Read L-CR-SM-017.pmd text version

GRUNDFOS INDUSTRIAL SERVICE MANUAL

CR90

Parts List & Kits

Contents Parts List Spare Part Kits Accessories Special Tools Standard Tools Tools for Torques

Exploded View CR90

28a 32a 36b 32a

48 49b 49 (a) 51 26b 26c 49c 65 45 45a

9 8 10a

7a

47c 47d 26a 28 32a 36a 1a 109 105 110 36 66a 2 23 100 60 100 18 26 37 47 47d 47a 76 32a 28a 58a 58 7a 7 48 49b

3

4

7

47c 47d 48 49b 49i 49 49c

7a 49(a) 49c 65 45 45a

65 45 45a 44(a)

4a

55

47b 66 66b 67 37

51

21a

31 32 6g 6 38a 38

21

NOTE

The following positions are for 50 HZ: 28a 32a 36a 36b

203

201

25

200

1

Parts List & Kits CR90

Pos. No. Part Description Model Stages No. Used Comments/Dimensions B.O.M. Ref. No. Material No. Included in kits ?

PARTS LIST

Cool Top® (option)**** Bearing Flange 1-1 to 5 1-1 1 to 2-2 2-1 to 4-2 4-1 to 4 1-1 1 to 2-2 2-1 to 4 5-2 to 7-1 1-1 1 to 2-2 2-1 to 4-2 4-1 to 4 1-1 1 to 2-2 2-1 to 4 5-2 to 7-1 2 3 3 4 4 4a 4a 4a 6 6g 7 7a 8 Pump Head Top Chamber CPL. Top Chamber CPL. (option) Int. Chamber CPL. Int. Chamber CPL. (option) Int. Chamber CPL. w/Bearing Int. Chamber CPL. (option) Int. Chamber CPL. (option) Base Stationary Bottom Bearing Ring for Base Coupling Guard Screw for Coupling Guard Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9 IEC Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9 1-1 1 to 2-2 2-1 to 4-2 4-1 to 4 5-2 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 1 2-2 to 2 3-2 to 3 4-2 to 4 5-2 to 5 6-2 to 6 7-2 to 7-1 1-1 to 1 2-2 to 2 3-2 to 3 4-2 to 4 5-2 to 5 6-2 to 6 7-2 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 4-2 4-1 to 4 1-1 1 to 2-2 2-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 1 to 4-2 4-1 to 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ^^^ ^^^ ^^^^ ^^^^ ^^^^ 1 1 2 2 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 1 2 2 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 Cool Top NEMA 182/184 NEMA 213/215 NEMA 254/256 NEMA 284/286 NEMA 324...365 MG 100/112, F130 MG 132, F265 MG 160/180, F300 MG 200, F350 MG 225, F400 182TC-215TC, 3-10 HP 254/256TC, 15 HP 284/286TSC, 20-40 HP 324/326/364TSC, 50-60 HP 1.5-2.2 kW 3.0-4.0 kW 5.5-7.5 kW 11.0-22.0 kW 30.0-37.0 kW 45.0 kW Cast Iron Graflon® Sleeve Bushing PTFE Sleeve Bushing Graflon Sleeve Bushing PTFE Sleeve Bushing Bronze Bearing Ring Graflon Bearing Ring SIC Bearing Ring/PTFE Neck Ring Cast Iron Tungsten Carbide 182-215TC, 3-10 HP/1.5-7.5 kW 254-365TS, 15-60 HP/11.0-45 kW M5 x 10mm 213/215TC, 7 1/2-10 HP 254-286TSC, 15-40 HP 324-365TS, 50-60 HP 1.5-2.2 kW 3.0-4.0 kW 5.5-7.5 kW 11.0-18.5 kW 22.0 kW 30.0-37.0 kW M10 x 25mm G 1/2A G 1/2A w/ 1/4" NPT Pipe Plug 1/4" NPT SS SQHD G 1/2A M16 x 250mm M16 x 333mm M16 x 415mm M16 x 496mm M16 x 580mm M16 x 663mm M16 x 745mm M8 x 92mm M8 x 174.5mm M8 x 257mm M8 x 339.5mm M8 x 442mm M8 x 504.5mm M8 x 587mm M8 x 30mm Ø16/Ø8.4 x 1.6mm M10 x 50mm 1/2" x 13 UNC, 3-40 HP 5/8" x 11 UNC, 50-60 HP M8 x 20mm, 1.5-4.0 kW M12 x 40mm, 5.5-7.5 kW M16 x 45mm, 11.0-45.0 kW 370956 350548 350549 370780 370781 370782 350546 350547 370777 370778 370779 370103 370303 370104 370140 370076 370077 370078 370079 370080 370081 370090 370241 370919 370717 370918 370718 370916 370927 370084 370130 370178 370173 96406306 370725 370715 370716 370703 370704 370710 370035 370036 370037 00ID7901 405150 91120659 91136507 370025 370132 370133 370134 290250 370136 370137 370138 370158 370159 370160 370161 370162 370163 370164 96406258 00ID3284 96406305 96026055 96026056 00ID8024 00ID7913 00ID7905 No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No YES No No No YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No

