Read 107480_21_TOC text version

Parts Manual

Refer to inside cover for additional serial number information (from serial number AWP05-50000)

Part No. 107480 Rev B1 October 2006

October 2006

Technical Publications

Genie Industries has endeavored to deliver the highest degree of accuracy possible. However, continuous improvement of our products is a Genie policy. Therefore, product specifications are subject to change without notice. Readers are encouraged to notify Genie of errors and send in suggestions for improvement. All communications will be carefully considered for future printings of this and all other manuals.

Serial Number Information

Genie Industries offers the following Parts Manuals for these models: Title Part No.

Genie AWPSS Parts Manual, First Edition (before serial number AWP05-50000) ................. 38138

Contact Us:

www.genieindustries.com e-mail: [email protected]

Copyright © 1996 by Genie Industries 107480 Rev B March 2006 Second Edition, Second Printing "Genie" and "AWP" are registered trademarks of Genie Industries in the USA and many other countries. Printed on recycled paper Printed in U.S.A.

ii

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

How To Read Your Serial Number

AWP05 - 1234

Sequence number

Year of manufacture

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

iii

October 2006

This page intentionally left blank.

iv

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

Table of Contents

300 · Mast Components

This manual is updated frequently. Each parts figure listed below has a figure number and a revision letter. If a figure is updated with new information, the revision letter or `Rev' is updated (example: from Rev A to Rev B). Figure 101.1 Rev Description B Decals

301.1 302.1 303.1 304.1 305.1 306.1 307.1 308.1 309.1 310.1 311.1 312.1

A A A A A A A A A A A B A A A A

Number 1 and 2 Column Assemblies, All Models Number 3 and 4 Column Assemblies, AWP-20S Number 3, 4 and 5 Column Assemblies, AWP-25S and AWP-36S Number 3, 4, 5 and 6 Column Assemblies, AWP-30S and AWP-40S Carriage Assembly Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-20S Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-25S and AWP-36S Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-30S and AWP-40S Sequencing Cables Assembly Mast Covers Loading Pivot Assembly Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Standard Base with Tilt-back Frame Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Standard Base Model Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base Model Tilt-back Frame Assembly Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly Cross Reference

If you have a printed manual, you can keep it up to date by downloading new figures from the Genie website at www.genieindustries.com.

How to Read Your Serial Number .......................... iii Parts Stocking List ................................................ vii How To Order Parts ............................................... viii Service Parts Fax Order Form ............................... ix

Electronic Version Click on the figure description below to view the figure.

313.1 314.1 315.1

100 · Decals 101.1 102.1 A A Decals with Words Decals with Symbols

316.1

400 · Power Groups 401.1 402.1 403.1 404.1 A A A A Battery Pack Assembly, DC Models Battery Charger, Worldwide, Signet Model Power Unit Installation, Standard Base, AC and DC Models Power Unit Installation, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base, AC and DC Models Power Unit Installation, Air Powered Models

200 · Base Components 201.1 202.1 203.1 204.1 205.1 B B B A A Standard Base Assembly Narrow Base Assembly Rough Terrain Base Assembly Outrigger Assembly Outrigger Assembly Cross Reference

405.1

A

Table of Contents continues on next page.

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

v

October 2006

Table of Contents

400 · Power Groups (continue) 406.1 A Power Pack Installation, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base, Air Powered Models Option Ground Controls, DC Models Ground Controls, AC Models Ground Controls, Air Powered Models Platform Controls, All Models Control Cable Assembly, AWP-20S, AWP-30S and AWP-40S, AC and DC Models Control Cable Assembly, AWP-25S and AWP-36S, AC and DC Models Control Hose Assemblies, Air Powered Models 700 · Accessories 701.1 702.1 A A Operational Warning Light and Descent Alarm Tube Caddy, Tray and Platform Locating Light

407.1 408.1 409.1 410.1 411.1

A A A A A

412.1

A

413.1

A

500 · Platform Components 501.1 502.1 503.1 504.1 505.1 A A A B A Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Sliding Mid-rail Entry Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Gated Entry Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Extra Large, Front and Side Entry Platform Assembly, Fiberglass Platform Assembly Cross Reference Chart

600 · Hydraulic Components 601.1 602.1 603.1 604.1 605.1 606.1 606.1 607.1 A B B B A A A B Lift Cylinder Hydraulic Power Unit, DC Models Hydraulic Power Unit, AC Models Hydraulic Power Unit, Air Powered Models Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings Pneumatic Hoses and Fittings, Air Powered Models Pneumatic Hoses and Fittings, Air Powered Models Hoses and Fittings, Cross Reference

vi

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

Parts Stocking List

Required Parts

The following parts are required to perform maintenance procedures as outlined in the Genie AWP/IWP Service Manual.

Description Part No.

Manuals

Genie Industries offers the following support documents for these models:

Title Part No.

Hydraulic Return Filter Element ........................... 52465 O-ring Kit (for O-ring Face Seal Fitting) ............................... 49612 Plug and Cap Kit (for O-ring Face Seal Fitting) ............................... 49613 Dielectric Grease ................................................. 66399

Genie AWPSS Parts Manual, 1st Edition ............................................................ 38138 Genie AWPSS and IWPSS Service Manual, 1st Edition ............................................................ 38139 Genie AWPSS Operator's Manual, 1st Edition ............................................................ 37168 Genie AWPSS Operator's Manual, 2nd Edition ........................................................... 82910 Genie AWPSS Operator's Manual, 3rd Edition .......................................................... 114002

Recommended Parts

Description Part No. Genie Gray Paint, 12 Ounce (355 ml) Aerosol ...... 1268 Genie Blue Paint, 12 Ounce (355 ml) Aerosol ....... 1484 Genie Blue Paint, 1 Gallon (3.78 liters) ............... 32150 Genie Gray Paint, 1 Gallon (3.78 liters) ............... 32151

EMI Safety Manual ............................................... 27581 Manual of Responsibilities ANSI A 92.6 ......................................................... 44163

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

vii

October 2006

How To Order Parts

Please be prepared with the following information when ordering replacement parts for your Genie product: Machine model number Machine serial number Genie part number Part description and quantity Purchase order number "Ship to" address Desired method of shipment Name and telephone number of the authorized Genie Distributor in your area Use the Service Parts Fax Order Form on the next page and fax your order to our Parts Department. If you don't know the name of your authorized distributor, or if your area is not currently serviced by an authorized distributor, please call Genie Industries. Genie North America Telephone (425) 556-6551 Toll Free (877) 367-5606 in U.S.A. and Canada Fax (425) 556-8659 Genie UK Parts Telephone (44) (0) 1476 584352 Parts Fax (44) (0) 1476 584340 Genie Australia Parts Telephone (617) 03375 1660 Parts Fax (617) 03375 1002 Genie France Parts Telephone (33) (0) 237 26 09 99 Parts Fax (33) (0) 237 31 50 10 Genie Germany Parts Telephone (49) (0) 4202 885223 Parts Fax (49) (0) 4202 885225 Genie Scandinavia Parts Telephone (46) (31) 3409612 Parts Fax (46) (31) 3409613 Genie Iberica Parts Telephone (34) (93) 5795042 Genie Brazil Parts Telephone (55) (114) 1665755 Parts Fax (55) (114) 1665754 Genie Japan Parts Telephone (81) (33) 4536082 Parts Fax (81) (33) 4536083 Genie China Parts Telephone (86) (215) 3852570 Parts Fax (86) (215) 3852569

Machine Information

Model Serial Number Date of Purchase Authorized Genie Distributor Phone Number

viii

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

Service Parts Fax Order Form

October 2006 Please fill out completely Date _________________________________ Account Number _______________________________ Your Fax Number ______________________________ Your Phone Number ____________________________ Ship To ___________________________________ ___________________________________ ___________________________________ ___________________________________ Ship Via ___________________________________

Fax to: (425) 556-8659 or Toll Free: 888-274-6192 International: +1-425-556-8659

Your Name _______________________________ _________________________________ Bill To _________________________________ _________________________________

remove this page and make copies

_________________________________ _________________________________ Purchase Order Number ____________________

Model(s) ______________________________________________________ Serial No.(s) _________________ Optional Equipment __________________________________________________________________________ Part Number Description Quantity Price

remove this page and make copies

All back-ordered parts will be shipped when available via the same ship method as the original order unless Noted below: Ship complete order only - No back orders Ship all available parts and contact customer on disposition of back-ordered parts Other (please specify) FOR GENIE INDUSTRIES USE ONLY Order Number ______________ Date Scheduled ____________ Origin Code ________________ Ship Condition ______________ Comments _________________________ __________________________________ __________________________________

Part Total ________________ Order No. 107480

AWP Super Series Terms Code ________________

October 2006

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

Parts Figures

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

100 · Decals

March 2006

Figure 101.1

Rev A

Description Decals with Words

31071 38122 82802 37144 or 37143 114008 or 114009 114011 37142 28174 or 28235 52996 97523 27839 97523

27857

28174 or 28235 37141

82780 31245 82366 82986 or 82781 28372 or 41266 or 41268

Note: Platform Decals may be in different location on optional Fiberglass basket

27867 82975 27865 52999 or 62992 or 62993 or 62994 or 62995 97522 27863

Shading indicates decal is hidden

97522

Models with Tilt-back Frame

72086 38142 27838 31070 27868 27840 27864 80940 27873 82907 27874 27843 27844 27872 27841 27842 72086 38142 31070 27868 27864 80940

Models without Tilt-back Frame

82907

27872 27841 27842

97523 37145

27863 97523

AWP Super Series

97523 37145

27863 97523

Part No. 107480

March 2006

100 · Decals

101.1 Decals with Words Rev A

Item --

Part No. 107392

Description

Qty.

Item 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41

Part No. 28235 28372 31070 31071 31245 37141 37142 37143 37144 37145 38122 38142 41266 41268 52996 52999 62992 62993 62994 62995 72086 80940 82366 82780

Description

Qty.

--

107393

-- 1

107394 27838

Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional (models without tilt-back frame option) (includes items 2, 4, 5, 8-11, 13, 14, 17-21, 23, 24, 27, 28, 29, 32, 38-44) Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional (models with tilt-back frame option) (includes items 1-24, 27, 28, 29, 32, 38, 39-41 and 44-50) Decal Kit - Platform (includes items 21, 24, 28, 32, 40 and 48) Warning - Tilt-back Hazards/Instructions (models with tilt-back option) ...................... 1 Label - Sliding T-handle ............... 1 Label - Retaining Pin (models with tilt-back option) ........ 1 Label - Stop Bracket ..................... 1 Label - Loading Pivot .................... 1 Label - Tilt-back Strut (models with tilt-back option) ........ 1 Label - Strut Socket (models with tilt-back option) ........ 1 Caution - Pipe Plug ...................... 1 Warning - Collision Hazard ........... 3 Notice - Lower Stop Bracket ......... 1 Label - Bubble Level ..................... 1 Label - Swivel Lock (models with tilt-back option) ........ 1 Danger - Relief Valve ................... 1 Danger - Tip-over Hazard, Outriggers ..................................... 1 Notice - Maintain Firm Grasp (models with tilt-back option) ........ 1 Label - Insert Retaining Pin (models with tilt-back option) ........ 1 Label - Power to Platform, 230V AC ....................................... 2

Label - Power to Platform, 115V AC ....................................... 2 Caution - Quick Disconnect .......... 1 Danger - Tip-over Hazard, Moving .......................................... 1 Warning - Failure to Read ............ 1 Warning - Collision Hazard (models with tilt-back option) ........ 1 Notice - Manual Lowering Instructions ................................... 1 Notice - Operating Instructions ..... 1 Notice - Max Capacity 300 lbs / 136 kg ............................ 1 Notice - Max Capacity 350 lbs / 159 kg ............................ 1 Label - Manual Lowering Valve .... 1 Label - Manual Storage Container ...................................... 1 Label - Circuit Breaker, AC models .................................... 1 Label - Interlock Display, Standard Base, Air Models ........... 1 Label - Interlock Display, Narrow Base, Air Models .............. 1 Cosmetic - Genie Logo ................. 1 Cosmetic - AWP-20S .................... 2 Cosmetic - AWP-25S .................... 2 Cosmetic - AWP-30S .................... 2 Cosmetic - AWP-36S .................... 2 Cosmetic - AWP-40S .................... 2 Label - Lifting Eye ......................... 1 Label - Serial Number .................. 1 Label - Chevron Rykon ................. 1 Label - Interlock Display, Standard Base, AC / DC Models .......................................... 1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

27839 27840 27841 27842 27843 27844 27857 27863 27864 27865 27867 27868 27872 27873 27874 28174

This list continues on the next page.

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

100 · Decals

March 2006

Figure 101.1

Rev A

Description Decals with Words

31071 38122 82802 37144 or 37143 114008 or 114009 114011 37142 28174 or 28235 52996 97523 27839 97523

27857

28174 or 28235 37141

82780 31245 82366 82986 or 82781 28372 or 41266 or 41268

Note: Platform Decals may be in different location on optional Fiberglass basket

27867 82975 27865 52999 or 62992 or 62993 or 62994 or 62995 97522 27863

Shading indicates decal is hidden

97522

Models with Tilt-back Frame

72086 38142 27838 31070 27868 27840 27864 80940 27873 82907 27874 27843 27844 27872 27841 27842 72086 38142 31070 27868 27864 80940

Models without Tilt-back Frame

82907

27872 27841 27842

97523 37145

27863 97523

AWP Super Series

97523 37145

27863 97523

Part No. 107480

March 2006

100 · Decals

101.1 Decals with Words Rev A

Item 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51

Part No. 82781 82802 82907 82975 82986 97522 97523 114008 114009 114011

Description

Qty.

Label - Interlock Display, Narrow Base, AC/DC Models ....... 1 Label - Function Enable ............... 1 Danger - Battery Charger Safety ........................................... 1 Danger - Collision Hazard ............ 1 Danger - Electrocution Hazard ..... 1 Label - Wheel Load ...................... 4 Label - Outrigger Load ................. 4 Notice - Max Side Force, 50 lbs/222N, ANSI/CSA ................ 1 Notice - Max Side Force, 45 lbs/200N, AUS ......................... 1 Danger - General Safety .............. 1

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

100 · Decals

March 2006

Figure 102.1

Rev A

Description Decals with Symbols

28174 or 28235 82802 82913 or 82914 82916 or 114010 82487 28174 or 28235 52996 97523

82974 82780 or 82781

82987

Note: Platform Decals may be in different location on optional Fiberglass basket

97815 52999 or 62992 or 62993 or 62994 or 62995

*

97522 82614 97523 97522 * 82976 or 82977 or 82978 or 82979 or 82980 or 82981 or 82982 or 82983 or 82984 Length based on Tube length without Leveling Jack Assembly (Refer to Fig. 204.1)

*

Models with Tilt-back Frame

82973 82988 82481

Models without Tilt-back Frame

82481

80940 80940

97523

*

82915

*

97523

97523

*

82915

*

97523

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

100 · Decals

102.1 Decals with Symbols Rev A

Item --

Part No. 107067

Description

Qty.

Item 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

Part No. 82974 82976 82977 82978 82979 82980 82981 82982 82983 82984 82987 82988

Description

Qty.

--

107068

Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional (models without tilt-back frame option) (includes items 1, 2, 10-12, 15, 18-21, 31, 33 and 34) Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional (models with tilt-back frame option) (includes items 1, 2, 10-12, 15, 18-21 and 30-32) Label - Power to Platform, 230V AC ....................................... 2 Label - Power to Platform, 115V AC ....................................... 2 Cosmetic - Genie Logo ................. 2 Cosmetic - AWP-20S .................... 2 Cosmetic - AWP-25S .................... 2 Cosmetic - AWP-30S .................... 2 Cosmetic - AWP-36S .................... 2 Cosmetic - AWP-40S .................... 2 Label - Serial Number .................. 1 Danger - Battery Charger Safety ........................................... 1 Label - Read the Manual .............. 1 Caution - Collision Hazard ............ 1 Label - Interlock Display, Standard Base, AC/DC Models .......................................... 1 Label - Interlock Display, Narrow Base, AC/DC Models ....... 1 Label - Function Enable ............... 1 Danger - Max Capacity, 350lbs/159 kg ............................... 1 Danger - Max Capacity, 300lbs/136 kg ............................... 1 Label - Manual Lowering Valve ............................................. 1 Danger - Maximum Manual Force, 45 lbs/200N, CE ................ 1 Warning - Insert Pin ...................... 1

Warning - Collision Hazard ........... 1 Danger - Wind Speed, 20 inch, Outrigger ......................... 4 Danger - Wind Speed, 26 inch, Outrigger ......................... 4 Danger - Wind Speed, 30.5 inch, Outrigger ...................... 4 Danger - Wind Speed, 36 inch, Outrigger ......................... 4 Danger - Wind Speed, 40 inch, Outrigger ......................... 4 Danger - Wind Speed, 46 inch, Outrigger ......................... 4 Danger - Wind Speed, 60 inch, Outrigger ......................... 4 Danger - Wind Speed, 75 inch, Outrigger ......................... 4 Danger - Wind Speed, 85 inch, Outrigger ......................... 4 Danger - Electrocution Hazard ..... 1 Label - Read the Manual, Tilt-back Frame (models with tilt-back option) ........ 1 Label - Wheel Load ...................... 4 Label - Outrigger Load ................. 4 Label - Lower Mid-rail ................... 1 Danger - Maximum Side Force, 50 lbs/222N .................................. 1

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

28174 28235 52996 52999 62992 62993 62994 62995 80940 82481 82487 82614 82780

33 34 35 36

97522 97523 97815 114010

14 15 16 17 18 19 20

82781 82802 82913 82914 82915 82916 82973

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

200 · Base Components

March 2006

Figure 201.1

Rev B

Description Standard Base Assembly

1 2

3

4

5

6 7 8

9

10

11

1 12 13

14

15

16 7 8

17

8

7 16

33 25 32 11 15

18

16 7 30 31 14 8

29 28 28 27 26 25 24 23 8 22 13 12 1 21 20 19

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

200 · Base Components

201.1 Standard Base Assembly Rev B

Item --

Part No. 107069

Description

Qty.

