Read Tennant T5 Parts Manual NA text version

T5

Parts Manual

R

The Safe Scrubbing Alternative R HygenicR Fully Cleanable Tanks QA Controlst

North America / International

www.tennantco.com

Rev. 06 (11-2008)

9002329

*9002329*

Home Find... Go To..

A

B

Ref

o

Y

Part No. 82681 63810 51839 49263 82556 54930

Serial Number (000000--)D (000000--) (000000--) (000000--) (000000---001039 ) (000000---

Description

Qty. 1 4 2 3 1 1

D 6

1 2 3 4 5

E

Bracket Wldt, Lpg Mount Latch Assy, Lpg Tank Mtg, W/Nut Nut Adjustable, Lpg Tank Mtg Tie, Cable Bracket, Vaporizer Vaporizer, LPG

C

)

HOW TO ORDER PARTS - See diagram above Only use TENNANT Company supplied or equivalent parts. Parts and supplies may be ordered online, by phone, by fax or by mail. Follow the steps below to ensure prompt delivery. 1. (A) Identify the machine model. 2. (B) Identify the machine serial number from the data label. Please fill out at time of installation for future reference. 3. (C) Ensure the proper serial number is used from the parts list. Model No. 4. Identify the part number and quantity. Serial No. Do not order by page or reference numbers. 5. Provide your name, company name, customer ID number, Machine Options billing and shipping address, phone number and purchase order number. Sales Rep. 6. Provide detail shipping instructions.

Sales Rep. phone no. Customer ID Number Installation Date -

(D) (E)

-- identifies an assembly Y -- identifies parts included in assembly D -- identifies a recommended stock item

Tennant Company PO Box 1452 Minneapolis, MN 55440 Phone: (800) 553--8033 or (763) 513--2850 www.tennantco.com Specifications and parts are subject to change without notice. Copyright E 2006, 2007, 2008 TENNANT Company, Printed in U.S.A.

Home

Find... Go To..

STANDARD PARTS

TABLE OF CONTENTS

REPLACEMENT BRUSHES . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . PAD DRIVER GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . RECOVERY TANK GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . VACUUM MOTOR GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SOLUTION TANK GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SIDE PANEL GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . COMPONENT PANEL GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . DRIVE GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 24 in / 600 mm . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 24 in / 600 mm -CONT'D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 28 in / 700 mm . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 28 in / 700 mm -CONT'D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 32 in / 800 mm . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 32 in / 800 mm -CONT'D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 26 in / 650 mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 26 in / 650 mm -- CONT'D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 32 in / 800 mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 32 in / 800 mm -- CONT'D . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SCRUBHEAD LIFT GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SOLUTION GROUP, FaST MODEL . . . . . . . . . . . SOLUTION GROUP, FaST MODEL -- CONT'D . . 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24 26 28 30 32 34 36 38 40 42 44 46 9003810 FAST INJECTOR ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN (S/N 00000000--10348537) 600 mm DISK & 650 mm CYLINDRICAL MODELS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SOLUTION GROUP, ec-H2O MODEL . . . . . . . . . 9004561 ec-H2O MODULE ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 1042495 ec-H2O SOLUTION PUMP BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SOLUTION GROUP, STANDARD MODEL . . . . . SQUEEGEE LIFT GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SQUEEGEE GROUP, 20 in / 500 mm . . . . . . . . . . SQUEEGEE GROUP, 24 in / 600 mm . . . . . . . . . . SQUEEGEE GROUP, 26 in / 650 mm & 28 in / 700 mm . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . SQUEEGEE GROUP, 32 in / 800 mm . . . . . . . . . . BATTERY GROUP, MAINTENANCE FREE 200 Ah . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BATTERY GROUP, LEAD-ACID 235 Ah . . . . . . . . BATTERY GROUP, MAINTENANCE FREE 160 Ah (Japan) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . BATTERY GROUP, LEAD ACID 180 Ah (Japan) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM, STANDARD & FaST MODEL . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM, ec-H2O MODEL . . . . .

51 52 54 56 57 58 60 62 64 66 68 69 70 71 72 74

OPTIONS

BUMPER WHEEL KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . WAND PUMP KIT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . DELUXE POWER WAND GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . POWER WAND HOSE GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . OFF-BOARD CHARGER GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . ON-BOARD CHARGER GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . DOCUMENTATION GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 76 78 80 82 83 84 86

9003908 FAST INJECTOR ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN (S/N 10347532-) 700 mm / 800 mm DISK & 800 mm CYLINDRICAL MODELS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 48 9003907 FAST INJECTOR ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN (S/N 10348538-) 600 mm DISK & 650 mm CYLINDRICAL MODELS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .

49

9003812 FAST INJECTOR ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN (S/N 00000000--10347531) 700 mm / 800 mm DISK & 800 mm CYLINDRICAL MODELS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 50

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

3

STANDARD PARTS

REPLACEMENT BRUSHES

1 4 3

5

6 2

4

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-07)

STANDARD PARTS

REPLACEMENT BRUSHES

Ref. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 4 5 5 6 Part No. 399251 399252 399253 399254 222308 374042 222307 222309 1025094 1025095 1025096 399246 399247 399245 399243 399244 399242 32747 21852 21853 1028905 1017112 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-Description Brush, Scb, 26l, 18 Sr, Nyl Brush, Scb, Cyl, 26.0l, Poly Brush, Scb, Cyl, 26.0l, Hd Poly Brush, Scb, Cryl, 26.0l, Abr Brush, Scb, 32l, 18 Sr, Nyl, Spl Brush, Scb, 32l, 18 Sr, Pyp ,Spl Brush, Scb, 32l, 18 Sr, Pyp Grout, Spl Brush, Scb, 32l, 18 Sr, Abr, Spl Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 11.90d, Nyl Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 11.90d, Pyp Brush Assy, Disk, Scb, 11.9d, Sab Brush, Disk, Scr, 13.90d, Assy, Nyl Brush, Disk, Scr, 13.90d, Assy, Pyp Brush, Disk, Scr, 13.90d, Assy, Sab Brush, Disk, Scr, 15.9d, Assy, Nyl Brush, Disk, Scr, 15.9d, Assy, Pyp Brush, Disk, Scr, 15.9d, Assy, Sab Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 40, Ss Bracket, Retainer, Spring Spring, Wir, 0.16d, Brush Retaining (12" Brush Assy) Spring, Wir, 0.16d, Brush Retaining, (14" & 16" Brush Assy) )D Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D ) )D )D )D Qty. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 1 1 1

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (06-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

5

STANDARD PARTS

PAD DRIVER GROUP

4

3

5

6

2 1

7 8 9

10

6

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-07)

STANDARD PARTS

PAD DRIVER GROUP

Ref. 1 1 1 2 3 4 5 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 Part No. 385944 399249 399250 10908 32747 21852 21853 1028905 1017112 41579 04403 370095 385940 385941 385942 385943 222324 222325 222326 222327 63248--4 63248--3 63248--2 63248--1 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-)D )D )D ) ) )D )D )D ) ) ) )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D Description Driver Assy, Pad, 12 D, Brush Driver Assy, Pad, 14 D, Brush Driver Assy, Pad, 16 D, Brush Nut, T, M4 X 0.7 Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 40, Ss Bracket, Retainer, Spring Spring, Wir, 0.16d, Brush Retaining (12" Driver Assy) Spring, Wir, 0.16d, Brush Retaining, (14" & 16" Driver Assy) Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 3hole 5.8bc Washer, Flat, #8, Ss Screw, Pan, M4 X 0.7 X 25, Ss, Nl Device, Centering, Clip--On, Teal, Gf Pp Pad, Polish, 12.0d, White [1pad=1pc] Pad, Buff, 12.0d, Red [1pad=1pc] Pad, Scb, 12.0d, Blu [1pick = 1 Pad] Pad, Stripping, 12.0d, Brown [1pad=1pc] Pad, Polish, 14.0d, White [1pad=1pc] Pad, Buff, 14.0d, Red Pad, Scb, 14.0d, Blu [1pad=1pc] Pad, Stripping, 14.0d, Brown [1pad=1pc] Pad, Polish, 16.0d, White [1pad=1pc] Pad, Buff, 16.0d, Red Pad, Scb, 16.0d, Blu [1pad=1pc] Pad, Stripping, 16.0d, Brown [1pad=1pc] Qty. 2 2 2 3 3 2 1 1 1 3 3 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Japan Market

Ref. 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 Part No. 989977 989813 989973 989974 989975 989909 989980 630660 630653 630654 630655 989806 989981 630642 989814 630643 630644 630645 989807 989907 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-)D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D Description Pad, 12.00, Sapphire [5pc] Pad, Stripping, 12inch, Blk [5pc] Pad, 12.0, Brown [5pc] Pad, 12.0, Blu [5pc] Pad, 12.0, Red [5pc] Jumbo Tan 12" Pad, 12.0, White [5pc] Pad, 14.0 [Sapphire, Case Of 5] Pad, 14.0, Brown [Case Of 5] Pad, 14.0, Blu [Case Of 5] Pad, 14.0, Red [Case Of 5] Jumbo Tan 14" Pad, 14.0, White [5pc] Pad, Stripping, 16.0[Sapphire,Case Of 5] Pad, Stripping, 16inch, Blk Pad, 16.0, Brown [Case Of 5] Pad, 16.0, Blu [Case Of 5] Pad, 16.0, Red [Case Of 5] Jumbo Tan 16" Pad, 16.0, White [5pc] Qty. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (06-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

7

STANDARD PARTS

RECOVERY TANK GROUP

2 1

3 4 5 5 4 5 18 5 8 9 13 7 15 10 25 6 15 11 27 29 34 26 20 21 19 5 22 16 17 23 24

28

5 33 32 31 14 5 35 12

30

5 14

8

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

RECOVERY TANK GROUP

Y Y

Y Y

Y Y Y

Y YY YY

Ref. 1 2 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 10 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 35

Part No. 9002563 1026387 1042937 9003133 1016753 1042937 1021246 1034731 1022399 630052 1011777 1013628 9002564 9002714 391451 1050003 1024800 12333 1022380 01685 1024179 07787 140333 01686 05720 1025349 1024602 1021214 1034731 222460 1043538 1008639 1019563 1008637 11531 49800 02938 391403 1023362 1047746 1047747

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10378380-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

) ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) )

Description Kit, Cover, Recovery Tank (Na) Label, Warn,4x4dc Scrb/Extr/Brn En/Fr/Es Gasket, Snap--In, Dual--Durometer [T5] Cover Assy, Tank, Recvy [Japan] Label, Warning, 4 X 3, Tj [Dcwb] Gasket, Snap--In, Dual--Durometer [T5] Hinge, 6.0 Pin, 2.5 Thk,73.5 W, 3 Leaf Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Support, Tank, Prop, Blk, Ny Float, Shut--Off, (2)Ball, 1.75d Mount, Float, Molded Gasket, Mtg, Float Kit, Tank, Recovery (Teal) Kit, Tank, Recovery Hg (Gray) Label, Attention Fast Users (Fast Model) Label, User, Attention, Ec--H2o (ec--H2O Model) Label, Instr, Battery Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Ss, Nl Hinge, 7mmpin 3mmthk 73.5mmw 100mml Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Knob, Knurled, M10 Thread Nut, Hex, Std, M10 X 1.5, Ss Washer M10 Spltlck Ss Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00 .08, Ss Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 40, Ss, Fl Tray, Debris Gasket, Adaptor, Hose Tube, Hose, Adapter, 1.5d Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss Hose Assy, Drain, 1.50id X 29.5l, Blk Cap, Drain Assy Strap, Drain Cap O Ring, 1.48" Id, 1.76" Od Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.06--2.00d, .56w Latch Washer, Lock, Int, 08 Ss Screw, Pan, M4 X 0.7 X 8, Ss Guide, Tank Label, Logo, 06.9l, White, [Tennant] (Teal) Label, Logo, 06.9l, White, Hg, [Tennant] (Gray)

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 20 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