IEC Bearing Flange

1a

Motor Stool, LARCR

IEC Motor Stool, LARCR

9 18 21 21a 23 & 25 26

Allen Screw Priming/Vent Plug Drain Plug Pipe Plug Drain Plug Staybolt

26a

Strap

26b 26c 28 28a

Allen Screw for Strap Washer for Strap Allen Screw for Pump Head Motor Bolt IEC Motor Bolt

Due to part changes over time, all position numbers (1-203) may not be used. NOTE: Graflon® is a registered trademark of Morganite.

These columns indicates which model uses the spare part. If blank, the part is used in all models.

*20 HP, 575V motor has a 284TSC; 40 HP, 575V motor has a 324TSZ. **** Retro-fitting a Cool Top to a standard CR(N)64/90 requires two stage longer shafts, staybolts, along with option*** components. Cool Top® is a registered trademark of Grundfos Pumps.

2

Parts List & Kits CR90

Pos. No. Part Description Model Stages No. Used Comments/Dimensions B.O.M. Ref. No. Material No. Included in kits ?

PARTS LIST

31 32 32a 36 36a 36b 37 Allen Screw for Pos. 6g Washer for Pos. 31 Washer for IEC Pos. 28a & 36a (b) Staybolt Nut Nut for IEC Pos. 28a Eye Nut for IEC Pos. 28a Sleeve O-Ring 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 2-2 2-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 2-2 2-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 2-2 2-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 1 2-2 to 2 3-2 to 3 4-2 to 4 5-2 to 5 6-2 to 6 7-2 to 7-1 1-1 to 1 2-2 to 2 3-2 to 3 4-2 to 4 5-2 to 5 6-2 to 6 7-2 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1 1 8 8 4 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 2 1 1 1 # stg. # stg. # stg. # stg. ^^^^ ^^^^ ^^^^ ^^^^ 1 ^^^^^ ^^^^^ ^^^^^ # stg. # stg.

Sleeve O-Ring (option) Sleeve O-Ring (option***) 38 & 38a Drain Plug O-Ring Drain Plug O-Ring (option) Drain Plug O-Ring (option) Drain Plug O-Ring (option***) 44 Inlet Base Interface CPL. Inlet Base Interface CPL. (option) 44a Inlet Base Interface CPL. (low NPSH option) 45 Neck Ring Neck Ring (option) 45a Neck Ring CPL. 45b Neck Ring CPL. (low NPSH) 47 Chamber Bearing Ring Chamber Bearing Ring (option) Chamber Bearing Ring (option) 47a Intermediate Bearing with Driver 47b Bottom Bearing for Shaft 47c Chamber Sleeve Bushing Chamber Sleeve Bushing (option) 47d & 47e Lock Ring for Bearing Ring/Sleeve Bushing 48 Split Cone Nut 49 Impeller Full Dia. w/Pos. 49c 49a Impeller Reduced Dia. w/Pos. 49c 49b Split Cone 49c Wear Ring for Impeller 49i Impeller Low NPSH w/Pos. 48, 49b, c 51 Shaft CPL. (includes Pos. 47b, 66, 66b, 67)

