Read 7003934_RevA_UC-24_PartsMnlCvr_BLKforKB_13Feb07.qxp text version

Service Parts Manual

6

21 7 8

13 10 9 19

25

26

20

14

28

11

24 10 4 3

23 27

12

22

18 1

2

29

17

16

15

Under Counter

SUB-ZERO FREEZER COMPANY INC. 2007 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

(UC-24)

Series

(Revision A - January 2007)

JOB AID #7003934

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

INTRODUCTION

This Service Parts Manual has been compiled with the most recent service parts information. Please note that the following may appear in or after part descriptions:

(See SN Breaks) = See Serial Number Breaks in Price List , B = carBon Unit , P = Platinum Unit

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Page #

TABLE OF CONTENTS Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model Model UC-24B UC-24B UC-24B UC-24B UC-24C UC-24C UC-24C UC-24C UC-24R UC-24R UC-24R UC-24R Door ................................................ Cosmetic .......................................... Mechanical ...................................... Sealed System ................................ Door ................................................ Cosmetic .......................................... Mechanical ...................................... Sealed System ................................ Door ................................................ Cosmetic .......................................... Mechanical ...................................... Sealed System ................................ Door ............................................ Cosmetic ...................................... Mechanical .................................... Sealed System .............................. 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32

TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE

If you should have any questions regarding a Sub-Zero appliance and/or this manual, please contact: Sub-Zero Freezer Company, Inc. ATTN: Service Department P.O. Box 44988 Madison, WI 53744 - 4988 Customer Service & Parts / Warranty Claims Phone #: (800) 222 - 7820 Technical Assistance Phone #: (800) 919 - 8324 Customer Service & Technical Assistance Facsimile #: (608) 441 - 5887 Parts / Warranty Claims Facsimile #: (608) 441 - 5886 Service Department E-Mail Address: [email protected] Office Hours: 7:00 AM to 7:00 PM Central Time Monday through Friday

UC-24RO UC-24RO UC-24RO UC-24RO

Icemaker .................................................................. 34

This manual is designed to be used by Authorized Service Personnel only. Sub-Zero Freezer Co., Inc. assumes no responsibility for any repairs made on Sub-Zero refrigeration units by anyone other than Authorized Service Technicians. The information and images contained in this manual are the copyright property of Sub-Zero Freezer Company, Inc. Neither this manual nor any information or images contained herein may be copied or used in whole or in part without the express written consent of Sub-Zero Freezer Company, Inc. © all rights reserved. 1

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24B DOOR VIEW PARTS LIST

Part # Description

3540810 Closer, Door 150Lb 6200780 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer 6200780 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer 3541111 Hinge, Cabinet Bottom- Black 3541112 Hinge, Cabinet Bottom- Silver NA Part of Bottom Door Hinge Assembly (see Ref #8) 6110610 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4 FL Socket HD 7002351 Spacer, Hinge Bottom Svce 3541093 Hinge, Door Bottom - RH Black 3541094 Hinge, Door Bottom - LH Black 3541095 Hinge, Door Bottom - RH Silver 3541096 Hinge, Door Bottom - LH Silver 7001959 Depressor, Switch Svce 6110020 Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD 7001958 Spacer, Hinge Svce (SS Units) 3541131 Shim, Door Black (Overlay Units) 6110540 Bolt, #10-24 x 1/2" Flat Socket HD (Silver) 3541121 Hinge, Cabinet Top Assy Black 3541122 Hinge, Cabinet Top Assy Silver 7002350 Spacer, Hinge Top Svce 6110610 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4 FL Socket HD 7001958 Spacer, Hinge Svce (SS Units) 3541131 Shim, Door Black (Overlay Units) 7002357 Gasket, Door Svce 7002671 Door Assy, Svce (Overlay, RH & LH) 7002673 Door Assy, Svce (High Altitude Overlay, RH & LH) 7002675 Door Assy, Svce (Stainless Steel, RH & LH) 7002677 Door Assy, Svce (High Altitude Stainless Steel, RH & LH) NOTE: Door Assemblies Include Gasket and Switch Depressor; Do not include Hinges, Handle or Panel 6110790 Screw, Mach #10-24X1-3/4 Pan HD (SS Units) 3512190 Standoff, SS Oval (SS Units) 3512030 Handle, Door SS 3/4X24.188 (SS Units) 6160250 Spacer, Do or Handle (SS Units) 0862340 Shim, Door Hinge (SS Units) 7002691 Panel Assy, RH Svce (Hinge Right) (SS Units) 7002692 Panel Assy, RH Svce (Hinge Left) (SS Units)