9

STANDARD PARTS

VACUUM MOTOR GROUP

1

2 9

16

21 22 19 20 17 8

6 7 10 11

18

16 3 4 5 16 14

13

15 5 4 3 5 12 15 15 15

10

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

VACUUM MOTOR GROUP

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 Part No. 1015412 1022406 07785 07515 01684 9002562 190163 130487 100038 1011093 30406 08712 9002565 1024112 1034731 1040381 1022375 140897 1031368 390677 130773 140052 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10358064 (00000000--10358064 (00000000--10358064 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10358064 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10358065-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D )D ) )D ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Rod, Thrd, Full, M06 X 1.0 05.5l Tube, 0.43d 0.28b 04.2l, Stl, Pl Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.0, A2, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25 Ss Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss Kit, Motor, Vac Brush Crbn, Motor, Ele, (1pc=1pack=2brsh) Housing, Motor, Fan, Vent Gasket, Vacuum Mtr 5.7 Epdm W/Psa Isolator, Vib, .75d, M6 Stud Both Ends Clip, Keeper Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl Kit, Cover, Vac W/Foam Pad, Foam, Insulator Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.0, Ss [Serrated] Bracket, Mtg, Vacuum Screw, Hex, #10--32 X 0.25, Sl [Ground] Wire, 12ga [Esd, Tubular Braid] Muffler, Exhaust, Vacuum Fan, Long Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D Washer, Lock, Ext, 0.25 Ss Qty. 3 3 6 6 9 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 1 1 6 9 1 1 1 1 1 1

Y Y Y

Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (12-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

11

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION TANK GROUP

1 1 2 3 1 3 2 7 4 6 8 3

4 4 5 11

15

16 5 5 10 23 12 9

8

13

14

24

22 8 7 21

17

18 19 20

25

12

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION TANK GROUP

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 21 22 23 24 25 25 Part No. 1018155 361554 1013768 9002566 1024868 01683 11329 01684 22788 140960 1028723 601460 07515 608322 1041082 1023809 11399 1014001 1014029 375206 9003655 9003656 49800 391403 02938 1050008 1050009 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10378380-(10378380-) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) Description Screw, Pan, M5 X 0.8 X16, Ss, Tcut Bumper, Rbr, 0.90d 0.38th 0.18h Strap, Retaining, 20mm X 159mm X 3.2,Blk Kit, Cover, Solution Tank Fill Gasket, Lip, Dual Durometer Washer, Flat, #10 Ss Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss Fitting, Plstc, Plug, Pm04 Cable, Glv .13d 014.5l .34eye /.34eye Cap, Tank, 3.5", Non--Vented Clip, Hanger, Hose, .25d Hole, Clr Zn Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25 Ss Screw, Trs, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Phl, Ss Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm16/Pm12 Hose, Drain, Soltn Tank Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.81--1.50d, .50w Cap, Tank, Drain, Thrd Plug, Cap, Gray Gasket, Cap, Drain, Rbr .19 4.0b 05.5d. Tank Kit, Soltn [T5] (Teal) Tank Kit, Soltn, HG [T5] (Gray) Latch Screw, Pan, M4 X 0.7 X 8, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 08 Ss Label, Front, Ec--H2o [T5/T5e] (Teal) Label, Front, Ec--H2o [T5 Gray] Qty. 1 1 3 3 3 1 13 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

13

STANDARD PARTS

SIDE PANEL GROUP

18 2 19

1 3 10 9 8 4 6 5 4 5

4 5 6 6 4 5

12 14 20

6 11 13

16

7 5 4 15

17

7 5 4

14

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (03-08)

STANDARD PARTS

SIDE PANEL GROUP

Y Y

Y Y

Y Y Y Y

Y Y Y Y

Ref. 1 2 2 1 2 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 14 15 15 16 17 14 14 15 15 16 17 18 19 20 20

Part No. 9002569 1024779 1024780 9002713 1032802 1032803 1021323 12273 01685 1034731 1023684 607010 01686 08714 1034954 1035711 606292 9002567 9002568 1024779 1024780 1028175 600624 9002711 9002712 1032802 1032803 1028175 600624 1032763 1022301 1050001 1050002

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10332239-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10332238 (00000000--10332238 (10378380-(10378380--

)D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )

Description Kit, Panel, Rh Side (Teal) Label, Side [T5] (Teal) Label, Side [T5 Fast] (Teal) Kit, Panel, Rh Side Hg (Gray) Label, Side, Gray [T5] Label, Side, Gray [T5 Fast] Rail, Side, Rh Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Bracket, Shroud, Bottom Screw, Soc, M10 X 1.5 X 20, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00 .08, Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl, Ss Rail, Side, Lh [T5] Boot, Switch, Hex Nut, .38--32 Thd Switch, Push, Actuator, 20amp Kit, Panel, Lh Side W/O Charger (Teal) Kit, Panel, Lh Side W/Charger C/O (Teal) Label, Side [T5] (Teal) Label, Side [T5 Fast] (Teal) Label, Instr, Charger Setting Label, Parking Brake, Symbol Kit, Panel, Lh Side Hg W/O Charger (Gray) Kit, Panel, Lh Side Hg W/ Chgr C/O (Gray) Label, Side, Gray [T5] Label, Side, Gray [T5 Fast] Label, Instr, Charger Setting Label, Parking Brake, Symbol Gasket, Stand, Support Rail, Side, Lh [T5] Label, Side, Ec--H2o [T3/T3e/T5/T7 ] (Teal) Label, Side, Ec--H2o [T3/T5/T7 Gray]

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6 14 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

15

STANDARD PARTS

CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP

1 6 2 3 4 5 5

7 10 39 11 38 37

9

8

9 9

36

35 34 33

32

12

13 31

29

30 24 25 24 24 25 25 14 15 28 19 27 25 24 24 25 25 25 22 41 26 24 23 16 43 24 44 40

42 19

21

20

45

18

17

16

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (03-08)

STANDARD PARTS

CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 Part No. 1025121 630088 1021904 1023869 1015578 1020748 1020448 606550 72969 9002570 1023554 1022706 1021586 1011402 1017696 1011282 582150 130787 1009324 1023883 1050006 1041619 01683 09739 49826 01685 1022657 1034731 1011735 1023516 1021853 1016572 1015570 1015826 07515 15678 32662 43953 222607 1020403 130161 1031368 140052 130773 1041822 130787 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10378380-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10378380-(00000000-) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D ) )D )D )D ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) )D )D Description Ring, Retaining, Hd Ext 19d Shaft Spring, Tors, Cntr, .072mw, Zn Actuator, Drive, Bail Shaft Wldt, Actuator, Bail Screw, Set, M8 X 1.25 X 8, Cuppt, Ss, Nl Lever Wldt, Bail, Console Shaft, Actuator, Fwd/Rev Knob, Rnd, 0.92d 0.76l 0.25b Plstc Rivet, Plstc, .181d X 0.720 Kit, Panel, Upper Instmt Gasket, Panel, Upper Potentiometer, Control, 0--20k Assy Housing, Cntrl, Trimmed Switch, Key Key, Replmt, Set Of 2 [F/1011402] Gauge, Hourmeter, 12--60vdc, Analog,Rt,.1 Button, Plug, Accssry Switch Switch, Rocker, V C A Spdt (Optional Wand) Screw, Pan, #10--16 X 0.50, Phl,Ty--17 Blk Label, Opertnl, Lower (Standard & Fast Models) Label, Console, Lower Ec--H2o [T5] Panel, Instmt, Lower Bent [T5] Washer, Flat, #10 Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M5 X 0.8, Nl, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Bracket, Mtg, Console, T5 Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Switch, Safety, Shutoff (Optional) Bracket, Pot, Console Potentiometer Assy, Throttle Label, Dir Bracket, Spring, Balancer, Bail Plate, Screw, Bail Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25 Ss Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.38b 1.22d .06, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.38 Ss Nut, Hex, Thin, .38--32 Gear, Spur, 24p, 24t Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.875d, Blk Wire, 12ga [Esd, Tubular Braid, T5] Washer, Lock, Ext, 0.25 Ss Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D Light, Led, .312D, 5 Volt [Tri--Color] (ec--H2O Model) Switch, Rocker, V C A Spdt (Fast & ec--H2O Models) Qty. 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 8 8 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1

Y

Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

17

STANDARD PARTS

COMPONENT PANEL GROUP

1

1

3

2 25

26

10 2

29 13 12 20 29 28 2

34

2 2 20

13

21

26

15

12 24 23 9 14

13

2

2 27 16

26

10 4 5

8

34

6 34

2 22 19 20 21 2 7 17 11 18 33 31 32 30

34

18

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

COMPONENT PANEL GROUP

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 NS NS NS NS NS Part No. 608322 01684 1022820 579211 9002571 27964 1016816 1016825 383720 11329 1024479 55248 48732 07515 1029310 1013523 383721 3701.6 1019218 06922 1002078 1018559 1029051 9002572 1008675 1038490 08712 1023868 86379 1024511 33932 19065 1001219 24265 1034731 1020488 1044416 1035576 222290 1021778 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10306157-(10306157-(10306157-(10306157-(00000000-(00000000-(10378380-(10306157-(00000000-(00000000-) ) ) ) )D )D )D ) )D ) )D ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D )D ) ) )D )D ) ) )D ) ) )D )D )D )D )D Description Screw, Trs, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Phl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss Cover, Electronics Nut, Hex, Lock, M3 X .5, Ss Kit, Circuitboard, Logic Strap, Static Ground, Disposable Pad, Thermal, Heat Sink Support, Circuitboard Circuitbreaker, 05.0a Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss, Nl Harness, Battery, Us Mount, Cable Tie Screw, Pan, M6 X 1.0 X 10, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25 Ss Harness, Est Stand--Off, Wire, M6 Circuitbreaker, 10.0a Screw, Pan, #06--32 X 0.38, Phl Ss Shtmtl Washer, Flat, 0.14b 0.31d, Nyl Screw, Pan, M3 X 0.5 X 20, 4.8 Spacer, .50x X 1.25l, M6 Thread Screw, Set, M6 X 1.0 X 30, Ss Strap, Static, Controller Kit, Housing, Electrical Gasket, Foam, Edge (Fr) Relay, 24vdc, 100a, No [Trombetta] Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl Bracket, Stand--Off Fuse, .88 X 3.2l 100a 125vac Cable, Cntrl Red Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.70, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, #08 Relay, 24vdc, Dpdt Screw, Pan, M4 X 0.7 X 16, Ss Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Harness, Main, Wire, Us Harness Assy, Wire [T5 Ec--H2o, P3] Harness, Wire, Brake [T5, Na] Diode, Ele, Plug Cable, Ribbon Qty. 2 11 1 4 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 3 2 3 1 1 1 4 4 4 3 2 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 4 1 1 1 2 1

Y Y Y

Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

N/S = NOT SHOWN

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

19

STANDARD PARTS

DRIVE GROUP

5 2 3 4 6

7 8

34 1

30

31 32 33 32 31 30 13 14 13 14 13 14 12 11 9 10

15 35 21 26 24 25 16 20 22 23 19 18 17

29

23 24

28 27 29 25 26 28 27

20

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-06)

STANDARD PARTS

DRIVE GROUP

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 N/S Part No. 08712 1031370 1029310 140053 1029181 1020959 07786 222504 1022878 1030769 07785 1017416 1016331 12273 1049048 01685 12273 1021168 612880 1031723 614166 1017782 1021167 1020688 140024 07788 12273 01685 606001 606056 222027 01685 74440 140052 130773 1024588 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )D )D )D )D )D )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D Description Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl Wire, 12 Awg X 250mm Harness, Ground, 12 Awg Washer, Flat, 0.28b 0.88d .12, Ss Strap, Static Frame Wldt, Transaxle Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 55, Ss Clamp, Str, 30mm Strk (Optional) Screw, Pan, M5 X 0.8 X 25 Fmg Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.0, A2, Ss Screw, Weld, M06 X 1.00 X 25, Thru, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.34b 1.25d .11, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Caster, Swivel, 4.0d 1.4w, 4hole [400lb] Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Transaxle, 24vdc, 110rpm [Asi] Sleeve, Transaxle, Replmt Motor, Transaxle, 24vdc, Replmt, Asi Brush Kit, Carbon [Qty 4] Coupling Kit, Transaxle, Replmt [11057] Key, Woodruff, 5mm Wheel, Scrbr, 213.00mm With Taper Washer, Lock, Splt, 0.50, Ss Nut, Hex, Std, M12 X 1.75, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Bracket, Transaxle, Mtg, Ylw Zn Tube, 00.62d 00.32b 01.0l Stl Plt Arm, Lift, Head Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 40, Ss, Nl Washer, Lock, Ext, 0.25 Ss Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D Harness, Chassis, Wire, Us Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 5 5 2 8 8 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 4 1

