Read New Working Catalog 2.23.2012.xlsx text version

Made in America

2012 CATALOG

TRAFFIC SIGN SUPPORT PRODUCTS

X212CAT1

www.xsqrd.com [email protected] 8006217948

Traffic Sign Support Products About us

Xcessories Squared Dev. & Mfg. Inc., an Auburn, IL based company, has over 50 years of combined experience in the traffic sign support industry. From anchor driving equipment, to break away bases, sign posts, sign bracing, and all clamps, brackets & related hardware. Your total sign support product line starts here. We not only manufacture to state and FHWA requirements, but are continually involved in product design and development in conjunction with highway departments needs and requests. Solving your problems with innovative design is one of our most important strengths. Let us help you solve your sign support concerns. Keep in mind, technical training, service, and product demonstration is standard, at your place or ours. You may contact us at [email protected] or call us at 8006217948 when additional technical support is required. We are ready and willing to assist with your design requirements. For additional information, or to find the nearest distributor, please feel free to visit our web site at www.xsqrd.com.

XCESSORIES SQUARED CATALOG

INDEX

Sign Mounting Brackets Pole Cat . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . PAGE # 1 2

AdjustASign . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3 6 Cantilevered Street Sign Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Stainless Banding and Brackets . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Round Aluminum Sign Mounting Brackets . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Sign Post Bases and Anchors 7 8 8 PAGE #

Redi Torque Model 280 Slip Base . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9 11 Heavy Duty Anchors . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Kleen Break Model 425 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Surface Bases . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Telespar Hardware, Connector and Barricade Brackets 12 13 14 PAGE #

Hardware . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 15 Connector and Barricade Brackets . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Anchor Driving Equipment 16 PAGE #

Drivers and Pullers . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 17 18 Detachable Shanks for Breaking and Drilling . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 19

Drive Caps, Shanks, and Adapters . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 21 22 Miscellaneous Products PAGE #

Miscellaneous . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 23 24 Contact Information Auburn, IL PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917 EMAIL: [email protected] WEBSITE: www.xsqrd.com Technical Assistance: Matt Leahy [email protected] Greg Kirchgesner [email protected] Customer Service: Traci Beck [email protected] Shipping Department: Brian Leanard [email protected] Accounts Receivable: Marylyn Grant [email protected] Goodyear, AZ PH: 6238821153 FAX: 6238821174

POLE CAT

SIGN MOUNTING BRACKET FOR MASTARM & VERTICAL POLES

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION X2PC30 X2PC3012 X2PC3018 X2PC3024 X2PC3030 X2PC3036 X2PC3042 X2PC3048 X2PC3054 X2PC3060 Pole Cat mast arm/luminaire sign mounting bracket Pole Cat Bracket with 12" ASB200P1 * Pole Cat Bracket with 18" ASB200P1 * Pole Cat Bracket with 24" ASB200P1 * Pole Cat Bracket with 30" ASB200P1 * Pole Cat Bracket with 36" ASB200P1 * Pole Cat Bracket with 42" ASB200P1 * Pole Cat Bracket with 48" ASB200P1 * Pole Cat Bracket with 54" ASB200P1 * Pole Cat Bracket with 60" ASB200P1 * WEIGHT EACH 1.40# 2.04# 2.36# 2.68# 3.00# 3.32# 3.64# 3.96# 5.28# 5.60#

X2PC30

X2PC30__

* INCLUDES MOUNTING HARDWARE. SEE PAGE 3 FOR ASB200P1 DETAILS.

March 1, 2012 Page 1 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

POLE CAT

CABLE ASSEMBLIES

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SCL31635 SCL31657 SCL31679 SCL316911 SCL3161113 SCL3161315 SCL3161517 SCL3161719 SCL3161921 3/16" X 24" cable assembly for 3" 5" dia. Round 3/16" X 30" cable assembly for 5" 7" dia. Round 3/16" X 36" cable assembly for 7" 9" dia. Round 3/16" X 42" cable assembly for 9" 11" dia. Round 3/16" X 48" cable assembly for 11" 13" dia. Round 3/16" X 54" cable assembly for 13" 15" dia. Round 3/16" X 60" cable assembly for 15" 17" dia. Round 3/16" X 66" cable assembly for 17" 19" dia. Round 3/16" X 72" cable assembly for 19" 21" dia. Round WEIGHT EACH 0.22# 0.26# 0.30# 0.34# 0.38# 0.42# 0.46# 0.50# 0.54#

Cable assembly includes 5/16" X 11¾" threaded stud (swaged onto cable, with a loose Ball Stop)

INSTALLATION TOOLS

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION XPC30ST SCL316CT Ball Stop swaging tool Stainless Cable cutting tool XPC30ST SCL316CT WEIGHT EACH 3.00# 3.00#

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 2

ADJUSTASIGN ALUMINUM SIGN BRACE

PART NUMBER LENGTH WEIGHT EACH STANDARD PACKAGING ASB200 SERIES NONPERFORATED 12' 7.85# 24' CUT TO LENGTH VARIES LENGTH 15.70# WEIGHT EACH 0.65# WEIGHT EACH

ASB20012 ASB20024 PART NUMBER ASB200CTL PART NUMBER

10 each per box 10 each per box STANDARD PACKAGING Not Applicable STANDARD PACKAGING

ASB200 SERIES .375 DIAMETER PERFORATED ON 1" CENTERS 7.65# 10 each per box ASB200P112 12' ASB200P124 PART NUMBER ASB200P1CTL PART NUMBER ASB15012 ASB15024 PART NUMBER ASB150CTL PART NUMBER ASB12512 ASB12524 PART NUMBER ASB125CTL 24' CUT TO LENGTH VARIES