Item 5 -- -- -- -- 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part No. 80708 74917 76479 76480 76481 5224 6097 4828 27415 6714 Ref.

Description

Qty.

--

107071

--

107070

--

107072

Base Assembly (includes items 4, 5, 10, 14 and 18) (AWP-20S, AWP-25S, AWP-30S and AWP-36S) (USA and Canada models after serial number AWP04-29899) Base Assembly (includes item 4, 10, 14, 18 and counterweight) (AWP-40S) (Canada models after serial number AWP04-29899) Base Assembly (includes items 4, 5, 10, 14 and 18) (AWP-20S, AWP-25S, AWP-30S and AWP-36S) (Asia, South America and Europe models after serial number AWP04-29899) Base Assembly (includes items 4, 5, 10, 14, 18 and counterweight) (AWP-40S) (Europe models after serial number AWP04-29899) Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Rear Cover Assembly with Word Decals (all models before serial number AWP04-29900) (USA, Australia, Canada models after serial number AWP04-29899) ............................. 1 Rear Cover Assembly with Symbol Decals (Asia, South America, Europe models after serial number AWP04-29899) Rear Cover Assembly with Word Decals (after serial number AWP06-51505) Rear Cover Assembly with Symbol Decals (after serial number AWP06-51504) Screw - PHPM, 6-32 x 0.375 inch

Terminal Strip Assembly, Wieland (AC and DC models) ...... 1 Jumper, 4 -Way Terminal Strip, 2 -Connector Terminal Strip, End Plate End Plate, 4 -Connector Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Glide Block ................................... 2 Bubble Level ................................. 1 Outrigger Interlock Bracket Assembly, Standard Base (refer to 205.1) Lock Washer, 1/4 inch Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Outrigger Lock Pin ........................ 4 Left Side Mast Brace, 40.25 inches (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) ............. 1 Right Side Mast Brace, 40.25 inches (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) Left Side Mast Brace, 28.12 inches (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) ..................................... 1 Right Side Mast Brace, 28.12 inches (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) Right Side Mast Brace, 28.5 inches (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) ..................................... 1 Left Side Mast Brace, 28.5 inches (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5

12 13 14 15

6356 6097 6825 32425-S

1 2 3

6090 6091 38178

--

32424-S

--

38344-S

--

107073

--

38345-S

--

38343-S

--

150153

--

38342-S

--

150154

16

6019

4

10153

This list continues on the next page.

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

200 · Base Components

March 2006

Figure 201.1

Rev B

Description Standard Base Assembly

1 2

3

4

5

6 7 8

9

10

11

1 12 13

14

15

16 7 8

17

8

7 16

33 25 32 11 15

18

16 7 30 31 14 8

29 28 28 27 26 25 24 23 8 22 13 12 1 21 20 19

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

200 · Base Components

201.1 Standard Base Assembly Rev B

Item 17

Part No. 38340-S

Description

Qty.

--

38341-S

Left Side Mast Brace, 41.13 inches (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) ..................................... 1 Right Side Mast Brace, 41.13 inches (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) T-handle Lock Pin ........................ 1 Plastic Cap, 1.75 x 0.12 inch ........ 1 T-handle (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-36S) ............................. 1 T-handle (AWP-30S and AWP-40S) Rubber Grip .................................. 2 Swivel Caster ................................ 2 Flat Washer, 5/16 inch Carriage Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR5 Side Wheel, 8 x 2 inches .............. 2 Bushing, 6 x 2 Wheel ................... 2 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 3.75 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Rear Wheel, 5 x 2 inches ............. 2 Axle Screw with Grease Fitting, 1/2 -13 x 3.38 inches ..................... 2

18 19 20 -- 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33

35830 46567 37395-S 38348-S 6587 57732 5397 105092 57787 37202 47279 6095 6086 6198 13066 57785 69226

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

200 · Base Components

March 2006

Figure 202.1

Rev B

Description Narrow Base Assembly

1 2

3

4

5

6 7 8

9

10

11

1 12 13

14

15

16 7 8

29 30 31 24 28

10

14

13 12 1 17

27 26 25 24 23

22 7 8 21 14 20 19 18

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

200 · Base Components

202.1 Narrow Base Assembly Rev B

Item --

Part No. 40272

Description

Qty.

Item 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part No. Ref. 6714 6356 6638 6825 32425-S

Description Outrigger Interlock Bracket Assembly (refer to 205.1)

Qty.

--

107074

-- 1 2 3

80362 6090 6091 40273

Base Assembly with Word Decals (includes items 11, 14 and 18) (all models before serial number AWP04-29900) (USA, Australia and Canada models after serial number AWP04-29899) Base Assembly with Symbol Decals (includes items 11, 14 and 18) (Asia, South America, Europe models after serial number AWP04-29899) Conversion Kit, Narrow to Rough Terrain Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Rear Cover Assembly with Word Decals (all models before serial number AWP04-29900) (USA, Australia, Canada models after serial number AWP04-28999) ............................. 1 Rear Cover Assembly with Symbol Decals (Asia, South America, Europe models after serial number AWP04-28999) Rear Cover Assembly with Word Decals (after serial number AWP06-51505) Rear Cover Assembly with Symbol Decals (after serial number AWP06-51504) Screw - PHM, 6-32 x 0.38 inch Terminal Strip Assembly, Wieland (AC and DC models) ...... 1 Jumper, 4 -Way Terminal Strip, 2 -Connector Terminal Strip, End Plate End Plate, 4 -Connector Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Glide Block ................................... 2

Bubble Level ................................. 1 Lock Washer, 1/4 inch Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Outrigger Lock Pin ........................ 4 Left Side Mast Brace, 40.25 inches (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) ............. 1 Right Side Mast Brace, 40.25 inches (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) ............. 1 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 T-handle Lock Pin Kit ................... 1 Plastic Cap, 1.75 x 0.12 inch ........ 1 T-handle, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S ...................................... 1 Rubber Grip .................................. 2 Swivel Caster ................................ 2 Carriage Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR5 Side Wheel, 8 x 2 inches .............. 2 Bushing, 6 x 2 Wheel ................... 2 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 3.75 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Rear Wheel, 5 x 2 inches ............. 2 Axle Screw with Grease Fitting, 1/2 -13 x 3.38 inches ..................... 2 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13

--

32424-S

16 17 18 19

6019 35830 46567 37395-S

--

107075

20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31

6587 57732 105092 57787 37202 47279 6095 6086 57785 69226 13066 6198

--

150155

--

150156

4 5 -- -- -- -- 6 7 8 9

10153 80708 74917 76479 76480 76481 5224 6097 4828 27415

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

200 · Base Components

March 2006

Figure 203.1

Rev B

Description Rough Terrain Base Assembly

1 2

3

4

5

6 7 8

9

10

11

1 12 13

14

15

16 7 8

34 35 36 33 32 10 14 13 12 1 17

31 30 29 28 27 26 25 21 24 23 22

21 8 7 20 19 18

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

200 · Base Components

203.1 Rough Terrain Base Assembly Rev B

Item --

Part No. 40272

Description

Qty.

Item 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part No. 27415 Ref. 6714 6356 6638 6825 32425-S

Description

Qty.

--

107074

-- 1 2 3

80363 6090 6091 40273

Base Assembly with Word Decals (includes items 11, 14 and 18) (all models before serial number AWP04-29900) (USA, Australia and Canada models after serial number AWP04-29899) Base Assembly with Symbol Decals (includes items 11, 14 and 18) (Asia, South America and Europe models after serial number AWP04-29899) Conversion Kit, Rough Terrain to Narrow Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Rear Cover Assembly with Word Decals (all models before serial number AWP04-29900) (USA, Australia and Canada models after serial number AWP04-29899) ............................. 1 Rear Cover Assembly with Symbol Decals (Asia, South America and Europe models after serial number AWP04-29899) Rear Cover Assembly with Word Decals (after serial number AWP06-51505) Rear Cover Assembly with Symbol Decals (after serial number AWP06-51504) Screw - PHM, 6-32 x 0.38 inch Terminal Strip Assembly, Wieland (AC and DC models) ...... 1 Jumper, 4 -Way Terminal Strip, 2-Connector Terminal Strip, End Plate End Plate, 4 -Connector Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16

Glide Block ................................... 2 Outrigger Interlock Bracket Assembly (refer to 205.1) Bubble Level ................................. 1 Lock Washer, 1/4 inch Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Outrigger Lock Pin ........................ 4 Left Side Mast Brace, 40.25 inches (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) ............. 1 Right Side Mast Brace, 40.25 inches (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 T-handle Lock Pin Kit ................... 1 Plastic Cap, 1.75 x 0.12 inch ........ 1 T-handle, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S .............. 1 Rubber Grip .................................. 2 Carriage Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1.25, GR5 Pneumatic Caster, 8 inches ......... 2 Caster Mount (before serial number AWP06-51505) ................ 2 Caster Mount (after serial number AWP06-51504) Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Bushing ......................................... 2 Flat Washer, 1.01 x 1.63 x 0.062 inch Spanner Bushing, .75 x 1.00 x 3.5 inches ................. 2 Pneumatic Wheel ......................... 2 Screw - HHC, 3/4 -10 x 8 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 0.75 x 1.125 x 0.093 inch

--

32424-S

16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 -- 24 25 26 27 28 29 30

6019 35830 46567 37395-S 6587 105092 38702 38708-S 109665 7713 57099 30748 57098 57252 57100 6564

--

107075

--

150155

--

150156

4 5 -- -- -- -- 6 7 8

10153 80708 74917 76479 76480 76481 5224 6097 4828

This list continues on the next page.

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

200 · Base Components

March 2006

Figure 203.1

Rev B

Description Rough Terrain Base Assembly

1 2

3

4

5

6 7 8

9

10

11

1 12 13

14

15

16 7 8

34 35 36 33 32 10 14 13 12 1 17

31 30 29 28 27 26 25 21 24 23 22

21 8 7 20 19 18

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

200 · Base Components

203.1 Rough Terrain Base Assembly Rev B

Item 31 32 33 34 35 36

Part No. 10258 57785 37202 69226 13066 6198

Description Nylock Nut, 3/4 -10

Qty.

Rear Wheel, 5 x 2 inches ............. 2 Bushing, 6 x 2 Wheel ................... 2 Axle Screw with Grease Fitting, 1/2 -13 x 3.38 inches ..................... 2 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

200 · Base Components

March 2006

Figure 204.1

Rev A

Description Outrigger Assembly

1 2 20

3

19 16

18 17

16

15

4 5

14 13 12

11 10 9 8 7 6

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

200 · Base Components

Outrigger Assembly

204.1 Rev A

Item -- 1 2 3 4

Part No. 27614 6145 6889 38596 Ref.

Description Leveling Jack Assembly (includes items 1, 2 and 9 - 20) Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 Low Profile Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Screw - FHPM, with Nylon, 10-32 x 0.5 inch Outrigger Contact Assembly, AC and DC Models (refer to 205.1) Outrigger Contact Assembly, Air Models (refer to 205.1) Outrigger Tube Assembly (refer to 205.1) Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16

Qty.

5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Ref. Ref. 7713 6610 10107 6886 57201 14538 22261 24900 23491 6022 6021 8214 6082 6708

Screw - FHSC, 3/8 -16 x 2 inches, GR 8 ................ 8 Screw - HHC, 5/16 -18 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Lock Washer, 5/16 inch Hardened Flat Washer, 0.313 inch Leveling Jack Foot Pad ................ 4 Flat Washer, 5/8 inch Leveling Jack Casting .................. 4 Leveling Jack Rod, 19.25 inches ................................. 4 Nut, 3/8 -16 GR 2 Lock Washer, 3/8 inch Leveling Jack Handle ................... 4 Handle Knob ................................. 4 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2.25 inches, GR 5

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

200 · Base Components

March 2006

Figure 205.1

Rev A

Description Outrigger Assembly Cross Reference

Standard Base

Applicable Standard / Region AWP-20S AWP-25S (AC or DC) (AC or DC) AWP-30S AWP-30S (AC or DC) (Air) AWP-36S AWP-40S (AC or DC) (AC or DC)

ANSI/CSA (USA, Asia, South America, Canada) Outrigger Assembly, Complete 107400 Outrigger Tube Assembly 107100 (Fig. 204.1, item 6) Interlock Bracket Assembly 40290 (Fig 201, item 11, Fig. 202.1 or 203.1, item 10) Outrigger Contact Assembly 40494 (Fig. 204.1, item 4 or item 5) CE (Europe) Indoor Outrigger Assembly, Complete Outrigger Tube Assembly (Fig. 204.1, item 6) Interlock Bracket Assembly (Fig 201, item 11, Fig. 202.1 or 203.1, item 10) Outrigger Contact Assembly (Fig. 204.1, item 4 or item 5) CE (Europe) Outdoor Outrigger Assembly Outrigger Tube Assembly (Fig. 204.1, item 6) Interlock Bracket Assembly (Fig 201, item 11, Fig. 202.1 or 203.1, item 10) Outrigger Contact Assembly (Fig. 204.1, item 4 or item 5) 107405 107108 40290

107400 107100 40290

107401 107102 40291

107402 107119 43006

107403 107104 40292

107404 107106 40292

40494

40495

40954

40497

40498

107406 107109 40291

107407 107110 41336

107408 107122 43007

107409 107115 40292

107410 107116 40293

40494

40495

40496

40955

40497

40498

107411 107117 40290

107412 107113 40291

107412 107113 41336

107413 107124 43011

107414 107114 40292

107415 107118 40293

43622

43623

43623

41491

43624

43625

Outrigger Assembly, Complete includes items 1 through 20, figure 204.1 Outrigger Tube Assembly, Complete includes items 3 through 8, figure 204.1

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

200 · Base Components

205.1 Outrigger Assembly Cross Reference Rev A

Narrow Base or Rough Terrain Base

Applicable Standard / Region ANSI/CSA (USA, Asia, South America, Canada) Outrigger Assembly, Complete Outrigger Tube Assembly (figure 204.1, item 6) Interlock Bracket Assembly (figure 202.1 or 203.1, item 10) Outrigger Contact Assembly (figure 204.1, item 4 or item 5) CE (European) Indoor Outrigger Assembly Outrigger Tube Assembly (figure 204.1, item 6) Interlock Bracket Assembly (figure 202.1 or 203.1, item 10) Outrigger Contact Assembly (figure 204.1, item 4 or item 5) CE (European) Outdoor Outrigger Assembly, Complete Outrigger Tube Assembly (figure 204.1, item 6) Interlock Bracket Assembly (figure 202.1 or 203.1, item 10) Outrigger Contact Assembly (figure 204.1, item 4 or item 5) AWP-20S (AC or DC) AWP-25S (AC or DC) AWP-30S (AC or DC) AWP-30S (Air)

107416 107100 40290 40494

107416 107100 40290 40494

107417 107102 40291 40495

107418 107119 43006 40954

107419 107109 40291 40495

107419 107109 40291 40495

107420 107115 40292 40497

107421 107123 43008 40955

107422 107113 40291 43623

107422 107113 40291 43623

107423 107114 40292 43624

107424 107125 43009 40955

Outrigger Assembly, Complete includes items 1 through 20, figure 204.1 Outrigger Tube Assembly, Complete includes items 3 through 8, figure 204.1

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 301.1

Rev A

Description Number 1 and 2 Column Assemblies, All Models

1

2

3

4

5

6

5

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

13

14

13

11

4 5 1 2 3 10

15 23

18

6 5 22 21 20 19 18 17 16 8 7 9

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

301.1 Number 1 and 2 Column Assemblies, All Models Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15

Part No. 38013 40946 38011 6022 6097 7713 6052 38016 35706 35709 45425 35707 38709 38447 35757

Description

Qty.

Glide Pad Lock Nut ...................... 8 Glide Pad Bolt ............................... 8 Glide Pad ...................................... 8 Hex Nut, 3/8 -16 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Flat Washer, 0.5 x 0.875 x 0.063 inch Roller ............................................ 6 Roller Bolt ..................................... 6 Upper Slide Block ......................... 2 Screw - FHS, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch Idler Wheel Axle ........................... 1 Flat Washer, 0.938 x 1.375 x 0.05 inch Large Chain Idler Wheel, 3 inches ........................................ 2 Number 2 Column Assembly, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S ...................................... 1 Number 2 Column Assembly, AWP-36S and AWP-40S Lower Slide Block ......................... 1 Lift Cylinder (refer to 601.1) Cylinder Mount Plate .................... 4 Screw - HHC, 5/8 -11 x 7.5 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 5/8 -11 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 7.5 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Number 1 Column Assembly, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S ...................................... 1 Number 1 Column Assembly, AWP-36S and AWP-40S

-- 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23

35771 35710 Ref. 35727P 35728 38028 38601 6086 40478

--

40479

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 302.1

Rev A

Description Number 3 and 4 Column Assemblies, AWP-20S

1

2

3

4

3

5

4

3

1

6 7 8 9 10

11

1

2

12

13

12

14

13

15

1

9 28

27 26 25

22

10 9

10 6 7 8 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 17 16

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Number 3 and 4 Column Assemblies, AWP-20S

302.1 Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28

Part No. 45425 35707 38709 38447 38316 35706 80938 6052 6097 7713 35709 35722 35715 35711 37686 8255 40627-S 35991 38983 6638 6090 35710 35761 35758 38011 40946 38013 6022

Description Screw - FHS, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch

Qty.