Y Y YY Y Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

21

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 24 in / 600 mm

1 3 2 2 1

4

3

4

8 9 10 5 6 5

7 6 5

11 12 13 14 15 16 16 21 18 19 20 24 23 22 21 12 13 14 15

23 22

24

17

22

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 24 in / 600 mm

Y Y

Y Y Y

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part No. 1023067 1031775 1031681 1024321 130773 606362 1022556 1022424 763066 578769 1022402 1025160 386063 1025853 08712 1022549 1024938 1020234 41578 1023573 1014328 12273 1016331 1022550

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D )D )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) )D

Description Motor, Gearbox,24vdc, 220rpm, 0.75hp Brush, Brush--Motor, Afmkt Harness, Connector, Brush--Motor--Us Spacer, Rbr, Motor Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D Hose 3/8IdX5/8OdX6.5 (611254) Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm06/Bm06/Bm08 Stud, Adj, M16, Scrub Head Nut, Hex, Jam, M16 X 2.0 Label, Moving Parts Housing, Casting, Head, 60cm, Mach Grommet, Isolator, 6b X 10od X 26.0fl Washer, Flat, 0.25b 1.12d .12, Ss Screw, Set, M6 X 1.00 X 35, Ss, Nl Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl Spacer, Shaft, 17.15b, 25.0d, 3.0t Bumper Assy, Skirt, Scrub Head, 60cm Screw, Hex, M4 X 0.7 X 10, Ss Washer, Flat, #06 Ss Strap, Retaining, Skirt Key, Sq, 05mm X 05mm, 25l Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.34b 1.25d .11, Ss Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 17mm Bore

Qty. 2 1 1 2 7 2 1 1 1 2 1 8 8 8 8 2 1 4 4 1 2 2 2 2

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

23

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 24 in / 600 mm - CONT'D -

25

26

1 24 2 22 21 4 2 20 19 23 16 10 5 6 2 5 17 18 7 8 11 10 9 3

12 13

14 15

24

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 24 in / 600 mm - CONT'D Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Part No. 09023 140027 1010560 222460 08713 1022344 79246 02942 222210 76099 1022227 1024179 626081 09746 N/A 1036022 01685 08713 01685 364441 43952 1031370 608322 1034731 9002676 1024437 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10325113 (10325114-(10325114-(10325114-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D Description Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 35, Ss, Fl Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non--Marking Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Bracket, Roller, Wall, Scrubhead, 60cm Screw, Flt, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss 18--8 Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.62 D .120 Wir Pin, Clevis, 0.62 D X 2.12l Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Fmg Bracket, Link, Scrubhead Knob, Knurled, M10 Thread Spring, Cmpr, 12.1d, 0.9w, 90.0l Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 90, Ss (Replaced By Items #16, 17, & 18) Bracket, Mtg, Actuator, Scb Head Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 110, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31, Ss Wire, 12 Awg X 250mm Screw, Trs, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Phl, Ss Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Kit, Cover, Disc--Head Insulation, Sound, Front Qty. 1 3 1 1 3 1 2 2 2 7 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (12-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

25

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 28 in / 700 mm

1 2 3 2 1

4 8 9 10

3 4

5 5

6

7 6 5 11

12 13 14 15 16 16 21 18 19 20 24 23 22 21 17 12 13 14 15

23 22

24

26

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 28 in / 700 mm

Y Y

Y Y Y

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part No. 1023067 1031775 1031681 1024321 130773 606362 1022556 1022424 763066 578769 1023182 1025160 386063 1025853 08712 1022549 1023802 1020234 41578 1023573 1014328 12273 1016331 1022550

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D )D )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) )D

Description Motor, Gearbox,24vdc, 220rpm, 0.75hp Brush, Brush--Motor, Afmkt Harness, Connector, Brush--Motor--Us Spacer, Rbr, Motor Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D Hose 3/8IdX5/8OdX6.5 (611254) Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm06/Bm06/Bm08 Stud, Adj, M16, Scrub Head Nut, Hex, Jam, M16 X 2.0 Label, Moving Parts Housing, Casting, Head, 70cm, Mach Grommet, Isolator, 6b X 10od X 26.0fl Washer, Flat, 0.25b 1.12d .12, Ss Screw, Set, M6 X 1.00 X 35, Ss, Nl Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl Spacer, Shaft, 17.15b, 25.0d, 3.0t Bumper Assy, Skirt, Scrub Head, 70cm Screw, Hex, M4 X 0.7 X 10, Ss Washer, Flat, #06 Ss Strap, Retaining, Skirt Key, Sq, 05mm X 05mm, 25l Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.34b 1.25d .11, Ss Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 17mm Bore

Qty. 2 1 1 2 7 2 1 1 1 2 1 8 8 8 8 2 1 4 4 1 2 2 2 2

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

27

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 28 in / 700 mm - CONT'D -

25

26

24 2

1 22 18 21 8 7 17 3

23

20 18 19 18 17

4

5

6

3 10 11 9

16

12 13

15

14

28

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 28 in / 700 mm - CONT'D Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Part No. 1031370 43952 76099 1036022 01685 08713 01685 364441 02942 222210 1022227 1024179 626081 09746 N/A 79246 08713 140027 1023268 222460 1010560 09023 608322 1034731 9002676 1024437 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10325114-(10325114-(10325114-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10325113 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) )D Description Wire, 12 Awg X 250mm Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Fmg Bracket, Mtg, Actuator, Scb Head Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 110, Ss Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.62 D .120 Wir Pin, Clevis, 0.62 D X 2.12l Bracket, Link, Scrubhead Knob, Knurled, M10 Thread Spring, Cmpr, 12.1d, 0.9w, 90.0l Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 90, Ss (Replaced By Items #4, 5, & 6) Screw, Flt, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss 18--8 Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Bracket, Roller, Wall, Scb Head, 70cm Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non--Marking Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 35, Ss, Fl Screw, Trs, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Phl, Ss Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Kit, Cover, Disc--Head Insulation, Sound, Front Qty. 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (12-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

29

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 32 in / 800 mm

1 2 1 3 2

4

3 4 8 9 5 5

10 6

7

6 5

11

12 13 14 15 16 16 12 13 14 15 18 19 20 21 23 22 24 24 23 22 21 17

30

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 32 in / 800 mm

Y Y

Y Y Y

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

Part No. 1023067 1031775 1031681 1024321 130773 606885 1022556 1022424 763066 578769 1023697 1025160 386063 1025853 08712 1022549 1024941 1020234 41578 1023573 1014328 12273 1016331 1022550

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D )D )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) )D

Description Motor, Gearbox,24vdc, 220rpm, 0.75hp Brush, Brush--Motor, Afmkt Harness, Connector, Brush--Motor--Us Spacer, Rbr, Motor Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D Hose 3/8idx5/8odx7.75 (611254) Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm06/Bm06/Bm08 Stud, Adj, M16, Scrub Head Nut, Hex, Jam, M16 X 2.0 Label, Moving Parts Housing, Casting, Head, 80cm, Mach Grommet, Isolator, 6b X 10od X 26.0fl Washer, Flat, 0.25b 1.12d .12, Ss Screw, Set, M6 X 1.00 X 35, Ss, Nl Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl Spacer, Shaft, 17.15b, 25.0d, 3.0t Bumper Assy, Skirt, Scrub Head, 80cm Screw, Hex, M4 X 0.7 X 10, Ss Washer, Flat, #06 Ss Strap, Retaining, Skirt Key, Sq, 05mm X 05mm, 25l Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.34b 1.25d .11, Ss Hub, Drive, Brush, Disk, 17mm Bore

Qty. 2 1 1 2 7 2 1 1 1 2 1 8 8 8 8 2 1 4 4 1 2 2 2 2

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

31

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 32 in / 800 mm - CONT'D -

25

26

1 24 22 18 21 20 18 19 18 16 17 11 9 11 9 10 17 10 4 5 6 3 8 7 3 2

23

12 13

15

14

32

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, DISK 32 in / 800 mm - CONT'D Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 Part No. 1031370 43952 76099 1036022 01685 08713 01685 364441 02942 222210 1022227 1024179 626081 09746 N/A 79246 08713 140027 1023268 222460 1010560 09023 608322 1034731 9002676 1024437 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10325114-(10325114-(10325114-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10325113 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) )D Description Wire, 12 Awg X 250mm Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Fmg Bracket, Mtg, Actuator, Scb Head Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 110, Ss Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.62 D .120 Wir Pin, Clevis, 0.62 D X 2.12l Bracket, Link, Scrubhead Knob, Knurled, M10 Thread Spring, Cmpr, 12.1d, 0.9w, 90.0l Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 90, Ss (Replaced By Items #4, 5, & 6) Screw, Flt, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss 18--8 Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Bracket, Roller, Wall, Scb Head, 70cm Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non--Marking Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 35, Ss, Fl Screw, Trs, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Phl, Ss Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Kit, Cover, Disc--Head Insulation, Sound, Front Qty. 1 1 7 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1

Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (12-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

33

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 26 in / 650 mm

5 6 7 8 14 1 2 3 23 11 12 16 9 17 16 20 24 9 13 15 5 18

19 21 9 28 10

25 23

26 27 14

29 10 30 31 32

10

28

9 13 30 10 33 34 29

33 34

35

21

22 18 5 9 15 4

9 19 20

16 17 11 16 12 9 6 5 3 2 1 7 37 36 8 9

38

34

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 26 in / 650 mm

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 Part No. 222692 1036245 1026292 N/A 1034731 01684 1022807 1035888 1020341 01685 1035173 00961 1033528 222818 1022401 41360 1002077 1021036 00911 1021050 378805 1029358 604980 190152 605305 606795 140027 43952 608964 08713 1025026 1021172 1022424 763066 578717 07786 1022624 1024636 375195 377500 Serial Number (00000000-(10383861-(00000000-(00000000--10383860 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10338658-(00000000-(00000000-(10338658-(00000000-(10338658-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10338657 (00000000--10338657 (00000000--10338657 ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )D )D )D ) )D ) ) ) )D ) )D ) )D )D )D )D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D Description Screw, Flt, M8 X1.25 X 25, Ss, 18--8, Nl Retainer, Blade, Sqge, Side, Blk, Nyl Skirt, Side, Scb, Cyl (Replaced By Item #2) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss Cover, Belt Belt, Drive, 6Grv, 508l X 14w, [6Pj] Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Sems, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Sheave, 06Grv, 2.96pd, 0.59b, Alm [Pj] Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 0.50l Sheave, 06Grv, 1.33pd, 0.50b, Alm [Pj] Screw, Set, #08--32 X 0.25, Nl Gasket, Cover, Belt Bearing, Ball, 0.59b 1.26d 0.35w [2seal] Spacer, 0.59b 0.81d 0.50l Bracket, Motor, Machined Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 0.75l Shaft, Drive Plug, Drive, Brush, Mach Deflector, Water, Cyl Head Motor, Ele, 24vdc 0.75hp 1500rpm 23a Brush, Carbon [Pk=4] Spring, Motor, F/ Carbon Brush Harness Motor Cyl--Brush Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31 Ss Boot, 90deg .27id 0.64id 1.79l, Blk Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 180, Ss Bracket, Mounting, Motor Stud, Adj, M16, Scrub Head Nut, Hex, Jam, M16 X 2.0 Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, Ss Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss Housing, Head, 65cm Cyl, Mach Sprocket, 48t, 5p V2 Sprocket, Timing, 22tooth, 0.50b, [Gt/2] Belt,Synchronous, 500l,15mm [05p,Plychn] Qty. 4 2 2 4 8 4 2 2 16 4 2 2 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 8 2 4 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2

