Read myers.pdf text version

June 1, 2001

STOCKED PARTS

Parts-3

HJ/HD SERIES EJECTO PUMP PARTS LIST 1 / 3 , 1 / 2 , 3 / 4 & 1 HP SHALLOW WELL

HJ

1/3

HD

HP

HJ33S HD33S HJ33S-1 HD33S-1 HJ33S-1-21 HD33S-1-21

1/2

HP

HD50S HD50S-1 HD75S

HJ50S HJ50S-1

3/4

HP

HJ75S HJ75S-1

1 HP

HJ100S HJ100S-1 HD100S

Key No.

Stocked Part No. For 1/3 HP Units

Stocked Part No. For 1/2 HP Units

Stocked Part No. For 3/4 HP Units

Stocked Part No. For 1 HP Units

1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 8 9 11 12 13 14 15 15 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

HJ Motor - 115V HJ MOTOR - 115/230V HD Motor - 115V HD Motor - 230V Bracket - HJ Bracket - HD Screw Set #10 - 24 UNC X 3/16" - HD - secures bearing - 2 req. Screw, Cap, 3/8" - 16 UNC x 7/8" - HJ - 4 required SLINGER Gasket SHAFT SEAL IMPELLER - Lexan IMPELLER - Brass VENTURI DIFFUSER Screw, Cap, 1/4" - 20 UNC x 1" - 3 required NOZZLE O Ring CASE - Pump Plug, Pipe, 1/8" NPT - 1/3 & 1/2 HP 2 req.; 3 req. on others Plug, Pipe, 1/4" NPT - 1/3 & 1/2 HP 2 req.; 3 req. on others Screw, Cap, 3/8" - 16 UNC x 11/4" - 4 required Screw, Cap, 7/16" - 14 UNC x 11/2" - 4 required Pressure Switch Nut, Conduit Nipple Nipple, Conduit - For units with separate nipple Tee Bushing Plug, Pipe Fitting - 1/4" NPT - For units with plastic tube Tube - For units with plastic tube Fitting - 1/8" NPT - For units with plastic tube Package - Consists of Ref. Nos. 18 through 23 SCREEN

20924A-

20934A-

20935A-

05059A318- 05059A318- 05059A318- 05059A31814525A000K- 14525A000K- 14525A000K- 14525A000K16621B010- 16622B01019196B425886A406- 25886A50012371B000K12366A186220112367A1862201-

13069B001-

13069B001-

MYERS

PARTS

Parts-3A

STOCKED PARTS

June 1, 2001

HJ/HD SERIES EJECTO PUMP PARTS LIST 1 / 3 , 1 / 2 , 3 / 4 & 1 HP DEEP WELL

HJ

1/3

HD

HP

HD33D HD33D-1 HD33D-R HD33D-1R HD33D-1-21 HD50D HD50D-1 HD50D-R HD50D-1R HD75D

HJ33D HJ33D-1

1/2

HP

HJ50D HJ50D-1 HJ50D-R

3/4

HP

HJ75D HJ75D-1

1 HP

HJ100D HJ100D-1 HD100D

Key No.

Stocked Part No. For 1/3 HP Units

Stocked Part No. For 1/2 HP Units

Stocked Part No. For 3/4 HP Units

Stocked Part No. For 1 HP Units

1 1 1 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 7 9 11 13 14 15 16 17 18 21 22 23 24 -

HJ Motor - 115V HJ MOTOR - 115/230V HD Motor - 115V HD Motor - 230V Bracket - HJ Bracket - HD Screw Set #10 - 24 UNC X 3/16" - HD - secures bearing - 2 req. Screw, Cap, 3/8" - 16 UNC x 7/8" - HJ - 4 required SLINGER Gasket SHAFT SEAL IMPELLER - Lexan IMPELLER - Brass DIFFUSER Screw, Cap, 1/4" - 20 UNC x 1" - 3 required O Ring Case , Pump Plug, Pipe, 1/8" NPT - 3 req. Plug, Pipe, 1/4" NPT - 3 req. Screw, Cap, 3/8" - 16 UNC x 11/4" - 4 required Screw, Cap, 7/16" - 14 UNC x 11/2" - 4 required Pressure Switch Nut, Conduit Nipple Nipple, Conduit - For units with separate nipple Pressure Regulator Pressure Regulator - Units with numbers containing R Fitting - 1/4" NPT - For units with plastic tube Tube - For units with plastic tube Fitting - 1/8" NPT - For units with plastic tube Package - Consists of Ref. Nos. 18 through 23 Package " Units with numbers containing R SCREEN VOLUTE GASKET CT PUMP BRASS DRAIN BACK VALVE 3 / 4 " SEAL 11/2 HP MOTOR SHAFT SEAL HI-TEMP SEAL I2C HI-TEMP SEAL 100MM HT/HJ

