Read HodakaCompatibilityPL.pdf text version

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls Part # (10)0510 (10)0515 (10)0525 (10)0610 (10)0612 (10)0612 (10)0612 (10)0612 (10)0612 (10)0612 (10)0612 (10)0612 (10)0612 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0614 (10)0615 (10)0616 (10)0616 (10)0616 (10)0616 (10)0616 (10)0616 (10)0616 (10)0616 (10)0618 (10)0620 (10)0620 (10)0620 (10)0620 (10)0622 (10)0622 (10)0622 (10)0625 (10)0625 (10)0625 (10)0625 (10)0625 (10)0625 (10)0628 (10)0628 (10)0630 (10)0630 (10)0632 (10)0635 (10)0638 (10)0638 (10)0640 (10)0645 (10)0650 (10)0650 (10)0660 (10)0670 (10)0685 (10)0810 (10)08100 (10)08100 (10)08100 (10)08100 Description Bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt Electric horn bolt Front fender bolt Front fender rubber flap bolt Front fender stay bolt Horn bolt Main switch bolt Rear mud flap bolt Side number plate bracket bolt Bolt Bolt (cover) Fender rear / bolt Front fender bolt Front fender stay bolt Main switch bolt Number plate bolt Rear fender bolt Tail and stop lamp bolt Tail and stop light bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt (fender) Bolt (front) Fender rear / bolt Front fender stay bolt Fuel tank bolt (front) License plate bracket bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt (body) Bolt (CDI unit) Bolt (ignition coil) Bolt Foot change lever bolt Kick crank bolt Bolt Brake lever housing bolt Chain guard bolt Clutch lever housing bolt Front fender stay bolt Tool box band bolt Bolt Cam lever bolt Bolt Tool box clip bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt Ignition coil bracket bolt Bolt Chain guard bolt Air cleaner bolt Chain guard bolt Bolt Bolt Battery bolt Bolt Air cleaner bolt Bolt Engine bolt Fuel tank bolt (rear) 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 61 70 71 70 71 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 90 92 90 92 92 92 92 90 01 02 03 70 71 82 92 90 90 90 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 61 70 01 02 03 70 71 82 82 01 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 82 01 02 61 71 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 82 70 01 02 03 61 82 70 71 92B+ 92C/96 92C/96 93 93 93A/B 93 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 97 98 98 99 99 92B+ 93 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 97 97 97 92C/96 94 94A 95 98 98 98 99 99 99 Notes

94 94 93 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A

92B+ 92C/96

95

97

98

99

95

95 92B+ 92C/96

97 97

98 98

99 99

92 92A/B

94 94A 94A 94A 94A

95 97 95 95 95 98

99

01 02

01 02 02 01 02

01 02

90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 03 61 70 71 82 92B+ 92C/96 94 90 92 92A/B 93 93A/B 94 90 92 92A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 03 61 70 71 82 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 94 03 61 94 03 61 70 71 70 71 93A/B 93 61 71 82 93 93A/B 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 70 71 70 71 92 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92C/96 94 93 92C/96 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 94 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 Page 1

97

98

99

94A 94A 94A

95

97

98

99 99 99

94A

95 95

97 97

98

99

94A

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls (10)0812 (10)0812 (10)0812 (10)0814 (10)0816 (10)0816 (10)0816 (10)0816 (10)0818 (10)0818 (10)0818 (10)0818 (10)0818 (10)0820 (10)0820 (10)0820 (10)0820 (10)0825 (10)0825 (10)0825S (10)0828 (10)0828iso (10)0830 (10)0830 (10)0830 (10)0830S (10)0835 (10)0835 (10)0835 (10)0835 (10)0836S45 (10)0840 (10)0845 (10)0848 (10)0850 (10)0850 (10)0855 (10)0870 (10)0870 (10)0870 (10)0870 (10)0870 (10)0880 (10)0885 (10)0885 (10)0885 (10)0890 (10)1020 (10)1020 (10)1020 (10)1025 (10)1025 (10)1025 (10)1025 (10)1030 (10)1035 (10)1060 (11)0825 (11)0835 (11)0835 (11)0835 (11)0840 (11)0840 (11)0840 (11)0842 (11)1022 (11)1022 Bolt Drain plug Front backing plate stay bolt Front fender stay bolt Bolt Muffler rear bolt Rear carrier rack bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt (skid plate front) Chain guard bolt Rear carrier rack bolt Saddle bolt Bolt Chain guide bolt Headlamp bracket bolt Saddle bolt Bolt Rear sprocket bolt Bolt Fork outer tube pinch bolt Fork outer tube pinch bolt Bolt Pinch bolt (with spring washer) Rear carrier rack bolt Fork outer tube pinch bolt (with spring washer) Bolt Bolt (upper) Fork outer tube pinch bolt Handle bar holder bolt Bolt (inner tube) Bolt Bolt Bolt (upper rear) Bolt Chain guard bolt Bolt Air cleaner bolt Battery bracket bolt Bolt Chain guard bolt Rear backing plate stay bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt (rear) Fuel tank bolt (rear) Bolt Bolt (M10 - P1.25) Headlight body bolt Rear overlay sprocket bolt Bolt Foot rest frame bolt Foot rest stay bolt Headlamp body bolt Bolt Bolt Bolt (M10 - P1.25) Fork outer tube pinch bolt Bolt Foot rest bolt Handle bar holder bolt Bolt Handle bar holder bolt Handle plate bolt Handle plate bolt Bolt Side stand bolt 01 02 61 70 71 01 02 03 82 90 92 92A/B 01 02 03 82 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 94 95 99 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 93A/B 95 95 97 97 98 98 99 99

82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 82

94A 94 94 94A 94 94A

95

97

98

99

01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 61 71 90 82 93 93A/B 92A/B 82 93 93A/B 93 94 94A

97

98

99

99

99 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 70 03 61 70 71 92B+ 90 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 70 03 61 70 71 93 93A/B 70 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 03 61 70 71 92C/96 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 94 94 94A 95 99 97 94A 94A 98 99 92C/96 94 94A 95 97 98

01 02 03 01 02 03 61 01 61 02 03 61 70 92B+ 90 01 02 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 01 02 03 03

95 92C/96 94 94A 95 97 97 98 98

99 99 99

99 94 94A 92C/96 93 93A/B 97 98 99 94 94A 95 97 98 99

70 71 70 71 92 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 97 98 99

01 02 03 61 70 71 82 70 71 01 02 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B

92B+ 92C/96

94 94A 94 94A 93 93A/B

95

97

98

99

92C/96 90 92 92A/B 92B+ Page 2 93 93A/B

94 94A

95

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls (11)1025 (11)1035 (11)1035 (11)1035 (11)1060 (12)0620 (12)0820 (12)0820 (12)0825 (12)0845 (12)0865 (12)0865 (12)1025 (25)0610 (26)0405 (26)0405iso (26)0408 (26)0408iso (26)0412 (26)0412iso (26)0420 (26)0420iso (26)0424 (26)0510iso (41)0410 (41)0510 (41)0510 (41)0510 (41)0510 (41)0510 (41)0510 (41)0520 (41)0520 (41)0520 (41)0608 (41)0612 (41)0612 (41)0612 (41)0612 (41)0612 (42)0306 (42)0405 (42)0406 (42)0406 (42)0408 (42)0408 (42)0410 (42)0410 (42)0410 (42)0410 (42)0410 (42)0412SP (42)0424 (42)0425 (42)0428 (42)0428S (42)0440 (42)0450 (42)0506 (42)0510 (42)0510 (42)0510 (42)0510 (42)0514 (42)0515 (42)0518 (42)0520 Bolt Bolt Bolt (M10 - P1.25) Steering fork bracket bolt Bolt (lower rear) Bolt Bolt Socket head bolt Bolt Bolt (M8) Bolt Bolt (beginning E/G No. N-00320) Bolt (piston) Foot change center screw Clip screw Clip screw Felt lubrication pad screw Felt lubrication pad screw Contact breaker screw Contact breaker screw Ignition & lighting coil screw Ignition & lighting coil screw Coil screw Condenser screw Shifter cover screw Foot change inside cover screw Inside cover screw Muffler inner pipe screw Screw Spark arrestor inner pipe screw Stop light switch screw Muffler side cover screw (clip) Screw Throttle housing screw Muffler side cover screw Muffler tail pipe screw Screw Spark arrestor screw Wire junction cover screw Wire junction screw Screw Screw Screw Screw (felt, clamp, condenser) Clutch lever screw Screw Clutch lever screw Screw Screw (contact) Screw (magneto cover 3, shifter case 3) Shifter cover screw Screw with washer & spring washer (contact breaker) Screw with spring washer (coil) Screw Screw Screw with spring washer (coil) Screw Screw Screw Condenser screw Foot change inside cover screw Screw Screw (condenser) Screw Screw Screw Screw 01 02 03 01 02 70 71 82 92C/96 82 92A/B 92B+ 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02 03 61 70 01 02 61 61 70 71 03 61 70 71 93 93A/B 94 94A 97 97 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 95 97 98 98 98 99 99 99 95 97 98 99 99

90 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92 92A/B 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 03 92B+ 92C/96 02 03 61 70 01 02 03 71 92B+ 92C/96 61 70 01 02 02 03 03 01 02 03 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 90 92 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 92B+ 92C/96 92C/96 82 92C/96 82 82

93 93 93 93 93A/B

93 93 93A/B 93 94 93A/B 94A 94 94 93A/B 94 94A 93 94 95 94 97 98 95

97 93A/B 94A 94 94A 93A/B 95 97 95

98

99 99 99

98

99 99

82 82

94 94A 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94A 94 94A

95

99

02 01 02 02 02

03 03 03 03 03

95

99 99 99 99

93 94A 93A/B 95 97 98 99 99

01 02 03 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 Page 3

92C/96

95

97

98

99 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls (42)0530 (42)0608 (42)0610 (42)0612 (42)0614 (42)0614 (42)0618 (43)0512 (45)0416 (45)0510 (46)0512 (46)0516 (46)0520 (46)0522 (46)0612 (46)0616 (46)0616 (46)0616 (46)0625 (46)0635 (46)0635 (46)0640 (46)0640 (46)0640 (46)0645 (46)0645 (46)0645 (46)0645 (46)0645 (46)0650 (46)0655 (46)0660 (46)0660 (46)0660 (46)0660 (46)0670 (51)0504 (51)0504 (51)0504 (51)05045 (51)05045 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)0605 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 Screw Screw Screw Screw Front number plate bracket screw Screw Screw Headlamp body screw Screw (holder) Screw Frame screw Rear mud flap rubber body screw Screw Screw Frame screw Screw Screw (cover) Screw (magneto cover spacer) Screw Screw Screw (shifter case) Clutch side cover screw Crank case screw Screw Crank case screw Magneto cover screw Screw Screw (magneto cover 3. shifter case 3) Screw (magneto cover) Screw Screw Clutch side cover screw Magneto cover screw Screw Screw (shifter case) Screw Nut Reflex nut Selenium rectifier nut Muffler side cover nut (clip) Selenium rectifier nut Brake rod spring stop nut Carburetor nut Front fender nut Front fender rubber flap nut Front fender stay nut Front number plate bracket Front number plate bracket nut Horn nut Ignition coil bracket nut Ignition coil nut Inlet manifold nut Main switch nut Nut Rear fender nut Reflector bracket nut Reflector nut Shifter arm nut Side number plate bracket nut Tail and stop lamp nut Tail and stop light nut Tool box band nut Tool box clip nut Brake rod spring stop nut Carburetor nut Front fender nut Front fender rubber flap nut 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 61 61 70 71 82 02 03 61 93 93A/B 70 82 92 02 03 02 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 90 01 02 03 01 02 03 71 70 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 01 02 03 61 70 71 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 82 82 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 01 02 03 70 71 82 61 70 01 02 03 82 02 03 61 70 71 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92 92B+ 92 92B+ 92 92 92B+ 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93 92 92 92 92 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92 92 92 92 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B Page 4 92B+ 92B+ 94 94A 92B+ 93 92B+ 93 93A/B 92B+ 94 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 93 92B+ 92B+ 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 93A/B 94 95 92C/96 94 94A 94 94 95 97 97 97 98 98 98 99 99 99 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 93A/B 95 97 98 99 99 99 95 95 97 97 98 98 99 82 82 94 94A 95 99 99 99 99 95 97 98 99 99

99

95

97

98

99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)06055 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)08065 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)0807 (51)1008 (51)1008 (52)0807 (52)0807 (52)0807 (53)06035 (53)06035 (53)06035 (53)06036 (53)0604 (53)0604 (53)0805 (53)1006 (53)1006 (53)1006 (53)1006 (54)0806 (54)1008 (54)1008 (54)1008 (54)1008 (54)1613 (56)0806 (56)1006 (57)08095 (57)08095 (57)08095 (57)08095 (57)08095 (57)0810 Front fender stay nut Horn nut Ignition coil nut Inlet manifold nut Main switch nut Rear fender nut Reflector bracket nut Shifetr arm nut Tail and stop light nut Tool box band nut Battery bracket nut Chain guide nut Engine nut Fuel tank nut Handle plate nut Muffler clamp nut Muffler nut Muffler rear nut Muffler rear plate nut Muffler rear set nut Nut Nut (axle holder) Nut (upper rear) Rear carrier rack nut Air cleaner nut Battery bracket nut Chain guide nut Engine nut Exhaust nut Fuel tank nut Muffler Muffler nut Muffler rear nut Muffler rear plate nut Rear carrier rack nut Rear sprocket nut Saddle nut Foot rest stay nut Nut Chain guide nut Nut Rear carrier rack nut Clutch lever nut Front brake lever nut Nut Nut Clutch lever nut Front brake lever nut Nut Headlamp body nut Nut Overlay sprocket nut Shock absorber nut Handle plate nut Nut Nut (lower rear) Rear sprocket nut Side stand nut Nut Foot rest bar nut Side stand nut Castellated nut Front backing plate stay castellated nut Front tension bar slotted nut Rear backing plate stay castellated nut Rear tension bar slotted nut Front backing plate stay castellated nut 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 03 61 70 71 03 61 70 71 92B+ 93 90 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 90 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 03 71 90 93 90 93A/B 93A/B 92B+ 92C/96 71 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 01 02 03 70 71 82 03 61 70 71 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 70 71 92 90 01 02 03 71 92 90 92 90 92A/B Page 5 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98 99 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98 99 92C/96 93 93 93A/B 93 93 94A 94 94A 95 97 98 92C/96 93 93 93 93A/B 93 92C/96 94 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98 99 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 95

94 94A

93 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98 99

93 93A/B 94 94A 95 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls (57)0810 (61)05008 (61)06008 (61)06016 (61)08016 (61)08016 (61)10016 (61)1002 (61)12023 (61)12023 (61)14023 (61)14023 (62)03005 (62)03005 (62)03005 (62)04008 (62)0425 (62)05008 (62)05008 (62)0501 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)0601 (62)06015 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)08016 (62)10016 (62)10016 (62)10016 (62)10016 Rear backing plate stay castellated nut Washer Washer Ignition coil bracket washer Engine washer Washer Swing arm washer Washer Cylinder head washer Washer Washer Washer (beginning E/G No. N-00201) Foot change ratchet plunger spring seat Plunger spring seat Washer Contact breaker washer Washer Headlamp body washer Washer Selenium rectifier washer Air cleaner cover washer Air cleaner washer Brake rod washer Chain guard spring washer Chain guard washer Fender rear / washer Front fender rubber flap washer Front fender stay washer Front fender washer Ignition coil washer License plate bracket washer Muffler side cover washer Rear fender washer Rear mud flap washer Tail and stop lamp washer Washer Washer (body) Washer (cover) Wire junction washer Selenium rectifier washer Air cleaner washer Backing plate bolt Battery bracket washer Chain guard washer Chain guide washer Engine washer Exhaust washer Fuel tank washer Headlamp bracket washer Muffler Muffler clamp washer Muffler rear plate washer Muffler rear set washer Muffler rear washer Muffler washer Rear backing plate stay bolt washer Rear backing plate stay washer Rear carrier rack washer Rear tension bar washer Saddle washer Washer Washer (skid plate 2,engine 10) Washer (upper rear) Foot rest frame washer Foot rest stay washer Headlamp body washer Overlay sprocket washer 92A/B 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 93 90 70 71 92A/B 02 03 61 70 01 02 03 01 02 03 61 70 71 71 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 03 70 92 71 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93 94 94 94 94A 82 92 92A/B 92C/96 93 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98 99 94A 94 94A 95 97 97 97 98 98 99 99 99 99 99

