Read parts_S-HB-25150-[E].pdf text version

ILLUSTRATED PARTS BOOK

2-Cycle 25cc Handheld Blower MODEL#: S-HB-25150-[E], S-HB-25150

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

1

Table of Contents Kit Sub-Assemblies .................................................................................................................. 3-6 Engine Assembly....................................................................................................................... 7-9 Housing Assembly ................................................................................................................ 10-11

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

2

Carburetor Kit ­ A101273

REF. NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

DESCRIPTION Cover, Air Box Filter Nut, M5 Washer, 5 x 13.5 Spring, Choke Washer, 5 × 10 Cap, Choke Lever Lever, Choke Box, Air Filter Spacer, Air Filter Carburetor Bushing, Throttle Line Gasket, Carburetor Shield, Heat Manifold, Carburetor Bolt, M5×80 Screw, M5×28 Gasket, Carburetor Manifold

PART NO. A101289 A101290 A101291 A101292 A101293 A101294 A101295 A101296 A101297 A101298 A101299 A101300 A101301 A101302 A101401 A101402 A101403 A101306

QTY 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

3

Fuel Tank Kit ­ A101274

REF. NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6

DESCRIPTION Bushing, Fuel Tank Grommet, Fuel Tank Line, Outlet Fuel Line, Inlet Fuel Filter, Fuel ASM, Fuel Tank (including. Heat Shield)

PART NO. A101332 For Reference Only For Reference Only For Reference Only A101336 A101337

QTY 3 1 1 1 1 1

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

4

Fuel Line Kit ­ A101275

REF. NO. 1 2 3 4

DESCRIPTION Grommet, Fuel Tank Line, Outlet Fuel Line, Inlet Fuel Filter, Fuel

PART NO. For Reference Only For Reference Only For Reference Only A101336

QTY 1 1 1 1

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

5

Muffler Kit, Blower ­ A101276

REF. NO. 1 2 3 4

DESCRIPTION Gasket, Blower Muffler Muffler, Blower Cover, Blower Muffler Screw, M5×56

PART NO. A101329 For Reference Only For Reference Only A101331

QTY 1 1 1 2

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

6

Engine Assembly

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

7

Engine Assembly

REF. NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17a 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 Cover, Air Box Filter Nut, M5 Washer, 5X13.5 Spring, Choke Washer, 5×10 Cap, Choke Lever Lever, Choke Box, Air Filter Spacer, Air Filter Carburetor Bushing, Throttle Line Gasket, Carburetor Shield, Heat Manifold, Carburetor Bolt, M5×80 Screw, M5×30 Screw, M5×25 Gasket, Carburetor Manifold Spark Plug Cylinder, 25cc Gasket, Cylinder ASM, 25cc Piston Bearing, Needle 8×12×10 Rod, Connecting Bearing, Needle 9.5×14.3x10 Module, Ignition Wire, Switch Spacer Washer, 10 Flywheel Screw, Cylinder M6×20 Crankcase DESCRIPTION PART NO. A101289 A101290 A101291 A101292 A101293 A101294 A101295 A101296 A101297 A101298 A101299 A101300 A101301 A101302 A101401 A101402 A101403 For Reference Only A101306 A101307 For Reference Only A101309 For Reference Only For Reference Only For Reference Only For Reference Only A101314 A101315 For Reference Only For Reference Only A101318 For Reference Only For Reference Only QTY 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

8

33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

Bearing, Outer Seal, Crankcase Bearing, Inner Crankshaft Gasket, Crankcase Plug, Crankcase Bracket, Rear Cover Screw, Crankcase M5×16 Gasket, Blower Muffler Muffler, Blower Cover, Blower Muffler Screw, M5×56 Retainer, Fuel Tank Grommet, Fuel Tank Line, Outlet Fuel Line, Inlet Fuel Filter, Fuel ASM, Fuel Tank (including. Heat Shield) ASM, Fuel Cap

For Reference Only For Reference Only For Reference Only For Reference Only A101325 For Reference Only For Reference Only A101328 A101329 For Reference Only For Reference Only A101331 A101332 For Reference Only For Reference Only For Reference Only A101336 A101337 A101338

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 2 3 1 1 1 1 1 1

Rev. 3/2012

A101372

9

Housing Assembly

#30 (not shown) is Blower Kit, Recoil Starter Repair which includes parts from #1 to #3, and #8 to #14.

Rev. 3/2012

A101372 10

Housing Assembly

REF. NO. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 9a 9b 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 DESCRIPTION Handle, Starter Bushing, Starter ASM, Fan Shroud, Right Screw, M5X16 Screw, ST2.9X12 Plate, Mounting Screw, Cover M5X20 Screw, Vacuum Handle M4X12 Spring ASM, Starter Spring, Starter Retainer, Starter Spring Pulley, Starter Rope, Starter, 2.5 mm Dia X 1.3 Meter Long Plate, Starter Retainer, Starter Nut, Fan, M8X1 Washer, Fan ASM, Fan (Includes Metal Insert) ASM, Engine Shroud Screw, Tube M5X12 Tube, Upper Tube, Nozzle ASM, Fan Door Spring, Throttle Lever, Throttle Cable, Throttle Switch, On/Off (Only order with #27) ASM, Wire (Only order with #26) Fan Shroud, Left Hook, Strap Isolator, Left Fan Shroud Blower Kit, Recoil Starter Repair (Includes 1-3, 8-14) PART NO. A101339 For Reference Only For Reference Only A101328 For Reference Only For Reference Only A101345 For Reference Only A200217 For Reference Only For Reference Only A101351 A101352 For Reference Only For Reference Only A101355 A101356 A101357 A101358 A101359 A101360 A101361 A101362 A101363 A101364 A101365 A101366 A101367 A101369 For Reference Only A101371 A101279 QTY 1 1 1 10 4 1 4 9 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1

MAT Engine Technologies, LLC Long Grove, IL 60047

Rev. 20120327

Rev. 3/2012

A101372 11

Information

11 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

124508


You might also be interested in

BETA