M6 x 10mm Ø12.5/Ø6.4 x 1.6mm Ø24/Ø13 x 2.5mm Ø30/Ø17 x 1.6mm Delta Seal, CS M16 M12, 5.5-7.5 kW M16, 11.0-45.0 kW M12, 5.5-7.5 kW M16, 11.0-45.0 kW EPDM, Ø216 x 4mm FKM, Ø216 x 4mm FKM/PTFE, Ø216 x 4mm FXM, Ø216 x 4mm EPDM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm FKM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm NBR, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm FFKM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm FXM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm ACOFLON 215 Neck Ring PTFE Neck Ring ACOFLON 215 Neck Ring ACOFLON 215 PTFE ACOFLON 215 Neck Ring ACOFLON 215 Neck Ring Bronze Bearing Ring, 30mm Graflon® Bearing Ring, 30mm SIC Bearing Ring, 30mm Tungsten Carbide Tungsten Carbide Graflon, Ø22mm PTFE, Ø22mm M30, Delta Seal

55

Outer Sleeve

58 58a 60 65 66 66a 66b 67 76 76a 100

Seal Carrier Allen Screw Stack Compression Spring Stack Compression Spring (option) Neck Ring Retainer Washer for Shaft Bearing, Pos. 47b Washer for Staybolt Lock Washer for Shaft Bearing Allen Screw for Shaft Bearing Nameplate Rivet for Nameplate Drain Plug O-Ring Drain Plug O-Ring (option) Drain Plug O-Ring (option) Drain Plug O-Ring (option***)

Due to part changes over time, all position numbers (1-203) may not be used.

# stg. # stg. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 4 4 4 4 # stg. 1 4 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2

Ø22 x 330mm Ø22 x 412mm Ø22 x 495mm Ø22 x 577mm Ø22 x 660mm Ø22 x 742mm Ø22 x 825mm 106mm 188.5mm 271mm 353.5mm 436mm 518.5mm 601mm M10x25mm EPDM FKM PTFE Ø30/Ø17 x 3mm M8 x 16mm 304 SS, 3 x 5mm EPDM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm FKM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm NBR, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm FFKM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm FXM, Ø16.3 x 2.4mm

96406261 96507755 96430377 96430378 00ID7908 00ID7917 00ID7908 96428759 96428760 96405981 96405983 96428156 96442841 00ID1288 00ID2231 00ID7035 96428162 96442869 370719 370923 370969 370181 370095 370245 380049 370023 370214 370096 370139 370069 370024 370094 370213 370098 370010 370180 370019 370015 370971 370223 370224 370225 370226 370227 370228 370229 370039 370040 370041 370670 370043 370044 370045 980927 96406407 370175 370209 370796 370038 370212 96430378 96417297 96406259 981417 96022882 00ID1288 00ID2231 00ID7035 96428162 96442869

YES YES No No No No No No No YES YES No No YES YES No No No No No No YES No No No YES YES No YES YES YES No YES No No No No YES No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No No YES YES No YES YES No YES YES No No YES YES No No No

These columns indicates which model uses the spare part. If blank, the part is used in all models.

(option***) These components are used in the lower/hot section of Cool Top® equipped pumps. NOTE: Graflon® is a registered trademark of Morganite. Cool Top® is a registered trademark of Grundfos Pumps.

3

Parts List & Kits CR90

Pos. No. Part Description Model Stages No. Used Comments/Dimensions B.O.M. Ref. No. Material Included No. in kits ?

