Collet Connector, Str Connector, Ell Bearing, Roller Retainer, C/S FROnt Brg Bearing, Ball -O- Ring Kit Gasket Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter Letter, Instruction Input Shaft Assy K-3360 Oil Cooler Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 21425 4301123 4304076 4304683 5586605 5586903 5586905 L-9816 X-8L-602 Strap Elbow, 90 Deg, 1/2 X 7/8 Elbow, Pipe, 90 Deg Bracket, Mtg Exchanger, Heat, 14" Hose Assy, Oil (30.00") Hose Assy, Oil (21.50") Letter Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/2 K-3379 Cylinder Kit - Splitter 1 3220 1 14632 1 17073 1 19128 1 19974 1 21208 1 21209 1 21210 1 21211 1 71206 1 4300927 1 L-9829 Screw, Lock Gasket Gasket Yoke Valve, Insert -O- Ring -O- Ring Cylinder, Shift Bar, Yoke Lubricant, Silicone Cover, Splt Cyl Letter 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 4 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 14287 14317 14750 14897 15918 16763 16980 19974 21320 21355 22026 71205 81504 83002 84004 85001 4302074 4303031 4304598 5566507 K-2054 K-2061 K-2262 K-2805 L-1680 L-3887 L-3987 L-4193 S-1659 Bearing, Roller Snap Ring Snap Ring Spring Spring, Pos Finder Snap Ring Snap Ring Valve, Insert Retainer, Snap Ring Bearing, Roller, Tapered Clutch, Slg Sealant Bearing, Ball Collet Connector, Str Connector, Ell Bearing, Roller, Tapered Bearing, Roller Bearing, Roller Bearing, Ball O Ring Kit Gasket Kit Oil Seal Kit Shim Kit Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter, Instruction Letter Input Shaft Assy K-3375 Head Set Gear Kit 1 14750 1 16463 1 16980 1 20458 2 20459 1 L-9832 Snap Ring Spacer, Gear Snap Ring Gear, M/S Gear, C/S Letter K-3372 Head Set Gear Kit 1 14750 1 16463 1 16980 1 19239 2 21018 1 L-9832 Snap Ring Spacer, Gear Snap Ring Gear, Main Drive Gear, C/S Letter K-3370 Head Set Gear Kit 1 14750 1 16463 1 16980 2 21018 1 22961 1 L-9832 Snap Ring Spacer, Gear Snap Ring Gear, C/S Gear, M/S Letter

K-3373 Head Set Gear Kit 1 14750 1 16463 1 16980 2 21020 1 22028 1 L-9832 Snap Ring Spacer, Gear Snap Ring Gear, C/S Gear, Main Drive Letter

X-8C-6111 Screw, 3/8-16 X 3/4 Hex

26

Kits and Assemblies

K-3380 Cylinder Kit - Range 1 14341 1 14344 1 14345 1 14347 1 14349 1 14765 1 16778 1 19690 1 71206 1 A-6162 1 L-9825 1 X-1-1010 Piston -O- Ring -O- Ring Gasket Gasket -O- Ring Cylinder Cover, Cyl Lubricant, Silicone Yoke Assy, Range Letter Nut, 5/8 - 18 Hex Eslok

K-3384 Cylinder Kit-Combination 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 14341 14344 14345 14644 14765 19974 20423 21329 21330 21331 21332 71206 4301320 4301348 A-5159 A-5160 L-9824 X-1-803 X-1-1010 Piston -O- Ring -O- Ring -O- Ring -O- Ring Valve, Insert -O- Ring Cover, Cylinder Cylinder, Shift Gasket Gasket Lubricant, Silicone Piston O-Ring Yoke Assy, Range Yoke Assy, Deep Redn Letter Nut, 1/2 - 20 Els Stop Nut, 5/8 - 18 Hex Eslok

S-1454 Range SectionAssy 1 14142 1 14335 1 19410 2 20224 1 20226 1 22254 2 4300828 1 L-2091 1 L-5193 1 S-1600 -O- Ring Gasket Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Nut, Hex Flange Bearing, Roller Letter, Instruction Letter Hsg Assy, Case Rear

S-1455 Range Section Assy 1 14142 1 14335 1 19410 2 20224 1 20226 1 22254 2 4300828 1 L-2091 1 L-5193 1 S-1601 -O- Ring Gasket Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Nut, Hex Flange Bearing, Roller Letter, Instruction Letter Housing Assy, Case

K-3381 Cylinder Kit - Range 1 14341 1 14344 1 14345 1 14347 1 14349 1 14765 1 16778 1 19690 1 71206 1 A-6160 1 L-9828 1 X-1-1010 Piston -O- Ring -O- Ring Gasket Gasket -O- Ring Cylinder Cover, Cyl Lubricant, Silicone Yoke Assy, Range Letter Nut, 5/8 - 18 Hex Eslok