15.30#

10 each per box STANDARD PACKAGING

WEIGHT PER FOOT

0.64# Not Applicable ASB150 SERIES NON PERFORATED WEIGHT EACH 8.40# 16.80# WEIGHT PER FOOT STANDARD PACKAGING 10 each per box 10 each per box STANDARD PACKAGING

LENGTH 12' 24' CUT TO LENGTH VARIES

0.70# Not Applicable ASB125 SERIES NON PERFORATED WEIGHT EACH 5.04# 10.80# WEIGHT PER FOOT 0.42# STANDARD PACKAGING 10 each per box 10 each per box STANDARD PACKAGING Not Applicable

LENGTH 12' 24' CUT TO LENGTH VARIES

March 1, 2012 Page 3 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

ADJUSTASIGN CLAMPS AND CLIPS

FOR ASB200 SERIES SIGN BRACE PART NUMBER SBPCS200SQ SBPCS225SQ SBPCS250SQ SBPCS300SQ SBPCS250RD SBPCS300RD SBPCS350RD SBPCS400RD SBPCS450RD SBPCS44W SBPCS46W SBPCS66W PART NUMBER SBC450RD FITS POST SIZE 2" SQ 2¼" SQ 2½"SQ 3"SQ 2" & 2½" RD 2" & 3" RD 3½" RD 4" RD 4½" RD 4" x 4" Wood 4" x 6" Wood 6" x 6" Wood FITS POST SIZE 4½" & larger RD WEIGHT PER SET 0.53# 0.54# 0.55# 0.63# 0.49# 0.57# 0.65# 0.69# 0.75# 0.72# 0.93# 0.98# WEIGHT EACH 0.26# STANDARD PACKAGING 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box STANDARD PACKAGING 10 each per box

Round Pole Round Post Square Post

Wood Post

CLAMP SET INCLUDE BOLT AND NUT. CLIP REQUIRES 3/4" STAINLESS STEEL BANDING

FOR ASB125, ASB150 SERIES SIGN BRACE & EXTRUDED PANEL SIGNS PART NUMBER EPPCS200SQ EPPCS225SQ EPPCS250SQ EPPCS300SQ EPPCS250RD EPPCS300RD EPPCS350RD EPPCS400RD EPPCS450RD EPPCS44W EPPCS46W EPPCS66W PART NUMBER EPC450RD FITS POST SIZE 2"SQ 2¼" SQ 2½" SQ 3" SQ 2" & 2½" RD 2" & 3" RD 3½" RD 4"RD 4½" RD 4" x 4" Wood 4" x 6" Wood 6" x 6" Wood FITS POST SIZE 4½" & larger RD WEIGHT PER SET 0.33# 0.35# 0.36# 0.41# 0.33# 0.37# 0.41# 0.45# 0.45# 0.44# 0.56# 0.61# WEIGHT EACH 0.26# STANDARD PACKAGING 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box 10 sets per box STANDARD PACKAGING 10 each per box

Round Pole Square Post

Round Post

Wood Post

CLAMP SET INCLUDE BOLT AND NUT. CLIP REQUIRES 3/4" STAINLESS STEEL BANDING

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 4

ADJUSTASIGN ACCESSORIES

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION ASBSPLC6 6" Aluminum Sign Brace Splice WEIGHT EACH 0.25# STANDARD PACKAGING 5 each per box

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION BCSC38 BCA38 UPCA250SQ Cast Sandcast Alum. Beam "JType" Clamp for " THead Bolts Cast Alum. Beam "JType" Clamp for " T Head Bolts Aluminum Universal Post Clamp for 2½" Telespar

WEIGHT EACH 0.11# 0.12# 0.15# WEIGHT PER BOX 7.70# 2.60#

STANDARD PACKAGING 25 each per box 25 each per box 10 each per box STANDARD PACKAGING 1 roll 10 sets per box

PART NUMBER DISCRIPTION SSB7530 LBBS38A ¾" x .030 stainless steel banding 100' rolls SS "L" Shaped banding brkt. Assy. w/ HDW

BCSC38 & BCA38

UPCA250SQ

LBBS38

March 1, 2012 Page 5 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

ADJUSTASIGN HARDWARE

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION RHBA38175 RHBS38175 THBA38200 THBS38200 THBS38300 NILNA38 NILN38S CHFN38Z QLBAA38 " x 1¾" Rectangular Head Aluminum Bolt " x 1¾" Rectangular Head SS Bolt " x 2" Twist Lock THead Aluminum Bolt " x 2" Twist Lock THead SS Bolt " x 3" Twist Lock THead SS Bolt " Aluminum Nylon Insert Lock Nut " SS Nylon Insert Lock Nut " Case Hardened Flange Nut Zinc Plate Aluminum Quick Lock Bolt Adapter for " THead Bolts WEIGHT EACH 0.02# 0.06# 0.02# 0.06# 0.09# 0.01# 0.02# 0.02# 0.03# STANDARD PACKAGING 100 each per box 100 each per box 100 each per box 100 each per box 100 each per box 100 each per box 100 each per box 100 each per box 100 each per box

RHB___175

THB_38___

NILN_38

CHFN38Z

QLBAA38 STANDARD PACKAGING 100 each per box 100 each per box 100 each per box

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 3/16" Aluminum Flat Head Rivet w/ washer * Self Drilling / Tapping Hex Head Screw * ST1050Z " Aluminum Shell/Steel Pin Drive Rivet DRAS387806W w/ washer * SPDRA316

WEIGHT PER 100 0.30# 0.60# 2.35#

SPDRA316

ST1050Z

DRAS387806W

* Available in green, red, blue, yellow, & brown.