Y Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

35

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 26 in / 650 mm - CONT'D

2 1

10 3 23 9 7 41

15

8

23 13 45 43 14 12 44 42

6 13 5 40 39 38 11

17

18

3

16

19 26 37 27 28 31 34 30 32 33 35 22 24 21 20 36 20

21

25

4

36 34 31 30 33 32 28 27 26

22

35

29

36

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 26 in / 650 mm - CONT'D

Y

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

Part No. 9002677 1024940 1034731 N/A 608322 364441 43952 01685 140314 12273 1036032 1036025 01685 08713 N/A 1023465 02942 222210 1022624 1025580 33584 1034731 1020341 1046049 64743 222692 1036245 1026292 N/A 390996 1044145 08713 222184 222177 379202 01516 578769 222178 578421 222196 1031370 07785 1023536 1025272 01684

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10383860 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10330480-(10330480-(00000000-(10330480-(00000000--10330479 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10383861-(00000000-(00000000--10383860 (00000000-(00000000-(10383861-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) )D )D

Description Kit, Cover, Cyl--Head Insulation, Sound, Front, Cyl Head Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss (Replaced By Item #32) Screw, Trs, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Phl, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 110, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31 Ss Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.75d X 0.75w, 1h,Yl Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Bracket, Lift, Head, Rh Bracket, Lift, Head, Lh Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss (Replaced By Items #11, 12, 13, & 14) Hopper, 65cm, Rm--Blk Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.62 D .120 Wir Pin, Clevis, 0.62 D X 2.12l Housing, Head, 65cm Cyl, Mach Cap, Plstc, Pf12 Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.63d X 0.50w, 1h Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Sems, Ss Tube Assy, Bar, Spray Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm08/Pm06 Screw, Flt, M8 X1.25 X 25, Ss, 18--8, Nl Retainer, Blade, Sqge, Side, Blk, Nyl Skirt, Side, Scb, Cyl (Replaced By Item #27) Screw, Flt, M10 X 1.5 X 20, 10.9, Nl Door, Brush Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Pin, Roll, .094 D X 0.25l, .094/.097 Shaft, Idler Plug Plug, Idler, Brush, [Sgl Brg] Ring, Retaining, Ext, 0.59d, Basic Label, Moving Parts Roller, Pyu, 1.88d 0.53b 3.05l Pin, Cotter, .125d X 1.00l Pin, Clevis, 0.50 D X 4.25l Wire, 12 Awg X 250mm Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.0, A2, Ss Lip,Tray, Debris, Scrubhead, 65cm Skirt, Tray, Debris, 65cm Washer, Flat, 0.27b 0.69d .05, Ss

Qty. 1 1 6 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 3 1 1 4 2 2 4 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 4 1 1 4

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

37

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 32 in / 800 mm

5 6 7 8 14 1 2 3 23 11 12 16 9 17 16 20 24 9 13 15 5 18

19

29 10 30 31 32

10

21 9

25 23

26 27

28

28

10

14 9 13 30 10 33 34 29

33 34

35

21

22 18 5 9 15 4

9 19 20 16 17

11 16 12 9

8

9

6

5 3 2 1 37 36

38

7

38

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 32 in / 800 mm

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 Part No. 222692 1036245 1026292 N/A 1034731 01684 1022807 1035888 1020341 01685 1035173 00961 1033528 222818 1022401 41360 1002077 1021036 00911 1021050 378805 1029358 604980 190152 605305 606795 140027 43952 608964 08713 1025026 1021172 1022424 763066 578717 07786 1025039 1024636 375195 377500 Serial Number (00000000-(10353861-(00000000-(00000000--10353860 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10338658-(00000000-(00000000-(10338658-(00000000-(10338658-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10338657 (00000000--10338657 (00000000--10338657 ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )D )D )D ) )D ) ) ) )D ) )D ) )D )D )D )D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D Description Screw, Flt, M8 X1.25 X 25, Ss, 18--8, Nl Retainer, Blade, Sqge, Side, Blk, Nyl Skirt, Side, Scb, Cyl (Replaced By Item #2) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss Cover, Belt Belt, Drive, 6Grv, 508l X 14w, [6Pj] Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Sems, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Sheave, 06Grv, 2.96pd, 0.59b, Alm [Pj] Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 0.50l Sheave, 06Grv, 1.33pd, 0.50b, Alm [Pj] Screw, Set, #08--32 X 0.25, Nl Gasket, Cover, Belt Bearing, Ball, 0.59b 1.26d 0.35w [2seal] Spacer, 0.59b 0.81d 0.50l Bracket, Motor, Machined Key, Sq, 0.19 X 0.19, 0.75l Shaft, Drive Plug, Drive, Brush, Mach Deflector, Water, Cyl Head Motor, Ele, 24vdc 0.75hp 1500rpm 23a Brush, Carbon [Pk=4] Spring, Motor, F/ Carbon Brush Harness Motor Cyl--Brush Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31 Ss Boot, 90deg .27id 0.64id 1.79l, Blk Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 180, Ss Bracket, Mounting, Motor Stud, Adj, M16, Scrub Head Nut, Hex, Jam, M16 X 2.0 Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, Ss Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss Housing, Head, 80cm Cyl, Mach Sprocket, 48t, 5p V2 Sprocket, Timing, 22tooth, 0.50b, [Gt/2] Belt,Synchronous, 500l,15mm [05p,Plychn] Qty. 4 2 2 4 8 4 2 2 16 4 2 2 2 4 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 1 2 2 8 2 4 4 4 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2

Y Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

39

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 32 in / 800 mm - CONT'D

1

2

10 3 23 9 6 5 40 39 38 17 18 13 11 12 14 7 41

15

8

23 13 45 43 44 42

3 37 26 27 19

16

28 31 34

30 32 33 35

36

20

21

22 24 36 4 34 31 30 35 33 32 29 28 27 26

25

21

20

22

40

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUB HEAD GROUP, CYLINDRICAL 32 in / 800 mm - CONT'D

Y

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45

Part No. 9002677 1024940 1034731 N/A 608322 364441 43952 01685 140314 12273 1036032 1036025 01685 08713 N/A 1025127 02942 222210 1025039 1025580 33584 1034731 1020341 1025276 64743 222692 1036245 1026292 N/A 390996 1044145 08713 222184 222177 379202 01516 578769 222178 578421 222196 1031370 07785 1025150 1025273 01684

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10353860 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10330480-(10330480-(10330480-(10330480-(00000000--10330479 (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10353861-(00000000-(00000000--10353860 (00000000-(00000000-(10353861-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) )D )

Description Kit, Cover, Cyl--Head Insulation, Sound, Front, Cyl Head Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss (Replaced By Item #32) Screw, Trs, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Phl, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 110, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31 Ss Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.75d X 0.75w, 1h,Yl Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Bracket, Lift, Head, Rh Bracket, Lift, Head, Lh Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss (Replaced By Items #11, 12, 13, & 14) Hopper, 80cm [Rm] Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.62 D .120 Wir Pin, Clevis, 0.62 D X 2.12l Housing, Head, 80cm Cyl, Mach Cap, Plstc, Pf12 Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.63d X 0.50w, 1h Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Sems, Ss Tube Assy, Bar, Spray [85cm] Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm08/Pm06 Screw, Flt, M8 X1.25 X 25, Ss, 18--8, Nl Retainer, Blade, Sqge, Side, Blk, Nyl Skirt, Side, Scb, Cyl (Replaced By Item #27) Screw, Flt, M10 X 1.5 X 20, 10.9, Nl Door, Brush Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Pin, Roll, .094 D X 0.25l, .094/.097 Shaft, Idler Plug Plug, Idler, Brush, [Sgl Brg] Ring, Retaining, Ext, 0.59d, Basic Label, Moving Parts Roller, Pyu, 1.88d 0.53b 3.05l Pin, Cotter, .125d X 1.00l Pin, Clevis, 0.50 D X 4.25l Wire, 12 Awg X 250mm Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.0, A2, Ss Lip,Tray, Debris, Scrubhead, 80cm Skirt, Tray, Debris, 80cm Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss

Qty. 1 1 7 4 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 3 1 1 4 2 2 4 2 2 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 5 1 1 4

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

41

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUBHEAD LIFT GROUP

1 3 2 4 35 5 6 7

8

9

10 34 11 31 31 16 17 28 30 28 30 29 28 21 22 26 7 25 25 11 19 18 18 19 29 28 27 20 34 12 15 14 13 12 32 33

11 16

23

24

42

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

SCRUBHEAD LIFT GROUP

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 Part No. 11329 01684 1029310 1029051 1022913 29558 140626 1023035 1049367 40678 01685 12273 33584 01683 09739 08713 1023592 607920 607568 1023658 1023653 386299 1024911 59156 63185 1023575 51534 32486 1024969 45261 45960 1016331 12333 69461 1034731 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-) ) ) )D ) )D )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) )D ) ) ) ) )D ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) Description Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss Harness, Ground, 12 Awg Strap, Static, Controller Bracket Wldt, Actuator, Upper Pin, Clevis, 0.37 D X 1.50l Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.25 D .125 Wir Actuator, 24vdc, 6.0 Strk, 600lb Bracket, Sppt, Guide, Rlr Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.44d X 0.62w, 1h Washer, Flat, 0.31 Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss, Nl Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.63d X 0.50w, 1hole Washer, Flat, #10 Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M5 X 0.8, Nl, Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Bracket, Guide, Roller Spring, Cmpr, 18.3d, 2.4w, 25.4l Mw Washer, P/M, 1.500d, 0.500b 0.25l Bnz Roller, Linkage, Head Lift Shaft, Rlr, Head--Lift Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 100, Ss Bracket, Roller, Scrubhead, Sheet Metal Nut, Hex, Lock, .38--16, Nl, Ss Spring, Cmpr, 0.85od .09wir 2.0l Bracket, Spring, Down Press Pin, Clevis, 0.50 D X 2.00l Washer, Flat, 0.50 Sae Sleeve, P/M, 0.629d 09.5 Spring, Cmpr, 0.97od .11wir 2.5l Bolt, Shld, .50d X 4.25, .38--16 Washer, Flat, 0.34b 1.25d .11, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .12, Stl, Pl Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 6 2 1 1 1 5 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 4

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

43

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION GROUP, FaST MODEL

1 1 3 4 5 2 6 7 31 8 9

30

12

11

22

9

13

14

21

15 14 31 16 14 17 14 18

10 20 10 19

14

24

23

22 21 25

22 21 24 23

26

29 21 25

29

21

29

26

28 27

44

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION GROUP, FaST MODEL

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 11 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 20 21 21 22 23 23 24 25 26 27 27 28 29 30 31 Part No. 1018155 621443 1005435 1002899 1029262 1028773 1006415 1036339 1034731 54333 1017015 1017022 9002021 1015522 630371 1041978 1035355 1015486 605099 1013599 607776 9003908 9003907 33932 33932 573073 49697 49697 N/A 01684 11635 9003812 9003810 607775 1014295 1040982 613735 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10369603-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10347532-(10348538-(10347532-(00000000--10347531 (10347532-(10347532--10369602 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10369602 (00000000--10369602 (00000000--10369602 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10347531 (10369603-(00000000-) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D )D ) ) ) ) ) )D ) )D Description Screw, Pan, M5 X 0.8 X16, Ss, Tcut Chain, Ball, #10 X 157l, Ss Fitting, Plstc, Cap, Pf04, Pipe Fitting, Plstc, Str, Pm04, Cplg, Mal Fitting, Plstc, Str, Pf04, Cplg, Fem Fitting, Brs, E90, Pf04/Bm04 Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Clr 0.25id 3ft Bracket, Mtg, Detgt [T5] Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31--0.88d, .31w Detergent Pkg, 2 Liter, Sgl [365] (Standard) Detergent Pkg, 2 Liter, Sgl [665] (Optional) Fast 965 2 Ltr, Detergent (Optional) Filter, Screen, 080 Mesh, Pf08, Ss Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm10/Pm08 Clamp, Hose, Wir, .85 -- .90, Silver Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Clr, 0.62id, 02ft Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm10/Bm08/Bm10 Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.62id 0.88od 3.0l Valve, Water, Solenoid, 24vdc, 10bm/10bm Clamp, Hose, Wire, .73 -- .77, Silver Fast Kit, Injector[T5 70/80Cm, Fast II+] (See Breakdowns) )D Fast Kit, Injector[T5 60/65Cm, Fast II+] (See Breakdowns) ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.7, Nl, Ss ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.7, Nl, Ss ) Clip, Grip, Hose, 1.00--1.38, Zn ) Screw, Pan, M4 X 0.7 X 10, Ss ) Screw, Pan, M4 X 0.7 X 10, Ss ) (Replaced By Item #30) ) Washer, Flat, 0.25 Ss ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 12, Ss, Nl ) Fast Kit, Conv, Ci[T5 70/80Cm, Fast II+] (700mm/800mm Disk & 800mm Cyl Models) ) Fast Kit, Conv, Ci[T5 60/65Cm, FaST II+] (600mm Disk & 650mm Cyl Models) ) Clamp, Hose, Wir, .63 -- .66, Blk ) Clip, Spring, Holder, Blk Vyl Coated ) Plate, Mtg, Injector [T5/Ss5 Fast Ii+] ) Clamp, Hose, Wir, .40 -- .42, Yel Qty. 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 3 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 3 2 2 3 1 2 2 1 1 1 3 1 2