S-1390 Range Section Assy 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8879 14142 14335 20224 20226 22254 L-5193 S-1603 Bearing, Roller -O- Ring Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Nut, Hex Flange Letter Hsg Assy, Case Rear

K-3382 Cylinder Kit - Range 1 14341 1 14344 1 14345 1 14347 1 14349 1 14765 1 16777 1 19690 1 71206 1 A-6159 1 L-9826 1 X-1-1010 Piston -O- Ring -O- Ring Gasket Gasket -O- Ring Cylinder Cover, Cyl Lubricant, Silicone Yoke Assy, Range Letter Nut, 5/8 - 18 Hex Eslok

S-1391 Range Section Assy 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8879 14142 14335 20224 20226 22254 L-5193 S-1604 Bearing, Roller -O- Ring Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Nut, Hex Flange Letter Hsg Assy, Case Rear

27

Kits and Assemblies

Rear S-1527 Shift Bar Hsg Assy (X) 1 1634 1 1819 5 3220 1 6392 1 8968 1 10019 1 14658 1 4302676 1 15899 1 15900 3 15918 1 16131 1 17179 1 18922 1 18926 1 18927 1 18928 1 19063 1 20070 1 20120 1 20199 1 20209 1 20215 1 20332 1 20450 1 4302070 1 4303225 1 4303287 1 4303431 1 4303655 1 4303656 2 X-3-400 2 X-8-406 2 X-8-423 1 X-12-404 1 X-12-603 3 X-14-800 2 X-14-1200 Pin, Intlk Wire, Lock Screw Screw, Lock Spring Plug, Shift Detent Plunger, Shift Detent Block Gasket, Shift Bar Hsg Pin, Switch Actg Gasket Spring, Pos Finder Yoke Gasket Yoke Bar, Yoke Bar, Yoke Bar, Yoke Block Trough, Oil Block Cover, Govn Valve Gasket, Govn Valve Cvr Housing, Shift Bar Shaft, Range Slave Actg Yoke Snap Ring Actuator, Yoke Pin, Actuator Pivot Gasket, Shift Lever Opng Plug, 3/4-16 Hex Soc Hd Plug, 9/16-18 Hex Soc Hd Lockwasher, 1/4 Plain Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4 Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2 Plug, Pipe, 1/4 Plug, Pipe, 3/8 Spl Ball, Steel, 1/2 Ball, Steel, 3/4 S-1528 Shift Bar Hsg Assy (XF) 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 3 2 1634 1819 3220 6392 8968 10019 4302676 15770 15899 15900 15918 16338 17179 18922 18929 18930 18931 19062 20070 20120 20199 20209 20217 20332 20450 22943 4302070 4303225 4303287 4303431 4303655 4303656 X-3-400 X-8-406 X-8-423 X-12-404 X-12-603 X-14-800 X-14-1200 Pin, Intlk Wire, Lock Screw Screw, Lock Spring Plug, Shift Detent Plunger, Shift Detent Gasket, Shift Bar Hsg Block Pin, Switch Actg Gasket Spring, Pos Finder Yoke Gasket Yoke Bar, Yoke Bar, Yoke Bar, Yoke Block Trough, Oil Block Cover, Govn Valve Gasket, Govn Valve Cover Housing, Shift Bar Shaft, Range Slave Actg Yoke Screw, Lock Snap Ring Actuator, Yoke Pin, Actuator Pivot Gasket, Shift Lever Opng Plug, 3/4-16 Hex Soc Hd Plug, 9/16-18 Hex Soc Hd Lockwasher, 1/4 Plain Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4 Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2 Plug, Pipe, 1/4 Plug, Pipe, 3/8 Spl Ball, Steel, 1/2 Ball, Steel, 3/4 S-1529 Shift Bar Hsg Assy (F) 1 1634 4 3220 1 6392 1 8968 1 10019 1 11970 1 14908 1 14909 1 14910 1 14912 1 4302676 1 15899 1 15900 3 15918 1 16135 1 16136 1 16338 1 17179 1 20070 1 20199 1 20209 1 20213 1 20332 1 22942 1 22943 1 4303431 1 4303655 1 4303656 2 X-3-400 2 X-8-406 2 X-8-423 2 X-12-404 1 X-12-603 3 X-14-800 2 X-14-1200 Pin, Intlk Screw, Lock Spring Plug, Shift Detent Plunger, Shift Detent Bushing, Redg, 1/4 X 3/8 Bar, Yoke Bar, Yoke Bar, Yoke Block Gasket, Shift Bar Hsg Pin, Switch Actg Gasket Spring, Pos Finder Yoke Yoke Yoke Gasket Trough, Oil Cover, Govn Valve Gasket, Govn Valve Cover Housing, Shift Bar Shaft, Range Slave Actg Block Screw, Lock Gasket, Shift Lever Opng Plug, 3/4-16 Hex Soc Hd Plug, 9/16-18 Hex Soc Hd Lockwasher, 1/4 Plain Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4 Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2 Plug, Pipe, 1/4 Plug, Pipe, 3/8 Spl Ball, Steel, 1/2 Ball, Steel, 3/4