PARTS LIST

105 Shaft Seal EUHE Shaft Seal EUHV Shaft Seal EUBE Shaft Seal EUBV Shaft Seal EUUE Shaft Seal EUUV Shaft Seal HUBE Shaft Seal HUBV Shaft Seal HUUE (option) Shaft Seal HUUV (option) Shaft Seal HUUK (option) Shaft Seal HQQE (option) Shaft Seal HQQV (option) Shaft Seal HQQV (corrosive option) Shaft Seal HQQK (option) Shaft Seal EUUK (option) Shaft Seal EUUP (option) Shaft Seal EUBP (option) Flush Housing & Shaft Seal QUBE (option) Shaft Seal EQQE (option) Shaft Seal EQQV (option) Shaft Seal KUHE (option) Shaft Seal KUHV (option) Shaft Seal KUBE (option) Shaft Seal KUBV (option) Shaft Seal KUUE (option) Shaft Seal KUUV (option) Large O-Ring for Seal 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 **** **** **** **** **** **** **** **** **** 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 5 1-1 to 7-1 1-1 to 7-1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 EPDM FKM EPDM FKM EPDM FKM EPDM FKM EPDM FKM FFKM SIC/SIC, EPDM SIC/SIC, FKM SIC/SIC, Hasteloy Spring, FKM SIC/SIC, FFKM FFKM NBR NBR EPDM SIC/SIC, EPDM SIC/SIC, FKM EPDM FKM EPDM FKM EPDM FKM EPDM, Ø44.45 x 3.53mm FKM, Ø44.45 x 3.53mm FXM, Ø44.45 x 3.53mm EPDM, Ø21.2 x 3.55mm FKM, Ø21.2 x 3.55mm ANSI, B16.5, Class 150 - 4" ANSI B16.5, Class 300 - 4" ANSI B16.5, Class 150 - 5" ANSI B16.5, Class 300 - 5" Ø6/Ø151mm 985918 985919 985920 985921 985922 985923 985927 985928 985940 985941 985952 985950 985951 96467223 985953 985932 985936 985937 985939 985934 985935 985942 985943 985944 985945 985946 985947 96407726 96411713 96442849 96407724 96411711 370177 370298 370121 370122 370174 YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES No No No No No No No No No No No YES YES YES YES YES YES YES YES No YES YES No No No No No

109

109 a & b Connecting Pipe O-Ring for Cool Top 110 O-Ring for Seal 201 Flange

203

Lock Ring for Flange

Due to part changes over time, all position numbers (1-203) may not be used.

These columns indicates which model uses the spare part. If blank, the part is used in all models.

NOTES:

NOTES: ^^^ ^^^^

****

1 stage, 0 per pump 2 to 3 stage, 1 per pump 4 to 7 stage, # of stages less 2 1 to 2 stage, 0 per pump 3 to 7 stage, 1 per pump For working pressure over 360 PSI with inlet pressure not exceeding recommended maximum. Seal maximum working PSI is 580.

^^^^^

Same as ^^^ plus 1 In pump models with a - after the # of stages, the - # indicates the number of reduced impellers. Example: CR64-5-2 (has 3 full size impellers, 2 reduced size impellers)

Key to Symbols

KITS Ø ANSI CPL EPDM FFKM FKM FXM M mm MG N NBR NEMA PTFE UNC ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... ....... Recommended spare part Diameter American National Standards Institute Complete Assembly ­ these parts consist of more than one component Ethylene Propylene (also known as EPR and EPT) ­ an elastic substance similar to rubber Kalrez Elastomer made by DuPont® Fluoro Elastomer (generic for Viton®) Fluoraz Elastomer made by Greene Tweed International standard thread size designation (thread diameter in mm) Millimeter Identifies Grundfos motor type/size Stainless Buna - N (also known as Nitrile) ­ an elastic substance simular to rubber National Electrical Manufacturers Association Teflon® Unified National Coarse ­ a standard for threads on bolts

4

Spare Parts Kits & Accessories CR90

Spare Part Kits

Since certain pump parts can be expected to exhibit wear at the same time as related pump parts, they have been grouped into the following kits for your convenience. The numbers indicate the quantity of the part within each kit. Please order these kits using the kit material number at the top of the columns.

BOTTOM BEARING KIT 1-7 Kit No. 96416580 Qty. Included in each Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 96416735 96416736 Qty. Included in each Kit 2 7 1 1 2 6 2 7 2 7 2 7 1 1 96416599 96416600

Qty. Included in each Kit 2 2 6 6 4 4 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pos. No. 6g 31 32 47b 66 66b 67 D E H

Description Stationary Bottom Bearing Ring for Base Allen Screw for Pos. 6g, M6 x 10mm Washer for Pos. 31, 12.5/ 6.4 x 1.6 Bottom Bearing for Shaft, Tungsten Carbide Washer for Shaft Bearing, Pos. 47b Lock Washer for Shaft Bearing Allen Screw for Shaft Bearing Puller for Bottom Bearing 6g Allen Screw for Puller D, M8 x 50mm Distance Tool for Shaft Seal

Material No. 370130 96406261 00ID3819 370069 370212 96417297 96406259 00SV0002 00ID6595 985924 Kit No. Kit No.