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 6

CANTILEVERED SADDLE BRACKETS AND HARDWARE

PART NUMBER CSB200SQSZP CSB200SQLZP CSB450RDSZP CSB450RDLZP CSB275HXSZP CSB275HXLZP PART NUMBER PRA3166 DESCRIPTION Short bracket for 2" Telespar Long bracket for 2" Telespar Short bracket for 4½" or larger Round * Long bracket for 4½" or larger Round * Short bracket for flat sided post * Long bracket for flat sided post * DESCRIPTION 3/16" Alum. Pop Rivet, fits Saddle Brkt. Assy. WEIGHT EACH 1.39# 2.35# 1.07# 1.61# 0.92# 1.38# WEIGHT EACH 0.50# STANDARD PACKAGING 10 each box 10 each box 10 each box 10 each box 10 each box 10 each box STANDARD PACKAGING 100 each per box

CSB200SQSZP

CSB450RDSZP*

CSB275HXSZP*

CSB200SQLZP

CSB450RDLZP*

CSB275HXLZP*

* Banding Required PART NUMBER XAT17512 XAT17524 PART NUMBER XAT175CTL DESCRIPTION Double Leg "T" Alum. 12' Extrusion Double Leg "T" Alum. 24' Extrusion DESCRIPTION Cut to Length Aluminum Extrusion PRA 3166 3/16" Pop Rivet XAT175___ Double Leg "T" Fits up to 0.125" Aluminum WEIGHT EACH 6.00# 12.00# WEIGHT PER FOOT 0.50# STANDARD PACKAGING 10 each box 10 each box STANDARD PACKAGING Not Applicable

ALUMINUM EXTRUSION CUT TO LENGTH

Available in 6" increments

OPTIONS:

Predrilled to fit Brackets and Signs. Predrilled & assembled to Bracket. Includes all required pop rivets.

March 1, 2012 Page 7 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

STAINLESS STEEL BANDING AND BRACKETS

PART NUMBER SSB7530 LBBS38A XST001 XST000 XST021 XST156 XST256 DISCRIPTION ¾" x .030 stainless steel banding 100' rolls SS "L" Shaped banding brkt. Assy. w/ HDW (see illus. Spin tight tensioning tool for up to ¾" x .030 banding Straight leg bracket with bolt and washer Flared leg bracket with bolt and washer ¾" banding wing seal ¾" banding buckle WEIGHT PER BOX 7.70# 2.60# 4.50# 7.30# 7.60# 2.10# 3.70# STANDARD PACKAGING 1 roll 10 sets per box 1 per box 50 per box 50 per box 100 per box 100 per box

XST021

XST001

LBBS38A

XST000

XST156

XST256

ALUMINUM SIGN MOUNTING BRACKETS

FOR ROUND POSTS

XAPC SERIES POST CLAMP (FOR SINGLE OR BACK TO BACK SIGN MOUNTING)

PART NUMBER XAPC238RD XAPC278RD XAPC350RD XAPC450RD XAB750 DESCRIPTION WEIGHT PER 100 42.80# 44.00# 47.60# 53.60# 19.80# 4.40# Aluminum clamp set for 2" pipe (2" O.D.) Aluminum clamp set for 2½" pipe (2" O.D.) Aluminum clamp set for 3" pipe (3½" O.D.) Aluminum clamp set for 4" pipe (4½" O.D.) Sign Backer Bar set for XAPC series clamp HHCS5161NSS 5/16" Stainless Steel cap screw and flange nut STANDARD PACKAGING 25 per box 25 per box 25 per box 25 per box 100 per box 100 per box

XAB750

XAPC__RD

Single Sign Mount

Back to Back Sign

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 8

MULTI DIRECTIONAL SLIP BASE COMPONENTS

NCHRP 350 COMPLIANT / FHWA LETTER SS134 (A) TOP HALF POST RECEIVER

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION Cast Iron 8" triangular top, receives 2½" square post. Includes post locking wedge (LWX35 G) Cast Iron 10" triangular top, receives 2½" square post. Includes post locking SB10C250AG wedge (LWX35 G) Cast Iron 10" triangular top, receives 2" O.D. round post. Includes post SB10C278RDG locking wedge (LWX278RD G) Replacement locking wedges for top half post receiver LWX35G Post locking wedge for square post. LWX278RDG Post locking wedge for 2" O.D. round post. SB8C250AG

SB8 OR 10C250AG SB10C278RDG

REDI TORQUE MODEL 280

WEIGHT EACH 10.25# 12.50# 13.25# 0.35# 0.80#

RTB50300G

FW58G TCS175188 FW58G G8LFN50G

LWX35G LWX278RDG RTSBMPHDW

Redi Torque Match Plate Hardware Kit PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION RTSBMPHDW Universal RediTorque match plate hardware kit for Triangular Slip Bases Individual replacement hardware for RediTorque match plate hardware kit RTB50300G RediTorque model 280 ½" 13 x 3" gr. 8, large flange double hex bolt FW58G " flat washer TCS175188 1¾" sq. x 3/16" thick Teflon coated plate separator G8LFN50G ½" 13 gr. 8, large flange nut Leveling Shim 16ga pregal material LS17506 BS032 Brass Leveling Shim x .032" thick BS012 Brass Leveling Shim x .012" thick WEIGHT PER 100 188.00# 29.00# 6.90# 11.91# 13.35# 3.90# 1.90# 0.70#