28

Kits and Assemblies

S-1531 Shift Bar Hsg Assy (STD) 1 1634 5 3220 1 6392 1 8968 1 10019 1 11970 1 14658 1 14659 1 14918 1 15899 2 15900 3 15918 1 16131 1 16132 1 16133 1 16134 1 16135 1 16136 1 17179 1 20070 1 20199 1 20209 1 20211 1 20332 1 4303431 1 4303655 2 4303656 2 X-3-400 2 X-8-406 2 X-8-423 2 X-12-404 1 X-12-603 3 X-14-800 2 X-14-1200 Pin, Intlk Screw, Lock Spring Plug, Shift Detent Plunger, Shift Detent Bushing, Redg, 1/4 X 3/8 Block Block Gasket, Shift Bar Hsg Pin, Switch Actg Gasket Spring, Pos Finder Yoke Bar, Yoke Bar, Yoke Bar, Yoke Yoke Yoke Gasket Trough, Oil Cover, Govn Valve Gasket, Govn Valve Cover Housing, Shift Bar Shaft, Range Slave Actg Gasket, Shift Lever Opng Plug, 3/4-16 Hex Soc Hd Plug, 9/16-18 Hex Soc Hd Lockwasher, 1/4 Plain Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 3/4 Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 1/2 Plug, Pipe, 1/4 Plug, Pipe, 3/8 Spl Ball, Steel, 1/2 Ball, Steel, 3/4

2 2 1 1 1 8

4302246 4302320 K-2805 L-5193 S-1583 X-8L-604

Gasket, Aux Brg Cover Cover, Aux Ctrshaft Shim Kit Letter Hsg Assy, Case Rear Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/4

S-2099 Range Section Assy 2 8879 1 14142 1 14335 2 20224 1 20226 1 22254 1 L-5193 1 S-2098 Bearing, Roller -O- Ring Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Nut, Hex Flange Letter Hsg Assy, Case Rear

S-1557 Range Section Assy 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 8 14142 14335 20224 20226 20815 22254 4302074 4302246 4302320 K-2805 L-5193 S-1585 X-8L-604 -O- Ring Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Eye, Lifting Nut, Hex Flange Bearing, Roller, Tapered Gasket, Aux Brg Cover Cover, Aux Ctrshaft Shim Kit Letter Hsg Assy, Case Rear Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/4

S-2262 Range Section Assy 1 14142 1 14335 2 20224 1 20226 2 20815 1 22254 2 4300186 2 4300925 2 4302074 1 K-2430 1 L-5193 1 S-2261 8 X-8L-604 -O- Ring Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Eye, Lifting Nut, Hex Flange Gasket Cover, Aux Ctrshaft Brg Bearing, Roller, Tapered Shim Kit Letter Partial Rear Hsg Assy Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/4

S-1944 Range Section Assy 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 8879 14142 14335 20224 20226 22254 L-5193 S-1943 Bearing, Roller -O- Ring Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Nut, Hex Flange Letter Hsg Assy, Case Rear

S-2799 Valve & Hose Assy 3 12845 1 19481 1 55522 1 55523 1 55526 1 A-4740 1 A-5000 1 L-9833 4 X-8C-411 3 X-12-208 Elbow, St, 1/8 X 90 Deg Gasket Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Filter/Reg Assy, Air Valve Assy, Range Slave Letter Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 1-3/4 Plug, Pipe, 1/8

S-1962 Range Section Assy 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 8 14142 14335 20224 20226 20815 22254 4300186 4300925 4302074 K-2430 L-5193 S-1961 X-8L-604 -O- Ring Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Eye, Lifting Nut, Hex Flange Gasket Cover, Aux Ctrshaft Brg Bearing, Roller, Tapered Shim Kit Letter Hsg Assy, Case Rear Screw, 3/8 - 16 X 1-1/4

S-1555 Range Section Assy 1 14142 1 14335 2 20224 1 20226 2 20815 1 22254 2 4302074 -O- Ring Gasket Plug, 3/4 - 16 Hex Plug, 13/16 - 20 Hex Eye, Lifting Nut, Hex Flange Bearing, Roller, Tapered