BEARING KIT 3-7 Pos. No. Description 47a Intermediate Bearing with Driver H Distance Tool for Shaft Seal

Kit No. 96416573 Material No. Qty. Included in each Kit 370139 1 985924 1

WEAR PARTS KIT 1-2 WEAR PARTS KIT 3-7 Pos. No. 45 47 47 47c 47d 49c 65 H Description Neck Ring Chamber Bearing Ring, Bronze, 30mm Chamber Bearing Ring, Graflon, 30mm Chamber Sleeve Bushing, Graflon, 22mm Lock Ring for Bearing Ring/Sleeve Bushing Wear Ring for Impeller Neck Ring Retainer Distance Tool for Shaft Seal

Material No. 370181 370023 370214 370024 370213 370015 370038 985924 Kit No. Kit No.

GASKET KIT (EPDM) GASKET KIT (FKM)

Pos. No. 37 38(a), 100 60 109 110 H Description Sleeve O-ring, 216x4 Drain Plug O-ring, 16.3 x 2.4 Stack Compression Spring Large O-ring for Seal Pos.105, 44.45x3.53 O-ring for Seal Pos.105 to Shaft, 21.2x3.55 Distance Tool for Shaft Seal

Material No. 96405981 96405983 00ID1288 00ID2231 370175 370209 96407726 96411713 96407724 96411711 985924

SHAFT SEAL KIT, CARTRIDGE WITH O-RING

Shaft Seal Kit, Balanced Cartridge (Option)

(Use in applications where working pressure is over 360 PSI and does not exceed the recommended maximum inlet pressure.

Maximum allowed working PSI is 580.)

Pos. No. 105 Description EUHE EUHV EUBE EUUE EUUV HUBE HUBV HUUE HUUV Distance Tool for Shaft Seal Grinding Device Tool for Emery Cloth Emery Cloth

Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No.

Material No. 985918 985919 985920 985922 985923 985927 985928 985940 985941 985924 370711 370712

96416582 96416583 96416584 96416586 96416587 96417021 96417022 96436727 96436728

Qty. Included in each Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

H N/A N/A

SHAFT SEAL METAL BELLOWS Working pressure up to 430 PSI (for working pressure over 430 PSI, use Hxxx balanced seal as noted above)

Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No.

Material No. 985942 985943 985944 985945 985946 985947

96494662 96494663 96494664 96494665 96494666 96494667

Qty. Included in each Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pos. No. 105

Description KUHE KUHV KUBE KUBV KUUE KUUV

H N/A N/A

Distance Tool for Shaft Seal Grinding Device Tool for Emery Cloth Emery Cloth

985924 370711 370712

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

1 1 1

5

Spare Part Kits & Accessories CR90

Spare Part Kits (continued)

IEC COUPLING KIT 24/22 28/22 38/22 42/22 48/22 55/22 Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No.

Material No. 370703 370704 370710 370035 370036 370037 985924

96416589 96416590 96416591 96416592 96416593 96416594

Qty. Included in each Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pos. No. 8

H

Description Coupling CPL. w/Pos.9, 1.5-2.2 kW Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 3.0-4.0 kW Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 5.5-7.5 kW Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 11.0-18.5 kW Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 22 kW Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 30.0-37.0 kW Distance Tool for Shaft Seal

NEMA COUPLING KIT

28.6/22 34.9/22 41.2/22 47.6/22

Kit No. Kit No. Kit No. Kit No.

Material No. 370724 370725 370715 370716 985924

96417000 96417001 96417004 96417020

Qty. Included in each Kit 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

Pos. No. 8

H

Description Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 182/184TC, 3-5 HP Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 213/215TC, 7 1/2-10 HP Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 254-286TSC, 15-40 HP Coupling CPL. w/Pos. 9, 324-365TS, 50-60 HP Distance Tool for Shaft Seal

Accessories

ANSI COMPANION FLANGES FOR LARGE CR

4" Threaded Cast Iron, 125 Lb. Class, CR64-1-1 to CR64-3 Pos. No. N/A N/A N/A N/A Description Flange, Cast Iron 4" Nut, HEX 5/8"-11 UNC, Grade 2 Plain Bolt, 5/8" x 3", Grade 2 Gasket Full Face Flange 4", 150# Material No. 00ID1392 00ID1510 00ID1921 570008 Qty. Included in each Kit 2 16 16 2