90 90 90 90 90

92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92B+ 92 92A/B

93 93A/B 90 92 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 92 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 82 82 92A/B 92B+ 90 93 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 92A/B 92 92 92A/B

94

94 94A

95

97

98

99

94 94A 94 94 94 94A

94 94 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92 92B+ 90 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 82 03 61 70 71 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 90 92 92A/B Page 6 93 93A/B

93 94 94A 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A

95

97

98

99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls (62)10016 (62)10016 (62)10016 (62)12023 (62)12023 (62)12023 (62)12023 (62)12023 (62)12023 (62)12023 (62)12026 (62)12026 (62)14026 (63)0401 (63)0401 (63)0401 (63)0401 (63)0501 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)05013 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)06015 (63)0802 (63)0802 Shock absorber washer Swing arm washer Washer Front hub shaft washer Main shaft lock washer Main shaft washer Rear hub shaft washer Shock absorber washer Shock washer Washer Main shaft lock washer Rear hub shaft washer Washer Coil spring washer Contact breaker spring washer Ignition & lighting coil spring washer Spring washer Spring washer Condenser spring washer Foot change inside cover spring washer Inner pipe spring washer Inside cover spring washer Muffler inner pipe spring washer Reflex spring washer Selenium rectifier spring washer Spark arrestor inner pipe spring washer Spark arrestor spring washer Spring washer Stop light switch spring washer Air cleaner cover spring washer Air cleaner spring washer Carburetor spring washer Chain guard spring washer Cylinder inlet manifold spring washer Electric horn spring washer Fender rear / spring washer Foot change lever spring washer Front fender rubber flap spring washer Front fender spring washer Front fender stay spring washer Fuel tank spring washer Horn spring washer Ignition coil bracket spring washer Ignition coil spring washer Inlet manifold spring washer Kick crank bolt spring washer Kick crank spring washer License plate bracket spring washer Main switch spring washer Muffler tail pipe spring washer Number plate spring washer Rear fender spring washer Rear mud flap spring washer Reflector bracket spring washer Reflector spring washer Selenium rectifier spring washer Shifter arm spring washer Side number plate bracket spring washer Spark arrestor spring washer Spring washer Spring washer (cover) Stop lamp plate spring washer Tail and stop lamp spring washer Tool box band spring washer Tool box clip spring washer Air cleaner spring washer Battery bracket spring washer 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92B+ 93 93A/B 61 70 71 82 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 90 92A/B 93 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 90 61 70 71 82 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 90 92 92A/B 93 92 61 70 71 93 92 92A/B 93 92 92A/B 61 70 70 90 90 92 94 94A 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 90 92 94 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 94 92A/B 61 70 71 82 92C/96 94A 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 94 94A 90 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 94 90 90 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 94 94A 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 93 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92 93 93A/B 90 92A/B 92B+ 94 94A 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 92 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 93 90 92A/B 92B+ 92 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 93A/B 92B+ 94 61 70 71 82 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 94A 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 94A Page 7

01 02 03

95

99

95

01 02 03

95

97

98

99

02 03

99

01 02 03

95

97

98

99

95

01 02 03

95

97

98

99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)0802 (63)08025 (63)1002 (63)10023 (63)10025 (63)10025 (63)10025 (63)10025 (63)10025 (63)10025 (63)10025 (63)10025 (63)12024 (63)12024 (63)12024 (63)14035 (63)14035 (64)08008 (64)08008 (64)10009 (64)1201 (64)160125 (65)10009 (65)10009 (65)10009 (65)10009 (65)10009 (65)1401 (73)01620 (73)0218 (73)0218 (73)0218 (73)02512 (73)02512 (73)02525 (73)02525 (73)0328 (74)0316 (74)0440 (90)1401 (90)1401 (90)1701 (90)20012 (90)34015 (91)400175 (91)470175 (91)470175 (91)470175 Chain guard spring washer Engine spring washer Exhaust spring washer Foot rest bar spring washer Front fender stay spring washer Fuel tank spring washer Handle bar holder spring washer Muffler clamp spring washer Muffler rear plate spring washer Muffler rear set spring washer Muffler rear spring washer Muffler spring washer Pinch bolt spring washer Rear carrier rack spring washer Saddle spring washer Spring washer Spring washer (axle holder) Spring washer (inner tube) Spring washer (upper rear) Spring washer (upper) Pinch bolt spring washer Shock spring washer Spring washer (lower rear) Flywheel spring washer Foot rest frame spring washer Foot rest stay spring washer Headlamp body spring washer Overlay sprocket spring washer Rear overlay sprocket spring washer Spring washer Steering fork bracket washer Main shaft lock spring washer Main shaft spring washer Spring washer Spring washer Spring Washer (beginning E/G No. N-00201) Headlamp bracket lock washer Lock washer Flywheel spring washer Tooth washer Tooth washer Flywheel lock washer Flywheel nut spring washer Flywheel spring washer Flywheel tooth washer Tooth washer Tooth washer Cotter pin Cotter pin Front tension bar cotter pin Rear tension bar cotter pin Brake rod cotter pin Cotter pin Brake pedal cotter pin Cotter pin Cotter pin Spring pin Spring pin Foot change shaft snap ring Snap ring Snap ring Secondary sprocket snap ring Snap ring Main shaft snap ring Crank shaft thrust snap ring Main shaft snap ring Snap ring 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 92 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 71 82 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 71 71 71 71 92 90 71 90 92 90 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 90 92 92 92A/B 90 71 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 82 92C/96 71 92A/B 01 02 03 71 92A/B 01 02 03 61 70 71 70 71 01 02 03 82 92 93 92B+ 01 02 03 61 71 61 01 02 03 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 90 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 92C/96 94 94A 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92C/96 94 94A 82 61 61 92B+ 93A/B 94 94A 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 92C/96 61 70 71 92 61 70 71 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 90 92 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 90 92 93 01 02 03 61 70 71 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A Page 8 71 95 97 98 99 82 92C/96 95 97 98 99 92C/96 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98 99 99 94 94A 95 97 98 99 93 94 94A 94 95 93 93A/B 94 93 94 94A 93 93A/B

01 02 03 03 03 03 03

61 61 61 61 61

70 70 70 70 70

94 94A 94 94A 94 94A

95

97

98

99

03 61 70

01 02 03 61 70

94 94A

95

97

98

99

94 94A

95 97 98 99

01 02 03 61 70 61 70

95 95

97

98

99

95

97

98

99

95 95 95

97 97 97

98 98 98 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls (91)5202 (91)5202 (91)5202 031001 031005 031011 031500 031501 032501 032505 032510 032513 032514 032521 032522 032700 032701 032702 032703 032705 032709 032710 033600 033602 033603 033604 033700 033709 033711 033714 034000 034006 034500 034510 034511 034601 034602 034603 034604 034605 034606 034615 034700 034830 038900A 13600 18630 18649 18730 19000 19018 19053 19217 19405 19405 19510 23040 23103403 23103405 23460 24700 28600 29000 29005 29012 29019 29201 Crank shaft snap ring Crank shaft thrust snap ring Snap ring Crankcase assembly (left and right) Kick shaft oil seal Main shaft needle bearing Clutch side cover assembly Clutch side cover Cylinder head Cylinder Gasket - engine complete overhaul gasket set Exhaust flange Muffler joint gasket Noise suppresser rubber Noise suppresser rubber Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft (magneto side) Crank shaft (clutch side) Crank pin Crank pin thrust washer Bearing - needle bearing (large end) Connecting rod Air cleaner assembly (2/10) Air cleaner element Air cleaner cover Air cleaner element cover Oil pump assembly Oil line (inlet) Grommet Oil line (outlet) Clutch assembly Clutch friction disc Main shaft Main shaft inner race Thrust washer Counter shaft Counter 1st gear 30T Counter 2nd gear 28T Counter 3rd gear 25T Counter 4th gear 22T Counter 5th gear 20T Ball receiver Kick crank assembly Foot change lever assembly Lever - brake lever assembly Air cleaner assembly Fender rear (red) Rubber plug Fender - front (plastic, red) Fuel tank (red) Fuel line Mounting plate (top) Front hub shaft collar Main wire harness Main wire harness (Beginning Frame No.K-22701) Owners manual and parts list / 01 - 100 Dirt Squirt Voltage regulator (RS2203) Swing arm spacer 0.3T Swing arm spacer 0.5T Carburetor rubber flange Kick crank assembly Frame (black) Fuel tank (green) Fuel tank decal Fuel tank rubber mount Fuel cock adapter Tire Nitto (2.75 x 21) 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 01 01 03 01 01 01 01 02 03 01 01 02 01 01 02 03 61 70 82 82 82 99

61 61 61 61

82

82 82 82

82 82 82 61 70

70

97 97 01 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 03 99

03 61 70 03 61 03 61

82

Page 9

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 29202 29208 29211 29268 29269 29387 29388 29510 301560 301561 301562 301563 301564 33407 334135DG34 334135F21 3343450 33740 34006 3450082 3460382 3460482 3460582 3483001 38600 38730 38737 38745 38750 38756 38761 38765 38902 38904 38906 38910 38923 38924 39000 39040 39041 39045 39046 39100 39105 39106 39109 39114 39115 39116 39117 39122 39126 39130 39139 39140 39143 39155 39160 39161 39164 39195 39196 39217 39220 39315 39325 Tire Nitto (3.50 x 18) Front spoke set (with nipple) Rear spoke set (with nipple) Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 21) Wheel assembly rear (1.85 x 18) High beam indicator light assembly Lens (blue) Owners manual and parts list / 02 - 100 Road Toad Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Throttle valve (2.0) Needle (5DG34) (Beginning E/G # Q-14077) Needle (5F21) 1 Pilot jet (No.50) Oil line guide Clutch friction disc Main shaft 9T-12T, 13T-17T, 20T(with"B"mark) Counter second gear 27T (with "B" mark) Counter third gear 21T (with "B" mark) Counter fourth gear 21T (with "B" mark) Foot change lever Frame (black) Fender - front (plastic) Front backing plate stay Rear view mirror Front fork assembly Fork spring Speedometer cable guide Steering shaft Lever holder brake (right) Cable adjusting nut Front brake switch Lever - clutch lever assembly Rubber grip (right) Rubber grip (left) Fuel tank (red) Battery bracket Battery cover (red) Guide Long nut (M6, M8) Brake pedal Return spring Brake rod Collar Foot rest stay (right) Foot rest stay (left) Foot rest (right) Foot rest (left) Side stand Swing arm Rear shock absorber assembly Bolt (top left) Bolt (bottom left) Washer (special) Chain guard Muffler assembly Muffler Muffler set plate Spark arrestor outer Spark arrestor inner Front hub shaft collar Front hub shaft Speedometer bracket Headlight bracket 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 82 82 82 82 82 82 61 61 70 61 61 61 70 61 70

03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03

70 61 70

61 70 61 61 61 61 61 61 70 70 70 70 70 70

82 82

61

61 61

61 61

82 82

61 70 61 70 Page 10

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 39333 Rubber mount 39378 Indicator light panel 39405 Main wire harness 39406 Stop light switch wire harness 39435 Main switch assembly 39447 Stop light switch spring 39510 Owners manual and parts list/03-125 Wombat Owners 39515 Fender rear / mud apron 42012 Sprocket 12T (#420) 42013 Sprocket 13T (#420) 42014 Sprocket 14T (#420) 42015 Sprocket 15T (#420) 42016 Sprocket 16T (#428) 42017 Sprocket 17T (#420) 420MasterLink Chain connector (#420) 428Masterlink Chain connector (#428) 46016 Sprocket 16T (#420) 481200 Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 481220 Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 481240 Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 520GMasterlinkChain connector No. 520G 551008 Crankcase alignment dowel (large) 6001640 Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 6001641 Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 6001642 Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 6001643 Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 6001644 Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 602502 Cylinder head gasket 602505 Cylinder 602507 Cylinder base gasket 602707 Piston wrist pin 602708 Piston pin snap ring 602709 Bearing - needle bearing (large end) 602712 Bearing - needle bearing (small end) 603505 Inlet gasket 611001 Crank case assembly (L & R) 611500 Clutch side cover assembly 611506 Kick stopper rubber 612501 Cylinder head 612503 Cylinder nut (M8) 612523 Noise suppresser rubber 612524 Noise suppresser rubber (1) 612525 Noise suppresser rubber (5) 612700 Crank shaft assembly 612701 Crank shaft (magneto side) 612702 Crank shaft (clutch side) 612710 Connecting rod 613000 Flywheel magneto assembly 613007 Flywheel 613010 Condenser 613016 Contact breaker (point) 613018 Stator assembly 613504 Inlet manifold 613601 Air cleaner body 613602 Air cleaner element 613603 Air cleaner cover (right) 61360303 Air cleaner cover bolt (M5) 61360304 Nut (special M5) 613604 Element holder 613605 Air cleaner joint 613607 Clamp spring 613609 Nut (special. M6) 613611 Air cleaner mouth piece 613612 Rubber seal 613614 Air cleaner cover (left) 613700 Oil pump assembly 613709 Oil line (inlet) 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 61 70 61 70 61 61 61 70

82 82 82 82

92 92 92 92 92 92 82 90 92 01 02 03

90 90 90 90

92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B

93 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98 99

90 90 90 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 Page 11 82 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 95 97 98 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 614001 614502 614830 6148301 618600 618605 618606 618608 618609 618630 618631 618636 618646 618648 61865301 61865302 618730 618737 61873701 618930 618932 618940 618950 618956 618970 619000 619018 619022 619022C 619025 619026 619027 619030 619035 619036 619037 61903701 619041 619044 619047 619047 619050 619051 619052 619054 619057 61905701 619100 619122 61912206 61912207 619126 619127 619130 619140 619155 619165 61916502 619166 619177 61917701 61917702 61917801 619179 619186 619188 61918801 Primary pinion gear (27T helical) Primary gear complete (70T helical) Foot change lever assembly Foot change lever Frame Spark arrestor bracket Collar Bolt (M 10-146) Bolt (M 10-280) Fender rear Fender rear / mud apron Bolt (special) Fender rear / suporting plate Swing arm protector rubber Swing arm shaft stopper (right) Swing arm shaft stopper (left) Fender - front Front backing plate stay Cable end stopper Cable - front brake cable assembly Front brake cable spring Cable - clutch cable assembly Cable - throttle cable assembly Speedometer unit (with "61" mark) Cable - oil pump cable assembly Fuel tank Fuel line Saddle Saddle cover (reproduction) Saddle lock pin Saddle knob Spring Rear carrier rack Tool box assembly Tool box Tool box cover Tool box lock cam Side cover (left) Battery band Grommet Side cover grommet Oil tank assembly Oil tank Breather pipe Rubber mount Oil tank cap Oil tank cap gasket Brake pedal Side stand spring Bolt (M10 - P 1.5 special) Nut (M10 - P 1.5 special) Swing arm Swing arm shaft Rear shock absorber assembly Bolt (bottom) Chain guard Muffler protector (front) Muffler leg protector (rear) Stone guard Spark arrestor silencer Silencer cover Silencer cover clamp Rubber pipe Clamp (38) Roller Chain tensioner pivot Bolt (special) 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 82 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61

82

Page 12

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 619191 619199 61919901 61919902 619215 619218 61921801 619252 619270 619277 619283 619421 619447 619466 619500 619510 619514 701025 702501 702504 702505 702508 702514 702515 702523 702524 702700 702702 702717 702723 702724 702725 703000 703004 703018 703030 703040 703403 703409 7034135DP7 703424 703425 703426 703427 703430 703431 70343306 70343440 703435 703436 703439 703442 703446 703460 703461 703504 703601 703602 70360381 703604 703617 703618 703619 704000 704001 704005 704010 Muffler joint gasket Chain tensioner arm Thrust washer Chain tensioner spring Front hub assembly Front backing plate assembly Front backing plate Sprocket (46T #520) Rear hub assembly Rear backing plate assembly Cam lever Battery (6V-4AH) Stop light switch spring Flasher bracket Tool kit assembly Owners manual and part list / 61 - 175 SL No. 6 wrench bar Bushing Cylinder head Bolt (M8) Cylinder Exhaust flange Muffler joint gasket Exhaust spring bracket Noise suppresser rubber Noise suppresser rubber Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft (clutch side) Primary pinion gear collar Lock washer Primary pinion gear nut (left hand thread, M18 - P 1.5) O ring Flywheel CDI ignition assembly (2/3, FP4370) Engine stop switch assembly Stator assembly CDI unit (CUI 153) Voltage regulator (RD 1104) Mixing chamber top Throttle adjusting screw Needle (5DP7) Float Float pin Float chamber body Float chamber gasket Starter plunger unit Starter lever Main nozzle (0-6) Pilot jet (No. 40) Washer Main nozzle bolt Banjo bolt Air vent pipe Plate Carburetor rubber flange Clamp Inlet manifold Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Air cleaner cover Air cleaner element holder Air cleaner cover bracket Wire harness guide Collar (air cleaner body) Clutch assembly Primary pinion gear (26T) Clutch backing plate complete Clutch hub 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 61 70 70 70 70 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 70 70 70 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 61 70 70 61 70 61 70