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

19 20 21 22 23 24

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

2

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24B DOOR VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

12 15 23 17 16 13 14

18

19

24

20

22

21 10

9

11

23

8

6 5

7 4 3 2

1

3

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24B COSMETIC VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

6200050 7002353 7002354 7004423 7004424 7002139 6201270 NA 0168810 6200780 3421980 7001874 6200710 7001875 7001877 7002178 7001108 7001894 7001891 6201230 7001879 7002355 6201010 4260720 3421820 7002191 6201240 7002192 6201230 7002190 3421830 7001892

Description

Screw, #10-12 x 1/2" Pan HD Kickplate, Silver Svce Kickplate, Black Svce Kickplate, UC, For Lock, Svce (Black Kickplate for UCLOCK Kit) Kickplate, UC SS For Lock, Svce (Silver Kickplate for UCLOCK Kit) Cover, Unit Svce Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Anti Tip Bracket - 23-7/8" Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer Bracket, Ref to Countertop Shelf Ladder, LH Svce Screw, #8-18 X 1/2 PH SS Type AB Shelf Ladder, RH Svce Shelf, Cantilever Svce Cover, Evap Svce Standoff, 7/8" Bin, Svce Slide, Bin RH Svce Screw, #8 x 7/8" A#7 PH FT Head Floor, Glass Svce Shroud, Fan Svce Screw, #8-15 x 2" Pan Head Kit, Install Hardware Spacer, Slide Sprt (Hinge Side) Slide, Cabinet RH Svce Screw, #8 x 1-3/8" A#7 PH FT Head (Hinge Side) Slide, Cabinet LH Svce Screw, #8 x 7/8" A#7 PH FT Head (Handle Side) Shelf Assy, Wine Svce Spacer, Slide (Handle Side) Slide, Bin LH Svce

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29

Not Pictured: 30 31 7001575 7004425 Kit, Lock (UCLOCK Kit, Includes Lock Components & Kickplates) Cam, Lock Svce (Part of UCLOCK Kit)

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

4

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24B COSMETIC VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

6

21 7 8

13 10 9 19

25

26

20

14 11

28

24 10 4 3

27

23

12

22

18

29

1 17

2

16

Not Pictured: 15 30 31 Door Lock Kit Door Lock Cam

5

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24B MECHANICAL VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

3570050 7002138 7002679 6150410 6200610 0263131 3220160 3150930 6220290 6201580 3150940 7002137 7004258 6110020 7002237 0212932 3050220

Description

Leveling Leg, #18-3/8 x 1" Drain Pan, Svce Unit Tray Assy, Svce Nut, 1/4-20 Screw, #6-32 x 3/8" PH Rd Hd, Zinc Bracket, Condenser Srvc Grommet, 3/16" x 7/16" x 9/32" Motor, Condenser 1 WATT Stand-Off, #6-32 Screw,#8-36 X 1/2 Nylon Patch Blade, Condenser Fan Control Assy, U/C Svce Switch, Light Black Svce Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD Bracket, Switch Svce Bracket, Light SRVC-Base Socket, Light Int Base Sngl

Ref #

18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

Part #

3030060 6200860 7002117 3150640 4220801 0212330 3220250 6201270 3520120 6110270 7002328 6110020 4204740 7002194 6201310 3030150 7002193