S-2800 Valve & Hose Assy 3 12845 1 19481 2 55523 1 55524 1 A-4740 1 A-5000 1 L-9834 4 X-8C-411 3 X-12-208 Elbow, St, 1/8 X 90 Deg Gasket Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Filter/Reg Assy, Air Valve Assy, Range Slave Letter Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 1-3/4 Plug, Pipe, 1/8

29

Kits and Assemblies

S-2801 Valve & Hose Assy 2 12845 1 19481 1 21086 2 55508 1 55523 1 55527 1 A-4740 1 A-5000 1 L-9835 4 X-8C-411 2 X-12-208 Elbow, St, 1/8 X 90 Deg Gasket Tee, 1/8 Branch Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Filter/Reg Assy, Air Valve Assy, Range Slave Letter Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 1-3/4 Plug, Pipe, 1/8 S-2807 Aux Drive Gear Assy 1 1 S-2802 Valve & Hose Assy 2 12845 1 12880 1 19481 1 21086 2 55509 1 55528 1 A-5000 1 A-5454 1 L-9836 4 X-8C-411 3 X-12-208 Elbow, St, 1/8 X 90 Deg Elbow, St, 1/8 X 45 Deg Gasket Tee, 1/8 Branch Hose Assy, Air Hose Assy, Air Valve Assy, Range Slave Filter/Reg Assy, Air Letter Screw, 1/4 - 20 X 1-3/4 Plug, Pipe, 1/8 S-2811 Roadranger Valve Assy 1 2 2 1 1 1 S-2803 Aux Drive Gear Assy 1 16138 1 16628 1 16763 2 17453 1 21320 1 4300465 1 5566507 1 L-9830 Retainer,Aux Dr Gear Brg Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Retainer, Snap Ring Gear, Aux Drive Bearing, Ball Letter S-2812 Roadranger Valve Assy 2 3 4 1 1 1 S-2804 Aux Drive Gear Assy 1 16138 1 16628 1 16763 2 17453 1 21320 1 4300466 1 5566507 1 L-9830 Retainer,Aux Dr Gear Brg Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Retainer, Snap Ring Gear, Aux Drive Bearing, Ball Letter 1 1 1 1 13571 85003 84005 84006 5549002 5549501 A-6915 K-2394 L-9842 X-9-802 O-Ring Connector, Str Connector, Str Connector, Str Harness, Tubing Harness, Tubing Valve Assy, Master Shift Air Systems Tool Kit Letter Nut, 1/2 - 13 Jam 1 1 13571 84005 85003 5549002 A-6909 K-2394 L-9841 X-9-802 O-Ring Connector, Str Connector, Ell Harness, Tubing Valve Assy, Range Master Air Systems Tool Kit Letter Nut, 1/2 - 13 Jam 1 1 1 1 1 16138 16628 16763 21320 21322 5566507 L-9831 Retainer,Aux Dr Gear Brg Snap Ring Snap Ring Retainer, Snap Ring Gear, Aux Drive Bearing, Ball Letter S-2805 Aux Drive Gear Assy 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 16138 16628 16723 17453 21320 4300463 5566507 L-9830 Retainer,Aux Dr Gear Brg Snap Ring Snap Ring -O- Ring Retainer, Snap Ring Gear, Aux Drive Bearing, Ball Letter S-2813 Roadranger Valve Assy 2 13571 4 84005 1 84006 3 85003 1 5549002 1 5549501 1 A-6913 1 K-2394 1 L-9843 1 X-9-802 O-Ring Connector, Str Connector, Str Connector, Ell Harness, Tubing Harness, Tubing Valve Assy, Master Shift Air Systems Tool Kit Letter Nut, 1/2 - 13 Jam

30

Kits and Assemblies

31

Copyright Eaton and Dana Corporation, 2002. EATON AND DANA CORPORATION hereby grants its customers, vendors, or distributors permission to freely copy, reproduce and/or distribute this document in printed format. THIS INFORMATION IS NOT INTENDED FOR SALE OR RESALE, AND THIS NOTICE MUST REMAIN ON ALL COPIES.

The Roadranger System is an unbeatable combination of the best products from Eaton and Dana: partnering to provide you the most advanced, most trouble-free drivetrain in the industry. And it's backed by the Roadrangers: the most experienced, most expert, most accessible drivetrain consultants in the business. For spec'ing or service assistance, call 1-800-826-HELP (4357) 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, (Mexico: 001-800-826-HELP (4357)) for more time on the road. Or visit our web site at www.roadranger.com.

TRMT 0961 5/00 POD Printed in USA

Information

trmt0961-0500.pdf

32 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

432123


You might also be interested in

BETA
trmt0961-0500.pdf
17x22 layout