82

Page 13

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 704012 704023 704500 704502 704601 704602 704603 704604 704605 704606 704606 704702 704719 704720 704720 70860082 708605 708622 708630 708631 708646 708653 708655 708730 708736 708750 708756 708950 70900081 709014 709022 709022C 709024 709025 709035 709036 709037 70904081 70904181 709055 709063 709064 709100 70910082 709106 70912282 70912682 709130 709140 709144 709145 709186 709188 709191 709194 709196 709199 709201 709202 709203 709204 709205 709265 709268 709269 709270 709283 Pressure plate Lock washer Main shaft (9T, 13T, 16T, 19T, 23T) (with "A" mark) Primary gear complete (67T) Counter shaft Counter 1st gear 31T (with "A" mark) Counter 2nd gear 28T (with "A" mark) Counter 3rd gear 24T (with "A" mark) Counter 4th gear 22T (with "A" mark) Counter 5th gear 22T (with "A" mark) Counter top gear 22T (with "A" mark) Kick gear (36T) Thrust washer Kick idle gear (25T) Kick idle gear complete (25T) Frame Spark arrester silencer bracket Bolt (M10 - P 1.25) Fender IT rear (white) Fender rear (front) Fender rear / suporting plate Swing arm shaft stopper Skid plate Fender - front white MIB PP Mudder Rubber washer Front fork assembly (with "B" mark) Spring Cable - throttle cable assembly Fuel tank Washer (special) Saddle Saddle cover (reproduction) Fuel tank rubber mount (top rear) Fuel tank rubber mount (bottom rear) Tool box assembly Tool box body Tool box cover Battery bracket Battery cover Collar Battery bracket rubber mount (top) Battery bracket rubber mount (bottom) Brake pedal (frame N-01801 - N02804) Brake pedal Brake rod Side stand Swing arm Rear shock absorber assembly Bolt (top left) O ring Chain adjuster Roller Roller collar Muffler spring Muffler inner pipe Chain tensioner arm Tire Nitto (3.00 x 21) Tire Nitto (4.00 x 18) Tire tube (3.00 x 21) Tire tube (4.00-18) Tire tube protector (21") Stop light switch holder Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 21) Wheel assembly rear (1.85 x 18) Rear hub assembly Rear brake cam lever 61 70 61 70 61 70 70 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 70 70 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 61 70 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 61 70 70 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 61 70 70 70 70 Page 14

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 709285 709287 709340 709379 709405 709406 709408 709446 709447 709449 709466 7101700 7101701 7101702 7101703 7101704 711001 71100180 71100181 711002 711003 711004 711009 711010 711011 711012 711024 711500 71150080 711501 71150183 711503 711508 711510 711519 712001 71200181 712036 71203682 712501 712502 712503 712504 712504 712505 712507 712508 712510 712518 712521 712523 712700 712701 712702 712703 712705 712707 712708 712709 712710 712712 712713 712714 712714 712715 712717 712723 Drive flange Drive flange collar Head light assembly Rubber plug Main wire harness Stop light switch wire (rear) Battery wire harness Stop light switch Stop light switch spring Pin Flasher bracket Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Crank case assembly (L & R) Crank case assembly (R & L) (Engine No. R-01801 ~ R-02200) Crank case assembly (R&L) (Engine No. R-02201 ~) Stud bolt (M10- P 1. 25) Oil seal (32-4-27) Bearing - Needle bearing Crank case alignment dowel Oil seal Bearing - Needle bearing Oil seal Bushing Clutch side cover assembly Clutch side cover assembly (67/72) Clutch side cover Clutch side cover Clutch lever Clutch side cover gasket Oil plug Fiber gasket Magneto cover Magneto cover Magneto cover spacer Magneto cover spacer Cylinder head Cylinder head gasket Cylinder head nut (M10 - P 1.25) Bolt Rear backing plate bolt (M8) Cylinder Cylinder base gasket Exhaust flange Gasket - Engine complete overhaul gasket set Exhaust flange gasket Noise suppressor rubber Noise suppressor rubber Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft (magneto side) Crank shaft (clutch side) Crank pin (call for sizing) Thrust washer Piston wrist pin Piston pin snap ring Bearing - needle bearing (large end) Connecting rod Bearing - needle bearing (small end) Crank shaft key Crank shaft washer Swing arm adjust spacer Primary pinion gear key Primary pinion gear collar Lock washer 70 70 70 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 71 70 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 70 71 70 71 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 70 71 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 71 71 Page 15

71 71 71 71 71 71

61 61 61 61 61 61 61

71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71

61 61

61 61

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 712724 713000 713001 713007 713008 713008 713018 713030 713403 713405 713408 7134136F5 713415 713416 713419250 713419260 713419270 713421 713423 713424 713425 713426 713427 713428 713430 713431 713432 713433Q5 71343445 713439 713440 713442 713444 713445 713446 713447 713460 713461 713504 713505 713506 713600 713601 713602 713603 713605 713612 713616 713700 713709 713711 713714 713720 713722 71372280 714000 714001 714003 714005 714006 714007 714009 714010 714011 714012 714014 714020 Primary pinion gear nut Flywheel CDI ignition assembly Nut (M14 - P 1. 5) Flywheel Ignition coil Ignition coil (IG3 188) Stator assembly CDI unit Mixing chamber top Cable adjuster Throttle valve spring Needle (6F5) Cable stopper Cap Main jet No. 250 (lean) Main jet No. 260 (std) Main jet No. 270 (rich) Valve seat assembly Valve seat washer Float Float pin Float chamber body Float chamber gasket Screw with spring washer Starter plunger unit Starter lever Starter lever spring Main nozzle (Q 5) Pilot jet (#45) Carburetor drain plug Carburetor drain plug washer Air vent pipe Float arm Cap Plate Float chamber plate Carburetor rubber flange Rubber flange clamp Inlet manifold Inlet gasket Inlet stud bolt Air cleaner assembly Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Air cleaner cover Air cleaner joint Air cleaner rubber seal Air cleaner joint holder Oil pump assembly Oil line (inlet) Grommet Oil line (outlet) Oil pump cover Oil pump cover gasket Oil pump cover gasket Clutch assembly Primary pinion gear Primary gear bushing Backing plate complete Clutch friction disc Clutch plate Clutch cover plate Clutch hub Clutch spring Pressure plate Nut (M14 - P 1.5) Clutch disc 71 71 70 71 70 71 71 70 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 70 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 Page 16

61

03

61 61 61 61

61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70 61 70

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 714023 71402502 71402503 71402505 714500 714502 714510 714510 714601 714602 714603 714604 714605 714606 714609 714611 714612 714613 714615 714616 714617 714619 714621 714622 714623 714624 714625 71462503 71462505 714626 714700 714702 714711 714719 714720 714722 714724 714800 71480080 714801 71480182 714802 71480281 714805 714808 714829 714830 71483001 71483002 71483003 71483004 714835 714836 718600 71860481 718606 718607 718608 718608 718609 718610 718611 718612 718613 718614 718615 718616 Lock washer Clutch disc spacer 0.2t Clutch disc spacer 0.3t Clutch disc spacer 0.5t Main shaft Primary gear complete Inner race Inner race (no. 1512) Counter shaft Counter 1st gear 37T Counter 2nd gear 33T Counter 3rd gear 29T Counter 4th gear 26T Counter 5th gear 23T Sprocket collar Sprocket lock washer Sprocket lock nut (M25 - P 1.5) Control shaft Ball receiver Control shaft spring (left) Control shaft spring (right) Spring stopper O ring Sprocket 12T (#520) Sprocket 13T (#520) Sprocket 14T (#520) Counter shaft spacer (right) Counter shaft spacer (R. 0.3t) Counter shaft spacer (R. 0.5t) Counter shaft spacer (left) Kick crank assembly Kick gear Kick shaft Thrust washer Kick idle gear complete Kick pinion gear (24T) Kick idle gear (outer) (28T) Shifter case assembly Shifter case assembly Shifter case Shifter case Shifter cover Shifter cover Foot change shaft Foot change ratchet Inside cover Foot change lever assembly Foot change lever Foot change lever pedal Foot change lever pedal Bolt Return spring Dust seal Inside cover gasket Frame Nut (M10 - P1.25 Special) Collar (front) Collar (rear) Bolt (front) (M10 - 172) Bolt (M10-172) Bolt (rear) (M10 -250) Steering head race (top) Steering head race (bottom) Steering head bolt Washer (steering head) Steering head inside nut Steering head bearing race (top) Steering head bearing race (bottom) 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 71 71 61 70 61 71 71 71 71 71 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 70 71 61 61 61 70 71 61 70 71 71 61 70 71 71 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 70 71 70 71 61 70 71 82 61 70 71 82 61 70 71 82 61 70 71 61 70 71 71 61 70 70 71 70 71 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 Page 17

03 03 03

03 03

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 718617 718618 718622 718630 718631 718655 718701 718709 718713 718717 718721 718727 718730 718737 718740 718750 718751 718753 718754 718755 718756 718757 718759 718760 718761 718762 718765 718766 718767 718768 718930 718940 718950 718955 718956 718970 718972 719000 719003 719008 719009 719010 719012 719017 719018 719019 719022 719022C 719024 719050 719051A 719052 719056 719058 719059 719060 719061 719100 719105 719105 719106 719111 719112 719113 719114 719116 719117 Steering head cap Steering head ball (1/4") Swing arm shaft bolt Fender IT rear Fender rear (front) Skid plate Handle plate Dust seal Oil seal O ring seal (inner tube cap) Fork inner tube / cap Handle bar holder Fender - front Front backing plate stay Handle bar Front fork assembly Fork outer tube (right) Fork inner tube Fork cylinder complete Steering fork bracket Spring Spring guide Spacer Cable guide (top) Cable guide (bottom) Gasket (piston) Steering shaft Piston Snap ring Axle holder Cable - front brake cable assembly Cable - clutch cable assembly Cable - throttle cable assembly Cable - speedometer cable assembly Speedometer drive unit Cable - oil pump cable assembly Oil pump cable guide Fuel tank - 250 ED Stud bolt Fuel tank filler cap assembly Filler cap Filler cap gasket Fuel tank rubber mount Fuel cock adapter gasket Fuel line Fuel cock adapter Saddle Saddle cover (reproduction) Saddle rubber seat Oil tank assembly Oil tank Breather pipe Oil tank cap assembly Oil level gage Oil tank joint Collar A (52L) Collar B (45L) Brake pedal Brake return spring Return spring Brake rod Foot rest spring (Left) Foot rest spring (Right) Foot rest nut (M8) Foot rest stay Foot rest pedal (right) Foot rest pedal (left) 61 70 71 61 70 71 71 71 71 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 71 71 71 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 71 61 70 71 71 61 70 71 82 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 61 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 61 70 71 82 71 70 71 71 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 61 70 71 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 Page 18

03 03 03 03 03 03

03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03

03

02 03

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 719122 719126 719127 719130 719131 719132129 719132150 719135 719139 719140 719141 719145 719146 719148 719150 719155 71915581 719166 719177 719178 71917801 719179 719186 719187 719188 719191 719199 719201 719202 719203 719204 719207 719208 719211 719215 71921581 719216 71921681 719217 719218 71921882 719220 719242 719244 719249 719250 719261 719263 719268 719269 719270 719285 719287 719288 71928881 719289 719291 719292 719299 719308 719453 719499 802707 809269 811512 817009 8201450 Side stand Swing arm Swing arm shaft Rear shock absorber assembly Rear shock absorber body Rear shock absorber spring (black) Rear shock absorber spring (yellow) Spring cover Shock absorber bolt (top) Shock absorber bolt (bottom) Nut (M12 - P1.25) Chain snail adjuster (right) Chain snail adjuster (left) Rear backing plate stay Bolt (M8) Chain guard Chain guard Tensioner spring Spark arrestor silencer Exhaust system clamp Rubber band Exhaust system clamp Chain guide Chain guide (II) Chain tensioner pivot Exhaust system assembly Chain tensioner arm Tire Nitto (3.25 x 21) Tire Nitto (4.00-18) Tire tube (3.25 x 21) Tire tube (4.60 x 18) Rear rim (2.15 - 18) Front spoke set Rear spoke set No. 8 - No..9 (with nipple) Front hub assembly Front hub assembly Front drum Front drum Front hub shaft collar (Right) Front backing plate Front backing plate Front hub shaft Distance collar Bearing seat ring Sprocket 48T (#520) Sprocket 44T (#520) Tire security bolt (1.85) Washer Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 21) Wheel assembly rear (2.15 x 18) Rear hub assembly Drive flange Drive flange collar Rear hub shaft Rear hub shaft Rear hub shaft collar (right) Rear hub shaft collar (left) Rear sprocket bolt (M8) Nut (M20 - P 1.5) Collar Tall light lens Tail light lens screw Piston wrist pin Wheel assembly rear 1.6 x 14" Clutch cable adjuster Exhaust pipe joint Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 70 71 70 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 70 71 71 70 71 70 70 71 71 70 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 70 71 71 70 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 70 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 70 71 71 82 82 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92A/B 82 Page 19 95 97 70 70 70 70 70 70

70

61 70 70 61 70

03 61 70 03 61

61 61

61 61 61

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 8201451 8201452 8201453 8201454 821001 821018 822501 822502 822505 822506 822507 822509 823000 823007 823016 823018 823401 823403 823408 823409 823410 823410 823413 823415 823416 823417 823421 823423 823424 823426 823427 823428 823430 823431 823432 823433 823434 823443 823448 823449 823504 823601 823602 823603 823605 823611 823709 823714 824000 824001 824502 824700 824800 824801 824844 828600 828614 828615 828616 828617 828630 828633 828634 828637 828644 828654 828655 Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Crankcase assembly (left and right) Gasket - crankcase gasket Cylinder head Cylinder head gasket Cylinder Stud bolt (exhaust) (M6) Cylinder base gasket Exhaust gasket Flywheel magneto assembly (2/l2) (FP6l33) Flywheel Contact breaker (point) Stator assembly Throttle va1ve (2.5) Mixing chamber top Throttle valve spring Throttle adjusting screw Air adjusting screw spring Throttle adjusting screw spring Needle (4D2) Cable stopper Cap Air adjusting screw Valve seat assembly Valve seat washer Float Float chamber body Float chamber gasket Screw with spring washer Starter plunger unit Starter lever Starter lever spring Main nozzle (0-0) Pilot jet (No.30) Air vent pipe Clip screw Nut Inlet manifold Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Air cleaner cover Air cleaner joint Air cleaner mouth piece Oil line (inlet) Oil line (outlet) Clutch assembly Clutch pinion gear 18T (helical) Primary gear 57T(helical) Kick crank assembly Shifter case assembly Shifter case Inside sub cover Frame (back) Steering head inside nut Steering head bearing race (top) Steering head bearing race (bottom) Steering head washer Fender rear Rubber flap plate Fender rear / rubber flap Foot rest rubber seat Swing arm-pivot bushing Engine bracket (rear) Skid p1ate 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 Page 20