Description

Bulb, Light 25W 1X2-1/2 Screw, #8 x 1/2" PH TRDH Hi-lo Display Assy, Ref Svce Blade, Evap Fan Motor Assy, Evap Fan Srvc Bracket, Evap Fan Motor Grommet, Rubber-M5351 Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Insert, Br ass 3/16X9/32 Bolt, #10-32 x 1/4" RD HD Cord, Power Svce Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD Therm Assy, Svce Switch, Light Svce Screw, #8 x 1-3/4" Flat PH HD Strip, Light 15 Watt Bracket, Light Svce

Not Pictured: 35 7002235 W/H, Ref Svce

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

6

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24B MECHANICAL VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

34 22 23 24 25 27 26 21 30 31

17 16 18

32 33 20

19 15 13 14 28 9 8

7 6

12

10

5 11 4

3

2

1

29 35

Not Pictured: Unit Wire Harness

7

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24B SEALED SYSTEM VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

7002177 7000964 3112500 3112420 3014230 7002176 3150010 6160030 6240050 6240090 6150220 3014100 3130640 7002174 6201270

Description

Compressor, Svce (EMU45HSC) (Includes Electricals and Drier) Electricals, Compressor, EMU45 Capacitor, 12 Mf Term Cvr Spring, EGZ80 Filter-Drier, High Side Condenser, Svce (Includes Drier) Mount, Rubber #70456-1 Spacer, 5/16 x 7/16 x 5/8" Washer, Flat 5/16" Lock Washer, 5/16" Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Zinc Drier, Suct Line (Service Only) Evaporator, Ref Evap Assy, Svce (Includes Heat Exchanger & Drier) Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

8

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24B SEALED SYSTEM VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

11

12

9 8 7 6 10 1

5

2 3

4

9

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24C DOOR PARTS LIST

Part # Description

3540810 Closer, Door 150Lb 6200780 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer 6200780 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer 3541111 Hinge, Cabinet Bottom- Black NA Part of Bottom Door Hinge Assembly (see Ref #8) 6110610 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4 FL Socket HD 7002351 Spacer, Hinge Bottom Svce 3541093 Hinge, Door Bottom - RH Black 3541094 Hinge, Door Bottom - LH Black 7001959 Depressor, Switch Svce 6110020 Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD 7001899 Spacer, Hinge Svce 6110540 Bolt, #10-24 x 1/2" Flat Socket HD (Silver) 3541121 Hinge, Cabinet Top Assy Black 7002350 Spacer, Hinge Top Svce 6110610 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4 FL Socket HD 7001899 Spacer, Hinge Svce 7002000 Gasket, Door Svce 7002455 Door Assy, RH Svce 7002456 Door Assy, LH Svce NOTE: Door Assemblies Include Gasket, Shelf and Switch Depressor; Do not include Hinges 7001896 Retainer, Shelf svce 7001895 Clip, Retainer Svce 6201260 Screw, #6 X 3/8" PH FT Head 6201500 #10X3/4 Drill PH Hex Wash 7001897 Bracket, Panel Svce (Handle Side) 6200720 #8-18 x 1/2 PH Truss HD 7001898 Bracket, Panel Svce (Hinge Side) 7001381 Kit, Panel U/C (Sales Accessory) 6110640 Bolt,#10-24 X 1-1/2 RD HD (Part of SA #7001381) 3512190 Standoff, SS Oval (Part of SA #7001381) 3512030 Handle, Door SS 3/4X24.188 (Part of SA #7001381) 7004419 Template, Drilling Svce (For Overlay Door Panels)

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

10

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24C DOOR VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