Idler Wheel Axle ........................... 2 Shim Washer, 0.938 x 1.370 x 0.48 inch Large Chain Idler Wheel, 3 inches ........................................ 2 Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 0.56 inch ......... 1 Roller Bolt ..................................... 6 Roller ............................................ 6 Shim Washer, 0.5 x 0.875 x 0.063 inch Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Upper Slide Block ......................... 1 Spacer, 0.825 x 1 x 0.31 inch ....... 2 Small Chain Idler Wheel, 3.25 inches ................................... 2 Spacer, 0.825 x 1 x 0.84 inch ....... 1 Spacer, 0.825 x 1 x 1.4 inches ..... 1 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Reinforcement Plate ..................... 1 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20 Mast Bumper ................................ 1 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Lower Slide Block ......................... 2 Number 4 Column ........................ 1 Number 3 Column ........................ 1 Adustable Glide Pad ..................... 4 Adjustable Glide Pad Bolt ............. 4 Adjustable Glide Pad Lock Nut ..... 8 Nut, 3/8 -16, GR 2

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 303.1

Rev A

Description Number 3, 4 and 5 Column Assemblies, AWP-25S and AWP-36S

1

2

3

4

3

5

4

3

1

6 7 8 9 10

11

2

12

13

12

14

13

12

2

15

13

14

12

13

12

9 28

27 26 25

16 23 10 9

10 6 7 8 24 23 22 17 21 20 19 18 17

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Number 3, 4 and 5 Column Assemblies, AWP-25S and AWP-36S

303.1 Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 -- 17 18 19 20 21 22 -- 23 24 -- 25 26

Part No. 45425 35707 38709 38447 38316 35706 38016 6052 6097 7713 35709 35722 35715 35711 37686 35760 35774 8255 40627-S 35991 38983 6638 35759 35773 35710 35758 35772 38011 40946

Description Screw - FHSC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch

Qty.

Item 27 28

Part No. 38013 46017

Description

Qty.

Adjustable Glide Pad Nut-Lock ....................................... 8 Jam Nut, 3/8 -16

Idler Wheel Axle ........................... 3 Flat Washer, 0.938 x 1.375 x 0.05 inch Large Chain Idler Wheel, 3 inches ........................................ 2 Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 0.56 inch ......... 1 Roller Bolt ................................... 10 Roller .......................................... 10 Shim Washer, 0.5 x 0.875 x 0.063 inch Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Upper Slide Block ......................... 2 Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 0.31 inch ......... 5 Small Chain Idler Wheel, 3.25 inches. .................................. 4 Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 0.84 inch ......... 2 Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 1.4 inches ....... 1 Number 5 Column, AWP-25S ....... 1 Number 5 Column, AWP-36S Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Reinforcement Plate ..................... 1 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20 .......................... 1 Mast Bumper ................................ 1 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch .................... 2 Number 4 Column, AWP-25S ....... 1 Number 4 Column, AWP-36S Lower Slide Block, ........................ 3 Number 3 Column, AWP-25S ....... 1 Number 3 Column, AWP-36S Adjustable Glide Pad .................... 8 Adjustable Glide Pad Bolt ............. 8

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 304.1

Rev A

Description Number 3, 4, 5 and 6 Column Assemblies, AWP-30S and AWP-40S

1

2

3

4

2

3

2

5

6 7 8 9 10

11

5

2

3

2

4

3

2

1

5

29 9 28 11 27 26 25 12 5 1 13 14 13 15 14 13 5 5 1 13 14 13 15 14 16 5

17

24 23 10 9 8 7 6 18 22 21 20 19 10 18

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Number 3, 4, 5 and 6 Column Assemblies, AWP-30S and AWP-40S

304.1 Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 -- 13 14 15 16 17 -- 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 -- 25 26

Part No. 35707 38709 38447 38316 45425 35706 38016 6052 6097 7713 35709 35759 35773 35722 35715 35711 37686 35761 35775 8255 40627-S 35991 38983 6638 35710 35758 35772 38013 40946

Description

Qty.

Item 27 28 29 --

Part No. 38011 6022 35758 35772

Description

Qty.

Idler Wheel Axle ........................... 4 Flat Washer, 0.938 x 1.375 x 0.05 inch ............. 6 Large Chain Idler Wheel, 3 inches ........................................ 4 Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 0.56 inch ......... 2 Screw - FHSC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch Roller Bolt ................................... 14 Roller .......................................... 14 Shim Washer, 0.5 x 0.875 x 0.063 inch Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Upper Slide Block ......................... 3 Number 4 Column, AWP-30S ....... 1 Number 4 Column, AWP-40S Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 0.31 inch ......... 5 Small Chain Idler Wheel, 3.25 inches ................................... 4 Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 0.84 inch ......... 2 Spacer, 0.82 x 1 x 1.4 inches ....... 1 Number 6 Column, AWP-30S ....... 1 Number 6 Column, AWP-40S Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 .............. 3 Reinforcement Plate ..................... 1 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20 .......................... 1 Mast Bumper ................................ 1 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Lower Slide Block ......................... 3 Number 5 Column, AWP-30S ....... 1 Number 5 Column, AWP-40S Adjustable Glide Pad Lock Nut ..................................... 12 Adjustable Glide Pad Bolt ........... 12

Adjustable Glide Pad .................. 12 Hex Nut, 3/8 -16 Number 3 Column, AWP-30S ....... 1 Number 3 Column, AWP-40S

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 305.1

Rev A

Description Carriage Assembly

1 2

3

24

25

4

6

5

26

6

5

23

7

9

8

22

10 11

21

12 13 14 7

9 20 19 18 17 16 15

8

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Carriage Assembly

305.1 Rev A

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Item 1 2 3 4

Part No. 14182 6091 38014 40267

Description Screw - FHS, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20

Qty.

Assemblies with Word Decals: -- 107481 Carriage Assembly, Aluminum Platform (includes items 4-9, and 15-16) (AWP-20S and AWP-30S) Carriage Assembly, Aluminum Platform (includes items 4-9, and 15-16) (AWP-25S and AWP-36S) Carriage Assembly, Aluminum Platform (includes items 4-9, and 15-16) (AWP-40S) Carriage Assembly, Fiberglass Platform (includes items 4-9, 15-16 and 19) (AWP-20S and AWP-30S) Carriage Assembly, Fiberglass Platform (includes items 4-9, 15-16 and 19) (AWP-25S and AWP-36S) Carriage Assembly, Fiberglass Platform (includes items 4-9, 15-16 and 19) (AWP-40S)

Carriage Shim ............................... 2 Manual Storage Box Assembly with Word Decal (includes items 5 and 6) ............... 1 Manual Holder Cable Assembly Steel Rivet, 1/4 inch ...................... 3 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Platform Spacer ............................ 2 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 3 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Roller Bolt ..................................... 4 Roller ............................................ 4 Flat Washer, 0.5 x 0.875 x 0.063 inch Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 3 inches, GR 5 Lock Washer, 1/4 inch Hold-down Tube ........................... 1 Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.75 inches, GR 8 ........... 1 Hold-down Hook ........................... 1 Aluminum Rivet, 5/32 x 0.375 inch Carriage Slider Block .................... 1 Aluminum Rivet, 1/4 inch

--

107482

--

107483

-- -- 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

38728 2223 6271 6638 38989P 6326 4828 7713 6097 35706 38026 6052 7339 6356 37389 7713 6097 13918 35789P 8920 38005 69855

--

107484

--

107485

--

107486

Assemblies with Symbol Decals: -- 107487 Carriage Assembly, Aluminum Platform (includes items 4-9 and 15-16) (AWP-20S and AWP-30S) Carriage Assembly, Aluminum Platform (includes items 4-9 and 15-16) (AWP-25S and AWP-36S) Carriage Assembly, Aluminum Platform (includes items 4-9 and 15-16) (AWP-40S) Carriage Assembly, Fiberglass Platform (includes items 4-9, 15-16 and 19) (AWP-20S and AWP-30S) Carriage Assembly, Fiberglass Platform (includes items 4-9, 15-16 and 19) (AWP-25S and AWP-36S) Carriage Assembly, Fiberglass Platform (includes items 4-9, 15-16 and 19) (AWP-40S)

14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24

--

107488

--

107489

--

107490

--

107491

--

107492

This list continues on the next page.

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 305.1

Rev A

Description Carriage Assembly

1 2

3

24

25

4

6

5

26

6

5

23

7

9

8

22

10 11

21

12 13 14 7

9 20 19 18 17 16 15

8

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Carriage Assembly

305.1 Rev A

Item 25 26

Part No. 100171 46695-S

Description

Qty.

Carriage Shim ............................... 2 Manual Storage Tube Mounting Plate (models with Fiberglass Platform) ..................... 1

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 306.1

Rev A

Description Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-20S

1

2

3

4

5 6 7

8

9

10

3

11

5 6 7

12

13

3

12

5 6 7

11

14

21 22 25 24 3 15 23 20 19 18 17 3 15 16 3 15

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

306.1 Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-20S Rev A

Item 1 2

Part No. 35699 37385

Description

Qty.

Item 19 20 21 22 23 24 25

Part No. 35712 35698 35705 6095 6086 Ref. Ref.

Description Nylock Nut, 3/8 -24

Qty.

Upper Chain Terminal, Number 1 Column ........................ 2 Chain Assembly, Number 1 Column (includes items 1, 3, and 15) ......................................... 2 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Grooved Pin, 0.2 x 0.75 inch ...... 12 Screw - FHS, 1/4 -20 x 2.25 inches Screw - FHS, 3/8 -16 x 2.25 inches Flat Washer, 5/16 inch Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Chain Terminal, Clevis Cylinder ... 1 Chain Assembly, Number 2 Column (includes items 3, 8 and 15) ......................................... 1 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Assembly, Number 2 Column (includes items 3, 11 and 15) ......................................... 1 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Terminal - Pulley Support, Double Slot .................... 2 Chain Terminal - Pulley Support, Single Slot ...................... 2 Chain Assembly, Number 3 Column (includes items 3, 12, and 15) ......................................... 2 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Carriage Assembly (refer to 305.1) Lower Chain Terminal, Single Slot (includes item 3) ......... 2 Number 4 Column Assembly (refer to 302.1) Number 3 Column Assembly (refer to 302.1) Glide Button .................................. 3

Chain Tension Rocker .................. 3 Rocker Bolt ................................... 3 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Number 2 Column Assembly (refer to 301.1) Number 1 Column Assembly (refer to 301.1)

-- 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

35704-6813 6534 40945 35714 5397 4828 35697 37384

-- 10

35704-6813 37386

-- 11 12 13

35704-6813 35695 38980 37387

-- 14 15 16 17 18

35703-6813 Ref. 41224 Ref. Ref. 11890

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 307.1

Rev A

Description Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-25S and AWP-36S

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

3

8

9 10 11

12

3

13

13

12

3

13

9 10 11

8

14

25 24 27 26 3 18 23 22 21 20 19 3 18 17 3 15 16 3 15

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

307.1 Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-25S and AWP-36S Rev A

Item 1 2

Part No. 35699 37385

Description

Qty.

Item 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27

Part No. Ref. 41224 Ref. Ref. 38187 Ref. 11890 35712 35698 35705 6095 6198 Ref. Ref.

Description Carriage Assembly (refer to 305.1)

Qty.

Upper Chain Terminal, Number 1 Column ........................ 2 Chain Assembly, Number 1 Column, AWP-25S (includes item 19) ......................... 1 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Assembly, Number 1 Column, AWP-36S (includes item 19) ......................... 1 Leaf Chain, 101 inches Grooved Pin, 0.2 x 0.5 inch .......... 1 Screw - FHSC, 1/4 -20 x 2.25 inches ..................... 1 Chain Terminal, Clevis Cylinder ... 1 Chain Assembly, Number 1 Column, AWP-25S (includes items 3, 5 and 19) ......... 1 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Assembly, Number 2 Column, AWP-36S (includes items 3, 5 and 19) ......................... 1 Leaf Chain, 101 inches Chain Assembly, AWP-25S (includes items 3, 8 and 19) ......... 1 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Assembly, AWP-36S (includes items 3, 8 and 19) ......... 1 Leaf Chain, 101 inches Chain Terminal - Pulley Support, Double Slot .................... 2 Screw - FHS, 3/8 -16 x 2.25 inches Flat Washer, 5/16 inch Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Chain Assembly, AWP-25S (includes items 13, 14 and 16) ..... 4 Leaf Chain, 101 inches Chain Assembly, AWP-36S (includes items 13, 14 and 16) ..... 4 Leaf Chain, 101 inches Chain Terminal - Pulley Support, Single Slot ...................... 4

Lower Chain Terminal, Single Slot (includes item 13) ....... 4 Number 5 Column (refer to 304.1) Number 4 Column (refer to 303.1) Lower Chain Terminal, Double Slot (includes item 3) ....... 4 Number 3 Column (refer to 302.1) Glide Button .................................. 4 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -24 Chain Tension Rocker .................. 4 Rocker Bolt ................................... 4 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Nylock Nut Number 2 Column (refer to 301.1) Number 1 Column (refer to 301.1)

-- --

35704-6813 37995

-- 3 4 5 6

35704-10063 38986 40945 35697 37384

-- --

35704-6813 37996

-- 7 -- -- -- 8 9 10 11 12 -- 12 -- 13

35704-10063 37386 35704-6813 37997 35704-10063 35695 35714 5397 4828 41214 35704-6813 43015 35704-10063 38980

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 308.1

Rev A

Description Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-30S and AWP-40S

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9 10 11

7

3

8

12

13

14

9 10 11

12

13

14

9 10 11

8

15

27 26 29 28 3 19 25 24 23 22 21 3 19 20 3 19 18 13 16 17 13 16

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

308.1 Lifting Chain Assembly, AWP-30S and AWP-40S Rev A

Item 1 2

Part No. 35699 37385

Description

Qty.

Item 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 25 26 27 28 29

Part No. 38986 38980 Ref. 41224 Ref. Ref. 38187 Ref. Ref. 11890 35712 35705 6095 6198 Ref. Ref.

Description

Qty.

Upper Chain Terminal, Number 1 Column ........................ 2 Chain Assembly, Number 1 Column, AWP-30S (includes items 1 and 19) ............................. 2 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Assembly, Number 1 Column, AWP-40S (includes items 1 and 19) ............................. 2 Leaf Chain, 101 inches Grooved Pin, 0.2 x 0.75 inch ...... 12 Screw - FHS, 1/4 -20 x 2.25 inches Chain Terminal, Clevis Cylinder ... 1 Chain Assembly, Number 2 Column, AWP-30S (includes items 5 and 19) ............................. 1 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Assembly, Number 2 Column, AWP-40S (includes items 5 and 19) ............................. 1 Leaf Chain, 101 inches Chain Assembly, AWP-30S (includes items 8 and 19) ............. 3 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Assembly, AWP-40S (includes items 8 and 19) ............. 3 Leaf Chain, 101 inches Chain Terminal - Pulley Support, Double Slot .................... 4 Screw - FHS, 3/8 -16 x 2.25 inches ................... 12 Flat Washer, 5/16 inch Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Chain Assembly, AWP-40S (includes items 13, 14 and 16) ..... 4 Leaf Chain, 68.5 inches Chain Assembly, AWP-40S (includes items 13, 14 and 16) ..... 4 Leaf Chain, 101 inches

Grooved Pin, 0.2 x 0.5 inch .......... 8 Chain Terminal - Pulley Support, Single Slot ...................... 4 Carriage Assembly (refer to 305.1) Lower Chain Terminal, Single Slot (includes item 3) ......... 4 Number 6 Column (refer to 304.1) Number 5 Column (refer to 304.1) Lower Chain Terminal, Double Slot (includes item 3) ..... 10 Number 4 Column (refer to 304.1) Number 3 Column (refer to 304.1) Glide Button .................................. 5 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -24 Rocker Bolt ................................... 5 Flat Washer Flat, 1/2 inch Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Number 2 Column (refer to 301.1) Number 1 Column (refer to 301.1)

-- 2

35704-6813 37995

-- 3 4 5 6

35704-10063 6534 40945 35697 37384

-- 6

35704-6813 37996

-- 7 -- 7 -- 8 9 10 11 12 -- 12 --

35704-10063 37386 35704-6813 37997 35704-10063 35695 35714 5397 4828 41214 35703-6813 43015 35703-10063

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 309.1

Rev A

Description Sequencing Cables Assembly

6 2 13 14 13

7

12 11

10

6

7

8

9

9

7

2

1

6

7

5

4

3

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Sequencing Cables Assembly

309.1 Rev A

Item 1 2

Part No. 6090 6091

Description Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5

Qty.

Item 11

Part No. 40314

Description

Qty.

Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 AWP-20S ...................................... 5 AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 6 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 7 Carriage Sequencing Bracket ...... 1 Spacer, 1/4 x 3/8 inch AWP-20S ...................................... 3 AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 4 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 5 Lower Sequencing Bracket AWP-20S ...................................... 3 AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 4 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 5 Screw - PHPM, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 2 AWP-20S .................................... 15 AWP-25S and 36S ..................... 20 AWP-30S and 40S ..................... 25 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20 AWP-20S .................................... 18 AWP-25S and AWP-36S ............ 24 AWP-30S and AWP-40S ............ 30 Screw - SHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.875 inch AWP-20S ...................................... 3 AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 4 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 5 Fender Washer, 0.25 x 1.25 x 0.062 inches, AWP-20S ...................................... 6 AWP-25S and AWP-30S .............. 8 AWP-30S and AWP-40S ............ 10 Sequencing Pulley AWP-20S ...................................... 3 AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 4 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 5 Sequencing Cable Assembly (includes item 5) AWP-20S ...................................... 2 AWP-25S ...................................... 3 AWP-30S ...................................... 4

-- -- --

69223 69224 69225

3 4

35734 44895

--

40315

Sequencing Cable Assembly, Carriage (includes item 3) AWP-20S and AWP-25S .............. 1 AWP-30S ...................................... 1 AWP-36S and AWP-40S .............. 1 Sequencing Cable Assembly, Carriage (includes item 5) AWP-36S and AWP-40S .............. 2 Sequencing Cable Assembly, Number 1 Column (includes item 5) AWP-36S and AWP-40S ...................................... 1 Upper Sequencing Bracket AWP-20S ...................................... 3 AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 4 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 5 Flange Bushing, 0.25 x 0.375 inch AWP-20S ...................................... 6 AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 8 AWP-30S and AWP-40S ............ 10 Novon Spring AWP-20S ...................................... 3 AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 4 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 5

5

35730

12

57147

6

38979

13

38234

7

35991

14

8849

8

41077

9

12906

10

35733

11

40313

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 310.1

Rev A

Description Mast Covers

6 5 6 5 6 4

AWP-20S, AWP-30S and AWP-40S

6 5 6 5 4

AWP-25S and AWP-36S

3

2

1

1

2

3

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Mast Covers

310.1 Rev A

Item 1

Part No. 40004

Description

Qty.

Screw - SHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.375 inch AWP-20S ...................................... 8 AWP-25S and AWP-36S ............ 10 AWP-30S and AWP-40S ............ 12 T-Slot Washer AWP-20S ...................................... 8 AWP-25S and AWP-36S ............ 10 AWP-30S and AWP-40S ............ 12 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20, Angle AWP-20S ...................................... 8 AWP-25S and AWP-36S ............ 10 AWP-30S and AWP-40S ............ 12

2

41055

3

38730

AWP-20S 4 6 5 6 38315 38314 35786 38314 Carriage Cover, Number 4 Column ......................................... 1 Mast Cover, Number 3 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 2 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 1 Column .... 1

AWP-25S and AWP-36S 4 5 6 5 6 38315 35786 38314 35786 38314 Carriage Cover, Number 5 Column ......................................... 1 Mast Cover, Number 4 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 3 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 2 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 1 Column .... 1

AWP-30S and AWP-40S 4 6 5 6 5 5 38315 38314 35786 38314 35786 38314 Carriage Cover, Number 6 Column ......................................... 1 Mast Cover, Number 5 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 4 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 3 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 2 Column .... 1 Mast Cover, Number 1 Column .... 1

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 311.1

Rev A

Description Loading Pivot Assembly

1

2

3

4

2

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

14 20 19

18

17

15

14

8

9 10 11

11

10

9

8

16

14

15

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

311.1 Loading Pivot Assembly Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 -- 17 -- 18 19 20

Part No. 6090 6638 100944 35732 35991 35830 100943 6052 6563 38347 38975 6091 6888 5397 7713 100947 100939 107431 107432 27769 38037 6021

Description Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch

Qty.

Pivot Stop Retainer Hook ............. 1 Tube Spacer, 1/4 x 3/8 inch ........... 1 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20 .......................... 1 Snap Pin Kit .................................. 1 Pivot Slider Stop ........................... 1 Shim Washer, 0.5 x 0.875 x 0.063 inch Shim Washer, 0.75 x 1.125 x 0.03 inch Loading Roller .............................. 4 Roller Bolt ..................................... 4 Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 Flat Washer, 5/16 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Load Pivot Plate, Right Rear, Narrow Base ................................. 1 Load Pivot Plate, Right Rear, Standard Base Pivot Slider Assembly with Decal, Standard Base .................. 1 Pivot Slider Assembly with Decal, Narrow Base Bumper, Narrow Base .................. 4 Standard Base .............................. 2 Coupling Nut, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch Lock Washer, 3/8 inch

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 312.1

Rev B

Description Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Standard Base with Tilt-back Frame

1

2 3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10 3 11

12

3 13 3 11

14 3 2 15 16 17 3 18 19 20 21

3 11

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Standard Base with Tilt-back Frame

312.1 Rev B

Item 1

Part No. 107023

Description

Qty.

Item 20

Part No. 38342-S

Description

Qty.

--

107469

Lifting Eye Plate Assembly with Decal (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) ..................................... 1 Lifting Eye Plate Assembly with Decal (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Mast Mount Plate, Standard Base ............................................. 1 Spacer Tube, 0.5 ID x 0.5 inch ..... 2 Bushing, 6 x 2 Wheel ................... 2 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 4.5 inches, GR 8 ............. 2 Wheel, Poly, 6 x 2 inches ............. 2 Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly (refer to 316.1) Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Battery Pack Hanger Assembly with Word Decals (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) (includes items 11-13) ........................................... 1 Battery Pack Hanger Assembly with Word Decals (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) (includes items 11-13) Battery Pack Hanger Assembly (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) (includes items 11-13) Retainer Pin Assembly ................. 1 Steel Rivet, 0.25 x 0.25 inch ......... 1 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch .................... 1 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2.75 inches, GR 5

--

38344-S

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

8516 4828 100895 100902 37202 6095 13854 57788 6198 6019 Ref. 6175 38196

--

32425-S

--

38340-S

Mast Brace - Left Side (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) 28.5 inches (before serial number AWP06-51505) ................ 1 Mast Brace - Left Side (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) 28.12 inches (after serial number AWP06-51504) ................ 1 Mast Brace - Left Side (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) 40.25 inches (before serial number AWP06-51505) Mast Brace - Left Side, (AWP-20S, AWP-25S, AWP-30S, AWP-36S and AWP-40S) 41.13 inches (after serial number AWP06-51504) Mast Brace - Right Side (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) 28.5 inches (before serial number AWP06-51505) ................ 1 Mast Brace - Right Side (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) 28.12 inches (after serial number AWP06-51504) ................ 1 Mast Brace - Right Side (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) 40.25 inches (before serial number AWP06-51505) Mast Brace - Right Side (AWP-20S, AWP-25S, AWP-30S, AWP-36S and AWP-40S) 41.13 inches (before serial number AWP06-51504)

21

38343-S

--

38345-S

--

32424-S

--

38341-S

--

43052

--

107381

15 16 17 18 19

8525 6271 6638 6097 14033

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 313.1

Rev A

Description Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Standard Base Model

1

2 3

4

5

6

7

5

8

9

10

3 11

12

3 9 20 19 18 17 16 15 3 15 14 13 3 11

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

313.1 Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Standard Base Model Rev A

Item 1

Part No. 107023

Description

Qty.

--

107469

Lifting Eye Plate Assembly with Decal (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) ..................................... 1 Lifting Eye Plate Assembly with Decal (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 4.5 inches, GR 8 ............. 2 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Wheel, Poly, 6 x 2 inches ............. 2 Bushing, 6 x 2 Wheel ................... 2 Spacer Tube, 0.5 ID x 0.5 inch ..... 2 Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Mast Mount Plate, Standard Base .............................. 1 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Outrigger Storage Bracket (refer to 316.1) Battery Box Hanger ...................... 1 Rubber Grip .................................. 2 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Left Side Mast Brace, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S 40.25 inches ................................. 1 Right Side Mast Brace, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S 40.25 inches (not shown) Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.375 inches, GR 8 ......... 2 Power Unit Mount Plate ................ 1 Snap Pin, 0.375 x 0.25 inch ......... 1

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17

8516 4828 13854 6095 57788 37202 100902 6198 100895 6175 Ref. 38040 6587 6019 6097 32425-S

--

32424-S

18 19 20

51496 100893 33674

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 314.1

Rev A

Description Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base Model

1

2 3

4

5

6

7

8

5

9

10 3 11

12

13 14

24

23

22

20

21

20 19 18 17 3

2

16

15 3

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Number 1 Column Attached Parts, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base Model

314.1 Rev A

Item 1

Part No. 107023

Description

Qty.

Item 23

Part No. 32425-S

Description

Qty.

--

107469

Lifting Eye Plate Assembly with Decal (AWP-36S and AWP-40S) ..................................... 1 Lifting Eye Plate Assembly with Decal (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Wheel, Poly, 6 x 2 inches ............. 2 Shim Washer , 0.765 x 1.312 x .093 inch Bushing, 6 x 2 Wheel ................... 2 Mast Mount Plate, Narrow Base ................................. 1 Coupler Tube, 13.62 inches ......... 1 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 4 inches, GR 5 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Outrigger Storage Bracket, Right Side (refer to 316.1) Power Unit Mount Plate ................ 1 Screw - PHM, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 Handle Grip, Rubber, 0.75 x 4.5 inches Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Battery Box Hanger ...................... 1 Flat Washer, 3/8 inch Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Hex Jam Nut, 1/2-13 Flat Washer, 1/2 inch Polyolefin Wheel, 2.5 x 1.23 x 1/2 inch ...................... 2 Screw - HHC, 1/2-13 x 3.5 inches, GR 5

--

32424-S

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

8516 4828 57788 6564 37202 100896 38724 8220 6019 Ref. 100893 43136 6587 6175 38040 6097 6198 6034 6095 57781 8357

Left Side Mast Brace, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S, 40.25 inches ............... 1 Right Side Mast Brace, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S, 40.25 inches (not shown) Snap Pin, 0.375 x 0.25 inch ......... 1

24

33674

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 315.1

Rev A

Description Tilt-back Frame Assembly

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

8

11

12

13

14

15

16 8 17

18 17

19

20

21

42 41 7 8 6 5 4 3 2 1 40 22 23 26 25 24 27 17 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 39 38 37 17 36 35 26 28 29 31 30 17 32 26 25 34 33

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

315.1 Tilt-back Frame Assembly Rev A

Item --

Part No. 40274

Description

Qty.

Item 16 17 18 19 -- 20 21 -- -- -- 22 23 24 25 -- 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34

Part No. 8516 4828 8178 40506 41033 38324 38990 38322 41053 41054 38323 38318Z-S 6732 6564 6563 6198 6708 6825 27415 6097 5224 37681-S 9145 32834

Description Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2.5 inches, GR 5

Qty.

--

40275

--

43058

--

43059

-- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 -- -- -- 14 15 --

43056 21279 21441 21442 21437 21278 8519 6021 5397 24697-S 33720 32317 40276 25087 25085 25086 25084 57733 38195 43054

Tilt-back Shock Absorber Assembly with Word Decals, AWP-36S (includes items 19-28 and decal plate with decal) Tilt-back Shock Absorber Assembly with Word Decals, AWP-40S (includes items 19-28 and decal plate with decal) Tilt-back Shock Absorber Assembly with Word Decals, AWP-20S (includes items 19-28) Tilt-back Shock Absorber Assembly with Word Decals, AWP-25S and AWP-30S (includes items 19-28) Tilt-back Enhancement Kit, AWP-25S and AWP-30S Nylatron Button ............................. 8 Shim, 0.45 x 0.75 x 0.016 inch ..... 4 Shim, 0.45 x 0.75 x 0.03 inch ....... 4 Roller Bolt ..................................... 8 Nylatron Roller .............................. 8 Shim Washer, 0.5 x 0.875 x 0.023 inch ............... 8 Lock Washer , 3/8 inch Flat Washer , 5/16 inch Pivot Retainer Hook ..................... 1 Flange Bushing, 3/8 inch ............... 1 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -24 x 1 inch, GR 8 ................... 1 Pivot Stop Bracket Assembly with Decal ..................................... 1 Tiltback Spring Assembly ............. 1 Spring Housing Plunger Spring Caster, 5 x 2 inches ...................... 2 Tilt-back Frame with Decals, AWP-36S and AWP-40S .............. 1 Tilt-back Frame with Decals, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S

Upper Tube with Decals, AWP-36S and AWP-40S .............. 1 Upper Tube, AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S Shock Mount Block, Upper ........... 1 Gas Shock, AWP-36S .................. 1 Gas Shock, AWP-40S Gas Shock, AWP-20S Gas Shock, AWP-25S and AWP-30S Shock Mount Block, Lower ........... 1 Lower Tube, AWP-36S and AWP-40S ...................................... 1 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 3.25 inches, GR 5 Shim Washer, 0.75 x 1.125 x 0.093 inch ........... 14 Shim Washer, 0.75 x 1.125 x 0.03 inch Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2.25 inches, GR 5 Lock Pin Assembly ....................... 1 Glide Block ................................... 2 Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2 inches, GR 5 Tilt-back Hinge Plate .................... 2 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 2.5 inches, GR 5 Bronze Bushing, 0.5 x 0.75 inch .............................. 2

This list continues on the next page.

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 315.1

Rev A

Description Tilt-back Frame Assembly

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

8

11

12

13

14

15

16 8 17

18 17

19

20

21

42 41 7 8 6 5 4 3 2 1 40 22 23 26 25 24 27 17 1 2 3 4 5 6 8 39 38 37 17 36 35 26 28 29 31 30 17 32 26 25 34 33

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

315.1 Tilt-back Frame Assembly Rev A

Item 35 36 37 38 39 40 -- -- 41 42

Part No. 10597 37687-S 6019 57785 5408 32925 27769 6271 6180 35830

Description Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5

Qty.

Base Plate Attachment, Tilt-back Wheels ........................... 4 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Rear Wheel, 5 x 2 inches (includes mounting fasteners) ...... 2 Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -24 ..... 3 Pivot Slider with Rubber Bumper ......................................... 1 Rubber Bumper Steel Rivet , 0.25 x 0.25 inch Coupler Nut, 3/8 -24 x 1 inch .............................. 1 Snap Pin Kit .................................. 2

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

300 · Mast Components

March 2006

Figure 316.1

Rev A

Description Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly Cross Reference

Standard Base

Applicable Standard / Region AWP-20S AWP-25S (AC or DC) (AC or DC) AWP-30S AWP-30S (AC or DC) (Air) AWP-36S AWP-40S (AC or DC) (AC or DC)

ANSI and CSA (USA, Asia, South America and Canada) Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly 107425 (refer to 313.1) CE (Europe) Indoor Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly (refer to 313.1) CE (Europe) Outdoor Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly (refer to 313.1) 107425

107425

107425

107425

107425

107425

107425

107426

107426

107425

107425

107425

107425

107426

107426

107425

107425

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

300 · Mast Components

Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly Cross Reference

316.1 Rev A

Narrow Base or Rough Terrain Base

Applicable Standard / Region AWP-20S (AC or DC) AWP-25S (AC or DC) AWP-30S (AC or DC) AWP-30S (Air)

ANSI and CSA (USA, Asia, South America and Canada) Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly, 107427 Right side (figure 314.1) Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly, 107429 Left side (refer to 314.1) CE (European) Indoor Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly, Right side (figure 314.1) Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly, Left side (refer to 314.1) CE (European) Outdoor Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly, Right side (figure 314.1) Outrigger Storage Bracket Assembly, Left side (refer to 314.1) 107427 107429

107427 107429

107427 107429

107427 107429

107427 107429

107428 107430

107428 107430

107427 107429

107427 107429

107428 107430

107428 107430

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 401.1

Rev A

Description Battery Pack Assembly, DC Models

1 2 2 3

4

5

6

7 8 9

10

11

19 17 8 18 7 8 9

12

16

6

13

14

9 9 8 7 12 6 8 8 15

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

401.1 Battery Pack Assembly, DC Models Rev A

Item --

Part No. 85423

Description Battery Pack Assembly, with Battery (Instructions included) Battery Pack Assembly, without Battery Screw - BHSC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch Flat Washer, 5/16 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Aluminum Rivet, 5/32 inch

Qty.

Item 18 19

Part No. 17626 Ref.

Description Screw - FHPM, 10-32 x 0.75 inch Battery Charger (refer to 402.1)

Qty.

-- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -- 10 -- 11 12

85424 28487 5397 7713 8920 107470 107471 6090 6638 6889 38212 18189 69228 8910 38213 40301

Battery Plate Assembly with Decal ............................................ 1 Battery Box Assembly with Decals ........................................... 1 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Cable Assembly (clamp terminal post) .................... 1 Terminal Protector Cable Assembly (threaded terminal post) Terminal Protector Power Cable Assembly DC Hydraulic Power Unit .............. 1 Battery Pack Hanger with Word Decals (USA, Austraila and Canada) ................................. 2 Battery Pack Hanger with Symbol Decals (Asia, South America and Europe) Wing Nut, 5/16 -18 Wing Nut, 3/8 -16 Battery,12V GRP 27,105 AH ........ 1 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 Charger Mount Plate .................... 1 Hex Nut, 10-32

--

33245P

13 -- 14 15 16 17

69229 69230 57159 6145 80989 15513

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 402.1

Rev A

Description Battery Charger, Worldwide, Signet Model

1

2

Signet

3

4

8

5

6

7

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

402.1 Battery Charger, Worldwide, Signet Model Rev A

Item 1

Part No. 80990

Description

Qty.

-- -- 2 3 -- 4

97059 80889 48282 55021 100195 55018

Battery Charger - Sealed, 110/220V AC (power cord not included) ............. 1 Fuse Charger Kit Power Cord, without Plug (79 inches) .................................... 1 Power Cord Assembly, US, 110V AC Plug (8.25 inches) ......... 1 Power Cord, US Assembly, 110V AC Plug (98 inches) Power Cord Assembly, British 3 Pin, 220V AC Plug (8.25 inches) ................................. 1 Power Cord Assembly, British 3 Pin, 220V AC Plug (98 inches) Power Cord Assembly, European 2 Pin, 220V AC Plug (8.25 inches) ................................. 1 Power Cord Assembly, European 2 Pin, 220V AC Plug (98 inches) Power Cord Assembly, British 3 Pin, 110V AC Plug (78 inches) (includes item 2) ........ 1 Power Cord Plug Connector Lock ............................ 1 Connector, IEC 320 Inlet .............. 1 Connector Pin, IEC 320

--

100193

5

55019

--

100194

6

71706

-- 7 8 --

12153 55010 46440 46441

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 403.1

Rev A

Description Power Unit Installation, Standard Base, AC and DC Models

1

2 3

4

5 6

7

8 9 9 10

17 18

15 16

12 11

14 13

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

403.1 Power Unit Installation, Standard Base, AC and DC Models Rev A

Item

Part No.

