Read 1967 - 1976 Firebird Parts and Illustration Catalog text version

1GM

PARTS CATALOGUE fl~flR1

GROUP 7.000 FRAME--SPRINGS BUMPER

ILLUSTRATION FRONT AND REAR BUMPER REAR SUSPENSION SPRING CHARTS PAGE 1 -13 14 1 10

-

PARTS CATALOGUE

1967-68 FIREBIRD FRONT BUMPER

Key 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

--

Part Name BAR, Front Bumper Impact (w/400 Sport Option) . BAR, Front Bumper Impact (Exc. 400 Sport Option) REINFORCEMENT, Front Bumper Bar to From. Bar -- R.H BOLT, Bumper Bar Reinforcement to Frame Bar (3/i 6--16 x 1 1/4") NUT, Stabilizer to Rod Support Gusset (5/16--is) STABiLIZER, Front Bumper WASHER, Stabilizer to Rod Support Gusset (1 1/8" 0.0.) PUSHNUT, Bumper Bar Up. Reinf. to From. Bar (3/8-16)

Part No. 9789777

Group No

-- -- -- -- -- --

9788848 9788852

9789452

7.831 7.831 7.836

7.852

124824

48~705

8.916

7.831

9422759

N .S. 9789145 502306

8.929 7.836

7.836

BAR, Bumper Bar to Frame - R.H WASHER, Bumper Bar Reinforcement to From. (13/32" 1.0. x 3/4" 0.0.) LOCK WASHER, Impact Bar Reinforcement to Frame (3/8") NUT, Impact Bar Reinforcement to From. (3/8--16) LOCK WASHER, Bumper Bar Reinforcement to Frame (3/8") WASHER, Bumper Bar Reinforcement to Frame (13/32" 1.0. x 3/4" 0.0.) FILLER, Impact Bar to Fender -- R.H. (Plastic) NUT, Impact Bar to Upper Reinforcement (3/8--16) REINFORCEMENT, Front Bumper Bar - Upper BAR, Bumper Bar to Frame - L.H 18 -- WASHER, Bumper Bar Reinforcement to Frame (3/32" 1.0. x 3/4" 0.0.) 19 -- FILLER, Impact Bar to Fender -- L.H. (Plastic) 20 -- LOCKWASHER, Bumper to Frame 21 -- NUT, Impact Bar to Frame (1/2"-13) 22 -- REINFORCEMENT, Bumper Bar to Frame Bar - L.H 23 -r BOLT, Impact Bar to Frame Bar Reinf. (3/8"--16 x 7/9") 24 -- BOLT, Impact Bar to Frame Bar Upper Reinf. (3/8--16 x 1") 25-- BOLT, Front Bumper Impact Bar (3/8"--16x 1") 26 -- NUT, Emblem to Impact Bar (10-24) 27 -- SPACER, Front Bumper Emblem ~ 29 -- EMBLEM, Front Bumper

8-- 9-- 10 -- 11 -- 12 -- 13 -- 14 -- 15 -- 16 -- 17 --

120082 124824 120082

502306

8.931

8.916

8.931 7.865

8.917 7.831

9789798 9411507

9788849 9789145

502306

9789799

1362249

9422301 9788853 3774573

7.836 7.836 7.865 7.831 8.917 7.836

7,852

186678 9789453

120061

9789776 9748667

8.900 7.852 8.915 7.831 7.931

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 1

.

~j9ThflIRfl

PARTS CATALOGUE

NOTES

IGM'

I FIREBIRD

S S

I

ix

6'

1967-68 PISRD REAR BUMPER

Part Name 1 3 4 5 7

--

Pert No 9788872

Grates Na 7·fl1 7.06 7.852 7.-- 7.852 7.886 8.915

BAR, Rear Bumper Impact

Intermediate -1*1

2-- BAR, Rear Bumper to Body --

9789296 3774573 9789720 9789597 9789861 9414034 1203C 9789295 9417750 9789706 9789591 9789W

BOLT, Rear Bumper Mtg. (V8"-16 x 15/16") RETAINER, Rear Licenee Plate BOLT, Rear Bumper Bar to Center Bracket (3/8"46 x 3/4 Trues Nd.)

-

--

--

6-- BAR, Rear Bumper to Frame

--

Outer

-

R.H

NUT, Rear Bumper Mtg. Bolt (3/8"-16) LOCKWASHER, Rear Bumper Mtg. Bolt (3/8") Intermediate R.N

8.931

7.06 6.977 7.06

8-- BAR, Rear Bumper to Body 9 11 12

--

-

-

SCREW, Body Intermediate mid Outer Bars to Body (3/8".16 x 1 1/4") NUT, Rear Ucense Plate Mtg. to Valance Panel (1/4"--14 Nylon) BAR, Rear Bumper to Frau. - Outer

-

10 -- BRACKET MM., Rear Bumper Center

--

7.600

7.06

--

LH

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 3

.

I GML~!IE~22

1969 FIREBIRD FRONT BUMPER

Key Descriptian

Bar, Front Bumper Impact--Center --With 250-350 Engines --With 400 Engine 2 3 4 Bolt, Bumper--Front Bumper Impact Bar Filler, Assy,, Front Bumper Center --Upper--Paint to Match Shim, Front Bumper Filler to Upper Reinforcement--Right --Left Retainer, Front Bumper Emblem --With 400 Engine Emblem, Front Bumper Use--Nut . . --Washer . Reinforcement, Front Bumper--Lower Right Bolt, Bumper--Front Bumper Bar Reinforcement to Frame Bar

.