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

45

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION GROUP, FaST MODEL - CONT'D

1

3 2 4

15 14 16 17 18 19 5 10 7 8 23 25 23 23 21 7 22 7 24 20 6 9 12 11 13

46

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION GROUP, FaST MODEL - CONT'D

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 25 25 25 Part No. 9002542 43555 1023463 1034731 9002511 613521 607776 1017532 1014282 9001240 78950 78951 10917 78952 1017386 24698 54333 1005630 601483 613531 630372 613521 607775 606362 1040501 1015455 1015455 1015455 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10347532-(10348538-(00000000--10347531 (00000000--10348537 (00000000-) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D )D )D )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D )D )D Description Hose, .38id X 0.6od Pvc 376720 Ft 3.5 Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 2.50--3.50d, .50w Bracket, Mtg, Pump Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Hose, 1/2 Id X 3/4 Od Vnyl 611254 Ft 2.5 Tubing 1/2idx3/4od Vnyl 611259 Ft 1.000 Clamp, Hose, Wire, .73 -- .77, Silver Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm08/Pm06 Pump, Soltn, Ele, 24vdc, 60psi, Packard Pump Kit, Head, Soltn Connector, Fem, 02cav, Mp280 Sealed Terminal, Fem, Mp280, Sealed, 18--16ga Seal, Wire, 14/16ga [Wp / Mp280 Sealed] Lock, Secondary, 2cav, Mp280 Sealed Valve, Air Vent, Float Type Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf02/Pm06 Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31--0.88d, .31w Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm06/Pm06, Nyl Fitting, Brs, Tee, Pm06/Pf06, Strt, T Tubing 1/2idx3/4od Vinyl 611259 Ft 3.750 Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm08/Bm06/Bm08 Tubing 1/2idx3/4od Vnyl 611259 Ft 1.000 Clamp, Hose, Wir, .63 -- .66, Blk Hose 3/8idx5/8odx6.5 (611254) Valve, Check, 0015 Psi, Bm06/Bm06 (700mm/800mm Disk & 800mm Cyl Models) Valve, Check, 0005 Psi, Bm06/Bm06 (600mm Disk & 650mm Cyl Models) Valve, Check, 0005 Psi, Bm06/Bm06 (700mm/800mm Disk & 800mm Cyl Models) Valve, Check, 0005 Psi, Bm06/Bm06 (600mm Disk & 650mm Cyl Models) Harness [Fast, Option] Qty. 1 2 1 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1

Y Y Y Y Y

N/S 1023757

ASSEMBLY Y INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (12-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

47

STANDARD PARTS

9003908 FAST INJECTOR ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN (S/N 10347532700 mm / 800 mm DISK & 800 mm CYLINDRICAL MODELS )

2 1 6 2

3 1 4 2

2 3 2 5 1

2 1 2 7 2 3

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 9003908 9003813 9003008 9003009 1039978 1039579 1030444 1030441

Serial Number (10347532-(10347532-(10347532-(10347532-(10347532-(10347532-(10347532-(10347532--

)D )D )D )D ) ) ) )

Description Fast Kit, Injector[T5 70/80cm, Fast Ii+] Fast Kit, Ci[Inj Rebld, T5 70/80cm, Ii+] Fast Kit, Ci, Injector Seals [Fast Ii+] 3ast Kit, Ci, Injector Filters[Fast Ii+] Plate Assy, Orifice, 0.0075id, Blu Plug, Orifice, 0.033, Ss [Fast Ii+] Valve, Check, 0002psi [Fast Ii+] Valve, Check, 0005psi [Fast Ii+]

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

48

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (03-08)

STANDARD PARTS

9003907 FAST INJECTOR ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN (S/N 10348538600 mm DISK & 650 mm CYLINDRICAL MODELS )

2 1 6 2

3 1 4 2

2 3 2 5 1

2 1 2 7 2 3

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 9003907 9003811 9003008 9003009 1032284 1039989 1030444 1030441

Serial Number (10348538-(10348538-(10348538-(10348538-(10348538-(10348538-(10348538-(10348538--

)D )D )D )D ) ) ) )

Description Fast Kit, Injector[T5 60/65cm, Fast Ii+] Fast Kit, Ci[Inj Rebld, T5 60/65cm, Ii+] Fast Kit, Ci, Injector Seals [Fast Ii+] 3ast Kit, Ci, Injector Filters[Fast Ii+] Plate Assy, Orifice, 0.007id, Red Plug, Orifice, 0.030, Ss [Fast Ii+] Valve, Check, 0002psi [Fast Ii+] Valve, Check, 0005psi [Fast Ii+]

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (03-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

49

STANDARD PARTS

9003812 FAST INJECTOR ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN (S/N 00000000- 10347531) 700 mm / 800 mm DISK & 800 mm CYLINDRICAL MODELS

8

7

6

5

2 4 1 3

Ref.

Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part No. 9003812 1013411 1006447 1039579 1014276 1039978 1029355 1005507 1014254

Serial Number (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10347531 (00000000--10347531

)D )D )D )D ) ) )D ) )D

Description Fast Kit, Conv, Ci[T5 70/80cm, Fast Ii+] Filter Assy, 050mesh Vr, Filter, Screen, 050 Mesh .59d .8l Ss Plug, Orifice, 0.033, Ss [Fast Ii+] Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm06/Pf08 Plate Assy, Orifice, 0.0075id, Blu Vr, Filter, Screen, 200 Mesh .59d .8l Ss Fitting, Plstc, Body, Spray, Pf04 Valve, Check, 0002psi Bm04/Pm04

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

50

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (03-08)

STANDARD PARTS

9003810 FAST INJECTOR ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN (S/N 00000000- 10348537) 600 mm DISK & 650 mm CYLINDRICAL MODELS

8

7

6

5

2 4 1 3

Ref.

Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part No. 9003810 1013411 1006447 1039988 1014276 1032284 1029355 1005507 1014254

Serial Number (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537 (00000000--10348537

)D )D )D )D ) ) )D ) )D

Description Fast Kit, Conv, Ci[T5 60/65cm, Fast Ii+] Filter Assy, 050mesh Vr, Filter, Screen, 050 Mesh .59d .8l Ss Plug, Orifice, 0.027, Ss [Fast Ii+] Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm06/Pf08 Plate Assy, Orifice, 0.007id, Red Vr, Filter, Screen, 200 Mesh .59d .8l Ss Fitting, Plstc, Body, Spray, Pf04 Valve, Check, 0002psi Bm04/Pm04

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (03-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

51

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION GROUP, ec-H2O MODEL

1

5 4

4

47

3 2 48 45 6 11 12 13 14 4 6 16 7 42 6 46 6 6 3 19 20 21 22 23 29 32 33 32 3 20 24 6 32 3 6 18 17 25 26 27 28 30 47 34 32 43 32 15 44 6 3 8 9 10 41 39 40 36 38 36 37 36 35 36

4

31

52

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION GROUP, ec-H2O MODEL

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 Part No. 9004561 9004606 578820000 1034731 1040881 603654 1043866 1005506 1047655 1005507 01697 01685 1044192 392937 1044790 50901 1044414 150520 1014441 54333 1006400 43555 1023463 1005630 1017386 24698 601483 1042495 1040868 1017532 607776 613521 613531 1013599 1041978 605099 1015486 1035355 630371 1015522 613521 1010791 1028773 607306 150713 130773 613735 Serial Number (10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(00000000-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10378380-(10378380-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-)D ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D )D ) ) ) )D )D ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Module Kit, Replmt [Ec--H2o] (See Breakdown) Hose, Pvc, Brd, .25id .45od 46l, Clr Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 157.2l,Clr Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Bracket, Mtg, Martini [T5] Clamp, Hose, Ear, .44d [Ctb] Fitting Assy, Qd, Pf04 Fitting, Plstc, Cap, Spray, Pf04 Washer, Flat, 0.40b 0.75d .12 [Viton] Fitting, Plstc, Body, Spray, Pf04 Screw, Hex, .25--20 X 0.62, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss Bracket, Mtg, Horn [Ec--H2o] Horn, 12--48vdc [94 Decibels] Valve, Check, 0025psi Pm04/Pf04 Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm04/Pm04 Switch, Press, 12psi, Pm02 Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm04/Pf02 Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm04/Bm04/Bm06, Br Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31--0.88d, .31w Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Brd, 0.38id, 03ft, Clr Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 2.50--3.50d, .50w Bracket, Mtg, Pump [T5] Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm06/Pm06, Nyl Valve, Vent, Air, Float Type Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf02/Pm06 Fitting, Brs, Tee, Pf06/Pf06/Pm06, Run Pump, Soltn, Ele, 24vdc, 35psi (See Breakdown) Capacitor, Plug [.01 Uf, 200v] Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm08/Pm06 Clamp, Hose, Wir, .73 -- .77, Silver Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.50id 0.75od 012.0l (611259) Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.50id 0.75od 045.0l (611259) Valve, Water, Solenoid, 24vdc Bm10/Bm10 Clamp, Hose, Wir, .85 -- .90, Silver Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.62id 0.88od 003.0l (611259) Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm08/Bm10/Bm10, Br Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Clr, 0.62id, 02ft (611259) Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm10/Pm08 Filter, Screen, 080mesh, Ss, Pf08 Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.50id 0.75od 012.0l (611259) Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm08/Bm08/Pm04, Br Fitting, Brs, E90, Bm04/Pf04 Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm04/Bm04/Pm04, Br Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm04/Bm04/Bm04 Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D Clamp, Hose, Wir, .40 -- .42, Yel Qty. 1 1 1 7 1 9 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1

Y Y Y

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

53

STANDARD PARTS

9004561 ec-H2O MODULE ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN

15 11 5 6 20 14 7 19 18 21 22 9 9 8 4 17 13 11 3 1 2

10 13

23

24 13 16 15 11 12 22 26

14 22

26

27

25

54

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

9004561 ec-H2O MODULE ASSEMBLY BREAKDOWN

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part No. 9004561 1037032 1050431 1038220 1038276 609062 1038277 1033963 578860 02892 3701.6 603654 9004606 140826 578820000 1037595 140801 1038618 1013236 1045030 1038159 1037034 1018155 1044393 613735 9004220 1049637 1044399

Serial Number (10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380--

)D ) )D )D ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) )D ) ) )D ) )D )D )D

Description Module Kit, Replmt [Ec--H2o] Housing, Bottom Grommet, Blind Seal, Org, .799 X .103, Viton Plug, Cell Screw, Trs, Phl, 08--32 X 0.38, Ss Seal, Org, .206 X .103, Viton Electrode, 5 Plate Screw, Pan, Phl, 04--40 X 0.31, Pl Washer, Flat, 0.12b 0.38d .03, Stl, Pl Screw, Pan, Phl, 06--32 X 0.38, Shtmtl,Ss Clamp, Hose, Ear, .44d [Ctb] Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.25id 0.38od 064.0l Screw, Pan, 06--32 X 0.75, Fmg/Ab, Ss Hose, Pvc, Brd, 0.25id 0.44od 157.2l,Clr Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm04/Pm02, Nyl Screw, Trs, Phl, 08--32 X 0.38, Ss Adapter, Cell Valve, Shutoff, Ele, 24vdc Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm02/Pm02 Electrode, Cylindrical Housing, Upper Screw, Pan, Phl, M5 X 0.80 X 16, Tcut,Ss Switch, Rocker, Spst, Mom, Clamp, Hose, Wir, .40 -- .42, Yel Controller Kit, Replmt [Ec--H2o] Label, Direction [Ec--H2o] Harness, Main, Controller [Ec--H2o, P3]