March 1, 2012 Page 9 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

MULTIDIRECTIONAL SLIP BASE COMPONENTS

SUBASSEMBLIES

Top half post receivers PART NUMBER FITS DESCRIPTIPON WEIGHT EACH 2½" OD 8" triangular slip base top half for 2 ½" square post Tubular Post sq. post Reciever 2½" OD 9" triangular slip base top half for 2 ½" square post Tubular Post SB9250TAG sq. post Reciever 2½" OD 10" triangular slip base top half for 2 ½" square post Tubular Post SB10250TAG sq. post Reciever 3" OD sq. 10" triangular slip base top half for 3 " square post Angle Post SB10300AG post Reciever Bottom half to fit heavy duty anchors 3" x 7 ga. 8" triangular slip base bottom half SB8250300BG anchor 3" x 7 ga. 9" triangular slip base bottom half SB9250300BG anchor 3" x 7 ga. 10" triangular slip base bottom half SB10250300BG anchor

FABRICATED 8", 9", & 10" TRIANGULAR

SB8250TAG

9.50# 10.70# 12.90# 17.55#

11.20# 12.92# 14.10#

SB__250TAG

SB__250300BG

SB10300AG SUB ASSEMBLY REPLACEMENT HARDWARE

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION G8B3845ZA G8FSB3835Z CHFN38Z

" x 4½" grade 8 hex bolt with washer for angle style post receiver for 3" square " x 3½" grade 8 flanged shoulder bolt for tubular style post receivers and slip base bottom halves

WEIGHT PER 100 14.57# 13.35# 1.87#

"16 flange nut case hardened G8B3845ZA

CHFN38Z

G8FSB3835Z

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 10

For CONCRETE installations FHWA ACCEPTED Concrete Footing Recommendation (12" x 30" Standard Soil) FHWA accepted in weak soil with an 18" x 42" concrete footing PART NUMBER ANCHOR SIZE WEIGHT EACH 22.75# 26.43# 30.11# 33.79# 24.38# 28.06# 31.73# 35.41# 27.01# 30.69# 34.36# 38.04#

COMBINATION SLIP BASE BOTTOM / ANCHOR 7 GAUGE

UNIBASE CONCRETE

8" SLIP BASE BOTTOM / ANCHOR 3" x 30" SB8CTA30G 3" x 36" SB8CTA36G SB8CTA42G 3" x 42" SB8CTA48G 3" x 48" 9" SLIP BASE BOTTOM / ANCHOR SB9CTA30G 3" x 30" SB9CTA36G 3" x 36" SB9CTA42G 3" x 42" SB9CTA48G 3" x 48" 10" SLIP BASE BOTTOM / ANCHOR SB10CTA30G 3" x 30" 3" x 36" SB10CTA36G 3" x 42" SB10CTA42G 3" x 48" SB10CTA48G

For SOIL installations FHWA accepted in standard soil Not recommended in weak soil

COMBINATION SLIP BASE BOTTOM / WINGED ANCHOR 7 GAUGE

PART NUMBER SB8CTWA36G SB8CTWA42G SB8CTWA48G ANCHOR SIZE 3" x 36" 3" x 42" 3" x 48" WEIGHT EACH 41.32# 45.00# 48.68#

WINGED UNIBASE SOIL

8" SLIP BASE BOTTOM / WINGED ANCHOR

9" SLIP BASE BOTTOM / WINGED ANCHOR

42.95# SB9CTWA36G 3" x 36" SB9CTWA42G 3" x 42" 46.63# 3" x 48" 50.30# SB9CTWA48G 10" SLIP BASE BOTTOM / WINGED ANCHOR 3" x 36" 45.58# SB10CTWA36G 3" x 42" 49.26# SB10CTWA42G 3" x 48" 52.93# SB10CTWA48G NOTE: Call for availability and lead time

March 1, 2012 Page 11 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

HEAVY DUTY ANCHORS

7 GAUGE

PART NUMBER ANCHOR SIZE WEIGHT EACH For Permanent 2" SQ. Telespar Installation 13.85# 2½" x 30" HDA20030G HDA20036G 16.63# 2½" x 36" HDA20042G 2½" x 42" 19.39# HDA20048G 2½" x 48" 22.17# Quick Drive Anchor for Hard or Rocky Soil Nonstock item call for availability 14.05# 2½" x 36" QDA20036G

For Permanent 2½" x 12ga. SQ. Telespar Installations will also receive SB8250300BG Slip Base

17.22# 3" x 30" HDA25030G 20.60# 3" x 36" HDA25036G 24.19# 3" x 42" HDA25042G 27.48# 3" x 48" HDA25048G 10.05# 3" x 18" Sleeve HDA25018G* * Heavy Duty (4 hole) Anchor Sleeve for 2½" Telespar Anchor Quick Drive Anchor for Hard or Rocky Soil Nonstock item call for availability 17.08# 3" x 36" QDA25036G

Heavy Duty Anchors must be set in concrete footing when used with Slip Bases to meet FHWA acceptance

TUBULAR WINGED ANCHORS HEAVY DUTY

7 GAUGE

PART NUMBER TWA20036G TWA20042G TWA20048G TWA25036G TWA25042G TWA25048G ANCHOR SIZE WEIGHT EACH 28.71# 31.15# 34.55# For Permanent 2" SQ. Telespar Installation 2½" x 36" 2½" x 42" 2½" x 48"