Description

Qty.

Item 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18

Part No. 7713 10597 6198 Ref. Ref. 7339 6638 40004 14295

Description Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 DC Hydraulic Power Unit (refer to figure 602.1) AC Hydraulic Power Unit (refer to figure 603.1) Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Screw - SHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.375 inch Flat Washer, 1/2 inch

Qty.

Power Pack with Word Decals -- -- 107472 107473 110V AC, 50/60 Hz (includes items 1, 7 and 8) AC Power Unit Kit, 85V AC, 50/60 Hz (includes items 1, 7 and 8) 220V AC, 50/60 Hz (includes items 1, 7 and 8) 12V DC (includes items 1, 7 and 8)

-- --

107474 107475

Power Pack with Symbol Decals -- 107476 110V AC, 50/60 Hz (includes items 1 to 8 and 17 to 22) 85V AC, 50/60 Hz (includes items 1 to 8 and 17 to 22) 220V AC, 50/60 Hz (includes items 1 to 8 and 17 to 22) 12V DC Power (includes items 1 to 8 and 17 to 22) Power Unit Cover Assembly with Word Decals (USA, Australia, Canada models) ........... 1 Power Unit Cover Assembly with Symbol Decals (Asia, South America, Europe models) ......................................... 1 Screw - BHHS, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch Lock Washer, 1/4 inch Ground Controls (refer to figure 407.1 or 408.1) Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 Lock Washer, 3/8 inch Hydraulic Power Unit Mount ......... 1 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Flat Washer, 5/16 inch

--

107477

--

107478

--

107479

1

38197

--

107024

2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

12011 6356 Ref. 33681 6021 100893 6175 5397

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 404.1

Rev A

Description Power Unit Installation, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base, AC and DC Models

17 18

1

16

4

3

3

2

14 15

13

11 12

9

10

6

5

8 7

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

404.1 Power Unit Installation, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base, AC and DC Models Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 -- 14 15 16 17

Part No. 100893 6175 5397 7713 10597 6198 Ref. Ref. 7339 6638 40004 14295 107390 107024 43136 6356 Ref. 6021

Description

Qty.

Power Unit Mount Plate ................ 1 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Flat Washer , 5/16 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Hydraulic Power Unit - DC (refer to 602.1) Hydraulic Power Unit - AC (refer to 603.1) Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Screw - SHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.38 inch Shim Washer, 0.264 x 0.5 x 0.032 inch ............... 4 Motor Cover with Word Decals ..... 1 Motor Cover with Symbol Decals Screw - PHM, 1/4 -20 x 0.63 inch, GR2 Lock Washer, 1/4 inch Ground Controls (refer to 407.1 or 408.1) Lock Washer, 3/8 inch

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 405.1

Rev A

Description Power Unit Installation, Air Powered Models

1

2

3 4

20 21 18 19

17 12 13 16 15 12 13 14

12 13 5 6

10 11 9

8

7

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

Power Unit Installation, Air Powered Models

405.1 Rev A

Item -- -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part No. 41193 41487 69227 41192 100894 10597 51496 6198 41198-S Ref.

Description Filter Assembly Kit, Air Motor (includes items 1 and 21) Air Pressure Gauge

Qty.

Air Filter Regulator ....................... 1 Air Valve, On/Off ........................... 1 Power Unit Mount Plate ................ 1 Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Screw, HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.375 Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Air Motor Spacer ........................... 2 Hydraulic Power Unit Air Powered (refer to 604.1) Motor Cover with Word Decals ..... 1 Motor Cover with Symbol Decals Screw - SHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.38 inch Washer, Shim, 0.264 x 0.5 x 0.032 inch Screw - PHM, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 2 Lock Washer, 1/4 inch Ground Controls Panel with Decal (refer to 409.1) Lubricator Mount Bracket ............. 1 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Lubricator ...................................... 1 Screw - RHM, 10-32 x 2 inches Nylock Nut, 10-32 Screw - SHC, 5/16 -18 x 2 inches Lock Washer, 5/16 inch

9 -- 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21

107390 107024 40004 14295 38979 6356 Ref. 41038-S 6638 41534 41488 6178 41489 6886

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 406.1

Rev A

Description Power Pack Installation, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base, Air Powered Models Option

24 23 21 22 19 20 18 13 14 17 16 13 14 15 13 14 5 4

12

11 10

6 9 8 7

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

Power Pack Installation, Narrow or Rough Terrain Base, Air Powered Models

406.1 Rev A

Item -- -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 -- 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22

Part No. 41193 41487 4828 6708 40623-S 100894 33681 51496 6198 41198-S Ref. 40004 14295 107390 107024 38979 6356 Ref. 41038-S 6638 41534 41488 6178 41489 6886

Description

Qty.

Item 23 24

Part No. 41192 69227

Description

Qty.

Air Filter Assembly Kit, Air Motor (includes items 21 and 27) Air Pressure Gauge Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2.25 inches, GR 5 Counterweight .............................. 4 Power Unit Mount Plate ................ 1 Screw, HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.63 inch, GR 5 Screw, HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.375 Nylock Nut, 1/2 -13 Air Motor Spacer ........................... 2 Hydraulic Power Unit Air Powered (refer to 604.1) Screw - SHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.38 inch Shim Washer, 0.264 x 0.5 x 0.032 inch ............... 4 Motor Cover with Word Decals ..... 1 Motor Cover with Symbol Decals Screw - PHM, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 2 Lock Washer, 1/4 inch Ground Controls Panel with Decal (refer to 409.1) Lubricator Mount Bracket ............. 1 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch .................... 4 Lubricator ...................................... 1 Screw - RHM, 10-32 x 2 inches ........................... 2 Nylock Nut, 10-32 ......................... 2 Screw - SHC, 5/16 -18 x 2 inches ........................ 2 Lock Washer, 5/16 inch ................. 2

Air Valve, On/Off ........................... 1 Air Filter/Regulator ....................... 1

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 407.1

Rev A

Description Ground Controls, DC Models

1

2

3

4

5

6

32 31 30 29 20 8 9 7

28 27

10

11

13 26 25 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 17 16 15 14 12

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

Ground Controls, DC Models

407.1 Rev A

Item -- --

Part No. 85276 107167

Description Ground Control Box Assembly Ground Control Box Assembly, DC with Decals (includes item 22)

Qty.

Item 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 -- -- 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32

Part No. 6666 12153 6595 31182 37704 69847 80707 80706 80705 33585 40720 21018 69864 80711 38583 38017 38018 33587

Description

Qty.

Electrical Plug, European, 2 pins, 220V, Novon ..................... 1 Power Cord Assembly with Plug, British, 3 pins 110V AC ................ 1 Power Cord Assembly with Plug, US, 110V AC ................................ 1 Screw - PHPM, 10-32 x 0.375 inch Mounting Plate .............................. 1 Spacer .......................................... 8 Terminal, 4 conductor ................... 1 Terminal, 2 conductor Terminal End Plate Coupling Nut, 10-24 x 0.75 inch .......................... 4 Circuit Board (includes item 28) ......................... 1 Screw - PHPM, 10-24 x 0.375 inch Fuse, 5A, ATC .............................. 1 Fuse, 7.5A .................................... 1 Battery Cover ................................ 1 Battery Holder ............................... 1 Battery, Size AA, 1.5V DC ............ 8 Screw - RHM, 10-24 x 3 inches

1

80076

Black Push Button (Auxillary Platfrom Lowering) (snap-on contact) ......................................... 1 Red Emergency Stop Button (snap-on contact) ......................... 1 Key Switch, 3 Position, with keys (includes item 4) ........... 1 Key Key (10) Screw - PHM, 6-32 x 0.38 inch Red Emergency Stop Base (includes 1 each N.C. contact) ..... 1 N.C. Contact Black Push Button Base (includes 1 each N.O. contact) ..... 1 N.O. Contact Controls Wire Harness, with 6 Sockets .............................. 1 Interlock Wire Harness, with 7 Pins .................................... 1 Screw - PHM, Self Tapping, 6-32 x 0.38 inch ............................ 8 Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Platform (refer to 411.1 or 412.1) Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Base (refer to 411.1 or 412.1) Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch ........ 2 Locknut, 0.5 inch .......................... 2 Wire Cable, 14 Gauge, 3 Conductor SJO ............. 30 inches Nylon Plug .................................... 1 Fused Plug, UK, 2 pins, 250V, 13 Amp ............................... 1 Fuse, 13 Amp, 220V

2 3 -- -- 4 5 -- 6 -- 7 8 9 10

66812 96008 83093 37947 96010 66817 66818 66815 66816 38217 38216 10153 Ref.

11

Ref.

12 13 14 15 16 --

7056 6935 43956 33605 25388 65737

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 408.1

Rev A

Description Ground Controls, AC Models

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

36 35 34 33 21 32 10 9 8

31 30 11

15 29 28 27 26 25 24 23 22 21 20 19 18 17 16 14 13 12

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

408.1 Ground Controls, AC Models Rev A

Item -- --

Part No. 85318 85369

Description Ground Control Box Assembly, 110V AC Ground Control Box Assembly, 85V AC (Japanese models) Ground Control Box Assembly, 220V AC, Ground Control Box Housing Assembly

Qty.

Item 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 -- -- 26 -- 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36

Part No. 6935 43956 46608 46609 46610 46611 31182 37704 33584 20342 80707 80706 80705 33586 69623 69846 40720 21018 69864 80711 33585 38583 38017 38018 69845

Description

Qty.

Electric Locknut, 1/2 inch .............. 3 Wire Cable ...................... 29 inches Power Plug Cord Assembly, British, 13A, 220V AC ................... 1 Power Plug Cord Assembly, 2 Pin, European, 220V AC ........... 1 Power Plug Cord Assembly, 3 Pin, British, 16A, 110V AC ........ 1 Power Plug Cord Assembly, US, 110V AC ................................ 1 Screw - PHM, 10-32 x 0.38 inch Component Mounting Plate .......... 1 Motor Contactor Relay ................. 1 Self Tapping Screw, #6 x 0.375 inch Terminal, 4 conductor ................... 2 Terminal, 2 conductor Terminal End Plate Transformer .................................. 1 Transformer (Japanese models) Transformer Spacer ...................... 8 Circuit Board ................................. 1 Screw - PHM, 10-24 x 0.38 inch Fuse, 5A, ATC .............................. 1 Fuse, 7.5A .................................... 1 Coupling Nut, 10-24 x 0.75 inch .......................... 4 Battery Cover ................................ 1 Battery Holder ............................... 1 Battery, Size AA, 1.5V DC ............ 8 Screw - RHM, 10-24 x 2.75 inches

-- -- 1

85320 85473 80076

Black Push Button (Auxillary Platform Lowering) (snap-on contact) ......................................... 1 Red Emergency Stop Button (snap-on contact) ......................... 1 Key Switch, 3-position, with keys (includes item 4) ........... 1 Key, single Keys (10) Screw - PHM, 6-32 x 0.25 inch Red Emergency Stop Base, (includes 1 each N.C. contact) ..... 1 N.C. Contact Black Push Button Base, (includes 1 each N.O. contact) ..... 1 N.O. Contact Circuit Breaker, 8A, 110V AC ....... 1 Circuit Breaker, 15A, 220V AC Control Wire Harness ................... 1 Connector, Male, 6 Sockets Interlock Wire Harness ................. 1 Connector, Female, 7 Pins Screw - PHM, 6-32 x 0.38 inch Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Platform (refer to 411.1or 412.1) Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Base (refer to 411.1or 412.1) Wire Cable ...................... 26 inches Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch NPT .................................. 3

2 3 -- -- 4 5 -- 6 -- 7 -- 8 -- 9 -- 10 11

66812 96008 83093 37947 96010 66817 66818 66815 45081 38021 38020 38217 33578 38216 33581 10153 Ref.

12

Ref.

13 14

43956 7056

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 409.1

Rev A

Description Ground Controls, Air Powered Models

1

2

3

4

5

3

13

12

6

10 9 11 8

7

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

Ground Controls, Air Powered Models

409.1 Rev A

Item 1 2

Part No. 107383 41479

Description

Qty.

Ground Controls Panel with Decals ........................................... 1 Branch Tee Fitting, 1/16 inch Barb x 10/32 inch (includes mounting fasteners) ...................... 4 Contact Block Base ...................... 2 Contact Block, Normally Passing (N.C.) .............................. 1 Contact Block, Not Normally Passing (N.O.) .............................. 1 Valve Mount Bracket .................... 4 Valve, 2 position 3 way (includes mounting fasteners) ...... 4 Screw - PHM, 10-32 x 0.38 inch .......................... 5 Lock Washer, Plated, #10 ............ 2 Low Profile Nylock Nut, 10-32 ............................................ 4 Key Switch, 3 position, maintained, with keys Contact Block Base Key Key (10) Red Emergency Stop Button (includes item 3) ........................... 1 Push Button Outrigger Indicator (includes mounting fasteners) ...... 4

3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 -- -- -- 12 -- 13

33328 41202 41203 41521 40970 31182 6607 14392 66811 33328 21982 37947 33321 32614 40973

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 410.1

Rev A

Description Platform Controls, All Models

1 22

2

21 20 19 10 18 17

3

4

16 15 14 13 12 10

11

10 9

8

7

6

5

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

410.1 Platform Controls, All Models Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

Part No. 7713 8255 57075 41546 10775 7057 13585 45437

Description Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 Screw - PHPM, 8-32 x 0.5 inch

Qty.

Item 21 22

Part No. 7056 Ref.

Description

Qty.

Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch ........ 1 Carriage Assembly (refer to 305.1)

Mounting Plate, Power to Platform ......................... 2 T-box ............................................ 1 Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch ........ 1 Receptacle, 110V AC, GFCI with cover ............................ 1 GFCI cover, Weatherproof (includes gasket and mounting fasteners) ...................................... 1 Blank Cover (includes gasket and mounting fasteners) Screw - PHM, 10-24 x 0.38 inch Gasket Kit (CE Models) ................ 1 Receptacle, 110V AC (CE Models) .................................. 1 Power to Platform Plate, (CE Models) .................................. 1 Conduit Nipple, 1/2 inch ................ 1 Selector Button (Up / Down) .................................. 1 N.O. Contact ................................. 1 Black Push Button (Control Activate) .......................... 1 N.O. Contact ................................. 1 Red Emergency Stop Button, 22 mm ........................................... 1 N.C. Contact Contactor Block, N.O. ................... 2 Contactor Block , N.C. .................. 1 Electric Locknut, 1/2 inch .............. 2 Platform Control Box Assembly .... 1 Platform Control Box, 1-Button Platform Control Box, 2-Button

-- 9 10 11 12 13 14 -- 15 -- 16 -- 17 18 19 20 -- --

10777 21018 33724 67516 33629 80712 80716 80714 80076 80714 80713 80715 80714 80715 6935 100256 80071 80071

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 411.1

Rev A

Description Control Cable Assembly, AWP-20S, AWP-30S and AWP-40S, AC and DC Models

1

2

3

4

2

5

10

9 8

7

6

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

411.1 Control Cable Assembly, AWP-20S, AWP-30S and AWP-40S, AC and DC Models Rev A

Item 1 2 3 -- 4

Part No. 8915 6638 23394 23394 40735

Description Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch

Qty.

Control Cable Sheave, AWP-20S ...................................... 4 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 6 Aluminum Spacer, 1/4 x 0.375 x 0.875 inch, AWP-20S ...................................... 4 AWP-30S and AWP-40S .............. 6 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20 Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Platform, AWP-20S ...................................... 1 Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Platform, AWP-30S Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Platform, AWP-40S Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Base .............. 1 Control Cable Tension Spring ...... 1 Control Cable Tension Bracket .... 1 Strain Relief Bushing .................... 1

-- 5 6

40735 35991 35049

--

41227

--

38210

7 8 9 10

46078 23396 23787 23788

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 412.1

Rev A

Description Control Cable Assembly, AWP-25S and AWP-36S, AC and DC Models

1

2

3

4

2

5

15 14 13

11

12

11

10

9 8 5

7

6

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

412.1 Control Cable Assembly, AWP-25S and AWP-36S, AC and DC Models Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4

Part No. 8915 6638 23394 40735

Description Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch

Qty.

Control Cable Sheave, AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 3 Aluminum Spacer, 1/4 x 0.375 x 0.875 inch, AWP-25S and AWP-36S .............. 3 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20 Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Platform ...................... 1 Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Platform, AWP-36S Power Cable Assembly, Ground Controls to Base ........................... 1 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 5 Oval Outlet Box ............................ 1 Outlet Box Cover .......................... 1 Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch ........ 2 Coil Cord, AWP-25S ..................... 1 Coil Cord, AWP-36S Control Cable Tension Spring ...... 1 Control Cable Tension Bracket .... 1 Strain Relief Bushing .................... 1

5 6 -- 7 8 9 10 11 12 -- 13 14 15

35991 38207 35049 46078 7339 40285 6633 7057 27676 27494 23396 23787 23788

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

400 · Power Groups

March 2006

Figure 413.1

Rev A

Description Control Hose Assemblies, Air Powered Models

1

2

3

4

2

5

8

14 9 13 2 9

10 12 11 9 8

5 7 6

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

400 · Power Groups

Control Hose Assemblies, Air Powered Models

413.1 Rev A

Item 1 2 3 4

Part No. 8915 6638 23394 40735

Description

Qty.