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 4 3 1 4 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 8 1 1 1 2 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

55

STANDARD PARTS

1042495 ec-H2O SOLUTION PUMP BREAKDOWN

5 4

2 3

1

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5

Part No. 1042495 9004759 78950 78951 10917 78952

Serial Number (10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380-(10378380--

)D )D )D )D )D )D

Description Pump, Soltn, Ele, 24vdc, 35psi Pump Kit, Head, Soltn [Echo] Connector, Fem, 02cav, Mp280 Sealed Terminal, Fem, Mp280, Sealed, 18--16ga Seal, Wire, 14/16ga [Wp / Mp280 Sealed] Lock, Secondary, 2cav, Mp280 Sealed

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

56

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

SOLUTION GROUP, STANDARD MODEL

1

2

3

4

3

5

3 6

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 1015522 630371 1041978 1035355 1013599 613531

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D ) ) ) )D )

Description Filter, Screen, 080 Mesh, Pf08, Ss Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm10/Pm08 Clamp, Hose, Wir, .85 -- .90, Silver Hose, Afmkt, Pvc, Clr, 0.62id, 02ft Valve, Water, Solenoid, 24vdc, 10bm/10bm Tubing 1/2idx3/4od Vinyl 611259 Ft 3.750

Qty. 1 1 3 1 1 1

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

57

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE LIFT GROUP

1

2

3

8

9 19

10 11

13 14 18 19

4

20

15 5 6 7 12 34 6 5 22 24 33 31 32 26 27 28 17 23 3 21 16

17

30

37 36 30

26 15 18

16

29 35

25

58

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE LIFT GROUP

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 1038515 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 Part No. 1008675 579211 41578 1012568 09739 01683 1024060 08713 1016331 1020922 1034731 140052 1017156 1024354 1012747 07785 1024105 08712 1013397 1014336 06922 1009363 621236 12309 09741 140045 1013662 1020974 1023421 606058 1026232 140626 140423 1029310 1038515 140024 1033003 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10387970-(10387970-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(10387970-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--10387969 (00000000--10387969 (00000000--10387969 )D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) Description Gasket, Edge, Foam, 24.00l [Fr] Nut, Hex, Lock, M3 X .5, Ss Washer, Flat, #06, Ss Switch, Snap, 10a, Short Nut, Hex, Lock, M5 X 0.8, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, #10, Ss Spring, Lever, Sqge, W/ 90_ Bend Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.34b 1.25d .11, Ss Bracket, Lift, Sqge Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Washer, Lock, Ext, 0.25 Ss Knob, Ball, M8 Insert, 40mmd, Plstc Lever, Sqge Balljoint, M6 X 1.0 Fem, M6 X 1.0 Mal Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.00, A2, Ss Cable, Lift, Sqge Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, M13 X 30 X 0.8, Nyl Sleeve, P/M, 8.40b 12.60d 14.5l, Pl Screw, Pan, M3 X 0.5 X 20, 4.8 Bushing, Cable Ring, Retaining, Ext, 0.81d Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 30, Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M12 X 1.75, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.51b 1.25d .06, Ss Bushing, Sleeve, 12mm 16mm 6.5mml, Pm Yw Bracket Wldt, Pivot, Sqge Bracket, Mtg, Sqge, [T5] Cast Alum Bearing, Flng .505id .753od Pin, Clevis, 0.50 D X 9.25l Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.25 D .125 Wir Spring, Brush Press Harness, Ground, 12 Awg Bracket Kit, Sqge, Conversion [T5] Washer, Lock, Split, 0.50, Ss Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 25, Nl, Ss Qty. 1 2 4 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 1 2 1 1 2 2 5 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 2

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

59

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE GROUP, 20 in / 500 mm

1 2 3 4 2 5 6 7 20 1 8 7 2 3 6 4 2 9 15 19 17 18

9

10

11 12 13 8

12

14

14

12

11

16 14

60

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (08-06)

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE GROUP, 20 in / 500 mm

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 16 17 17 17 18 19 20

Part No. 9001178 08713 140027 1010560 222460 1011228 74455 32716 1006343 1010558 1011163 09011 07786 1019919 1014163 1011956 1011232 1014091 1014092 1011456 1014093 1014094 1013933 1014079 1014026

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D )D )D )D )D ) )D )D

Description Squeegee Assy Kit, 500mm, Ci Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non--Marking Sleeve, P/M, 0.31b 0.50d 0.5l [430ss] Plate, Mtg, Caster, Sqge, Rh Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 12, Fmg Nut, Hex, Jam, M10 X 1.5, Ss Caster, Swivel, 50mmd, M10 X 30 Stem, Pl Knob, Star, 2.00d 4ear 0.7l M8x1.25 Thru Frame, Sqge, 74cm, Die Cast [50cm] Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss Retainer, Sqge, 76cm [50cm] Nyl, Blk Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 60, Fl, Ss Plate, Mtg, Caster, Sqge, Lh Blade, Sqge, Front, 500mml (Standard) Blade, Sqge, Front, 500mm, Gum (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Front, 500mml, Oil--Rstn (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 500mm Linatex (Standard) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 500mm Gum (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 500mm Oil--Rstn (Optional) Strap Assy, Sqge, 500mm Clip, Grip, Hose, 1.50id, Dbl, Blk Pyp Hose, Vacuum, 1.5d X 57l, 2--Short Cuffs

Qty. 1 2 4 2 2 1 2 2 2 4 1 2 4 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (08-06)

Home

Find... Go To..

61

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE GROUP, 24 in / 600 mm

17 1 2 3 4 2 8 2 9 7 1 2 11 10 6 3 4 2 5 12 2 9 13 7 5 6 23 24

18

19 18 20

21 22

11

15 14

16

62

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (08-06)

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE GROUP, 24 in / 600 mm

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22 22 23 24

Part No. 9002679 09011 140027 222460 1010560 12459 32716 1006343 1023273 08713 1021798 1015911 1023291 07786 1026354 1014163 1021804 1025333 1025334 600187 140028 630477 32983 1022456 1021333 1025335 1025336 1014026 1014079

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D ) ) ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) )D )D )D ) ) )D ) ) )D )D )D )D )D

Description Kit, Squeegee, 600mm Ci Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non--Marking Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Fmg Nut, Hex, Jam, M10 X 1.5, Ss Caster, Swivel, 50mm D, M10 X 30 Stem,Zn Plate, Caster, Mtg, Sgqe, Rh Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Frame, Sqge, 89cm [60cm] Knob, Star, 2.75d 4ear 1.1l M8x1.25 Thru Plate, Caster, Mtg, Sqge, Lh Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss Retainer , Blade, Sqge, 600mm [Plstc] Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 60, Fl, Ss Blade, Sqge, Front, 88cml [Lnx, 60cm] (Standard) Blade, Sqge, Front, 88cml, Gum [60cm] (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Front, 88cml, Ure [60cm] (Optional) Bolt, Shld, .38d X 1.25, .31--18 Washer, Flat, 0.42b 1.00d .05, Ss Wheel, Pyu, 2.0d 0.38w, Gray Nut, Hex, Lock, .31--18, Nl Retainer Assy, Blade, Sqge, 600mm Blade, Sqge, Rear, 88cm,Linatex[60cm] (Standard) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 88cml, Gum [60cm] (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 88cm, Ure [60cm] (Optional) Hose, Vacuum, 1.5d X 57l, 2--Short Cuffs Clip, Hose, Gripper, 1.50id, Dbl, Blk Pp

Qty. 1 2 6 2 2 4 2 2 1 2 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (08-06)

Home

Find... Go To..

63

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE GROUP, 26 in / 650 mm & 28 in / 700 mm

17 1 2 3 4 2 8 2 9 7 1 11 10 6 2 2 3 4 5 12 7 2 13 9 23 5 6 22 24 21

18

19 18 20

11

15 14

16

64

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (08-06)

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE GROUP, 26 in / 650 mm & 28 in / 700 mm

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 16 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 22 22 23 24

Part No. 9002680 09011 140027 222460 1010560 12459 32716 1006343 1023273 08713 1023326 1015911 1023291 07786 1026416 1014163 1023327 1025337 1025339 600187 140028 630477 32983 1023335 1023329 1025340 1025341 1014026 1014079

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D ) ) ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) )D )D )D ) ) )D ) ) )D )D )D )D )D

Description Kit, Squeegee, 700mm Ci Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non--Marking Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Fmg Nut, Hex, Jam, M10 X 1.5, Ss Caster, Swivel, 50mm D, M10 X 30 Stem,Zn Plate, Caster, Mtg, Sgqe, Rh Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Frame, Sqge, 104cm [70cm] Knob, Star, 2.75d 4ear 1.1l M8x1.25 Thru Plate, Caster, Mtg, Sqge, Lh Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss Retainer, Blade, Sqge, 700mm [Plstc] Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 60, Fl, Ss Blade, Sqge, Front, 98cml [Lnx, 70cm] (Standard) Blade, Sqge, Front, 98cml, Gum [70cm] (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Front, 98cml, Ure [70cm] (Optional) Bolt, Shld, .38d X 1.25, .31--18 Washer, Flat, 0.42b 1.00d .05, Ss Wheel, Pyu, 2.0d 0.38w, Gray Nut, Hex, Lock, .31--18, Nl Bracket Wldt, Sqge, Band Clamp, 98cm Blade, Sqge, Rear, 98cm,Linatex[70cm] (Standard) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 98cml, Gum [70cm] (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 98cm, Ure [70cm] (Optional) Hose, Vacuum, 1.5d X 57l, 2--Short Cuffs Clip, Hose, Gripper, 1.50id, Dbl, Blk Pp

Qty. 1 2 6 2 2 4 2 2 1 2 1 4 1 4 1 4 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (08-06)

Home

Find... Go To..

65

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE GROUP, 32 in / 800 mm

19 20

21 20 22

1 2 3 4 2 5 8 9

5

26 10 11 25 5 23

6 2 7 12 12 8 12 13 9

10 18 1 2 3 4 2 6 12 5 24

14

2 7

15

16

17

66

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (08-06)

STANDARD PARTS

SQUEEGEE GROUP, 32 in / 800 mm

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 17 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 24 24 25 26

Part No. 9002681 09011 140027 222460 1010560 12459 1023426 08713 1006343 32716 140053 1011228 1015911 1023396 07786 1014163 1024970 1023398 1025342 1025343 1011956 600187 140028 630477 32983 1023400 1023399 1025344 1025346 1014026 1014079

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D ) ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) )D )D )D ) ) ) )D ) )D )D )D )D )D )D

Description Kit, Squeegee, 800mm Ci Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.35b 0.75d .04, Ss Sleeve, P/M, 0.496d 0.318b 0.50l 430ss Wheel, Bmpr, 80d X 25w, Non--Marking Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, Fmg Bracket, Mtg, Sqge Bumper Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Caster, Swivel, 50mm D, M10 X 30 Stem,Zn Nut, Hex, Jam, M10 X 1.5, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.28b 0.88d .12, Ss Plate, Mtg, Caster, Sqge, Rh Knob, Star, 2.75d 4ear 1.1l M8x1.25 Thru Frame, Sqge, 117cm [80cm] Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25, Ss Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 60, Fl, Ss Retainer, Blade, Sqge, 800mm [Plstc] Blade, Sqge, Front, 105cm [Linx 80cm] (Standard) Blade, Sqge, Front, 105cml, Gum[80cm] (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Front, 105cm, Ure [80cm] (Optional) Plate, Mtg, Caster, Sqge, Lh Bolt, Shld, .38d X 1.25, .31--18 Washer, Flat, 0.42b 1.00d .05, Ss Wheel, Pyu, 2.0d 0.38w, Gray Nut, Hex, Lock, .31--18, Nl Retainer Assy, Blade, Sqge, 800mm Blade, Sqge, Rear, 105cml[Linx, 80cm] (Standard) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 105cml, Gum [80cm] (Optional) Blade, Sqge, Rear, 105cml, Ure [80cm] (Optional) Hose, Vacuum, 1.5d X 57l, 2--Short Cuffs Clip, Hose, Gripper, 1.50id, Dbl, Blk Pp

Qty. 1 2 6 2 2 8 2 2 2 2 2 1 4 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (08-06)

Home

Find... Go To..