Port Na. Qty. Group

9797454 9795649 9785968 9784312 546135 9795994 9785413 9750023 120361 138479 9795988 9789452 9414511 1362249 9789145 S.S. 9795914 124829 446161 1 1 AR 1 AR AR 1 1 1 1 1 7.831 7.831 7.852 7.865 7.865 7.865 7.831 7.831 S.S. Cat9O7-A 7.831

Key

17 12 19

Description

Part Na. Qty. Group

1 1 AR 7.836 7.836 S.S. AR Cat9O7.A AR 5.5. AR Cat9O7.A 1 7.831 1 7.865 AR Cot9O7.A AR S.S. 2 7.831 AR S.S. AR Cot9O7.A

Reinforcement, Front Bumper to Frame Bar 9795913 Bar, Front Bumper to Frame--Left 9789146 Use--Nut . 124829 --Washer . 446161 120382 120394 9796068 9784316 9422306 9422759 481705 274218

S 6 7 8 9

20 Washer . 21 Washer ... . 23 Reinforcement, Front Bumper--Upper 25 Seal, Front Bumper Center Filler to Hood 26 Nut 27 Washer . 29 Stabilizer, Front Bumper 29 Nut 30 31 32 `33

10 Nut 11 Washer, Front Bumper to Frame .. 12 Bor, Front Bumper to Frame--Right 13 Bolt ... 14 Reinforcement, Front Bumper to Frame Bar--Left 15 Use--Nut --Washer . 16

8 7.852 AR Cat9O7.A 4 1 7.831 7.836

K

-

34

1 7.836 AR S.S. AR Cat9O7.A 1 7.831

35

Washer 120394 Washer S.S. Washer, Front Bumper Bar to Reinforcement . . ... 9798199 Reinforcement Front Bumper--Outer . --Right . . 9795768 --Left ... . 9795769 Cushion, Front Bumper Impact Outer Bar --Right 9784327 --Left 9784328 Bolt .. 126358 9784320 9784321

10

7.852 7.831 7.83 1 7.83 1 7.83 1 5,5. 7.831 7.831

AR 1 1

Reinforcement, Front Bumper--Lower--Left 9795989

3& Bar, Front Bumper Impact--Outer --Right--Paint to Match --Left--Paint to Match

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 4

PARTS CATALOGUE

1969 FIREBIRD REAR BUMPER

Key 1 2 Description Bar, Rear Bumper Impact Bolt, Bumper--Rear Bumper Bar to Center Bracket Door and Hinge Assy., Fuel Tank Filler Bumper, Fuel Tank Filler Door Nut, Front License Plate or Bracket to Valance Panel or Impact Bar Screw

. . . .

Part No. Qty. Group 9795392 1 7.831

Key 9 Use--Nut --Washer Use--Bolt --Washer

Description

Part No. Qty. Group 124829 446161 454905 186417 AR 5.5.

AR Cat9O7-A AR Cat9O7-A

AR 5.5.

9789597 9796286 9777365

2 1 2

7.852 12.945

10

3 4 5

11 12.945 12 3877254 3.5. 3774573 AR Cat9O7.A 14 15 9796005 1 7.836 AR 7.800 13 6 7 S

Bracket, Rear Impact Bar to Body --Intermediate--Left . . . Bracket, Rear Impact Bar to Body --Outer--Right Bracket, Rear Impact Bar to Body --Intermediate--Right Nut Bracket, Rear Impact Bar to Body --Center

9795798 9796004

1 1

7.836 7.836

9795797

1

7.836

Bolt Bracket, Rear Impact Bar to Body --Outer--Left

9422273

AR C

0t907.A

9796123

1

7.836

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 5

~TThflIRD

PARTS CATALOGUE

1970-72 FIREBIRD FRONT BUMPER

Key

Description Bar, Front Bumper Impact

Part No. Oty. Group 477705 Std. Stk. Std. Stk. 480716 9425451 9422619 271184 481705 7.833 1 7.831

Key 15 16 17 18 19

Description Bar, Front Bumper to Frame Emblem, Front Bumper

. .

Part No. Qty. Group 478660.1 1 7.836

2 3 4

Screw Nut

--

9=~

9=

-

18- U

-

481543

9795883 478657.8 Std. Stk. 120383 9424985

1

AR 1

--

7.831

7.852 7.836

-- -- --

5.ls-U. Bracket Frt, Bumper Vol. Panel Mtg. -- 1970.72 Screw

--

--

Bolt, Front Bumper Bracket, Front Bumper to Frame 1K Washer

--

2

ID x ~/sOD

5 6 7 8

¼.14x¾

AR

AR AR 2 7.83 1

20 21 22 23 24

Loclcwasher

--

AR AR

Nut--¼-14x¾ Nut--9=6-18 Stabilizer, Front Bumper

Nut--9=6.14. Bar, Front Bumper to Frame See #15

Washer, Front Bumper to Frame Bolt Nut Nut Nut

-- -- -- --

1362249

.

4

--

7.831

-- -- 7.852 --

9 Shim..

10 11 12 13 14 Washer--9=6lDx7/eOD Nut

--

1~j

13x 1%

Std.Stk.

120386 271184 9419402

AR

AR

25

26 27 28 29

1/213 1A.13 ...

9422301 480315

9420621

AR 2

AR

9=6-18

--

Screw

K6-18x¾

AR

K~-%e

.

Bracket, Front Bumper to Frame--See #18 Panel, Front Bumper Valance 480628 1 7.833

Nut --4.18UBracket Front Bumper Stabilizer to Sheet Metal Brace 481868 2 7.831

RIGHT ALWAYS PRECEDES LEFT.

NOTE: WHERE TWO PART NUMBERS ARE SHOWN,

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 6

IGM

PARTS CATALOGUE FIREBIRD

VIEW-A

1973 FIREBIRD FRONT BUMPER

Key

1

Part Name

Part No, 488410 9427908 454944 488565 488566 488564 9414034 478680 427566 1362249 9414511

--

Group No. 7.831 8.902 8.900 7.831 7.831 7.831 8.921 7.836 8.900 7.831 8.915

S.S.

-- BAR, Front Bumper Impact (Paint to Match) 2--BOLT(7/16"-14x11/4") 3--BOLT(7/16"-14x1") 4-- REINFORCEMENT. Bumper- Center 5-- REINFORCEMENT, Bumper - Outer - R.H 6-- REINFORCEMENT, Bumper - Lower 1--NUT (3/8"-16) 8-- BAR, Bumper to Frame - R.H 9--BOLT(1/2"-13x11/2") 10--WASHER (17/32" I.D.x 11/4" 0.0.) 11--NUT(1/2"-13) 12--WASHER, Bar to Frame (11/4" O.D.x 1/2" 1.0.1 13-- NUT, Bumper Attaching 14-- BOLT, Bracket to Frame (1/2"-13 x 1 3/4") 15-- BAR,Bumperto Frame --L.H 16-- STABILIZER, Bumper 17-- SHIM, Bumper (.060) 18-- REINFORCEMENT, Bumper-Outer-L.H 19 -- WASHER, Bar to Reinf 20--NUT(7/16"-14) 21--WASHER (15/32" I.D.x7/8" 0.0.) 22-- LOCKWASHER (7/16") 23-- REINFORCEMENT, Bumper - Upper 24 -- NUT, Bumper Attach 25-- BOLT (7/16"-14 x 1') 26--SCREW (1/4"-14x 1") 27-- SCREW (5/16"-18 xl") 28-- WASHER (11/32" 1.0. x 11/4" 0.0.) 29 -- PANEL, Front Valance 30 -- BRACKET, Valance

480315

9417800

7.852

8.900

478661 489174 9781850 488567

--

7.836 7.831 1.270 7.831

8.8.