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.25 inches, GR 5, AWP-30S ............... 6 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch, AWP-30S .................................... 13 Control Hose Sheave, AWP-30S ...................................... 6 Sleeve Spacer, 0.25 x 0.375 x 0.875 inch, AWP-30S and 40S ....................... 6 Weld Nut, 1/4 -20, AWP-30S .................................... 12 AWP-40S ...................................... 6 Cable and Hose Bracket, AWP-30S ...................................... 3 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 5, AWP-30S ........................... 6 Control Hose, 3 Tubes, AWP-30S Control Hose, 3 Tubes, AWP-30S Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 ........................ 2 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Bulkhead Bracket ......................... 1 Platform Mount Clamp .................. 1 Control Hose Tension Spring ....... 1 Rubber Cushioned Clamp, 0.5 inch ......................................... 1

5

35991

6 7 8 --

37691 7339 41949 41955

9 10 11 12 13 14

4828 6175 41037-S 38586 23396 6833

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

500 · Platform Components Figure 501.1 Rev A Description Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Sliding Mid-rail Entry

March 2006

1

2

3 4 5

6

7 9 8

10

9

8

5 13 12 11

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

500 · Platform Components

Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Sliding Mid-rail Entry

501.1 Rev A

Item -- -- 1

Part No. Ref. Ref. Ref.

Description Platform Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Platform Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Railing Assembly (includes items 2-6) (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Railing Assembly (includes items 2-6) (see cross reference chart on 505.1)

Qty.

--

Ref.

2 -- 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

41292 31146 6888 56660 6091 107391 38586 6175 4828 24537 38204 4266 Ref.

Mid-rail Guide Assembly .............. 2 Wire Loom @ 16 inches Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 Back Up Washer, 1/4 inch Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Mid-rail Tube Assembly with Decal ............................................ 1 Clamp ........................................... 2 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Non-skid Tape, 6 x 24 inches ....... 2 Toeboard Assembly with Decals (includes item 10) ............. 1 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 2 inches, GR 5 Carriage Assembly (refer to 305.1)

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

500 · Platform Components

March 2006

Figure 502.1

Rev A

Description Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Gated Entry

1 1

2

3

4 5 5 6

7

8

9

10

11

9

12

6 5 5 4

13 9 14 4 15 16 4 6 17 18 14

28

13 19 4 6 17 18 20

27 4

23 26 22

4 25 24

23 22 21

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

500 · Platform Components

Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Gated Entry

502.1 Rev A

Item -- 1 2 3

Part No. Ref. 6022 Ref. Ref.

Description Platform Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Hex Nut, 3/8 -16 Carriage Assembly (refer to 305.1 or 306.1) Standard Railing Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Narrow Railing Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Ultra-Narrow Railing Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Flat Washer, 0.375 x 0.625 x 0.063 inch Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 2.5 inches, GR 5

Qty.

Item 17 -- 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 -- -- -- 27 28

Part No. 26787 2095 26780 57116 57138 26785 6175 4828 38586 6888 38204 40258 38220 24537 4266 6550

Description

Qty.

Knob ............................................. 2 Set Screw, 10-32 x 0.25 inch Hinge ............................................ 2 Gate Latch Housing ...................... 1 Latch Rotator ................................ 1 Rubber Bumper ........................... 1 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Clamp ........................................... 2 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 Toeboard Assembly with Decal Standard Platform ......................... 1 Toeboard Assembly with Decal Narrow Platform Toeboard Assembly with Decal Ultra-narrow Platform Non-skid Tape, 6 x 24 inches Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 2 inches, GR 5 U-Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1.5 x 2.5 x 1.25 inches

--

Ref.

--

Ref.

4 5 6 7 -- 8 9 10

6091 12013 6884 38593 65874 40265 37719 40264

Gas Strut ...................................... 1 Socket Ball Stud, Gas Strut ...................... 2 Bushing, 1.5 x 0.375 x 0.25 inch ................. 6 Lower Pivot Assembly, Standard Platform (includes item 8) ........................................... 1 Lower Pivot Assembly, Narrow Platform Lower Pivot Assembly, Ultra-Narrow Platform Roll Pin, 1/4 x 0.75 inch Gate, Standard Platform ............... 1 Gate, Narrow Platform Gate, Ultra-narrow Platform Pull Pin ......................................... 1 Latch Attachment Assembly (includes items 19 and 20) ........... 1 Screw - SHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 Shim ............................................. 2

-- -- 11 12 -- -- 13 14 15 16

40260 38222 38338 37982 38050 38048 37732 38223 38582 37979

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

500 · Platform Components

March 2006

Figure 503.1

Rev A

Description Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Extra Large, Front and Side Entry

4 1 18 2 3

5

6 7 7 3

8

9

17

10 12 11

13 11

14

10

6

7

3

3 16 15

7

7

6

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

500 · Platform Components

Platform Assembly, Aluminum, Extra Large, Front and Side Entry

503.1 Rev A

Item -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 -- 17 18

Part No. Ref. 8915 6638 6091 37391 38338 6884 12013 26785 37982 37719 40265 6002 38593 40264 Ref. 44977 24537 Ref. Ref.

Description Platform Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20

Qty.

Mid-rail Tube ................................. 1 Roll Pin, 1/4 x 0.75 inch ................. 1 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 2.5 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 0.375 x 0.625 x 0.063 inch Rubber Bumper ............................ 1 Gate Assembly ............................. 1 Bushing, 1.5 x 0.375 x 0.25 inch ................. 6 Ball Stud, Gas Strut ...................... 2 Low Profile Nylock Nut, 5/16 -18 Gas Strut ...................................... 1 Lower Pivot Assembly .................. 1 Gate Latch Asssembly (refer to 502.1) Toeboard Assembly with Decals ........................................... 1 Non-skid Tape, 6 x 24 inches Railing Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Mid-rail Guide Assembly (refer to 501.1)

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

500 · Platform Components

October 2006

Figure 504.1

Rev B

Description Platform Assembly, Fiberglass

1

2 3 4

5

10 9 8 11 7 6

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

500 · Platform Components

Platform Assembly, Fiberglass

504.1 Rev B

Item -- 1

Part No. Ref Ref

Description Platform Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Fiberglass Platform Assembly (see cross reference chart on 505.1) Screw - PHM, 1/4 -20 x 1.75 inches Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20

Qty.

2 3 4 5 6 -- 7 8 9 10 11

23838 6638 6889 8149 40269 40271 5224 6097 14016 7713 24537

Spacer - Nylon, 0.257 x 0.5 x 0.75 inch ................. 2 Mid-rail Assembly, Standard Platform ......................... 1 Mid-rail Assembly, Narrow Platform Screw, 3/8 -16 x 2 inches, GR 5 Flat Washer, 0.375 inch Flat Washer, 0.5 x 1.74 x 0.04 inch Low Profile Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Non-skid Tape, 6 x 24 inches ....... 2

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

500 · Platform Components

March 2006

Figure 505.1

Rev A

Description Platform Assembly Cross Reference Chart

Platform Assemblies

Region Aluminum, Sliding Mid-rail Entry Decals with Words Decals with Symbols Aluminum, Gated Entry Standard, Decals with Words Narrow, Decals with Words Ultra-Narrow, Decals with Words Standard, Decals with Symbols Narrow, Decals with Symbols Ultra-Narrow, Decals with Symbols ANSI 107433 107435 107436 107438 107440 107442 107443 107444 CSA 107433 AUS 107434 85497 107436 107438 107440 107437 107439 107441 84599 85328 85330 107445 107446 85338 107448 107451 107449 85356 107452 85358 CE

Aluminum, Extra Large, Front/Side Entry Decals with Words 107445 Decals with Symbols 107447 Fiberglass Standard, Decals with Words Standard, Decals with Symbols Narrow, Decals with Words Narrow, Decals with Symbols 107448 107450 107451 107453

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

500 · Platform Components

Railing Assembly Cross Reference Chart

505.2 Rev A

Railing Assemblies

Region Aluminum, Sliding Mid-rail Entry Decals with Words Decals with Symbols Aluminum, Gated Entry Standard, Decals with Words Standard, Decals with Symbols Narrow, Decals with Words Narrow, Decals with Symbols Ultra-Narrow, Decals with Words Ultra-Narrow, Decals with Symbols ANSI 107454 107456 107457 107459 107460 107462 107463 107465 CSA 107454 AUS 107455 85497 107457 107460 107463 107458 85332 107461 85334 107464 85336 107466 107467 85340 CE

Aluminum, X-Large, Front/Side Entry Decals with Words 107466 Decals with Symbols 107468

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

March 2006

Figure 601.1

Rev A

Description Lift Cylinder

1

2

3

4

8

7

6

5

4

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Lift Cylinder

601.1 Rev A

Item 1 -- 1 -- 1 -- 2 3 4 5 -- 6 7 8

Part No. 80950 80943 80951 80944 80952 80945 35725 35726 13755 40571 40477 40417 19792 38068

Description

Qty.

Lift Cylinder (AWP-20S, AWP-25S and AWP-30S) ............. 1 Seal Kit Lift Cylinder (AWP-40S) ............... 1 Seal Kit Lift Cylinder (AWP-36S) ............... 1 Seal Kit Flow Control Valve, 1 gpm / 3.78 L/min ........................ 2 Check Valve ................................. 1 Fitting ............................................ 2 Solenoid Valve Assembly, N.C. (includes items 6-8) .............. 1 Seal Kit Coil, 10V DC ................................. 1 Coil Nut ......................................... 1 Manual Lowering Valve Knob ....... 1

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

October 2006

Figure 602.1

Rev B

Description Hydraulic Power Unit, DC Models

1

2

3

25 24 4

23 22 5 6 21 20 19

18

7

8

17 16 15

14 13 9

12

10

11

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Hydraulic Power Unit, DC Models

602.1 Rev B

Item -- 1 -- 2 3 4 5 -- 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13

Part No. 100989 38151 38152 44991 38153 38156 100866 100867 100868 100869 40318 21018 85218 109802 38161 100158

Description Hydraulic Power Unit, DC models

Qty.

Item 20

Part No. 100255

Description

Qty.

Electric Motor, 12V DC (includes item 25) ......................... 1 Brush Kit, DC Motor Solenoid Ground Strap ................. 1 Motor Starter Solenoid ................. 1 Relief Valve Kit ............................. 1 Valve - N.O. Solenoid (includes items 6 and 7) ............... 1 Valve - Cartridge with Nut, N.O. Solenoid (includes item 7) Coil, 10V DC ................................. 1 Coil Nut ......................................... 1 Reservoir O-Ring .......................... 1 Screw - PHM, 10-24 x 0.38 inch Plastic Reservoir with Decals, 3 Quarts / 2.84 Liters .................... 1 Plug, Hex Socket .......................... 1 Sight Gauge .................................. 1 Reducer, Nylon, 3/4 NPT x 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base .... 1 Fitting, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base .... 1 Valve Breather Cap, 3/8 NPT ........ 1 Pick-up Filter ................................. 1 Check Valve, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ............................................. 1 Fitting - Adapter, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Fitting, 3/8 NPT x 1.12 inches, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1

Reservoir Breather Cap, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Breather Cap, 3/8 NPT, Nickel Plated, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ..................... 1 Check Valve Kit ............................ 1 Hydraulic Pump (includes items 4, 8, 22 and 24) ... 1 Motor Seal .................................... 1 Motor Bearing ............................... 1

21

46051

22 23 24 25

38155 38154 40401 40400

14 15 16 17

40704 48520 38160 48519

18

40706

19

46049

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

October 2006

Figure 603.1

Rev B

Description Hydraulic Power Unit, AC Models

1

2 3

4

26 25 24 23 5

6 7

22 21 20 19 18 17 16

8

9

15 14

10

13 11

12

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Hydraulic Power Unit, AC Models

603.1 Rev B

Item -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 -- 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14

Part No. 100990 38163 45183 40430 40399 38156 100866 100867 100868 100869 40318 21018 85218 109802 38161 100158

Description Hydraulic Power Unit, AC models

Qty.

Item 21

Part No. 100255

Description

Qty.

Motor, 115/230V AC, 50/60 Hz (includes item 25) ......................... 1 Screw - SHHC, 10-32 x 0.375 inch Capacitor Cover ............................ 1 Capacitor, 400-480 MFD, 250V AC ....................................... 1 Relief Valve Kit ............................. 1 Valve - N.O. Solenoid (includes items 7 and 8) ............... 1 Valve - Cartridge with Nut, N.O. Solenoid (includes item 7) Coil, 10V DC ................................. 1 Coil Nut ......................................... 1 Reservoir O-Ring .......................... 1 Screw - PHM, 10-24 x 0.38 inch Plastic Reservoir with Decals, 3 Quarts / 2.84 Liters .................... 1 Plug, Hex Socket .......................... 1 Sight Gauge .................................. 1 Reducer, Nylon, 3/4 NPT x 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base .... 1 Fitting, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base .... 1 Valve Breather Cap, 3/8 NPT ........ 2 Pick-up Filter ................................. 1 Check Valve, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Fitting - Adapter, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Fitting, 3/8 NPT x 1.12 inches, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1

Reservoir Breather Cap, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Breather Cap, 3/8 NPT, Nickel Plated, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ..................... 1 Check Valve Kit ............................ 1 Hydraulic Pump (includes items 5, 9, 23 and 25) ............................ 1 Motor Seal .................................... 1 Motor Bearing ............................... 1

22

46051

23 24 25 26

38155 38164 40401 40400

15 16 17 18

40704 48520 38160 48519

19

40706

20

46049

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

October 2006

Figure 604.1

Rev B

Description Hydraulic Power Unit, Air Powered Models

1 2

26

25 24 23

3

22 21 20

4

5

19

18

6

17 16 15 14 13

12 11 10

7

8

9

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Hydraulic Power Unit, Air Powered Models

604.1 Rev B

Item -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11

Part No. 100088 41924 57191 12343 38156 41930 40318 21018 85218 109802 38161 100158

Description Hydraulic Power Unit, Air Powered models

Qty.

Item 21 22 23 24 25

Part No. 41929 49857 41928 41927 41926

Description

Qty.

Hydraulic Pump (includes items 4, 6 and 20) ......... 1 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.88 inch, GR 5 Pump/Motor Housing Adapter ...... 1 Pump Side Coupling, 1/2 inch Bore ................................. 1

33/64

Air Motor ....................................... 1 Exhaust Muffler ............................. 1 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 3 inches, GR 5 Relief Valve Kit ............................. 1 Valve - N.O., Air Pilot .................... 1 Reservoir O-ring ........................... 1 Screw - PHM, 10-24 x 0.38 inch Plastic Reservoir with Decals, 3 Quarts / 2.84 Liters .................... 1 Plug, Hex Socket .......................... 1 Sight Gauge .................................. 1 Reducer, Nylon, 3/4 NPT x 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base .... 1 Fitting, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base .... 1 Valve Breather Cap, 3/8 NPT ........ 2 Pick-up Filter ................................. 1 Check Valve, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Fitting, 3/8 NPT, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Fitting, 3/8 NPT x 1.12 inches, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Reservior Breather Cap, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ................................. 1 Breather Cap, 3/8 NPT, Nickel Plated, Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base ..................... 1 Check Valve Kit ............................ 1

Spider Coupling, inch Bore .............................. 1

12 13 14 15

40704 48520 38160 48519

16

40706

17

46049

18

100255

19

46051

20

38155

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

March 2006

Figure 605.1

Rev A

Description Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings

2

Lift Cylinder

4 P

4

T

T 3

EXT 3

Hydraulic Power Unit

1

LEGEND FITTING HOSE ASSEMBLY CONNECTOR

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings

605.1 Rev A

Item 1

Part No. 80623

Description

Qty.

Hose Assembly - Components: Genie part numbers 78855, 78855 and 78852 @ 62.4 inches .............................. 1 Hose Assembly - Components: Genie part numbers 78855, 78855 and 78852 @ 125 inches ............................... 1 Fitting ............................................ 2 Fitting ............................................ 2

2

38606

3 4

13755 12340

The length listed in the component description is the length of the hose only. Refer to 607.1 to cross-reference Genie part numbers to Parker part numbers. Part No. 107480 AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

March 2006

Figure 606.1

Rev A

Description Pneumatic Hoses and Fittings, Air Powered Models

Red 1 Platform Switch 2 5 5 1 Clear 7 Green 11 Red 11 Black 11 Clear 12 13 12 Green 14 12 13 12 Red 14 12 13 12 Black 14 Clear 7 5 15 16 Green 19 20 21 Normally Closed Hydraulic Valve 2 Red Normally Open Valve 20 24 25 Stop 26 Switch Red 2 Red 2 27 Power 28 29 Unit 30 Muffler Key 33 Switch Red 2 32 29 34 35 36 Valve 34 29 39 37 29 34 38 31 Clear 8 Clear 7 22 23 17 18 15 12 1

2 2

3

3

Clear 7 9 10

White 8

4 Limit Switch 3 3

4 Limit Switch 3 3

5 2

1

6 Valve 5 5 1

2

5

3

3

Clear 7 9 10

Grey 8

4 Limit Switch 3 3

5 2

1

Clear 5

6 Valve 5 5 1

2

7

7 3

3

Clear 7 9 10

Yellow 8

4 Limit Switch 3 3

5 2

1

Clear 7 5

6 Valve

3

3

Clear 7 9 10

Blue 8

5 2

1

Clear 7 5

6 Valve

Lubricator

40 41 42 41 43 44 Filter

Legend

No. Fitting

20 45

No.

Hose Assembly

46

No.

