Read dockrampkit-installation.pdf text version

Part # 1004576 RS4, RS7, TS9, FTS9 Ramp Kit

1

5

11

9

8

2 6

4

8 12 7 10

3

13

RS Dock Ramp Kit Parts List ITEM 1 -1 2 -3 4 5 -6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 QTY 2 2 1 1 1 4 4 1 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 -1006706 1002823 1004432 1000876 1001956 1001802 1004470 1001123 1002379 1001793 1003254 1000557 1001092 1001798 1000876 PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION RS Dock (sold seperately) RS-4 QC Acc Bracket (sold seperately) Accessory Connector Clamp 4.5 - Rs4 Bolt Bag QC Accessory Connector T Handle 3/8-16 x 1.5x2.5 w/ Cup Point Bolt Carriage 3/8-16 x 1.0 SS 304 Nut Flange 3/8-16 Brass Bolt Bag QC Ramp QC Ramp Connection Plate Bolt Hex 1/2-13 x 2.0 SS 304 Nut Square 1/2-13 Brass QC Ramp 4' x 8' Reinforcement Plate Bolt Hex 1/4-20 x .75 SS 304 QC Ramp Clip Nut Nyloc 1/4-20 Brass T Handle 3/8-16 x 1.5x2.5 w/ Cup Point 11/18/2008 RS Dock Ramp Kit Inst.idw

Part # 530016811 RS Dock Ramp Kit

C

n1/2

1

DETAIL C

1 1/8

Detail-A

Note: You will have to drill a 1/2" hole in the corner pockets of the dock frame as shown in detail-A. Step 1: Bolt ramp connection plate to Acc. bracket using carriage bolts and flange nuts from Acc. bracket bolt bag. Step 2: Thread T-handle bolts into Acc. brackets. Step 3: Insert top of acc. brackets into channel in top of dock and pivot brackets down. Position acc bracket about 6-1/2" from end of dock and secure in place by tightening T-handle bolts. Step 4: Thread 1/2" square nuts all the way onto 1/2" x 2" hex bolts. Step 5: Insert another 1/2" square nut and reinforcement plate into the corner pocket tube of the dock and insert 1/2" x 2" hex bolts through hole in corner pocket tube, through previously inserted reinforcement plate and thread onto previously inserted 1/2" square nut and tighten together. Step 6: Attach ramp clips to ramp connection plates using 1/4" x 3/4" hex bolts and 1/4" nylock nut as shown in detail C. Note: Leave bolt loose so clip can pivot. Step 7: Set 1/2" bolts on the ramp into slots in ramp connection plates and rotate ramp clip over 1/2" x 2-1/2" hex bolt. As shown in detail C.

Information

2 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

875498


You might also be interested in

BETA
Farrowing Crates_Farrowing Crates
855542.indd
Layout 1
Slide 1