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 828701 828708 828709 828710 828711 828713 828717 828721 828722 828729 828730 828735 828740 828750 828751 828752 828753 828755 828756 828757 828759 828764 828769 828900 828902 828920 828921 828922 828930 828940 828943 828950 828956 828970 829000 829012 829013 829018 829022 829022C 829050 829051 829052 82905701 829062 829063 829100 829102 829105 829106 829114 829126 829127 829130 829140 829145 829148 829155 829159 829161 829187 829188 829196 829198 829201 829202 829203 Handle p1ate Sliding bushing Dust seal O ring Fork outer nut Washer O ring Bolt (specia1, Ml0) Washer Washer Fender - front Front fender stay Handlebar Front fork assembly Fork outer tube (right) Fork outer tube (left) Fork inner tube Steering fork bracket Fork inner spring Washer Spacer Bolt (special, M8) Bolt (special, M8) Lever - brake lever assembly Lever ho1der (right) Throttle housing assembly Throttle housing Twist grip pipe Cable - front brake cable assembly Cable - clutch cable assembly Heat shield Cable - throttle cable assembly Front hub shaft collar Cable - oil pump cable assembly Fuel tank Fuel tank rubber mount (front) Fuel tank rubber mount (rear) Fuel line Saddle Saddle cover (reproduction) Oil tank assembly Oil tank Breather pipe Oil tank cap gasket Oil tank mounting band Rubber seat Brake pedal Washer (special) Return spring Brake rod Foot rest stay Swing arm Swing arm bolt Rear shock absorber assembly Bolt (bottom) Chain adjuster Rear backing plate stay Chain guard Chain guide and sprocket protector Exhaust system assembly Roller Roller collar Spark arrestor inner Sound absorber Tire Nitto (2.50 x 16) Tire Nitto (3.00 x 14) Tire tube (2.50 x 16) 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 Page 21

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 829204 829205 829208 829211 829214 829217 829220 829230 829231 829235 829246 829261 829268 829294 829301 829303 829304 829307 829322 829445 829510 901001 901002 901003 901004 901004 901005 901005 901006 901007 901008 901009 901010 901011 901012 901013A 901019 901020 901500 901501 901502 901503 901504 901506 901507 901507 901508 901510 901510A 901511 902000 902001 902002 902002 902004 902005 902008 902009 902010 902011 902012 902014 90201502 90201503 902017 902018 902020 Tire tube (3.00 x 14) Tire tube protector Front spoke set No. 10/11 (with nipple) Rear spoke set No.10/11(with nipple) Tire tube protector Front hub shaft collar (right) Front hub shaft Rear hub assembly Rear drum Rear hub shaft Sprocket 44T (#420) Tire security bolt Wheel assembly front (1.4 x 16) Rear sprocket nut (6T, M10) Competition number plate Number plate band Number plate bracket Side cover Side cover plug Wire harness clip (CE 200) Owners manual and part list / 82 - 80 Dirt Squirt Crankcase assembly (left and right) Cylinder stud bolt (M7) Crank shaft oil seal (right) Brake shaft bushing Counter shaft bushing Kick shaft O ring Oil gage rubber gasket Crank shaft thrust snap ring Main shaft snap ring Crank case alignment dowel (large) Crank case alignment dowel (small) Crank shaft oil seal (L) Main shaft bushing Counter shaft oil seal Breather Drain plug Drain plug gasket Clutch side cover assembly Clutch side cover Clutch lever O ring Clutch lever Clutch lever rivet Kick crank shaft stop rubber Clutch pressure piece Kick roller (8 - 12) Clutch side cover gasket Oil gage Oil gauge Rubber gasket Magneto cover assembly Magneto cover Magneto cover Shifter cover Magneto cover grease nipple (M12) Foot change shaft Foot change ratchet Foot change shaft key Foot change shaft key pin Foot change shaft key snap ring Foot change ratchet spring Foot change shaft snap ring Foot change shaft washer t=0.2mm Foot change shaft washer t=0.3mm Foot change ratchet plunger Foot change ratchet plunger spring Shifter pin 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 82 90 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 70 71 01 02 61 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92A/B 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 90 90 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 82 82 90 92 92A/B 90 82 82 92 92A/B 90 90 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 90 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 95 97 98 99

95

97

98

01 02 03 01 02 01 02 03 01 02 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 70 71

92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

93 93A/B 93 93A/B 94 93 93A/B 93A/B 94 93 93A/B 94 93 93A/B 94

94A 94A 94A 94A

95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99

92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A

01 02 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 01 02 03

92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+

01 02 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 61 70 71

92C/96 93 93A/B 94 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 93 93A/B 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 92C/96 94 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94

94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99

99 99 99 99

92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A

95

92B+

93 93A/B 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

01 02 03 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 71 71 71 71 71 71 71 71

92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

Page 22

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 902021 902022 902023 90202502 90202503 902026 902029 902030 902032 902501A 902502 902503 902504 902505 902506 902507 902508 902509 902509 902510 902700 902701 902702 902703 902705 902707 902708 902709 902710 902712 902713 902714 902714 903000 903001 903002 903003 903005 903007 903008 903008iso 903009 903010 903012 903013 903014 903015 903016 903017 903018 903019 903020 903021 903022 903023 9030231 9030232 903024 903025 903026 903027 903501 903502 903503 903504 903505 903506 Shifter guide Shifter arm Shifter sliding pin Shifter guide spacer t=0.2mm Shifter guide spacer t=0.3mm Shifter arm adjust bolt Foot change inside cover Foot change lever Foot change lever rubber Cylinder head Cylinder head gasket Cylinder head nut (M7) Cylinder head washer Cylinder Cylinder inlet stud Cylinder base gasket Exhaust nut Exhaust gasket Exhaust nut gasket Gasket - engine complete overhaul gasket set Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft (magneto side) Crank shaft (clutch side) Crank pin (call for sizing) Crank pin thrust washer Piston wrist pin Piston pin snap ring Bearing - needle bearing (large end) Connecting rod Connecting rod bushing (small end) Crank shaft key (L) Crank shaft washer (L) Swing arm adjust spacer Flywheel magneto assembly Flywheel nut (M10) Spark plug terminal Grommet Heat shield Flywheel Magneto assembly frame Frame screw Ignition coil Condenser Lighting coil wire assembly Lighting coil Ignition & lighting coil screw Ignition & lighting coil spring washer Contact breaker (points) Contact breaker screw Contact breaker spring washer Contact breaker washer Wiring harness clip Wire cord stopper screw Wire cord stopper spring washer Felt lubrication pad Felt lubrication pad Felt bracket holder Felt lubrication pad screw Felt lubrication pad spring washer Felt lubrication pad washer Wiring harness clip (B) Heat block Inlet gasket Vent pipe Cylinder inlet manifold Cylinder inlet manifold gasket Inlet stud bolt 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90

01 01 01 01

02 02 02 02

03 03 03 03

61 61 61 61

70 70 70 70

71 71 71 71

82 82 82 82

92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92

92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B

92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

93 93 93 93

93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B

94 94 94 94

94A 94A 94A 94A

95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99

92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+

93 93A/B 93 93A/B

82 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82

92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 95 97 98 99

92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A

95 95

97 97

98 98 98

99 99 99

01 02 01 02

82 82

95

97

01 02 03 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 01 02 03

82 82

92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A

95 95

97 97

98 98

99 99

90 82 90 90 90 90 90 90

92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 94 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B

95

99 99

90 90 92 92 90 92 90 90 90 92 90 90 90 90 92 90 90 90 92 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 82 82 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 82 90 90

92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B

92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B

95

92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 94 94A 95 95 99 99

92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 Page 23

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 903600A 903601A 903602A 903603A 903605 903606 904000 904001 904002 904003 904004 904005 904006 904007 904008 904009 904009 904011 904012 904013 904014 904015 904016 904017 904020 90402502 90402503 90402505 904501B 904502B 904502B 904503 904504 904601 904602 904603 904604 904605 904606 904607 904608 904609 904611 904613 904615 904616 904617 904618 904619 904620 904620 904620 904621 904700 90470003 904706 904711 904712 904713 904714 904715 904716 904717 90471802 90471803 90471805 908600B Air cleaner assembly (2A/8) Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Air cleaner mouth piece Air cleaner rubber hose Air cleaner rubber hose clip Clutch assembly Clutch pinion gear Clutch rotor gear Clutch pinion bushing Clutch cage Clutch cage cover Clutch friction disc Clutch plate Clutch cover Clutch flathead screw (M5) Clutch screw Clutch spring Clutch hub Crank shaft lock washer Crank shaft nut (left hand thread, M12) Clutch thrust washer outside Clutch thrust washer inside Clutch inner spring Clutch disc Clutch disc spacer t=0.2mm Clutch disc spacer t=0.3mm Clutch disc spacer t=0.5mm Main shaft (B mark; involute spline) Primary gear Primary gear (B mark; Involute spline) Main shaft nut (M12) Main shaft key Counter shaft Counter 1st gear 42T Counter 2nd gear 37T Counter 3rd gear 32T Counter 4th gear 28T Counter shaft spacer (right) Counter shaft spacer (L) Counter shaft ball (5/16") Secondary sprocket collar Secondary sprocket lock washer Control shaft Control shaft ball receiver Control shaft spring (L) Control shaft spring (R) Control shaft washer Control shaft spring stopper Control shaft snap ring Shifter sliding pin snap ring Snap ring Counter shaft O ring Kick crank assembly Tool box cover lock spring Kick crank pedal rubber Kick shaft Kick gear Kick roller Kick roller retainer Kick roller retainer hold snap Kick spring Kick spring cover Kick gear thrust washer t=0.2mm Kick gear thrust washer t=0.3mm Kick gear thrust washer t=0.5mm Frame 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 90 90 90 90 90 92 92B+ 92A/B 90 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+

92C/96 93 93A/B

92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93

93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A

01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03

82 82 82

95 95 95

97 97 97

98 98 98

99 99 99

01 02 03

82

92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A

95

97

98

99

01 02 03 61 70 71 82

92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98

99

01 02 03 01 02 03

82 82

98 98

99 99

98 98

99 99

01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02 03 82 90 90 61 90 90 90 90 90 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 01 02 03 61 71 82 90 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 90

92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B

95

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

94 94 94 94 94 94

94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99 99

Page 24

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 908602 908610 908611 908611B 908612A 908613A 908614 908615 908616 908616A 908617 908618 908619 908620 908620 908621 908630 908635 908635 908635 908640A 908645 908650B 908651B 908652B 908700A 908701A 908702A 908703A 908704A 908705A 908706 908706A 908707A 908708 908709A 908710A 908711A 908713A 908715A 908715C 908716A 908717A 908718 908719A 908720A 908721A 908722A 908723 908725 908727A 908730A 908735A 908737A 908738 908740 908740C 908745 908750 908750A 908900 908901 908902 908903 908904 908905 908910 Frame No. plate rivet Steering head race (top) Steering head race (bottom) Steering head race (bottom) Steering head nut Steering head washer Steering head inside nut Steering head bearing race (top) Steering head bearing race (bottom) Steering head bearing race (bottom) Steering head washer Steering head ball (top, 5/32") Steering head ball (bottom, 3/16") Plunger grease nipple (1/8") Steering head grease nipple (1/8") Rear swing arm pivot bushing Fender rear Fender rear / rubber seat Front fender rubber seat License plate bracket rubber seat License plate bracket License plate bracket rubber pad Rear mud flap (26-lB/26-5) Rear mud flap rubber body Rear mud flap bracket Front fork assembly (1-lA/1-31A) Handle plate Steering fork bracket Fork outer tube (right) Fork outer tube (left) Fork drain plug Packing Fork drain plug packing Fork inner tube Fork tube inner / snap ring Fork inner tube bushing (top) Fork inner tube - O ring seal Fork inner tube circular nut Fork inner tube / fork oil seal Fork inner tube spring Fork inner tube spring Fork inner tube spring seat bushing (bottom) Fork inner tube / fork packing (top) Fork inner tube / spring seat bushing (top) Front fork case (right) Front fork case (left) Handle plate bolt Handle plate washer Steering fork bracket bolt Steering fork bracket spring washer Handle bar holder Fender - front Front fender stay Front backing plate stay Front backing plate stay bolt Handle bar Handlebar Rear view mirror assembly Dimmer switch with horn push button assembly Dimmer switch with horn push button assembly Lever - front brake lever assembly Lever (right) Lever holder brake (right) Cable adjusting bolt Cable adjusting nut Bolt (M6) Lever - clutch lever assembly 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 98 98 98

01 02 03 01 02 03

01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 02

82 90 82 90 90 90 90 90 90

94 94A 94 94A

95 95

97 97

99 99

94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

03 61 70 71 90 03 82 90 03 82 90 03 82 03 61 70 71 82 90 82 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90

92 92 92 92 92A/B 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 93 93A/B

92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92A/B 92B+

93 93A/B

92 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 71 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ Page 25

94

92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 93 93 93 93 93 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97

98 99 98 98 98 98 98 99 99 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 908911 908912 908920 908921 908922 908923 908924 908930C 908931C 908932 908932A 908932A 908933 908940C 908941C 908942 908943 908950 908951 908955 908956 909000 909008 909008C 909009 909009C 909010 909011 909012 909012C 909012C 909012C 909013 909014 909014C 909014CC 909015C 909016A 909017 909018 909020 909021 909022 909022C 909023 909030 909035 909036 909037 909038 909039 909040 909100 909101 909102 909105 909106 909106C 909107 909108C 909110 909117 909119 909120 909122 909125 909126 Lever (L) Lever holder clutch (left) Throttle housing assembly Throttle housing Twist grip pipe Rubber grip (right) Rubber grip (left) Cable - front brake cable assembly Front brake cable Front brake cable spring Front brake cable spring Spring Brake adjust nut (M6) Cable - clutch cable assembly Clutch cable Clutch cable spring Heat shield Cable - throttle cable assembly Throttle cable upper adjuster Cable - speedometer cable assembly Speedometer drive unit Fuel tank Fuel tank filler cap assembly Fuel filler cap assembly Fuel tank filler cap Fuel tank filler cap Filler cap gasket Fuel tank emblem Fuel tank rubber mount Fuel tank rubber mount Rubber mount Rubber ring Rubber mount collar Fuel tank washer Fuel tank washer (front) Fuel tank washer (front) Fuel tank washer (rear) Fuel cock assembly Fuel cock gasket Fuel line Fuel line T connector Fuel line clip Saddle Saddle cover (reproduction) Rubber ring Rear carrier rack Tool box assembly Tool box body Tool box cover Tool box cover spring Tool box clip Battery bracket Brake pedal Brake pedal shaft Brake pedal washer Brake return spring Brake rod Brake rod Brake rod spring Brake pedal rubber Foot rest stay Foot rest bar Foot rest bar nut Foot rest rubber Side stand Side stand spring Swing arm 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 82 99 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92A/B 90 92A/B 90 92A/B 90 92 90 92 90 92 90 92 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 95 95 95 97 98 99 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 93 93A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98

95 95 97 98

01 02 03

70 71

97 97

92B+ 92B+ 93

01 01 01 02 02 01 02 70 61 70 61 70 71 70 01 01 70

92B+ 93 92B+ 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 92B+ 92C/96 93

94 94A 94 94A

95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99

90 92 92A/B 90 92A/B 92 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B

92B+ 92C/96 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 92B+ 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 92B+ 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 92B+ 93

94 94A 94 94A 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

97 97

98 98

99

95 02 02 02 02 02 03 03 03 03 61 70 03 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 93 92B+ 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 92B+ 93 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 99 99 99 99 99

93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B

95

92 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92 90 92 90 92 90 90 92 90 82 90 92 90