Component

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Pneumatic Hoses and Fittings, Air Powered Models

606.1 Rev A

Item -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 --

Part No. 43077 Ref. 41470 41476 Ref. 41477 40970 41480 41483 41479 40973 41377 41465 41464 41949 41955

Description Fitting, 1/16 Barb Union, Splice Platform Switch (refer to 501.1)

Qty.

Item 19 20

Part No. 41473 41469

Description

Qty.

Green Hose, 1/4 inch, Nylon ................................. 3 inches Adapter Fitting, 1/8 inch MNPT x 5/32 inch Push-loc ........................................ 3 Manual Lowering Valve, 2 position 2 way, N.C. Poppet Air Pilot ......................................... 1 Cross Fitting, 1/16 inch .................. 1 Tee Fitting, 1/16 inch ..................... 1 Street Elbow Fitting, 1/8 inch NPT .................................. 1 Valve - N.O., Air Pilot .................... 1 Push Button with Base Red Mushroom Head (refer to 409.1) .............................. 1 Hydraulic Power Unit (refer to 604.1) .............................. 1

1/ 4

Red Hose, 5/32 inch, Nylon ............................... 36 inches Breather Vent,

10/32

inch ............... 8

21

40971

Outrigger Interlock Bracket Assembly (refer to 201.1) Adapter Fitting, 10/32 x 1/16 inch Barb ................... 15 Valve, 2 position 3 way (includes mounting fasteners) ...... 4 Clear Hose, 1/8 x 1/16 inch, Polyurethane ................. 168 inches Hose, 5 Tubes, 1/8 x 1/16 inch ................. 108 inches Branch Tee Fitting, 1/16 inch Barb x 10/32 inch ............. 4 Outrigger Indicator (includes mounting fasteners) ...... 4 Coiled Hose, 3 Tubes, AWP-30S ...................................... 1 Adapter Fitting, 10/32 x 1/8 inch Barb, AWP-30S ............................ 1 Bulkhead Fitting, 10/32 inch, AWP-30S ...................................... 3 Control Hose, 3 Tubes, AWP-30S Hose - Control, 3 Tubes, AWP-30S Models with Narrow or Rough Terrain Base Adapter Fitting, 1/8 inch MNPT x 1/8 inch Barb ....... 2 Adapter Fitting, 1/8 inch FNPT x 1/4 inch Push ....... 1 Internal Tee Fitting, Brass, 1/8 NPT ......................................... 1 Adapter Fitting, 1/8 inch MNPT x 1/16 inch Barb ..... 1

22 23 24 25 26

41484 41485 41482 41930 Ref.

27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40

Ref. 41467 41462 57191 41463 41481 Ref. 41461 41192 41486 41463 41534 41195 69227

Elbow Fitting, inch MNPT x 1/2 inch Barb ....... 1

Hose Clamp .................................. 4 Exhaust Muffler ............................. 1 Synflex Hose ................... 17 inches Branch Tee Fitting, 5/32 inch Push x 1/8 inch Barb ....... 1 Key Switch with Base (refer to 409.1) .............................. 1 Fitting, 90° Elbow, Brass, 1/2 inch MNPT x 1/2 inch Barb ....... 3 Air Valve, On/Off ........................... 1 Breather Vent, 3/4 inch NPT ......... 1 Synflex Hose ................... 14 inches Lubricator ...................................... 1 Nipple Fitting, Hex, Brass, 1/2 inch NPT .................................. 1 Filter/Regulator ............................. 1

15 16 17 18

41471 41472 41475 41474

This parts list continues on the next page.

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

March 2006

Figure 606.1

Rev A

Description Pneumatic Hoses and Fittings, Air Powered Models

Red 1 Platform Switch 2 5 5 1 Clear 7 Green 11 Red 11 Black 11 Clear 12 13 12 Green 14 12 13 12 Red 14 12 13 12 Black 14 Clear 7 5 15 16 Green 19 20 21 Normally Closed Hydraulic Valve 2 Red Normally Open Valve 20 24 25 Stop 26 Switch Red 2 Red 2 27 Power 28 29 Unit 30 Muffler Key 33 Switch Red 2 32 29 34 35 36 Valve 34 29 39 37 29 34 38 31 Clear 8 Clear 7 22 23 17 18 15 12 1

2 2

3

3

Clear 7 9 10

White 8

4 Limit Switch 3 3

4 Limit Switch 3 3

5 2

1

6 Valve 5 5 1

2

5

3

3

Clear 7 9 10

Grey 8

4 Limit Switch 3 3

5 2

1

Clear 5

6 Valve 5 5 1

2

7

7 3

3

Clear 7 9 10

Yellow 8

4 Limit Switch 3 3

5 2

1

Clear 7 5

6 Valve

3

3

Clear 7 9 10

Blue 8

5 2

1

Clear 7 5

6 Valve

Lubricator

40 41 42 41 43 44 Filter

Legend

No. Fitting

20 45

No.

Hose Assembly

46

No.

Component

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Pneumatic Hoses and Fittings, Air Powered Models

606.1 Rev A

Item 41 42 43 44 45 46

Part No. 41459 41460 41458 41457 41468 113000

Description

Qty.

Nipple Fitting, Brass, 3 inch x 1/2 inch ............................. 1 Fitting, 90° Elbow, Brass, 1/2 inch NPT .................................. 1 Connector, CP18, 1/2 inch FPT .... 1 Hose Coupler, Automatic, 1/2 inch .......................................... 1 Tee Fitting, 1/8 inch ....................... 1 Gauge, 2 inch Pressure ................ 1

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

October 2006

Figure 607.1

Rev B

Description Hoses and Fittings, Cross Reference

Genie PN Parker PN 12342 13757 19685 22664 27431 28678 39871 39872 39873 39874 39875 39876 39877 39878 39879 39880 39881 39882 39883 39885 39886 39887 39888 39889 39890 39891 39892 39894 39895 42286 42756 42757 42758 42759 42760 42761 42762 42768 42776 42777 42786 42787 6-4 F5OX-S 4 R6X-S 12-10 C5OX-S 12-10 C5OX 8-12 F5OX-S AS-B-33 6 WETX-WLN-S 4 R5OX-S 6 C5OX-S 8-6 C5OX-S 4-6 C5OX-S 6-8 C5OX-S 4 F5OX-S 6 F5OX-S 4-8 F5OX-S 6-10 F5OX-S 4-6 F5OX-S 4-HP5ON-S 8-8 FTX-S 269HB 12-12 431-6 540N-2 801-8 801-12 10643-6-6 13943-6-6 13743-6-6 30682-8-8 30682-10-12 8-8 CTX-S 8-12 CLO-S 8-12 FLO-S 4 JLO-S 4-4 FLO-S 6-8 FLO-S 1J143-6-4 1J743-6-4 1JO43-4-4 601-8 1J743-16-16 16 CLO-S 16 R6LO-S

Description CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE SLEEVE,NYLON,1.81" ID UNION,90º BULKHEAD W/NUT,FLARE TUBE RUN TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90º,BEADED HOSE BARB TO MALE PIPE HOSE,3/8 INCH ID HOSE,1/8 INCH ID HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE,3/4 INCH ID HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90,MALE PIPE TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS UNION TEE,ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,MALE,SEAL LOK HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO ORFS RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,MALE TO FEMALE PIPE REDUCER,MALE TO FEMALE PIPE ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE

Genie PN Parker PN 42794 42795 42796 42874 42912 42920 42932 42936 42953 1 CR-S BV-0839 BV-0838 6-8 CLO-S 13943-6-4 BV-0840 AS-B-17 10243-2-4 1/2 DD-S

Description ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE BALL VALVE BALL VALVE ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO ORFS HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC BALL VALVE,90º SLEEVE,NYLON,1.22" ID HOSE END,FEMALE PIPE ELBOW,90º,FEMALE PIPE UNION,90º BULKHEAD W/NUT,ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE HOSE END,MALE,JIC SWIVEL,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO 37º FLARE HOSE,1/4 INCH ID HOSE,1/4 INCH ID HOSE,1/4 INCH ID HOSE,3/8 INCH ID HOSE,3/8 INCH ID HOSE,3/8 INCH ID HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE,5/8 INCH ID HOSE,5/8 INCH ID HOSE,3/4 INCH ID HOSE,3/4 INCH ID HOSE,3/4 INCH ID HOSE,1 INCH ID HOSE,1 INCH ID SLEEVE,NYLON,1.06" ID SLEEVE,NYLON,1.42" ID HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE,5/8 INCH ID HOSE,1/4 INCH ID SLEEVE,NYLON,.86" ID HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,MALE,SEAL LOK, NO O-RING HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK

42956 6 WELO-WLNL-S 45349 45351 47223 47419 48750 48751 48752 48753 48754 48755 48756 48757 48758 48759 48760 48761 48762 48763 48764 48765 48766 48767 48770 48771 48772 48773 48800 48801 48802 48804 48805 48806 48807 48808 48809 48810 48811 48812 8 V5OX-S 4 V5OX-S 10343-6-6 PS690503-6-6 421-4 481TC-4 482TC-4 451TC-6 482TC-6 381-6 451TC-8 482TC-8 381-8 381-10 451TC-10 482TC-12 451TC-12 772-12 881-16 772-16 AS-B-15 AS-B-22 881-8 881-10 381-4 AS-B-13 1JC43-4-4 1J743-4-4 1J943-4-4 1JM43-4-4 10643-4-4 13943-4-4 1JS43-4-4 3JC82-8-8 3JC82-12-12 1JC43-6-4 1J943-6-4 1JC43-6-6

42788 16-8 TRLO-BL-S 42789 42790 42791 42792 42793 6-6 CLO-S 8-10 V5OLO-S 3/4 CD-S 3/4 X 1/2 PTR-S 1/2 CR-S

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

October 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Hoses and Fittings, Cross Reference

607.1 Rev B

Genie PN Parker PN 48813 48814 48815 48816 48817 48818 48819 48820 48821 48822 48823 48824 48825 48826 48827 48828 48829 48830 48831 48833 48834 48835 48836 48837 48838 48839 48840 48841 48842 48843 48844 48845 48846 48847 48848 48849 48850 48851 48852 48853 48854 48855 48856 48857 48859 48867 48873 48874 1J143-6-6 1J543-6-6 1J743-6-6 1J943-6-6 1JS43-6-8 1J943-8-4 1JC43-8-6 1J743-8-6 1J943-8-6 1JC43-8-8 1JS43-8-8 1J143-8-8 1J543-8-8 1J743-8-8 1J943-8-8 1JC43-10-8 1JS43-10-8 1J743-10-8 1J943-10-8 1JC43-10-10 1J943-10-10 1JS43-10-12 1JC43-12-8 1JS43-12-8 1J743-12-8 1J943-12-8 1J943-12-10 1JC43-12-12 1JO43-12-12 1J143-12-12 1J543-12-12 1J743-12-12 1J943-12-12 13943-12-12 10543-12-12 1JC71-12-12 1JS71-12-12 1J171-12-12 1J771-12-12 1J971-12-12 1JC43-16-16 1J943-16-16 1J171-16-16 1J971-16-16 1JS43-8-4 PD36BTL 6 PNLO-S 6 PNTX-S

Description HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,MALE,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,MALE,STRAIGHT THREAD HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE,SEAL-LOK SWIVEL PLUG,TUBE END,ORFS PLUG,FLARE TUBE

Genie PN Parker PN 48875 48878 48879 48880 48881 48882 48883 48885 6 R6LO-S 16-12 C5OLO-S 8 C6LO-S PD6-285 6 HLO-S PD34BTL 8 P5ON-S 4 WGTX-WLN-S

Description RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,SWIVEL NUT ORFS CAP,DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE UNION,ORFS DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE,SEAL-LOK SWIVEL PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD CONNECTOR,BULKHEAD,FEMALE PIPE TO FLARE TUBE

48887 48888 48890 48891 48892 48893 48894

4 CTX-S 10-12 V5OLO-S 4 S5OLO-S 4 S6LO-S 6 C6LO-S 6 F5OHAO-S 8 WLO-WLNL-S

ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS BRANCH TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS BRANCH TEE,SWIVEL NUT TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,SWIVEL NUT ORFS UNION,STRAIGHT THREAD UNION,BULKHEAD,ORFS VALVE,CHECK UNION,TEE,ORFS VALVE,CHECK VALVE,CHECK VALVE,CHECK ELBOW,90º LONG,FEMALE PIPE TO STRAIGHT THREAD

48895 DT-370-MSMO-5 48896 6 JLO-S

48897 DT-750-MSMS-5 48898 DT-750-MOMS-5 48899 DT-620-MOMS-5 48902 16-1 AOE4G-S

48903 48904 48905 48906 48907 48908 48911 48912 48914 48915 48916 48917 48918 48919 48920 48921 48922 48923 48925 48926 48927 48928 48929 48930 48931

1 FF-S 4 C5OLO-S 4 F5OLO-S 4 R5OLO-S 4 V5OLO-S 4 R6LO-S 4-6 C5OLO-S 4-6 F5OLO-S 4-8 F5OLO-S 6 C5OLO-S 6 F5OLO-S 6 FF5OLO-S 6 R5OLO-S 6 S5OLO-S 6 V5OLO-S 6 FLO-S 6-6 FLO-S 6 P5ON-S 6 WELO-S 6-4 C5OLO-S 6-4 F5OLO-S 6-4 V5OLO-S 6-8 C5OLO-S 6-8 F5OLO-S 6-10 F5OLO-S

NIPPLE,PIPE ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,LONG,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD BRANCH TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD UNION,90º BULKHEAD,ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

March 2006

Figure 607.1

Rev B

Description Hoses and Fittings, Cross Reference

Genie PN Parker PN 48932 48933 48934 48935 48936 48937 48938 48939 48941 48942 48943 48944 48945 48946 48947 48948 48949 48950 48951 48952 48953 48954 48955 8 C5OLO-S 8 F5OLO-S 8 FF5OLO-S 8 R5OLO-S 8 S5OLO-S 8 V5OLO-S 8 R6LO-S 8 S6LO-S 8-4 TRLO-S 8-6 C5OLO-S 8-6 F5OLO-S 8-8 FLO-S 8 FTX-S 8-10 F5OLO-S 8-12 C5OLO-S 8-12 F5OLO-S 8-16 F5OLO-S 10 C5OLO-S 10 CC5OLO-S 10 F5OLO-S 10 R5OLO-S 10 S5OLO-S 10 R6LO-S

Description ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,LONG,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD BRANCH TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS BRANCH TEE,SWIVEL NUT TO ORFS REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º LONG,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD BRANCH TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD BRANCH TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS UNION TEE,ORFS UNION,BULKHEAD,ORFS RUN TEE, BULKHEAD,ORFS UNION,90º BULKHEAD W/NUT,ORFS TEE,FEMALE STRAIGHT THREAD ADAPTER, 37º MALE TO SWIVEL ORFS ADAPTER,FEMALE PIPE TO STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS

Genie PN Parker PN 48983 48984 48985 48986 48988 48989 48990 48991 48992 48993 48994 48995 48996 48997 48998 16 C5OLO-S 16 F5OLO-S 16 V5OLO-S 16 FLO-S 16 CD45-S 12 CD45-S 8 CD45-S 16-12 FLO-S 16-12 V5OLO-S XV501-12 XV501-16 XV510P-12 XV510P-16 PD341 PD 361

Description ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,MALE TO FEMALE PIPE ELBOW,45º,MALE TO FEMALE PIPE ELBOW,45º,MALE TO FEMALE PIPE CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS BALL VALVE BALL VALVE BALL VALVE BALL VALVE DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE, STRAIGHT THREAD DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE, STRAIGHT THREAD VALVE,CHECK ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS UNION,STRAIGHT THREAD DIAGNOSTIC NIPPLE,SEAL-LOK SWIVEL CONNECTOR,METRIC,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE

48999 DT-500-MOMS-5 49201 49202 49203 49205 49207 49209 10 V5OLO-S 1JC43-12-10 10-8 V5OLO-S 6 F5OHAO-S PD34BTL 8M18F870MX-S

48956 10-4 TRLO-BL-S 48957 10-6 TRLO-BL-S 48958 48959 48960 48961 48962 48963 48964 48965 48966 48967 10-12 F5OLO-S 12 C5OLO-S 12 F5OLO-S 12 R5OLO-S 12 S5OLO-S 12 V5OLO-S 12 R6LO-S 12 CLO-S 12 FLO-S 12 JLO-S

49212

8 WGTX-WLN-S

CONNECTOR,BULKHEAD,FEMALE PIPE TO FLARE TUBE

49213 49216 49217 49219 49418 49511 49512 49513 49514 49515 109802 49519 49520 49530 49612 49613 49728 49729 49814 49831 49834

30682-8-8 831-8 33982-8-8 PS-B-35 4-6 V5OLO-S DT370-MOMS-5 1 DD-S 1 FF-S 10 HP5ON-S 12-16 CLO-S 6 HP5ON-S 16-12 F5OLO-S 4 VTX-S 16 C6LO-S PKT02586 PKT06276 10143-12-12 16-1 F5OG-S 12-8 FLO-S 881-12 16 JLO-S

HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC SLEEVE,NYLON,2.19" ID ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS VALVE,CHECK ELBOW,90º,FEMALE PIPE NIPPLE,PIPE PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO ORFS PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,MALE PIPE TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90º,SWIVEL NUT ORFS O-RING KIT (ORFS FITTINGS) PLUG AND CAP KIT-SERVICE,ORFS HOSE END, MALE PIPE ADAPTER,FEMALE PIPE TO STRAIGHT THREAD CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS HOSE,3/4 INCH ID UNION TEE,ORFS REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS

48968 12 WLO-WLNL-S 48969 12 WJJLO-WLNL-S 48970 12 WELO-WLNL-S 48971 48972 48973 48974 48975 48976 48977 48978 48980 12 G5G5JG5-S 12 XHL6-S 12-1/2 F5OG-S 12-10 C5OLO-S 12-10 F5OLO-S 12-16 C5OLO-S 12-16 F5OLO-S 12-16 V5OLO-S 12-16 FLO-S