For Permanent 2½" x 12ga. SQ. Telespar Installations will also receive SB8250300BG Slip Base

35.00# 3" x 36" 39.30# 3" x 42" 43.08# 3" x 48" Tubular Winged Anchors FHWA accepted for Slip Base Installations in Soil HARDWARE

PART DESCRIPTION NUMBER G8FSB3835Z " x 3½" Gr. 8 Flanged Shoulder Bolt " 16 Flange Nut case hardened CHFN38Z

WEIGHT EACH 0.13# 0.02#

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 12

KLEEN BREAK MODEL 425 SIGN POST COUPLER

NCHRP 350 COMPLIANT / FHWA LETTER SS 131 COMPLETE ASSEMBLIES

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION XKBSM42520G Surface Mount Kleen Break Assembly Complete Kleen Break Assembly for 1¾" & 2" square post XKB42520G (Includes all components for concrete installation) AXT22536G 2¼" x 12ga. X 36" Anchor extension (Includes corner bolt & nut) WS2516Z Wing Sleeve 2½" x 12ga. With 12" x 13" Soil Bearing Wing XKBW1516 Kleen Break Shear Bolt Wrench WS2516Z WEIGHT EACH 13.00# 12.63# 8.40# 9.70#

2.10#

XKBSM42520G

XKB42520G

AXT22536G

XKBW1516

REPLACEMENT PARTS

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SBH5840Z RB30EPDM LWX35G TX175200G SMKB3G CKBA8G 5/8" 11 x 4" Model 425 Shear Bolt w/ Hardware 3" O.D. x 1.3" I.D. x 0.825" Thick Rubber Bushing Post to Coupler Locking Wedge 1¾" / 2" Square Post Receiver Kleen Break Surface Mount Base Kleen Break Anchor for Concrete 8" long WEIGHT EACH 0.55# 0.20# 0.35# 4.64# 6.61# 6.24# STANDARD PACKAGING 25 sets per box 10 each per box 10 each per box 5 each per box 5 each per box 5 each per box

SBH5848Z

RB30EPDM

LWX35G

TX175200G

SMKB3G

CKBA8G

March 1, 2012 Page 13 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

SURFACE BASES

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION PBS200SQG CAST IRON PEDESTAL BASE Cast Iron Pedestal base for 2" Telespar WEIGHT EACH 16.63#

Fabricated Surface Mount Bases PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION CBM175250G Concrete Barrier Mount for 1¾" 2½" Telespar FCB175250G Flat Concrete Base for 1¾" 2½" Telespar WEIGHT EACH 10.34# 9.31#

CBM175250G Concrete Barrier Mount Bracket

FCB175250G Flat Concrete Base

CONCRETE ANCHORING HARDWARE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION G8FB50200Z DCA50Z RS50550Z ½" x 2" Gr. 8 Flange Bolt used w/ DCA50Z ½" Dropin Anchor used w/ G8FB50200Z ½" x 5½" Expansion Anchor PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917 WEIGHT EACH 0.16# 0.11# 0.30# March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 14

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

TELESPAR HARDWARE

SMALL BOX QUANTITIES 100 OR 250 PC. BOXES

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 5/16" Small Corner Bolt through 2" 5/16" Medium Corner Bolt through 21/2" 5/16" Large Corner Bolt through 3" 5/16" Flange Nut used w/ corner bolts 5/16" Heavy Hex Jam Nut 3/8" Aluminum Shell/Steel Pin Drive Rivet DRAS387806W 3/8" Alum. Shell/Steel Pin Drive Rivet w/ washer XDR387805Z 3/8" All Steel Econo Drive Rivet 3/8" Nylon Washer NW38 ¼" Alum. Sign Mate Rivet #18 SMRA2518 ¼" Alum. Sign Mate Rivet #26use w/1½" Telespar SMRA2526 ¼" Alum. Sign Mate Rivet #30use w/1¾" Telespar SMRA2530 ¼" Alum. Sign Mate Rivet #34use w/2" Telespar SMRA2534 ½" x 1½" PVC Spacer / fits #30 Sign Mate Rivet PVCSP150 ½" x 1¾" PVC Spacer / fits #34 Sign Mate Rivet PVCSP175 CB516SZ CB516MZ CB516 LZ FN516Z JNH516Z DRAS387806

CB516_Z DRAS387806 XDR387805Z DRAS387806W PVCSP_ _ _

WEIGHT PER 100 4.40# 5.23# 6.12# 1.26# 1.08# 2.25# 2.35# 4.28# 0.06# 0.88# 1.15# 1.23# 1.31# 1.06# 1.24#

JNH516Z

FN516Z NW38

SMRA25_ _ _

BULK PACKAGING 1,000 PCS. PER BOX

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION 5/16" Small Corner Bolt through 2" 5/16" Medium Corner Bolt through 21/2" 5/16" Large Corner Bolt through 3" 5/16" Flange Nut used w/ corner bolts 5/16" Heavy Hex Jam Nut 3/8" Aluminum Shell/Steel Pin Drive Rivet DRAS387806W 3/8" Alum. Shell/Steel Pin Drive Rivet w/ washer XDR387805Z 3/8" All Steel Econo Drive Rivet 3/8" Nylon Washer NW38 ¼" Alum. Sign Mate Rivet #18 SMRA2518 ¼" Alum. Sign Mate Rivet #26use w/1½" Telespar SMRA2526 ¼" Alum. Sign Mate Rivet #30use w/1¾" Telespar SMRA2530 ¼" Alum. Sign Mate Rivet #34use w/2" Telespar SMRA2534 ½" x 1½" PVC Spacer / fits #30 Sign Mate Rivet PVCSP150 ½" x 1¾" PVC Spacer / fits #34 Sign Mate Rivet PVCSP175 CB516SZ CB516MZ CB516 LZ FN516Z JNH516Z DRAS387806 March 1, 2012 Page 15 X212CAT1 WEIGHT PER 1,000 44.00# 52.30# 61.20# 12.60# 10.80# 22.50# 23.50# 42.80# 0.60# 8.80# 11.50# 12.30# 13.10# 10.60# 12.40# PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