92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 93 93A/B

95 95

97

98

99

92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A

95

Page 26

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 909126C 909127 909129 909130A 909136A 909137A 909138A 909139A 909140A 909141 909141 909142 909145 909146 909146 909147 909148 909149 909150 909157 909158 909159 909160 909161A 909162 909170A 909171A 909172A 909175 909178 909185 909186 909201 909202 909203 909204 909205 909206 909207F 909207R 909210 909215 909216 909217A 909218 909219 909219 909220A 909221 909222 909222 909223 909223 909223 909224 909225 909226 909226 909227 909227 909228 909228 909228 909229 909229 909230 909231 Swing arm Swing arm bolt Swing arm self locking nut (M10-P1.25) Rear shock assembly Rear shock rubber bushing Rear shock rubber bushing collar Rear shock bolt (top right) Rear shock bolt (top left) Rear shock bolt (bottom) Rear shock absorber nut (M10-P1.25) Shock absorber nut (M10-P1.25) Shock cap nut (M10-P1.25) Chain adjuster Chain adjuster lock plat Chain adjuster lock plate Self locking nut (M6) Rear backing plate stay Rear backing plate stay bolt Bolt (M8) Additional link (with connector) #420 Chain connector Chain guide and sprocket protector Chain guide bolt lock washer Exhaust pipe Muffler rubber joint Muffler assembly {63-1A/63-4) Muffler outer pipe Muffler inner pipe Muffler side cover Muffler side cover rubber seat Passenger foot rest Passenger foot rest rubber cover Tire - Nitto (2.50 x 17) Tire - Nitto (2.75 x 17) Tire tube (2.50 x 17) Tire tube (2.75 x 17) Tire tube protector Tire tube protector Wheel assembly front 17" Wheel assembly rear 17" Spoke set with nipple Front hub assembly Front drum Front hub lock washer Front backing plate Front brake shoes Rear brake shoes Front hub shaft Self locking nut (M12 - P1.5) Front brake cam Rear brake cam Cam rubber ring Front brake cam rubber ring Rear brake cam rubber ring Front brake cam lever Grease nipple Front brake cam lever bolt Rear brake cam lever bolt Front brake cam lever spring washer Rear brake cam lever spring washer Front brake cam lever nut Rear brake cam lever nut Rear brake carn lever nut Front brake cam lever washer Rear brake cam lever washer Rear hub assembly Rear drum 92 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 90 90 90 90 90 01 02 03 90 92 93 92B+ 92C/96 82 90 90 92 92A/B 93 92A/B 90 92 93 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 01 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 90 90 90 92 90 92 93 01 90 92C/96 90 90 90 90 93 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 90 93 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 82 90 92 92A/B 93 90 92 01 02 03 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 90 92 92A/B 93 82 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 92A/B 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 90 92 92A/B 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 90 92 92A/B 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 90 92 92A/B 93 90 90 Page 27

93A/B 93A/B 94 94A

95

94 93A/B 94A

95 97 98 99

93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A

95 95 95

97

98

99

97

98

99

93A/B 93A/B

94 94A 94 94A

99

93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A

95

97

95

97

98

93A/B 94 94A 93A/B

95

97

98

99

93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A

97

98

95

97

93A/B

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 909232 909233 909234 909235 909236 909237 909238 909239 909240 909240 909240 909240 909241 909241 909242 909243 909244 909245 909246 909255 909256 909257 909300 909301 909302 909303 909304 909305 909305C 909306 909307 909308C 909309C 909310 909310C 909311 909311C 909312 909313 909314C 909320 909405 909415 909419 909420 909421 909422 909425A 909426A 909427A 909428 909429 909430A 909431A 909432 909435A 909435D 909436A 909436D 909437A 909437D 909440 909445 909446 909447 909450C 909450C Rear drum bearing spacer Rear hub shaft collar Rear backing plate Rear hub shaft Rear brake cam lever Sprocket 32T #420 Rear sprocket lock washer Rear overlay sprocket 46T #420 (fit over 32T) Brake spring Front brake shoe spring Front brake spring Rear brake shoe spring Front drum oil seal Rear drum oil seal Front drum bearing distance collar Rear drum bearing distance collar Bearing seat ring Sprocket overlay 52T (#420) (fit over 32T) Sprocket overlay 60T (#420) (fit over 32T) Sprocket 34T #420 Sprocket 36T #420 Rear sprocket gear plate 40T (#420) Headlamp assembly Headlamp body Headlamp rim Headlamp rim screw Headlamp rim collar Headlamp sealed beam unit Headlamp sealed beam unit Headlamp sealed beam socket Headlamp sealed beam stop clip Headlamp body plate Headlamp body nut Speedometer assembly Speedometer assembly Speedometer body Speedometer Speedometer light bulb Speedometer light bulb socket High beam indicator light bulb socket Headlamp body rubber bushing Main wire harness Horn Fuse box assembly Fuse Battery (6V - 4AH) Battery band Tail and stop lamp assembly (l0-lA/10-7) Tail and stop lamp lens Tail and stop lamp lens screw Tail and stop lamp lens plate Tail and stop lamp plate screw Tail and stop lamp plate rubber seat Tail and stop lamp socket rubber cover Bulb - tail and stop lamp bulb Main switch assembly (l8-1A/18-2A) Main switch assembly (18-1/18-2) Main switch body unit Main switch body unit Main switch key Main switch key Selenium rectifier Wiring harness clip Stop light switch Stop light switch spring Tail and stop lamp assembly (10-1/10-18) Tail and stop light assembly (12/22) 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 90 90 92 92A/B 90 90 90 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 82 92 92A/B 90 90 92 92A/B 90 90 90 90 90 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 90 92 92A/B 92 92 90 92 90 92 90 92 90 92 92 90 92 92A/B 90 90 92 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 92 90 92 90 92 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 93 93 93 93

92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+

95

97

98

01 02 03

95 95 95

97 97 97

98 98 98

99

01 02 03

99

02 03 61 70

92B+

94 94A

99

02 03

70

92B+ 92B+ 92B+

94

99

02 03 61 70 01 02 03 61 70 02 03 61

92B+ 92B+ 92C/96 92B+ 92B+

94 93A/B 94 94

95

97

98

99 99 99

Page 28

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 909451C 909453C 909454C 909455C 909456C 909457C 909458C 909459C 909460C 909461C 909462C 909500 909501 909502 909503 909504A 909505 909505A 909506 909507 909510 909511 909515 909516 909520 909521 912001R 912700 912700R 912701 912702 912710R 912712R 913001R 913002R 913003R 913004R 913008R 913028R 913029R 914002R 914003R 914011R 914506R 914601R 914607R 914608R 914610R 914611R 91470802 919235 919235R 919304R 9201500 9201501 9201502 9201503 9201504 9202500 9202501 9202502 9202503 9202504 9203500 9203501 9203502 9203503 License plate bracket Tail and stop light lens Tail and stop light socket assembly Lens gasket Tail and stop light wiring assembly Lens washer Lens screw Socket spring washer Socket screw Bulb - tail and stop light bulb Wiring harness grommet Tool kit assembly Tool bag Pliers Phillips screw driver Spark plug box wrench (with bar) 14mm x 17mm wrench 13mm x 17mm wrench 10mm x 12mm wrench Ignition wrench (with plug & point gage) Parts list and manual - 90 / Ace 90 Tire pump Rear fender mud apron clip Rear fender mud apron clip Front fender rubber flap Front fender rubber flap plate Foot change ratchet Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft (magneto side) Crank shaft (clutch side) Connecting rod Connecting rod needle bearing (small end) Flywheel magneto ignition system assembly Ignition Primary coil Lighting coil core Push button kill switch Ignition coil Grommet Ignition coil bracket Clutch rotor gear Clutch pinion gear Clutch spring Primary gear Counter shaft Counter shaft spacer (right) Counter shaft spacer (left) Secondary sprocket collar Secondary sprocket collar O ring Kick roller thrust washer T=0.2 Rear hub shaft Rear hub shaft /axel Number plate washer Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston ring No 1 STD Piston ring No 1 (#10) over size Piston ring No 1 (#20) over size Piston ring No 1 (#30) over size Piston ring No 1 (#40) over size Piston ring No 2 STD Piston ring No 2 (#10) over size Piston ring No 2 (#20) over size Piston ring No 2 (#30) over size 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 90 92 90 90 92 90 92 90 92 92 90 90 92 90 90 90 92 90 90 92 90 92 90 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B

92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+

94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94

01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61

82 82 82

92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A

95 95 95

97 97 97

98 98 98

99 99 99

01 02 03 61

82

95

97

98

99

92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 95 95 97 97 98 98 99 99

01 02

95

97

98

99

01 02

82

01 02 03 01 02 03

82 82

70

93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93 92 93 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92 92 92A/B 92A/B 92 93 93 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B Page 29

98 98

99 99

95

93A/B

95

97

98

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 9203504 921001 921001A 921500 921501 921510 922000 922001 922013 922021 922022 922501 922502 922505 922507 922510 922707 922715 923000 923000A 923000B 923002 923008 923008A 923008C 923011 923011A 923012A 923013 923504 923600 923601 923602 923603 923605 923606 923607 923608 923609 924000 924000A 924001 924004 924005 924006 924007 924008 924010 924012 924012A 924017 924500 924502 924601 924602 924603 924604 924605 924606 924609 924612 924633 924634 924635 924636 924702 928600 Piston ring No 2 (#40) over size Crank case assembly Crank case assembly (L & R) Clutch side cover assembly Clutch side cover Oil gage Magneto cover assembly Magneto cover Center ratchet spring screw (M6) Shifter guide Shifter guide arm Cylinder head Cylinder head gasket Cylinder Cylinder base gasket Engine complete overhaul gasket set Piston wrist pin Expander ring Flywheel magneto assembly Flywheel magneto assembly Flywheel magneto assembly Ignition primary coil Ignition coil Ignition coil Ignition coil Ignition coil primary wire assembly Ignition coil primary wire assembly Lighting coil wire assembly Lighting coil Inlet manifold Air cleaner assembly Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Air cleaner mouth piece Air cleaner joint Air cleaner joint clip (small) Air cleaner joint clip (large) Air cleaner mounting bracket Air cleaner spring Clutch assembly Clutch assembly Clutch pinion gear (23T, helical) Clutch cage Clutch cage cover Clutch friction disc Clutch plate Clutch cover Clutch safety wire (0.85) Clutch hub Clutch hub Clutch inner spring Main shaft Primary gear (65T, helical) Counter Shaft Counter 1st gear 35T Counter 2nd gear 30T Counter 3rd gear 27T Counter 4th gear 25T Counter 5th gear 23T Secondary sprocket collar Secondary sprocket lock nut (M20) Sprocket 13T (#420) Sprocket 14T (#420) Sprocket 15T (#420) Sprocket 16T (#420) Kick gear Frame 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92 92 92 92 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92C/96 01 02 03 03 01 02 03 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 82 92 92 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 82 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92 92A/B 92B+ 93 93A/B 92 82 Page 30 94 94A 95 97 98 99 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93 92A/B 92B+ 93 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 98 99 95 95 95

95 95 95

97 97 97

98 98 98

99 99 99

01 02

01 02 03

92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92

95

99

94 94A

95

97

98

99

94 94A

95

97

98

01 02 03 01 02 03

70

94 94A 94 94A 94 94 94 94

95 95

97 97

98 98

99 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 928600A 928601 928630 928630 928630A 928700 928705 928705iso 928711 928718 928719 928720 928721 928724 928725 928726 928730 928730A 928735 928736 928739 928741 928742 928750 928761 928950 928950 928951 928955 928956 928958 929040 929041 929042 929043 929122 929136 929137 929139 929140 929140A 929155 929155A 929155B 929156 929160 929161 929164 929165 929170 929170A 929171 929171A 929172 929174 929174A 929175 929178 929178 929180 929181 929181A 929182 929183 929190 929191 929191A Frame Frame No. plate Fender rear Rear fender Fender rear Front fork assembly Drain plug Drain plug Fork tube inner / circular nut Fork inner tube / fork spring seat bushing (top) Front fork upper case (Right) Front fork upper case (Left) Inner tube cap Fork cover seat Fork cover seat packing Steering fork bracket cover Front fender Fender - front Front fender stay assembly Front fender stay Front fender U brace Front fork rubber boot guide Front fork rubber boot Dimmer switch/horn button assembly Cable guide Cable - throttle cable assembly Throttle cable assembly Throttle cable Cable - speedometer cable assembly Speedometer drive unit Speedometer inner cable Battery bracket Wire junction cover Wire junction rubber band Battery rubber seat Side stand Rear shock absorber rubber bushing Rear shock absorber rubber bushing collar Rear shock absorber bolt Rear shock absorber bolt (bottom) Shock absorber bolt (bottom) Chain guard Chain guard Chain guard Chain (with connector) Muffler assembly Muffler Muffler rear plate Muffler side cover Muffler assembly Muffler assembly Muffler Muffler Muffler inner pipe Muffler rear plate Muffler rear plate Muffler side cover Front reflector rubber seat Muffler side cover rubber seat Muffler tail pipe Muffler tail pipe gasket Spark arrestor gasket Muffler clamp Exhaust clamp U bolt Spark arrestor Spark arrestor inner pipe Spark arrestor inner pipe 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92 92A/B 92 92 92 92 92A/B 92 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92 92 01 02 82 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92C/96 92B+ 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 94 94 94A 95 97 98 99 93 93A/B

02

94 94A

99 99 99

02 03 61

01 02 03

01 02 03 01 02 03

92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+

94 94A

99

94 94A

95

97

98

99

94

94

94 94 94A 94 94A

95 99 99

94 Page 31

95

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 929201 929201A 929201A 929202 929202A 929202A 929202A 929204 929206 929206F 929207A 929207AR 929207F 929207R 929208 929211 929212 929215 929217 929218 929230 929231 929237 929238 929239 929245 929247 929248 929250 929255 929256 929257 929269 929270 929271 929272 929273 929274 929275 929276 929276A 929277 929278 92927880 929279 929280 929281 929282 929283 929284 929285 929286 929287 929288 929289 929290 929291 929292 929293 929294 929295 929296 929297 929298 929300A 929301A 929306 Tire Nitto (2.75 x 17) Front tire (2.75 x 19) Tire Nitto (2.75 x 19) Tire Nitto (3.00 x 17) Rear tire (3.00 x 18) Tire Nitto (3.00 x 18) Tire Nitto (3.00 x18) Tire tube (3.00 x 17) Front rim (1.60 x 19) Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 19) Rear rim (1.60 x 18) Wheel assembly rear (1.6 x 18) Wheel assembly front 17" Wheel assembly rear 17" Spoke with nipple Tire tube (2.75 x 19) Tire tube (3.00 x 18) Front hub assembly Front hub shaft collar Front backing plate Rear hub assembly Rear drum with 4 bolt pattern Sprocket 32T #420 Rear sprocket lock washer Sprocket overlay 50T (fit over 36T) #420 Front stop light switch arm Sprocket overlay 64T (fits over 36T) #420 Rear sprocket bolt (7T, M10) Overlay sprocket bolt Rear sprocket 34T #420 Rear sprocket 36T #420 Rear sprocket 40T #420 Wheel assembly rear (1.60 X 18) Rear hub assembly Rear drum Distance collar Seat ring Oil seal O ring seal Damper Damper Rear backing plate Brake shoes Rear brake shoes Brake spring Brake cam Grease nipple (M5) Rubber ring Cam lever Pin Drive flange Oil seal Drive flange collar Rear hub shaft Collar (R) Collar (L) Self locking nut (M14 - P1.5) Foot rest bar bolt Rear sprocket bolt lock washer Nut (M8) Sprocket 36T - #420 Sprocket 32T - #420 Sprocket 34T - #420 Sprocket 40T - #420 Headlamp assembly Headlamp body Headlamp sealed beam socket assembly 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 94 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92 92 92 01 82 82 92B+ 92C/96 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 99 94 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 93 93 93 94 94A 93 95 95 97 97

82

82

94 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

01 01 01 01

61 61 61 61 61 01 02 03 61 01 02 03

02 02 02 02

03 03 03 03

70 70 70 70 70

71 71 71 71 71

98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99

71

92B+ 92C/96 92B+ 92C/96 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99

61 70 01 02 03 61 70 71

82

01 02 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 70 71 90 92 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 82

