Read domex.pdf text version

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - DIRECT DRIVE MODELS DX08SR, DX10SR, DX11VSR, DX11Q, DX13VSR and DX13Q

4

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - DIRECT DRIVE MODELS

DX08SR

REF. # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 DESCRIPTION Hood / Apron Top Plate Vertical Brace Conduit Pipe Base / Venturi Wheel Bird Screen Motor (115/1/60) ODP Motor (115/1/60) TE Screen Clip 1/4 - 20 Acorn Nut Serrated Nut Screw Rubber Washers QTY / UNIT 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 4 PART # 18299-0 18300-0 18301-0 19305-0 18303-1 18174-1 18308-0 63745-0 63580-0 55102-0 55490-0 -- -- 63017-0

DX10SR

PART # 18299-0 18300-0 18302-0 18306-0 18303-1 18175-1 18307-0 63746-0 63769-0 55102-0 55490-0 -- -- 63017-0

DX11VSR

PART # 18299-0 18300-0 18302-0 18306-0 18303-1 18176-2 18307-0 63747-0 63770-0 55102-0 55490-0 -- -- 63017-0

DX11Q

REF. # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 DESCRIPTION Hood / Apron Top Plate Vertical Brace Conduit Pipe Base / Venturi Wheel Bird Screen Motor (115/1/60) ODP Motor (115/1/60) TE Screen Clip 1/4 - 20 Acorn Nut Serrated Nut Screw Rubber Washers QTY 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 1 4 PART # 18299-0 18300-0 18302-0 18306-0 18303-1 18176-2 18307-0 63753-0 63781-0 55102-0 55490-0 -- -- 63017-0

DX13VSR

PART # 18309-0 18449-0 18302-0 18306-0 18310-1 18179-2 18307-0 63748-0 63769-0 55102-0 55490-0 -- -- 63014-0

DX13Q

PART # 18309-0 18449-0 18302-0 18306-0 18310-1 18179-2 18307-0 63749-0 63772-0 55102-0 55490-0 -- -- 63014-0

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

5

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - DIRECT DRIVE MODELS DX16VSR, DX16Q1, DX16Q2 and DX18V

6

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - DIRECT DRIVE MODELS

DX16VSR

REF. # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 DESCRIPTION Hood / Apron Top Plate Vertical Brace Conduit Pipe Base Wheel Bird Screen Motor (115/1/60) ODP Motor (115/1/60) TE Screen Clip 1/4 - 20 Acorn Nut Serrated Nut Screw Rubber Washers Venturi QTY / UNIT 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 4 1 4 1 PART # 13701-0 18379-0 16250-0 16370-0 13693-1 18181-1 16380-0 63750-0 63773-0 -- 55490-0 -- -- 63014-0 13704-0

DX16Q1

PART # 13701-0 18379-0 16250-0 16370-0 13693-1 18181-1 16380-0 63751-0 -- -- 55490-0 -- -- 63014-0 13704-0

DX16Q2

REF. # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 DESCRIPTION Hood/Apron (Hood Only 18V) Top Plate Vertical Brace Conduit Pipe Base Wheel Bird Screen Motor (115/1/60) ODP Motor (115/1/60) TE Screen Clip 1/4 - 20 Acorn Nut Serrated Nut Screw Rubber Washers Venturi Apron (18V Only) QTY / UNIT 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 4 4 1 4 1 1 PART # 13701-0 18379-0 16250-0 16370-0 13693-1 18181-1 16380-0 63752-0 63774-0 -- 55490-0 -- -- 63014-0 13704-0 --

DX18V

PART # 16175-0 16052-1 16252-0 16372-0 16003-1 21185-0 16382-0 67234-0 -- -- 55490-0 -- -- 63014-0 16033-0 16125-0

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

7

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS DX06B, DX08B and DX11B

DX06B & DX08B DX11B

8

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS

DX06B

REF. # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 16 18 19 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 Hood Top Plate / Apron Vertical Brace Conduit Pipe Base / Venturi Wheel Bird Screen Motor (115/1/60) Shaft Motor / Bearing Fr Mtr Fr Supp ang. Hood Mtng lugs Screen Clip Base Venturi Junction Box Junction Box Cvr Bearings 1/4 - 20 Nut Rubber Bushing Bolt Clip Bearing Support pt. Motor Support Plt. Motor Pulley Fan Pulley Belt DESCRIPTION QTY / UNIT 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 PART # 18427-0 18428-0 18302-0 18306-0 18303-1 18176-9 18307-0 63821-0 18900-0 18450-0 18451-0 19596-0 -- -- -- 01617-4 05543-1 36165-0 -- -- -- -- -- 62800-0 62002-0 62734-0

DX08B

PART # 18427-0 18428-0 18302-0 18306-0 18310-1 18179-9 18307-0 63821-0 18900-0 18450-0 18451-0 19596-0 -- -- -- 01617-1 -- 36165-0 -- -- -- -- -- 62800-0 62002-0 62764-0