Kit No. 579801

ANSI COMPANION FLANGES FOR LARGE CR

4" Threaded Cast Iron, 250 Lb. Class, CR64-3 to CR64-4 Pos. No. N/A N/A N/A N/A Description Nut, HEX 3/4" - 10 UNC, 18-8 SS Hex Screw, 3/4" x 3 3/4" - 10 UNC, 18-8 Flange, 4" Raised Face Cast Iron Gasket 4", Cut Ring, 250# Material No. 0ID00154 0ID00194 0ID00275 3600011

Kit No. 3600028

Qty. Included in each Kit 16 16 2 2

ANSI COMPANION FLANGES FOR LARGE CR

4" Threaded 316SS, 150 Lb. Class, CR(N)64-1-1 to CR(N)64-3 Pos. No. N/A N/A N/A N/A Description Nut, HEX 5/8"-11 UNC, 18-8 SS Hex Screw, 5/8" x 3" 11 UNC, 18-8 SS Flange, 316 Stainless Steel, 4" NPT Gasket Full Face Flange 4", 150# Material No. 0ID00164 0ID00174 0ID00265 570008

Kit No. 0ID00148

Qty. Included in each Kit 16 16 2 2

ANSI COMPANION FLANGES FOR LARGE CR

4" Threaded 316 SS, 300 Lb. Class, CR(N)64-3 to CR(N)64-4 Pos. No. N/A N/A N/A N/A Description HEX Screw, 3/4" x 3-3/4" - 10 UNC, 18-8 SS Nut HEX 3/4" - 10 UNC, 18-8 SS Flange, Stainless Steel 4" Gasket 4", Cut Ring, 250# Material No. 0ID00144 0ID00154 91121946 3600011

Kit No. 91121955

Qty. Included in each Kit 16 16 2 2

6

Spare Part Kits & Accessories CR90

Accessories (continued)

ANSI COMPANION FLANGES FOR LARGE CR

5" Threaded Steel, 150 Lb. Class, CR64-1-1 to CR64-3 Pos. No. N/A N/A N/A N/A Description Bolt, 3/4" x 3 1/4" Nut, 3/4" Flange, Steel 5" Gasket 5", Cut ring, 125# Material No. 00ID2745 00ID2746 91121947 91122340 Qty. Included in each Kit 16 16 2 2

Kit No. 91121956

M odel

STACK KI TS

M at i N um ber eral CR64-1-1 96416307 CR64-1 96416308 CR64-2-2 96416309 CR64-2-1 96416310 CR64-2 96416311 CR64-3-2 96416312 CR64-3-1 96416313 CR64-3 96416314 CR64-4-2 96416315 CR64-4-1 96416316 CR64-4 96416317 CR64-5-2 96416318 CR64-5-1 96416319 CR64-5 96416320 CR64-6-2 96416321 CR64-6-1 96416322 CR64-6 96416323 CR64-7-2 96416324 CR64-7-1 96416325 *For 50 Hz operation only. NOTE: Stack Kits do not include seal, bottom bearing, or gasket kits, which must be ordered separately.

ANSI COMPANION FLANGES FOR LARGE CR

5" Threaded Steel, 300 Lb. Class, CR64-3 to CR64-4 Pos. No. N/A N/A N/A N/A Description HEX Head Bolt, 3/4" x 4 1/4", Zinc Plated Nut HEX, 3/4" - 10 UNC-2B, Zinc Plated Flange, Steel 5" Gasket 5", 250# Material No. 91120666 91120672 91121948 91122341

Kit No. 91121957

Qty. Included in each Kit 16 16 2 2

ANSI COMPANION FLANGES FOR LARGE CR

5" Threaded 316 SS, 150 Lb. Class, CR(N)64-1-1 to CR(N)64-3 Pos. No. N/A N/A N/A N/A Description HEX Screw, 3/4" x 3 1/4" - 10 UNC, 18-8 SS Nut HEX, 3/4" - 10 UNC, 18-8 SS Flange, 316 Stainless Steel 5", NPT Gasket 5", 125# Material No. 0ID00144 0ID00154 91121949 91122340