12 15 17 18 16 13 14

26 27 28

23

24 25

19 20

21 22

29 10

9

11 8

6 5

7 4 3 2 30

1

11

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24C COSMETIC PARTS LIST

Part #

6200050 7002354 7004423 7004424 7002139 6201270 NA 0168810 6200780 3421980 7002214 6200710 7002213 7001876 7002199 NA 7002215 7002216 6180290 6180330 7002219 6201270 4260720 7002204 7002211 6201240 7002212 6201230 7002198 7002217 7002218

Description

Screw, #10-12 x 1/2" Pan HD Kickplate, Black Svce Kickplate, UC, For Lock, Svce (Black Kickplate for UCLOCK Kit) Kickplate, UC SS For Lock, Svce (Silver Kickplate for UCLOCK Kit) Cover, Unit Svce Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Anti Tip Bracket - 23-7/8" Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer Bracket, Ref to Countertop Shelf Ladder, LH Svce Screw, #8-18 X 1/2 PH SS Type AB Shelf Ladder, RH Svce Shelf, Cantilever Svce Cover, Liner Svce Bin, Ice Svce Slide, Ice Bin Svce Snap Rivet, Plastic Rivet, Plastic 1/4 DIA Cover, Wire Svce Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Kit, Install Hardware Spacer, Slide Svce (Hinge Side) Slide, Cabinet RH Svce Screw, #8 x 1-3/8" A#7 PH FT Head (Hinge Side) Slide, Cabinet LH Svce Screw, #8 x 7/8" A#7 PH FT Head (Handle Side) Shelf Assy, Wine Svce Mullion Assy, Svce Gasket, Mullion Svce

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Not Pictured: 29 30 7001575 7004425 Kit, Lock (UCLOCK Kit, Includes Lock Components & Kickplates) Cam, Lock Svce (Part of UCLOCK Kit)

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

12

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24C COSMETIC VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

6

21 7 8

9 20

13

25

26

10

11

24 27 12

23

10

4 3

28 22 2 1

19 18

17

16 Not Pictured:

15

29 30

Door Lock Kit Door Lock Cam

13

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24C MECHANICAL PARTS LIST

Part #

3570050 7002138 7002679 6150410 6200610 0263131 3220160 3150930 6220290 6201580 3150940 7002137 7004258 6110020 7002358 0212932 3050220 3030060 6200860 7002136 3150520 7003817 0260360 6201820 6201450 6150850 7002230 7002602

Description

Leveling Leg, #18-3/8 x 1" Drain Pan, Svce Unit Tray Assy, Svce Nut, 1/4-20 Screw, #6-32 x 3/8" PH Rd Hd, Zinc Bracket, Condenser Srvc Grommet, 3/16" x 7/16" x 9/32" Motor, Condenser 1 WATT Stand-Off, #6-32 Screw,#8-36 X 1/2 Nylon Patch Blade, Condenser Fan Control Assy, U/C Svce Switch, Light Black Svce Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD Bracket, Switch Svce Bracket, Light SRVC-Base Socket, Light Int Base Sngl Bulb, Light 25W 1X2-1/2 Screw, #8 x 1/2" PH TRDH Hi-lo Display Assy, Over/Under Svce Blade, Fan 4" Motor,Fre Fan,Svce Bracket, Fan Ref Screw, #8-32X1 3/4 SS PNHD Nut,#8-32 KEPS Wellnut, #8-32 Shroud, Fan Svce Cord, Power Svce

Ref #

29 30 31 32 33

Part #

1811100 7004261 3082060 6220220 4200520 7002234 6120360 6200120 6201000 7002233 2605405 7004267 3026450 6201270 1607600 7002232 6201890 6160310 7002231 3014140 7002229 7002356 6220230 6201290 6201470 6110020 4204740