8.915

N.S.

9424985

--

120383 488563

480315

8.931 7.831

7.852

9425343 9425451

--

9422759 480628 484749

8.902 8.977 N.S. 8.931 7.833 7.833

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 7

1GM

PARTS CATALOGUE FIREBIRD

1970-73 FIREBIRD REAR BUMPER

Key 1 2

3

Description

Part Na. Qty. Group

--

Key 12

13

Description

Bracket, Rear Bumper to Body -- Right lnner--1970-72 --1973 Tab, Fuel Filler Door--1970-72 Screen

-- . . . .

Part No. Qty. Group

477693 488632 9796700 9415612

.

Bar, Rear Bumper Impact

Bolt, Rear Bumper Mtg.

--

1970

1971-73

9799744

44947

--

1 1 1 1

7.831 7.831 7.836 7.836

--

%.

16x%

1 1 1

7.836 7.836 12.945

--

Bracket, Rear Bumper to Body--Left Outer --1970-72 9799978 --1973 . 488641

14 15

%.16x1%

AR

1 1 1

4

5

6 7 8 9 10 11

Nut, Bumper Bar Nut--%.16...

3953056 9413322

4

AR

7.852

--

Bracket Rear Bumper to Body -- Right Outer--1970.72 --1973 Door Assy., Fuel Tank Filler

9799977 488640 479516

7.836 7.836 12.945

Washer

Screw--%.16x114

Support Bumper on Rear End Panel --(welded) Clip. Snubber to Support . . . Snubber, Rear Impact Bar to Body Bracket, Rear Bumper to Body -- Right lntermediate--1970.72 --1973 9831063 480534 481167 477637 488636 1 1 7.836 7.836

16

17 Bumper, Fuel Tank Filler Door 18 Nut, plate to Impact Bar 19 Screen -- #14.10 x ¾ 20 Bracket, Rear Bumper to Body

Left lnner--1970.72 --1973 . Bracket, Rear Bumper to Body -- Left lntermediate--1970.72 --1973

-- .

9777365 3877254 Std. Stk. 477694 488633

477638 488637

2 12.945 AR 7.BOO

1

1 1

7.836

7.836 7.836 21

1 1 1 1

7.836 7.836 7.836 7.836

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 8

[~W~IRD

PARTS CATALOGUE

1974 FIREBIRD FRONT BUMPER

Key Part Name Part No. Group No. 7.831 7.831 7.831 7.831 7.836 7.836 7.833 5.3. 7.831 8.143 5.5. 8.92 1 5.5. 1.276 7.831 8.083 7.874 7.836 8.915 8.915 7.874 S'S. 7.874 7.852 S.S. 7.874 7.874 7.874 6.760 7.833 5.5. S.S. 5.5. 1 -- BAR, Front Bumper (Exc. Cal. & Md. Replacement) 2-- REINFORCEMENT, Bumper Center - Lower 3 -- GUSSET, Bumper 4-- REINFORCEMENT, Bumper --RR Horizontal 5-- BAR, Bumper to Frame 6-- BRACKET, Bumper (w/Impact Prot.) 7 -- PANEL, Front Valance (See Data For Colors) B--BOLT (7/16"-14x 1") 9--STABILIZER, Bumper 10--SHIM,Bumper 11 -- SCREW (5/16"-18 x 1-1/4") 12-- NUT (5/16"-1B) 13--WASHER (5/16" 1.0. x 7/B" O.D.l 14-- SCREW (5116"-18 x 3/4") 15-- BRACKET, Stabilizer Mtg 16-- NUT (5/16"-18 "U") 17-- BOLT (112"-13 x 1-3/4 Fluted Shoulder) 18-- WASHER, Bumper to Frame 19-- NUT (1/2"-131 20-- NUT (7/16"-14) 21 -- NUT (7116"-14) 22-- NUT (Push-On-7/16") 23--NUT (7/16"-14 "U") 24-- BOLT (7/16"-14x 1-1/2") 25-- WASHER (1/2" ID. x 7/8" 0.0.) 26-- NUT (3/8"-16"U") 27 -- BOLT, Reinf. to Bar 28-- BOLT (318"-16 x 1-1/4" Hex. Hd. . Pointed) 29--NUT (3/8"-16) 30-- BRACKET, Panel to Supt 31 -- WASHER (5/16" 1.0. x 1-9/64" 0.0.) 32--SCREW (5/15"-18x 1") 33--SCREW(1/4"-14x 1")

498472

492717 492937-38 492366 492715-16 495292.93

492465

495328 3745380 120376 3960314 495296-97 3958324 See Data 492370 9414511 9424985 492949 492949 3955019 1494254 9795883 492746 1378333 484749

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 9

1GM

flW~flnfl PARTS CATALOGUE

1974 FIREBIRD REAR BUMPER

Key

Part Name Part No. 492015

Group No,

7.831

¶ -- BAR, Reer Bumper 2 -- RETAINER, 8cr to Reinforcement--Upper 3 -- RETAINER, Bar to Reinforcement--Lower 4-- REINFORCEMENT, Bumper 5-- PLATE, Bumper Mtg 6--BRACKET, Bar to Body Mtg 7--TAB, Filler Door 8--DOOR, Fuel Filler 9-- BRACKET, Bumper Jacking 10-- ABSORBER, Rear Bumper Guard 11 -- WASHER (15/32" l.D. x 1-1/4" 0.0. x 1/8") 12-- BOLT (7/16"--14 x 1-1/2") 13-- WASHER (Sealing) 14--NUT&WASHER 15-- NUT (Push-On--7/16") 16--WASHER (Sealing) (15/32" 1.0.) 17-- WASHER (15/32" 1.0. x 1-3/4" 0.0.) 18-- NUT (7/16"--14) 19-- BUMPER, Filler Door 20-- NUT (7/16"--14 "U") 21 -- RIVET, Tab to Door 22-- SCREW (114"--20 x 7/8")

493444 493445 492752 494584 492822 9796700 492754 498701

7.836 7.836

7.831

7.831 7.838 12.945

12.945

7.836

N.S. N.S.