DX11B

PART # 19629-0 16051-0 16250-0 16370-0 -- 18181-7 16380-0 -- 18797-0 -- -- -- -- 13693-1 13704-0 -- -- 36165-0 -- -- -- -- 16300-0 -- -- --

DX11B - MOTOR / BELT / PULLEY PARTS

HP .25 .33 .50 .75 .25 .33 .50 .75 PHASE 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 MOTOR PART # 60396-0 63720-0 63726-0 60196-0 60117-0 60905-0 60920-0 60930-0 MOTOR PULLEY 62802-0 62851-0 62851-0 62807-0 62802-0 62807-0 62807-0 62807-0 FAN PULLEY 62477-0 62553-0 62477-0 62453-0 62477-0 62553-0 62477-0 62453-0 BELT 62108-0 62109-0 62109-0 62108-0 62108-0 62109-0 62109-0 62108-0 RPM RANGE 560 - 840 895 - 1200 980 - 1330 1230 - 1660 560 - 840 895 - 1200 980 - 1330 1230 - 1660

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

9

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS DX12B, DX14B and DX16B

10

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS

DX12B

REF. # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 16 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 DESCRIPTION Hood Apron Vertical Brace Conduit Pipe Base Wheel Bird Screen Motor (115/1/60) Shaft Motor / Bearing Fr Mtr Fr Supp ang. Hood Mtng lugs Screen Clip Top Plate Venturi Bearings 1/4 - 20 Nut Rubber Bushing Bearing Support pt. Motor Support Plt. Motor Pulley Fan Pulley Belt QTY / UNIT 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 4 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 PART # 16326-0 -- 16251-0 16371-0 16002-1 21166-1 16381-0 -- 03359-0 -- 16275-0 -- -- 16051-0 16031-0 36165-0 -- -- -- 16300-0

DX14B

PART # 16326-0 -- 16251-0 16371-0 16002-1 21166-0 16381-0 -- 03397-0 -- 16275-0 -- -- -- 16051-0 16031-0 36165-0 -- -- -- 16300-0

DX16B

PART # 16175-0 16125-0 16252-0 16372-0 16003-1 21168-0 16382-0 -- 03397-0 -- 16277-0 -- -- 16052-0 16032-0 36165-0 -- -- -- 16301-0

See Next Page For Details

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

11

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS DX12B, DX14B and DX16B

12

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS

DX12B - MOTOR / BELT / PULLEY PARTS

HP .25 .33 .50 .75 .25 .33 .50 .75 PHASE 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 MOTOR PART # 60396-0 63720-0 63726-0 60196-0 60117-0 60905-0 60920-0 60930-0 MOTOR PULLEY 62805-0 62805-0 62851-0 62807-0 62805-0 62806-0 62807-0 62807-0 FAN PULLEY 62477-0 62477-0 62477-0 62496-0 62477-0 62477-0 62477-0 62496-0 BELT 62107-0 62107-0 62108-0 62107-0 62107-0 62107-0 62108-0 62107-0 RPM RANGE 700 - 990 840 - 1190 840 - 1190 1090 - 1470 700 - 990 840 - 1190 840 - 1190 1090 - 1470

DX14B - MOTOR / BELT / PULLEY PARTS

HP .25 .33 .50 .75 .25 .33 .50 .75 1.0 PHASE 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 MOTOR PART # 60396-0 63720-0 63726-0 60196-0 60117-0 60905-0 60920-0 60930-0 60935-0 MOTOR PULLEY 62805-0 62805-0 62805-0 62807-0 62805-0 62806-0 62806-0 62807-0 62812-0 FAN PULLEY 62478-0 62553-0 62477-0 62496-0 62478-0 62553-0 62477-0 62496-0 62477-0 BELT 62109-0 62109-0 62107-0 62107-0 62109-0 62109-0 62107-0 62107-0 62290-0 RPM RANGE 560 - 840 765 - 1080 840 - 1190 1090 - 1470 560 - 840 765 - 1080 840 - 1190 1090 - 1470 1190 - 1540

DX16B - MOTOR / BELT / PULLEY PARTS

HP .25 .33 .50 .75 .25 .33 .50 .75 1.0 1.5 PHASE 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 MOTOR PART # 60396-0 63720-0 63726-0 60196-0 60117-0 60905-0 60920-0 60930-0 60935-0 60942-0 MOTOR PULLEY 62802-0 62805-0 62805-0 62806-0 62802-0 62806-0 62806-0 62806-0 62807-0 62807-0 FAN PULLEY 62595-0 62170-0 62595-0 62478-0 62595-0 62170-0 62595-0 62478-0 62478-0 62478-0 BELT 62111-0 62115-0 62113-0 62110-0 62111-0 62115-0 62113-0 62110-0 62278-0 62278-0 RPM RANGE 475 - 725 525 - 740 600 - 850 700 - 990 475 - 725 525 - 740 600 - 850 700 - 990 820 - 1100 820 - 1100