Description

Clip, Heater Heater Assy, Defrost Svce Terminator, Defrost Screw Grommet, 1/32 x 3/8" SQ Ice Maker Assy, Replacement W/H, Icemaker Svce (Not Shown) Clip, Snap-In Wire (Not Shown) Screw, #10-12 x 1/2" Truss HD (SS) Screw #8-32 X 3/8 Thread Forming Bracket, Icemaker Svce Tube, Extension Fill Valve, Water Quick connect Svce Tube, Plastic Water Pex Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Tube, Inlet Duct, Ref Svce Screw, #8-15 X 3/8" 6 Lobe Trhd Standoff, Nylon 1" Duct, Baffle Svce Control, Baffle Cover, Evap Svce Duct, Air Svce Screw Grommet, 1/4" x 5/8" Rd. Screw, #8-15 PH PN HD SS, White Screw, #8-32X3/4 SS Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD Therm Asm, Srvc

(See IM Breakdown at back of this parts manual)

34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52

Not Pictured: 53 54 7002236 7002234 W/H, Over/Under Svce W/H, Icemaker Svce

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

14

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24C MECHANICAL VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

16 17 18 52 41 42 30 31 19 40 20

52 46 32 33 27

29 50 43 15 44 45 26 21 25 47 23 22 24 13 12 10 14 28 9 8

7 6 5 11

34 35 36

37

38 49 48 52 39 2

4

3

Not Pictured: 53 54 Unit Wire Harness Icemaker Wire Harness 1 51

15

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24C SEALED SYSTEM PARTS LIST

Part #

7002177 7000964 3112500 3112420 3014230 7002176 3150010 6160030 6240050 6240090 6150220 3014100 7002197 7002175

Description

Compressor, Svce (EMU45HSC) (Includes Electricals and Drier) Electricals, Compressor, EMU45 Capacitor, 12 Mf Term Cvr Spring, EGZ80 Filter-Drier, High Side Condenser, Svce (Includes Drier) Mount, Rubber #70456-1 Spacer, 5/16 x 7/16 x 5/8" Washer, Flat 5/16" Lock Washer, 5/16" Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Zinc Drier, Suct Line (Service Only) Evap, Fre Svce Evap Assy, Svce (Includes Heat Exchanger, Heater, Terminator & Drier)

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

16

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24C SEALED SYSTEM VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

11 9 8 7 6 10 1

5

2 3

4

17

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24R DOOR VIEW PARTS LIST

Part # Description

3540810 Closer, Door 150Lb 6200780 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer 6200780 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer 3541111 Hinge, Cabinet Bottom- Black NA Part of Bottom Door Hinge Assembly (see Ref #8) 6110610 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4 FL Socket HD 7002351 Spacer, Hinge Bottom Svce 3541093 Hinge, Door Bottom - RH Black 3541094 Hinge, Door Bottom - LH Black 7001959 Depressor, Switch Svce 6110020 Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD 7001899 Spacer, Hinge Svce (R Only) 6110540 Bolt, #10-24 x 1/2" Flat Socket HD (Silver) 3541121 Hinge, Cabinet Top Assy Black 7002350 Spacer, Hinge Top Svce 6110610 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4 FL Socket HD 7001899 Spacer, Hinge Svce (R Only) 7002000 Gasket, Door Svce 7002651 Door Assy, RH Svce 7002652 Door Assy, LH Svce NOTE: Door Assemblies Include Gasket, Shelves and Switch Depressor; Do not include Hinges 7001896 Retainer, Shelf svce 7001895 Clip, Retainer Svce 6201260 Screw, #6 X 3/8" PH FT Head 6201500 #10X3/4 Drill PH Hex Wash 7001897 Bracket, Panel Svce (Handle Side) 6200720 #8-18 x 1/2 PH Truss HD 7001898 Bracket, Panel Svce (Hinge Side) 7001381 Kit, Panel U/C (Sales Accessory) 6110640 Bolt,#10-24 X 1-1/2 RD HD (Part of SA #7001381) 3512190 Standoff, SS Oval (Part of SA #7001381) 3512030 Handle, Door SS 3/4X24.188 (Part of SA #7001381) 7004419 Template, Drilling Svce (For Overlay Door Panels)

