Read CRN 10 SF Parts List.pmd text version

GRUNDFOS CR SERVICE MANUAL

CRN10 SF

Parts List & Kits

Contents Parts List Spare Part Kits Accessories Special Tools Standard Tools Tools for Torques

Exploded View CRN10 SF

60 37

St

d an

d ar

37

Tandem

18 100a 23 100 105b

105b 23 100 77a 100a 23

Back-to-Back Double Seal option

1

Parts List & Kits CRN10 SF

Pos. No. Part Description Model Stages No. Used Comments/Dimensions B.O.M. Material Included No. Ref. No. in kits ?

PARTS LIST

1 2 Adapter for Motor Stool Motor Stool Cat. Cast Iron, without insert pos. 77 Motor Stool Stainless without pos. 77 4 4a 4c 6 6e 7 7a 9 10 10a 18 23 23c 25 26 Chamber N complete with pos. 45 & 65 Chamber N Cpl. w/pos. 45 & 65 & Bearing Chamber N wo/neck ring pos. 45, 65 with Bearing Base Corrugated Spring for stack compression Coupling Guard Screw for Coupling Guard Allen Screw Shaft Pin Coupling Half (machined set) Priming/Vent Plug Plug Plug (option) Pipe Plug for pos. 23 & 25 with hollow stem Drain Plug without O-rings Drain/Priming Plug Cpl. w/O-rings, opt. for gauge Staybolt Staybolt (Back-to-Back, Tand. Seal & Cool Top opt.) 26a 26b 26c 28 28a 36 36a 37 38a 44a 44b 45 46 46a 46b 47a 49 51 Strap Bolt for pos. 26a Washer for pos. 26b Motor Bolt Motor Bolt Staybolt Nut Nut for motor bolt IEC MG 160 models Sleeve O-ring Drain Plug O-Ring Inlet upper N with pos. 45 & 65 Inlet lower, machined Neck Ring Discharge, machined O-Ring between pos. 6 and 46 O-Ring between 4c and 46 Bearing Ring/Spacer Impeller N Shaft, Complete Shaft, Cpl. (Back-to-Back, Tand. Seal & Cool Top opt.) 55 56 Outer Sleeve Base Plate (Low) for PJE pos. 6 Base Plate (High) for PJE pos. 6 Base Plate N (Low) for PJE pos. 6 Base Plate (High) for PJE pos. 6 Spacing Pipe Spacing Pipe Clamp, Splined Spacing Pipe Neck Ring Retainer N Lock Washer Set for Shaft Washer Plate with reverse directional arrow Lock Nut for Shaft Spacing Pipe Nameplate Rivet for Nameplate Pump Head Cover for motor stool pos. 2 Pump Head Cover for Tandem Seal Pump Head Cover for Back-to-Back

Due to part changes over time, all position numbers (1-203) may not be used.

17 21 17 21 17 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 21 17 21 17 21: 50 Hz. 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 21 17 21 17 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21

1 1 1 1 1 1 ^^^ 2 1 1 1 2 2 4 4 1 1 1 * ** ** ** 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 1 1 1 1 # imp.1 1 1 1 1 3 # stgs1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ^^^ 3 1 2 # stgs1 4 1 1 1 2 1 1 1