94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A

99 99 99 99 99 99 99

92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92A/B Page 32

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 929310 929310A 929311 929311A 929312 929313 929313A 929314 929314A 929315 929315A 929316 929316A 929317 929318 929319 929325 929325A 929326 929327 929330 929330A 929331 929340 929341 929342 929343 929343B 929344 929345 929346 929347 929348 929349 929350 929351 929405 929405A 929405B 929406 929407 929407A 929415 929435 929435A 929436 929436A 929437 929448 929450 929450A 929451 929451A 929452 929456A 929470 929470A 929472 929472A 929473 929473A 929500 929500A 929501 929505 929507 929507iso Speedometer assembly Speedometer assembly Speedometer body Speedometer (with trip meter) Bulb (6V-1.5W) Speedometer light bulb socket Speedometer light socket High beam indicator light bulb socket High beam indicator light socket Speedometer bracket Speedometer bracket Speedometer rubber mount (upper) Rubber mount A (upper) Speedometer rubber mount (lower) Speedometer rubber mount washer Self locking nut (M5) Headlamp bracket (L) Headlight bracket Headlamp bracket (R) Headlamp bracket clamp Emergency switch Emergency switch Emergency switch name plate Headlight assembly Sealed beam unit Headlight rim Headlight body Head light body black Headlight adjust screw Headlight adjust spring Headlight adjust nut Headlight adjust washer Screw Clip Nut Rim screw Main wire harness Main wire harness Main wire harness Stop light switch wire Front stop light switch wire harness Front stop light switch wire harness Horn Main switch assembly Main switch assembly Main switch body unit Main switch Main switch key Stop light switch spring (front) Tail and stop light assembly Tail and stop light assembly License plate bracket License plate bracket Reflex reflector bracket (tail) Tail and stop light wiring assembly Front reflector (amber) Reflex reflector (amber) front side Rear reflector (red) Reflex reflector (red) rear side/tail Rear reflector bracket Reflex reflector bracket Tool kit assembly (2/8) Tool kit assembly Tool bag 13mm x 17mm wrench Ignition wrench (with thickness gage) Ignition wrench (with thickness guage) 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92 02 03 61 70 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 02 02 02 03 61 70 92 92A/B 92 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 94 94 94 94 94 92A/B 92B+ 02 03 61 70 02 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 94 94 94 92 92A/B 92B+ 02 03 61 70 92 92A/B 92B+ 94 92 92A/B 92B+ 02 03 61 70 92B+ 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 82 82 82 92C/96 94 94A 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 92 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 92A/B Page 33 95 95 95 95 97 97 97 97 98 98 98 98 99 99 99 94 99 94 99 94 94 94 94 99 99 99 99 99 94 94A 94 94A 99 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 99 99 94 94A

02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70

99 99 99

02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70 02 03 61 70

94 94A 94 94A 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 929508 929510 929510B 929510C 929515 929521 929550B 9301500 9301501 9301502 9301503 9301504 931001 931004 931011 932000 932029 932030 932030 932031 932501 932510 932511 933002 933007 933501 933502 933504 933505 933506 933600 933600A 933601 933601A 933602 933603 933603A 933605 933608 933609 933610 934000 934004 934006 934007 934008 934011 934017 934018 934502 934623 934624 934625 934626 934627 934700 938600 938612 938613 938617 938630 938700 938701 938701A 938702 938703 938704 19mm x 22mm wrench Owners manual and part list / 92 - Ace 100 Owner's handbook Owners manual and parts list / 92B - Ace 100-92B Rear fender mud apron Front fender rubber flap plate Parts list Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Crank case assembly (L & R) Counter shaft needle bearing Main shaft bearing Magneto cover assembly Foot change inside cover Air cleaner rubber seal Foot change inside cover gasket Foot change inside cover dust seal Cylinder head Gasket - engine complete overhaul gasket set Cylinder Spark plug terminal Flywheel Heat shield block Inlet gasket Inlet manifold Inlet manifold gasket Inlet stud bolt Air cleaner assembly Air cleaner assembly Air cleaner body Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Air cleaner cover Air cleaner cover Air cleaner joint Air cleaner joint clamp (50) Air cleaner cover butterfly nut (M6) Air cleaner butterfly nut clip Clutch assembly Clutch cage Clutch friction disc Clutch plate Clutch cover Clutch spring Clutch inner spring Clutch hub Primary gear (59T spur) Sprocket 13T #420 Sprocket 14T #420 Sprocket 15T #420 Sprocket 16T #420 Sprocket 17T #420 Kick crank assembly Frame Steering head bolt (M10) Handle plate washer Steering head washer Fender rear Front fork assembly Front fork handle plate Handle plate Steering fork bracket Fork outer tube (right) Fork outer tube (left) 01 02 03 61 82 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 92C/96 94 94A 95 97 98 99

01 02

94 94A

95

97

98

99

01 02 03

97

98

99

92A/B 92B+ 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 01 02 03 01 02 03 82 82 82 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 93 93A/B 93A/B 93 93A/B 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 92C/96 93 93A/B 92C/96 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93 93 93 93 92A/B 92B+ 93 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 93 93 92A/B 93 93 92B+ 92C/96 92A/B 93 92A/B 93 92A/B 93 Page 34 94 94A 94 94A

95 95 95

97 97 97

98 98 98 99 99

94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 95 95

01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03

70

82

94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

95 95 95

97

98

99 99 99

01 02 01 02 03 01 02 03

82 82

95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99

01 02 01 02

93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B

95 95

97 97

98 98

99 99

01 02

95

97

98

99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 938706 938707 938708 938709 938710 938711 938712 938713 938715 938717 938721 938721A 938722 938727 938730 938735 938736 938737 938740 938750 938750A 938751 938752 938753A 938754 938755 938756 938757 938758 938759A 938760 938761 938762 938763 938950 938952 939000 939022 939022C 939110 939111 939112 939113 939122 939126 939126A 939130 939136 939136 939136 939137 939137 939137 939145A 939146 939155 939190 939191 939192 939193 939194 939201 939202 939203 939204 939204 939205 Fork packing tube drain Fork inner tube Sliding bushing Dust seal Fork nut O ring seal Fork outer nut Fork inner tube snap ring Fork oil seal Fork inner tube spring Fork inner tube cap O ring seal Fork inner tube cap Fork inner tube cap Fork inner tube cap washer Handle bar holder Fender - front Front fender stay Rubber seat Front backing plate stay Handle bar Front fork assembly Front fork assembly Fork outer tube (right) Fork outer tube (left) Fork inner tube Fork cylinder complete Steering fork bracket Fork tube inner / spring Fork spring guide Spacer fork (bottom) Fork spacer (top) Cable guide (top) Front brake cable guide (bottom) Fork packing Drain plug (M4) Cable - throttle cable assembly Throttle cable spring Fuel tank Saddle Saddle cover (reproduction) Foot rest stay Foot rest return spring Foot rest bolt Foot rest nut (M8) Side stand Swing arm Swing arm Rear shock absorber assembly Rubber bushing (bottom) Rubber bushing (top) Shock absorber rubber bushing (top) Rubber bushing (bottom) Rubber bushing (top & bottom) Rubber bushing (top) Chain adjuster assembly Chain adjuster lock plate Chain guard Exhaust system assembly HU type assembly Muffler HU type Exhaust joint Exhaust bracket Exhaust spring Tire Nitto (3.00 x 19) Tire Nitto (3.50 x 18) Tire tube (3.00 x 19) Tire tube (3.00 x 18) Tire tube (3.50 x 18) Tube protector (19") 01 02 03 61 70 71 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92B+ 92A/B 93 92A/B 92B+ 93 92 92B+ 93 92A/B 92B+ 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 92A/B 92B+ 93 92A/B 93 92B+ 92A/B 93 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 01 02 71 01 02 03 61 82 92B+ 92C/96 92B+ 92C/96 93 93 93 92C/96 93 93 92C/96 93 93 93 93 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94A 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 95 95 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 97 97 98 98 99 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 93 93 93 93 93 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 97 98 99

01 01 01 01 01

02 02 02 02 02

97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99 99 99

01 02 01 02 01 02 82

70 71 82 82

93 92C/96 93 93 92C/96 93 92C/96 93 93 92C/96 93 92C/96 93 92C/96 93 93

93A/B 93A/B 94 93A/B 94 93A/B 93A/B 94 93A/B 93A/B 94 93A/B 94 93A/B 94 93A/B

97 97

98 98

01 02 01 02

01 02 01 02 01 02 03 61 70 71

92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 93A/B 92C/96 94 94A 92C/96 94 94A 93 93A/B

95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97

98 98

99 99

97 97 97

98 98 98

99 99 99 99

01 02 03 61

82

93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B

95 95 95

97

98

99

71 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 95

97

98 99 99

95

92A/B 92A/B 01

93 93A/B 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B Page 35

99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 939208 939209 939210 939211 939211A 939211A 939212 939213 939214 939217 939220 939220A 939236 939237 939238 939239 939240 939241 939242 939243 939244 939245 939246 939247 939248 939249 939250 939251 939252 939253 939254 939255 939256 939257 939260 939261 939268 939269 939301 939302 939302A 939303 939304 939305 939510 939510A 939515 939518 939550 939550A 9401560 9401561 9401562 9401563 9401564 941000 941001 941002 941010 941506 942000 942001 942003 942008 942020 942030 942032 Front spoke (with nipple) Front spoke A (outer) Front spoke B (inner) Rear spoke (with nipple) set Rear spoke set Rear spoke set (with nipple) Rear spoke A (outer) Rear spoke B (inner) Tire tube protector Front hub shaft collar Front hub shaft Front hub shaft/axel Sprocket 32T #420 Sprocket 32T #420 Sprocket 36T #420 Sprocket 40T #420 Sprocket 46T #420 Sprocket 50T #420 Sprocket 52T #420 Sprocket 60T #420 Sprocket 66T #420 Rear sprocket spacer Sprocket 46T #420 Sprocket 50T #420 Sprocket 52T #420 Sprocket 56T #423 Sprocket 62T #423 Sprocket 50T #423 Sprocket 52T #423 Sprocket 54T #423 Sprocket 58T #423 Sprocket 60T #423 Sprocket 64T #423 Sprocket 66T #423 Tire security bolt (1.60A) Tire security bolt (1.85) Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 19) Rear wheel assembly (1.85 x 18) Competition number plate (front) Competition number plate (side) Competition number plate SET (3) Front number plate bracket Front number plate bracket clamp Side number plate bracket Owners manual and part list / 93 - Ace 100MX Owners manual and parts list / 93 - Ace 100/MX Rear mud apron Foam rubber pad Parts list Parts list Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Engine complete / 94 - 125 Wombat Crank case assembly (L&R) Cylinder stud bolt (M8) Crank shaft oil seal (L) Kick crank stop rubber Magneto cover assembly Magneto cover Bushing Foot change shaft ratchet Shifter arm pin Foot change lever Foot change lever rubber 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 93 94 92B+ 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92B+ 93A/B 94A 95

02 03 61 70 71

01 02 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 70

03 01 02 03

82

93A/B 94 92C/96 93 93A/B 92A/B 93 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 94 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93A/B 92B+ 93A/B 92B+ 93A/B 92B+ 93A/B 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 92C/96 93 93A/B 92C/96 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 92C/96 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 94 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 Page 36 94 94 94 94

94A

95 95 95

97 97 97

98 98 98

94A

94A

95 95

97 97

98 98

99 99

95 95

97 97

98 98

95

97

98

94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

98

99

01 02 03 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82

98 98 98 98

99 99 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 942501 942502 942503 942503A 942505 942507 942508 942509 942510 942512 942700 942701 942702 942707 942708 942710 942712 942715 943000 943007 943008 943009 943010 943011 943012 943013 943014 943016 943020 943504 943600 943601 943602 943603 943604 943605 943611 943612 944000 944001 944002 944003 944012 944013 944013 944014 944015 944016 944020 944020A 944500 944502 944602 944603 944604 944605 944606 944633 944634 944635 944636 944700 944702 944711 944714 948600 948630 Cylinder head Cylinder head gasket Cylinder head nut (M8) Cylinder head nut Cylinder Cylinder base gasket Exhaust nut Exhaust nut gasket Gasket - engine complete overhaul gasket set Exhaust joint Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft (magneto side) Crank shaft (clutch side) Piston wrist pin Piston pin snap ring Connecting rod Bearing - needle bearing (small end) Expander ring Flywheel magneto assembly Flywheel Magneto assembly frame Exciting coil Condenser Wire harness (exiting coil) Wire harness (lighting coil) Lighting coil (A) Lighting coil (B) Contact breaker (point) Clamp Inlet manifold Air cleaner assembly Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Air cleaner cover Air cleaner element cover Air cleaner joint Air cleaner mouth piece Air cleaner cover rubber gasket Clutch assembly Clutch pinion gear (20T, helical) Clutch rotor gear Clutch pinion bushing Clutch hub Crank shaft lock washer Lock washer Crank shaft nut (left hand thread, M14) Clutch thrust washer Clutch thrust washer (inner) Clutch disc Clutch disc Main shaft Primary gear (55T, helical) Counter 1st gear 31 T Counter 2nd gear 28T Counter 3rd gear 25T Counter 4th gear 22T Counter 5th gear 19T Sprocket 13T (#428) Sprocket 14T (#428) Sprocket 15T (#428) Sprocket 16T (#428) Kick crank assembly Kick gear 29T Kick shaft Kick roller retainer Frame Fender rear 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

03 01 02 03

95 95

97 97

98

99

03

95

97

03 03 03

95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97 97

01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03

82

95 95 95 95

99 99 99

01 02 03 01 02 03

95

82

99 99

92C/96 92C/96 01 02 03 01 02 03 92C/96 92C/96

99 99

01 02 03 01 02 03 01 01 01 01

82 82

95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99 99 99

02 03 61 70 71 82 02 03 82 02 03 82 02 82 92C/96

01 02 03 01 01 01 01 02 03 02 02 02

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

99 99 99 99

01 01 01 01

02 02 02 02

03 03 03 03 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 94 94 94 94 94 94

97 97 97 97

98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99

01

97 97

98 98

99

Page 37

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 948636 948636 948637 948638 948638 948640 948641 948642 948643 948644 948730 948740 948745 948920 948921 948922 948923 948924 948950 948956 948960 949000 949008 949009 949010 949015 949016 949018 949021 949022 949022C 949030 949040 949043 949044 949045 949100 949101 949105 949106 949110 949116 949117 949122 949122A 949126 949127 949130 949140 949155 949157 949159 949160 949161 949164 949164A 949170 949171 949192 949195 949196 949197 949201 949202 949205 949208 949211 Fender rear / bolt (M6) Tail light mounting bolt (M6) Fender rear / rubber mount Fender rear / rubber mount washer Washer (special) Engine top holder assembly Holder frame Plate holder Cylinder head holder Bolt Fender - front Handle bar Rear view mirror Throttle housing assembly Throttle housing Twist grip pipe Rubber grip (right) Rubber grip (left) Cable - throttle cable assembly Speedometer drive unit (with "C" mark) Handle switch assembly Fuel tank Fuel tank filler cap assembly Filler cap Filler cap gasket Air cleaner holder Fuel cock Fuel line Fuel line clip Saddle Saddle cover (reproduction) Rear carrier rack Battery bracket Battery rubber case Battery plate Cable guide Brake pedal Brake shaft Brake return spring Brake rod Foot rest stay Foot rest pedal (R) Foot rest pedal (L) Side stand Side stand Swing arm Swing arm bolt Rear shock absorber assembly (with "B" mark) Rear shock absorber bolt (bottom) Chain guard Self-locking nut (M8) Chain guide and sprocket protector Muffler assembly Muffler Muffler rear set plate Muffler set plate Muffler assembly Muffler Spark arrestor Spark arrestor outer Spark arrestor inner Diffuser Tire Nitto (2.75 x 21) Tire Nitto (3.50 x 18) Tire tube protector (21") Front spoke set (with ripple) Tire tube (2.75-21) 92C/96 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 92C/96 92C/96 94 94A 94 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 94 94A 95 95 95 99 99

92C/96 92C/96

95 95

97

92C/96 82 82 02 03

95

01 02 03 61 70 01 02 03

82

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97

98

99 99

01 02 03 61 70 71 82

97 97

98

99

02 03 02 03

70 82 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94

94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

99 99 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

92C/96 01 02 01 02 03 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 92 92B+ 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

97 97

98 98

99 99 99

92C/96

94A 94A 94A 94 95 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A

01 02 03

82

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 94

99

02 03 61 02 03 61

71

94 94 94 Page 38

95 95

97

98

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 949222 949222 949249 949250 949251 949252 949253 949254 949255 949256 949257 949269 949270 949285 949287 949290 949292 949325 949327 949333 949340 949341 949352 949360 949361Z 949362 949363 949364 949365 949366 949367 949368 949370 949371 949372 949373 949375 949376 949378 949380 949381 949382 949384 949385 949386 949419 949420 949445 949447 949450 949451 949453 949454 949455 949456 949457 949461 949462 949465 949510 949510A 949515 9501560 9501561 9501562 9501563 9501564 Front brake cam Rear brake cam Sprocket 56T (#428) Sprocket 62T (#428) Sprocket 50T (#428) Sprocket 52T (#428) Sprocket 54T (#428) Sprocket 58T (#428) Sprocket 60T (#428) Sprocket 64T (#428) Sprocket 66T (#428) Wheel assembly rear (1.85 x 18) Rear hub assembly Drive flange Drive flange collar Collar (L) Rear sprocket bolt (M8) Headlight bracket Headlight bracket clamp Headlight rubber mount Headlight assembly Sealed beam unit (6V-35/35W) Sealed beam unit assembly Turn signal light assembly Bulb (6V-21 cp) Lens (amber) Lens base complete Reflector Wiring complete Lens gasket Rubber cushion Socket complete (with wiring and rubber cushion) Turn signal light bracket (front) assembly Clamp Stay bolt Nut (M10 - P1.25) Turn signal light bracket (rear) Nut (M12 - P1.5) Indicator light box Turn signal indicator light assembly Base Rubber joint Lens (amber) Washer Socket complete (pink and gray wire) Fuse box assembly Fuse (20A) Wire harness clip Stop light switch spring (rear) Tail and stop light assembly License plate bracket Lens Lens base complete Lens gasket Wire harness Wire complete / tail lamp Bulb (6V-32/3cp) Grommet Turn signal flasher Owners manual and parts list/94-125 Wombat Owners Owners manual and parts list / 94A - 125 Wombat Fender rear / mud apron Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings 82 82 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 94 92C/96 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 97 98 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