9425080 7583551

4801719

8.900

12.183 12.118 N.S. N.S. N.S. 8.915

9424985

9777365

492949

12945 7.874

N.S. N.S.

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 10

0

~~/~

-1~

-4-

/7

FRAME HANGER BAR N A 11 Pd! P4W 1. 2(11!'! 5 H & N NUTS BOLTS AT FRAME & RAN. SURf.

7FRAME

C) C

V

N>

>-

2 NUTS

-~

4~3J

INNER_BAR REINFORCEMENTS \At /itER 1//

n

Si

----1

K Nz..siJ

-

so

<N'

"`-

)

N

F-

FRONT BUMPER BAR (BLACK URETHANEI & N lift p 7C1 \/~l B & R ARM BY 2 NUTS AT EACH FRAME HANGER BAR RN R INNER REINFAITACIINUTS---BOLTS TORQUE HANGER BAR NUTS .15 tiC LB.FT.

/?

FRONT VALANCE PANEL RN H SCREWS H & H LICENSE PLATE MOUNTING

SPOILER P & H SCREWS

1GM

PARTS CATALOGUE ThThIRfl

1975 FRONT BUMPER

Key

1

--

Part Name BUMPER, Bar & Guard

Part No.

498472

Group No.

2-- BRACE, Bumper to Bar

3-- GUSSET ASM., Bumper 4--REINFORCEMENT, Impart Bar 5--BOLT, Tension Rod (3/8"-16 x 42-1/4") 6-- BAR. Impact Bar to Frame 7--BRACKET, Impact Bar to Frame 8 -- BRACKET, Reinforcement to Frame Bar 9-- REINFORCEMENT, Center-Lower 10 -- BRACKET, Valance Panel to Supt 11 -- PANEL, Front Bumper Valance 12-- BOLT (~8"-16 x 1-1/4") 13-- NUT (3/8"-16"U"l 14--NUT(3/8"-16) 15-- BOLT (7/16"-14 x 1-5/16") 16--STABILIZER ASM., Bumper 17 -- NUT (3/8"-16 Ny-Lock) 18-- SHIM, Stabilizer 19-- WASHER (15/32" 1.0. x 1-1/8" 0.0.) 20--SCREW l5/16".18x13/16"l 21 -- BRACKET, Stabilizer Mtg 22--NUT (5/16"-18"U") 23--BOLT (1/2"-13x1-1/4") 24 -- WASHER, Bar to Frame

499405

25--NUT(1/2"-13) 26--WASHER (3/8"x3/4"l 27 -- NUT (7/16"-14) 28--NUT(7/16"-14"U") 29 -- NUT (7/16"-14") 30--BOLT (7/16"-14x 1") 31 -- WASHER (1/2" 1.0. x 7/8" ODJ 32-- BOLT (7/16"-14 x 1-1/2") 33-- BOLT (7/16"-14 x 1-1/4") 34--WASHER (5/16" x 3/4") 35--SCREW (5/16"-18x 1") 36--SCREWI1/4"-14x 1")

49746546 497645 498863 498899-00 4971 75-76 498853 492717 484749 See Catalog 9420462 416574 1378333 494294 498951 3979999 3745380 1347774 3960314 495296-97 3958334 492975 492370

9414511 446205

9424985

492949 6262212 454944 3990160 332319 9795883 120386

7.831 7.831 7.831 7.831 7.874 7.836 7.869 7.831 7.831 7.833 7.833 7.874 7.874 6.760 7.010 7.831 6.896 8.016 12.98 1 1.276 7.831 8.083 7.874 7.874 8.9 15 8.929 8.915 7.874 0.002 8.900 7.874 7.874 7.874 8.929 N.S. N.S.

GROUP 7.000 IWJS'TRATION 11

PARTS CATALOGUE

1976 "F" FRONT BUMPER

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24. 25. 26. BAR, Bumper Impact REINFORCEMENT. Bumper Impact Center REINFORCEMENT. Bumper Impact Center NUT. Center Reinforcement (~/."--16) BOLT, Brace WASHER. Reinf. to Fame Frt., Inner (`~/s2" 1.0. x 1 V." 0.0.) NUT. Support to Frame (3/,"~.76) SCREW, Frt. End Pnl. Reinf. Asm. to Ctr. Brace (V,.'--18 x 13/,,") BRACKET, Stab. Mtg 5/e"--18U) NUT. Stab. Mtg. Bracket ( SHIM. Stabilizer STABILIZER, Bumper NUT. Stabilizer (~/e"--16) BRACKET, Frame Bar to Frt. End BOLT. Bumper Mtg BRACE. Bumper to Frt. Bar BOLT, Bumper )`/,,"--14 x 11) NUT, Bumper Mtg. (`/,.`--14 Flanged) BAR. Bumper Impact to Frame NUT, Bar (`/~`--1 3) WASHER, Impact Bar (33/~' x 11/4") NUT, Bumper Attaching (`/,a"--14 Flanged) NUT, Support to Frame (~/."--16) WASHER. Bar (3/,") REINFORCEMENT, Bumper Impact, Outer REINFORCEMENT. Bumper Impact, Outer

7.83 1 7.831 6.760 7.874 7.832 7.840 1.276 7.83 1 8.083

8.018

7.831

7.83 1 6.896

7.828

7.874

7.833 7.874 7.874 7.836 8.915 7.865 7.874 6.896 8.929 7.831 7.83 1

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 12

j~flIRD

PARTS CATALOGUE

1976 "F" REAR BUMPER

1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6. 7. 8.

3. 10.

REINFORCEMENT. Impact Bar BRACKET, Bumper Jacking BOLT (`/,"--16 x 3/4") RETAINER, Bar to Reinforcement BAR, Rear Impact NUT & WASHER RETAINER ASM., Impact Bar ABSORBER, Impact Bar (Part of Item 5)

BRACKET, Bar to Body Mtg NUT (~/~."--14) WASHER (`/s~" ID. x 1~/4~ OD.) WASHER (Sealing) ("/32" ID.) 3/C--16)

NUT(

7.831

7.869 8.900

7.836 7.831 12.118

11.