TELESPAR CONNECTOR BRACKETS

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION TL015Z TL016Z TL017Z TL018Z TL019Z TL020Z TL092Z TL094Z WEIGHT EACH 0.50# T Fitting 0.63# L Fitting Anti Rotation Fitting 0.33# Straight Fitting 0.84# 45 Degree Offset Fitting 0.44# 90 Degree Fitting 0.26# 3/8" Gravity Lock Pin Through 2" 0.26# 0.29# 3/8" Gravity Lock Pin Through 2½" NOTE: HARDWARE IS NOT INCLUDED WITH TL BRACKETS SEE BELOW STANDARD PACKAGING 25 each per box 25 each per box 25 each per box 25 each per box 25 each per box 25 each per box 25 each per box 25 each per box

TL015Z

TL016Z

TL017Z

TL018Z

TL019Z

TL020Z

TL09_Z

TELESPAR TYPE III BARRICADE BRACKETS

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION TBB3Z* TBB3AZ* TL132Z* TL133Z* Collapsible Barricade Plate, fits all Telespar Collapsible Barricade Assembly, fits all Telespar** Shear Pin Barricade Plate, fits 1¾" & 2" Telespar Shear Pin Barricade Plate, fits 1¾" & 2" Telespar** WEIGHT EACH 0.90# 2.25# 1.00# 2.40# STANDARD PACKAGING 20 each per box 10 sets per box 20 each per box 10 sets per box

*Bottom skid and vertical post must be same diameter. **One set of 2 plates & required hardware, to connect 1 upright to 1 foot.

TBB3Z CONNECTOR BRACKET AND BARRICADE REPAIR HARDWARE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION HHSB25300NZ 1/4" x 3" Hex Head Shear Bolt w/ nut (TL132/3) G8FB3830NZ 3/8" x 3" Gr. 8 Flange Bolt w/ nut Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

TL132Z

WEIGHT PER 100 5.72# 13.27# March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 16

ANCHOR DRIVING EQUIPMENT

GAS POWERED DRIVE HAMMERS

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION ACPRO114 Atlas Copco Cobra PRO gas powered breaker. (Includes replacement spark plug and starter rope, 1 liter oil, owner's spare parts & Safety Manuals) WEIGHT EACH 55.00# STANDARD PACKAGING 1 each

Chuck fits standard 11/4" x 6" hex detachable shanks. CC2010 Atlas Copco Cobra Combi gas powered drill/breaker 56.00# 1 each

(Includes replacement spark plug and starter rope, 1 liter oil, 1 3/8" drill steel x 16" length, 13/4" wide chisel x 131/2" length, carrying case & owner's spare parts & safety manuals

Chuck fits standard 7/8" x 41/4" hex detachable shanks.

MANUAL POST EXTRACTOR / SLIDE HAMMER

PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION MPX10P Manual post extractor WEIGHT EACH / BAG 27.00# STANDARD PACKAGING 1 each

98381A5875 SS51650SS

5/16" x 11/2" Replacement hardened dowel pin (5 ea./bag) 5/16" x 1/2" Replacement stainless steel set screw (5 ea./bag)

0.15# 0.33#

1 bag each 1 bag each

MD30LR

Manual post driver Slide type, fits lock and release drive caps

32.00#

1 each

March 1, 2012 Page 17 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

ANCHOR DRIVING EQUIPMENT

PNEUMATIC/HYDRAULIC DRIVE HAMMERS

PART NUMBER TEX23PE DESCRIPTION Atlas Copco pneumatic breaker. WEIGHT EACH 60.00# STANDARD PACKAGING 1 each

Chuck fits standard 11/4" x 6" hex detachable shanks.

ACLH28E

Atlas Copco hydraulic breaker

56.00#

1 each

Chuck fits standard 11/4" x 6" hex detachable shanks.

HPDHVU

Atlas Copco hydraulic post driver

64.00#

1 each

(Includes universal adaptor and remote valve)

HYDRAULIC POST PULLER

PART NUMBER LPP10HD DESCRIPTION Atlas Copco hydraulic post puller WEIGHT EACH 132.00# STANDARD PACKAGING 1 each

8" stroke 11 ton pulling power

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 18

DETACHABLE SHANKS

FOR BREAKING AND DRILLING

PART NUMBER A01014 A02014 A03014 A41014 A42014 A43014 SHANK SIZE 7/8"x41/4" 7/8"x41/4" 7/8"x41/4" 11/4"x6" 11/4"x6" 11/4"x6" LENGTH UNDER DESCRIPTION COLLAR 14" 14" 14" 14" 14" 14" Standard Moil Point Narrow 1" Chisel Wide 21/2" Chisel Standard Moil Point Narrow 1" Chisel Wide 3" Chisel WEIGHT EACH 3.50# 3.50# 3.70# 7.20# 7.20# 8.10#