67

STANDARD PARTS

BATTERY GROUP, MAINTENANCE FREE 200 Ah

3

4

2 2

3

2 1 5

5 6

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6

Part No. 1021446 130364 611221 1024479 630375 613971

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D )D )D ) ) )

Description Battery, 6v, 200ah Agm Cable, 06ga 15.0l Blk .31ring /.38ring Boot, Terminal, Battery, 25.4mm, Blk Harness, Battery, Us Spacer, Battery, 1.25 X 3.25 X 13.7 Foam Tray, Battery, Trimmed

Qty. 4 3 8 1 2 1

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

68

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-06)

STANDARD PARTS

BATTERY GROUP, LEAD-ACID 235 Ah

2 2 3 3 2

4 2 4 3

5

2 2 2

1 6

6

7

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 222280 45962 130364 611221 1024479 630375 613971

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D )D )D )D ) ) )

Description Battery, 06vdc, 235ah, Wet Cap, Plstc, .04 1.38 X 2.30 0.5l Cable, 06ga 15.0l Blk .31ring /.38ring Boot, Terminal, Battery, 25.4mm, Blk Harness, Battery, Us Spacer, Battery, 1.25 X 3.25 X 13.7 Foam Tray, Battery, Trimmed

Qty. 4 8 3 8 1 2 1

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (06-06)

Home

Find... Go To..

69

STANDARD PARTS

BATTERY GROUP, MAINTENANCE FREE 160 Ah (Japan)

3

4 3 3 2 2

7

3

3 3

3

1 5

5 6

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 7

Part No. 994202 130364 989860 1024479 630375 613971 93580 93581

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D )D )D ) ) ) )D )D

Description Battery, 06vdc 165ah [5h, Gf061602] Cable, 06ga 15.0l Blk .31ring /.38ring Cover Set, Terminal, Battery Harness, Battery, Us Spacer, Battery, 1.25 X 3.25 X 13.7 Foam Tray, Battery, Trimmed Clamp, Post, Battery, Positive Clamp, Post, Battery, Negative

Qty. 4 3 4 1 2 1 4 4

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

70

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-07)

STANDARD PARTS

BATTERY GROUP, LEAD ACID 180 Ah (Japan)

2 2 3

4 2 4 3 3

5

2 2 2 1 6

2

6 7

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 10155 45962 130364 611221 1024479 630375 613971

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D )D )D )D ) ) )

Description Battery, Wet, 06vdc Cap, Plstc, .04 1.38 X 2.30 0.5l Cable, 06ga 15.0l Blk .31ring /.38ring Boot, Terminal, Battery, 25.4mm, Blk Harness, Battery, Us Spacer, Battery, 1.25 X 3.25 X 13.7 Foam Tray, Battery, Trimmed

Qty. 4 8 3 8 1 2 1

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (06-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

71

2/BRN

72

RED + + + 13/BLK 6 VDC 13C/BLK 42/BRN BLK STANDOFF1 6 VDC 6 VDC 6 VDC CHARGER PLUG CONN1 Cr2 50\TAN PROPEL B M4 Cr2 J10- 1 PROPEL B 24/YEL PWR GND BLK J7 J10- 2 PROPEL A J6- 24 3/ORG J6- 17 J6- 35 SIGNAL RETURN INTERLOCK 26/BLU C 27/PUR F COM SW1 OPEN DURING BATTERY CHARGE CHARGER INTERLOCK J6- 18 P1- 1 SW1 N.C. 4B/YEL D SW5 ACTUATOR MIDSTROKE SWITCH N.C. SW9 ACTUATOR RETRACT SWITCH 28/GRY J6- 8 FaST 29/WHT VACUUM SW7 FaST SWITCH J6- 10 30/TAN 42C/BRN SW4 VACUUM SWITCH THROTTLE LOW VAC A THROTTLE SIG J6- 32 23/ORG J6- 34 34/YEL 1 THROTTLE HIGH J6- 31 38/GRY P1 5K 3 2 SW8 WAND PUMP SWITCH 42E/BRN LOGIC POWER SUPPLY 1AMPLOWD MOTOR PM P1- 1 SW3 KEYSWITCH 5B GRN CHARGER PLUG AND CHARGER INTERLOCK SWITCH REMOVED WITH ONBOARD CHARGER OPTION A Cr2 CONN1 _ + _ _ _ OPTIONAL ON-BOARD CHARGER BLK 5/GRN 15/ GRN CR2 BRAKE RELAY COIL J 11 RED J8- 1 7/PUR J8- 2 8/GRY J8- 3 9/WHT J8- 4 10/TAN RT BRUSH A LFT BRUSH B WAND PUMP LFT BRUSH A J6- 20 +24VDC POWER J6- 11 41/PINK STANDOFF2 LFT BRUSH B A M2 MOTOR PM - 30 AMP B M1 MOTOR PM - 30 AMP RT BRUSH A MID-STROKE SWITCH J6- 7 56/ BLU CR1 6A/BLU MAIN CONT J6- 5 6/BLU SW5 CLOSES WHEN ACTUATOR IS EXTENDED 2" OR MORE 42F/BRN SW5, SW9 AND SW10 ARE INTERNAL TO THE SCRUB HEAD ACTUATOR SW9 OPEN WHEN ACTUATOR IS FULLY 42G/BRN RETRACTED A M3 MOTOR PM - 22AMP J9- 1 12/BRN

1/RED

1C/RED

STANDARD PARTS

4B/YEL

ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM, STANDARD & FaST MODEL

Home

VACUUM B RT BRUSH B J6- 13 FLY BACK 14B/YEL PATH J9- 2 VAC B 11/PNK

Cr2

25/GRN

4/YEL

5 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER CB1

OPTIONAL SW-EMERG SW2

1A/RED

4A/YEL

D1 DIODE + 6/BLU 5/GRN 5A/GRN 17/PUR MAIN CONTACTOR COIL

Find... Go To..

1B/RED

+ D2

-

1E/RED

Cr1

DIODE

F1

RED

FUSE 100A

DIRECT CONNECTION FUSE TO CONTACTOR

CB2

14C/YEL

10 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER

1030569

Tennant T5 (03-08)

Tennant T5 (03-08)

J6- 4 16/BLU SL1 SOLENOID VALVE +5 V J6- 3 18/GRY EXTEND LIMIT SW10 M5 SCRUB HEAD ACTUATOR BLACK A J6- 26 31/PNK WAND/PWM 2 +5vdc J6- 23 19/WHT HEAD A 20/TAN RED HEAD B B J6- 21 SW6 PROPEL INTERLOCK SWITCH PROPEL INTERLOCK J6- 22 35/GRN P2 20K 1 3 42A/BRN WATER SOL 36/BLU SPEED LIMIT POT. J6- 33 2 42H/BRN M7 MOTOR PM WAND PUMP + H1 HOUR METER J6- 14 21/PNK HOUR METER J6- 25 FAST/PWM 1 B 22/BRN 2 M6 1 MOTOR PM FAST PUMP A TP

14/YEL

Home

U1

SW2 OPEN SW3 OPEN SW4 SW1 SW5 LED5 LED14 OPEN LED13 LED4 LED12 LED3 LED11 LED2 LED10 OPEN LED9 LED8 LED7 LED1 LED6 GND OPEN OPEN LED15 OPEN OPEN OPEN OPEN OPEN OPEN P6- 1 P6- 2 P6- 3 P6- 4 P6- 5 P6- 6 P6- 7 P6- 8 P6- 9 P6- 10 P6- 11 P6- 12 P6- 13 P6- 14 P6- 15 P6- 16 P6- 17 P6- 18 P6- 19 P6-20 P6- 21 P6-22 P6-23 P6-24 P6-25 P6- 26 P6-27 P6-28 P6-29 P6-30 P6- 31 P6-32 P6-33 P6-34

14A/YEL

ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM, STANDARD & FaST MODEL

Find... Go To..

14F/YEL

14C/YEL

STANDARD PARTS

1030569

73

2/BRN

74

RED + + 6 VDC 13C/BLK BLK STANDOFF1 42/BRN 6 VDC 6 VDC CHARGER PLUG CONN1 CONN1 Cr2 6 VDC _ + _ + 13/BLK _ _ 13E/BLK PWR GND J7 OPTIONAL ONBOARD CHARGER BLK CHARGER PLUG AND CHARGER INTERLOCK SWITCH REMOVED WITH ONBOARD CHARGER OPTION CHARGER INTERLOCK J6 -18 INTERLOCK 26/BLU SW1 4B/YEL P1 -1 N.C. COM D BLK SIGNAL -35 RETURN J6 SW1 OPEN DURING BATTERY CHARGE B J6 - 27/PUR -7 MID-STROKE SWITCH ACTUATOR MID-STROKE SWITCH F SW9 N.C. ACTUATOR RETRACT SWITCH J6 -20 28/GRY WAND PUMP J6 -8 29/WHT SW8 WAND PUMP SWITCH SW7 ec-H2O SWITCH (130787) SW4 VACUUM SWITCH 42C/BRN 42E/BRN 42G/BRN C SW5 A SW5 CLOSES WHEN ACTUATOR IS EXTENDED 42F/BRN 2" OR MORE CR2 56/BLU 15/GRN BRAKE RELAY COIL RED J11 +24VDC POWER STANDOFF2LEFT BRUSH B A 7/PUR J8 -1 M2 LEFT BRUSH A J6 - 41/PINK -11 MOTOR PM AMP 30 8/GRY J8 - LEFT BRUSH B -2 9/WHT J8 -3 RIGHT BRUSH A 10/TAN J8 -4 -13 14B/YEL J6 FLYBACK PATH 11/PNK J9 - VAC B -2 12/BRN J9 -1 VAC A J6 -34 34/YEL THROTTLE SIG J6 -32 23/ORG THROTTLE LOW 2 RIGHT BRUSH B J6 -10 30/TAN VACUUM ec-H2O RIGHT BRUSH B A M1 MOTOR PM AMP 30 SW9 OPEN WHEN ACTUATOR IS FULLY RETRACTED SW5, SW9 AND SW10 ARE INTERNAL TO THE SCRUB HEAD ACTUATOR A MOTOR PM AMP 22

1/RED

1C/RED

STANDARD PARTS

4B/YEL

Home

VACUUM B M3 J6 -31 38/GRY THROTTLE HIGH SL1 -4 16/BLU J6 SOLENOID VALVE +5 V J6 -3 18/GRY PROPEL J6 -22 INTERLOCK 35/GRN SW6 1 P2 20K PROPEL INTERLOCK SWITCH 3 WATER SOL -33 SPEED LIMIT POT. J6 36/BLU 1 P1 5K 2 3

1A/RED

Cr2 50/TAN U1 1 PROPEL 3 Cr2 Cr2 A B -1 24/YELJ10 - PROPEL B M4 4 7 47/PUR 46/BLU9 6 MOTOR PM J10 -2 25/GRN PROPELA P1-1 4/YEL 3/ORA J6 -24 LOGIC POWER KEYSWITCH SUPPLY SW3 J6 -17 1AMPLOWD SW2 -222290 5B GRN D1DIODECB1 SW-EMERG + 6/BLU 5/GRN 5A/GRN 4A/YEL MAIN CONTACTOR COIL 17/PUR 5 AMP J6 - MAIN CONT -5 CIRCUIT BREAKER CR1 5/GRN 6A/BLU 6/BLU

+ 1B/RED

D2

- 1E/RED -

Cr1

DIODE-222290

ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM, ec-H2O MODEL

Find... Go To..