Kit No. 91121958

Qty. Included in each Kit 16 16 2 2

* * * * * * *

ANSI COMPANION FLANGES FOR LARGE CR

5" Threaded 316 SS, 300 Lb. Class, CR(N)64-3 to CR(N)64-4 Pos. No. N/A N/A N/A N/A Description HEX Head Bolt, 3/4" x 4 1/4", SS Nut HEX, 3/4" " - 10 UNC-2B, SS Flange, 316 Stainless Steel 5" Gasket 5", 250# Material No. 91128228 0ID00154 91121950 9122341

Kit No. 91121959

Qty. Included in each Kit 16 16 2 2

NOTE: Base Adapter Kits are also available.

(Adapts the bases of CR(N)60 to CR(N)64)

Pos. No. N/A Description CR60 to CR64 Base Adapter Kit 220mm

Kit No. 370939

Qty. Included in each Kit 1

7

Tools CR90

Special Tools

Tools not generally available from normal sources.

MATERIAL NO. 00SV0003 DESCRIPTION AND USE Holder with Pin for Dismantling and Assembly Punch for Pos. 6g, 47, 47c, 47d, 47e Holder for Wear Ring, Pos. 49c CR(N) 32 CR(N) 45 CR(N) 64 CR(N) 90 Puller for Bottom Bearing, Pos. 6g Hexagon Socket Head Screw for Puller Punch for Fitting of Neck Ring/Retainer, Pos. 45a - 65 CR(N) 32 CR(N) 45 CR(N) 64 CR(N) 90 Puller for Wear Ring, Pos. 49c Forked Distance Piece for Shaft Seal Key for Split Cone Nut Pliers for Lock Ring

00SV0015

00SV0043 00SV0044 00SV0045 00SV0046 00SV0002 00ID6595

00SV0025 00SV0027 00SV0028 00SV0029 00SV0239 985924 00SV0004 00SV0047

Standard Tools

In addition to being available from Grundfos, comparable tools can be purchased through normal sources.

MATERIAL NO. 00SV0153 00SV0124 00SV0050 00SV0051 00SV0055 00SV0054 00SV0096 00SV0055 00SV0054 00SV0122 00SV0031 00SV0031 DESCRIPTION AND USE Tee Key for Puller, Pos.: 105-(113) 31 26b-67 9-58a Key for Hexagon Socket Head Screws, Pos.: 28-58a 28a 28a Ring/Open-End Spanner for Pos.: 28a 28a-36a 28a-36-36a 21-23-25 Hook Spanner (adjustable)

Tools for Torques

MATERIAL NO. 00SV0292 00SV0269 00SV0091 00SV0267 00SV0092 00SV0092 00SV0296 00SV0297 00SV0298 00SV0094 00SV0093 00SV0295 00SV0403 Socket Spanner, Pos.: 28a 28a-36a 28a-36-36a 21-23-25 Socket Driver for Hexagon Socket Head Screws, Pos.: 31 26b-67-E 9-28-58a 28a Ratchet Insert Tool for Socket Spanner, Pos.: S Tap for Key for Split Cone Nut DESCRIPTION AND USE Torque Wrench

8

Being responsible is our foundation Thinking ahead makes it possible Innovation is the essence

Being responsible is our foundation Thinking ahead makes it possible Innovation is the essence

L-CR-SM-017 11/02 PRINTED IN USA

Subject to alterations.

GRUNDFOS Canada, Inc. 2941 Brighton Road Oakville, Ontario L6H 6C9 Canada Phone: 905.829.9533 Fax: 905.829.9512 Bombas GRUNDFOS de Mexico S.A. de C.V. Boulevard TLC No. 15 Parque Industrial Stiva Aeropuerto Apodaca, N.L. Mexico 66600 Phone: 52.81.8144.4000 Fax: 52.81.8144.4010

GRUNDFOS Pumps Corporation 17100 W. 118th Terrace Olathe, Kansas 66062 Phone: 913.227.3400 Fax: 913.227.3500 www.grundfos.com

Information

L-CR-SM-017.pmd

10 pages

Find more like this

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

275


You might also be interested in

BETA
untitled
Untitled Document
CRN 10 SF Parts List.pmd
L-CR-SM-017.pmd