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

18

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24R DOOR VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

12 15 17 18 16 13 14

26 27 28

23 19 24 25 20

21

22

29 10

9

11 8

6 5

7 4 3 2 30

1

19

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24R COSMETIC VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

6200050 7002354 7004423 7004424 7002139 6201270 NA 0168810 6200780 3421980 7001874 6200710 7001875 7001876 7002178 7001108 7001893 7001890 6201230 7001878 7002355 6201010 4260720

Description

Screw, #10-12 x 1/2" Pan HD Kickplate, Black Svce Kickplate, UC, For Lock, Svce (Black Kickplate for UCLOCK Kit) Kickplate, UC SS For Lock, Svce (Silver Kickplate for UCLOCK Kit) Cover, Unit Svce (R Only) Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Anti Tip Bracket - 23-7/8" Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer Bracket, Ref to Countertop Shelf Ladder, LH Svce Screw, #8-18 X 1/2 PH SS Type AB Shelf Ladder, RH Svce Shelf, Cantilever Svce Cover, Evap Svce Standoff, 7/8" Bin, Svce Slide, Bin Svce Screw, #8 x 7/8" A#7 PH FT Head Floor, Glass Svce Shroud, Fan Svce Screw, #8-15 x 2" Pan Head Kit, Install Hardware

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

Not Pictured: 22 23 7001575 7004425 Kit, Lock (UCLOCK Kit, Includes Lock Components & Kickplates) Cam, Lock Svce (Part of UCLOCK Kit)

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

20

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24R COSMETIC VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

6

21 7 8

13 9

19 20

14 11

12

10

10 4 3

18 17 1 2

16 Not Pictured: 15 22 23 Door Lock Kit Door Lock Cam

21

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24R MECHANICAL VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

3570050 7002138 7002679 6150410 6200610 0263131 3220160 3150930 6220290 6201580 3150940 7002137 7004258 6110020 7002358

Description

Leveling Leg, #18-3/8 x 1" Drain Pan, Svce Unit Tray Assy, Svce Nut, 1/4-20 Screw, #6-32 x 3/8" PH Rd Hd, Zinc Bracket, Condenser Srvc Grommet, 3/16" x 7/16" x 9/32" Motor, Condenser 1 WATT Stand-Off, #6-32 Screw,#8-36 X 1/2 Nylon Patch Blade, Condenser Fan Control Assy, U/C Svce Switch, Light Black Svce Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD Bracket, Switch Svce

Ref #

16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part #

0212932 3050220 3030060 6200860 7002117 3150640 4220801 0212330 3220250 6201270 3520120 6110270 7002602 6110020 4204740

Description

Bracket, Light SRVC-Base Socket, Light Int Base Sngl Bulb, Light 25W 1X2-1/2 Screw, #8 x 1/2" PH TRDH Hi-lo Display Assy, Ref Svce Blade, Evap Fan Motor Assy, Evap Fan Srvc Bracket, Evap Fan Motor Grommet, Rubber-M5351 Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Insert, Br ass 3/16X9/32 Bolt, #10-32 x 1/4" RD HD Cord, Power Svce Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD Therm Assy, Svce

Not Pictured: 31 7002235 W/H, Ref Svce

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

22

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24R MECHANICAL VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

17 22 23 24 25 27 26 21 30 19 15 13 18

16

20

8 28 14 10 9

7 6

12

5 11 4

3

2

1

29 31

Not Pictured: Unit Wire Harness

23

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24R SEALED SYSTEM VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

7002177 7000964 3112500 3112420 3014230 7002176 3150010 6160030 6240050 6240090 6150220 3014100 3130640 7002174 6201270