Moil Point

Narrow Chisel

3" Chisel

NOTE: Also available with longer under collar lengths. LENGTH UNDER DESCRIPTION COLLAR 11" 11" N/A N/A 18" 18" 18" 5"x6" Asphalt Cutter 5"x6" Asphalt Cutter 8" Square Dirt Tamping Pad w/Shank 8" Square Dirt Tamping Pad w/Shank Drilling Unit with 3" Dia. Steel Bit *DU with 3" Dia. Carbide insert Rok Bit Drilling Unit with 4" Dia. Steel Bit

PART NUMBER B00500 B40500 B91608012 B91608412 SB18D300 RB18D300 SB18D400

SHANK SIZE 7/8"x41/4" 11/4"x6" 7/8"x41/4" 11/4"x6" 7/8"x41/4" 7/8"x41/4" 7/8"x41/4"

WEIGHT EACH 5.80# 9.10# 22.80# 25.50# 7.00# 7.20# 8.00#

Ashalt Cutter

*DU (Drilling Unit)

Tamping Pad w/ Shank NOTE: Also available with longer under collar lengths.

March 1, 2012 Page 19 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

DRIVE CAP USE RECOMMENDATIONS How to / How NotTo & Disclaimer All Drive Caps, including Adapter Drive Caps, are designed for a specific use and require special care. Due to restrictive design requirements, the caps must have a 90° angle, with minimal radius, where the square guide meets the bottom of the cap head. This is to prevent distortion of the anchor. That angle also can create a stress fracture that will eventually separate the square guide from the head when improperly used. The following recommendations will be most helpful. 1. HowTo / How NotTo Personal protective equipment should always be worn when working with tools and products. DRIVE CAPS, both manual and power, should receive as vertical an impact as possible from the sledge or power piston. MANUAL CAPS should be used only with manual equipment i.e. SLEDGE HAMMER, SLIDE HAMMER, etc. DO NOT USE POWER CAPS WITH MANUAL EQUIPMENT. Avoid angle or horizontal impacts for the purpose of replumbing anchor. POWER CAPS or POWER ADAPTER CAPS are to be used only with appropriate power equipment. NEVER PUT SIDE LOAD ON POWER HAMMERS for replumbing purposes, while the hammer is in operation. It is permissible to pry sideways slightly for straightening, but ONLY AFTER STOPPING THE POUNDING ACTION OF THE HAMMER. Hold the anchor in a vertical position with your steel toed boot or by a gloved hand to relieve side tension before engaging the hammer again. All piston or cylinder type hammers (Rhino, Fairmont, Stanley) have a receiver portion under the piston with definite dimensions. Only Adapter Drive Caps specifically designed for the hammer can be used. Lateral tolerance between Adapter Cap and inside wall of hammer receiver is critical. A sloppy fit will usually result in destruction of Adapter Cap. NOTE: The above information is important to the longevity of Drive Caps, as well as, keeping the tops of all anchors from deforming during installation. Being sure all anchors are cut square will also reduce chance of deformation. Redressing the top of MANUAL CAPS, to prevent chipping, may be necessary after prolonged use. NOTE: Lock & Release Drive Equipment: Keep tapered portion of shanks and adapters, as well as tapered inside hole in drive caps clean and free of debris build up. This is to assure a good fit and alignment of shank or adapter with cap. 2. Disclaimer: Due to the restrictive nature of the design and our inability to control product abuse, we cannot guarantee this line of products against breakage or anchor damage. We are, however, willing to field all complaints so as to better understand conditions and problems in the field. Only through an honest cooperative effort can we continually strive to make improvements. DOCUMENTATION TO SUPPORT ANY CLAIM IS REQUIRED BEFORE ANY REPLACEMENT CAN BE CONSIDERED, damaged part must also be returned. Xcessories Squared

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 20

MANUAL DRIVE CAPS

PART NUMBER DC150175M DC175200M DC200225M DC219250M DC225250M DC250300M DC231250M DC262278M UCDC24M TYPE SQ. SQ. SQ. SQ. SQ. SQ. RD. RD. UCH GUIDE SIZE 11/2" 13/4" 2" 23/16" 21/4" 21/2" 25/16" 25/8" UChannel FITS ANCHOR SIZE 13/4" x 12 ga. 2" x 12 ga. 21/4" x 12 ga. 21/2" x 10 ga. 21/2" x 12 ga. 3" x 7 ga. 21/2" x 14 ga. 27/8" x 10 ga. 2# 4# SECTIONS WEIGHT EACH 4.73# 5.25# 5.85# 7.38# 7.55# 9.00# 5.87# 7.64# 10.25#

SQUARE

ROUND

U CHANNEL

LOCK & RELEASE POWER DRIVE CAPS

PART NUMBER DC150175LR DC175200LR DC200225LR DC219250LR DC225250LR DC250300LR DC231250LR DC262278LR UCDC24LR TYPE SQ. SQ. SQ. SQ. SQ. SQ. RD. RD. UCH GUIDE SIZE 11/2" 13/4" 2" 23/16" 21/4" 21/2" 25/16" 25/8" UChannel FITS ANCHOR SIZE 13/4" x 12 ga. 2" x 12 ga. 21/4" x 12 ga. 21/2" x 10 ga. 21/2" x 12 ga. 3" x 7 ga. 21/2" x 14 ga. 27/8" x 10 ga. 2# 4# SECTIONS WEIGHT EACH 3.74# 4.24# 4.86# 6.40# 6.57# 8.03# 4.86# 6.64# 9.25#

SQUARE

ROUND

U CHANNEL

March 1, 2012 Page 21 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

LOCK & RELEASE POWER DRIVE SHANKS

(SHANKS FIT ALL LOCK & RELEASE DRIVE CAPS)

PART NUMBER DS3875LR DS4875LR DS4100LR DS61125LR DS61250LR HEX SIZE * 7/8" x 31/4" 7/8" x 41/4" 1" x 41/4" 11/8" x 6" 11/4" x 6" WEIGHT EACH 2.70# 2.85# 3.35# 4.75# 5.60#

*

*Proper shank size determined from two measurements: (A) Hex diameter across two opposite flats. (B) Hex length from locking collar to top of hex.