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

13

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS DX18B, DX24B and DX30B

14

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS

DX18B

REF. # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 13 14 16 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 DESCRIPTION Hood Apron Vertical Brace Conduit Pipe Base Wheel Bird Screen Motor (115/1/60) Shaft Motor / Bearing Fr Mtr Fr Supp ang. Screen Clip Top Plate Venturi Bearings 1/4 - 20 Nut Rubber Bushing Bearing Support pt. Motor Support Plt. Motor Pulley Fan Pulley Belt QTY / UNIT 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 1 1 1 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 PART # 16175-0 16125-0 16252-0 16372-0 16003-1 21171-0 16382-0 -- 03397-0 -- 16277-0 -- 16052-0 16033-0 36165-0 -- -- -- 16301-0

DX24B

PART # 16176-0 16126-0 16253-0 16373-0 16004-1 21174-0 16383-0 -- 03391-0 -- 16278-0 -- 16053-0 16034-0 36166-0 -- -- -- 16302-0

DX30B

PART # 16177-0 16127-0 16254-0 16374-0 16005-1 21177-0 16384-0 -- 03391-0 -- 16279-0 -- 16054-0 16035-0 36166-0 -- -- -- 16303-0

See Next Page For Details

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

15

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS DX18B, DX24B and DX30B

16

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

DOMEX ROOF MOUNTED FAN - BELT DRIVE MODELS

DX18B - MOTOR / BELT / PULLEY PARTS

HP .25 .33 .50 .75 .25 .33 .50 .75 1.0 1.5 2.0 PHASE 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 MOTOR PART # 60396-0 63720-0 63726-0 60196-0 60117-0 60905-0 60920-0 60930-0 60935-0 60942-0 63832-0 MOTOR PULLEY 62802-0 62802-0 62805-0 62807-0 62802-0 62803-0 62806-0 62807-0 62806-0 62807-0 62813-0 FAN PULLEY 62170-0 62595-0 62595-0 62595-0 62170-0 62595-0 62595-0 62595-0 62478-0 62478-0 62478-0 BELT 62114-0 62111-0 62112-0 62280-0 62114-0 62111-0 62112-0 62280-0 62290-0 62278-0 62280-0 RPM RANGE 420 - 630 475 - 725 600 - 850 700 - 950 420 - 630 475 - 725 600 - 850 700 - 950 700 - 990 820 - 1100 995 - 1280

DX24B - MOTOR / BELT / PULLEY PARTS

HP .25 .33 .50 .75 .25 .33 .50 .75 1.0 1.5 2.0 PHASE 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 MOTOR PART # 60396-0 63720-0 63726-0 60196-0 60117-0 60905-0 60920-0 60930-0 60935-0 60942-0 63832-0 MOTOR PULLEY 62802-0 62802-0 62802-0 62806-0 62802-0 62803-0 62803-0 62806-0 62807-0 62812-0 62812-0 FAN PULLEY 62402-0 62430-0 62544-0 62544-0 62402-0 62430-0 62544-0 62544-0 62544-0 62544-0 62507-0 BELT 62122-0 62120-0 62200-0 62200-0 62122-0 62120-0 62200-0 62200-0 62270-0 62270-0 62199-0 RPM RANGE 310 - 460 340 - 500 370 - 560 470 - 660 310 - 460 340 - 500 370 - 560 470 - 660 550 - 730 665 - 850 745 - 960

DX30B - MOTOR / BELT / PULLEY PARTS

HP .33 .50 .75 .33 .50 .75 1.0 1.5 2.0 3.0 5.0 PHASE 115/1/60 115/1/60 115/1/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 230/3/60 MOTOR PART # 63720-0 63726-0 60196-0 60905-0 60920-0 60930-0 60935-0 60942-0 63832-0 63833-0 63834-0 MOTOR PULLEY 62802-0 62802-0 62803-0 62803-0 62803-0 62803-0 62806-0 62807-0 62809-0 62831-0 62836-0 FAN PULLEY 62438-0 62431-0 62430-0 62438-0 62431-0 62430-0 62402-0 62402-0 62430-0 62567-0 62567-0 BELT 62213-0 62370-0 62203-0 62213-0 62280-0 62203-0 62206-0 62280-0 62206-0 62206-0 62208-0 RPM RANGE 240 - 360 280 - 420 340 - 500 240 - 360 280 - 420 340 - 500 385 - 540 445 - 605 490 - 665 595 - 770 735 - 910

PENNBARRY

|

1401 N. Plano Road; Richardson, TX 75081

|

www.PennBarry.com

17

Information

14 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

836684


You might also be interested in

BETA