97

98

97

98

97 97 97 98 98 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

01 02 03 61 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02

03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03

61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61

70 70 70 70 70 70 70

02 03 61 70 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 01 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 92C/96 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 61 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 70 94 01 02

94 94 94 94

95

94A 94 94A 95 95 95 95 95 Page 39

99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 952501 952505 952509 952510 953000 953004 953008 953011 953013 953501 953502 953504 953600 953601 953602 953603 953604 953605 953612 953613 954000 954001 954004 954009 954606 958600 958630 958920 958922 958923 958924 958950 959000 959018 959160 959162 959167 959168 959169 959176 959201 959202 959203 959207 959211 959212 959268 959269 959301 959305 959510 959515 963000 963011 963600 963601 963603 963603 963605 963608 968600 968630 968950 968959 969018 969122 969126 Cylinder head Cylinder Exhaust gasket Gasket - engine complete overhaul gasket set Flywheel magneto assembly Push button engine stop switch Ignition coil (IG4135) Wire harness Lighting coil core Heat block Inlet gasket Inlet manifold Air cleaner assembly Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Air cleaner cover Air cleaner element cover Air cleaner joint Air cleaner cover rubber gasket Air cleaner under bracket Clutch assembly Clutch pinion gear (21T, spur) Clutch cage Clutch screw (M5) Counter 5th gear 20T Frame Fender rear Throttle housing assembly Twist grip pipe Rubber grip (right) Rubber grip (left) Cable - throtttle cable assembly Fuel tank Fuel line Exhaust system assembly Exhaust joint Rear bracket Rear clamp Front bracket Exhaust front bracket rubber Tire Nitto (3.00 x 21) Tire Nitto (3.50 x 18) Rear tire set Rear rim (1.85 x 18) Tire tube (3.00 x 21) Tire tube (3.50 x 18) Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 21) Wheel assembly rear (1.85 x 18) Competition No. plate Side No. plate bracket Owners manual and parts list/95-125 Combat Wombat Rear mud apron Flywheel magneto assembly (2/18) Wire harness assembly Air cleaner assembly (2/10) Air cleaner body Air cleaner cover Air cleaner cover (red) Air cleaner joint Air cleaner joint clamp Frame Fender rear Cable - throtttle cable assembly Cable guide Fuel line Side stand Swing arm 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

01 02 03 61

97

98

99

01 02 03 61

82

92C/96 92C/96

97

98 99

03 03 01 02 92C/96

97 97 97

98 98 98 99

01 02 01 02

71 71

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96

97 97

98 98

99 99

71 82

02 03 61

94A

95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

97 97 97 97 97 97

98 98

98 98

97

98

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 01 82 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 Page 40

01

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 969130 969155 969160 969161 969201 969202 969204 969211 969269 969510 969515 9701560 9701561 9701562 9701563 9701564 971000 971001 971500 971501 971506 972004 972030 972501 972505 972510 972513 972716 972800 972801 972802 972803 972804 973000 973001 973006 973007 973008 973030 973031 973035 973402 973403 973407 973408 9734136F9 9734136L1 973415 973416 973421 973423 973424 973427 973428 973430 973431 973432 973433Q6 973433R9 97343435 973439 973440 973442 973443 973446 973447 973460 Rear shock absorber assembly Chain guard Exhaust system assembly Muffler Tire Nitto (2.75 x 19) Tire Nitto (3.25 x 17) Tire tube (3.25 x 17) Rear spoke set (with nipple) Wheel assembly rear (1.85 x 17) Owners manual and parts list / 96 - 100 Dirt Squirt Rear mud apron Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Engine complete / 97 - 125 Super Combat Crankcase assembly (left and right) Clutch side cover assembly Clutch side cover Kick stop rubber Magneto cover grease nipple (M 12) Foot change lever Cylinder head Cylinder Gasket - engine complete overhaul gasket set Exhaust flange Taper pin Reed valve assembly Reed valve body Reed petal Reed stopper Reed valve gasket Inner-rotor C.D.I magneto assembly (2. 3) (MR2397) Rotor nut (M10) Stator assembly Rotor Ignition coil (IG3188) C.D. I. unit (CUl144) Rotor washer Ground wire Mixing chamber body Mixing chamber top Throttle valve Throttle valve spring Needle (6F9) (std) Needle (6L 1-4) (spare) Cable stopper Carburetor cap Valve seat assembly Valve seat washer Float Float chamber gasket Screw with spring washer Starter plunger unit Starter lever Starter lever spring Main nozzle (Q-6) (spare) Main nozzle (R-9) (std) Pilot jet (#35) Drain plug Drain plug gasket Overflow pipe Air vent pipe Plate (air vent pipe) Float chamber plate Carburetor rubber flange 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 Page 41

01 01 01

70 71 01 02 03 61 70 71 82

98 98 98

99

01 01 01 01 01

02 02 02 02 02

03 03 03 03 03

71

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99 99 99 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 973504 973505 973506 973601 973602 973604 973605 973608 973614 974000 974006 974500 974602 974603 974604 974605 974606 974700 974702 978600 978609 978620 978630 978631 978634 978639 978708 978710 978730 978735 978750 978751 978752 978753 978754 978756 978759 978920 978921 978922 978950 978960 979000 979006 979006A 979007 979008 979009 979016 979017 979020 979022 979022C 979024 979046 979100 979103 979104 979106 979111 979112 979114 979115 979116 979117 979121 979122 Inlet manifold Inlet manifold gasket Stud bolt (M8) Air cleaner body Air cleaner element Element cover Air cleaner joint Air cleaner joint clamp Spring Clutch assembly Clutch friction disc Main shaft Counter 1st gear 29T Counter 2nd gear 26T Counter 3rd gear 24T Counter 4th gear 22T Counter 5th gear 21T Kick crank assembly Kick gear (30T) Frame (dark blue) Bolt (M8-100) Grease nipple (M6) Rear fender (plastic, red) Rear fender (front) Rear fender rubber flap Washer (special) Sliding bushing O ring seal Fender - front (plastic) Front fender stay Front fork assembly Fork outer tube (right) Fork outer tube (left) Fork inner tube Fork cylinder complete Fork spring Fork spacer Throttle housing assembly Throttle housing Twist grip pipe Cable - throttle cable assemly Lever cover Fuel tank Gasket Gasket Vent pipe joint Fuel tank filler cap assembly Filler cap Fuel cock Fuel cock gasket Fuel line connector Saddle Saddle cover (reproduction) Saddle rubber seat Vent pipe Brake pedal Nut (special, M10) Washer (special) Brake rod Foot rest spring (R) Foot rest spring (L) Foot rest stay (R) Foot rest stay (L) Foot rest (right) Foot rest (left) Pivot bushing Center stand assembly 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 82 71 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 Page 42 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

98 98 98 98 98

99 99

71

01 02

01 02 03 82 01 02 03 61 70 71

01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99

99 99

99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

01 02 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02

01 02 03 61 70 71 71 71 02 03 61 70

98 98 98 98 98 98

99 99

01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 61 71 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61 82 82

99 99 99

99 99 99 99

01 02 01 02 01 02 03 61 70 71

99 99 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 979123 979124 979125 979126 979127 979128 979130 979131 979132 979133 979134 979143 979146 979148 979159 979160 979161 979164 979167 979179 979184 979187 979188 979189 979194 979196 979198 979208 979211 979212 979213 979268 979269 979270 979283 979287 979321 979322 979445 979510 9801500 9801501 9801502 9801503 9801504 981000 981001 981002 981500 981501 982000 982001 982002 982501 982502 982505 982507 982510 982513 982700 982701 982702 982703 983403 983407 9834135F3 983415 Swing arm center collar Washer (dust seal) Side stand spring Swing arm Swing arm bolt Distance collar Rear shock absorber assembly Rear shock damper assembly Spring Spring guide (top) Spring guide (bottom) Washer (special) Chain adjuster lock plate Rear backing plate stay Chain guide and sprocket protector Exhaust system assembly Exhaust system assembly Muffler stay Rear bracket Bushing Pin Roller Roller collar Pin clip Exhaust spring Inner pipe Sound absorber Front spoke set No.9 (with nipple) Rear spoke set #9 (with nipple) Rear spoke (outer) Rear spoke (inner) Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 21) Rear wheel assembly Rear hub assembly Cam lever Drive flange collar No. plate gasket No. plate plug Wire harness clip (CE 100) Owner's manual and parts list/97-125 Super Combat Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Engine complete / 98 - Super Rat Crank case assembly (L & R (black) Cylinder stud bolt (M8) Clutch side cover assembly (black) Clutch side cover (black) Magneto cover assembly (black) Magneto cover (black) Shifter cover (black) Cylinder head (black) Cylinder head gasket Cylinder (black) Cylinder base gasket Gasket - engine complete overhaul gasket set Exhaust flange (black) Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft (magneto side) Crank shaft (clutch side) Crank pin (call for sizing) Mixing chamber top Throttle valve Jet needle (5F3) Cable stopper 97 97 01 02 03 61 70 71 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 98

98 98 98 98 98 98 98

71 71 01 02 01 02 03 61

99 99

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

01 01 01 01

02 02 02 02

03 61 03 61 03 61 70 71 82 03 71 82

99 99 99 99

01 02 03 61

01

61 70

82

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

99

99

01 02

61

99

01 02

99

01 02 03

99

01 02 03 Page 43

99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 983416 983420 983424 983427 983430 983431 983433N8 98343460 983439 983440 983442 983444 983447 983448 983460 983504 983605 983608 984611 984613 984615 984619 984620 988601 988740 988750 988756 988930 988930 988931 988940 988941 988942 988943 988943 988950 989018 989124 989127 989127 989130 989132 989160 989161 989211 989215 989216 989218 989268 989269 989270 989271 989271A 989277 989285 989510 9901500 9901501 9901502 9901503 9901504 991001 991001A 991003 991015 991500 991500A Cap Washer (main jet) Float Float chamber gasket Starter plunger unit Starter lever Main nozzle (N-8) Pilot jet (#60) Drain plug Drain plug gasket Air vent pipe Float arm Float chamber plate O ring Carburetor rubber flange Inlet manifold (black) Air cleaner joint Air cleaner joint clamp Sprocket lock washer Control shaft Control shaft ball receiver Control shaft spring stopper Control shaft snap ring Frame No. plate Handle bar Front fork assembly Fork spring Cable - front brake cable assembly Front brake cable assy Front brake cable Cable - clutch cable assembly Clutch cable Clutch spring Heat seal Heat shield Cable - throttle cable assemly Fuel line Swing arm spacer Swing arm Swing arm shaft Rear shock absorber assembly Shock absorber spring Exhaust system assembly Muffler Rear spoke set #9 (with nipple) Front hub assembly (black) Front drum (black) Front backing plate (black) Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 21) Wheel assembly rear (1.85 x 18) Rear hub assembly (black) Rear drum (black) Rear drum Rear backing plate (black) Drive flange (black) Owners manual and parts list / 98 - 100 Super Rat Piston assembly (standard) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.010 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.020 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.030 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Piston assembly (.040 over) - Piston, rings, wrist pin & snap rings Crankcase assembly (left and right, 2/3, black) Crank case assembly (L & R) Crank shaft oil seal (Right) Main shaft thrust snap ring Clutch side cover assembly (black) Clutch side cover assembly 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 82 82 82 82 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03

99 99 99 99

01 01 01 01

02 02 02 02

03 03 03 03

99 99 99 99 99 99

01 02 03

70 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 02 03 03 03 03

99 99 99 99 99

02 03 61 70 01 02 01 02 01 02

99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

01 02 03 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02 03 61 70 71

98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

01 02 03 61 70 71 01 02 03

97 97

99 99

71 01 02 03 61 70

99

01 01 01 01 01

02 02 02 02 02

99 99 99 99 99 99 82 82 99 99 99

01 02 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02

Page 44

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 991501 991501A 991506 991507 992001 992001A 992501 992501A 992505 992505A 992507 992510 992513 992513A 992521 992522 992523 992524 992525 992700 992700A 992701 992702 992702A 992703 992705 992710 993000 993004 993007 993011 993013 993014 993040 993407 9934135EL9 9934135F18 993426 993427 99343302 99343430 99343440 99343450 993447 993600 993601 993601 993602 993603 993604 993605 993608 993700 993701 993702 993703 993704 993705 993706 993707 993709 993711 993713 993714 993715 993720 993721 Clutch side cover (black) Clutch side cover Kick stop rubber Clutch pressure piece Magneto cover (black) Magneto cover Cylinder head (black) Cylinder head Cylinder (black) Cylinder Cylinder base gasket Gasket - engine complete overhaul gasket set Exhaust flange Exhaust flange Noise suppresser rubber Noise suppresser rubber Noise suppresser rubber Noise suppresser rubber Noise suppresser rubber Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft assembly Crank shaft (magneto side) Crank shaft (clutch side) Crank shaft (clutch side) Crank pin (call for sizing) Crank pin thrust washer Connecting rod Flywheel magneto assembly Engine stop switch assembly Flywheel Wire harness assembly Lighting coil (A) Lighting coil (B) Voltage regulator (RS2203) Throttle valve (1.5) Jet needle (5EL9) Jet needle (5FI8) (std) Float chamber body Float chamber gasket Main nozzle (0-2) Pilot jet (#30) Pilot jet (#40) Pilot jet (#50) Float chamber plate Air cleaner assembly Air cleaner body Air cleaner body (black) Air cleaner element Air cleaner cover (green) Air cleaner element cover Air cleaner joint Clamp (45) Oil pump assembly Cable terminal Oil pump gasket Oil Pump drive gear Gear cover Oil pump idle gear Idle gear set bolt (M6) Washer (special) Oil line (inlet) tube Grommet Check valve Oil line (outlet) tube Oil line clip Oil pump cover Banjo bolt 99 01 02 01 02 03 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 01 02 03 01 02 99 01 02 01 02 01 02 01 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 03 02 03 02 03 99 99 99 82 70 71 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 82 99 99 99 99

01 02 01 02 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02

82 82 82 82 82 82 03 03 61 03 03 03 03 71

01 02 01 02 01 01 01 01 01 02 03 02 03 02 03 02 61

99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

01 02 03 02 03 01 02 01 02 02 01 02 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 01 02 01 02 03 01 02 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03