F1

RED

FUSE 100A

DIRECT CONNECTION FUSE TO CONTACTOR

CB214C/YEL

10 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER

14/YEL

42A/BRN

42H/BRN 1044406

Tennant T5 (11-08)

M5 BLACK A J6 -26 WAND/PWM 2 31/PNK WAND PUMP M7 MOTOR PM + H1HOUR METER J6 -25 PWM 1 2 J6 -14 HOUR METER 21/PNK TOUCH PANEL

Tennant T5 (11-08)

EXTEND LIMIT SW10 B RED J6 -21 HEAD B 20/TAN J6 -23 HEAD A 19/WHT

+5vdc P6-1 -2 SW2 P6-3 OPEN P6-4 SW3 P6-5 OPEN P6-6 SW4 P6-7 SW1 P6-8 SW5 P6-9 LED5 P6LED14 - 10 OPEN P6- - 11 P6LED13 P6- 12 LED4 LED12P6- 13 LED3 P6- 14 LED11 P6- 15 LED2 P6- 16 LED10P6- 17 P6- 18 OPEN P6--20 - 19 LED9 P6-21 LED8 P6-22 LED7 P6-23 LED1 P6-24 LED6 P6-25 GND P6-26 OPEN P6-27 OPEN P6-28 LED15P6OPEN P6-29 -30 OPEN P6-31 OPEN P6-32 OPEN P6OPEN P6-33 -34 OPEN P6-

14A/YEL

14F/YEL

Home

54A YEL J6-11 J6-12 J6-10 MODE ec-H2O ALARM 101 PNK 105 GRN M6 SOLUTIOM PUMP 105A GRN J6-8 PUMP OUTPUT J6-7 ALARM OUTPUT ec-H2O CONTROL BOARD GND J6-6 13X BLK +24V J6-5 13W BLK J6-4 ENABLE 54B YEL 64 YEL 22 BRN 74 YEL 104 YEL J6-9 PRESSURE 99 WHT 104A YEL C1 .01 uF J6-3 LED B J6-1 LED GND J6-2 LED A 6 BLU J5-1 SOL A J5-2 SOL B J5-3 SPA A J5-6 SPA B 3 ORG 4 YEL CELL J5-5 CELL A J5-7 CELL B J5-4 J5-8 9 WHT 13 BLK 5 GRN ec-H2O VALVE 8 GRY 7 PUR SPARGER 88 GRY 13V BLK 95 GRN

14C/YEL

1

52 BRN

F2

54 YEL

FUSE 10A

ELECTRICAL DIAGRAM, ec-H2O MODEL

13Z BLK

Find... Go To..

13T BLK

ec-H2O SYSTEM PRESSURE SWITCH

RED BLK

LED GRN

ec-H2O FLUSH SWITCH

ec-H2O MODULE COMPONENTS

STANDARD PARTS

1044406

75

OPTIONS

BUMPER WHEEL KIT

1 2 3 4

5 6

1 2

3 4 7 5 8 9 7 9 13 8 6

11

10

11

12

12

76

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (11-08)

OPTIONS

BUMPER WHEEL KIT

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part No. 9004459 600187 614317 01685 069762311 43952 140506 606983 1014918 393135 1023268 07791 08713 1022344

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D ) )D ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) )

Description Wheel Kit, Bumper, Retrofit [T5] Bolt, Shld, .38d X 1.25, .31--18 Wheel, 04.0d 1.00w 0.38b, Rbr, Gray Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss Washer, Flat, M7.9b X 19d X 1.7 Ss Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31, Ss Nut, Hex, Std, .31--18, Ss Screw, Trs, M8 X 1.25 X 40, Phl, Pl Wheel, 03.0d 0.88w 0.31b, W/ Bshg, Rbr Screw, Btn, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Blk Bracket, Roller, Wall, Scb Head, 70cm Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss Bracket, Roller, Wall, Scb Head, 60cm

Qty. 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 1 2 4 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (11-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

77

OPTIONS

WAND PUMP KIT

17

7 1 2 3 4 5 4 10 13 12 11 6 8 16 9 14 13 15 7

78

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

OPTIONS

WAND PUMP KIT

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

Part No. 9003398 608292 78122 150516 54333 575501000 1034731 1041978 605064 630136 1023515 150017 1023581 607776 613521 1015486 130773 130787

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D

Description Pump Kit, Wand, Power, Ci [T5] Connection, Quick, Fem .375" X .25" Npt Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf04/Pf04, Bh Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm04/Bm06 Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.31--0.88d, .31w Hose 3/8idx5/8odx8" (376720) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, Sems, Ss Clamp, Hose, Wir, .85 -- .90, Silver Cap, Vinyl, 1.38 D 1.6l Pump, Soltn, Ele, 24vdc, 3116" Term 3/4" Bracket, Mtg, Pump, Wand Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf08/Pf12, Cplg[Redr] Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm08/Pm08, Nyl Clamp, Hose, Wir, .73 -- .77, Silver Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.50id 0.75od 012.0l Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm08/Bm10/Bm10, Br Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.0l, .14w, 3.0 Max. D Switch, Rocker, Spdt

Qty. 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (03-08)

Home

Find... Go To..

79

OPTIONS

DELUXE POWER WAND GROUP

21 26 24 23 25

2 19 22

28

20

29 30

16 10

17

18 14

1 13 32

31 15 33 34

33 12 38 4 11 3 5 37

35

27

36

9 8

7

6

80

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-06)

OPTIONS

DELUXE POWER WAND GROUP

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38

Part No. 65340 578060000 578077000 578061000 578214000 579112 602036000 578066000 65610 578063000 578078000 578074000 578124000 578439 613732 578143000 578126000 578125000 578123000 578155000 578154000 578091000 578164000 578821000 578161000 578094000 578064000 150208 20399 200304017 41169 07785 1026454 07514 578144000 578566 33932 140885 65582

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D ) ) ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) )D ) )D ) ) )D ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) ) )D

Description Wand Assy, Power Wand, Dbl Bend, 38.1mmd Bracket Valve Mounting Wand Adapter, Head / Wand Fitting, Plstc, E90, Bm04/Pm02 Fitting Spray Nozzle Adapter Rivet, Blind Fitting, Brs, Tip [75, .125k--Jet] Brush, Power Wand, W/ Fastener, Pyp Head, Wand Retainer, Sqge, Wand Blade, Sqge, 300.8mml, Wand Bracket,Axle,1hole Nut, Thumb, M6 X 1.0, 30d Spring, Cmpr, Conical 15mm Screw, Set, M6 X 1.0 X 40, Cuppt, Ss Axle,Wand Wheel, 41.3d, 19.1w, Rbr Bracket,Axle,3hole Handle Wldt, Wand Bracket Handle Wand Fitting, Brs, Qdc, Pm04, Plug Grommet,0.38"Id,0.62"Gd,.06"Gw Hose 1/4id X 3/8od X 1.22m Clamp, Hose, Ear, 8--11mm, Ss Fitting, Nyl, Str, Pm04/Bm04 Valve, Cntrl, Water Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm02, Plug [Skhd] Bolt, Carriage, .25--20 X 0.75 Washer, Flat, M6.4 X 13 X 1.6, Pl Nut, Hex, Lock, .25--20, Nl, Ss Nut, Hex, Std, M6 X 1.0, A2, Ss Screw, Pan, M5 X 0.8 X 10, Ss Washer, Lock, Int, #10, Ss Screw, Pan, M5 X 0.8 X 16,Phl,Ss,Dn7985a Screw 4x30 Fltphl Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M4 X 0.7, Nl, Ss Screw, Trs, .25--20 X 0.50, Phl, Ss Brush, Power Wand, W/ Fastener, Abr (Optional)

Qty. 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 4 8 4 2 2 2 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (06-06)

Home

Find... Go To..

81

OPTIONS

POWER WAND HOSE GROUP

6 2 3 4

4 5 7

3 2 1

Ref.

Y Y Y Y Y Y

1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Part No. 65341 578318000 578160000 578820000 578072000 578276000 578071000 12694

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

)D )D ) )D )D )D )D )D

Description Hose Assy, Wand, Power Fitting, Stl, Qdc, Bm04 Clamp, Hose, Ear, 11--13mm, Ss Hose, Pvc, 0.25id X 157l Cuff, Swivel, 1.5 Blk Hose, Vacuum, 1.5d X 10'L, Gray Fitting, Brs, Qdc, Bm04/Pf04 Fitting, Plstc, Str, Bm24/Bm24

Qty. 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

82

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-06)

OPTIONS

OFF-BOARD CHARGER GROUP

12

1

3 1

5

6 5

2

7 5 8

4

9

10

11

Y

Y

Ref. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

Part No. 579211 1024514 605387 603331 41578 611005 06922 33933 1029256 605387 1017079 391992

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

) )D )D ) ) )D ) )D )D )D )D )D

Description Nut, Hex, Lock, M3 X .5, Ss Harness, Chrgr Connector, 50a, Red W/O Contact[Anderson Spacer, Chrgr Plug Washer, Flat, #06, Ss Switch, Rlr, 16a, Micro Screw, Pan, M3 X 0.5 X 20, 4.8 Screw, Pan, M3 X 0.5 X 25, Ss Charger, 24vdc, 19a Var Vac 1ph 50/60hz Connector, Anderson, 50a,Red W/O Contact Cord, Extn, 16ga /3, 010ft [Sjt] Charger (Japan)

Qty. 4 1 1 1 6 1 2 2 1 1 1 1

ASSEMBLY

Y

INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (06-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

83

OPTIONS

ON-BOARD CHARGER GROUP

11 12 13 14 15 11 12 15 14 16 13 6 5

1 4

16

10 9

17

7

6 2

3 8

84

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (12-07)

OPTIONS

ON-BOARD CHARGER GROUP

Ref. 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 Part No. 9003295 9003770 9003296 1038988 1042809 1042808 1030692 1030746 578768 1025158 578144000 26395--2 1025642 1026325 1028175 1022059 1024965 611311 610906 01684 08712 01683 01684 Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-)D )D )D )D )D )D )D )D ) ) ) ) )D )D ) ) ) ) )D ) ) ) ) Description Charger Kit, Battery, Ci [120v T5 Na] Charger Kit, Battery, Ci [100v, T5 Jp] Charger Kit, Batt, 230v, Fr/ [T5 Aust] Charger, 120vac [Onboard] Charger, 100vac [Onboard] Charger, 230vac [Onboard, Export] Vr, Fuse, Replmt, 15 Amp F/1022874 Vr, Fuse, 10a, F/1025146--1026909, Replmt Label, Hzrd, [Hazardous Voltage] Txtls Label, Charger, Afmkt Screw, Pan, M5 X 0.80 X 16, Pozi, Ss Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.38d X 0.38w, 1h Cord, Power, 16/3, 4.5 Meters, Blk [Us] (Na/Japan) Cord, Power, 1.0mm2 X 2.5 Meters [Aus] Label, Instr [Charger Setting] Panel, Side, Rm--Tl, Lh, Trimmed, W/Chrgr Bolt, Shld, 8mmd X 30, M6x1.0 Spring, Cmpr, 10.9d, 1.1w, 12.7l Mw Zn Hook, Cord Viper Washer, Flat, 0.27b 0.69d .05, Ss Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Ss, Nl Washer, Flat, 10, Ss Washer, Flat, 0.27b 0.69d .05, Ss Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 1

D RECOMMENDED STOCK ITEMS

Tennant T5 (12-07)

Home

Find... Go To..

85

OPTIONS

DOCUMENTATION GROUP

1

2 4

3

Ref. 1 1 1 1 2 3 4

Part No. 9002326 9002327 9002328 9002855 9002329 9002333 9002330

Serial Number (00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000-(00000000--

) ) ) ) ) ) )

Description Manual, Oprtr [T5, En] Manual, Oprtr [T5, Es] Manual, Oprtr [T5, Fr] Manual, Oprtr Jp [T5] Manual, Parts [T5] Manual, Service [T5] Instr, Use & Care Guide Txtls 11x17 [T5]

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

86

Home

Find... Go To..

Tennant T5 (06-07)

Information

Tennant T5 Parts Manual NA

86 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

271577


You might also be interested in

BETA
Tennant T5 Parts Manual NA