LOCK & RELEASE ADAPTERS

(ADAPTERS FIT ALL LOCK & RELEASE DRIVE CAPS)

PART NUMBER SAPD45LR** SAPD48LR FA380LR FA280LR FA2040LR FA2540LR RAPD50LR RAPD55LR RAPD100LR HAMMER STANLEY STANLEY FAIRMONT FAIRMONT FAIRMONT FAIRMONT RHINO RHINO RHINO HAMMER OPENING 29/16" SQ. 41/8" RD. 3.8" RD. 2.8" RD. 2" x 4" RECT. 21/2" x 4" RECT. 3.57" RD. 3.8" RD. 41/4" RD. WEIGHT EA. 9.26# 14.49# 13.24# 8.75# 9.00# 9.82# 15.19# 15.55# 16.80#

** FOR STANLEY MODELS PD45131 & PD45132, WILL NOT FIT MODEL PD45132G.

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 22

MISCELLANEOUS

PART NUMBER SS10250Z RSC175ZP TL130Z FM90B75P DESCRIPTION Bolt on Soil Stabilizer fits 1¾"2½" Telespar NOT FOR SLIP BASE ASSEMBLY 2" Round to 1¾" Square Coupler Guard Rail Clamp for 1¾" & 2" Telespar Flag Mount Bracket for 3/4" Dowels WEIGHT EACH 5.58# 1.19# 1.62# 1.77# STANDARD PACKAGING 10 each per box 10 each per box 10 each per box 10 each per box

SS10250Z PART NUMBER TL100G TL150Z SP84375 RG28

RSC175ZP DESCRIPTION

TL 130Z

FM90B75P WEIGHT EACH 15.20# 0.04# 1.00# 1.00# STANDARD PACKAGING 1 each per box 100 each per box 1 each per box 1 each per box SP84375 RG28

Tubing Step for 1¾" 2½" Telespar Spring Plunger fits 7/16" diameter hole Slug Punch Rivet Gun

TL100G

TL150Z

WEDGE PULLER

PART NUMBER LDWP 570S JR50 N03N JR58 JR58 N03N JR50 DESCRIPTION Light Duty Wedge Puller REPLACEMENT PARTS Shaft & Collar 5# Slide Weight Double Hex Coupling Nut Light Duty Hook WEIGHT EACH 6.75# 1.35# 5.10# 0.20# 0.10# 570S STANDARD PACKAGING 1 each 5 each 5 each 5 each 5 each

March 1, 2012 Page 23 X212CAT1

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

DIE CAST ALUMINUM CAPS & CROSSES

PART NUMBER ARC175 ARC200 850FL175C 850XL175C 850FL200C 850XL200C 850FL90X 850XL90X 850FL45X 850XL45X 808FL238C 808XL238C DESCRIPTION WEIGHT EACH Pyramid Rain Cap 1¾" Telespar 0.18# Pyramid Rain Cap 2" Telespar 0.20# Flat Blade, 1¾" Telespar Bracket 0.77# Extruded Blade, 1¾" Telespar Bracket 0.85# Flat Blade, 2" Telespar Bracket 0.68# Extruded Blade, 2" Telespar Bracket 0.78# Flat Blade, 90° Cross Bracket 0.59# Extruded Bade, 90° Cross Bracket 0.66# 0.59# Flat Blade, 45° Cross Bracket 0.66# Extruded Blade, 45° Cross Bracket 0.65# Flat Blade, 2" RD. Bracket 0.71# Extruded Blade, 2" RD. Bracket Above brackets sold with standard set screws Vandal proof set screws available.

850_ _ _ _ _C 850_ _ 90X

ARC_ _ _

808_ _238C

850_ _45X

GALVANIZED STEEL CAPS

PART NUMBER 200CC6030 200CC6005 250CC6006 300CC6007 400CC6009 DESCRIPTION Friction Fit Closure Cap For 2" O.D. Round Post Friction Fit Closure Cap For 2" O.D. Round Post Friction Fit Closure Cap For 2" O.D. Round Post Friction Fit Closure Cap For 3½" O.D. Round Post Friction Fit Closure Cap For 4½" O.D. Round Post WEIGHT EACH 0.11# 0.13# 0.17# 0.20# 0.38#

Xcessories Squared www.xsqrd.com Development and Manufacturing

PH: 8006217948 FAX: 2174383917

March 1, 2012 X212CAT1 Page 24

Sign Supports, "Large and Small", We Provide Custom Design or Your Spec's! NCHRP 350 Compliant, FHWA Accepted

Information

New Working Catalog 2.23.2012.xlsx

28 pages

Report File (DMCA)

Our content is added by our users. We aim to remove reported files within 1 working day. Please use this link to notify us:

Report this file as copyright or inappropriate

907791


Notice: fwrite(): send of 195 bytes failed with errno=104 Connection reset by peer in /home/readbag.com/web/sphinxapi.php on line 531