12. 13.

7.836 N.S. 7.869 8.915 N.S. N.S. N.S.

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 13

I~

PARTS CATALOGUE FIREBIRD

1976 "F" REAR SUSPENSION

1. 2. YOKE. Rear Universal Joint 3. REPAIR KIT, Universal Joint Front SHAFT ASM., Propeller 4. BOLT, l't op. Shaft to Aide Flatiye

3. (~/&--24 x P/n") STRAP, Prop. Shaft U.J. Bearing to Flange BUMPER, Pinion Nose BOLT, Pinion Nose Bumper (`lie"--12 x

3/4")

5.555 5.548 5.544 N.S. 5.586 5.395 8.977 5.387 0.002 7.535 8.977 7.535 7.242 7.616 7.523 8.91 7 7.523 7.524 7.241 8.900 8.977 8.903 7.242 6.897

6. 7. 8. 9. 10. 11. 12. 13. 14. 15. 16. 17. 18. 19. 20. 21. 22. 23. 24.

25. 26. 27. 28. 29. 30. 31. 32. 33.

34. 35. 36.

LOCKING NUT, Stabilizer (`/."--16) BRACKET, Stab. Link Attaching

....

LOCKWASHER, Rear Stabilizer (`/4") ... NUT, Rear Stabilizer (`1 &--i 8) BUSHING, Rear Stabilizer DRUM, Rear Wheel Brake NUT. Wheel Hub Bolt WHEEL Rear SCREW, Shock-Upper ("/n"--l8 x 1.00)

SHOCK ABSORBER ASM., Rear RETAINER. Shock Absorber GROMMET, Shock Absorber NUT. Shock to Brkt BRACKET, Stab. Shaft BUSHING, Stab. to Axle

CARRIER & TUBES ASM.. Differential NUT, Spring Bumper Asm BRACKET, Bumper Mtg3/C--16 x SCREW. Bumper Rear Spring BUMPER ASM., Mtg. ( BOLT. Spring & Shock Plate (~/~,"--20 x 1'!,,")

37.

38. 39.

BOLT, Spring to Plate (~/,e--20

U-SItape~

PIN, Spring Shackle

LOCKING NUT, Spring Shackle Pin (`/,."--20) SHACKLE, Rear Spring BUSHING. Rear Spring SHAFT. Rear Stabilizer

40. 41. 42. 43. 44. 45.

46. 47.

NUT, Spring & Shock Anchor Plate PLATE, Spring & Shock Anchor

CUSHION, Lower Rear Spring

....

BUSHING AtM., Rear Spring-Front

SPRING, Rear Leaf

BOLT, Spring Front Eye Brkt

LOCKWASH ER. Spring Front Eye Brkt.

(3/,")

7.242 7.242 8.931 8.915 7.243 5.809 5.813 5.803 8.977 7.345 7.389 7.388 7.347 7.242 7.243 7.516 7.518 7.545 7.504 7.503 8.977 8.931 0.002 6.5 15 8.931 8.915 7.530 7.526 7.504 7.545

48.

49.

BOLT, Rear Stabilizer r/,,"--18 x `/.")

SCREW, Stab. Supt. Brkt. (~/."--16 x BOLT. Stab. Bar (~/."--16 x 2'/2) BRACKET, Stabilizer Link WASHER, Stab. Shaft Supt. (1" x

WASHER, Spring Front Eye WASHER, Spring Front Eye LOCKWASHER. Spring Front Eye (`/a")

50. 51. 52. 53. 54.

NUT. Spring Front Eye Bolt (`/s--20)

NUT, Spring Frt. Eye Brkt. (~/,"--16)

BRACKET, Spring Frt. Eye BOLT, Spring Brkt. (`/s"--20 x 47/C) CUSHION, Spring-Upper

...

GROUP 7.000 ILLUSTRATION 14

PARTS CATALOGUE

1967 FIREBIRD FRONT COIL SPRING USAGE CHART--GROUP 7.412

Air Conditioning

.

Sn S..

.~ ~ s Lfl

Firm Ride & Handling 6 Cyl. 1- BbI. Eng. 6 Cyl. 4-BbI. Eng. 8 Cyl. Eng. Auto. Trans. 8 Cyl. Eng. Hydra Matic

0 0

40~ 0 -- 5a

. .0 ~ .;.~ 0 `0

.0

t t t to Lfl

0 0. 0 -- ,... "~ 8 ~ .

--

.v 5

~ C .c 0

~

0 C

~5C~'C

C . 0 LI~ s~%C

0 C .c 0 ~ ~C

~C C - 0

~C C .c 0

V c

`C C 0

--

2337(F16) 397900 397913 2367(F16) 384241 397905 2337(F18) 397908 N.A.

N.A. N.A.

384241 397908 N.A. 381939 397910 N.A. N.A. N.A. 397910 398883

397899 397908

397899

397910

N.A.

N-A.

N.A.

N.A.

397913 391910 397905 397910 N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A. N.A.

N.A.

N.A.

N.A.

N.A.

397908 397910 397910 388281

397908 397910 397910 397910 397910 397912 397910 398883

2367(F18) 397910 N.A.

1967 FIREBIRD REAR LEAF SPRING USAGE CHART--GROUP 7503

Model Series Standard 6 Cyl. 4-BbI. Eng. 400 Sport Option 326 4-BbI. Eng. Option Sprint

Firm Ride & Handling

2337(F16) 2367(F16) 2337(F18) 2367(FIB)

N.A. 3917541 N.A. 3917543

NA. 3917543 N.A. N.A.

N.A. N.A. 3917544 3917545

N.A. N.A. 3917544 3917545

3917544 3917545 N.A. N.A.