49838 12-8 TRLO-BL-S

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Hoses and Fittings, Cross Reference

607.1 Rev B

Genie PN Parker PN 49840 8 JLO-S

Description UNION TEE,ORFS REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD CONNECTOR,LONG,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ADAPTER,FEMALE PIPE TO STRAIGHT THREAD RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS CONNECTOR,FEMALE PIPE TO FLARE TUBE HOSE,3/4 INCH ID UNION TEE,ORFS NUT,FLARE TUBE TUBE END REDUCER,ORFS RUN TEE,SWIVEL NUT,ORFS PLUG,PIPE THREAD HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK FITTING,HOSE BARB TO MALE PIPE O-RING KIT HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK O-RING,STRAIGHT THREAD,-4 O-RING,STRAIGHT THREAD,-6 O-RING,STRAIGHT THREAD,-8 O-RING,STRAIGHT THREAD,-10 O-RING,STRAIGHT THREAD,-12 PLUG,TUBE END,ORFS PLUG,TUBE END,ORFS PLUG,TUBE END,ORFS PLUG,TUBE END,ORFS PLUG,TUBE END,ORFS FITTING,90º HOSE BARB TO MALE PIPE ADAPTER,FEMALE PIPE TO STRAIGHT THREAD BRANCH TEE,SWIVEL NUT TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,SWIVEL NUT ORFS HOSE END,MALE SWIVEL,PIPE ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW, 90º METRIC, STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS SLEEVE,FIRE,.96" ID HOSE END, MALE PIPE PLUG,PIPE THREAD UNION,ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO 37º SWIVEL ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90º LONG,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS BALL VALVE,90º HOSE END, MALE PIPE O-RING,ORFS,-4

Genie PN Parker PN 56234 56235 56236 56237 56238 56352 56353 56354 56604 56639 56640 56655 56676 56776 56777 56789 57884 59335 59342 59371 60653 60806 61064 2-012 2-014 2-016 2-018 2-021 6 WLNL-S 3J782-12-12 3J982-12-12 10-8 F5OLO-S 3JC82-10-10 3J982-10-10 3JC82-8-10 10-8 C5OLO-S 471TC-6 471TC-8 811-16 3/8 FF 6 FNL-S 4 FNL-S 8 HP5ON-S BV-0751 125HB-3-4 5-1/4 F5OG-S

Description O-RING,ORFS,-6 O-RING,ORFS,-8 O-RING,ORFS,-10 O-RING,ORFS,-12 O-RING,ORFS,-16 LOCKNUT,BULKHEAD HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS HOSE,3/8 INCH ID HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE,1 INCH ID NIPPLE,PIPE CAP, TUBE END CAP, TUBE END PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD BALL VALVE FITTING,HOSE BARB TO MALE PIPE ADAPTER,FEMALE PIPE TO STRAIGHT THREAD UNION,90º BULKHEAD W/NUT,ORFS UNION,BULKHEAD,ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS RUN TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE,11/2 INCH ID HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC ELBOW,45º,BARB TO MALE PIPE BALL VALVE ELBOW,90º LONG,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS ELBOW,90º,SWIVEL NUT ORFS UNION,STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS UNION,BULKHEAD 45º,ORFS UNION,BULKHEAD 45º,ORFS UNION,BULKHEAD,ORFS ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS SWIVEL

49844 10-8 TRLO-BL-S 49854 49855 49859 49861 49867 51152 51153 51154 51264 51265 51508 8 P5ON-S 1JC43-16-12 4 P5ON-S 4 FF5OLO-S 12-3/4 F5OG-S 6 R6X-S 6-4 TRTX-S 4-4 GTX 881-12 8 JLO-S 6 BTX-S

51580 12-8 TRLO-BL-S 51628 51735 51803 53023 53497 53499 53500 53501 53502 53503 53535 53536 53537 53538 53539 53540 53946 53951 53980 54132 54135 54283 6 R6X-S 3/8 HHP 1J943-6-8 125HBL-5-4 PKT02585 1JC71-16-16 3-904 3-906 3-908 3-910 3-912 4-PNLO-S 6 PNLO-S 8 PNLO-S 10 PNLO-S 12 PNLO-S 129HB-5-4 8-1/4F50G-S 6 S6LO-S 4 C6LO-S 11343-16-16 8-10 C5OLO-S

61079 4 WELO-WLNL-S 61080 61083 61086 61090 61091 61093 61095 61100 61130 61131 61132 61152 61251 61259 61260 61262 61263 61264 6 WLO-WLNL-S 24 F5OLO-S 20 R5OLO-S 24-20 F5OLO-S 1J943 24-24 1J978-12-12 1JS43-20-16 811-24 1JS43-24-24 1JS78 12-12 1J778-12-12 139HB-6-4 BV-0750 4 CC5OLO-S 20-12 TRLO-BL 12 C6LO-S 20 F5OHAO-S 6-10 C5OLO-S

54428 8M18C87OMLO-S 54803 54954 55190 55448 55839 55968 56003 56166 56188 56233 FS-F-16-10 10143-2-4 3/8 HP-S 8 HLO-S 6 F65OX-S 10 C5OX-S 6 CC5OLO-S BV-0837 10143-8-6 2-011

61265 6 WNLO-WLNL-S 61268 4 WNLO-WLNL-S 61269 61272 4 WLO-WLNL-S 12 AOEL6

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

600 · Hydraulic Components

March 2006

Figure 607.1

Rev B

Description Hoses and Fittings, Cross Reference

Genie PN Parker PN 61316 61321 61327 61328 61336 61569 61610 61742 63426 64271 64272 65776 482TC-16 6 JLO-S 782-12 881-24 11943-20-24 33782-8-8 12 FF5OLO-S 1/8 X 1.5 FFF 8 PNTX-S 4 WLO-WLNL-S 6 WLO-WLNL-S 8 F65OL-S

Description HOSE,1 INCH ID UNION TEE,ORFS HOSE,3/4 INCH ID HOSE,11/2 INCH ID HOSE END,90º FLANGE HEAD HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC CONNECTOR,LONG,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS NIPPLE,PIPE PLUG,FLARE TUBE UNION,BULKHEAD,ORFS UNION,BULKHEAD,ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS SWIVEL

Genie PN Parker PN 75042 8 WELO-WLNL-S 75043 75254 75255 75256 75574 3/4 FF-S 24 F5OHAO-S 12 F5OHAO-S XV5O6P-24 4 WLNL-S

Description UNION,90º BULKHEAD W/NUT,ORFS NIPPLE,PIPE UNION,STRAIGHT THREAD UNION,STRAIGHT THREAD BALL VALVE BULKHEAD LOCKNUT RUN TEE, BULKHEAD,ORFS ADAPTER,FEMALE PIPE TO STRAIGHT THREAD ELBOW,90º LONG,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS HOSE END,BULKHEAD,SEAL LOK HOSE,3/8 INCH ID CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE,1-1/4 INCH ID UNION,STRAIGHT THREAD HOSE END,BULKHEAD,SEAL LOK BULKHEAD LOCKNUT ELBOW,90º METRIC,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE

75612 8 WJLO-WLNL-S 75613 75614 75628 75631 75654 75655 75656 75971 77307 77309 12-8 F5OG5-S 8 CC5OLO-S 1JB43-4-4 801-6 20 F5OLO-S 1J943-20-20 881-20 8 F5OHAO-S 1JB43-8-8 8 WLNL-S

65880 66154 66155 66156 66389 66392 66396 66829 67217 67339 67357 67358 67371 67498 67906 69316 69333 69503 69775 71038 71196 71383 72270 73436 73437 73438 73767 73768 73769

6001012 6 WTX-WLNS 6 WETX-S 6 WLN-S 6-8 F5OX-S 6 R5OX-S 811-12 H3174PP 4 KLO-S 10-6 F5OX-S 13943-8-6 10 HP5ON-S 12 S6LO-S 4 FNL-S DC-370-F0F0-5 8 FLO-S H3174PP 4 F65OX-S 8 FNL-S 1/4X1/4F3HG-S 12-8 F5OLO-S 1/4 CD45-S 12FNL-S 60C-4 61C-4 33482-4-4B 1CD-S 20-16-F5OG5-S 16-20 F5OLO-S

O-RING KIT UNION,BULKHEAD,FLARE TUBE UNION,BULKHEAD 90º,FLARE TUBE BULKHEAD LOCKNUT CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE RUN TEE,STRAIGHT THREAD HOSE,3/4 INCH ID CLAMP,TUBE UNION,CROSS,ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD BRANCH TEE,SWIVEL NUT TO ORFS CAP, TUBE END VALVE,CHECK CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS CLAMP,HYDRAULIC HOSE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO 37º SWIVEL CAP, TUBE END ADAPTER,CONVERSION CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,45º,MALE TO FEMALE PIPE CAP, TUBE END SLEEVE,COMPRESSION NUT,COMPRESSION HOSE END,PUSH LOK,MALE ELBOW,90º,MALE TO FEMALE PIPE ADAPTER,FEMALE PIPE TO STRAIGHT THREAD CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE BSPP TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE BSPP TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS PLUG,PIPE THREAD PLUG,PIPE THREAD

77379 8M18C87OMX-S

77703 77711

3J982-8-8 801-10

HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE,5/8 INCH ID UNION,BULKHEAD 45º,ORFS ELBOW,90º,SWIVEL NUT TO FLARE TUBE HOSE END,PUSH LOK,MALE HOSE,1/8 INCH ID HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC SLEEVE,NYLON,2.38" ID HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FEMALE PIPE PUSHLOCK,3/8NPTX #8, PLASTIC PUSHLOCK,3/8 NPTX #8, BRASS ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO ORFS CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE SLEEVE,NYLON,1.63" ID HOSE,3/8 INCH ID HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE,3/4 INCH ID HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC

77758 12 WNLO-WLNL-S 78091 78684 78852 78855 79138 79476 79847 80012 80013 80044 80502 80503 81010 83052 83053 83054 83055 83056 83057 83058 83060 83063 83064 83065 83066 6 C6X-S 30582-8-8B 549-2 10657-4-2 PS-B-37 1JS43-6-8 12-3/4 A0EG-S P8MCB6 X125HBL-8-6 8 CLO-S 8 F5OX-S 8 C5OX-S AS-B-27 821-6 821-8 821-12 30682-6-6 30682-12-12 33782-6-6 33982-6-6 33982-12-12 13743-4-4 13743-8-8 13743-12-12 13943-8-8

74660 6-8 F42EDMLO-S 74661 8-8 F42EDMLO-S 75007 75008 75014 4 FLO-S 1/8 HP-S 1/2 HP-S

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

600 · Hydraulic Components

Hoses and Fittings, Cross Reference

607.1 Rev B

Genie PN Parker PN 83067 83068 83069 83070 83071 83072 83073 83074 83075 83076 83077 83078 83080 83103 83104 83112 83113 83114 83115 83116 83117 83127 83128 87033 87034 87172 14143-6-6 14143-8-8 14143-12-12 772-8 10671-8-8 10671-12-12 13771-8-8 13771-12-12 13971-8-8 13971-12-12 14171-8-8 14171-12-12 13943-16-16 10671-16-12 10671-10-12 1JC71-8-8 1JS71-16-12 1JS71-10-12 1J971-8-8 1J171-8-8 1J771-8-8 1J543-6-8 1JC43-6-8 12-6 TRLO-S 3J782-8-8 12 HP5ON-S

Description HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE,1/2 INCH ID HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,JIC HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK REDUCER,TUBE END TO SWIVEL,ORFS HOSE END,45º FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK PLUG,STRAIGHT THREAD UNION,BULKHEAD 45º,ORFS ELBOW,90º,SWIVEL NUT TO FLARE TUBE FLANGE SEAL FITTING, MALE BONDED SEAL ADAPTER,OIL DRAIN,GM 3.0L HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK ELBOW,45º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS Crimp Shell, 1.25" HOSE END,90º FLANGE HEAD HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE,11/4 INCH ID CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS HOSE END,FEMALE SWIVEL,SEAL LOK HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,ORFS HOSE,1 INCH ID HOSE END,90º FEMALE SWIVEL,ORFS ELBOW,45º,MALE PIPE TO ORFS RUN TEE, BULKHEAD,ORFS BRANCH TEE,BULKHEAD,ORFS HOSE END,BULKHEAD,SEAL LOK

Genie PN Parker PN 89552 89593 94161 94358 94418 96358 96359 96397 96398 96402 96407 1JB43-8-8 20 C5OLO-S 8-8 CLO-S 351TC-12 20 FLO-S 12 TX-S 12 BTX-S 8 F5OX-S 12-8 F5OX-S 10343-6-6 30382-6-6B

Description HOSE END,BULKHEAD,SEAL LOK ELBOW,90º,STRAIGHT THREAD TO ORFS ELBOW,90º,MALE PIPE TO ORFS HOSE,3/4 INCH ID CONNECTOR,MALE PIPE TO ORFS SLEEVE,FLARE TUBE NUT,FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE CONNECTOR,STRAIGHT THREAD TO FLARE TUBE HOSE END,MALE,JIC HOSE END,MALE,JIC

87185 8 WNLO-WLNL-S 87246 87679 87681 88100 88311 88353 88474 88475 88476 88477 88478 88936 88937 88938 88939 88940 88944 89403 4 C6X-S 6 LHP-S 6PLS N0702 SR88100 1JS43-20-20 20 V5OLO-S 10081-20 1988-20-24 JS88-24-24 1JC88-20-20 811-20 20-16 F5OLO-S 20-16 FLO-S 1JC88-16-16 1J988-16-16 811-16 1J988-20-20 16 VLO-S

89449 6 WJJLO-WLNL-S 89489 89551 4 WJMLO-S 1JB43-6-6

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

700 · Accessories

March 2006

Figure 701.1

Rev A

Description Operational Warning Light and Descent Alarm

1

2

3

4

5

4

12

13

6 7

13

10 9

8

13

13

12

11

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

700 · Accessories

Operational Warning Light and Descent Alarm

701.1 Rev A

Item -- 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 -- 8 9 10 11 -- 12 13

Part No. 37636-S 45470 33576 6935 6562 37765-S 41452P 45383 72326 6606 6607 15513 20189 72282 6638 43136

Description Operational Warning Light and Descent Alarm Package

Qty.

Rubber Cusioned Clamp, 0.31 x 0.25 inch ............................ 1 Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch ........ 1 Electric Locknut, 0.5 inch ............. 1 Electrical Cord, 16 Gauge, 4 Conductor SJO ............. 32 inches Control Box Mount ........................ 1 Strobe / Alarm Mount .................... 1 Descent Alarm, 12V DC ............... 1 Retainer Nut Screw - RHSM, 10-32 x 0.75 inch Lock Washer, #10 Hex Nut, 10-32 Amber Strobe, 12-72V DC (includes items 9 and 10) ............. 1 Amber Lens Flat Washer, 1/4 inch Screw - PHPM, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

700 · Accessories

March 2006

Figure 702.1

Rev A

Description Tube Caddy, Tray and Platform Locating Light

1

9 10 8 6 5 4 3 7

2

Note: The Locating Light is mounted differently depending on the platform option. Refer to the instruction sheet that comes with the kit for mounting location.

AWP Super Series

Part No. 107480

March 2006

700 · Accessories 702.1 Rev A

Tube Caddy, Tray and Platform Locating Light

Item 1 2

Part No. 9599-S 38226

Description

Qty.

Tool Tray ...................................... 1 Flourescent Tube Caddy (includes mounting hardware and assembly instructions) ........... 1 Mounting Plate .............................. 1 Locating Light ............................... 1 Locating Light Assembly (includes items 3 and 5-10) Cushion ........................................ 2 Nylock Nut, 3/8 -16 Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 Mounting Bracket, Ultra Narrow Platform ................... 1 Nylock Nut, 1/4 -20 Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.75 inches, GR 5

3 4 -- 5 6 7 8 9 10

80995 80993 43078 80994 4828 6175 80997 6091 6637

Part No. 107480

AWP Super Series

Genie North America

Phone 425.881.1800 Toll Free USA and Canada 800.536.1800 Fax 425.883.3475

Genie Australia Pty Ltd.

Phone +61 7 3375 1660 Fax +61 7 3375 1002

Genie Scandinavia

Phone +46 31 575100 Fax +46 31 579020

Genie China

Phone +86 21 53852570 Fax +86 21 53852569

Genie France

Phone +33 (0)2 37 26 09 99 Fax +33 (0)2 37 26 09 98

Genie Malaysia

Phone +65 98 480 775 Fax +65 67 533 544

Genie Iberica

Phone +34 93 579 5042 Fax +34 93 579 5059

Genie Japan

Phone +81 3 3453 6082 Fax +81 3 3453 6083

Genie Germany

Phone +49 (0)4202 88520 Fax +49 (0)4202 8852-20

Genie Korea

Phone +82 25 587 267 Fax +82 25 583 910

Genie U.K.

Phone +44 (0)1476 584333 Fax +44 (0)1476 584334

Genie Brasil

Phone +55 11 41 665 755 Fax +55 11 41 665 754

Genie Mexico City

Phone +52 55 5666 5242 Fax +52 55 5666 3241

Genie Holland

Phone +31 183 581 102 Fax +31 183 581 566

Part No. 107480

Parts Manual AWP Super Series

(after serial number AWP05-50000)

Rev B

Information

107480_21_TOC

129 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

438432


You might also be interested in

BETA
35566c17.cdr
107480_21_TOC
32951-13-TOC.p65
S-40 & S-45 Parts Manual