99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 Page 45

82 61 70 71 82 61 70 71 82 82 82 82 82 61 70 71 82

61 70 71 82 61 70 71 82 82 61 70 71 82

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 994000 994001 994003 994004 994006 994009 994016A 994016A 994500 994521 994601 994700 994702 994711 994714 994721 994722 994723 994724 994800 994800A 994801 994801A 994802 994802A 994829 994830 994840 994841 994842 994843 998600 998630 998636 998639 998655 998730 998737 998738 998740 998745 998900 998902 998910 998912 998920 998920A 998921 998921A 998933 998947 998950 998951 998960 998960A 998970 998971 999000 999008 999009 999016 999017 999018 999030 999040 999041 999044 Clutch assembly Clutch pinion gear 20T (helical) Kick pinion gear 21T Clutch cage Clutch friction disc Clutch screw (M5) Bearing - needle bearing clutch pinion gear Bearing - needle roller Mainshaft Idle gear collar Counter shaft Kick crank assembly Kick gear 32T Kick shaft Kick roller retainer Kick gear collar Kick idle gear 15T Kick drive gear 59T Kick idle gear 25T Shifter case assembly (black) Shifter case assembly Shifter case Shifter case Shifter cover (black) Shifter cover Foot change inside cover Foot change lever Neutral light contact Neutral light contact holder Neutral light wire Grommet Frame (black) Fender rear (green) Bolt (M6) Washer (special) Skid plate (black) Fender - front (plastic, green) Front backing plate stay Bolt (M8) Handle bar Rear view mirror Lever - brake lever assembly Lever holder brake (right) Lever - clutch lever assembly Lever holder clutch (left) Throttle housing assembly Throttle housing assembly Throttle housing Throttle housing Adjusting nut (M6) Bolt (M10 - P1.25) Cable - throttle cable assembly Throttle cable Handle switch assembly Handle switch assembly Cable - oil pump cable assembly Oil pump cable Fuel tank (green) Fuel tank filler cap assembly Filler cap (red) Fuel cock Fuel cock gasket Fuel line Rear carrier rack Battery bracket Battery cover (green) Battery plate 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 03 02 03 02 02 02 02 03 02 02 03 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 01 02 03 99 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 02 03 02 03 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 01 02 03 70 01 02 03 61 70 01 02 03 61 02 01 02 01 02 03 01 02 01 02 01 02 01 02 01 02 03 61 70 01 02 03 61 70 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 71 03 61 70 03 61 70 71 82 03 61 70 71 82 03 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 Page 46 82 82 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

82 82 82 82

82

03 82 03 82 03 61 70 71 82 03 82 03 82 03 82 03 82

01 02 03

82

71 71 71 71 82 71

02 03 61 70 01 02 03

01 01 01 01

02 02 02 02

03 03 03 03

61 61 61 61

70 82 70 82 70 71 82 70 71 82

02 03 02 02 02 03

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 999046 999050 999051 999052 999053 999054 999055 999056 999057 999058 999100 999105 999106 999114 999115 999122 999125 999126 999148 999155 999159 999160 999161 999164 999177 999195 999196 999198 999199 999201 999202 999204 999208 999211 999215 999215A 999216 999216A 999218 999218A 999219 99921980 999220 999222 999224 999240 999242 999245 999264 999265 999268 999268A 999269 999269A 999270 999270A 999277 99927784 999277A 999277A 999280 999282 999283 999284 999285 999285A 999292 Long nut (M6, M8) Oil tank assembly Oil tank Breather pipe Oil tank mounting plate (top) Rubber mount Rubber mount collar Rubber mount oil tank (bottom) Oil tank cap Oil level gage Brake pedal Spring Brake rod Foot rest (right) Foot rest stay (left) Side stand Side stand spring Swing arm (black) Rear backing plate stay Chain guard (black) Chain guide and sprocket protector (black) Exhaust system assembly Muffler Muffler set plate Sound absorber (outer) Spark arrestor outer Spark arrestor inner Sound absorber (inner) Outlet cover Tire - Nitto (2.75 x 19) Tire - Nitto (3.50 x 17) Tire tube (3.50 x 17) Front spoke set # 9 (with nipple) Spoke set w/nipple - rear spoke set w/nipple Front hub assembly (black) Front hub assembly Front drum (black) Front drum Front backing plate (black) Front backing plate Front brake shoes Brake shoes (front) Front hub shaft Front brake cam Front brake cam lever Front brake spring Front bearing distance collar Front stop light switch arm Inspection cover Brake switch holder Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 19) Wheel assembly front (1.6 x 19) Wheel assembly rear (1.85 x 17) Wheel assembly rear (1.85 x 17) Rear hub assembly (black) Rear hub assembly Rear backing plate (black) Rear backing plate Rear backing plate Rear backing plate stay Rear brake cam Cam rubber ring Cam lever Cam lever pin Drive flange (black) Drive flange Rear sprocket bolt (M8) 02 01 02 03 01 02 03 01 02 03 02 03 01 02 03 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 70 01 02 03 01 02 03 70 71 01 02 01 02 01 02 01 02 01 02 01 02 01 02 82 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 03 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 03 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 01 02 03 99 01 02 03 01 02 03 61 70 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 02 02 01 02 02 01 99 01 99 01 02 03 71 61 70 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 02 03 03 03 03 03 61 70 71 61 70 71 61 71 61 70 71 82 99 99 99 99 99 99 Page 47 99 03 61 70 71 03 70 71 03 61 70 71 03 03 61 70 71 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 71 99

01 01 01 02 03

01 02 03 61 01 02 03 61

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls 999310 999311 999315 999316 999330 999374 999378 999380 999384 999386 999387 999388 999389 999405 999435 999436 999500 999510 999512 999513 BB6004 BB6005 BB6201 BB6202 BB6202Z BB6203 BB6204 BB6205 BB6240 BB6304 BB6305 Chain420R Chain428R Chain520R NGKB10HN NGKB7 NGKB7HS NGKB8 NGK-B8 NGKB8ES NGKB8HS NGKB8S NGKB9ES NGKB9HV VM1700SC VM20#100 VM20#90 VM20#95 VM2000 VM2000KIT VM2002 VM2002iso VM2003 VM2004 VM2005 VM2006 VM2007 VM20072.0 VM2008 VM2009 VM2010 VM20100 VM2011 VM2012 VM2013 VM20130 VM20134E1 Speedometer assembly Speedometer (with trip meter) Speedometer bracket Speedometer rubber mount (upper) Emergency switch Ground wire Indicator light panel Neutral indicator light assembly Lens (green) Socket complete (red and light green wire) High beam indicator light assembly Lens (red) Socket complete (blue and yellow wire) Main wire harness Main switch assembly Main switch Tool kit assembly Owners manual and parts list / 99 - 100 Road Toad No.5 socket head screw wrench (M6) No.6 socket head screw wrench (M8) Bearing Bearing Bearing Bearing Bearing Bearing Bearing Bearing Bearing Bearing Bearing Chain No. 420 RK Heavy Duty Chain 120 links w/connector Chain No. 428 RK Heavy Duty Chain 120 links w/connector Chain No. 520 RK Heavy Duty Chain 120 links w/connector Spark plug (B-10HN) Spark plug (B-7) Spark plug (B-7HS) Spark plug (B-8) Spark plug (B-8) Spark plug (B-8ES) Spark plug (B-8HS) Spark plug (B-8S) Spark plug (B-9ES) Spark plug B-9HV Carburetor assembly VM17SC Main jet #100 (rich) Main jet #90 (lean) Main jet #95 (std) Carburetor assembly VM20 Carburetor - Mikuni carburetor rebuild kit #13406A Mixing chamber body Mixing chamber body Mixing chamber cap Mixing chamber top Throttle cable adjuster Throttle cable lock nut Throttle valve Throttle valve 2.0 Throttle valve spring Throttle adjuster Throttle adjusting spring Main jet #100 (rich) Throttle bar Throttle bar cotter pin Jet needle Main jet #130 Jet needle 4E1 beginning frame # C01701 02 02 02 02 02 03 61 70 03 61 70 03 61 70 03 61 70 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99 99

02 02 03 02 03 02 03

02 03 61 70 01 02 02 01 02 03 01 01 01 01 01 01 01 02 02 02 02 02 02 02 03 03 03 03 03 03 03 61 61 61

82 82 82 97 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 92C/96 93A/B 94 94A 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 95 95 95 95 97 97 97 97 97 97 97 90 92 92B+ 92C/96 61 70 71 93 93A/B 90 82 92 92A/B 61 70 92B+ 93 93A/B 94 94A 95 97 98 98 98 98 98 98 98

82 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 61 70 71 92B+ 61 70 71 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 61 70 71 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 61 70 71 01 02 03

98

99

99

01 02 03 92C/96 71

94 94A

99

95 82 92A/B 92A/B 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92B+ 92 92B+ 92A/B 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B

97

98

90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90 90

92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 93 93A/B 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 94A 94 94A

01 02 03 61 70

95

97

98

99

Page 48

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls VM20134F6 VM20134J13 VM2014 VM20140 VM2015 VM20150 VM20150 VM2016 VM20160 VM20160 VM20160 VM2017 VM20170 VM20170 VM20170 VM20170 VM20170 VM2018 VM20180 VM20180 VM20180 VM20180 VM20180 VM20190 VM20190 VM20190 VM20190 VM2020 VM2020 VM20200 VM20200 VM2021 VM20210 VM2022 VM20220 VM2023 VM20230 VM2024 VM20240 VM2025 VM20250 VM2026 VM20260 VM20260 VM2027 VM20270 VM2028 VM20280 VM2028iso VM2029 VM2030 VM2031 VM2032 VM2033 VM2033N6 VM203425 VM2034iso VM2035 VM20350 VM20410 VM20420 VM2060 VM2065 VM2070 VM2080 VM2085 VM2090 Jet needle 4F6 Jet needle (through frame #C01700) Jet needle clip Main jet #140 (std) Jet needle spring seat Main jet #150 Main jet #150 (spare) Mixing chamber top rubber cover Main jet #160 (spare) Main jet #160 (std) Main jet #160 (std) (Frame No.C-01701- >) Pilot air screw Main jet #170 Main jet #170 (spare) Main jet #170 (std) Main jet #170 lean Main jet #171 Pilot air screw spring Main jet #180 Main jet #180 (rich) Main jet #180 (spare) Main jet #180 (std) Main jet (std) (Frame No.C-0000l/01700) Main jet #190 Main jet #190 (spare) Main jet #190 (std) Main jet #190 rich Main jet washer Needle jet washer Main jet #200 Main jet #200 (lean) Float valve and seat Main jet #210 Float valve seat Main jet #220 Float valve seat gasket Main jet #230 Float Main jet #240 (spare) Float arm pin Main jet #250 (std) Float chamber body Main jet #260 Main jet #260 (spare) Float chamber gasket Main jet #270 Float chamber screw Main jet #280 Float chamber screw Float chamber spring washer Starter plunger unit Starter lever Carburetor O ring Needle jet Needle jet (N-6) Pilot jet #25 Pilot jet Starter lever spring Main jet #350 (std) Main jet #410 (spare) Main jet #420 (spare) Main jet #60 (lean) Main jet #65 (std) Main jet #70 (rich) Main jet # 80 (lean) Main jet #85 (standard) Main jet #90 (lean) 90 92 92B+ 92C/96 95 97 98 99

94 01 02 03 61 70 71 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 94 94A 94A 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94A 01 02 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 01 02 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 01 02 03 94 94 94A 94

99

99 61 01 02 03 61 70 71 70 99 03 61 94 94 03 70 61 71 61 70 70 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 90 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93A/B 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 98 82 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 98 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 98 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 92A/B 90 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92A/B 92 92B+ 92 92B+ 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 92C/96 97 97 97 82 82 82 90 90 92 92B+ 92C/96 Page 49 92B+ 92C/96 93 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 93 93A/B 95 95 97 95 90 92 92A/B 92B+ 92C/96 94 94 94A 95 97 98 99

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls VM2090 VM2095 VM2095 VM2225 VM2228 VM2400 VM2400A VM2400B VM2400KIT VM2402 VM2402A VM2402B VM2402B VM2403 VM2405 VM2406 VM2407A1.5 VM2407A2.0 VM2407B2.5 VM2407B2.5 VM2408 VM2409 VM2409A VM2410 VM24134D3 VM24134E1 VM2415 VM2416 VM2417 VM2418 VM2421 VM2421A VM2423 VM2424 VM2424A VM2426 VM2426A VM2427 VM2427A VM2428A VM2430 VM2430A VM2431 VM2432 VM2433AO4 VM2433BN8 VM2433BN8 VM2433N8 VM2433N8 VM243430 VM2434A15 VM2434A25 VM2434A25 VM2435 VM2436 VM2437 VM2437A VM2438 VM2439 VM2440 VM2440A VM2441 VM2442 VM2443A VM2600SC VM2600SC03 VM2600SC99 Main jet #90 (rich) Main jet #95 (standard) Main jet #95 (std) Float pin Float chamber screw with spring washer Carburetor assembly VM24 SH Carburetor assembly VM24 SH-83A start frame C00001 Carburetor assembly VM24 SH-83B start frame C01701 Carburetor - Mikuni carburetor rebuild kit #13604 Mixing chamber body Mixing chamber body (Frame No.C-0000l/01700) Mixing chamber body Mixing chamber body (Frame No.C-01701 >) Mixing chamber top Throttle cable adjuster Throttle cable adjuster lock nut Throttle valve # 1.5 (Frame No.C-00001/01700) Throttle valve #2.0 Throttle valve #2.5 Throttle valve #2.5 (Frame No.C-01701 >) Throttle valve spring Throttle adjusting screw Throttle adjusting screw Throttle adjusting spring Jet needle (lean) 4D3 Jet needle 4E1 Needle cable stopper Mixing chamber top rubber cap Air adjusting screw Air adjusting screw spring Float valve and seat Float valve and seat Float valve gasket Float Float Float chamber body Float chamber body Float chamber body gasket Float chamber body gasket Float chamber screw with spring washer Starter plunger unit Starter plunger unit Starter lever Starter lever spring Main nozzle (Frame No.C-00001/01700) Main nozzle BN-8 (Frame No.C-01701 >) Main nozzle BN-9 Needle jet N Needle jet N8 Pilot jet #30 Pilot jet #15 (Frame No.C-00001/01700) Pilot jet #25 Pilot jet #25 (Frame No.C-01701 >) Starter lever washer Needle jet bolt Needle jet O ring Needle jet O ring Carburetor O ring Banjo bolt Banjo bolt washer Banjo bolt gasket Mixing chamber top gasket Over flow pipe Over flow pipe Carburetor assembly VM26 SC Carburetor assembly VM26 SC Carburetor assembly VM26 SC 90 92 92B+ 92C/96 01 02 03 01 02 03 61 70 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 94 94 94A 93 94 94A 93 93A/B 94 94A 94 93 93A/B 94 94A 94 94A 93 93A/B 94 94A 94 93 93A/B 94A 94 93 93A/B 94 94A 93 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 94 94A 93A/B 94 94A 93A/B 93A/B 94 94 94A 93A/B 95 95 97 98 98 99 99

01 02 03 61 70 82 01 02 03 61 70 71 82

95 95

97 97

98 98

99 99

01 02 03 01 02 03 71 71

97

98 98

99 99

01 02 03 61 70 01 02 03 61 70 71

93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93 93

95 95 95 95 95

97

98

99 99

01 02 03 61 70 01 02 03 61 70

98 98

99 99

93 93 93

01 02 03 61 70

95 95

98

99

93 93 93A/B 94 94A 94 01 02 03 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 61 70 94 93 93A/B 94 93 93A/B 94 93 93A/B 94 93 93A/B 93 93A/B 94 94 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 94A 95 98 99 95

95

01 02 03 99 Page 50

Hodaka Compatibility Parts List.xls VM2800Kit VM2800SC VM2800SH VM2802 VM2803 VM28072.5 VM2808 VM2809 VM28135D5 VM28135EJ13 VM28135EJ13 VM28135J6 VM2815 VM2824 VM2826 VM2827 VM2830 VM283304 VM2836 VM2838 VM2839 VM2840 VM2842 VM2843 VM2844 VM2845 VM2846 VM3000SS VM3000SS70 VM30962.5 VM3200SC VM3600SC VM36SC193.5 Carburetor - Mikuni carburetor rebuild kit #13404 Carburetor assembly VM28 SC Carburetor assembly VM28 SH Mixing chamber body Mixing chamber top Throttle valve 3.0 Throttle valve spring Throttle adjuster screw Jet needle 5D6 Jet needle (5EJ13) (Frame No. K21201 - K23000) Jet needle 5EJ13 Jet needle 5J6 Cable stopper Float Float chamber body Float chamber gasket Starter plunger unit Main nozzle Needle jet bolt Carburetor O ring Banjo bolt Banjo bolt washer Over flow pipe Air vent pipe Float arm Cap Plate (air vent pipe) Carburetor assembly VM30 SS Carburetor assembly VM30 SS Throttle valve 2.5 Carburetor assembly VM32 SC Carburetor assembly VM36 SC Throttle valve (3.5) 95 98 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95 95

61 70

01

61 70

61 70

01 02 03 61 70 61 70

82

98

99

97 71 71

Page 51

Information

51 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

757130


You might also be interested in

BETA
Microsoft Word - Main.doc
Microsoft Word - Main.doc
Chevrolet GM NOS Obsolete Parts.xlsx