3917544 3917545 3917544 3917545

GROUP 7.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 1

· I 1GM'_FIREBIRD I

U ±.--

0 C I-)

cv)

cc cc cc

0%

0

0% N 0%

0' 0

cv)

cc

0

N

cv~

0 0'~

N 0'-

o S. o -c

I

`-

-u

C ~

U

·1~>"1<

..tfl >C uS rnt

C, N

~--<~ ~ u

I

I

z

o ~ ~

-j

U.S. ~

a-

-l C

U

I

I

0 U Lb

I--

U

z

I

ed

0 0 0% N o 3") ~ 0% N o"~ cv~

O O O~ cn

0% cn

ci

C,,

Cl 0% N C) 2 0% N Q% cv)

Cl --

0

In

I-. C,

`0

U,

Cl

Lu z

a-

-J

0 Lb

-J

C

z

~3--- uO o;z

u-i

0' ci 0. N 0%

ci

cc S

.4

I

u-i

0

Lu

U) CM

C,

-1 ~ tJCc mU0 O~S.W<O `C' j--

0% C)

u.J

C

u uS. ~ U

4 S

U

I

I

ci N c~

U-

Lu

C, 4

U,

Urnc ~05W

c cvc ~

ci ci

cn -- 0% N 0' ci

cc 0 0' N 0' cn

w

U, U-

Cz u-i

4

C, z

S

0% ci 0% N 0'

cv)

cc

S

I

I

U,

cc~

C, U

In

urn cZY~~ `0--w><o'0-

cc c-)

0% 0'

I

I

0 z

a"0-- ~ Lu

0%

0%

cc

N 0'

cc

4 C,

z

aU,

w'flO

~

cv,

N 0'ci

0

W

U

I-

z

U

~

L LO -~ o Li 0 0 to

I ~

~

J

0'

0

IL

0 0% ci

W

U

C* U~ 0% C") 0% ~ S SI

U.. c cc Cl W ci 0 0 0 0 0' Cv)

. .~

4 4

.4

U, 0% ci 0%

a

IL' ~1

I.4 tO

m

Lu

U

~ ~

`1' -a

cod) r"t 0 0 0% N

Lu

ml.

I

c

I

0%

.

0

Lu ~cj)

u-i C--

`0

C

cv)

0'

cn 0' e

-q Cl ~

I

0 0 0% N

I

C) Cl F-- C) CC)

U

-0

UN U"0 Cl

0 UN ci

0 IsN `0

-o CE

0 0 0% N

`0 UN C) (N

`0

to

cv) cv) Cl

cv)

cv,

Cl

cv,

Cl

C4j -U.-

`0 IL N

to

cv,

`0

ci Cl

IL N C) C', Cl

U"0 ci Cl

GROUP TOOO SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 2

I [~7Thflfl

-a .yv I-dIM J.dOldS 00? .yY

04 0' N 0. 0, 4 4 0~ 0 0~ N 0~

PARTS CATALOGUE

.4 0, "C C 0' 0 0~ 0 0. 0, 0'

Dxi

idOidS t, 00* z

0

4

0' N 0" 0 N 0. 0, 0 04

--

K:

.4

0% N 0,

a.

04 0N 0%

0' N 0~

z 4

o 0

~

x

"B

`A-i

199 t

0)

to 0' 0, 04 0N 0~

`C 04 `C a. 0"

2

N 0' 0,

04

a.

N 0' 0, 04 0. N 0. 0, 0 0. N 0' 0,

0, 0 0 0 0. 0, .4 .4

0.

0 0. N 0.

CD

z

Li

0

`Cl

0,

~

`A-

DXi ,gg r

:iw

0 0t N 0. 0, 0

04

0' N

a' a- I

0)

04

0' N 0' 0)

a. 0,

a z 4 r

`C

`0 0%

0 N

0%

w

0

0 0

`A-

H.LlM 199 1

a.

N 0% 0,

at N

0 0 0. N 0. 0,

04

lAD 9

("4 N C`V

N a' 0' 0, 0,

a.

U

`0

0 0, `0 N

04

0,

0%

·DXB

lAD 9 ·.IdO .LdS 00* OH

~, 00*

04 04 0% N 0,

0

0-

1" I.

A)

I-- 0% 0~

0 U 0

IU

to 04 04 to 0 to

0, 0

7

0,

J

2

0 04 0 0 0,

.4 0

g

L

tic

4

S

U Z w 0

~lVWV~ Ut 00* 2

799 4

04 U, 0% to In N

0% 0, 0.

0 4 0

0

U

I4

04

0. N 0% 0,

U,

2 U

*

O

osc ·~l99

hi 2 2 H: 3 I

2 4

0 0 0% 0 0 04 0 0

0,

2

a a 0,

04

0 U

0

U

U, 0, `A 0 0

0

4

0' N 4 a. 0

U' 0, 0~

04 0' N 0% 0,

a.

[4 `1 U

WI

00;

.q

coO

~.

t-z

`no

0,

cc

Cl

Cl 0, .4

cc S

0"

N 0.

0 4 0

2

IA

U CU'

0

4

a

I52 04 to

Ut

0 0< ~t.~ 0

`0

0,

04

0 0 0,

o~c

02

0,

4

a

0 04 0 0 0,

0 04 0 0 0,

20

-"Il

`0 0%

0 N

04

0, 0 .4

0%

U

I~ I lAD 9

4

-a

4

0% 0 0, 0% 0 04 0 0 0, 0, 0 0 to 04 04 0 0

2 0) 0 C cc

0

0

to S

0 04

IL

to

I2

I', cv)

C

U N C 0' `0 0'

NOlidO .L~OdS 00* 00* NIVWVU 00* 199 *

w

ci

0 N 0% 0, 0

F

04 N 0' 0,

tK

NJ

N 0 0. N 0,

0

4 w ~1

0 S 0 to 04 04 0 to

0 0, 04 N 0% to C) C) 0 0' 0)

C

4 w

U

z

N U,

Cm `CS 0, `a

`0 0) 04 ,ol 0, 0%

0 N

0%

0 `4

C

a

U C

U, `00 0, 04

0. 0~

C 0' 0

cc

Cl 0,

02

0'

`0

N cc `1~

0'

to 04 C

to

0, N

to

0,

a. N

0.

04 0.

0)

N

F' 0' 0,

0,

.4

its r ost ·~l99 P IA) 9

0 0%

N 0% 0,

0 c-I 0 0 0) N 0 0. N 00,

0

0. N 00) 0

0

0. N 0. 0,

0 04

0 0

~0'~

~0~ to Cl 03

0, `0

0' 0 N

0~

0,

N 0. 0, 0 .4 0 .4 0 0,

a. 0.