For IEC, F300, MG160, 8.0 - 18.5kW For IEC, F265, MG132, 5.5 - 7.5kW Add pos. 1 for IEC, F300, MG160, 8.0 - 18.5kW Add pos. 1 for IEC, F265, MG132, 5.5 - 7.5kW Add pos. 1 for IEC, F300, MG160, 8.0 - 18.5kW Add pos. 1 for IEC, F265, MG132, 5.5 - 7.5kW PTFE pos. 45 Silicon Carbide Brg, PTFE pos. 45 Silicon Carbide Bearing Victaulic (PJE) 2", Stainless (max. 1000 PSI) ø89.0 x ø84.0 x 5.0mm T x 11.0mm H. NEMA, 182-215TC (High),254TC-286TSC, IEC F300 NEMA, 182-215TC (Low); IEC F115 - 265 to 7 stage Screw comb. slot torx/straight slot 4 x 8mm M10 x 25mm, Delta Seal ø5 x 26mm IEC, F300, MG160, 8.0-18.5kW. ø42/ø16mm IEC, F265, MG132, 5.5-7.5kW. ø38/ø16mm G 1/2A, NV24 with NV9 x M8 stem G 1/2A, w/1/4" NPT threaded port, NV24 G 1/2A, Solid no port, NV24 1/4" NPT, SS SQHD G 1/2A, NV24 with solid stem G 1/2A, NV24 w/NV9 x M8 hollow stem, EPDM G 1/2A, NV24 w/NV9 x M8 hollow stem, FKM M16 x 720mm M16 x 840mm, 50 Hz. M16 x 810mm M16 x 930mm, 50 Hz. L*= 562.5mm x 20.3mm x 1.3mm, 316 SS, M8 nut L*= 682.5mm x 20.3mm x 1.3mm, 316 SS, M8 nut M8 x 25mm, 316 SS w/Delta Seal A4, ø16.0/ø8.4x1.6mm M12 x 25mm, Delta Seal IEC, F300, MG160, 8.0 - 18.5kW. M16 x 45mm IEC, F265,MG132, 5.5-7.5kW. M12x25mm, Delta Seal 24mm x M16, 316 SS. 24mm x M16, Delta Seal EPDM, ø170.7 x 3.3mm FKM, ø170.7 x 3.3mm ø5.3 x 2.4mm, EPDM ø5.3 x 2.4mm, FKM ø59.5 x ø44.08 x 1.2mm, PTFE-Acoflon 100 ø85.0 x 4.0mm, EPDM ø85.0 x 4.0mm, FKM ø134.5 x 3.0mm, EPDM ø134.5 x 3.0mm, FKM SiC 150, ø23.4 x ø17.6 x ø15.0 x 14mm ø92.9 x ø44.0 x 13.6mm (back-plate 1.0mm) ø16 x 666.0mm, 329 SS ø16 x 786.0mm, 329 SS, 50 Hz ø16 x 756.0mm, 329 SS ø16 x 876.0mm, 329 SS, 50 Hz ø171.1/ ø170.7 x 554.0mm x 2.0mm, 316 SS ø171.1/ ø170.7 x 674.0mm x 2.0mm, 316 SS, 50Hz Cast Iron (used on 50 Hz models) Cast Iron (used on 60 Hz models) Cast Stainless (used on 50 Hz models) Cast SS. (used on 60 Hz models) ø21.5 x ø17.5 x 29.05mm ø21.5 x ø17.5 x 4.0mm ø21.5 x ø17.6 x ø15.0 x 12.7mm ø21.5 x ø17.5 x 11.0mm ø61.9 x ø47.2 x 4.7mm ø13.5 x ø8.2 x 2.6mm 13mm x M8 ø21.5 x ø17.5 x 38.0mm 304SS, 60 x 45mm 304SS, ø3 x 5mm Cast Stainless Cast Stainless Cast Stainless

GI GI

64 64b 64c 64d 65 66 66a 67 69 76 76a 77 77a

96486326 96486323 96486314 96486308 96505860 96505858 96487847 96487849 96511141 96490802 96511102 96490656 96490657 96488481 00ID7901 310192 96516008 96516772 405150 91120659 370025 00ID7216 96491043 96528428 96528429 96492881 96492884 96492883 96512132 96512041 96512042 96416603 00ID3284 00ID7915 00ID7905 00ID7915 96550566 00ID7908 96483101 96483102 00ID2142 00ID3945 96489071 96508797 96487401 96508815 96512046 96512047 96521416 96521418 96482117 96487818 96512036 96512037 96609824 96609827 96489833 96489859 96493006 96493003 96490808 96490806 331404 96512031 96496311 96512032 96487285 96417297 96525440 96496488 331406 96563333 96022882 96490647 96505487 96505488

95061337 95061351 95061733

95061499

95061629

No No No No No No No YES YES No No YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No YES YES YES YES No No YES No YES YES YES YES YES No No No No No No No No No No No No No YES No YES YES No YES No No No No No No

This column indicates which pump model uses the spare part. If blank, the part is used in all models.