Description

Compressor, Svce (EMU45HSC) (Includes Electricals and Drier) Electricals, Compressor, EMU45 Capacitor, 12 Mf Term Cvr Spring, EGZ80 Filter-Drier, High Side Condenser, Svce (Includes Drier) Mount, Rubber #70456-1 Spacer, 5/16 x 7/16 x 5/8" Washer, Flat 5/16" Lock Washer, 5/16" Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Zinc Drier, Suct Line (Service Only) Evaporator, Ref Evap Assy, Svce (Includes Heat Exchanger & Drier) Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

24

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24R SEALED SYSTEM VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

11

12

9 8 7 6 10 1

5

2 3

4

25

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24RO DOOR VIEW PARTS LIST

Part # Description

3540810 Closer, Door 150Lb 6200780 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer 6200780 Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer 3541111 Hinge, Cabinet Bottom- Black 3541112 Hinge, Cabinet Bottom- Silver NA Part of Bottom Door Hinge Assembly (see Ref #8) 6110610 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4 FL Socket HD 7002351 Spacer, Hinge Bottom Svce 3541093 Hinge, Door Bottom - RH Black 3541094 Hinge, Door Bottom - LH Black 3541095 Hinge, Door Bottom - RH Silver 3541096 Hinge, Door Bottom - LH Silver 7001959 Depressor, Switch Svce 6201370 Screw, #10-24X1/2 Tamper Proof 7001958 Spacer, Hinge Svce 6110540 Bolt, #10-24 x 1/2" Flat Socket HD (Silver) 3541121 Hinge, Cabinet Top Assy Black 3541122 Hinge, Cabinet Top Assy Silver 7002350 Spacer, Hinge Top Svce 6110610 Screw, #10-24 x 3/4 FL Socket HD 7001958 Spacer, Hinge Svce 7002000 Gasket, Door Svce 7002653 Door Assy, RH Svce 7002654 Door Assy, LH Svce NOTE: Door Assemblies Include Gasket, Shelves, Handle Standoffs and Switch Depressor; Do not include Hinges or Handles 7001896 Retainer, Shelf svce 7001895 Clip, Retainer Svce 6201260 Screw, #6 X 3/8" PH FT Head 7002352 Stud, Handle Svce 6110720 Bolt #10-24X1/2 Socket HD Cap 7002329 Standoff, Stainless Svce 3512030 Handle, Door SS 3/4X24.188 6110730 Screw, Set #10-32 X 1/4 SS Cone

9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

26

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24RO DOOR VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

12 15 17 18 16 13 14

22 24 19 20

21 23

26 25 9 10 11 8

6 5

7 4 3 2

1

27

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24RO COSMETIC VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

6200050 7002239 7002327 7002173 6201270 NA 0168810 6200780 3421980 7001874 6200710 7001875 7001876 7002178 7001108 7001893 7001890 6201230 7001878 7002355 6201010 4260720 7002694 6180210

Description

Screw, #10-12 x 1/2" Pan HD Kickplate, SS RH Svce Kickplate, SS LH Svce Cover, Unit Svce Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Anti Tip Bracket - 23-7/8" Screw, #10-24 x 1/2" PH Hex Washer Bracket, Ref to Countertop Shelf Ladder, LH Svce Screw, #8-18 X 1/2 PH SS Type AB Shelf Ladder, RH Svce Shelf, Cantilever Svce Cover, Evap Svce Standoff, 7/8" Bin, Svce Slide, Bin Svce Screw, #8 x 7/8" A#7 PH FT Head Floor, Glass Svce Shroud, Fan Svce Screw, #8-15 x 2" Pan Head Kit, Install Hardware Trim, Side Svce Pop Rivet,LF 1/8X3/16 Aluminum

Not Pictured: 24 7004416 7004417 Lock, w/Keys, Nut & Cam, Svce Cam, Lock Svce

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

28

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24RO COSMETIC VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

6

21 7 8

13 9

19 20

14 11

12

10

10 4 3

23 18 17 1 2 22

16 Not Pictured: 24 15 Door Lock Components

29

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24RO MECHANICAL VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