0,

010

N I') C) 04

N `0 0, 04

00, 0% C

0,

0

a. .4

.4 C 0,

ObYONVIS

cc C)

N 0, 0, N `0

0,

K

N 0,

N -0 04

.liaOW

0,

04

N 0, 07 04

0) 04

04

04

GROUP 7.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 3

IGM

PARTS CATALOGUE FIREBIRD

I

1970 FRONT COIL SPRINGS

MANUAL AND POWERGLIDE TRANSMISSION

HT 350 TRANSMISSION

6 CYLINDER 3996362 3982346

HT 400 TRANSMISSION RAM AIR IV 400 ENGINE EXC RAM AIR

A/C WITH A/C

RAM AIR III

EXC A/C WITH A/C

(LS1)

344537

3982356

344537

1970 REAR LEAF SPRINGS AND BUSHINGS

B CYLINDER 350 V-S 400 V-B EXC TRANS AM TRANS AM

FE

480878 480878

480878 480878

482548 482548

481612 481612

GROUP 7.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 4

1GM

MODEL 6CYL. STD. 350 2 BBL.

PARTS CATALOGUE fl~flRD

1971 FRONT COIL SPRINGS

MANUAL AND POWERGLIDE TRANSMISSION

TRANS. AM. & FORM. 400 WITH 455 ENG. 344537 400 ENG.

AIR CONDITIONING WITH 350 2 BBL. 344537 TRANS. AM. & FORM 400 W445 ENG. 3988100 400 ENG. 3982356

2387

3996362

3982346

3982346

HT 350 TRANSMISSION

HT 400 TRANSMISSION

400 ENG. EXC. A. C. 3982346 WITH A. C. j 3982356

455 ENG. EXC. A. C. 3982356 WITH A. C. 3988100

2387

1971 REAR LEAF SPRINGS AND BUSHINGS

MODEL

C CYL. 480878 480878

350 ENG. 480878

480878

400 ENG. 482548

482548

FORMULA Tires W/F60 x 15 400 FORMULA Tires Exc. F60 x 15400 482548

482548

TRANS. AM 481612

481612

481612

481612

GROUP 7.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 5

1GM

TRANS. AM. 6CYL. STO. 350 2 BBL. & FORM. 400 WITH 455 ENG.

fl~ThIRD PARTS CATALOGUE

1972 FRONT COIL SPRINGS

MANUAL AND POWERGLIDE TRANSMISSION

AIR CONDITIONING WITH

400 ENG.

350 2 BBL.

TRANS. AM. & FORM 400 W445 ENG. 3988100

400 ENG.

3996362

3982346

344537

3982346

344537

3982356

HT 350 TRANSMISSION 6CYL. 3502BBL. WITH A. C.

STD. 3996362

EXC. A. C. 3982346

j

I

344537

HT 400 TRANSMISSlON

1972 REAR LEAF SPRINGS AND BUSHINGS

6

CYL.

350 ENG.

400

FORMULA 350 or 400 FORMULA 350 or 400

455 HO

ENG.

Exc. F60 x 15 Tires W/F60 x 15 Tires

482548 481612

ENG. 481612

480878 480878 480878 480878

482548 482548

482548

481612

481612

GROUP 1.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 6

[GMLREBIRD

1973 SPRING CHARTS

Follow the three steps below to utilize the 1973 Spring Charts. 1. Select the model desired with the base sprung weight on Chart "A".

~

2. Then select options accordingly shown on Chart "B" end add that weight to the base sprung weight. 3. Once accumulated weight has been determined refer to Chart "C" and select correct spring.

CHART "A"

BASE SPRUNG WEIGHT MODEL 2F587 Firebird FRONT 795 REAR 542

CHART "B"

RPO OPTIONS

CF7 C60 DSS JL2 L52, L75 L30 LBS L78 M38 M40 N41 VOl W54 W66 Y99 Sun Roof Air Conditioning Floor Console Power Disc 8w-aRc 4554 B.C. Engine 350 2 B.C. Engine 4002 B.C. Engine 4004 B.C. Engine Hydramatic Transmission Hydramatic Transmission Power Steering H.D. Radiator lw/V-B Eng.) Trans. Am Option Formula Option Handling Package

FRONT

2.5 54.0 3.5 4.6 112.5 99.0 101.0 106.0 s.o 14.0 14.5 7.5 4.0 2.0 4.0

REAR

3.0 2.0 2.5 1.0 13.0 11.5 13.0 3.5 6.0 0 0 38.5 11.0 3.5

CHART "C"

FRONT SPRINGS -- GROUP 7.412

MODELS All 6 Cyl. All 8 Cyl. PROD. CODE AE, AF, AM A19AU AV,AW CR,CS SPRUNG WEIGHT All 0-940 941-1000 1001-Over SERVICE CODE AF AU AW CR

AF

3996362

AU

3996365

AW

344537

CR

3998629

REAR SPRINGS -- GROUP 7.503

MODELS All 6 Cyl. or 350 V-S (Exc. Formulal 400 2 B.C. or Formula (Exc. Y99) Trans. Am or Formula (wIY99) PROD. CODE PA, PB PR. PF PJ SPRUNG WEIGHT All All All SERVICE CODE PA PR PJ

PA

480878

PJ

481132

PR

482548

GROUP 7.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 7

PARTS CATALOGUE 1974 SPRING CHARTS

Follow the three steps below to utilize the 1974 Spring Charts. 1. Select the model desired with the base sprung weight on Chart "A"'. 2. Then select options accordingly shown on Chart "B" and add that weight to the base sprung weight. 3. Once accumulated weight has been determined refer to Chart "C"" end select correct spring.

CHART "A"

1974 FIREBIRD

BASE SPRUNG WEIGHT

MODELS 2F587 Firebird Hdtp. Cpa. (6 Cyl.)

FRONT 812

REAR 596

CHART "B" 1974 FIREBIRD

R.P.O. OPTION WEIGHTS

C60 Air Conditioning Floor Console Power Disc Brake 4554 B.C.-S.D. Engine 3502B.C.Engine 4002 B.C. Engine 4554 B.C. Engine 4004 B.C. Engine Hydramatic Transmission - Lt. Duty 1-lydramatic Transmission Stereo Tape Player Radio Heavy Duty Cooling Shaker Hood

FRONT 54.0

3.5 4.5 112.5 99.0

REAR 2.0 2.5 1.0

13.5

055

JL2 L52 L30 L65 L75 L78

101.0

110.0 111.0

11.5 11.5 13.0

13.0 3.5 8.0 1.5 1.0

M38

M40 US? U63 VOl WX3

8.0

14.0 4.0 3.0

6.5

4.0

0.0

0.0

CHART "C" FRONT SPRINGS--GROUP 7.412

MODELS SPRUNG WEIGHT PART NO.