2

Parts List & Kits CRN10 SF

Pos. No. Part Description Model Stages No. Used Comments/Dimensions B.O.M. Material Included No. Ref. No. in kits ?

PARTS LIST

100 Priming/Vent Plug O-ring 105(b) Shaft Seal HQQE Shaft Seal HQQV 100 Priming/Vent Plug O-ring 105(b) Shaft Seal HQQE Shaft Seal HQQV

Due to part changes over time, all position numbers (1-203) may not be used.

17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21 17 & 21

*** *** *** ***

EPDM, ø16.3 x 2.4mm FKM, ø16.3 x 2.4mm SiC, SiC, EPDM SiC, SiC, FKM EPDM, ø16.3 x 2.4mm FKM, ø16.3 x 2.4mm SiC, SiC, EPDM SiC, SiC, FKM

00ID1288 00ID2231 96484071 96484072 00ID1288 00ID2231 96484071 96484072

YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES

This column indicates which pump model uses the spare part. If blank, the part is used in all models.

NOTES:

^^^ * ** *** # stgs# imp.17 stage use 14 21 stage use 18 Standard use 1. Back-to-Back or Tandem pump version use 2 Standard use 1. Back-to-Back or Tandem pump version use 2 Standard use 1. Back-to-Back or Tandem pump version use 2 Use the number of stages in standard models, less one in de-staged and Low NPSH models. Use the number of stages. Standard use 2. Back-to-Back or Tandem pump version use 3. Standard use 2. Back-to-Back or Tandem pump version use 6. L* Is a tip to tip length which includes the bends for slot engagement. Bottom tip to bend is 4.5mm shorter than the tip to tip value.

Key to Symbols

KITS Ø ANSI CPL EPDM FFKM FKM FXM IEC M mm MG N NBR NEMA NPSH PTFE SiC SS TC UNC ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... Recommended spare part Diameter American National Standards Institute Complete Assembly ­ these parts consist of more than one component Ethylene Propylene (also known as EPR and EPT) ­ an elastic substance similar to rubber Kalrez Elastomer made by DuPont Fluoro Elastomer (generic for Viton) Fluoraz Elastomer made by Greene Tweed International Electro-technical Commission (European standards) International standard thread size designation (thread diameter in mm) Millimeter Identifies Grundfos motor type/size Stamp code for 316 SS or similar Buna - N (also known as Nitrile) ­ an elastic substance similar to rubber National Electrical Manufacturers Association Net Positive Suction Head Teflon Silicon Carbide Stainless Steel Tungsten Carbide Unified National Coarse ­ a standard for threads on bolts

3

Spare Part Kits CRN10 SF

SPARE PART KITS

Since certain pump parts can be expected to exhibit wear at the same time as related pump parts, they have been grouped into the following kits for your convenience. The numbers indicate the quantity of the part within each kit. Please order these kits using the kit material number at the top of the columns.