20924A-

20934A-

20935A-

05059A318- 05059A318- 05059A318- 05059A31814525A000K- 14525A000K- 14525A000K- 14525A000K16621B010- 16622B01019196B412371B000K-

13069B001-

13069B001-

5059A44610890A111416A11708A11716A001K21181A1621181A44K-

FLOAT SWITCH WIRE IN LIGHTNING ARRESTOR HEART CAPACITOR 86-103 MFD 220 VAC 21/2" CORD GROMMET 2 HOLE KC01 FLOAT SWITCH PLUGIN PROXIMITY SWITCH KC-011 SHAFT ALL CT PUMPS

21813B13922738A01024002A046K25689A00025798A50026292B100K26499B000-

MYERS

PARTS

June 1, 2001

STOCKED PARTS

Key No. No. Req.

Parts-3B

Stocked Part No.

SRM4 DOMESTIC SUMP PUMP PARTS LIST

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 23 24

Key No.

Cord, Electric Ring, Lift Plug 1/4" NPT Plate, Name (Not Stamped) Tapping Screw (Manual) Tapping Screw (Automatic) Oil, Transformer (1 Qt. In Can) Stator Rotor With Shaft Washer, Thrust, SST Washer, Thrust, Graphite Housing, Motor Housing With Stator 115V Housing With Stator 230V Gasket, Rubber Screw, Cap, 1/4-20 x 7/8 Lg. Plate, Bottom, With Volute Case Screw, Tapping, #10 x 1" Lg. Screw, Tapping, #10 x 13/4" Lg. CONTROL, LEVEL, 115V, 10', PIGGY BACK CONTROL, LEVEL, 115V, 20', PIGGY BACK Tie, Cable Plate, Seal Case, Volute Impeller

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 1 1

No. Req.

21813B1301813B131K-

Stocked Part No.

1 3

SRM4 CENTRI-THRIFT CT SERIES PARTS LIST

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 11 12 13 26 27

Motor Seal, Rotary 5/8 Shaft Std Seal - Polycarbonate Impeller SEAL ROTARY 5/8 SHAFT HI-TEMP SEAL - BRASS IMPELLER Plate, Seal - Cast Iron Case, Volute - Cast Iron Impeller Polycarbonate Bronze Tube Bracket Cap Screw, 3/8-16 UNC x 11/8 Lg. Gasket, 61/4 x 517/32 x 1/32 Vellumoid Plug, 1/8 NPT - Galvanized Plate, Name Cap Screw, 1/4-28 UNF x 7/8 Lg. (3 ph) Washer, 11/16 OD Bronze (3 ph)

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 3 1 1 1 21181A021-

-

GASKET GASKET GASKET AIR VOLUME CONTROL GASKET O-RING 1 HP 2W SUB MOTOR 230V

5014A1575059A3125059A3325857A0025863A135876A3S2JF102L-

-

1/2 1/2

HP 2W SUB MOTOR 115V HP 2W SUB MOTOR 230V 3/4 HP 2W SUB MOTOR 230V 1 HP 3W SUB MOTOR 230V 1/2 HP 3W SUB MOTOR 115V 1/2 HP 3W SUB MOTOR 230V 3/4 HP 3W SUB MOTOR 230V

S2JF51LS2JF52LS2JF72LSJF102LSJF51LSJF52LSJF72L-

MYERS

PARTS

Information

3 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

424737


You might also be interested in

BETA