3570050 7002138 7002679 6150410 6200610 0263131 3220160 3150930 6220290 6201580 3150940 7002137 7004258 6201370 7002237

Description

Leveling Leg, #18-3/8 x 1" Drain Pan, Svce Unit Tray Assy, Svce Nut, 1/4-20 Screw, #6-32 x 3/8" PH Rd Hd, Zinc Bracket, Condenser Srvc Grommet, 3/16" x 7/16" x 9/32" Motor, Condenser 1 WATT Stand-Off, #6-32 Screw,#8-36 X 1/2 Nylon Patch Blade, Condenser Fan Control Assy, U/C Svce Switch, Light Black Svce Screw, #10-24X1/2 Tamper Proof Bracket, Switch Svce

Ref #

16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

Part #

0212932 3050220 3030060 6200860 7002117 3150640 4220801 0212330 3220250 6201270 3520120 6110270 7002328 6110020 4204740

Description

Bracket, Light SRVC-Base Socket, Light Int Base Sngl Bulb, Light 25W 1X2-1/2 Screw, #8 x 1/2" PH TRDH Hi-lo Display Assy, Ref Svce Blade, Evap Fan Motor Assy, Evap Fan Srvc Bracket, Evap Fan Motor Grommet, Rubber-M5351 Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd Insert, Br ass 3/16X9/32 Bolt, #10-32 x 1/4" RD HD Cord, Power Svce Bolt, #10-24 x 3/8" Truss HD Therm Assy, Svce

Not Pictured: 31 7002235 W/H, Ref Svce

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

30

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24RO MECHANICAL VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

17 22 23 24 25 27 26 21 30 19 15 13 18

16

20

8 28 14 10 9

7 6

12

5 11 4

3

2

1

29 31

Not Pictured: Unit Wire Harness

31

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

UC-24RO SEALED SYSTEM VIEW PARTS LIST

Part #

7002177 7000964 3112500 3112420 3014230 7002176 3150010 6160030 6240050 6240090 6150220 3014100 3130640 7002174 6201270

Description

Compressor, Svce (EMU45HSC) (Includes Electricals and Drier) Electricals, Compressor, EMU45 Capacitor, 12 Mf Term Cvr Spring, EGZ80 Filter-Drier, High Side Condenser, Svce (Includes Drier) Mount, Rubber #70456-1 Spacer, 5/16 x 7/16 x 5/8" Washer, Flat 5/16" Lock Washer, 5/16" Nut, 5/16-18 Hex Zinc Drier, Suct Line (Service Only) Evaporator, Ref Evap Assy, Svce (Includes Heat Exchanger & Drier) Screw, #8-18 x 5/8" PH PN SS-Gnd

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

32

Under Counter (UC-24) Series UC-24RO SEALED SYSTEM VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

11

12

9 8 7 6 10 1

5

2 3

4

33

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Ref #

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

MODULAR ICEMAKER PARTS LIST

Part #

4200520 627790 489163 628366 681249 3140160 627796 627985 627843 628356 628228 2182124 3140181

Description

Ice Maker Assy, Replacement (Modular Icemaker) Support/IM Housing Screw #10-32 X 43/64 Module & Motor Assembly Screw Icemaker Cover Thermostat Retainer Thermostat Ejector Bearing & Inlet Mold & Heater Assembly Ice Stripper Shut-off Arm

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

34

Under Counter (UC-24) Series MODULAR ICEMAKER VIEW

Part Lists & Exploded Views

9

1

10

Ice

m

e ak

C r,

o

le mp

te

7

11

12 2 8 3 NOT SHOWN - SHUT-OFF ARM

13

4

5

6

35

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

Part Lists & Exploded Views

Under Counter (UC-24) Series

#7003934 - Revision A - January, 2007

36

Information

7003934_RevA_UC-24_PartsMnlCvr_BLKforKB_13Feb07.qxp

38 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

850443


You might also be interested in

BETA
Microsoft Word - Page 1
833021