CRN10 SF SiC Bearing WEAR PARTS KIT 17 stage WEAR PARTS KIT 21 stage Pos. No. Description 4a Chamber NCpl. w/Pos.45 & 65 & SiC Bearing 4c Chamber NCpl. wo/Pos.45 & 65, w/SiC Bearing 26b Bolt for strap, M8 x 25mm, 316 SS w/Delta Seal 26c Washer for strap, A4, ø16.0/ø8.4x1.6mm 45 Neck Ring, ø59.5 x ø44.08 x 1.2mm, PTFE-Acoflon 100 47a Bearing Ring/Spacer, SiC 150, ø23.4 x 14mm 61 Stop Spacer,ø29.0 x ø18.4 x ø17.6 x ø15.0 x 9.5 x 2mm 62 Stop Ring, ø16.6 x ø15.0 x 1.6mm 64b Spacing Pipe, ø21.5 x ø17.5 x 4.0mm 64c Clamp, Splined, ø21.5 x ø17.6 x ø15.0 x 12.7mm 64d Spacing Pipe, ø21.5 x ø17.5 x 11.0mm 65 Neck Ring Retainer, N, ø61.9 x ø47.2 x 4.7mm 66 Lock Washer Set of 2, ø13.5 x ø8.2 x 2.6mm 67 Lock Nut, 13mm x M8 GASKET KIT (EPDM) GASKET KIT (FKM) GASKET KIT (EPDM)-Double Seal option. GASKET KIT (FKM)-Double Seal option. Description Pos. No. 37 Sleeve O-ring, EPDM (WRC NSF), ø170.7 x 3.3mm Sleeve O-ring, FKM, ø170.7 x 3.3mm 38, 100(a,b) Drain Plug O-ring, EPDM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm Drain Plug O-ring, FKM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm 38a Drain Plug O-ring, EPDM, ø5.3 x 2.4mm Drain Plug O-ring, FKM, ø5.3 x 2.4mm 46a O-ring, EPDM, ø85.0 x 4.0mm O-ring, FKM, ø85.0 x 4.0mm 46b O-ring, EPDM, ø134.5 x 3.0mm O-ring, FKM, ø134.5 x 3.0mm HQxx SHAFT SEAL KIT, BALANCED CARTRIDGE (Maximum allowed working PSI is 435) (Tandem Seal option Pumps require 2 of each Seal Kit) Pos. No. Description 105 HQQE HQQV N/A Grinding Device Tool for Emery Cloth N/A Emery Cloth * Seal material number includes the Adjusting fork 96483950. COUPLING KIT IEC NEMA Pos. No. 9 10 10a ø38/ø16 ø42/ø16 ø41.3/ø16 Description Allen Screw, M10 x 25mm, Delta Seal Shaft Pin, ø5 x 26mm, Stainless Coupling mach. set , F265, MG132, 5.5-7.5kW. ø38/ø16 Cplg. mach.set, F300 MG160, 11.0-18.5kW. ø42/ø16 Cplg. Half set, 254TC-284/286TSC,15-25HP. ø41.2/ø16 Adjusting Fork Kit No. Kit No. Material No. 96487849 96511141 96416603 00ID3284 96487401 96482117 330072 330057 96512031 96496311 96512032 96487285 96417297 96496488 Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Material No. 96483101 96483102 00ID1288 00ID2231 00ID2142 00ID3945 96512046 96512047 96521416 96521418 Kit No. Kit No. Material No. 96484071* 96484072* 370711 370712 96524409 96524470 Qty. Included in each Kit 2 2 1 1 4 4 4 4 15 19 3 3 1 1 1 1 3 3 1 1 2 2 15 19 1 1 1 1 96524520 96524521 96757608 96757611 2 3 1 1 1 Qty. Included in each Kit 3 2 7 3 1 1 1 1 1 1

STACK KITS (SiC) Pos.80 Model Material No. CRN10-17SF-EPDM 96524471 CRN10-17SF-FKM 96525098 *** CRN10-21SF-EPDM 96524472 *** CRN10-21SF-FKM 96525099 ***For 50 Hz operation only.

3 7 1 1 1

96511844 96511845 Qty. Included in each Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1

N/A

Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Material No. 00ID7901 310192 96516772 96516008 96516771 96483950

96511351 96511352 4 1 1 96511356 Qty. Included in each Kit 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

COUPLING GUARD KIT IEC F115 - 265, 1.5-4.0kW: NEMA 182-215TC (Low)3-10HP IEC F300, 11-18.5kW. NEMA 182-215TC (High) & 254TC-286TSC, 3 -25HP Pos. No. Description 7 Coupling Guard, W=157mm x H=125mm Coupling Guard, W=157mm x H=171mm 7a Screw comb.slot torx/straight slot 4 x 8mm PLUG KIT Pos. No. 18 23 23c 25 38 38a 100 Description Priming/Vent Plug, G 1/2A, NV24 with NV9 x M8 stem G 1/2A, w/1/4" NPT threaded port, NV24 1/4" NPT,SS SQHD Drain Plug-solid stem, without O-rings, G 1/2A, NV24 O-ring, EPDM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm O-ring, FKM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm Drain Plug O-ring, EPDM, ø5.3 x 2.4mm Drain Plug O-ring, FKM, ø5.3 x 2.4mm O-ring, EPDM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm O-ring, FKM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm

Kit No. 96509613 Kit No. 96509614 Material No. ncluded in each Kit 96490657 2 96490656 2 96488481 4 4 96511314 Kit No. Material No. Qty. Included in each Kit 1 405150 1 91120659 1 00ID7216 1 96491043 1 00ID1288 1 00ID2231 1 00ID2142 1 00ID3945 2 00ID1288 2 00ID2231

ACCESSORIES

VICTAULIC, 2" COUPLING KIT FOR MEDIUM CRI(N)10, 15 & 20

EPDM (1,000 PSI Max.) Pos. No. Description N/A Stainless 316, Nipple - 2" NPT External Thread N/A Coupling Set 2", EPDM N/A Coupling Set 2", FKM FKM

Kit No.

Kit No. Material No. 330130 00ID2643 0ID00122

331301 0ID00128

Qty. Included in each Kit 2 2 2 2

4

Being responsible is our foundation Thinking ahead makes it possible Innovation is the essence

SPECIAL TOOLS

Tools not generally available from normal sources.

Being responsible is our foundation Thinking ahead makes it possible Innovation is the essence

Mat. No.

00SV0040 00SV2107

Description and Use

Shaft Holder for Dismantling/Assembly Used to hold and protect the shaft during dismantling and assembly. Tubular Box Spanner for Shaft Seal 41.0 mm Used to install and remove the shaft seal. Fits a 1/2" drive ratchet. Ring Insert Tool for Shaft Seal + Square 41 mm x 1/2" drive Puller for Neck Ring Used to remove the Neck Ring from Chamber. Bit Holder Used with Bits Kit, 1/4" Bits Kit NV 5 mm for M6, 1/4" NV 6 mm for M8, 1/4" NV 8 mm for M10, 1/4" Hexagon Socket Bit Used for Shaft Seal NV 2.5 mm for M5, 1/4" Bearing Removal Punch

00SV2101 00SV0239 00SV2011 00SV2010

00SV2012

00SV2127

In addition to being available from Grundfos, comparable tools can be purchased through normal sources.

STANDARD TOOLS

Mat. No.

Description and Use

Wrenches Used to tighten various nuts. NV 10 mm for M6 NV 13 mm for M8 NV 19 mm for M12 NV 24 mm for M16 Torque Wrench Used to torque various screws. 4-20 Nm, 9 x 12 20-100 Nm, 9 x 12 40-200 Nm, 14x18 Torque Screwdriver Used to tighten various nuts. 1-6 Nm, 1/4" Ratchet Spanner for all Adapters 9 mm x 12 mm, 1/2" 14 mm x 18 mm, 1/2" Socket Spanner with Inside Hex NV 5 mm for M6, 1/2" x 1/2" NV 6 mm for M8, 1/2" x 1/2" NV 8 mm for M10, 1/2" x 1/2" Ring Spanner NV 10 mm, 9 x 12, for M6 NV 13 mm, 9 x 12, for M8 NV 19 mm, 9 x 12, for M12 NV 24 mm, 14 x 18, for M16 Socket Spanner NV 13 mm for M8, 1/2" drv. NV 19 mm for M12, 1/2" drv.

GRUNDFOS Canada, Inc. 2941 Brighton Road Oakville, Ontario L6H 6C9 Canada Phone: 905.829.9533 Fax: 905.829.9512 Bombas GRUNDFOS de Mexico S.A. de C.V. Boulevard TLC No. 15 Parque Industrial Stiva Aeropuerto Apodaca, N.L. Mexico 66600 Phone: 52.81.8144.4000 Fax: 52.81.8144.4010

00SV0083 00SV0055 00SV0054 00SV0122

00SV0292 00SV0269 00SV0400

00SV0438 00SV0295 00SV0401 00SV0296 00SV0297 00SV0298 00SV0310 00SV0294 00SV0271 00SV0524 00SV2013 00SV0267

L-CR-SM-047 8/07 PRINTED IN USA

GRUNDFOS Pumps Corporation 17100 W. 118th Terrace Olathe, Kansas 66062 Phone: 913.227.3400 Fax: 913.227.3500 www.grundfos.com

Information

CRN 10 SF Parts List.pmd

6 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

280