2F587 2F5B7

(SCyl.)

(w/8 Cyl. & F78-14 or GR7O-15 tires)

All 0-937 938-999 1000-Over

3996362 3996365 344537 3998629

2F587

(w/S Cyl. & E78-14 or FR7B-14 tires)

0-906

907-969 970-Over

3996365 344537

3998829

REAR SPRINGS--GROUP 7.503

MODELS SPRUNG WEIGHT PART NO.

ZFSB7 2F587 2F587

(6Cyl. or 350 cxc. Formula) (4002 B.C. or Formula) (Trans. Am or Formula)

All All All

480878

482548

481132

GROUP 7.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 8

~T7~flRD

PARTS CATALOGUE 1975 SPRING CHARTS

Follow the three steps below to utilize the 1975 Spring Charts. 1. Select the model desired with the base sprung weight on Chart A". 2. Then select options accordingly shown on Chart "B" and add that weight to the base sprung weight. 3. Once accumulated weight has been determined refer to Chart "C" and select correct spring.

CHART "A" 1975 FIREBIRD

BASE SPRUNG WEIGHT

MODELS 2F587 Firebird Hardtop Coupe (6 cyl.)

FRONT 854

REAR 590

CHART "B" 1975 FIREBIRD

R.P.O. OPTION WEIGHTS

A31 C60 D55 JL2 K19 L30 L76 L78 M38 N1O TP1 U57 U63 V02 Power Windows Air Conditioning (L22 - 6 cyl.) (L30, L76, L78 - 8 cyl.) Floor Console Power Brake Air Injection System (L22 - 6 cyl.) (L30, L76, L78 - 8 cyl.) 350 2BC Engine 350 4BC Engine 400 4BC Engine Hydramatic Transmission Dual Exhaust Maintenance Free Battery (L22 - 6 cyl.) (L30, L76, L78 - 8 cyl.) Stereo Tape Player Radio HID. Radiator

FRONT

2.4 42.5 50.0 3.6 5.0 6.0 7.0 99.0 91.5 106.8 7.0 4.0 5.6 5.7 4.0 3.0 7.5

REAR

2.6 5.0 2.0 2.5 1.0 0 0 12.7 13.0 13.7 3.0 6.4 0 0 2.0 1.0 0

CHART "C" 1975 FIREBIRD FRONT SPRINGS -- GROUP 7.412

MODELS All w/FR78-15 or F78-14 Tires SPRUNG WEIGHT 0-922 923-969 970-Over PART NUMBER 3982356 3982350 3988106

All w/GR7O-15 Tires

0-981 982-1040 1041-Over

3982356 3988106 3988108

1975 FiREBIRD REAR SPRINGS -- GROUP 7.503

SPRUNG All All All All All All L22 L76 L78 L76 L78 L78 -6 -8 -8 -8 -8 -8 cyl. cyl. cyl, cyl. cyl. cyl. & L30, L76 - 8 cyl. exo. Formula w/Formula & GR7O-15 Tires w/M38-H.T. & GR7O-15 Tires w/Formula & ~R78-15Tires w/M38-H.T. & FR78-15 Tires w/4 Spd.-M.T.

MODELS

PART NUMBER 494776 482548 482548 481132 481132 481132

WEIGHT All All All All All All

GROUP 7.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 9

hiM

PARTS CATALOGUE flREBIRD

1976 FIREBIRD

Follow the three steps below to utilize the 1976 Spring Charts.

1. Select the model desired with the base sprung weight on Chart "A". 2. Then select options accordingly shown on Chart "B" and add that weight to the base sprung weight. 3. Once accumulated weight has been determined refer to Chart "C" and select correct spring.

CHART A

Model.

2F587 2FT87 2FU87 2FW87 Firebird Firebird Firebird Firebird Hardtop Coupe (6 Cyl.) Esprit Hardtop Coupe Formula Hardtop Coupe Trans Am Hardtop Coupe

Base Sprung WeIght Front Rear

857 865 952 952 585 599 607 602

CHART B

RP.O. Option Weights ASi C60 DSS JL2 1(19 L30 L76 L78 L75 M38 U57 U58 U63 U69 V02 W66

Base Sprung Weight Front Rear

2.4 37.5 56.0 3.6 4.5 6.5 7.0 77.5 79.5 83.5 96.0 7.0 4.0 3.4 2.5 3.0 7.5 1.0 2.6 4.0 4.5 2.5 1.0 0 0 13.0 13.0 13.7 13.0 3.0 2.0 3.4 1.0 1.0 0 3.0

Power Windows Air Conditioning -- Custom (L22--6 Cyl.) (L30, L75, L76, L78) Floor Console Power Disc Brakes Air lri)ectlon System (L22--6 CyI.~ (L30, L76, L78) 350 2 BC Engine 350 4 BC Engine 400 4 BC Engine 455 4 BC Engine Hydramatic Trans. Stereo Tape Player AM-FM Stereo Radio AM Radio AM-FM Radio Super Cooling Radiator Formula Option Group

CHART C FRONT SPRINGS

Models ALL wIFR78-15 or F78-14 Tires Sprung Weight 0-920 921-957 958-Over

0-988 989-Over

Part No. 3988113 3988114 3988116

3988114 3988116

ALL

w/GR7O-15 Tires

REAR SPRINGS

Models

ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL L22--6 Cyl. L76--8 Cyl. L7B--B Cyl. L78--8 Cyl. L75--8 Cyl. & L30, L76--8 Cyl. exo. Formula Formula w/M38-H.T. w/4 Spd.-S.T.

Sprung Weight

ALL ALL ALL ALL ALL

Part No.

494776 480884 480884 481132 481132

GROUP 7.000 SPRING CHART ILLUSTRATION 10

Information

1967 - 1976 Firebird Parts and Illustration Catalog

26 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

1105934


You might also be interested in

BETA
untitled
untitled
untitled
untitled
untitled